RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 21 2012, 09:15 PM | 240932 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships
Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships
Feb 20, 2012 to Feb 21, 2012
Landover, MD, US
 
| 55m | 300m | 500m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 55m Hurdles | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | High Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Robinson, Henson,
Karim, Salmond
  Northwestern-BC 3:32.19 2 10
2 Blake, Kalu,
Freeman, Akosa
  Western Tech 3:37.22 1 8
3 Rhoe, Daniels,
Tolliver, Sall
  Pikesville 3:37.69 2 6
4 Smith, Jones,
Dell, Wilson
  North Carroll 3:38.59 1 5
5 Gallinea, Hall,
Jones, Jordan
  Surrattsville 3:42.46 2 4
6 Testa, Wallace,
Allnutt, Seabrigh
  Boonsboro 3:42.82 2 3
7 Jackson, Dalton,
Moton, Bell
  Forestville Mili 3:43.83 2 2
8 Rishell, Cardone,
Greene, Gardenho
  Smithsburg 3:45.45 2 1
9 Armstron, Gill,
Stonko, Counterm
  Manchester Valle 3:57.38 1  
10 Clough, Corneliu,
Voshell, Steele
  Kent County 3:57.86 1  
11 Nichols, Glascoe,
Melvin, Banks
  Friendship Acad. 4:01.79 1  
12 Brown, Escobar,
Thornton, Palmer
  Perryville 4:02.63 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Harris, Anderson,
Williams, Smith
  Frederick Dougla 3:29.66 2 10
2 Maggi, Warnert,
Harbour, Pfister
  Walkersville 3:35.71 1 8
3 Fowler, Redhi,
Madison, Thomas
  Francis Scott Ke 3:35.93 1 6
4 Cotton, Turner,
Obrien-T, Hartley
  Central-PG 3:36.65 2 5
5 Harris, Oweyole,
White, Triplett
  Long Reach 3:37.47 1 4
6 Harris, Paul,
Gharbi, Sample
  Parkside 3:39.19 2 3
7 Messina, Richards,
Starr, Tatum
  Glenelg 3:39.31 1 2
8 Sassafra, Harrison,
Adams, Hall
  Edmondson-Westsi 3:41.91 2 1
9 Martin, Creek,
Crawford, Beatty
  McDonough 3:43.37 1  
10 Brown, Foster,
Chester, Ricks
  Carver Vo-Tech 3:51.46 2  
11 Ridenour, Foltz,
Mazur, Franklin
  Patuxent 3:53.42 1  
-- Phillips, Blankens,
Joyner, Morgan
  Calvert DQ 2 4.60
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hall, Stukes,
Muhammad, Flaviano
  Digital Harbor 3:28.71 2 10
2 Jones, Thompson,
Massey, Rucker
  Thomas Stone 3:30.81 2 8
3 Chisley, Peoples,
Carr, Marsh
  Howard 3:31.35 2 6
4 Lowery, Williams,
Evans, Halsey
  Friendly Senior 3:32.02 2 5
5 Cook, Gula,
Hebron, Bruning
  Linganore 3:33.89 2 4
6 Jacks, Wilson,
Virostek, Enerson
  Wilde Lake 3:34.92 1 3
7 Youngnia, Pato,
Rodrigue, Cadeau
  Watkins Mill 3:35.98 1 2
8 Ogbe, Decarlo,
Hardy, Berry
  Franklin 3:36.11 1 1
9 Tyler, Heron,
Brightwe, Hazly-Wa
  Westlake 3:36.45 2  
10 Garrett, Benbow,
Velines, Parker
  Woodlawn 3:39.79 1  
11 Majett, Moore,
Jones, Foster
  Tuscarora 3:40.72 1  
12 Collins, Weaver,
Meiser, Bullen
  Annapolis 3:46.89 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Roberson, Miles,
White, Roberson
