RunnerspaceNewsView

2011 Results - California CIF CCS XC Championships - Central Coast Section

Published by Shane
Nov 12 2011, 09:49 PM | 25903 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2011 Results - California CIF CCS XC Championships - Central Coast Section

Website:Click here

Division 1 Boys


    1      Yohaness Estifanos    11 Milpitas          14:59  I
    2    1 Kevin Bishop          12 Monta Vista       15:06  I
    3    2 Andrew Prior          12 Gunn              15:23  I
    4    3 Jeffrey Stalun        12 Carlmont          15:29  T
    5    4 Francisco Salvador    12 Alisal            15:30  I
    6    5 Charles Deanda        11 Bellarmine        15:30  T
    7    6 Ryan Dimick           10 Carlmont          15:31  T
    8    7 Miguel Vasquez        11 Andrew Hill       15:34  I
    9    8 Mark Vingralek         9 Carlmont          15:37  T
   10    9 Esteban Valencia      12 Bellarmine        15:42  T
   11   10 Beau Armstrong        12 Carlmont          15:43  T
   12   11 Reese Dickson         11 Carlmont          15:45  T
   13   12 Michael Hester        12 Menlo Atherton    15:48   
   14   13 Ruben Collins         10 San Benito        15:49   
   15   14 Justin Tucker         11 Wilcox            15:53   
   16   15 Arthur Schulte        10 Carlmont          15:56  T
   17   16 Jesus Covarrubias     10 Wilcox            16:00   
   18   17 Adrian Hinojosa       12 Bellarmine        16:01  T
   19   18 Jose Sandoval         12 Bellarmine        16:02  T
   20   19 Steven Velarde        10 San Benito        16:02   
   21   20 Raymond Meijer        11 Bellarmine        16:03  T
   22   21 Tim Layten            11 Carlmont          16:09  T
   23   22 Said Hernandez        12 San Benito        16:18   
   24   23 Peter Chen            12 Gunn              16:18   
   25   24 Shivam Khanna         12 Monta Vista       16:18   
   26   25 Cooper Sloan          10 Homestead         16:19   
   27   26 Edgar Garcia          12 Watsonville       16:20   
   28      Chris Swanson         11 Fremont           16:21   
   29   27 Aaron Gallagher       11 Santa Teresa      16:22   
   30   28 Ricardo Esqueda       11 San Benito        16:24   
   31   29 Omar Vasquez          12 San Benito        16:25   
   32   30 Daniel Krigel         12 Gunn              16:25   
   33   31 Luis Vargas           11 Alisal            16:26   
   34   32 Jack Beckwith         12 Menlo Atherton    16:26   
   35   33 Michael Underwood     12 Gunn              16:29   
   36   34 Jack Bordoni          12 Bellarmine        16:29  T
   37   35 Jordan Scandlyn       12 Menlo Atherton    16:30   
   38   36 Zack Plante           10 Menlo Atherton    16:30   
   39   37 Emilio Torres-Gonza    9 Monta Vista       16:31   
   40      Connor Prior          11 Milpitas          16:35   
   41   38 Manny Avila           12 Sequoia           16:38   
   42   39 James Asselin         12 Homestead         16:40   
   43   40 Bryan Tena            12 Salinas           16:41   
   44   41 Sebastian Thiessen    10 Santa Teresa      16:42   
   45   42 Nick Mantovani        12 Bellarmine        16:46  T
   46   43 Arvin Ignacio         11 Silver Creek      16:47   
   47   44 Jacob Garrissere       9 Santa Teresa      16:47   
   48      Ivan Pina             11 North Salinas     16:48   
   49   45 Goirgio Liantono      10 Homestead         16:49   
   50   46 Erik Knall            12 Homestead         16:50   
   51   47 Dylan Garrissere      12 Santa Teresa      16:50   
   52   48 Alejandro Lopez       10 Silver Creek      16:50   
   53   49 Shiva Kahnan           9 Silver Creek      16:51   
   54   50 George Baier          11 Menlo Atherton    16:54   
   55   51 John Lovegren         11 Menlo Atherton    16:55   
   56   52 Ross Pfeifer          11 Wilcox            16:56   
   57   53 Aviv Weinstein        12 Homestead         16:57   
   58   54 Johnny Coral          10 San Benito        16:58   
   59   55 Brandon Sutton        10 Homestead         17:00   
   60   56 Vladimir Salvador     12 Alisal            17:01   
   61   57 Emmanuel Gomez        11 Alisal            17:03   
   62   58 Alexander Aguiar      11 Menlo Atherton    17:04   
   63   59 Alex Adams            11 Salinas           17:06   
   64      Raj Bhargava          10 Fremont           17:09   
   65   60 Suraj Jagota          10 Wilcox            17:12   
   66   61 Mathew Livengood      10 Evergreen Val.    17:13   
   67   62 Robert Valencia       12 Alisal            17:14   
   68   63 Roberto Cerda         11 Salinas           17:15   
   69   64 Jeffrey Lu            12 Evergreen Val.    17:15   
   70      Brandon Slaton        10 Oak Grove         17:18   
   71   65 Mark- Angel Dabu      10 Evergreen Val.    17:18   
   72   66 Takuto Doshiro        10 Monta Vista       17:22   
   73   67 Alexander Stanford    12 Homestead         17:22   
   74   68 Nathan Sandford       11 Wilcox            17:23   
   75   69 Ajay Rajamani         11 Monta Vista       17:23   
   76   70 Joe Brigantino        12 Salinas           17:23   
   77   71 Gustavo Bravo         12 Alisal            17:24   
   78   72 Jose Murillo          11 Andrew Hill       17:24   
   79      Felix Cervantes       12 Everett Alvarez   17:24   
   80   73 Philip Barron         12 Sequoia           17:25   
   81   74 Ty Dewes              10 Sequoia           17:25   
   82   75 Nickie Pucel          11 Sequoia           17:26   
   83   76 Mateo Sixtos          11 Alisal            17:28   
   84   77 Alex Hoffnagle        10 Andrew Hill       17:28   
   85   78 Eddie Quevas          12 Salinas           17:30   
   86   79 Phillip Stellmack     11 Santa Teresa      17:30   
   87   80 Steven Howell         12 Santa Teresa      17:31   
   88   81 Jordan Kassem         10 Wilcox            17:32   
   89   82 Shaun Yee             12 Gunn              17:35   
   90   83 Christian Montano     12 Salinas           17:36   
   91   84 Ethan Loung           11 Silver Creek      17:36   
   92   85 Kevin Hill            12 Sequoia           17:40   
   93   86 Michael Lu            12 Monta Vista       17:41   
   94   87 David Lee-Heidenrei    9 Gunn              17:43   
   95   88 Matt Epperson         12 Salinas           17:48   
   96   89 Rishi Agarwal         12 Gunn              17:48   
   97   90 Christopher Huerta    11 Andrew Hill       17:53   
   98   91 Kevin Ngo             11 Andrew Hill       17:53   
   99   92 Martin Corona         11 Watsonville       17:54   
  100   93 Lawrence Fung         12 Evergreen Val.    17:54   
  101   94 Aaron Spanner         12 Wilcox            17:55   
  102   95 Jason Li               9 Silver Creek      17:57   
  103      Joseph Becerra        12 North Salinas     17:59   
  104   96 Justin Carrancho      11 Watsonville       18:07   
  105   97 Victor Esqueda        12 San Benito        18:07   
  106   98 Julian Rincon         12 Silver Creek      18:14   
  107   99 Kevin Rivas           11 Andrew Hill       18:21   
  108  100 Abraham Corrales      12 Watsonville       18:22   
  109  101 Abraham Ortiz         11 Watsonville       18:22   
  110  102 Rohan Choudhury        9 Monta Vista       18:24   
  111  103 Adrian Alvarez        12 Watsonville       18:27   
  112  104 Dominic Moser         10 Andrew Hill       18:28   
  113  105 Jason Liao            10 Evergreen Val.    18:28   
  114  106 Jose Avalos           12 Sequoia           18:30   
  115  107 Zach Turminini        11 Silver Creek      18:31   
  116  108 Nick Rinser           10 Santa Teresa      18:32   
  117  109 Ben Brown             11 Evergreen Val.    19:17   
  118  110 Chris Mccreddin       12 Sequoia           19:39   
  119  111 Emilio Garcia         10 Evergreen Val.    19:52   
  120      Pablo Lazano          11 Fremont           20:07   
  121  112 Jose Andrade           9 Watsonville       20:51   




___Division 1 Boys    Team Scores

  1. Carlmont      
            3    6    8   10   11  (15) (21) =    38
  2. Bellarmine    
            5    9   17   18   20  (34) (42) =    69
  3. San Benito    
           13   19   22   28   29  (54) (97) =   111
  4. Menlo Atherton
           12   32   35   36   50  (51) (58) =   165
  5. Gunn          
            2   23   30   33   82  (87) (89) =   170
  6. Monta Vista   
            1   24   37   66   69  (86)(102) =   197
  7. Homestead     
           25   39   45   46   53  (55) (67) =   208
  8. Alisal        
            4   31   56   57   62  (71) (76) =   210
  9. Wilcox        
           14   16   52   60   68  (81) (94) =   210
 10. Santa Teresa  
           27   41   44   47   79  (80)(108) =   238
 11. Salinas       
           40   59   63   70   78  (83) (88) =   310
 12. Silver Creek  
           43   48   49   84   95  (98)(107) =   319
 13. Andrew Hill   
            7   72   77   90   91  (99)(104) =   337
 14. Sequoia       
           38   73   74   75   85 (106)(110) =   345
 15. Evergreen Val.
           61   64   65   93  105 (109)(111) =   388
 16. Watsonville   
           26   92   96  100  101 (103)(112) =   415



