RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 21st 2012, 9:15pm | 249090 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships
Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships
Feb 20, 2012 to Feb 21, 2012
Landover, MD, US
 
Men: 55m | 300m | 500m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 55h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | HJ | PV

Women: 55m | 300m | 500m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 55h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | HJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 55m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Chase, Jourdan 12 Overlea 06.63 nwi 1 10
2 Palmer, Karl 12 Perryville 06.71 nwi 1 8
3 Greene, Chad 12 Smithsburg 06.82 nwi 1 6
4 Mayo, Ron 11 Southside Academ 06.84 nwi 1 5
5 Robinson, Courtland 12 Northwestern-BC 06.86 nwi 1 4
6 Simmons, Guillermo 11 Overlea 06.87 nwi 1 3
7 Turner, Dean 12 Forestville Mili 06.89 nwi 1 2
8 Lucas, Dylan 11 Mardela 06.89 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 55m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Chase, Jourdan 12 Overlea 06.74 nwi 2  
1 Palmer, Karl 12 Perryville 06.74 nwi 1  
3 Greene, Chad 12 Smithsburg 06.77 nwi 1  
4 Mayo, Ron 11 Southside Academ 06.82 nwi 2  
5 Simmons, Guillermo 11 Overlea 06.89 nwi 1  
6 Robinson, Courtland 12 Northwestern-BC 06.90 nwi 1  
7 Lucas, Dylan 11 Mardela 06.92 nwi 2  
8 Turner, Dean 12 Forestville Mili 06.92 nwi 2  
9 Cardone, Caleb 10 Smithsburg 06.97 nwi 1  
10 Joly, Marcel 10 Forestville Mili 06.98 nwi 1  
11 Chase, Brian 10 Bluford Drew Jem 07.11 nwi 2  
12 Fairhall, Devon 10 Boonsboro 07.11 nwi 1  
13 Armstrong, Kyle 11 Manchester Valle 07.12 nwi 2  
 
Mens 55m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Savoy, Jasper 12 Gwynn Park 06.43 nwi 1 10
2 Johnson, Chris 11 Fallston 06.57 nwi 1 8
3 Lawson, Harlan 12 Catoctin 06.61 nwi 1 6
4 Cisse, Mohomed 12 Largo 06.63 nwi 1 5
5 Howell, Luis 12 Largo 06.69 nwi 1 4
6 Robinson, Kemondre 12 Lansdowne 06.73 nwi 1 3
7 Martin, Carlos 12 McDonough 06.82 nwi 1 2
8 Brown, Deshon 9 Carver Vo-Tech 06.82 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 55m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Savoy, Jasper 12 Gwynn Park 06.52 nwi 2  
2 Lawson, Harlan 12 Catoctin 06.68 nwi 1  
3 Johnson, Chris 11 Fallston 06.68 nwi 1  
4 Howell, Luis 12 Largo 06.69 nwi 1  
5 Cisse, Mohomed 12 Largo 06.71 nwi 2  
6 Robinson, Kemondre 12 Lansdowne 06.75 nwi 1  
7 Martin, Carlos 12 McDonough 06.76 nwi 1  
8 Brown, Deshon 9 Carver Vo-Tech 06.86 nwi 2  
9 Linton, Collin 12 Williamsport 06.89 nwi 1  
10 Sassafras, Jaleel 11 Edmondson-Westsi 06.95 nwi 2  
11 Jenkins, Markael 11 Henry E. Lackey 06.96 nwi 1  
12 Morrow, Chris 12 Carver Vo-Tech 06.99 nwi 2  
 
Mens 55m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Echols, Dondre 12 Potomac 06.44 nwi 1 10
2 Davis, Anthony 12 Tuscarora 06.49 nwi 1 8
3 Lowery, Dajahn 11 Friendly Senior 06.57 nwi 1 6
4 Stennis, Caleb 12 Tuscarora 06.63 nwi 1 5
5 Peoples, Josh 11 Howard 06.63 nwi 1 4
6 Motta, Michael 12 Reservoir 06.65 nwi 1 3
7 Black, Zack 11 Howard 06.67 nwi 1 2
8 Thomas, Elijah 12 Albert Einstein 06.76 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 55m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Echols, Dondre 12 Potomac 06.46 nwi 2  
2 Davis, Anthony 12 Tuscarora 06.55 nwi 1  
3 Lowery, Dajahn 11 Friendly Senior 06.55 nwi 2  
4 Stennis, Caleb 12 Tuscarora 06.59 nwi 2  
5 Peoples, Josh 11 Howard 06.61 nwi 1  
6 Black, Zack 11 Howard 06.62 nwi 1  
7 Motta, Michael 12 Reservoir 06.66 nwi 1  
10 Abolurin, Afees 12 Milford Mill 06.69 nwi 1  
8 Thomas, Elijah 12 Albert Einstein 06.69 nwi 2  
9 Jones, Rakeem 12 Thomas Stone 06.69 nwi 2  
11 Youngnia, Wylliam 12 Watkins Mill 06.78 nwi 2  
12 Francis, Michael 10 Digital Harbor 06.84 nwi 2  
13 Cheatham, Chavez 12 Aberdeen 06.86 nwi 1  
14 Randall, Dre 12 Franklin 06.92 nwi 1  
 
Mens 55m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Winter, David 12 Suitland 06.43 nwi 1 10
2 Jones, Calvinaugh 12 Meade 06.47 nwi 1 8
3 Whitaker, Antoine 12 Henry A Wise 06.51 nwi 1 6
4 Gilliam, Steven 11 Bowie 06.58 nwi 1 5
5 Lane, Deandre 11 Catonsville 06.63 nwi 1 4
6 Wagner, Torie 12 Old Mill Senior 06.64 nwi 1 3
7 scarsborough, travis 12 Suitland 06.68 nwi 1 2
8 Pinkrah, Ato 12 Col. Zadok Magru 06.77 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 55m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Winter, David 12 Suitland 06.46 nwi 2  
2 Jones, Calvinaugh 12 Meade 06.57 nwi 1  
3 Gilliam, Steven 11 Bowie 06.60 nwi 1  
4 Lane, Deandre 11 Catonsville 06.63 nwi 2  
5 Whitaker, Antoine 12 Henry A Wise 06.63 nwi 1  
6 scarsborough, travis 12 Suitland 06.67 nwi 1  
7 Wagner, Torie 12 Old Mill Senior 06.69 nwi 2  
8 Pinkrah, Ato 12 Col. Zadok Magru 06.74 nwi 1  
9 Duvall, Darion 12 Leonardtown 06.76 nwi 2  
10 Nkiri, Manyo 11 Paint Branch 06.77 nwi 2  
11 Oduro, Marvin 12 Paint Branch 06.77 nwi 2  
12 Nieto, Javier 12 Col. Zadok Magru 06.77 nwi 1  
13 Stanley, Aaron 11 Baltimore Polyte 06.82 nwi 2  
 
Mens 300m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Akosa, Carrington 10 Western Tech 36.07 1 10
2 Davis, Martin 11 New Town 36.62 2 8
3 Greene, Chad 12 Smithsburg 36.80 2 6
4 Smith, Matt 12 North Carroll 37.01 2 5
5 Robinson, Courtland 12 Northwestern-BC 37.08 1 4
6 Henson, Jamal 12 Northwestern-BC 37.14 2 3
7 Cardone, Caleb 10 Smithsburg 37.85 1 2
8 Armstrong, Kyle 11 Manchester Valle 39.71 1 1
9 Turner, Dean 12 Forestville Mili 39.98 2  
10 Connors, Kenton 12 Forestville Mili 40.02 1  
-- Jordan, Jordan 12 Surrattsville FS 2  
 
Mens 300m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cisse, Mohomed 12 Largo 35.34 3 10
2 Pfister, Joey 12 Walkersville 35.84 2 8
3 Richardson, Blake 12 Glenelg 36.47 2 6
4 Woods, Julian 11 Century 36.77 1 5
5 Calvin, Yelnats 12 Lansdowne 36.78 3 4
6 Redhi, Brandan 12 Francis Scott Ke 36.85 2 3
7 Brown, Deshon 9 Carver Vo-Tech 37.56 3 2
8 Schulties, Alex 11 North Caroline 37.80 1 1
9 Morgan, Deontrae 12 Calvert 37.95 3  
10 Whitfield, Calvin 11 Henry E. Lackey 37.99 3  
11 Sassafras, Jaleel 11 Edmondson-Westsi 38.06 1  
12 Johnson, Chris 11 Fallston 38.13 2  
 
Mens 300m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Flaviano, George 11 Digital Harbor 35.48 3 10
2 Soetje, Erick 11 River Hill 35.55 3 8
3 Poole, Josh 11 Centennial 36.01 3 6
4 Motta, Michael 12 Reservoir 36.11 2 5
5 Youngnia, Wylliam 12 Watkins Mill 36.25 3 4
6 Lowery, Dajahn 11 Friendly Senior 36.39 2 3
7 Porter, Jackson 11 Mount Hebron 36.43 3 2
8 Hebron, Payne 11 Linganore 36.95 3 1
9 Tyler, Bruce 11 Westlake 37.16 2  
10 Davis, Anthony 12 Tuscarora 37.20 2  
11 Francis, Michael 10 Digital Harbor 37.56 1  
-- Gainey, Nate 11 Mount Hebron DQ 2  
 
Mens 300m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Page, Champ 12 Henry A Wise 34.36 2 10
2 Jacobs, Taivon 10 Suitland 34.71 2 8
3 Petgrave, Jahlil 12 Arundel 35.49 2 6
4 Roberson, Joel 12 Laurel 35.94 2 5
5 Claggett, Dorian 11 Baltimore Polyte 36.00 2 4
6 Joseph, Paul 11 Clarksburg 36.12 2 3
7 White, Christian 12 Laurel 36.15 1 2
8 Fernekees, Sam 11 Westminster 36.46 1 1
9 Chiba, Rio 9 Walt Whitman 36.52 1  
10 Gardner, Chris 12 John F Kennedy 36.80 1  
11 Randlett-Tydings, Vinc 12 Catonsville 37.15 1  
12 Nkiri, Manyo 11 Paint Branch 38.31 1  
 
Mens 500m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Kemahn 12 Western Tech 1:07.77 1 10
2 Salmond, Donald 12 Northwestern-BC 1:07.86 2 8
3 Smith, Matt 12 North Carroll 1:08.24 2 6
4 Trettel, Daniel 12 Brunswick 1:08.64 1 5
5 Henson, Jamal 12 Northwestern-BC 1:08.87 2 4
6 Sall, Maury 10 Pikesville 1:10.65 1 3
7 Gardenhour, Zane 11 Smithsburg 1:11.01 2 2
8 Allnutt, Ethan 11 Boonsboro 1:11.10 1 1
9 Bell, Jermaine 12 Forestville Mili 1:17.70 2  
10 Moton, Anthony 12 Forestville Mili 1:17.81 2  
11 Shumate, Michael 11 Snow Hill 1:19.05 1  
12 Foreman, Michael 10 Kent County 1:24.25 1  
 
Mens 500m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Richardson, Blake 12 Glenelg 1:07.67 1 10
2 Calvin, Yelnats 12 Lansdowne 1:07.99 2 8
3 Schulties, Alex 11 North Caroline 1:08.40 2 6
4 Palmer, Theron 11 Williamsport 1:08.42 1 5
5 Williams, Anthony 12 Largo 1:09.40 2 4
6 Mihulka, Krystofer 12 Francis Scott Ke 1:11.31 1 3
7 Mazur, Greg 11 Patuxent 1:12.40 1 2
8 Adams, Nolan 12 Edmondson-Westsi 1:12.42 2 1
9 Beatty, Chauncey 11 McDonough 1:13.46 1  
10 Davis, RayQuan 12 Randallstown 1:13.49 1  
11 Jennings, Jaylen 12 Henry E. Lackey 1:13.78 2  
 
Mens 500m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Usher, Timmy 11 Reservoir 1:06.54 3 10
2 Gainey, Nate 11 Mount Hebron 1:07.31 3 8
3 Stukes, Quick 11 Digital Harbor 1:07.50 3 6
4 Hall, Wesley 12 Digital Harbor 1:08.07 2 5
5 Coker, Alaric 12 Milford Mill 1:08.25 2 4
6 Cook, Jeffrey 11 Linganore 1:08.63 2 3
7 Williams, Richard 12 Friendly Senior 1:08.68 3 2
8 Marano, Kyle 12 Atholton 1:08.94 2 1
9 Moore, Ryan 11 Tuscarora 1:09.89 1  
10 Rucker, Maurice 12 Thomas Stone 1:10.17 2  
11 Homce, David 12 Linganore 1:10.50 1  
12 Parker, Jeremiah 11 Woodlawn 1:10.65 1  
13 Walker, Vaughn 11 Thomas Stone 1:11.34 3  
14 Poole, Josh 11 Centennial 1:11.36 3  
 
