RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 21 2012, 09:15 PM | 239984 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships
Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships
Feb 20, 2012 to Feb 21, 2012
Landover, MD, US
 
| 55m | 300m | 500m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 55m Hurdles | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | High Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 3200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Daigneault, Luke 11 Smithsburg 10:10.08 1 10
2 Solomon, Menelik 11 Pikesville 10:11.78 1 8
3 Afework, Eyoseyas 11 Northwestern-BC 10:23.12 1 6
4 Barton, Eric 11 Perryville 10:25.48 1 5
5 Snyder, Sean 10 Boonsboro 10:48.17 1 4
6 Masteran, Connor 9 North Carroll 10:48.21 1 3
7 Kersting, Tom 11 Boonsboro 11:17.84 1 2
8 Heger, Jeff 12 Bohemia Manor 11:20.62 1 1
9 Mohieldin, Mecki 10 Northwestern-BC 12:07.82 1  
 
Mens 3200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hardy, Evan 12 Williamsport 9:35.61 1 10
2 McGinley, Austin 12 Rising Sun 9:46.00 1 8
3 Andrews, Sam 11 Oakland Mills 9:51.73 1 6
4 Anske, Patrick 12 Century 9:56.72 1 5
5 Dorsey, David 10 Catoctin 9:57.49 1 4
6 Weaverling, Chase 10 Poolesville Sr 9:57.86 1 3
7 Dorsey, Kevin 10 Catoctin 10:16.36 1 2
8 Travitz, Timmy 12 Parkside 10:23.17 1 1
9 Brumbaugh, Tom 10 Oakland Mills 10:23.35 1  
10 Myers, Jacob 12 Walkersville 10:33.06 1  
11 Bowman, Cody 11 Williamsport 10:37.88 1  
12 Clocker, Ryan 9 Kent Island 10:46.95 1  
13 Franke, Brad 12 Loch Raven 10:57.89 1  
14 Hopkins, Zach 12 Winters Mill 11:00.60 1  
15 Staver, Warren 10 Queen Annes Coun 11:08.42 1  
16 Khan, Gulraize 11 Marriotts Ridge 11:16.71 1  
 
Mens 3200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bruning, Braden 12 Linganore 9:38.37 1 10
2 enerson, Duncan 12 Wilde Lake 9:39.90 1 8
3 Omar, Hassan 12 Governor Thomas 9:42.79 1 6
4 Duboyce, Patrick 11 Linganore 9:44.81 1 5
5 Enerson, Henry 12 Wilde Lake 9:51.72 1 4
6 Bullen, Harry 11 Annapolis 9:53.96 1 3
7 Cerrito, Justin 11 Northern 10:01.52 1 2
8 Rau, Danny 11 Howard 10:02.45 1 1
9 Simmons, Zachary 12 Towson 10:05.57 1  
10 Strouse, Greyson 10 Urbana 10:06.77 1  
11 Jones, Logan 12 Tuscarora 10:14.96 1  
12 Carlacci, Thomas 11 Damascus 10:18.98 1  
13 Collins, Kevin 11 Hereford 10:28.90 1  
14 Johnson, Brendan 11 Thomas Stone 10:29.60 1  
15 Rivera, Gabriel 11 Hereford 10:41.45 1  
 
Mens 3200m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ahalt, Justin 12 Eleanor Roosevel 9:37.50 1 10
2 Bertrand, William 11 Clarksburg 9:39.41 1 8
3 Forsyth, Ryan 10 Severna Park 9:39.55 1 6
4 Weinstein, Zachary 12 Winston Churchil 9:39.64 1 5
5 Sheehan, Scott 12 Walter Johnson 9:41.99 1 4
6 Laratta, Evan 12 Quince Orchard 9:42.81 1 3
7 Keim, Robert 11 North Point 10:05.05 1 2
8 Ciattei, Vince 11 Perry Hall 10:13.48 1 1
9 Shipley, Jimmy 11 Severna Park 10:15.34 1  
10 Walker, John 12 Bowie 10:33.92 1  
11 Chetelat, Luke 11 Catonsville 10:36.17 1  
12 Jones, Patrick 11 North Point 10:53.60 1  
 
Womens 3200m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zielinski, Sarah 11 Boonsboro 11:37.68 1 10
2 Culp, Abby 11 Manchester Valle 11:57.31 1 8
3 Haberkam, Kaylee 11 Perryville 12:11.67 1 6
4 Johnson, Lauren 12 Smithsburg 12:19.60 1 5
5 Hawkins, Ella 9 Boonsboro 12:36.76 1 4
6 Curtis, Diana 11 Bohemia Manor 12:38.17 1 3
7 Leonard, Sam 10 Perryville 12:48.21 1 2
8 Plotkin, Ryann 10 Pikesville 12:57.17 1 1
9 Honig, Stephanie 12 Pikesville 13:20.41 1  
10 Early, Becky 12 Mardela 13:59.66 1  
-- Makosso, Yaniev 11 Friendship Acade DNF 1  
 
