RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Mason-Dixon Conference Indoor Championships

Published by Mason-Dixon Conference Indoor Championships
Feb 20 2012, 01:00 AM | 7278 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Mason-Dixon Conference Indoor Championships - Feb 19, 2012
Christopher Newport University, Newport News, VA, US, 23606
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
3 Keliojor, Sam   Gwynedd-Mercy 07.07 nwi 1 6
1 Colson, Roosevelt   Methodist 07.08 nwi 1 10
2 Lott, Randy   Virginia Wesleya 07.10 nwi 1 8
4 Dunkleberger, Daniel   Gwynedd-Mercy 07.15 nwi 1 4
6 Joyce, Nathan   Christopher Newp 07.17 nwi 1 1
5 Johnson, Tracey   Virginia Wesleya 07.19 nwi 1 2
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Colson, Roosevelt   Methodist 07.07 nwi 2  
2 Dunkleberger, Daniel   Gwynedd-Mercy 07.13 nwi 1  
1 Keliojor, Sam   Gwynedd-Mercy 07.16 nwi 1  
2 Lott, Randy   Virginia Wesleya 07.17 nwi 2  
3 Johnson, Tracey   Virginia Wesleya 07.25 nwi 2  
3 Joyce, Nathan   Christopher Newp 07.28 nwi 1  
4 Hamilton, Darrell   Methodist 07.29 nwi 1  
4 Mayes, Robert   Christopher Newp 07.29 nwi 2  
5 Singleton, Pierson   Methodist 07.33 nwi 1  
5 Viola, Drew   Gwynedd-Mercy 07.33 nwi 2  
6 McErlean, John   Christopher Newp 07.43 nwi 1  
6 Boothe, Chris   Virginia Wesleya 07.72 nwi 2  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Colson, Roosevelt   Methodist 07.07 nwi 3  
1 Dunkleberger, Daniel   Gwynedd-Mercy 07.13 nwi 2  
1 Keliojor, Sam   Gwynedd-Mercy 07.16 nwi 1  
2 Lott, Randy   Virginia Wesleya 07.17 nwi 2  
2 Johnson, Tracey   Virginia Wesleya 07.25 nwi 3  
2 Joyce, Nathan   Christopher Newp 07.28 nwi 1  
3 Mayes, Robert   Christopher Newp 07.29 nwi 1  
3 Hamilton, Darrell   Methodist 07.29 nwi 2  
3 Singleton, Pierson   Methodist 07.33 nwi 3  
4 Viola, Drew   Gwynedd-Mercy 07.33 nwi 1  
4 McErlean, John   Christopher Newp 07.43 nwi 2  
4 Boothe, Chris   Virginia Wesleya 07.72 nwi 3  
5 Thompson, La Roi   Neumann 07.85 nwi 3  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dunkleberger, Daniel   Gwynedd-Mercy 22.55 nwi 4 10
1 Teaford, Daulton   Christopher Newp 22.88 nwi 3 8
2 Colson, Roosevelt   Methodist 22.99 nwi 3 6
3 Viola, Drew   Gwynedd-Mercy 23.00 nwi 3 4
2 Lott, Randy   Virginia Wesleya 23.04 nwi 4 2
3 Singleton, Pierson   Methodist 23.14 nwi 4 1
4 Adams, Anthony   Gwynedd-Mercy 23.20 nwi 4  
5 Keliojor, Sam   Gwynedd-Mercy 23.21 nwi 4  
1 Lewis, Kirk   Shenandoah 23.37 nwi 2  
2 Joyce, Nathan   Christopher Newp 23.38 nwi 2  
3 Hamilton, Darrell   Methodist 23.43 nwi 2  
4 Mayes, Robert   Christopher Newp 23.49 nwi 3  
5 Roethel, Richard   Christopher Newp 23.55 nwi 3  
4 Smith, Donte   Methodist 23.66 nwi 2  
1 Sheard, Dominique   Virginia Wesleya 24.50 nwi 1  
2 Basil, Charles   Shenandoah 24.53 nwi 1  
5 Hall, Darryl   Virginia Wesleya 25.05 nwi 2  
3 Johnson, David   Shenandoah 25.67 nwi 1  
4 Bridgeforth, Travis   Shenandoah 26.38 nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Adams, Anthony   Gwynedd-Mercy 50.54 3 10
