RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - North Carolina NCHSAA Indoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 11 2012, 08:37 PM | 397257 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - North Carolina NCHSAA Indoor State Championships
North Carolina NCHSAA Indoor State Championships - Feb 11, 2012
Eddie Smith Indoor Arena, UNC-Chapel Hill, Chapel Hill, NC, US
 
| 55m | 300m | 500m | 1000m | 1600m | 3200m | 55m Hurdles | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 300m 1A-2A-3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Henderson, Antonio 12 St. Pauls 35.90 6 10
2 Drummond, James 11 Lexington Senior 35.91 6 8
3 Lordman, Kris 11 Asheville 36.27 5 6
4 Hester, Tevin 12 Granville Centra 36.49 6 5
5 McLendon, Kyle 12 Southern Guilfor 36.51 5 4
6 Littlejohn, Cary 12 Polk County 36.69 3 3
7 Oneal, Jayvonne 11 Beddingfield 36.72 5 2
8 Tucker, Wesley 12 Jacksonville 36.92 6 1
9 Mclean, Brandon 11 Triton 36.97 4  
10 Little, Brandon 12 Monroe 37.16 3  
11 Lloyd, Elijah 12 Overhills 37.23 5  
12 Titgen, Justin 9 Marvin Ridge 37.25 4  
13 Boykin, Justice 12 Douglas Byrd 37.34 4  
14 Griffis, Jeremy 9 Hugh Cummings (B 37.37 2  
15 Pilkington, Alex 11 North Johnston 37.37 1  
16 Reed, Tray 10 Overhills 37.50 3  
17 Jackson, Taris 12 Berry Academy Of 37.65 4  
18 Polanco, Mikal 12 Beddingfield 37.66 5  
19 Williams, Jmyle 12 Jacksonville 37.71 2  
20 Washington, Ike 12 Cox Mill 37.80 1  
21 Brown, Shonterio 12 St. Pauls 37.90 1  
22 McGill, Darrell 12 Harding Universi 38.01 2  
23 Swinson, Shaheed 12 Kinston 38.03 6  
24 Hood, Elijah 10 Charlotte Cathol 38.04 2  
25 England, Will 12 Northwest Cabarr 38.13 3  
26 Street, Samaj 11 Westover Senior 38.29 4  
27 Shirley, Andrew 12 Midway 38.60 2  
28 Garner, Thomas 12 Western Harnett 38.76 4  
29 Endaya, Tristan 12 Hendersonville 38.80 3  
30 Hunter, Jarvis 12 Northside-Ja 38.83 3  
31 McCorkle, Jaylen 11 Westover Senior 40.89 1  
-- Gibson, Larry 12 Berry Academy Of DNF 5  
-- Hooker, Montreze 12 Western Harnett DNF 6  
 
Mens 300m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boyd, Christopher 12 B.L. Smith 35.03 4 10
2 Jarrett, Fabian 12 Enloe 35.43 3 8
3 Jones, Xavier 11 Ragsdale 35.49 4 6
4 smalls, Da'Quan 12 Knightdale 35.54 4 5
5 Harris, Barry 11 Southeast Guilfo 35.89 3 4
6 Horton, Joseph 12 Knightdale 36.15 1 3
7 Lewis, Khairee 10 Sanderson 36.27 3 2
8 Richardson, Terrell 12 Southeast Raleig 36.59 4 1
9 Trowell, Maurice 10 Southern Durham 36.59 1  
10 Ford, Clevon 12 New Bern 36.61 1  
11 Sheppard, Darrell 12 Cary 36.68 3  
12 Tindall, Aaron 11 Olympic 36.75 2  
13 Hoffman, Kimani 10 Knightdale 36.90 4  
14 Brown, Miles 12 Green Hope 37.42 3  
15 Webster, Kenneth 12 West Mecklenburg 37.76 2  
16 Davis, Brian 12 Fuquay-Varina 38.54 4  
17 Baker, Jeremiah 12 Wakefield 39.40 2  
-- Faison, Dominique 12 Enloe DNF 2  
 
Womens 300m 1A-2A-3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Haith, Briana 12 Granville Centra 39.81 5 10
