RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - North Carolina NCHSAA Indoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 11th 2012, 8:37pm | 543289 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - North Carolina NCHSAA Indoor State Championships
North Carolina NCHSAA Indoor State Championships - Feb 11, 2012
Eddie Smith Indoor Arena, UNC-Chapel Hill, Chapel Hill, NC, US
 
Men: 55m | 300m | 500m | 1k | 1600m | 3200m | 55h | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 55m | 300m | 500m | 1k | 1600m | 3200m | 55h | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 55m 1A-2A-3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hester, Tevin 12 Granville Centra 06.39 nwi 1 10
2 Drummond, James 11 Lexington Senior 06.57 nwi 1 8
3 Jackson, Taris 12 Berry Academy Of 06.58 nwi 1 6
4 Little, Brandon 12 Monroe 06.58 nwi 1 5
5 Mclean, Brandon 11 Triton 06.69 nwi 1 4
6 Baker, Ty 12 White Oak 06.70 nwi 1 3
7 Anding, PJ 12 White Oak 06.73 nwi 1 2
8 Milliken, Jamarii 12 T W Andrews 08.82 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 55m 1A-2A-3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hester, Tevin 12 Granville Centra 06.41 nwi 1  
2 Milliken, Jamarii 12 T W Andrews 06.60 nwi 2  
3 Drummond, James 11 Lexington Senior 06.64 nwi 2  
4 Jackson, Taris 12 Berry Academy Of 06.65 nwi 1  
5 Little, Brandon 12 Monroe 06.70 nwi 2  
6 Mclean, Brandon 11 Triton 06.71 nwi 1  
7 Baker, Ty 12 White Oak 06.74 nwi 2  
8 Anding, PJ 12 White Oak 06.75 nwi 2  
9 Nuw, Saban 11 West Henderson 06.86 nwi 1  
10 Hood, Elijah 10 Charlotte Cathol 06.88 nwi 1  
11 Poulson, Samari 12 Union Pines 06.95 nwi 2  
 
Mens 55m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lewis, Jermaine 12 West Forsyth 06.45 nwi 1 10
2 Horton, Joseph 12 Knightdale 06.53 nwi 1 8
3 Tindall, Aaron 11 Olympic 06.54 nwi 1 6
4 Proctor, Diorus 12 South View 06.54 nwi 1 5
5 smalls, Da'Quan 12 Knightdale 06.55 nwi 1 4
6 Thompson, Christopher 12 North Mecklenbur 06.63 nwi 1 3
7 Gamble, Jereme 12 Mt Tabor 06.65 nwi 1 2
8 Bulla, Brandon 12 South View 06.69 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 55m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Lewis, Jermaine 12 West Forsyth 06.49 nwi 2  
2 Horton, Joseph 12 Knightdale 06.50 nwi 1  
3 smalls, Da'Quan 12 Knightdale 06.56 nwi 3  
4 Proctor, Diorus 12 South View 06.56 nwi 1  
5 Tindall, Aaron 11 Olympic 06.57 nwi 2  
6 Thompson, Christopher 12 North Mecklenbur 06.59 nwi 1  
7 Bulla, Brandon 12 South View 06.61 nwi 1  
8 Gamble, Jereme 12 Mt Tabor 06.63 nwi 1  
9 Richardson, Terrell 12 Southeast Raleig 06.63 nwi 1  
10 King-Penn, Jakara 9 Ronald W. Reagan 06.66 nwi 1  
11 Green, Jordan 12 Parkland 06.67 nwi 2  
12 Unanka, Constantine 12 Southeast Guilfo 06.74 nwi 3  
13 Cunningham, Greg 12 West Charlotte 06.75 nwi 2  
14 Hoffman, Kimani 10 Knightdale 06.76 nwi 2  
15 Napier, Brandon 12 Ardrey Kell 06.76 nwi 2  
16 Harris, Barry 11 Southeast Guilfo 06.83 nwi 2  
17 Ford, Clevon 12 New Bern 06.86 nwi 3  
18 Dove, Derrick 12 Southeast Guilfo 06.87 nwi 1  
19 Anderson, Morgan 11 North Mecklenbur 07.01 nwi 3  
 
Mens 300m 1A-2A-3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Henderson, Antonio 12 St. Pauls 35.90 6 10
2 Drummond, James 11 Lexington Senior 35.91 6 8
3 Lordman, Kris 11 Asheville 36.27 5 6
4 Hester, Tevin 12 Granville Centra 36.49 6 5
5 McLendon, Kyle 12 Southern Guilfor 36.51 5 4
6 Littlejohn, Cary 12 Polk County 36.69 3 3
7 Oneal, Jayvonne 11 Beddingfield 36.72 5 2
8 Tucker, Wesley 12 Jacksonville 36.92 6 1
9 Mclean, Brandon 11 Triton 36.97 4  
10 Little, Brandon 12 Monroe 37.16 3  
11 Lloyd, Elijah 12 Overhills 37.23 5  
12 Titgen, Justin 9 Marvin Ridge 37.25 4  
13 Boykin, Justice 12 Douglas Byrd 37.34 4  
14 Griffis, Jeremy 9 Hugh Cummings (B 37.37 2  
15 Pilkington, Alex 11 North Johnston 37.37 1  
16 Reed, Tray 10 Overhills 37.50 3  
17 Jackson, Taris 12 Berry Academy Of 37.65 4  
18 Polanco, Mikal 12 Beddingfield 37.66 5  
19 Williams, Jmyle 12 Jacksonville 37.71 2  
20 Washington, Ike 12 Cox Mill 37.80 1  
21 Brown, Shonterio 12 St. Pauls 37.90 1  
22 McGill, Darrell 12 Harding Universi 38.01 2  
23 Swinson, Shaheed 12 Kinston 38.03 6  
24 Hood, Elijah 10 Charlotte Cathol 38.04 2  
25 England, Will 12 Northwest Cabarr 38.13 3  
26 Street, Samaj 11 Westover Senior 38.29 4  
27 Shirley, Andrew 12 Midway 38.60 2  
28 Garner, Thomas 12 Western Harnett 38.76 4  
29 Endaya, Tristan 12 Hendersonville 38.80 3  
30 Hunter, Jarvis 12 Northside-Ja 38.83 3  
31 McCorkle, Jaylen 11 Westover Senior 40.89 1  
-- Gibson, Larry 12 Berry Academy Of DNF 5  
-- Hooker, Montreze 12 Western Harnett DNF 6  
 
Mens 300m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boyd, Christopher 12 B.L. Smith 35.03 4 10
2 Jarrett, Fabian 12 Enloe 35.43 3 8
3 Jones, Xavier 11 Ragsdale 35.49 4 6
4 smalls, Da'Quan 12 Knightdale 35.54 4 5
5 Harris, Barry 11 Southeast Guilfo 35.89 3 4
6 Horton, Joseph 12 Knightdale 36.15 1 3
7 Lewis, Khairee 10 Sanderson 36.27 3 2
8 Richardson, Terrell 12 Southeast Raleig 36.59 4 1
9 Trowell, Maurice 10 Southern Durham 36.59 1  
10 Ford, Clevon 12 New Bern 36.61 1  
11 Sheppard, Darrell 12 Cary 36.68 3  
12 Tindall, Aaron 11 Olympic 36.75 2  
13 Hoffman, Kimani 10 Knightdale 36.90 4  
14 Brown, Miles 12 Green Hope 37.42 3  
15 Webster, Kenneth 12 West Mecklenburg 37.76 2  
16 Davis, Brian 12 Fuquay-Varina 38.54 4  
17 Baker, Jeremiah 12 Wakefield 39.40 2  
-- Faison, Dominique 12 Enloe DNF 2  
 
Mens 500m 1A-2A-3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lordman, Kris 11 Asheville 1:07.36 5 10
2 Gibson, Larry 12 Berry Academy Of 1:07.42 4 8
3 Russell, Matt 12 Cuthbertson 1:07.46 4 6
4 Owens, Patrick 12 Beddingfield 1:07.55 5 5
5 Quarles, Frank 11 Douglas Byrd 1:07.93 4 4
6 Helton, Chase 12 Douglas Byrd 1:07.93 5 3
7 McLendon, Kyle 12 Southern Guilfor 1:08.18 4 2
8 Conner, Andy 12 Polk County 1:08.26 3 1
9 Shambley, Rodie 12 Rocky Mount 1:08.34 4  
10 Griffis, Jeremy 9 Hugh Cummings (B 1:09.26 2  
11 Elwood, John 12 Northern Guildfo 1:09.30 5  
12 Drayton-Ferguson, Traevi 11 Berry Academy Of 1:09.31 2  
13 Harned, Ian 12 North Johnston 1:09.63 3  
14 Nelson, Sean 11 Overhills 1:09.75 3  
15 Ovendorf, Peter 12 Weddington 1:09.88 2  
16 Ridley, Quentin 11 Overhills 1:10.53 2  
17 Bates, Ryan 12 Cardinal Gibbons 1:10.63 5  
18 Stevens, Chase 11 Mitchell 1:11.28 2  
19 Johnson, Sam 12 South Brunswick 1:11.70 2  
20 Bishop, Ishmael 12 Ralph L Fike 1:11.73 5  
21 Garner, Thomas 12 Western Harnett 1:11.95 1  
22 Hall, Timmy 11 A.L. Brown 1:12.15 4  
23 Proctor, Dylan 12 Southern Nash 1:13.26 1  
24 Patterson, Gene 12 Ashbrook 1:13.39 3  
25 Bryant, Zach 12 West Henderson 1:14.81 3  
26 Adams, Xavier 12 Jacksonville 1:16.38 1  
-- Knight, Jon 10 Northern Guildfo DNF 3  
 
Mens 500m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Brian 12 Fuquay-Varina 1:05.21 5 10
2 Harris, Barry 11 Southeast Guilfo 1:05.77 4 8
3 Ward, Hezekiah 12 Southeast Guilfo 1:07.08 5 6
4 Elliott, Josiah 11 Parkland 1:07.22 5 5
5 Parkins, Michael 10 North Mecklenbur 1:07.29 4 4
6 Kiedy, Henry 10 Knightdale 1:07.42 5 3
7 Branch, James 11 Southeast Raleig 1:07.48 4 2
8 Tedder, Ramel 12 Southeast Raleig 1:07.71 4 1
9 Collins-Hall, Jamar 12 Jack Britt 1:07.81 2  
10 Webster, Kenneth 12 West Mecklenburg 1:07.93 3  
11 Murray, Jamaree 10 Southeast Raleig 1:07.95 4  
12 Blount, Justice 12 Jack Britt 1:07.96 3  
13 Powell, Khalid 12 Knightdale 1:08.13 5  
14 Rupinski, Michael 12 Lake Norman 1:08.23 4  
15 Johnson, Marquavious 10 Knightdale 1:08.36 5  
16 Donald, Nigel 12 Olympic 1:09.04 2  
17 Wadelington, Terrance 12 Page 1:09.06 3  
18 Gibbons, Collin 12 Apex 1:09.37 2  
19 Baker, Jeremiah 12 Wakefield 1:09.44 3  
20 Jarvis, Tristin 12 Davie County 1:09.68 2  
21 Arrington, Davidson 11 Western Guilford 1:09.82 2  
22 Lawson, Nicholas 9 North Mecklenbur 1:09.85 2  
23 Hawkins, Eugene 12 Clayton 1:10.06 3  
24 Ortado, Dante 12 B.L. Smith 1:10.38 1  
25 Ramos, Matthew 11 West Charlotte 1:12.16 1  
26 Threatt, Dominic 11 West Charlotte 1:12.40 1  
27 Rasin, Quincy 10 New Bern 1:12.62 1  
-- White, Patrick 10 Wakefield DNF 3  
 
