RunnerspaceNewsView

2011 Results - New York NYSPHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by Shane
Jun 11 2011, 08:14 PM | 466167 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2011 Results - New York NYSPHSAA Outdoor State Championships
New York NYSPHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Jun 10, 2011 to Jun 11, 2011
Caledonia-Mumford HS, NY, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3000m | 3200m | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Outdoor Pentathlon
 
Mens 800m Championship Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Watkins, Zavon 11 Liverpool 1:51.32 1 10
2 Brennan, Ryan 12 Monroe-Woodbury 1:52.19 1 8
3 Sainato, Giancarlo 11 Colonie Central 1:52.44 1 6
4 Livingston, Strymar 11 Christopher Colu 1:52.47 1 4
5 Pirnie, Andrew 12 Hilton Central 1:53.02 1 2
6 Walker, Damion 12 Springfield Gard 1:53.29 1 1
7 DeLallo, John 12 West Genesee Sen 1:53.49 1  
8 Fuller, Joe 12 Longwood 1:53.83 1  
9 Perrier, Greg 12 Half Hollow Hill 1:54.07 1  
10 Deluna, Nick 12 Massapequa 1:54.08 1  
11 Scheving, Tyler 11 Barker Central 1:54.31 1  
12 Miller, Josh 12 Vestal 1:54.31 1  
13 McCarty, Cory 10 Elmira South 1:54.83 1  
14 Keresztes, Andrew 11 Port Jefferson ( 1:55.25 1  
15 Hazzard, Payton 12 St Anthony's 1:55.41 1  
16 Bardabelias, Thomas 11 Valley Stream No 1:55.79 1  
17 Vandenberg, Tommy 12 Mamaroneck 1:55.84 1  
18 Crawford, Matt 11 Bethlehem Centra 1:56.03 1  
19 Denk, Matt 12 Aquinas Institut 1:56.45 1  
20 Humphrey, Carter 12 Yorktown Heights 1:56.49 1  
21 Newcomb, Kieran 12 Brooklyn Friends 1:56.57 1  
22 Greenwood, Jonathan 10 Freeport 1:56.84 1  
23 Maines, Brandon 12 Kenmore West 1:56.84 1  
24 Augustin, Andi 12 Nanuet 1:57.16 1  
25 Cheney, Matt 12 Beaver River Cen 1:57.17 1  
26 Rooney, Patrick 10 Monroe-Woodbury 1:57.23 1  
27 bartlett, hunter 12 New Paltz 1:57.27 1  
28 Murray, Matt 9 Norwich City Sch 1:57.35 1  
29 Jackson, Michael 11 Bath-Haverling C 1:58.11 1  
30 Sullivan, Kalen 10 West Seneca West 1:58.50 1  
31 Cooney, Patrick 12 Archbishop Mollo 1:58.83 1  
32 Collazos, Nicholas 12 Southampton 1:59.31 1  
33 Johnson, Cameron 11 Fairport 1:59.36 1  
34 Becker, Austin 11 Broadalbin-Perth 1:59.66 1  
35 Reis, Will 12 Cooperstown 2:00.12 1  
36 Ziemer, Zachary 12 Seton Catholic C 2:00.91 1  
37 Fergo, Jake 12 Norwood-Norfolk 2:04.61 1  
 
Womens 800m Championship Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Banks, Anima 11 Mamaroneck 2:09.32 1 10
2 McMahon, Hayley 12 Arlington 2:11.27 1 8
3 Martin, Heather 11 Fayetteville-Man 2:11.28 1 6
4 Gallagher, Emma 8 Garden City 2:11.75 1 4
5 Paul, Rachel 11 Sachem East 2:12.72 1 2
6 O'Neill, Emily 7 Garden City 2:12.98 1 1
7 Young, Megan 10 Nanuet 2:13.27 1  
8 Mackay, Kim 12 Kellenberg 2:13.72 1  
9 Borroughs, Amanda 12 Saratoga Springs 2:13.72 1  
10 Manley, Meghan 12 Orchard Park 2:14.17 1  
11 Krasinski, Emily 11 Frontier 2:14.38 1  
12 Cupp, Jenna 10 Newark Valley 2:14.41 1  
13 Rizzo, Meredith 10 Bronxville 2:14.80 1  