Division 1 Girls


    1    1 Sarah Robinson        10 Gunn              17:12  T
    2    2 Sarah Schreck         12 Carlmont          18:08  T
    3    3 Alyssa Johnson        11 Leland            18:18  I
    4    4 Lalida Maokhamphiou   12 Wilcox            18:31  I
    5    5 Jenny Xu               9 Monta Vista       18:35  I
    6    6 Mei-Lin Okino         12 Carlmont          18:36  T
    7    7 Vanessa Estrada       11 San Benito        18:49  I
    8    8 Katie Foug             9 Palo Alto         18:58  I
    9    9 Corin Soleberg        11 Carlmont          19:00  T
   10   10 Chika Kasahara        11 Palo Alto         19:10   
   11   11 Taylor Fortnam        10 Menlo Atherton    19:18   
   12   12 Kieran Gallagher      12 Gunn              19:24  T
   13   13 Christine Prior       12 Gunn              19:26  T
   14   14 Sharon Ng             12 Homestead         19:26   
   15      Regan Dyer            12 Santa Clara       19:32   
   16   15 Maura Forbush         11 San Benito        19:33   
   17   16 Hannah Allen           9 Homestead         19:37   
   18   17 Malena Grover         10 Salinas           19:39   
   19      Nikki Apostol         11 Independence      19:40   
   20   18 Ameena Tawakol        11 Homestead         19:45   
   21   19 Michelle Swarovski    11 Carlmont          19:54  T
   22   20 Kinsie Prokopakis     11 Wilcox            19:57   
   23   21 Cynthia Camacho        9 Salinas           19:58   
   24   22 Veronica Pontis        9 Carlmont          20:01  T
   25      Mariella Meza         12 Alisal            20:04   
   26   23 Pearl Law             12 Monta Vista       20:05   
   27   24 Nassim Atali          11 Evergreen Val.    20:05   
   28   25 Mariah Driver         11 Sequoia           20:06   
   29   26 Kylie Cleveland       11 Santa Teresa      20:06   
   30      Sierra Brenciagla      9 Milpitas          20:11   
   31   27 Amy Quinones           9 San Benito        20:12   
   32   28 Bridget Gottlieb      10 Monta Vista       20:13   
   33      Yaritza Barajas       12 Oak Grove         20:14   
   34   29 Marta Degiuli          9 Homestead         20:15   
   35   30 Melia Dunbar          12 Gunn              20:16  T
   36   31 Eliana Ribbe          10 Gunn              20:20  T
   37   32 Molly Lamanna         12 San Benito        20:30   
   38   33 Alison Dang           12 Evergreen Val.    20:30   
   39   34 Samantha Garcia       12 Evergreen Val.    20:31   
   40   35 Leah Meuter            9 Salinas           20:32   
   41   36 Marisa Kwiatkowski    10 Wilcox            20:35   
   42   37 Kristen Do            10 Monta Vista       20:38   
   43   38 Clarissa Hoffman      11 Homestead         20:38   
   44   39 Megan Shearer         12 Carlmont          20:40  T
   45   40 Lindsay Hendershott   10 Carlmont          20:42  T
   46   41 Ainslee Hampel        12 Santa Teresa      20:47   
   47   42 Anna Le               10 Evergreen Val.    20:48   
   48   43 Julia Pokorny         11 Sequoia           20:49   
   49      Jazmine Ly             9 Andrew Hill       20:50   
   50   44 Meredith Geaghan-Br   11 Menlo Atherton    20:51   
   51   45 Jackie Ramirez        11 Evergreen Val.    20:51   
   52   46 Torey Butner          11 Gunn              20:52  T
   53   47 Juliette Ribardiere   10 Leland            20:53   
   54   48 Rebecca Llorin         9 Piedmont Hills    20:53   
   55      Shelby Cox            10 Fremont           20:54   
   56   49 Adrianna Lash          9 Santa Teresa      20:56   
   57   50 Jessica May           12 Palo Alto         20:59   
   58   51 Allison Politoski      9 Leland            21:00   
   59   52 Sophia Robinson        9 Palo Alto         21:01   
   60   53 Joanna Ho             11 Homestead         21:02   
   61   54 Risako Tanida         11 Monta Vista       21:04   
   62   55 Sonia Mannan          11 Silver Creek      21:08   
   63   56 Maritza Cardenas      11 Salinas           21:08   
   64   57 Annika Roise          10 Menlo Atherton    21:09   
   65   58 Nora Rosati           11 Palo Alto         21:10   
   66   59 Zhimin Zhimin         10 Piedmont Hills    21:15   
   67   60 Amani Turminini       12 Silver Creek      21:21   
   68   61 Sierra Sabathia        9 Silver Creek      21:21   
   69   62 Kim Kulusich          12 Homestead         21:21   
   70   63 Kayleigh Burke        11 Wilcox            21:22   
   71   64 Sarah Tanase          11 Leland            21:23   
   72   65 Rachelle Holmgren     12 Palo Alto         21:25   
   73      Graciela Belmontes    11 Alisal            21:26   
   74   66 Mohini Narasimhan     10 Leland            21:27   
   75   67 Anjelica Collins       9 San Benito        21:31   
   76   68 Sweden Darmousseh     10 Santa Teresa      21:31   
   77   69 Sophia Bolte          11 Sequoia           21:34   
   78   70 Brianna Mack          12 Menlo Atherton    21:35   
   79   71 Audrey Debruine       10 Palo Alto         21:41   
   80   72 Sunny Park            12 Piedmont Hills    21:42   
   81   73 Chelsea Mcalpine      12 Santa Teresa      21:43   
   82   74 Cynthia Trujillo      11 San Benito        21:44   
   83   75 Gaia Bouchard-Hall    11 Sequoia           21:46   
   84   76 Emma Sydir            10 Leland            21:51   
   85   77 Megan Wiseman         11 Menlo Atherton    21:52   
   86      Brandi Hobson         11 North Salinas     21:59   
   87   78 Christine Dickey       9 Santa Teresa      22:02   
   88      Crystal Ramirez       11 Watsonville       22:03   
   89   79 Sophia Zhou           10 Piedmont Hills    22:03   
   90   80 Kristen Cui            9 Piedmont Hills    22:03   
   91   81 Michelle Fung         11 Evergreen Val.    22:10   
   92   82 Arismel Tena          10 Salinas           22:12   
   93   83 Samantha Novak-Fede   11 Menlo Atherton    22:14   
   94   84 Ariana Gonzales       12 Wilcox            22:15   
   95   85 Alicia Quevas         10 Salinas           22:17   
   96   86 Angela Lai            10 Menlo Atherton    22:20   
   97      Dalia Portillo        10 Andrew Hill       22:21   
   98   87 Mary Klajbor          10 Leland            22:21   
   99   88 Melissa Yang           9 Piedmont Hills    22:27   
  100   89 Catherine Kim          9 Gunn              22:28  T
  101   90 Nandini Chitale       12 Monta Vista       22:29   
  102   91 Zoe Kriegler-Wenk     10 Sequoia           22:33   
  103   92 Kristin Oswald        11 Wilcox            22:41   
  104   93 Kristina Bowman       12 Wilcox            22:43   
  105   94 Melanie Tang          12 Piedmont Hills    22:50   
  106   95 Micaela Pasillas      10 San Benito        22:51   
  107   96 Megan Mayfield         9 Salinas           22:51   
  108   97 Kaylie Mcgrady           Santa Teresa      22:52   
  109   98 Julianne Taylor        9 Silver Creek      22:54   
  110   99 Neha Jammu            12 Monta Vista       23:01   
  111  100 Rebecca Le            10 Silver Creek      23:16   
  112  101 Natalie Pang          12 Evergreen Val.    23:19   
  113  102 Alina Hung            11 Silver Creek      23:32   
  114  103 Kate Boudreau         10 Sequoia           23:37   
  115      Isabel Torres         11 Watsonville       24:28   
  116  104 Christina Ayala       11 Silver Creek      25:19   
  117      Alex Brumley           9 Watsonville       25:41   
  118  105 Alyssa Bliss          11 Sequoia           26:14   
  119      Fabiola Perez          9 Watsonville       28:39   



___Division 1 Girls     Team Scores_

  1. Carlmont      
            2    6    9   19   22  (39) (40) =    58
  2. Gunn          
            1   12   13   30   31  (46) (89) =    87
  3. Homestead     
           14   16   18   29   38  (53) (62) =   115
  4. Monta Vista   
            5   23   28   37   54  (90) (99) =   147
  5. San Benito    
            7   15   27   32   67  (74) (95) =   148
  6. Palo Alto     
            8   10   50   52   58  (65) (71) =   178
  7. Evergreen Val.
           24   33   34   42   45  (81)(101) =   178
  8. Wilcox        
            4   20   36   63   84  (92) (93) =   207
  9. Salinas       
           17   21   35   56   82  (85) (96) =   211
 10. Leland        
            3   47   51   64   66  (76) (87) =   231
 11. Santa Teresa  
           26   41   49   68   73  (78) (97) =   257
 12. Menlo Atherton
           11   44   57   70   77  (83) (86) =   259
 13. Sequoia       
           25   43   69   75   91 (103)(105) =   303
 14. Piedmont Hills
           48   59   72   79   80  (88) (94) =   338
 15. Silver Creek  
           55   60   61   98  100 (102)(104) =   374



