RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 21 2012, 09:15 PM | 239119 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships
Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships
Feb 20, 2012 to Feb 21, 2012
Landover, MD, US
 
| 55m | 300m | 500m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 55m Hurdles | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | High Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 55m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dell, Zach 12 North Carroll 08.18 1 10
2 Stover, Devon 12 Smithsburg 08.64 1 8
3 Wallace, Vaughn 10 Boonsboro 08.69 1 6
4 Schoepf, Greg 12 Snow Hill 08.73 1 5
5 Joly, Marcel 10 Forestville Mili 08.82 1 4
6 Wells, Andrew 11 Dunbar 09.01 1 3
7 Ebersole, Kyle 9 Smithsburg 10.97 1 2
8 Jackson, Lavonte 11 Forestville Mili 13.05 1 1
 
Mens 55m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dell, Zach 12 North Carroll 08.29 2  
3 Stover, Devon 12 Smithsburg 08.60 2  
2 Joly, Marcel 10 Forestville Mili 08.84 1  
4 Schoepf, Greg 12 Snow Hill 08.88 1  
5 Wells, Andrew 11 Dunbar 08.91 1  
6 Wallace, Vaughn 10 Boonsboro 09.21 2  
7 Jackson, Lavonte 11 Forestville Mili 09.34 1  
8 Ebersole, Kyle 9 Smithsburg 09.51 1  
9 Larry, Dantre 12 Friendship Acade 09.70 2  
10 Stern, Drew 11 Pikesville 10.06 2  
11 Edwards, Duane 11 Reginald Lewis 10.48 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Kyle 12 Frederick Dougla 07.64 1 10
2 Freeman, Purcell 12 Long Reach 07.75 1 8
3 Woods, Julian 11 Century 07.80 1 6
4 Anderson, Marcus 12 Frederick Dougla 07.89 1 5
5 Childs, Tenard 12 Oakland Mills 07.92 1 4
6 Daigle, Justin 11 Francis Scott Ke 07.97 1 3
7 Ricks, Kevin 12 Carver Vo-Tech 08.15 1 2
8 Rought, George 11 Century 08.35 1 1
 
Mens 55m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Smith, Kyle 12 Frederick Dougla 07.65 2  
3 Woods, Julian 11 Century 07.74 2  
2 Freeman, Purcell 12 Long Reach 07.82 1  
4 Anderson, Marcus 12 Frederick Dougla 07.91 2  
5 Childs, Tenard 12 Oakland Mills 07.96 1  
6 Daigle, Justin 11 Francis Scott Ke 07.98 1  
7 Ricks, Kevin 12 Carver Vo-Tech 08.09 1  
8 Rought, George 11 Century 08.22 1  
9 Zeger, Kevin 11 Williamsport 08.28 2  
10 Zeger, Jesse 11 Williamsport 08.33 2  
11 Harris, Elijah 12 Long Reach 08.38 1  
12 McCahill, Matt 11 McDonough 08.88 1  
13 Thomas, Romelo 11 North Caroline 08.94 2  
14 Thiesse, Daniel 12 Queen Annes Coun 09.05 2  
15 Hamilton-Turner, Willi 10 Kent Island 09.09 2  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Echols, Dondre 12 Potomac 07.20 1 10
2 Thorne, Joshua 12 Potomac 07.57 1 8
3 Burton, Kashief 12 Milford Mill 07.66 1 6
4 Haley, Paul 12 Mount Hebron 07.69 1 5
5 Proctor, Terrell 12 Thomas Stone 07.76 1 4
6 Jones, Rakeem 12 Thomas Stone 07.78 1 3
7 Lewis, Darius 12 Seneca Valley 07.79 1 2
8 Foster, Marcus 11 Tuscarora 08.16 1 1
 
Mens 55m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Echols, Dondre 12 Potomac 07.24 2  
3 Thorne, Joshua 12 Potomac 07.55 2  
2 Burton, Kashief 12 Milford Mill 07.68 1  
4 Haley, Paul 12 Mount Hebron 07.72 1  
5 Jones, Rakeem 12 Thomas Stone 07.85 2  
6 Foster, Marcus 11 Tuscarora 07.91 1  
7 Lewis, Darius 12 Seneca Valley 07.91 2  
8 Proctor, Terrell 12 Thomas Stone 07.92 1  
9 Jones, Quajae 11 Huntingtown 07.93 2  
10 Ogbe, Esanye 12 Franklin 08.01 1  
11 Mack, James 12 Digital Harbor 08.02 2  
12 Petersen, Gregory 12 Stephen Decatur 08.14 1  
13 Heron, Dwight 10 Westlake 08.22 2  
14 Hazly-Ward, Demetris 12 Westlake 08.51 1  
15 Eze, Prince 10 Hereford 08.81 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Oparaku, Uche 12 DuVal 07.73 1 10
2 Gilliam, Steven 11 Bowie 07.84 1 8
3 Young, Bryant 11 Westminster 07.89 1 6
4 Sampson, Todd 10 Oxon Hill 07.96 1 5
5 Nieto, Javier 12 Col. Zadok Magru 08.07 1 4
6 Boyce, Kaifa 12 Gaithersburg 08.17 1 3
7 Vaughn, Paris 10 Henry A Wise 08.19 1 2
8 Kaczmarek-Addison, Eri 11 Quince Orchard 08.20 1 1
 