14 McLaughlin, Marta 9 East Aurora 2:15.01 1  
15 Zeitz, Maddie 10 Windsor Central 2:15.12 1  
16 Feder, Demi 10 Ballston Spa 2:15.52 1  
17 Brooks, Sabrina 12 Monroe-Woodbury 2:16.49 1  
18 Southerland, Sabrina 10 Benjamin Cardozo 2:16.73 1  
19 Edinger, Betsy 12 Greenwich 2:16.82 1  
20 Borriello, Kristen 9 Valley Central 2:17.03 1  
21 McDonnell, Shannon 11 Shoreham-Wading 2:17.11 1  
22 Roush, Molly 10 Northeastern Cli 2:17.26 1  
23 Hurta, Sage 7 Alexander Hamilt 2:17.77 1  
24 Hinton, Shavonna 12 Webster Thomas 2:17.82 1  
25 Smith, Breonica 11 Wayland Cohocton 2:18.14 1  
26 Mars, Sarah 12 East Aurora 2:18.91 1  
27 Williams, Jillian 12 Dalton 2:18.99 1  
28 Tozser, Bori 12 Homer 2:20.27 1  
29 Kuchera, Anna 10 Vestal 2:20.70 1  
30 Heaney, Shanna 10 Hampton Bays Sec 2:20.83 1  
31 Close, Kaitlin 8 Academy Of The H 2:21.33 1  
32 Carlin, Taylor 10 Cold Spring Harb 2:23.32 1  
33 Klossner, Hannah 10 Tupper Lake 2:25.79 1  
34 Donnelly, Christine 11 Eldred Central 2:29.40 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Championship - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Medgar Evers-1 30 2) Cornwall-1 28 2) Fayetteville-Manlius-1 28 4) Garden City-1 23 5) North Shore-1 20 5) Shenendehowa-1 20 7) Academy of Holy Names-2 19 8) Mount Vernon-1 16 8) Bronxville-2 16 10) Riverhead-1 12 10) Longwood-1 12 12) Mamaroneck-1 11 12) Colonie-1 11 14) Elmira Southside-1 10 14) John Glenn-1 10 14) New Rochelle-1 10 14) Ward Melville-1 10 14) Carle Place-2 10 14) Williamsville South-1 10 14) Taft Educational Campus-1 10 14) Beacon-1 10 14) James O'Neill-2 10 14) Elmont-1 10 24) Emma Willard-2 8 24) Cardozo-1 8 24) Division Avenue HS-1 8 24) Newburgh-1 8 24) Maryvale-2 8 24) Massena-1 8 24) Valley Stream Central-1 8 24) Binghamton-1 8 24) Sheepshead Bay-1 8 24) Fox Lane-1 8 24) Arlington-1 8 35) Uniondale-1 7 36) Port Richmond-1 6 36) Rush-Henrietta-1 6 36) Pittsford Mendon-1 6 36) Victor-1 6 36) Alden-2 6 36) Northport-1 6 36) Dewitt Clinton-1 6 36) Freeport-1 6 36) Harborfields-1 6 45) Kellenberg-1 5 46) Franklin Academy-1 4 46) Holy Trinity-1 4 46) Bishop Loughlin-1 4 46) St. Anthony's-1 4 46) Manhasset-1 4 46) St. John the Baptist-1 4 46) Spencerport-1 4 46) East Syracuse-Minoa-1 4 46) Oxford-2 4 46) Ursuline-1 4 46) Mount Sinai-1 4 46) Sweet Home-1 4 46) West Genesee-1 4 59) Sachem East-1 3 59) Lakeland/Panas-1 3 59) Warsaw-2 3 62) Schuylerville-2 2 62) White Plains-1 2 62) Suffern-1 2 62) Bay Shore-1 2 62) Proctor-1 2 62) Attica-2 2 62) Harley-Allendale-Columbia 2 62) Chenango Valley-2 2 70) Beekmantown-2 1 70) Campus Magnet-1 1 70) Immaculata Academy-2 1 70) Valley Central-1 1 70) Saratoga-1 1 70) Farmingdale-1 1 70) Allegany-Limestone-2 1 70) Valley Stream North-2 1 70) Bethlehem-1 1 70) Monroe-Woodbury-1 1 70) Lake Shore-1 1 70) Williamsville East-1 1 Men - Championship - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Middletown-1 22 2) Liverpool-1 18 2) Medgar Evers-1 18 2) Greene-2 18 5) Greece