RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 21 2012, 09:15 PM | 176384 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships
Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships
Feb 20, 2012 to Feb 21, 2012
Landover, MD, US
 
| 55m | 300m | 500m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 55m Hurdles | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | High Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 1600m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Daigneault, Luke 11 Smithsburg 4:40.75 1 10
2 Trettel, Daniel 12 Brunswick 4:40.88 1 8
3 Afework, Eyoseyas 11 Northwestern-BC 4:42.73 1 6
4 Barton, Eric 11 Perryville 4:53.40 1 5
5 Snyder, Sean 10 Boonsboro 4:53.73 1 4
6 Sterling, Max 10 Pikesville 4:54.96 1 3
7 Huelsbeck, Kris 11 Perryville 5:00.68 1 2
8 Golden, Ryan 12 Sparrows Point S 5:20.41 1 1
 
Mens 1600m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hardy, Evan 12 Williamsport 4:23.22 1 10
2 Anske, Patrick 12 Century 4:29.28 1 8
3 Travitz, Timmy 12 Parkside 4:33.46 1 6
4 Foley, Connor 12 Marriotts Ridge 4:36.11 1 5
5 Psaltakis, Jordan 12 Poolesville Sr 4:38.01 1 4
6 Rhodes, Nikolai 9 Kent Island 4:38.67 1 3
7 Staver, Warren 10 Queen Annes Coun 4:39.61 1 2
8 Mead, John 10 Century 4:41.84 1 1
9 Good, Connor 11 Oakdale 4:42.21 1  
10 Mulhern, Ryan 12 Patuxent 4:46.93 1  
11 Myers, Jacob 12 Walkersville 4:49.30 1  
12 Lowenstein, David 11 Long Reach 5:01.73 1  
13 Hall, Marlon 12 Edmondson-Westsi 5:14.65 1  
 
Mens 1600m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Virostek, Tim 11 Wilde Lake 4:26.66 1 10
2 Duboyce, Patrick 11 Linganore 4:26.70 1 8
3 Omar, Hassan 12 Governor Thomas 4:28.74 1 6
4 Johnson, Brendan 11 Thomas Stone 4:31.12 1 5
5 Luckin, Jon 11 Hereford 4:31.82 1 4
6 Heydrick, Chris 9 River Hill 4:33.64 1 3
7 Udell, Nathan 10 Annapolis 4:35.31 1 2
8 Cerrito, Justin 11 Northern 4:37.07 1 1
9 Trott, Thomas 10 Governor Thomas 4:38.78 1  
10 Smolyak, Gary 11 Atholton 4:42.03 1  
11 Beck, Dan 10 Linganore 4:43.07 1  
12 Hockensmith, Daniel 11 South Hagerstown 4:45.33 1  
13 Rivera, Julian 11 Hereford 5:07.91 1  
 
Mens 1600m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Conway, William 12 Winston Churchil 4:21.04 1 10
2 Pershall, Sam 11 Severna Park 4:22.54 1 8
3 Laratta, Evan 12 Quince Orchard 4:22.86 1 6
4 Bertrand, William 11 Clarksburg 4:25.82 1 5
5 Ertel, Jamie 12 Thomas S Wootton 4:27.83 1 4
6 Jones, Christopher 11 North Point 4:30.33 1 3
7 Ahalt, Justin 12 Eleanor Roosevel 4:33.76 1 2
8 Cambon, Ben 11 Severna Park 4:38.92 1 1
9 Peacock, Malcolm 10 Dulaney 4:40.20 1  
10 Wilkins, Joshua 10 Bowie 4:40.85 1  
11 Lefavor, Nick 10 Old Mill Senior 4:43.59 1  
12 Liebler, William 10 Leonardtown 4:44.80 1  
 
Womens 1600m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dodson, Jordan 10 Perryville 5:20.97 1 10
2 Zielinski, Sarah 11 Boonsboro 5:21.36 1 8
3 Cunningham, Kortney 10 Boonsboro 5:34.28 1 6
4 Johnson, Lauren 12 Smithsburg 5:36.93 1 5
5 Culp, Abby 11 Manchester Valle 5:39.80 1 4
6 Leonard, Sam 10 Perryville 5:53.52 1 3
7 Makosso, Yaniev 11 Friendship Acade 5:53.82 1 2
8 Starobin, Emily 10 Pikesville 5:54.54 1 1
9 Gaines, Jayla 11 Western Tech 5:56.34 1  
10 Curtis, Diana 11 Bohemia Manor 5:59.42 1  
11 Early, Becky 12 Mardela 6:12.10 1  
 
