RunnerspaceNewsView

2011 Results - TDSSAA North Region XC Championships

Published by Matt
Oct 21 2011, 11:19 PM | 16992 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
TDSSAA North Region XC Championships - Oct 18, 2011
Sunnybrook Park, Toronto, ON, CA
 
Men: 4800m XC Midget XC | 6100m XC Junior XC | 7100m XC Senior XC

Women: 3300m XC Midget XC | 4300m XC Junior XC | 4800m XC Senior XC

Team Scores
 
Mens 4800m XC Midget XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   El Sandali, Moutawakei   Westview Centenn  18:24.24     1
2   Kozlov, Kirill   William Lyon Mac  19:07.28     2
3   Sabbath, Arash   Windfields Jr. H  20:47.32     3
4   Omoto, Tyler   Windfields Jr. H  21:11.12     4
5   Volpe, Nathan   Northview Height  21:16.99     5
6   Bierbrier, Josh   Windfields Jr. H  21:17.21     6
7   Ngan, Ryan   Don Valley Jr HS  21:23.14     7
8   Esser, Alex   William Lyon Mac  21:42.74     8
9   Goldberg, Akiva   William Lyon Mac  21:57.56     9
10   Chekhunov, Slava   Newtonbrook  22:14.60     10
11   Siu, Samuel   Earl Haig  22:24.55     11
12   Hines, Denzil   Pleasant View Jr  22:30.32     12
13   Yu, Edison   Victoria Park  22:43.38     13
14   Rule, Terren   St Andrew's Juni  22:52.74     14
15   Wang, Ray   Pleasant View Jr  22:52.90     15
16   Mirzazadeh, Farzan   Windfields Jr. H  23:02.41     16
17   Lantouris, Marco   Windfields Jr. H  23:02.65     17
18   Diu, Garry   Pleasant View Jr  23:27.44     18
19   Chen, Grant   Pleasant View Jr  24:07.38     19
20   Kou, Enoch   Earl Haig  24:33.63     20
21   Liu, Jerry   Victoria Park  25:10.26     21
22   So, Darren   Victoria Park  25:13.48     22
23   Wensley, Jonathan   Pleasant View Jr  25:50.95     23
24   Stomadianos, Peter   Windfields Jr. H  25:59.91     24
25   Bharadia, Hassan   Don Valley Jr HS  26:14.14     25
26   Shaverdy-Nassery, Sevan   William Lyon Mac  26:24.93     26
27   Kataria, Jay   Pleasant View Jr  26:40.28     27
28   Wong, Christopher   Newtonbrook  27:00.18     28
29   Wang, Arnold   Pleasant View Jr  27:09.79     29
30   P'ng, Jason   William Lyon Mac  27:40.27     30
31   Stevens, Tyler   Downsview  27:42.71     31
32   Lioutas, Kenny   Don Valley Jr HS  27:56.28     32
33   Pinnace, Jamal   Don Valley Jr HS  28:02.22     33
34   Mirzaie, Farhad   Don Valley Jr HS  28:10.58     34
35   Darwiche, Sheneen   Westview Centenn  29:17.68     35
36   Ebrahimi, Omid   Don Valley Jr HS  32:00.70     36
37   Dang, Tony   Downsview  33:01.83     37
 