Division 2 Boys


    1    1 Aubrey Myjer          12 Mountain View     15:06  T
    2    2 Richard Ho            11 Leland            15:16  I
    3    3 Thomas Anthony        12 Cupertino         15:27  I
    4      Eduardo Garibay       11 Yerba Buena       15:30  I
    5    4 Grant Foster          12 Los Gatos         15:32  T
    6    5 Kevin Staatz          12 Mountain View     15:35  T
    7      Chris Waschura        12 Woodside          15:37  I
    8    6 Rory Beyer            11 Aragon            15:37  I
    9    7 Austin Bowie          12 Los Altos         15:38  T
   10    8 Chris Foster           9 Los Gatos         15:40  T
   11      Nathan Madonich       12 South S.F.        15:42   
   12    9 Michael Mccabe        12 Willow Glen       15:43   
   13   10 Jacob Cavillo         11 Leland            15:44   
   14   11 Christian Pedro       11 Aragon            15:49   
   15   12 Henry Manning         12 Los Gatos         15:50  T
   16   13 Austin Grindy         11 Willow Glen       15:51   
   17   14 Atzin Cardiel         11 Westmoor          15:58   
   18   15 Joey Berriatua        11 Junipero Serra    16:02   
   19      Ricardo Romero         9 Overfelt          16:05   
   20   16 Michael Basuini       12 Willow Glen       16:05   
   21   17 Terrence Rabuzzi      10 Los Altos         16:09  T
   22   18 Carsten Stann         12 Junipero Serra    16:10   
   23      Richard Guzikowski    11 Mitty             16:11   
   24   19 Nick Van Osdol        11 Mountain View     16:16  T
   25   20 Ryan Corvese          11 Ann Sobrato       16:21   
   26   21 Peter Anthony         12 Cupertino         16:22   
   27   22 Alex Carr             11 Los Altos         16:23  T
   28   23 John Beutter          11 Los Altos         16:23  T
   29   24 Sean Mccarthy         10 Leland            16:25   
   30   25 Joshua Cohen          12 Los Altos         16:25  T
   31   26 So Masuoka            11 Lynbrook          16:27   
   32   27 Gregory Lee           12 Los Altos         16:28  T
   33   28 Derek Toa             11 Westmont          16:29   
   34   29 Ben Haderle            9 Los Gatos         16:32  T
   35   30 Colin Mack            12 Saint Francis     16:32   
   36   31 Gautum Sowda          10 Leland            16:33   
   37   32 Gabriel Mclarnan      10 Saint Francis     16:33   
   38   33 Dane Kreisman         12 Los Altos         16:34  T
   39      Nikolai Solgaard      12 Palo Alto         16:35   
   40   34 David Williams        11 Mountain View     16:36  T
   41   35 Andrew Kuo            12 Lynbrook          16:40   
   42   36 Ryan Thomas           12 Junipero Serra    16:40   
   43   37 Aaron Walker          11 Los Gatos         16:41  T
   44   38 Samuel Blake           9 Westmont          16:42   
   45   39 Tanner Sartwell        9 Saint Francis     16:42   
   46   40 Sean Flaherty         12 Leland            16:44   
   47   41 Alfredo Montes- De    12 Willow Glen       16:48   
   48   42 Marcus White          12 Mountain View     16:50  T
   49   43 Chas Grimm            12 Leigh             16:52   
   50   44 Raul Moreno           10 Leigh             16:52   
   51   45 Jack Herrera          10 Aragon            16:54   
   52   46 Ken Kudo              10 Cupertino         16:57   
   53   47 David Moreno          10 Leigh             16:58   
   54   48 Pablo Rodriquez       12 Mount Pleasant    16:59   
   55   49 Robbie Lacombie       10 Saint Francis     17:00   
   56   50 Pina Jose              9 Lincoln           17:02   
   57      Joab Camarena         12 Woodside          17:02   
   58   51 Tom Sanders            9 Lynbrook          17:03   
   59      Matthew Remaker        9 Mitty             17:03   
   60   52 Rohit Sarathy         10 Lynbrook          17:04   
   61   53 Bryce Cheng-Campbel   12 Cupertino         17:05   
   62   54 Oliver Seguardo       10 Leland            17:05   
   63   55 David Ewell           11 Leigh             17:06   
   64   56 Sami Alsamman         10 Junipero Serra    17:09   
   65   57 Tommy Rutner          12 Mountain View     17:10  T
   66   58 Daniel Goldin         11 Aragon            17:12   
   67   59 Shubhhankar Jain      11 Cupertino         17:13   
   68   60 Cameron Fast          11 Saint Francis     17:14   
   69   61 Sam Sokolsky          11 Aragon            17:14   
   70   62 Andrew Muhn           11 Leland            17:19   
   71      Miguel Gamboa         11 Yerba Buena       17:20   
   72   63 Wyatt Cooper          11 Aragon            17:20   
   73   64 Sam Moore             10 Mountain View     17:20  T
   74   65 Thomas Qian           11 Lynbrook          17:23   
   75   66 Antonio Flamenco      11 Saint Francis     17:23   
   76   67 Nestor Cabrera        11 Mount Pleasant    17:29   
   77   68 Avery Turzanski       12 Junipero Serra    17:30   
   78   69 Keenan Donath         12 Saint Francis     17:31   
   79   70 Grant Schulte         10 Junipero Serra    17:33   
   80   71 Kai Lanning           10 Cupertino         17:37   
   81   72 Austin Green          11 Westmont          17:39   
   82   73 Alex Gudino           11 Junipero Serra    17:40   
   83   74 Andy Shen              9 Lynbrook          17:47   
   84   75 Chandler Carino       10 Willow Glen       17:52   
   85   76 Nirmit Shah           10 Cupertino         17:53   
   86   77 Edric Kyauk           12 Westmoor          17:56   
   87   78 John Morris           10 Westmont          17:57   
   88   79 Ben Wagner            12 Los Gatos         17:59  T
   89      Miguel Rodriguez      12 South S.F.        18:01   
   90   80 Patrick Stetz         11 Lincoln           18:03   
   91   81 Haris Softic          11 Willow Glen       18:06   
   92   82 Will Rice             10 Leigh             18:11   
   93   83 Matt Hanlon           10 Ann Sobrato       18:13   
   94   84 Jason Jin             12 Lynbrook          18:21   
   95   85 Daniel Figueroa        9 Westmoor          18:21   
   96   86 Asha Anoosheh         12 Leigh             18:23   
   97   87 Brandon Rivas         12 Westmoor          18:23   
   98   88 Cody Hulme            10 Ann Sobrato       18:26   
   99   89 Caleb Hancock         10 Leigh             18:31   
  100   90 Chris Camacho         10 Westmoor          18:31   
  101   91 Sam Mendoza           10 Lincoln           18:34   
  102   92 Enoch Garica          12 Mount Pleasant    18:39   
  103   93 Leonardo Leal         11 Willow Glen       18:42   
  104   94 Dj Faulk              11 Ann Sobrato       18:43   
  105   95 Christian Yang        10 Westmont          18:45   
  106   96 Anthony James         12 Westmont          18:47   
  107   97 Avery Tam             12 Westmoor          18:50   
  108   98 Jose Avalos           11 Mount Pleasant    18:51   
  109   99 Vincent Han           10 Westmoor          18:51   
  110  100 Aaron Kwok            10 Westmont          18:52   
  111  101 Kevin Felt             9 Ann Sobrato       18:54   
  112  102 Edwin Mendez          10 Mount Pleasant    19:13   
  113  103 Tommy Yath            11 Ann Sobrato       19:21   
  114  104 Joushua Blanco        12 Lincoln           19:21   
  115  105 Ryan Baca             11 Lincoln           19:36   
  116  106 Gabriel Brouse        11 Lincoln           19:59   
  117  107 Zach Ankiel           12 Ann Sobrato       20:04   
  118  108 Francisco Vargas      12 Aragon            20:41   
  119  109 Hiroki Yuasa          12 Lincoln           20:51   



___Division 2 Boys    Team Scores

  1. Los Gatos     
            4    8   12   29   37  (79)      =    90
  2. Los Altos     
            7   17   22   23   25  (27) (33) =    94
  3. Mountain View 
            1    5   19   34   42  (57) (64) =   101
  4. Leland        
            2   10   24   31   40  (54) (62) =   107
  5. Willow Glen   
            9   13   16   41   75  (81) (93) =   154
  6. Aragon        
            6   11   45   58   61  (63)(108) =   181
  7. Cupertino     
            3   21   46   53   59  (71) (76) =   182
  8. Junipero Serra
           15   18   36   56   68  (70) (73) =   193
  9. Saint Francis 
           30   32   39   49   60  (66) (69) =   210
 10. Lynbrook      
           26   35   51   52   65  (74) (84) =   229
 11. Leigh         
           43   44   47   55   82  (86) (89) =   271
 12. Westmont      
           28   38   72   78   95  (96)(100) =   311
 13. Westmoor      
           14   77   85   87   90  (97) (99) =   353
 14. Ann Sobrato   
           20   83   88   94  101 (103)(107) =   386
 15. Mount Pleasant
           48   67   92   98  102            =   407
 16. Lincoln       
           50   80   91  104  105 (106)(109) =   430