2 Collins, Janieyah 12 Monroe 40.25 5 8
3 Faucette, Rodaijah 11 Hugh Cummings (B 40.81 5 6
4 Darden, Chelsea 12 Beddingfield 41.24 5 5
5 Elliott, Tori 12 Cox Mill 41.62 5 4
6 Collins, Reneazia 10 Monroe 41.76 4 3
7 Alston, Naomi 12 Douglas Byrd 42.21 5 2
8 Simmons, Paisley 11 T W Andrews 42.69 2 1
9 Hayes, Sarai 11 Draughn 42.74 2  
10 Smoot, Jaleesa 9 Salisbury 42.94 4  
11 Landy, Christa 12 West Rowan 43.13 3  
12 Glasgow, Tatyana 11 Jacksonville 43.19 4  
13 Jackson, Qizeah 10 Westover Senior 43.28 4  
14 Grier, Maya 9 Berry Academy Of 43.29 4  
15 Owens, Tanazia 11 Harding Universi 43.70 3  
16 richardson, jazman 12 Winston-Salem Pr 43.70 2  
17 McMillian, Jessica 11 South Granville 43.83 1  
18 Johnson, Shanica 11 Walter Williams 44.01 3  
19 Hamilton, Raven 11 Southern Guilfor 44.10 2  
20 Schwalen, Katherine 12 Currituck County 44.31 2  
21 Wright, Tamilia 9 Walter Williams 44.41 3  
22 Deberry, Leah 10 Havelock 44.67 1  
23 Berry, Taylor 12 Marvin Ridge 45.00 2  
24 Crowder, Julice 10 Monroe 45.55 3  
25 Evans, Maya 11 Ralph L Fike 47.77 1  
 
Womens 300m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brockington, Tyler 12 Dudley Senior 39.25 4 10
2 Graham, Ariah 12 Wakefield 39.94 4 8
3 Lea, Tyra 11 Wakefield 40.17 3 6
4 Gray, Gabrielle 12 High Point Centr 40.20 4 5
5 Faulcon, Aalayah 12 Southern Durham 40.83 4 4
6 Williams, Ebony 9 Parkland 41.37 3 3
7 Culbreath, Jocelyn 10 Ronald W. Reagan 41.62 2 2
8 Pryor, Santese 12 CE Jordan HS 41.74 3 1
9 Spigner, Myshale 10 Parkland 42.06 3  
10 Sharp, Olicia 12 Wakefield 42.07 4  
11 Logan, Katerra 11 Mt Tabor 42.08 2  
12 Funderburk, Fatima 12 R J Reynolds 42.24 1  
13 Howell, Jacklyn 10 Southeast Raleig 42.40 3  
14 Smith, Kaila 11 Ardrey Kell 42.46 2  
15 Briscoe, Justice 11 Mallard Creek 42.89 2  
16 Moore, Sabrina 11 North Mecklenbur 43.18 2  
17 Shermanski, Emily 12 East Chapel Hill 43.22 1  
18 Blakney, Alvonna 12 West Mecklenburg 43.22 1  
19 Barnes, Kaitlyn 12 Western Guilford 43.43 1  
20 Reid, Rickell 12 Sun Valley 44.17 1  
21 Caudill, Anna 11 R J Reynolds 44.69 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
1A-2A-3A Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Cummings, Hugh M. 53 2) North Buncombe 49 3) Monroe 46 4) Cuthbertson High School 37 5) West Carteret 36 6) Marvin Ridge 26 7) Cardinal Gibbons 22 8) Granville Central 18 9) Overhills 15 9) Beddingfield, E.T. 15 11) North Rowan 13 12) Hendersonville 11 12) Andrews, TW 11 12) South Johnston 11 15) North Lincoln 10 15) West Wilkes 10 15) McMichael, Dalton 10 15) Fike 10 19) Northern Guilford 8 19) Owen, Charles D. 8 19) South Brunswick 8 22) Polk County 7 22) Weddington 7 22) South Granville 7 25) Southern Nash 6 25) Jacksonville 6 25) Robinson, Jay M 6 28) Corinth Holders 5 28) North Pitt 5 28) Havelock 5 28) Wilkes Central 5 28) North Stokes 5 28) Triton 5 28) Cedar Ridge 5 35) Cox Mill 4 35) Williams, Walter M 4 35) NC School of Science & Mat 4 35) A.L. Brown 4 35) Ledford 4 35) Hickory Ridge 4 