2 Keba, Nick   Gwynedd-Mercy 50.94 3 8
3 Roethel, Richard   Christopher Newp 50.97 3 6
4 Smith, Donte   Methodist 51.30 3 4
5 Mayes, Robert   Christopher Newp 51.72 3 2
1 Joyce, Nathan   Christopher Newp 52.36 2 1
2 Elmore, Dan   Virginia Wesleya 52.51 2  
3 Lewis, Kirk   Shenandoah 52.53 2  
4 Gaddy, Matt   Christopher Newp 52.57 2  
6 Kelly, Thomas   Gwynedd-Mercy 53.20 3  
5 Whatley, Aaron Jordan   Methodist 54.45 2  
1 Sheard, Dominique   Virginia Wesleya 55.14 1  
6 Basil, Charles   Shenandoah 55.30 2  
2 Johnson, David   Shenandoah 55.87 1  
3 Moore, Antwan   Methodist 56.87 1  
4 Wade, Luke   Virginia Wesleya 57.81 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 VanDenHengel, Matt   Gwynedd-Mercy 2:00.34 2 10
2 Teribury, Scott   Christopher Newp 2:01.23 2 8
3 Huffman, Brian   Christopher Newp 2:02.84 2 6
4 Shelton, Terrell   Virginia Wesleya 2:03.23 2 4
5 Clemons, Christopher   Shenandoah 2:03.82 2 2
6 Bever, Wilson   Christopher Newp 2:04.11 2 1
7 Robinson, Timothy   Shenandoah 2:04.57 2  
8 Martin, Samuel   Christopher Newp 2:04.86 2  
1 Brennan, Jacob   Shenandoah 2:09.17 1  
2 Brown, Paul   Methodist 2:11.45 1  
3 Lombardi, Kyle   Shenandoah 2:29.05 1  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 VanDenHengel, Matt   Gwynedd-Mercy 4:23.20 2 10
2 Kubiak, Brett   Gwynedd-Mercy 4:24.05 2 8
3 Martin, Samuel   Christopher Newp 4:25.67 2 6
4 Renton, Josiah   Shenandoah 4:26.12 2 4
5 Whitson, Sean   Virginia Wesleya 4:27.73 2 2
6 Kubiak, Joe   Gwynedd-Mercy 4:29.27 2 1
7 Allen, Christopher   Christopher Newp 4:32.92 2  
8 Robinson, Timothy   Shenandoah 4:35.63 2  
9 Driscoll, Darren   Virginia Wesleya 4:38.32 2  
10 Hoy, Michael   Christopher Newp 4:41.23 2  
11 Turner, Bradley   Christopher Newp 4:48.22 2  
1 Garcia, Jake   Shenandoah 4:50.22 1  
2 Moulton, Danny   Virginia Wesleya 4:55.90 1  
12 Gutierrez, Kyle   Shenandoah 5:00.72 2  
3 Cunningham, David   Virginia Wesleya 5:00.87 1  
4 Smith, Andrew   Neumann 5:08.63 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gamache, Raymond   Christopher Newp 15:22.64 1 10
2 Kubiak, Brett   Gwynedd-Mercy 15:26.00 1 8
3 Garcia, Jake   Shenandoah 15:39.15 1 6
4 Taylor, Ryan   Shenandoah 15:46.86 1 4
5 Lewin, Donovan   Christopher Newp 15:51.58 1 2
6 Zook, Aaron   Christopher Newp 16:03.55 1 1
7 Cunningham, Patrick   Christopher Newp 16:43.83 1  
8 Ziegler, Mark   Gwynedd-Mercy 17:09.03 1  
9 Gutierrez, Kyle   Shenandoah 17:54.52 1  
-- Ginsburg, Eric   Christopher Newp DNF 1  
-- Kubiak, Joe   Gwynedd-Mercy DNF 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bowden, Calvon   Methodist 08.53 1 10
2 Roethel, Richard   Christopher Newp 08.58 1 8
3 Selke, Chris   Gwynedd-Mercy 09.02 1 6
4 Yanger, Dominic   Christopher Newp 09.30 1 4
5 Asare, Kwarteng   Christopher Newp 09.63 1 2
6 Teaford, Daulton   Christopher Newp 10.49 1 1
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Roethel, Richard   Christopher Newp 08.65 1  
