RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 21 2012, 09:15 PM | 238825 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships
Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships
Feb 20, 2012 to Feb 21, 2012
Landover, MD, US
 
| 55m | 300m | 500m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 55m Hurdles | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | High Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Shot Put 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Henry, Pierrysen 12 Fairmont Heights 53-03.50(16.24m) 1 10
2 Lowery, John 12 Boonsboro 52-08.75(16.07m) 1 8
3 Washington, Michael 12 Overlea 45-06.75(13.89m) 1 6
4 Gatling, William 12 Northwestern-BC 41-06.75(12.67m) 1 5
5 Miller, Preston 10 Smithsburg 40-08.50(12.41m) 1 4
6 Pagel, Alex 12 Brunswick 38-04.50(11.70m) 1 3
7 Middlebrooks, Anthony 12 Overlea 38-00.25(11.59m) 1 2
8 Curtis, Javontez 12 Washington 36-08.00(11.18m) 1 1
9 Layman, Harrison 10 Hancock 34-05.00(10.49m) 1  
10 Bowman, Russell 11 Perryville 32-03.00(9.83m) 1  
11 Adams, John 11 Snow Hill 31-05.00(9.58m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vanveen, Ralph 12 Queen Annes Coun 49-04.25(15.04m) 1 10
2 Simpson, Mitch 11 Parkside 49-03.50(15.02m) 1 8
3 Sutton, Quincey 12 Frederick Dougla 48-11.75(14.93m) 1 6
4 Poole, Lamarr 10 Owings Mills 46-11.75(14.32m) 1 5
5 Blair, Dan 12 Century 46-01.00(14.05m) 1 4
6 McGraw, Michael 11 Oakdale 45-11.75(14.01m) 1 3
7 Ringer, Steven 12 Walkersville 43-09.00(13.34m) 1 2
8 Robinson, Dominic 12 Long Reach 43-07.50(13.30m) 1 1
9 Cheeks, Darien 12 Carver Vo-Tech 41-05.50(12.64m) 1  
10 Douglas, Rafiq 10 Patuxent 39-10.00(12.14m) 1  
11 Beauford, Terez 12 Loch Raven 36-08.25(11.18m) 1  
12 Dunn, Razonte 12 Henry E. Lackey 35-11.50(10.96m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davey, Avon 12 Governor Thomas 52-07.75(16.05m) 1 10
2 Kass, Joe 11 Governor Thomas 49-00.50(14.95m) 1 8
3 Butler, Ryan 12 Huntingtown 48-03.75(14.73m) 1 6
4 Thorne, Joshua 12 Potomac 47-08.50(14.54m) 1 5
5 Betts, Nate 12 Damascus 45-00.50(13.73m) 1 4
6 Hensley, Graham 11 Hereford 44-09.50(13.65m) 1 3
7 Mackey, Kevin 11 North Harford 44-00.50(13.42m) 1 2
8 Kurtz, Luke 12 Hereford 43-11.00(13.39m) 1 1
9 Beavers, Shane 12 Huntingtown 42-09.50(13.04m) 1  
10 Costa, Travis 12 Northeast-AA 39-09.50(12.13m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Elhage, Nadim 12 Winston Churchil 52-01.00(15.88m) 1 10
2 Rana, Isaac 12 Oxon Hill 49-05.50(15.07m) 1 8
3 Antwi, Prince 12 Eleanor Roosevel 49-00.50(14.95m) 1 6
4 McDowell, Brandon 12 Quince Orchard 47-09.00(14.55m) 1 5
5 Earl, Daltyn 11 Leonardtown 46-11.00(14.30m) 1 4
6 Adedeji, Samuel 12 Clarksburg 46-10.00(14.27m) 1 3
7 Allam, Drew 12 Chesapeake-AA 45-10.00(13.97m) 1 2
8 Dixon, Brandon 11 Catonsville 44-04.50(13.53m) 1 1
9 Branch, Anthony 12 Leonardtown 44-02.50(13.47m) 1  
10 Kesler, Travis 11 Westminster 43-09.50(13.35m) 1  
10 Mitchell, Emmanual 11 Old Mill Senior 43-09.50(13.35m) 1  
12 Morrison, Jeff 12 Clarksburg 41-07.00(12.67m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Genery, Stefanie 12 Manchester Valle 35-04.25(10.78m) 1 10
2 Hott, Kayla 12 Smithsburg 32-06.00(9.91m) 1 8
3 Cochran, Samantha 11 Boonsboro 30-06.50(9.31m) 1 6
4 Culler, Kayla 11 Forestville Mili 29-09.50(9.08m) 1 5
5 Hammitt, Monique 11 Northwestern-BC 29-08.75(9.06m) 1 4
6 Crim, Shannel 10 Northwestern-BC 29-05.50(8.98m) 1 3
7 Bullock, Ricky 10 Fairmont Heights 29-02.25(8.90m) 1 2
8 Albert, Tori 9 Clear Spring 28-10.50(8.80m) 1 1
9 Lee, Latonya 11 Friendship Acade 26-05.25(8.06m) 1  