Mens 6100m XC Junior XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Gharibi, Kia   Don Mills  26:38.59     1
2   Tenzin, Chograb   Victoria Park  27:16.31     2
3   Wahrhaftig, David   AY Jackson - Nor  27:57.38     3
4   Lay, Eric   William Lyon Mac  28:44.06     4
5   Han, Jesse   York Mills  28:44.66     5
6   Luk, Alvin   William Lyon Mac  29:08.50     6
7   Zhao, Colin   Earl Haig  29:18.41     7
8   Lam, Felix   Victoria Park  29:27.84     8
9   Ward, Joshua   William Lyon Mac  29:38.25     9
10   Yeung, Solomon   York Mills  29:38.66     10
11   Robeznieks, Erik   William Lyon Mac  29:44.28     11
12   Patel, Parth   Victoria Park  30:02.22     12
13   Topaloglu, Hakan   York Mills  31:34.34     13
14   Bennett, Ian   Don Mills  31:42.47     14
15   Zhang, Terry   Victoria Park  32:07.47     15
16   Anastasiadis, Jordon   Earl Haig  32:23.28     16
17   Lee, Jason   Georges Vanier -  32:58.97     17
18   Don, Jerry   Earl Haig  33:35.09     18
19   Mitchell, Baldon   William Lyon Mac  33:54.75     19
20   Kwon, Sejin   William Lyon Mac  34:12.31     20
21   Li, Justin   AY Jackson - Nor  34:15.18     21
22   Peris, Malaka   AY Jackson - Nor  34:28.59     22
23   Ren, Haoming   Don Mills  34:38.38     23
24   Ahmad, Umair   Emery  35:32.81     24
25   Ng, Edwin   William Lyon Mac  36:41.18     25
26   Linaksita, Brian   York Mills  36:53.12     26
27   Chirume, Dominic   Georges Vanier -  37:12.23     27
28   Li, Samuel   AY Jackson - Nor  38:58.03     28
29   Au-Yeung, Henry   Don Mills  39:26.09     29
30   Brainerd, Chris   George S Henry A  39:26.47     30
31   Wong, Kyle   Earl Haig  41:24.56     31
32   Teo, Brandon   Georges Vanier -  42:28.41     32
33   Yang, Jerry   Don Mills  49:17.81     33
DNF   Najiullah, Ahad   York Mills  58:49.22      
 
Mens 7100m XC Senior XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Mohamed, Roble   Westview Centenn  26:51.03     1
2   Hu, Nathaniel   York Mills  27:35.81     2
3   DiNella, James   William Lyon Mac  27:51.94     3
4   Mpofu, Killian   Westview Centenn  28:46.09     4
5   Fronda, Dylan   William Lyon Mac  28:47.84     5
6   Aldahoudi, Samir   George S Henry A  29:06.15     6
7   Xu, Aubrey   Victoria Park  29:08.38     7
8   Ning, Tian-Shi   York Mills  29:30.03     8
9   Rashev, James   Northview Height  29:52.97     9
10   Chan, Thomas   Earl Haig  29:56.50     10
11   Ramsay, Shamar   Victoria Park  30:11.88     11
12   Finney, Matthew   York Mills  30:14.59     12
13   Galler-Tough, Adam   Newtonbrook  30:26.53     13
14   Kwarko-fosu, Kwesi   York Mills  30:37.15     14
15   Aldahoudi, Mohammad   George S Henry A  30:44.69     15
16   Jin, Tony   AY Jackson - Nor  30:57.41     16
17   Nakashima, Rudy   Earl Haig  30:59.97     17
18   Cheung, Samuel   William Lyon Mac  31:02.47     18
19   Barlas, Qasim   CW Jefferys  31:02.91     19
20   Medvedev, Dan   Northview Height  31:19.59     20
21   Manbodh, Mark   George S Henry A  31:27.44     21
22   Hashems, Farokh   Earl Haig  31:27.88     22
23   Esser, Max   William Lyon Mac  31:29.06     23
24   Wang, Liyang   George S Henry A  31:29.38     24
25   Podstauskin, Dima   Northview Height  31:29.91     25
26   Khan, Danish   Northview Height  31:41.75     26
27   Ryu, Issac   Georges Vanier -  31:55.50     27
28   Pinnace, Jordan   Georges Vanier -  32:09.18     28
29   Unic, Nikola   York Mills  32:17.94     29
30   Chan, Hei   York Mills  32:22.18     30
31   Auyeung, Austin   York Mills  32:26.62     31
32   Chan, Matthew   Earl Haig  32:28.56     32
33   Chuo, Steven   York Mills  32:33.25     33
34   Kandeth, Vikram   York Mills  32:39.25     34
35   Morrow, Adam   Newtonbrook  32:44.31     35
36   Raghunandan, Andy   Westview Centenn  32:48.31     36
37   Suo, Simon   Victoria Park  32:50.66     37
38   Yang, Kevin   AY Jackson - Nor  32:51.81     38
39   Lee, Jeffrey   AY Jackson - Nor  32:57.97     39
40   Zimine, Viktor   Newtonbrook  33:04.84     40
41   Thanalingam, Vithu   Victoria Park  33:16.06     41
42   Li, Clement   Earl Haig  33:30.25     42
43   Jambhale, Sanket   Northview Height  33:40.18     43
44   Qui, Bobby   Don Mills  33:51.84     44
45   Tang, Jason   Westview Centenn  33:52.62     45
46   Esguerra-Paul, Adrian   CW Jefferys  33:53.66     46
47   TU, James   York Mills  34:18.38     47
48   Chung, Kevin   Victoria Park  34:19.00     48
49   Rezaeipour, Shahab   George S Henry A  34:23.25     49
50   Quan Yin, Matthew   William Lyon Mac  34:24.03     50
51   Oxman, Daniel   William Lyon Mac  34:29.56     51
52   Hosseini, Hakim   George S Henry A  34:31.75     52
53   Wolfe, Jake   York Mills  34:32.03     53
54   Porter, Timothy   Newtonbrook  34:34.15     54
55   Wong, Nicholas   AY Jackson - Nor  34:46.81     55
56   Wei, Eric   York Mills  34:50.88     56
57   Wu, Corey   Earl Haig  35:12.31     57
58   Leung, Geoffrey   Don Mills  35:15.91     58
59   Singh, Adam   Westview Centenn  35:21.15     59
60   Kozak, Jordan   William Lyon Mac  35:36.06     60
61   Tran, Nam   CW Jefferys  35:45.18     61
62   Hansen, Josh   Don Mills  35:51.31     62
63   Tsui, David   Victoria Park  35:51.69     63
64   Lethbridge, Francisco   Newtonbrook  35:55.12     64
65   Tang, Vance   Newtonbrook  35:56.91     65
66   Tran, Minh   Westview Centenn  36:00.12     66
67   Ramazen, Suliman   George S Henry A  36:01.38     67
68   Wan, Leroy   AY Jackson - Nor  36:02.15     68
69   Maes, Yehuda   William Lyon Mac  36:12.56     69
70   Barker, Matthew   Northview Height  36:14.47     70
71   Chowdhury, Mehdi   CW Jefferys  36:18.41     71
72   Kotsubskey, David   York Mills  36:23.72     72
73   Karolinski, Iosef   Newtonbrook  36:27.62     73
74   Hueglin, Brent   York Mills  36:43.41     74
75   Pavlishyn, Eric   Newtonbrook  36:55.31     75
76   Khairkhwa, Rohmin   George S Henry A  37:07.59     76
77   Chen, Matthew   William Lyon Mac  37:08.50     77
78   Bodurri, Marko   George S Henry A  38:24.15     78
79   Hasan, Ahmed   George S Henry A  38:28.15     79
80   Poku-Adu, Nana   Westview Centenn  39:17.25     80
81   House, Dillon   Downsview  39:44.06     81
82   Nguyen, Tommy   Downsview  39:46.15     82
83   Chen, David   AY Jackson - Nor  40:44.12     83
84   Nicholas, La   CW Jefferys  40:58.25     84
85   Nicholas, Sim   CW Jefferys  42:37.34     85
86   Bailey, Jerome   Westview Centenn  42:47.00     86
 