1 Bowden, Calvon   Methodist 08.95 2  
2 Selke, Chris   Gwynedd-Mercy 09.27 2  
3 Yanger, Dominic   Christopher Newp 09.43 2  
2 Asare, Kwarteng   Christopher Newp 09.86 1  
3 Teaford, Daulton   Christopher Newp 10.99 1  
-- Boothe, Chris   Virginia Wesleya FS 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Mayes, Teaford,
Joyce, Asare
  Christopher Newp 3:29.19 1 10
2 Keba, Kelly,
Dunklebe, Adams
  Gwynedd-Mercy 3:29.23 1 8
3 Lott, Shelton,
Sheard, Elmore
  Virginia Wesleya 3:32.48 1 6
4 Singleto, Hamilton,
Whatley, Smith
  Methodist 3:34.21 1 4
5 Basil, Bridgefo,
Johnson, Clemons
  Shenandoah 3:44.16 1 2
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rooke, Viola,
Joniec, VanDenHe
  Gwynedd-Mercy 10:42.33 1 10
2 Renton, Lewis,
Robinson, Taylor
  Shenandoah 10:44.16 1 8
3 Teribury, Gaddy,
Richard, Allen
  Christopher Newp 10:50.06 1 6
4 Driscoll, Johnson,
Moulton, Whitson
  Virginia Wesleya 11:10.49 1 4
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kirkland, Adonis   Methodist 13.22m(43'4.25) 2 10
2 Roethel, Richard   Christopher Newp 12.67m(41'6.75) 2 8
3 McDowell, Nolan   Christopher Newp 12.64m(41'5.5) 2 6
4 Wade, Jonathon   Christopher Newp 12.55m(41'2) 2 4
5 Griffin, Evan   Shenandoah 12.53m(41'1.25) 2 2
6 Thomas, Jamile   Methodist 11.70m(38'4.5) 2 1
1 McCauley, Joshua   Shenandoah 11.33m(37'2) 1  
7 Kerkulah, Nuhlah   Gwynedd-Mercy 10.89m(35'8.5) 2  
8 Melton, Anthony   Christopher Newp 10.71m(35'1.5) 2  
2 Stutts, Jonathan   Methodist 10.66m(34'11.5) 1  
3 Stangler, Dan   Gwynedd-Mercy 10.37m(34'0.25) 1  
9 Borgmann, Greg   Gwynedd-Mercy 9.69m(31'9.5) 2  
4 Horton, Joe   Neumann 8.92m(29'3) 1  
5 Whalen, Brian   Gwynedd-Mercy 8.79m(28'10) 1  
6 Moore, Antwan   Methodist 8.53m(27'11.75) 1  
7 Bondurant, Jordan   Virginia Wesleya 8.47m(27'9.25) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kirkland, Adonis   Methodist 14.49m(47'6.25) 1 10
2 Wade, Jonathon   Christopher Newp 13.84m(45'4.75) 1 8
3 Stutts, Jonathan   Methodist 12.56m(41'2.25) 1 6
4 Griffin, Evan   Shenandoah 12.09m(39'7.75) 1 4
5 Thomas, Jamile   Methodist 11.91m(39'0.75) 1 2
6 Melton, Anthony   Christopher Newp 11.24m(36'10.5) 1 1
7 Kerkulah, Nuhlah   Gwynedd-Mercy 11.11m(36'5.25) 1  
8 McCauley, Joshua   Shenandoah 10.54m(34'6.75) 1  
9 McDowell, Nolan   Christopher Newp 9.57m(31'4.75) 1  
-- Stangler, Dan   Gwynedd-Mercy FOUL(--) 1  
-- Borgmann, Greg   Gwynedd-Mercy FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roethel, Richard   Christopher Newp 2.08m(6'9.75) 1 10
2 Turner, Justin   Gwynedd-Mercy 2.05m(6'8.5) 1 8
3 Teaford, Daulton   Christopher Newp 1.89m(6'2.25) 1 4
3 Hamilton, Darrell   Methodist 1.89m(6'2.25) 1 6
5 Johnson, David   Shenandoah 1.74m(5'8.5) 1 2
5 Smith, Mason   Christopher Newp 1.74m(5'8.5) 1 1
-- Bridgeforth, Travis   Shenandoah NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Singleton, Pierson   Methodist 7.06m(23'1.75) nwi 1 10
2 Roethel, Richard   Christopher Newp 6.69m(21'11.25) nwi 1 8