Division 2 Girls


    1    1 Lauren Croshaw        12 Aragon            18:05  I
    2    2 Laura Vasquez         12 Presentation      18:15  T
    3    3 Kylie Goo             11 Westmoor          18:20  I
    4    4 Kendall Hacker        10 St. Ignatius      18:25  T
    5    5 Maya Weigel           11 Mountain View     18:34  T
    6    6 Allison Sturges       12 Mountain View     18:34  T
    7    7 Molly Haar            11 Mitty             18:40  T
    8    8 Hannah Wood           10 Presentation      18:53  T
    9    9 Kylee Kiesow          10 Willow Glen       19:04  I
   10   10 Melissa Reed          10 Mountain View     19:13  T
   11   11 Abbey Blake           12 Westmont          19:15  I
   12   12 Shaelyn Silverman     11 Lynbrook          19:19  I
   13   13 Nicole Novales        12 Westmoor          19:21   
   14   14 Savannah Silacci      12 Gilroy            19:24   
   15   15 Olivia Brobst         10 Mitty             19:29  T
   16   16 Katie Spence          10 St. Ignatius      19:33  T
   17   17 Olivia Rintala        11 Mitty             19:36  T
   18   18 Katherine Chinn       11 Aragon            19:40   
   19   19 Jackie Martinez       11 St. Ignatius      19:41  T
   20   20 Roslyn Lu              9 Saint Francis     19:42   
   21   21 Grace Ling             9 Lynbrook          19:43   
   22   22 Ana Duffy             11 St. Ignatius      19:43  T
   23   23 Emily Schneider       12 Mountain View     19:46  T
   24   24 Madeline Cooper       11 Presentation      19:48  T
   25   25 Emily Andrew          12 Mountain View     19:49  T
   26   26 Erin Smith            10 St. Ignatius      19:50  T
   27   27 Ashely Noronha        11 Mitty             19:52  T
   28      Claire Bowie          11 Los Altos         19:55   
   29   28 Maritza Ruelas        12 Gilroy            20:00   
   30   29 Jeanine Noordam       10 Pioneer           20:01   
   31   30 Ashley Dattalo        11 Mitty             20:04  T
   32   31 Emilia Schrier        12 Saint Francis     20:04   
   33   32 Laura Reynolds        10 Mountain View     20:07  T
   34      Sarah Gilbert         12 Ann Sobrato       20:09   
   35   33 Maria Blanc           12 Presentation      20:10  T
   36      Shona Hemmady         12 Cupertino         20:11   
   37   34 Neylene Leon          12 Willow Glen       20:11   
   38   35 Madeline Roemer       12 Saint Francis     20:18   
   39   36 Haley Weiner          10 Mitty             20:20  T
   40   37 Athena Alarcon        12 Gilroy            20:27   
   41   38 Montana Loveday       11 Mitty             20:30  T
   42      April Chau            12 Pajaro Valley     20:31   
   43   39 Jenna Wilkerson       11 Presentation      20:33  T
   44   40 Kathryn Dewitt        11 Aragon            20:34   
   45   41 Christine Wang        11 Saint Francis     20:34   
   46   42 Olivia Vega            9 Pioneer           20:41   
   47   43 Silvia Signore        11 Lynbrook          20:42   
   48   44 Jessica Fan           11 Lynbrook          20:45   
   49      Breanna Aralos        12 Lincoln           20:47   
   50   45 Amy Linehan           11 Presentation      20:47  T
   51   46 Marissa D' Orfani     11 Leigh             20:47   
   52   47 Jessica Drury         10 Saint Francis     20:52   
   53   48 Madisen Lindsey        9 Westmont          20:55   
   54   49 Katie Craft           11 St. Ignatius      20:55  T
   55   50 Lisa Lacampagne       12 Mountain View     20:57  T
   56   51 Emilie Kemp           10 Saint Francis     20:59   
   57   52 Olivia Lindorfer      11 Pioneer           21:03   
   58   53 Vivian Chan           12 Lynbrook          21:09   
   59   54 Rayleen Chew          11 Presentation      21:13  T
   60   55 Adrienne Hernandez     9 Willow Glen       21:19   
   61   56 Nikki Stokman         11 Aragon            21:22   
   62   57 Lauren Shlee          10 Willow Glen       21:22   
   63   58 Abi Haguisan          10 Westmoor          21:26   
   64   59 Jessica O' Brien      10 Leigh             21:27   
   65   60 Alexis Cooperstein    12 Aragon            21:27   
   66   61 Daniela Lomeli        12 Willow Glen       21:29   
   67   62 Oma Skyrus             9 Aragon            21:34   
   68   63 Chelsey Kalata        12 Gilroy            21:36   
   69      Camila Rico           12 Ann Sobrato       21:36   
   70   64 Emma Phelps            9 Saint Francis     21:37   
   71   65 Rebecca Yang          11 Lynbrook          21:41   
   72   66 Tammy Taller          11 Lynbrook          21:42   
   73   67 Miriam Ekwuru         11 Overfelt          21:42   
   74   68 Alejandra Lomeli      10 Willow Glen       21:45   
   75   69 Jennifer Chin         11 Overfelt          21:49   
   76   70 Jessica Arciga        12 Gilroy            21:49   
   77   71 Noemi Rivera          11 Gilroy            21:52   
   78   72 Allison Taylor        11 Christopher       21:58   
   79      Yesenia Espinoza      12 Mount Pleasant    21:58   
   80   73 Ruby Perez            10 Willow Glen       22:00   
   81   74 Bethany Tom           10 Pioneer           22:03   
   82   75 Katie Wilkinson       10 Pioneer           22:03   
   83      Abby Taussig           9 Woodside          22:07   
   84   76 Cristina Ashbaugh     10 Aragon            22:09   
   85   77 Caren Mccarthy        10 Pioneer           22:12   
   86   78 Amador Cintia         11 Overfelt          22:15   
   87   79 Erin Geraghty         12 St. Ignatius      22:19  T
   88   80 Julie Canta           11 Westmoor          22:21   
   89      Greta Wagner          12 Los Gatos         22:23   
   90   81 Jennifer Tse          12 Westmoor          22:39   
   91   82 Sorayma Perez         10 Gilroy            22:46   
   92   83 Jasmine Moreno         9 Leigh             22:50   
   93   84 Mina Blume            11 Pioneer           22:52   
   94   85 Telma Tavares         10 Overfelt          22:52   
   95   86 Monique Esparza       10 Christopher       22:54   
   96   87 Missy Fresslaisse     10 Westmont          22:57   
   97      Diana Solorio         12 Mount Pleasant    23:01   
   98   88 Galindo Aime          12 Overfelt          23:06   
   99   89 Melissa Wong           9 Westmoor          23:07   
  100   90 Alexa Novales          9 Westmoor          23:07   
  101      Dyani Jacobo          11 Pajaro Valley     23:14   
  102   91 Bridget Brown          9 Christopher       23:16   
  103   92 Rachel Allen           9 Christopher       23:19   
  104   93 Kimia Ghodoosian      10 Leigh             23:39   
  105      Edith Hinojosa        11 Pajaro Valley     24:08   
  106   94 Kerry Thompson        12 Westmont          24:22   
  107   95 Lucy Tang             10 Leigh             24:47   
  108   96 Paulina Llamas         9 Christopher       24:50   
  109   97 Sonal Gaur             9 Westmont          24:53   
  110   98 Liberty Tang          11 Overfelt          25:28   
  111      Jocelyn Mercado       11 Pajaro Valley     26:53   




_____Division 2 Girls    Team Scores

  1. Mountain View 
            5    6   10   23   25  (32) (50) =    69
  2. St. Ignatius  
            4   16   19   22   26  (49) (79) =    87
  3. Mitty         
            7   15   17   27   30  (36) (38) =    96
  4. Presentation  
            2    8   24   33   39  (45) (54) =   106
  5. Lynbrook      
           12   21   43   44   53  (65) (66) =   173
  6. Saint Francis 
           20   31   35   41   47  (51) (64) =   174
  7. Aragon        
            1   18   40   56   60  (62) (76) =   175
  8. Gilroy        
           14   28   37   63   70  (71) (82) =   212
  9. Willow Glen   
            9   34   55   57   61  (68) (73) =   216
 10. Westmoor      
            3   13   58   80   81  (89) (90) =   235
 11. Pioneer       
           29   42   52   74   75  (77) (84) =   272
 12. Westmont      
           11   48   87   94   97            =   337
 13. Leigh         
           46   59   83   93   95            =   376
 14. Overfelt      
           67   69   78   85   88  (98)      =   387
 15. Christopher   
           72   86   91   92   96            =   437