Mens 1000m 1A-2A-3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Keeler, David 12 Eastern Alamance 2:38.57 1 10
2 Stowe, Steve 10 North Forsyth 2:39.55 1 8
3 Schotzinger, Tommy 12 Cardinal Gibbons 2:40.28 1 6
4 Bulger, Ryan 11 Northside-Ja 2:41.75 1 5
5 Lane, Alec 11 Marvin Ridge 2:43.62 1 4
6 Pietryka, Mark 12 Cardinal Gibbons 2:48.19 1 3
7 Futia, Nicholas 10 Marvin Ridge 2:49.52 1 2
8 Elwood, John 12 Northern Guildfo 2:52.12 1 1
9 Lilley, Paul 12 Rocky Mount 2:55.85 1  
10 Corbin, George 11 Nash Central 2:56.75 1  
-- Murphy, Chris 12 Ledford Senior DNF 1  
-- Crossley, John 11 West Carteret DQ 1  
-- Knight, Jon 10 Northern Guildfo DQ 1  
 
Mens 1000m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Engels, Craig 12 Ronald W. Reagan 2:29.60 1 10
2 Miller, Richard 12 Millbrook 2:32.88 1 8
3 Maxey, Wyatt 10 Providence 2:35.78 1 6
4 Copus, Joshua 12 Mt Tabor 2:36.22 1 5
5 White, Christian 10 Ardrey Kell 2:38.08 1 4
6 Abushouk, Bakri 11 Cary 2:38.10 1 3
7 Jones, Clay 12 Fuquay-Varina 2:39.42 1 2
8 Brackney, Bryan 11 Watauga 2:41.32 1 1
9 Aikens, Corey 10 Knightdale 2:42.64 1  
10 Crawford, Austin 10 South View 2:43.24 1  
11 Sneed, Dustin 10 R J Reynolds 2:43.71 1  
12 Hayden, Darrell 11 Jack Britt 2:43.73 1  
13 Warren, Jake 12 Alexander Centra 2:44.83 1  
14 White, Myles 12 Knightdale 2:44.84 1  
15 Krivsky, Andrew 11 Mt Tabor 2:45.01 1  
16 Marsland, Jonah 12 Clayton 2:45.57 1  
17 Shores, Ariel 10 Southeast Guilfo 2:45.70 1  
18 Williams, Robert 10 Southeast Raleig 2:46.09 1  
19 Kovach, Robert 12 T C Roberson 2:46.23 1  
20 Hall, Philip 9 Terry Sanford 2:46.91 1  
21 Holloway, Pierce 11 Fuquay-Varina 2:48.61 1  
22 Barrett, Josh 10 Cary 2:48.78 1  
23 Avery, Jamal 12 Middle Creek 2:49.10 1  
24 McLean, Thomas 12 Ardrey Kell 2:49.85 1  
25 Rupinski, Michael 12 Lake Norman 2:51.40 1  
26 Johnson, Chris 11 Cary 2:51.95 1  
27 Hudgens, Joseph 11 Ronald W. Reagan 2:54.91 1  
-- Crawford, Josh 12 South View DNF 1  
-- Gambill, Macon 12 Mt Tabor DNF 1  
-- Guthrie, David 11 South View DNF 1  
 
Mens 1600m 1A-2A-3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lilley, Paul 12 Rocky Mount 4:31.28 1 10
2 Mulherin, Steve 12 NC Science & 4:33.17 1 8
3 Buckley, Drew 12 Marvin Ridge 4:34.59 1 6
4 Phillips, Steven 12 Cardinal Gibbons 4:36.06 1 5
5 Schotzinger, Tommy 12 Cardinal Gibbons 4:36.99 1 4
6 Patel, Nepolian 11 Southern Nash 4:37.20 1 3
7 Cunliffe, Dominic 12 South Brunswick 4:37.47 1 2
8 Bivens, Jonathan 12 Weddington 4:40.03 1 1
9 Millsaps, Zach 12 Elkin 4:41.43 1  
10 Hollister, Blake 12 Pamlico County 4:41.74 1  
11 Burns, Matt 11 Weddington 4:42.66 1  
12 Boone, Zach 9 Mitchell 4:42.88 1  
13 Connell, Tommy   Brevard Senior 4:42.93 1  
14 Perez, German 12 North Lincoln 4:43.40 1  
15 Murphy, Chris 12 Ledford Senior 4:45.15 1  
16 Reeves, Neegbeah 12 North Rowan 4:45.25 1  
17 Baraldi, Robert 12 NC Science & 4:46.48 1  
-- Keeler, David 12 Eastern Alamance DNF 1  
 
Mens 1600m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Engels, Craig 12 Ronald W. Reagan 4:19.46 1 10
2 Abushouk, Bakri 11 Cary 4:22.23 1 8
3 Sears, Jacob 12 Panther Creek 4:24.30 1 6
4 Marsh, Jordan 12 Ronald W. Reagan 4:24.60 1 5
5 Hall, Philip 9 Terry Sanford 4:27.68 1 4
6 Crawford, Josh 12 South View 4:28.87 1 3
7 Shores, Ariel 10 Southeast Guilfo 4:31.71 1 2
8 Killam, Becket 11 Pinecrest 4:35.37 1 1
9 Kovach, Robert 12 T C Roberson 4:36.33 1  
10 Gambill, Macon 12 Mt Tabor 4:36.77 1  
11 McCoy, Dylan 12 Clayton 4:38.16 1  
12 Coulter, Mihret 10 Holly Springs 4:39.08 1  
13 Ruckel, Xiomar 12 South View 4:40.09 1  
14 Rohr, John Dalton 10 Needham Broughto 4:42.36 1  
15 Tecle, Abel 11 Cary 4:44.20 1  
16 Owens, Carter 9 Wakefield 4:46.36 1  
17 Kovach, Paul 11 T C Roberson 4:49.31 1  
18 Anderson, Josh 11 Watauga 4:51.30 1  
-- Miner, Sam 11 East Chapel Hill DNF 1  
-- Copus, Joshua 12 Mt Tabor DNF 1  
 
Mens 3200m 1A-2A-3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mulherin, Steve 12 NC Science & 9:42.19 1 10
2 Rolles, Levi 12 NC Science & 9:42.40 1 8
3 Clevenger, Eli 12 North Buncombe 9:54.53 1 6
4 Phillips, Steven 12 Cardinal Gibbons 9:54.74 1 5
5 Tyrey, Nick 11 Cardinal Gibbons 9:55.84 1 4
6 Glackin, Tanner 11 Weddington 10:02.77 1 3
7 Jefferson, Denzel 12 St. Pauls 10:04.74 1 2
8 Green, Noah 11 Patton 10:06.70 1 1
9 Buck, Clifford 11 Jay M. Robinson 10:08.86 1  
10 Fink, Jacob 11 Jesse C. Carson 10:09.60 1  
11 Holt, Mason 11 Rocky Mount 10:09.64 1  
12 King, Brandon 10 Mitchell 10:09.76 1  
13 Boyle, Chris 12 North Lincoln 10:10.77 1  
14 Hendrick, Justin 12 NC Science & 10:13.47 1  
15 Navarette, Jose 12 A.L. Brown 10:14.50 1  
16 Fea, Andrew 10 North Lincoln 10:15.30 1  
17 Wolf, Patrick 12 Cardinal Gibbons 10:16.44 1  
18 Oden, Brad 12 East Rowan 10:17.73 1  
19 Leppi, Travis 10 North Buncombe 10:19.03 1  
20 Warner, Luke 11 Weddington 10:22.46 1  
21 Buckley, Drew 12 Marvin Ridge 10:22.70 1  
22 Baldwin, Tanis 9 East Henderson 10:23.76 1  
23 Roark, Hunter 11 Weddington 10:25.46 1  
24 Worth, Allen 12 Asheville 10:33.23 1  
25 Patel, Nepolian 11 Southern Nash 10:44.25 1  
-- Booker, Jt 11 White Oak DNF 1  
-- Lilley, Paul 12 Rocky Mount DNF 1  
 
Mens 3200m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roberson, Sam 12 Needham Broughto 9:23.25 1 10
2 Oliver, George 12 Mt Tabor 9:40.82 1 8
3 Rains, Cole 12 T C Roberson 9:41.57 1 6
4 Miner, Sam 11 East Chapel Hill 9:42.60 1 5
5 Ellis, Michael 12 Mt Tabor 9:43.30 1 4
6 Engels, Craig 12 Ronald W. Reagan 9:44.19 1 3
7 Vandenberg, Andrew 12 Watauga 9:47.93 1 2
8 Cabean, Perry 12 Ronald W. Reagan 9:48.12 1 1
9 Marsh, Jordan 12 Ronald W. Reagan 9:48.61 1  
10 Gower, Jeremy 12 West Johnston 9:49.21 1  
11 Roberson, William 10 Needham Broughto 9:49.90 1  
12 Smith-Rose, Asher 10 Needham Broughto 9:49.99 1  
13 Sears, Jacob 12 Panther Creek 9:51.23 1  
14 Lee, Parker 9 Fuquay-Varina 9:56.21 1  
15 Nickel, Dalton 11 Mt Tabor 9:57.07 1  
16 Kelly, Chris 10 Pinecrest 9:59.29 1  
17 Maxey, Wyatt 10 Providence 10:01.51 1  
18 Navarro, Drew 10 Millbrook 10:02.88 1  
19 Sheehan, Patrick 10 Lake Norman 10:04.77 1  
20 Kreiling, Nikolaus 10 CE Jordan HS 10:17.64 1  
21 Shah, Parth 12 Ardrey Kell 10:18.31 1  
22 Pearson, Will 10 Pinecrest 10:19.12 1  
23 Royer, Eric 11 R J Reynolds 10:23.48 1  
24 Coulter, Mihret 10 Holly Springs 10:29.21 1  
25 Sullivan, Joe 11 Providence 10:40.75 1  
-- Ruckel, Xiomar 12 South View DNF 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles 1A-2A-3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, Isaiah 10 Hugh Cummings (B 07.48 1 10
2 II, Thomas Jones 11 Hugh Cummings (B 07.65 1 8
3 Tucker, Wesley 12 Jacksonville 07.68 1 6
4 Sandifer, Aaron 12 Hickory Ridge 07.90 1 5
5 Williams, Retho 12 Rocky Mount 07.95 1 4
6 Lu, Richard 12 NC Science & 07.98 1 3
7 England, Will 12 Northwest Cabarr 08.04 1 2
8 King, Dashaun 12 Beddingfield 08.15 1 1
 
Mens 55m Hurdles 1A-2A-3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Moore, Isaiah 10 Hugh Cummings (B 07.58 1  
3 II, Thomas Jones 11 Hugh Cummings (B 07.72 1  
4 Tucker, Wesley 12 Jacksonville 07.85 1  
2 England, Will 12 Northwest Cabarr 08.15 2  
5 Sandifer, Aaron 12 Hickory Ridge 08.15 2  
6 Williams, Retho 12 Rocky Mount 08.18 2  
7 Lu, Richard 12 NC Science & 08.24 1  
8 King, Dashaun 12 Beddingfield 08.39 2  
9 Little, Kevin 12 South Iredell 08.47 2  
10 Chandler, Thomas 10 Currituck County 10.38 1  
11 Butler, Breze 12 Pamlico County 15.59 2  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ward, Hezekiah 12 Southeast Guilfo 07.57 1 10
2 Chapman, Sandy 11 Southeast Raleig 07.80 1 8
3 Russell, Phillip 12 Cary 07.81 1 6
4 Proctor, Diorus 12 South View 07.88 1 5
5 Holt, Jaylon 12 Southeast Raleig 07.90 1 4
6 Angelo, Justin D' 12 T C Roberson 07.92 1 3
7 Diggs, Malik 11 Scotland 08.50 1 2
8 Javadi, Jordan 12 Providence 19.13 1 1
 
