RunnerspaceNewsView

2011 Results - TDSSAA West Region XC Championships

Published by Matt
Oct 21 2011, 11:20 PM | 15295 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
TDSSAA West Region XC Championships - Oct 19, 2011
Stan Wadlow Park / Taylor Park, Toronto, ON, CA
 
Men: 5k Midget XC | 6400m XC Senior XC | 6400m XC XCJunior XC

Women: 5k Senior XC | 3110m XC Junior XC | 3110m XC Midget XC

Team Scores
 
Mens 5k Midget XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Vela, Emmanuel   Vaughan Road Aca  19:19.38     1
2   Turino, Daniel   Martingrove  20:00.31     2
3   Licul, Dean   Richview CI  20:17.03     3
4   Enriquez, Yonathan   Martingrove  22:05.78     4
5   Trudeau, Zachary Parkin   Martingrove  22:07.22     5
6   Li, Joshua   Etobicoke CI  22:08.44     6
7   Schneider, Ted   Etobicoke CI  22:16.88     7
8   Giannone, Julian   Richview CI  22:19.22     8
9   Hickey, Tommy   Etobicoke CI  22:19.69     9
10   Ahmed, Mohammed   Martingrove  22:43.25     10
11   Quick, Owen   Lakeshore CI - T  22:47.15     11
12   Kennedy, Joshua   Richview CI  22:49.94     12
13   Kim, Joseph   Etobicoke CI  22:55.15     13
14   Hassan, Muhammed   North Albion  23:02.44     14
15   Vogel, Dylan   Etobicoke School  23:21.50     15
16   Getler-Paper, Gabriel   Runnymede  23:22.59     16
17   Tyndall, Gregory   Richview CI  24:57.12     17
18   Ky, Raymond   West Humber  25:11.25     18
19   Ruel, Sean   Richview CI  25:22.50     19
20   Jones, Tawan   York Memorial  25:25.15     20
21   Scholefield, Devon   Martingrove  25:32.12     21
22   Ogaki, Craig   Martingrove  25:34.94     22
23   Stefenatti, Alessandro   Richview CI  25:38.34     23
24   KristipatiAssefa, Kamal   George Harvey  26:17.31     24
25   Taylor, Jamaul   Richview CI  26:29.06     25
26   Choi, Kungho   Etobicoke CI  26:30.31     26
27   Ganesh, Dinesh   Weston  26:54.78     27
28   Nguyen, Ian   York Memorial  27:33.66     28
29   Patel, Dhuv   George Harvey  27:44.62     29
30   Csepio, Ryan   Richview CI  28:20.94     30
31   Mamun, Mubashir   York Memorial  28:21.69     31
32   Manan, Srikanthan   George Harvey  31:34.52     32
 