Division 3 Boys

    1      Sean Davis            12 Valley Chr.       15:36  I
    2    1 Steven Sum             9 Saratoga          15:41  T
    3    2 Ciaran Murphy         11 St. Ignatius      16:02  T
    4    3 Grant Murphy          11 Mills             16:23  I
    5      Kalum Bergstrom       10 Live Oak          16:24  I
    6    4 Daniel Chiriaev       10 Prospect          16:27  I
    7    5 Joseph Arroyo         12 El Camino         16:28  I
    8    6 Patrick Cummins       11 St. Ignatius      16:33  T
    9    7 Austin Quach          12 Sacred Ht Cp      16:38  T
   10    8 Jonathan Nolasco      12 N.M.C.            16:42   
   11    9 Brendan Foti          10 Sacred Ht Cp      16:47  T
   12   10 Sam Guy               10 Saratoga          16:48  T
   13   11 James Welsh           10 Monterey          16:50   
   14   12 Kevin Durney          12 Mills             16:53   
   15   13 Ryan Pidgeon          11 St. Ignatius      16:59  T
   16   14 Liem Brady            11 Terra Nova        17:00   
   17   15 Thomas Sayre          11 St. Ignatius      17:01  T
   18   16 Liam Powers           12 St. Ignatius      17:01  T
   19   17 Dominic Revilla       12 Sacred Ht Cp      17:03  T
   20   18 Ben Osipow             9 St. Ignatius      17:04  T
   21   19 Erik Lopez            12 N.M.C.            17:10   
   22   20 Komdean Masoumi        9 Saratoga          17:12  T
   23   21 Matthew Kozuch        11 Sacred Ht Cp      17:12  T
   24   22 Louis Alessandria     12 St. Ignatius      17:14  T
   25   23 Conrado Preciado      11 Soledad           17:15   
   26   24 Colby Meyer           12 Aptos             17:15   
   27   25 Jay Ryan              11 Aptos             17:17   
   28   26 Frank Xiao            11 Sacred Ht Cp      17:18  T
   29   27 Ryan Ernst            11 Prospect          17:18   
   30   28 Will Guy              10 Saratoga          17:18  T
   31   29 George Harter          9 Saratoga          17:20  T
   32   30 Kyle Collett          12 Gilroy            17:21   
   33      Emmanuel Sanchez      10 Jefferson         17:27   
   34   31 Jared Steele          12 Terra Nova        17:27   
   35      Victor Seanez         12 Del Mar           17:29   
   36   32 Esteban Gonzalez      12 N.M.C.            17:30   
   37   33 Ryan Swenor           12 Gilroy            17:31   
   38   34 Michael Vargas        12 N.M.C.            17:33   
   39   35 Gerardo Castro        10 El Camino         17:34   
   40   36 Nathaniel Whitney     12 Sacred Ht Cp      17:35  T
   41   37 Jake Greenshields     11 Monterey          17:36   
   42   38 Jack Rose             10 Aptos             17:37   
   43   39 Andres Guerrero       12 N.M.C.            17:37   
   44      Jose Alvarez          12 Capuchino         17:38   
   45   40 Oliver Nink           12 Aptos             17:39   
   46   41 Carlos Flores         11 Sacred Ht Cp      17:39  T
   47   42 Jesus Pereyra         12 Monterey          17:43   
   48   43 Taylor Wong           11 Mills             17:46   
   49   44 Perry Kam- Ron        11 Prospect          17:48   
   50   45 Chris Tiran           10 Aptos             17:48   
   51   46 Oscar Mora             9 N.M.C.            17:51   
   52   47 David Zarrin          11 Saratoga          17:52  T
   53      Eddie King            10 Live Oak          17:52   
   54      Andrew Walgren         9 Santa Cruz        17:52   
   55   48 Noah Price            10 Aptos             17:54   
   56   49 Ryan Mcgannon          9 Terra Nova        17:58   
   57   50 Humberto Gaeta        12 Gilroy            17:59   
   58   51 William Samples        9 N.M.C.            18:02   
   59   52 Charlie Fendrych      11 Monterey          18:02   
   60   53 Daniel Hoffman        10 Mills             18:03   
   61   54 Michael Ward          10 Terra Nova        18:03   
   62   55 Kenneth Touhey        11 Terra Nova        18:07   
   63   56 Aasim Navqi           11 Saratoga          18:10  T
   64   57 Enrique Villanueva    11 Gilroy            18:12   
   65   58 Mark Bredall          10 Terra Nova        18:17   
   66      Juan Castillo         11 James Lick        18:21   
   67   59 Erik Johnson          10 Mills             18:24   
   68      Andres Arias          12 San Jose Acad.    18:24   
   69   60 Drew Wodecki          10 Monterey          18:44   
   70   61 Sam Cerruti           11 Aptos             18:44   
   71      Alan Rodriguez        12 Pajaro Valley     19:00   
   72   62 Gordon Dickson        12 Mills             19:02   
   73   63 Joshua Tam             9 Mills             19:05   
   74   64 Jacob Aronen          11 Prospect          19:07   
   75   65 Gabriel Contreras     12 Gilroy            19:07   
   76   66 Lucas West            10 Prospect          19:09   
   77   67 Bryan Kachakji        10 Gilroy            19:09   
   78   68 Juan Lopez            12 El Camino         19:13   
   79   69 Ben Urzua             11 El Camino         19:16   
   80   70 Brandon Ng            10 El Camino         19:19   
   81   71 Carlos Mendoza        12 Prospect          19:20   
   82   72 Ruben Martinez        12 Soledad           19:30   
   83   73 Chetan Chand          12 Monterey          19:33   
   84      Sebastian Stock       12 Santa Cruz        19:35   
   85   74 Jack Mccelland        10 Monterey          19:36   
   86   75 Kevin Sandberg        12 Terra Nova        19:49   
   87   76 Hunter Uniacke        12 El Camino         19:53   
   88      Gilbert Haro          11 Christopher       19:58   
   89   77 Jordan Lee            12 El Camino         20:00   
   90   78 Andrew Mikkelsen      12 Gilroy            20:53   
   91   79 Nathaniel Villarrea    9 Soledad           22:23   
   92   80 Jared Rivera           9 Soledad           23:11   
   93   81 Erik Espino           11 Soledad           25:20   




____Division 3 Boys    Team Scores

  1. St. Ignatius  
            2    6   13   15   16  (18) (22) =    52
  2. Sacred Ht Cp  
            7    9   17   21   26  (36) (41) =    80
  3. Saratoga      
            1   10   20   28   29  (47) (56) =    88
  4. N.M.C.        
            8   19   32   34   39  (46) (51) =   132
  5. Mills         
            3   12   43   53   59  (62) (63) =   170
  6. Aptos         
           24   25   38   40   45  (48) (61) =   172
  7. Monterey      
           11   37   42   52   60  (73) (74) =   202
  8. Terra Nova    
           14   31   49   54   55  (58) (75) =   203
  9. Prospect      
            4   27   44   64   66  (71)      =   205
 10. Gilroy        
           30   33   50   57   65  (67) (78) =   235
 11. El Camino     
            5   35   68   69   70  (76) (77) =   247
 12. Soledad       
           23   72   79   80   81            =   335





