RunnerspaceNewsView

2011 Start Lists - Nike Track Nationals

Published by ross
Jun 24 2011, 06:18 PM | 15516 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
NTN

2011 Nike Track Nationals Start Lists

 

GIRLS DISCUS        
6:30 P.M.        
(4 trials)        
First Name Last Name Club Team Grade Position Order
Abigael Neufeld Harvard Westlake TC 11 1st
Bria Raines Hopkins TC 11 2nd
Alexis Tuliau Long Beach Poly TC 11 3rd
Mykela Gould Pine Forest TC 12 4th
Katherine Kelly Lee's Summit West TC 12 5th
Caroline Pallini Medina TC 10 6th
Adrienne Lewis DeSoto TC 10 7th
Alyx Toeaina Kentwood TC 11 8th
Chukwunonso Okwelogu Clovis West TC 12 9th
Hannah Carson Chandler TC 12 10th
         
         
         
USATF Junior Nationals
Girls 1500 Meters
6:30 P.M.
*Not an NTN-scoring event*
         
         
USATF Junior Nationals
Boys 1500 Meters
6:40 P.M.
*Loyola TC's Elias Gedyon to have 1500m time converted to mile time for NTN scoring*
         
         
         
BOYS SHOT PUT        
6:50 P.M.        
(4 trials)        
First Name Last Name Club Team Grade Position Order
Anthony Yost Eden Prairie TC 10 1st
Joshua Gay DeSoto Eagles TC 9 2nd
Alex Cannaday Ben Davis TC 10 3rd
Devin Screen Godby TC 12 4th
Dylan Gourd Dana TC 12 5th
Corey Whitaker Vista Murrieta TC 11 6th
Kyle Strawn Great Oak TC 12 7th
Nicholas Budincich Loyola TC 11 8th
Colin Burton The Woodlands TC 12 9th
Ryan Crouser Sam Barlow TC 12 10th
         
         
         
GIRLS 100HH        
7:00 P.M.        
(2 heats)        
First Name Last Name Club Team Grade Heat, Lane
Sarah Toeaina Kentwood TC 9 Heat 1, Lane 3
Mariah Witt Hopkins TC 11 Heat 1, Lane 4
Lateaque Jackson Delsea Regional TC 11 Heat 1, Lane 5
Alexandra Wasik Medina TC 12 Heat 1, Lane 6
         
Adrienne Mosby DeSoto TC 12 Heat 2, Lane 2
Alyssa Monteverde Clovis West TC 12 Heat 2, Lane 3
Desmonae Gray Western Branch TC 12 Heat 2, Lane 4
Melia Cox Long Beach Poly TC 12 Heat 2, Lane 5
Johna' Whitaker Pine Forest TC 10 Heat 2, Lane 6
Sherrelle Jordan Chandler TC 10 Heat 2, Lane 7
         
         
         
BOYS 110HH        
7:10 P.M.        
(2 heats)        
First Name Last Name Club Team Grade Heat, Lane
Cole Durkee The Woodlands TC 11 Heat 1, Lane 3
Daniel Virgin Eden Prairie TC 12 Heat 1, Lane 4
D'Quan Ruth Ben Davis TC 12 Heat 1, Lane 5
Duane Solomon Great Oak TC 11 Heat 1, Lane 6
         
Thurston Davis Jr. Godby TC 11 Heat 2, Lane 2
Darion Williams Vista Murrieta TC 11 Heat 2, Lane 3
Devon Allen Brophy Prep TC 10 Heat 2, Lane 4
Kenneth Minkah DeSoto Eagles TC 12 Heat 2, Lane 5
Gregory Hazel Don Bosco Prep TC 12 Heat 2, Lane 6
Ginachukwu Amah Loyola TC 12 Heat 2, Lane 7
         
         
         
GIRLS POLE VAULT        
7:15 P.M.        
Start Height: 7-00.00        
(4" increments)        
First Name Last Name Club Team Grade Position Order
Chelsea Wright Western Branch TC 10  
Elena Crowe Harvard Westlake TC 11  
Jaylon Wesley DeSoto TC 9  
Therese Bredemus Hopkins TC 12  
T'Kara Mullins Pine Forest TC 10  
Alexis Brown Delsea Regional TC 10  
Elizabeth Parrish Kentwood TC 10  
Haley Bowser Chandler TC 12  
Brittany Kallenberger Lee's Summit West TC 11  
Alexandra Wasik Medina TC 12  
Anginae Monteverde Clovis West TC 12  
         
