RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Big East Indoor Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Feb 19 2012, 08:55 PM | 59747 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Big East Indoor Championships
Big East Indoor Championships
Feb 18, 2012 to Feb 19, 2012
New York, NY, US
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 500m | 800m | 1k | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | 4x800m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 1k | Hep: 60m | Hep: 60h | Hep: HJ | Hep: LJ | Hep: PV | Hep: Shot

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 500m | 800m | 1k | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | 4x800m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Ind. Pent | Ind. Pent: 60h | Ind. Pent: 800m | Ind. Pent: HJ | Ind. Pent: LJ | Ind. Pent: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lamar, Lindsey 10 South Florida 06.78 nwi 1 10
2 Webster, Kayvon 11 South Florida 06.83 nwi 1 8
3 Holland, Jaquan 10 Syracuse 06.85 nwi 1 6
4 Cummings, Darnell 10 Connecticut 06.86 nwi 1 5
5 Atkinson, Josh 9 Notre Dame 06.88 nwi 1 4
6 Spratling, Brycen 10 Pittsburgh 06.89 nwi 1 3
7 Drinks, Jesse 11 Connecticut 06.90 nwi 1 2
8 White, Darryl 11 Syracuse 06.90 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Lamar, Lindsey 10 South Florida 06.74 nwi 2  
2 Cummings, Darnell 10 Connecticut 06.79 nwi 3  
5 White, Darryl 11 Syracuse 06.83 nwi 2  
6 Drinks, Jesse 11 Connecticut 06.83 nwi 2  
3 Holland, Jaquan 10 Syracuse 06.85 nwi 1  
7 Webster, Kayvon 11 South Florida 06.89 nwi 3  
8 Spratling, Brycen 10 Pittsburgh 06.89 nwi 1  
9 II, George Atkinson 9 Notre Dame 06.91 nwi 1  
10 Crawford, Justin 10 Georgetown 06.92 nwi 3  
10 Mercer, Nathaniel 10 Syracuse 06.92 nwi 4  
4 Atkinson, Josh 9 Notre Dame 06.92 nwi 4  
12 Hopkins, Derrick 11 South Florida 06.93 nwi 4  
13 Lewis, Shamel 12 Syracuse 06.94 nwi 3  
14 Steinberg, Kevin 12 Connecticut 06.95 nwi 4  
15 Jackson, Bennett 10 Notre Dame 06.96 nwi 2  
16 Turner, Aaron 10 Pittsburgh 07.03 nwi 4  
17 O'Brien, Tyler 12 Marquette 07.10 nwi 2  
18 Smith, Kevin 11 Connecticut 07.13 nwi 1  
19 Hunter, Kadeem 11 Georgetown 07.13 nwi 1  
20 Matadi, Emmanuel 11 Louisville 07.15 nwi 3  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Spratling, Brycen 10 Pittsburgh 21.16 nwi 2 10
2 Holland, Jaquan 10 Syracuse 21.46 nwi 2 8
3 II, George Atkinson 9 Notre Dame 21.47 nwi 1 6
4 Lowery, Jermaine 12 Pittsburgh 21.77 nwi 2 4.50
4 Cummings, Darnell 10 Connecticut 21.77 nwi 1 4.50
6 Atkinson, Josh 9 Notre Dame 21.79 nwi 2 3
7 O'Brien, Tyler 12 Marquette 21.85 nwi 1 2
