RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Rose-Hulman Engineer Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Jan 28 2012, 08:34 PM | 11329 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Rose-Hulman Engineer Invitational

Website:Click here

 

        Licensed to Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/28/2012 06:25 PM
              2012 Rose-Hulman Engineer Invitational - 1/28/2012               
                      Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology                      
                          Sports & Recreation Center                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
  SRC Record: !  7.70  2009        Jeanne Middleton, Indiana State             
 RHIT Record: @  8.14  2012        Elizabeth Evans                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Ariel              Millikin                @ 7.94q  1 
  2 Svehla, Lindsay              Rhodes                  @ 8.10q  1 
  3 Temple, Chelsea              Rhodes                  @ 8.13q  2 
  4 Eyckmans, Rachel             Bellarmine                8.16q  3 
  5 Campbell, Kimarri            Monmouth (Il              8.24q  4 
  5 Mullen, Mary Kate            Rhodes                    8.24q  1 
  7 Sandson, Katie               Washington U              8.25q  3 
  8 Neiser, Katie                Bellarmine                8.27q  2 
  9 Allen, Alexa                 Monmouth (Il              8.29q  2 
 10 Wrocklage, Olivia            Bellarmine                8.37q  1 
 11 Payton, Kenzie               Monmouth (Il              8.44q  2 
 12 Cox, Erin                    Rose-Hulman               8.45q  4 
 13 Godar, Liz                   Washington U              8.47q  4 
 14 Jackson, Bailey              Monmouth (Il              8.51q  3 
 15 Staib, Alyssa                Millikin                  8.59q  3 
 15 Hlebiczki, Alexa             Thomas More               8.59q  4 
 17 O'Dell, Stephanie            Monmouth (Il              8.61   4 
 18 Hodges, Jessica              Mississippi               8.69   3 
 19 Lierman, Kaci                Monmouth (Il              8.71   4 
 20 Seminara, Kristen            Mount St. Jo              8.72   2 
 21 Welte, Demi                  Thomas More               8.73   1 
 22 Svorinic, Nicole             Marian (Ind.              8.81   1 
 23 Buschle, Samantha            Mount St. Jo              9.08   3 
 24 Greco, Samantha              Mount St. Jo              9.34   1 
 25 Lunyong, Macie               Rhodes                   10.05   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  SRC Record: !  7.70  2009        Jeanne Middleton, Indiana State             
 RHIT Record: @  8.14  2012        Elizabeth Evans                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Ariel              Millikin                  7.91@  2  10   
  2 Eyckmans, Rachel             Bellarmine                8.00@  2   8   
  3 Svehla, Lindsay              Rhodes                    8.04@  2   6   
  4 Sandson, Katie               Washington U              8.23   2   5   
  5 Campbell, Kimarri            Monmouth (Il              8.27   2   4   
  6 Mullen, Mary Kate            Rhodes                    8.29   2   3   
  7 Neiser, Katie                Bellarmine                8.30   2   2   
  8 Godar, Liz                   Washington U              8.34   1   1   
  9 Allen, Alexa                 Monmouth (Il              8.34   1 
 10 Wrocklage, Olivia            Bellarmine                8.37   1 
 11 Payton, Kenzie               Monmouth (Il              8.39   1 
 12 Jackson, Bailey              Monmouth (Il              8.43   1 
 13 Cox, Erin                    Rose-Hulman               8.49   1 
 14 Staib, Alyssa                Millikin                  8.55   1 
 15 Hlebiczki, Alexa             Thomas More               8.76   1 
Preliminaries
  3 Temple, Chelsea              Rhodes                             
 17 O'Dell, Stephanie            Monmouth (Il                       
 18 Hodges, Jessica              Mississippi                        
 19 Lierman, Kaci                Monmouth (Il                       
 20 Seminara, Kristen            Mount St. Jo                       
 21 Welte, Demi                  Thomas More                        
 22 Svorinic, Nicole             Marian (Ind.                       
 23 Buschle, Samantha            Mount St. Jo                       
 24 Greco, Samantha              Mount St. Jo                       
 25 Lunyong, Macie               Rhodes                             
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  SRC Record: ! 24.19  2004        Cheasa Gibson, Missouri State               
 RHIT Record: @ 26.42  2008        Anastasia Tarpeh                            
 Meet Record: # 26.66  2008        Kate Bishop, Bethel                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Ariel              Millikin                 26.41@  1  10   
  2 Williams, Jasmine            Washington U             27.15   2   8   
  3 Eyckmans, Rachel             Bellarmine               27.33   1   6   
  4 Mullen, Mary Kate            Rhodes                   27.36   2   5   
  5 Jackson, Bailey              Monmouth (Il             27.65   3   4   
  6 Payton, Kenzie               Monmouth (Il             27.72   2   3   
  7 Bowe, Nora                   Bellarmine               27.93   3   2   
  8 Neiser, Katie                Bellarmine               27.99   2   1   
  9 Sandson, Katie               Washington U             28.02   3 
 10 Wrocklage, Olivia            Bellarmine               28.21   2 
 11 Sowers, Abby                 Rose-Hulman              28.26   7 
 11 Clauser, Creasy              Rose-Hulman              28.26   4 
 13 Campbell, Kimarri            Monmouth (Il             28.30   4 
 14 Boxell, Gloria               Rose-Hulman              28.36   4 
 15 Cox, Erin                    Rose-Hulman              28.48   5 
 16 Daykin, Kirsten              Millikin                 28.53   3 
 17 Howell, Shannon              Washington U             28.58   1 
 18 Matheson, Amanda             Washington U             28.75   6 
 19 Halford, Hannah              Rhodes                   28.84   5 
 20 O'Dell, Stephanie            Monmouth (Il             28.94   4 
 21 Godar, Liz                   Washington U             29.06   5 
 22 Svorinic, Nicole             Marian (Ind.             29.40   3 
 23 Staib, Alyssa                Millikin                 29.50   4 
 24 Seminara, Kristen            Mount St. Jo             29.63   6 
 25 Welte, Demi                  Thomas More              29.73   6 
 26 Patterson, Christina         Millikin                 29.82   5 
 27 Borinsky, Stephanie          Washington U             30.21   7 
 28 Buschle, Samantha            Mount St. Jo             31.22   7 
 29 Desmond, Ali                 Rhodes                   31.97   6 
 30 Greco, Samantha              Mount St. Jo             32.36   7 
 31 Lunyong, Macie               Rhodes                   35.68   7 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  SRC Record: !   54.08  2004        Cheasa Gibson, Missouri State             
 RHIT Record: @ 1:00.78  2011        Creasy Clauser                            
 Meet Record: #   58.99  2009        Heather Koning, Calvin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Temple, Chelsea              Rhodes                   59.41@  1  10   
  2 Clauser, Creasy              Rose-Hulman            1:00.22@  2   8   
  3 Yanckello, Sadie             Rhodes                 1:00.29@  1   6   
  4 Burnam, Jessica              Rhodes                 1:00.60@  1   5   
  5 Burgess, Taryn               Rhodes                 1:01.48   1   4   
  6 Howell, Shannon              Washington U           1:02.06   1   3   
  7 Lee, Megan                   Rhodes                 1:02.29   2   2   
  8 Davis, Nkele                 Washington U           1:02.30   2   1   
  9 Daykin, Kirsten              Millikin               1:02.48   1 
 10 Mastronicola, Kate           Bellarmine             1:02.64   2 
 11 Lierman, Kaci                Monmouth (Il           1:02.93   2 