         
         
BOYS POLE VAULT        
7:15 P.M.        
Start Height: 11-08        
(4" increments)        
First Name Last Name Club Team Grade Position Order
Maximo Cosculluela The Woodlands TC 10  
Andrew Christenson Sam Barlow TC 12  
Michael Baselice Don Bosco Prep TC 12  
Colin Cassady Vista Murrieta TC 11  
Edward Lloyd II Godby TC 12  
Keith Messinger Dana TC 11  
Cole Walsh Brophy Prep TC 10  
Robert Schenck Ben Davis TC 12  
Evan Barr Loyola TC 12  
         
         
         
GIRLS HIGH JUMP        
7:20 P.M.        
Start Height: 4-04        
(2" increments)        
First Name Last Name Club Team Grade Position Order
Mintis Hankerson Harvard Westlake TC 9  
Carly Horn Kentwood TC 10  
Taryn McDonald Clovis West TC 11  
Kascha Wilburn DeSoto TC 12  
Keilah Tyson Western Branch TC 12  
Brianna Hunt Delsea Regional TC 12  
Alexus Dalton Long Beach Poly TC 12  
Brittany Kallenberger Lee's Summit West TC 11  
Hannah Carson Chandler TC 12  
Taylor Burke Medina TC 12  
         
         
         
BOYS HIGH JUMP        
7:20 P.M.        
Start Height: 5-08.00        
(2" increments)        
First Name Last Name Club Team Grade Position Order
Mark Schearer Sam Barlow TC 11  
Bryson Echols DeSoto Eagles TC 11  
Nicholas Ahrold Dana TC 12  
Carl Wagner Great Oak TC 11  
Latrell Snider Eden Prairie TC 12  
Ryan Walsh Don Bosco Prep TC 12  
James Harper Brophy Prep TC 11  
Herbert Gary III Ben Davis TC 12  
Kenneth LeGassey The Woodlands TC 11  
Brandon Holifield Godby TC 11  
         
         
         
GIRLS 400M        
7:20 P.M.        
(2 heats)        
First Name Last Name Club Team Grade Heat, Lane
JacQue' Timberlake Lee's Summit West TC 12 Heat 1, Lane 3
Bacall Sterling Chandler TC 11 Heat 1, Lane 4
Holly DeHart Kentwood TC 12 Heat 1, Lane 5
Paris Turner Clovis West TC 11 Heat 1, Lane 6
Brittany Mays Pine Forest TC 12 Heat 1, Lane 7
         
Ashley Woodards Delsea Regional TC 11 Heat 2, Lane 2
Javette Lee Western Branch TC 11 Heat 2, Lane 3
Chrishuna Williams DeSoto TC 12 Heat 2, Lane 4
Akawkaw Ndipagbor Long Beach Poly TC 12 Heat 2, Lane 5
Bridget Sweeney Hopkins TC 12 Heat 2, Lane 6
Lauren Hansson Harvard Westlake TC 12 Heat 2, Lane 7
         
         
         
BOYS 400M        
7:25 P.M.        
(2 heats)        
First Name Last Name Club Team Grade Heat, Lane
Alec Cranford Dana TC 10 Heat 1, Lane 3
Rashawn Fountain Eden Prairie TC 11 Heat 1, Lane 4
Leonte Carroo Don Bosco Prep TC 11 Heat 1, Lane 5
Lee Hightower Loyola TC 12 Heat 1, Lane 6
Ian Parker Brophy Prep TC 11 Heat 1, Lane 7
         
Kyle Collins DeSoto Eagles TC 11 Heat 2, Lane 3
Arthur Delaney Sam Barlow TC 12 Heat 2, Lane 4
Bernard Dickerson-Quinn Vista Murrieta TC 11 Heat 2, Lane 5
Eric Janise The Woodlands TC 11 Heat 2, Lane 6
Sean Burd Great Oak TC 12 Heat 2, Lane 7
         
         
         
