RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 21st 2012, 9:15pm | 247382 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships

Website:Click here

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/20/2012 08:19 PM
                 MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/20/2012 to 2/21/2012                  
                            State Championship Meet                            
                               PG Sports Complex                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          1A: !  7.23  2008        Alyssa McClure, Digital Harbor              
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abby Duncan               11 Boonsboro                 7.38Q  2 
  2 Elizabeth Harper          12 Northwestern-B            7.44Q  1 
  3 Rebeka Holt               10 Western Tech              7.55q  2 
  4 MarDeesha Stokes          12 Northwestern-B            7.62q  1 
  5 Erika Hurd                12 Manchester Val.           7.68q  1 
  6 Celeste Cowell            12 Overlea                   7.72q  2 
  7 Mia Cardone               11 Smithsburg                7.85q  1 
  8 Abby Catlin               11 Mardela                   7.88q  1 
  9 Taylor Cline              12 Smithsburg                7.93   1 
 10 Lauren Horsey              9 Kent County               7.96   2 
 11 Bobbie Jones              11 Fast                      7.97   1 
 12 Amber Walker              10 Surrattsville             7.97   2 
 13 Peyton Scott               9 Surrattsville             8.31   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !  7.23  2008        Alyssa McClure, Digital Harbor              
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Abby Duncan               11 Boonsboro                 7.32   10   
  2 Elizabeth Harper          12 Northwestern-B            7.41    8   
  3 Rebeka Holt               10 Western Tech              7.45    6   
  4 MarDeesha Stokes          12 Northwestern-B            7.54    5   
  5 Erika Hurd                12 Manchester Val.           7.56    4   
  6 Celeste Cowell            12 Overlea                   7.74    3   
  7 Mia Cardone               11 Smithsburg                7.78    2   
  8 Abby Catlin               11 Mardela                   7.94    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 40.67  2010        Ekundayo Sogbesan, Forestville              
       State: % 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Harper          12 Northwestern-B           41.25   1  10   
  2 Imani Daye                11 Northwestern-B           41.28   2   8   
  3 Rebeka Holt               10 Western Tech             41.70   1   6   
  4 Abby Duncan               11 Boonsboro                42.18   2   5   
  5 Sharon Dorsey             10 Western Tech             43.18   2   4   
  6 Maggie Sullivan           10 Boonsboro                43.24   2   3   
  7 Valerie Mizansky          11 North Carrol             44.08   1   2   
  8 Amber Walker              10 Surrattsville            44.68   2   1   
  9 Miya Green                10 Forestville              45.57   2 
 10 Taylor Cline              12 Smithsburg               45.66   1 
 11 Shannon Hill              12 Kent County              47.74   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 1:16.94  2008        Tyshia Oliver, Reginald F. Lewis          
       State: % 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Imani Daye                11 Northwestern-B         1:20.58   2  10   
  2 Makiah Green              11 Surrattsville          1:22.18   2   8   
  3 Ashley Linton             12 Western Tech           1:22.48   1   6   
  4 Natalie Jeffersonj         9 Northwestern-B         1:24.66   1   5   
  5 Miya Green                10 Forestville            1:26.01   2   4   
  6 Meghan Alves              11 Boonsboro              1:26.72   2   3   
  7 Sarah Thompson            10 Smithsburg             1:29.44   2   2   
  8 Colby Unkle               11 Manchester Val.        1:29.96   1   1   
  9 Ciarra Baytop             11 Manchester Val.        1:32.44   1 
 10 Breck Ramsay              10 Snow Hill              1:34.21   1 
 11 Rachel Jones               9 Kent County            1:34.83   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 2:21.30  2002        Erin Moore, Poolesville                   
       State: % 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Niccolini, Annapolis              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan Dodson             10 Perryville             2:29.52   10   
  2 Makiah Green              11 Surrattsville          2:30.36    8   
  3 Ashley Linton             12 Western Tech           2:32.37    6   
  4 Rachel Doane              12 Boonsboro              2:35.31    5   
  5 Katie Rickerds            12 Boonsboro              2:36.39    4   
  6 Natalie Jeffersonj         9 Northwestern-B         2:37.64    3   
  7 Kailey Stracka            10 Smithsburg             2:37.83    2   
  8 Alex Shearer              10 Pikesville             2:40.20    1   
  9 Tori Taylor               10 Western Tech           2:45.30  
 10 Jazmine VanHook           10 Surrattsville          2:47.27  
 11 Tori Antoshak              9 Perryville             2:53.05  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 5:13.00  1997        Beth Santilli, River Hill                 
       State: % 5:00.59  2007        Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan Dodson             10 Perryville             5:20.97   10   
  2 Sarah Zielinski           11 Boonsboro              5:21.36    8   
  3 Kortney Cunningham        10 Boonsboro              5:34.28    6   
  4 Lauren Johnson            12 Smithsburg             5:36.93    5   
  5 Abby Culp                 11 Manchester Val.        5:39.80    4   
  6 Sam Leonard               10 Perryville             5:53.52    3   
  7 Yaniev Makosso            11 Fast                   5:53.82    2   
  8 Emily Starobin            10 Pikesville             5:54.54    1   
  9 Jayla Gaines              11 Western Tech           5:56.34  
 10 Diana Curtis              11 Bohemia Manor          5:59.42  
 11 Becky Early               12 Mardela                6:12.10  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 11:31.10  2000        Katie Stevenson, Kent County             
       State: % 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Zielinski           11 Boonsboro             11:37.68   10   
  2 Abby Culp                 11 Manchester Val.       11:57.31    8   
  3 Kaylee Haberkam           11 Perryville            12:11.67    6   
  4 Lauren Johnson            12 Smithsburg            12:19.60    5   
  5 Ella Hawkins               9 Boonsboro             12:36.76    4   
  6 Diana Curtis              11 Bohemia Manor         12:38.17    3   
  7 Sam Leonard               10 Perryville            12:48.21    2   
  8 Ryann Plotkin             10 Pikesville            12:57.17    1   
  9 Stephanie Honig           12 Pikesville            13:20.41  
 10 Becky Early               12 Mardela               13:59.66  
 -- Yaniev Makosso            11 Fast                       DNF   1 lap short
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          1A: !  8.49  1993        Zoe Hunt, Smithsburg                        
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maggie Sullivan           10 Boonsboro                 8.65Q  2 
  2 Daijona Revell             9 Western Tech              9.06Q  1 
  3 Haley Cianfariani         10 North Carrol              8.90q  2 
  4 Dominique Dilandro        11 Smithsburg                9.46q  2 
  5 Justine Ebbert            12 North Carrol              9.86q  1 
  6 Tori Taylor               10 Western Tech              9.89q  1 
  7 Emily Johnson             12 Hancock                   9.99q  1 
  8 Imani Howe                12 Forestville              10.34q  1 
  9 Kirsten Lacy              11 Sparrows Point           10.38   1 
 10 Elise Shanholtz           10 Pikesville               10.43   1 
 11 Katie Hild                12 Perryville               10.49   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !  8.49  1993        Zoe Hunt, Smithsburg                        
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Maggie Sullivan           10 Boonsboro                 8.59   10   
  2 Haley Cianfariani         10 North Carrol              8.68    8   
  3 Daijona Revell             9 Western Tech              8.98    6   
  4 Justine Ebbert            12 North Carrol              9.63    5   
  5 Tori Taylor               10 Western Tech              9.66    4   
  6 Emily Johnson             12 Hancock                   9.82    3   
  7 Dominique Dilandro        11 Smithsburg               10.17    2   
  8 Imani Howe                12 Forestville              10.19    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 1:45.72  2008        Western Tech                              
                         J. Gethers, K. Yarn, L. Campbell, J. Dix          
       State: % 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R.Modeste, R. Clark      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northwestern-B                                      1:47.95   2  10   
     1) Imani Daye 11                   2) MarDeesha Stokes 12            
     3) Dania Harris 12                 4) Elizabeth Harper 12            
  2 Western Tech                                        1:50.05   2   8   
     1) Taylor Folk 12                  2) Morgan Prioleau 10             
     3) Andrea Waters 12                4) Rebeka Holt 10                 
  3 Boonsboro                                           1:52.85   2   6   
     1) Lashonta Tonsil 10              2) Meghan Alves 11                
     3) Leah Cadigan 9                  4) Abby Duncan 11                 
  4 Friendship Academy                                  1:53.36   1   5   
     1) Icee Bagley 9                   2) Daviona Williams 9             
     3) Otencia Vanzie 12               4) Bobbie Jones 11                
  5 New Town                                            1:53.66   1   4   
     1) Jaelen Churchill 9              2) Iyin Akinlabi 12               
     3) Deja Callen 10                  4) Briyonna Anthony 11            
  6 North Carroll                                       1:54.90   2   3   
     1) Haley Cianfariani 10            2) Molly Gonzalez 10              
     3) Alex Hoffman 9                  4) Valerie Mizansky 11            
  7 Manchester Valley                                   1:55.69   1   2   
     1) Ciarra Baytop 11                2) Cassie Kriete 9                
     3) Natalie Phillips 12             4) Erika Hurd 12                  
  8 Forestville Military Academy                        1:58.35   2   1   
     1) Miya Green 10                   2) Jazlyn Ward 10                 
     3) Niya Quander 10                 4) Imani Howe 12                  
  9 Surrattsville                                       2:01.25   2 
     1) Peyton Scott 9                  2) Amber Walker 10                
     3) Faith Taylor 9                  4) Terri Christian 11             
 10 Snow Hill                                           2:02.52   1 
     1) Delaney Andrews 10              2) Marleigh Eure 10               
     3) Kayla Parker 9                  4) Sidney Linton 10               
 11 Brunswick                                           2:02.71   1 
     1) Ashley Wolf 9                   2) Nicole Eiben 11                
     3) Casey Wylie 10                  4) Savannah Bartlett 12           
 12 Washington                                          2:03.68   1 
     1) Teaira Patterson 10             2) Aja Cunningham 12              
     3) Lindsay Linamen 12              4) Sharice Johnson 12             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 4:05.00  2007        Digital Harbor                            
                         A. McClure, J. Bush, D. Franklin, A. McClure      
       State: % 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Western Tech                                        4:07.03   2  10   
     1) Taylor Folk 12                  2) Ashley Linton 12               
     3) Lena Titanji 12                 4) Rebeka Holt 10                 
  2 Northwestern-B                                      4:07.17   2   8   
     1) Imani Daye 11                   2) Natalie Jeffersonj 9           
     3) Dania Harris 12                 4) Elizabeth Harper 12            
  3 Boonsboro                                           4:21.02   2   6   
     1) Meghan Alves 11                 2) Maggie Sullivan 10             
     3) Emily Cronise 11                4) Abby Duncan 11                 
  4 North Carroll                                       4:25.81   2   5   
     1) Valerie Mizansky 11             2) Sophie McBrien 10              
     3) Alex Hoffman 9                  4) Haley Cianfariani 10           
  5 Friendship Academy                                  4:31.98   1   4   
     1) Icee Bagley 9                   2) Daviona Williams 9             
     3) Tykisha Jackson 11              4) Claudia Kinney 12              
  6 Smithsburg                                          4:32.00   1   3   
     1) Dominique Dilandro 11           2) Mia Cardone 11                 
     3) Taylor Cline 12                 4) Sarah Thompson 10              
  7 Manchester Valley                                   4:33.24   1   2   
     1) Ciarra Baytop 11                2) Cassie Kriete 9                
     3) Colby Unkle 11                  4) Sierra Palmer 11               
  8 Perryville                                          4:33.37   2   1   
     1) Kaylee Haberkam 11              2) Merve Akbay 9                  
     3) Jordan Dodson 10                4) Megan Harnish 11               
  9 Surrattsville                                       4:41.89   1 
     1) Amber Walker 10                 2) Aja Williams 11                
     3) Makiah Green 11                 4) Faith Taylor 9                 
 10 Forestville Military Academy                        4:47.79   2 
     1) Tearraney Peak 11               2) Jazlyn Ward 10                 
     3) Miya Green 10                   4) Niya Quander 10                
 11 Snow Hill                                           4:52.18   1 
     1) Sydney Hall 9                   2) Marleigh Eure 10               
     3) Breck Ramsay 10                 4) Sidney Linton 10               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 9:48.90  2004        Poolesville                               
                         B. Benton, R. Unger, J. Thompson, E. Moore        
       State: % 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boonsboro                                          10:17.25   10   
     1) Katie Rickerds 12               2) Sarah Zielinski 11             
     3) Micheala Grove 9                4) Rachel Doane 12                
  2 Western Tech                                       10:18.94    8   
     1) Jade Allen 10                   2) Lena Titanji 12                
     3) Jayla Gaines 11                 4) Tori Taylor 10                 
  3 Perryville                                         10:39.81    6   
     1) Kaylee Haberkam 11              2) Tori Antoshak 9                
     3) Sam Leonard 10                  4) Merve Akbay 9                  
  4 Northwestern-B                                     10:42.18    5   
     1) Dania Harris 12                 2) Markia Farmer 12               
     3) Natalie Jeffersonj 9            4) Jessica Kemoh 12               
  5 Pikesville                                         10:42.23    4   
     1) Ryann Plotkin 10                2) Alex Shearer 10                
     3) Stephanie Honig 12              4) Emily Starobin 10              
  6 North Carroll                                      10:55.82    3   
     1) Molly Walsch 9                  2) Rachel Robbins 11              
     3) Emily Rund 11                   4) Alex Hoffman 9                 
  7 Manchester Valley                                  11:03.35    2   
     1) Hannah Kurek 9                  2) Colby Unkle 11                 
     3) Kirsten McCarthy 11             4) Sydney Helphenstine 9          
  8 Surrattsville                                      11:11.39    1   
     1) Aja Williams 11                 2) Makiah Green 11                
     3) Jazmine VanHook 10              4) Faith Taylor 9                 
  9 Smithsburg                                         11:14.27  
     1) Emma Gerhold 10                 2) Caitlyn Wilson 11              
     3) Emily Seward 11                 4) Kailey Stracka 10              
 10 Snow Hill                                          11:39.65  
     1) Delaney Andrews 10              2) Morgan Shumate 12              
     3) Breck Ramsay 10                 4) Christine Woods 12             
 11 Mardela                                            12:17.55  
     1) Kai Johnson 9                   2) Tara Swope 12                  
     3) Abigail Guillemart 10           4) Becky Early 12                 
 
Girls High Jump 4'2" 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !  5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                     
       State: %  5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erika Hurd                12 Manchester Val.        5-04.00   10   
  2 Kaylee Haberkam           11 Perryville             4-10.00    8   
  3 Maggie Sullivan           10 Boonsboro              4-10.00    6   
  4 Sydniy Mabey              11 Hancock                4-08.00    5   
  5 Daijona Revell             9 Western Tech           4-04.00    4   
  6 Imani Howe                12 Forestville            4-04.00    3   
  7 Kaitlin Isabell           10 Sparrows Point         4-04.00    1.50
  7 Kylie Curtis              12 Crisfield              4-04.00    1.50
  9 Allyson Wallace           11 Boonsboro              4-02.00  
 -- Latonya Lee               11 Fast                        NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 7'0" 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 11-01  2009        Sasha Smallwood, Pikesville                 
       State: % 11-09  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Justine Ebbert            12 North Carrol           9-06.00   10   
  2 Emma Gerhold              10 Smithsburg             8-06.00    8   
  3 Katie Hild                12 Perryville             8-00.00    6   
  4 Emily Moats               11 Boonsboro              8-00.00    5   
  5 Abby Park                 11 Bohemia Manor          8-00.00    4   
  6 Jenna Caraher             10 Brunswick              8-00.00    3   
  7 Brittany Wilson           12 Bohemia Manor          8-00.00    2   
  8 Courtney Rose             11 Boonsboro              7-06.00    1   
  9 Emma Conine               11 Manchester Val.        7-06.00  
 10 Sara Farmer               10 Brunswick              7-06.00  
 11 Hailley Baughman           9 Manchester Val.        7-00.00  
 