Athena-1 16 6) Baldwin-1 15 7) Pine Bush-1 14 7) Sheepshead Bay-1 14 7) Longwood-1 14 10) Christopher Columbus-1 12 10) Bay Shore-1 12 10) Warwick Valley-1 12 10) Half Hollow Hills West-1 12 10) Monroe-Woodbury-1 12 15) Hackley-2 11 16) Dewitt Clinton-1 10 16) Long Beach-1 10 16) Mount Vernon-1 10 16) Erasmus Hall-1 10 16) Beacon-1 10 16) Arlington-1 10 16) Vestal-1 10 16) Shaker-1 10 16) Amityville-1 10 16) Averill Park-1 10 16) Oneida-2 10 16) Packer Collegiate-2 10 28) W. Irondequoit-1 8.50 29) New Rochelle-1 8 29) Alexander Hamilton-2 8 29) Webster Thomas-1 8 29) North Rockland-1 8 29) Bronxville-2 8 29) St. John the Baptist-1 8 29) Panama-2 8 29) Greece Olympia-1 8 29) Gates-Chili-1 8 38) Chaminade-1 7 38) Harrison-1 7 40) Rush-Henrietta-1 6 40) Spencerport-1 6 40) Colonie-1 6 40) Central Islip-1 6 40) Boys & Girls-1 6 40) Chautauqua Lake-2 6 40) Washingtonville-1 6 40) Baldwinsville-1 6 40) Kenmore West-1 6 49) St. Anthony's-1 5 49) Kingston-1 5 49) Brentwood-1 5 49) Floral Park-1 5 49) James O'Neill-2 5 54) Uniondale-1 4 54) Edison Tech-1 4 54) Kings Park-1 4 54) Franklin Academy-1 4 54) Canisius-1 4 54) Horseheads-1 4 54) Starpoint-1 4 54) Harry S.Truman-1 4 54) Xavier-1 4 63) Valley Stream North-2 2 63) Sachem East-1 2 63) Williamsville North-1 2 63) CBA-Syracuse-2 2 63) Peru-2 2 63) Huntington-1 2 63) Hilton-1 2 63) Lafayette Educational-1 2 63) Westbury-1 2 63) Iona Prep-1 2 63) Lockport-1 2 63) Xaverian-1 2 63) Wilson Magnet-1 2 63) Newburgh-1 2 63) Kennedy Catholic-2 2 78) Pawling-2 1 78) Olean-2 1 78) Batavia-2 1 78) Spring Valley-1 1 78) Marcellus-2 1 78) Springfield Gardens-1 1 78) Ballston Spa-1 1 78) Forest Hills-1 1 78) Riverhead-1 1 87) Brighton-1 0.50 FEDERATION TEAM SCORES ARE BELOW Female Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Medgar Evers-1 MDME 30 2 Fayetteville-Manlius-1 FM 28 2 Cornwall-1 COR$ 28 4 Garden City-1 GCIT 23 5 North Shore-1 NSHO 20 5 Shenendehowa-1 SHEN 20 7 Academy of Holy Names-2 AOHN 19 8 Bronxville-2 BRON 16 8 Mount Vernon-1 MV 16 10 Longwood-1 LONG 12 10 Riverhead-1 RIV$ 12 12 Colonie-1 COLO 11 12 Mamaroneck-1 MAM 11 14 Williamsville South-1 WS 10 14 Beacon-1 BEAC 10 14 New Rochelle-1 NEWR 10 14 James O'Neill-2 JION 10 14 Ward Melville-1 WM 10 14 John Glenn-1 JG 10 14 Carle Place-2 CLPL 10 14 Elmont-1 ELMO 10 14 Elmira Southside-1 ESS 10 14 Taft Educational Campus-1 WHT 10 24 Division Avenue HS-1 DIV 8 24 Valley Stream Central-1 VSC 8 24 Binghamton-1 BING 8 24 Cardozo-1 BJC 8 24 Newburgh-1 NEW# 8 24 Massena-1 MAS$ 8 24 Sheepshead Bay-1 SBAY 8 24 Emma Willard-2 EWHS 8 24 Maryvale-2 MARY 8 24 Arlington-1 ARL 8 24 Fox Lane-1 FOXL 8 35 Uniondale-1 UNIO 7 36 Pittsford Mendon-1 PMEN 6 36 Victor-1 VIC 6 36 Rush-Henrietta-1 RH 6 36 Northport-1 NPT 6 36 Alden-2 ALD 6 36 Freeport-1 FREE 6 36 Harborfields-1 HBF 6 36 Port Richmond-1 PRIC 6 36 Dewitt Clinton-1 DWC 6 45 Kellenberg-1 KELL 5 46 Bishop Loughlin-1 BLOU 4 46 St. John the Baptist-1 STJB 4 46 Manhasset-1 MANH 4 46 Franklin Academy-1 