Mens 55m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Oparaku, Uche 12 DuVal 07.58 2  
2 Nieto, Javier 12 Col. Zadok Magru 07.89 1  
3 Gilliam, Steven 11 Bowie 08.02 1  
4 Sampson, Todd 10 Oxon Hill 08.02 1  
5 Young, Bryant 11 Westminster 08.03 1  
6 Kaczmarek-Addison, Eri 11 Quince Orchard 08.05 2  
7 Boyce, Kaifa 12 Gaithersburg 08.11 2  
8 Vaughn, Paris 10 Henry A Wise 08.22 2  
9 Abram, Ahmad 11 Meade 08.40 1  
10 Fanshawe, Garrett 11 Severna Park 08.42 2  
11 Ankrah, Andrew 11 Quince Orchard 08.47 1  
12 Dunn, Quenlen 11 Arundel 08.76 2  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sullivan, Maggie 10 Boonsboro 08.59 1 10
2 Cianfariani, Haley 10 North Carroll 08.68 1 8
3 Revell, Daijona 9 Western Tech 08.98 1 6
4 Ebbert, Justine 12 North Carroll 09.63 1 5
5 Taylor, Tori 10 Western Tech 09.66 1 4
6 Johnson, Emily 12 Hancock 09.82 1 3
7 Dilandro, Dominique 11 Smithsburg 10.17 1 2
8 Howe, Imani 12 Forestville Mili 10.19 1 1
 
Womens 55m Hurdles 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Sullivan, Maggie 10 Boonsboro 08.65 2  
3 Cianfariani, Haley 10 North Carroll 08.90 2  
2 Revell, Daijona 9 Western Tech 09.06 1  
4 Dilandro, Dominique 11 Smithsburg 09.46 2  
5 Ebbert, Justine 12 North Carroll 09.86 1  
6 Taylor, Tori 10 Western Tech 09.89 1  
7 Johnson, Emily 12 Hancock 09.99 1  
8 Howe, Imani 12 Forestville Mili 10.34 1  
9 Lacy, Kirsten 11 Sparrows Point S 10.38 1  
10 Shanholtz, Elise 10 Pikesville 10.43 1  
11 Hild, Katie 12 Perryville 10.49 2  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lorick, Modesty 11 Frederick Dougla 08.32 1 10
2 Murry, Alexis 11 Henry E. Lackey 08.38 1 8
3 Remsberg, Adell 11 Oakdale 08.65 1 6
4 Pope, Cassandra 11 Oakland Mills 08.68 1 5
5 Stone, Hannah 12 Catoctin 08.72 1 4
6 Hagwood, Breana 12 Joppatowne 08.74 1 3
7 Dodd, Ashley 10 Walkersville 08.97 1 2
8 Singleton, Cierra 11 Harford Tech 09.12 1 1
 
Womens 55m Hurdles 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Murry, Alexis 11 Henry E. Lackey 08.41 1  
2 Lorick, Modesty 11 Frederick Dougla 08.53 2  
3 Pope, Cassandra 11 Oakland Mills 08.77 1  
4 Hagwood, Breana 12 Joppatowne 08.77 1  
5 Remsberg, Adell 11 Oakdale 08.81 2  
6 Stone, Hannah 12 Catoctin 08.93 1  
7 Dodd, Ashley 10 Walkersville 09.05 1  
8 Singleton, Cierra 11 Harford Tech 09.20 2  
9 Skelly, Alyssa 11 Liberty 09.26 2  
10 Nickerson, Stephanie 12 Largo 09.38 1  
11 Lamb, Morgan 11 Century 09.40 1  
12 Selber, Taylor 9 Long Reach 09.47 2  
13 Turner, Kierra 12 Carver Vo-Tech 09.51 2  
14 Ervin, Bria 12 Carver Vo-Tech 09.64 2  
15 Kelly, Megan 11 Middletown 09.68 2  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 London, Chrstine 11 Howard 08.15 1 10
2 Moses, Racquel 12 Milford Mill 08.21 1 8
3 Mowoe, Mary 10 Tuscarora 08.55 1 6
4 Butler, Diarra 12 Huntingtown 08.75 1 5
5 Spencer, Medinah 10 Milford Mill 08.76 1 4
6 Whitaker, Devoria 11 Digital Harbor 09.11 1 3
7 Fallin, Taylor 12 Huntingtown 09.21 1 2
8 Wood, Miranda 11 Thomas Stone 09.60 1 1
 