Girls Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 41-04.50  2009        Paige Shirk, Clear Spring                
       State: % 47-10.25  2009        Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stefanie Genery           12 Manchester Val.       35-04.25   10   
      33-09.50  32-10.50  30-03  33-08.25  35-04.25  33-07.50
  2 Kayla Hott                12 Smithsburg            32-06.00    8   
      31-03.50  29-10  30-09.50  32-06  26-08  28-06
  3 Samantha Cochran          11 Boonsboro             30-06.50    6   
      30-06.50  28-11  FOUL  27-05.50  28-10  30-06.25
  4 Kayla Culler              11 Forestville           29-09.50    5   
      29-07.50  29-09.50  28-03  26-08.50  FOUL  28-11
  5 Monique Hammitt           11 Northwestern-B        29-08.75    4   
      28-06  FOUL  29-08.75  28-11  29-04  28-02.75
  6 Shannel Crim              10 Northwestern-B        29-05.50    3   
      28-09  29-05.50  27-10  28-07  28-06  28-07.50
  7 Ricky Bullock             10 Fairmont Heights      29-02.25    2   
      26-10.50  28-01  29-02.25  27-11  28-09.25  27-10
  8 Tori Albert                9 Clear Spring          28-10.50    1   
      26-08  28-10.50  27-01  26-08.25  28-03.50  27-10
  9 Latonya Lee               11 Fast                  26-05.25  
      25-11  26-05.25  24-08.25  26-02.50  24-00  23-10
 10 Kamaria Chambers          11 Overlea               24-08.75  
      24-08.25  23-07  24-08.75           
 11 Emily Joyner              12 Snow Hill             21-05.50  
      21-05.50  20-10  20-06           
 12 Tonya Beckett             12 Washington            21-00.00  
      19-03.75  21-00  19-00           
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          1A: !  6.35  2004        Anthony Cole, Oakland Mills                 
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Meade                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jourdan Chase             12 Overlea                   6.74Q  2 
  1 Karl Palmer               12 Perryville                6.74Q  1 
  3 Chad Greene               12 Smithsburg                6.77q  1 
  4 Ron Mayo                  11 Southside                 6.82q  2 
  5 Guillermo Simmons         11 Overlea                   6.89q  1 
  6 Courtland Robinson        12 Northwestern-B            6.90q  1 
  7 Dylan Lucas               11 Mardela                   6.92q  2 
  8 Dean Turner               12 Forestville               6.92q  2 
  9 Caleb Cardone             10 Smithsburg                6.97   1 
 10 Marcel Joly               10 Forestville               6.98   1 
 11 Brian Chase               10 B.D. Jemison              7.11   2 
 12 Devon Fairhall            10 Boonsboro                 7.11   1 
 13 Kyle Armstrong            11 Manchester Val.           7.12   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !  6.35  2004        Anthony Cole, Oakland Mills                 
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Meade                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jourdan Chase             12 Overlea                   6.63   10   
  2 Karl Palmer               12 Perryville                6.71    8   
  3 Chad Greene               12 Smithsburg                6.82    6   
  4 Ron Mayo                  11 Southside                 6.84    5   
  5 Courtland Robinson        12 Northwestern-B            6.86    4   
  6 Guillermo Simmons         11 Overlea                   6.87    3   
  7 Dean Turner               12 Forestville               6.89    2   
  8 Dylan Lucas               11 Mardela                   6.89    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
       State: % 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carrington Akosa          10 Western Tech             36.07   1  10   
  2 Martin Davis              11 New Town                 36.62   2   8   
  3 Chad Greene               12 Smithsburg               36.80   2   6   
  4 Matt Smith                12 North Carrol             37.01   2   5   
  5 Courtland Robinson        12 Northwestern-B           37.08   1   4   
  6 Jamal Henson              12 Northwestern-B           37.14   2   3   
  7 Caleb Cardone             10 Smithsburg               37.85   1   2   
  8 Kyle Armstrong            11 Manchester Val.          39.71   1   1   
  9 Dean Turner               12 Forestville              39.98   2 
 10 Kenton Connors            12 Forestville              40.02   1 
 -- Jordan Jordan             12 Surrattsville               FS   2 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 1:06.60  2011        Deven Patterson, Catoctin                 
       State: % 1:03.52  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kemahn Jones              12 Western Tech           1:07.77   1  10   
  2 Donald Salmond            12 Northwestern-B         1:07.86   2   8   
  3 Matt Smith                12 North Carrol           1:08.24   2   6   
  4 Daniel Trettel            12 Brunswick              1:08.64   1   5   
  5 Jamal Henson              12 Northwestern-B         1:08.87   2   4   
  6 Maury Sall                10 Pikesville             1:10.65   1   3   
  7 Zane Gardenhour           11 Smithsburg             1:11.01   2   2   
  8 Ethan Allnutt             11 Boonsboro              1:11.10   1   1   
  9 Jermaine Bell             12 Forestville            1:17.70   2 
 10 Anthony Moton             12 Forestville            1:17.81   2 
 11 Michael Shumate           11 Snow Hill              1:19.05   1 
 12 Michael Foreman           10 Kent County            1:24.25   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 2:00.39  2004        Aaron Bachman, Williamsport               
       State: % 1:55.98  2009        Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kody Wilson               12 North Carrol           2:01.59   10   
  2 Daniel Trettel            12 Brunswick              2:03.55    8   
  3 Haile Kostin              12 Pikesville             2:06.31    6   
  4 Ethan Allnutt             11 Boonsboro              2:07.57    5   
  5 Donald Salmond            12 Northwestern-B         2:08.28    4   
  6 Marshall Keely            11 Smithsburg             2:11.12    3   
  7 John Thornton             12 Perryville             2:15.85    2   
  8 Kris Huelsbeck            11 Perryville             2:16.55    1   
  9 Josh Borris               12 Pikesville             2:18.30  
 10 Salimeneo Sherman         10 Surrattsville          2:23.02  
 11 Mark Asafew               12 Western Tech           2:23.61  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 4:28.50  2002        Izudin Mehmedovic, Oakland Mills          
       State: % 4:16.98  2005        Andrew Jesien, Walter Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luke Daigneault           11 Smithsburg             4:40.75   10   
  2 Daniel Trettel            12 Brunswick              4:40.88    8   
  3 Eyoseyas Afework          11 Northwestern-B         4:42.73    6   
  4 Eric Barton               11 Perryville             4:53.40    5   
  5 Sean Snyder               10 Boonsboro              4:53.73    4   
  6 Max Sterling              10 Pikesville             4:54.96    3   
  7 Kris Huelsbeck            11 Perryville             5:00.68    2   
  8 Ryan Golden               12 Sparrows Point         5:20.41    1   
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 9:31.42  2010        David Wilson, Smithsburg                  
       State: % 9:19.74  2009        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luke Daigneault           11 Smithsburg            10:10.08   10   
  2 Menelik Solomon           11 Pikesville            10:11.78    8   
  3 Eyoseyas Afework          11 Northwestern-B        10:23.12    6   
  4 Eric Barton               11 Perryville            10:25.48    5   
  5 Sean Snyder               10 Boonsboro             10:48.17    4   
  6 Connor Masteran            9 North Carrol          10:48.21    3   
  7 Tom Kersting              11 Boonsboro             11:17.84    2   
  8 Jeff Heger                12 Bohemia Manor         11:20.62    1   
  9 Mecki Mohieldin           10 Northwestern-B        12:07.82  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          1A: !  7.67  2003        Dan Robinson, Boonsboro                     
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zach Dell                 12 North Carrol              8.29Q  2 
  2 Marcel Joly               10 Forestville               8.84Q  1 
  3 Devon Stover              12 Smithsburg                8.60q  2 
  4 Greg Schoepf              12 Snow Hill                 8.88q  1 
  5 Andrew Wells              11 Dunbar                    8.91q  1 
  6 Vaughn Wallace            10 Boonsboro                 9.21q  2 
  7 Lavonte Jackson           11 Forestville               9.34q  1 
  8 Kyle Ebersole              9 Smithsburg                9.51q  1 
  9 Dantre Larry              12 Fast                      9.70   2 
 10 Drew Stern                11 Pikesville               10.06   2 
 11 Duane Edwards             11 Reginald Lewis           10.48   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !  7.67  2003        Dan Robinson, Boonsboro                     
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Zach Dell                 12 North Carrol              8.18   10   
  2 Devon Stover              12 Smithsburg                8.64    8   
  3 Vaughn Wallace            10 Boonsboro                 8.69    6   
  4 Greg Schoepf              12 Snow Hill                 8.73    5   
  5 Marcel Joly               10 Forestville               8.82    4   
  6 Andrew Wells              11 Dunbar                    9.01    3   
  7 Kyle Ebersole              9 Smithsburg               10.97    2   
  8 Lavonte Jackson           11 Forestville              13.05    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 1:31.97  2011        Carver Vo-Tech, Carver Vo-Tech            
                         D Jones, S Richardson, M Taylor, D Tildon         
       State: % 1:28.99  2008        Westlake HS                               
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smithsburg                                          1:34.42   2  10   
     1) Zane Gardenhour 11              2) Chad Greene 12                 
     3) Brandon Athey 11                4) Caleb Cardone 10               
  2 Western Tech                                        1:35.19   1   8   
     1) Chris Freeman 11                2) Kamsi Odinammadu 11            
     3) Justin Streater 11              4) Carrington Akosa 10            
  3 Forestville Military Academy                        1:36.17   2   6   
     1) Dean Turner 12                  2) Anthony Moton 12               
     3) Marcel Joly 10                  4) Kenton Connors 12              
  4 Friendship Academy                                  1:36.27   2   5   
     1) Rysheem Mcgirt 11               2) Dedrick Banks 12               
     3) Dantre Larry 12                 4) Brendan Thomas 12              
  5 Pikesville                                          1:36.46   2   4   
     1) Quadir Rhoe 10                  2) Anton Daniels 12               
     3) CJ Smalley 10                   4) Maury Sall 10                  
  6 Surrattsville                                       1:37.36   2   3   
     1) Jiovanni Gallineat 12           2) Chris Hall 12                  
     3) Christian Jones 12              4) Jordan Jordan 12               
  7 Boonsboro                                           1:39.22   2   2   
     1) Justin Jardelaza 11             2) Devon Fairhall 10              
     3) Nick Seabright 11               4) Vaughn Wallace 10              
  8 Southside Academy                                   1:41.56   1   1   
     1) Tavon Shackleford 11            2) Ron Mayo 11                    
     3) Adai Patterson 12               4) Michael Anderson 11            
  9 Brunswick                                           1:41.76   1 
     1) Devin Mallory 9                 2) Kenny Floria 12                
     3) Tate Rolland 12                 4) John Oconnell 11               
 10 North Carroll                                       1:44.71   1 
     1) Zach Dell 12                    2) Scott Jones 11                 
     3) Grant Dell 10                   4) Eli Unger 10                   
 -- Mardela                                                  DQ   1  uniform
     1) Ryan Taylor 12                  2) Brandon Tull 12                
     3)                                 4) Dylan Lucas 11                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 3:27.97  2007        Digital Harbor                            
                         J Pridgeon, B Armstrong, A Diggs, A Drumsgoole    
       State: % 3:25.28  2004        Suitland HS                               
                         S. McGill, T. Bowman, Y. Cross, C. Adams          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northwestern-B                                      3:32.19   2  10   
     1) Courtland Robinson 12           2) Jamal Henson 12                
     3) Muhammad Karim 12               4) Donald Salmond 12              
  2 Western Tech                                        3:37.22   1   8   
     1) Brandon Blake 11                2) Obinna Kalu 11                 
     3) Chris Freeman 11                4) Carrington Akosa 10            
  3 Pikesville                                          3:37.69   2   6   
     1) Quadir Rhoe 10                  2) Anton Daniels 12               
     3) Chris Tolliver 11               4) Maury Sall 10                  
  4 North Carroll                                       3:38.59   1   5   
     1) Matt Smith 12                   2) Scott Jones 11                 
     3) Zach Dell 12                    4) Kody Wilson 12                 
  5 Surrattsville                                       3:42.46   2   4   
     1) Jiovanni Gallineat 12           2) Chris Hall 12                  
     3) Christian Jones 12              4) Jordan Jordan 12               
  6 Boonsboro                                           3:42.82   2   3   
     1) Josh Testa 11                   2) Vaughn Wallace 10              
     3) Ethan Allnutt 11                4) Nick Seabright 11              
  7 Forestville Military Academy                        3:43.83   2   2   
     1) Lavonte Jackson 11              2) Andre Dalton 11                
     3) Anthony Moton 12                4) Jermaine Bell 12               
  8 Smithsburg                                          3:45.45   2   1   
     1) Steven Rishell 10               2) Caleb Cardone 10               
     3) Chad Greene 12                  4) Zane Gardenhour 11             
  9 Manchester Valley                                   3:57.38   1 
     1) Kyle Armstrong 11               2) Nathan Gill 9                  
     3) Dan Stonko 12                   4) Shawn Counterman 11            
 10 Kent County                                         3:57.86   1 
     1) Anthony Clough 11               2) Tyler Cornelius 12             
     3) Nathan Voshell 11               4) Max Steele 12                  
 11 Friendship Academy                                  4:01.79   1 
     1) Cornell Nichols 12              2) Mark Glascoe 10                
     3) Timothy Melvin 11               4) Dedrick Banks 12               
 12 Perryville                                          4:02.63   1 
     1) Dylan Brown 11                  2) Eddie Escobar 12               
     3) John Thornton 12                4) Karl Palmer 12                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 8:17.10  2003        Williamsport                              
                         R. Troxell, M. Barnes, M. Rouse, A. Buchman       
       State: % 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Carroll                                       8:31.50   10   
     1) Matt Smith 12                   2) Scott Jones 11                 
     3) Grant Dell 10                   4) Kody Wilson 12                 
  2 Pikesville                                          8:33.31    8   
     1) Maury Sall 10                   2) Josh Borris 12                 
     3) Chris Tolliver 11               4) Haile Kostin 12                
  3 Boonsboro                                           8:48.33    6   
     1) Ethan Allnutt 11                2) Matt Crisci 9                  
     3) Sean Snyder 10                  4) Josh Testa 11                  
  4 Western Tech                                        8:58.76    5   
     1) Obinna Kalu 11                  2) Brandon Blake 11               
     3) Darius Howe 9                   4) Mark Asafew 12                 
  5 Brunswick                                           9:12.55    4   
     1) Nate Zumbach 10                 2) Forrest Potter 9               
     3) CJ Noonan 11                    4) Colin Shields 11               
  6 Smithsburg                                          9:13.98    3   
     1) Greg Horning 12                 2) Steven Rishell 10              
     3) Dan Pastwa 10                   4) Marshall Keely 11              
  7 Forestville Military Academy                        9:22.09    2   
     1) Shaun Allen 11                  2) Oluwadamilol Balogun 10        
     3) Treavon Ware 9                  4) Amen Tefarie 10                
  8 Northwestern-B                                      9:32.17    1   
     1) Muhammad Karim 12               2) Tejon Parker 11                
     3) Mecki Mohieldin 10              4) Randolph Taylor 12             
  9 Snow Hill                                           9:37.62  
     1) Michael Shumate 11              2) Grant McMichen 11              
     3) Shane Ramsay 9                  4) Collin Shockley 12             
 10 Kent County                                         9:49.15  
     1) Henry Pechin 12                 2) Conor Scannell 11              
     3) Sawyer Cornelius 9              4) Max Steele 12                  
 11 Crisfield                                          10:00.85  
     1) Billy Kauffman 10               2) Tim Rose 12                    
     3) Ryan Kraus 10                   4) Brad Kraus 10                  
 12 Overlea                                            11:02.97  
     1) James Scott 10                  2) Timothy Neubauer 10            
     3) Austin Newcomb 10               4) Kent Emery 12                  
 
Boys High Jump 5'4" 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !  6-04  1991        Jason Redmon, Boonsboro                     
       State: %  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin Davis              11 New Town               6-00.00   10   
  2 Nathan Gill                9 Manchester Val.        6-00.00    8   
  3 Michael Anderson          11 Southside              5-10.00    6   
  4 Nathan Farmer             12 Brunswick              5-08.00    5   
  5 Nick Seabright            11 Boonsboro              5-06.00    4   
  6 Tate Rolland              12 Brunswick              5-06.00    3   
  7 Dantre Larry              12 Fast                   5-04.00    2   
 
Boys Pole Vault 9'0" 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !    13-02  2008        Scott Rice, Boonsboro                    
       State: % 15-01.50  2010        Eric Artusio, Thomas Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Seabright            11 Boonsboro             12-00.00   10   
  2 Nick Porter               12 Smithsburg            11-06.00    8   
  3 Devon Stover              12 Smithsburg            10-06.00    5.50
  3 Dan Dolya                 11 Pikesville            10-06.00    5.50
  5 Aaron Wagner              12 Hancock                9-06.00    4   
 
Boys Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !    55-10  1998        Andrew Long, Oakland Mills               
       State: % 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pierrysen Henry           12 Fairmont Heights      53-03.50   10   
      FOUL  51-07  52-07  FOUL  FOUL  53-03.50
  2 John Lowery               12 Boonsboro             52-08.75    8   
      48-00  52-07  52-08.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Michael Washington        12 Overlea               45-06.75    6   
      45-00  45-02  40-06.25  44-03  45-04  45-06.75
  4 William Gatling           12 Northwestern-B        41-06.75    5   
      37-06.75  40-03  41-06.75  40-05.75  29-08  FOUL
  5 Preston Miller            10 Smithsburg            40-08.50    4   
      33-04  36-09.75  40-08.50  39-09.50  38-10  37-00
  6 Alex Pagel                12 Brunswick             38-04.50    3   
      38-04.50  36-02.25  36-08  37-06.50  37-07.75  37-08
  7 Anthony Middlebrooks      12 Overlea               38-00.25    2   
      31-06.50  36-07.50  FOUL  36-01  FOUL  38-00.25
  8 Javontez Curtis           12 Washington            36-08.00    1   
      34-02.50  36-08  36-07.25  35-08.50  36-04  35-10.75
  9 Harrison Layman           10 Hancock               34-05.00  
      33-06.25  FOUL  33-11  34-05  34-01  33-11.50
 10 Russell Bowman            11 Perryville            32-03.00  
      32-03  31-08  31-08         
 11 John Adams                11 Snow Hill             31-05.00  
      31-05  29-07  31-00          
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Boonsboro                  108        2) Northwestern-B             79   
    3) Western Tech                68        4) Perryville                 52   
    5) Manchester Valley           43        6) Smithsburg                 37   
    7) North Carroll               36        8) Surrattsville              18   
    9) Forestville Military Acade  14       10) Friendship Academy         11   
   11) Bohemia Manor                9       12) Hancock                     8   
   13) Pikesville                   7       14) New Town                    4   
   15) Overlea                      3       15) Brunswick                   3   
   17) Fairmont Heights             2       18) Crisfield                   1.50
   18) Sparrows Point               1.50    20) Mardela                     1   
   20) Clear Spring                 1                                           
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Smithsburg                  80.50     2) Northwestern-B             55   
    2) Boonsboro                   55        4) North Carroll              49   
    5) Pikesville                  43.50     6) Western Tech               41   
    7) Brunswick                   36        8) Perryville                 23   
    9) Overlea                     21       10) New Town                   18   
   11) Forestville Military Acade  17       12) Southside Academy          12   
   13) Fairmont Heights            10       14) Manchester Valley           9   
   15) Friendship Academy           7       15) Surrattsville               7   
   17) Snow Hill                    5       18) Hancock                     4   
   19) Dunbar                       3       20) Mardela                     1   
   20) Washington                   1       20) Bohemia Manor               1   
   20) Sparrows Point               1                                           
 
                                           

Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson                     
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexis Murry              11 Lackey                    7.34Q  3 
  2 Markeisha Creek           12 Calvert                   7.38Q  1 
  3 Melody Woody              12 Gwynn Park                7.42Q  2 
  4 Paige Chapman              9 Harford Tech              7.38q  3 
  5 Stephanie Nickerson       12 Largo                     7.46q  2 
  6 Ashley Ross               11 Liberty                   7.46q  3 
  7 Tianya Hankerson          11 Parkside                  7.48q  1 
  8 Kara Patrice               9 Liberty                   7.52q  2 
  9 Bria Ervin                12 Carver Vo-Tech            7.58   1 
 10 Krystal Simpson           12 Gwynn Park                7.62   2 
 11 Leah Allen                11 Glenelg                   7.62   3 
 12 Kristen Fawole            11 Long Reach                7.63   1 
 13 Laura Klosterman          11 Oakdale                   7.65   2 
 14 Anisah Teach              10 Douglass-PG               7.73   1 
 15 Marietta Corbin           10 Harford Tech              7.75   1 
 16 Alex McKay                11 Marriotts Ridge           7.82   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson                     
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Markeisha Creek           12 Calvert                   7.24   10   
  2 Paige Chapman              9 Harford Tech              7.31    8   
  3 Melody Woody              12 Gwynn Park                7.32    6   
  4 Alexis Murry              11 Lackey                    7.34    5   
  5 Stephanie Nickerson       12 Largo                     7.35    4   
  6 Ashley Ross               11 Liberty                   7.49    3   
  7 Kara Patrice               9 Liberty                   7.61    2   
  8 Tianya Hankerson          11 Parkside                  7.87    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 40.08  2008        Aunye Boone, Calvert                        
       State: % 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ashley Ross               11 Liberty                  40.99   2  10   
  2 Alexis Murry              11 Lackey                   41.28   2   8   
  3 Modesty Lorick            11 Douglass-PG              41.86   1   6   
  4 Tianya Hankerson          11 Parkside                 42.08   2   5   
  5 Markeisha Creek           12 Calvert                  42.52   1   4   
  6 Ade Togun                 11 Marriotts Ridge          43.22   1   3   
  7 Tomesha Jones             12 McDonough                43.50   1   2   
  8 Krystal Simpson           12 Gwynn Park               43.56   2   1   
  9 Leah Allen                11 Glenelg                  43.82   2 
 10 Laura Klosterman          11 Oakdale                  43.83   1 
 11 Kristen Fawole            11 Long Reach               44.01   2 
 12 Tiffany Anderson          11 Carver Vo-Tech           45.65   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 1:14.70  1986        Kellie Roberts, Central-PG                
       State: % 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tianya Hankerson          11 Parkside               1:18.03   2  10   
  2 DeVonni Farrar            10 Largo                  1:18.46   2   8   
  3 Zoe Wolfe                 10 Middletown             1:20.30   2   6   
  4 Brielle Pitney            12 Glenelg                1:22.27   2   5   
  5 Brittany Arndt            11 Liberty                1:22.74   1   4   
  6 Liz Davis                 12 F. S. Key              1:23.48   1   3   
  7 Megan Timchula            12 Loch Raven             1:25.13   1   2   
  8 Jessica Hoffman           10 Kent Island            1:25.52   2   1   
  9 Natasha Schulties         10 North Caroline         1:26.29   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 2:16.85  2009        Brittney Caudle, Middletown               
       State: % 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Niccolini, Annapolis              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Savannah Steinly          10 Catoctin               2:19.68   10   
  2 Sarah Rinehart             9 Liberty                2:22.59    8   
  3 Tiffany Lang              12 Oakland Mill           2:25.96    6   
  4 Jessica Hoffman           10 Kent Island            2:27.91    5   
  5 Jacklyn Northrop          11 Kent Island            2:28.21    4   
  6 Michelle Vanagas          11 Long Reach             2:30.29    3   
  7 Natalie Smith             10 Middletown             2:30.98    2   
  8 Meggan Grams               9 Williamsport           2:32.11    1   
  9 Alyssa Taylor             10 Owings Mills           2:33.34  
 10 Hannah Aris               10 Calvert                2:33.45  
 11 Natasha Schulties         10 North Caroline         2:33.74  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 5:07.35  2011        Hannah Oneda, Winters Mill                
       State: % 5:00.59  2007        Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannah Oneda              12 Winters Mill           5:04.66@  10   
  2 Tiffany Lang              12 Oakland Mill           5:24.88    8   
  3 Chelsie Pennello          10 Poolesville            5:29.58    6   
  4 Meggan Grams               9 Williamsport           5:30.07    5   
  5 Claire Beautz              9 Poolesville            5:31.21    4   
  6 Michelle Vanagas          11 Long Reach             5:31.82    3   
  7 Hannah Aris               10 Calvert                5:32.67    2   
  8 Alyssa Taylor             10 Owings Mills           5:32.70    1   
  9 Sarah Rinehart             9 Liberty                5:36.44  
 10 Jessi Lane                10 Oakdale                5:37.06  
 11 Anasseh Holt               9 Lansdowne              5:38.67  
 12 Madeline Masucci          11 Kent Island            5:42.62  
 13 Kaitlyn Henderson         10 North East-C           5:52.43  
 14 Jacklyn Northrop          11 Kent Island            5:52.54  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 10:54.09  2011        Hannah Oneda, Winters Mill               
       State: % 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannah Oneda              12 Winters Mill          10:45.67@  10   
  2 Emily Ruppel              12 Loch Raven            11:31.21    8   
  3 Claire Beautz              9 Poolesville           11:53.39    6   
  4 Courtney Mattson          10 Calvert               11:56.10    5   
  5 Alyssa Hemler             11 Oakland Mill          11:57.49    4   
  6 Chelsie Pennello          10 Poolesville           11:57.71    3   
  7 Madeline Masucci          11 Kent Island           12:06.12    2   
  8 Katie Todd                12 Century               12:10.88    1   
  9 Breauna Athey             11 Catoctin              12:11.40  
 10 Erin Hub                  12 Walkersville          12:20.51  
 11 Erin Larkin               12 Century               12:21.93  
 12 Katherine Edwards         10 Oakdale               12:27.85  
 13 Caragh MacDermott         12 Glenelg               12:32.27  
 14 Brianna Hite              10 Calvert               12:40.88  
 15 Kelsey Valentine          11 Catoctin              12:45.82  
 16 Rachel Herzog             11 Patuxent              13:19.44  
 -- Tiffany Lang              12 Oakland Mill               DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          2A: @  8.15  1993        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexis Murry              11 Lackey                    8.41Q  1 
  2 Modesty Lorick            11 Douglass-PG               8.53Q  2 
  3 Cassandra Pope            11 Oakland Mill              8.77q  1 
  4 Breana Hagwood            12 Joppatowne                8.77q  1 
  5 Adell Remsberg            11 Oakdale                   8.81q  2 
  6 Hannah Stone              12 Catoctin                  8.93q  1 
  7 Ashley Dodd               10 Walkersville              9.05q  1 
  8 Cierra Singleton          11 Harford Tech              9.20q  2 
  9 Alyssa Skelly             11 Liberty                   9.26   2 
 10 Stephanie Nickerson       12 Largo                     9.38   1 
 11 Morgan Lamb               11 Century                   9.40   1 
 12 Taylor Selber              9 Long Reach                9.47   2 
 13 Kierra Turner             12 Carver Vo-Tech            9.51   2 
 14 Bria Ervin                12 Carver Vo-Tech            9.64   2 
 15 Megan Kelly               11 Middletown                9.68   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @  8.15  1993        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Modesty Lorick            11 Douglass-PG               8.32   10   
  2 Alexis Murry              11 Lackey                    8.38    8   
  3 Adell Remsberg            11 Oakdale                   8.65    6   
  4 Cassandra Pope            11 Oakland Mill              8.68    5   
  5 Hannah Stone              12 Catoctin                  8.72    4   
  6 Breana Hagwood            12 Joppatowne                8.74    3   
  7 Ashley Dodd               10 Walkersville              8.97    2   
  8 Cierra Singleton          11 Harford Tech              9.12    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 1:44.85  2005        Friendly                                  
                         B. Brady, N. Allen, A. Booker, Y. Briscoe         
       State: % 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R.Modeste, R. Clark      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Largo                                               1:46.42   2  10   
     1) Stephanie Nickerson 12          2) Cayla Coleman 9                
     3) Charmaine Sweeny 11             4) DeVonni Farrar 10              
  2 Harford Technical                                   1:48.32   2   8   
     1) Paige Chapman 9                 2) Marietta Corbin 10             
     3) Cierra Singleton 11             4) Charice Corbin 9               
  3 Liberty                                             1:48.48   2   6   
     1) Ashley Ross 11                  2) Brittany Arndt 11              
     3) Bre Manger 12                   4) Taylor Stillings 12            
  4 Frederick Douglass-PG                               1:49.00   1   5   
     1) Modesty Lorick 11               2) Dominique Lunsford 9           
     3) Denver Smith 9                  4) Anisah Teach 10                
  5 Long Reach                                          1:49.85   2   4   
     1) Briana Lawton 12                2) Kristen Fawole 11              
     3) Taylor Selber 9                 4) Amanda Buczinski 10            
  6 Henry E Lackey                                      1:50.35   2   3   
     1) Cortney Goodman 11              2) Monae Ester 11                 
     3) Shelia Strickland 10            4) Alexis Murry 11                
  7 Glenelg                                             1:53.17   1   2   
     1) Amanda Lyons 12                 2) Brielle Pitney 12              
     3) Mia Astran 9                    4) Stephanie Asher 10             
  8 Carver Vo-Tech                                      1:53.47   2   1   
     1) Kierra Turner 12                2) Aolean Davis 12                
     3) Tiffany Anderson 11             4) Bria Ervin 12                  
  9 McDonough                                           1:53.60   1 
     1) Taylor Fleming 11               2) Jayda Blount 11                
     3) Jhanell Hutchinson 11           4) Tomesha Jones 12               
 10 Marriotts Ridge                                     1:53.68   1 
     1) Ade Togun 11                    2) Allison Jones 11               
     3) Rachel Seifert 12               4) Alex McKay 11                  
 11 Fallston                                            1:54.37   1 
     1) Katie Lazerri 12                2) Katie LaHatte 12               
     3) Taylor Lynch 12                 4) Kori Melton 11                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 4:06.30  1996        Fairmont Heights                          
                         D Dunn, O Muir, S Griffith, L Hancil              
       State: % 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Largo                                               4:03.50@  2  10   
     1) Stephanie Nickerson 12          2) Cayla Coleman 9                
     3) Caitlin Boyles 11               4) DeVonni Farrar 10              
  2 Frederick Douglass-PG                               4:09.54   2   8   
     1) Modesty Lorick 11               2) Denver Smith 9                 
     3) Kayla Wright 9                  4) Anisah Teach 10                
  3 Liberty                                             4:11.30   3   6   
     1) Taylor Stillings 12             2) Ashley Ross 11                 
     3) Brittany Arndt 11               4) Sarah Rinehart 9               
  4 Middletown                                          4:14.20   3   5   
     1) Melanie Adams 9                 2) Jessica Elliott 12             
     3) Stephanie Bidle 11              4) Zoe Wolfe 10                   
  5 Parkside                                            4:15.55   3   4   
     1) Sydney Larkin 10                2) Erica Hitch 12                 
     3) Alexis Kent 11                  4) Tianya Hankerson 11            
  6 Catoctin                                            4:16.69   1   3   
     1) Hannah Stone 12                 2) Megan Demarais 10              
     3) Kelsey Valentine 11             4) Savannah Steinly 10            
  7 Glenelg                                             4:20.06   3   2   
     1) Amanda Lyons 12                 2) Emily Benjamin 11              
     3) Kristen Volz 12                 4) Brielle Pitney 12              
  8 Kent Island                                         4:25.05   3   1   
     1) Cassidy Bosley 11               2) Sophia Ryan 11                 
     3) Jacklyn Northrop 11             4) Jessica Hoffman 10             
  9 Loch Raven                                          4:26.81   1 
     1) Julia Davis 10                  2) Allison Hunt 11                
     3) Theresa Antkowiak-Tassone 9     4) Megan Timchula 12              
 10 Oakland Mills                                       4:28.03   3 
     1) Alyssa Hemler 11                2) Sarah Brand 11                 
     3) Lara Celtnieks 11               4) Ceaira Thomas 12               
 11 Fallston                                            4:32.45   2 
     1) Katie Lazerri 12                2) Skylar Bodt 9                  
     3) Shannon Cooper 12               4) Marissa Walker 11              
 12 Long Reach                                          4:33.41   2 
     1) Briana Lawton 12                2) Sarah Scott 11                 
     3) Jazmyn Cadogan 12               4) Michelle Vanagas 11            
 13 McDonough                                           4:45.51   1 
     1) Taylor Fleming 11               2) Chakayla Middleton 11          
     3) Shayla Anderson 12              4) Tomesha Jones 12               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 9:45.70  2004        Glenelg                                   
                         K Pencek, J Hibbert, C Kapp, M Rollyson           
       State: % 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Largo                                               9:50.53   10   
     1) Caitlin Boyles 11               2) Cayla Coleman 9                
     3) Imani Coates 11                 4) DeVonni Farrar 10              
  2 Liberty                                            10:02.14    8   
     1) Brittany Arndt 11               2) Isabelle Pickett 9             
     3) Taylor Stillings 12             4) Sarah Rinehart 9               
  3 Catoctin                                           10:08.02    6   
     1) Kelsey Valentine 11             2) Breauna Athey 11               
     3) Kristen Myers 11                4) Savannah Steinly 10            
  4 Oakland Mills                                      10:15.91    5   
     1) Tiffany Lang 12                 2) Lara Celtnieks 11              
     3) Jessica Lampron 12              4) Alyssa Hemler 11               
  5 Middletown                                         10:19.92    4   
     1) Mary Mulkerin 11                2) Samanth Brezze 9               
     3) Melanie Adams 9                 4) Natalie Smith 10               
  6 Kent Island                                        10:21.94    3   
     1) Jacklyn Northrop 11             2) Madeline Masucci 11            
     3) Hunter Titus 11                 4) Jessica Hoffman 10             
  7 Loch Raven                                         10:43.94    2   
     1) Emily Ruppel 12                 2) Allison Hunt 11                
     3) Sarah Dunkle 11                 4) Julia Davis 10                 
  8 Glenelg                                            10:46.08    1   
     1) Christina Kaminsky 12           2) Lanie Swanhart 12              
     3) Erin Swanhart 9                 4) Rachel Johnson 9               
  9 Marriotts Ridge                                    10:49.12  
     1) Emma Warman 11                  2) Emma Stukenberg 9              
     3) Emily Grejda 12                 4) Alex McKay 11                  
 10 North Caroline                                     10:50.27  
     1) Rachel Sturm 10                 2) Allie Davis 11                 
     3) Alexis Craddock 10              4) Victoria Wilson 11             
 11 Walkersville                                       10:51.22  
     1) Dahlia Kronfli 11               2) Leigh Caulfield 12             
     3) Erin Hub 12                     4) Amber Kloper 12                
 12 Calvert                                            10:57.60  
     1) Brianna Hite 10                 2) Olivia Sbrocco 10              
     3) Courtney Mattson 10             4) Genevieve Embrey 9             
 13 Fallston                                           11:08.89  
     1) Marissa Walker 11               2) Shannon Cooper 12              
     3) Kay Rinkers 9                   4) Kendall Brajevich 9            
 
Girls High Jump 4'2" 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @  5-08  2010        Amina Smith, Patuxent                       
       State: %  5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannah Stone              12 Catoctin               5-06.00   10   
  2 Michelle Keller           12 Liberty                5-04.00    8   
  3 Erika Loppatto            12 Liberty                5-02.00    6   
  4 Lauren Woollen            10 Fallston               5-00.00    5   
  5 Hanna Vienneau            12 Century                4-10.00    4   
  6 Emily Reimnitz            11 Oakdale                4-08.00    3   
  7 Aolean Davis              12 Carver Vo-Tech         4-08.00    2   
  8 Adell Remsberg            11 Oakdale                4-08.00    1   
  9 Rachel Sledzik             9 Middletown             4-08.00  
 10 Jheniel Kelly             11 Harford Tech           4-06.00  
 10 Allie Davis               11 North Caroline         4-06.00  
 12 Summer Moore              12 Kent Island            4-06.00  
 13 Courtney Yates            12 Calvert                4-06.00  
 14 Lauren Maggio             12 Chesapeake-BC          4-06.00  
 15 Emily Masucci             12 Kent Island            4-04.00  
 15 Erica Hitch               12 Parkside               4-04.00  
 17 Lauren Angelety           12 Randallstown           4-04.00  
 18 Crystal Crook             12 Largo                  4-02.00  
 -- Mia Astran                 9 Glenelg                     NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 7'0" 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 11-01  2000        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
       State: % 11-09  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emma King                 11 Oakdale               11-09.50%  10   
  2 Tori Bertrand             12 North East-C          10-06.00    8   
  3 Jamie Russell             12 Liberty               10-00.00    6   
  4 Amanda Eng                12 Liberty                9-00.00    5   
  5 Erin Brohmal              10 Oakdale                9-00.00    4   
  6 Marissa Walker            11 Fallston               9-00.00    3   
  7 Rachel Sturm              10 North Caroline         7-06.00    2   
  8 Sammy Creese              11 Glenelg                7-00.00    1   
 
