RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Boston University Valentine Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Feb 11 2012, 11:48 PM | 296879 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Boston University Valentine Invitational
Boston University Valentine Invitational
Feb 10, 2012 to Feb 11, 2012
Boston, MA, US
 
| 60m | 200m | 400m | 500m | 800m | 1000m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 60m Hurdles | 4x400m Relay | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Weight Throw | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Vulgaire, Harold   Sherbrooke 06.82 nwi 1  
2 Spooney, John   Brown 06.85 nwi 1  
3 Headley, Stephen   ConnQuest 06.85 nwi 1  
4 thompson, kevin   AMK Internationa 06.87 nwi 1  
5 Augustine, Diwani   Unattached 06.89 nwi 1  
6 Gordon, Arel   Unattached 06.91 nwi 1  
7 Allard, Dominic   Rouge et Or 06.93 nwi 1  
8 Reilly, Connor   Dartmouth 06.93 nwi 1  
9 Bernstein, Sean   SUNY Oneonta 06.94 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Vulgaire, Harold   Sherbrooke 06.86 nwi 1  
2 Augustine, Diwani   Unattached 06.86 nwi 2  
3 thompson, kevin   AMK Internationa 06.89 nwi 2  
4 Headley, Stephen   ConnQuest 06.89 nwi 2  
5 Bernstein, Sean   SUNY Oneonta 06.92 nwi 2  
6 Gordon, Arel   Unattached 06.92 nwi 1  
7 Reilly, Connor   Dartmouth 06.95 nwi 1  
8 Allard, Dominic   Rouge et Or 06.96 nwi 2  
9 Spooney, John   Brown 06.96 nwi 2  
10 Wesley, Cyrus   AMK Internationa 06.98 nwi 2  
11 DeJean, Anthony   American Interna 06.99 nwi 5  
12 Thomas, David   New Haven 06.99 nwi 3  
13 Cargill, Christopher   Unattached 07.00 nwi 7  
14 Law, Jalen   Buffalo State 07.00 nwi 3  
14 Cull, Durrell   Syracuse Charger 07.00 nwi 4  
16 Lorrius, Steven   Unattached 07.01 nwi 3  
17 Buskey, Brett   Dartmouth 07.01 nwi 3  
18 Brown, Ackeme   Ramapo 07.02 nwi 3  
19 Robbins, Leonard   Liberty 07.04 nwi 4  
20 Sevigny, Sebastien   Sherbrooke 07.05 nwi 2  
21 Del Duca, Frank   Maine 07.05 nwi 3  
22 Simon, Jonathan   NYU 07.08 nwi 4  
23 Guerrier, Jimm   Greater Boston T 07.09 nwi 4  
24 Worthington, Jerrod   Monroe College 07.12 nwi 1  
25 DuPlessis, Michael   MIT 07.13 nwi 4  
26 Vaughn, Jonathan   Boston College 07.15 nwi 4  
27 Asante, Vincent   Brandeis 07.16 nwi 5  
28 batiste, austin   Navy 07.17 nwi 5  
29 Phommalinh, Thomas   Southern Connect 07.20 nwi 5  
30 Rose, Lehkem   CUNY Kingsboroug 07.23 nwi 3  
31 Aprile, Jesse   Marist 07.23 nwi 7  
32 Williams, Andre   Ramapo 07.23 nwi 5  
33 Acciavatti, Raymond   Massachusetts-Am 07.23 nwi 1  
34 Victoria, Samuel   Unattached 07.26 nwi 7  
35 Krampa, Selasie   Amherst 07.27 nwi 7  
36 Borowczyk, Brad   Buffalo State 07.27 nwi 6  
37 Drollette, Brian   SUNY Plattsburgh 07.27 nwi 7  
38 Nowell, Jared   Williams 07.28 nwi 5  
39 Cortes, Gilson   NYU 07.28 nwi 6  
40 Foley, Kellen   Boston College 07.29 nwi 6  
41 Madu, Tobe   Johns Hopkins Un 07.30 nwi 5  
42 Lee, Vinnie   Tufts 07.31 nwi 7  
43 Harris, Michael   Stonehill 07.32 nwi 6  
43 Schwarz, Tyler   Marist 07.32 nwi 8  
45 meyer, chirstopher   Navy 07.32 nwi 8  
46 Mckenzie, Winston   CUNY Kingsboroug 07.33 nwi 4  
47 Kawalya, Ditton   WPI (Worcester P 07.33 nwi 8  
48 Whitman, Matt   WPI (Worcester P 07.34 nwi 9  
49 Whitlock, Bryan   Buffalo State 07.34 nwi 4  