Womens 3200m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Oneda, Hannah 12 Winters Mill 10:45.67 1 10
2 Ruppel, Emily 12 Loch Raven 11:31.21 1 8
3 Beautz, Claire 9 Poolesville Sr 11:53.39 1 6
4 Mattson, Courtney 10 Calvert 11:56.10 1 5
5 Hemler, Alyssa 11 Oakland Mills 11:57.49 1 4
6 Pennello, Chelsie 10 Poolesville Sr 11:57.71 1 3
7 Masucci, Madeline 11 Kent Island 12:06.12 1 2
8 Todd, Katie 12 Century 12:10.88 1 1
9 Athey, Breauna 11 Catoctin 12:11.40 1  
10 Hub, Erin 12 Walkersville 12:20.51 1  
11 Larkin, Erin 12 Century 12:21.93 1  
12 Edwards, Katherine 10 Oakdale 12:27.85 1  
13 MacDermott, Caragh 12 Glenelg 12:32.27 1  
14 Hite, Brianna 10 Calvert 12:40.88 1  
15 Valentine, Kelsey 11 Catoctin 12:45.82 1  
16 Herzog, Rachel 11 Patuxent 13:19.44 1  
-- Lang, Tiffany 12 Oakland Mills DNF 1  
 
Womens 3200m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carter, Sara 10 Hereford 11:26.76 1 10
2 Causey, Erin 10 Hereford 11:28.67 1 8
3 Yep, Rachel 11 Mount Hebron 11:47.63 1 6
4 Dawson, Nicole 12 Hammond 12:07.73 1 5
5 Young, Leanne 12 River Hill 12:10.83 1 4
6 Ward, Emily 10 North Hagerstown 12:20.48 1 3
7 Marella, Allison 11 Damascus 12:27.89 1 2
8 Wilson, Katie 10 Reservoir 12:47.81 1 1
9 Moody, Michey 10 North Hagerstown 12:55.73 1  
10 Sykora, Sarah 10 Annapolis 12:55.87 1  
 