FRAC 4 46 Oxford-2 OXFD 4 46 Spencerport-1 SPE$ 4 46 West Genesee-1 WG 4 46 Ursuline-1 URS 4 46 Mount Sinai-1 MS 4 46 St. Anthony's-1 STA 4 46 Holy Trinity-1 HOLT 4 46 East Syracuse-Minoa-1 ESM 4 46 Sweet Home-1 SH 4 59 Sachem East-1 SACE 3 59 Lakeland/Panas-1 LAKP 3 59 Warsaw-2 WARS 3 62 Chenango Valley-2 CV 2 62 Schuylerville-2 SCHU 2 62 Attica-2 ATTI 2 62 Harley-Allendale-Columbia-2 HAC 2 62 White Plains-1 WP 2 62 Bay Shore-1 BS 2 62 Suffern-1 SUFF 2 62 Proctor-1 PRT 2 70 Campus Magnet-1 CM# 1 70 Beekmantown-2 BEEK 1 70 Lake Shore-1 LS 1 70 Valley Central-1 VCEN 1 70 Williamsville East-1 WE 1 70 Allegany-Limestone-2 A-L 1 70 Farmingdale-1 FARM 1 70 Valley Stream North-2 VSN 1 70 Immaculata Academy-2 IMMA 1 70 Saratoga-1 SARA 1 70 Monroe-Woodbury-1 MW 1 70 Bethlehem-1 BETH 1 Male Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Middletown-1 MIDD 22 2 Medgar Evers-1 MDME 18 2 Liverpool-1 LIV 18 2 Greene-2 GREE 18 5 Greece Athena-1 ATH 16 6 Baldwin-1 BALD 15 7 Sheepshead Bay-1 SBAY 14 7 Longwood-1 LONG 14 7 Pine Bush-1 PB 14 10 Half Hollow Hills West-1 HHHW 12 10 Bay Shore-1 BS 12 10 Warwick Valley-1 WARW 12 10 Christopher Columbus-1 CC 12 10 Monroe-Woodbury-1 MW 12 15 Hackley-2 HACK 11 16 Mount Vernon-1 MV 10 16 Beacon-1 BEAC 10 16 Arlington-1 ARL 10 16 Averill Park-1 APHS 10 16 Erasmus Hall-1 EH 10 16 Dewitt Clinton-1 DWC 10 16 Amityville-1 AMTY 10 16 Long Beach-1 LB 10 16 Vestal-1 VEST 10 16 Shaker-1 SHAK 10 16 Packer Collegiate-2 PACK 10 16 Oneida-2 ONDA 10 28 W. Irondequoit-1 WIRO 8.5 29 North Rockland-1 NR 8 29 St. John the Baptist-1 STJB 8 29 Webster Thomas-1 THOM 8 29 Alexander Hamilton-2 HAM 8 29 Gates-Chili-1 GC 8 29 Bronxville-2 BRON 8 29 Panama-2 PANA 8 29 Greece Olympia-1 OLY 8 29 New Rochelle-1 NEWR 8 38 Harrison-1 HARR 7 38 Chaminade-1 CHAM 7 40 Central Islip-1 CI 6 40 Colonie-1 COLO 6 40 Baldwinsville-1 BVIL 6 40 Spencerport-1 SPE$ 6 40 Washingtonville-1 WASH 6 40 Chautauqua Lake-2 CHAU 6 40 Rush-Henrietta-1 RH 6 40 Kenmore West-1 KW 6 40 Boys & Girls-1 BG 6 49 Brentwood-1 BRT 5 49 Floral Park-1 FPAR 5 49 James O'Neill-2 JION 5 49 St. Anthony's-1 STA 5 49 Kingston-1 KING 5 54 Xavier-1 XAV 4 54 Uniondale-1 UNIO 4 54 Canisius-1 CANI 4 54 Starpoint-1 STPT 4 54 Edison Tech-1 EDIS 4 54 Kings Park-1 KP 4 54 Harry S.Truman-1 HST 4 54 Franklin Academy-1 FRAC 4 54 Horseheads-1 HORS 4 63 CBA-Syracuse-2 CBA 2 63 Valley Stream North-2 VSN 2 63 Huntington-1 HUNT 2 63 Westbury-1 WESB 2 63 Lafayette Educational-1 LAFA 2 63 Wilson Magnet-1 WILS 2 63 Sachem East-1 SACE 2 63 Kennedy Catholic-2 JFK 2 63 Hilton-1 HIL 2 63 Peru-2 PERU 2 63 Xaverian-1 XVN 2 63 Newburgh-1 NEW# 2 63 Iona Prep-1 IONA 2 63 Lockport-1 LKPT 2 63 Williamsville North-1 WN 2 78 Forest Hills-1 FH 1 78 Riverhead-1 RIV$ 1 78 Pawling-2 PAWL 1 78 Batavia-2 BAT 1 78 Springfield Gardens-1 SPG 1 78 Spring Valley-1 SV 1 78 Ballston Spa-1 BALS 1 78 Marcellus-2 MARC 1 78 Olean-2 OLEA 1 87 Brighton-1 BRI 0.5

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version