Womens 55m Hurdles 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 London, Chrstine 11 Howard 08.27 1  
2 Moses, Racquel 12 Milford Mill 08.47 2  
3 Butler, Diarra 12 Huntingtown 08.68 2  
4 Mowoe, Mary 10 Tuscarora 08.90 1  
5 Spencer, Medinah 10 Milford Mill 09.13 1  
6 Whitaker, Devoria 11 Digital Harbor 09.13 1  
7 Fallin, Taylor 12 Huntingtown 09.17 1  
8 Wood, Miranda 11 Thomas Stone 09.35 2  
9 McKellar, Patrice 12 Tuscarora 09.52 1  
10 Amegashie, Anavi 12 Urbana 09.61 2  
-- McNeil, Najatee 11 Franklin FS 2  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Adeokun, Mobolaji 12 DuVal 08.07 1 10
2 Shaw, Gwen 11 Thomas S Wootton 08.33 1 8
3 Dally, Laura 12 Walter Johnson 08.46 1 6
4 Diggs, Deonna 10 Meade 08.49 1 5
5 Cook, Jori 11 Eleanor Roosevel 08.61 1 4
6 Franklin, Alexis 12 Old Mill Senior 08.63 1 3
7 Hordge, Jocelyn 12 Baltimore Polyte 08.93 1 2
8 Shaner, Laura 11 Leonardtown 09.12 1 1
 