 12 Walker, Amy                  Marian (Ind.           1:04.63   3 
 13 Cesarz, Alison               Washington U           1:05.71   3 
 14 Waldren, Jessica             Rose-Hulman            1:05.94   3 
 15 Borinsky, Stephanie          Washington U           1:06.54   3 
 16 Tynes, Morgan                Mississippi            1:07.46   3 
 17 Halford, Hannah              Rhodes                 1:07.49   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  SRC Record: ! 2:09.95  2009        Ashley Graybill, St. Norbert              
 RHIT Record: @ 2:18.59  2010        Creasy Clauser                            
 Meet Record: # 2:18.59  2010        Creasy Clauser, Rose-Hulman               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bowden, Rachel               Monmouth (Il           2:18.70   10   
  2 Emberton, Kindra             Millikin               2:21.61    8   
  3 Borchelt, Lauren             Marian (Ind.           2:22.31    6   
  4 Stocking, Elisabeth          Washington U           2:23.30    5   
  5 Worley, Elizabeth            Washington U           2:24.75    4   
  6 Culbertson, Molly            Bellarmine             2:28.04    3   
  7 Edwards, Alyssa              Monmouth (Il           2:28.26    2   
  8 Schwarber, Amy               Bellarmine             2:29.59    1   
  9 Musk, Flannery               Bellarmine             2:29.90  
 10 Davis, Leslie                Washington U           2:30.75  
 11 Lee, Jenna                   Bellarmine             2:31.84  
 12 Wawrzyniak, Molly            Washington U           2:31.85  
 13 Barron, Katy                 Washington U           2:33.70  
 14 Vogel, Lacey                 Washington U           2:34.21  
 15 Mulvaney-Kemp, Julie         Washington U           2:35.68  
 16 Webster, Caroline            Rhodes                 2:35.80  
 17 Reuveni, Gabby               Washington U           2:37.11  
 18 Jaffe, Katie                 Rhodes                 2:40.28  
 19 Meeker, Amanda               Millikin               2:41.73  
 19 Walsh, Samantha              Marian (Ind.           2:41.73  
 21 Anderson, Kara               Millikin               2:57.28  
 22 Wohlfrom, Emily              Mount St. Jo           3:00.24  
 23 Schneider, Kelsey            Mount St. Jo           3:06.85  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
  SRC Record: ! 4:49.38  2007        Marcia Taddy, Wis - Platteville           
 RHIT Record: @ 5:12.04  2010        Melissa Rogers                            
 Meet Record: # 5:08.90  2009        Liz Phillips, Washington U.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackey, Erica                Washington U           4:59.21#  10   
  2 Wawrzyniak, Molly            Washington U           5:16.00    8   
  3 Borchelt, Lauren             Marian (Ind.           5:19.52    6   
  4 Emberton, Kindra             Millikin               5:20.63    5   
  5 Wagner, Maggie               Bellarmine             5:26.81    4   
  6 Vogel, Lacey                 Washington U           5:29.65    3   
  7 Love, Kelsey                 Bellarmine             5:30.66    2   
  8 Reuveni, Gabby               Washington U           5:31.25    1   
  9 Barron, Katy                 Washington U           5:31.66  
 10 Webster, Caroline            Rhodes                 5:36.10  
 11 Mulvaney-Kemp, Julie         Washington U           5:37.05  
 12 Honnell, Victoria            Rhodes                 5:40.85  
 13 Frazier, Brittney            Monmouth (Il           5:43.92  
 14 Montgomery, Ryann-Rebecc     Rose-Hulman            5:48.49  
 15 Gonzalez, Nicole             Rose-Hulman            5:51.72  
 16 Montgomery, Mallory          Mississippi            5:57.82  
 17 Anderson, Kara               Millikin               5:58.22  
 18 Masson, Taylor               Mississippi            6:09.27  
 19 Stark, Claire                Rose-Hulman            6:22.63  
 20 Schneider, Kelsey            Mount St. Jo           6:40.92  
 -- Santillan, Dolores           Mount St. Jo               DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  SRC Record: !  9:56.42  2004        Casey Owens, Missouri State              
 RHIT Record: @ 10:36.03  2010        Melissa Rogers                           
 Meet Record: # 10:14.33  2006        Sam Maat, Cedarville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cheadle, Lucy                Washington U          10:16.47@  10   
  2 Olivarez, Becca              Rhodes                10:47.18    8   
  3 Tourjee, Claire              Washington U          11:00.80    6   
  4 Beaty, Tori                  Monmouth (Il          11:03.63    5   
  5 Johnson, Meredith            Mississippi           11:04.81    4   
  6 Valadez, Kathleez            Washington U          11:09.87    3   
  7 Steilberg, Virginia          Bellarmine            11:20.93    2   
  8 Wrobel, Elizabeth            Millikin              11:31.51    1   
  9 Ulanowski, Briana            Bellarmine            11:33.54  
 10 Kimber, Kyra                 Monmouth (Il          11:42.29  
 11 Quirk, Hillary               Rhodes                11:55.05  
 12 Marshall, Krysten            Marian (Ind.          12:11.42  
 13 Dossey, Jacquelyn            Marian (Ind.          12:24.24  
 14 Taylor, Anna                 Rose-Hulman           13:03.72  
 15 Schnurr, Bailey              Mount St. Jo          13:23.84  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  SRC Record: !  9:56.42  2004        Casey Owens, Missouri State              
 RHIT Record: @ 19:01.92  2010        Rachel Krasich                           
 Meet Record: # 18:04.67  2011        Taylor Stephens, Rhodes                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Legei, Daisy                 Bellarmine            19:52.43   10   
  2 Coulter, Claire              Rhodes                20:08.18    8   
  3 Leonard, Micah               Rhodes                20:20.65    6   
  4 Meeker, Amanda               Millikin              20:56.70    5   
  5 Couch, Sydney                Monmouth (Il          21:01.26    4   
  6 Blocker, Heidi               Bellarmine            21:27.07    3   
  7 Arnoldy, Delaney             Marian (Ind.          22:08.18    2   
  8 Neuman, Laura                Marian (Ind.          24:31.76    1   
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
  SRC Record: !  8.77  2009        Amanda LaRocca, Illinois Wesleyan           
 RHIT Record: @  9.84  2012        Gloria Boxell                               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Alexa                 Monmouth (Il            @ 9.26q  2 
  2 Bowe, Nora                   Bellarmine              @ 9.41q  1 
  3 Burgess, Taryn               Rhodes                  @ 9.60q  2 
  4 Yanckello, Sadie             Rhodes                  @ 9.71q  1 
  5 Schambers, Jaymee            Marian (Ind.              9.87q  1 
  6 Matheson, Amanda             Washington U              9.97q  1 
  7 Simmons, Kiley               Marian (Ind.              9.98q  1 
  8 Tynes, Morgan                Mississippi              10.02q  2 
  9 Boxell, Gloria               Rose-Hulman              10.08q  1 
 10 Howell, Shannon              Washington U             10.20q  2 
 11 Ryan, Morgan                 Monmouth (Il             10.81q  2 
 12 Simons, Claire               Washington U             10.93q  2 
 13 Desmond, Ali                 Rhodes                   11.44q  1 
 14 Diemer, Lizzie               Washington U             11.60q  2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
  SRC Record: !  8.77  2009        Amanda LaRocca, Illinois Wesleyan           
 RHIT Record: @  9.84  2012        Gloria Boxell                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bowe, Nora                   Bellarmine                9.34@  2  10   
  2 Allen, Alexa                 Monmouth (Il              9.44@  2   8   
  3 Matheson, Amanda             Washington U              9.55@  2   6   
  4 Yanckello, Sadie             Rhodes                    9.65@  2   5   
  5 Schambers, Jaymee            Marian (Ind.              9.96   2   4   
  6 Howell, Shannon              Washington U              9.98   1   3   