Girls Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 42-07.75  2003        Lindsey Griegoriev, Atholton             
       State: % 47-10.25  2009        Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Megan Mounts              10 Walkersville          36-09.00   10   
      36-00  35-07.50  36-09  FOUL  36-08  36-06
  2 Michelle Keller           12 Liberty               35-10.00    8   
      33-06  33-05  35-10  32-09  30-08  32-01.50
  3 Desha Manago              10 Douglass-PG           35-07.50    6   
      FOUL  35-01.50  FOUL  32-01  34-03  35-07.50
  4 Morgan Oyster              9 Williamsport          34-00.00    5   
      32-10  34-00  32-06  27-10.50  FOUL  29-07
  5 Rodnet Sewell             12 Calvert               32-10.50    4   
      30-03.75  32-09.25  32-10.50  28-04.75  29-08.75  28-00.50
  6 Erin Doherty              10 Middletown            31-08.00    3   
      29-02  31-08  29-03.75  30-00.75  28-07.25  27-04.75
  7 Favor Ihekweme            10 Largo                 31-03.50    2   
      28-10.25  30-01  29-03.75  29-08.25  29-08.50  31-03.50
  8 Brittany Follmeyer        11 F. S. Key             30-00.25    1   
      28-11.50  29-03.50  30-00.25  28-03  29-03.50  29-04
  9 Victoria McKenzie         12 McDonough             29-11.50  
      29-07  29-00.50  29-11.50  27-09  FOUL  28-09.50
 10 Lauren Williford          11 Patuxent              29-01.50  
      29-01.25  29-01.50  28-06.50         
 11 Kelly Landrum             11 Owings Mills          28-04.50  
      28-04.50  27-06.50  26-07.75         
 12 Paige Knussman            12 Easton                28-03.00  
      25-02  28-03  27-08         
 13 Chelsea Watson            10 Southern-AA           28-00.50  
      28-00.50  27-02.50  27-06.50         
 14 Lauren Maggio             12 Chesapeake-BC         27-07.00  
      25-05.75  27-07  27-01          
 15 Hannah Scott              11 Oakland Mill          25-03.50  
      25-03.50  24-06  23-08.50         
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          2A: @  6.49              A Graham, Clk (2008), A Winter, NHG (2011)  
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Meade                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jasper Savoy              12 Gwynn Park                6.52Q  2 
  2 Harlan Lawson             12 Catoctin                  6.68Q  1 
  3 Chris Johnson             11 Fallston                  6.68q  1 
  4 Luis Howell               12 Largo                     6.69q  1 
  5 Mohomed Cisse             12 Largo                     6.71q  2 
  6 Kemondre Robinson         12 Lansdowne                 6.75q  1 
  7 Carlos Martin             12 McDonough                 6.76q  1 
  8 Deshon Brown               9 Carver Vo-Tech            6.86q  2 
  9 Collin Linton             12 Williamsport              6.89   1 
 10 Jaleel Sassafras          11 Edmondson                 6.95   2 
 11 Markael Jenkins           11 Lackey                    6.96   1 
 12 Chris Morrow              12 Carver Vo-Tech            6.99   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @  6.49              A Graham, Clk (2008), A Winter, NHG (2011)  
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Meade                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jasper Savoy              12 Gwynn Park                6.43@  10   
  2 Chris Johnson             11 Fallston                  6.57    8   
  3 Harlan Lawson             12 Catoctin                  6.61    6   
  4 Mohomed Cisse             12 Largo                     6.63    5   
  5 Luis Howell               12 Largo                     6.69    4   
  6 Kemondre Robinson         12 Lansdowne                 6.73    3   
  7 Carlos Martin             12 McDonough                 6.82    2   
  8 Deshon Brown               9 Carver Vo-Tech            6.82    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 35.42  2011        George Flaviano, Digital Harbor             
       State: % 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mohomed Cisse             12 Largo                    35.34@  3  10   
  2 Joey Pfister              12 Walkersville             35.84   2   8   
  3 Blake Richardson          12 Glenelg                  36.47   2   6   
  4 Julian Woods              11 Century                  36.77   1   5   
  5 Yelnats Calvin            12 Lansdowne                36.78   3   4   
  6 Brandan Redhi             12 F. S. Key                36.85   2   3   
  7 Deshon Brown               9 Carver Vo-Tech           37.56   3   2   
  8 Alex Schulties            11 North Caroline           37.80   1   1   
  9 Deontrae Morgan           12 Calvert                  37.95   3 
 10 Calvin Whitfield          11 Lackey                   37.99   3 
 11 Jaleel Sassafras          11 Edmondson                38.06   1 
 12 Chris Johnson             11 Fallston                 38.13   2 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 1:05.65  2004        Drew Graybeal, Glenelg                    
       State: % 1:03.52  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Blake Richardson          12 Glenelg                1:07.67   1  10   
  2 Yelnats Calvin            12 Lansdowne              1:07.99   2   8   
  3 Alex Schulties            11 North Caroline         1:08.40   2   6   
  4 Theron Palmer             11 Williamsport           1:08.42   1   5   
  5 Anthony Williams          12 Largo                  1:09.40   2   4   
  6 Krystofer Mihulka         12 F. S. Key              1:11.31   1   3   
  7 Greg Mazur                11 Patuxent               1:12.40   1   2   
  8 Nolan Adams               12 Edmondson              1:12.42   2   1   
  9 Chauncey Beatty           11 McDonough              1:13.46   1 
 10 RayQuan Davis             12 Randallstown           1:13.49   1 
 11 Jaylen Jennings           12 Lackey                 1:13.78   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 1:58.11  2010        Robbie Creese, Glenelg                    
       State: % 1:55.98  2009        Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott Berryman            11 Walkersville           2:01.22   10   
  2 Alex Schulties            11 North Caroline         2:01.32    8   
  3 Naimbai Njerakey          12 Wheaton                2:03.41    6   
  4 Jeff Stone                12 Catoctin               2:03.55    5   
  5 Anthony Williams          12 Largo                  2:05.37    4   
  6 Cameron Bowling           11 Oakland Mill           2:07.21    3   
  7 Deontrae Morgan           12 Calvert                2:07.63    2   
  8 James Gonzales            11 Dundalk                2:07.92    1   
  9 Alex Warfield             12 Winters Mill           2:08.63  
 10 Bryant Lee                11 Carver Vo-Tech         2:08.73  
 11 Ryan Hermstein            11 Marriotts Ridge        2:09.94  
 12 Krystofer Mihulka         12 F. S. Key              2:11.80  
 13 Nikolai Rhodes             9 Kent Island            2:16.93  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 4:18.89  2011        Robbie Creese, Glenelg                    
       State: % 4:16.98  2005        Andrew Jesien, Walter Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evan Hardy                12 Williamsport           4:23.22   10   
  2 Patrick Anske             12 Century                4:29.28    8   
  3 Timmy Travitz             12 Parkside               4:33.46    6   
  4 Connor Foley              12 Marriotts Ridge        4:36.11    5   
  5 Jordan Psaltakis          12 Poolesville            4:38.01    4   
  6 Nikolai Rhodes             9 Kent Island            4:38.67    3   
  7 Warren Staver             10 Queen Anne's           4:39.61    2   
  8 John Mead                 10 Century                4:41.84    1   
  9 Connor Good               11 Oakdale                4:42.21  
 10 Ryan Mulhern              12 Patuxent               4:46.93  
 11 Jacob Myers               12 Walkersville           4:49.30  
 12 David Lowenstein          11 Long Reach             5:01.73  
 13 Marlon Hall               12 Edmondson              5:14.65  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 9:30.06  2007        Graham Bazell, Atholton                   
       State: % 9:19.74  2009        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evan Hardy                12 Williamsport           9:35.61   10   
  2 Austin McGinley           12 Rising Sun             9:46.00    8   
  3 Sam Andrews               11 Oakland Mill           9:51.73    6   
  4 Patrick Anske             12 Century                9:56.72    5   
  5 David Dorsey              10 Catoctin               9:57.49    4   
  6 Chase Weaverling          10 Poolesville            9:57.86    3   
  7 Kevin Dorsey              10 Catoctin              10:16.36    2   
  8 Timmy Travitz             12 Parkside              10:23.17    1   
  9 Tom Brumbaugh             10 Oakland Mill          10:23.35  
 10 Jacob Myers               12 Walkersville          10:33.06  
 11 Cody Bowman               11 Williamsport          10:37.88  
 12 Ryan Clocker               9 Kent Island           10:46.95  
 13 Brad Franke               12 Loch Raven            10:57.89  
 14 Zach Hopkins              12 Winters Mill          11:00.60  
 15 Warren Staver             10 Queen Anne's          11:08.42  
 16 Gulraize Khan             11 Marriotts Ridge       11:16.71  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          2A: @  7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville                   
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyle Smith                12 Douglass-PG               7.65Q  2 
  2 Purcell Freeman           12 Long Reach                7.82Q  1 
  3 Julian Woods              11 Century                   7.74q  2 
  4 Marcus Anderson           12 Douglass-PG               7.91q  2 
  5 Tenard Childs             12 Oakland Mill              7.96q  1 
  6 Justin Daigle             11 F. S. Key                 7.98q  1 
  7 Kevin Ricks               12 Carver Vo-Tech            8.09q  1 
  8 George Rought             11 Century                   8.22q  1 
  9 Kevin Zeger               11 Williamsport              8.28   2 
 10 Jesse Zeger               11 Williamsport              8.33   2 
 11 Elijah Harris             12 Long Reach                8.38   1 
 12 Matt McCahill             11 McDonough                 8.88   1 
 13 Romelo Thomas             11 North Caroline            8.94   2 
 14 Daniel Thiesse            12 Queen Anne's              9.05   2 
 15 William Hamilton-Turner   10 Kent Island               9.09   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @  7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville                   
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle Smith                12 Douglass-PG               7.64   10   
  2 Purcell Freeman           12 Long Reach                7.75    8   
  3 Julian Woods              11 Century                   7.80    6   
  4 Marcus Anderson           12 Douglass-PG               7.89    5   
  5 Tenard Childs             12 Oakland Mill              7.92    4   
  6 Justin Daigle             11 F. S. Key                 7.97    3   
  7 Kevin Ricks               12 Carver Vo-Tech            8.15    2   
  8 George Rought             11 Century                   8.35    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 1:31.26  2011        Gwynn Park, Gwynn Park                    
                         J Savoy, K Gamble, B Banks, A Boseman             
       State: % 1:28.99  2008        Westlake HS                               
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Frederick Douglass-PG                               1:32.00   2  10   
     1) Marcus Anderson 12              2) Kyle Smith 12                  
     3) Devonte Williams 11             4) Paul Harris 11                 
  2 Long Reach                                          1:34.57   1   8   
     1) Tosin Oweyole 10                2) Brian Crandell 11              
     3) Elijah Harris 12                4) Purcell Freeman 12             
  3 Francis Scott Key                                   1:35.04   2   6   
     1) Jerel Madison 12                2) Xavier Thomas 12               
     3) Justin Daigle 11                4) Brandan Redhi 12               
  4 Largo                                               1:35.14   1   5   
     1) Luis Howell 12                  2) Mohomed Cisse 12               
     3) Niko Coaxum 12                  4) Andre Owens 11                 
  5 Walkersville                                        1:35.69   1   4   
     1) Tim Maggi 12                    2) Nick Tucker 11                 
     3) Josh Money 11                   4) Joey Pfister 12                
  6 Parkside                                            1:35.72   2   3   
     1) Jean Paul 12                    2) Yusef Harris 12                
     3) Raekwon Sample 11               4) Zack White 12                  
  7 Lansdowne                                           1:35.93   2   2   
     1) Yelnats Calvin 12               2) Deon Hill 12                   
     3) Davon Mullins 12                4) Kemondre Robinson 12           
  8 Glenelg                                             1:36.30   1   1   
     1) Terrance Wheeler 10             2) Mike Messina 12                
     3) Nathan Tatum 12                 4) Blake Richardson 12            
  9 Henry E Lackey                                      1:36.60   2 
     1) Markael Jenkins 11              2) Josiah Mincer 10               
     3) Eriq Fadahunsi 9                4) Calvin Whitfield 11            
 10 Edmondson-Westside                                  1:36.63   2 
     1) Nolan Adams 12                  2) Shawn Stewart 10               
     3) Joshua Patterson 12             4) Jaleel Sassafras 11            
 11 Queen Anne's                                        1:41.24   1 
     1) Josh Freeman 11                 2) Daniel Thiesse 12              
     3) Billy White 12                  4) Warren Staver 10               
 12 Wicomico                                            1:41.50   1 
     1) Melvin Morris 9                 2) Agbor Betek 12                 
     3) Raymond Perry 11                4) Brendan Tobias 12              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 3:27.92  2007        Balt. Polytechnic                         
                         A. Williams, L. Pridgen, F. Robinson, J. Galmin   
       State: % 3:25.28  2004        Suitland HS                               
                         S. McGill, T. Bowman, Y. Cross, C. Adams          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Frederick Douglass-PG                               3:29.66   2  10   
     1) Paul Harris 11                  2) Marcus Anderson 12             
     3) Devonte Williams 11             4) Kyle Smith 12                  
  2 Walkersville                                        3:35.71   1   8   
     1) Tim Maggi 12                    2) Rex Warnert 12                 
     3) Matt Harbour 11                 4) Joey Pfister 12                
  3 Francis Scott Key                                   3:35.93   1   6   
     1) Samson Fowler 12                2) Brandan Redhi 12               
     3) Jerel Madison 12                4) Xavier Thomas 12               
  4 Central                                             3:36.65   2   5   
     1) Chandler Cotton 10              2) Tracey Turner 11               
     3) Jacob Obrien-Thomas 12          4) Alek Hartley 12                
  5 Long Reach                                          3:37.47   1   4   
     1) Elijah Harris 12                2) Tosin Oweyole 10               
     3) Jordan White 11                 4) Keon Triplett 12               
  6 Parkside                                            3:39.19   2   3   
     1) Yusef Harris 12                 2) Jean Paul 12                   
     3) Yacine Gharbi 11                4) Raekwon Sample 11              
  7 Glenelg                                             3:39.31   1   2   
     1) Mike Messina 12                 2) Blake Richardson 12            
     3) Jeremy Starr 12                 4) Nathan Tatum 12                
  8 Edmondson-Westside                                  3:41.91   2   1   
     1) Jaleel Sassafras 11             2) Grayling Harrison 12           
     3) Nolan Adams 12                  4) Marlon Hall 12                 
  9 McDonough                                           3:43.37   1 
     1) Carlos Martin 12                2) Norman Creek 12                
     3) Arlton Crawford 11              4) Chauncey Beatty 11             
 10 Carver Vo-Tech                                      3:51.46   2 
     1) Deshon Brown 9                  2) Eugene Foster 9                
     3) Keith Chester 9                 4) Kevin Ricks 12                 
 11 Patuxent                                            3:53.42   1 
     1) Shawn Ridenour 10               2) Lucas Foltz 11                 
     3) Greg Mazur 11                   4) Isaiah Franklin 10             
 -- Calvert                                                  DQ   2  4.6.2
     1) Sylvester Phillips 12           2) Jordan Blankenship 9           
     3) Seth Joyner 10                  4) Deontrae Morgan 12             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 8:13.55  2009        Winters Mill, Winters Mill                
                         R Spangler, J Kelly, J Ways, C Frock              
       State: % 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winters Mill                                        8:23.88   10   
     1) Will Weisgerber 12              2) Weston Carvalho 11             
     3) Zach Hopkins 12                 4) Alex Warfield 12               
  2 Walkersville                                        8:25.67    8   
     1) Scott Berryman 11               2) Jacob Myers 12                 
     3) Victor Morales 12               4) Matt Harbour 11                
  3 Catoctin                                            8:26.41    6   
     1) David Dorsey 10                 2) Diondre Braithwaite 10         
     3) Kevin Dorsey 10                 4) Jeff Stone 12                  
  4 Frederick Douglass-PG                               8:33.16    5   
     1) Terrell Green 10                2) Adam Lovings 11                
     3) Avery Wood 10                   4) Duane Levy 11                  
  5 Century                                             8:34.12    4   
     1) Theo Onigbinde 11               2) John Mead 10                   
     3) Kevin Slujtner 11               4) Patrick Anske 12               
  6 Oakland Mills                                       8:38.95    3   
     1) Steven Cale 12                  2) Tom Brumbaugh 10               
     3) Sam Andrews 11                  4) Cameron Bowling 11             
  7 Marriotts Ridge                                     8:39.61    2   
     1) Ryan Hermstein 11               2) Jonathon Muth 11               
     3) Gulraize Khan 11                4) Robert Kramer 11               
  8 Middletown                                          8:51.51    1   
     1) Nick Carter 11                  2) Brent Leber 9                  
     3) Kenton Grossnickle 12           4) Brandon Folio 10               
  9 Patuxent                                            8:55.62  
     1) Mark Schwab 12                  2) Lucas Foltz 11                 
     3) Greg Mazur 11                   4) Ryan Mulhern 12                
 10 Kent Island                                         9:09.44  
     1) Ryan Clocker 9                  2) Joe Kelly 9                    
     3) Austin Heath 10                 4) Nikolai Rhodes 9               
 11 Dundalk                                             9:16.06  
     1) Yassine Iquidre 9               2) German Bu 11                   
     3) Donald Wood 9                   4) James Gonzales 11              
 12 McDonough                                           9:23.20  
     1) Chauncey Beatty 11              2) Brandon Huguley 11             
     3) Damon Brown 11                  4) Billy Carter 11                
 13 Harford Technical                                   9:40.09  
     1) Josh North 11                   2) Alex Perdomo 10                
     3) Jason Leatherman 11             4) Justin Morris 10               
 -- Long Reach                                               DQ   5.12.1e
     1) Nathan Kundrat 9                2) David Lowenstein 11            
     3) Kyle Brunner 11                 4) Chris Young                    
 
Boys High Jump 5'4" 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 6-10.50  2009        Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
       State: %    7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyle Smith                12 Douglass-PG            6-00.00   10   
  2 Justin Daigle             11 F. S. Key              6-00.00    8   
  3 Austin Allen              12 Patuxent               5-10.00    5.50
  3 Kane Cunningham           12 Kent Island            5-10.00    5.50
  5 Brady Cook                11 F. S. Key              5-10.00    4   
  6 Patrick Simons            12 Walkersville           5-10.00    3   
  7 Norman Creek              12 McDonough              5-06.00    1.50
  7 Kevin Stanford            11 Parkside               5-06.00    1.50
  9 Jesse Zeger               11 Williamsport           5-06.00  
  9 Connor Myers              12 Middletown             5-06.00  
 11 George Rought             11 Century                5-06.00  
 11 Jeremy Starr              12 Glenelg                5-06.00  
 -- Nathan Tatum              12 Glenelg                     NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 9'6" 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @    15-01  1996        Pat Tvarkunas, Glenelg                   
       State: % 15-01.50  2010        Eric Artusio, Thomas Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jonathan Hatcher          11 North Caroline        13-09.00   10   
  2 Nick Riley                11 Oakdale               13-00.00    8   
  3 Brandon Stearns           12 F. S. Key             12-06.00    6   
  4 Zachary Ginsburg          11 Oakdale               11-06.00    5   
  5 Kenny Wise                11 Liberty               11-00.00    4   
  6 Nik Berchok               11 Williamsport          11-00.00    3   
  7 Matt Gibbons              11 Winters Mill          11-00.00    1.50
  7 Kyle Johnson              12 Liberty               11-00.00    1.50
  9 Mike Messina              12 Glenelg               10-00.00  
 10 Tyler Gardiner            11 Parkside              10-00.00  
 11 Anton Fuente              11 Long Reach             9-06.00  
 -- Nate Reeser               12 Century                     NH  
 
Boys Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 57-01.50  1976        Wayne Mims, Wilde Lake                   
       State: % 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ralph VanVeen             12 Queen Anne's          49-04.25   10   
      44-00.75  47-02.50  46-09.25  49-04.25  47-08  FOUL
  2 Mitch Simpson             11 Parkside              49-03.50    8   
      47-09  45-11  48-08.50  49-03.50  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Quincey Sutton            12 Douglass-PG           48-11.75    6   
      44-05  48-11.75  45-01.50  48-07.50  43-11.75  48-10
  4 Lamarr Poole              10 Owings Mills          46-11.75    5   
      42-07.25  43-04.25  41-09.75  46-11.75  43-10.25  43-06.75
  5 Dan Blair                 12 Century               46-01.00    4   
      41-00.50  41-00.75  FOUL  42-02.50  46-01  44-03.25
  6 Michael McGraw            11 Oakdale               45-11.75    3   
      FOUL  45-04.50  45-11.75  39-10.75  42-01.75  42-02
  7 Steven Ringer             12 Walkersville          43-09.00    2   
      42-11.75  41-09.50  43-09  42-08.25  43-06  41-02.50
  8 Dominic Robinson          12 Long Reach            43-07.50    1   
      41-08  42-06.75  41-09.50  FOUL  43-07.50  40-04
  9 Darien Cheeks             12 Carver Vo-Tech        41-05.50  
      38-06  41-05.50  40-08.75  39-06  39-00  39-04.25
 10 Rafiq Douglas             10 Patuxent              39-10.00  
      37-10.50  38-08  39-10           
 11 Terez Beauford            12 Loch Raven            36-08.25  
      35-06  36-08.25  36-07.50           
 12 Razonte Dunn              12 Lackey                35-11.50  
      35-03.50  35-11.50  35-06           
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Liberty                     80        2) Largo                      44   
    3) Frederick Douglass-PG       35        4) Catoctin                   33   
    5) Oakland Mills               28        6) Calvert                    25   
    7) Henry E Lackey              24        7) Oakdale                    24   
    9) Parkside                    20        9) Winters Mill               20   
    9) Middletown                  20       12) Poolesville                19   
   13) Harford Technical           17       14) Kent Island                16   
   15) Loch Raven                  12       15) Walkersville               12   
   17) Glenelg                     11       17) Williamsport               11   
   19) Long Reach                  10       20) North East-Cecil            8   
   20) Fallston                     8       22) Gwynn Park                  7   
   23) Century                      5       24) Francis Scott Key           4   
   25) Carver Vo-Tech               3       25) Marriotts Ridge             3   
   25) Joppatowne                   3       28) North Caroline              2   
   28) McDonough                    2       30) Owings Mills                1   
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Frederick Douglass-PG       56        2) Walkersville               43   
    3) Francis Scott Key           39        4) Century                    34   
    5) Largo                       32        6) Williamsport               28   
    7) North Caroline              25        8) Catoctin                   23   
    9) Parkside                    22.50    10) Long Reach                 21   
   11) Glenelg                     19       12) Lansdowne                  17   
   13) Oakdale                     16       13) Oakland Mills              16   
   15) Queen Anne's                12       16) Winters Mill               11.50
   17) Gwynn Park                  10       18) Kent Island                 8.50
   19) Fallston                     8       19) Rising Sun                  8   
   21) Patuxent                     7.50    22) Marriotts Ridge             7   
   22) Poolesville                  7       24) Wheaton                     6   
   25) Liberty                      5.50    26) Owings Mills                5   
   26) Central                      5       26) Carver Vo-Tech              5   
   29) McDonough                    3.50    30) Edmondson-Westside          2   
   30) Calvert                      2       32) Middletown                  1   
   32) Dundalk                      1                                           


Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          3A: #  7.00  2008        Funmi Alabi, Long Reach                     
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mykael Dixon              12 Milford Mill              7.24Q  1 
  2 Rachel Watkins            12 Tuscarora                 7.25Q  2 
  3 Sharvey Corley            12 Potomac                   7.30q  1 
  4 Nailah Johnson            11 Friendly                  7.32q  2 
  5 Imani Jackson             10 Franklin                  7.35q  1 
  6 Tessa Seale               12 Centennial                7.37q  1 
  7 Destiny Moore              9 Milford Mill              7.45q  1 
  8 Chasity Jackson           12 Digital Harbor            7.47q  1 
  9 Zanae Freeland            11 Huntingtown               7.48   2 
 10 Kathleen Amstad            9 Centennial                7.49   2 
 11 Miranda Wood              11 Thomas Stone              7.62   2 
 12 Anna Ucheomumu            12 Albert Einstein           7.63   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: #  7.00  2008        Funmi Alabi, Long Reach                     
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Rachel Watkins            12 Tuscarora                 7.21   10   
  2 Mykael Dixon              12 Milford Mill              7.31    8   
  3 Nailah Johnson            11 Friendly                  7.31    6   
  4 Sharvey Corley            12 Potomac                   7.34    5   
  5 Imani Jackson             10 Franklin                  7.41    4   
  6 Tessa Seale               12 Centennial                7.41    3   
  7 Destiny Moore              9 Milford Mill              7.45    2   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 39.38  2005        Shalaiyah Sommerville, Western              
       State: % 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Racquel Moses             12 Milford Mill             40.31   2  10   
  2 Imani Jackson             10 Franklin                 40.94   1   8   
  3 Chartia Hurt              12 Digital Harbor           41.56   2   6   
  4 Hayley Freeman            11 South Hagerstown         41.63   1   5   
  5 Mykael Dixon              12 Milford Mill             41.63   2   4   
  6 Krystal Clarke            11 Tuscarora                41.66   1   3   
  7 Yamundow Sarr             12 Northwood                41.68   1   2   
  8 Nailah Johnson            11 Friendly                 41.97   2   1   
  9 Chrstine London           11 Howard                   42.17   1 
 10 Shania Collins            10 Huntingtown              42.58   2 
 11 Taylor Williams            9 Mount Hebron             42.86   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 1:14.58  2007        Paris Williams, Aberdeen                  
       State: % 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ashley Brannock           12 Franklin               1:17.73   2  10   
  2 Rachel Halmon             11 Thomas Stone           1:17.94   2   8   
  3 Michaela Wilkins          12 Mount Hebron           1:19.24   2   6   
  4 Chlesi Gorham             12 Friendly               1:20.18   2   5   
  5 Courtney Luther           12 Frederick              1:21.43   2   4   
  6 Natalie Alper             11 Atholton               1:21.84   1   3   
  7 Melanie Dakwa             10 Watkins Mill           1:22.16   1   2   
  8 Sarah Smith                9 Damascus               1:23.87   1   1   
  9 Renee Summerville          9 Digital Harbor         1:25.86   2 
 10 Layla Fowler              10 Stephen Decatur        1:25.95   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 2:17.00  1995        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
       State: % 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Niccolini, Annapolis              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michaela Wilkins          12 Mount Hebron           2:25.17   10   
  2 Rachel Halmon             11 Thomas Stone           2:25.41    8   
  3 Chlesi Gorham             12 Friendly               2:25.53    6   
  4 Sarah Ashwood             10 Hereford               2:25.73    5   
  5 Karli Buescher            12 Mount Hebron           2:26.80    4   
  6 Emily Vandewater          12 Hereford               2:27.48    3   
  7 Chloe FauntLeRoy          10 Stephen Decatur        2:28.15    2   
  8 Naomi Underwood           11 Northern-Cal           2:28.58    1   
  9 Amy Oliver                11 Reservoir              2:28.70  
 10 Ashley Brannock           12 Franklin               2:28.71  
 11 Delaney Tregoning         11 Linganore              2:30.25  
 12 Drew Ballow               11 Urbana                 2:31.28  
 13 Jenna Rohde               11 Franklin               2:31.78  
 14 Katherine Kowalk          10 Thomas Johnson         2:34.37  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 5:03.80  2002        Tenke Zoltani, Dulaney                    
       State: % 5:00.59  2007        Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Ashwood             10 Hereford               5:16.33   10   
  2 Emily Ward                10 North Hagerstown       5:18.05    8   
  3 Karli Buescher            12 Mount Hebron           5:22.48    6   
  4 Emily Vandewater          12 Hereford               5:24.40    5   
  5 Lisa Horowitz             11 Reservoir              5:36.67    4   
  6 Casey Ryan                10 Towson                 5:38.54    3   
  7 Cindy Alms                11 Reservoir              5:39.51    2   
  8 Kaitlyn Sullivan          10 Frederick              5:43.54    1   
  9 Laura Hartman             12 Linganore              5:48.02  
 10 Katie Gehrdes             12 Annapolis              5:48.13  
 11 Courtney Mason            12 Damascus               5:50.12  
 12 Nicole Dawson             12 Hammond                5:52.42  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 11:23.90  1994        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson              
       State: % 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sara Carter               10 Hereford              11:26.76   10   
  2 Erin Causey               10 Hereford              11:28.67    8   
  3 Rachel Yep                11 Mount Hebron          11:47.63    6   
  4 Nicole Dawson             12 Hammond               12:07.73    5   
  5 Leanne Young              12 River Hill            12:10.83    4   
  6 Emily Ward                10 North Hagerstown      12:20.48    3   
  7 Allison Marella           11 Damascus              12:27.89    2   
  8 Katie Wilson              10 Reservoir             12:47.81    1   
  9 Michey Moody              10 North Hagerstown      12:55.73  
 10 Sarah Sykora              10 Annapolis             12:55.87  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          3A: #  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chrstine London           11 Howard                    8.27Q  1 
  2 Racquel Moses             12 Milford Mill              8.47Q  2 
  3 Diarra Butler             12 Huntingtown               8.68q  2 
  4 Mary Mowoe                10 Tuscarora                 8.90q  1 
  5 Medinah Spencer           10 Milford Mill              9.13q  1 
  6 Devoria Whitaker          11 Digital Harbor            9.13q  1 
  7 Taylor Fallin             12 Huntingtown               9.17q  1 
  8 Miranda Wood              11 Thomas Stone              9.35q  2 
  9 Patrice McKellar          12 Tuscarora                 9.52   1 
 10 Anavi Amegashie           12 Urbana                    9.61   2 
 -- Najatee McNeil            11 Franklin                    FS   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: #  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Chrstine London           11 Howard                    8.15   10   
  2 Racquel Moses             12 Milford Mill              8.21    8   
  3 Mary Mowoe                10 Tuscarora                 8.55    6   
  4 Diarra Butler             12 Huntingtown               8.75    5   
  5 Medinah Spencer           10 Milford Mill              8.76    4   
  6 Devoria Whitaker          11 Digital Harbor            9.11    3   
  7 Taylor Fallin             12 Huntingtown               9.21    2   
  8 Miranda Wood              11 Thomas Stone              9.60    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 1:43.06  2005        Western (3rd)                             
                         T. Lewis, T. Johnson, S. Sommerville, K. Harrison 
       State: % 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R.Modeste, R. Clark      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Milford Mill Academy                                1:44.01   2  10   
     1) Mykael Dixon 12                 2) Medinah Spencer 10             
     3) Racquel Moses 12                4) Toni Brown 10                  
  2 Tuscarora                                           1:45.66   2   8   
     1) Rachel Watkins 12               2) Brie Thompson 11               
     3) Mary Mowoe 10                   4) Krystal Clarke 11              
  3 Potomac                                             1:46.06   2   6   
     1) Jasmine White 10                2) Sharvey Corley 12              
     3) Deandra Gordon 12               4) Allisa Warren 12               
  4 Huntingtown                                         1:47.37   2   5   
     1) Zanae Freeland 11               2) Clarke Hooper 9                
     3) Diarra Butler 12                4) Shania Collins 10              
  5 Howard                                              1:47.58   2   4   
     1) Bre Hamilton 10                 2) Tori Crump 11                  
     3) Courtney Merson 10              4) Chrstine London 11             
  6 Digital Harbor                                      1:47.97   2   3   
     1) Eriell Wallace 9                2) Chasity Jackson 12             
     3) Devoria Whitaker 11             4) Chartia Hurt 12                
  7 South Hagerstown                                    1:48.13   1   2   
     1) Elizsha Streeter 11             2) LaTraya Landsdowne 12          
     3) Whitney Jarrett 10              4) Hayley Freeman 11              
  8 Franklin                                            1:48.85   1   1   
     1) Najatee McNeil 11               2) Eboni Watford 10               
     3) Aliyah Sharp 9                  4) Imani Jackson 10               
  9 Friendly                                            1:49.33   1 
     1) Romeika Jackson 12              2) Nailah Johnson 11              
     3) Aja Russell 10                  4) Rochelle Johnson 10            
 10 Hammond                                             1:50.04   1 
     1) Tamarra Okoya 12                2) Djnab Williams 12              
     3) Treasure Tabor 11               4) Kayla Broady 12                
 11 Reservoir                                           1:50.85   1 
     1) Toyin Ajayi 11                  2) Yaa Danso 10                   
     3) Sierra Clay 11                  4) Daishea Williams 11            
 12 Annapolis                                           1:56.16   1 
     1) Markeya Brown 12                2) Armani Williams 11             
     3) Khadijah Janey 10               4) Justice Taylor 12              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 4:00.62  2005        Douglass-PG                               
                         S. Apugo, S. Flood, R. Chapman, N. Collins        
       State: % 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas Stone                                        4:02.30   2  10   
     1) Miranda Wood 11                 2) Jasmin Daniels 11              
     3) Rachel Halmon 11                4) Kolbi Sims 09                  
  2 Milford Mill Academy                                4:04.53   2   8   
     1) Racquel Moses 12                2) Mykael Dixon 12                
     3) Medinah Spencer 10              4) Toni Brown 10                  
  3 Digital Harbor                                      4:08.48   2   6   
     1) Renee Summerville 9             2) Chasity Jackson 12             
     3) Devoria Whitaker 11             4) Chartia Hurt 12                
  4 Annapolis                                           4:10.51   2   5   
     1) Alexis Wilson 11                2) Akeyla Estep 10                
     3) Katie Gehrdes 12                4) Eren Cannon 12                 
  5 Hereford                                            4:13.10   1   4   
     1) Morgan Oakley 10                2) Rennie Tankersley 12           
     3) Emily Vandewater 12             4) Bailey Wilhelm 12              
  6 Mount Hebron                                        4:13.84   1   3   
     1) River Williams 10               2) Taylor Williams 9              
     3) Michaela Wilkins 12             4) Julie Knorr 10                 
  7 Hammond                                             4:20.02   1   2   
     1) Tamarra Okoya 12                2) Djnab Williams 12              
     3) Treasure Tabor 11               4) Kayla Broady 12                
  8 Urbana                                              4:21.28   1   1   
     1) Monique Spruijt 11              2) Lily Nicoll 12                 
     3) Drew Ballow 11                  4) Courtney Rice 11               
  9 Reservoir                                           4:23.21   1 
     1) Khristine Butler 11             2) Emily Miller 11                
     3) Amy Oliver 11                   4) Yaa Danso 10                   
 10 Damascus                                            4:26.09   2 
     1) Jenny Thornley 9                2) Lakayja Alston 12              
     3) Elaine Athey 11                 4) Sarah Smith 9                  
 -- Linganore                                                FS   1 
     1) Samantha Johnson 11             2) Tess Johnson 11                
     3) Kelly Brady 12                  4) Delaney Tregoning 11           
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 9:39.56  2003        Walter Johnson                            
                         S. Trulove, A. Chavis, A. St. Denis, L. Rivlin    
       State: % 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hereford                                            9:44.55   10   
     1) Shannon Martello 11             2) Susan Tenberg 11               
     3) Erin Causey 10                  4) Sara Carter 10                 
  2 Thomas Stone                                        9:52.32    8   
     1) Kaceedra Mitchell 10            2) Sonyel Williams 09             
     3) Jasmin Daniels 11               4) Rachel Halmon 11               
  3 Northern-Calvert                                    9:58.26    6   
     1) Erin Staver 12                  2) Rachel Zellman 11              
     3) Lindsay Parks 10                4) Naomi Underwood 11             
  4 Reservoir                                           9:59.19    5   
     1) Lisa Horowitz 11                2) Karli Smiraglia 10             
     3) Cindy Alms 11                   4) Amy Oliver 11                  
  5 Annapolis                                          10:02.40    4   
     1) Eren Cannon 12                  2) Madeline Dion 11               
     3) Katie Gavotos 12                4) Katie Gehrdes 12               
  6 Linganore                                          10:03.00    3   
     1) Nicole Ludwig 11                2) Laura Hartman 12               
     3) Amber Spear 11                  4) Delaney Tregoning 11           
  7 Damascus                                           10:03.66    2   
     1) Lakayja Alston 12               2) Courtney Mason 12              
     3) Natalie Dagher 11               4) Sarah Smith 9                  
  8 Urbana                                             10:17.75    1   
     1) Drew Ballow 11                  2) Lily Nicoll 12                 
     3) Brianna Gorman 10               4) Meg Stuart 10                  
  9 North Hagerstown                                   10:37.71  
     1) Emily Simmons 12                2) Michey Moody 10                
     3) Christine Randall 10            4) Emily Ward 10                  
 10 Stephen Decatur                                    10:37.75  
     1) Ravyn Saunders 12               2) Layla Fowler 10                
     3) Carly Bodolus 12                4) Chloe FauntLeRoy 10            
 11 Towson                                             11:05.61  
     1) Maddi Macechko 10               2) Sydney Cockerille 10           
     3) Asia Patlis 10                  4) Hannah Voelker 10              
 12 Franklin                                           11:19.47  
     1) Sarah Chase 11                  2) Merritt Dermer 10              
     3) Becca Chase 9                   4) Jenna Rohde 11                 
 
Girls High Jump 4'6" 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 5-08.25  2003        Toni Aluko, Paint Branch                  
       State: %    5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Natalie Alper             11 Atholton               5-04.00   10   
  2 Maia Burke                12 Huntingtown            5-00.00    7   
  2 Anna Ranly                12 Northern-Cal           5-00.00    7   
  4 Ashley Brannock           12 Franklin               5-00.00    5   
  5 Laura Janss               11 Damascus               5-00.00    4   
  6 Diarra Butler             12 Huntingtown            5-00.00    3   
  7 Katie Pelikan             11 Atholton               4-10.00    2   
  8 Olivia Gruver              9 Franklin               4-10.00    1   
  9 Monique Spruijt           11 Urbana                 4-10.00  
  9 Courtney Merson           10 Howard                 4-10.00  
 11 Parrisa Sakinejad         11 Hereford               4-08.00  
 12 Jermika Miller            11 Hammond                4-08.00  
 12 Kayla Kamakaris           12 Frederick              4-08.00  
 14 Alexa Pianta              10 Thomas Johnson         4-08.00  
 15 Nyah Reese                12 Aberdeen               4-06.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault 7'6" 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 11-09  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
       State: % 11-09  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Justine Kalisz            12 Urbana                 9-06.00   10   
  2 Abbie Wenck               12 Hereford               9-00.00    8   
  3 Adrianna Shoemaker        11 Wilde Lake             8-06.00    6   
  4 Tess Johnson              11 Linganore              8-00.00    4.50
  4 Michelle Kuan             12 Centennial             8-00.00    4.50
  6 Katherine Kowalk          10 Thomas Johnson         8-00.00    3   
  7 Hannah Boliek              9 Hereford               8-00.00    2   
  8 Emily Smith               12 North Hagerstown       7-06.00    1   
  9 Christine Timko           12 Stephen Decatur        7-06.00  
 -- Caitlin Davis             12 River Hill                  NH  
 -- Kelly Davis               12 River Hill                  NH  
 