10 Chambers, Kamaria 11 Overlea 24-08.75(7.54m) 1  
11 Joyner, Emily 12 Snow Hill 21-05.50(6.54m) 1  
12 Beckett, Tonya 12 Washington 21-00.00(6.40m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mounts, Megan 10 Walkersville 36-09.00(11.20m) 1 10
2 Keller, Michelle 12 Liberty 35-10.00(10.92m) 1 8
3 Manago, Desha 10 Frederick Dougla 35-07.50(10.86m) 1 6
4 Oyster, Morgan 9 Williamsport 34-00.00(10.36m) 1 5
5 Sewell, Rodnet 12 Calvert 32-10.50(10.02m) 1 4
6 Doherty, Erin 10 Middletown 31-08.00(9.65m) 1 3
7 Ihekweme, Favor 10 Largo 31-03.50(9.54m) 1 2
8 Follmeyer, Brittany 11 Francis Scott Ke 30-00.25(9.15m) 1 1
9 McKenzie, Victoria 12 McDonough 29-11.50(9.13m) 1  
10 Williford, Lauren 11 Patuxent 29-01.50(8.88m) 1  
11 Landrum, Kelly 11 Owings Mills 28-04.50(8.65m) 1  
12 Knussman, Paige 12 Easton 28-03.00(8.61m) 1  
13 Watson, Chelsea 10 Southern-AA 28-00.50(8.55m) 1  
14 Maggio, Lauren 12 Chesapeake-BC 27-07.00(8.41m) 1  
15 Scott, Hannah 11 Oakland Mills 25-03.50(7.71m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ovejera, Tamara 11 Governor Thomas 41-03.50(12.59m) 1 10
2 Dement, Paige 11 La Plata 39-02.50(11.95m) 1 8
3 Evans-Anfom, Leone 12 Governor Thomas 37-11.00(11.56m) 1 6
4 Logan, Amber 10 Huntingtown 36-05.25(11.11m) 1 5
5 Anderson, Charlotte 12 North Hagerstown 36-01.25(11.00m) 1 4
6 Owusu-Maines, Virginia 12 Seneca Valley 36-01.00(11.00m) 1 3
7 Bradford, Shawnta 12 Aberdeen 35-04.00(10.77m) 1 2
8 Robinson, Amber 12 Digital Harbor 35-01.75(10.71m) 1 1
9 Ucheomumu, Anna 12 Albert Einstein 32-11.00(10.03m) 1  
10 Maynor, Keira 11 Howard 30-08.50(9.36m) 1  
11 Agoris, Christine 10 Franklin 30-08.25(9.35m) 1  
12 Arkward, Allana 12 Franklin 28-06.00(8.69m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor, Antonella 11 Bowie 46-03.75(14.12m) 1 10
2 Scott, Alexus 12 Eleanor Roosevel 39-05.00(12.01m) 1 8
3 Pachner, Madison 12 Leonardtown 37-00.50(11.29m) 1 6
4 Ababio, Claudia 10 Clarksburg 34-09.00(10.59m) 1 5
5 Edokobi, Nneoma 12 Richard Montgome 34-07.25(10.55m) 1 4
6 Jonjo, Jamillah 10 Quince Orchard 34-07.00(10.54m) 1 3
7 Olatunde, Ameerat 10 Sherwood 32-08.50(9.97m) 1 2
8 Anderson, Renee 10 Western 31-01.00(9.47m) 1 1
9 Devoe, Kierstan 12 Westminster 27-11.75(8.53m) 1  
10 Taylor, Sarah 11 Chesapeake-AA 27-07.25(8.41m) 1  
-- Carter, Nicovia 9 Henry A Wise FOUL(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Boonsboro 108 2) Northwestern-B 79 3) Western Tech 68 4) Perryville 52 5) Manchester Valley 43 6) Smithsburg 37 7) North Carroll 36 8) Surrattsville 18 9) Forestville Military Acade 14 10) Friendship Academy 11 11) Bohemia Manor 9 12) Hancock 8 13) Pikesville 7 14) New Town 4 15) Overlea 3 15) Brunswick 3 17) Fairmont Heights 2 18) Crisfield 1.50 18) Sparrows Point 1.50 20) Mardela 1 20) Clear Spring 1 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Liberty 80 2) Largo 44 3) Frederick Douglass-PG 35 4) Catoctin 33 5) Oakland Mills 28 6) Calvert 25 7) Henry E Lackey 24 7) Oakdale 24 9) Parkside 20 9) Winters Mill 20 9) Middletown 20 12) Poolesville 19 13) Harford Technical 17 14) Kent Island 16 15) Loch Raven 12 15) Walkersville 12 17) Glenelg 11 17) Williamsport 11 19) Long Reach 10 20) North East-Cecil 8 20) Fallston 8 22) Gwynn Park 7 23) Century 5 24) Francis Scott Key 4 25) Carver Vo-Tech 3 25) Marriotts Ridge 3 25) Joppatowne 3 28) North Caroline 2 28) McDonough 2 30) Owings Mills 1 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Hereford 65 2) Milford Mill Academy 54 3) Mount Hebron 35 3) Thomas Stone 35 5) Franklin 29 6) Tuscarora 27 6) Huntingtown 27 8) Gov. Thomas Johnson 