  7 Boxell, Gloria               Rose-Hulman              10.14   1   2   
  8 Tynes, Morgan                Mississippi              10.15   2   1   
  9 Ryan, Morgan                 Monmouth (Il             10.17   1 
 10 Simmons, Kiley               Marian (Ind.             10.34   2 
 11 Burgess, Taryn               Rhodes                   10.38   2 
 12 Simons, Claire               Washington U             10.74   1 
 13 Desmond, Ali                 Rhodes                   11.23   1 
 14 Diemer, Lizzie               Washington U             11.24   1 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  SRC Record: ! 1:48.96  2011        Rhodes, Rhodes                            
                         J Burnam, S Henin, M Mullen, L Svehla             
 RHIT Record: @ 1:49.27  2011        Cox, Boxell, Sowers, C Moravec            
 Meet Record: # 1:46.72  2008        Rhodes                                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rhodes  'A'                                         1:45.90#  10   
     1) Svehla, Lindsay                 2) Yanckello, Sadie               
     3) Temple, Chelsea                 4) Mullen, Mary Kate              
     5) Burnam, Jessica                 6) Halford, Hannah                
  2 Bellarmine  'A'                                     1:47.64!   8   
     1) Eyckmans, Rachel                2) Neiser, Katie                  
     3) Mastronicola, Kate              4) Wrocklage, Olivia              
  3 Washington U.  'A'                                  1:52.11    6   
     1) Sandson, Katie                  2) Davis, Nkele                   
     3) Godar, Liz                      4) Cesarz, Alison                 
  4 Marian (Ind.)  'A'                                  1:59.83    5   
     1) Crane, Whitley                  2) Svorinic, Nicole               
     3) Palmer, Lauren                  4) Dossey, Jacquelyn              
  5 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                               2:01.11    4   
     1) Seminara, Kristen               2) Buschle, Samantha              
     3) Wohlfrom, Emily                 4) Greco, Samantha                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  SRC Record: ! 3:46.76  2004        Missouri State                            
 RHIT Record: @ 4:10.91  2011        C Moravec, K Moravec, Cox, Clauser        
 Meet Record: # 4:02.18  2007        Rhodes                                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rhodes  'A'                                         4:02.49@  1  10   
     1) Burgess, Taryn                  2) Temple, Chelsea                
     3) Burnam, Jessica                 4) Yanckello, Sadie               
     5) Lee, Megan                      6)                                
  2 Monmouth (Ill.)  'A'                                4:12.85   2   8   
     1) Payton, Kenzie                  2) Allen, Alexa                   
     3) Lierman, Kaci                   4) Bowden, Rachel                 
     5) Jackson, Bailey                 6)                                
  3 Washington U.  'A'                                  4:13.07   1   6   
     1) Howell, Shannon                 2) Davis, Nkele                   
     3) Stocking, Elisabeth             4) Cheadle, Lucy                  
  4 Bellarmine  'A'                                     4:16.61   1   5   
     1) Love, Kelsey                    2) Culbertson, Molly              
     3) Lee, Jenna                      4) Wagner, Maggie                 
  5 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                    4:21.22   2   4   
     1) Clauser, Creasy                 2) Sowers, Abby                   
     3) Waldren, Jessica                4) Boxell, Gloria                 
  6 Marian (Ind.)  'A'                                  4:25.87   2   3   
     1) Walker, Amy                     2) Crane, Whitley                 
     3) Schambers, Jaymee               4) Simmons, Kiley                 
     5) Owsley, Renyae                  6)                                
  7 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                               5:31.12   2   2   
     1) Wohlfrom, Emily                 2) Schnurr, Bailey                
     3) Schneider, Kelsey               4) Memory, Angela                 
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 1.41/1.46/1.51/1.56/1.61/1.63/1.66/1.69/1.72/1.75/1.78/1.81
  SRC Record: ! 1.76m  2004        Koya Webb, Wichita State                    
 RHIT Record: @ 1.75m  2012        Elizabeth Evans                             
 Meet Record: # 1.69m  2005        Laura Eppstein, Bellarmine                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Evans, Elizabeth             Rose-Hulman              1.78m!   5-10.00  10   
  2 Williams, Jasmine            Washington U             1.63m    5-04.25   8   
  3 Tysma, Emily                 Monmouth (Il            J1.63m    5-04.25   6   
  4 Bowe, Nora                   Bellarmine               1.61m    5-03.25   5   
  5 Clauser, Creasy              Rose-Hulman              1.56m    5-01.25   4   
  6 Burgess, Taryn               Rhodes                  J1.56m    5-01.25   3   
  7 Mardis, Lauren               Washington U             1.41m    4-07.50   2   
 -- Tune, Alison                 Washington U                NH            
 -- Schwenk, Mariah              Bellarmine                  NH            
 -- Gramer, Becky                Marian (Ind.                NH            
 -- Patterson, Christina         Millikin                    NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 2.45/2.60/2.75/2.90/3.05/3.20
  SRC Record: ! 4.20m  2009        Kylie Hutson, Indiana State                 
 RHIT Record: @ 3.20m  2011        Tanya Colonna                               
 Meet Record: # 3.65m  2008        Morgen Leonard-Fleckman, Washington U.      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Etherington, Anna            Washington U             3.50m@  11-05.75  10   
  2 Simons, Claire               Washington U             3.20m@  10-06.00   8   
  3 Hodges, Jessica              Mississippi             J3.20m@  10-06.00   6   
  4 Dwenger, Erin                Bellarmine              J3.20m@  10-06.00   5   
  5 Killoran, Moira              Washington U             2.90m    9-06.25   4   
  6 Robben, Annie                Thomas More             J2.90m    9-06.25   3   
  7 Ryan, Morgan                 Monmouth (Il            J2.90m    9-06.25   2   
  8 Diemer, Lizzie               Washington U             2.75m    9-00.25   1   
  9 Turner, Paige                Bellarmine               2.45m    8-00.50 
  9 Silva, Samantha              Marian (Ind.             2.45m    8-00.50 
 -- Hess, Nicole                 Bellarmine                  NH            
 -- Callahan, Kaitlyn            Millikin                    NH            
 -- Bowman, Jaci                 Marian (Ind.                NH            
 -- Demor, Heather               Rose-Hulman                 NH            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 4 Attempts
  SRC Record: ! 6.01m  2004        Luan Weeks, Missouri State                  
 RHIT Record: @ 5.14m  2011        Liz Evans                                   
 Meet Record: # 5.24m  2007        Julia Goss, Rhodes                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Jasmine            Washington U             5.32m#  17-05.50  10   
  2 Marquith, MacKinsey          Monmouth (Il             5.23m@  17-02.00   8   
  3 Schwenk, Mariah              Bellarmine               5.09m   16-08.50   6   
  4 Diaz-Arrastia, Anne          Washington U             4.96m   16-03.25   5   
  5 King, Remsing                Bellarmine               4.83m   15-10.25   4   
  6 Daykin, Kirsten              Millikin                 4.72m   15-06.00   3   
  7 Veeneman, Kaylin             Thomas More              4.69m   15-04.75   2   
  8 Hlebiczki, Alexa             Thomas More              4.53m   14-10.50   1   
  9 Neiser, Katie                Bellarmine               4.49m   14-08.75 
