RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 21 2012, 09:15 PM | 237110 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships
Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships
Feb 20, 2012 to Feb 21, 2012
Landover, MD, US
 
| 55m | 300m | 500m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 55m Hurdles | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | High Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens High Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Martin 11 New Town 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 10
2 Gill, Nathan 9 Manchester Valle 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 8
3 Anderson, Michael 11 Southside Academ 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 6
4 Farmer, Nathan 12 Brunswick 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 5
5 Seabright, Nick 11 Boonsboro 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 4
6 Rolland, Tate 12 Brunswick 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 3
7 Larry, Dantre 12 Friendship Acade 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 2
 
Mens High Jump 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Kyle 12 Frederick Dougla 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 10
2 Daigle, Justin 11 Francis Scott Ke 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 8
3 Allen, Austin 12 Patuxent 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 5.50
3 Cunningham, Kane 12 Kent Island 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 5.50
5 Cook, Brady 11 Francis Scott Ke 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 4
6 Simons, Patrick 12 Walkersville 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 3
11 Rought, George 11 Century 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
11 Starr, Jeremy 12 Glenelg 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
7 Creek, Norman 12 McDonough 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 1.50
7 Stanford, Kevin 11 Parkside 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 1.50
9 Zeger, Jesse 11 Williamsport 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
9 Myers, Connor 12 Middletown 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Tatum, Nathan 12 Glenelg NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Petersen, Gregory 12 Stephen Decatur 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 10
2 Coiner, Julian 12 Linganore 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 8
3 Carr, Jordan 12 Howard 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 6
4 Cronauer, Michael 12 Franklin 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 5
5 Parker, Shareif 12 Wilde Lake 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 4
6 Chisley, Owen 12 Howard 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 3
7 Ruffin, Tavian 12 Hammond 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 2
8 Gbolie, Colin 12 Seneca Valley 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 1
9 Kass, Joe 11 Governor Thomas 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
10 Foster, Marcus 11 Tuscarora 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
10 Bresnahan, Ian 12 Stephen Decatur 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
12 Abbott, Cody 12 Franklin 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Gee, Tyler 10 Hereford NH(--) 1  
-- May, Matt 11 Damascus NH(--) 1  
-- Young, Anthony 12 Digital Harbor NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Abraham, Michael 12 North Point 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 10
2 O'Keefe, Jack 11 Quince Orchard 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 7
2 Edwards, Trevon 11 Old Mill Senior 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 7
4 Crane, Jason 12 Chesapeake-AA 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 5
5 Howard, Derrell 12 Clarksburg 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 4
6 Wynn, Myles 12 North Point 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 3
7 jack, joshua 12 DuVal 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 2
8 Davis, Elliott 10 Quince Orchard 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 0.50
8 Pulley, Wes 12 Col. Zadok Magru 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 0.50
-- Duffy, Conor 12 Leonardtown NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hurd, Erika 12 Manchester Valle 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 10
2 Haberkam, Kaylee 11 Perryville 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 8
3 Sullivan, Maggie 10 Boonsboro 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 6
