RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Grand Valley State Big Meet

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Feb 11 2012, 08:58 PM | 114236 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Grand Valley State Big Meet
Grand Valley State Big Meet
Feb 10, 2012 to Feb 11, 2012
Allendale, MI, US
 
| 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1 Mile | 3000m | 60m Hurdles | 4x400m Relay | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Weight Throw | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 60m Saturday Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Harris, Adam   Guyana 06.80 nwi 1  
2 Grembo, Emmanuel 10 Tiffin 06.95 nwi 3  
3 wilson, michael   Unattached 07.00 nwi 1  
4 Farrington, Washington 11 Wisconsin-Milwau 07.01 nwi 1  
5 Danko, William 11 Hillsdale 07.08 nwi 1  
6 Sparkman, Benjamin 11 Illinois State 07.09 nwi 1  
7 Kowaleski, Nick 9 Valparaiso 07.10 nwi 1  
8 Gray, Dewayne 11 Spring Arbor 07.11 nwi 1  
9 Teitsma, Chris 10 Grand Valley Sta 07.15 nwi 3  
9 Ferry, Matt 9 Wisconsin-Milwau 07.15 nwi 3  
9 Sweet, Nicholas 9 Siena Heights 07.15 nwi 5  
9 Saucer, William 12 Bellarmine 07.15 nwi 1  
13 Parminter, Ryan 9 Aquinas 07.16 nwi 1  
14 Sanders, Jake 11 Aquinas 07.17 nwi 2  
15 Melinn, Ross 9 Davenport 07.17 nwi 2  
16 Williams, James 12 Olivet 07.18 nwi 6  
16 Garvey, Blake 12 Aquinas 07.18 nwi 4  
18 Davenport, Kwame 9 Northwood (MI) 07.19 nwi 4  
18 Foreman, Gregory 10 Northwood (MI) 07.19 nwi 6  
20 VanEnk, Brent 9 Grand Valley Sta 07.20 nwi 2  
21 Conley, Jacob 9 Grand Valley Sta 07.20 nwi 4  
21 Williams, Peirre 9 Vincennes 07.20 nwi 4  
23 Schwartz, Jesse 9 Grand Valley Sta 07.21 nwi 2  
24 Leavy, Anthony 10 Wisconsin-Milwau 07.21 nwi 2  
25 Thorton, Ian 11 Siena Heights 07.21 nwi 5  
26 Palmer, Austin 10 Aquinas 07.22 nwi 2  
27 Scott, Keon 9 Spalding 07.22 nwi 3  
28 Pettway, Henry 9 Olivet 07.23 nwi 5  
28 Schreiber, Nathan 9 Illinois State 07.23 nwi 3  
30 Griffin, Ricky 10 Saginaw Valley S 07.26 nwi 5  
31 Stewart, Milton 12 Harding 07.28 nwi 2  
32 Lawrence, Darin 10 Oakland Universi 07.28 nwi 6  
32 Schroeder, Eric 11 Cornerstone 07.28 nwi 7  
32 Thompson, Andre 9 Spalding 07.28 nwi 3  
35 Brown, Hayden 9 Grand Valley Sta 07.29 nwi 7  
35 Lane, Omar 9 Tiffin 07.29 nwi 4  
37 Washington, Jeshurun 9 Cornerstone 07.31 nwi 4  
38 Sowle III, Willis 9 Siena Heights 07.32 nwi 6  
38 Schreiber, Brent 12 St Norbert 07.32 nwi 7  
40 Pasterski, Taylor 9 St Norbert 07.33 nwi 9  
40 Candito, Joe 12 Tiffin 07.33 nwi 4  
40 Maxwell, Kelly 9 Spring Arbor 07.33 nwi 8  
43 VanMaanen, Zachary 11 Unattached 07.34 nwi 6  
44 Holthouse, Carter 10 Calvin 07.36 nwi 6  
45 Meyer, Zachary 9 Hillsdale 07.37 nwi 6  
45 Steinback Riley, Travis   Unattached 07.37 nwi 6  
47 Johnson, Stefon 10 Unattached 07.38 nwi 3  
47 Pope, Josh 12 Illinois State 07.38 nwi 7  
49 Seidl, Tyler 10 St Norbert 07.39 nwi 8  
49 Hicks, Janson 9 Unattached 07.39 nwi 5  
49 Taylor, Julius 9 Siena Heights 07.39 nwi 8  
52 Morse, Chris 10 Trinity Christia 07.40 nwi 8  
52 Hall, Dominique 11 Eastern Illinois 07.40 nwi 11  
52 Biller, Kent 12 Trine 07.40 nwi 5  
52 Brewer, Rayshard 9 Spring Arbor 07.40 nwi 8  
56 Arnold, Jacob 11 Rockford 07.41 nwi 10  
56 Jarmon, Karmine 9 Northwood (MI) 07.41 nwi 7  
58 Walker, Justin 10 Saginaw Valley S 07.43 nwi 7  
59 Stump, Josh 9 Siena Heights 07.44 nwi 7  
59 Gamamou, Henry 9 Valparaiso 07.44 nwi 9  
61 Ayensu-Mensah, Louis 11 St Norbert 07.46 nwi 9  
62 Nagelkirk, Matt 12 Trinity Christia 07.47 nwi 8  
63 Bigham, Aric 9 Manchester 07.52 nwi 9  
63 McCall, John 11 Manchester 07.52 nwi 10  
65 Kimball, Christopher 12 Adrian 07.56 nwi 8  
65 Prosper, David 10 St Norbert 07.56 nwi 10  
65 Creighbaum, Adam 10 Manchester 07.56 nwi 9  
68 Rippon, Niklas 11 Oakland Universi 07.57 nwi 8  
68 Sullins, Calvin 10 Siena Heights 07.57 nwi 8  
70 Baker, Drew 9 Valparaiso 07.58 nwi 9  
71 Kremers, Justin 10 Calvin 07.61 nwi 10  
72 Henkel, Chad 10 Valparaiso 07.65 nwi 10  
73 Bobek, Nicholas 9 Oakland Universi 07.67 nwi 10  
74 Wolff, Jared 12 Tiffin 07.72 nwi 10  
75 Liebscher, Brennan 9 St Norbert 07.84 nwi 11  
75 Hammel, Carey   Unattached 07.84 nwi 11  
77 Baldonado, Jared 9 Rockford 07.86 nwi 10  
78 Cheatham, Brandon 10 Manchester 08.14 nwi 11  
-- Ray, Cedric 12 Wisconsin-Parksi DQ nwi 5  
 