 10 Crane, Whitley               Marian (Ind.             4.47m   14-08.00 
 11 Palmer, Lauren               Marian (Ind.             4.33m   14-02.50 
 12 Tune, Alison                 Washington U             4.25m   13-11.50 
 13 Seminara, Kristen            Mount St. Jo             4.10m   13-05.50 
 14 Mardis, Lauren               Washington U            J4.10m   13-05.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 4 Attempts
  SRC Record: ! 12.70m  2009        Lauren Martin, Indiana State               
 RHIT Record: @ 10.26m  2006        Ashley Bernal                              
 Meet Record: # 11.58m  2006        Sarah Ensslen, Cedarville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Diaz-Arrastia, Anne          Washington U            10.57m@  34-08.25  10   
  2 Jackson, Bailey              Monmouth (Il            10.56m@  34-07.75   8   
  3 Marquith, MacKinsey          Monmouth (Il            10.22m   33-06.50   6   
  4 King, Remsing                Bellarmine              10.17m   33-04.50   5   
  5 Lee, Megan                   Rhodes                   9.55m   31-04.00   4   
 -- Daykin, Kirsten              Millikin                  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Final
  SRC Record: ! 16.45m  2011        Brittany Smith, Illinois Sta               
 RHIT Record: @ 11.87m  2007        Janel Belton                               
 Meet Record: # 12.89m  2009        Gloria Lehr, Monmouth                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Devor, Allison               Monmouth (Il            13.15m#  43-01.75  10   
  2 Spesard, LeAnn               Millikin                12.87m@  42-02.75   8   
  3 Robinson, Raven              Monmouth (Il            12.74m@  41-09.75   6   
  4 Streeter, Amanda             Monmouth (Il            12.59m@  41-03.75   5   
  5 Corzine, Kayla               Monmouth (Il            12.56m@  41-02.50   4   
  6 Sprinkle, Kassandra          Marian (Ind.            11.86m   38-11.00   3   
  7 Cannon, Madison              Washington U            11.70m   38-04.75   2   
  8 Egan, Amanda                 Bellarmine              11.54m   37-10.50   1   
  9 Sherron, Brittany            Millikin                11.19m   36-08.50 
 10 Maul, Erin                   Monmouth (Il            10.96m   35-11.50 
 11 Goodman, Samantha            Marian (Ind.            10.65m   34-11.25 
 12 Baker, Autumn                Rhodes                  10.19m   33-05.25 
 13 Britt, Felicity              Thomas More              9.89m   32-05.50 
 14 Robben, Annie                Thomas More              9.84m   32-03.50 
 15 Davison, Jessica             Millikin                 9.41m   30-10.50 
 16 Hughes, Ciera                Marian (Ind.             9.25m   30-04.25 
 17 Zalewski, Julia              Bellarmine               9.24m   30-03.75 
 18 Nesbitt, Nicole              Marian (Ind.             9.12m   29-11.25 
 19 Reinhart, Katie              Rhodes                   8.93m   29-03.75 
 20 Albanese, Judith             Bellarmine               8.76m   28-09.00 
 21 Carmosino, Gina              Mount St. Jo             8.43m   27-08.00 
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Final
  SRC Record: ! 21.99m  2011        Felisha Johnson, Indiana Stat              
 RHIT Record: @ 14.16m  2008        Janel Belton                               
 Meet Record: # 15.55m  2009        Allison May, Millikin                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Devor, Allison               Monmouth (Il            16.84m#  55-03.00  10   
  2 Streeter, Amanda             Monmouth (Il            15.21m@  49-11.00   8   
  3 Zalewski, Julia              Bellarmine              14.96m@  49-01.00   6   
  4 Robinson, Raven              Monmouth (Il            14.49m@  47-06.50   5   
  5 Harris, Jordan               Millikin                13.92m   45-08.00   4   
  6 Sherron, Brittany            Millikin                13.86m   45-05.75   3   
  7 Spesard, LeAnn               Millikin                13.82m   45-04.25   2   
  8 Maul, Erin                   Monmouth (Il            13.08m   42-11.00   1   
  9 Albanese, Judith             Bellarmine              13.00m   42-08.00 
 10 Egan, Amanda                 Bellarmine              11.95m   39-02.50 
 11 Kampa, Aleksandra            Rose-Hulman             11.86m   38-11.00 
 12 Baker, Autumn                Rhodes                  10.45m   34-03.50 
 13 Reinhart, Katie              Rhodes                  10.43m   34-02.75 
 14 Davison, Jessica             Millikin                10.14m   33-03.25 
 15 Sprinkle, Kassandra          Marian (Ind.            10.12m   33-02.50 
 16 Hughes, Ciera                Marian (Ind.             9.78m   32-01.00 
 17 Jacobson, Amanda             Rose-Hulman              9.68m   31-09.25 
 18 Nesbitt, Nicole              Marian (Ind.             9.58m   31-05.25 
 19 Cannon, Madison              Washington U             8.57m   28-01.50 
 20 Sawyer, Emily                Millikin                 8.37m   27-05.50 
 -- Goodman, Samantha            Marian (Ind.              FOUL            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
  SRC Record: !  6.88  2011        Daryl Truitt, Indiana State                 
 RHIT Record: @  7.01  2012        Jeremiah Edwards                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edwards, Jeremiah            Rose-Hulman               7.06q  1 
  2 Speight, Demarcus            Mississippi               7.17q  3 
  2 Stechler, Kevin              Rhodes                    7.17q  4 
  4 Acres, Carleston             Millikin                  7.20q  2 
  5 Stallings, Travis            Rose-Hulman               7.21q  4 
  6 Taylor, Andre                Monmouth (Il              7.22q  2 
  7 Doll, Ryan                   Washington U              7.23q  6 
  8 Hildebrand, Sean             Wabash                    7.24q  3 
  9 Smothers, Charles            Wabash                    7.27q  4 
  9 Brown, Clifford              Marian (Ind.              7.27q  6 
 11 Becker, Clay                 Rose-Hulman               7.30q  1 
 12 Carter, Michael              Mount St. Jo              7.33q  1 
 13 Oliver, Demetri              Marian (Ind.              7.34q  6 
 13 Willen, Jake                 Washington U              7.34q  5 
 15 Powell, Ibn                  Millikin                  7.35q  2 
 16 Clanton, Arion               Wabash                    7.38q  4 
 17 Johnson, Edward              Mississippi               7.38   6 
 18 Anderson, Karston            Monmouth (Il              7.40   1 
 19 Sena, Dom                    Rose-Hulman               7.41   5 
 20 Cicci, Sam                   Rhodes                    7.42   6 
 21 Sullivan, Brian              Monmouth (Il              7.46   3 
 21 Laflin, Logan                Rose-Hulman               7.46   6 
 23 Lewis, Devan                 Mississippi               7.48   3 
 24 Rowe, Derek                  Wabash                    7.49   1 
 25 Jackson, Tyler               Washington U              7.51   4 
 26 Wilson, James                Monmouth (Il              7.52   5 
 27 Dunner, Dimitri              Millikin                  7.56   3 
 28 Oluyedun, Femi               Wabash                    7.62   2 
 29 Hendricks, Myles             Monmouth (Il              7.63   6 
 30 Toon, Nathan                 Marian (Ind.              7.64   1 
 31 Nare, Lucas                  Thomas More               7.68   4 
 32 Kelley, Devin                Wabash                    7.68   2 
 33 Beach, Wesley                Millikin                  7.71   2 
 33 Kelly, Paul                  Rhodes                    7.71   5 
 35 Ambrosio, Daniel             Wabash                    7.73   1 
 36 Washington, Marcus           Rose-Hulman               7.87   4 
 37 Geyer-Roberts, Kris          Rose-Hulman               7.89   5 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  SRC Record: !  6.88  2011        Daryl Truitt, Indiana State                 
 RHIT Record: @  7.01  2012        Jeremiah Edwards                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Acres, Carleston             Millikin                  7.03   2  10   