Womens 55m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Adeokun, Mobolaji 12 DuVal 08.21 2  
2 Franklin, Alexis 12 Old Mill Senior 08.25 1  
3 Shaw, Gwen 11 Thomas S Wootton 08.29 2  
4 Dally, Laura 12 Walter Johnson 08.52 2  
5 Cook, Jori 11 Eleanor Roosevel 08.63 1  
6 Hordge, Jocelyn 12 Baltimore Polyte 08.79 1  
7 Diggs, Deonna 10 Meade 08.80 2  
8 Shaner, Laura 11 Leonardtown 08.87 2  
9 Entwistle, Madeleine 12 Walt Whitman 08.94 1  
10 Udo, Jean 12 C.H. Flowers 09.08 2  
11 Anyangwe, Noella 12 Clarksburg 09.12 1  
12 Holian, Karie 12 South River 09.22 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Boonsboro 108 2) Northwestern-B 79 3) Western Tech 68 4) Perryville 52 5) Manchester Valley 43 6) Smithsburg 37 7) North Carroll 36 8) Surrattsville 18 9) Forestville Military Acade 14 10) Friendship Academy 11 11) Bohemia Manor 9 12) Hancock 8 13) Pikesville 7 14) New Town 4 15) Overlea 3 15) Brunswick 3 17) Fairmont Heights 2 18) Crisfield 1.50 18) Sparrows Point 1.50 20) Mardela 1 20) Clear Spring 1 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Liberty 80 2) Largo 44 3) Frederick Douglass-PG 35 4) Catoctin 33 5) Oakland Mills 28 6) Calvert 25 7) Henry E Lackey 24 7) Oakdale 24 9) Parkside 20 9) Winters Mill 20 9) Middletown 20 12) Poolesville 19 13) Harford Technical 17 14) Kent Island 16 15) Loch Raven 12 15) Walkersville 12 17) Glenelg 11 17) Williamsport 11 19) Long Reach 10 20) North East-Cecil 8 20) Fallston 8 22) Gwynn Park 7 23) Century 5 24) Francis Scott Key 4 25) Carver Vo-Tech 3 25) Marriotts Ridge 3 25) Joppatowne 3 28) North Caroline 2 28) McDonough 2 30) Owings Mills 1 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Hereford 65 2) Milford Mill Academy 54 3) Mount Hebron 35 3) Thomas Stone 35 5) Franklin 29 6) Tuscarora 27 6) Huntingtown 27 8) Gov. Thomas Johnson 19 8) Digital Harbor 19 10) Friendly 18 11) North Hagerstown 16 12) Atholton 15 13) Howard 14 13) Northern-Calvert 14 15) Reservoir 12 15) Urbana 12 17) Potomac 11 18) Damascus 9 18) Annapolis 9 20) La Plata 8 21) Centennial 7.50 21) Linganore 7.50 23) Hammond 7 23) South Hagerstown 7 25) Wilde Lake 6 26) Frederick 5 27) River Hill 4 28) Seneca Valley 3 28) Towson 3 30) Aberdeen 2 30) Northwood 2 30) Watkins Mill 2 30) Stephen Decatur 2 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Eleanor Roosevelt 49 2) Northwest 46 3) Bowie 45 4) Bethesda-Chevy Chase 35 5) Old Mill 31 6) Duval 23 7) Thomas Wootton 22 7) North Point 22 9) C.H. Flowers 19 10) Severna Park 16 11) Chesapeake-AA 15 12) Richard Montgomery 14 12) Broadneck 14 14) Clarksburg 13 15) Dulaney 12 15) Quince Orchard 12 15) Springbrook 12 15) Baltimore Poly 12 19) Meade 11 20) Winston Churchill 10 20) Walt Whitman 10 20) Magruder 10 20) Walter Johnson 10 24) North County 8 25) Leonardtown 7 26) Western 6 27) Suitland 4 27) Westminster 4 29) Henry A. Wise 3 30) Sherwood 2 30) Catonsville 2 32) Arundel 1 32) South River 1 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Smithsburg 80.50 2) Northwestern-B 55 2) Boonsboro 55 4) North Carroll 49 5) Pikesville 43.50 6) Western Tech 41 7) Brunswick 36 8) Perryville 23 9) Overlea 21 10) New Town 18 11) Forestville Military Acade 17 12) Southside Academy 12 13) Fairmont Heights 10 14) Manchester Valley 9 15) Friendship Academy 7 15) Surrattsville 7 17) Snow Hill 5 18) Hancock 4 19) Dunbar 3 20) Mardela 1 20) Washington 1 20) Bohemia Manor 1 20) Sparrows Point 1 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Frederick Douglass-PG 56 2) Walkersville 43 3) Francis Scott Key 39 4) Century 34 5) Largo 32 6) Williamsport 28 7) North Caroline 25 8) Catoctin 23 9) Parkside 22.50 10) Long Reach 21 11) Glenelg 19 12) Lansdowne 17 13) Oakdale 16 13) Oakland Mills 16 15) Queen Anne's 12 16) Winters Mill 11.50 17) Gwynn Park 10 18) Kent Island 8.50 19) Fallston 8 19) Rising Sun 8 21) Patuxent 7.50 22) Marriotts Ridge 7 22) Poolesville 7 24) Wheaton 6 25) Liberty 5.50 26) Owings Mills 5 26) Central 5 26) Carver Vo-Tech 5 29) McDonough 3.50 30) Edmondson-Westside 2 30) Calvert 2 32) Middletown 1 32) Dundalk 1 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Gov. Thomas Johnson 46.50 2) Potomac 43 3) Linganore 42 4) Digital Harbor 39 4) Wilde Lake 39 6) Reservoir 37 7) Mount Hebron 31.50 8) Thomas Stone 28 9) Howard 25 10) Friendly 21 11) Hereford 18.50 12) Urbana 15 13) Tuscarora 14 14) River Hill 11 15) Milford Mill Academy 10 15) Franklin 10 15) Stephen Decatur 10 15) Crossland 10 19) Watkins Mill 9 20) Damascus 7.50 21) Northern-Calvert 7 22) Huntingtown 6 22) Centennial 6 22) Hammond 6 25) Annapolis 5 26) Seneca Valley 3 27) North Harford 2 27) Parkville 2 29) Albert Einstein 1 29) Atholton 1 29) Westlake 1 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Henry A. Wise 52 2) Suitland 39 3) Winston Churchill 33 4) Quince Orchard 31.50 5) Clarksburg 30 6) Laurel 25 7) Oxon Hill 23 7) Old Mill 23 9) C.H. Flowers 20 10) Bowie 19 10) Arundel 19 10) Eleanor Roosevelt 19 13) North Point 18 14) Chesapeake-AA 17 15) Severna Park 15 16) Catonsville 13 16) Paint Branch 13 18) Duval 12 19) Perry Hall 11 19) Meade 11 21) Walter Johnson 9 22) Magruder 8.50 23) Westminster 7 24) Northwest 5 25) Richard Montgomery 4 25) Thomas Wootton 4 25) Leonardtown 4 25) Baltimore Poly 4 29) Gaithersburg 3 30) Sherwood 2 31) Montgomery Blair 1 31) Mergenthaler 1 31) Broadneck 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version