4 Mabey, Sydniy 11 Hancock 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 5
5 Revell, Daijona 9 Western Tech 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 4
6 Howe, Imani 12 Forestville Mili 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 3
7 Isabell, Kaitlin 10 Sparrows Point S 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 1.50
7 Curtis, Kylie 12 Crisfield 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 1.50
9 Wallace, Allyson 11 Boonsboro 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
-- Lee, Latonya 11 Friendship Acade NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stone, Hannah 12 Catoctin 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 10
2 Keller, Michelle 12 Liberty 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 8
3 Loppatto, Erika 12 Liberty 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 6
4 Woollen, Lauren 10 Fallston 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 5
5 Vienneau, Hanna 12 Century 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 4
6 Reimnitz, Emily 11 Oakdale 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 3
7 Davis, Aolean 12 Carver Vo-Tech 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 2
8 Remsberg, Adell 11 Oakdale 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 1
9 Sledzik, Rachel 9 Middletown 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
10 Kelly, Jheniel 11 Harford Tech 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
10 Davis, Allie 11 North Caroline 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
12 Moore, Summer 12 Kent Island 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
13 Yates, Courtney 12 Calvert 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
14 Maggio, Lauren 12 Chesapeake-BC 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
15 Masucci, Emily 12 Kent Island 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
15 Hitch, Erica 12 Parkside 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
17 Angelety, Lauren 12 Randallstown 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
18 Crook, Crystal 12 Largo 4-02.00(1.27m) 1  
-- Astran, Mia 9 Glenelg NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Alper, Natalie 11 Atholton 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 10
2 Burke, Maia 12 Huntingtown 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 7
2 Ranly, Anna 12 Northern 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 7
4 Brannock, Ashley 12 Franklin 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 5
5 Janss, Laura 11 Damascus 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 4
6 Butler, Diarra 12 Huntingtown 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 3
7 Pelikan, Katie 11 Atholton 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 2
8 Gruver, Olivia 9 Franklin 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 1
9 Spruijt, Monique 11 Urbana 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
9 Merson, Courtney 10 Howard 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
11 Sakinejad, Parrisa 11 Hereford 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
12 Miller, Jermika 11 Hammond 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
12 Kamakaris, Kayla 12 Frederick 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
14 Pianta, Alexa 10 Governor Thomas 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
15 Reese, Nyah 12 Aberdeen 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pyatt, Tabitha 10 Baltimore Polyte 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 10
2 Ravenscroft, Kayla 12 North County 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 8
3 Chappell, Evelyn 12 Bowie 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 6
4 Baker, Danielle 11 North Point 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 5
5 Teal, Emma 10 Walter Johnson 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 4
6 Freeman, Bailee 12 Clarksburg 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 3
7 Louis, Kenyetta 11 Bowie 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 2
10 Ray, Rayven 12 Kenwood 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
11 Entwistle, Madeleine 12 Walt Whitman 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
8 McGowan, Megan 11 Arundel 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 1
9 Neville, Leah 12 Great Mills 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