8 Exilien, Reshaw 11 South Florida 22.19 nwi 1 1
9 Murray, Micah 10 Pittsburgh 25.95 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Spratling, Brycen 10 Pittsburgh 21.21 nwi 5  
2 Holland, Jaquan 10 Syracuse 21.52 nwi 3  
3 Lowery, Jermaine 12 Pittsburgh 21.67 nwi 1  
6 Atkinson, Josh 9 Notre Dame 21.68 nwi 1  
4 Cummings, Darnell 10 Connecticut 21.69 nwi 4  
7 Murray, Micah 10 Pittsburgh 21.73 nwi 4  
5 II, George Atkinson 9 Notre Dame 21.74 nwi 2  
8 O'Brien, Tyler 12 Marquette 21.75 nwi 2  
9 Exilien, Reshaw 11 South Florida 21.91 nwi 4  
10 Drinks, Jesse 11 Connecticut 21.92 nwi 5  
11 Steinberg, Kevin 12 Connecticut 21.96 nwi 3  
12 Werner, Steve 12 Rutgers 22.11 nwi 5  
13 Matadi, Emmanuel 11 Louisville 22.53 nwi 1  
14 Jordan, D'Andre 9 Rutgers 22.57 nwi 2  
15 Hunter, Kadeem 11 Georgetown 22.61 nwi 1  
16 Tobias, Christian 11 Georgetown 22.78 nwi 4  
17 Briand, Gerry 10 Providence 22.95 nwi 2  
-- Hopkins, Derrick 11 South Florida DNF nwi 3  
-- Mindlin, Josh 9 Pittsburgh DQ nwi 3  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Feeney, Patrick 10 Notre Dame 46.97 2 10
2 Murray, Micah 10 Pittsburgh 47.10 2 8
3 Orelus, Pascal 11 South Florida 47.25 2 6
4 Norman, Maurice 11 Cincinnati 47.43 1 5
5 Aristil, David 12 South Florida 47.54 1 4
6 Brown, Kevin 11 Rutgers 47.76 2 3
7 Dougherty, Brendan 11 Notre Dame 48.40 1 2
8 Mosely, Franklin 9 South Florida 48.94 1 1
9 Perron, Austin 12 Georgetown 49.03 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Murray, Micah 10 Pittsburgh 47.27 4  
2 Feeney, Patrick 10 Notre Dame 47.43 3  
3 Orelus, Pascal 11 South Florida 47.56 1  
5 Brown, Kevin 11 Rutgers 47.99 1  
4 Norman, Maurice 11 Cincinnati 48.08 2  
6 Aristil, David 12 South Florida 48.09 4  
7 Dougherty, Brendan 11 Notre Dame 48.11 2  
8 Perron, Austin 12 Georgetown 48.74 4  
9 Mosely, Franklin 9 South Florida 49.29 2  
10 Twombly, Kyle 10 Connecticut 49.37 1  
11 Exilien, Reshaw 11 South Florida 49.48 3  
12 O'Toole, Daniel 10 Pittsburgh 49.67 3  
13 Stengel, Connor 9 Marquette 49.75 3  
14 Mason, Joseph 10 DePaul 50.19 3  
15 Condal, Kevin 9 Rutgers 51.31 2  
16 Lowery, Jerome 12 Pittsburgh 51.64 1  
 
Mens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Spratling, Brycen 10 Pittsburgh 1:00.63 2 10
2 Ellison, Samuel 10 Villanova 1:01.17 1 8
3 Giesti, Christopher 9 Notre Dame 1:01.28 2 6
4 Younger, Aaron 12 Rutgers 1:01.44 2 5
5 Lowery, Jermaine 12 Pittsburgh 1:01.95 2 4
6 Caidenhead, Corey 10 Rutgers 1:02.73 1 3
7 Akers, Hansel 10 Georgetown 1:03.81 1 2
8 Lorenz, Mitch 12 Notre Dame 1:03.97 1 1
9 Frazier, Jordon 12 Louisville 1:05.48 1  
 
Mens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Spratling, Brycen 10 Pittsburgh 1:00.95 2  