Womens 60m Saturday Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ebenja, Cathy 12 Harding 07.75 nwi 3  
2 Howard, Angelina 9 Northern Michiga 07.78 nwi 3  
3 Fox, Allie 9 Unattached 07.82 nwi 1  
4 Lewis, Michaela 9 Grand Valley Sta 07.82 nwi 1  
5 Paramore, Jalisa 10 Eastern Illinois 07.86 nwi 1  
6 Susul, Klaudia 10 Eastern Illinois 07.87 nwi 2  
7 Roberts, Shaunte 11 Oakland Universi 07.90 nwi 1  
8 Ford, D'Wanda 9 Tiffin 07.92 nwi 2  
10 Johnson, Printassia 9 Illinois State 07.93 nwi 2  
9 Scott, Carly 9 Grand Valley Sta 07.93 nwi 1  
11 Holt, Areil 10 Davenport 07.94 nwi 2  
12 Mendenhall, Cha'nese 11 Western Michigan 07.95 nwi 1  
13 Jackson, Brittney 10 Grand Valley Sta 07.95 nwi 3  
14 Moore, Justine 10 Eastern Illinois 08.04 nwi 3  
15 Theriault, Kaleigh 9 Northwood (MI) 08.05 nwi 3  
16 Jones, Yasmine 9 Grand Valley Sta 08.06 nwi 2  
17 Woods, Roshelle 10 Siena Heights 08.08 nwi 2  
18 Peabody, Breanna 11 Oakland Universi 08.11 nwi 3  
19 Kinney, Jade 9 Loyola-Chicago 08.12 nwi 1  
20 SanCartier, Serena 9 Oakland Universi 08.13 nwi 5  
21 Lantz, Autumn 10 Grand Valley Sta 08.14 nwi 1  
22 Heyne, Chelsea 10 Grand Valley Sta 08.16 nwi 3  
23 Sampson, Elizabeth 10 Saginaw Valley S 08.18 nwi 4  
24 Lathan, Jalyn 9 Siena Heights 08.18 nwi 4  
25 Wilford, Elizabeth 12 Saginaw Valley S 08.18 nwi 5  
26 Benjamin, Erin 11 Hillsdale 08.19 nwi 4  
27 Kolnitys, Dana 9 Aquinas 08.19 nwi 5  
28 Koenig, Madison 12 Aquinas 08.20 nwi 4  
29 Bennett, Stephanie 10 Calvin 08.20 nwi 4  
30 Horne, Brooke 11 Grand Valley Sta 08.21 nwi 2  
30 Braatz, Kari 10 St Norbert 08.21 nwi 5  
32 Lee, Jessica 10 Spring Arbor 08.22 nwi 5  
33 Holwerda, Olivia 12 Grand Valley Sta 08.23 nwi 4  
34 Herron, Krystal 12 Unattached 08.24 nwi 4  
35 Lynch, Valencia 9 Northwood (MI) 08.26 nwi 4  
36 Aparnieks, Mara 9 St Norbert 08.31 nwi 5  
36 Roberson, Shavonne 10 Saginaw Valley S 08.31 nwi 3  
38 Lipa, Lindsay 9 Cornerstone 08.32 nwi 5  
39 Curry, Jazmyne 9 Adrian 08.34 nwi 6  
40 Finkbeiner, Kayla 10 Spring Arbor 08.37 nwi 5  
41 Stacy, Taylor 9 St Joseph's (IN) 08.45 nwi 6  
42 Lindberg, Kaylie 11 Spring Arbor 08.47 nwi 5  
43 Gaarde, Rebecca 10 Olivet 08.55 nwi 6  
44 Langermann, Kristen 10 Adrian 08.57 nwi 6  
45 Godbee, Kayla 9 Unattached 08.57 nwi 6  
46 Hart, Ashely 10 Marygrove 08.57 nwi 6  
47 Czinder, Jessica 10 Spring Arbor 08.58 nwi 6  
48 Wenzel, Taylor 9 St Norbert 08.61 nwi 7  
49 Fauser, Jessica 12 Manchester 08.62 nwi 7  
50 Paige, Karolin 10 Adrian 08.67 nwi 7  
51 Solis, Jeanette 10 Spring Arbor 08.74 nwi 8  
52 Ebosi, Gwendoline 11 Western Michigan 08.80 nwi 7  
53 Novak, Caymen 11 Oakland Universi 08.87 nwi 7  
54 Yenter, Amanda 10 St Norbert 08.89 nwi 7  
55 Perschbacher, Laura 9 Spring Arbor 08.99 nwi 8  
56 Washington, Lanyck 10 Marygrove 09.01 nwi 8  
56 Gillespie, Koby 9 Western Michigan 09.01 nwi 7  
58 Spone, Emily 10 St Norbert 09.03 nwi 8  
59 Tassone, Stephanie 9 Rockford 09.13 nwi 8  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version