Womens 3300m XC Midget XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Park, Laura   St Andrew's Juni  15:21.19     1
2   Kucera, Brittany   Northview Height  15:56.60     2
3   Woticky, Fiona   Victoria Park  16:21.26     3
4   McNeil, Michiela   Newtonbrook  16:55.52     4
5   Wildfong, Stephanie   Windfields Jr. H  17:05.01     5
6   Mpampas, Athena   Windfields Jr. H  17:16.48     6
7   Gam Fila, Elina   Windfields Jr. H  17:21.05     7
8   Park, Chanhee   William Lyon Mac  17:57.41     8
9   Allison, Sydeny   Windfields Jr. H  18:12.29     9
10   Tchilinguirova, Karolina   Northview Height  18:27.79     10
11   Lau, Alicia   Don Valley Jr HS  18:48.49     11
12   Sevier, Marteen   Earl Haig  18:54.96     12
13   Machi, Hinata   Earl Haig  19:00.93     13
14   Nikoloulias, Sophia   Pleasant View Jr  19:07.42     14
15   Yang, Amanda   Northview Height  19:31.57     15
16   Liu, Melissa   Pleasant View Jr  19:44.89     16
17   Chan, Flora   Victoria Park  20:17.44     17
18   Blake Sawhney, Jaya   Windfields Jr. H  20:21.03     18
19   Kouser, Rafia   George S Henry A  20:35.99     19
20   Hayes, Emily   Earl Haig  20:38.90     20
21   Rahim, Yasmine   Pleasant View Jr  20:40.38     21
22   Andrew, Stephanie   Pleasant View Jr  20:48.59     22
23   Chiasson, Krista   Pleasant View Jr  21:16.37     23
24   Su, Helen   Pleasant View Jr  21:20.24     24
25   Cao, Kitty   Pleasant View Jr  21:21.47     25
26   Zhuge, Jillian   Victoria Park  21:30.37     26
27   Kanagaratnam, Shafniya   Northview Height  21:51.01     27
28   Farshad, Yasaman   Don Valley Jr HS  21:52.42     28
29   Woon, Siew Hui   Northview Height  22:29.54     29
30   Foster, Camisha   Emery  22:43.55     30
31   Chen, Joanna   Victoria Park  22:53.84     31
32   Patel, Jessica   Don Valley Jr HS  23:12.34     32
33   Yamamori, Yuko   Pleasant View Jr  23:50.08     33
34   Yu, Sharon   Don Valley Jr HS  23:56.18     34
35   Munoz, Amanda   Northview Height  24:02.56     35
36   Moeinziaei, Bethlehem   Don Valley Jr HS  24:27.17     36
37   Hemmati, Bita   Don Valley Jr HS  25:36.40     37
38   Reyes, Brenda   Don Valley Jr HS  25:38.83     38
39   Ebrahimi, Arezue   Don Valley Jr HS  25:46.53     39
40   She, Pamela   Earl Haig  26:41.76     40
41   Potanina, Olga   Newtonbrook  26:53.57     41
42   Reyes, Brooke   Don Valley Jr HS  28:12.83     42
43   Stelea, Stephanie   Don Valley Jr HS  28:24.17     43
 