GIRLS LONG JUMP        
7:30 P.M.        
(4 trials)        
First Name Last Name Club Team Grade Position Order
Julia Wiemer Hopkins TC 12 1st
Alexandra Kovarik Medina TC 11 2nd
Holly DeHart Kentwood TC 12 3rd
Brianna Hunt Delsea Regional TC 12 4th
Zatavia Moorer Pine Forest TC 12 5th
Alyssa Monteverde Clovis West TC 12 6th
Hilary King Harvard Westlake TC 12 7th
Lauren Cheadle Lee's Summit West TC 12 8th
Desmonae Gray Western Branch TC 12 9th
Traci Hicks Long Beach Poly TC 11 10th
Jasmine Todd Chandler TC 11 11th
Anna Robinson DeSoto TC 10 12th
         
         
         
BOYS LONG JUMP        
7:30 P.M.        
(4 trials)        
First Name Last Name Club Team Grade Position Order
Lukas Michener Sam Barlow TC 12 1st
Kameron Green Great Oak TC 12 2nd
Rumeal Harris Eden Prairie TC 12 3rd
Joshua Dennard Brophy Prep TC 12 4th
Gregory Hazell Don Bosco Prep TC 12 5th
Lee Hightower Loyola TC 12 6th
Kyle Collins DeSoto Eagles TC 10 7th
Errick Roberts Ben Davis TC 10 8th
Quayshun Smith Godby TC 12 9th
Devin Harrison Dana TC 12 10th
Jovonte Slater Vista Murrieta TC 12 11th
         
         
         
GIRLS 800        
7:40 P.M.        
1 race w/ 2 alleys        
First Name Last Name Club Team Grade Alley, Position
Kayla Goeman Hopkins TC 12 Alley 1, Position 1
Darroneshia Lott Pine Forest TC 12 Alley 1, Position 2
Taylor Wickey Medina TC 11 Alley 1, Position 3
Maegan Cowan DeSoto TC 12 Alley 1, Position 4
Lauren Sharwood Clovis West TC 11 Alley 1, Position 5
Simone Epps Western Branch TC 12 Alley 1, Position 6
         
Amy Weissenbach Harvard Westlake TC 11 Alley 2, Position 1
Rebekah Oragwu Long Beach Poly TC 11 Alley 2, Position 2
Felicia O'Donnell Delsea Regional TC 12 Alley 2, Position 3
Dezirae Elias Chandler TC 11 Alley 2, Position 4
Kennadee Williams Lee's Summit West TC 9 Alley 2, Position 5
         
         
         
BOYS 800        
7:45 P.M.        
1 race w/ 2 alleys        
First Name Last Name Club Team Grade Alley, Position
William Stovall DeSoto Eagles TC 11 Alley 1, Position 1
Philip Kostelnik Loyola TC 12 Alley 1, Position 2
Ricardo Campuzzano Dana TC 12 Alley 1, Position 3
Thomas Williwams Brophy Prep TC 12 Alley 1, Position 4
Phelan McCormack Don Bosco Prep TC 12 Alley 1, Position 5
Jordan Hofeld Sam Barlow TC 12 Alley 1, Position 6
         
Omar Solis Vista Murrieta TC 10 Alley 2, Position 1
Michael Hewitt Great Oak TC 11 Alley 2, Position 2
Colin Holtson Ben Davis TC 12 Alley 2, Position 3
David Platner Eden Prairie TC 12 Alley 2, Position 4
Zachary Johnson The Woodlands TC 12 Alley 2, Position 5
Dieumy Duclos Godby TC 12 Alley 2, Position 6
         
         
         
BOYS DISCUS        
7:55 P.M.        
(4 trials)        
First Name Last Name Club Team Grade Position Order
Michael Battaglia Don Bosco Prep TC 12 1st
Joshua Gay DeSoto Eagles TC 9 2nd
Daniel Vimmerstedt Brophy Prep TC 11 3rd
Tyson Reinke Eden Prairie TC 10 4th
Dylan Gourd Dana TC 12 5th
Victor Mays Ben Davis TC 12 6th
Sapule Ta'amilo Vista Murrieta TC 11 7th
Kyle Strawn Great Oak TC 12 8th
Colin Burton The Woodlands TC 12 9th
Nicholas Budincich Loyola TC 11 10th
Devin Screen Godby TC 12 11th
Ryan Crouser Sam Barlow TC 12 12th
         
         
         