12 Paese, Lauren 11 Sherwood 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Boonsboro 108 2) Northwestern-B 79 3) Western Tech 68 4) Perryville 52 5) Manchester Valley 43 6) Smithsburg 37 7) North Carroll 36 8) Surrattsville 18 9) Forestville Military Acade 14 10) Friendship Academy 11 11) Bohemia Manor 9 12) Hancock 8 13) Pikesville 7 14) New Town 4 15) Overlea 3 15) Brunswick 3 17) Fairmont Heights 2 18) Crisfield 1.50 18) Sparrows Point 1.50 20) Mardela 1 20) Clear Spring 1 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Liberty 80 2) Largo 44 3) Frederick Douglass-PG 35 4) Catoctin 33 5) Oakland Mills 28 6) Calvert 25 7) Henry E Lackey 24 7) Oakdale 24 9) Parkside 20 9) Winters Mill 20 9) Middletown 20 12) Poolesville 19 13) Harford Technical 17 14) Kent Island 16 15) Loch Raven 12 15) Walkersville 12 17) Glenelg 11 17) Williamsport 11 19) Long Reach 10 20) North East-Cecil 8 20) Fallston 8 22) Gwynn Park 7 23) Century 5 24) Francis Scott Key 4 25) Carver Vo-Tech 3 25) Marriotts Ridge 3 25) Joppatowne 3 28) North Caroline 2 28) McDonough 2 30) Owings Mills 1 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Hereford 65 2) Milford Mill Academy 54 3) Mount Hebron 35 3) Thomas Stone 35 5) Franklin 29 6) Tuscarora 27 6) Huntingtown 27 8) Gov. Thomas Johnson 19 8) Digital Harbor 19 10) Friendly 18 11) North Hagerstown 16 12) Atholton 15 13) Howard 14 13) Northern-Calvert 14 15) Reservoir 12 15) Urbana 12 17) Potomac 11 18) Damascus 9 18) Annapolis 9 20) La Plata 8 21) Centennial 7.50 21) Linganore 7.50 23) Hammond 7 23) South Hagerstown 7 25) Wilde Lake 6 26) Frederick 5 27) River Hill 4 28) Seneca Valley 3 28) Towson 3 30) Aberdeen 2 30) Northwood 2 30) Watkins Mill 2 30) Stephen Decatur 2 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Eleanor Roosevelt 49 2) Northwest 46 3) Bowie 45 4) Bethesda-Chevy Chase 35 5) Old Mill 31 6) Duval 23 7) Thomas Wootton 22 7) North Point 22 9) C.H. Flowers 19 10) Severna Park 16 11) Chesapeake-AA 15 12) Richard Montgomery 14 12) Broadneck 14 14) Clarksburg 13 15) Dulaney 12 15) Quince Orchard 12 15) Springbrook 12 15) Baltimore Poly 12 19) Meade 11 20) Winston Churchill 10 20) Walt Whitman 10 20) Magruder 10 20) Walter Johnson 10 24) North County 8 25) Leonardtown 7 26) Western 6 27) Suitland 4 27) Westminster 4 29) Henry A. Wise 3 30) Sherwood 2 30) Catonsville 2 32) Arundel 1 32) South River 1 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Smithsburg 80.50 2) Northwestern-B 55 2) Boonsboro 55 4) North Carroll 49 5) Pikesville 43.50 6) Western Tech 41 7) Brunswick 36 8) Perryville 23 9) Overlea 21 10) New Town 18 11) Forestville Military Acade 17 12) Southside Academy 12 13) Fairmont Heights 10 14) Manchester Valley 9 15) Friendship Academy 7 15) Surrattsville 7 17) Snow Hill 5 18) Hancock 4 19) Dunbar 3 20) Mardela 1 20) Washington 1 20) Bohemia Manor 1 20) Sparrows Point 1 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Frederick Douglass-PG 56 2) Walkersville 43 3) Francis Scott Key 39 4) Century 34 5) Largo 32 6) Williamsport 28 7) North Caroline 25 8) Catoctin 23 9) Parkside 22.50 10) Long Reach 21 11) Glenelg 19 12) Lansdowne 17 13) Oakdale 16 13) Oakland Mills 16 15) Queen Anne's 12 16) Winters Mill 11.50 17) Gwynn Park 10 18) Kent Island 8.50 19) Fallston 8 19) Rising Sun 8 21) Patuxent 7.50 22) Marriotts Ridge 7 22) Poolesville 7 24) Wheaton 6 25) Liberty 5.50 26) Owings Mills 5 26) Central 5 26) Carver Vo-Tech 5 29) McDonough 3.50 30) Edmondson-Westside 2 30) Calvert 2 32) Middletown 1 32) Dundalk 1 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Gov. Thomas Johnson 46.50 2) Potomac 43 3) Linganore 42 4) Digital Harbor 39 4) Wilde Lake 39 6) Reservoir 37 7) Mount Hebron 31.50 8) Thomas Stone 28 9) Howard 25 10) Friendly 21 11) Hereford 18.50 12) Urbana 15 13) Tuscarora 14 14) River Hill 11 15) Milford Mill Academy 10 15) Franklin 10 15) Stephen Decatur 10 15) Crossland 10 19) Watkins Mill 9 20) Damascus 7.50 21) Northern-Calvert 7 22) Huntingtown 6 22) Centennial 6 22) Hammond 6 25) Annapolis 5 26) Seneca Valley 3 27) North Harford 2 27) Parkville 2 29) Albert Einstein 1 29) Atholton 1 29) Westlake 1 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Henry A. Wise 52 2) Suitland 39 3) Winston Churchill 33 4) Quince Orchard 31.50 5) Clarksburg 30 6) Laurel 25 7) Oxon Hill 23 7) Old Mill 23 9) C.H. Flowers 20 10) Bowie 19 10) Arundel 19 10) Eleanor Roosevelt 19 13) North Point 18 14) Chesapeake-AA 17 15) Severna Park 15 16) Catonsville 13 16) Paint Branch 13 18) Duval 12 19) Perry Hall 11 19) Meade 11 21) Walter Johnson 9 22) Magruder 8.50 23) Westminster 7 24) Northwest 5 25) Richard Montgomery 4 25) Thomas Wootton 4 25) Leonardtown 4 25) Baltimore Poly 4 29) Gaithersburg 3 30) Sherwood 2 31) Montgomery Blair 1 31) Mergenthaler 1 31) Broadneck 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version