Mens 6400m XC Senior XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Scheibelhut, Brent   Etobicoke CI  24:01.66     1
2   Favit, Shane   Richview CI  24:25.72     2
3   McCoy, Nathan   Etobicoke School  26:55.84     3
4   Reyes, Scott Taylor   Martingrove  27:14.25     4
5   Jinkinson, David   Etobicoke CI  27:32.84     5
6   Namgyal, Pema   Lakeshore CI - T  27:45.66     6
7   Venis, Samuel   Vaughan Road Aca  27:47.25     7
8   Davidson, Eric   Martingrove  27:48.28     8
9   Cronkite, Austin   Martingrove  28:08.84     9
10   Boutda, Matthew   West Humber  28:34.88     10
11   Batten, Andreas   Etobicoke CI  28:40.34     11
12   D'Angelo, Troy   Etobicoke CI  28:59.09     12
13   Winter, Jackson   Silverthorn  29:11.31     13
14   Bradbeer, William   Etobicoke CI  29:13.15     14
15   Kapllani, Klajd   Runnymede  29:14.50     15
16   Vasilyev, Daniil   Martingrove  29:15.62     16
17   Morsaleem, Javed   West Humber  29:30.69     17
18   Malek, Sahal   York Memorial  29:42.75     18
19   Turner, Philip   Etobicoke CI  29:50.94     19
20   Wilson, Kyle   Etobicoke CI  29:52.88     20
21   Ogaki, Todd   Martingrove  30:39.66     21
22   Vanderwal, Graham   Martingrove  30:41.06     22
23   Lewicki, Connor   Etobicoke CI  30:52.72     23
24   Gjorg, Luca   Lakeshore CI - T  31:06.31     24
25   Watling, Braden   Runnymede  31:23.81     25
26   Summers, Eric   Etobicoke CI  31:44.50     26
27   Karlov, Alex   Silverthorn  31:45.06     27
28   Tupil, Neil   Silverthorn  31:45.44     28
29   Maunder, David   Etobicoke CI  32:12.09     29
30   Khandakar, Shadman   Etobicoke CI  32:13.84     30
31   Genpo, Tenzin   Lakeshore CI - T  32:27.18     31
32   Lee, Joshua   Scarlett Heights  32:27.75     32
33   Desai, Dhvanit   North Albion  32:44.81     33
34   Edgecombe, Jack   Martingrove  33:10.59     34
35   Jaswal, Vikrant   West Humber  33:33.22     35
36   Micelli, David   Etobicoke CI  33:34.41     36
37   Momchilov, Alexander   Martingrove  33:56.22     37
38   Dang, Keith   Weston  34:11.44     38
39   Tran, David   Weston  34:16.18     39
40   Whyte, Dwayne   West Humber  34:31.94     40
41   Abdulqadir, Shahim   Scarlett Heights  34:50.41     41
42   Okafor, Cherno   Weston  35:02.50     42
43   Ola, Daniel   Weston  35:03.53     43
44   Ganesh, Avin   Weston  35:08.41     44
45   Han, Dae Yong   Martingrove  35:11.31     45
46   Morales-Garcia, Arnold   North Albion  35:37.84     46
47   Vo, David   Weston  35:42.00     47
48   Yusuf, Farhan   Weston  36:30.69     48
49   Duale, Isaaq   Martingrove  36:57.09     49
50   Duong, Allen   Weston  38:21.44     50
51   Singh, Harjinderpal   West Humber  38:42.38     51
52   Ferguson, Ryan   Martingrove  39:30.15     52
53   Mehta, Rishi   West Humber  39:33.88     53
54   Laki, Richard   Martingrove  44:21.53     54
55   Lopez, Jason   West Humber  45:29.50     55
56   Mai, Peter   Weston  50:10.34     56
57   Tran, Dewey   Weston  50:12.28     57
 
Mens 6400m XC XCJunior XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Kocan, Khalid   West Humber  23:46.47     1
2   Kanko, Robert   Martingrove  24:33.00     2
3   Bessai, Santiago   Etobicoke School  25:35.47     3
4   Break, Enzo   Etobicoke School  26:03.00     4
5   Ilmi, Idris   North Albion  26:08.22     5
6   Wu, James   Vaughan Road Aca  27:19.66     6
7   Learmonth, Jamie   Richview CI  27:23.78     7
8   Alemayehu, Armanuel   Martingrove  27:38.50     8
9   Huynh, Khoa   Vaughan Road Aca  27:53.72     9
10   Wang, Dennis   Vaughan Road Aca  27:58.25     10
11   Chaudry, Tavish   North Albion  28:01.56     11
12   Purvis, Joel   Etobicoke School  28:07.06     12
13   Abdullaahi, Mohamed   North Albion  28:16.03     13
14   Vaughan, O'Shea Sylvan   Martingrove  28:18.38     14
15   Pye, Liam   Richview CI  28:19.69     15
16   Moore, Joshua   Vaughan Road Aca  28:34.53     16
17   Saeed, Moeed   North Albion  29:51.38     17
18   Lombardi, Thomas   Etobicoke CI  29:54.91     18
19   Parikh, Dhruv   North Albion  30:03.53     19
20   Khan, Bilal   North Albion  30:11.59     20
21   Burley, Eli   Etobicoke School  30:18.03     21
22   McFarlane, Fraser   Etobicoke CI  30:24.41     22
23   Clarke, Ryan   Runnymede  30:41.59     23
24   Biba, Enid   Etobicoke CI  32:18.06     24
25   Reynolds, Matt   Richview CI  32:22.91     25
26   Arya, Paritosh   Martingrove  32:55.78     26
27   Farah, Zakerie   Lakeshore CI - T  33:32.09     27
28   Hart, Jonathan   North Albion  34:14.31     28
29   Asefa, Mechale   Vaughan Road Aca  34:44.00     29
30   D'Angelo, Jonah   Etobicoke CI  36:12.34     30
31   McQuaid, Blair   Lakeshore CI - T  36:14.56     31
32   Major, Jesse   Martingrove  36:32.41     32
33   Mastromarco, Michael   Richview CI  40:45.34     33
 