  Laurel 3:24.11 3 10
2 Hamilton, Page,
Vaughn, Higginbo
  Henry A Wise 3:24.23 3 8
3 Sykes, Dickens,
Bentham, Robinson
  C.H. Flowers 3:28.97 2 6
4 McDonald, Kyeremeh,
Jahn-Ric, Woodyard
  Northwest 3:29.82 3 5
5 Jacobs, Scarsbor,
Deas, Winter
  Suitland 3:29.87 3 4
6 Johnson, Ekanayak,
Holland, Joseph
  Clarksburg 3:30.85 2 3
7 Nkiri, Daniel,
Nelson, Keels
  Paint Branch 3:31.90 2 2
8 Vakas, Ankrah,
Simmons-, Kaczmare
  Quince Orchard 3:31.96 2 1
9 Petgrave, Calahan,
Cropper, Wilson
  Arundel 3:37.10 3  
10 Hylton, Barmer,
Garner, Bae
  Dulaney 3:38.87 1  
11 Mayo, Scott,
Nelson, Savoy
  Mergenthaler Voc 3:42.31 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Folk, Linton,
Titanji, Holt
  Western Tech 4:07.03 2 10
2 Daye, Jefferso,
Harris, Harper
  Northwestern-BC 4:07.17 2 8
3 Alves, Sullivan,
Cronise, Duncan
  Boonsboro 4:21.02 2 6
4 Mizansky, McBrien,
Hoffman, Cianfari
  North Carroll 4:25.81 2 5
5 Bagley, Williams,
Jackson, Kinney
  Friendship Acad. 4:31.98 1 4
6 Dilandro, Cardone,
Cline, Thompson
  Smithsburg 4:32.00 1 3
7 Baytop, Kriete,
Unkle, Palmer
  Manchester Valle 4:33.24 1 2
8 Haberkam, Akbay,
Dodson, Harnish
  Perryville 4:33.37 2 1
9 Walker, Williams,
Green, Taylor
  Surrattsville 4:41.89 1  
10 Peak, Ward,
Green, Quander
  Forestville Mili 4:47.79 2  
11 Hall, Eure,
Ramsay, Linton
  Snow Hill 4:52.18 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Nickerso, Coleman,
Boyles, Farrar
  Largo 4:03.50 2 10
2 Lorick, Smith,
Wright, Teach
  Frederick Dougla 4:09.54 2 8
3 Stilling, Ross,
Arndt, Rinehart
  Liberty 4:11.30 3 6
4 Adams, Elliott,
Bidle, Wolfe
  Middletown 4:14.20 3 5
5 Larkin, Hitch,
Kent, Hankerso
  Parkside 4:15.55 3 4
6 Stone, Demarais,
Valentin, Steinly
  Catoctin 4:16.69 1 3
7 Lyons, Benjamin,
Volz, Pitney
  Glenelg 4:20.06 3 2
8 Bosley, Ryan,
Northrop, Hoffman
  Kent Island 4:25.05 3 1
9 Davis, Hunt,
Antkowia, Timchula
  Loch Raven 4:26.81 1  
10 Hemler, Brand,
Celtniek, Thomas
  Oakland Mills 4:28.03 3  
11 Lazerri, Bodt,
Cooper, Walker
  Fallston 4:32.45 2  
12 Lawton, Scott,
Cadogan, Vanagas
  Long Reach 4:33.41 2  
13 Fleming, Middleto,
Anderson, Jones
  McDonough 4:45.51 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Wood, Daniels,
Halmon, Sims
  Thomas Stone 4:02.30 2 10
2 Moses, Dixon,
Spencer, Brown
  Milford Mill 4:04.53 2 8
3 Summervi, Jackson,
Whitaker, Hurt
  Digital Harbor 4:08.48 2 6
4 Wilson, Estep,
Gehrdes, Cannon
  Annapolis 4:10.51 2 5
5 Oakley, Tankersl,
Vandewat, Wilhelm
  Hereford 4:13.10 1 4
6 Williams, Williams,
Wilkins, Knorr
  Mount Hebron 4:13.84 1 3
7 Okoya, Williams,
Tabor, Broady
  Hammond 4:20.02 1 2
8 Spruijt, Nicoll,
Ballow, Rice
  Urbana 4:21.28 1 1
9 Butler, Miller,
Oliver, Danso
  Reservoir 4:23.21 1  
10 Thornley, Alston,
Athey, Smith
  Damascus 4:26.09 2  