Mens 55m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Ward, Hezekiah 12 Southeast Guilfo 07.62 1  
2 Javadi, Jordan 12 Providence 07.67 2  
4 Holt, Jaylon 12 Southeast Raleig 07.89 1  
5 Proctor, Diorus 12 South View 07.92 1  
3 Chapman, Sandy 11 Southeast Raleig 07.96 3  
6 Diggs, Malik 11 Scotland 07.98 1  
7 Russell, Phillip 12 Cary 08.04 2  
8 Angelo, Justin D' 12 T C Roberson 08.07 3  
9 Lockley, Jefferson 12 Jack Britt 08.08 3  
9 Foster, Matthew 12 CE Jordan HS 08.08 2  
11 Hunt, Kenneth 12 Ardrey Kell 08.10 2  
12 Barker, Drew 10 T C Roberson 08.12 1  
13 Vincent, Kevin 12 Athens Drive Sen 08.18 3  
14 Cunningham, Greg 12 West Charlotte 08.18 3  
15 Mathis, Caleb 11 Davie County 08.25 2  
16 Bell, Tyler 12 Mooresville Seni 08.60 3  
17 Carter, Xavier 10 West Johnston 10.62 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 1A-2A-3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Polanco, Oneal,
King, Owens
  Beddingfield 3:29.75 4 10
2 Brown, Jefferso,
Glover, Henderso
  St. Pauls 3:33.34 3 8
3 Ridley, Moton,
Reed, Nelson
  Overhills 3:34.10 4 6
4 Boyle, Schotzin,
Pietryka, Bates
  Cardinal Gibbons 3:37.32 3 5
5 Spitler, Cottrell,
Futia, Lane
  Marvin Ridge 3:37.98 3 4
6 Davidson, Habbal,
Finch, Ovendorf
  Weddington 3:38.02 3 3
7 Williams, Williams,
Taylor, Williams
  Nash Central 3:38.67 4 2
8 Williams, Adams,
Dickerso, Tucker
  Jacksonville 3:38.94 4 1
9 Anding, Fender,
Williams, Tamboro
  White Oak 3:39.13 1  
10 Vincent, Mitchell,
McLendon, Colvin
  Southern Guilfor 3:39.65 3  
11 Littlejo, Whitson,
Collins, Conner
  Polk County 3:40.18 2  
12 Good, Duchatea,
Mabarak, Russell
  Cuthbertson 3:40.71 2  
13 Cunliffe, Frye,
Phillips, Johnson
  South Brunswick 3:42.63 2  
14 Drayton-, Jackson,
Harris, Gibson
  Berry Academy Of 3:42.72 4  
15 Vale, Kennedy,
Pederson, Bryant
  West Henderson 3:43.00 2  
16 Pinkston, Hodge,
Chandler, Hall
  A.L. Brown 3:44.26 1  
17 Shambley, Miller,
Gorham, Wiggins
  Rocky Mount 3:44.69 3  
-- Helton, Lerner,
Boykin, Quarles
  Douglas Byrd DQ 4  
-- Parker, Knight,
Klopp, Elwood
  Northern Guildfo DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Kiedy, Johnson,
Powell, Smalls
  Knightdale 3:25.64 4 10
2 Collins-, Butler,
Saldana, Blount
  Jack Britt 3:28.05 4 8
3 Ward, Unanka,
Harris, Coward
  Southeast Guilfo 3:28.43 4 6
4 Proctor, Crawford,
Wilson, Crawford
  South View 3:31.77 3 5
5 Tedder, Williams,
Chapman, Branch
  Southeast Raleig 3:31.82 4 4
6 Tillman, White,
Buxton, Baker
  Wakefield 3:34.28 2 3
7 Walker, Wadeling,
Simon, Lovejoy
  Page 3:35.00 3 2
8 Hutchens, Boyd,
Ortado, Foust
  B.L. Smith 3:35.30 3 1
9 Klemons, McLean,
White, Jarrett
  Ardrey Kell 3:35.59 2  
10 Gamble, Williams,
Britt, Cloud
  Mt Tabor 3:35.80 4  
11 Burkhalt, Nunn,
Crowder, Mathis
  Rocky River 3:38.21 2  
12 Brown, Arias,
Saad, Jordan
  Green Hope 3:38.82 1  
13 House, Crosby,
Sheppard, Lane
  Cary 3:39.39 2  
14 Fullmore, Jones,
Popek, Fernando
  Ragsdale 3:39.63 2  
15 Edwards, Davis,
Spellman, Wallace
  J H Rose 3:40.07 1  
16 Smith, Marsland,
Jordan, Hawkins
  Clayton 3:41.51 1  
17 Elliott, Green,
Dula, Jordan
  Parkland 3:41.76 3  
18 Littmann, Littman,
Russ, Rogers
  Garner Senior 3:41.90 2  
19 Perkins, Jones,
Davis, Perine
  Fuquay-Varina 3:42.57 4  
20 Tindall, Everhart,
Donald, Thompson
  Olympic 3:49.66 1  
-- Mcginty, Ware,
Fredenbu, Gibbons
  Apex DNF 3  
-- Jenkins, Deaton,
Scales, Angelo
  T C Roberson DNF 3  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 1A-2A-3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Pietryka, Tyrey,
Wolf, Schotzin
  Cardinal Gibbons 8:15.80 1 10
2 Penningt, Corbett,
Futia, Lane
  Marvin Ridge 8:21.40 1 8
3 Rolles, Baraldi,
Panuski, Mulherin
  NC Science & 8:21.52 1 6
4 Rapp, Chapman,
Kennedy, Bryant
  West Henderson 8:21.59 1 5
5 Warner, Burns,
Bivens, Glackin
  Weddington 8:29.85 1 4
6 Lerner, Quarles,
Achraf, Helton
  Douglas Byrd 8:35.55 1 3
7 Nelson, Hood,
Ridley, Carrier
  Overhills 8:36.34 1 2
8 Navarett, Chandler,
Hodge, Hall
  A.L. Brown 8:36.91 1 1
9 Council, Crossley,
Harris, Tulevich
  West Carteret 8:44.28 1  
10 Knight, Elwood,
Klopp, Elwood
  Northern Guildfo 8:44.60 1  
11 Deyton, Stevens,
King, Boone
  Mitchell 8:51.33 1  
12 Buck, Deese,
Sellers, Mccann
  Jay M. Robinson 8:52.29 1  
13 Moll, Bernard,
Russell, Denson
  Cuthbertson 8:55.27 1  
14 Flyke, Georges,
Phillips, Roberts
  Charlotte Cathol 8:55.68 1  
15 Kostick, Larson,
Grewell, Siersma
  Cox Mill 9:03.92 1  
16 Booker, Walton,
Cook, Fender
  White Oak 9:07.75 1  
17 Feldt, Masterso,
Gillespi, Garvey
  Havelock 9:12.47 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gambill, Krivsky,
Oliver, Copus
  Mt Tabor 8:05.86 1 10
2 White, Kiedy,
Scott, Aikens
  Knightdale 8:07.42 1 8
3 White, Whalen,
Shah, McLean
  Ardrey Kell 8:15.70 1 6
4 Lee, Holloway,
Jones, Catrine
  Fuquay-Varina 8:20.61 1 5
5 Crawford, Wilson,
Kriner, Guthrie
  South View 8:21.28 1 4
6 Kovach, Gordon,
Kovach, Rains
  T C Roberson 8:21.62 1 3
7 Tedder, Williams,
Connor, Branch
  Southeast Raleig 8:30.32 1 2
8 Williams, Bomkamp,
Lyons, jr
  Northwest Guilfo 8:31.00 1 1
9 Potts, Connelly,
Beamer, Kreiling
  CE Jordan HS 8:32.26 1  
10 Hellenbr, Anderson,
Hickerne, Brackney
  Watauga 8:32.37 1  
11 Arias, Brown,
Saad, Colberg
  Green Hope 8:33.69 1  
12 Creasy, Callende,
Cabean, Herron
  Ronald W. Reagan 8:40.23 1  
13 Mcginty, Conrad,
Fredenbu, Rupert
  Apex 8:43.44 1  
14 Jordan, Tecle,
Earley, Lane
  Cary 8:44.33 1  
15 Elliott, Dula,
Council, Jordan
  Parkland 8:46.26 1  
16 Avery, Nelson,
Toms, Hair
  Middle Creek 8:46.37 1  
17 Swink, Koeval,
Price, Farrimon
  West Forsyth 8:49.50 1  
18 Shores, Conyers,
Beale, Coward
  Southeast Guilfo 8:53.33 1  
19 Vermette, Nguyen,
Langlois, Berry
  Panther Creek 9:00.92 1  
20 Kendall, Damani,
Pacholsk, Sullivan
  Providence 9:09.83 1  
21 Killam, Troutman,
Kelly, Harmody
  Pinecrest 9:13.20 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 1A-2A-3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rowland, James 11 Northside-Ja 52-03.50(15.94m) 1 10
2 Minor, Colin 10 South Brunswick 50-10.50(15.51m) 1 8
3 Stout, Myquon 10 Jesse C. Carson 49-05.75(15.08m) 1 6
4 Townsend, Matt 12 Marvin Ridge 48-01.50(14.67m) 1 5
5 Miller, Colby 12 Mt Pleasant 48-01.00(14.66m) 1 4
6 Pressley, Logan 12 North Buncombe 47-09.75(14.57m) 1 3
7 Turner, Jalen 12 T W Andrews 47-02.75(14.40m) 1 2
8 Wilson, Corey 11 North Buncombe 46-01.25(14.05m) 1 1
9 West, Demetrius 11 Lakewood 45-10.50(13.98m) 1  
10 Trevor, Kyle 12 James B Hunt 45-05.25(13.85m) 1  
11 Brown, Mateius 10 Western Harnett 44-06.00(13.56m) 1  
12 Williams, Marques 12 Farmville Centra 43-03.50(13.20m) 1  
13 Thornton, Donavann 12 South Johnston 42-00.50(12.81m) 1  
14 Padgett, Casey 12 East Rowan 41-11.00(12.78m) 1  
15 Shepard, Antonio 12 North Pitt 41-04.75(12.62m) 1  
-- Campbell, Victor 12 Northside-Ja FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Beyle, Jon 11 East Chapel Hill 56-02.50(17.13m) 1 10
2 Peterkin, Jalen 11 Southern Durham 53-05.25(16.29m) 1 8
3 Leonard, John 12 Terry Sanford 51-09.75(15.79m) 1 6
4 Kalambayi, Peter 11 Butler 49-05.00(15.06m) 1 5
5 Edelen, Timothy 12 Wakefield 48-06.50(14.80m) 1 4
6 Craig, Winston 11 Ragsdale 47-09.25(14.56m) 1 3
7 McGriff, Travis 11 Ronald W. Reagan 47-06.50(14.49m) 1 2
8 Jones, Tabias 12 Parkland 47-04.50(14.44m) 1 1
 
