RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - East Coast Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Jan 21 2012, 08:05 PM | 10294 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - East Coast Invitational

Website:Click here

Licensed to Maggie L. Walker Governors School
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/22/2012 07:14 PM
                2012 Richard A. Hollander Memorial - 1/21/2012                 
                     East Coast Invitational Indoor T & F                      
                              Arthur Ashe Center                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Long Jump VA Inv
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 19-04.25  1988        Penny Blackwell, Highland Springs        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Burruss, Javanique           Louisa Count          18-04.00  
  2 Wilson, April                Thomas Dale           15-11.75  
  3 Lopes *, Sydnee              Armstrong             15-07.00  
 
Event 1A  Girls Long Jump Metro Inv
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 17-02.75  2004        Timberly Bolden, Patrick Henry           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson*, Bria              Mills Godwin          15-06.00  
  2 Allen*, Shay                 Clover Hill           15-05.75  
  3 Mallory, Monica              Louisa Count          15-05.50  
  4 Destry, Jessica              Armstrong             15-01.75  
  5 Novak*, Molly                Cosby                 14-11.50  
  6 Lawson, Paige                James River           14-05.75  
  7 Helms, Kayla                 Cosby                 14-05.50  
  8 Lowe, India                  Atlee                 14-03.75  
  9 Campbell, Gabriela           Thomas Dale           14-01.00  
 10 Bonner*, Cameron             Dinwiddie             13-11.00  
 11 Feyerabend, Carly            Atlee                 13-10.75  
 12 Marrow, Jania                Colonial Hei          13-08.50  
 13 Daniel, Nadia                James River           13-01.25  
 14 Parks, Julia                 Greenbrier C          13-00.00  
 15 Williams, Aesha              Thomas Jeffe          12-10.75  
 16 Hargrove, Sade               Thomas Jeffe          12-06.75  
 17 Stephens *, Danielle         Maggie Walke          11-08.00  
 18 Foster, Kaitlyn              Colonial Hei          11-04.00  
 -- Dunn*, Katie                 Mills Godwin                ND  
 -- Person, Brittany             Dinwiddie                   ND  
 
Event 2  Girls Shot Put VA Inv
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 41-03  2006        Katy Howard, Lee-Davis                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edwards*, Logan              Cosby                 36-07.00  
  2 King *, Mikayla              Atlee                 33-10.00  
  3 Smith, Tyja                  Prince Georg          33-04.00  
 
Event 2A  Girls Shot Put Metro Inv
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 41-04  1995        Lakeisha Mose, Kennedy                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeFranceso*, Alex            James River           30-04.00  
  2 Scott, Kristen               Armstrong             30-01.00  
  3 Banton*, Mallory             Hanover               29-04.00  
  4 Brizendine, Robin            Louisa Count          29-03.00  
  5 Chilcoat *, Betsy            Atlee                 28-04.00  
  6 Goggin *, Leah               Maggie Walke          28-01.00  
  7 Scott, Kaitlynn              Armstrong             28-00.00  
  7 Rawlings, Kennae             Cosby                 28-00.00  
  9 Cosby *, Lauren              Glen Allen H          27-09.00  
 10 Ward, Maddy                  Monacan               27-04.00  
 11 Vaughn, Vanessa              Clover Hill           26-10.00  
 12 Millard *, Zoe               Glen Allen H          26-01.00  
 13 Seldon, Darlkita             Northumberla          26-00.00  
 14 Lyons, Hannah                Mills Godwin          25-09.00  
 15 Rodriguez, Elise             James River           25-06.00  
 16 Weimer *, Desirae            Maggie Walke          25-04.00  
 17 Scaplehorn, Sarah            Atlee                 25-03.00  
 18 Lyons, Gabby                 Mills Godwin          25-02.00  
 19 Clark, Madelyn               Hanover               24-09.00  
 20 Grandy*, Chryssie            James River           24-07.00  
 21 Crawford, Brenna             Hanover               24-06.00  
 21 Smith, Bethelle              Mills Godwin          24-06.00  
 23 Patterson, Bethany           Monacan               23-08.00  
 23 Morales, Madeline            Louisa Count          23-08.00  
 25 Psuik, Bailey                Glen Allen H          23-06.00  
 26 Childs *, Abbey              Maggie Walke          23-01.00  
 26 Turnage, Emari               James River           23-01.00  
 28 Anderson, Bailey             Greenbrier C          22-02.00  
 29 Medina, Maria                Cosby                 21-09.00  
 30 Lemite, Danielle             Clover Hill           21-04.00  
 31 Hawins, Amarah               Prince Georg          21-02.00  
 32 Jenkins, Sydney              Cosby                 21-00.00  
 33 Dupay, Sydney                Monacan               20-11.00  
 34 Garrett, Jahmyah             Prince Georg          20-09.00  
 35 Li *, Xiaoqi                 Maggie Walke          20-05.00  
 36 Christopher, Victoria        Mills Godwin          18-03.00  
 
Event 3  Boys High Jump VA Inv
================================================================
 Meet Record: %  6-10  1993        Charless Bass, Manchester                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Compton, Trevaughan          Thomas Dale            6-02.00  
  2 Deleon, Max                  Thomas Dale            5-10.00  
  3 Edwards, Anthony             Thomas Dale           J5-10.00  
 
Event 3A  Boys High Jump Metro Inv
================================================================
 Meet Record: %  6-08  1983        Keith Young, Jefferson-Huguenot-Wythe       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moffett, Darrius             Clover Hill            5-06.00  
  2 Pollard, Joseph              Cosby                 J5-06.00  
  3 Shands, Parnelle             Dinwiddie             J5-06.00  
  3 Segovia *, David             Atlee                 J5-06.00  
  3 Bishop, Raeshawn             Louisa Count          J5-06.00  
  6 Mallory, Brandon             Petersburg            J5-06.00  
  7 Ragland, Benjamin            Louisa Count           5-04.00  
  7 Cashel*, Aydin               Mills Godwin           5-04.00  
  7 Laury*, Brandyn              Cosby                  5-04.00  
  7 Greene, Ben                  Glen Allen H           5-04.00  
 11 Griffin, Tyral               Glen Allen H           5-02.00  
 12 Price, Andrew                Atlee                  5-00.00  
 12 Boyd, Harold                 Louisa Count           5-00.00  
 -- Warren, T.J.                 Atlee                       NH  
 -- Greene, Zakari               Clover Hill                 NH  
 -- Pollard, DaQuan              Caroline                    NH  
 -- Burnett, Dezmund             Freedom                     NH  
 -- Drake, Devon                 Brentsville                 NH  
 -- Perry, Terry                 Freedom                     NH  
 
Event 4  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay VA Inv
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 9:55.00  2007        , Midlothian                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louisa County  'A'                                 10:51.40  
  2 Dinwiddie  'A'                                     10:51.44  
  3 Atlee  'A'                                         10:51.71  
 
Event 4A  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Metro Inv
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 10:30.9h  1994        , T. Jefferson/Governors                 
                          C. Major- K. Miller- S. Naumann - L. Kolonay      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Prince George High School  'A'                     10:59.81  
  2 Clover Hill  'A'                                   11:00.81  
  3 Glen Allen High School  'A'                        11:23.94  
  4 Colonial Heights  'A'                              12:05.48  
  5 Mills Godwin  'A'                                  12:31.40  
 