Girls Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 41-01.50  2001        Candace Swann, Westlake                  
       State: % 47-10.25  2009        Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tamara Ovejera            11 Thomas Johnson        41-03.50#  10   
      41-03.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40-10.25  FOUL
  2 Paige DeMent              11 La Plata              39-02.50    8   
      35-05.25  35-02  37-08.50  36-03.25  34-00  39-02.50
  3 Leone Evans-Anfom         12 Thomas Johnson        37-11.00    6   
      34-06.50  FOUL  37-00  35-01.25  35-03.75  37-11
  4 Amber Logan               10 Huntingtown           36-05.25    5   
      34-02.50  32-11.75  35-05.50  32-07.50  33-05.25  36-05.25
  5 Charlotte Anderson        12 North Hagerstown      36-01.25    4   
      34-05  36-01.25  FOUL  34-07.50  33-00.25  FOUL
  6 Virginia Owusu-Maines     12 Seneca Valley         36-01.00    3   
      34-05.75  FOUL  34-11.25  36-01  35-03.50  35-05
  7 Shawnta Bradford          12 Aberdeen              35-04.00    2   
      32-08  33-02.75  35-04  34-02.75  34-07.50  FOUL
  8 Amber Robinson            12 Digital Harbor        35-01.75    1   
      35-01.75  34-09.50  34-11  34-08  33-00.25  30-06
  9 Anna Ucheomumu            12 Albert Einstein       32-11.00  
      32-07.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  32-11  FOUL
 10 Keira Maynor              11 Howard                30-08.50  
      30-08.50  30-05.50  29-03.25           
 11 Christine Agoris          10 Franklin              30-08.25  
      30-08.25  30-03.50  30-04         
 12 Allana Arkward            12 Franklin              28-06.00  
      27-09.75  28-06  28-02.50         
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          3A: #  6.37              D Smith, Wla (2009), R Darby, POT (2011)    
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Meade                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dondre Echols             12 Potomac                   6.46Q  2 
  2 Anthony Davis             12 Tuscarora                 6.55Q  1 
  3 Dajahn Lowery             11 Friendly                  6.55q  2 
  4 Caleb Stennis             12 Tuscarora                 6.59q  2 
  5 Josh Peoples              11 Howard                    6.61q  1 
  6 Zack Black                11 Howard                    6.62q  1 
  7 Michael Motta             12 Reservoir                 6.66q  1 
  8 Elijah Thomas             12 Albert Einstein           6.69q  2  6.682
  9 Rakeem Jones              12 Thomas Stone              6.69   2  6.685
 10 Afees Abolurin            12 Milford Mill              6.69   1  6.689
 11 Wylliam Youngnia          12 Watkins Mill              6.78   2 
 12 Michael Francis           10 Digital Harbor            6.84   2 
 13 Chavez Cheatham           12 Aberdeen                  6.86   1 
 14 Dre Randall               12 Franklin                  6.92   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: #  6.37              D Smith, Wla (2009), R Darby, POT (2011)    
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Meade                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dondre Echols             12 Potomac                   6.44   10   
  2 Anthony Davis             12 Tuscarora                 6.49    8   
  3 Dajahn Lowery             11 Friendly                  6.57    6   
  4 Caleb Stennis             12 Tuscarora                 6.63    5   
  5 Josh Peoples              11 Howard                    6.63    4   
  6 Michael Motta             12 Reservoir                 6.65    3   
  7 Zack Black                11 Howard                    6.67    2   
  8 Elijah Thomas             12 Albert Einstein           6.76    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 34.58  2008        Kenard Harris, Westlake                     
       State: % 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 George Flaviano           11 Digital Harbor           35.48   3  10   
  2 Erick Soetje              11 River Hill               35.55   3   8   
  3 Josh Poole                11 Centennial               36.01   3   6   
  4 Michael Motta             12 Reservoir                36.11   2   5   
  5 Wylliam Youngnia          12 Watkins Mill             36.25   3   4   
  6 Dajahn Lowery             11 Friendly                 36.39   2   3   
  7 Jackson Porter            11 Mount Hebron             36.43   3   2   
  8 Payne Hebron              11 Linganore                36.95   3   1   
  9 Bruce Tyler               11 Westlake                 37.16   2 
 10 Anthony Davis             12 Tuscarora                37.20   2 
 11 Michael Francis           10 Digital Harbor           37.56   1 
 -- Nate Gainey               11 Mount Hebron                DQ   2  5.12.1a
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 1:04.71  2008        William Zahorodny, Damascus               
       State: % 1:03.52  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Timmy Usher               11 Reservoir              1:06.54   3  10   
  2 Nate Gainey               11 Mount Hebron           1:07.31   3   8   
  3 Quick Stukes              11 Digital Harbor         1:07.50   3   6   
  4 Wesley Hall               12 Digital Harbor         1:08.07   2   5   
  5 Alaric Coker              12 Milford Mill           1:08.25   2   4   
  6 Jeffrey Cook              11 Linganore              1:08.63   2   3   
  7 Richard Williams          12 Friendly               1:08.68   3   2   
  8 Kyle Marano               12 Atholton               1:08.94   2   1   
  9 Ryan Moore                11 Tuscarora              1:09.89   1 
 10 Maurice Rucker            12 Thomas Stone           1:10.17   2 
 11 David Homce               12 Linganore              1:10.50   1 
 12 Jeremiah Parker           11 Woodlawn               1:10.65   1 
 13 Vaughn Walker             11 Thomas Stone           1:11.34   3 
 14 Josh Poole                11 Centennial             1:11.36   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 1:57.04  2007        Chris Wagner, Fallston                    
       State: % 1:55.98  2009        Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Virostek              11 Wilde Lake             2:00.37   10   
  2 Timmy Usher               11 Reservoir              2:02.89    8   
  3 Karl Schmidt              11 Mount Hebron           2:03.95    6   
  4 Frederick Ugast           12 Urbana                 2:04.44    5   
  5 Cole Rosenberg            11 Hammond                2:04.57    4   
  6 Christian Nitienou        11 Thomas Johnson         2:06.22    3   
  7 Matt Lehnert              11 Hereford               2:06.35    2   
  8 Matthew Spielman          12 Linganore              2:07.01    1   
  9 Alaric Coker              12 Milford Mill           2:07.35  
 10 Jeremy Lewis              12 Urbana                 2:07.59  
 11 Daniel Guth               12 Annapolis              2:07.69  
 12 Nathan Udell              10 Annapolis              2:07.82  
 13 Scott Luthy               12 Franklin               2:08.32  
 14 Vaughn Walker             11 Thomas Stone           2:09.17  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 4:21.35  2008        Joey Thompson, Howard                     
       State: % 4:16.98  2005        Andrew Jesien, Walter Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Virostek              11 Wilde Lake             4:26.66   10   
  2 Patrick Duboyce           11 Linganore              4:26.70    8   
  3 Hassan Omar               12 Thomas Johnson         4:28.74    6   
  4 Brendan Johnson           11 Thomas Stone           4:31.12    5   
  5 Jon Luckin                11 Hereford               4:31.82    4   
  6 Chris Heydrick             9 River Hill             4:33.64    3   
  7 Nathan Udell              10 Annapolis              4:35.31    2   
  8 Justin Cerrito            11 Northern-Cal           4:37.07    1   
  9 Thomas Trott              10 Thomas Johnson         4:38.78  
 10 Gary Smolyak              11 Atholton               4:42.03  
 11 Dan Beck                  10 Linganore              4:43.07  
 12 Daniel Hockensmith        11 South Hagerstown       4:45.33  
 13 Julian Rivera             11 Hereford               5:07.91  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 9:25.53  2009        Michael Lynch, Atholton                   
       State: % 9:19.74  2009        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Braden Bruning            12 Linganore              9:38.37   10   
  2 Duncan Enerson            12 Wilde Lake             9:39.90    8   
  3 Hassan Omar               12 Thomas Johnson         9:42.79    6   
  4 Patrick Duboyce           11 Linganore              9:44.81    5   
  5 Henry Enerson             12 Wilde Lake             9:51.72    4   
  6 Harry Bullen              11 Annapolis              9:53.96    3   
  7 Justin Cerrito            11 Northern-Cal          10:01.52    2   
  8 Danny Rau                 11 Howard                10:02.45    1   
  9 Zachary Simmons           12 Towson                10:05.57  
 10 Greyson Strouse           10 Urbana                10:06.77  
 11 Logan Jones               12 Tuscarora             10:14.96  
 12 Thomas Carlacci           11 Damascus              10:18.98  
 13 Kevin Collins             11 Hereford              10:28.90  
 14 Brendan Johnson           11 Thomas Stone          10:29.60  
 15 Gabriel Rivera            11 Hereford              10:41.45  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          3A: #  7.45  2007        Zach Ray, Huntingtown                       
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dondre Echols             12 Potomac                 % 7.24Q  2 
  2 Kashief Burton            12 Milford Mill              7.68Q  1 
  3 Joshua Thorne             12 Potomac                   7.55q  2 
  4 Paul Haley                12 Mount Hebron              7.72q  1 
  5 Rakeem Jones              12 Thomas Stone              7.85q  2 
  6 Marcus Foster             11 Tuscarora                 7.91q  1 
  7 Darius Lewis              12 Seneca Valley             7.91q  2 
  8 Terrell Proctor           12 Thomas Stone              7.92q  1 
  9 Quajae Jones              11 Huntingtown               7.93   2 
 10 Esanye Ogbe               12 Franklin                  8.01   1 
 11 James Mack                12 Digital Harbor            8.02   2 
 12 Gregory Petersen          12 Stephen Decatur           8.14   1 
 13 Dwight Heron              10 Westlake                  8.22   2 
 14 Demetris Hazly-Ward       12 Westlake                  8.51   1 
 15 Prince Eze                10 Hereford                  8.81   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: #  7.45  2007        Zach Ray, Huntingtown                       
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dondre Echols             12 Potomac                   7.20%  10   
  2 Joshua Thorne             12 Potomac                   7.57    8   
  3 Kashief Burton            12 Milford Mill              7.66    6   
  4 Paul Haley                12 Mount Hebron              7.69    5   
  5 Terrell Proctor           12 Thomas Stone              7.76    4   
  6 Rakeem Jones              12 Thomas Stone              7.78    3   
  7 Darius Lewis              12 Seneca Valley             7.79    2   
  8 Marcus Foster             11 Tuscarora                 8.16    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 1:28.99  2008        Westlake                                  
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell       
       State: % 1:28.99  2008        Westlake HS                               
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Potomac                                             1:32.61   2  10   
     1) Joshua Thorne 12                2) Dondre Echols 12               
     3) Reggie Fuller 12                4) Tavon Young 12                 
  2 Thomas Stone                                        1:33.90   1   8   
     1) Rakeem Jones 12                 2) Joshua Massey 12               
     3) Terrell Proctor 12              4) Maurice Rucker 12              
  3 Reservoir                                           1:34.01   1   6   
     1) Jalen Thomas 12                 2) Darnley GreenIII 12            
     3) Alex Alli 11                    4) Michael Motta 12               
  4 Friendly                                            1:34.10   1   5   
     1) Dajahn Lowery 11                2) Richard Williams 12            
     3) Michael Evans 12                4) Alexander Halsey 11            
  5 Franklin                                            1:34.11   1   4   
     1) Esanye Ogbe 12                  2) Sterlyn Elder 11               
     3) Dre Randall 12                  4) Zach Decarlo 12                
  6 Howard                                              1:35.50   2   3   
     1) Zack Black 11                   2) Mike Anderson 11               
     3) Frank Preston 12                4) Josh Peoples 11                
  7 Parkville                                           1:37.96   1   2   
     1) Keyonia Dennis 10               2) Cody McKenzie 11               
     3) Daniel Jackson 10               4) Thomas Brown 11                
  8 Westlake                                            1:38.82   1   1   
     1) Bruce Tyler 11                  2) Christian Wallace 12           
     3) Dwight Heron 10                 4) Demetris Hazly-Ward 12         
  9 Digital Harbor                                      1:39.18   2 
     1) Michael Francis 10              2) Hakeem Muhammad 11             
     3) Marquis Walker 12               4) George Flaviano 11             
 -- Milford Mill Academy                                     DQ   2  impeding
     1) Afees Abolurin 12               2) Marquis Thornton 12            
     3) Hayes Gaines 10                 4) Kashief Burton 12              
 -- Linganore                                                DQ   2  5.10.6
     1) Ted Gula 12                     2) Jeffrey Cook 11                
     3) Payne Hebron 11                 4) Julian Coiner 12               
 -- Tuscarora                                                DQ   2  5.12.1e
     1) Anthony Davis 12                2) Marcus Foster 11               
     3) Kelvin Watson 9                 4) Caleb Stennis 12               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 3:25.31  2008        Westlake                                  
                         D. Smith, J. Mitchell, G. Walker, K. Harris       
       State: % 3:25.28  2004        Suitland HS                               
                         S. McGill, T. Bowman, Y. Cross, C. Adams          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Digital Harbor                                      3:28.71   2  10   
     1) Wesley Hall 12                  2) Quick Stukes 11                
     3) Hakeem Muhammad 11              4) George Flaviano 11             
  2 Thomas Stone                                        3:30.81   2   8   
     1) Rakeem Jones 12                 2) Omari Thompson 11              
     3) Joshua Massey 12                4) Maurice Rucker 12              
  3 Howard                                              3:31.35   2   6   
     1) Owen Chisley 12                 2) Josh Peoples 11                
     3) Jordan Carr 12                  4) Justin Marsh 10                
  4 Friendly                                            3:32.02   2   5   
     1) Dajahn Lowery 11                2) Richard Williams 12            
     3) Michael Evans 12                4) Alexander Halsey 11            
  5 Linganore                                           3:33.89   2   4   
     1) Jeffrey Cook 11                 2) Ted Gula 12                    
     3) Payne Hebron 11                 4) Braden Bruning 12              
  6 Wilde Lake                                          3:34.92   1   3   
     1) Trevon Jacks 11                 2) Alex Wilson 11                 
     3) Tim Virostek 11                 4) Duncan Enerson 12              
  7 Watkins Mill                                        3:35.98   1   2   
     1) Wylliam Youngnia 12             2) Patrick Pato 12                
     3) Ariel Rodriguez 11              4) Sterling Cadeau 12             
  8 Franklin                                            3:36.11   1   1   
     1) Esanye Ogbe 12                  2) Zach Decarlo 12                
     3) Sterling Hardy 12               4) Darin Berry 10                 
  9 Westlake                                            3:36.45   2 
     1) Bruce Tyler 11                  2) Dwight Heron 10                
     3) Emmanuel Brightwell 12          4) Demetris Hazly-Ward 12         
 10 Woodlawn                                            3:39.79   1 
     1) David Garrett 11                2) Dandre Benbow 11               
     3) Melvin Velines 11               4) Jeremiah Parker 11             
 11 Tuscarora                                           3:40.72   1 
     1) Javon Majett 10                 2) Ryan Moore 11                  
     3) Logan Jones 12                  4) Marcus Foster 11               
 12 Annapolis                                           3:46.89   1 
     1) Keith Collins 12                2) Darius Weaver 12               
     3) Bay Meiser 11                   4) Harry Bullen 11                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 8:06.69  2010        Damascus, Damascus                        
                         Arias, Constantinides, Thomas, Constantinides     
       State: % 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Urbana                                              8:11.11   10   
     1) Jeremy Lewis 12                 2) Eric Villenueve 12             
     3) Austin Hayslett 12              4) Frederick Ugast 12             
  2 Digital Harbor                                      8:22.27    8   
     1) Nkialuzitu Mayingi 10           2) Wesley Hall 12                 
     3) Jonathan Cook 11                4) Quick Stukes 11                
  3 Mount Hebron                                        8:25.52    6   
     1) Karl Schmidt 11                 2) Mike Smith 11                  
     3) June Kim 11                     4) Andy DeLaitsch 11              
  4 Reservoir                                           8:26.31    5   
     1) Bradley Carrion 12              2) Teddy LaFemina 11              
     3) Timmy Usher 11                  4) Tristan King 10                
  5 Northern-Calvert                                    8:27.99    4   
     1) Justin Cerrito 11               2) Justin Mauersberg 12           
     3) Wesley O'Connor 10              4) Jonathan Ryder 12              
  6 Watkins Mill                                        8:29.18    3   
     1) Sterling Cadeau 12              2) Carlos TorresII 12             
     3) Patrick Pato 12                 4) Ariel Rodriguez 11             
  7 Linganore                                           8:31.00    2   
     1) David Homce 12                  2) David Baquet 12                
     3) Bryan Hugen 12                  4) Matthew Spielman 12            
  8 Hereford                                            8:33.63    1   
     1) Zach Beil 12                    2) Evan Anderson 12               
     3) Tim VandeWater 10               4) Matt Lehnert 11                
  9 Franklin                                            8:41.93  
     1) Scott Luthy 12                  2) Darin Berry 10                 
     3) Scott Roman 11                  4) Sterling Hardy 12              
 10 Annapolis                                           8:48.77  
     1) Mason Shaffir 11                2) Bay Meiser 11                  
     3) David Hood 11                   4) Daniel Guth 12                 
 11 Gov. Thomas Johnson                                 8:51.37  
     1) Thomas McGann 10                2) Louis Levine 10                
     3) Matt Orr 9                      4) Derrick Merwin 10              
 -- Thomas Stone                                             DQ   5.8.1
     1) Omari Thompson 11               2) Maurice Rucker 12              
     3) Redatu Semeon 12                4) Vaughn Walker 11               
 
Boys High Jump 5'6" 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: #  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central-PG                    
       State: %  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gregory Petersen          12 Stephen Decatur        6-06.00   10   
  2 Julian Coiner             12 Linganore              6-04.00    8   
  3 Jordan Carr               12 Howard                 6-04.00    6   
  4 Michael Cronauer          12 Franklin               6-02.00    5   
  5 Shareif Parker            12 Wilde Lake             6-02.00    4   
  6 Owen Chisley              12 Howard                 6-02.00    3   
  7 Tavian Ruffin             12 Hammond                6-02.00    2   
  8 Colin Gbolie              12 Seneca Valley          5-08.00    1   
  9 Joe Kass                  11 Thomas Johnson         5-08.00  
 10 Marcus Foster             11 Tuscarora              5-06.00  
 10 Ian Bresnahan             12 Stephen Decatur        5-06.00  
 12 Cody Abbott               12 Franklin               5-06.00  
 -- Tyler Gee                 10 Hereford                    NH  
 -- Matt May                  11 Damascus                    NH  
 -- Anthony Young             12 Digital Harbor              NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 10'0" 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: #    15-00  2011        Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur       
       State: % 15-01.50  2010        Eric Artusio, Thomas Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robert Mercer             12 Crossland             14-00.00   10   
  2 Sam Shipley               11 Thomas Johnson        13-00.00    8   
  3 Greg Donitzen             10 Thomas Johnson        12-00.00    5.50
  3 Kevin Payne               11 Hereford              12-00.00    5.50
  5 Robert Carroll            11 Damascus              11-06.00    3.50
  5 Spencer Owens             12 Mount Hebron          11-06.00    3.50
  7 Drew Schneider            11 Hereford              11-00.00    2   
  8 David Yacynych            12 Mount Hebron          11-00.00    1   
  9 Jason White               11 North Hagerstown      10-00.00  
  9 Bryan Hand                11 Linganore             10-00.00  
 -- Russell Rollow            12 Wilde Lake                  NH  
 -- Evan Rector               11 Reservoir                   NH  
 
Boys Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 60-05.75  1979        Jim Joyce, Gaithersburg                  
       State: % 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Avon Davey                12 Thomas Johnson        52-07.75   10   
      50-09  48-02.50  52-07.75  49-03.50  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Joe Kass                  11 Thomas Johnson        49-00.50    8   
      48-04  46-10.50  48-11  FOUL  FOUL  49-00.50
  3 Ryan Butler               12 Huntingtown           48-03.75    6   
      47-08.25  48-03.75  45-01  47-03.50  48-03.50  47-07
  4 Joshua Thorne             12 Potomac               47-08.50    5   
      45-06  45-07  43-06  47-08.50  47-04  47-06.50
  5 Nate Betts                12 Damascus              45-00.50    4   
      43-08.50  45-00.50  FOUL  FOUL  42-11  44-08
  6 Graham Hensley            11 Hereford              44-09.50    3   
      42-09.50  43-08.25  43-09.50  43-07  44-09.50  44-06
  7 Kevin Mackey              11 North Harfor          44-00.50    2   
      44-00.50  41-02  43-02  39-09.25  42-10  39-00
  8 Luke Kurtz                12 Hereford              43-11.00    1   
      43-08.75  43-11  FOUL  41-09  42-03  FOUL
  9 Shane Beavers             12 Huntingtown           42-09.50  
      FOUL  39-10.25  39-08.50  42-09.50  41-00.75  FOUL
 10 Travis Costa              12 Northeast-AA          39-09.50  
      35-06.75  39-09.50  39-01.25         
 

                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hereford                    65        2) Milford Mill Academy       54   
    3) Mount Hebron                35        3) Thomas Stone               35   
    5) Franklin                    29        6) Tuscarora                  27   
    6) Huntingtown                 27        8) Gov. Thomas Johnson        19   
    8) Digital Harbor              19       10) Friendly                   18   
   11) North Hagerstown            16       12) Atholton                   15   
   13) Howard                      14       13) Northern-Calvert           14   
   15) Reservoir                   12       15) Urbana                     12   
   17) Potomac                     11       18) Damascus                    9   
   18) Annapolis                    9       20) La Plata                    8   
   21) Centennial                   7.50    21) Linganore                   7.50
   23) Hammond                      7       23) South Hagerstown            7   
   25) Wilde Lake                   6       26) Frederick                   5   
   27) River Hill                   4       28) Seneca Valley               3   
   28) Towson                       3       30) Aberdeen                    2   
   30) Northwood                    2       30) Watkins Mill                2   
   30) Stephen Decatur              2                                           
 

 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gov. Thomas Johnson         46.50     2) Potomac                    43   
    3) Linganore                   42        4) Digital Harbor             39   
    4) Wilde Lake                  39        6) Reservoir                  37   
    7) Mount Hebron                31.50     8) Thomas Stone               28   
    9) Howard                      25       10) Friendly                   21   
   11) Hereford                    18.50    12) Urbana                     15   
   13) Tuscarora                   14       14) River Hill                 11   
   15) Milford Mill Academy        10       15) Franklin                   10   
   15) Stephen Decatur             10       15) Crossland                  10   
   19) Watkins Mill                 9       20) Damascus                    7.50
   21) Northern-Calvert             7       22) Huntingtown                 6   
   22) Centennial                   6       22) Hammond                     6   
   25) Annapolis                    5       26) Seneca Valley               3   
   27) North Harford                2       27) Parkville                   2   
   29) Albert Einstein              1       29) Atholton                    1   
   29) Westlake                     1                                           
 
 


Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          4A: $  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, E. Roosevelt               
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mobolaji Adeokun          12 Duval                     7.18Q  2 
  2 Bethany White             10 Magruder                  7.18Q  1 
  3 Lexus Ramsey              10 Bowie                     7.25q  2 
  4 Terika Lathern            10 Suitland                  7.36q  2 
  5 Brianna Moore             12 Broadneck                 7.37q  1 
  6 Sharonda Cox              11 Western                   7.40q  1 
  7 Camry Torian              12 Northwest                 7.42q  2 
  8 Crystal Godette           11 C.H. Flowers              7.42q  1 
  9 Kennedy Knight             9 Northwest                 7.48   2 
 10 Chantice Jones            10 Western                   7.49   1 
 11 Alexia Mitchell           10 Gaithersburg              7.49   2 
 12 Alicia Diaz               12 Mergenthaler              7.74   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, E. Roosevelt               
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mobolaji Adeokun          12 Duval                     7.07   10   
  2 Bethany White             10 Magruder                  7.14    8   
  3 Lexus Ramsey              10 Bowie                     7.26    6   
  4 Brianna Moore             12 Broadneck                 7.35    5    7.345
  5 Camry Torian              12 Northwest                 7.35    4    7.342
  6 Terika Lathern            10 Suitland                  7.37    3   
  7 Sharonda Cox              11 Western                   7.39    2   
  8 Crystal Godette           11 C.H. Flowers              7.49    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, E. Roosevelt               
       State: % 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alexis Franklin           12 Old Mill                 39.62   2  10   
  2 Mercedes Tillman          11 North Point              40.57   2   8   
  3 Gwen Shaw                 11 Wootton                  40.67   1   6   
  4 Cristeen Anyanwu          10 E. Roosevelt             41.04   2   5   
  5 Udeme Akpaete             12 Springbrook              41.14   2   4   
  6 Mobolaji Adeokun          12 Duval                    41.18   1   3   
  7 Camry Torian              12 Northwest                41.79   2   2   
  8 Kennedy Knight             9 Northwest                42.12   2   1   
  9 Brianna Moore             12 Broadneck                42.18   1 
 10 Sharonda Cox              11 Western                  44.64   1 
 11 Audra Fernekees           12 Westminster              45.31   1 
 -- Terika Lathern            10 Suitland                    DQ   1  5.12.1a
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt          
       State: % 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alexis Franklin           12 Old Mill               1:14.46   2  10   
  2 Udeme Akpaete             12 Springbrook            1:14.56   2   8   
  3 Cristeen Anyanwu          10 E. Roosevelt           1:16.93   2   6   
  4 India Knight              12 Northwest              1:17.33   2   5   
  5 Sylvia Deppen             11 Wootton                1:17.45   2   4   
  6 Brittney Wade             11 Bethesda-CC            1:17.93   1   3   
  7 Mercedes Tillman          11 North Point            1:19.25   2   2   
  8 Imani Matthews            10 C.H. Flowers           1:20.06   1   1   
  9 Genae Butler              11 Western                1:20.31   1 
 10 Kacie Longo               10 South River            1:22.05   1 
 11 Aliyah Nickens            12 C.H. Flowers           1:22.32   1 
 12 Kaeli Oconnor             11 Dulaney                1:23.48   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
       State: % 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Niccolini, Annapolis              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brittney Wade             11 Bethesda-CC            2:17.27   10   
  2 Ashley Hayes              11 Severna Park           2:18.62    8   
  3 Naomi Sheppard            10 Northwest              2:21.97    6   
  4 Elise Allen               11 E. Roosevelt           2:24.01    5   
  5 Imani Matthews            10 C.H. Flowers           2:24.45    4   
  6 Olukemi Adeniji           12 C.H. Flowers           2:24.50    3   
  7 Grace Corbett             12 Wootton                2:24.99    2   
  8 Charde Barnes             11 Bowie                  2:25.68    1   
  9 Lucy Srour                09 Winston Churhill       2:25.92  
 10 Emily Barton              10 Broadneck              2:26.35  
 11 Kacie Longo               10 South River            2:27.30  
 12 Kaila Brooks              11 Meade                  2:27.93  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 5:00.59  2007        Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt          
       State: % 5:00.59  2007        Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lucy Srour                09 Winston Churhill       5:15.38   10    5:15.371
  2 Ava Farrell               12 Bethesda-CC            5:15.38    8    5:15.375
  3 Charde Barnes             11 Bowie                  5:17.67    6   
  4 Abbey Daley               11 Clarksburg             5:19.04    5   
  5 Michelle Nelson           11 Severna Park           5:25.44    4   
  6 Ashley Hayes              11 Severna Park           5:28.45    3   
  7 Mikka Macdonald           12 Catonsville            5:34.80    2   
  8 Datra Davis               11 North Point            5:41.38    1   
  9 Nora Barnes-Horowitz      11 Broadneck              5:41.99  
 10 Rachel LaBatt             11 Leonardtown            5:49.80  
 11 Esther Omolola            11 Parkdale               5:58.01  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
       State: % 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caroline Guiot            12 Walt Whitman          11:21.96   10   
  2 Isabel Griffith           10 Dulaney               11:30.49    8   
  3 Charde Barnes             11 Bowie                 11:38.92    6   
  4 Katherine Wesdyk           9 Broadneck             11:40.71    5   
  5 Caroline Beakes            9 Bethesda-CC           11:45.77    4   
  6 Regina Schreiber          10 Quince Orchard        11:58.08    3   
  7 Ava Farrell               12 Bethesda-CC           12:01.03    2   
  8 Julie Koffler             10 Severna Park          12:11.83    1   
  9 Jessica Nenno             11 North Point           12:12.38  
 10 Sydney Glenn              10 Dulaney               12:13.30  
 11 Katy Bonaro               12 North Point           12:25.89  
 12 Rachel LaBatt             11 Leonardtown           13:24.92  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          4A: $  8.05  2004        Tiffany Nesfield, C. H. Flowers             
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mobolaji Adeokun          12 Duval                     8.21Q  2 
  2 Alexis Franklin           12 Old Mill                  8.25Q  1 
  3 Gwen Shaw                 11 Wootton                   8.29q  2 
  4 Laura Dally               12 Walter Johnson            8.52q  2 
  5 Jori Cook                 11 E. Roosevelt              8.63q  1 
  6 Jocelyn Hordge            12 Baltimore Poly            8.79q  1 
  7 Deonna Diggs              10 Meade                     8.80q  2 
  8 Laura Shaner              11 Leonardtown               8.87q  2 
  9 Madeleine Entwistle       12 Walt Whitman              8.94   1 
 10 Jean Udo                  12 C.H. Flowers              9.08   2 
 11 Noella Anyangwe           12 Clarksburg                9.12   1 
 12 Karie Holian              12 South River               9.22   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $  8.05  2004        Tiffany Nesfield, C. H. Flowers             
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mobolaji Adeokun          12 Duval                     8.07   10   
  2 Gwen Shaw                 11 Wootton                   8.33    8   
  3 Laura Dally               12 Walter Johnson            8.46    6   
  4 Deonna Diggs              10 Meade                     8.49    5   
  5 Jori Cook                 11 E. Roosevelt              8.61    4   
  6 Alexis Franklin           12 Old Mill                  8.63    3   
  7 Jocelyn Hordge            12 Baltimore Poly            8.93    2   
  8 Laura Shaner              11 Leonardtown               9.12    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R. Modeste, R. Clark     
       State: % 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         K. Willaims, T. Ponteen, R. Modeste, R. Clark     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northwest                                           1:44.63   2  10   
     1) Hayley Henshaw 11               2) India Knight 12                
     3) Kennedy Knight 9                4) Camry Torian 12                
  2 Bowie                                               1:45.04   2   8   
     1) Briana Gooding 11               2) Lexus Ramsey 10                
     3) Janice George 11                4) Evelyn Chappell 12             
  3 C.H. Flowers                                        1:45.77   2   6   
     1) Crystal Godette 11              2) Briana Bailey 11               
     3) Jean Udo 12                     4) Aliyah Nickens 12              
  4 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   1:46.51   2   5   
     1) Cristeen Anyanwu 10             2) Erika Malloy 11                
     3) Jori Cook 11                    4) Carole Ngondi 12               
  5 Meade                                               1:46.57   1   4   
     1) Leslie Gray 10                  2) Jasmine Bandy 11               
     3) Deonna Diggs 10                 4) Aharon Salaam 11               
  6 Western                                             1:48.28   2   3   
     1) Chantice Jones 10               2) Sharonda Cox 11                
     3) China Davis 11                  4) Genae Butler 11                
  7 Magruder                                            1:48.74   1   2   
     1) Jeida Robertson 11              2) Anicia Juarez 10               
     3) Lindsey Andonian 11             4) Bethany White 10               
  8 Suitland                                            1:49.41   2   1   
     1) Terika Lathern 10               2) Marin Page 9                   
     3) Maia Jefferson 9                4) India Griffin 9                
  9 Thomas Wootton                                      1:49.56   1 
     1) Sylvia Deppen 11                2) Hallie Byles 10                
     3) Elaine Chen 12                  4) Gwen Shaw 11                   
 10 Broadneck                                           1:53.39   1 
     1) Elizabeth Marquess 12           2) Ali Miller 11                  
     3) Taylor Ruden 12                 4) Brianna Moore 12               
 11 Montgomery Blair                                    1:54.84   1 
     1) Martina Atabong 9               2) Legend Salamanca 11            
     3) Deborah Olawuni 10              4) Cherrah Barclay 10             
 -- Baltimore Poly                                           DQ   1  4.6.7a
     1) Jocelyn Hordge 12               2) CherifaNagiyah Abdullah 11     
     3) Janet Robinson 12               4) Lechi Nwanegwo 11              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson     
       State: % 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   4:00.90   2  10   
     1) Carole Ngondi 12                2) Erika Malloy 11                
     3) Elise Allen 11                  4) Cristeen Anyanwu 10            
  2 Northwest                                           4:01.97   2   8   
     1) Katerina Lake 9                 2) Kennedy Knight 9               
     3) Tiara Wellman 10                4) India Knight 12                
  3 North Point                                         4:05.64   2   6   
     1) Mercedes Tillman 11             2) Imahni Johnson 11              
     3) Kendra Wallace 12               4) Aliah Cherry 10                
  4 Richard Montgomery                                  4:07.99   1   5   
     1) Dasia Adams 11                  2) Leah Sukri 12                  
     3) Grace Hanger 10                 4) Tise Taiwo 11                  
  5 C.H. Flowers                                        4:09.30   2   4   
     1) Jean Udo 12                     2) Imani Matthews 10              
     3) Briana Bailey 11                4) Crystal Godette 11             
  6 Henry A. Wise                                       4:09.42   2   3   
     1) Sydney Gainous 11               2) Taylor Clark 11                
     3) Lena Allen 11                   4) Tomi Tabler 11                 
  7 Meade                                               4:12.22   1   2   
     1) Leslie Gray 10                  2) Kaila Brooks 11                
     3) Jasmine Lomax 10                4) Camille McLean 11              
  8 Dulaney                                             4:12.65   1   1   
     1) Kita Robinson 9                 2) Kaeli Oconnor 11               
     3) Brittany Deise 11               4) Stephanie Deise 11             
  9 Western                                             4:14.47   2 
     1) Olympia Barbyeya 10             2) China Davis 11                 
     3) Chantice Jones 10               4) Genae Butler 11                
 10 Walter Johnson                                      4:23.79   1 
     1) Laura Dally 12                  2) Emma Teal 10                   
     3) Sarah Breen 12                  4) Tenni Idler 10                 
 11 Broadneck                                           4:23.83   1 
     1) Kayla Cook 12                   2) Taylor Ruden 12                
     3) Aislinn Probst 11               4) Elizabeth Marquess 12          
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley     
       State: % 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwest                                           9:39.57   10   
     1) Dana Eckerstrom 9               2) India Knight 12                
     3) Gaby Go 9                       4) Naomi Sheppard 10              
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                9:42.45    8   
     1) Caroline Leuba 11               2) Hallie Jester 12               
     3) Laura Nakasaka 11               4) Brittney Wade 11               
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt                                   9:54.69    6   
     1) Elise Allen 11                  2) Carole Ngondi 12               
     3) Krystal Smith 10                4) Erika Malloy 11                
  4 Richard Montgomery                                  9:56.78    5   
     1) Tise Taiwo 11                   2) Elena DeLaPaz 12               
     3) Grace Hanger 10                 4) Thea Postolache 10             
  5 Broadneck                                           9:57.65    4   
     1) Ellie Smith 11                  2) Kayla Cook 12                  
     3) Aislinn Probst 11               4) Emily Barton 10                
  6 Dulaney                                            10:01.99    3   
     1) Kita Robinson 9                 2) Lily Klein 10                  
     3) Sydney Glenn 10                 4) Brittany Deise 11              
  7 Thomas Wootton                                     10:08.28    2   
     1) Elise Green 10                  2) Karen Cohen 12                 
     3) Dana Sung 10                    4) Grace Corbett 12               
  8 South River                                        10:10.53    1   
     1) Kacie Longo 10                  2) Kerin Webber 11                
     3) Gillian Krautman 11             4) Kimberly Fetsko 12             
  9 C.H. Flowers                                       10:11.30  
     1) Olukemi Adeniji 12              2) Ciara Scott 11                 
     3) Dara Kelly 11                   4) Alexis Baynes 9                
 10 Bowie                                              10:32.17  
     1) Maya Perry 11                   2) Nicole Lindie 11               
     3) Janice George 11                4) Meko Graves 10                 
 11 Parkdale                                           10:36.73  
     1) Esther Omolola 11               2) Christina Oyawale 10           
     3) Jennyfer Gonzalez 10            4) Jamilet Cordon 10              
 12 Chesapeake-AA                                      10:40.46  
     1) Jennifer Reilly 10              2) Alyx Cash 11                   
     3) Katelyn Rilee 12                4) Nichole Forrester 12           
 
Girls High Jump 4'6" 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $  5-08              V Jones, She (1997), Gariepy-Bogui, WCH(2007
       State: %  5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tabitha Pyatt             10 Baltimore Poly         5-02.00   10   
  2 Kayla Ravenscroft         12 North County           5-02.00    8   
  3 Evelyn Chappell           12 Bowie                  5-02.00    6   
  4 Danielle Baker            11 North Point            5-00.00    5   
  5 Emma Teal                 10 Walter Johnson         5-00.00    4   
  6 Bailee Freeman            12 Clarksburg             5-00.00    3   
  7 Kenyetta Louis            11 Bowie                  5-00.00    2   
  8 Megan McGowan             11 Arundel                4-10.00    1   
  9 Leah Neville              12 Great Mills            4-10.00  
 10 Rayven Ray                12 Kenwood                4-10.00  
 11 Madeleine Entwistle       12 Walt Whitman           4-10.00  
 12 Lauren Paese              11 Sherwood               4-08.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault 7'6" 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 11-00              M Wall, Dul (2011), M Stewart, URB (2011)   
       State: % 11-09  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kara Lingenfelter         12 Chesapeake-AA         10-06.00   10   
  2 Kelsey Terrell            12 Old Mill               9-06.00    8   
  3 Catherine Panasenkov      11 Quince Orchard         9-00.00    6   
  4 Sarah Taylor              11 Chesapeake-AA          8-00.00    5   
  5 Hannah Sisler             12 Westminster            7-06.00    4   
 