Mens High Jump 1A-2A-3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, William 12 Salisbury 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 10
2 Finch, Cole 12 Weddington 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 8
3 Walden, Spencer 12 Union Pines 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 6
4 Aarestad, Cody 12 Currituck County 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 5
5 Goff, Darrow 12 NC Science & 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 4
6 Moore, Isaiah 10 Hugh Cummings (B 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 3
7 Bumpass, Jeffrey 12 Webb 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 1.50
7 Villanueva, Alex 12 Avery County 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 1.50
8 Kimber, Khandler 10 North Rowan 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
10 McLean, Tiquan 12 T W Andrews 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
9 Lordman, Kris 11 Asheville 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
11 Swinson, Shaheed 12 Kinston 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
11 Peterson, Ben 11 Union Pines 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
-- Nuw, Saban 11 West Henderson NH(--) 1  
-- Sneed, Jaylan 12 Rosewood NH(--) 1  
-- Tyson, Nathan 9 Asheville NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Addison, Jonathan 12 Enloe 6-08.00(2.03m) 1 10
2 Holt, Jaylon 12 Southeast Raleig 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 8
3 Bennett, Will 12 Page 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 6
4 Johnson, Kendrick 12 Mooresville Seni 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 4.50
4 Freeman, Jesse 11 Harnett Central 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 4.50
6 Abram, Michael 11 Knightdale 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 3
7 Edwards, Josh 11 Mt Tabor 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 2
10 Ware, Jalen 11 Apex 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
8 Chapman, Sandy 11 Southeast Raleig 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 0.50
8 Atkinson, Quentin 12 Southeast Raleig 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 0.50
11 Miller, Tray 11 Western Guilford 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
12 Martin, Josh 12 Southeast Guilfo 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
13 Dehus, Eric 12 Watauga 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
-- Warren, Colby 12 Alexander Centra NH(--) 1  
-- Shelton, Cooper 12 West Forsyth NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 1A-2A-3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moore, Isaiah 10 Hugh Cummings (B 22-02.75(6.78m) nwi 1 10
2 Sheldon, Grady 12 Kinston 21-07.25(6.58m) nwi 1 8
3 Zimmerman, Michael 11 Berry Academy Of 21-04.50(6.52m) nwi 1 6
4 Colvin, Matt 12 Southern Guilfor 21-00.50(6.41m) nwi 1 5
5 Torrence, Raykwon 10 East Rowan 20-11.25(6.38m) nwi 1 4
6 Mills, Madison 12 Carver 20-09.75(6.34m) nwi 1 3
7 Williams, Quentin 11 South Johnston 20-05.25(6.23m) nwi 1 2
8 Nuw, Saban 11 West Henderson 20-01.75(6.14m) nwi 1 1
9 Dixon, Rasheed 12 North Pitt 19-04.50(5.91m) nwi 1  
10 Butler, Aaron 11 North Pitt 18-07.50(5.68m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Addison, Jonathan 12 Enloe 23-04.50(7.12m) nwi 1 10
2 Whitted, Khourtne 12 Riverside 23-04.00(7.11m) nwi 1 8
3 Butler, Diondre 11 Jack Britt 23-02.00(7.06m) nwi 1 6
4 Bulla, Brandon 12 South View 22-08.50(6.92m) nwi 1 5
5 Jones, Trey 12 Southeast Guilfo 22-07.75(6.90m) nwi 1 4
6 Nunn, Johnny 12 Rocky River 22-04.50(6.82m) nwi 1 3
7 Horton, Joseph 12 Knightdale 21-10.50(6.67m) nwi 1 2
8 Chapman, Sandy 11 Southeast Raleig 21-07.00(6.58m) nwi 1 1
9 Kennedy, James 12 Pinecrest 21-04.50(6.52m) nwi 1  
10 Hoffman, Kimani 10 Knightdale 20-11.50(6.39m) nwi 1  
11 Tedder, Ramel 12 Southeast Raleig 20-10.50(6.36m) nwi 1  
11 Tindall, Aaron 11 Olympic 20-10.50(6.36m) nwi 1  
13 Faison, Dominique 12 Enloe 20-10.00(6.35m) nwi 1  
14 Holt, Jaylon 12 Southeast Raleig 20-10.00(6.35m) nwi 1  
15 Rooks, Jamall 11 Western Guilford 20-07.00(6.27m) nwi 1  
-- Davis, Brian 12 Fuquay-Varina FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump 1A-2A-3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Colvin, Matt 12 Southern Guilfor 45-06.25(13.87m) nwi 1 10
2 Zimmerman, Michael 11 Berry Academy Of 43-03.75(13.20m) nwi 1 8
3 Hines, Reggie 12 North Pitt 42-05.50(12.94m) nwi 1 6
4 Wright, Emmanuel 12 Freedom 41-06.25(12.66m) nwi 1 5
5 Thorpe, Mario 11 South Granville 41-05.00(12.62m) nwi 1 4
6 Tyson, Noah 9 Asheville 40-01.00(12.22m) nwi 1 3
 
Mens Triple Jump 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Holt, Jaylon 12 Southeast Raleig 47-05.50(14.47m) nwi 1 10
2 Faison, Dominique 12 Enloe 44-05.00(13.54m) nwi 1 8
3 Brown, Theodore 12 Garner Senior 44-03.25(13.49m) nwi 1 6
4 Edwards, Elon 12 J H Rose 44-01.00(13.44m) nwi 1 5
5 Jones, Trey 12 Southeast Guilfo 44-00.50(13.42m) nwi 1 4
6 Bell, Tyler 12 Mooresville Seni 43-07.50(13.30m) nwi 1 3
7 Martin, Josh 12 Southeast Guilfo 42-09.00(13.03m) nwi 1 2
8 Kennedy, James 12 Pinecrest 42-08.00(13.00m) nwi 1 1
9 Addison, Jonathan 12 Enloe 42-05.50(12.94m) nwi 1  
10 Gamble, Jereme 12 Mt Tabor 41-08.50(12.71m) nwi 1  
11 Rooks, Jamall 11 Western Guilford 39-10.00(12.14m) nwi 1  
-- Hobgood, Marthony 11 West Charlotte FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 1A-2A-3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Ethan 11 Cedar Ridge 14-06.00(4.42m) 1 10
2 Franklin, Ronny 12 Marvin Ridge 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 8
3 DeOliviera, Eric 12 Pamlico County 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 5
3 Bowers, Taylor 12 Jay M. Robinson 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 5
3 Layne, Matt 11 West Wilkes 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 5
6 Clouse, david 12 Piedmont 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 3
7 Marco, Josh 12 Northwest Cabarr 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 2
8 West, Ian 9 Ralph L Fike 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 1
10 Donahue, Patrick (Ricky) 12 Rosewood 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
11 Miller, Drew 11 East Rowan 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
12 Perrine, Lucas 12 North Buncombe 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
9 Cranfield, Caleb 10 West Rowan 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
13 Shank, Marshall 9 East Rowan 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
13 Walker, Michael 12 North Forsyth 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
15 Henderson, Isaiah 11 Maiden 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
15 Hitzhusen, William 12 White Oak 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
17 Billington, Hunter 11 St Stephens 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
18 Miguel, Jose San 11 Cardinal Gibbons 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
19 Triplett, Dustin 12 Wilkes Central 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
20 Fogel, Julian 9 White Oak 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
-- Langley, Russell 11 Nash Central NH(--) 1  
-- Spitler, Jonathan 10 Marvin Ridge NH(--) 1  
-- Talley, Ryan 12 Eastern Alamance NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Unknown Athlete 12 East Forsyth 15-00.00(4.57m) 1 10
2 Harris, Reid 12 Watauga 14-06.00(4.42m) 1 8
3 Booth, Harrison 12 Needham Broughto 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 6
4 Roberts, Josh 12 East Forsyth 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 5
5 Popek, Tom 11 Ragsdale 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 4
6 Ward, Luke 10 Mt Tabor 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 3
7 Chazotte, Tyler 11 T C Roberson 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 2
8 Ruble, Max 12 Watauga 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 1
9 Clouse, Patrick 11 Ragsdale 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
-- Core, Tanner 12 Millbrook NH(--) 1  
-- Petty, Jamal 11 Southeast Guilfo NH(--) 1  
-- Owens, Matthew 10 Riverside NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 55m 1A-2A-3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Simmons, Paisley 11 T W Andrews 07.17 nwi 1 10
2 Haith, Briana 12 Granville Centra 07.21 nwi 1 8
1 Haith, Briana 12 Granville Centra 07.27 nwi 2  
2 Simmons, Paisley 11 T W Andrews 07.29 nwi 1  
3 Darden, Chelsea 12 Beddingfield 07.29 nwi 1 6
4 Collins, Reneazia 10 Monroe 07.37 nwi 2  
4 Covington, Raven 12 Cuthbertson 07.37 nwi 1 5
3 Darden, Chelsea 12 Beddingfield 07.38 nwi 3  
5 Collins, Reneazia 10 Monroe 07.38 nwi 1 4
6 richardson, jazman 12 Winston-Salem Pr 07.41 nwi 1 3
5 Jackson, Qizeah 10 Westover Senior 07.42 nwi 1  
6 Covington, Raven 12 Cuthbertson 07.44 nwi 3  
7 Roberson, Adrian 12 North Pitt 07.45 nwi 1 2
7 richardson, jazman 12 Winston-Salem Pr 07.46 nwi 2  
8 Jackson, Qizeah 10 Westover Senior 07.47 nwi 1 1
8 Roberson, Adrian 12 North Pitt 07.49 nwi 3  
10 Mcmillan, Kylie 9 Southern Guilfor 07.53 nwi 1  
9 Elliott, Tori 12 Cox Mill 07.53 nwi 1  
11 Johnson, Shanica 11 Walter Williams 07.56 nwi 1  
12 Landy, Christa 12 West Rowan 07.58 nwi 1  
13 Crowder, Julice 10 Monroe 07.58 nwi 2  
14 Smoot, Jaleesa 9 Salisbury 07.59 nwi 3  
15 Whitman, Sarah 12 Triton 07.60 nwi 3  
16 Lawing, Talvanisha 11 A.L. Brown 07.74 nwi 2  
17 Lindsey, Erica 12 White Oak 07.84 nwi 3  
18 Elam, Brionna 10 Southern Guilfor 07.85 nwi 1  
19 Anding, Toya 10 White Oak 07.97 nwi 2  
20 Thompson, Anassa 10 North Pitt 07.97 nwi 3  
21 Edwards, Tionna 12 North Pitt 08.01 nwi 2  
 
Womens 55m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Jden 12 Wakefield 06.96 nwi 1 10
2 Murphy, Alexis 12 Apex 06.98 nwi 1 8
3 Moore, Sabrina 11 North Mecklenbur 07.09 nwi 1 6
4 Sharp, Olicia 12 Wakefield 07.09 nwi 1 5
5 Pryor, Santese 12 CE Jordan HS 07.10 nwi 1 4
6 Franklin, Markia 12 Southern Durham 07.26 nwi 1 3
7 Faulcon, Aalayah 12 Southern Durham 07.40 nwi 1 2
 
Womens 55m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Murphy, Alexis 12 Apex 07.09 nwi 3  
2 Williams, Jden 12 Wakefield 07.11 nwi 2  
3 Moore, Sabrina 11 North Mecklenbur 07.13 nwi 4  
5 Sharp, Olicia 12 Wakefield 07.13 nwi 2  
6 Pryor, Santese 12 CE Jordan HS 07.16 nwi 3  
4 Gray, Gabrielle 12 High Point Centr 07.19 nwi 1  
7 Franklin, Markia 12 Southern Durham 07.22 nwi 4  
10 Tchume, Ama-Selina 10 Southeast Raleig 07.30 nwi 1  
8 Faulcon, Aalayah 12 Southern Durham 07.30 nwi 3  
9 Unknown Athlete 12 East Forsyth 07.30 nwi 1  
11 Morrison, Erin 9 Parkland 07.34 nwi 1  
12 Davis, Jhane 12 Fuquay-Varina 07.35 nwi 4  
13 Logan, Katerra 11 Mt Tabor 07.37 nwi 2  
14 Lea, Tyra 11 Wakefield 07.38 nwi 2  
15 Dawson, Jasmine 11 West Johnston 07.41 nwi 3  
16 Robinson, Sarah 11 Southeast Guilfo 07.44 nwi 1  
17 Tapper, Naya 12 West Mecklenburg 07.46 nwi 2  
18 Lee, Breanna 11 Butler 07.46 nwi 3  
19 Thomas, Natasha 12 West Charlotte 07.46 nwi 4  
20 Little, Mia 9 Southwest Guilfo 07.48 nwi 3  
21 Anderson, Brittany 10 Southeast Raleig 07.49 nwi 4  
22 Shermanski, Emily 12 East Chapel Hill 07.50 nwi 4  
23 roman-perez, janivette 12 New Bern 07.51 nwi 1  
24 Legette, Lakanya 11 Olympic 07.53 nwi 4  
25 Pulley, Joy 12 Southeast Raleig 07.54 nwi 3  
26 Mumford, Ila 9 Parkland 07.55 nwi 2  
27 Ervin, Daijia 11 Southeast Guilfo 07.55 nwi 2  
28 Smith, Asia 11 Southeast Guilfo 07.66 nwi 2  
29 Briscoe, Justice 11 Mallard Creek 07.73 nwi 4  
30 Sloan, Brittany 11 Olympic 07.83 nwi 3  
 