Mens 500m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Page, Champ 12 Henry A Wise 1:04.90 2 10
2 White, Christian 12 Laurel 1:04.98 2 8
3 Keels, Malik 12 Paint Branch 1:07.62 1 6
4 Jacobs, Taivon 10 Suitland 1:07.80 2 5
5 Hamilton, David 12 Richard Montgome 1:07.81 2 4
6 Wood, Ian 12 Arundel 1:07.82 2 3
7 Hamilton, Beyshawn 12 Henry A Wise 1:08.06 1 2
8 Eado, Urgy 9 Montgomery Blair 1:08.90 1 1
9 Smith, Nicholas 12 Baltimore Polyte 1:09.24 1  
10 Kyeremeh, Andrew 12 Northwest 1:10.29 1  
11 Fernekees, Sam 11 Westminster 1:13.15 1  
 
Mens 800m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, Kody 12 North Carroll 2:01.59 1 10
2 Trettel, Daniel 12 Brunswick 2:03.55 1 8
3 Kostin, Haile 12 Pikesville 2:06.31 1 6
4 Allnutt, Ethan 11 Boonsboro 2:07.57 1 5
5 Salmond, Donald 12 Northwestern-BC 2:08.28 1 4
6 Keely, Marshall 11 Smithsburg 2:11.12 1 3
7 Thornton, John 12 Perryville 2:15.85 1 2
8 Huelsbeck, Kris 11 Perryville 2:16.55 1 1
9 Borris, Josh 12 Pikesville 2:18.30 1  
10 Sherman, Salimeneo 10 Surrattsville 2:23.02 1  
11 Asafew, Mark 12 Western Tech 2:23.61 1  
 
Mens 800m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Berryman, Scott 11 Walkersville 2:01.22 1 10
2 Schulties, Alex 11 North Caroline 2:01.32 1 8
3 Njerakey, Naimbai 12 Wheaton 2:03.41 1 6
4 Stone, Jeff 12 Catoctin 2:03.55 1 5
5 Williams, Anthony 12 Largo 2:05.37 1 4
6 Bowling, Cameron 11 Oakland Mills 2:07.21 1 3
7 Morgan, Deontrae 12 Calvert 2:07.63 1 2
8 Gonzales, James 11 Dundalk 2:07.92 1 1
9 Warfield, Alex 12 Winters Mill 2:08.63 1  
10 Lee, Bryant 11 Carver Vo-Tech 2:08.73 1  
11 Hermstein, Ryan 11 Marriotts Ridge 2:09.94 1  
12 Mihulka, Krystofer 12 Francis Scott Ke 2:11.80 1  
13 Rhodes, Nikolai 9 Kent Island 2:16.93 1  
 
Mens 800m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Virostek, Tim 11 Wilde Lake 2:00.37 1 10
2 Usher, Timmy 11 Reservoir 2:02.89 1 8
3 Schmidt, Karl 11 Mount Hebron 2:03.95 1 6
4 Ugast, Frederick 12 Urbana 2:04.44 1 5
5 Rosenberg, Cole 11 Hammond 2:04.57 1 4
6 Nitienou, Christian 11 Governor Thomas 2:06.22 1 3
7 Lehnert, Matt 11 Hereford 2:06.35 1 2
8 Spielman, Matthew 12 Linganore 2:07.01 1 1
9 Coker, Alaric 12 Milford Mill 2:07.35 1  
10 Lewis, Jeremy 12 Urbana 2:07.59 1  
11 Guth, Daniel 12 Annapolis 2:07.69 1  
12 Udell, Nathan 10 Annapolis 2:07.82 1  
13 Luthy, Scott 12 Franklin 2:08.32 1  
14 Walker, Vaughn 11 Thomas Stone 2:09.17 1  
 
Mens 800m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Robinson-McCoy, Jalen 12 C.H. Flowers 1:57.91 1 10
2 Conway, William 12 Winston Churchil 1:58.77 1 8
3 Phillips, Rami 11 Oxon Hill 1:58.98 1 6
4 Burnham, Evan 12 Quince Orchard 1:59.12 1 5
5 Wood, Ian 12 Arundel 2:00.50 1 4
6 Taylor, Darrin 12 Meade 2:00.79 1 3
7 Johnson, Nick 12 Sherwood 2:01.50 1 2
8 Synder, Adam 12 Eleanor Roosevel 2:03.14 1 1
9 Pershall, Sam 11 Severna Park 2:04.06 1  
10 Adeshoga, Michael 11 Northwestern-PG 2:05.70 1  
11 Mundela, Laurent 11 Clarksburg 2:06.01 1  
12 Ciattei, Vince 11 Perry Hall 2:08.20 1  
 
Mens 1600m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Daigneault, Luke 11 Smithsburg 4:40.75 1 10
2 Trettel, Daniel 12 Brunswick 4:40.88 1 8
3 Afework, Eyoseyas 11 Northwestern-BC 4:42.73 1 6
4 Barton, Eric 11 Perryville 4:53.40 1 5
5 Snyder, Sean 10 Boonsboro 4:53.73 1 4
6 Sterling, Max 10 Pikesville 4:54.96 1 3
7 Huelsbeck, Kris 11 Perryville 5:00.68 1 2
8 Golden, Ryan 12 Sparrows Point S 5:20.41 1 1
 
Mens 1600m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hardy, Evan 12 Williamsport 4:23.22 1 10
2 Anske, Patrick 12 Century 4:29.28 1 8
3 Travitz, Timmy 12 Parkside 4:33.46 1 6
4 Foley, Connor 12 Marriotts Ridge 4:36.11 1 5
5 Psaltakis, Jordan 12 Poolesville Sr 4:38.01 1 4
6 Rhodes, Nikolai 9 Kent Island 4:38.67 1 3
7 Staver, Warren 10 Queen Annes Coun 4:39.61 1 2
8 Mead, John 10 Century 4:41.84 1 1
9 Good, Connor 11 Oakdale 4:42.21 1  
10 Mulhern, Ryan 12 Patuxent 4:46.93 1  
11 Myers, Jacob 12 Walkersville 4:49.30 1  
12 Lowenstein, David 11 Long Reach 5:01.73 1  
13 Hall, Marlon 12 Edmondson-Westsi 5:14.65 1  
 
Mens 1600m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Virostek, Tim 11 Wilde Lake 4:26.66 1 10
2 Duboyce, Patrick 11 Linganore 4:26.70 1 8
3 Omar, Hassan 12 Governor Thomas 4:28.74 1 6
4 Johnson, Brendan 11 Thomas Stone 4:31.12 1 5
5 Luckin, Jon 11 Hereford 4:31.82 1 4
6 Heydrick, Chris 9 River Hill 4:33.64 1 3
7 Udell, Nathan 10 Annapolis 4:35.31 1 2
8 Cerrito, Justin 11 Northern 4:37.07 1 1
9 Trott, Thomas 10 Governor Thomas 4:38.78 1  
10 Smolyak, Gary 11 Atholton 4:42.03 1  
11 Beck, Dan 10 Linganore 4:43.07 1  
12 Hockensmith, Daniel 11 South Hagerstown 4:45.33 1  
13 Rivera, Julian 11 Hereford 5:07.91 1  
 
Mens 1600m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Conway, William 12 Winston Churchil 4:21.04 1 10
2 Pershall, Sam 11 Severna Park 4:22.54 1 8
3 Laratta, Evan 12 Quince Orchard 4:22.86 1 6
4 Bertrand, William 11 Clarksburg 4:25.82 1 5
5 Ertel, Jamie 12 Thomas S Wootton 4:27.83 1 4
6 Jones, Christopher 11 North Point 4:30.33 1 3
7 Ahalt, Justin 12 Eleanor Roosevel 4:33.76 1 2
8 Cambon, Ben 11 Severna Park 4:38.92 1 1
9 Peacock, Malcolm 10 Dulaney 4:40.20 1  
10 Wilkins, Joshua 10 Bowie 4:40.85 1  
11 Lefavor, Nick 10 Old Mill Senior 4:43.59 1  
12 Liebler, William 10 Leonardtown 4:44.80 1  
 
Mens 3200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Daigneault, Luke 11 Smithsburg 10:10.08 1 10
2 Solomon, Menelik 11 Pikesville 10:11.78 1 8
3 Afework, Eyoseyas 11 Northwestern-BC 10:23.12 1 6
4 Barton, Eric 11 Perryville 10:25.48 1 5
5 Snyder, Sean 10 Boonsboro 10:48.17 1 4
6 Masteran, Connor 9 North Carroll 10:48.21 1 3
7 Kersting, Tom 11 Boonsboro 11:17.84 1 2
8 Heger, Jeff 12 Bohemia Manor 11:20.62 1 1
9 Mohieldin, Mecki 10 Northwestern-BC 12:07.82 1  
 
Mens 3200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hardy, Evan 12 Williamsport 9:35.61 1 10
2 McGinley, Austin 12 Rising Sun 9:46.00 1 8
3 Andrews, Sam 11 Oakland Mills 9:51.73 1 6
4 Anske, Patrick 12 Century 9:56.72 1 5
5 Dorsey, David 10 Catoctin 9:57.49 1 4
6 Weaverling, Chase 10 Poolesville Sr 9:57.86 1 3
7 Dorsey, Kevin 10 Catoctin 10:16.36 1 2
8 Travitz, Timmy 12 Parkside 10:23.17 1 1
9 Brumbaugh, Tom 10 Oakland Mills 10:23.35 1  
10 Myers, Jacob 12 Walkersville 10:33.06 1  
11 Bowman, Cody 11 Williamsport 10:37.88 1  
12 Clocker, Ryan 9 Kent Island 10:46.95 1  
13 Franke, Brad 12 Loch Raven 10:57.89 1  
14 Hopkins, Zach 12 Winters Mill 11:00.60 1  
15 Staver, Warren 10 Queen Annes Coun 11:08.42 1  
16 Khan, Gulraize 11 Marriotts Ridge 11:16.71 1  
 
Mens 3200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bruning, Braden 12 Linganore 9:38.37 1 10
2 enerson, Duncan 12 Wilde Lake 9:39.90 1 8
3 Omar, Hassan 12 Governor Thomas 9:42.79 1 6
4 Duboyce, Patrick 11 Linganore 9:44.81 1 5
5 Enerson, Henry 12 Wilde Lake 9:51.72 1 4
6 Bullen, Harry 11 Annapolis 9:53.96 1 3
7 Cerrito, Justin 11 Northern 10:01.52 1 2
8 Rau, Danny 11 Howard 10:02.45 1 1
9 Simmons, Zachary 12 Towson 10:05.57 1  
10 Strouse, Greyson 10 Urbana 10:06.77 1  
11 Jones, Logan 12 Tuscarora 10:14.96 1  
12 Carlacci, Thomas 11 Damascus 10:18.98 1  
13 Collins, Kevin 11 Hereford 10:28.90 1  
14 Johnson, Brendan 11 Thomas Stone 10:29.60 1  
15 Rivera, Gabriel 11 Hereford 10:41.45 1  
 
Mens 3200m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ahalt, Justin 12 Eleanor Roosevel 9:37.50 1 10
2 Bertrand, William 11 Clarksburg 9:39.41 1 8
3 Forsyth, Ryan 10 Severna Park 9:39.55 1 6
4 Weinstein, Zachary 12 Winston Churchil 9:39.64 1 5
5 Sheehan, Scott 12 Walter Johnson 9:41.99 1 4
6 Laratta, Evan 12 Quince Orchard 9:42.81 1 3
7 Keim, Robert 11 North Point 10:05.05 1 2
8 Ciattei, Vince 11 Perry Hall 10:13.48 1 1
9 Shipley, Jimmy 11 Severna Park 10:15.34 1  
10 Walker, John 12 Bowie 10:33.92 1  
11 Chetelat, Luke 11 Catonsville 10:36.17 1  
12 Jones, Patrick 11 North Point 10:53.60 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dell, Zach 12 North Carroll 08.18 1 10
2 Stover, Devon 12 Smithsburg 08.64 1 8
3 Wallace, Vaughn 10 Boonsboro 08.69 1 6
4 Schoepf, Greg 12 Snow Hill 08.73 1 5
5 Joly, Marcel 10 Forestville Mili 08.82 1 4
6 Wells, Andrew 11 Dunbar 09.01 1 3
7 Ebersole, Kyle 9 Smithsburg 10.97 1 2
8 Jackson, Lavonte 11 Forestville Mili 13.05 1 1
 
Mens 55m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dell, Zach 12 North Carroll 08.29 2  
3 Stover, Devon 12 Smithsburg 08.60 2  
2 Joly, Marcel 10 Forestville Mili 08.84 1  
4 Schoepf, Greg 12 Snow Hill 08.88 1  
5 Wells, Andrew 11 Dunbar 08.91 1  
6 Wallace, Vaughn 10 Boonsboro 09.21 2  
7 Jackson, Lavonte 11 Forestville Mili 09.34 1  
8 Ebersole, Kyle 9 Smithsburg 09.51 1  
9 Larry, Dantre 12 Friendship Acade 09.70 2  
10 Stern, Drew 11 Pikesville 10.06 2  
11 Edwards, Duane 11 Reginald Lewis 10.48 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Kyle 12 Frederick Dougla 07.64 1 10
2 Freeman, Purcell 12 Long Reach 07.75 1 8
3 Woods, Julian 11 Century 07.80 1 6
4 Anderson, Marcus 12 Frederick Dougla 07.89 1 5
5 Childs, Tenard 12 Oakland Mills 07.92 1 4
6 Daigle, Justin 11 Francis Scott Ke 07.97 1 3
7 Ricks, Kevin 12 Carver Vo-Tech 08.15 1 2
8 Rought, George 11 Century 08.35 1 1
 