Division 3 Girls


    1    1 Nikki Hiltz           11 Aptos             17:05  T
    2    2 Anna Welsh            12 Monterey          17:57  I
    3    3 Morgan Lira           12 Valley Chr.       17:57  T
    4    4 Clare Peabody         10 Aptos             18:35  T
    5    5 Mimi Eckhardt         12 Santa Cruz        18:40  I
    6    6 Yulisa Abundis         9 Aptos             19:01  T
    7    7 Kellie Redmond        11 Sacred Ht Cp      19:01  T
    8    8 Catherine Lowdon      11 Burlingame        19:17  I
    9    9 Maya Nag              11 Saratoga          19:19  I
   10   10 Meghan Morse          12 Aptos             19:20  T
   11   11 Jessica Xu            10 Valley Chr.       19:21  T
   12      Maggie Colgan         12 Hillsdale         19:24  I
   13   12 Sophia Cannata-Bowm   11 Sacred Ht Cp      19:27  T
   14   13 Jackie Stanger        11 Aptos             19:31  T
   15   14 Emily Jay             10 Sacred Ht Cp      19:39  T
   16   15 Maryann Holliday      12 Terra Nova        19:47   
   17   16 Emily Williams        12 Saratoga          19:51   
   18   17 Valentina Montano     11 N.M.C.            20:00   
   19   18 Ashley Lara            9 Valley Chr.       20:05  T
   20   19 Jessica Lam           12 Mills             20:08   
   21   20 Katie Hall             9 Terra Nova        20:10   
   22   21 Carolyn Qi             9 Saratoga          20:11   
   23   22 Kellianne Connolly    11 Valley Chr.       20:11  T
   24   23 Christine Schlossar    9 Saratoga          20:13   
   25   24 Selena Freedman       10 Santa Cruz        20:17   
   26   25 Cassidy Burr          12 Santa Cruz        20:21   
   27   26 Katherine Tse         11 Sacred Ht Cp      20:24  T
   28   27 Linda Delgado         11 N.M.C.            20:27   
   29   28 Emily Hipp            11 Sacred Ht Cp      20:28  T
   30   29 Karen Mac             10 Valley Chr.       20:37  T
   31   30 Tara Allison           9 Branham           20:39   
   32   31 Olivia Jacobo         10 Sacred Ht Cp      20:39  T
   33   32 Ty Harames             9 Mills             20:44   
   34   33 Tiffany Chen          10 Mills             20:44   
   35      Amy Abdelhaim         12 Capuchino         20:51   
   36   34 Bridget Martinez      10 Burlingame        20:57   
   37   35 Courtney Schlossare   11 Saratoga          21:01   
   38   36 Erin Coffey           12 Santa Cruz        21:02   
   39   37 Annalise Mariottini   11 Monterey          21:03   
   40   38 Emma Barraza          11 Prospect          21:05   
   41      Marilyn Rodriguez      9 Jefferson         21:07   
   42   39 Grace Newman          11 Sacred Ht Cp      21:08  T
   43      Jessica Peluffo       12 Hillsdale         21:09   
   44   40 Angie Pogson           9 Santa Cruz        21:10   
   45   41 Dominique Gio         11 Terra Nova        21:11   
   46   42 Josselyn Beutler      10 Monterey          21:13   
   47   43 Amy Mo                11 Branham           21:15   
   48   44 Amelia Jackson        10 Santa Cruz        21:18   
   49   45 Morgan Curley         11 Terra Nova        21:18   
   50   46 Meka Boyle            12 Monterey          21:22   
   51   47 Emma Wilson            9 Terra Nova        21:28   
   52   48 Boston Cameron        10 Santa Cruz        21:29   
   53   49 Megan Sandberg        10 Terra Nova        21:29   
   54   50 Shannon Luu           10 Valley Chr.       21:35  T
   55   51 Megan Guillermo       11 Terra Nova        21:42   
   56   52 Molly Donald          12 Burlingame        21:44   
   57   53 Madeleine Myslinski   11 Branham           21:46   
   58   54 Kaela Crowley         10 Notre Dame Sj     21:48   
   59   55 Megan Macgregor        9 Branham           21:49   
   60   56 Karen Jimenez          9 Aptos             21:58  T
   61   57 Kelsey Goldman        10 Burlingame        22:01   
   62      Jayla Scholis         11 Seaside           22:05   
   63   58 Courtney Conlan       10 Prospect          22:06   
   64   59 Priscilla Mora        12 N.M.C.            22:08   
   65   60 Angelica Choi         12 Mills             22:08   
   66   61 Sabrina Galindo       10 N.M.C.            22:10   
   67   62 Kristine Johnston     12 Saratoga          22:10   
   68   63 Naomi Catterlin       12 Monterey          22:11   
   69   64 Laura Pandori         12 Notre Dame Sj     22:12   
   70      Dorian Aberouette     10 Capuchino         22:12   
   71   65 Sarah Gruber          12 Aptos             22:24  T
   72   66 Alejandra Ruiz        11 N.M.C.            22:29   
   73      Dania Blanco          10 Seaside           22:30   
   74   67 Jana Wong             10 Mills             22:34   
   75   68 Morgan Murphy         10 Mills             22:34   
   76   69 Samantha Solow         9 Burlingame        22:36   
   77   70 Sharri Mo              9 Branham           22:37   
   78   71 Gabi Pine             11 Monterey          22:41   
   79   72 Natasha Flowers       12 Prospect          22:41   
   80   73 Emelia Hamilton       10 Notre Dame Sj     22:44   
   81   74 Petra Boester          9 Burlingame        22:45   
   82   75 Lara Mukhar           10 Branham           22:46   
   83   76 Marisa Ignacio        11 Monterey          22:47   
   84   77 Julia Fearon           9 Mills             22:55   
   85   78 Paige Brodrick         9 Prospect          22:57   
   86   79 Katarina Boester      12 Burlingame        23:13   
   87   80 Josephine Liang       10 Prospect          23:15   
   88      Itzel Maldonado        9 Seaside           23:22   
   89   81 Geraldine Eleazar      9 Notre Dame Sj     23:32   
   90   82 Shannon Vyvijal        9 Notre Dame Sj     23:33   
   91   83 Megan Gillispie       10 Valley Chr.       23:34  T
   92   84 Danielle Acuna        10 N.M.C.            23:39   
   93   85 Yvette Franco         11 N.M.C.            23:42   
   94   86 Stephanie Schindler   12 Prospect          23:42   
   95   87 Quinn Cabral          10 Notre Dame Sj     23:44   
   96   88 Katherine Sindelar    10 Notre Dame Sj     25:32   

_
___Divison 3 Girls   Team Scores

  1. Aptos         
            1    4    6   10   13  (56) (65) =    34
  2. Valley Chr.   
            3   11   18   22   29  (50) (83) =    83
  3. Sacred Ht Cp  
            7   12   14   26   28  (31) (39) =    87
  4. Saratoga      
            9   16   21   23   35  (62)      =   104
  5. Santa Cruz    
            5   24   25   36   40  (44) (48) =   130
  6. Terra Nova    
           15   20   41   45   47  (49) (51) =   168
  7. Monterey      
            2   37   42   46   63  (71) (76) =   190
  8. Mills         
           19   32   33   60   67  (68) (77) =   211
  9. Burlingame    
            8   34   52   57   69  (74) (79) =   220
 10. N.M.C.        
           17   27   59   61   66  (84) (85) =   230
 11. Branham       
           30   43   53   55   70  (75)      =   251
 12. Prospect      
           38   58   72   78   80  (86)      =   326
 13. Notre Dame Sj 
           54   64   73   81   82  (87) (88) =   354



Division 4 Boys


    1    1 Cody Johnson          11 S.L.V.            15:28  T
    2    2 Sam Hales             12 King City         15:31  I
    3    3 Nick Hicks            12 S.L.V.            15:47  T
    4      Randy Sosa            11 Greenfield        15:53  I
    5    4 Logan Marshall        10 Half Moon Bay     15:54  I
    6    5 Scott Edwards         10 Scotts Valley     16:00  I
    7    6 Mitch Martin          12 Half Moon Bay     16:04  I
    8    7 Conrad Hain           12 Carmel            16:07  T
    9    8 Daniel Pugliese       12 Menlo School      16:17   
   10    9 Andreas Spanos        12 Stevenson         16:18   
   11   10 Jacob Hicks           10 S.L.V.            16:18  T
   12   11 Galen Lanier          12 Carmel            16:19  T
   13   12 Alex Farmer           11 Stevenson         16:20   
   14   13 Tom Kochevar          12 Carmel            16:20  T
   15   14 Landis Macmillan      12 S.L.V.            16:23  T
   16   15 Zach Kaplan           12 Sacred Ht Prep    16:25   
   17   16 Matt Myers            10 Menlo School      16:29   
   18   17 Anthony Cortes        12 Half Moon Bay     16:30   
   19   18 Raul Rodarte          12 Gunderson         16:36   
   20      Joshua Keefe          11 King's Academy    16:42   
   21   19 Addison Miller        12 Pacific Grove     16:48   
   22   20 Carlos Torres         11 King City         16:51   
   23      Corey Gonzalez         9 Harker            16:53   
   24   21 Melesio Garcia        10 King City         16:55   
   25   22 Timmy Matthews        11 Pacific Grove     16:56   
   26   23 Jose Gonzales          9 Seaside           16:57   
   27   24 Kyle Burbach          12 Sacred Ht Prep    17:00   
   28   25 Andrew Schmitt        11 Menlo School      17:01   
   29   26 Les Girard            12 Carmel            17:06  T
   30   27 Matt Abernathy        10 S.L.V.            17:08  T
   31   28 Edgar Bonilla          9 King City         17:08   
   32   29 Chris Chen            12 Palma             17:12   
   33   30 Garrett Washburn      12 Stevenson         17:15   
   34   31 Steven Glassmoyer     11 Sacred Ht Prep    17:17   
   35   32 Joey Putnam           10 Sacred Ht Prep    17:17   
   36   33 Justin Depalatis      11 Carmel            17:18  T
   37   34 John Sorfleet         10 Half Moon Bay     17:22   
   38   35 Stephen Bracken       11 S.L.V.            17:22  T
   39   36 Nate Zanger           12 Palma             17:24   
   40   37 Paul Marien           10 Pacific Grove     17:26   
   41   38 Hunter Rehbein        11 Palma             17:29   
   42   39 Ryan Roberts          12 Half Moon Bay     17:33   
   43   40 Latch Voynikov        11 Harbor            17:34   
   44      Tyler Yeats           11 Harker            17:35   
   45   41 Joshua Dormody         9 Carmel            17:36  T
   46   42 Max Schrock            9 Carmel            17:37  T
   47   43 Branden Caldwell      12 S.L.V.            17:38  T
   48   44 Bill White            12 Sacred Ht Prep    17:44   
   49   45 Chris Jacobson        10 Half Moon Bay     17:44   
   50   46 Stephen Katz          12 Pacific Grove     17:45      
   51   47 Cody Osborn           12 Stevenson         17:47   
   52   48 Oscar Jeronimo        10 Harbor            17:49   
   53   49 Parker Smith           9 Seaside           17:50   
   54   50 Fes Mock              11 Seaside           17:51   
   55   51 Giovanni Morales      10 Half Moon Bay     17:51   
   56   52 Arturo Miguel-Perez   10 Seaside           17:57   
   57   53 Cody Giguiere         10 Scotts Valley     17:59   
   58   54 Dominic Zanger        11 Palma             18:00   
   59   55 Wiliams Ordaz          9 King City         18:01   
   60   56 Asher Vandevort       12 Stevenson         18:05   
   61   57 Skyler Lewis          12 Pacific Grove     18:12   
   62   58 Aron Caceres          12 Harbor            18:17   
   63   59 Conor Mcdermott       10 Scotts Valley     18:18   
   64   60 Colin Abel            11 Scotts Valley     18:20   
   65   61 Josh Cunanan           9 Palma             18:22   
   66   62 Maarten Deschaumes    11 Riordan           18:24   
   67   63 Carlos Millan         11 Seaside           18:25   
   68   64 Dashiell Stokes        9 Pacific Grove     18:26   
   69      Javier Garcia         10 Greenfield        18:29   
   70   65 Jacob Villegas        11 King City         18:33   
   71   66 Austin Churchill      11 Palma             18:33   
   72   67 Matthew Jacobs        10 Sacred Ht Prep    18:41   
   73   68 Leyland Kato          10 Riordan           18:42   
   74   69 Draven Hawk            9 Scotts Valley     18:42   
   75   70 Michael Machlin       11 Menlo School      18:43   
   76   71 Matt Mounteer         10 Pacific Grove     18:46   
   77   72 Ricky Reksoatmodjo    11 Scotts Valley     18:47   
   78   73 Eduardo Orozco         9 King City         18:47   
   79   74 Sean Andersen         10 Scotts Valley     18:47   
   80      Miguel Ramirez        12 Greenfield        18:48   
   81   75 Hunter Hersey         11 Harbor            18:55   
   82   76 Tony Aguilar          12 Riordan           19:01   
   83      Bryce Rogers          12 Monte Vista Chr   19:03   
   84   77 Gabe Fuente           10 Stevenson         19:06   
   85   78 Chris Ramirez          9 Palma             19:07   
   86   79 Garrett Frisbey       11 Harbor            19:14   
   87   80 Francisco Velasco     11 Seaside           19:16   
   88   81 Gabriel Rouhani        9 Riordan           19:16   
   89   82 Irvin Hernandez       10 Seaside           19:18   
   90   83 Paul Roever           10 Menlo School      19:18   
   91   84 Eric Jadallah         10 Menlo School      19:27   
   92   85 Sam Redmond           10 Menlo School      19:29   
   93   86 Adrian Morales        11 Gunderson         19:30   
   94   87 Carter Kremer         10 Sacred Ht Prep    19:35   
   95   88 Corey Crone           11 Stevenson         19:38   
   96   89 Stephen Ohlsen        12 Harbor            19:39   
   97   90 Connor Laughlin        9 Riordan           20:11   
   98   91 Shane Calamia         12 Gunderson         20:24   
   99   92 Kacy Crane            11 Harbor            20:27   
  100   93 Andrew Owyang          9 Riordan           20:32   
  101   94 Calvin Lam             9 Riordan           20:39   
  102   95 Moises Salinas         9 Gunderson         22:05   
  103   96 Tony Vu               12 Gunderson         24:39   