  2 Speight, Demarcus            Mississippi               7.09   2   8   
  3 Stechler, Kevin              Rhodes                    7.16   2   6   
  4 Taylor, Andre                Monmouth (Il              7.17   2   5   
  5 Carter, Michael              Mount St. Jo              7.18   1   4   
  6 Stallings, Travis            Rose-Hulman               7.19   2   3   
  7 Becker, Clay                 Rose-Hulman               7.19   1   2   
  8 Brown, Clifford              Marian (Ind.              7.22   1   1   
  9 Edwards, Jeremiah            Rose-Hulman               7.25   2 
 10 Doll, Ryan                   Washington U              7.29   2 
 10 Smothers, Charles            Wabash                    7.29   1 
 12 Hildebrand, Sean             Wabash                    7.32   2 
 13 Powell, Ibn                  Millikin                  7.35   1 
 14 Oliver, Demetri              Marian (Ind.              7.37   1 
 15 Clanton, Arion               Wabash                    7.46   1 
 16 Willen, Jake                 Washington U              7.48   1 
Preliminaries
 17 Johnson, Edward              Mississippi                        
 18 Anderson, Karston            Monmouth (Il                       
 19 Sena, Dom                    Rose-Hulman                        
 20 Cicci, Sam                   Rhodes                             
 21 Sullivan, Brian              Monmouth (Il                       
 21 Laflin, Logan                Rose-Hulman                        
 23 Lewis, Devan                 Mississippi                        
 24 Rowe, Derek                  Wabash                             
 25 Jackson, Tyler               Washington U                       
 26 Wilson, James                Monmouth (Il                       
 27 Dunner, Dimitri              Millikin                           
 28 Oluyedun, Femi               Wabash                             
 29 Hendricks, Myles             Monmouth (Il                       
 30 Toon, Nathan                 Marian (Ind.                       
 31 Nare, Lucas                  Thomas More                        
 32 Kelley, Devin                Wabash                             
 33 Beach, Wesley                Millikin                           
 33 Kelly, Paul                  Rhodes                             
 35 Ambrosio, Daniel             Wabash                             
 36 Washington, Marcus           Rose-Hulman                        
 37 Geyer-Roberts, Kris          Rose-Hulman                        
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  SRC Record: ! 21.38  2004        Dirk Homewood, Northern Iowa                
 RHIT Record: @ 22.46  1999        Phil Reksel                                 
 Meet Record: # 22.52  2004        Kent Benson, Anderson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Coleman, Sutton              Rose-Hulman              22.58   1  10   
  2 Brown, Eric                  Monmouth (Il             22.75   1   8   
  3 Doll, Ryan                   Washington U             23.06   1   6   
  4 Becker, Clay                 Rose-Hulman              23.28   1   5   
  5 Acres, Carleston             Millikin                 23.35   2   4   
  6 Reschke, Shane               Monmouth (Il             23.35   2   3   
  7 Kelley, Jake                 Rose-Hulman              23.43   2   2   
  8 Muller, Nathan               Wabash                   23.51   2   1   
  9 Johnson, Edward              Mississippi              23.52  10 
 10 Willen, Jake                 Washington U             23.59   3 
 10 Edwards, Jeremiah            Rose-Hulman              23.59   2 
 12 Hallwood, James              Washington U             23.65   6 
 13 Powell, Ibn                  Millikin                 23.67   3 
 13 Speight, Demarcus            Mississippi              23.67   4 
 15 Stechler, Kevin              Rhodes                   23.72   5 
 16 Maxey, Taylor                Marian (Ind.             23.82   3 
 16 Schulthies, Blake            Rose-Hulman              23.82   5 
 18 Beach, Wesley                Millikin                 23.95   5 
 18 Whittington, Joel            Wabash                   23.95   4 
 20 Clanton, Arion               Wabash                   24.04   7 
 21 Laflin, Logan                Rose-Hulman              24.06   6 
 22 Riddle, Robert               Wabash                   24.17   3 
 23 Koranteng, Philip            Rose-Hulman              24.18   4 
 23 Dickerson, Michael           Rose-Hulman              24.18   5 
 25 Hendricks, Myles             Monmouth (Il             24.29   3 
 26 Oliver, Demetri              Marian (Ind.             24.33   8 
 27 Brown, Clifford              Marian (Ind.             24.37   4 
 28 Sena, Dom                    Rose-Hulman              24.38   5 
 28 Morris, Charles              Washington U             24.38   7 
 30 Rowe, Derek                  Wabash                   24.45   6 
 31 Oluyedun, Femi               Wabash                   24.48   6 
 32 Carter, Michael              Mount St. Jo             24.54  10 
 33 Conti, Joseph                Wabash                   24.60   4 
 34 Burton, Micquelle            Mount St. Jo             24.64   2 
 35 Neskov, Ivan                 Wabash                   24.66   8 
 36 Hunt, Vann                   Wabash                   24.71   3 
 37 Hojnacki, Sam                Rose-Hulman              24.84   6 
 38 Kurtz, Zach                  Thomas More              24.85   9 
 39 Cruz, Thomas                 Marian (Ind.             24.91   8 
 40 Jackson, Tyler               Washington U             24.96   7 
 41 Nare, Lucas                  Thomas More              25.16   5 
 41 Geyer-Roberts, Kris          Rose-Hulman              25.16   8 
 43 Lewis, Devan                 Mississippi              25.17  10 
 44 Washington, Marcus           Rose-Hulman              25.22   9 
 45 Curry, Galen                 Thomas More              25.23   8 
 46 Toon, Nathan                 Marian (Ind.             25.55   7 
 47 Snijder, Marcel              Rose-Hulman              25.58   9 
 48 Adams, Josh                  Marian (Ind.             25.63  10 
 49 Kelley, Devin                Wabash                   25.65   6 
 50 Kelly, Paul                  Rhodes                   25.98   9 
 51 Mayberry, Blake              Rhodes                   26.11   9 
 52 Gilmour, Casey               Mount St. Jo             26.28  10 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  SRC Record: ! 47.37  2004        Dirk Homewood, Northern Iowa                
 RHIT Record: @ 48.84  1998        Phil Reksel                                 
 Meet Record: # 49.65  2009        Luke Reschke, Monmouth                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hannan, Tyler                Rose-Hulman              50.71   1  10   
  2 Foulkes, Raimius             Monmouth (Il             51.18   2   7   
  2 Burton, Micquelle            Mount St. Jo             51.18   6   7   
  4 Green, Kiante                Monmouth (Il             51.49   1   5   
  5 Whittington, Joel            Wabash                   51.57   2   4   
  6 Massamba, Michel             Monmouth (Il             51.97   2   3   
  7 McKinney, Nathan             Bellarmine               52.32   4   2   
  8 Daniel, Garrett              Monmouth (Il             52.37   2   1   
  9 Bruemmer, Jake               Washington U             52.65   4 
 10 Austgen, Brent               Rose-Hulman              52.82   2 
 11 Gorsche, Sam                 Washington U             52.83   3 
 12 Sutherland, Daniel           Rhodes                   53.07   1 
 13 Conti, Joseph                Wabash                   53.21   3 
 14 Walker, Charles              Rhodes                   53.43   3 
 15 Neskov, Ivan                 Wabash                   53.63   5 
 16 Lemley, Dustin               Monmouth (Il             53.65   4 
 17 Elliott, Tim                 Washington U             53.67   4 
 18 Schulthies, Blake            Rose-Hulman              53.74   6 
 19 Catterton, Tyler             Rhodes                   54.11   4 
 20 Sullivan, Brian              Monmouth (Il             54.40   3 
 21 Williams, Tyler              Marian (Ind.             54.76   2 
 22 Hojnacki, Sam                Rose-Hulman              54.82   5 
 23 Riddle, Robert               Wabash                   54.84   3 
 24 Pavlish, Keith               Marian (Ind.             54.87   5 
 25 Bogucki, John                Wabash                   55.18   4 
 26 Dean, Brendan                Mount St. Jo             56.83   6 
 27 Chicketti, Colton            Mount St. Jo             56.93   6 
 28 Glowinski, Sam               Wabash                   58.27   6 
 29 Knox, Matt                   Wabash                   58.47   6 
 30 O'Connor, Chris              Marian (Ind.             58.88   5 
 31 Gilmour, Casey               Mount St. Jo           1:00.33   5 
 32 Wiwi, Sean                   Mount St. Jo           1:10.60   5 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  SRC Record: ! 1:50.89  2004        Miklos Konkoly, Illinois State            
 RHIT Record: @ 1:53.90  1989        Bob Jacobs                                
 Meet Record: # 1:57.74  2009        Skyler Moots, Washington U.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hojnacki, Josh               Rose-Hulman            1:59.61   10   
  2 Phillips, Charles            Rose-Hulman            2:00.52    8   
  3 Hruskovich, Cole             Wabash                 2:00.67    6   
  4 Caddick, Jacob               Wabash                 2:00.92    5   
  5 Thompson, Andrew             Rose-Hulman            2:01.16    4   
  6 Farmer, Josh                 Bellarmine             2:01.24    3   
  7 Mallek, Joe                  Bellarmine             2:01.47    2   
  8 Hanson, Chris                Marian (Ind.           2:01.84    1   
  9 Billingsley, Matthew         Rose-Hulman            2:01.93  
 10 Petterson, Elliott           Washington U           2:02.11  
 11 Lewis, Sean                  Wabash                 2:02.16  
 12 Purdy, Daniel                Marian (Ind.           2:02.27  
 13 Cutting, Ben                 Washington U           2:02.57  
 14 Catt, Nathan                 Rose-Hulman            2:02.86  
 15 Dotterweich, Nate            Bellarmine             2:03.31  
 16 Blubaum, Aleksander          Washington U           2:03.41  
 17 Beatty, Cody                 Rhodes                 2:03.70  
 18 Kervan, James                Wabash                 2:04.04  
 19 Meyer, Ryan                  Rose-Hulman            2:04.15  
 20 Senci, Ryan                  Washington U           2:04.16  
 21 Theriault, Jeremy            Rhodes                 2:04.39  
 22 Zero, Michael                Rose-Hulman            2:04.59  
 23 Turi, Ben                    Bellarmine             2:04.98  