3 Turner, Justin   Gwynedd-Mercy 6.56m(21'6.25) nwi 1 6
4 Asare, Kwarteng   Christopher Newp 6.46m(21'2.25) nwi 1 4
5 Keliojor, Sam   Gwynedd-Mercy 6.33m(20'9) nwi 1 2
6 Best, Jeffrey   Neumann 6.25m(20'6) nwi 1 1
7 Selke, Chris   Gwynedd-Mercy 6.10m(20'0) nwi 1  
8 Johnson, David   Shenandoah 5.90m(19'4.25) nwi 1  
9 Whatley, Aaron Jordan   Methodist 5.75m(18'10.25) nwi 1  
10 Smith, Mason   Christopher Newp 5.66m(18'6.75) nwi 1  
11 Fowlkes, Ethan   Virginia Wesleya 4.90m(16'0.75) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Asare, Kwarteng   Christopher Newp 14.10m(46'3) nwi 1 10
2 Fowlkes, Ethan   Virginia Wesleya 12.82m(42'0.5) nwi 1 8
3 Walker, Javan   Christopher Newp 12.71m(41'8.25) nwi 1 6
4 Adams, Anthony   Gwynedd-Mercy 12.65m(41'6) nwi 1 4
5 Teaford, Daulton   Christopher Newp 12.55m(41'2) nwi 1 2
6 Smith, Mason   Christopher Newp 12.48m(40'11.25) nwi 1 1
7 Keliojor, Sam   Gwynedd-Mercy 12.12m(39'9) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chowhan, Kyle   Virginia Wesleya 4.23m(13'10.5) 1 10
1 Roethel, Richard   Christopher Newp 4.23m(13'10.5) 1 8
3 Taylor, Joseph   Christopher Newp 4.08m(13'4.5) 1 6
3 Harris, Drew   Gwynedd-Mercy 4.08m(13'4.5) 1 1.50
3 Pileggi, Domenic   Neumann 4.08m(13'4.5) 1 4
3 Comeau, Christopher   Christopher Newp 4.08m(13'4.5) 1 1.50
7 Fishman, David   Christopher Newp 3.93m(12'10.5) 1  
8 Hurd, Alexander   Christopher Newp 3.78m(12'4.75) 1  
9 Browne, Stephen   Christopher Newp 3.48m(11'5) 1  
-- Letterio, Richmond   Virginia Wesleya NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Chavis, Ashlynn   Methodist 07.81 nwi 1 10
2 Wilson, Bria   Methodist 07.83 nwi 1 8
3 Heath, Ciara   Neumann 07.87 nwi 1 6
4 Powell, Erica   Methodist 07.97 nwi 1 4
5 Wright, Jayee   Neumann 08.03 nwi 1 2
6 Jackson, Cheria   Christopher Newp 08.05 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Wilson, Bria   Methodist 07.76 nwi 2  
1 Chavis, Ashlynn   Methodist 07.80 nwi 1  
2 Heath, Ciara   Neumann 07.91 nwi 1  
2 Powell, Erica   Methodist 07.91 nwi 2  
3 Jackson, Cheria   Christopher Newp 08.03 nwi 2  
4 Blackwell, Ruby   Methodist 08.11 nwi 1  
3 Wright, Jayee   Neumann 08.12 nwi 1  
6 Hill, Brittany   Gwynedd-Mercy 08.22 nwi 2  
5 Pugh, Jasmine   Gwynedd-Mercy 08.29 nwi 2  
5 Bell, Kristen   Christopher Newp 08.33 nwi 1  
6 Green, Olivia   Christopher Newp 08.38 nwi 1  
4 Adkins, Charnelle   Virginia Wesleya 08.41 nwi 2  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Wilson, Bria   Methodist 07.76 nwi 2  
1 Chavis, Ashlynn   Methodist 07.80 nwi 3  
1 Heath, Ciara   Neumann 07.91 nwi 1  
2 Powell, Erica   Methodist 07.91 nwi 2  
2 Jackson, Cheria   Christopher Newp 08.03 nwi 3  
2 Blackwell, Ruby   Methodist 08.11 nwi 1  
3 Wright, Jayee   Neumann 08.12 nwi 3  
3 Hill, Brittany   Gwynedd-Mercy 08.22 nwi 2  
4 Pugh, Jasmine   Gwynedd-Mercy 08.29 nwi 2  
3 Bell, Kristen   Christopher Newp 08.33 nwi 1  
4 Green, Olivia   Christopher Newp 08.38 nwi 3  
5 Adkins, Charnelle   Virginia Wesleya 08.41 nwi 3  
