RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - North Carolina NCHSAA Indoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 11 2012, 08:37 PM | 493274 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - North Carolina NCHSAA Indoor State Championships
North Carolina NCHSAA Indoor State Championships - Feb 11, 2012
Eddie Smith Indoor Arena, UNC-Chapel Hill, Chapel Hill, NC, US
 
| 55m | 300m | 500m | 1000m | 1600m | 3200m | 55m Hurdles | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Triple Jump 1A-2A-3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Colvin, Matt 12 Southern Guilfor 45-06.25(13.87m) nwi 1 10
2 Zimmerman, Michael 11 Berry Academy Of 43-03.75(13.20m) nwi 1 8
3 Hines, Reggie 12 North Pitt 42-05.50(12.94m) nwi 1 6
4 Wright, Emmanuel 12 Freedom 41-06.25(12.66m) nwi 1 5
5 Thorpe, Mario 11 South Granville 41-05.00(12.62m) nwi 1 4
6 Tyson, Noah 9 Asheville 40-01.00(12.22m) nwi 1 3
 
Mens Triple Jump 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Holt, Jaylon 12 Southeast Raleig 47-05.50(14.47m) nwi 1 10
2 Faison, Dominique 12 Enloe 44-05.00(13.54m) nwi 1 8
3 Brown, Theodore 12 Garner Senior 44-03.25(13.49m) nwi 1 6
4 Edwards, Elon 12 J H Rose 44-01.00(13.44m) nwi 1 5
5 Jones, Trey 12 Southeast Guilfo 44-00.50(13.42m) nwi 1 4
6 Bell, Tyler 12 Mooresville Seni 43-07.50(13.30m) nwi 1 3
7 Martin, Josh 12 Southeast Guilfo 42-09.00(13.03m) nwi 1 2
8 Kennedy, James 12 Pinecrest 42-08.00(13.00m) nwi 1 1
9 Addison, Jonathan 12 Enloe 42-05.50(12.94m) nwi 1  
10 Gamble, Jereme 12 Mt Tabor 41-08.50(12.71m) nwi 1  
11 Rooks, Jamall 11 Western Guilford 39-10.00(12.14m) nwi 1  
-- Hobgood, Marthony 11 West Charlotte FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump 1A-2A-3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Evans, Francesca 12 Hugh Cummings (B 39-00.50(11.90m) nwi 1 10
2 Glenn, Jamie 12 Monroe 38-04.50(11.70m) nwi 1 8
3 Faucette, Rodaijah 11 Hugh Cummings (B 37-08.75(11.50m) nwi 1 6
4 Smith, Teshlyn 11 South Granville 36-05.25(11.11m) nwi 1 5
5 Stone, Princess 11 NC Science & 35-07.00(10.85m) nwi 1 4
6 Thompson, Anassa 10 North Pitt 35-01.75(10.71m) nwi 1 3
7 Wright, Tamilia 9 Walter Williams 34-04.00(10.46m) nwi 1 2
8 Culbreath, Yasmeen 10 Statesville 33-07.75(10.26m) nwi 1 1
9 Pitchford, Danaisha 12 Nash Central 33-06.00(10.21m) nwi 1  
10 Vaughn, Salena 10 Patton 32-07.00(9.93m) nwi 1  
11 Davis, Victoria 12 Union Pines 31-07.25(9.63m) nwi 1  
12 Cleveland, Ashleigh 10 Currituck County 31-03.25(9.53m) nwi 1  
-- Roten, Makayla 11 West Wilkes FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brooks, Shemiah 12 Southwest Guilfo 39-07.00(12.07m) nwi 1 10
2 Brice, Achsah 12 Dudley Senior 38-09.00(11.81m) nwi 1 8
3 Ford, Cidni 11 Wakefield 37-03.25(11.36m) nwi 1 6
4 Flowers, Amber 12 CE Jordan HS 36-10.75(11.25m) nwi 1 5
5 McLymore, Crystan 12 Millbrook 36-08.75(11.20m) nwi 1 4
6 Girardeau, Darlene 12 South View 36-05.25(11.11m) nwi 1 3
7 Lea, Tyra 11 Wakefield 36-04.50(11.09m) nwi 1 2
8 Hayes, Dejah 11 Western Guilford 36-03.00(11.05m) nwi 1 1
9 Yates, Liega   Clayton 35-11.00(10.95m) nwi 1  
10 Perry, Kelsey 10 CE Jordan HS 34-11.50(10.66m) nwi 1  
11 Mumford, Ila 9 Parkland 34-08.00(10.57m) nwi 1  
12 Coates, Alexis 12 Southeast Guilfo 34-06.50(10.53m) nwi 1  
13 Peters, Quinetta 12 Western Guilford 34-01.00(10.39m) nwi 1  
14 Spencer, Angel 12 Harnett Central 33-04.50(10.17m) nwi 1  
15 Ejindu, Lekesha 10 Dudley Senior 32-09.00(9.98m) nwi 1  
16 Griffin, Taylor 11 Wakefield 32-06.75(9.93m) nwi 1  
17 Caudill, Anna 11 R J Reynolds 32-06.25(9.91m) nwi 1  
18 Mannanova, Katuisha 11 T C Roberson 31-08.00(9.65m) nwi 1  
19 Davis, Alexis 10 Butler 31-02.75(9.52m) nwi 1  
-- Bonapart, Jasmine 12 Vance FOUL(--) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