 24 Bajric, Sendin               Millikin               2:05.61  
 25 Baker, Brett                 Washington U           2:05.74  
 26 Mahone, Zach                 Wabash                 2:05.78  
 27 Shidler, Matt                Mississippi            2:06.72  
 28 Nigh, Jacob                  Wabash                 2:06.93  
 29 Daly, Brian                  Monmouth (Il           2:07.19  
 30 McManus, Billy               Wabash                 2:07.23  
 31 Hoerbert, Shane              Wabash                 2:07.95  
 32 Arndt, Ryan                  Monmouth (Il           2:08.95  
 33 Huston, Zach                 Wabash                 2:09.28  
 34 Sego, Evan                   Rose-Hulman            2:10.41  
 35 Deeken, Kyle                 Millikin               2:12.63  
 36 Dillon, Joseph               Rose-Hulman            2:12.98  
 37 Smith, Nathan                Rose-Hulman            2:15.11  
 38 Shimomoto, Ken               Rose-Hulman            2:16.15  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
  SRC Record: ! 4:08.19  2007        Will Leer, Pomona-Pitzer                  
 RHIT Record: @ 4:13.84  2011        Derek Bischak                             
 Meet Record: # 4:12.20  2011        Drew Clark, Principia                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West, Stuart                 Rose-Hulman            4:24.26   10   
  2 Senci, Ryan                  Washington U           4:25.05    8   
  3 Hoerbert, Shane              Wabash                 4:26.79    6   
  4 Beatty, Cody                 Rhodes                 4:26.83    5   
  5 Dotterweich, Nate            Bellarmine             4:27.40    4   
  6 Nelsen, Evan                 Rhodes                 4:27.41    3   
  7 Prevost, Zak                 Mississippi            4:30.30    2   
  8 Petterson, Elliott           Washington U           4:30.78    1   
  9 Purdy, Daniel                Marian (Ind.           4:31.76  
 10 Hanson, Chris                Marian (Ind.           4:32.64  
 11 Frigo, Armand                Bellarmine             4:34.00  
 12 McManus, Billy               Wabash                 4:34.08  
 13 Baker, Brett                 Washington U           4:34.52  
 14 Stone, Brendan               Washington U           4:35.16  
 15 Barr, Jacob                  Monmouth (Il           4:36.10  
 16 Mahone, Zach                 Wabash                 4:36.54  
 17 Jones, Alex                  Bellarmine             4:36.57  
 18 Condra, Warren               Rose-Hulman            4:36.60  
 19 Mayhew, Robbie               Rose-Hulman            4:37.85  
 20 Vega, Zach                   Wabash                 4:38.81  
 21 Johnson, Michael             Rose-Hulman            4:40.14  
 22 Hoover, Daniel               Wabash                 4:41.60  
 23 McFarland, Corey             Wabash                 4:42.30  
 24 Wasserman, Micah             Rhodes                 4:44.19  
 25 Davies, Paul                 Monmouth (Il           4:44.49  
 26 Bajric, Sendin               Millikin               4:45.11  
 27 Heeger, Derek                Rose-Hulman            4:45.73  
 28 Thompson, Bobby              Wabash                 4:47.57  
 29 Brobeck, Sam                 Rhodes                 4:49.90  
 30 Wolfe, Daniel                Rhodes                 4:49.92  
 31 Lokken, Peter                Rose-Hulman            4:50.72  
 32 Smolarek, Kyle               Rose-Hulman            4:51.25  
 33 Reid, Dan                    Monmouth (Il           4:51.62  
 34 Braun, Chad                  Rose-Hulman            4:56.84  
 35 Kabealo, Jacob               Rose-Hulman            5:08.94  
 36 Greenwood, Tim               Bellarmine             5:17.16  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  SRC Record: ! 8:24.80  2011        Dustin Betz, Indiana Stat                 
 RHIT Record: @ 8:38.63  2011        Micah Aldrich                             
 Meet Record: # 8:41.70  2006        Dan Campbell, Cedarville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Padgett, Andrew              Washington U           8:45.22   10   
  2 Vanbastelaer, Austin         Washington U           8:55.73    8   
  3 Brown, Noah                  Rhodes                 8:59.22    6   
  4 Welty, Jonathan              Monmouth (Il           8:59.84    5   
  5 David, Brian                 Wabash                 9:00.07    4   
  6 Masterson, Neal              Bellarmine             9:02.48    3   
  7 Farris, Kenny                Wabash                 9:05.67    2   
  8 Dunlap, Colin                Wabash                 9:09.58    1   
  9 Van Meter, Connor            Washington U           9:13.51  
 10 Burris, Jared                Wabash                 9:13.60  
 11 Baker, Doug                  Wabash                 9:15.60  
 12 Gatlin, Matt                 Monmouth (Il           9:17.71  
 13 Caddick, Jacob               Wabash                 9:17.76  
 14 Rees, Lukas                  Washington U           9:17.77  
 15 Hoover, Daniel               Wabash                 9:23.22  
 16 Gonzalez, Tino               Mississippi            9:24.86  
 17 Lewis, Sean                  Wabash                 9:25.74  
 18 Foley, Derek                 Monmouth (Il           9:26.49  
 19 Horner, Ryan                 Wabash                 9:28.85  
 20 Vega, Zach                   Wabash                 9:29.21  
 21 Wood, Miller                 Mississippi            9:33.80  
 22 Jones, Nate                  Monmouth (Il           9:34.66  
 23 Lash, Matthew                Rose-Hulman            9:37.34  
 24 Pollock, Lovice              Bellarmine             9:40.87  
 24 Thompson, Bobby              Wabash                 9:40.87  
 26 Mcelyea, Andy                Mississippi            9:54.71  
 27 Metcalf, Griffin             Mississippi            9:56.49  
 28 Shaffer, Garrett             Rose-Hulman           10:01.65  
 29 Paz, Fernando                Mississippi           10:01.94  
 30 Myers, Lance                 Rhodes                10:03.56  
 31 Salay, Patrick               Rose-Hulman           10:37.87  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  SRC Record: !  8:24.88  2004        Velivor Radojevic, Northern Iowa         
 RHIT Record: @ 15:15.98  2011        Tyler Kreipke                            
 Meet Record: # 15:18.17  2011        Micah Aldrich, Rose-Hulman               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Kevin              Wabash                14:50.79@  10   
  2 Perronie, Dominic            Bellarmine            15:28.56    8   
  3 Deeken, Kyle                 Millikin              15:47.79    6   
  4 Burris, Jared                Wabash                15:48.94    5   
  5 Boyer, Dalton                Wabash                15:57.24    4   
  6 Ponton, Jake                 Wabash                16:01.40    3   
  7 Horner, Ryan                 Wabash                16:06.68    2   
  8 Carter, Patrick              Wabash                16:17.32    1   
  9 Mattson, Sam                 Rhodes                16:25.40  
 10 Ford, William                Bellarmine            16:37.79  
 11 Elkins, Josh                 Rose-Hulman           16:43.86  
 12 Kerby, Drew                  Rhodes                17:09.07  
 13 Beno, Andrew                 Rhodes                18:15.88  
 14 Tait, Andrew                 Rhodes                18:20.83  
 -- Parayil, Jordan              Bellarmine                 DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
  SRC Record: !  8.04  2011        Greggmar Swift, Indiana State               
 RHIT Record: @  8.29  2012        Sutton Coleman                              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coleman, Sutton              Rose-Hulman               8.31q  2 
  2 Jackson, Tyler               Washington U              8.36q  1 
  3 Maxey, Taylor                Marian (Ind.              8.40q  3 
  4 Haley, John                  Wabash                    8.64q  2 
  4 Muller, Nathan               Wabash                    8.64q  3 
  6 Posthauer, Patrick           Wabash                    8.74q  1 
  7 Koranteng, Philip            Rose-Hulman               8.77q  1 
  8 Dickerson, Michael           Rose-Hulman               8.83q  1 
  9 Anderson, Karston            Monmouth (Il              8.88q  3 
 10 Groninger, Evan              Wabash                    8.93q  3 
 11 Hassler, Matt                Monmouth (Il              8.97q  1 
 12 Rosson, Billy                Wabash                    9.03q  2 
 13 Whittington, Joel            Wabash                    9.06q  1 
 14 Bogucki, John                Wabash                    9.17q  2 
 15 Schulthies, Blake            Rose-Hulman               9.44q  3 
 16 Grim, Lucas                  Rhodes                    9.64q  3 
 17 Gilmour, Casey               Mount St. Jo              9.68   1 
 18 O'Connor, John               Monmouth (Il              9.70   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
  SRC Record: !  8.04  2011        Greggmar Swift, Indiana State               
 RHIT Record: @  8.29  2012        Sutton Coleman                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Coleman, Sutton              Rose-Hulman               8.12@  2  10   
  2 Jackson, Tyler               Washington U              8.21@  2   8   
  3 Maxey, Taylor                Marian (Ind.              8.28@  2   6   
  4 Muller, Nathan               Wabash                    8.56   2   5   
  5 Koranteng, Philip            Rose-Hulman               8.65   2   4   
  6 Posthauer, Patrick           Wabash                    8.66   2   3   
  7 Whittington, Joel            Wabash                    8.68   1   2   
  8 Anderson, Karston            Monmouth (Il              8.76   1   0.33
  8 Groninger, Evan              Wabash                    8.76   1   0.33
  8 Dickerson, Michael           Rose-Hulman               8.76   2   0.33
 11 Rosson, Billy                Wabash                    8.85   1 
 12 Haley, John                  Wabash                    8.98   2 
 13 Bogucki, John                Wabash                    9.02   1 
 14 Hassler, Matt                Monmouth (Il              9.10   1 
 15 Schulthies, Blake            Rose-Hulman               9.37   1 
 16 Grim, Lucas                  Rhodes                    9.52   1 
Preliminaries
 17 Gilmour, Casey               Mount St. Jo                       
 18 O'Connor, John               Monmouth (Il                       
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  SRC Record: ! 1:30.89  2011        Monmouth (Ill.), Monmouth (Il             
                         K Green, K Prout, S Reschke, S Sesay              
 RHIT Record: @ 1:31.09  2011        Bouagnon, Johnson, Becker, Austgen        
 Meet Record: # 1:30.89  2011        Monmouth (Ill.), Monmouth(Ill.)           