Womens 55m Wheelchair 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Armstrong, Catherine 10 Southwest Edgeco 17.90 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 300m 1A-2A-3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Haith, Briana 12 Granville Centra 39.81 5 10
2 Collins, Janieyah 12 Monroe 40.25 5 8
3 Faucette, Rodaijah 11 Hugh Cummings (B 40.81 5 6
4 Darden, Chelsea 12 Beddingfield 41.24 5 5
5 Elliott, Tori 12 Cox Mill 41.62 5 4
6 Collins, Reneazia 10 Monroe 41.76 4 3
7 Alston, Naomi 12 Douglas Byrd 42.21 5 2
8 Simmons, Paisley 11 T W Andrews 42.69 2 1
9 Hayes, Sarai 11 Draughn 42.74 2  
10 Smoot, Jaleesa 9 Salisbury 42.94 4  
11 Landy, Christa 12 West Rowan 43.13 3  
12 Glasgow, Tatyana 11 Jacksonville 43.19 4  
13 Jackson, Qizeah 10 Westover Senior 43.28 4  
14 Grier, Maya 9 Berry Academy Of 43.29 4  
15 Owens, Tanazia 11 Harding Universi 43.70 3  
16 richardson, jazman 12 Winston-Salem Pr 43.70 2  
17 McMillian, Jessica 11 South Granville 43.83 1  
18 Johnson, Shanica 11 Walter Williams 44.01 3  
19 Hamilton, Raven 11 Southern Guilfor 44.10 2  
20 Schwalen, Katherine 12 Currituck County 44.31 2  
21 Wright, Tamilia 9 Walter Williams 44.41 3  
22 Deberry, Leah 10 Havelock 44.67 1  
23 Berry, Taylor 12 Marvin Ridge 45.00 2  
24 Crowder, Julice 10 Monroe 45.55 3  
25 Evans, Maya 11 Ralph L Fike 47.77 1  
 
Womens 300m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brockington, Tyler 12 Dudley Senior 39.25 4 10
2 Graham, Ariah 12 Wakefield 39.94 4 8
3 Lea, Tyra 11 Wakefield 40.17 3 6
4 Gray, Gabrielle 12 High Point Centr 40.20 4 5
5 Faulcon, Aalayah 12 Southern Durham 40.83 4 4
6 Williams, Ebony 9 Parkland 41.37 3 3
7 Culbreath, Jocelyn 10 Ronald W. Reagan 41.62 2 2
8 Pryor, Santese 12 CE Jordan HS 41.74 3 1
9 Spigner, Myshale 10 Parkland 42.06 3  
10 Sharp, Olicia 12 Wakefield 42.07 4  
11 Logan, Katerra 11 Mt Tabor 42.08 2  
12 Funderburk, Fatima 12 R J Reynolds 42.24 1  
13 Howell, Jacklyn 10 Southeast Raleig 42.40 3  
14 Smith, Kaila 11 Ardrey Kell 42.46 2  
15 Briscoe, Justice 11 Mallard Creek 42.89 2  
16 Moore, Sabrina 11 North Mecklenbur 43.18 2  
17 Shermanski, Emily 12 East Chapel Hill 43.22 1  
18 Blakney, Alvonna 12 West Mecklenburg 43.22 1  
19 Barnes, Kaitlyn 12 Western Guilford 43.43 1  
20 Reid, Rickell 12 Sun Valley 44.17 1  
21 Caudill, Anna 11 R J Reynolds 44.69 1  
 
Womens 500m 1A-2A-3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Proffitt, Sage 12 North Buncombe 1:17.53 3 10
2 Evans, Francesca 12 Hugh Cummings (B 1:17.97 3 8
3 Evans, Maya 11 Ralph L Fike 1:19.14 3 6
4 Whitman, Sarah 12 Triton 1:19.19 3 5
5 Hurrinus, Nikolete 10 Cuthbertson 1:19.58 3 4
6 Elliott, Rebecca 12 Polk County 1:20.33 3 3
7 Bost, Abigail 12 Walter Williams 1:21.19 2 2
8 Dunkley, Delaney 10 Marvin Ridge 1:21.66 2 1
9 Owens, Tanazia 11 Harding Universi 1:21.96 2  
10 Maher, Kathleen 10 Marvin Ridge 1:21.99 2  
11 Fox, Allison 12 North Buncombe 1:22.44 2  
12 Greeley, Phylissa 10 Charlotte Cathol 1:23.77 1  
13 Berry, Taylor 12 Marvin Ridge 1:23.83 1  
14 Allawos, Kestrel 9 Asheville 1:25.04 1  
15 Walker, Valerie 10 Burns 1:25.47 1  
16 Stewart, Imani 11 Charles D Owen 1:25.53 1  
17 Gaines, Holly 12 Chatham Central 1:25.80 2  
18 Dale, Morgan 10 Charles D Owen 1:26.95 1  
 
Womens 500m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Patillo, Tiana 11 Wakefield 1:17.29 3 10
2 Jones, Dejah 10 Wakefield 1:17.80 3 8
3 Brice, Achsah 12 Dudley Senior 1:18.35 3 6
4 Culbreath, Jocelyn 10 Ronald W. Reagan 1:18.39 2 5
5 Reid, Rickell 12 Sun Valley 1:18.92 2 4
6 Morrison, Erin 9 Parkland 1:19.18 3 3
7 Price, Allison 10 West Forsyth 1:19.60 2 2
8 McDonald, Megan 12 T C Roberson 1:19.62 3 1
9 Little, Emani 11 Jack Britt 1:19.76 2  
10 Smith, Kaila 11 Ardrey Kell 1:20.07 2  
11 Ward, JeMay 9 Wakefield 1:20.31 3  
12 Williams, Michaela 12 West Mecklenburg 1:20.57 1  
13 Helms, Melissa 12 North Mecklenbur 1:21.11 1  
14 Barnes, Kaitlyn 12 Western Guilford 1:21.65 2  
15 Dunston, Hannah 9 Knightdale 1:21.85 1  
16 Robinson, Daisia 11 Ragsdale 1:22.23 1  
17 Johnson, Trikeria 12 North Mecklenbur 1:22.32 1  
18 Hutchins, Kaitlyn 12 Davie County 1:23.33 1  
 
Womens 1000m 1A-2A-3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vance, Emily 10 Overhills 3:08.46 1 10
2 Cease, Katie 11 West Carteret 3:08.89 1 8
3 Lashway, Alyssa 12 Jay M. Robinson 3:10.56 1 6
4 Kessenich, Alden 10 Marvin Ridge 3:11.46 1 5
5 Jones, Jentzen 12 Ralph L Fike 3:11.94 1 4
6 Wilson, Samiiah 11 Cardinal Gibbons 3:12.45 1 3
7 Dodge, Blake 10 West Carteret 3:13.06 1 2
8 Bartolomeo, Rachel 10 Cardinal Gibbons 3:13.65 1 1
9 Latimer, Hunter 12 Gray Stone Day 3:14.10 1  
10 Hilliard, Carmen 11 South Brunswick 3:14.12 1  
11 Lowman, Olivia 11 Douglas Byrd 3:16.63 1  
12 Sherlin, April 11 Overhills 3:16.63 1  
13 Lackey, Elizabeth 11 Hendersonville 3:17.28 1  
14 Fritz, Brittany 12 Marvin Ridge 3:19.26 1  
15 Erickson, Kelly 12 West Carteret 3:19.64 1  
16 Wyatt, Maddie 10 Ledford Senior 3:20.51 1  
17 Potter, Caitlin 10 North Lincoln 3:20.51 1  
18 Waterbury, Courtney 12 Swansboro 3:21.31 1  
19 Tapp, Alicia 12 Cox Mill 3:22.66 1  
20 Sloup, Ashley 10 South Brunswick 3:22.94 1  
21 Latimer, Emily 11 Currituck County 3:23.14 1  
22 Jones, Illa 12 Gray Stone Day 3:23.17 1  
23 Pappalardo, Nicole 12 Marvin Ridge 3:23.76 1  
24 Cuomo, Megan 12 Cardinal Gibbons 3:24.31 1  
25 Petty, Lexie 9 A.L. Brown 3:25.25 1  
26 Louis, Jenna 9 Cuthbertson 3:25.32 1  
27 McLeod, Caroline 10 Gray Stone Day 3:26.20 1  
28 Davidson, Makaela 11 Weddington 3:28.74 1  
-- Grass, Brenna Kate 11 Swansboro DNF 1  
 
Womens 1000m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cunningham, Jennie 11 Pinecrest 2:57.41 1 10
2 McDonnell, Maura 11 Green Hope 3:00.43 1 8
3 Blue, Mattie 11 Needham Broughto 3:00.77 1 6
4 Brubaker, Ashley 12 Ronald W. Reagan 3:04.79 1 5
5 Gordon, Brooke 11 T C Roberson 3:08.04 1 4
6 Daniel, Gina 11 Providence 3:09.68 1 3
7 Shetler, Kaitlyn 12 Mallard Creek 3:10.00 1 2
8 Wells, Alexandria 12 Wakefield 3:10.21 1 1
9 Torres, Alyssa 12 Northwest Guilfo 3:10.25 1  
10 Middlebrook, Hailey 12 Watauga 3:10.42 1  
11 Lackey, Charity 11 Southeast Raleig 3:11.12 1  
12 Harahan, Maggie 12 Page 3:11.19 1  
13 Loyd, Kaylie 10 Southeast Raleig 3:14.02 1  
14 Kepley, Mason 9 High Point Centr 3:14.63 1  
15 Oliver, Susie 9 Mt Tabor 3:14.84 1  
16 Brugnoli, Nicole 10 Middle Creek 3:14.86 1  
17 Weldense, Shewit 12 Green Hope 3:15.23 1  
18 Wiggins, Danisha 12 Parkland 3:17.04 1  
19 Roberts, Julia 12 Watauga 3:17.61 1  
20 McElrath, Anna 10 Independence 3:17.94 1  
21 Boldrin, Brianne 11 Athens Drive Sen 3:19.16 1  
22 Boykin, Kyndal 12 Needham Broughto 3:19.42 1  
23 Worsdale, Allie 11 Green Hope 3:21.03 1  
24 Sweet, Taylor 12 Lake Norman 3:22.51 1  
25 Rubino, Kelsie 12 Lake Norman 3:24.46 1  
-- Brinson, Brittney 10 Ronald W. Reagan DNF 1  
-- Robinson, Daisia 11 Ragsdale DNF 1  
 
Womens 1600m 1A-2A-3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dodge, Blake 10 West Carteret 5:09.54 1 10
2 Hilliard, Carmen 11 South Brunswick 5:09.57 1 8
3 Castro, Allie 10 North Lincoln 5:18.67 1 6
4 Browder, Laney 11 Wilkes Central 5:19.93 1 5
5 Ruehl, Katarina 11 North Buncombe 5:20.55 1 4
6 Simmons, Madison 11 Cuthbertson 5:24.46 1 3
7 Garrett, Morgan 9 Weddington 5:29.09 1 2
8 Colo, Caitlyn 12 Marvin Ridge 5:33.06 1 1
9 Parries, Kirsten 10 Mt Airy 5:34.11 1  
10 Jones, Jentzen 12 Ralph L Fike 5:34.91 1  
11 Andrejchak, Natalie 9 Jay M. Robinson 5:37.77 1  
12 Wynn, Callie 10 West Davidson 5:41.85 1  
13 Reeves, Emily 12 North Buncombe 5:42.53 1  
14 Magee, Katie 11 Cardinal Gibbons 5:42.55 1  
15 Boles, Erica 12 West Stokes 5:52.58 1  
 
Womens 1600m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Middlebrook, Darby 11 Watauga 5:01.72 1 10
2 Amatori, Erica 12 Green Hope 5:04.00 1 8
3 Gordon, Brooke 11 T C Roberson 5:09.91 1 6
4 Sullivan, Megan 10 Needham Broughto 5:15.39 1 5
5 Fisher, Esther 12 J H Rose 5:18.88 1 4
6 Shetler, Kaitlyn 12 Mallard Creek 5:19.53 1 3
7 Bishop, Bianca 10 Providence 5:22.31 1 2
8 Pollard, Lauren 12 West Johnston 5:24.85 1 1
9 Soule, Anastasia 9 T C Roberson 5:25.17 1  
10 Colberg, Lauren 12 Green Hope 5:25.37 1  
11 Beamon, Scarlett 12 West Johnston 5:25.67 1  
12 Boykin, Kyndal 12 Needham Broughto 5:25.94 1  
13 Rubino, Kelsie 12 Lake Norman 5:26.23 1  
14 Alexander, Sarah 12 Green Hope 5:28.91 1  
15 Kepley, Mason 9 High Point Centr 5:30.52 1  
16 Boldrin, Brianne 11 Athens Drive Sen 5:34.86 1  
17 Nikolaou, Christina 9 Olympic 5:35.04 1  
18 McElrath, Anna 10 Independence 5:36.67 1  
19 Gamble, Katie 11 Millbrook 5:37.51 1  
20 Tormey, Carmen 10 Clayton 5:39.26 1  
21 Unknown Athlete 10 East Forsyth 5:41.26 1  
22 Sweet, Taylor 12 Lake Norman 5:41.71 1  
23 Hemelein, Kenzie 9 A.C. Reynolds 5:42.22 1  
24 Tormey, Ginny 10 Clayton 5:45.41 1  
25 Komlo, Tara 12 Wake Forest Role 5:47.57 1  
26 Klug, Sarah 10 Pinecrest 5:49.32 1  
27 Meshaw, Becca 10 West Johnston 5:49.39 1  
28 Brinson, Brittney 10 Ronald W. Reagan 5:58.81 1  
 