Mens 55m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Smith, Kyle 12 Frederick Dougla 07.65 2  
3 Woods, Julian 11 Century 07.74 2  
2 Freeman, Purcell 12 Long Reach 07.82 1  
4 Anderson, Marcus 12 Frederick Dougla 07.91 2  
5 Childs, Tenard 12 Oakland Mills 07.96 1  
6 Daigle, Justin 11 Francis Scott Ke 07.98 1  
7 Ricks, Kevin 12 Carver Vo-Tech 08.09 1  
8 Rought, George 11 Century 08.22 1  
9 Zeger, Kevin 11 Williamsport 08.28 2  
10 Zeger, Jesse 11 Williamsport 08.33 2  
11 Harris, Elijah 12 Long Reach 08.38 1  
12 McCahill, Matt 11 McDonough 08.88 1  
13 Thomas, Romelo 11 North Caroline 08.94 2  
14 Thiesse, Daniel 12 Queen Annes Coun 09.05 2  
15 Hamilton-Turner, Willi 10 Kent Island 09.09 2  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Echols, Dondre 12 Potomac 07.20 1 10
2 Thorne, Joshua 12 Potomac 07.57 1 8
3 Burton, Kashief 12 Milford Mill 07.66 1 6
4 Haley, Paul 12 Mount Hebron 07.69 1 5
5 Proctor, Terrell 12 Thomas Stone 07.76 1 4
6 Jones, Rakeem 12 Thomas Stone 07.78 1 3
7 Lewis, Darius 12 Seneca Valley 07.79 1 2
8 Foster, Marcus 11 Tuscarora 08.16 1 1
 
Mens 55m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Echols, Dondre 12 Potomac 07.24 2  
3 Thorne, Joshua 12 Potomac 07.55 2  
2 Burton, Kashief 12 Milford Mill 07.68 1  
4 Haley, Paul 12 Mount Hebron 07.72 1  
5 Jones, Rakeem 12 Thomas Stone 07.85 2  
6 Foster, Marcus 11 Tuscarora 07.91 1  
7 Lewis, Darius 12 Seneca Valley 07.91 2  
8 Proctor, Terrell 12 Thomas Stone 07.92 1  
9 Jones, Quajae 11 Huntingtown 07.93 2  
10 Ogbe, Esanye 12 Franklin 08.01 1  
11 Mack, James 12 Digital Harbor 08.02 2  
12 Petersen, Gregory 12 Stephen Decatur 08.14 1  
13 Heron, Dwight 10 Westlake 08.22 2  
14 Hazly-Ward, Demetris 12 Westlake 08.51 1  
15 Eze, Prince 10 Hereford 08.81 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Oparaku, Uche 12 DuVal 07.73 1 10
2 Gilliam, Steven 11 Bowie 07.84 1 8
3 Young, Bryant 11 Westminster 07.89 1 6
4 Sampson, Todd 10 Oxon Hill 07.96 1 5
5 Nieto, Javier 12 Col. Zadok Magru 08.07 1 4
6 Boyce, Kaifa 12 Gaithersburg 08.17 1 3
7 Vaughn, Paris 10 Henry A Wise 08.19 1 2
8 Kaczmarek-Addison, Eri 11 Quince Orchard 08.20 1 1
 
Mens 55m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Oparaku, Uche 12 DuVal 07.58 2  
2 Nieto, Javier 12 Col. Zadok Magru 07.89 1  
3 Gilliam, Steven 11 Bowie 08.02 1  
4 Sampson, Todd 10 Oxon Hill 08.02 1  
5 Young, Bryant 11 Westminster 08.03 1  
6 Kaczmarek-Addison, Eri 11 Quince Orchard 08.05 2  
7 Boyce, Kaifa 12 Gaithersburg 08.11 2  
8 Vaughn, Paris 10 Henry A Wise 08.22 2  
9 Abram, Ahmad 11 Meade 08.40 1  
10 Fanshawe, Garrett 11 Severna Park 08.42 2  
11 Ankrah, Andrew 11 Quince Orchard 08.47 1  
12 Dunn, Quenlen 11 Arundel 08.76 2  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gardenho, Greene,
Athey, Cardone
  Smithsburg 1:34.42 2 10
2 Freeman, Odinamma,
Streater, Akosa
  Western Tech 1:35.19 1 8
3 Turner, Moton,
Joly, Connors
  Forestville Mili 1:36.17 2 6
4 Mcgirt, Banks,
Larry, Thomas
  Friendship Acad. 1:36.27 2 5
5 Rhoe, Daniels,
Smalley, Sall
  Pikesville 1:36.46 2 4
6 Gallinea, Hall,
Jones, Jordan
  Surrattsville 1:37.36 2 3
7 Jardelaz, Fairhall,
Seabrigh, Wallace
  Boonsboro 1:39.22 2 2
8 Shacklef, Mayo,
Patterso, Anderson
  Southside Academ 1:41.56 1 1
9 Mallory, Floria,
Rolland, Oconnell
  Brunswick 1:41.76 1  
10 Dell, Jones,
Dell, Unger
  North Carroll 1:44.71 1  
-- Relay Team   Mardela DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Anderson, Smith,
Williams, Harris
  Frederick Dougla 1:32.00 2 10
2 Oweyole, Crandell,
Harris, Freeman
  Long Reach 1:34.57 1 8
3 Madison, Thomas,
Daigle, Redhi
  Francis Scott Ke 1:35.04 2 6
4 Howell, Cisse,
Coaxum, Owens
  Largo 1:35.14 1 5
5 Maggi, Tucker,
Money, Pfister
  Walkersville 1:35.69 1 4
6 Paul, Harris,
Sample, White
  Parkside 1:35.72 2 3
7 Calvin, Hill,
Mullins, Robinson
  Lansdowne 1:35.93 2 2
8 Wheeler, Messina,
Tatum, Richards
  Glenelg 1:36.30 1 1
9 Jenkins, Mincer,
Fadahuns, Whitfiel
  Henry E. Lackey 1:36.60 2  
10 Adams, Stewart,
Patterso, Sassafra
  Edmondson-Westsi 1:36.63 2  
11 Freeman, Thiesse,
White, Staver
  Queen Annes Coun 1:41.24 1  
12 Morris, Betek,
Perry, Tobias
  Wicomico 1:41.50 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Thorne, Echols,
Fuller, Young
  Potomac 1:32.61 2 10
2 Jones, Massey,
Proctor, Rucker
  Thomas Stone 1:33.90 1 8
3 Thomas, GreenIII,
Alli, Motta
  Reservoir 1:34.01 1 6
4 Lowery, Williams,
Evans, Halsey
  Friendly Senior 1:34.10 1 5
5 Ogbe, Elder,
Randall, Decarlo
  Franklin 1:34.11 1 4
6 Black, Anderson,
Preston, Peoples
  Howard 1:35.50 2 3
7 Dennis, McKenzie,
Jackson, Brown
  Parkville 1:37.96 1 2
8 Tyler, Wallace,
Heron, Hazly-Wa
  Westlake 1:38.82 1 1
9 Francis, Muhammad,
Walker, Flaviano
  Digital Harbor 1:39.18 2  
-- Abolurin, Thornton,
Gaines, Burton
  Milford Mill DQ 2  
-- Gula, Cook,
Hebron, Coiner
  Linganore DQ 2 5.10
-- Davis, Foster,
Watson, Stennis
  Tuscarora DQ 2 5.12
 
Mens 4x200m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Winter, Jacobs,
Scarsbor, Deas
  Suitland 1:29.72 2 10
2 Whitaker, Hamilton,
Page, Pascal
  Henry A Wise 1:30.05 2 8
3 Cropper, Calahan,
Wilson, Petgrave
  Arundel 1:33.88 2 6
4 Keels, Nelson,
Oduro, Nkiri
  Paint Branch 1:34.00 2 5
5 James, Stephens,
Proctor, Adams
  Oxon Hill 1:34.01 2 4
6 Nieto, Wuya,
Pulley, Pinkrah
  Col. Zadok Magru 1:36.10 1 3
7 Wilson, Ekanayak,
Holland, Joseph
  Clarksburg 1:36.53 1 2
8 Mayo, Scott,
Nelson, Dow
  Mergenthaler Voc 1:36.95 1 1
9 Brown, Kaczmare,
Ankrah, Vakas
  Quince Orchard 1:37.08 1  
10 Hylton, Washingt,
Bae, Garner
  Dulaney 1:37.20 1  
11 Ingram, Stanley,
Keize, Smith
  Baltimore Polyte 1:40.27 2  
-- Ajanleko, Rowe,
Carter, Brown
  Eleanor Roosevel DQ 1 4.70
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Robinson, Henson,
Karim, Salmond
  Northwestern-BC 3:32.19 2 10
2 Blake, Kalu,
Freeman, Akosa
  Western Tech 3:37.22 1 8
3 Rhoe, Daniels,
Tolliver, Sall
  Pikesville 3:37.69 2 6
4 Smith, Jones,
Dell, Wilson
  North Carroll 3:38.59 1 5
5 Gallinea, Hall,
Jones, Jordan
  Surrattsville 3:42.46 2 4
6 Testa, Wallace,
Allnutt, Seabrigh
  Boonsboro 3:42.82 2 3
7 Jackson, Dalton,
Moton, Bell
  Forestville Mili 3:43.83 2 2
8 Rishell, Cardone,
Greene, Gardenho
  Smithsburg 3:45.45 2 1
9 Armstron, Gill,
Stonko, Counterm
  Manchester Valle 3:57.38 1  
10 Clough, Corneliu,
Voshell, Steele
  Kent County 3:57.86 1  
11 Nichols, Glascoe,
Melvin, Banks
  Friendship Acad. 4:01.79 1  
12 Brown, Escobar,
Thornton, Palmer
  Perryville 4:02.63 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Harris, Anderson,
Williams, Smith
  Frederick Dougla 3:29.66 2 10
2 Maggi, Warnert,
Harbour, Pfister
  Walkersville 3:35.71 1 8
3 Fowler, Redhi,
Madison, Thomas
  Francis Scott Ke 3:35.93 1 6
4 Cotton, Turner,
Obrien-T, Hartley
  Central-PG 3:36.65 2 5
5 Harris, Oweyole,
White, Triplett
  Long Reach 3:37.47 1 4
6 Harris, Paul,
Gharbi, Sample
  Parkside 3:39.19 2 3
7 Messina, Richards,
Starr, Tatum
  Glenelg 3:39.31 1 2
8 Sassafra, Harrison,
Adams, Hall
  Edmondson-Westsi 3:41.91 2 1
9 Martin, Creek,
Crawford, Beatty
  McDonough 3:43.37 1  
10 Brown, Foster,
Chester, Ricks
  Carver Vo-Tech 3:51.46 2  
11 Ridenour, Foltz,
Mazur, Franklin
  Patuxent 3:53.42 1  
-- Phillips, Blankens,
Joyner, Morgan
  Calvert DQ 2 4.60
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hall, Stukes,
Muhammad, Flaviano
  Digital Harbor 3:28.71 2 10
2 Jones, Thompson,
Massey, Rucker
  Thomas Stone 3:30.81 2 8
3 Chisley, Peoples,
Carr, Marsh
  Howard 3:31.35 2 6
4 Lowery, Williams,
Evans, Halsey
  Friendly Senior 3:32.02 2 5
5 Cook, Gula,
Hebron, Bruning
  Linganore 3:33.89 2 4
6 Jacks, Wilson,
Virostek, Enerson
  Wilde Lake 3:34.92 1 3
7 Youngnia, Pato,
Rodrigue, Cadeau
  Watkins Mill 3:35.98 1 2
8 Ogbe, Decarlo,
Hardy, Berry
  Franklin 3:36.11 1 1
9 Tyler, Heron,
Brightwe, Hazly-Wa
  Westlake 3:36.45 2  
10 Garrett, Benbow,
Velines, Parker
  Woodlawn 3:39.79 1  
11 Majett, Moore,
Jones, Foster
  Tuscarora 3:40.72 1  
12 Collins, Weaver,
Meiser, Bullen
  Annapolis 3:46.89 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Roberson, Miles,
White, Roberson
  Laurel 3:24.11 3 10
2 Hamilton, Page,
Vaughn, Higginbo
  Henry A Wise 3:24.23 3 8
3 Sykes, Dickens,
Bentham, Robinson
  C.H. Flowers 3:28.97 2 6
4 McDonald, Kyeremeh,
Jahn-Ric, Woodyard
  Northwest 3:29.82 3 5
5 Jacobs, Scarsbor,
Deas, Winter
  Suitland 3:29.87 3 4
6 Johnson, Ekanayak,
Holland, Joseph
  Clarksburg 3:30.85 2 3
7 Nkiri, Daniel,
Nelson, Keels
  Paint Branch 3:31.90 2 2
8 Vakas, Ankrah,
Simmons-, Kaczmare
  Quince Orchard 3:31.96 2 1
9 Petgrave, Calahan,
Cropper, Wilson
  Arundel 3:37.10 3  
10 Hylton, Barmer,
Garner, Bae
  Dulaney 3:38.87 1  
11 Mayo, Scott,
Nelson, Savoy
  Mergenthaler Voc 3:42.31 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Jones,
Dell, Wilson
  North Carroll 8:31.50 1 10
2 Sall, Borris,
Tolliver, Kostin
  Pikesville 8:33.31 1 8
3 Allnutt, Crisci,
Snyder, Testa
  Boonsboro 8:48.33 1 6
4 Kalu, Blake,
Howe, Asafew
  Western Tech 8:58.76 1 5
5 Zumbach, Potter,
Noonan, Shields
  Brunswick 9:12.55 1 4
6 Horning, Rishell,
Pastwa, Keely
  Smithsburg 9:13.98 1 3
7 Allen, Balogun,
Ware, Tefarie
  Forestville Mili 9:22.09 1 2
8 Karim, Parker,
Mohieldi, Taylor
  Northwestern-BC 9:32.17 1 1
9 Shumate, McMichen,
Ramsay, Shockley
  Snow Hill 9:37.62 1  
10 Pechin, Scannell,
Corneliu, Steele
  Kent County 9:49.15 1  
11 Kauffman, Rose,
Kraus, Kraus
  Crisfield 10:00.85 1  
12 Scott, Neubauer,
Newcomb, Emery
  Overlea 11:02.97 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Weisgerb, Carvalho,
Hopkins, Warfield
  Winters Mill 8:23.88 1 10
2 Berryman, Myers,
Morales, Harbour
  Walkersville 8:25.67 1 8
3 Dorsey, Braithwa,
Dorsey, Stone
  Catoctin 8:26.41 1 6
4 Green, Lovings,
Wood, Levy
  Frederick Dougla 8:33.16 1 5
5 Onigbind, Mead,
Slujtner, Anske
  Century 8:34.12 1 4
6 Cale, Brumbaug,
Andrews, Bowling
  Oakland Mills 8:38.95 1 3
7 Hermstei, Muth,
Khan, Kramer
  Marriotts Ridge 8:39.61 1 2
8 Carter, Leber,
Grossnic, Folio
  Middletown 8:51.51 1 1
9 Schwab, Foltz,
Mazur, Mulhern
  Patuxent 8:55.62 1  
10 Clocker, Kelly,
Heath, Rhodes
  Kent Island 9:09.44 1  
11 Iquidre, Bu,
Wood, Gonzales
  Dundalk 9:16.06 1  
12 Beatty, Huguley,
Brown, Carter
  McDonough 9:23.20 1  
13 North, Perdomo,
Leatherm, Morris
  Harford Tech 9:40.09 1  
-- Kundrat, Lowenste,
Brunner, Young
  Long Reach DQ 1 5.12
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lewis, Villenue,
Hayslett, Ugast
  Urbana 8:11.11 1 10
2 Mayingi, Hall,
Cook, Stukes
  Digital Harbor 8:22.27 1 8
3 Schmidt, Smith,
Kim, DeLaitsc
  Mount Hebron 8:25.52 1 6
4 Carrion, LaFemina,
Usher, King
  Reservoir 8:26.31 1 5
5 Cerrito, Mauersbe,
O'Connor, Ryder
  Northern 8:27.99 1 4
6 Cadeau, TorresII,
Pato, Rodrigue
  Watkins Mill 8:29.18 1 3
7 Homce, Baquet,
Hugen, Spielman
  Linganore 8:31.00 1 2
8 Beil, Anderson,
VandeWat, Lehnert
  Hereford 8:33.63 1 1
9 Luthy, Berry,
Roman, Hardy
  Franklin 8:41.93 1  
10 Shaffir, Meiser,
Hood, Guth
  Annapolis 8:48.77 1  
11 McGann, Levine,
Orr, Merwin
  Governor Thomas 8:51.37 1  
-- Thompson, Rucker,
Semeon, Walker
  Thomas Stone DQ 1 5.80
 