50 Christianson, Ryan   Boston Universit 07.37 nwi 6  
51 Lee, Brandon   SUNY Oneonta 07.38 nwi 8  
52 Merritt, Robert   Southern Connect 07.39 nwi 9  
53 McCloskey, Mike   Marist 07.39 nwi 8  
54 Miller, Caldwell   American Interna 07.41 nwi 9  
54 Allen, Marcus   Unattached 07.41 nwi 6  
56 Gooch, Brian   Connecticut Coll 07.43 nwi 8  
56 Holtzman, Bryan   Middlebury 07.43 nwi 7  
58 maloney, joshua   Unattached 07.45 nwi 7  
59 Bushey, Darren   Marist 07.45 nwi 9  
60 Mitchell, Rasheed   Connecticut Coll 07.46 nwi 9  
61 Francis, Antonio   Dare to Dream 07.47 nwi 1  
62 Jehle, Andrew   SUNY Geneseo 07.47 nwi 10  
63 Tran, Vuong   Holy Cross (MA) 07.47 nwi 9  
64 McDonald, Dale   Dare to Dream 07.55 nwi 3  
65 Perez, Ramon   NYU 07.58 nwi 10  
66 Hinckley, Nick   Unattached 07.59 nwi 8  
67 Gurney III, Malcolm   Unattached 07.60 nwi 11  
68 Booker, Lance   Rutgers-Camden 07.61 nwi 10  
69 McClean, Nate   Rutgers-Camden 07.63 nwi 10  
70 Sit, Derek   Bentley 07.64 nwi 9  
71 Besso, Ian   SUNY Geneseo 07.66 nwi 6  
72 Roper, Ralph   Hartford 07.67 nwi 8  
73 McMahan, Kevin   Unattached 07.68 nwi 11  
74 Wren, Kevin   SUNY Oneonta 07.74 nwi 10  
75 Abraham, Jobin   NU Club Running 07.79 nwi 9  
76 Spriggs, Deandre   Monroe College 07.81 nwi 11  
77 May, Christopher   Connecticut Coll 07.83 nwi 11  
78 Longchamp, Rudy   Monroe College 07.85 nwi 11  
79 Sumrell, Joseph   Unattached 07.87 nwi 10  
80 Hoey, Drew   Bentley 07.88 nwi 10  
81 Wong, Benton   Unattached 07.92 nwi 6  
82 Johnson, Brandon   Gordon (MA) 08.04 nwi 11  
83 McDonough, Bill   Mass Velocity Tr 08.81 nwi 11  
-- Teemer, Jaymen   Monroe College FS nwi 5  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Walton, Shelby   Boston Universit 07.53 nwi 1  
2 Akinsulie, Esther   Athletics Canada 07.56 nwi 1  
3 Johnson, Erica   Buffalo State 07.59 nwi 1  
4 Castilloux, Nicole   Maine 07.71 nwi 1  
5 Lyte, Danielle   Connecticut 07.72 nwi 1  
6 Okpoebo, Stephanie   Holy Cross (MA) 07.74 nwi 1  
7 Bell, Ashley   Southern Connect 07.78 nwi 1  
8 James, Octavia   The Speed Sp 07.82 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Walton, Shelby   Boston Universit 07.58 nwi 1  
2 Akinsulie, Esther   Athletics Canada 07.62 nwi 1  
3 Johnson, Erica   Buffalo State 07.66 nwi 1  
4 Okpoebo, Stephanie   Holy Cross (MA) 07.73 nwi 2  
5 Lyte, Danielle   Connecticut 07.74 nwi 1  
6 Clay, Raven   Findlay 07.78 nwi 1  
7 Castilloux, Nicole   Maine 07.82 nwi 3  
8 Bell, Ashley   Southern Connect 07.82 nwi 2  
9 James, Octavia   The Speed Sp 07.84 nwi 2  
10 Figuereo, Noelia   Dare to Dream 07.86 nwi 1  
11 O'Dea, Margaret   Boston College 07.87 nwi 3  
12 Rogers, Anita   Ramapo 07.88 nwi 2  
13 Anderson, Cornieta   Unattached 07.89 nwi 2  
14 Henry, Sasha   Buffalo State 07.89 nwi 3  
15 Bien-Aime, Jasmine   Roxbury 07.90 nwi 2  
16 Acheampong, Gemma   Boston Universit 07.95 nwi 3  
17 Howard, Nia   Northeastern 07.96 nwi 4  
18 Beaudet, Laurence   Corsaire Chapara 07.97 nwi 2  
19 St-Pierre, Marie-Colombe   Rouge et Or 07.99 nwi 3  
20 Bonnell, Sarah   SUNY Cortland 08.01 nwi 4  
21 Jusme, Didi   Wheaton (MA) 08.01 nwi 3  
22 Murphy, Taelour   Massachusetts-Lo 08.03 nwi 5  
23 Forte, Melanie   Holy Cross (MA) 08.03 nwi 4  
24 McCarthy, Jessica   Maine 08.04 nwi 6  
25 Wheaton, Alexandra   American Interna 08.05 nwi 4  