Womens 3200m 1A-2A-3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Doggett, Mary Grace 10 Cardinal Gibbons 11:36.58 1 10
2 Ruehl, Katarina 11 North Buncombe 11:37.40 1 8
3 Simmons, Madison 11 Cuthbertson 11:41.23 1 6
4 Vessie, Arden 9 Corinth-Holders 11:41.61 1 5
5 Castro, Allie 10 North Lincoln 11:44.19 1 4
6 Price, Mallary 11 Weddington 11:48.33 1 3
8 Worth, Anne 9 Asheville 12:05.65 1 1
9 Rosenquest, Krista 11 Cardinal Gibbons 12:07.19 1  
10 Sherlin, April 11 Overhills 12:11.85 1  
11 Callison, Patricia 10 North Buncombe 12:15.00 1  
12 Verchick, Abby 9 Union Pines 12:15.28 1  
13 Colo, Caitlyn 12 Marvin Ridge 12:16.54 1  
14 Smith, Paige 12 Eastern Randolph 12:19.50 1  
15 Shook, Paige 10 North Buncombe 12:20.08 1  
16 Wynn, Callie 10 West Davidson 12:23.99 1  
17 Grass, Brenna Kate 11 Swansboro 12:35.10 1  
18 Milosh, Cassidy 12 West Carteret 12:35.33 1  
19 Kapheim, Brianna 9 Weddington 12:36.61 1  
20 Williams, Michaela 10 Nash Central 12:38.35 1  
21 Cogdell, Kierstin 12 Weddington 12:38.64 1  
22 Fornshell, Savannah 12 North Lincoln 12:39.42 1  
23 Hollister, Catherine 12 Cardinal Gibbons 12:44.34 1  
24 Brooks, Erin 11 Hendersonville 12:45.06 1  
25 Gomez, Emma 9 West Carteret 12:50.43 1  
26 Reardon, Taylor 11 Marvin Ridge 12:55.08 1  
27 Boles, Erica 12 West Stokes 13:07.13 1  
28 Ellis, Morgan 11 North Lincoln 13:08.90 1  
29 Lauman, Ruby 9 Marvin Ridge 13:12.87 1  
30 Tresslar, Natalie 12 A.L. Brown 13:26.01 1  
31 Waterbury, Courtney 12 Swansboro 13:36.26 1  
-- Browder, Laney 11 Wilkes Central DNF 1  
 
Womens 3200m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McBride, Anna 11 Davie County 11:04.51 1 10
2 Middlebrook, Darby 11 Watauga 11:10.70 1 8
3 Amatori, Erica 12 Green Hope 11:18.90 1 6
4 Harman, Madison 11 Watauga 11:20.56 1 5
5 Cox, Dana 12 Panther Creek 11:25.19 1 4
6 Borton, Chandler 11 R J Reynolds 11:26.59 1 3
7 Montgomery, Kayla 10 Mt Tabor 11:31.63 1 2
8 Anderson, Lilly 9 South Mecklenbur 11:34.36 1 1
9 Greengrass, Rebekah 9 Panther Creek 11:34.42 1  
10 Lips, Savannah 10 Green Hope 11:35.45 1  
11 Hayes, Kathryn 11 West Forsyth 11:35.82 1  
12 Foskey, Dakota 12 West Johnston 11:45.73 1  
13 Beamon, Scarlett 12 West Johnston 11:50.16 1  
14 Nogueira, Jennifer 12 West Forsyth 11:52.47 1  
15 Rossabi, Jessica 12 Green Hope 11:55.25 1  
16 Skinner, Kasey 12 West Forsyth 11:55.75 1  
17 Fisher, Esther 12 J H Rose 11:59.15 1  
18 Oh, So Young 11 Wakefield 12:04.24 1  
19 Nikolaou, Christina 9 Olympic 12:23.38 1  
20 Manring, Kayla 12 Needham Broughto 12:28.65 1  
21 Hayes, Katie 10 Pinecrest 12:36.46 1  
22 Hensel, Emilee 12 Middle Creek 12:37.07 1  
23 Pressley, Sarah 11 Pinecrest 12:40.19 1  
24 Unknown Athlete 10 East Forsyth 12:44.52 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles 1A-2A-3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Evans, Francesca 12 Hugh Cummings (B 08.42 1 10
2 Faucette, Rodaijah 11 Hugh Cummings (B 08.59 1 8
3 Collins, Janieyah 12 Monroe 08.66 1 6
4 Cuthbertson, Teaunna 12 North Rowan 08.92 1 5
5 Lawing, Talvanisha 11 A.L. Brown 08.99 1 4
6 Collins, Reneazia 10 Monroe 09.04 1 3
7 Irsik, Sara 11 North Lenoir 09.42 1 2
8 Davis, Savasja 10 Rocky Mount 09.50 1 1
 
Womens 55m Hurdles 1A-2A-3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Evans, Francesca 12 Hugh Cummings (B 08.54 1  
2 Cuthbertson, Teaunna 12 North Rowan 08.80 2  
3 Faucette, Rodaijah 11 Hugh Cummings (B 08.84 2  
4 Lawing, Talvanisha 11 A.L. Brown 08.85 2  
5 Collins, Janieyah 12 Monroe 08.86 1  
6 Collins, Reneazia 10 Monroe 09.08 1  
7 Davis, Savasja 10 Rocky Mount 09.43 1  
7 Irsik, Sara 11 North Lenoir 09.43 2  
9 Huskey, Samantha 10 Mitchell 09.55 2  
10 White, Melissa 10 West Henderson 09.61 2  
11 Ogle, Bailey 12 NC Science & 09.63 1  
12 Livingston, Margaret 10 Weddington 09.81 1  
13 Millner, Sarah 12 Patton 09.88 2  
14 McLennon, Brittney 12 Havelock 09.95 2  
-- Hollioway, Amber 12 West Rowan FS 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Perry, Alexis 12 CE Jordan HS 08.18 1 10
2 Brooks, Shemiah 12 Southwest Guilfo 08.27 1 8
3 Brockington, Tyler 12 Dudley Senior 08.29 1 6
4 Roberts, Hunter 11 Southwest Guilfo 08.37 1 5
5 Riley, Alyiah 11 High Point Centr 08.38 1 4
6 Williams, Mollie 11 Clayton 08.40 1 3
7 Blakney, Alvonna 12 West Mecklenburg 08.64 1 2
8 McDonald, Megan 12 T C Roberson 08.66 1 1
 