Mens 4x800m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Coates, Cruz,
Chase, Ciattei
  Perry Hall 8:14.02 1 10
2 Lefavor, Warr,
Allen, Propst
  Old Mill Senior 8:14.80 1 8
3 Wilkins, Davis,
Walker, Amaya
  Bowie 8:20.25 1 6
4 Filas, Crites,
Sauro, Sheehan
  Walter Johnson 8:23.55 1 5
5 Robinson, Bentham,
Sykes, Mack
  C.H. Flowers 8:24.11 1 4
6 Burnham, Borten,
Shawen, Fakhari
  Quince Orchard 8:24.16 1 3
7 Dhanak, Ekanayak,
Johnson, Mundela
  Clarksburg 8:27.08 1 2
8 Uthus, Binnix,
Hankins, Jaross
  Broadneck 8:30.13 1 1
9 Olumese, Phillips,
Stephens, Proctor
  Oxon Hill 8:33.76 1  
10 Garner, Marvel,
Cookman, Souder
  Dulaney 8:34.44 1  
11 Daniel, Lloyd,
Nelson, Keels
  Paint Branch 8:52.08 1  
12 Escanill, Davis,
Perdue, DeJausse
  North Point 8:52.27 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Henry, Pierrysen 12 Fairmont Heights 53-03.50(16.24m) 1 10
2 Lowery, John 12 Boonsboro 52-08.75(16.07m) 1 8
3 Washington, Michael 12 Overlea 45-06.75(13.89m) 1 6
4 Gatling, William 12 Northwestern-BC 41-06.75(12.67m) 1 5
5 Miller, Preston 10 Smithsburg 40-08.50(12.41m) 1 4
6 Pagel, Alex 12 Brunswick 38-04.50(11.70m) 1 3
7 Middlebrooks, Anthony 12 Overlea 38-00.25(11.59m) 1 2
8 Curtis, Javontez 12 Washington 36-08.00(11.18m) 1 1
9 Layman, Harrison 10 Hancock 34-05.00(10.49m) 1  
10 Bowman, Russell 11 Perryville 32-03.00(9.83m) 1  
11 Adams, John 11 Snow Hill 31-05.00(9.58m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vanveen, Ralph 12 Queen Annes Coun 49-04.25(15.04m) 1 10
2 Simpson, Mitch 11 Parkside 49-03.50(15.02m) 1 8
3 Sutton, Quincey 12 Frederick Dougla 48-11.75(14.93m) 1 6
4 Poole, Lamarr 10 Owings Mills 46-11.75(14.32m) 1 5
5 Blair, Dan 12 Century 46-01.00(14.05m) 1 4
6 McGraw, Michael 11 Oakdale 45-11.75(14.01m) 1 3
7 Ringer, Steven 12 Walkersville 43-09.00(13.34m) 1 2
8 Robinson, Dominic 12 Long Reach 43-07.50(13.30m) 1 1
9 Cheeks, Darien 12 Carver Vo-Tech 41-05.50(12.64m) 1  
10 Douglas, Rafiq 10 Patuxent 39-10.00(12.14m) 1  
11 Beauford, Terez 12 Loch Raven 36-08.25(11.18m) 1  
12 Dunn, Razonte 12 Henry E. Lackey 35-11.50(10.96m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davey, Avon 12 Governor Thomas 52-07.75(16.05m) 1 10
2 Kass, Joe 11 Governor Thomas 49-00.50(14.95m) 1 8
3 Butler, Ryan 12 Huntingtown 48-03.75(14.73m) 1 6
4 Thorne, Joshua 12 Potomac 47-08.50(14.54m) 1 5
5 Betts, Nate 12 Damascus 45-00.50(13.73m) 1 4
6 Hensley, Graham 11 Hereford 44-09.50(13.65m) 1 3
7 Mackey, Kevin 11 North Harford 44-00.50(13.42m) 1 2
8 Kurtz, Luke 12 Hereford 43-11.00(13.39m) 1 1
9 Beavers, Shane 12 Huntingtown 42-09.50(13.04m) 1  
10 Costa, Travis 12 Northeast-AA 39-09.50(12.13m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Elhage, Nadim 12 Winston Churchil 52-01.00(15.88m) 1 10
2 Rana, Isaac 12 Oxon Hill 49-05.50(15.07m) 1 8
3 Antwi, Prince 12 Eleanor Roosevel 49-00.50(14.95m) 1 6
4 McDowell, Brandon 12 Quince Orchard 47-09.00(14.55m) 1 5
5 Earl, Daltyn 11 Leonardtown 46-11.00(14.30m) 1 4
6 Adedeji, Samuel 12 Clarksburg 46-10.00(14.27m) 1 3
7 Allam, Drew 12 Chesapeake-AA 45-10.00(13.97m) 1 2
8 Dixon, Brandon 11 Catonsville 44-04.50(13.53m) 1 1
9 Branch, Anthony 12 Leonardtown 44-02.50(13.47m) 1  
10 Kesler, Travis 11 Westminster 43-09.50(13.35m) 1  
10 Mitchell, Emmanual 11 Old Mill Senior 43-09.50(13.35m) 1  
12 Morrison, Jeff 12 Clarksburg 41-07.00(12.67m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Martin 11 New Town 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 10
2 Gill, Nathan 9 Manchester Valle 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 8
3 Anderson, Michael 11 Southside Academ 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 6
4 Farmer, Nathan 12 Brunswick 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 5
5 Seabright, Nick 11 Boonsboro 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 4
6 Rolland, Tate 12 Brunswick 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 3
7 Larry, Dantre 12 Friendship Acade 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 2
 
Mens High Jump 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Kyle 12 Frederick Dougla 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 10
2 Daigle, Justin 11 Francis Scott Ke 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 8
3 Allen, Austin 12 Patuxent 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 5.50
3 Cunningham, Kane 12 Kent Island 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 5.50
5 Cook, Brady 11 Francis Scott Ke 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 4
6 Simons, Patrick 12 Walkersville 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 3
11 Rought, George 11 Century 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
11 Starr, Jeremy 12 Glenelg 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
7 Creek, Norman 12 McDonough 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 1.50
7 Stanford, Kevin 11 Parkside 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 1.50
9 Zeger, Jesse 11 Williamsport 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
9 Myers, Connor 12 Middletown 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Tatum, Nathan 12 Glenelg NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Petersen, Gregory 12 Stephen Decatur 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 10
2 Coiner, Julian 12 Linganore 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 8
3 Carr, Jordan 12 Howard 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 6
4 Cronauer, Michael 12 Franklin 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 5
5 Parker, Shareif 12 Wilde Lake 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 4
6 Chisley, Owen 12 Howard 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 3
7 Ruffin, Tavian 12 Hammond 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 2
8 Gbolie, Colin 12 Seneca Valley 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 1
9 Kass, Joe 11 Governor Thomas 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
10 Foster, Marcus 11 Tuscarora 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
10 Bresnahan, Ian 12 Stephen Decatur 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
12 Abbott, Cody 12 Franklin 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Gee, Tyler 10 Hereford NH(--) 1  
-- May, Matt 11 Damascus NH(--) 1  
-- Young, Anthony 12 Digital Harbor NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Abraham, Michael 12 North Point 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 10
2 O'Keefe, Jack 11 Quince Orchard 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 7
2 Edwards, Trevon 11 Old Mill Senior 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 7
4 Crane, Jason 12 Chesapeake-AA 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 5
5 Howard, Derrell 12 Clarksburg 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 4
6 Wynn, Myles 12 North Point 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 3
7 jack, joshua 12 DuVal 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 2
8 Davis, Elliott 10 Quince Orchard 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 0.50
8 Pulley, Wes 12 Col. Zadok Magru 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 0.50
-- Duffy, Conor 12 Leonardtown NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Seabright, Nick 11 Boonsboro 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 10
2 Porter, Nick 12 Smithsburg 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 8
3 Stover, Devon 12 Smithsburg 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 5.50
3 Dolya, Dan 11 Pikesville 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 5.50
5 Wagner, Aaron 12 Hancock 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 4
 