1A-2A-3A Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Cummings, Hugh M. 53 2) North Buncombe 49 3) Monroe 46 4) Cuthbertson High School 37 5) West Carteret 36 6) Marvin Ridge 26 7) Cardinal Gibbons 22 8) Granville Central 18 9) Overhills 15 9) Beddingfield, E.T. 15 11) North Rowan 13 12) Hendersonville 11 12) Andrews, TW 11 12) South Johnston 11 15) North Lincoln 10 15) West Wilkes 10 15) McMichael, Dalton 10 15) Fike 10 19) Northern Guilford 8 19) Owen, Charles D. 8 19) South Brunswick 8 22) Polk County 7 22) Weddington 7 22) South Granville 7 25) Southern Nash 6 25) Jacksonville 6 25) Robinson, Jay M 6 28) Corinth Holders 5 28) North Pitt 5 28) Havelock 5 28) Wilkes Central 5 28) North Stokes 5 28) Triton 5 28) Cedar Ridge 5 35) Cox Mill 4 35) Williams, Walter M 4 35) NC School of Science & Mat 4 35) A.L. Brown 4 35) Ledford 4 35) Hickory Ridge 4 35) Kinston 4 42) Winston-Salem Prep Academ 3 42) Douglas Byrd 3 44) Southwest Edgecombe 2 44) Swansboro 2 44) North Lenoir 2 44) West Davidson 2 48) Asheville 1 48) West Henderson 1 48) Westover 1 48) Statesville 1 48) Rocky Mount 1 1A-2A-3A Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Cardinal Gibbons 42 2) NC School of Science & Ma 39 3) Marvin Ridge 37 4) Cummings, Hugh M. 31 5) Berry Academy 28 6) Southern Guilford 21 7) St. Pauls 20 8) Weddington 19 8) Asheville 19 10) Beddingfield, E.T. 18 11) Lexington 16 12) Granville Central 15 12) Northside (2A) 15 14) Rocky Mount 14 15) North Buncombe 10 15) Salisbury 10 15) Douglas Byrd 10 15) Cedar Ridge 10 15) South Brunswick 10 15) Eastern Alamance 10 21) North Forsyth 8 21) Overhills 8 21) Kinston 8 21) Jacksonville 8 25) Carson, Jesse C 6 25) North Pitt 6 25) Cuthbertson High School 6 25) Union Pines 6 25) West Henderson 6 30) Hickory Ridge 5 30) Currituck County 5 30) Freedom 5 30) Monroe 5 30) White Oak 5 30) Robinson, Jay M 5 30) Pamlico 5 30) West Wilkes 5 38) Polk County 4 38) Triton 4 38) Mount Pleasant 4 38) South Granville 4 38) East Rowan 4 38) Northwest Cabarrus 4 44) Southern Nash 3 44) Piedmont 3 44) Andrews, TW 3 44) Carver 3 48) South Johnston 2 48) Nash Central 2 50) Webb, J. F. 1.50 50) Avery County 1.50 52) Northern Guilford 1 52) Patton 1 52) Fike 1 52) A.L. Brown 1 4A Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Wakefield 88 2) Dudley 43 3) Green Hope 42 4) Jordan 37 5) Watauga 32 6) Southwest Guilford 23 7) Pinecrest 22 8) Apex 20 9) T.C. Roberson 18 10) Broughton 17 11) Reagan, Ronald W 16 11) Western Guilford 16 13) Davie County 15 14) Parkland 14 15) Southern Durham 13 16) East Forsyth 11 16) South View 11 18) Providence 10 19) High Point Central 9 19) Southeast Raleigh 9 21) West Mecklenburg 8 22) Millbrook 7 22) Mount Tabor 7 24) North Mecklenburg 6 24) Wake Forest-Rolesville 6 24) Clayton 6 27) Alexander Central 5 27) Mallard Creek 5 29) Sun Valley 4 29) Mooresville 4 29) West Johnston 4 29) Panther Creek 4 29) Rose, J.H. 4 34) R.J. Reynolds 3 35) West Forsyth 2 35) Olympic 2 37) South Mecklenburg 1 37) Butler 1 4A Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Southeast Guilford 46 1) Knightdale 46 3) Southeast Raleigh 42 4) Enloe 36 5) Mount Tabor 34 6) Reagan, Ronald W 31 7) South View 28 8) Cary 17 8) Fuquay-Varina 17 10) Broughton 16 11) East Forsyth 15 11) East Chapel Hill 15 13) Britt, Jack 14 13) T.C. Roberson 14 15) Ragsdale 13 16) Watauga 12 17) Smith, Ben L 11 18) Terry Sanford 10 18) West Forsyth 10 18) Ardrey Kell 10 21) Page 8 21) Southern Durham 8 21) Riverside (4A) 8 21) Millbrook 8 25) Mooresville 7.50 26) Wakefield 7 26) Providence 7 26) North Mecklenburg 7 29) Olympic 6 29) Panther Creek 6 29) Garner 6 29) Parkland 6 33) Rose, J.H. 5 33) Butler 5 35) Harnett Central 4.50 36) Rocky River 3 37) Pinecrest 2 37) Scotland 2 37) Sanderson 2 40) Northwest Guilford 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version