4 Butler, Emily   Methodist 08.48 nwi 1  
5 Kels, Whitley   Neumann 08.89 nwi 2  
5 Feliciano, Alicia   Shenandoah 09.04 nwi 1  
6 Iffrig, Kaitlin   Gwynedd-Mercy 09.05 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Blackwell, Ruby   Methodist 25.90 nwi 5 10
2 Groce, Melissa   Methodist 26.08 nwi 5 8
1 Walker, Fredsal   Christopher Newp 26.38 nwi 4 6
3 Heath, Ciara   Neumann 26.38 nwi 5 4
1 Jackson, Cheria   Christopher Newp 26.66 nwi 3 2
2 Morris, Brittanie   Methodist 26.86 nwi 4 1
4 Rodriquez, Marlena   Methodist 26.89 nwi 5  
1 Hicks, Mia   Neumann 27.07 nwi 1  
3 Tingba, Adrienne   Neumann 27.24 nwi 4  
5 Wilson, Bria   Methodist 27.39 nwi 5  
4 Butler, Emily   Methodist 27.65 nwi 4  
2 Wright, Jayee   Neumann 27.67 nwi 3  
5 Bell, Kristen   Christopher Newp 27.67 nwi 4  
3 Hill, Brittany   Gwynedd-Mercy 27.69 nwi 3  
4 Pugh, Jasmine   Gwynedd-Mercy 27.90 nwi 3  
5 Pabst, Caitlyn   Christopher Newp 28.15 nwi 3  
1 Williams, Adrianne   Virginia Wesleya 29.04 nwi 2  
2 Feliciano, Alicia   Shenandoah 30.31 nwi 2  
3 Hebb, Ebony   Virginia Wesleya 30.68 nwi 2  
2 Prue, Diamond   Virginia Wesleya 34.45 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hansen, Dira   Christopher Newp 58.89 3 10
2 Groce, Melissa   Methodist 58.97 3 8
1 Morris, Brittanie   Methodist 1:00.04 2 6
3 Blackwell, Ruby   Methodist 1:00.17 3 4
4 Rodriquez, Marlena   Methodist 1:00.34 3 2
5 Hicks, Mia   Neumann 1:00.37 3 1
2 Bell, Kristen   Christopher Newp 1:00.59 2  
6 Walker, Fredsal   Christopher Newp 1:02.16 3  
3 McCord, Taylor   Christopher Newp 1:02.47 2  
4 Daniel, Shakiella   Virginia Wesleya 1:02.62 2  
5 Keenhold, Molly   Virginia Wesleya 1:03.12 2  
1 Brown, Lauren   Gwynedd-Mercy 1:03.25 1  
6 Tingba, Adrienne   Neumann 1:04.11 2  
2 Darden, Khaliah   Gwynedd-Mercy 1:04.51 1  
3 Reh, Carissa   Gwynedd-Mercy 1:04.78 1  
4 Higbee, Lex   Virginia Wesleya 1:07.17 1  
5 Cobb, Emily   Shenandoah 1:10.07 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hansen, Dira   Christopher Newp 2:20.22 2 10
2 McCloskey, Danielle   Gwynedd-Mercy 2:23.91 2 8
3 McMullin, Kathleen   Neumann 2:27.37 2 6
4 Helsel, Emma   Virginia Wesleya 2:30.31 2 4
5 McClelland, Jessica   Christopher Newp 2:30.37 2 2
6 Watson, Autumn   Virginia Wesleya 2:30.44 2 1
7 Zeiler, Kristy   Methodist 2:31.78 2  
8 Grant, Meaghan   Christopher Newp 2:34.51 2  
1 Ezenwa, Enuma   Christopher Newp 2:34.83 1  
2 Lang, Bethany   Neumann 2:35.69 1  
9 Sellman, Regina   Gwynedd-Mercy 2:37.24 2  
3 Burruss, Courtney   Virginia Wesleya 2:38.36 1  
4 Hesse, Emily   Shenandoah 2:38.37 1  
5 Miller, Mary Claire   Shenandoah 2:58.85 1  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Amy   Shenandoah 5:21.44 2 10
2 Rolaf, Erin   Christopher Newp 5:22.97 2 8
3 Zeiler, Kristy   Methodist 5:24.98 2 6
4 McClelland, Jessica   Christopher Newp 5:27.36 2 4
5 Bryceland, Shelby   Virginia Wesleya 5:29.25 2 2
6 Earner, Dorthy   Shenandoah 5:30.01 2 1
7 Wade, Liz   Virginia Wesleya 5:35.45 2  