Womens 55m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Brooks, Shemiah 12 Southwest Guilfo 08.35 3  
2 Roberts, Hunter 11 Southwest Guilfo 08.39 4  
5 Williams, Mollie 11 Clayton 08.42 4  
6 Perry, Alexis 12 CE Jordan HS 08.46 3  
3 Brockington, Tyler 12 Dudley Senior 08.58 2  
4 Riley, Alyiah 11 High Point Centr 08.60 1  
7 McDonald, Megan 12 T C Roberson 08.68 2  
8 Blakney, Alvonna 12 West Mecklenburg 08.72 1  
9 Howell, Jacklyn 10 Southeast Raleig 08.74 1  
10 Jones, Ariana 11 Scotland 08.77 4  
11 Pierce, Gabrielle 12 Southeast Guilfo 08.84 1  
12 Hensley, Hannah 11 Pinecrest 08.89 4  
13 Smith, Kaila 11 Ardrey Kell 08.90 3  
14 Williams, Kayla 11 Southwest Guilfo 08.90 2  
15 Pegram, Caprisha 12 High Point Centr 08.99 1  
16 Drummonds, Taylor 11 Watauga 09.05 1  
17 Coates, Alexis 12 Southeast Guilfo 09.06 3  
18 Williams, Ebony 9 Parkland 09.07 2  
19 Roberts, Makaila 9 Ronald W. Reagan 09.16 4  
20 Chapman, Imani 9 Sanderson 09.16 3  
21 Helms, Melissa 12 North Mecklenbur 09.34 2  
22 Moore, Jasmine 10 Millbrook 09.38 4  
23 Williams, Aatianna 11 Scotland 09.41 2  
24 Hale, NaTahja 9 Parkland 09.42 3  
25 Fee, Isabell 12 Rocky River 09.45 1  
26 Massey, Skye 10 Green Hope 09.54 3  
27 Ford, Jasmine 11 Parkland 09.59 4  
28 Jiles, Kayla 10 West Johnston 09.65 4  
29 Hertz, Jasmine 12 Wakefield 17.10 3  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay 1A-2A-3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Seibert, Pfaff,
Covingto, Hurrinus
  Cuthbertson 4:09.24 4 10
2 Fox, Jewks,
Sparrow, Proffitt
  North Buncombe 4:09.96 4 8
3 Schultz, Branche,
Cease, Dodge
  West Carteret 4:11.84 4 6
4 Faucette, Stephens,
Martinez, Evans
  Hugh Cummings (B 4:12.18 4 5
5 Christia, Miller,
McDowell, Elliott
  Polk County 4:12.47 4 4
6 Collins, Gainey,
Thomas, Collins
  Monroe 4:13.33 3 3
7 Hicks, Dwyer,
Maher, Dunkley
  Marvin Ridge 4:13.83 4 2
8 Burke, Patterso,
Spivey, Alston
  Douglas Byrd 4:16.54 3 1
9 Johnson, Fanney,
Wright, Bost
  Walter Williams 4:19.29 3  
10 Whitman, Elmore,
Kesling, Matthews
  Triton 4:22.06 3  
11 Grier, Williams,
Cordray, McMillon
  Berry Academy Of 4:22.44 1  
12 Hamilton, Walden,
Crumby, Mcmillan
  Southern Guilfor 4:23.85 2  
13 Torres, Smith,
Donato, Wilson
  Cardinal Gibbons 4:24.05 3  
14 Moffitt, Saulsgiv,
Butchko, Bennett
  Swansboro 4:24.38 2  
15 Davidson, Donelson,
Livingst, Garrett
  Weddington 4:26.64 3  
16 Taylor, Feathers,
Jones, Latimer
  Gray Stone Day 4:29.30 1  
17 Skelton, Hill,
Hines, Morris
  Tuscola 4:29.74 1  
18 Nunemake, Ford,
Reed, Newton
  Overhills 4:30.45 1  
19 Downs, O'Connor,
Brown, Glasgow
  Jacksonville 4:32.03 2  
20 Dale, Chaplain,
Box, Stewart
  Charles D Owen 4:32.83 2  
21 Morgan, Byrd,
Johnson, Phillips
  Northern Guildfo 4:33.67 2  
22 Davis, Breathwa,
Latimer, Clarke
  Currituck County 4:35.64 2  
23 Kreuger, Green,
Bennett, Lenhardt
  White Oak 4:37.84 1  
24 Bean, Mays,
McLennon, Deberry
  Havelock 4:40.29 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Patillo, Jones,
Sharp, Graham
  Wakefield 3:51.74 3 10
2 Spigner, Morrison,
Williams, Mitchell
  Parkland 4:01.35 3 8
3 Laughlin, Williams,
Blakney, Tapper
  West Mecklenburg 4:06.75 2 6
4 White, Brocking,
Ejindu, Brice
  Dudley Senior 4:10.33 3 5
5 Gray, Tchume,
Lackey, Howell
  Southeast Raleig 4:10.39 3 4
6 Mars, Williams,
Mcfarlan, Thorne
  Clayton 4:11.13 2 3
7 Lang, Colberg,
Massey, McDonnel
  Green Hope 4:13.90 3 2
8 Cook, Soule,
Whitesid, Mcdonald
  T C Roberson 4:15.50 2 1
9 Robinson, Hill,
Baylor, Ervin
  Southeast Guilfo 4:15.51 2  
10 Logan, Tyson,
Preston, Oliver
  Mt Tabor 4:15.95 1  
11 Roberts, Middlebr,
Drummond, Shultz-C
  Watauga 4:16.78 2  
12 Johnson, Thomas,
Parker, Helms
  North Mecklenbur 4:16.92 1  
13 Daniel, Adamson,
Agandi, Mattachi
  Providence 4:17.85 2  
14 Rea, Snyder,
Cunningh, Hensley
  Pinecrest 4:18.60 3  
15 Watson, Culbreat,
Brubaker, Brinson
  Ronald W. Reagan 4:21.07 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay 1A-2A-3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Erickson, Schleike,
Cease, Dodge
  West Carteret 9:49.34 1 10
2 Dudley, Dwyer,
Pappalar, Kessenic
  Marvin Ridge 9:59.11 1 8
3 Cuomo, Bartolom,
Doggett, Wilson
  Cardinal Gibbons 10:16.20 1 6
4 Fox, Bennett,
Wilson, Shook
  North Buncombe 10:16.63 1 5
5 Simmons, Simmons,
Louis, Hurrinus
  Cuthbertson 10:17.41 1 4
6 Vance, Reed,
Ford, Sherlin
  Overhills 10:22.12 1 3
7 Kapheim, Davidson,
Garrett, Price
  Weddington 10:28.71 1 2
8 Grass, Waterbur,
Saulsgiv, Horton
  Swansboro 10:37.55 1 1
9 Potter, Ellis,
Harrison, Fornshel
  North Lincoln 10:40.28 1  
10 Elliott, Miller,
Christia, McDowell
  Polk County 10:41.16 1  
11 Phillips, Byrd,
Eder, Svehla
  Northern Guildfo 10:41.46 1  
12 Kirkpatr, Morsell,
Wyatt, Crouch
  Ledford Senior 10:44.30 1  
13 Stewart, Everly,
Chaplain, Dale
  Charles D Owen 10:51.83 1  
14 Allawos, Worth,
Fagan, Kuhn
  Asheville 10:53.49 1  
15 Hill, Skelton,
Hodor, Switch
  Tuscola 10:54.00 1  
16 Chappell, Chappell,
Griffin, Vessie
  Corinth-Holders 10:54.51 1  
17 Pagano, Carter,
Porter, Stewart
  Brevard Senior 10:55.79 1  
18 Jacob, Conyers-,
Morales, Bryant
  Rocky Mount 10:59.03 1  
19 Petty, Neese,
Landis, Tresslar
  A.L. Brown 11:00.29 1  
20 Davis, Schwalen,
Latimer, Temple
  Currituck County 11:01.89 1  
21 Welch, Thorpe,
Minnix, Sloup
  South Brunswick 11:04.75 1  
22 Cook, Bean,
Mays, Deberry
  Havelock 11:05.82 1  
23 Bennett, Green,
Kreuger, Lenhardt
  White Oak 11:06.13 1  
24 Ring, Kelley,
Thurman, Venable
  NC Science & 11:08.50 1  
25 Hayes, Dunn,
Gwyn, Garza
  Western Harnett 11:11.58 1  
26 Scott, Dennis,
Keller, Johnson
  Parkwood 11:15.02 1  
27 Nichols, Clark,
Hunter, Safrit
  Jesse C. Carson 11:24.99 1  
-- Angel, Hill,
Horton, Savage
  East Henderson DQ 1  
-- Andrejch, Miller,
Andrejch, Lashway
  Jay M. Robinson DQ 1  
-- Feathers, Mcleod,
Jones, Latimer
  Gray Stone Day DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Colberg, Amatori,
Alexande, Rossabi
  Green Hope 9:25.85 1 10
2 Roberts, Middlebr,
Middlebr, Harman
  Watauga 9:27.79 1 8
3 Boykin, Sullivan,
Blue, Manring
  Needham Broughto 9:28.03 1 6
4 Daniel, Sullivan,
Bishop, Mattachi
  Providence 9:52.68 1 5
5 Hertz, Jones,
Oh, Wells
  Wakefield 9:59.32 1 4
6 Foskey, Meshaw,
Beamon, Pollard
  West Johnston 10:00.49 1 3
7 Soule, Mull,
Gordon, Greenwal
  T C Roberson 10:05.23 1 2
8 Lackey, Williams,
Greer, Loyd
  Southeast Raleig 10:07.37 1 1
9 Hayes, Skinner,
Nogueira, Price
  West Forsyth 10:12.91 1  
10 Brugnoli, Buchholz,
Buchholz, Woynicz
  Middle Creek 10:14.00 1  
11 Chandler, Cotto,
Brookes, Little
  Jack Britt 10:16.70 1  
12 Wiggins, Hucks,
Latham, Singleto
  Parkland 10:18.98 1  
13 Bomkamp, Rhodes,
Newton, Torres
  Northwest Guilfo 10:21.04 1  
14 Hutchins, Gantt,
Weatherm, Mcbride
  Davie County 10:25.38 1  
15 Campanar, Mcbride,
Krivsky, Farney
  Mt Tabor 10:33.80 1  
16 Hayes, Pressley,
Jensen, Rudd
  Pinecrest 10:45.71 1  
17 Hicks, Bigelow,
Quinn, Davis
  Leesville Rd 10:54.86 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 1A-2A-3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cook, Hailey 11 Hendersonville 40-00.00(12.19m) 1 10
2 Williams, Whitney 12 South Johnston 38-11.50(11.87m) 1 8
3 Johnson, Sarah 12 Southern Nash 34-01.25(10.39m) 1 6
4 Godette, Iesha 11 Havelock 33-05.00(10.19m) 1 5
5 Speights, Cetera 12 Kinston 32-07.25(9.94m) 1 4
6 Ketchum, Chyann 10 South Johnston 31-11.50(9.74m) 1 3
7 Glenn, Jamie 12 Monroe 31-11.25(9.73m) 1 2
8 Brickhouse, Heidi 11 West Henderson 31-09.50(9.69m) 1 1
9 Elliott, Chyane 12 Monroe 31-09.00(9.68m) 1  
10 Fisher, Kaisha 12 East Rowan 30-07.75(9.34m) 1  
11 Marshall, Shirley 12 Jesse C. Carson 30-05.00(9.27m) 1  
12 Tisdale, Samara 12 A.L. Brown 30-00.50(9.16m) 1  
13 Jones, Carley 11 Durham School of 29-11.00(9.12m) 1  
14 Golden, Sarah 11 Tuscola 29-08.75(9.06m) 1  
15 Tilley, Allison 12 North Stokes 28-08.25(8.74m) 1  
16 Spikes, Sha'Lena 10 Hugh Cummings (B 28-06.25(8.69m) 1  
17 Craig, Myah 9 T W Andrews 27-05.75(8.38m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Warren, Breanna 11 Western Guilford 37-00.00(11.28m) 1 10
2 Abraham, Imani 10 Dudley Senior 35-00.00(10.67m) 1 8
3 Heilsnis, Brianna 11 Apex 35-00.00(10.67m) 1 6
4 Mcwhorter, India 11 Alexander Centra 34-08.25(10.57m) 1 5
5 Watson, Regene 11 Southern Durham 34-01.00(10.39m) 1 4
6 Daye, Onya 12 Millbrook 33-06.50(10.22m) 1 3
7 Lewis, Jamese 11 Ronald W. Reagan 32-06.75(9.93m) 1 2
8 Weaver, Courtni 12 East Forsyth 31-08.50(9.66m) 1 1
9 Fisher, Desiree 12 Wakefield 30-07.75(9.34m) 1  
10 Williams, Rayven 10 Southeast Guilfo 30-05.50(9.28m) 1  
11 Phifer, Jazzmine 10 B.L. Smith 29-05.75(8.99m) 1  
12 Dunham, Tiffany 9 Southeast Raleig 28-02.25(8.59m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Wheelchair 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Armstrong, Catherine 10 Southwest Edgeco 7-08.50(2.35m) 1 1
 