                         K Green, K Prout, S Reschke, S Sesay              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                    1:31.97   1  10   
     1) Hannan, Tyler                   2) Stallings, Travis              
     3) Becker, Clay                    4) Kelley, Jake                   
  2 Monmouth (Ill.)  'A'                                1:32.29   1   8   
     1) Green, Kiante                   2) Brown, Eric                    
     3) Reschke, Shane                  4) Anderson, Karston              
     5) Hendricks, Myles                6) Sullivan, Brian                
  3 Wabash  'A'                                         1:34.19   1   6   
     1) Hildebrand, Sean                2) Hunt, Vann                     
     3) Clanton, Arion                  4) Riddle, Robert                 
  4 Millikin  'A'                                       1:34.74   1   5   
     1) Dunner, Dimitri                 2) Powell, Ibn                    
     3) Beach, Wesley                   4) Acres, Carleston               
  5 Rhodes  'A'                                         1:35.57   2   4   
     1) Stechler, Kevin                 2) Blount, Josh                   
     3) Sutherland, Daniel              4) Kelly, Paul                    
     5) Cicci, Sam                      6)                                
  6 Washington U.  'A'                                  1:36.65   2   3   
     1) Willen, Jake                    2) Gorsche, Sam                   
     3) Hallwood, James                 4) Doll, Ryan                     
  7 Marian (Ind.)  'A'                                  1:37.98   2   2   
     1) Oliver, Demetri                 2) Cruz, Thomas                   
     3) Adams, Josh                     4) Toon, Nathan                   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  SRC Record: ! 3:14.34  2004        Northern Iowa                             
 RHIT Record: @ 3:22.34  2011        Austgen, Bouagnon, Hannan, Coleman        
 Meet Record: # 3:23.62  2010        Rose-Hulman                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Monmouth (Ill.)  'A'                                3:22.76#  1  10   
     1) Foulkes, Raimius                2) Massamba, Michel               
     3) Reschke, Shane                  4) Brown, Eric                    
     5) Green, Kiante                   6)                                
  2 Wabash  'A'                                         3:22.92#  1   8   
     1) Haley, John                     2) Bonk, Garett                   
     3) Rosson, Billy                   4) Waterman, Jake                 
  3 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                    3:24.25   1   6   
     1) Austgen, Brent                  2) Hannan, Tyler                  
     3) Stallings, Travis               4) Coleman, Sutton                
  4 Washington U.  'A'                                  3:29.01   1   5   
     1) Bruemmer, Jake                  2) Gorsche, Sam                   
     3) Jackson, Tyler                  4) Townsend, Arthur               
  5 Marian (Ind.)  'A'                                  3:32.95   2   4   
     1) Pavlish, Keith                  2) Purdy, Daniel                  
     3) Hanson, Chris                   4) Williams, Tyler                
  6 Rhodes  'A'                                         3:33.32   2   3   
     1) Catterton, Tyler                2) Walker, Charles                
     3) Blount, Josh                    4) Sutherland, Daniel             
  7 Bellarmine  'A'                                     3:38.99   2   2   
     1) Kolb, Ben                       2) McKinney, Nathan               
     3) Mallek, Joe                     4) Turi, Ben                      
  8 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                               3:50.96   2   1   
     1) Burton, Micquelle               2) Carter, Michael                
     3) Chicketti, Colton               4) Dean, Brendan                  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 1.75/1.80/1.85/1.90/1.95/2.00/2.05
  SRC Record: ! 2.15m  2009        Major Clay, Indiana State                   
 RHIT Record: @ 2.04m  1988        Jeff Harrison                               
 Meet Record: # 1.98m              3 Tied                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pieper, Justin               Washington U             1.95m    6-04.75  10   
  2 Hassler, Matt                Monmouth (Il             1.90m    6-02.75   8   
  3 Ambrosio, Daniel             Wabash                   1.85m    6-00.75   6   
  4 Good, Chris                  Rose-Hulman              1.80m    5-10.75   3.50
  4 Schulthies, PJ               Rose-Hulman              1.80m    5-10.75   3.50
  4 Nickle, Kristofer            Wabash                   1.80m    5-10.75   3.50
  4 O'Connor, Chris              Marian (Ind.             1.80m    5-10.75   3.50
  8 Winkler, Ryan                Thomas More             J1.80m    5-10.75   0.50
  8 Gilmore, Grayden             Wabash                  J1.80m    5-10.75   0.50
 10 Duncan, Scott                Monmouth (Il            J1.80m    5-10.75 
 11 Bogucki, John                Wabash                   1.75m    5-08.75 
 -- Mayberry, Blake              Rhodes                      NH            
 -- White, Kyle                  Bellarmine                  NH            
 -- Kelley, Devin                Wabash                      NH            
 -- Roth, Dustin                 Millikin                    NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 3.70/3.85/4.00/4.15/4.30/4.45/4.60/4.75
  SRC Record: ! 5.22m  2007        K. Clark, J. Winder, Elizabethtown, N.Centra
 RHIT Record: @ 5.08m  1997        Ryan Loftus                                 
 Meet Record: # 4.95m  2008        Zach Burrington, Bethel                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Crowson, Collin              Rose-Hulman              4.75m   15-07.00  10   
  2 Gennett, Bryan               Bellarmine               4.60m   15-01.00   8   
  3 Young, Trevor                Wabash                  J4.60m   15-01.00   6   
  4 Makous, Troy                 Washington U             4.45m   14-07.25   5   
  5 Engelken, Kyle               Washington U            J4.45m   14-07.25   3.50
  5 Alaniva, Nick                Washington U            J4.45m   14-07.25   3.50
  7 Pavlish, Keith               Marian (Ind.             4.30m   14-01.25   2   
  8 Knox, Matt                   Wabash                   4.15m   13-07.25   0.50
  8 Cozart, Tyler                Marian (Ind.             4.15m   13-07.25   0.50
 10 Elliott, Tim                 Washington U            J4.15m   13-07.25 
 11 Kolb, Ben                    Bellarmine               4.00m   13-01.50 
 11 McIntosh, Boone              Millikin                 4.00m   13-01.50 
 11 Daw, Andrew                  Rose-Hulman              4.00m   13-01.50 
 14 Andris, Steven               Monmouth (Il            J4.00m   13-01.50 
 15 Reid, Jackson                Wabash                   3.85m   12-07.50 
 15 Rigney, James                Rhodes                   3.85m   12-07.50 
 15 Roth, Dustin                 Millikin                 3.85m   12-07.50 
 18 Grim, Lucas                  Rhodes                   3.70m   12-01.50 
 18 Adams, Wesley                Wabash                   3.70m   12-01.50 
 18 Glowinski, Sam               Wabash                   3.70m   12-01.50 
 -- Ayres, Charles               Marian (Ind.                NH            
 -- Hobson, Adam                 Bellarmine                  NH            
 -- Howe, Zack                   Rose-Hulman                 NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 4 Attempts
  SRC Record: ! 7.60m  2004        Jarod Tobler, Illinois State                
 RHIT Record: @ 7.13m  1975        Tony Allen                                  
 Meet Record: # 6.80m  2008        Chrys Jones, Centre                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Karston            Monmouth (Il             6.64m   21-09.50  10   