Event 5  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay VA Inv
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 7:54.4h  1983        , Jefferson-Huguenot-Wyth                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maggie Walker  'A'                                  9:09.62  
  2 Glen Allen High School  'A'                         9:13.90  
  3 Louisa County  'A'                                  9:14.46  
 
Event 5A  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Metro Inv
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 8:33.40  2003        , Midlothian 'B'                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Atlee  'B'                                          9:18.80  
  2 Clover Hill  'A'                                    9:24.61  
  3 Prince George High School  'A'                      9:25.97  
  4 Atlee  'A'                                          9:35.52  
  5 Mills Godwin  'A'                                   9:54.97  
  6 Colonial Heights  'A'                               9:56.54  
  7 Mills Godwin  'B'                                  10:13.72  
  8 Prince George High School  'B'                     10:24.10  
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles VA Inv
================================================================
 Meet Record: %  7.75  1994        Latasha Colander, Wilson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stevens *, Alea              Armstrong                 8.67  
  2 Burruss, Javanique           Louisa Count              8.84  
  3 Smith, De'Nisha              Cosby                     8.91  
 
Event 6A  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Metro Inv
===================================================================
 Meet Record: %  8.85  2000        Briana Smith, Manchester                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Scott*, Mackenzie            Hanover                   8.94   1 
  2 Palmer, Meiasia              Armstrong                 9.55   2 
  3 McLaughlin, Allison          Atlee                     9.62   4 
  4 Feyerabend, Carly            Atlee                     9.71   1 
  5 Davis, Qunesha               Armstrong                 9.74   1 
  6 Gregory, Logan               Thomas Dale              10.01   3 
  7 Lawson, Paige                James River              10.48   3 
  8 Parynik, Kailee              Cosby                    10.52   2 
  9 Marrow, Jania                Colonial Hei             10.58   3 
 10 Nielsen, Nikki               Prince Georg             10.72   2 
 11 Barry, Grace                 Louisa Count             10.75   4 
 12 Stephens *, Danielle         Maggie Walke             10.79   2 
 13 Lloyd, Lindsay               Atlee                    10.88   5 
 14 Culpepper, Zhaleigha         Prince Georg             10.89   2 
 15 Murrin, Savannah             Cosby                    10.91   3 
 16 Daughtry*, Caitlin           Mills Godwin             10.94   3 
 17 Pollard, Kate                Maggie Walke             10.96   4 
 18 Krauss*, Jessica             Mills Godwin             11.05   5 
 19 Knizner, Michelle            Hanover                  11.21   5 
 20 Hutchins, Serena             Louisa Count             11.26   4 
 21 Meighan, Kayleigh            Maggie Walke             11.52   4 
 22 Wertz, Kara                  James River              12.21   5 
 
Event 7  Boys Long Jump VA Inv
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 23-09  1983        Walter Lanier, Jefferson-Huguenot-Wyt       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charleston, Christopher      Colonial Hei          21-11.00  
  2 Laury*, Brandyn              Cosby                 20-01.50  
  3 Roney, Rodhem                Dinwiddie             19-11.75  
 
Event 7A  Boys Long Jump Metro Inv
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 21-11  2002        Reshard Nobles                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weaver, Tykwuan              Dinwiddie             19-08.75  
  2 Clark, Idris                 Louisa Count          19-05.75  
  3 Ball*, Nicholas              Colonial Hei          19-01.50  
  4 Pollard, Joseph              Cosby                 18-11.25  
  4 Greene, Zakari               Clover Hill           18-11.25  
  6 Green, Jaquante              Thomas Jeffe          18-10.50  
  7 Bennett, Dre                 Atlee                 18-01.50  
  8 Mitchell, Christian          Petersburg            18-00.25  
  9 Williams, Arkell             Petersburg            17-10.75  
 10 Niblock, Ryan                Mills Godwin          17-00.75  
 11 Stockton, Hasaan             Monacan               16-03.50  
 12 Smith, Raheem                Thomas Jeffe          15-11.75  
 13 Abdeen, Ahmad                Mills Godwin          15-07.25  
 14 Rasich *, Ben                Maggie Walke          15-06.00  
 -- Moffett, Darrius             Clover Hill               FOUL  
 
Event 8  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles VA Inv
================================================================
 Meet Record: %  7.2h  1999        Jay Price, James River                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burke, Shepley               Dinwiddie                 8.08  
  2 Compton, Trevaughan          Thomas Dale               8.14  
  3 Segovia *, David             Atlee                     8.54  
 
Event 8A  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Metro Inv
===================================================================
 Meet Record: %  7.82  2001        Allen Sullins, Petersburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chester, Aaron               Cosby                     8.77   2 
  2 Deleon, Max                  Thomas Dale               8.80   2 
  3 Warren, T.J.                 Atlee                     9.07   2 
  4 Reichel *, Noah              Glen Allen H              9.20   2 
  5 Holmes, Trenton              Greenbrier C              9.50   3 
  6 Jones, Marlow                Petersburg                9.57   3 
  7 Benjamin, Jordan             Petersburg                9.80   3 
  8 Barnes, Jordan               Thomas Dale               9.84   3 
  9 Jimenez, Ivan                Colonial Hei             10.07   3 
 10 Trail *, Jj                  Glen Allen H             10.44   4 
 11 Shinault, Greyson            Colonial Hei             10.51   4 
 12 Kane, Dylan                  Mills Godwin             10.68   4 
 12 Williams, Elijah             Dinwiddie                10.68   4 
 14 Khan *, Aateeb               Maggie Walke             11.61   4 
 -- Ragland, Benjamin            Louisa Count                FS   1 
 -- Dawkins, Kevin               Cosby                      DNF   2 
 
Event 9  Girls 55 Meter Dash VA Inv
================================================================
 Meet Record: %  6.8h  1984        Dawn Sowell, Jefferson-Huguenot-Wythe       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, De'Nisha              Cosby                     7.59  
  2 Person, Brittany             Dinwiddie                J7.59  
  3 Hall*, Chelsea               Prince Georg              7.72  
 