____Division 4 Boys      Team Scores

  1. S.L.V.        
            1    3   10   14   27  (35) (43) =    55
  2. Carmel        
            7   11   13   26   33  (41) (42) =    90
  3. Half Moon Bay 
            4    6   17   34   39  (45) (51) =   100
  4. King City     
            2   20   21   28   55  (65) (73) =   126
  5. Sacred Ht Prep
           15   24   31   32   44  (67) (87) =   146
  6. Stevenson     
            9   12   30   47   56  (77) (88) =   154
  7. Pacific Grove 
           19   22   37   46   57  (64) (71) =   181
  8. Menlo School  
            8   16   25   70   83  (84) (85) =   202
  9. Palma         
           29   36   38   54   61  (66) (78) =   218
 10. Seaside       
           23   49   50   52   63  (80) (82) =   237
 11. Scotts Valley 
            5   53   59   60   69  (72) (74) =   246
 12. Harbor        
           40   48   58   75   79  (89) (92) =   300
 13. Riordan       
           62   68   76   81   90  (93) (94) =   377
 14. Gunderson     
           18   86   91   95   96            =   386

Division 4 Girls


    1    1 Anna Maxwell          10 S.L.V.            17:33  T
    2    2 Vanessa Fraser        11 Scotts Valley     17:36  T
    3      Kaila Gibson           9 Soquel            18:34  I
    4    3 Claire Macmillan      10 S.L.V.            18:48  T
    5    4 Abby Sherman          10 S.L.V.            19:04  T
    6      Katie Alioto          12 Soquel            19:05  I
    7    5 Gillian Belton         9 Sacred Ht Prep    19:07  T
    8    6 Abby Utic             12 Scotts Valley     19:09  T
    9    7 Michelle Watkins       9 Pacific Grove     19:11  I
   10    8 Chandra Anderson      11 Half Moon Bay     19:18  T
   11    9 Anna Wilcoxon         11 Stevenson         19:20  I
   12   10 Jessica Germany        9 S.L.V.            19:22  T
   13   11 Camille Herhusky      12 Carmel            19:23  I
   14   12 Kylie Freeburg        10 Half Moon Bay     19:43  T
   15      Alex Lathos           10 Notre Dame Sal.   19:55   
   16      Ragini Bhattacharya   11 Harker            19:57   
   17   13 Shannon Youmans       11 Scotts Valley     19:58  T
   18   14 Jordan Chase          11 Mercy Burl.       20:00   
   19   15 Jasmine Shaff         10 Half Moon Bay     20:01  T
   20   16 Jessica Jensen        10 S.L.V.            20:05  T
   21   17 Kathryn Leahy         11 Sacred Ht Prep    20:07  T
   22   18 Maddie Mckenzie        9 Carmel            20:11   
   23   19 Mackenzie Dooner      12 Carmel            20:33   
   24      Marissa Roach         12 King's Academy    20:36   
   25   20 Courtney Schrier      11 Sacred Ht Prep    20:40  T
   26   21 Carolyn Bruckmann     12 Stevenson         20:49   
   27   22 Lizzie Lacy            9 Menlo School      20:49   
   28   23 Isabella Fenstermak   12 Pacific Grove     20:51   
   29   24 Regina Fitzpatrick    12 Mercy Burl.       20:53   
   30      Lizzy Tardieu         10 Santa Catalina    20:54   
   31   25 Hyllery Hershberger   12 S.L.V.            20:55  T
   32   26 Maddie Taylor         12 Menlo School      20:59   
   33   27 Natalie Strohm        10 Half Moon Bay     21:08  T
   34   28 Hayley Herberg         9 Scotts Valley     21:11  T
   35   29 Olivia Gonzalez       11 Scotts Valley     21:13  T
   36   30 Meghan Holland        10 Sacred Ht Prep    21:15  T
   37   31 Kaitlin Alt           10 Pacific Grove     21:17   
   38   32 Katrina Luque         10 S.L.V.            21:17  T
   39   33 Megan Mcdonnell        9 Notre Dame Bel    21:18   
   40   34 Charlotte Garello      9 Carmel            21:20   
   41      Alondra Jaime         10 Greenfield        21:22   
   42   35 Annie Taylor          12 Menlo School      21:27   
   43      Nancy Rivera           9 Greenfield        21:41   
   44   36 Sara Delucchi         11 Mercy Burl.       21:44   
   45   37 Natalia Rivas         11 Menlo School      21:45   
   46   38 Maddie Hagarty         9 Half Moon Bay     21:46  T
   47   39 Shana Rubin           12 Half Moon Bay     21:49  T
   48      Ana Rita Mira         12 Notre Dame Sal.   21:56   
   49   40 Emily Quinn            9 Stevenson         21:57   
   50   41 Kimmie Pavella        12 Notre Dame Bel    21:59   
   51   42 Emily Casey           10 Notre Dame Bel    22:00   
   52   43 Katie Wilcox          11 Carmel            22:02   
   53   44 Brooke Neider         11 Sacred Ht Prep    22:05  T
   54   45 Stella Park           10 Pacific Grove     22:05   
   55   46 Justine Oliva          9 Mercy Burl.       22:14   
   56   47 Maddie Morgan         10 Sacred Ht Prep    22:16  T
   57   48 Jessica Juan           9 Menlo School      22:19   
   58      Molly Vollstedt       12 Notre Dame Sal.   22:19   
   59   49 Alyssa Sherman        10 Menlo School      22:23   
   60   50 Valerie Morrison      10 Scotts Valley     22:31  T
   61   51 Mary Modisette        12 Pacific Grove     22:31   
   62   52 Lauren Tifft           9 Mercy Burl.       22:42   
   63   53 Lydia Ho              10 Mercy Burl.       22:42   
   64   54 Kaitlin Davis         11 Carmel            22:54   
   65   55 Laurasia Holzman      10 Notre Dame Bel    22:57   
   66   56 Emma Miguel           11 Carmel            22:58   
   67   57 Jamie Redman          10 Menlo School      23:03   
   68   58 Courtney Clark        10 Scotts Valley     23:05  T
   69   59 Hannah Say            10 Notre Dame Bel    23:37   
   70   60 Anjyu Yee              9 Half Moon Bay     23:43  T
   71   61 Megan Mathew          11 Stevenson         23:46   
   72   62 Ruth Colom            10 Mercy Burl.       23:53   
   73   63 Kaylee Kohlmaier      10 Notre Dame Bel    24:24   
   74      Josie Buchwald         9 Harbor            24:47   
   75   64 Diana Goodwin         12 Stevenson         25:40   
   76   65 Lizzy Menzel          10 Notre Dame Bel    25:53   
   77   66 Lauren Murphy          9 Pacific Grove     26:13   
   78   67 Katie Fahrion         10 Stevenson         26:29   
   79   68 Marie Vastola         12 Pacific Grove     27:15   
   80      Gigi Sidhu            11 Notre Dame Sal.   28:50   




___Division 4 Girls      Team Scores

  1. S.L.V.        
            1    3    4   10   16  (25) (32) =    34
  2. Scotts Valley 
            2    6   13   28   29  (50) (58) =    78
  3. Half Moon Bay 
            8   12   15   27   38  (39) (60) =   100
  4. Sacred Ht Prep
            5   17   20   30   44  (47)      =   116
  5. Carmel        
           11   18   19   34   43  (54) (56) =   125
  6. Pacific Grove 
            7   23   31   45   51  (66) (68) =   157
  7. Menlo School  
           22   26   35   37   48  (49) (57) =   168
  8. Mercy Burl.   
           14   24   36   46   52  (53) (62) =   172
  9. Stevenson     
            9   21   40   61   64  (67)      =   195
 10. Notre Dame Bel
           33   41   42   55   59  (63) (65) =   230