8 Hesse, Emily   Shenandoah 5:38.36 2  
9 Manzi, Lauren   Gwynedd-Mercy 5:53.24 2  
10 Rehder, Kelly   Neumann 6:01.18 2  
11 Whitby, Emily   Christopher Newp 6:14.68 2  
1 Ballard, Catherine   Methodist 6:31.59 1  
2 Miller, Mary Claire   Shenandoah 6:40.93 1  
3 Ryan, Mandi   Virginia Wesleya 6:45.42 1  
-- Downs, Grace   Virginia Wesleya DNF 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Klinges, Katherine   Gwynedd-Mercy 18:43.54 1 10
2 Rolaf, Erin   Christopher Newp 18:50.56 1 8
3 Zeiler, Kristy   Methodist 19:05.34 1 6
4 Zaharoff, Jade   Christopher Newp 19:09.04 1 4
5 Dalton, Colleen   Gwynedd-Mercy 19:12.89 1 2
6 Earner, Dorthy   Shenandoah 19:24.70 1 1
7 Bumiller, Karen   Christopher Newp 20:01.70 1  
8 Russell, Sarah   Christopher Newp 20:29.86 1  
-- Ballard, Catherine   Methodist DNF 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morris, Brittanie   Methodist 08.94 1 10
2 Walker, Fredsal   Christopher Newp 09.39 1 8
3 Mebane, Courtney   Virginia Wesleya 09.52 1 6
4 Jones, Jasmine   Methodist 09.58 1 4
5 Crowley, Danielle   Christopher Newp 09.84 1 2
6 Mohlmann, Jaclyn   Shenandoah 09.97 1 1
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Morris, Brittanie   Methodist 08.87 2  
1 Mebane, Courtney   Virginia Wesleya 09.51 1  
2 Walker, Fredsal   Christopher Newp 09.53 1  
3 Jones, Jasmine   Methodist 09.63 1  
2 Crowley, Danielle   Christopher Newp 09.78 2  
3 Mohlmann, Jaclyn   Shenandoah 10.09 2  
4 Jackson, Cheria   Christopher Newp 10.21 2  
4 Reap, Amanda   Christopher Newp 10.25 1  
5 Fontaine, Janelle   Neumann 10.27 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Blackwel, Morris,
Rodrique, Groce
  Methodist 4:01.82 1 10
2 Walker, McCord,
Bell, Hansen
  Christopher Newp 4:04.55 1 8
3 Daniel, Keenhold,
Mebane, Helsel
  Virginia Wesleya 4:08.28 1 6
4 Hicks, Heath,
Tingba, McMullin
  Neumann 4:09.92 1 4
5 Brown, Darden,
Reh, Pugh
  Gwynedd-Mercy 4:21.65 1 2
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rolaf, Miller,
McClella, Hansen
  Christopher Newp 13:05.67 1 10
2 Wade, Higbee,
Watson, Brycelan
  Virginia Wesleya 13:07.69 1 8
3 Sellman, Iffrig,
McCloske, Creighto
  Gwynedd-Mercy 13:12.23 1 6
4 Hesse, Mohlmann,
Earner, Smith
  Shenandoah 13:26.99 1 4
5 Groce, Blackwel,
Morris, Zeiler
  Methodist 15:12.67 1 2
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Owens, Sherri   Methodist 11.37m(37'3.5) 2 10
2 Goodwin, Yvonne   Methodist 10.91m(35'9.5) 2 8
3 Washington, Valerie   Christopher Newp 10.66m(34'11.5) 2 6
4 Lewis, Chelsea   Virginia Wesleya 9.85m(32'3.75) 2 4
5 Moore, Laticcia   Shenandoah 9.84m(32'3.25) 2 2
6 Theall, Amanda   Shenandoah 9.73m(31'11) 2 1
7 Jones, Dara   Neumann 9.70m(31'9.75) 2  
8 Rodriguez, AnaLee   Gwynedd-Mercy 9.41m(30'10.25) 2  
9 Gay, Ashley   Christopher Newp 9.12m(29'11) 2  
1 Bailey, Dara   Gwynedd-Mercy 8.91m(29'2.75) 1  
2 Raines, Jill   Christopher Newp 7.51m(24'7.5) 1  
3 Puccio, Tanya   Virginia Wesleya 7.25m(23'9.25) 1  