Girls Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 47-10.25  2009        Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson             
       State: % 47-10.25  2009        Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Antonella Taylor          11 Bowie                 46-03.75   10   
      46-03.75  43-10.25  42-05.75  45-02.50  44-03  44-05
  2 Alexus Scott              12 E. Roosevelt          39-05.00    8   
      39-01.50  FOUL  FOUL  38-08  37-09  39-05
  3 Madison Pachner           12 Leonardtown           37-00.50    6   
      37-00.50  36-04.50  36-04  33-01  34-05.50  35-03
  4 Claudia Ababio            10 Clarksburg            34-09.00    5   
      31-03.25  FOUL  33-05  34-06  34-09  33-02
  5 Nneoma Edokobi            12 Richard Mont          34-07.25    4   
      34-04.75  34-07.25  34-01.25  33-03  33-08.25  34-01
  6 Jamillah Jonjo            10 Quince Orchard        34-07.00    3   
      29-07  32-07.75  32-05.75  FOUL  34-07  33-05
  7 Ameerat Olatunde          10 Sherwood              32-08.50    2   
      31-06.25  FOUL  32-04.50  32-03.25  32-08.50  32-04
  8 Renee Anderson            10 Western               31-01.00    1   
      30-01  31-01  30-00.50  29-06.50  28-09  29-02
  9 Kierstan Devoe            12 Westminster           27-11.75  
      25-11.50  27-11.75  FOUL  23-04  23-03  24-06
 10 Sarah Taylor              11 Chesapeake-AA         27-07.25  
      27-02  27-07.25  26-06         
 -- Nicovia Carter             9 Wise                      FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          4A: $  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie                 
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Meade                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David Winter              12 Suitland                  6.46Q  2 
  2 Calvinaugh Jones          12 Meade                     6.57Q  1 
  3 Steven Gilliam            11 Bowie                     6.60q  1 
  4 DeAndre Lane              11 Catonsville               6.63q  2 
  5 Antoine Whitaker          12 Wise                      6.63q  1 
  6 Travis Scarsborough       12 Suitland                  6.67q  1 
  7 Torie Wagner              12 Old Mill                  6.69q  2 
  8 Ato Pinkrah               12 Magruder                  6.74q  1 
  9 Darion Duvall             12 Leonardtown               6.76   2 
 10 Manyo Nkiri               11 Paint Branch              6.77   2 
 11 Marvin Oduro              12 Paint Branch              6.77   2 
 12 Javier Nieto              12 Magruder                  6.77   1 
 13 Aaron Stanley             11 Baltimore Poly            6.82   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie                 
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Meade                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 David Winter              12 Suitland                  6.43   10   
  2 Calvinaugh Jones          12 Meade                     6.47    8   
  3 Antoine Whitaker          12 Wise                      6.51    6   
  4 Steven Gilliam            11 Bowie                     6.58    5   
  5 DeAndre Lane              11 Catonsville               6.63    4   
  6 Torie Wagner              12 Old Mill                  6.64    3   
  7 Travis Scarsborough       12 Suitland                  6.68    2   
  8 Ato Pinkrah               12 Magruder                  6.77    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 34.35  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers              
       State: % 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Champ Page                12 Wise                     34.36   2  10   
  2 Taivon Jacobs             10 Suitland                 34.71   2   8   
  3 Jahlil Petgrave           12 Arundel                  35.49   2   6   
  4 Joel Roberson             12 Laurel                   35.94   2   5   
  5 Dorian Claggett           11 Baltimore Poly           36.00   2   4   
  6 Paul Joseph               11 Clarksburg               36.12   2   3   
  7 Christian White           12 Laurel                   36.15   1   2   
  8 Sam Fernekees             11 Westminster              36.46   1   1   
  9 Rio Chiba                  9 Walt Whitman             36.52   1 
 10 Chris Gardner             12 John F. Kennedy          36.80   1 
 11 Vincent Randlett-Tydings  12 Catonsville              37.15   1 
 12 Manyo Nkiri               11 Paint Branch             38.31   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 1:03.52  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers            
       State: % 1:03.52  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Champ Page                12 Wise                   1:04.90   2  10   
  2 Christian White           12 Laurel                 1:04.98   2   8   
  3 Malik Keels               12 Paint Branch           1:07.62   1   6   
  4 Taivon Jacobs             10 Suitland               1:07.80   2   5   
  5 David Hamilton            12 Richard Mont           1:07.81   2   4   
  6 Ian Wood                  12 Arundel                1:07.82   2   3   
  7 Beyshawn Hamilton         12 Wise                   1:08.06   1   2   
  8 Urgy Eado                  9 Blair                  1:08.90   1   1   
  9 Nicholas Smith            12 Baltimore Poly         1:09.24   1 
 10 Andrew Kyeremeh           12 Northwest              1:10.29   1 
 11 Sam Fernekees             11 Westminster            1:13.15   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 1:55.98  2009        Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard         
       State: % 1:55.98  2009        Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jalen Robinson-McCoy      12 C.H. Flowers           1:57.91   10   
  2 William Conway            12 Winston Churhill       1:58.77    8   
  3 Rami Phillips             11 Oxon Hill              1:58.98    6   
  4 Evan Burnham              12 Quince Orchard         1:59.12    5   
  5 Ian Wood                  12 Arundel                2:00.50    4   
  6 Darrin Taylor             12 Meade                  2:00.79    3   
  7 Nick Johnson              12 Sherwood               2:01.50    2   
  8 Adam Synder               12 E. Roosevelt           2:03.14    1   
  9 Sam Pershall              11 Severna Park           2:04.06  
 10 Michael Adeshoga          11 Northwestern-PG        2:05.70  
 11 Laurent Mundela           11 Clarksburg             2:06.01  
 12 Vince Ciattei             11 Perry Hall             2:08.20  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 4:16.98  2005        Andrew Jesien, Walter Johnson             
       State: % 4:16.98  2005        Andrew Jesien, Walter Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 William Conway            12 Winston Churhill       4:21.04   10   
  2 Sam Pershall              11 Severna Park           4:22.54    8   
  3 Evan Laratta              12 Quince Orchard         4:22.86    6   
  4 William Bertrand          11 Clarksburg             4:25.82    5   
  5 Jamie Ertel               12 Wootton                4:27.83    4   
  6 Christopher Jones         11 North Point            4:30.33    3   
  7 Justin Ahalt              12 E. Roosevelt           4:33.76    2   
  8 Ben Cambon                11 Severna Park           4:38.92    1   
  9 Malcolm Peacock           10 Dulaney                4:40.20  
 10 Joshua Wilkins            10 Bowie                  4:40.85  
 11 Nick Lefavor              10 Old Mill               4:43.59  
 12 William Liebler           10 Leonardtown            4:44.80  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 9:19.74  2009        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
       State: % 9:19.74  2009        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Justin Ahalt              12 E. Roosevelt           9:37.50   10   
  2 William Bertrand          11 Clarksburg             9:39.41    8   
  3 Ryan Forsyth              10 Severna Park           9:39.55    6   
  4 Zachary Weinstein         12 Winston Churhill       9:39.64    5   
  5 Scott Sheehan             12 Walter Johnson         9:41.99    4   
  6 Evan Laratta              12 Quince Orchard         9:42.81    3   
  7 Robert Keim               11 North Point           10:05.05    2   
  8 Vince Ciattei             11 Perry Hall            10:13.48    1   
  9 Jimmy Shipley             11 Severna Park          10:15.34  
 10 John Walker               12 Bowie                 10:33.92  
 11 Luke Chetelat             11 Catonsville           10:36.17  
 12 Patrick Jones             11 North Point           10:53.60  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          4A: $  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                     
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Uche Oparaku              12 Duval                     7.58Q  2 
  2 Javier Nieto              12 Magruder                  7.89Q  1 
  3 Steven Gilliam            11 Bowie                     8.02q  1 
  4 Todd Sampson              10 Oxon Hill                 8.02q  1 
  5 Bryant Young              11 Westminster               8.03q  1 
  6 Eric Kaczmarek-Addison    11 Quince Orchard            8.05q  2 
  7 Kaifa Boyce               12 Gaithersburg              8.11q  2 
  8 Paris Vaughn              10 Wise                      8.22q  2 
  9 Ahmad Abram               11 Meade                     8.40   1 
 10 Garrett Fanshawe          11 Severna Park              8.42   2 
 11 Andrew Ankrah             11 Quince Orchard            8.47   1 
 12 Quenlen Dunn              11 Arundel                   8.76   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                     
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Uche Oparaku              12 Duval                     7.73   10   
  2 Steven Gilliam            11 Bowie                     7.84    8   
  3 Bryant Young              11 Westminster               7.89    6   
  4 Todd Sampson              10 Oxon Hill                 7.96    5   
  5 Javier Nieto              12 Magruder                  8.07    4   
  6 Kaifa Boyce               12 Gaithersburg              8.17    3   
  7 Paris Vaughn              10 Wise                      8.19    2   
  8 Eric Kaczmarek-Addison    11 Quince Orchard            8.20    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 1:29.67  2004        Suitland                                  
                         J. Lane, M. Duncan, S. McGill, T. Bowman          
       State: % 1:28.99  2008        Westlake HS                               
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Suitland                                            1:29.72   2  10   
     1) David Winter 12                 2) Taivon Jacobs 10               
     3) Travis Scarsborough 12          4) Tyrell Deas 12                 
  2 Henry A. Wise                                       1:30.05   2   8   
     1) Antoine Whitaker 12             2) Beyshawn Hamilton 12           
     3) Champ Page 12                   4) Zach Pascal 12                 
  3 Arundel                                             1:33.88   2   6   
     1) Gary Cropper 12                 2) Aaron Calahan 12               
     3) Shakiir Wilson 12               4) Jahlil Petgrave 12             
  4 Paint Branch                                        1:34.00   2   5   
     1) Malik Keels 12                  2) Tyler Nelson 12                
     3) Marvin Oduro 12                 4) Manyo Nkiri 11                 
  5 Oxon Hill                                           1:34.01   2   4   
     1) Tyrone James 12                 2) Akeem Stephenson 12            
     3) Shon Proctor 12                 4) Vidal Adams 11                 
  6 Magruder                                            1:36.10   1   3   
     1) Javier Nieto 12                 2) Anthony Wuya 12                
     3) Wes Pulley 12                   4) Ato Pinkrah 12                 
  7 Clarksburg                                          1:36.53   1   2   
     1) Sheldon Wilson 12               2) Asanka Ekanayake 12            
     3) Tavis Holland 9                 4) Paul Joseph 11                 
  8 Mergenthaler                                        1:36.95   1   1   
     1) Malek Mayo 12                   2) Brandon Scott 11               
     3) Brandon Nelson 12               4) Joshua Dow 12                  
  9 Quince Orchard                                      1:37.08   1 
     1) Manuel Brown 11                 2) Eric Kaczmarek-Addison 11      
     3) Andrew Ankrah 11                4) Carlo Vakas 11                 
 10 Dulaney                                             1:37.20   1 
     1) Robert Hylton 10                2) Travis Washington 11           
     3) Trent Bae 11                    4) Isaiah Garner 11               
 11 Baltimore Poly                                      1:40.27   2 
     1) Aaron Ingram 12                 2) Aaron Stanley 11               
     3) Orville Keize 12                4) Ted Smith 11                   
 -- Eleanor Roosevelt                                        DQ   1  4.7a
     1) Isaac Ajanlekoko 12             2) Julian Rowe 10                 
     3) Andrew Carter 11                4) JaJuan Brown 10                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
          4A: $ 3:25.28  2004        Suitland                                  
                         S. McGill, T. Bowman, Y. Cross, C. Adams          
       State: % 3:25.28  2004        Suitland HS                               
                         S. McGill, T. Bowman, Y. Cross, C. Adams          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Laurel                                              3:24.11%  3  10   
     1) Joel Roberson 12                2) Jonte Miles 12                 
     3) Christian White 12              4) Jovan Roberson 12              
  2 Henry A. Wise                                       3:24.23%  3   8   
     1) Beyshawn Hamilton 12            2) Champ Page 12                  
     3) Paris Vaughn 10                 4) Stuart Higginbotham 11         
  3 C.H. Flowers                                        3:28.97   2   6   
     1) Malcolm Sykes 12                2) Richard Dickens 12             
     3) Justin Bentham 10               4) Jalen Robinson-McCoy 12        
  4 Northwest                                           3:29.82   3   5   
     1) Josh McDonald 11                2) Andrew Kyeremeh 12             
     3) Dahri Jahn-Richardson 11        4) Aaron Woodyard 12              
  5 Suitland                                            3:29.87   3   4   
     1) Taivon Jacobs 10                2) Travis Scarsborough 12         
     3) Tyrell Deas 12                  4) David Winter 12                
  6 Clarksburg                                          3:30.85   2   3   
     1) Dewayne Johnson 11              2) Asanka Ekanayake 12            
     3) Tavis Holland 9                 4) Paul Joseph 11                 
  7 Paint Branch                                        3:31.90   2   2   
     1) Manyo Nkiri 11                  2) Devan Daniel 12                
     3) Tyler Nelson 12                 4) Malik Keels 12                 
  8 Quince Orchard                                      3:31.96   2   1   
     1) Carlo Vakas 11                  2) Andrew Ankrah 11               
     3) Jonathan Simmons-Miller 12      4) Eric Kaczmarek-Addison 11      
  9 Arundel                                             3:37.10   3 
     1) Jahlil Petgrave 12              2) Aaron Calahan 12               
     3) Gary Cropper 12                 4) Shakiir Wilson 12              
 10 Dulaney                                             3:38.87   1 
     1) Robert Hylton 10                2) Tionne Barmer 10               
     3) Isaiah Garner 11                4) Trent Bae 11                   
 11 Mergenthaler                                        3:42.31   1 
     1) Malek Mayo 12                   2) Brandon Scott 11               
     3) Brandon Nelson 12               4) Sterling Savoy 12              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker         
       State: % 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Perry Hall                                          8:14.02   10   
     1) Jordan Coates 11                2) Jose Cruz 11                   
     3) Travon Chase 12                 4) Vince Ciattei 11               
  2 Old Mill                                            8:14.80    8   
     1) Nick Lefavor 10                 2) Blair Warr 11                  
     3) Bo Allen 11                     4) Edgar Propst 12                
  3 Bowie                                               8:20.25    6   
     1) Joshua Wilkins 10               2) Donnell Davis 10               
     3) John Walker 12                  4) Gerardo Amaya 12               
  4 Walter Johnson                                      8:23.55    5   
     1) Aldo Filas 11                   2) Ben Crites 11                  
     3) James Sauro 12                  4) Scott Sheehan 12               
  5 C.H. Flowers                                        8:24.11    4   
     1) Jalen Robinson-McCoy 12         2) Justin Bentham 10              
     3) Malcolm Sykes 12                4) Greg Mack 11                   
  6 Quince Orchard                                      8:24.16    3   
     1) Evan Burnham 12                 2) Michael Borten 12              
     3) Bradley Shawen 10               4) Alborz Fakhari 12              
  7 Clarksburg                                          8:27.08    2   
     1) Jaydeep Dhanak 12               2) Asanka Ekanayake 12            
     3) Dewayne Johnson 11              4) Laurent Mundela 11             
  8 Broadneck                                           8:30.13    1   
     1) Evan Uthus 11                   2) Hayden Binnix 11               
     3) William Hankins 9               4) Laurence Jaross 10             
  9 Oxon Hill                                           8:33.76  
     1) Ike Olumese 9                   2) Rami Phillips 11               
     3) Akeem Stephenson 12             4) Shon Proctor 12                
 10 Dulaney                                             8:34.44  
     1) Isaiah Garner 11                2) Quinn Marvel 10                
     3) Carus Cookman 12                4) Russell Souder 10              
 11 Paint Branch                                        8:52.08  
     1) Devan Daniel 12                 2) Oliver Lloyd 9                 
     3) Tyler Nelson 12                 4) Malik Keels 12                 
 12 North Point                                         8:52.27  
     1) Michael Escanilla 12            2) Garrett Davis 11               
     3) Tyler Perdue 10                 4) Justin DeJausserand 12         
 
Boys High Jump 5'4" 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $  6-09              B Smith, Wes (1980), A Johnson, OXH (2006)  
       State: %  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Abraham           12 North Point            6-02.00   10   
  2 Jack O'Keefe              11 Quince Orchard         5-10.00    7   
  2 Trevon Edwards            11 Old Mill               5-10.00    7   
  4 Jason Crane               12 Chesapeake-AA          5-10.00    5   
  5 Derrell Howard            12 Clarksburg             5-10.00    4   
  6 Myles Wynn                12 North Point            5-10.00    3   
  7 Joshua Jack               12 Duval                  5-08.00    2   
  8 Elliott Davis             10 Quince Orchard         5-08.00    0.50
  8 Wes Pulley                12 Magruder               5-08.00    0.50
 -- Conor Duffy               12 Leonardtown                 NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 10'0" 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 15-01.50  2010        Erick Artusio, Thomas Johnson            
       State: % 15-01.50  2010        Erick Artusio, Thomas Johnson            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andre DiPaola             11 Chesapeake-AA         12-00.00   10   
  2 Lewis Bennett             11 Catonsville           11-06.00    8   
  3 Paris Vaughn              10 Wise                  11-00.00    6   
  4 Dillion Posten            12 Old Mill              10-00.00    5   
 -- Alex Moores               12 Quince Orchard              NH  
 
Boys Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
          4A: $ 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair            
       State: % 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nadim Elhage              12 Winston Churhill      52-01.00   10   
      50-09.50  50-01  52-01  FOUL  50-07  52-00
  2 Isaac Rana                12 Oxon Hill             49-05.50    8   
      46-09.75  46-09.25  49-00.75  46-01  47-06  49-05.50
  3 Prince Antwi              12 E. Roosevelt          49-00.50    6   
      FOUL  47-02.50  49-00.50  43-05  47-10  45-08
  4 Brandon McDowell          12 Quince Orchard        47-09.00    5   
      46-06.50  43-09.50  46-01  46-05  47-09  FOUL
  5 Daltyn Earl               11 Leonardtown           46-11.00    4   
      44-02.50  44-11  46-01.50  45-00.50  46-11  FOUL
  6 Samuel Adedeji            12 Clarksburg            46-10.00    3   
      42-00.25  FOUL  46-10  42-04  FOUL  45-10
  7 Drew Allam                12 Chesapeake-AA         45-10.00    2   
      43-11.25  45-10  44-03  FOUL  43-03  44-06
  8 Brandon Dixon             11 Catonsville           44-04.50    1   
      42-03  44-04.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Anthony Branch            12 Leonardtown           44-02.50  
      38-06  44-02.50  FOUL  39-08  37-09  41-01
 10 Travis Kesler             11 Westminster           43-09.50  
      40-01.50  43-09.50  42-06.75         
 10 Emmanual Mitchell         11 Old Mill              43-09.50  
      42-07  43-09.50  43-04         
 12 Jeff Morrison             12 Clarksburg            41-07.00  
      40-01  41-05  41-07         
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Boonsboro                  108        2) Northwestern-B             79   
    3) Western Tech                68        4) Perryville                 52   
    5) Manchester Valley           43        6) Smithsburg                 37   
    7) North Carroll               36        8) Surrattsville              18   
    9) Forestville Military Acade  14       10) Friendship Academy         11   
   11) Bohemia Manor                9       12) Hancock                     8   
   13) Pikesville                   7       14) New Town                    4   
   15) Overlea                      3       15) Brunswick                   3   
   17) Fairmont Heights             2       18) Crisfield                   1.50
   18) Sparrows Point               1.50    20) Mardela                     1   
   20) Clear Spring                 1                                           
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Liberty                     80        2) Largo                      44   
    3) Frederick Douglass-PG       35        4) Catoctin                   33   
    5) Oakland Mills               28        6) Calvert                    25   
    7) Henry E Lackey              24        7) Oakdale                    24   
    9) Parkside                    20        9) Winters Mill               20   
    9) Middletown                  20       12) Poolesville                19   
   13) Harford Technical           17       14) Kent Island                16   
   15) Loch Raven                  12       15) Walkersville               12   
   17) Glenelg                     11       17) Williamsport               11   
   19) Long Reach                  10       20) North East-Cecil            8   
   20) Fallston                     8       22) Gwynn Park                  7   
   23) Century                      5       24) Francis Scott Key           4   
   25) Carver Vo-Tech               3       25) Marriotts Ridge             3   
   25) Joppatowne                   3       28) North Caroline              2   
   28) McDonough                    2       30) Owings Mills                1   
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hereford                    65        2) Milford Mill Academy       54   
    3) Mount Hebron                35        3) Thomas Stone               35   
    5) Franklin                    29        6) Tuscarora                  27   
    6) Huntingtown                 27        8) Gov. Thomas Johnson        19   
    8) Digital Harbor              19       10) Friendly                   18   
   11) North Hagerstown            16       12) Atholton                   15   
   13) Howard                      14       13) Northern-Calvert           14   
   15) Reservoir                   12       15) Urbana                     12   
   17) Potomac                     11       18) Damascus                    9   
   18) Annapolis                    9       20) La Plata                    8   
   21) Centennial                   7.50    21) Linganore                   7.50
   23) Hammond                      7       23) South Hagerstown            7   
   25) Wilde Lake                   6       26) Frederick                   5   
   27) River Hill                   4       28) Seneca Valley               3   
   28) Towson                       3       30) Aberdeen                    2   
   30) Northwood                    2       30) Watkins Mill                2   
   30) Stephen Decatur              2                                           
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eleanor Roosevelt           49        2) Northwest                  46   
    3) Bowie                       45        4) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       35   
    5) Old Mill                    31        6) Duval                      23   
    7) Thomas Wootton              22        7) North Point                22   
    9) C.H. Flowers                19       10) Severna Park               16   
   11) Chesapeake-AA               15       12) Richard Montgomery         14   
   12) Broadneck                   14       14) Clarksburg                 13   
   15) Dulaney                     12       15) Quince Orchard             12   
   15) Springbrook                 12       15) Baltimore Poly             12   
   19) Meade                       11       20) Winston Churchill          10   
   20) Walt Whitman                10       20) Magruder                   10   
   20) Walter Johnson              10       24) North County                8   
   25) Leonardtown                  7       26) Western                     6   
   27) Suitland                     4       27) Westminster                 4   
   29) Henry A. Wise                3       30) Sherwood                    2   
   30) Catonsville                  2       32) Arundel                     1   
   32) South River                  1                                           
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Smithsburg                  80.50     2) Northwestern-B             55   
    2) Boonsboro                   55        4) North Carroll              49   
    5) Pikesville                  43.50     6) Western Tech               41   
    7) Brunswick                   36        8) Perryville                 23   
    9) Overlea                     21       10) New Town                   18   
   11) Forestville Military Acade  17       12) Southside Academy          12   
   13) Fairmont Heights            10       14) Manchester Valley           9   
   15) Friendship Academy           7       15) Surrattsville               7   
   17) Snow Hill                    5       18) Hancock                     4   
   19) Dunbar                       3       20) Mardela                     1   
   20) Washington                   1       20) Bohemia Manor               1   
   20) Sparrows Point               1                                           
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Frederick Douglass-PG       56        2) Walkersville               43   
    3) Francis Scott Key           39        4) Century                    34   
    5) Largo                       32        6) Williamsport               28   
    7) North Caroline              25        8) Catoctin                   23   
    9) Parkside                    22.50    10) Long Reach                 21   
   11) Glenelg                     19       12) Lansdowne                  17   
   13) Oakdale                     16       13) Oakland Mills              16   
   15) Queen Anne's                12       16) Winters Mill               11.50
   17) Gwynn Park                  10       18) Kent Island                 8.50
   19) Fallston                     8       19) Rising Sun                  8   
   21) Patuxent                     7.50    22) Marriotts Ridge             7   
   22) Poolesville                  7       24) Wheaton                     6   
   25) Liberty                      5.50    26) Owings Mills                5   
   26) Central                      5       26) Carver Vo-Tech              5   
   29) McDonough                    3.50    30) Edmondson-Westside          2   
   30) Calvert                      2       32) Middletown                  1   
   32) Dundalk                      1                                           
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gov. Thomas Johnson         46.50     2) Potomac                    43   
    3) Linganore                   42        4) Digital Harbor             39   
    4) Wilde Lake                  39        6) Reservoir                  37   
    7) Mount Hebron                31.50     8) Thomas Stone               28   
    9) Howard                      25       10) Friendly                   21   
   11) Hereford                    18.50    12) Urbana                     15   
   13) Tuscarora                   14       14) River Hill                 11   
   15) Milford Mill Academy        10       15) Franklin                   10   
   15) Stephen Decatur             10       15) Crossland                  10   
   19) Watkins Mill                 9       20) Damascus                    7.50
   21) Northern-Calvert             7       22) Huntingtown                 6   
   22) Centennial                   6       22) Hammond                     6   
   25) Annapolis                    5       26) Seneca Valley               3   
   27) North Harford                2       27) Parkville                   2   
   29) Albert Einstein              1       29) Atholton                    1   
   29) Westlake                     1                                           
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Henry A. Wise               52        2) Suitland                   39   
    3) Winston Churchill           33        4) Quince Orchard             31.50
    5) Clarksburg                  30        6) Laurel                     25   
    7) Oxon Hill                   23        7) Old Mill                   23   
    9) C.H. Flowers                20       10) Bowie                      19   
   10) Arundel                     19       10) Eleanor Roosevelt          19   
   13) North Point                 18       14) Chesapeake-AA              17   
   15) Severna Park                15       16) Catonsville                13   
   16) Paint Branch                13       18) Duval                      12   
   19) Perry Hall                  11       19) Meade                      11   
   21) Walter Johnson               9       22) Magruder                    8.50
   23) Westminster                  7       24) Northwest                   5   
   25) Richard Montgomery           4       25) Thomas Wootton              4   
   25) Leonardtown                  4       25) Baltimore Poly              4   
   29) Gaithersburg                 3       30) Sherwood                    2   
   31) Montgomery Blair             1       31) Mergenthaler                1   
   31) Broadneck                    1                                           


Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version