2 Younger, Aaron 12 Rutgers 1:01.38 3  
3 Giesti, Christopher 9 Notre Dame 1:01.42 1  
4 Lowery, Jermaine 12 Pittsburgh 1:01.67 1  
5 Ellison, Samuel 10 Villanova 1:01.81 3  
7 Caidenhead, Corey 10 Rutgers 1:03.63 1  
6 Akers, Hansel 10 Georgetown 1:03.73 2  
8 Lorenz, Mitch 12 Notre Dame 1:03.81 2  
9 Frazier, Jordon 12 Louisville 1:04.42 3  
10 Whyte, Chris 11 Connecticut 1:05.11 3  
11 Dailey, Chris 10 Connecticut 1:05.34 1  
12 Jordan, D'Andre 9 Rutgers 1:07.07 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Winter, Kyle 11 Marquette 1:52.99 1 10
2 Cowsette, Dontave 12 Pittsburgh 1:52.99 1 8
3 Babb, Randall 12 Notre Dame 1:53.42 1 6
4 Bennatan, Alex 11 Connecticut 1:53.48 1 5
5 Fitzsi, Christopher 9 Villanova 1:54.13 1 4
6 Suriano, Zac 12 Notre Dame 1:55.01 1 3
7 Stewart, Andrew 9 Louisville 1:55.18 1 2
8 Purcell, Karon 10 Rutgers 1:55.68 1 1
-- O'Conner, Theon 12 Georgetown DNF 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Babb, Randall 12 Notre Dame 1:53.49 1  
3 Bennatan, Alex 11 Connecticut 1:53.64 1  
5 Cowsette, Dontave 12 Pittsburgh 1:53.92 1  
2 Fitzsi, Christopher 9 Villanova 1:54.12 1  
4 Suriano, Zac 12 Notre Dame 1:54.16 1  
6 Stewart, Andrew 9 Louisville 1:54.21 1  
7 Winter, Kyle 11 Marquette 1:54.44 1  
8 O'Conner, Theon 12 Georgetown 1:54.61 1  
9 Purcell, Karon 10 Rutgers 1:55.72 1  
10 DeSalvo, Paul 10 Connecticut 1:56.90 1  
11 Caldwell, Phil 9 Connecticut 1:59.36 1  
12 O'Connell, Phillip 10 Villanova 1:59.44 1  
 
Mens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bennatan, Tim 11 Connecticut 2:29.96 1 10
2 Shawel, Johnathan 12 Notre Dame 2:30.10 1 8
3 Matthews, Julian 12 Providence 2:30.11 1 6
4 Carlson, Jordan 12 Notre Dame 2:30.50 1 5
5 Tetreault, Brian 12 Villanova 2:31.02 1 4
6 Peavey, Bobby 10 Georgetown 2:31.43 1 3
7 Reher, Michael 9 Georgetown 2:32.51 1 2
8 Agati, James 9 Connecticut 2:32.67 1 1
9 Solis, Dusty 9 Villanova 2:33.02 1  
 
Mens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Matthews, Julian 12 Providence 2:24.80 1  
4 Reher, Michael 9 Georgetown 2:25.89 1  
7 Carlson, Jordan 12 Notre Dame 2:26.02 1  
8 Solis, Dusty 9 Villanova 2:27.22 1  
9 Agati, James 9 Connecticut 2:29.16 1  
2 Tetreault, Brian 12 Villanova 2:29.61 1  
5 Shawel, Johnathan 12 Notre Dame 2:29.96 1  
10 Miedema, Chris 10 DePaul 2:30.11 1  
11 Schoedler, Miles 9 Georgetown 2:32.05 1  
12 Manning, Brian 12 Georgetown 2:32.27 1  
3 Bennatan, Tim 11 Connecticut 2:32.59 1  
6 Peavey, Bobby 10 Georgetown 2:32.77 1  
13 Urie, Ryan 9 Syracuse 2:32.83 1  
14 Gibbons, Eddy 10 Notre Dame 2:33.61 1  
15 Pietrocarlo, Chris 9 Villanova 2:33.76 1  