Womens 3200m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Guiot, Caroline 12 Walt Whitman 11:21.96 1 10
2 Griffith, Isabel 10 Dulaney 11:30.49 1 8
3 Barnes, Charde 11 Bowie 11:38.92 1 6
4 Wesdyk, Katherine 9 Broadneck 11:40.71 1 5
5 Beakes, Caroline 9 Bethesda-Chevy C 11:45.77 1 4
6 Schreiber, Regina 10 Quince Orchard 11:58.08 1 3
7 Farrell, Ava 12 Bethesda-Chevy C 12:01.03 1 2
8 Koffler, Julie 10 Severna Park 12:11.83 1 1
9 Nenno, Jessica 11 North Point 12:12.38 1  
10 Glenn, Sydney 10 Dulaney 12:13.30 1  
11 Bonaro, Katy 12 North Point 12:25.89 1  
12 Labatt, Rachel 11 Leonardtown 13:24.92 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Boonsboro 108 2) Northwestern-B 79 3) Western Tech 68 4) Perryville 52 5) Manchester Valley 43 6) Smithsburg 37 7) North Carroll 36 8) Surrattsville 18 9) Forestville Military Acade 14 10) Friendship Academy 11 11) Bohemia Manor 9 12) Hancock 8 13) Pikesville 7 14) New Town 4 15) Overlea 3 15) Brunswick 3 17) Fairmont Heights 2 18) Crisfield 1.50 18) Sparrows Point 1.50 20) Mardela 1 20) Clear Spring 1 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Liberty 80 2) Largo 44 3) Frederick Douglass-PG 35 4) Catoctin 33 5) Oakland Mills 28 6) Calvert 25 7) Henry E Lackey 24 7) Oakdale 24 9) Parkside 20 9) Winters Mill 20 9) Middletown 20 12) Poolesville 19 13) Harford Technical 17 14) Kent Island 16 15) Loch Raven 12 15) Walkersville 12 17) Glenelg 11 17) Williamsport 11 19) Long Reach 10 20) North East-Cecil 8 20) Fallston 8 22) Gwynn Park 7 23) Century 5 24) Francis Scott Key 4 25) Carver Vo-Tech 3 25) Marriotts Ridge 3 25) Joppatowne 3 28) North Caroline 2 28) McDonough 2 30) Owings Mills 1 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Hereford 65 2) Milford Mill Academy 54 3) Mount Hebron 35 3) Thomas Stone 35 5) Franklin 29 6) Tuscarora 27 6) Huntingtown 27 8) Gov. Thomas Johnson 19 8) Digital Harbor 19 10) Friendly 18 11) North Hagerstown 16 12) Atholton 15 13) Howard 14 13) Northern-Calvert 14 15) Reservoir 12 15) Urbana 12 17) Potomac 11 18) Damascus 9 18) Annapolis 9 20) La Plata 8 21) Centennial 7.50 21) Linganore 7.50 23) Hammond 7 23) South Hagerstown 7 25) Wilde Lake 6 26) Frederick 5 27) River Hill 4 28) Seneca Valley 3 28) Towson 3 30) Aberdeen 2 30) Northwood 2 30) Watkins Mill 2 30) Stephen Decatur 2 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Eleanor Roosevelt 49 2) Northwest 46 3) Bowie 45 4) Bethesda-Chevy Chase 35 5) Old Mill 31 6) Duval 23 7) Thomas Wootton 22 7) North Point 22 9) C.H. Flowers 19 10) Severna Park 16 11) Chesapeake-AA 15 12) Richard Montgomery 14 12) Broadneck 14 14) Clarksburg 13 15) Dulaney 12 15) Quince Orchard 12 15) Springbrook 12 15) Baltimore Poly 12 19) Meade 11 20) Winston Churchill 10 20) Walt Whitman 10 20) Magruder 10 20) Walter Johnson 10 24) North County 8 25) Leonardtown 7 26) Western 6 27) Suitland 4 27) Westminster 4 29) Henry A. Wise 3 30) Sherwood 2 30) Catonsville 2 32) Arundel 1 32) South River 1 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Smithsburg 80.50 2) Northwestern-B 55 2) Boonsboro 55 4) North Carroll 49 5) Pikesville 43.50 6) Western Tech 41 7) Brunswick 36 8) Perryville 23 9) Overlea 21 10) New Town 18 11) Forestville Military Acade 17 12) Southside Academy 12 13) Fairmont Heights 10 14) Manchester Valley 9 15) Friendship Academy 7 15) Surrattsville 7 17) Snow Hill 5 18) Hancock 4 19) Dunbar 3 20) Mardela 1 20) Washington 1 20) Bohemia Manor 1 20) Sparrows Point 1 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Frederick Douglass-PG 56 2) Walkersville 43 3) Francis Scott Key 39 4) Century 34 5) Largo 32 6) Williamsport 28 7) North Caroline 25 8) Catoctin 23 9) Parkside 22.50 10) Long Reach 21 11) Glenelg 19 12) Lansdowne 17 13) Oakdale 16 13) Oakland Mills 16 15) Queen Anne's 12 16) Winters Mill 11.50 17) Gwynn Park 10 18) Kent Island 8.50 19) Fallston 8 19) Rising Sun 8 21) Patuxent 7.50 22) Marriotts Ridge 7 22) Poolesville 7 24) Wheaton 6 25) Liberty 5.50 26) Owings Mills 5 26) Central 5 26) Carver Vo-Tech 5 29) McDonough 3.50 30) Edmondson-Westside 2 30) Calvert 2 32) Middletown 1 32) Dundalk 1 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Gov. Thomas Johnson 46.50 2) Potomac 43 3) Linganore 42 4) Digital Harbor 39 4) Wilde Lake 39 6) Reservoir 37 7) Mount Hebron 31.50 8) Thomas Stone 28 9) Howard 25 10) Friendly 21 11) Hereford 18.50 12) Urbana 15 13) Tuscarora 14 14) River Hill 11 15) Milford Mill Academy 10 15) Franklin 10 15) Stephen Decatur 10 15) Crossland 10 19) Watkins Mill 9 20) Damascus 7.50 21) Northern-Calvert 7 22) Huntingtown 6 22) Centennial 6 22) Hammond 6 25) Annapolis 5 26) Seneca Valley 3 27) North Harford 2 27) Parkville 2 29) Albert Einstein 1 29) Atholton 1 29) Westlake 1 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Henry A. Wise 52 2) Suitland 39 3) Winston Churchill 33 4) Quince Orchard 31.50 5) Clarksburg 30 6) Laurel 25 7) Oxon Hill 23 7) Old Mill 23 9) C.H. Flowers 20 10) Bowie 19 10) Arundel 19 10) Eleanor Roosevelt 19 13) North Point 18 14) Chesapeake-AA 17 15) Severna Park 15 16) Catonsville 13 16) Paint Branch 13 18) Duval 12 19) Perry Hall 11 19) Meade 11 21) Walter Johnson 9 22) Magruder 8.50 23) Westminster 7 24) Northwest 5 25) Richard Montgomery 4 25) Thomas Wootton 4 25) Leonardtown 4 25) Baltimore Poly 4 29) Gaithersburg 3 30) Sherwood 2 31) Montgomery Blair 1 31) Mergenthaler 1 31) Broadneck 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version