Mens Pole Vault 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hatcher, Jonathan 11 North Caroline 13-09.00(4.19m) 1 10
2 Riley, Nick 11 Oakdale 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 8
3 Stearns, Brandon 12 Francis Scott Ke 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 6
4 Ginsburg, Zachary 11 Oakdale 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 5
5 Wise, Kenny 11 Liberty 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 4
6 Berchok, Nik 11 Williamsport 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 3
7 Gibbons, Matt 11 Winters Mill 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 1.50
7 Johnson, Kyle 12 Liberty 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 1.50
10 Gardiner, Tyler 11 Parkside 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
9 Messina, Mike 12 Glenelg 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
11 Fuente, Anton 11 Long Reach 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
-- Reeser, Nate 12 Century NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mercer, Robert 12 Crossland 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 10
2 Shipley, Sam 11 Governor Thomas 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 8
3 Donitzen, Greg 10 Governor Thomas 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 5.50
3 Payne, Kevin 11 Hereford 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 5.50
5 Carroll, Robert 11 Damascus 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 3.50
5 Owens, Spencer 12 Mount Hebron 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 3.50
7 Schneider, Drew 11 Hereford 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 2
8 Yacynych, David 12 Mount Hebron 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 1
9 White, Jason 11 North Hagerstown 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
9 Hand, Bryan 11 Linganore 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
-- Rollow, Russell 12 Wilde Lake NH(--) 1  
-- Rector, Evan 11 Reservoir NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DiPaola, Andre 11 Chesapeake-AA 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 10
2 Bennett, Lewis 11 Catonsville 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 8
3 Vaughn, Paris 10 Henry A Wise 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 6
4 Posten, Dillion 12 Old Mill Senior 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 5
-- Moores, Alex 12 Quince Orchard NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 55m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Duncan, Abby 11 Boonsboro 07.32 nwi 1 10
2 Harper, Elizabeth 12 Northwestern-BC 07.41 nwi 1 8
3 Holt, Rebeka 10 Western Tech 07.45 nwi 1 6
4 Stokes, MarDeesha 12 Northwestern-BC 07.54 nwi 1 5
5 Hurd, Erika 12 Manchester Valle 07.56 nwi 1 4
6 Cowell, Celeste 12 Overlea 07.74 nwi 1 3
7 Cardone, Mia 11 Smithsburg 07.78 nwi 1 2
8 Catlin, Abby 11 Mardela 07.94 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 55m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Duncan, Abby 11 Boonsboro 07.38 nwi 2  
2 Harper, Elizabeth 12 Northwestern-BC 07.44 nwi 1  
3 Holt, Rebeka 10 Western Tech 07.55 nwi 2  
4 Stokes, MarDeesha 12 Northwestern-BC 07.62 nwi 1  
5 Hurd, Erika 12 Manchester Valle 07.68 nwi 1  
6 Cowell, Celeste 12 Overlea 07.72 nwi 2  
7 Cardone, Mia 11 Smithsburg 07.85 nwi 1  
8 Catlin, Abby 11 Mardela 07.88 nwi 1  
9 Cline, Taylor 12 Smithsburg 07.93 nwi 1  
10 Horsey, Lauren 9 Kent County 07.96 nwi 2  
11 Jones, Bobbie 11 Friendship Acade 07.97 nwi 1  
12 Walker, Amber 10 Surrattsville 07.97 nwi 2  
13 Scott, Peyton 9 Surrattsville 08.31 nwi 2  
 
Womens 55m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Creek, Markeisha 12 Calvert 07.24 nwi 1 10
2 Chapman, Paige 9 Harford Tech 07.31 nwi 1 8
3 Woody, Melody 12 Gwynn Park 07.32 nwi 1 6
4 Murry, Alexis 11 Henry E. Lackey 07.34 nwi 1 5
5 Nickerson, Stephanie 12 Largo 07.35 nwi 1 4
6 Ross, Ashley 11 Liberty 07.49 nwi 1 3
7 Patrice, Kara 9 Liberty 07.61 nwi 1 2
8 Hankerson, Tianya 11 Parkside 07.87 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 55m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Murry, Alexis 11 Henry E. Lackey 07.34 nwi 3  
2 Creek, Markeisha 12 Calvert 07.38 nwi 1  
4 Chapman, Paige 9 Harford Tech 07.38 nwi 3  
3 Woody, Melody 12 Gwynn Park 07.42 nwi 2  
5 Nickerson, Stephanie 12 Largo 07.46 nwi 2  
6 Ross, Ashley 11 Liberty 07.46 nwi 3  
7 Hankerson, Tianya 11 Parkside 07.48 nwi 1  
8 Patrice, Kara 9 Liberty 07.52 nwi 2  
9 Ervin, Bria 12 Carver Vo-Tech 07.58 nwi 1  
10 Simpson, Krystal 12 Gwynn Park 07.62 nwi 2  
11 Allen, Leah 11 Glenelg 07.62 nwi 3  
12 Fawole, Kristen 11 Long Reach 07.63 nwi 1  
13 Klosterman, Laura 11 Oakdale 07.65 nwi 2  
14 Teach, Anisah 10 Frederick Dougla 07.73 nwi 1  
15 Corbin, Marietta 10 Harford Tech 07.75 nwi 1  
16 McKay, Alex 11 Marriotts Ridge 07.82 nwi 2  
 
Womens 55m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Watkins, Rachel 12 Tuscarora 07.21 nwi 1 10
2 Dixon, Mykael 12 Milford Mill 07.31 nwi 1 8
3 Johnson, Nailah 11 Friendly Senior 07.31 nwi 1 6
4 Corley, Sharvey 12 Potomac 07.34 nwi 1 5
5 Jackson, Imani 10 Franklin 07.41 nwi 1 4
6 Seale, Tessa 12 Centennial 07.41 nwi 1 3
7 Moore, Destiny 9 Milford Mill 07.45 nwi 1 2
 
Womens 55m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dixon, Mykael 12 Milford Mill 07.24 nwi 1  
2 Watkins, Rachel 12 Tuscarora 07.25 nwi 2  
3 Corley, Sharvey 12 Potomac 07.30 nwi 1  
4 Johnson, Nailah 11 Friendly Senior 07.32 nwi 2  
5 Jackson, Imani 10 Franklin 07.35 nwi 1  
6 Seale, Tessa 12 Centennial 07.37 nwi 1  
7 Moore, Destiny 9 Milford Mill 07.45 nwi 1  
8 Jackson, Chasity 12 Digital Harbor 07.47 nwi 1  
9 Freeland, Zanae 11 Huntingtown 07.48 nwi 2  
10 Amstad, Kathleen 9 Centennial 07.49 nwi 2  
11 Wood, Miranda 11 Thomas Stone 07.62 nwi 2  
12 Ucheomumu, Anna 12 Albert Einstein 07.63 nwi 2  
 
Womens 55m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Adeokun, Mobolaji 12 DuVal 07.07 nwi 1 10
2 White, Bethany 10 Col. Zadok Magru 07.14 nwi 1 8
3 Ramsey, Lexus 10 Bowie 07.26 nwi 1 6
4 Moore, Brianna 12 Broadneck 07.35 nwi 1 5
5 Torian, Camry 12 Northwest 07.35 nwi 1 4
6 Lathern, Terika 10 Suitland 07.37 nwi 1 3
7 Cox, Sharonda 11 Western 07.39 nwi 1 2
8 Godette, Crystal 11 C.H. Flowers 07.49 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 55m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Adeokun, Mobolaji 12 DuVal 07.18 nwi 2  
2 White, Bethany 10 Col. Zadok Magru 07.18 nwi 1  
3 Ramsey, Lexus 10 Bowie 07.25 nwi 2  
4 Lathern, Terika 10 Suitland 07.36 nwi 2  
5 Moore, Brianna 12 Broadneck 07.37 nwi 1  
6 Cox, Sharonda 11 Western 07.40 nwi 1  
7 Torian, Camry 12 Northwest 07.42 nwi 2  
8 Godette, Crystal 11 C.H. Flowers 07.42 nwi 1  
9 Knight, Kennedy 9 Northwest 07.48 nwi 2  
10 Jones, Chantice 10 Western 07.49 nwi 1  
11 Mitchell, Alexia 10 Gaithersburg 07.49 nwi 2  
12 Diaz, Alicia 12 Mergenthaler Voc 07.74 nwi 1  
 
Womens 300m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harper, Elizabeth 12 Northwestern-BC 41.25 1 10
2 Daye, Imani 11 Northwestern-BC 41.28 2 8
3 Holt, Rebeka 10 Western Tech 41.70 1 6
4 Duncan, Abby 11 Boonsboro 42.18 2 5
5 Dorsey, Sharon 10 Western Tech 43.18 2 4
6 Sullivan, Maggie 10 Boonsboro 43.24 2 3
7 Mizansky, Valerie 11 North Carroll 44.08 1 2
8 Walker, Amber 10 Surrattsville 44.68 2 1
9 Green, Miya 10 Forestville Mili 45.57 2  
10 Cline, Taylor 12 Smithsburg 45.66 1  
11 Hill, Shannon 12 Kent County 47.74 1  
 
Womens 300m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ross, Ashley 11 Liberty 40.99 2 10
2 Murry, Alexis 11 Henry E. Lackey 41.28 2 8
3 Lorick, Modesty 11 Frederick Dougla 41.86 1 6
4 Hankerson, Tianya 11 Parkside 42.08 2 5
5 Creek, Markeisha 12 Calvert 42.52 1 4
6 Togun, Ade 11 Marriotts Ridge 43.22 1 3
7 Jones, Tomesha 12 McDonough 43.50 1 2
8 Simpson, Krystal 12 Gwynn Park 43.56 2 1
9 Allen, Leah 11 Glenelg 43.82 2  
10 Klosterman, Laura 11 Oakdale 43.83 1  
11 Fawole, Kristen 11 Long Reach 44.01 2  
12 Anderson, Tiffany 11 Carver Vo-Tech 45.65 1  
 
Womens 300m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moses, Racquel 12 Milford Mill 40.31 2 10
2 Jackson, Imani 10 Franklin 40.94 1 8
3 Hurt, Chartia 12 Digital Harbor 41.56 2 6
4 Freeman, Hayley 11 South Hagerstown 41.63 1 5
5 Dixon, Mykael 12 Milford Mill 41.63 2 4
6 Clarke, Krystal 11 Tuscarora 41.66 1 3
7 Sarr, Yamundow 12 Northwood 41.68 1 2
8 Johnson, Nailah 11 Friendly Senior 41.97 2 1
9 London, Chrstine 11 Howard 42.17 1  
10 Collins, Shania 10 Huntingtown 42.58 2  
11 Williams, Taylor 9 Mount Hebron 42.86 1  
 
Womens 300m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Franklin, Alexis 12 Old Mill Senior 39.62 2 10
2 Tillman, Mercedes 11 North Point 40.57 2 8
3 Shaw, Gwen 11 Thomas S Wootton 40.67 1 6
4 Anyanwu, Cristeen 10 Eleanor Roosevel 41.04 2 5
5 Akpaete, Udeme 12 Springbrook 41.14 2 4
6 Adeokun, Mobolaji 12 DuVal 41.18 1 3
7 Torian, Camry 12 Northwest 41.79 2 2
8 Knight, Kennedy 9 Northwest 42.12 2 1
9 Moore, Brianna 12 Broadneck 42.18 1  
10 Cox, Sharonda 11 Western 44.64 1  
11 Fernekees, Audra 12 Westminster 45.31 1  
-- Lathern, Terika 10 Suitland DQ 1  
 
Womens 500m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Daye, Imani 11 Northwestern-BC 1:20.58 2 10
2 Green, Makiah 11 Surrattsville 1:22.18 2 8
3 Linton, Ashley 12 Western Tech 1:22.48 1 6
4 Jeffersonj, Natalie 9 Northwestern-BC 1:24.66 1 5
5 Green, Miya 10 Forestville Mili 1:26.01 2 4
6 Alves, Meghan 11 Boonsboro 1:26.72 2 3
7 Thompson, Sarah 10 Smithsburg 1:29.44 2 2
8 Unkle, Colby 11 Manchester Valle 1:29.96 1 1
9 Baytop, Ciarra 11 Manchester Valle 1:32.44 1  
10 Ramsay, Breck 10 Snow Hill 1:34.21 1  
11 Jones, Rachel 9 Kent County 1:34.83 1  
 
Womens 500m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hankerson, Tianya 11 Parkside 1:18.03 2 10
2 Farrar, Devonni 10 Largo 1:18.46 2 8
3 Wolfe, Zoe 10 Middletown 1:20.30 2 6
4 Pitney, Brielle 12 Glenelg 1:22.27 2 5
5 Arndt, Brittany 11 Liberty 1:22.74 1 4
6 Davis, Liz 12 Francis Scott Ke 1:23.48 1 3
7 Timchula, Megan 12 Loch Raven 1:25.13 1 2
8 Hoffman, Jessica 10 Kent Island 1:25.52 2 1
9 Schulties, Natasha 10 North Caroline 1:26.29 1  
 
Womens 500m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brannock, Ashley 12 Franklin 1:17.73 2 10
2 Halmon, Rachel 11 Thomas Stone 1:17.94 2 8
3 Wilkins, Michaela 12 Mount Hebron 1:19.24 2 6
4 Gorham, Chlesi 12 Friendly Senior 1:20.18 2 5
5 Luther, Courtney 12 Frederick 1:21.43 2 4
6 Alper, Natalie 11 Atholton 1:21.84 1 3
7 Dakwa, Melanie 10 Watkins Mill 1:22.16 1 2
8 Smith, Sarah 9 Damascus 1:23.87 1 1
9 Summerville, Renee 9 Digital Harbor 1:25.86 2  
10 Fowler, Layla 10 Stephen Decatur 1:25.95 1  
 
Womens 500m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Franklin, Alexis 12 Old Mill Senior 1:14.46 2 10
2 Akpaete, Udeme 12 Springbrook 1:14.56 2 8
3 Anyanwu, Cristeen 10 Eleanor Roosevel 1:16.93 2 6
4 Knight, India 12 Northwest 1:17.33 2 5
5 Deppen, Sylvia 11 Thomas S Wootton 1:17.45 2 4
6 Wade, Brittney 11 Bethesda-Chevy C 1:17.93 1 3
7 Tillman, Mercedes 11 North Point 1:19.25 2 2
8 Matthews, Imani 10 C.H. Flowers 1:20.06 1 1
9 Butler, Genae 11 Western 1:20.31 1  
10 Longo, Kacie 10 South River 1:22.05 1  
11 Nickens, Aliyah 12 C.H. Flowers 1:22.32 1  
12 Oconnor, Kaeli 11 Dulaney 1:23.48 1  
 
