RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Washington Husky Classic / UW Indoor Open

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Feb 11 2012, 10:24 PM | 334769 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Washington Husky Classic / UW Indoor Open
Washington Husky Classic / UW Indoor Open
Feb 10, 2012 to Feb 12, 2012
Seattle, WA, US
 
| 60m | 200m | 400m | 600m | 800m | 1000m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 60m Hurdles | 4x400m Relay | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Weight Throw | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bahr, Alden   BYU 13:58.72 5  
1 Braden, Forest   Unattached 14:01.67 4  
2 Castille, Kevin   Unattached 14:01.69 5  
2 Pompei, Phil   Illinois 14:02.35 4  
3 Bayley, Matt   Iona 14:02.37 5  
4 Orta, Luis   Kentucky 14:02.45 5  
5 Webster Jr., Rob   Washington 14:03.01 5  
6 Riddle, Jim   Illinois 14:03.16 5  
7 Hawkins, Callum   Butler 14:03.37 5  
8 Lundy, Alexander   Georgetown 14:03.61 5  
3 Foley, Christopher   Virginia 14:03.67 4  
4 Howell, Daniel   Utah State 14:04.25 4  
9 Bond, Matt   Adams State 14:05.80 5  
10 Rosa, Joseph   Stanford 14:06.52 5  
11 Haebe, Ryan   Western State 14:06.88 5  
12 Sayenko, Mike   Unattached 14:07.35 5  
13 Jackson, Daniel   Montana State 14:07.38 5  
14 Dawson, Kyle   Penn State 14:07.54 5  
5 Daniels, Matt   Adams State 14:07.65 4  
6 Gagnon, Pieter   Minnesota 14:08.19 4  
15 Gonzales, Andrew   Washington State 14:08.28 5  
16 Drenckhahn, Jeremy   Air Force 14:08.38 5  
1 Jewkes, Nate   Southern Utah 14:08.67 3  
2 King, Kyle   Eastern Washingt 14:08.89 3  
7 Kelting, Taylor   Wyoming 14:10.04 4  
17 Batt, Kevin   Adams State 14:11.28 5  
8 Havel, Kevin   Stanford 14:13.99 4  
3 Stam, Sean   New Mexico 14:14.24 3  
18 Lafler, Jono   Washington State 14:14.63 5  
4 McCormack, Ty   Clemson 14:15.54 3  
19 Mickow, Colin   Illinois 14:16.27 5  
9 Proctor, Gabe   Western State 14:17.79 4  
1 Flint, Steve   BYU 14:20.38 2  
20 Lumbar, TC   Georgetown 14:22.55 5  
10 Green, Adam   Ohio State 14:22.92 4  
21 Johnson, Brandon   Unattached 14:23.16 5  
5 Richardson, Brett   Georgia 14:23.46 3  
2 McKenna, Kyle   Utah State 14:26.33 2  
3 Corrigan, Peter   Running Room 14:26.43 2  
6 Goodman, David   Western State 14:26.66 3  
7 Izewski, Josh   Florida 14:27.79 3  
4 Sanchez, David   Adams State 14:28.12 2  
5 Blackman, Trevor   Western State 14:28.83 2  
8 Freriks, Tim   Northern Arizona 14:29.00 3  
9 Roberts, Andrew   Adams State 14:30.04 3  
6 Watson, Barak   Northwest Nazare 14:31.59 2  
7 Godinez, Jovanny   Adams State 14:31.76 2  
10 Bodary, Chris   Tennessee 14:32.32 3  
11 Medina, Martin   Colorado 14:33.38 3  
12 Hamilton, Vince   Boise State 14:34.98 3  
8 Lesser, Andrew   Colorado State 14:35.85 2  
13 Howard, Jeff   Boise State 14:36.94 3  
11 Zacharias, Patrick   Arizona 14:37.30 4  
9 Van Santen, Kyle   St Martin's 14:38.15 2  
14 Belus, Andrew   Northern Arizona 14:39.03 3  
10 Ebding, Bowe   Eastern Washingt 14:40.28 2  
11 Peloquin, Conner   BYU 14:41.68 2  
1 Barkhaus, Erik   Seattle Universi 14:42.52 1  
2 Bragg, Isaiah   Air Force 14:42.58 1  
3 Vaux, Graham   Eastern Washingt 14:43.21 1  
12 Ricardi, John   Unattached 14:46.14 4  
15 Sellers, Nathan   Adams State 14:46.98 3  
12 Foley, Scott   Boise State 14:48.25 2  