-- Johnson, Johnson,
Brady, Tregonin
  Linganore FS 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ngondi, Malloy,
Allen, Anyanwu
  Eleanor Roosevel 4:00.90 2 10
2 Lake, Knight,
Wellman, Knight
  Northwest 4:01.97 2 8
3 Tillman, Johnson,
Wallace, Cherry
  North Point 4:05.64 2 6
4 Adams, Sukri,
Hanger, Taiwo
  Richard Montgome 4:07.99 1 5
5 Udo, Matthews,
Bailey, Godette
  C.H. Flowers 4:09.30 2 4
6 Gainous, Clark,
Allen, Tabler
  Henry A Wise 4:09.42 2 3
7 Gray, Brooks,
Lomax, McLean
  Meade 4:12.22 1 2
8 Robinson, Oconnor,
Deise, Deise
  Dulaney 4:12.65 1 1
9 Barbyeya, Davis,
Jones, Butler
  Western 4:14.47 2  
10 Dally, Teal,
Breen, Idler
  Walter Johnson 4:23.79 1  
11 Cook, Ruden,
Probst, Marquess
  Broadneck 4:23.83 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Boonsboro 108 2) Northwestern-B 79 3) Western Tech 68 4) Perryville 52 5) Manchester Valley 43 6) Smithsburg 37 7) North Carroll 36 8) Surrattsville 18 9) Forestville Military Acade 14 10) Friendship Academy 11 11) Bohemia Manor 9 12) Hancock 8 13) Pikesville 7 14) New Town 4 15) Overlea 3 15) Brunswick 3 17) Fairmont Heights 2 18) Crisfield 1.50 18) Sparrows Point 1.50 20) Mardela 1 20) Clear Spring 1 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Liberty 80 2) Largo 44 3) Frederick Douglass-PG 35 4) Catoctin 33 5) Oakland Mills 28 6) Calvert 25 7) Henry E Lackey 24 7) Oakdale 24 9) Parkside 20 9) Winters Mill 20 9) Middletown 20 12) Poolesville 19 13) Harford Technical 17 14) Kent Island 16 15) Loch Raven 12 15) Walkersville 12 17) Glenelg 11 17) Williamsport 11 19) Long Reach 10 20) North East-Cecil 8 20) Fallston 8 22) Gwynn Park 7 23) Century 5 24) Francis Scott Key 4 25) Carver Vo-Tech 3 25) Marriotts Ridge 3 25) Joppatowne 3 28) North Caroline 2 28) McDonough 2 30) Owings Mills 1 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Hereford 65 2) Milford Mill Academy 54 3) Mount Hebron 35 3) Thomas Stone 35 5) Franklin 29 6) Tuscarora 27 6) Huntingtown 27 8) Gov. Thomas Johnson 19 8) Digital Harbor 19 10) Friendly 18 11) North Hagerstown 16 12) Atholton 15 13) Howard 14 13) Northern-Calvert 14 15) Reservoir 12 15) Urbana 12 17) Potomac 11 18) Damascus 9 18) Annapolis 9 20) La Plata 8 21) Centennial 7.50 21) Linganore 7.50 23) Hammond 7 23) South Hagerstown 7 25) Wilde Lake 6 26) Frederick 5 27) River Hill 4 28) Seneca Valley 3 28) Towson 3 30) Aberdeen 2 30) Northwood 2 30) Watkins Mill 2 30) Stephen Decatur 2 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Eleanor Roosevelt 49 2) Northwest 46 3) Bowie 45 4) Bethesda-Chevy Chase 35 5) Old Mill 31 6) Duval 23 7) Thomas Wootton 22 7) North Point 22 9) C.H. Flowers 19 10) Severna Park 16 11) Chesapeake-AA 15 12) Richard Montgomery 14 12) Broadneck 14 14) Clarksburg 13 15) Dulaney 12 15) Quince Orchard 