Womens 800m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dodson, Jordan 10 Perryville 2:29.52 1 10
2 Green, Makiah 11 Surrattsville 2:30.36 1 8
3 Linton, Ashley 12 Western Tech 2:32.37 1 6
4 Doane, Rachel 12 Boonsboro 2:35.31 1 5
5 Rickerds, Katie 12 Boonsboro 2:36.39 1 4
6 Jeffersonj, Natalie 9 Northwestern-BC 2:37.64 1 3
7 Stracka, Kailey 10 Smithsburg 2:37.83 1 2
8 Shearer, Alex 10 Pikesville 2:40.20 1 1
9 Taylor, Tori 10 Western Tech 2:45.30 1  
10 Vanhook, Jazmine 10 Surrattsville 2:47.27 1  
11 Antoshak, Tori 9 Perryville 2:53.05 1  
 
Womens 800m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Steinly, Savannah 10 Catoctin 2:19.68 1 10
2 Rinehart, Sarah 9 Liberty 2:22.59 1 8
3 Lang, Tiffany 12 Oakland Mills 2:25.96 1 6
4 Hoffman, Jessica 10 Kent Island 2:27.91 1 5
5 Northrop, Jacklyn 11 Kent Island 2:28.21 1 4
6 Vanagas, Michelle 11 Long Reach 2:30.29 1 3
7 Smith, Natalie 10 Middletown 2:30.98 1 2
8 Grams, Meggan 9 Williamsport 2:32.11 1 1
9 Taylor, Alyssa 10 Owings Mills 2:33.34 1  
10 Aris, Hannah 10 Calvert 2:33.45 1  
11 Schulties, Natasha 10 North Caroline 2:33.74 1  
 
Womens 800m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilkins, Michaela 12 Mount Hebron 2:25.17 1 10
2 Halmon, Rachel 11 Thomas Stone 2:25.41 1 8
3 Gorham, Chlesi 12 Friendly Senior 2:25.53 1 6
4 Ashwood, Sarah 10 Hereford 2:25.73 1 5
5 Buescher, Karli 12 Mount Hebron 2:26.80 1 4
6 Vandewater, Emily 12 Hereford 2:27.48 1 3
7 FauntLeRoy, Chloe 10 Stephen Decatur 2:28.15 1 2
8 Underwood, Naomi 11 Northern 2:28.58 1 1
9 Oliver, Amy 11 Reservoir 2:28.70 1  
10 Brannock, Ashley 12 Franklin 2:28.71 1  
11 Tregoning, Delaney 11 Linganore 2:30.25 1  
12 Ballow, Drew 11 Urbana 2:31.28 1  
13 Rohde, Jenna 11 Franklin 2:31.78 1  
14 Kowalk, Katherine 10 Governor Thomas 2:34.37 1  
 
Womens 800m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wade, Brittney 11 Bethesda-Chevy C 2:17.27 1 10
2 Hayes, Ashley 11 Severna Park 2:18.62 1 8
3 Sheppard, Naomi 10 Northwest 2:21.97 1 6
4 Allen, Elise 11 Eleanor Roosevel 2:24.01 1 5
5 Matthews, Imani 10 C.H. Flowers 2:24.45 1 4
6 Adeniji, Olukemi 12 C.H. Flowers 2:24.50 1 3
7 Corbett, Grace 12 Thomas S Wootton 2:24.99 1 2
8 Barnes, Charde 11 Bowie 2:25.68 1 1
9 Srour, Lucy 09 Winston Churchil 2:25.92 1  
10 Barton, Emily 10 Broadneck 2:26.35 1  
11 Longo, Kacie 10 South River 2:27.30 1  
12 Brooks, Kaila 11 Meade 2:27.93 1  
 
Womens 1600m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dodson, Jordan 10 Perryville 5:20.97 1 10
2 Zielinski, Sarah 11 Boonsboro 5:21.36 1 8
3 Cunningham, Kortney 10 Boonsboro 5:34.28 1 6
4 Johnson, Lauren 12 Smithsburg 5:36.93 1 5
5 Culp, Abby 11 Manchester Valle 5:39.80 1 4
6 Leonard, Sam 10 Perryville 5:53.52 1 3
7 Makosso, Yaniev 11 Friendship Acade 5:53.82 1 2
8 Starobin, Emily 10 Pikesville 5:54.54 1 1
9 Gaines, Jayla 11 Western Tech 5:56.34 1  
10 Curtis, Diana 11 Bohemia Manor 5:59.42 1  
11 Early, Becky 12 Mardela 6:12.10 1  
 
Womens 1600m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Oneda, Hannah 12 Winters Mill 5:04.66 1 10
2 Lang, Tiffany 12 Oakland Mills 5:24.88 1 8
3 Pennello, Chelsie 10 Poolesville Sr 5:29.58 1 6
4 Grams, Meggan 9 Williamsport 5:30.07 1 5
5 Beautz, Claire 9 Poolesville Sr 5:31.21 1 4
6 Vanagas, Michelle 11 Long Reach 5:31.82 1 3
7 Aris, Hannah 10 Calvert 5:32.67 1 2
8 Taylor, Alyssa 10 Owings Mills 5:32.70 1 1
9 Rinehart, Sarah 9 Liberty 5:36.44 1  
10 Lane, Jessi 10 Oakdale 5:37.06 1  
11 Holt, Anasseh 9 Lansdowne 5:38.67 1  
12 Masucci, Madeline 11 Kent Island 5:42.62 1  
13 Henderson, Kaitlyn 10 North East 5:52.43 1  
14 Northrop, Jacklyn 11 Kent Island 5:52.54 1  
 
Womens 1600m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ashwood, Sarah 10 Hereford 5:16.33 1 10
2 Ward, Emily 10 North Hagerstown 5:18.05 1 8
3 Buescher, Karli 12 Mount Hebron 5:22.48 1 6
4 Vandewater, Emily 12 Hereford 5:24.40 1 5
5 Horowitz, Lisa 11 Reservoir 5:36.67 1 4
6 Ryan, Casey 10 Towson 5:38.54 1 3
7 Alms, Cindy 11 Reservoir 5:39.51 1 2
8 Sullivan, Kaitlyn 10 Frederick 5:43.54 1 1
9 Hartman, Laura 12 Linganore 5:48.02 1  
10 Gehrdes, Katie 12 Annapolis 5:48.13 1  
11 Mason, Courtney 12 Damascus 5:50.12 1  
12 Dawson, Nicole 12 Hammond 5:52.42 1  
 
Womens 1600m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Srour, Lucy 09 Winston Churchil 5:15.38 1 10
2 Farrell, Ava 12 Bethesda-Chevy C 5:15.38 1 8
3 Barnes, Charde 11 Bowie 5:17.67 1 6
4 Daley, Abbey 11 Clarksburg 5:19.04 1 5
5 Nelson, Michelle 11 Severna Park 5:25.44 1 4
6 Hayes, Ashley 11 Severna Park 5:28.45 1 3
7 Macdonald, Mikka 12 Catonsville 5:34.80 1 2
8 Davis, Datra 11 North Point 5:41.38 1 1
9 Barnes-Horowitz, Nora 11 Broadneck 5:41.99 1  
10 Labatt, Rachel 11 Leonardtown 5:49.80 1  
11 Omolola, Esther 11 Parkdale 5:58.01 1  
 
Womens 3200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zielinski, Sarah 11 Boonsboro 11:37.68 1 10
2 Culp, Abby 11 Manchester Valle 11:57.31 1 8
3 Haberkam, Kaylee 11 Perryville 12:11.67 1 6
4 Johnson, Lauren 12 Smithsburg 12:19.60 1 5
5 Hawkins, Ella 9 Boonsboro 12:36.76 1 4
6 Curtis, Diana 11 Bohemia Manor 12:38.17 1 3
7 Leonard, Sam 10 Perryville 12:48.21 1 2
8 Plotkin, Ryann 10 Pikesville 12:57.17 1 1
9 Honig, Stephanie 12 Pikesville 13:20.41 1  
10 Early, Becky 12 Mardela 13:59.66 1  
-- Makosso, Yaniev 11 Friendship Acade DNF 1  
 
Womens 3200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Oneda, Hannah 12 Winters Mill 10:45.67 1 10
2 Ruppel, Emily 12 Loch Raven 11:31.21 1 8
3 Beautz, Claire 9 Poolesville Sr 11:53.39 1 6
4 Mattson, Courtney 10 Calvert 11:56.10 1 5
5 Hemler, Alyssa 11 Oakland Mills 11:57.49 1 4
6 Pennello, Chelsie 10 Poolesville Sr 11:57.71 1 3
7 Masucci, Madeline 11 Kent Island 12:06.12 1 2
8 Todd, Katie 12 Century 12:10.88 1 1
9 Athey, Breauna 11 Catoctin 12:11.40 1  
10 Hub, Erin 12 Walkersville 12:20.51 1  
11 Larkin, Erin 12 Century 12:21.93 1  
12 Edwards, Katherine 10 Oakdale 12:27.85 1  
13 MacDermott, Caragh 12 Glenelg 12:32.27 1  
14 Hite, Brianna 10 Calvert 12:40.88 1  
15 Valentine, Kelsey 11 Catoctin 12:45.82 1  
16 Herzog, Rachel 11 Patuxent 13:19.44 1  
-- Lang, Tiffany 12 Oakland Mills DNF 1  
 
Womens 3200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carter, Sara 10 Hereford 11:26.76 1 10
2 Causey, Erin 10 Hereford 11:28.67 1 8
3 Yep, Rachel 11 Mount Hebron 11:47.63 1 6
4 Dawson, Nicole 12 Hammond 12:07.73 1 5
5 Young, Leanne 12 River Hill 12:10.83 1 4
6 Ward, Emily 10 North Hagerstown 12:20.48 1 3
7 Marella, Allison 11 Damascus 12:27.89 1 2
8 Wilson, Katie 10 Reservoir 12:47.81 1 1
9 Moody, Michey 10 North Hagerstown 12:55.73 1  
10 Sykora, Sarah 10 Annapolis 12:55.87 1  
 
Womens 3200m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Guiot, Caroline 12 Walt Whitman 11:21.96 1 10
2 Griffith, Isabel 10 Dulaney 11:30.49 1 8
3 Barnes, Charde 11 Bowie 11:38.92 1 6
4 Wesdyk, Katherine 9 Broadneck 11:40.71 1 5
5 Beakes, Caroline 9 Bethesda-Chevy C 11:45.77 1 4
6 Schreiber, Regina 10 Quince Orchard 11:58.08 1 3
7 Farrell, Ava 12 Bethesda-Chevy C 12:01.03 1 2
8 Koffler, Julie 10 Severna Park 12:11.83 1 1
9 Nenno, Jessica 11 North Point 12:12.38 1  
10 Glenn, Sydney 10 Dulaney 12:13.30 1  
11 Bonaro, Katy 12 North Point 12:25.89 1  
12 Labatt, Rachel 11 Leonardtown 13:24.92 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sullivan, Maggie 10 Boonsboro 08.59 1 10
2 Cianfariani, Haley 10 North Carroll 08.68 1 8
3 Revell, Daijona 9 Western Tech 08.98 1 6
4 Ebbert, Justine 12 North Carroll 09.63 1 5
5 Taylor, Tori 10 Western Tech 09.66 1 4
6 Johnson, Emily 12 Hancock 09.82 1 3
7 Dilandro, Dominique 11 Smithsburg 10.17 1 2
8 Howe, Imani 12 Forestville Mili 10.19 1 1
 
Womens 55m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Sullivan, Maggie 10 Boonsboro 08.65 2  
3 Cianfariani, Haley 10 North Carroll 08.90 2  
2 Revell, Daijona 9 Western Tech 09.06 1  
4 Dilandro, Dominique 11 Smithsburg 09.46 2  
5 Ebbert, Justine 12 North Carroll 09.86 1  
6 Taylor, Tori 10 Western Tech 09.89 1  
7 Johnson, Emily 12 Hancock 09.99 1  
8 Howe, Imani 12 Forestville Mili 10.34 1  
9 Lacy, Kirsten 11 Sparrows Point S 10.38 1  
10 Shanholtz, Elise 10 Pikesville 10.43 1  
11 Hild, Katie 12 Perryville 10.49 2  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lorick, Modesty 11 Frederick Dougla 08.32 1 10
2 Murry, Alexis 11 Henry E. Lackey 08.38 1 8
3 Remsberg, Adell 11 Oakdale 08.65 1 6
4 Pope, Cassandra 11 Oakland Mills 08.68 1 5
5 Stone, Hannah 12 Catoctin 08.72 1 4
6 Hagwood, Breana 12 Joppatowne 08.74 1 3
7 Dodd, Ashley 10 Walkersville 08.97 1 2
8 Singleton, Cierra 11 Harford Tech 09.12 1 1
 