4 Shije, Dillon   Colorado 14:48.57 1  
13 McDonald, Charlie   Portland 14:50.10 2  
13 Welling, Jordan   Bowerman Athleti 14:50.14 4  
5 Larson, Ben   Colorado State 14:50.73 1  
14 Zans, Garrett   Wyoming 14:52.42 2  
15 Savercool, Ryan   Colorado 14:55.47 2  
6 McClement, Matthew   Seattle Universi 14:55.72 1  
7 Ward, Garrett   Colorado 14:55.90 1  
8 Eden, Stacey   Kentucky 14:56.05 1  
9 Geiger, Shane   Portland 14:58.59 1  
16 Clark, Jimmy   Florida 15:00.19 3  
10 Boyd, Tanner   Western Washingt 15:02.20 1  
11 Baker, Trevor   Utah Valley Univ 15:02.98 1  
12 Butler, Ian   Western State 15:03.38 1  
14 Mandi, Mark   Unattached 15:03.54 4  
13 Perkins, Jerome   Colorado 15:03.73 1  
14 DeCastro, Steven   Long Beach State 15:05.09 1  
16 Erickson, Eiger   Metropolitan-Den 15:11.79 2  
15 Martinez, Chris   Utah State 15:14.10 1  
16 Schroll, Chris   Eastern Washingt 15:16.81 1  
17 Kinzel-Grubbs, Graham   Seattle Universi 15:21.67 1  
18 Arguinchona, Baxter   Seattle Universi 15:29.98 1  
19 Mangan, Kevin   Washington 15:38.02 1  
20 Dunagan, Cary   Portland State 15:51.21 1  
-- Cotton, David   Virginia DNF 2  
 
Mens 5000m INVITE Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thompson, Chris   OTC Elite 13:29.94 1  
2 Chelimo, Kevin   OTC Elite 13:30.25 1  
3 Mead, Hassan   Minnesota 13:33.42 1  
4 Dunbar, Trevor   Oregon 13:36.86 1  
5 Stinson, Parker   Oregon 13:39.22 1  
6 Riley, Jake   Stanford 13:39.58 1  
7 Cabral, Donn   Princeton 13:45.92 1  
8 Kipchirchir, Shadrack   Oklahoma State 13:46.00 1  
9 Bouchikhi, Soufiane   Eastern Kentucky 13:46.06 1  
10 Gregg, Brendan   Stanford 13:48.64 1  
11 Fay, Dustin   UCLA 13:49.96 1  
12 Happe, Nick   Arizona State 13:54.51 1  
13 Martinson, Geoff   Princeton 13:55.93 1  
14 Kwiatkowski, Chris   Oregon 13:58.03 1  
15 Rotich, Anthony   Texas-El Paso 14:02.16 1  
16 Unterreiner, Miles   Stanford 14:02.43 1  
17 Kilburg, Michael   Greater Boise RC 14:08.61 1  
18 Terry, Darius   Arizona State 14:36.80 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Accurso, Juli   Ohio 16:05.59 4  
2 Hutchison, Bradi   Idaho State 16:11.33 4  
3 Waldron, Sarah   New Mexico 16:14.65 4  
4 Flanagan, Lindsay   Washington 16:14.92 4  
5 Callister, Sarah   Weber State 16:15.18 4  
6 Ngetich, Florence   Florida 16:15.60 4  
7 McGlynn, Kristen   Adams State 16:19.54 4  
8 Rowland, Hollie   Iona 16:19.69 4  
9 Clark, Katie   Butler 16:21.21 4  
10 Ricardi Keller, Lois   Club Northwest 16:27.00 4  
11 Amaro, Emilie   Stanford 16:29.69 4  
12 Corrigan, Anna   Virginia 16:31.18 4  
13 Cooper, Callie   Florida 16:32.68 4  
14 Richardson, Claire   Unattached 16:34.22 4  
15 Jones, Emily   Georgetown 16:38.66 4  
1 Pensack-Rinehart, Hannah   Colorado State 16:38.78 3  
16 Bower, Natalie   Penn State 16:39.95 4  
17 Medina, Diana   Southern Utah 16:41.75 4  
18 Ruck, Kimberly   Clemson 16:43.02 4  
2 Kanuho, Rochelle   Northern Arizona 16:43.33 3  
3 Oeding, Lacey   New Mexico 16:44.01 3  
4 Schultz, Courtney   New Mexico State 16:44.33 3  
5 Callahan, Maggie   Unattached 16:45.99 3  
19 Peters, Nicole   Colorado State 16:46.44 4  
20 Ridder, Brooklyne   Penn State 16:48.46 4  
6 Burton, Kortnee   Northern Arizona 16:49.03 3  
21 Lange, Sarah   Adams State 16:49.46 4  
7 Oswald, Chelsea   Kentucky 16:50.65 3  