Womens 4300m XC Junior XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Popadich, Kristina   Don Mills  19:22.32     1
2   Gorkunberg, Michelle   William Lyon Mac  20:32.41     2
3   Mindorff, Leah   Don Mills  21:08.93     3
4   Strack, Emma   Don Mills  21:21.76     4
5   Doyle, Christine   Northview Height  21:23.00     5
6   Wang, Shanshan   Don Mills  21:28.50     6
7   Clarke, Audrey   Northview Height  21:42.17     7
8   Tse, Ashtyn   Earl Haig  21:50.00     8
9   Tooke, Madeleine   Don Mills  21:59.71     9
10   Zhu, Mary   Earl Haig  22:18.36     10
11   Olaniyi, Oyin   Northview Height  23:17.70     11
12   Chen, Annie   Don Mills  23:39.22     12
13   Sivarathnam, Gayatri   Victoria Park  24:17.26     13
14   Tella, Ayesha   Northview Height  24:28.69     14
15   Aranda, Danna   Georges Vanier -  24:40.64     15
16   Korobeynikova, Marina   Northview Height  24:54.58     16
17   Barker, Lisa   Northview Height  24:55.04     17
18   Burey, Aliyah   Westview Centenn  25:17.18     18
19   Lee, Jenny   Newtonbrook  25:17.77     19
20   Dulay, Pearl   Northview Height  25:32.33     20
21   Liu, Taimeng   Don Mills  26:13.00     21
22   Uzelac, Aleksandra   Don Mills  26:23.80     22
23   Elesho, Nofisat   Downsview  27:19.35     23
 