Womens 55m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Murry, Alexis 11 Henry E. Lackey 08.41 1  
2 Lorick, Modesty 11 Frederick Dougla 08.53 2  
3 Pope, Cassandra 11 Oakland Mills 08.77 1  
4 Hagwood, Breana 12 Joppatowne 08.77 1  
5 Remsberg, Adell 11 Oakdale 08.81 2  
6 Stone, Hannah 12 Catoctin 08.93 1  
7 Dodd, Ashley 10 Walkersville 09.05 1  
8 Singleton, Cierra 11 Harford Tech 09.20 2  
9 Skelly, Alyssa 11 Liberty 09.26 2  
10 Nickerson, Stephanie 12 Largo 09.38 1  
11 Lamb, Morgan 11 Century 09.40 1  
12 Selber, Taylor 9 Long Reach 09.47 2  
13 Turner, Kierra 12 Carver Vo-Tech 09.51 2  
14 Ervin, Bria 12 Carver Vo-Tech 09.64 2  
15 Kelly, Megan 11 Middletown 09.68 2  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 London, Chrstine 11 Howard 08.15 1 10
2 Moses, Racquel 12 Milford Mill 08.21 1 8
3 Mowoe, Mary 10 Tuscarora 08.55 1 6
4 Butler, Diarra 12 Huntingtown 08.75 1 5
5 Spencer, Medinah 10 Milford Mill 08.76 1 4
6 Whitaker, Devoria 11 Digital Harbor 09.11 1 3
7 Fallin, Taylor 12 Huntingtown 09.21 1 2
8 Wood, Miranda 11 Thomas Stone 09.60 1 1
 
Womens 55m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 London, Chrstine 11 Howard 08.27 1  
2 Moses, Racquel 12 Milford Mill 08.47 2  
3 Butler, Diarra 12 Huntingtown 08.68 2  
4 Mowoe, Mary 10 Tuscarora 08.90 1  
5 Spencer, Medinah 10 Milford Mill 09.13 1  
6 Whitaker, Devoria 11 Digital Harbor 09.13 1  
7 Fallin, Taylor 12 Huntingtown 09.17 1  
8 Wood, Miranda 11 Thomas Stone 09.35 2  
9 McKellar, Patrice 12 Tuscarora 09.52 1  
10 Amegashie, Anavi 12 Urbana 09.61 2  
-- McNeil, Najatee 11 Franklin FS 2  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Adeokun, Mobolaji 12 DuVal 08.07 1 10
2 Shaw, Gwen 11 Thomas S Wootton 08.33 1 8
3 Dally, Laura 12 Walter Johnson 08.46 1 6
4 Diggs, Deonna 10 Meade 08.49 1 5
5 Cook, Jori 11 Eleanor Roosevel 08.61 1 4
6 Franklin, Alexis 12 Old Mill Senior 08.63 1 3
7 Hordge, Jocelyn 12 Baltimore Polyte 08.93 1 2
8 Shaner, Laura 11 Leonardtown 09.12 1 1
 
Womens 55m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Adeokun, Mobolaji 12 DuVal 08.21 2  
2 Franklin, Alexis 12 Old Mill Senior 08.25 1  
3 Shaw, Gwen 11 Thomas S Wootton 08.29 2  
4 Dally, Laura 12 Walter Johnson 08.52 2  
5 Cook, Jori 11 Eleanor Roosevel 08.63 1  
6 Hordge, Jocelyn 12 Baltimore Polyte 08.79 1  
7 Diggs, Deonna 10 Meade 08.80 2  
8 Shaner, Laura 11 Leonardtown 08.87 2  
9 Entwistle, Madeleine 12 Walt Whitman 08.94 1  
10 Udo, Jean 12 C.H. Flowers 09.08 2  
11 Anyangwe, Noella 12 Clarksburg 09.12 1  
12 Holian, Karie 12 South River 09.22 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Daye, Stokes,
Harris, Harper
  Northwestern-BC 1:47.95 2 10
2 Folk, Prioleau,
Waters, Holt
  Western Tech 1:50.05 2 8
3 Tonsil, Alves,
Cadigan, Duncan
  Boonsboro 1:52.85 2 6
4 Bagley, Williams,
Vanzie, Jones
  Friendship Acad. 1:53.36 1 5
5 Churchil, Akinlabi,
Callen, Anthony
  New Town 1:53.66 1 4
6 Cianfari, Gonzalez,
Hoffman, Mizansky
  North Carroll 1:54.90 2 3
7 Baytop, Kriete,
Phillips, Hurd
  Manchester Valle 1:55.69 1 2
8 Green, Ward,
Quander, Howe
  Forestville Mili 1:58.35 2 1
9 Scott, Walker,
Taylor, Christia
  Surrattsville 2:01.25 2  
10 Andrews, Eure,
Parker, Linton
  Snow Hill 2:02.52 1  
11 Wolf, Eiben,
Wylie, Bartlett
  Brunswick 2:02.71 1  
12 Patterso, Cunningh,
Linamen, Johnson
  Washington 2:03.68 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Nickerso, Coleman,
Sweeny, Farrar
  Largo 1:46.42 2 10
2 Chapman, Corbin,
Singleto, Corbin
  Harford Tech 1:48.32 2 8
3 Ross, Arndt,
Manger, Stilling
  Liberty 1:48.48 2 6
4 Lorick, Lunsford,
Smith, Teach
  Frederick Dougla 1:49.00 1 5
5 Lawton, Fawole,
Selber, Buczinsk
  Long Reach 1:49.85 2 4
6 Goodman, Ester,
Strickla, Murry
  Henry E. Lackey 1:50.35 2 3
7 Lyons, Pitney,
Astran, Asher
  Glenelg 1:53.17 1 2
8 Turner, Davis,
Anderson, Ervin
  Carver Vo-Tech 1:53.47 2 1
9 Fleming, Blount,
Hutchins, Jones
  McDonough 1:53.60 1  
10 Togun, Jones,
Seifert, McKay
  Marriotts Ridge 1:53.68 1  
11 Lazerri, LaHatte,
Lynch, Melton
  Fallston 1:54.37 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Dixon, Spencer,
Moses, Brown
  Milford Mill 1:44.01 2 10
2 Watkins, Thompson,
Mowoe, Clarke
  Tuscarora 1:45.66 2 8
3 White, Corley,
Gordon, Warren
  Potomac 1:46.06 2 6
4 Freeland, Hooper,
Butler, Collins
  Huntingtown 1:47.37 2 5
5 Hamilton, Crump,
Merson, London
  Howard 1:47.58 2 4
6 Wallace, Jackson,
Whitaker, Hurt
  Digital Harbor 1:47.97 2 3
7 Streeter, Landsdow,
Jarrett, Freeman
  South Hagerstown 1:48.13 1 2
8 McNeil, Watford,
Sharp, Jackson
  Franklin 1:48.85 1 1
9 Jackson, Johnson,
Russell, Johnson
  Friendly Senior 1:49.33 1  
10 Okoya, Williams,
Tabor, Broady
  Hammond 1:50.04 1  
11 Ajayi, Danso,
Clay, Williams
  Reservoir 1:50.85 1  
12 Brown, Williams,
Janey, Taylor
  Annapolis 1:56.16 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Henshaw, Knight,
Knight, Torian
  Northwest 1:44.63 2 10
2 Gooding, Ramsey,
George, Chappell
  Bowie 1:45.04 2 8
3 Godette, Bailey,
Udo, Nickens
  C.H. Flowers 1:45.77 2 6
4 Anyanwu, Malloy,
Cook, Ngondi
  Eleanor Roosevel 1:46.51 2 5
5 Gray, Bandy,
Diggs, Salaam
  Meade 1:46.57 1 4
6 Jones, Cox,
Davis, Butler
  Western 1:48.28 2 3
7 Robertso, Juarez,
Andonian, White
  Col. Zadok Magru 1:48.74 1 2
8 Lathern, Page,
Jefferso, Griffin
  Suitland 1:49.41 2 1
9 Deppen, Byles,
Chen, Shaw
  Thomas S Wootton 1:49.56 1  
10 Marquess, Miller,
Ruden, Moore
  Broadneck 1:53.39 1  
11 Atabong, Salamanc,
Olawuni, Barclay
  Montgomery Blair 1:54.84 1  
-- Hordge, Abdullah,
Robinson, Nwanegwo
  Baltimore Polyte DQ 1 4.60
 