Event 9A  Girls 55 Meter Dash Metro Inv
===================================================================
 Meet Record: %  7.39  2000        Ebonie Jones, L. C. Bird                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lowe, India                  Atlee                     7.78   2 
  2 Fleming, Ashley              Armstrong                 7.79   1 
  3 Rollins, Kenya               Armstrong                 7.82   2 
  4 Ragland, Natese              Louisa Count              7.86   1 
  5 Hargrove, Sade               Thomas Jeffe              7.88   2 
  6 Destry, Jessica              Armstrong                 7.95   5 
  6 Mallory, Monica              Louisa Count              7.95   2 
  8 Shelton, Cierra              Atlee                     7.98   3 
  9 Allen*, Shay                 Clover Hill               8.00   8 
 10 Palmer, Meiasia              Armstrong                 8.01   4 
 11 Helms, Kayla                 Cosby                     8.08   2 
 12 Rodrigue*, Desire            Dinwiddie                 8.10   8 
 13 Spinner, Sarah               Atlee                     8.18   3 
 14 Davis, Deonna                Hanover                   8.19   7 
 15 Fulcher, Mishel              Thomas Dale               8.24   4 
 16 Johnson, Courtney            Prince Georg              8.28   4 
 17 Rodrigue*, Destiny           Dinwiddie                 8.29   5 
 18 Carter, Rashauna             Northumberla              8.30   8 
 19 Debraux, Whitney             Thomas Jeffe              8.31   4 
 19 Ward, Brooke                 Prince Georg              8.31   3 
 21 Pryor, Amber                 Cosby                     8.34   3 
 22 Zhou, Melissa                Mills Godwin              8.38   4 
 23 Samaco, Claire               Atlee                     8.42   6 
 24 Pagan, Claudia               Clover Hill               8.46   6 
 24 Williams, Aesha              Thomas Jeffe              8.46   7 
 26 Gregory, Alexis              Cosby                     8.48   2 
 27 Kelly, Kristen               Mills Godwin              8.49   7 
 27 Harrington, Alana            Thomas Dale               8.49   6 
 29 Brown, Elena                 Glen Allen H              8.53   7 
 30 Mallory, Tayla               Clover Hill               8.59   5 
 31 Townsend, Jalah              James River               8.62   7 
 31 Ellick, Lilian               James River               8.62   5 
 33 Robertson*, Sarah            Hanover                   8.66   6 
 34 Jordan *, Kia                Maggie Walke              8.84   8 
 35 Miles, Jillian               Maggie Walke              8.87   8 
 
Event 10  Boys 55 Meter Dash VA Inv
===================================================================
 Meet Record: %  6.36  2001        Jerome Mathis, Petersburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anthony, Jeremy              Dinwiddie                 6.75   2 
  2 Moffett, Darrius             Clover Hill               6.82   2  6813
  3 Tilghman, Kenny              Cosby                    J6.82   1  6811
 
Event 10A  Boys 55 Meter Dash Metro Inv
===================================================================
 Meet Record: %  6.56  2000        Brandon Andrews, J. R. Tucker               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Henson, Lorenzo              Louisa Count              6.88   1 
  2 Mitchell, Christian          Petersburg                6.92   4 
  3 Pollard, Joseph              Cosby                     6.98   2 
  4 Cleveland, Jordan            Hanover                   7.02   3  7015
  4 Street, Markice              Petersburg                7.02   1  7011
  4 Dawkins, Kevin               Cosby                     7.02   2  7013
  7 Charleston, Christopher      Colonial Hei              7.05   1 
  8 Skrine, Jaysean              Prince Georg              7.16   4 
  9 Rollins, Rj                  Glen Allen H              7.23   6 
 10 Sherffield, Trejon           Petersburg                7.25   3 
 11 Sutherland *, Austin         Atlee                     7.29   4 
 12 Mathis, Quinton              Louisa Count              7.31   5 
 13 Parker, Aaron                Cosby                     7.34   5 
 14 Hutchinson, Javaughn         Monacan                   7.36   6 
 15 Ridley, Jamarl               Dinwiddie                 7.38   5 
 16 Ball*, Nicholas              Colonial Hei              7.39   3 
 16 Melton*, Chris               Hanover                   7.39   6 
 18 Langston, Montrell           Armstrong                 7.41   6 
 18 Dandridge, Loumond           Atlee                     7.41   5 
 20 Robertson, Brad              Atlee                     7.48   7 
 21 Lewis, Dean                  Glen Allen H              7.52   7 
 22 Souza, Keandre               Prince Georg              7.62   4 
 22 Gordon, Javaughn             Atlee                     7.62   7 
 24 Jackson, Jeremy              Louisa Count              7.71   5 
 25 Greene, Bevan                Mills Godwin              7.75   7 
 26 Banks, R.J.                  Monacan                   7.82   7 
 27 Brown, Anthony               Prince Georg              7.88   5 
 28 Anderson, Deondre            Prince Georg              8.25   3 
 
Event 11  Boys Pole Vault VA Inv
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 15-00  2006        Kiernan Lofland, St. Christopher            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rydel *, Trey                Atlee                 12-09.00  
  2 Kunka *, Brennan             Maggie Walke         J12-09.00  
  3 Chewning, Trip               Mills Godwin          12-03.00  
 
Event 11A  Boys Pole Vault Metro Inv
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 14-06  1990        Braxton Davenport, Fork Union               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shotwell, Alexander          Forest Park           11-09.00  
  2 Camacho, Daniel              Forest Park           10-03.00  
  3 Simpson, Bryce               Atlee                  9-09.00  
  4 Rasich *, Ben                Maggie Walke           9-03.00  
  5 Wilson, Alex                 Louisa Count          J9-03.00  
  5 Sigmund, Arthur              Louisa Count          J9-03.00  
  7 Segovia *, David             Atlee                  8-09.00  
  8 Grady, Josh                  Louisa Count           8-03.00  
  9 Kellam, Henry                Maggie Walke           7-03.00  
  9 Shotwell, Clark              Forest Park            7-03.00  
 -- Wenger, Bruce                Maggie Walke                NH  
 -- Buyas, Charlie               Atlee                       NH  
 
Event 12  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay VA Inv
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 1:50.6h  1989        , Thomas Jefferson                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Armstrong  'A'                                      1:52.79  
  2 Cosby  'A'                                          1:53.96  
  3 Louisa County  'A'                                  1:55.22  
 
Event 12A  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Metro Inv
===================================================================
 Meet Record: % 1:54.4h  1999        , T. Jefferson/Governors                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Atlee  'A'                                          1:55.26   1 
  2 Thomas Dale  'A'                                    1:57.23   1 
  3 Armstrong  'B'                                      1:57.85   3 
  4 Dinwiddie  'A'                                      1:59.22   2 
  5 Prince George High School  'A'                      2:00.36   2 
  6 Freedom  'A'                                        2:03.00   1 
  7 James River (Midlothian)  'A'                       2:04.03   3 
  8 Atlee  'B'                                          2:04.50   2 
  9 Prince George High School  'B'                      2:06.13   3 
 10 Thomas Jefferson  'A'                               2:07.33   3 
 11 Maggie Walker  'A'                                  2:07.60   3 
 12 Mills Godwin  'A'                                   2:08.43   2 
 13 Dinwiddie  'B'                                      2:10.57   3 
 14 Maggie Walker  'B'                                  2:13.30   2 
 -- Cosby  'B'                                               DQ   2 
 
Event 13  Boys Shot Put VA Inv
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 53-10  2006        Brandon Oliver                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Condrey*, Blake              Cosby                 48-02.00  
  2 Momen, Khaleel               Brentsville           47-05.50  
  3 Cannon, Austin               Atlee                 43-08.00  
 