12 15) Springbrook 12 15) Baltimore Poly 12 19) Meade 11 20) Winston Churchill 10 20) Walt Whitman 10 20) Magruder 10 20) Walter Johnson 10 24) North County 8 25) Leonardtown 7 26) Western 6 27) Suitland 4 27) Westminster 4 29) Henry A. Wise 3 30) Sherwood 2 30) Catonsville 2 32) Arundel 1 32) South River 1 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Smithsburg 80.50 2) Northwestern-B 55 2) Boonsboro 55 4) North Carroll 49 5) Pikesville 43.50 6) Western Tech 41 7) Brunswick 36 8) Perryville 23 9) Overlea 21 10) New Town 18 11) Forestville Military Acade 17 12) Southside Academy 12 13) Fairmont Heights 10 14) Manchester Valley 9 15) Friendship Academy 7 15) Surrattsville 7 17) Snow Hill 5 18) Hancock 4 19) Dunbar 3 20) Mardela 1 20) Washington 1 20) Bohemia Manor 1 20) Sparrows Point 1 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Frederick Douglass-PG 56 2) Walkersville 43 3) Francis Scott Key 39 4) Century 34 5) Largo 32 6) Williamsport 28 7) North Caroline 25 8) Catoctin 23 9) Parkside 22.50 10) Long Reach 21 11) Glenelg 19 12) Lansdowne 17 13) Oakdale 16 13) Oakland Mills 16 15) Queen Anne's 12 16) Winters Mill 11.50 17) Gwynn Park 10 18) Kent Island 8.50 19) Fallston 8 19) Rising Sun 8 21) Patuxent 7.50 22) Marriotts Ridge 7 22) Poolesville 7 24) Wheaton 6 25) Liberty 5.50 26) Owings Mills 5 26) Central 5 26) Carver Vo-Tech 5 29) McDonough 3.50 30) Edmondson-Westside 2 30) Calvert 2 32) Middletown 1 32) Dundalk 1 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Gov. Thomas Johnson 46.50 2) Potomac 43 3) Linganore 42 4) Digital Harbor 39 4) Wilde Lake 39 6) Reservoir 37 7) Mount Hebron 31.50 8) Thomas Stone 28 9) Howard 25 10) Friendly 21 11) Hereford 18.50 12) Urbana 15 13) Tuscarora 14 14) River Hill 11 15) Milford Mill Academy 10 15) Franklin 10 15) Stephen Decatur 10 15) Crossland 10 19) Watkins Mill 9 20) Damascus 7.50 21) Northern-Calvert 7 22) Huntingtown 6 22) Centennial 6 22) Hammond 6 25) Annapolis 5 26) Seneca Valley 3 27) North Harford 2 27) Parkville 2 29) Albert Einstein 1 29) Atholton 1 29) Westlake 1 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Henry A. Wise 52 2) Suitland 39 3) Winston Churchill 33 4) Quince Orchard 31.50 5) Clarksburg 30 6) Laurel 25 7) Oxon Hill 23 7) Old Mill 23 9) C.H. Flowers 20 10) Bowie 19 10) Arundel 19 10) Eleanor Roosevelt 19 13) North Point 18 14) Chesapeake-AA 17 15) Severna Park 15 16) Catonsville 13 16) Paint Branch 13 18) Duval 12 19) Perry Hall 11 19) Meade 11 21) Walter Johnson 9 22) Magruder 8.50 23) Westminster 7 24) Northwest 5 25) Richard Montgomery 4 25) Thomas Wootton 4 25) Leonardtown 4 25) Baltimore Poly 4 29) Gaithersburg 3 30) Sherwood 2 31) Montgomery Blair 1 31) Mergenthaler 1 31) Broadneck 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version