26 Bell, Brittany   Brandeis 08.05 nwi 6  
27 Rheault, Éloise   Sherbrooke 08.09 nwi 6  
28 Néron, Sabrina   Sherbrooke 08.11 nwi 6  
29 Claflin, Amanda   Wheaton (MA) 08.11 nwi 3  
30 Baldwin, Kayla   Massachusetts-Am 08.11 nwi 4  
31 Tabin, Brianna   Holy Cross (MA) 08.12 nwi 4  
32 Harvey, Christina   Tufts 08.12 nwi 6  
33 Gélinas-Lafreni, Améli   Sherbrooke 08.12 nwi 6  
34 Estella, Kristel   Dartmouth 08.14 nwi 5  
35 Walker, Sharise   SUNY Cortland 08.16 nwi 5  
36 Kaufmann, Anya   Tufts 08.17 nwi 7  
37 Dunchack, Janae   Dartmouth 08.18 nwi 2  
38 Riedel, Emma   Massachusetts-Am 08.19 nwi 6  
39 Bernier, Justine   Sherbrooke 08.22 nwi 8  
40 Mathews, Brooke   Kutztown 08.22 nwi 5  
41 Barr, Emily   Bowdoin 08.24 nwi 7  
42 Vicino, Kat   Lesley U (MA) 08.24 nwi 5  
43 Bennett, Cassandra   American Interna 08.24 nwi 8  
44 Graves, Harmony   Ithaca 08.24 nwi 7  
45 Augillard, Morgan   Smith 08.25 nwi 8  
46 Cuevo, Diahann   SUNY Geneseo 08.26 nwi 8  
47 Anthes, Hannah   SUNY Cortland 08.26 nwi 7  
48 Deaudelin-Gauth, Laurie   Sherbrooke 08.27 nwi 8  
49 Evarts, Jenna   SUNY Cortland 08.27 nwi 6  
50 Armand, Julie   Sherbrooke 08.32 nwi 9  
51 Richardson, Kenterra   Hartford 08.33 nwi 7  
52 Evans, Bria   Kutztown 08.34 nwi 5  
53 Friedman, Rachel   Ithaca 08.35 nwi 5  
54 Modeste, Merrica   Hartford 08.36 nwi 6  
55 irsik, samantha   Navy 08.37 nwi 9  
56 Johnson, Patrice   Buffalo State 08.39 nwi 5  
57 Spencer, Amber   Wheaton (MA) 08.42 nwi 6  
58 Eison-Washington, Kaitli   Smith 08.44 nwi 8  
59 Strother, Kori   Colgate 08.47 nwi 10  
60 Dodge, Madeline   Holy Cross (MA) 08.51 nwi 8  
61 Satterwhite, Racquel   Dartmouth 08.52 nwi 8  
62 Christensen, Emily   Wheaton (MA) 08.53 nwi 11  
63 Junaid, Damilola   Gordon (MA) 08.54 nwi 10  
64 Brandt, Kaitlyn   SUNY Oneonta 08.54 nwi 9  
65 Doskocil, Kitty   Gordon (MA) 08.55 nwi 10  
66 Robitaille-Beaumier, Eve   Sherbrooke 08.55 nwi 9  
67 Outram, Kenya   SUNY Oneonta 08.57 nwi 9  
68 Clark, Cassie   Ithaca 08.58 nwi 7  
69 Bautista, Jenny   Holy Cross (MA) 08.59 nwi 9  
70 Brown, Sonia   Smith 08.59 nwi 10  
71 Daramola, Bosede   CUNY Kingsboroug 08.59 nwi 3  
72 Brantley, Jocelyn   Unattached 08.61 nwi 9  
73 Ventresca, Shana   SUNY Oneonta 08.62 nwi 10  
74 Hodges, Naomi   Wheaton (MA) 08.65 nwi 10  
75 Simonoff, Alexandra   NYU 08.67 nwi 7  
76 Saint-Juste, Jounia   SUNY Oneonta 08.69 nwi 11  
77 McCahill, Alexandra   Marist 08.70 nwi 10  
78 Ogunti, Christina   Lesley U (MA) 08.79 nwi 10  
79 Iverson, Carissa   Lesley U (MA) 08.89 nwi 11  
80 Belluche, Emily   Colgate 08.94 nwi 12  
81 Reuther, Chelsea   Lesley U (MA) 08.95 nwi 12  
82 Mead, Taylor   Marist 08.97 nwi 11  
83 Pickel, Jyneva   Connecticut Coll 08.98 nwi 12  
84 West, Nedenia   Unattached 08.98 nwi 11  
85 McCarthy, Sue   Mass Velocity Tr 08.99 nwi 12  
86 O' Donnell, Christine   Titans Track 09.00 nwi 1  
87 Lovell, Melody   Gordon (MA) 09.01 nwi 11  
88 Hallett, Shauntay   Wheaton (MA) 09.48 nwi 12  
89 Cinberg, Madeleine   NU Club Running 09.84 nwi 12  
90 Wokoun, Hollie   Gordon (MA) 10.08 nwi 12  
91 Chisholm, Shannon   St. Joseph's 10.54 nwi 11  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
1 comment(s)  
Andy Chan
Go Tammia Hubbard! 60 meter hurdles for Ithaca College and SHCP alumni!
 
 
Switch to Full Version