  2 Stallings, Travis            Rose-Hulman              6.43m   21-01.25   8   
  3 Wilson, James                Monmouth (Il            J6.43m   21-01.25   6   
  4 Curry, Galen                 Thomas More              6.28m   20-07.25   5   
  5 Johnson, Edward              Mississippi              6.27m   20-07.00   4   
  6 Conde, Emile                 Marian (Ind.             6.17m   20-03.00   3   
  7 Kurtz, Zach                  Thomas More              6.13m   20-01.50   2   
  8 Morris, Charles              Washington U             6.09m   19-11.75   1   
  9 Meyer, Adam                  Bellarmine               5.97m   19-07.00 
 10 Alaniva, Nick                Washington U             5.88m   19-03.50 
 11 White, Kyle                  Bellarmine               5.85m   19-02.50 
 12 Hassler, Matt                Monmouth (Il             5.80m   19-00.50 
 13 Roth, Dustin                 Millikin                 5.61m   18-05.00 
 14 Hoffman, Brad                Monmouth (Il             5.60m   18-04.50 
 15 Mayberry, Blake              Rhodes                   5.52m   18-01.50 
 -- Laflin, Logan                Rose-Hulman               FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 4 Attempts
  SRC Record: ! 15.46m  2004        Yuriy Litvinski, Northern Iowa             
 RHIT Record: @ 14.75m  1978        Tony Allen                                 
 Meet Record: # 14.81m  2008        Chrys Jones, Centre                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Karston            Monmouth (Il            13.22m   43-04.50  10   
  2 Conde, Emile                 Marian (Ind.            12.48m   40-11.50   8   
  3 Curry, Galen                 Thomas More             12.21m   40-00.75   6   
  4 Kurtz, Zach                  Thomas More             11.89m   39-00.25   5   
  5 Good, Chris                  Rose-Hulman             11.35m   37-03.00   4   
 -- Winkler, Ryan                Thomas More               FOUL            
 -- Makous, Troy                 Washington U              FOUL            
 -- Weiss, Navin                 Rose-Hulman               FOUL            
 -- Massamba, Michel             Monmouth (Il              FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Final
  SRC Record: ! 17.45m  2007        Bobby Riley, Wis - La Crosse               
 RHIT Record: @ 16.68m  1983        John Singleton                             
 Meet Record: # 15.97m  2006        Dwayne Lockridge, Anderson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, DeAndre               Monmouth (Il            14.58m   47-10.00  10   
  2 Schulthies, PJ               Rose-Hulman             14.26m   46-09.50   8   
  3 De St Jean, Derek            Wabash                  14.00m   45-11.25   6   
  4 Winningham, Luke             Rose-Hulman             13.95m   45-09.25   5   
  5 Arnold, Tom                  Washington U            13.77m   45-02.25   4   
  6 Beier, Joel                  Wabash                  13.66m   44-09.75   3   
  7 Hunkeler, Andy               Rose-Hulman             13.57m   44-06.25   2   
  8 Speer, Stephen               Marian (Ind.            13.15m   43-01.75   1   
  9 Lonneman, Zach               Washington U            12.77m   41-10.75 
 10 Wilhite, Jamar               Marian (Ind.            12.70m   41-08.00 
 11 Nysather, Jake               Monmouth (Il            12.64m   41-05.75 
 12 Orwig, Kyle                  Monmouth (Il            12.62m   41-05.00 
 13 Pusateri, Brad               Wabash                  12.54m   41-01.75 
 14 Fehrenbacher, Wes            Bellarmine              12.37m   40-07.00 
 15 Kimmel, Sam                  Rose-Hulman             12.26m   40-02.75 
 16 Granger, Joe                 Wabash                  11.97m   39-03.25 
 17 Sukup, Joe                   Wabash                  11.91m   39-01.00 
 18 Eddleman, Tommy              Millikin                11.88m   38-11.75 
 19 Lewis, Devan                 Mississippi             11.71m   38-05.00 
 20 Erba, Zac                    Rose-Hulman             11.68m   38-04.00 
 21 Paugh, Bryan                 Mount St. Jo            11.41m   37-05.25 
 22 Kolb, Ben                    Bellarmine              11.21m   36-09.50 
 23 Velderman, Pierce            Wabash                  11.13m   36-06.25 
 24 Wallace, Matt                Washington U            10.93m   35-10.50 
 25 McKnight, T.J.               Mississippi             10.69m   35-01.00 
 26 Adams, John                  Mississippi             10.52m   34-06.25 
 27 McKiddy, Bryan               Mount St. Jo            10.46m   34-04.00 
 28 Hageman, Joe                 Thomas More              8.90m   29-02.50 
 29 Roth, Dustin                 Millikin                 8.46m   27-09.25 
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Advance to Final
  SRC Record: ! 19.99m  2004        Jason Carruthers, Indiana State            
 RHIT Record: @ 16.33m  1997        Nate Subbert                               
 Meet Record: # 16.15m  2005        Dwayne Lockridge, Anderson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Larmore, Greg                Rose-Hulman             15.53m   50-11.50  10   
  2 Nysather, Jake               Monmouth (Il            15.30m   50-02.50   8   
  3 Smith, DeAndre               Monmouth (Il            14.75m   48-04.75   6   
  4 Eddleman, Tommy              Millikin                14.49m   47-06.50   5   
  5 Cahill, Trey                 Rose-Hulman             14.43m   47-04.25   4   
  6 Hendricks, Tim               Marian (Ind.            14.35m   47-01.00   3   
  7 Speer, Stephen               Marian (Ind.            14.10m   46-03.25   2   
  8 Fehrenbacher, Wes            Bellarmine              13.91m   45-07.75   1   
  9 Winningham, Luke             Rose-Hulman             13.60m   44-07.50 
 10 De St Jean, Derek            Wabash                  12.76m   41-10.50 
 11 Arnold, Tom                  Washington U            12.65m   41-06.00 
 12 Paugh, Bryan                 Mount St. Jo            12.62m   41-05.00 
 13 Durham, Steven               Rose-Hulman             12.60m   41-04.25 
 14 Hunkeler, Andy               Rose-Hulman             12.50m   41-00.25 
 15 Erba, Zac                    Rose-Hulman             12.32m   40-05.00 
 16 Schulthies, PJ               Rose-Hulman             12.19m   40-00.00 
 17 Orwig, Kyle                  Monmouth (Il            11.23m   36-10.25 
 18 Pusateri, Brad               Wabash                  11.21m   36-09.50 
 19 Lonneman, Zach               Washington U            11.07m   36-04.00 
 20 Wilhite, Jamar               Marian (Ind.            10.76m   35-03.75 
 21 Wallace, Matt                Washington U            10.22m   33-06.50 
 22 Sukup, Joe                   Wabash                  10.18m   33-04.75 
 23 Harmening, Charles           Marian (Ind.             9.98m   32-09.00 
 24 Beier, Joel                  Wabash                   9.32m   30-07.00 
 25 Velderman, Pierce            Wabash                   8.35m   27-04.75 
 26 Granger, Joe                 Wabash                   7.83m   25-08.25 
 -- Guerrethaz, Ryan             Wabash                    FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Washington U.              149        2) Monmouth (Ill.)           127   
    3) Bellarmine                  99        4) Rhodes                     95   
    5) Millikin                    59        6) Marian (Ind.)              30   
    7) Rose-Hulman                 28        8) Mississippi College        11   
    9) Mount St. Joseph             6        9) Thomas More                 6   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rose-Hulman                152.33     2) Monmouth (Ill.)           113.33
    3) Wabash                     103.83     4) Washington U.              76   
    5) Marian (Ind.)               37        6) Bellarmine                 33   
    7) Millikin                    30        8) Rhodes                     27   
    9) Thomas More                 18.50    10) Mississippi College        14   
   11) Mount St. Joseph            12                                           


Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version