Womens 5k Senior XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Benjamin, Maddie   Richview CI  21:57.81     1
2   Stefenatti, Alessia   Richview CI  22:32.78     2
3   MacKinnon, Kelly   Etobicoke CI  23:35.28     3
4   Zvarych, Oksana   Etobicoke CI  24:00.59     4
5   Malfara, Emma   Etobicoke CI  24:01.00     5
6   Marczak, Holden   Etobicoke CI  24:02.22     6
7   Jones, Cecilly   Etobicoke CI  24:51.78     7
8   Kletke, Kristian   Richview CI  25:14.03     8
9   Mitchell, Trina   Silverthorn  25:20.53     9
10   Nguyen, Pauline   Vaughan Road Aca  25:42.22     10
11   Liu, Julia   Etobicoke School  25:49.28     11
12   Amador, Carolyn   Silverthorn  26:43.91     12
13   Furda, Cassidy   Runnymede  27:24.22     13
14   Wigle, Lia   Martingrove  27:25.06     14
15   Park, Alyssa   Etobicoke CI  27:47.03     15
16   Lam, Annie   Weston  28:07.34     16
17   El Aridi, Waed   Runnymede  28:09.66     17
18   Ha, Joanne   Weston  28:10.56     18
19   Zerrouky, Latifa   Richview CI  28:14.53     19
20   Burdett, Isabel   Etobicoke CI  28:15.69     20
21   Watson, Sarah   Etobicoke CI  28:21.56     21
22   Hickey, Emily   Etobicoke School  28:26.59     22
23   Lim, Alice   York Memorial  29:46.72     23
24   Tran, Thao   Weston  30:03.91     24
25   Vo, Tina   West Humber  30:42.18     25
26   Latouke, Salma   York Memorial  30:59.28     26
27   Hamdin, Hasina   York Memorial  31:18.97     27
28   Odell, Landan   Runnymede  31:33.88     28
29   Pryce, Victoria   West Humber  33:13.31     29
30   Janke, Lauren   Runnymede  34:57.03     30
 
Womens 3110m XC Junior XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Setchell, Alex   Vaughan Road Aca  14:16.84     1
2   Eustace, Emma   Etobicoke CI  14:48.41     2
3   Cooper, Miranda   Martingrove  15:06.31     3
4   Li, Lauren   Richview CI  15:10.00     4
5   dos Santos, Hannah   Vaughan Road Aca  15:29.18     5
6   Shannon, Rachel   Etobicoke CI  15:42.38     6
7   Harlow, Terran   Etobicoke School  16:17.72     7
8   Faryna, Maria   Etobicoke CI  16:35.15     8
9   Macintyre, Laura   Richview CI  16:36.18     9
10   Romalhu, Kezia   Etobicoke CI  16:51.84     10
11   Ngwe, Larissa   Runnymede  16:59.66     11
12   Latimer, Erin   Richview CI  17:13.15     12
13   Buonvivere, Hanna   Richview CI  17:14.75     13
14   Ton, Linda   Weston  17:22.00     14
15   Cox, Alison   Martingrove  17:52.18     15
16   Whynot, Sarah   Runnymede  17:55.81     16
17   Gersbach, Natasha   Richview CI  18:29.18     17
18   Muru, Jacqueline   Richview CI  18:37.69     18
19   Abou-Khrebieh, Haneen   Martingrove  18:58.66     19
20   Jarvis, Bridgette   Richview CI  19:15.38     20
21   Bruce, Audrey   Richview CI  19:16.94     21
22   Hossein Poursiami, Maria   Richview CI  20:27.69     22
23   Wright, Sandra   Richview CI  20:30.62     23
24   Joshi, Aesha   Weston  21:35.72     24
25   Bruening, Mirijam   Scarlett Heights  22:11.38     25
26   Dutta, Pallaui   Weston  24:09.15     26
27   Nguyen, Kim Thu   Weston  24:09.56     27
 