Womens 1600m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Oneda, Hannah 12 Winters Mill 5:04.66 1 10
2 Lang, Tiffany 12 Oakland Mills 5:24.88 1 8
3 Pennello, Chelsie 10 Poolesville Sr 5:29.58 1 6
4 Grams, Meggan 9 Williamsport 5:30.07 1 5
5 Beautz, Claire 9 Poolesville Sr 5:31.21 1 4
6 Vanagas, Michelle 11 Long Reach 5:31.82 1 3
7 Aris, Hannah 10 Calvert 5:32.67 1 2
8 Taylor, Alyssa 10 Owings Mills 5:32.70 1 1
9 Rinehart, Sarah 9 Liberty 5:36.44 1  
10 Lane, Jessi 10 Oakdale 5:37.06 1  
11 Holt, Anasseh 9 Lansdowne 5:38.67 1  
12 Masucci, Madeline 11 Kent Island 5:42.62 1  
13 Henderson, Kaitlyn 10 North East 5:52.43 1  
14 Northrop, Jacklyn 11 Kent Island 5:52.54 1  
 
Womens 1600m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ashwood, Sarah 10 Hereford 5:16.33 1 10
2 Ward, Emily 10 North Hagerstown 5:18.05 1 8
3 Buescher, Karli 12 Mount Hebron 5:22.48 1 6
4 Vandewater, Emily 12 Hereford 5:24.40 1 5
5 Horowitz, Lisa 11 Reservoir 5:36.67 1 4
6 Ryan, Casey 10 Towson 5:38.54 1 3
7 Alms, Cindy 11 Reservoir 5:39.51 1 2
8 Sullivan, Kaitlyn 10 Frederick 5:43.54 1 1
9 Hartman, Laura 12 Linganore 5:48.02 1  
10 Gehrdes, Katie 12 Annapolis 5:48.13 1  
11 Mason, Courtney 12 Damascus 5:50.12 1  
12 Dawson, Nicole 12 Hammond 5:52.42 1  
 