35) Kinston 4 42) Winston-Salem Prep Academ 3 42) Douglas Byrd 3 44) Southwest Edgecombe 2 44) Swansboro 2 44) North Lenoir 2 44) West Davidson 2 48) Asheville 1 48) West Henderson 1 48) Westover 1 48) Statesville 1 48) Rocky Mount 1 1A-2A-3A Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Cardinal Gibbons 42 2) NC School of Science & Ma 39 3) Marvin Ridge 37 4) Cummings, Hugh M. 31 5) Berry Academy 28 6) Southern Guilford 21 7) St. Pauls 20 8) Weddington 19 8) Asheville 19 10) Beddingfield, E.T. 18 11) Lexington 16 12) Granville Central 15 12) Northside (2A) 15 14) Rocky Mount 14 15) North Buncombe 10 15) Salisbury 10 15) Douglas Byrd 10 15) Cedar Ridge 10 15) South Brunswick 10 15) Eastern Alamance 10 21) North Forsyth 8 21) Overhills 8 21) Kinston 8 21) Jacksonville 8 25) Carson, Jesse C 6 25) North Pitt 6 25) Cuthbertson High School 6 25) Union Pines 6 25) West Henderson 6 30) Hickory Ridge 5 30) Currituck County 5 30) Freedom 5 30) Monroe 5 30) White Oak 5 30) Robinson, Jay M 5 30) Pamlico 5 30) West Wilkes 5 38) Polk County 4 38) Triton 4 38) Mount Pleasant 4 38) South Granville 4 38) East Rowan 4 38) Northwest Cabarrus 4 44) Southern Nash 3 44) Piedmont 3 44) Andrews, TW 3 44) Carver 3 48) South Johnston 2 48) Nash Central 2 50) Webb, J. F. 1.50 50) Avery County 1.50 52) Northern Guilford 1 52) Patton 1 52) Fike 1 52) A.L. Brown 1 4A Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Wakefield 88 2) Dudley 43 3) Green Hope 42 4) Jordan 37 5) Watauga 32 6) Southwest Guilford 23 7) Pinecrest 22 8) Apex 20 9) T.C. Roberson 18 10) Broughton 17 11) Reagan, Ronald W 16 11) Western Guilford 16 13) Davie County 15 14) Parkland 14 15) Southern Durham 13 16) East Forsyth 11 16) South View 11 18) Providence 10 19) High Point Central 9 19) Southeast Raleigh 9 21) West Mecklenburg 8 22) Millbrook 7 22) Mount Tabor 7 24) North Mecklenburg 6 24) Wake Forest-Rolesville 6 24) Clayton 6 27) Alexander Central 5 27) Mallard Creek 5 29) Sun Valley 4 29) Mooresville 4 29) West Johnston 4 29) Panther Creek 4 29) Rose, J.H. 4 34) R.J. Reynolds 3 35) West Forsyth 2 35) Olympic 2 37) South Mecklenburg 1 37) Butler 1 4A Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Southeast Guilford 46 1) Knightdale 46 3) Southeast Raleigh 42 4) Enloe 36 5) Mount Tabor 34 6) Reagan, Ronald W 31 7) South View 28 8) Cary 17 8) Fuquay-Varina 17 10) Broughton 16 11) East Forsyth 15 11) East Chapel Hill 15 13) Britt, Jack 14 13) T.C. Roberson 14 15) Ragsdale 13 16) Watauga 12 17) Smith, Ben L 11 18) Terry Sanford 10 18) West Forsyth 10 18) Ardrey Kell 10 21) Page 8 21) Southern Durham 8 21) Riverside (4A) 8 21) Millbrook 8 25) Mooresville 7.50 26) Wakefield 7 26) Providence 7 26) North Mecklenburg 7 29) Olympic 6 29) Panther Creek 6 29) Garner 6 29) Parkland 6 33) Rose, J.H. 5 33) Butler 5 35) Harnett Central 4.50 36) Rocky River 3 37) Pinecrest 2 37) Scotland 2 37) Sanderson 2 40) Northwest Guilford 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version