RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 21 2012, 09:15 PM | 240921 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships
Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships
Feb 20, 2012 to Feb 21, 2012
Landover, MD, US
 
| 55m | 300m | 500m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 55m Hurdles | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | High Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 800m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, Kody 12 North Carroll 2:01.59 1 10
2 Trettel, Daniel 12 Brunswick 2:03.55 1 8
3 Kostin, Haile 12 Pikesville 2:06.31 1 6
4 Allnutt, Ethan 11 Boonsboro 2:07.57 1 5
5 Salmond, Donald 12 Northwestern-BC 2:08.28 1 4
6 Keely, Marshall 11 Smithsburg 2:11.12 1 3
7 Thornton, John 12 Perryville 2:15.85 1 2
8 Huelsbeck, Kris 11 Perryville 2:16.55 1 1
9 Borris, Josh 12 Pikesville 2:18.30 1  
10 Sherman, Salimeneo 10 Surrattsville 2:23.02 1  
11 Asafew, Mark 12 Western Tech 2:23.61 1  
 
Mens 800m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Berryman, Scott 11 Walkersville 2:01.22 1 10
2 Schulties, Alex 11 North Caroline 2:01.32 1 8
3 Njerakey, Naimbai 12 Wheaton 2:03.41 1 6
4 Stone, Jeff 12 Catoctin 2:03.55 1 5
5 Williams, Anthony 12 Largo 2:05.37 1 4
6 Bowling, Cameron 11 Oakland Mills 2:07.21 1 3
7 Morgan, Deontrae 12 Calvert 2:07.63 1 2
8 Gonzales, James 11 Dundalk 2:07.92 1 1
9 Warfield, Alex 12 Winters Mill 2:08.63 1  
10 Lee, Bryant 11 Carver Vo-Tech 2:08.73 1  
11 Hermstein, Ryan 11 Marriotts Ridge 2:09.94 1  
12 Mihulka, Krystofer 12 Francis Scott Ke 2:11.80 1  
13 Rhodes, Nikolai 9 Kent Island 2:16.93 1  
 
Mens 800m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Virostek, Tim 11 Wilde Lake 2:00.37 1 10
2 Usher, Timmy 11 Reservoir 2:02.89 1 8
3 Schmidt, Karl 11 Mount Hebron 2:03.95 1 6
4 Ugast, Frederick 12 Urbana 2:04.44 1 5
5 Rosenberg, Cole 11 Hammond 2:04.57 1 4
6 Nitienou, Christian 11 Governor Thomas 2:06.22 1 3
7 Lehnert, Matt 11 Hereford 2:06.35 1 2
8 Spielman, Matthew 12 Linganore 2:07.01 1 1
9 Coker, Alaric 12 Milford Mill 2:07.35 1  
10 Lewis, Jeremy 12 Urbana 2:07.59 1  
11 Guth, Daniel 12 Annapolis 2:07.69 1  
12 Udell, Nathan 10 Annapolis 2:07.82 1  
13 Luthy, Scott 12 Franklin 2:08.32 1  
14 Walker, Vaughn 11 Thomas Stone 2:09.17 1  
 
Mens 800m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Robinson-McCoy, Jalen 12 C.H. Flowers 1:57.91 1 10
2 Conway, William 12 Winston Churchil 1:58.77 1 8
3 Phillips, Rami 11 Oxon Hill 1:58.98 1 6
4 Burnham, Evan 12 Quince Orchard 1:59.12 1 5
5 Wood, Ian 12 Arundel 2:00.50 1 4
6 Taylor, Darrin 12 Meade 2:00.79 1 3
7 Johnson, Nick 12 Sherwood 2:01.50 1 2
8 Synder, Adam 12 Eleanor Roosevel 2:03.14 1 1
9 Pershall, Sam 11 Severna Park 2:04.06 1  
10 Adeshoga, Michael 11 Northwestern-PG 2:05.70 1  
11 Mundela, Laurent 11 Clarksburg 2:06.01 1  
12 Ciattei, Vince 11 Perry Hall 2:08.20 1  
 
Womens 800m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dodson, Jordan 10 Perryville 2:29.52 1 10
2 Green, Makiah 11 Surrattsville 2:30.36 1 8
3 Linton, Ashley 12 Western Tech 2:32.37 1 6
4 Doane, Rachel 12 Boonsboro 2:35.31 1 5
5 Rickerds, Katie 12 Boonsboro 2:36.39 1 4
6 Jeffersonj, Natalie 9 Northwestern-BC 2:37.64 1 3
7 Stracka, Kailey 10 Smithsburg 2:37.83 1 2
8 Shearer, Alex 10 Pikesville 2:40.20 1 1
9 Taylor, Tori 10 Western Tech 2:45.30 1  
10 Vanhook, Jazmine 10 Surrattsville 2:47.27 1  
11 Antoshak, Tori 9 Perryville 2:53.05 1  
 