Division 5 Boys


    1    1 Jake Kohn             12 Crystal Springs   16:48  T
    2    2 Johnny Trudelle       10 Priory            16:58  T
    3    3 Kaveh Motamed         11 Crystal Springs   17:03  T
    4    4 Ryan Kaveh            11 Crystal Springs   17:17  T
    5    5 Diego Leon            11 Anzar             17:20  I
    6    6 Diego Avila           10 Anzar             17:20  I
    7    7 Sam Klotz             12 Crystal Springs   17:24  T
    8      Francisco Velazco     12 Latino Coll Pr    17:27  I
    9    8 Kobi Lee              11 York              17:27  T
   10    9 Preston Lam           10 Crystal Springs   17:28  T
   11   10 Will Shearer          12 York              17:33  T
   12   11 Collin Ching          10 Crystal Springs   17:37  T
   13   12 Alex Condotti          9 Pacific Coll.     17:39  I
   14   13 Roland Centeno        11 York              17:40  T
   15   14 Alex Ody              12 York              17:43  T
   16   15 Dylan Croll           11 Priory            17:47  T
   17   16 Leo Berez             10 Priory            17:47  T
   18   17 Isaac Berez           11 Priory            17:52  T
   19   18 Mark Wason            12 Pacific Coll.     17:54   
   20   19 Joe Farned            11 Priory            18:05  T
   21   20 Adam Truman           10 St. Francis Cc    18:10   
   22   21 Brian Digiorgio       11 Priory            18:11  T
   23   22 Bryce Bartl-Geller    11 York              18:16  T
   24   23 Christian Monroy      10 Anzar             18:17   
   25   24 Tamas Carli           11 St. Lawrence Ac   18:20   
   26   25 Simon Willig          11 Crystal Springs   18:23  T
   27   26 Luc Bouchard           9 Pacific Coll.     18:30   
   28   27 Cobi Allen            12 York              18:33  T
   29   28 Chris Gregory         10 Priory            18:39  T
   30   29 Aaron Fish            12 Pacific Coll.     18:46   
   31      Jesse Perez           12 Latino Coll Pr    18:46   
   32   30 Eli Cushnir           10 Pacific Coll.     18:55   
   33   31 Seamus Howard         10 Pacific Coll.     18:58   
   34   32 Jack Caldwell         12 St. Francis Cc    19:02   
   35   33 Devon Gonzalez        10 St. Lawrence Ac   19:11   
   36   34 Ashish Velagapudi     11 St. Lawrence Ac   19:12   
   37   35 Dean Fryn             11 St. Francis Cc    19:18   
   38   36 Martin Perez          10 St. Lawrence Ac   19:38   
   39   37 Akhil Reddy           12 St. Lawrence Ac   19:52   
   40   38 Michael Lima          10 St. Lawrence Ac   20:02   
   41   39 Louie Martinelli      10 St. Francis Cc    20:14   
   42   40 Noah Schaub           10 Anzar             20:22   
   43   41 Brian Clark           10 York              20:23  T
   44   42 Jorawar Gellon        11 St. Lawrence Ac   20:25   
   45   43 Myles Lucas           12 Anzar             20:25   
   46      Aaron Bagheri         11 Oakwood           20:26   
   47   44 Sam Muse              11 Pacific Coll.     20:34   
   48   45 Joey Olmeda            9 St. Francis Cc    20:40   
   49   46 Alex Samuels          10 Anzar             20:46   
   50      Elias Paz             10 Alma Heights      21:26   
   51      Bailey Mancini        10 Oakwood           21:27   
   52   47 Jose Garcia           10 St. Francis Cc    22:21   
   53   48 Jacob Lewellen         9 Anzar             22:55   
   54   49 Joe Flynn             11 St. Francis Cc    24:27   




___Division 5 Boys    Team Scores

  1. Crystal Springs
            1    3    4    7    9  (11) (25) =    24
  2. York          
            8   10   13   14   22  (27) (41) =    67
  3. Priory        
            2   15   16   17   19  (21) (28) =    69
  4. Pacific Coll. 
           12   18   26   29   30  (31) (44) =   115
  5. Anzar         
            5    6   23   40   43  (46) (48) =   117
  6. St. Lawrence Ac
           24   33   34   36   37  (38) (42) =   164
  7. St. Francis Cc
           20   32   35   39   45  (47) (49) =   171

Division 5 Girls


    1    1 Kat Gregory           12 Priory            18:23  T
    2    2 Elsa Valenzuela       12 Crystal Springs   19:03  T
    3      Alexandra Young       12 St. Francis Cc    19:54  I
    4      Nicole Colonna         9 Pinewood          20:07  I
    5    3 Grace Stayner         11 Crystal Springs   20:14  T
    6    4 Fiona Maloney-Mccry   11 Castilleja        20:26  T
    7    5 Brianna Deckman        9 Alma Heights      20:39  I
    8    6 Brittany Deckman       9 Alma Heights      20:55  I
    9    7 Morgan Green          10 Pacific Coll.     21:04  I
   10    8 Julia Wood            12 Castilleja        21:20  T
   11    9 Lianne Blodgett        9 Crystal Springs   21:27  T
   12   10 Jenny Shearer         10 Crystal Springs   21:31  T
   13   11 Justine Linneman       9 Pacific Coll.     21:34   
   14   12 Rachel Hutton         11 Crystal Springs   21:50  T
   15   13 Emily Moreton         10 Priory            22:09  T
   16   14 Katherine Huang       10 Crystal Springs   22:26  T
   17   15 Claire O'malley       12 Castilleja        22:43  T
   18   16 Claire Copriviza      12 Pacific Coll.     22:45   
   19   17 Monica Medina         10 Anzar             22:45   
   20   18 Kelly Schock           9 York              22:47   
   21   19 Ria Shroff            12 St. Lawrence Ac   22:50   
   22   20 Kelsey Biddle         11 Crystal Springs   23:08  T
   23      Crystal Lara          11 Latino Coll Pr    23:09   
   24      Lulu Allvarez         11 St. Francis Cc    23:15   
   25   21 Maddie Pierson        12 Priory            23:22  T
   26      Eva Pauley             9 Trinity Chr.      23:24   
   27   22 Teni Amos              9 Castilleja        23:34  T
   28   23 Julia Mcgee           11 Castilleja        23:36  T
   29   24 Lou Biffar             9 Castilleja        23:52  T
   30      Jasmine Ornelas       11 Latino Coll Pr    23:57   
   31   25 Carly Zako             9 Anzar             24:03   
   32   26 Alwyn Lansing         12 Priory            24:03  T
   33   27 Karen Chen            12 York              24:07   
   34   28 Alicia Lau            11 Alma Heights      24:24   
   35   29 Sophia O'malley-Kro   11 Pacific Coll.     24:26   
   36      Katelyn Jezowski      10 Trinity Chr.      24:33   
   37   30 Leslie Bittersmann    11 Anzar             24:35   
   38   31 Kat Taylor            11 Castilleja        24:36  T
   39   32 Jessica Lee           10 Alma Heights      24:50   
   40   33 Gabrielle Filloux      9 Priory            24:56  T
   41   34 Alejandra Padilla     12 Alma Heights      25:33   
   42   35 Gabrielle Michelett   12 York              25:36   
   43      Caitlin Croghan        9 St. Francis Cc    25:44   
   44   36 Rachel Hughes         11 St. Lawrence Ac   26:04   
   45   37 Emily Wilkinson       12 Anzar             26:08   
   46   38 Samantha Adams        11 York              26:21   
   47   39 Haley Bartl-Geller     9 York              26:21   
   48   40 Rosa Sambuceto        11 St. Lawrence Ac   26:42   
   49   41 Emilia Sambuceto      11 St. Lawrence Ac   26:42   
   50   42 Michelle Zheng        12 Pacific Coll.     26:56   
   51   43 Ellie Newman           9 York              27:06   
   52   44 Eden Gines            11 Alma Heights      27:20   
   53   45 Jessica Difuntorum    11 Alma Heights      27:38   
   54   46 Athena Gonzalez       12 Anzar             27:41   
   55   47 Lana Levenson         10 St. Lawrence Ac   27:48   
   56   48 Julia Katz            11 Anzar             28:02   
   57   49 Clara Cushing         12 York              29:26   
   58      Tina Arthur           10 St. Francis Cc    29:37   
   59      Bethany Cripe         10 Trinity Chr.      29:52   
   60   50 Jeniesha Parra        10 Anzar             33:39   
   61   51 Natalya Dreszer       10 Pacific Coll.     35:19   
   62   56 Lindsay Brown         12 St. Francis Cc




_____Division 5 Girls     Team Scores_

  1. Crystal Springs
            2    3    9   10   12  (14) (20) =    36
  2. Castilleja    
            4    8   15   22   23  (24) (31) =    72
  3. Priory        
            1   13   21   26   33            =    94
  4. Alma Heights  
            5    6   28   32   34  (44) (45) =   105
  5. Pacific Coll. 
            7   11   16   29   42  (51)      =   105
  6. Anzar         
           17   25   30   37   46  (48) (50) =   155
  7. York          
           18   27   35   38   39  (43) (49) =   157
  8. St. Lawrence Ac
           19   36   40   41   47            =   183



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version