Womens 4x400m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Folk, Linton,
Titanji, Holt
  Western Tech 4:07.03 2 10
2 Daye, Jefferso,
Harris, Harper
  Northwestern-BC 4:07.17 2 8
3 Alves, Sullivan,
Cronise, Duncan
  Boonsboro 4:21.02 2 6
4 Mizansky, McBrien,
Hoffman, Cianfari
  North Carroll 4:25.81 2 5
5 Bagley, Williams,
Jackson, Kinney
  Friendship Acad. 4:31.98 1 4
6 Dilandro, Cardone,
Cline, Thompson
  Smithsburg 4:32.00 1 3
7 Baytop, Kriete,
Unkle, Palmer
  Manchester Valle 4:33.24 1 2
8 Haberkam, Akbay,
Dodson, Harnish
  Perryville 4:33.37 2 1
9 Walker, Williams,
Green, Taylor
  Surrattsville 4:41.89 1  
10 Peak, Ward,
Green, Quander
  Forestville Mili 4:47.79 2  
11 Hall, Eure,
Ramsay, Linton
  Snow Hill 4:52.18 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Nickerso, Coleman,
Boyles, Farrar
  Largo 4:03.50 2 10
2 Lorick, Smith,
Wright, Teach
  Frederick Dougla 4:09.54 2 8
3 Stilling, Ross,
Arndt, Rinehart
  Liberty 4:11.30 3 6
4 Adams, Elliott,
Bidle, Wolfe
  Middletown 4:14.20 3 5
5 Larkin, Hitch,
Kent, Hankerso
  Parkside 4:15.55 3 4
6 Stone, Demarais,
Valentin, Steinly
  Catoctin 4:16.69 1 3
7 Lyons, Benjamin,
Volz, Pitney
  Glenelg 4:20.06 3 2
8 Bosley, Ryan,
Northrop, Hoffman
  Kent Island 4:25.05 3 1
9 Davis, Hunt,
Antkowia, Timchula
  Loch Raven 4:26.81 1  
10 Hemler, Brand,
Celtniek, Thomas
  Oakland Mills 4:28.03 3  
11 Lazerri, Bodt,
Cooper, Walker
  Fallston 4:32.45 2  
12 Lawton, Scott,
Cadogan, Vanagas
  Long Reach 4:33.41 2  
13 Fleming, Middleto,
Anderson, Jones
  McDonough 4:45.51 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Wood, Daniels,
Halmon, Sims
  Thomas Stone 4:02.30 2 10
2 Moses, Dixon,
Spencer, Brown
  Milford Mill 4:04.53 2 8
3 Summervi, Jackson,
Whitaker, Hurt
  Digital Harbor 4:08.48 2 6
4 Wilson, Estep,
Gehrdes, Cannon
  Annapolis 4:10.51 2 5
5 Oakley, Tankersl,
Vandewat, Wilhelm
  Hereford 4:13.10 1 4
6 Williams, Williams,
Wilkins, Knorr
  Mount Hebron 4:13.84 1 3
7 Okoya, Williams,
Tabor, Broady
  Hammond 4:20.02 1 2
8 Spruijt, Nicoll,
Ballow, Rice
  Urbana 4:21.28 1 1
9 Butler, Miller,
Oliver, Danso
  Reservoir 4:23.21 1  
10 Thornley, Alston,
Athey, Smith
  Damascus 4:26.09 2  
-- Johnson, Johnson,
Brady, Tregonin
  Linganore FS 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ngondi, Malloy,
Allen, Anyanwu
  Eleanor Roosevel 4:00.90 2 10
2 Lake, Knight,
Wellman, Knight
  Northwest 4:01.97 2 8
3 Tillman, Johnson,
Wallace, Cherry
  North Point 4:05.64 2 6
4 Adams, Sukri,
Hanger, Taiwo
  Richard Montgome 4:07.99 1 5
5 Udo, Matthews,
Bailey, Godette
  C.H. Flowers 4:09.30 2 4
6 Gainous, Clark,
Allen, Tabler
  Henry A Wise 4:09.42 2 3
7 Gray, Brooks,
Lomax, McLean
  Meade 4:12.22 1 2
8 Robinson, Oconnor,
Deise, Deise
  Dulaney 4:12.65 1 1
9 Barbyeya, Davis,
Jones, Butler
  Western 4:14.47 2  
10 Dally, Teal,
Breen, Idler
  Walter Johnson 4:23.79 1  
11 Cook, Ruden,
Probst, Marquess
  Broadneck 4:23.83 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rickerds, Zielinsk,
Grove, Doane
  Boonsboro 10:17.25 1 10
2 Allen, Titanji,
Gaines, Taylor
  Western Tech 10:18.94 1 8
3 Haberkam, Antoshak,
Leonard, Akbay
  Perryville 10:39.81 1 6
4 Harris, Farmer,
Jefferso, Kemoh
  Northwestern-BC 10:42.18 1 5
5 Plotkin, Shearer,
Honig, Starobin
  Pikesville 10:42.23 1 4
6 Walsch, Robbins,
Rund, Hoffman
  North Carroll 10:55.82 1 3
7 Kurek, Unkle,
McCarthy, Helphens
  Manchester Valle 11:03.35 1 2
8 Williams, Green,
VanHook, Taylor
  Surrattsville 11:11.39 1 1
9 Gerhold, Wilson,
Seward, Stracka
  Smithsburg 11:14.27 1  
10 Andrews, Shumate,
Ramsay, Woods
  Snow Hill 11:39.65 1  
11 Johnson, Swope,
Guillema, Early
  Mardela 12:17.55 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Boyles, Coleman,
Coates, Farrar
  Largo 9:50.53 1 10
2 Arndt, Pickett,
Stilling, Rinehart
  Liberty 10:02.14 1 8
3 Valentin, Athey,
Myers, Steinly
  Catoctin 10:08.02 1 6
4 Lang, Celtniek,
Lampron, Hemler
  Oakland Mills 10:15.91 1 5
5 Mulkerin, Brezze,
Adams, Smith
  Middletown 10:19.92 1 4
6 Northrop, Masucci,
Titus, Hoffman
  Kent Island 10:21.94 1 3
7 Ruppel, Hunt,
Dunkle, Davis
  Loch Raven 10:43.94 1 2
8 Kaminsky, Swanhart,
Swanhart, Johnson
  Glenelg 10:46.08 1 1
9 Warman, Stukenbe,
Grejda, McKay
  Marriotts Ridge 10:49.12 1  
10 Sturm, Davis,
Craddock, Wilson
  North Caroline 10:50.27 1  
11 Kronfli, Caulfiel,
Hub, Kloper
  Walkersville 10:51.22 1  
12 Hite, Sbrocco,
Mattson, Embrey
  Calvert 10:57.60 1  
13 Walker, Cooper,
Rinkers, Brajevic
  Fallston 11:08.89 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Martello, Tenberg,
Causey, Carter
  Hereford 9:44.55 1 10
2 Mitchell, Williams,
Daniels, Halmon
  Thomas Stone 9:52.32 1 8
3 Staver, Zellman,
Parks, Underwoo
  Northern 9:58.26 1 6
4 Horowitz, Smiragli,
Alms, Oliver
  Reservoir 9:59.19 1 5
5 Cannon, Dion,
Gavotos, Gehrdes
  Annapolis 10:02.40 1 4
6 Ludwig, Hartman,
Spear, Tregonin
  Linganore 10:03.00 1 3
7 Alston, Mason,
Dagher, Smith
  Damascus 10:03.66 1 2
8 Ballow, Nicoll,
Gorman, Stuart
  Urbana 10:17.75 1 1
9 Simmons, Moody,
Randall, Ward
  North Hagerstown 10:37.71 1  
10 Saunders, Fowler,
Bodolus, FauntLeR
  Stephen Decatur 10:37.75 1  
11 Macechko, Cockeril,
Patlis, Voelker
  Towson 11:05.61 1  
12 Chase, Dermer,
Chase, Rohde
  Franklin 11:19.47 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Eckerstr, Knight,
Go, Sheppard
  Northwest 9:39.57 1 10
2 Leuba, Jester,
Nakasaka, Wade
  Bethesda-Chevy C 9:42.45 1 8
3 Allen, Ngondi,
Smith, Malloy
  Eleanor Roosevel 9:54.69 1 6
4 Taiwo, DeLaPaz,
Hanger, Postolac
  Richard Montgome 9:56.78 1 5
5 Smith, Cook,
Probst, Barton
  Broadneck 9:57.65 1 4
6 Robinson, Klein,
Glenn, Deise
  Dulaney 10:01.99 1 3
7 Green, Cohen,
Sung, Corbett
  Thomas S Wootton 10:08.28 1 2
8 Longo, Webber,
Krautman, Fetsko
  South River 10:10.53 1 1
9 Adeniji, Scott,
Kelly, Baynes
  C.H. Flowers 10:11.30 1  
10 Perry, Lindie,
George, Graves
  Bowie 10:32.17 1  
11 Omolola, Oyawale,
Gonzalez, Cordon
  Parkdale 10:36.73 1  
12 Reilly, Cash,
Rilee, Forreste
  Chesapeake-AA 10:40.46 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Genery, Stefanie 12 Manchester Valle 35-04.25(10.78m) 1 10
2 Hott, Kayla 12 Smithsburg 32-06.00(9.91m) 1 8
3 Cochran, Samantha 11 Boonsboro 30-06.50(9.31m) 1 6
4 Culler, Kayla 11 Forestville Mili 29-09.50(9.08m) 1 5
5 Hammitt, Monique 11 Northwestern-BC 29-08.75(9.06m) 1 4
6 Crim, Shannel 10 Northwestern-BC 29-05.50(8.98m) 1 3
7 Bullock, Ricky 10 Fairmont Heights 29-02.25(8.90m) 1 2
8 Albert, Tori 9 Clear Spring 28-10.50(8.80m) 1 1
9 Lee, Latonya 11 Friendship Acade 26-05.25(8.06m) 1  
10 Chambers, Kamaria 11 Overlea 24-08.75(7.54m) 1  
11 Joyner, Emily 12 Snow Hill 21-05.50(6.54m) 1  
12 Beckett, Tonya 12 Washington 21-00.00(6.40m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mounts, Megan 10 Walkersville 36-09.00(11.20m) 1 10
2 Keller, Michelle 12 Liberty 35-10.00(10.92m) 1 8
3 Manago, Desha 10 Frederick Dougla 35-07.50(10.86m) 1 6
4 Oyster, Morgan 9 Williamsport 34-00.00(10.36m) 1 5
5 Sewell, Rodnet 12 Calvert 32-10.50(10.02m) 1 4
6 Doherty, Erin 10 Middletown 31-08.00(9.65m) 1 3
7 Ihekweme, Favor 10 Largo 31-03.50(9.54m) 1 2
8 Follmeyer, Brittany 11 Francis Scott Ke 30-00.25(9.15m) 1 1
9 McKenzie, Victoria 12 McDonough 29-11.50(9.13m) 1  
10 Williford, Lauren 11 Patuxent 29-01.50(8.88m) 1  
11 Landrum, Kelly 11 Owings Mills 28-04.50(8.65m) 1  
12 Knussman, Paige 12 Easton 28-03.00(8.61m) 1  
13 Watson, Chelsea 10 Southern-AA 28-00.50(8.55m) 1  
14 Maggio, Lauren 12 Chesapeake-BC 27-07.00(8.41m) 1  
15 Scott, Hannah 11 Oakland Mills 25-03.50(7.71m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ovejera, Tamara 11 Governor Thomas 41-03.50(12.59m) 1 10
2 Dement, Paige 11 La Plata 39-02.50(11.95m) 1 8
3 Evans-Anfom, Leone 12 Governor Thomas 37-11.00(11.56m) 1 6
4 Logan, Amber 10 Huntingtown 36-05.25(11.11m) 1 5
5 Anderson, Charlotte 12 North Hagerstown 36-01.25(11.00m) 1 4
6 Owusu-Maines, Virginia 12 Seneca Valley 36-01.00(11.00m) 1 3
7 Bradford, Shawnta 12 Aberdeen 35-04.00(10.77m) 1 2
8 Robinson, Amber 12 Digital Harbor 35-01.75(10.71m) 1 1
9 Ucheomumu, Anna 12 Albert Einstein 32-11.00(10.03m) 1  
10 Maynor, Keira 11 Howard 30-08.50(9.36m) 1  
11 Agoris, Christine 10 Franklin 30-08.25(9.35m) 1  
12 Arkward, Allana 12 Franklin 28-06.00(8.69m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor, Antonella 11 Bowie 46-03.75(14.12m) 1 10
2 Scott, Alexus 12 Eleanor Roosevel 39-05.00(12.01m) 1 8
3 Pachner, Madison 12 Leonardtown 37-00.50(11.29m) 1 6
4 Ababio, Claudia 10 Clarksburg 34-09.00(10.59m) 1 5
5 Edokobi, Nneoma 12 Richard Montgome 34-07.25(10.55m) 1 4
6 Jonjo, Jamillah 10 Quince Orchard 34-07.00(10.54m) 1 3
7 Olatunde, Ameerat 10 Sherwood 32-08.50(9.97m) 1 2
8 Anderson, Renee 10 Western 31-01.00(9.47m) 1 1
9 Devoe, Kierstan 12 Westminster 27-11.75(8.53m) 1  
10 Taylor, Sarah 11 Chesapeake-AA 27-07.25(8.41m) 1  
-- Carter, Nicovia 9 Henry A Wise FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hurd, Erika 12 Manchester Valle 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 10
2 Haberkam, Kaylee 11 Perryville 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 8
3 Sullivan, Maggie 10 Boonsboro 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 6
4 Mabey, Sydniy 11 Hancock 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 5
5 Revell, Daijona 9 Western Tech 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 4
6 Howe, Imani 12 Forestville Mili 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 3
7 Isabell, Kaitlin 10 Sparrows Point S 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 1.50
7 Curtis, Kylie 12 Crisfield 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 1.50
9 Wallace, Allyson 11 Boonsboro 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
-- Lee, Latonya 11 Friendship Acade NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stone, Hannah 12 Catoctin 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 10
2 Keller, Michelle 12 Liberty 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 8
3 Loppatto, Erika 12 Liberty 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 6
4 Woollen, Lauren 10 Fallston 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 5
5 Vienneau, Hanna 12 Century 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 4
6 Reimnitz, Emily 11 Oakdale 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 3
7 Davis, Aolean 12 Carver Vo-Tech 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 2
8 Remsberg, Adell 11 Oakdale 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 1
9 Sledzik, Rachel 9 Middletown 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
10 Kelly, Jheniel 11 Harford Tech 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
10 Davis, Allie 11 North Caroline 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
12 Moore, Summer 12 Kent Island 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
13 Yates, Courtney 12 Calvert 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
14 Maggio, Lauren 12 Chesapeake-BC 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
15 Masucci, Emily 12 Kent Island 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
15 Hitch, Erica 12 Parkside 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
17 Angelety, Lauren 12 Randallstown 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
18 Crook, Crystal 12 Largo 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
-- Astran, Mia 9 Glenelg NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Alper, Natalie 11 Atholton 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 10
2 Burke, Maia 12 Huntingtown 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 7
2 Ranly, Anna 12 Northern 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 7
4 Brannock, Ashley 12 Franklin 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 5
5 Janss, Laura 11 Damascus 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 4
6 Butler, Diarra 12 Huntingtown 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 3
7 Pelikan, Katie 11 Atholton 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 2
8 Gruver, Olivia 9 Franklin 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 1
9 Spruijt, Monique 11 Urbana 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
9 Merson, Courtney 10 Howard 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
11 Sakinejad, Parrisa 11 Hereford 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
12 Miller, Jermika 11 Hammond 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
12 Kamakaris, Kayla 12 Frederick 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
14 Pianta, Alexa 10 Governor Thomas 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
15 Reese, Nyah 12 Aberdeen 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pyatt, Tabitha 10 Baltimore Polyte 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 10
2 Ravenscroft, Kayla 12 North County 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 8
3 Chappell, Evelyn 12 Bowie 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 6
4 Baker, Danielle 11 North Point 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 5
5 Teal, Emma 10 Walter Johnson 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 4
6 Freeman, Bailee 12 Clarksburg 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 3
7 Louis, Kenyetta 11 Bowie 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 2
10 Ray, Rayven 12 Kenwood 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
11 Entwistle, Madeleine 12 Walt Whitman 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
8 McGowan, Megan 11 Arundel 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 1
9 Neville, Leah 12 Great Mills 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
12 Paese, Lauren 11 Sherwood 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ebbert, Justine 12 North Carroll 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 10
2 Gerhold, Emma 10 Smithsburg 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 8
3 Hild, Katie 12 Perryville 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 6
4 Moats, Emily 11 Boonsboro 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 5
5 Park, Abby 11 Bohemia Manor 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 4
6 Caraher, Jenna 10 Brunswick 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 3
7 Wilson, Brittany 12 Bohemia Manor 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 2
10 Farmer, Sara 10 Brunswick 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
8 Rose, Courtney 11 Boonsboro 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 1
9 Conine, Emma 11 Manchester Valle 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
11 Baughman, Hailley 9 Manchester Valle 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 King, Emma 11 Oakdale 11-09.50(3.59m) 1 10
2 Bertrand, Tori 12 North East 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 8
3 Russell, Jamie 12 Liberty 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 6
4 Eng, Amanda 12 Liberty 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 5
5 Brohmal, Erin 10 Oakdale 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 4
6 Walker, Marissa 11 Fallston 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 3
7 Sturm, Rachel 10 North Caroline 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 2
8 Creese, Sammy 11 Glenelg 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 1
 
Womens Pole Vault 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kalisz, Justine 12 Urbana 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 10
2 Wenck, Abbie 12 Hereford 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 8
3 Shoemaker, Adrianna 11 Wilde Lake 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 6
4 Johnson, Tess 11 Linganore 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 4.50
4 Kuan, Michelle 12 Centennial 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 4.50
6 Kowalk, Katherine 10 Governor Thomas 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 3
7 Boliek, Hannah 9 Hereford 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 2
8 Smith, Emily 12 North Hagerstown 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 1
9 Timko, Christine 12 Stephen Decatur 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
-- Davis, Caitlin 12 River Hill NH(--) 1  
-- Davis, Kelly 12 River Hill NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lingenfelter, Kara 12 Chesapeake-AA 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 10
2 Terrell, Kelsey 12 Old Mill Senior 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 8
3 Panasenkov, Catherine 11 Quince Orchard 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 6
4 Taylor, Sarah 11 Chesapeake-AA 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 5
5 Sisler, Hannah 12 Westminster 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 4