Womens 800m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Steinly, Savannah 10 Catoctin 2:19.68 1 10
2 Rinehart, Sarah 9 Liberty 2:22.59 1 8
3 Lang, Tiffany 12 Oakland Mills 2:25.96 1 6
4 Hoffman, Jessica 10 Kent Island 2:27.91 1 5
5 Northrop, Jacklyn 11 Kent Island 2:28.21 1 4
6 Vanagas, Michelle 11 Long Reach 2:30.29 1 3
7 Smith, Natalie 10 Middletown 2:30.98 1 2
8 Grams, Meggan 9 Williamsport 2:32.11 1 1
9 Taylor, Alyssa 10 Owings Mills 2:33.34 1  
10 Aris, Hannah 10 Calvert 2:33.45 1  
11 Schulties, Natasha 10 North Caroline 2:33.74 1  
 
Womens 800m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilkins, Michaela 12 Mount Hebron 2:25.17 1 10
2 Halmon, Rachel 11 Thomas Stone 2:25.41 1 8
3 Gorham, Chlesi 12 Friendly Senior 2:25.53 1 6
4 Ashwood, Sarah 10 Hereford 2:25.73 1 5
5 Buescher, Karli 12 Mount Hebron 2:26.80 1 4
6 Vandewater, Emily 12 Hereford 2:27.48 1 3
7 FauntLeRoy, Chloe 10 Stephen Decatur 2:28.15 1 2
8 Underwood, Naomi 11 Northern 2:28.58 1 1
9 Oliver, Amy 11 Reservoir 2:28.70 1  
10 Brannock, Ashley 12 Franklin 2:28.71 1  
11 Tregoning, Delaney 11 Linganore 2:30.25 1  
12 Ballow, Drew 11 Urbana 2:31.28 1  
13 Rohde, Jenna 11 Franklin 2:31.78 1  
14 Kowalk, Katherine 10 Governor Thomas 2:34.37 1  
 