GIRLS SHOT PUT        
8:00 P.M.        
(4 trials)        
First Name Last Name Club Team Grade Position Order
Evan Brown Harvard Westlake TC 11 1st
Taranisha Taylor Western Branch TC 11 2nd
Filoi Ahsiu Long Beach Poly TC 10 3rd
Caroline Pallini Medina TC 10 4th
Jill Greefield Hopkins TC 12 5th
Adrienne Lewis DeSoto TC 10 6th
Mykela Gould Pine Forest TC 12 7th
Bianca Finn Chandler TC 9 8th
Essence Chalmers Lee's Summit West TC 11 9th
Nwanneka Okwelogu Clovis West TC 10 10th
Alyx Toeaina Kentwood TC 11 11th
Janiece Rose Delsea Regional TC 12 12th
         
         
         
GIRLS 100M        
8:00 P.M.        
(2 heats)        
First Name Last Name Club Team Grade Heat, Lane
Katelin Toprowski Medina TC 11 Heat 1, Lane 3
Hilary King Harvard Westlake TC 12 Heat 1, Lane 4
Brianna Crofton Delsea Regional TC 12 Heat 1, Lane 5
Mary Tanoe Hopkins TC 12 Heat 1, Lane 6
         
Latorria Bell Pine Forest TC 12 Heat 2, Lane 2
Ky Westbrook Chandler TC 9 Heat 2, Lane 3
Nmachi Okoro DeSoto TC 12 Heat 2, Lane 4
Keilah Tyson Western Branch TC 12 Heat 2, Lane 5
Lauren Cheadle Lee's Summit West TC 12 Heat 2, Lane 6
Ariana Washington Long Beach Poly TC 12 Heat 2, Lane 7
Madelayne Varela Kentwood TC 11 Heat 2, Lane 8
         
         
         
BOYS 100M        
8:05 P.M        
(2 heats)        
First Name Last Name Club Team Grade Heat, Lane
Kenneth Young Godby TC 9 Heat 1, Lane 3
Rashawn Fountain Eden Prairie TC
Heat 1, Lane 4
Leonte Carroo Don Bosco Prep TC 11 Heat 1, Lane 5
Morgan Simon Loyola TC 10 Heat 1, Lane 6
         
Bryan Jones Great Oak TC 11 Heat 2, Lane 1
Devin Harrison Dana TC 12 Heat 2, Lane 2
Jovonte Slater Vista Murrieta TC 12 Heat 2, Lane 3
Ridge Jones DeSoto Eagles TC 11 Heat 2, Lane 4
Arthur Delaney Sam Barlow TC 12 Heat 2, Lane 5
Devon Allen Brophy Prep TC 10 Heat 2, Lane 6
James Compton Ben Davis TC 10 Heat 2, Lane 7
Blake Webb The Woodlands TC 11 Heat 2, Lane 8
         
         
         
GIRLS MILE        
8:50 P.M.        
1 race w/ waterfall        
First Name Last Name Club Team Grade Position Order
Camille Chapus Harvard Westlake TC 11 Waterfall
Anna Boyert Medina TC 11 Waterfall
Darroneshia Lott Pine Forest TC 12 Waterfall
Chelsey Phoebus Lee's Summit West TC 12 Waterfall
Dynasty Gammage Long Beach Poly TC 12 Waterfall
Hannah Borowsky Hopkins TC 12 Waterfall
Katherine Kass Clovis West TC 11 Waterfall
Natalie Wynn Western Branch TC 12 Waterfall
Kailey Ulland Kentwood TC 12 Waterfall
Paige Senatore Delsea Regional TC 11 Waterfall
Imani Adams Chandler TC 9 Waterfall
         
         
         
         
USATF Junior Nationals
Girls 3,000 Meters
8:15 P.M.
*Not an NTN Event*
         
         
USATF Junior Nationals
Boy 3,000 Meters
8:30 P.M.
*Not an NTN event*
         
         
         
BOYS MILE        
9:00 P.M.        
1 race w/ waterfall        
First Name Last Name Club Team Grade Position Order
Connor Kaddatz Dana TC 12 Waterfall
Karson Fronk Great Oak TC 12 Waterfall
William Firth Brophy Prep TC 12 Waterfall
Brigham Hedges The Woodlands TC 10 Waterfall
Luke Brahm Ben Davis TC 11 Waterfall
Mohamed Mohamed Eden Prairie TC 12 Waterfall
Porter Reddish Vista Murrieta TC 10 Waterfall
Nicholas Carapezza Don Bosco Prep TC 11 Waterfall
Jackson Hasselnus Sam Barlow TC 10 Waterfall
Dieumy Duclos Godby TC 12 Waterfall
Jared Hewitt DeSoto Eagles TC 11 Waterfall


Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version