Womens 3110m XC Midget XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Sprenger, Jillian   Richview CI  10:45.00     1
2   Rose, Carter   Etobicoke CI  11:47.62     2
3   Cherry, Megan   Martingrove  11:56.47     3
4   Quimby, Emily   Richview CI  12:04.53     4
5   Okura, Gillian   Etobicoke CI  12:13.06     5
6   Faiczak, Breanna   Richview CI  12:22.53     6
7   Watson, Megan   Richview CI  12:24.94     7
8   Nguyen, Angel   Runnymede  12:31.88     8
9   Whiteley, Rachael   Richview CI  12:32.41     9
10   Osborne, Tess   Etobicoke CI  12:35.84     10
11   Abou-Khrebieh, Samar   Martingrove  12:38.25     11
12   Testani, Daniela   Richview CI  12:38.81     12
13   Cristovao, Candice   Etobicoke CI  12:52.28     13
14   Salo, Sharie   Etobicoke CI  13:06.31     14
15   Donaldson, Maddie   Etobicoke CI  13:14.75     15
16   Adeyinka, Baithat   West Humber  13:40.72     16
17   Atwai, Navreet   West Humber  13:42.15     17
18   Sidhu, Purneet   West Humber  13:56.15     18
19   Pappas, Jillian   Richview CI  14:05.50     19
20   Suttie, Victoria   Etobicoke School  14:13.44     20
21   Bishop, Lauren   Richview CI  14:26.03     21
22   Bangalon, Katrina   Runnymede  14:27.03     22
23   Davis, Katie   Lakeshore CI - T  14:48.03     23
24   Court, Paige   Etobicoke School  15:07.69     24
25   Wang, Elise   Etobicoke School  15:11.91     25
26   Drea, Denae   Lakeshore CI - T  15:31.56     26
27   Canham, Paris   Etobicoke School  15:41.18     27
28   Kaur, Francesca   West Humber  16:06.47     28
29   McQuaid, Kimberly   Lakeshore CI - T  16:26.06     29
30   Duong, Karen   Etobicoke School  16:29.25     30
31   Kaur Marwaha, Ashwinder   West Humber  16:36.97     31
32   Shahid, Fariha   West Humber  16:38.09     32
33   Truong, Nancy   Vaughan Road Aca  17:12.91     33
34   Malik, Nayeb   West Humber  17:19.53     34
35   Malik, Nawal   West Humber  17:50.50     35
36   Misic, Olga   Richview CI  17:53.44     36
Team Scores
Women - Team Scores 3110m XC Midget XC ======================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ======================================================================= 1 Richview C I 18 1 4 6 7 9 12 19 2 Etobicoke C I 30 2 5 10 13 14 15 3 West Humber C I 79 16 17 18 28 31 32 34 4 Etobicoke S. of the Arts 96 20 24 25 27 30 Men - Team Scores 5000m XC Midget XC ======================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ======================================================================= 1 Martingrove C I 21 2 4 5 10 21 22 2 Etobicoke C I 35 6 7 9 13 26 3 Richview C I 40 3 8 12 17 19 23 25 Women - Team Scores 3110m XC Junior XC ======================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ======================================================================= 1 Etobicoke C I 26 2 6 8 10 2 Richview C I 38 4 9 12 13 17 18 20 3 Weston C I 91 14 24 26 27 Men - Team Scores XC 6400m XC Junior XC XCJunior XC ======================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ======================================================================= 1 Etobicoke S. of the Arts 40 3 4 12 21 2 Vaughan Road Academy 41 6 9 10 16 29 3 North Albion C I 46 5 11 13 17 19 20 28 4 Martingrove C I 50 2 8 14 26 32 5 Richview C I 80 7 15 25 33 6 Etobicoke C I 94 18 22 24 30 Women - Team Scores XC 5000m XC Senior XC XCSenior XC ======================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ======================================================================= 1 Etobicoke C I 18 3 4 5 6 7 15 20 2 Richview C I 30 1 2 8 19 3 Runnymede C I 88 13 17 28 30 Men - Team Scores XC 6400m XC Senior XC XCSenior XC ======================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ======================================================================= 1 Etobicoke C I 29 1 5 11 12 14 19 20 2 Martingrove C I 37 4 8 9 16 21 22 34 3 West Humber C I 102 10 17 35 40 51 53 55 4 Weston C I 162 38 39 42 43 44 47 48

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #tdssaa #ontario
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version