Womens 800m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wade, Brittney 11 Bethesda-Chevy C 2:17.27 1 10
2 Hayes, Ashley 11 Severna Park 2:18.62 1 8
3 Sheppard, Naomi 10 Northwest 2:21.97 1 6
4 Allen, Elise 11 Eleanor Roosevel 2:24.01 1 5
5 Matthews, Imani 10 C.H. Flowers 2:24.45 1 4
6 Adeniji, Olukemi 12 C.H. Flowers 2:24.50 1 3
7 Corbett, Grace 12 Thomas S Wootton 2:24.99 1 2
8 Barnes, Charde 11 Bowie 2:25.68 1 1
9 Srour, Lucy 09 Winston Churchil 2:25.92 1  
10 Barton, Emily 10 Broadneck 2:26.35 1  
11 Longo, Kacie 10 South River 2:27.30 1  
12 Brooks, Kaila 11 Meade 2:27.93 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Boonsboro 108 2) Northwestern-B 79 3) Western Tech 68 4) Perryville 52 5) Manchester Valley 43 6) Smithsburg 37 7) North Carroll 36 8) Surrattsville 18 9) Forestville Military Acade 14 10) Friendship Academy 11 11) Bohemia Manor 9 12) Hancock 8 13) Pikesville 7 14) New Town 4 15) Overlea 3 15) Brunswick 3 17) Fairmont Heights 2 18) Crisfield 1.50 18) Sparrows Point 1.50 20) Mardela 1 20) Clear Spring 1 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Liberty 80 2) Largo 44 3) Frederick Douglass-PG 35 4) Catoctin 33 5) Oakland Mills 28 6) Calvert 25 7) Henry E Lackey 24 7) Oakdale 24 9) Parkside 20 9) Winters Mill 20 9) Middletown 20 12) Poolesville 19 13) Harford Technical 17 14) Kent Island 16 15) Loch Raven 12 15) Walkersville 12 17) Glenelg 11 17) Williamsport 11 19) Long Reach 10 20) North East-Cecil 8 20) Fallston 8 22) Gwynn Park 7 23) Century 5 24) Francis Scott Key 4 25) Carver Vo-Tech 3 25) Marriotts Ridge 3 25) Joppatowne 3 28) North Caroline 2 28) McDonough 2 30) Owings Mills 1 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Hereford 65 2) Milford Mill Academy 54 3) Mount Hebron 35 3) Thomas Stone 35 5) Franklin 29 6) Tuscarora 27 6) Huntingtown 27 8) Gov. Thomas Johnson 19 8) Digital Harbor 19 10) Friendly 18 11) North Hagerstown 16 12) Atholton 15 13) Howard 14 13) Northern-Calvert 14 15) Reservoir 12 15) Urbana 12 17) Potomac 11 18) Damascus 9 18) Annapolis 9 20) La Plata 8 21) Centennial 7.50 21) Linganore 7.50 23) Hammond 7 23) South Hagerstown 7 25) Wilde Lake 6 26) Frederick 5 27) River Hill 4 28) Seneca Valley 3 28) Towson 3 30) Aberdeen 2 30) Northwood 2 30) Watkins Mill 2 30) Stephen Decatur 2 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Eleanor Roosevelt 49 2) Northwest 46 3) Bowie 45 4) Bethesda-Chevy Chase 35 5) Old Mill 31 6) Duval 23 7) Thomas Wootton 22 7) North Point 22 9) C.H. Flowers 19 10) Severna Park 16 11) Chesapeake-AA 15 12) Richard Montgomery 14 12) Broadneck 14 14) Clarksburg 13 15) Dulaney 12 15) Quince Orchard 12 15) Springbrook 12 15) Baltimore Poly 12 19) Meade 11 20) Winston Churchill 10 20) Walt Whitman 10 20) Magruder 10 20) Walter Johnson 10 24) North County 8 25) Leonardtown 7 26) Western 6 27) Suitland 4 27) Westminster 4 29) Henry A. Wise 3 30) Sherwood 2 30) Catonsville 2 32) Arundel 1 32) South River 1 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Smithsburg 80.50 2) Northwestern-B 55 2) Boonsboro 55 4) North Carroll 49 5) Pikesville 43.50 6) Western Tech 41 7) Brunswick 36 8) Perryville 23 9) Overlea 21 10) New Town 18 11) Forestville Military Acade 17 12) Southside Academy 12 13) Fairmont Heights 10 14) Manchester Valley 9 15) Friendship Academy 7 15) Surrattsville 7 17) Snow Hill 5 18) Hancock 4 19) Dunbar 3 20) Mardela 1 20) Washington 1 20) Bohemia Manor 1 20) Sparrows Point 1 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Frederick Douglass-PG 56 2) Walkersville 43 3) Francis Scott Key 39 4) Century 34 5) Largo 32 6) Williamsport 28 7) North Caroline 25 8) Catoctin 23 9) Parkside 22.50 10) Long Reach 21 11) Glenelg 19 12) Lansdowne 17 13) Oakdale 16 13) Oakland Mills 16 15) Queen Anne's 12 16) Winters Mill 11.50 17) Gwynn Park 10 18) Kent Island 8.50 19) Fallston 8 19) Rising Sun 8 21) Patuxent 7.50 22) Marriotts Ridge 7 22) Poolesville 7 24) Wheaton 6 25) Liberty 5.50 26) Owings Mills 5 26) Central 5 26) Carver Vo-Tech 5 29) McDonough 3.50 30) Edmondson-Westside 2 30) Calvert 2 32) Middletown 1 32) Dundalk 1 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Gov. Thomas Johnson 46.50 2) Potomac 43 3) Linganore 42 4) Digital Harbor 39 4) Wilde Lake 39 6) Reservoir 37 7) Mount Hebron 31.50 8) Thomas Stone 28 9) Howard 25 10) Friendly 21 11) Hereford 18.50 12) Urbana 15 13) Tuscarora 14 14) River Hill 11 15) Milford Mill Academy 10 15) Franklin 10 15) Stephen Decatur 10 15) Crossland 10 19) Watkins Mill 9 20) Damascus 7.50 21) Northern-Calvert 7 22) Huntingtown 6 22) Centennial 6 22) Hammond 6 25) Annapolis 5 26) Seneca Valley 3 27) North Harford 2 27) Parkville 2 29) Albert Einstein 1 29) Atholton 1 29) Westlake 1 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Henry A. Wise 52 2) Suitland 39 3) Winston Churchill 33 4) Quince Orchard 31.50 5) Clarksburg 30 6) Laurel 25 7) Oxon Hill 23 7) Old Mill 23 9) C.H. Flowers 20 10) Bowie 19 10) Arundel 19 10) Eleanor Roosevelt 19 13) North Point 18 14) Chesapeake-AA 17 15) Severna Park 15 16) Catonsville 13 16) Paint Branch 13 18) Duval 12 19) Perry Hall 11 19) Meade 11 21) Walter Johnson 9 22) Magruder 8.50 23) Westminster 7 24) Northwest 5 25) Richard Montgomery 4 25) Thomas Wootton 4 25) Leonardtown 4 25) Baltimore Poly 4 29) Gaithersburg 3 30) Sherwood 2 31) Montgomery Blair 1 31) Mergenthaler 1 31) Broadneck 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version