Event 13A  Boys Shot Put Metro Inv
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 52-00.50  1994        Steve Anthony, Fork Union                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson*, Caleb              Prince Georg          42-05.00  
  2 Scheidemantel, Nick          Brentsville           41-06.50  
  3 D'Amato, Aaron               Mills Godwin          41-06.00  
  4 Franklin, Adrian             Armstrong             40-10.50  
  5 Moore, Joseph                Cosby                 39-06.00  
  6 Rollins, Rj                  Glen Allen H          39-00.00  
  7 Morton *, Andrew             Maggie Walke          38-05.00  
  8 Fitzgerald*, JaCory          Dinwiddie             37-03.50  
  9 Hyland, Matthew              Atlee                 37-03.00  
 10 Heins, Austin                Hanover               37-02.00  
 11 Miller, Torry                Monacan               36-06.00  
 12 Rust, Tyler                  Cosby                 36-01.00  
 13 Possich, Jacob               Greenbrier C          35-08.50  
 14 Tucker, Charles              Louisa Count          35-05.00  
 15 Condry, Ross                 Monacan               35-01.00  
 16 Griffin, Tyral               Glen Allen H          34-04.25  
 17 Goad, Drew                   Louisa Count          34-04.00  
 18 Dhanoa, Swai                 Clover Hill           33-10.00  
 19 Johnson, Floyd               Glen Allen H          33-08.50  
 20 Long*, Ryan                  Hanover               33-08.00  
 20 Best, P.J.                   Thomas Dale           33-08.00  
 22 Bright *, Seth               Maggie Walke          33-04.00  
 23 Johnson, Luke                Prince Georg          32-04.00  
 24 Dippold, Paul                Mills Godwin          32-01.75  
 25 Woodson, Quentin             Armstrong             32-01.00  
 26 Hinojosa, Ted                Colonial Hei          31-06.00  
 27 Womack, Trevon               Armstrong             29-02.00  
 28 Grayson *, Robert            Maggie Walke          26-02.50  
 29 Tormey, James                Maggie Walke          25-02.50  
 30 Jagnaraiu, Justin            Mills Godwin          23-10.50  
 31 Spar, Chris                  Mills Godwin          21-08.00  
 
Event 14  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay VA Inv
===================================================================
 Meet Record: % 1:36.6h  2001        , Atlee                                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cosby  'A'                                          1:41.00   1 
  2 Dinwiddie  'A'                                      1:42.48   2 
  3 Louisa County  'A'                                  1:42.97   1 
 
Event 14A  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Metro Inv
===================================================================
 Meet Record: % 1:38.5h  1997        , St. Christopher's School                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Petersburg  'A'                                     1:43.00   1 
  2 Thomas Jefferson  'A'                               1:44.20   3 
  3 Prince George High School  'A'                      1:48.64   3 
  4 Colonial Heights  'A'                               1:48.91   1 
  5 Atlee  'A'                                          1:49.05   2 
  6 Atlee  'B'                                          1:52.17   3 
  7 Mills Godwin  'A'                                   1:53.57   3 
  8 Thomas Dale  'A'                                    1:54.68   2 
  9 Freedom  'A'                                        1:56.42   2 
 10 Dinwiddie  'B'                                      1:59.63   2 
 
Event 15  Girls Triple Jump VA Inv
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 39-04.25  1994        Kelly Miller, St. Gertrude               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burruss, Javanique           Louisa Count          35-00.50  
  2 Smith, De'Nisha              Cosby                 34-09.00  
  3 Destry, Jessica              Armstrong             34-02.25  
 
Event 15A  Girls Triple Jump Metro Inv
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 35-06.50  2007        Happiness Chijioke, Thomas Dale          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lowe, India                  Atlee                 34-01.00  
  2 Fleming, Ashley              Armstrong             33-00.50  
  3 England, Tiffany             Thomas Dale           32-11.75  
  4 Daughtry*, Caitlin           Mills Godwin          32-04.75  
  5 Scott*, Mackenzie            Hanover               32-00.50  
  6 Smith *, Sarah               Atlee                 30-07.25  
  7 Novak*, Molly                Cosby                 30-03.25  
  8 Bonner*, Cameron             Dinwiddie             29-10.00  
  9 Mitchell, Adrienne           Louisa Count          29-08.00  
 10 Scher *, Lane                Maggie Walke          28-10.50  
 11 Thomasson*, Melody           Dinwiddie             28-06.25  
 12 Lawson, Paige                James River           28-05.25  
 13 Wertz, Kara                  James River           27-10.00  
 14 Pagan, Claudia               Clover Hill           27-07.75  
 15 Dunn*, Katie                 Mills Godwin          26-07.75  
 16 Egan, Alexandra              Clover Hill           26-07.50  
 17 Stephens *, Danielle         Maggie Walke          25-02.50  
 -- Parks, Julia                 Greenbrier C              FOUL  
 
Event 16  Girls 1600 Meter Run VA Inv
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 5:03.9h  1986        Amy Colvin, Chantilly                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Birnbaum*, Kate              Cosby                  5:37.02  
  2 Grasberger *, Katt           Atlee                  5:44.29  
  3 Bavin, Chloe                 Atlee                  5:44.33  
 
Event 16A  Girls 1600 Meter Run Metro Inv
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 5:32.68  2002        Julia Siegel, Douglas Freeman             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ward*, Kelly                 Cosby                  5:48.40  
  2 Tomlin*, Melissa             Prince Georg           5:51.43  
  3 Bader*, Marin                Mills Godwin           5:51.63  
  4 Steinman *, Amanda           Cosby                  5:52.78  
  5 Fraser *, Julia              Atlee                  5:53.30  
  6 Harrar *, Paige              Atlee                  5:53.34  
  7 Bullen, Hannah               Mills Godwin           5:59.07  
  8 Rigby*, Abigail              Colonial Hei           6:00.48  
  9 Slough*, Renae               Mills Godwin           6:00.61  
 10 Martini, Ellie               Glen Allen H           6:01.31  
 11 Giller, Nicole               Brentsville            6:04.05  
 12 Pascucci, Shannon            Brentsville            6:09.25  
 13 Young *, Emily               Glen Allen H           6:16.92  
 14 Watson*, Kayleigh            James River            6:22.73  
 15 Legas, Gabby                 Clover Hill            6:23.63  
 16 Willis, Bailey               Louisa Count           6:24.00  
 17 Shuklis, Kaitlynn            Dinwiddie              6:24.96  
 18 Guidry, Elizabeth            Mills Godwin           6:25.20  
 19 Diamond*, Makayla            Dinwiddie              6:44.62  
 20 Rush, Ashleigh               Colonial Hei           6:52.43  
 21 Lee-Evans, Samantha          Louisa Count           7:13.55  
 22 Trayer, Rachel               Louisa Count           7:21.99  
 
Event 17  Boys 1600 Meter Run VA Inv
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 4:22.7h  1974        Ross Norfleet, Collegiate Schools         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Patrick              Clover Hill            4:44.95  
  2 Tooke, Corey                 Brentsville            4:46.72  
  3 King, Kyle                   Brentsville            4:48.72  
 