Womens 1600m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Srour, Lucy 09 Winston Churchil 5:15.38 1 10
2 Farrell, Ava 12 Bethesda-Chevy C 5:15.38 1 8
3 Barnes, Charde 11 Bowie 5:17.67 1 6
4 Daley, Abbey 11 Clarksburg 5:19.04 1 5
5 Nelson, Michelle 11 Severna Park 5:25.44 1 4
6 Hayes, Ashley 11 Severna Park 5:28.45 1 3
7 Macdonald, Mikka 12 Catonsville 5:34.80 1 2
8 Davis, Datra 11 North Point 5:41.38 1 1
9 Barnes-Horowitz, Nora 11 Broadneck 5:41.99 1  
10 Labatt, Rachel 11 Leonardtown 5:49.80 1  
11 Omolola, Esther 11 Parkdale 5:58.01 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Boonsboro 108 2) Northwestern-B 79 3) Western Tech 68 4) Perryville 52 5) Manchester Valley 43 6) Smithsburg 37 7) North Carroll 36 8) Surrattsville 18 9) Forestville Military Acade 14 10) Friendship Academy 11 11) Bohemia Manor 9 12) Hancock 8 13) Pikesville 7 14) New Town 4 15) Overlea 3 15) Brunswick 3 17) Fairmont Heights 2 18) Crisfield 1.50 18) Sparrows Point 1.50 20) Mardela 1 20) Clear Spring 1 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Liberty 80 2) Largo 44 3) Frederick Douglass-PG 35 4) Catoctin 33 5) Oakland Mills 28 6) Calvert 25 7) Henry E Lackey 24 7) Oakdale 24 9) Parkside 20 9) Winters Mill 20 9) Middletown 20 12) Poolesville 19 13) Harford Technical 17 14) Kent Island 16 15) Loch Raven 12 15) Walkersville 12 17) Glenelg 11 17) Williamsport 11 19) Long Reach 10 20) North East-Cecil 8 20) Fallston 8 22) Gwynn Park 7 23) Century 5 24) Francis Scott Key 4 25) Carver Vo-Tech 3 25) Marriotts Ridge 3 25) Joppatowne 3 28) North Caroline 2 28) McDonough 2 30) Owings Mills 1 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Hereford 65 2) Milford Mill Academy 54 3) Mount Hebron 35 3) Thomas Stone 35 5) Franklin 29 6) Tuscarora 27 6) Huntingtown 27 8) Gov. Thomas Johnson 19 8) Digital Harbor 19 10) Friendly 18 11) North Hagerstown 16 12) Atholton 15 13) Howard 14 13) Northern-Calvert 14 15) Reservoir 12 15) Urbana 12 17) Potomac 11 18) Damascus 9 18) Annapolis 9 20) La Plata 8 21) Centennial 7.50 21) Linganore 7.50 23) Hammond 7 23) South Hagerstown 7 25) Wilde Lake 6 26) Frederick 5 27) River Hill 4 28) Seneca Valley 3 28) Towson 3 30) Aberdeen 2 30) Northwood 2 30) Watkins Mill 2 30) Stephen Decatur 2 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Eleanor Roosevelt 49 2) Northwest 46 3) Bowie 45 4) Bethesda-Chevy Chase 35 5) Old Mill 31 6) Duval 23 7) Thomas Wootton 22 7) North Point 22 9) C.H. Flowers 19 10) Severna Park 16 11) Chesapeake-AA 15 12) Richard Montgomery 14 12) Broadneck 14 14) Clarksburg 13 15) Dulaney 12 15) Quince Orchard 12 15) Springbrook 12 15) Baltimore Poly 12 19) Meade 11 20) Winston Churchill 10 20) Walt Whitman 10 20) Magruder 10 20) Walter Johnson 10 24) North County 8 25) Leonardtown 7 26) Western 6 27) Suitland 4 27) Westminster 4 29) Henry A. Wise 3 30) Sherwood 2 30) Catonsville 2 32) Arundel 1 32) South River 1 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Smithsburg 80.50 2) Northwestern-B 55 2) Boonsboro 55 4) North Carroll 49 5) Pikesville 43.50 6) Western Tech 41 7) Brunswick 36 8) Perryville 23 9) Overlea 21 10) New Town 18 11) Forestville Military Acade 17 12) Southside Academy 12 13) Fairmont Heights 10 14) Manchester Valley 9 15) Friendship Academy 7 15) Surrattsville 7 17) Snow Hill 5 18) Hancock 4 19) Dunbar 3 20) Mardela 1 20) Washington 1 20) Bohemia Manor 1 20) Sparrows Point 1 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Frederick Douglass-PG 56 2) Walkersville 43 3) Francis Scott Key 39 4) Century 34 5) Largo 32 6) Williamsport 28 7) North Caroline 25 8) Catoctin 23 9) Parkside 22.50 10) Long Reach 21 11) Glenelg 19 12) Lansdowne 17 13) Oakdale 16 13) Oakland Mills 16 15) Queen Anne's 12 16) Winters Mill 11.50 17) Gwynn Park 10 18) Kent Island 8.50 19) Fallston 8 19) Rising Sun 8 21) Patuxent 7.50 22) Marriotts Ridge 7 22) Poolesville 7 24) Wheaton 6 25) Liberty 5.50 26) Owings Mills 5 26) Central 5 26) Carver Vo-Tech 5 29) McDonough 3.50 30) Edmondson-Westside 2 30) Calvert 2 32) Middletown 1 32) Dundalk 1 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Gov. Thomas Johnson 46.50 2) Potomac 43 3) Linganore 42 4) Digital Harbor 39 4) Wilde Lake 39 6) Reservoir 37 7) Mount Hebron 31.50 8) Thomas Stone 28 9) Howard 25 10) Friendly 21 11) Hereford 18.50 12) Urbana 15 13) Tuscarora 14 14) River Hill 11 15) Milford Mill Academy 10 15) Franklin 10 15) Stephen Decatur 10 15) Crossland 10 19) Watkins Mill 9 20) Damascus 7.50 21) Northern-Calvert 7 22) Huntingtown 6 22) Centennial 6 22) Hammond 6 25) Annapolis 5 26) Seneca Valley 3 27) North Harford 2 27) Parkville 2 29) Albert Einstein 1 29) Atholton 1 29) Westlake 1 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Henry A. Wise 52 2) Suitland 39 3) Winston Churchill 33 4) Quince Orchard 31.50 5) Clarksburg 30 6) Laurel 25 7) Oxon Hill 23 7) Old Mill 23 9) C.H. Flowers 20 10) Bowie 19 10) Arundel 19 10) Eleanor Roosevelt 19 13) North Point 18 14) Chesapeake-AA 17 15) Severna Park 15 16) Catonsville 13 16) Paint Branch 13 18) Duval 12 19) Perry Hall 11 19) Meade 11 21) Walter Johnson 9 22) Magruder 8.50 23) Westminster 7 24) Northwest 5 25) Richard Montgomery 4 25) Thomas Wootton 4 25) Leonardtown 4 25) Baltimore Poly 4 29) Gaithersburg 3 30) Sherwood 2 31) Montgomery Blair 1 31) Mergenthaler 1 31) Broadneck 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version