19 8) Digital Harbor 19 10) Friendly 18 11) North Hagerstown 16 12) Atholton 15 13) Howard 14 13) Northern-Calvert 14 15) Reservoir 12 15) Urbana 12 17) Potomac 11 18) Damascus 9 18) Annapolis 9 20) La Plata 8 21) Centennial 7.50 21) Linganore 7.50 23) Hammond 7 23) South Hagerstown 7 25) Wilde Lake 6 26) Frederick 5 27) River Hill 4 28) Seneca Valley 3 28) Towson 3 30) Aberdeen 2 30) Northwood 2 30) Watkins Mill 2 30) Stephen Decatur 2 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Eleanor Roosevelt 49 2) Northwest 46 3) Bowie 45 4) Bethesda-Chevy Chase 35 5) Old Mill 31 6) Duval 23 7) Thomas Wootton 22 7) North Point 22 9) C.H. Flowers 19 10) Severna Park 16 11) Chesapeake-AA 15 12) Richard Montgomery 14 12) Broadneck 14 14) Clarksburg 13 15) Dulaney 12 15) Quince Orchard 12 15) Springbrook 12 15) Baltimore Poly 12 19) Meade 11 20) Winston Churchill 10 20) Walt Whitman 10 20) Magruder 10 20) Walter Johnson 10 24) North County 8 25) Leonardtown 7 26) Western 6 27) Suitland 4 27) Westminster 4 29) Henry A. Wise 3 30) Sherwood 2 30) Catonsville 2 32) Arundel 1 32) South River 1 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Smithsburg 80.50 2) Northwestern-B 55 2) Boonsboro 55 4) North Carroll 49 5) Pikesville 43.50 6) Western Tech 41 7) Brunswick 36 8) Perryville 23 9) Overlea 21 10) New Town 18 11) Forestville Military Acade 17 12) Southside Academy 12 13) Fairmont Heights 10 14) Manchester Valley 9 15) Friendship Academy 7 15) Surrattsville 7 17) Snow Hill 5 18) Hancock 4 19) Dunbar 3 20) Mardela 1 20) Washington 1 20) Bohemia Manor 1 20) Sparrows Point 1 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Frederick Douglass-PG 56 2) Walkersville 43 3) Francis Scott Key 39 4) Century 34 5) Largo 32 6) Williamsport 28 7) North Caroline 25 8) Catoctin 23 9) Parkside 22.50 10) Long Reach 21 11) Glenelg 19 12) Lansdowne 17 13) Oakdale 16 13) Oakland Mills 16 15) Queen Anne's 12 16) Winters Mill 11.50 17) Gwynn Park 10 18) Kent Island 8.50 19) Fallston 8 19) Rising Sun 8 21) Patuxent 7.50 22) Marriotts Ridge 7 22) Poolesville 7 24) Wheaton 6 25) Liberty 5.50 26) Owings Mills 5 26) Central 5 26) Carver Vo-Tech 5 29) McDonough 3.50 30) Edmondson-Westside 2 30) Calvert 2 32) Middletown 1 32) Dundalk 1 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Gov. Thomas Johnson 46.50 2) Potomac 43 3) Linganore 42 4) Digital Harbor 39 4) Wilde Lake 39 6) Reservoir 37 7) Mount Hebron 31.50 8) Thomas Stone 28 9) Howard 25 10) Friendly 21 11) Hereford 18.50 12) Urbana 15 13) Tuscarora 14 14) River Hill 11 15) Milford Mill Academy 10 15) Franklin 10 15) Stephen Decatur 10 15) Crossland 10 19) Watkins Mill 9 20) Damascus 7.50 21) Northern-Calvert 7 22) Huntingtown 6 22) Centennial 6 22) Hammond 6 25) Annapolis 5 26) Seneca Valley 3 27) North Harford 2 27) Parkville 2 29) Albert Einstein 1 29) Atholton 1 29) Westlake 1 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Henry A. Wise 52 2) Suitland 39 3) Winston Churchill 33 4) Quince Orchard 31.50 5) Clarksburg 30 6) Laurel 25 7) Oxon Hill 23 7) Old Mill 23 9) C.H. Flowers 20 10) Bowie 19 10) Arundel 19 10) Eleanor Roosevelt 19 13) North Point 18 14) Chesapeake-AA 17 15) Severna Park 15 16) Catonsville 13 16) Paint Branch 13 18) Duval 12 19) Perry Hall 11 19) Meade 11 21) Walter Johnson 9 22) Magruder 8.50 23) Westminster 7 24) Northwest 5 25) Richard Montgomery 4 25) Thomas Wootton 4 25) Leonardtown 4 25) Baltimore Poly 4 29) Gaithersburg 3 30) Sherwood 2 31) Montgomery Blair 1 31) Mergenthaler 1 31) Broadneck 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version