Event 17A  Boys 1600 Meter Run Metro Inv
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 4:22.2h  1995        Seneca Lassiter, Lafayette                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Todd *, Mike                 Cosby                  4:49.02  
  2 Smith *, Austin              Atlee                  4:49.08  
  3 Bianchi *, Eric              Clover Hill            4:49.89  
  4 Murch, Sam                   Cosby                  4:50.62  
  5 Singh, Manny                 Cosby                  5:01.30  
  6 Fields, Tre                  Atlee                  5:06.94  
  7 Haneline, Caleb              Hanover                5:11.37  
  8 Byrd *, Alex                 Glen Allen H           5:12.88  
  9 Lomaka*, Greg                Mills Godwin           5:14.51  
 10 Gallagher *, Stark           Glen Allen H           5:18.90  
 11 Christian *, Patrick         Atlee                  5:25.29  
 12 Harrison, Cole               Glen Allen H           5:25.74  
 13 Coburn, Tommy                Dinwiddie              5:27.05  
 14 Myers *, Tim                 Maggie Walke           5:27.59  
 15 Phelps, Caleb                Louisa Count           5:30.92  
 16 Enochs, Whit                 James River            5:31.42  
 17 Walker, Andrew               Colonial Hei           5:31.66  
 18 Tippett, David               Greenbrier C           5:31.90  
 19 Palomo*, Brian               Prince Georg           5:32.16  
 20 Hancock*, Tyler              Hanover                5:33.09  
 21 Duncan *, Ryan               Maggie Walke           5:33.66  
 22 Brooks, Jake                 Louisa Count           5:36.39  
 23 Kohlroser, Alex              Mills Godwin           5:36.82  
 24 Wenger, Bruce                Maggie Walke           5:39.49  
 25 Headrick, Levi               Thomas Dale            5:40.92  
 26 Peterson, Alex               Dinwiddie              5:43.89  
 27 Waddell, James               Thomas Dale            5:44.12  
 28 Fraher, Linwood              Colonial Hei           5:47.27  
 29 Sayles, Zack                 Hanover                5:48.80  
 30 Hill, John                   Mills Godwin           5:48.93  
 31 Chaconas, Nicholas           Freedom                5:49.39  
 32 Mitchell, Evan               Prince Georg           5:55.34  
 33 Richardson, Aarin            Freedom                6:04.17  
 34 Leary, Nelson                Prince Georg           6:45.82  
 35 Levenstein, David            Greenbrier C           6:50.79  
 36 Lestyan, Patrick             Greenbrier C           6:55.89  
 -- Williams*, Bailey            Prince Georg                DQ  
 
Event 18  Girls High Jump VA Inv
================================================================
 Meet Record: %  5-07  2006        Mia Aghaji, Matoaca                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Feyerabend, Carly            Atlee                  5-02.00  
  2 Daughtry*, Caitlin           Mills Godwin           4-10.00  
  3 Shelton, Cierra              Atlee                  4-08.00  
 
Event 18A  Girls High Jump Metro Inv
================================================================
 Meet Record: %  5-07  1995        Michelle Thompson, Bayside                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Novak*, Molly                Cosby                  4-08.00  
  2 Smith, De'Nisha              Cosby                  4-06.00  
  2 Davis, Qunesha               Armstrong              4-06.00  
  4 Scott, Kristen               Armstrong             J4-06.00  
  5 Oosterhuis*, Rachel          James River            4-04.00  
  5 Beville, Kellie              Monacan                4-04.00  
  6 Moody*, Jovia                Monacan               J4-04.00  
  6 Mallory, Monica              Louisa Count          J4-04.00  
  9 Mcnary, Deveney              Louisa Count          J4-04.00  
 10 Parks, Julia                 Greenbrier C           4-02.00  
 10 Ellick, Lilian               James River            4-02.00  
 10 Smith, Gabrielle             Louisa Count           4-02.00  
 -- Thornton *, Monica           Clover Hill                 NH  
 -- Egan, Alexandra              Clover Hill                 NH  
 -- Hawkins *, Charlotte         Maggie Walke                NH  
 -- Brown, Raquel                Monacan                     NH  
 
Event 19  Girls 500 Meter Run VA Inv
===================================================================
 Meet Record: % 1:18.4h  1999        Nicole Cook, Petersburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fritz*, Megan                Hanover                1:25.74   1 
  2 Wallace, Latin               Freedom                1:26.05   2 
  3 Allen*, Shay                 Clover Hill            1:26.44   1 
 
Event 19A  Girls 500 Meter Run Metro Inv
===================================================================
 Meet Record: % 1:21.7h  1987        Mindy Manuel, Thomas Manuel               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zollar *, Jasmine            Atlee                  1:27.71   3 
  2 Reynolds, Rachel             Brentsville            1:28.31   1 
  3 Oosterhuis*, Rachel          James River            1:28.38   2 
  4 Carter, Jordan               Cosby                  1:28.78   1 
  5 Montemurro, Danielle         James River            1:28.98   3 
  6 Riefner *, Lindsay           Atlee                  1:29.32   2 
  7 Reynolds, Michelle           Louisa Count           1:30.55   1 
  8 Bradshaw, Lindsey            Brentsville            1:31.55   1 
  9 Patterson, Joann             Thomas Jeffe           1:31.59   4 
 10 Orikogbo *, Bimbola          Clover Hill            1:32.55   3 
 11 Levenson, Nava               Mills Godwin           1:33.59   2 
 12 Smithers, Courtney           Glen Allen H           1:33.75   5 
 13 Murrin, Savannah             Cosby                  1:34.12   2 
 14 Reiber, Tessa                Clover Hill            1:34.22   5 
 15 Haren, Lydia                 Louisa Count           1:34.82   3 
 16 Rawls*, Rochelle             Prince Georg           1:35.30   4 
 17 Meighan, Kayleigh            Maggie Walke           1:35.63   4 
 18 Constable, C.                James River            1:35.87   6 
 19 Gray, Nedrah                 Thomas Dale            1:37.39   5 
 20 Pino Moreno, Gabriella       Thomas Dale            1:37.59   5 
 21 Medina, Kayla                Colonial Hei           1:37.92   3 
 22 Cox, Alyssa                  Atlee                  1:37.98   6 
 23 Parks, Julia                 Greenbrier C           1:38.24   6 
 24 Vaughan, Alayna              Mills Godwin           1:39.60   4 
 25 Vlahcevic, Kara              Mills Godwin           1:44.50   5 
 26 Keller, Nemo                 Maggie Walke           1:45.52   6 
 27 Campbell, Victoria           Prince Georg           1:50.57   5 
 -- Wiseman, Alex                Prince Georg               DNF   6 
 
Event 20  Boys 500 Meter Run VA Inv
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 1:06.7h  1983        Julian Anderson, Louisa                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bishop, Raeshawn             Louisa Count           1:12.28  
  2 Burnett, Dezmund             Freedom                1:13.18  
  3 Burke, Shepley               Dinwiddie              1:13.20  
 