8 Prescott, Lindsay   Arizona State 16:51.16 3  
22 Thornley, Taylor   Weber State 16:52.80 4  
1 Hurst, Susannah   Utah 16:52.87 2  
2 Bates, Emma   Boise State 16:53.29 2  
9 Walker, Katherine   Virginia 16:54.98 3  
3 McNeely, Sophie   Western State 16:57.26 2  
4 Treleven, Chloe   San Francisco 16:57.96 2  
10 Schultz, Camille   New Mexico State 17:03.44 3  
11 van Steenbergen, Merel   Portland 17:04.87 3  
5 Lamb, Kelly   Adams State 17:07.83 2  
6 Page, Holly   Wyoming 17:08.29 2  
7 Stenquist, Haley   Arizona 17:09.47 2  
8 Flores, Xenia   Metropolitan-Den 17:11.86 2  
9 Davis, Lyndy   Portland 17:16.31 2  
1 Giannotti, Emily   Penn State 17:16.80 1  
12 Tiyouri, Maor   San Francisco 17:19.36 3  
10 Van Gorder, Morgan   Georgia 17:20.79 2  
11 Viger, Rachel   Colorado 17:23.31 2  
13 Russell, Amanda   Arizona 17:23.92 3  
12 Houser, Kellie   Portland 17:25.34 2  
2 Wendler, Taylor   Kentucky 17:25.48 1  
3 Smith, Rosalind   Portland 17:26.36 1  
14 Dawson, Kelly   Texas Christian 17:26.40 3  
15 Quinn, Kim   Utah State 17:27.43 3  
13 Martin, Lauren   Adams State 17:27.62 2  
4 Hodson, Brooke   Utah Valley Univ 17:30.94 1  
5 Christensen, Stephanie   Utah Valley Univ 17:33.31 1  
6 Stoltze, Madelyn   New Mexico State 17:34.20 1  
14 Turcotte, Tessa   Kansas 17:37.43 2  
15 Christensen, Kendra   BYU 17:44.97 2  
16 Lemaster, Addison   Adams State 17:45.71 2  
7 Baker, Angela   Utah Valley Univ 17:50.17 1  
8 Heuer, Sarah   Colorado State 17:51.58 1  
9 Hernandez, Maritza   CS Los Angeles 17:52.95 1  
23 Fitzgerald, Nicole   Greater Boise RC 17:57.66 4  
16 Mitsos, Janna   New Mexico 18:05.82 3  
10 Mittelstaedt, Hannah   Seattle Universi 18:08.35 1  
11 Penaloza, Berenice   Eastern Washingt 18:08.99 1  
17 Vidmar, Kathryn   BYU 18:09.48 2  
12 Stanton, Holly   Idaho 18:09.96 1  
17 Nielsen, Nicole   BYU 18:10.81 3  
13 Fain, AuraLea   Utah 18:12.30 1  
14 Gonsalves, Ivie   Utah Valley Univ 18:20.28 1  
18 Gerk, Kendra   Colorado State 18:28.27 2  
19 Veseth, Julia   Idaho 18:30.27 2  
20 Holt, Brooke   BYU 18:30.27 2  
15 Lopez, Sabrina   CS Los Angeles 18:31.60 1  
16 Randall, Annie   Long Beach State 18:33.45 1  
17 Castillo, Brandy   Portland State 18:44.48 1  
18 Allen, Kery   Metropolitan-Den 18:52.56 1  
 
Womens 5000m INVITE Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kipyego, Sally   OTC Elite 15:15.41 1  
2 Maier, Deborah   UC Berkeley 15:29.24 1  
3 Bonds, Lauren   Unattached 15:45.37 1  
4 Hasay, Jordan   Oregon 15:45.54 1  
5 Kroeger, Kathy   Stanford 15:46.26 1  
6 Kosinski, Alex   Oregon 15:47.81 1  
7 Franek, Bridget   OTC Elite 15:53.84 1  
8 Goethals, Megan   Washington 15:54.89 1  
9 Crossman, Bronwyn   Oregon 15:56.35 1  
10 Kibet, Elvin   Arizona 16:02.76 1  
11 Kosgei, Lydia   Eastern Kentucky 16:03.66 1  
12 Kimaiyo, Risper   Texas-El Paso 16:04.88 1  
13 Millhouse, Kara   Penn State 16:06.82 1  
14 Bergman, Jennifer   Arizona 16:08.26 1  
15 Kleppin, Lauren   Western State 16:15.21 1  
16 Sheffey, Brittany   Tennessee 16:18.37 1  
17 Engel, Jessica   Oklahoma 16:25.53 1  
18 Kemboi, Agnes   Texas Christian 16:46.92 1  
19 Jimenez, Betzy   Unattached 16:48.43 1  
-- Lucas, Julia   OTC Elite DNF 1  
-- Beecham, Annie   Team Run Eugene DNF 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version