4 Omotosho, Rashidat   Christopher Newp 7.10m(23'3.5) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Theall, Amanda   Shenandoah 14.07m(46'1.75) 1 10
2 Owens, Sherri   Methodist 13.31m(43'8) 1 8
3 Goodwin, Yvonne   Methodist 12.04m(39'6) 1 6
4 Moore, Laticcia   Shenandoah 11.55m(37'10.5) 1 4
5 Raines, Jill   Christopher Newp 10.90m(35'9) 1 2
6 Washington, Valerie   Christopher Newp 10.61m(34'9.5) 1 1
7 Omotosho, Rashidat   Christopher Newp 9.16m(30'0.5) 1  
8 Gay, Ashley   Christopher Newp 7.41m(24'3.5) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Elliott, Jenna   Christopher Newp 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 10
2 Mohlmann, Jaclyn   Shenandoah 1.55m(5'1) 1 8
3 Bartley, Noel   Christopher Newp 1.50m(4'11) 1 4
3 Hansen, Dira   Christopher Newp 1.50m(4'11) 1 6
3 Ezenwa, Enuma   Christopher Newp 1.50m(4'11) 1 2
6 Mebane, Courtney   Virginia Wesleya 1.40m(4'7) 1 1
7 McCloskey, Danielle   Gwynedd-Mercy 1.35m(4'5) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Chavis, Ashlynn   Methodist 5.77m(18'11) nwi 1 10
2 Hansen, Dira   Christopher Newp 5.29m(17'4.25) nwi 1 8
3 Wilson, Bria   Methodist 5.27m(17'3.25) nwi 1 6
4 Stovall, Naria   Methodist 5.06m(16'7) nwi 1 4
5 Williams, Adrianne   Virginia Wesleya 4.91m(16'1.25) nwi 1 2
6 Miller, Caitlin   Christopher Newp 4.89m(16'0.5) nwi 1 1
7 Jackson, Cheria   Christopher Newp 4.81m(15'9.25) nwi 1  
8 Butler, Emily   Methodist 4.75m(15'7) nwi 1  
9 Green, Olivia   Christopher Newp 4.52m(14'9.75) nwi 1  
10 Joseph, Jennifer   Neumann 4.22m(13'10) nwi 1  
11 Feliciano, Alicia   Shenandoah 4.19m(13'8.75) nwi 1  
12 Higbee, Lex   Virginia Wesleya 3.50m(11'5.75) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stovall, Naria   Methodist 11.12m(36'5.75) nwi 1 10
2 Hansen, Dira   Christopher Newp 11.07m(36'3.75) nwi 1 8
3 Jackson, Cheria   Christopher Newp 10.79m(35'4.75) nwi 1 6
4 Miller, Caitlin   Christopher Newp 10.69m(35'0.75) nwi 1 4
5 Wilson, Bria   Methodist 10.63m(34'10.5) nwi 1 2
6 Williams, Adrianne   Virginia Wesleya 10.08m(33'0.75) nwi 1 1
7 Cox, Charisa   Methodist 10.06m(33'0) nwi 1  
8 Fontaine, Janelle   Neumann 9.79m(32'1.25) nwi 1  
9 Hammerton, Kalee   Christopher Newp 9.01m(29'6.5) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hammerton, Kalee   Christopher Newp 3.35m(10'11.75) 1 10
2 Snell, Lauren   Christopher Newp 3.20m(10'5.75) 1 8
3 Figueroa, Alyssa   Gwynedd-Mercy 2.60m(8'6.25) 1 4
3 Langley, Taryn   Christopher Newp 2.60m(8'6.25) 1 2
3 Dolinger, Kelsey   Christopher Newp 2.60m(8'6.25) 1 6
6 Pabst, Caitlyn   Christopher Newp 2.45m(8'0.25) 1 1
7 Reap, Amanda   Christopher Newp 2.30m(7'6.5) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Christopher Newport 168 2) Methodist 163 3) Shenandoah 42 4) Virginia Wesleyan 35 5) Gwynedd-Mercy 32 6) Neumann 23 Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Christopher Newport 171.50 2) Gwynedd-Mercy 124.50 3) Methodist 80 4) Virginia Wesleyan 46 5) Shenandoah 34 6) Neumann 5

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version