Event 20A  Boys 500 Meter Run Metro Inv
===================================================================
 Meet Record: % 1:09.4h  1992        Leonard Lane, George Wythe                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Combs *, Matt                Atlee                  1:13.49   2 
  2 Chappell, Montae             Petersburg             1:13.61   3 
  3 Jacob *, Chad                Atlee                  1:13.79   2 
  4 Rodgers*, Jake               Cosby                  1:14.18   3 
  5 Eck *, Joe                   Clover Hill            1:14.88   1 
  6 Kamgang, Rolain              Thomas Jeffe           1:16.21   4 
  7 Blair, Tom                   Brentsville            1:16.95   1 
  8 Smith *, Zac                 Maggie Walke           1:18.10   2 
  9 Hernandez, Michael           Prince Georg           1:18.48   4 
 10 Kanney*, Mike                Prince Georg           1:18.61   5 
 11 Holmes, Trenton              Greenbrier C           1:18.82   3 
 12 Boyd, Harold                 Louisa Count           1:18.91   5 
 13 Proctor*, Colin              Hanover                1:18.98   4 
 14 Anderson, Jonathan           Louisa Count           1:19.10   6 
 15 Allen*, Harold               James River            1:19.18   4 
 16 D'Amato*, Daniel             Mills Godwin           1:19.25   4 
 17 Johnson, Gerald              Freedom                1:19.43   2 
 18 Middleton, Azmar             Clover Hill            1:19.47   2 
 19 Shelton, Rickey              Atlee                  1:20.80   6 
 20 Arnold *, Cobie              Clover Hill            1:21.09   3 
 21 Rasich *, Ben                Maggie Walke           1:21.50   6 
 22 Kane, Dylan                  Mills Godwin           1:21.65   5 
 23 Dangtran, Pascal             Mills Godwin           1:22.01   5 
 24 Wiley, Kalen                 Cosby                  1:22.16   7 
 25 Healy, Logan                 Hanover                1:22.47   6 
 26 Souza, Keandre               Prince Georg           1:23.13   7 
 27 Lewis, Devon                 Petersburg             1:24.54   6 
 28 Lestyan, Patrick             Greenbrier C           1:26.38   8 
 29 Baker, Jack                  Mills Godwin           1:27.44   6 
 30 Baker, Ajaye                 James River            1:32.38   7 
 31 Dejenie, Tewodros            Colonial Hei           1:32.98   7 
 32 Lesane, Michael              Clover Hill            1:33.34   7 
 33 Kim, Josh                    Colonial Hei           1:38.29   8 
 34 Fraher, Linwood              Colonial Hei           1:44.60   8 
 35 Tucker, Corey                Petersburg             1:56.98   8 
 
Event 21  Girls 1000 Meter Run VA Inv
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 3:01.89  2004        Sarah Bowman, Fauquier                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leitch *, Katharine          Atlee                  3:12.19  
  2 Redd, Alaina                 Cosby                  3:13.23  
  3 Breidenbaugh*, Molly         Hanover                3:15.20  
 
Event 21A  Girls 1000 Meter Run Metro Inv
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 3:12.58  2003        Katherine Kamer, Mills Godwin             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reynolds*, Cary              Cosby                  3:17.57  
  2 Gardner *, Katie             Atlee                  3:19.43  
  3 McAllister, Alex             Cosby                  3:20.64  
  4 Sperry *, Katie              Glen Allen H           3:21.47  
  5 Bennett, Dezi                Atlee                  3:22.37  
  6 Monks, Katie                 Maggie Walke           3:26.17  
  7 Arner *, Emma                Atlee                  3:28.11  
  8 Hubert*, Kayla               Prince Georg           3:29.13  
  9 Lowe, Gillian                Brentsville            3:29.40  
 10 Williams, Brittany           Clover Hill            3:29.80  
 11 Rigby*, Abigail              Colonial Hei           3:30.84  
 12 Sloan *, Nancy               Clover Hill            3:31.07  
 13 McElfresh, Maddie            Clover Hill            3:31.14  
 14 Miller, Alex                 Clover Hill            3:33.01  
 15 Davey*, Rachel               James River            3:38.58  
 16 Porter, Hannah               Brentsville            3:40.38  
 17 Grubbs, Mikayla              Thomas Dale            3:49.72  
 18 Watson*, Kayleigh            James River            3:52.82  
 19 Johnson, Emily               Thomas Dale            3:52.89  
 20 Lackey*, Jasmine             Prince Georg           3:53.26  
 21 Psuik, Bailey                Glen Allen H           3:55.39  
 22 Cherry, Kristine             Prince Georg           3:56.53  
 23 Mannion, Jenna               Mills Godwin           4:01.80  
 24 Underwood, Jessica           Thomas Dale            4:05.80  
 25 Corker, Delaney              Louisa Count           4:06.64  
 26 Lee-Evans, Samantha          Louisa Count           4:11.18  
 27 Bryson, Madeline             Mills Godwin           4:11.98  
 28 Underwood, Jamie             Thomas Dale            4:16.45  
 29 McCabe, Morgan               Mills Godwin           4:27.86  
 30 Peterson, Rachel             Mills Godwin           4:40.14  
 
Event 22  Boys Triple Jump VA Inv
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 47-11.25  2007        Antonio Miller, Manchester               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weaver, Tykwuan              Dinwiddie             41-11.00  
  2 Anthony, Jeremy              Dinwiddie             41-06.75  
  3 Ragland, Benjamin            Louisa Count          40-11.25  
 
Event 22A  Boys Triple Jump Metro Inv
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 44-01.50  1997        Kevin Solomon, Prince George             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bennett, Dre                 Atlee                 40-10.50  
  2 Compton, Trevaughan          Thomas Dale           39-06.50  
  3 Laury*, Brandyn              Cosby                 39-05.00  
  4 Clark, Idris                 Louisa Count          39-03.00  
  5 Mallory, Brandon             Petersburg            38-10.50  
  6 Burnett, Dezmund             Freedom               38-06.00  
  7 Ball*, Nicholas              Colonial Hei          38-02.75  
  8 Mills, Julius                Mills Godwin          38-00.00  
  9 Mitchell, Christian          Petersburg            37-02.00  
 10 Edwards, Anthony             Thomas Dale           36-09.00  
 11 Connell, Tyler               Brentsville           36-05.00  
 12 Martin, Joe                  Atlee                 36-03.00  
 13 Baker, Bruce                 Mills Godwin          34-03.50  
 -- Johnson, Gerald              Freedom                     ND  
 -- Greene, Zakari               Clover Hill               FOUL  
 -- Parker, Aaron                Cosby                     FOUL  
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault VA Inv
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 11-00  2003        Jessica Clendenning, Hickory                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Braxton, Brianna             Louisa Count           8-09.00  
  2 Miles, Regina                Armstrong              7-09.00  
  3 Miller, Val                  Atlee                  7-03.00  
 
Event 23A  Girls Pole Vault Metro Inv
================================================================
 Meet Record: %  7-00              Kate Bishop, Atlee                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brizendine, Robin            Louisa Count           7-03.00% 
  2 McDaniel, Erin               Atlee                  6-09.00  
  3 Daly, Emiline                Forest Park           J6-09.00  
  4 Barry, Grace                 Louisa Count           6-03.00  
  4 Kirby, Morgan                Atlee                  6-03.00  
  6 Haight, Heather              Forest Park            5-09.00  
 -- Shifflett, Piper             Maggie Walke                NH  
 -- Hill, Cameron                Maggie Walke                NH  
 
Event 24  Boys 1000 Meter Run VA Inv
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 2:38.4h  1989        Billy Rose, Monacan                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carmichael *, Griffin        Atlee                  2:40.90  
  2 Poyer*, James                Hanover                2:41.47  
  3 Nachman*, Lucas              Hanover                2:43.44  
 