Womens High Jump 1A-2A-3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roten, Makayla 11 West Wilkes 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 10
2 Kimble, Emily 12 Charles D Owen 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 8
3 Brown, Catherine 12 Jacksonville 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 6
4 Florence, Libby 11 Cedar Ridge 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 5
5 Olesen, Elizabeth 9 Hickory Ridge 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 4
6 Darden, Chelsea 12 Beddingfield 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 3
7 Myers, Kaylan 12 West Davidson 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 2
10 Ogle, Bailey 12 NC Science & 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
11 Elmore, McKayla 12 Triton 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
11 Culbertson, Ashley 11 East Henderson 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
13 Vance, Emily 10 Overhills 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
13 Bennett, Kathryn 12 Bishop McGuinnes 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
15 Strickland, Erin 12 Midway 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
8 Bedoian, Micayla 9 Hendersonville 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 1
9 Burks, Deja 10 Cuthbertson 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
16 Davis, Victoria 12 Union Pines 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
16 Carlson, Morgan 10 Cuthbertson 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
18 Pickett, Marie 10 Corinth-Holders 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
19 Pitchford, Danaisha 12 Nash Central 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
20 Gilliam, Sydney 9 Hendersonville 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
21 Cleveland, Ashleigh 10 Currituck County 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
22 Kirkpatrick, Sarah 12 Ledford Senior 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Perry, Alexis 12 CE Jordan HS 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 10
2 Hensley, Hannah 11 Pinecrest 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 8
3 Temple, Keon 12 Wake Forest Role 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 6
4 Boswell, Mekayla 11 Davie County 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 5
5 Bell, Amara 11 Southeast Raleig 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 4
6 Starege, Anisia 11 T C Roberson 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 3
7 Roberts, Makaila 9 Ronald W. Reagan 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 2
8 Brown, Jordyn 9 CE Jordan HS 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 1
10 Gustafson, Karly 11 Terry Sanford 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
11 Preston, Gustell 11 Mt Tabor 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
9 Smith, Kaila 11 Ardrey Kell 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
12 King, Pelondria 10 Western Guilford 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
12 Trivette, Tara 12 Watauga 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
14 Peters, Quinetta 12 Western Guilford 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump 1A-2A-3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Crawford, Courtney 10 Mc Michael 18-01.25(5.52m) nwi 1 10
2 Cuthbertson, Teaunna 12 North Rowan 17-07.75(5.38m) nwi 1 8
3 Glenn, Jamie 12 Monroe 17-07.25(5.37m) nwi 1 6
4 Covington, Raven 12 Cuthbertson 17-07.00(5.36m) nwi 1 5
5 Proffitt, Sage 12 North Buncombe 16-11.25(5.16m) nwi 1 4
6 Collins, Janieyah 12 Monroe 16-10.75(5.15m) nwi 1 3
7 Smith, Teshlyn 11 South Granville 16-06.00(5.03m) nwi 1 2
8 Darden, Chelsea 12 Beddingfield 16-04.00(4.98m) nwi 1 1
9 Spivey, Carlecia 10 Douglas Byrd 15-01.50(4.61m) nwi 1  
10 Culbreath, Yasmeen 10 Statesville 13-06.50(4.13m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Graham, Ariah 12 Wakefield 19-00.00(5.79m) nwi 1 10
2 Girardeau, Darlene 12 South View 18-07.50(5.68m) nwi 1 8
3 Perry, Alexis 12 CE Jordan HS 17-11.75(5.48m) nwi 1 6
4 Hayes, Dejah 11 Western Guilford 17-08.75(5.40m) nwi 1 5
5 Hensley, Hannah 11 Pinecrest 17-08.50(5.40m) nwi 1 4
6 Ford, Cidni 11 Wakefield 17-06.25(5.34m) nwi 1 3
7 Legette, Lakanya 11 Olympic 17-05.75(5.33m) nwi 1 2
8 McCarthy, Felicia 11 Butler 17-03.75(5.28m) nwi 1 1
9 Barnes, Kaitlyn 12 Western Guilford 17-03.50(5.27m) nwi 1  
10 Smith, Deaga 10 West Charlotte 16-07.50(5.07m) nwi 1  
11 Mumford, Ila 9 Parkland 16-06.25(5.04m) nwi 1  
12 Tchume, Ama-Selina 10 Southeast Raleig 16-05.50(5.02m) nwi 1  
13 Dunston, Hannah 9 Knightdale 16-05.00(5.00m) nwi 1  
14 Shaw, Charity 11 Southern Durham 16-04.75(5.00m) nwi 1  
15 Ejindu, Lekesha 10 Dudley Senior 16-02.25(4.93m) nwi 1  
16 Fisher, Desiree 12 Wakefield 15-11.75(4.87m) nwi 1  
17 Perry, Kelsey 10 CE Jordan HS 15-09.25(4.81m) nwi 1  
18 Bell, Amara 11 Southeast Raleig 15-08.25(4.78m) nwi 1  
19 Unknown Athlete 12 East Forsyth 15-06.50(4.74m) nwi 1  
20 Peters, Quinetta 12 Western Guilford 15-06.25(4.73m) nwi 1  
21 Pulley, Joy 12 Southeast Raleig 15-06.00(4.72m) nwi 1  
22 Brooks, Shemiah 12 Southwest Guilfo 15-06.00(4.72m) nwi 1  
23 McLymore, Crystan 12 Millbrook 15-03.75(4.67m) nwi 1  
24 Spencer, Angel 12 Harnett Central 15-00.00(4.57m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump 1A-2A-3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Evans, Francesca 12 Hugh Cummings (B 39-00.50(11.90m) nwi 1 10
2 Glenn, Jamie 12 Monroe 38-04.50(11.70m) nwi 1 8
3 Faucette, Rodaijah 11 Hugh Cummings (B 37-08.75(11.50m) nwi 1 6
4 Smith, Teshlyn 11 South Granville 36-05.25(11.11m) nwi 1 5
5 Stone, Princess 11 NC Science & 35-07.00(10.85m) nwi 1 4
6 Thompson, Anassa 10 North Pitt 35-01.75(10.71m) nwi 1 3
7 Wright, Tamilia 9 Walter Williams 34-04.00(10.46m) nwi 1 2
8 Culbreath, Yasmeen 10 Statesville 33-07.75(10.26m) nwi 1 1
9 Pitchford, Danaisha 12 Nash Central 33-06.00(10.21m) nwi 1  
10 Vaughn, Salena 10 Patton 32-07.00(9.93m) nwi 1  
11 Davis, Victoria 12 Union Pines 31-07.25(9.63m) nwi 1  
12 Cleveland, Ashleigh 10 Currituck County 31-03.25(9.53m) nwi 1  
-- Roten, Makayla 11 West Wilkes FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brooks, Shemiah 12 Southwest Guilfo 39-07.00(12.07m) nwi 1 10
2 Brice, Achsah 12 Dudley Senior 38-09.00(11.81m) nwi 1 8
3 Ford, Cidni 11 Wakefield 37-03.25(11.36m) nwi 1 6
4 Flowers, Amber 12 CE Jordan HS 36-10.75(11.25m) nwi 1 5
5 McLymore, Crystan 12 Millbrook 36-08.75(11.20m) nwi 1 4
6 Girardeau, Darlene 12 South View 36-05.25(11.11m) nwi 1 3
7 Lea, Tyra 11 Wakefield 36-04.50(11.09m) nwi 1 2
8 Hayes, Dejah 11 Western Guilford 36-03.00(11.05m) nwi 1 1
9 Yates, Liega   Clayton 35-11.00(10.95m) nwi 1  
10 Perry, Kelsey 10 CE Jordan HS 34-11.50(10.66m) nwi 1  
11 Mumford, Ila 9 Parkland 34-08.00(10.57m) nwi 1  
12 Coates, Alexis 12 Southeast Guilfo 34-06.50(10.53m) nwi 1  
13 Peters, Quinetta 12 Western Guilford 34-01.00(10.39m) nwi 1  
14 Spencer, Angel 12 Harnett Central 33-04.50(10.17m) nwi 1  
15 Ejindu, Lekesha 10 Dudley Senior 32-09.00(9.98m) nwi 1  
16 Griffin, Taylor 11 Wakefield 32-06.75(9.93m) nwi 1  
17 Caudill, Anna 11 R J Reynolds 32-06.25(9.91m) nwi 1  
18 Mannanova, Katuisha 11 T C Roberson 31-08.00(9.65m) nwi 1  
19 Davis, Alexis 10 Butler 31-02.75(9.52m) nwi 1  
-- Bonapart, Jasmine 12 Vance FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault 1A-2A-3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Proffitt, Sage 12 North Buncombe 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 10
2 Ambler, Elizabeth 12 Northern Guildfo 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 8
3 Fell, Sarah 12 Marvin Ridge 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 6
4 Rogers, Tess 11 North Stokes 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 5
5 Shelton, Brooke 11 Ledford Senior 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 4
6 Frederick, Hannah 11 Marvin Ridge 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 3
7 Comstock, Megan 10 Cardinal Gibbons 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 2
8 Bennett, Korie 12 Swansboro 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 1
10 Bren, Lindsey 10 Swansboro 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
11 Norris, Kayleigh 12 Mt Pleasant 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
9 Roten, Makayla 11 West Wilkes 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
12 Moloney, Maura 10 North Buncombe 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
12 Wood, Liz 10 Cuthbertson 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
14 Robinson, Kailey 12 East Burke 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
15 Terkhurst, Ashley 10 Cuthbertson 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
16 Troutman, Jesse 11 Jesse C. Carson 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
17 Thoms, Haley 10 Cuthbertson 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
17 Miguel, Sofia San 9 Cardinal Gibbons 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
19 Thomas, Courtney 12 West Henderson 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
20 McElwain, Brooke 10 Mt Pleasant 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
21 Bell, Madison 10 Southern Nash 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
-- Prescott, Darian 12 North Buncombe NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 White, Sydney 12 East Forsyth 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 10
2 Yvars, Rayna 11 Green Hope 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 8
3 Diener, Audrey 12 Apex 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 6
4 Lee, Kristen 11 Wakefield 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 5
5 Rodes, Elizabeth 12 Mooresville Seni 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 4
6 Bell, Caroline 11 Mt Tabor 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 3
7 Kent, Lauren 11 Mt Tabor 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 2
8 Drummonds, Taylor 11 Watauga 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 1
9 Burril, Callen 12 A.C. Reynolds 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
9 Hall, Kenyon 12 Watauga 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
11 Duncan, Kristen 11 Clayton 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
12 Davis, Valerie 11 Smithfield-Selma 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
-- Pearcy, Leigh 10 Mt Tabor NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
1A-2A-3A Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Cummings, Hugh M. 53 2) North Buncombe 49 3) Monroe 46 4) Cuthbertson High School 37 5) West Carteret 36 6) Marvin Ridge 26 7) Cardinal Gibbons 22 8) Granville Central 18 9) Overhills 15 9) Beddingfield, E.T. 15 11) North Rowan 13 12) Hendersonville 11 12) Andrews, TW 11 12) South Johnston 11 15) North Lincoln 10 15) West Wilkes 10 15) McMichael, Dalton 10 15) Fike 10 19) Northern Guilford 8 19) Owen, Charles D. 8 19) South Brunswick 8 22) Polk County 7 22) Weddington 7 22) South Granville 7 25) Southern Nash 6 25) Jacksonville 6 25) Robinson, Jay M 6 28) Corinth Holders 5 28) North Pitt 5 28) Havelock 5 28) Wilkes Central 5 28) North Stokes 5 28) Triton 5 28) Cedar Ridge 5 35) Cox Mill 4 35) Williams, Walter M 4 35) NC School of Science & Mat 4 35) A.L. Brown 4 35) Ledford 4 35) Hickory Ridge 4 35) Kinston 4 42) Winston-Salem Prep Academ 3 42) Douglas Byrd 3 44) Southwest Edgecombe 2 44) Swansboro 2 44) North Lenoir 2 44) West Davidson 2 48) Asheville 1 48) West Henderson 1 48) Westover 1 48) Statesville 1 48) Rocky Mount 1 1A-2A-3A Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Cardinal Gibbons 42 2) NC School of Science & Ma 39 3) Marvin Ridge 37 4) Cummings, Hugh M. 31 5) Berry Academy 28 6) Southern Guilford 21 7) St. Pauls 20 8) Weddington 19 8) Asheville 19 10) Beddingfield, E.T. 18 11) Lexington 16 12) Granville Central 15 12) Northside (2A) 15 14) Rocky Mount 14 15) North Buncombe 10 15) Salisbury 10 15) Douglas Byrd 10 15) Cedar Ridge 10 15) South Brunswick 10 15) Eastern Alamance 10 21) North Forsyth 8 21) Overhills 8 21) Kinston 8 21) Jacksonville 8 25) Carson, Jesse C 6 25) North Pitt 6 25) Cuthbertson High School 6 25) Union Pines 6 25) West Henderson 6 30) Hickory Ridge 5 30) Currituck County 5 30) Freedom 5 30) Monroe 5 30) White Oak 5 30) Robinson, Jay M 5 30) Pamlico 5 30) West Wilkes 5 38) Polk County 4 38) Triton 4 38) Mount Pleasant 4 38) South Granville 4 38) East Rowan 4 38) Northwest Cabarrus 4 44) Southern Nash 3 44) Piedmont 3 44) Andrews, TW 3 44) Carver 3 48) South Johnston 2 48) Nash Central 2 50) Webb, J. F. 1.50 50) Avery County 1.50 52) Northern Guilford 1 52) Patton 1 52) Fike 1 52) A.L. Brown 1 4A Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Wakefield 88 2) Dudley 43 3) Green Hope 42 4) Jordan 37 5) Watauga 32 6) Southwest Guilford 23 7) Pinecrest 22 8) Apex 20 9) T.C. Roberson 18 10) Broughton 17 11) Reagan, Ronald W 16 11) Western Guilford 16 13) Davie County 15 14) Parkland 14 15) Southern Durham 13 16) East Forsyth 11 16) South View 11 18) Providence 10 19) High Point Central 9 19) Southeast Raleigh 9 21) West Mecklenburg 8 22) Millbrook 7 22) Mount Tabor 7 24) North Mecklenburg 6 24) Wake Forest-Rolesville 6 24) Clayton 6 27) Alexander Central 5 27) Mallard Creek 5 29) Sun Valley 4 29) Mooresville 4 29) West Johnston 4 29) Panther Creek 4 29) Rose, J.H. 4 34) R.J. Reynolds 3 35) West Forsyth 2 35) Olympic 2 37) South Mecklenburg 1 37) Butler 1 4A Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Southeast Guilford 46 1) Knightdale 46 3) Southeast Raleigh 42 4) Enloe 36 5) Mount Tabor 34 6) Reagan, Ronald W 31 7) South View 28 8) Cary 17 8) Fuquay-Varina 17 10) Broughton 16 11) East Forsyth 15 11) East Chapel Hill 15 13) Britt, Jack 14 13) T.C. Roberson 14 15) Ragsdale 13 16) Watauga 12 17) Smith, Ben L 11 18) Terry Sanford 10 18) West Forsyth 10 18) Ardrey Kell 10 21) Page 8 21) Southern Durham 8 21) Riverside (4A) 8 21) Millbrook 8 25) Mooresville 7.50 26) Wakefield 7 26) Providence 7 26) North Mecklenburg 7 29) Olympic 6 29) Panther Creek 6 29) Garner 6 29) Parkland 6 33) Rose, J.H. 5 33) Butler 5 35) Harnett Central 4.50 36) Rocky River 3 37) Pinecrest 2 37) Scotland 2 37) Sanderson 2 40) Northwest Guilford 1

 



Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version