Womens 4800m XC Senior XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Yang, Connie   York Mills  22:12.36     1
2   Chu, Alanna   York Mills  23:26.10     2
3   Rashev, Rebecca   Newtonbrook  24:29.66     3
4   Fatal, Whitney   Westview Centenn  24:39.04     4
5   Van Wijngaarden, Alice   Newtonbrook  24:42.47     5
6   Huang, Denise   William Lyon Mac  24:48.56     6
7   Wolfe, Amanda   York Mills  25:21.13     7
8   Ward, Samantha   William Lyon Mac  25:47.30     8
9   Yu, Celine   AY Jackson - Nor  25:56.25     9
10   Duda, Rachel   Newtonbrook  25:58.02     10
11   Lesurf, Jennifer   York Mills  26:08.03     11
12   Yin, Degas   Earl Haig  26:11.29     12
13   Park, Heather   York Mills  26:33.98     13
14   Garrett, Rose   York Mills  26:39.30     14
15   Shigeshi, Nicole   AY Jackson - Nor  26:45.50     15
16   Pineros, Laura   Georges Vanier -  27:04.83     16
17   Yim, Megan   AY Jackson - Nor  27:10.49     17
18   Galler-Tough, Dana   Newtonbrook  27:39.96     18
19   Cordero-Ramirez, Bianca   York Mills  27:47.43     19
20   Danishevsky, Brittany   Newtonbrook  28:09.05     20
21   Yip, Stephanie   York Mills  28:53.25     21
22   Wolfe, Samantha   York Mills  29:06.22     22
23   Wilson, Rachel   York Mills  29:21.28     23
24   Turuta, Audra   Northview Height  30:21.84     24
25   Jeon, Rachel   AY Jackson - Nor  30:28.93     25
26   Lin, Kathleen   York Mills  30:58.44     26
27   Tuzi, Ingrid   York Mills  31:47.01     27
28   Dharmaraj, Sahana   Newtonbrook  31:56.28     28
29   Taylor, Shantal   Westview Centenn  32:14.41     29
30   Rymkin, Alisa   Newtonbrook  32:23.09     30
31   Smith, Emily   Newtonbrook  32:28.13     31
32   Wu, Katty   Newtonbrook  33:05.20     32
33   Tse, Wing Lam   George S Henry A  33:20.00     33
34   Badr, Sally   Newtonbrook  33:26.27     34
35   Jaii, Malika   Newtonbrook  33:31.57     35
36   Pozin, Annie   Newtonbrook  33:39.86     36
37   Shakil, Heraa   George S Henry A  35:44.24     37
38   Georgiou, Alexandra   York Mills  37:32.32     38
Team Scores
Women - Team Scores 3300m XC Midget XC ======================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ======================================================================= 1 Windfields Jr. H S 27 5 6 7 9 18 2 Northview Heights S S 54 2 10 15 27 29 35 3 Pleasant View Jr HS 73 14 16 21 22 23 24 25 4 Victoria Park C I 77 3 17 26 31 5 Earl Haig S S 85 12 13 20 40 6 Don Valley Jr HS 105 11 28 32 34 36 37 38 Men - Team Scores 4800m XC Midget XC ======================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ======================================================================= 1 Windfields Jr. H S 29 3 4 6 16 17 24 2 W.L. MacKenzie C I 45 2 8 9 26 30 3 Pleasant View Jr HS 64 12 15 18 19 23 27 29 4 Don Valley Jr HS 97 7 25 32 33 34 36 Women - Team Scores 4300m XC Junior XC ======================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ======================================================================= 1 Don Mills C I 14 1 3 4 6 9 12 21 2 Northview Heights S S 37 5 7 11 14 16 17 20 Men - Team Scores 6100m XC Junior XC ======================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ======================================================================= 1 W.L. MacKenzie C I 30 4 6 9 11 19 20 25 2 Victoria Park C I 37 2 8 12 15 3 York Mills C I 54 5 10 13 26 34 4 Don Mills C I 67 1 14 23 29 33 5 Earl Haig S S 72 7 16 18 31 6 A. Y. Jackson S S 74 3 21 22 28 Women - Team Scores 4800m XC Senior XC ======================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ======================================================================= 1 York Mills C I 21 1 2 7 11 13 14 19 2 Newtonbrook S S 36 3 5 10 18 20 28 30 3 A.Y. Jackson S S 66 9 15 17 25 Men - Team Scores 7100m XC Senior XC ======================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ======================================================================= 1 York Mills C I 36 2 8 12 14 29 30 31 2 W.L. MacKenzie C I 49 3 5 18 23 50 51 60 3 George S. Henry Academy 66 6 15 21 24 49 52 67 4 Northview Heights S S 80 9 20 25 26 43 70 5 Earl Haig S S 81 10 17 22 32 42 57 6 Westview Centennial S S 86 1 4 36 45 59 66 80 7 Victoria Park C I 96 7 11 37 41 48 63 8 Newtonbrook S S 142 13 35 40 54 64 65 73 9 A. Y. Jackson S S 148 16 38 39 55 68 83 10 C. W. Jefferys C I 197 19 46 61 71 84 85

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #tdssaa #ontario
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version