Event 24A  Boys 1000 Meter Run Metro Inv
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 2:38.1h  1996        Chris Green, Mills Godwin                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blair, Mike                  Brentsville            2:46.74  
  2 Negron*, Thomas              Cosby                  2:49.04  
  3 Hall *, Nathaniel            Atlee                  2:51.48  
  4 Reynolds*, Trevor            Cosby                  2:53.48  
  5 Meckle, Jason                Louisa Count           2:57.84  
  6 Alidost *, Bizz              Atlee                  2:59.64  
  7 Bowers, Austin               Mills Godwin           3:00.33  
  8 Stinnett, Bryan              Louisa Count           3:00.81  
  9 Lewis *, Michael             Maggie Walke           3:01.29  
 10 Medina, Fernando             Cosby                  3:01.34  
 11 Knab, Richard                Brentsville            3:02.46  
 12 Peery *, Matthew             Atlee                  3:05.35  
 13 Yeager, Forrest              Clover Hill            3:05.61  
 14 Kirby*, Chase                Hanover                3:05.83  
 15 Feagans, Garrett             Louisa Count           3:07.13  
 16 Nguyen, Leon                 Clover Hill            3:07.63  
 17 Anderson *, Ross             Maggie Walke           3:09.27  
 18 Roundtree, Chris             Glen Allen H           3:10.69  
 19 Lamb, Trevor                 Clover Hill            3:11.27  
 20 Pennington, Shea             Mills Godwin           3:12.52  
 21 Stevens, Kaleb               Prince Georg           3:13.67  
 22 Byrd *, Alex                 Glen Allen H           3:13.91  
 23 Wright, Jlon                 Thomas Dale            3:14.87  
 24 Derr *, Nolan                Clover Hill            3:15.11  
 25 Lestyan, Patrick             Greenbrier C           3:17.48  
 26 Holmes, Trenton              Greenbrier C           3:20.85  
 27 Coreas, Andrew               Freedom                3:20.88  
 28 Conklin, Langdon             Colonial Hei           3:21.01  
 29 Harrison*, Logan             Dinwiddie              3:22.41  
 30 Walker, Andrew               Colonial Hei           3:22.52  
 31 Theune, Joseph               Prince Georg           3:23.45  
 32 Grant, Nyguel                Petersburg             3:29.02  
 33 Tippett, David               Greenbrier C           3:29.62  
 34 Richardson, Aarin            Freedom                3:35.49  
 35 Wood, Will                   Mills Godwin           3:52.21  
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Dash VA Inv
===================================================================
 Meet Record: % 41.0h  1993        Latasha Colander, Manor                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilson, April                Thomas Dale              43.92   1 
  2 Pringle *, Alexis            Atlee                    44.72   1 
  3 Campbell, Gabriela           Thomas Dale              45.42   2 
 
Event 25A  Girls 300 Meter Dash Metro Inv
===================================================================
 Meet Record: % 42.6h  1995        Kelly Miller, St. Gertrude's School         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anderson*, Bria              Mills Godwin             45.48   1 
  2 Wallace, Latin               Freedom                  46.42   1 
  3 Parynik, Kailee              Cosby                    47.08   3 
  4 O'Toole *, Abby              Atlee                    47.35   2 
  5 Pope, Taylor                 Freedom                  47.85   4 
  6 Taylor *, Kassidy            Atlee                    48.29   1 
  7 Gallini, Julia               Clover Hill              48.35   3 
  8 Helms, Kayla                 Cosby                    48.49   2 
  9 Krauss*, Jessica             Mills Godwin             48.75   2 
 10 Nielsen, Nikki               Prince Georg             48.94   5 
 11 Veras, Nojai                 Louisa Count             48.95   2 
 12 Mallory, Tayla               Clover Hill              49.41   3 
 13 Gregory, Shadelle            Louisa Count             49.62   4 
 14 Shifflett, Piper             Maggie Walke             49.64   5 
 15 Daniel, Nadia                James River              49.91   3 
 16 Marrow, Jania                Colonial Hei             50.05   4 
 17 Hudgins, Taylor              Cosby                    50.20   5 
 18 Zhou, Melissa                Mills Godwin             50.25   6 
 19 Moody*, Jovia                Monacan                  50.30   5 
 20 Mayfield, Kierra             Thomas Dale              50.32   4 
 21 Denham, Danielle             Freedom                  50.45   6 
 22 Thornton *, Monica           Clover Hill              50.48   3 
 23 Kelly, Kristen               Mills Godwin             50.52   6 
 24 Reynolds, Melissa            Louisa Count             50.75   4 
 25 Davey*, Ragen                James River              50.95   6 
 26 Constable, C.                James River              51.25   6 
 27 Robertson*, Sarah            Hanover                  51.37   7 
 28 Bykowski, Ashley             Atlee                    51.80   7 
 29 Westly, Natalie              Thomas Dale              51.84   5 
 30 Connolly, Rachel             Glen Allen H             51.89   8 
 31 Medina, Kayla                Colonial Hei             52.59   2 
 32 Brown, Elena                 Glen Allen H             52.64   7 
 33 Altman, Devon                Hanover                  52.67   7 
 34 Knizner, Michelle            Hanover                  52.94   7 
 35 Tyler, Casey                 Glen Allen H             53.79   8 
 36 Miles, Jillian               Maggie Walke             53.86   8 
 37 Jordan *, Kia                Maggie Walke             54.63   8 
 38 Crutchfield, Melanie         Prince Georg             56.00   8 
 39 Callison, Corinne            Glen Allen H             57.70   8 
 40 Cleveland, Tyuanna           Prince Georg             58.41   7 
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Dash VA Inv
===================================================================
 Meet Record: % 36.2h  1988        Shawn Vass, Huguenot                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hunt *, Brandon              Atlee                    38.44   3 
  2 Roney, Rodhem                Dinwiddie                39.15   1 
  3 Kanney*, Mike                Prince Georg             39.64   3 
 
Event 26A  Boys 300 Meter Dash Metro Inv
===================================================================
 Meet Record: % 37.1h  1998        Jamarr Gallon, Thomas Dale                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Osborne, Cory                Louisa Count             39.65   1 
  2 Chappell, Montae             Petersburg               39.90   5 
  3 Pollard, Joseph              Cosby                    40.31   3 
  4 Harding, Dajuan              Prince Georg             40.48   8 
  5 Niblock, Ryan                Mills Godwin             40.70   4 
  6 Harris, Marion               Petersburg               40.85   1 
  7 Thomas, Corbin               Cosby                    40.88   3 
  8 Charleston, Christopher      Colonial Hei             41.01   1 
  9 Thomas, Brian                Clover Hill              41.04   2 
 10 Green, Jaquante              Thomas Jeffe             41.13   4 
 11 Clark, Idris                 Louisa Count             41.31   3 
 12 Hayes, Troy                  Cosby                    41.50   4 
 13 Moffett, Darrius             Clover Hill              41.53   4 
 14 Sutherland *, Austin         Atlee                    41.61   8 
 15 Mills, Julius                Mills Godwin             42.05   2 
 16 Harris*, David               Cosby                    42.11   2 
 17 Williams, Arkell             Petersburg               42.21   3 
 18 Smith, Raheem                Thomas Jeffe             42.35   7 
 19 Allen*, Harold               James River              42.80   5 
 19 Ball*, Nicholas              Colonial Hei             42.80   6 
 21 Proctor*, Colin              Hanover                  42.90   4 
 22 Mathis, Quinton              Louisa Count             43.13   4 
 23 Taylor, Eric                 Prince Georg             43.16   7 
 24 Martinez, Joseph             Colonial Hei             43.19   7 
 25 Roos *, Conrad               Atlee                    43.28   9 
 26 Murdock, Earlando            Freedom                  43.50   6 
 27 Hutchinson, Javaughn         Monacan                  43.77   5 
 28 Smith *, Zac                 Maggie Walke             43.80   5 
 29 Kellam, Henry                Maggie Walke             44.28   8 
 30 Rasich *, Ben                Maggie Walke             44.48   9 
 31 Utterback, Scott             Atlee                    44.83   6 
 32 Healy, Logan                 Hanover                  44.88   8 
 33 Stewart, Marquise            Monacan                  46.19   7 
 34 Brooks, DeVaughn             Freedom                  46.72   9 
 35 Banks, R.J.                  Monacan                  48.12   8 
 36 Baker, Ajaye                 James River              48.29   7 
 37 Wayne, Nick                  Hanover                  49.25   9 
 -- Calfee, Cameron              Brentsville                DNF   2 
 
Event 27  Girls 3200 Meter Run VA Inv
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 11:23.6h  1997        Pam Edwards, Tallwood                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bavin *, Scarlett            Atlee                 12:09.45  
  2 Dowell*, Abby                James River           12:32.78  
  3 Clune, Casey                 Louisa Count          12:42.45  
 
Event 27A  Girls 3200 Meter Run Metro Inv
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 11:14.2h  1983        Demarch Robertson, Jefferson-Huguenot-Wyt
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lickers, Lindsay             Maggie Walke          12:48.43  
  2 Gaunt*, Rachel               Hanover               12:52.40  
  3 Ebeling, Libby               Maggie Walke          12:53.37  
  4 Helbling*, Megan             Dinwiddie             12:59.44  
  5 Orikogbo *, Bimbola          Clover Hill           13:01.44  
  6 Donovan *, Eryn              Atlee                 13:32.98  
  7 Dominguez, Christina         James River           13:35.31  
  8 Florimo *, Sammy             Atlee                 13:37.78  
  9 Jefferson, Lindsay           Atlee                 13:38.74  
 10 Anderson, Brittany           Mills Godwin          13:40.08  
 11 Henshaw, Beth                Mills Godwin          13:47.36  
 12 Hilbert, Margaret            Thomas Dale           13:48.00  
 13 Shaw, Kathleen               Clover Hill           13:51.83  
 14 Levenson, Ladore             Mills Godwin          13:56.20  
 15 Oglesby, Katie               Mills Godwin          13:56.57  
 16 Foliaco, Jennifer            James River           14:30.46  
 17 Davis, Megan                 Cosby                 14:58.23  
 18 Blimline, Kristen            Colonial Hei          14:58.90  
 19 Shumar*, Rebecca             Prince Georg          15:12.71  
 20 Nerdig*, Elizabeth           Prince Georg          15:59.36  
 
Event 28  Boys 3200 Meter Run VA Inv
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 9:32.1h  1989        Andre Williams, Armstrong                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lynde*, Ben                  Mills Godwin          10:25.54  
  2 Winne*, Zach                 Thomas Dale           10:25.68  
  3 Lemons, Ben                  Brentsville           10:30.68  
 
Event 28A  Boys 3200 Meter Run Metro Inv
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 9:58.2h  1996        Tim Forester, T. JeffersonGovernor's     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Donlon, Ryan                 Louisa Count          10:35.62  
  2 Pheneger *, Andrew           Cosby                 10:48.13  
  3 Ratke *, Evan                Atlee                 10:51.37  
  4 Peters, Griffin              Brentsville           10:52.60  
  5 Garnowski, Taylor            Cosby                 10:53.24  
  6 Wilck, Justin                Maggie Walke          10:53.64  
  7 Spagnolo *, Michael          Atlee                 10:54.04  
  8 Schlesman*, Bruce            Mills Godwin          10:55.44  
  9 Onweller*, Luke              Mills Godwin          10:56.88  
 10 Favale *, Tyler              Atlee                 11:17.20  
 11 Franco, Andrew               Atlee                 11:18.40  
 12 Mannion*, Garrett            Mills Godwin          11:22.70  
 13 Ryan*, Zachary               Cosby                 11:27.54  
 14 Novak *, Jacob               Clover Hill           11:29.84  
 15 Smith*, Joseph Alexander     Prince Georg          11:37.32  
 16 Zunk, Skyler                 Cosby                 11:39.12  
 17 Upshaw*, Cameron             Hanover               11:41.12  
 18 Upshur, Forde                Louisa Count          11:50.40  
 19 Shumar*, John                Prince Georg          11:56.87  
 20 Wenger, Bruce                Maggie Walke          12:04.51  
 21 Jones, Noah                  Louisa Count          12:13.56  
 22 Taliaferro, Zach             James River           12:25.63  
 23 Chaconas, Nicholas           Freedom               13:02.37  
 -- Enochs, Whit                 James River                DNF  
 
Event 29  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay VA Inv
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 4:06.7h  1984        , Jefferson-Huguenot-Wythe                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Armstrong  'A'                                      4:19.96  
  2 Cosby  'A'                                          4:25.63  
  3 Atlee  'A'                                          4:28.10  
 
Event 29A  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Metro Inv
===================================================================
 Meet Record: % 4:15.1h  1996        , John F. Kennedy                         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thomas Dale  'A'                                    4:28.40   1 
  2 Dinwiddie  'A'                                      4:31.71   1 
  3 James River (Midlothian)  'A'                       4:40.11   2 
  4 Atlee  'B'                                          4:43.21   2 
  5 Louisa County  'A'                                  4:44.42   1 
  6 Maggie Walker  'A'                                  4:45.71   2 
  7 Mills Godwin  'A'                                   4:45.81   2 
  8 Glen Allen High School  'A'                         5:13.97   2 
 
Event 30  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay VA Inv
================================================================
 Meet Record: % 3:31.7h  1985        , Jefferson-Huguenot-Wythe                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Atlee  'A'                                          3:42.27  
  2 Petersburg  'A'                                     3:46.84  
  3 Louisa County  'A'                                  3:50.68  
 
Event 30A  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Metro Inv
===================================================================
 Meet Record: % 3:35.1h  1987        , Woodberry Forest                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Atlee  'A'                                          3:54.17   2 
  2 Thomas Jefferson  'A'                               3:59.88   2 
  3 Thomas Dale  'A'                                    4:04.32   1 
  4 Mills Godwin  'A'                                   4:19.64   1 
  5 Dinwiddie  'A'                                      4:26.04   2 
  6 Dinwiddie  'B'                                      5:02.34   2 


Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version