16 Sajdak, David 9 Marquette 2:34.06 1  
17 Bohny, Richie 9 Villanova 2:35.66 1  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rae, Jeremy 11 Notre Dame 4:05.48 1 10
2 McEntee, Sam 10 Villanova 4:05.92 1 8
3 Clark, Joe 11 Connecticut 4:08.32 1 6
4 Malette, J.P. 11 Notre Dame 4:10.55 1 5
5 Hackett, Jack 12 Marquette 4:11.30 1 4
6 Furcht, Ben 10 Georgetown 4:11.35 1 3
7 LoRusso, Joseph 11 Villanova 4:11.74 1 2
8 Sorensen, Dylan 10 Georgetown 4:12.04 1 1
9 Whelan, Joseph 9 Syracuse 4:12.20 1  
10 Brunelle, Corey 12 Providence 4:13.28 1  
11 Tully, Alex 10 Villanova 4:13.77 1  
12 Harris, Danny 9 Villanova 4:14.47 1  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 McEntee, Sam 10 Villanova 4:10.90 1  
3 Clark, Joe 11 Connecticut 4:11.16 1  
5 Malette, J.P. 11 Notre Dame 4:11.68 1  
2 Rae, Jeremy 11 Notre Dame 4:11.82 1  
4 Tully, Alex 10 Villanova 4:12.14 1  
6 Furcht, Ben 10 Georgetown 4:12.21 1  
7 Whelan, Joseph 9 Syracuse 4:12.63 1  
9 Hackett, Jack 12 Marquette 4:12.73 1  
8 LoRusso, Joseph 11 Villanova 4:13.11 1  
10 Harris, Danny 9 Villanova 4:13.14 1  
11 Sorensen, Dylan 10 Georgetown 4:13.31 1  
12 Brunelle, Corey 12 Providence 4:13.35 1  
13 Johnson, Scott 12 Connecticut 4:13.68 1  
14 Wise, Philip 12 South Florida 4:17.45 1  
15 Hillery, Liam 9 Providence 4:18.22 1  
16 Maag, Patrick 11 Marquette 4:19.35 1  
17 DeFabio, Chris 9 Rutgers 4:19.63 1  
18 Forrest, Ben 12 Rutgers 4:20.76 1  
19 Grese, Zack 10 Marquette 4:22.44 1  
20 Richburg, Curtis 10 Rutgers 4:25.27 1  
21 Darrah, Max 10 Georgetown 4:26.24 1  
22 Bennison, Andy 9 Syracuse 4:31.14 1  
23 Kaddurah, Omar 9 Georgetown 4:41.75 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McCarthy, David 12 Providence 7:57.50 1 10
2 Springer, Andrew 10 Georgetown 7:59.55 1 8
3 Mildenhall, Mathew 10 Villanova 8:04.45 1 6
4 Quinn, Shane 9 Providence 8:05.22 1 5
5 Sheridan, Ryan 12 Villanova 8:05.79 1 4
6 Carlson, Jordan 12 Notre Dame 8:09.88 1 3
7 Beamish, Hugo 11 Villanova 8:11.67 1 2
8 Graham, Matthew 12 DePaul 8:12.54 1 1
9 Darrah, Max 10 Georgetown 8:14.05 1  
10 Lundy, Alexander 12 Georgetown 8:14.47 1  
11 Lovelace, Luke 11 Louisville 8:14.52 1  
12 Kamyszek, Reed 9 Syracuse 8:16.07 1  
13 Furcht, Ben 10 Georgetown 8:16.52 1  
14 Malette, J.P. 11 Notre Dame 8:16.80 1  
15 Johnson, Blake 12 Marquette 8:19.88 1  
16 Dooley, Gordon 11 Louisville 8:21.68 1  
17 Fowler, Bryan 9 Connecticut 8:23.81 1  
18 Medrano, Tito 11 Syracuse 8:25.64 1  
19 Callahan, Connor 11 Marquette 8:26.44 1  
20 Robinson, Corey 12 Syracuse 8:31.00 1  
21 Basili, Brian 9 Villanova 8:36.46 1  
22 Miller, Joe 12 Notre Dame 8:40.05 1  
23 Geoghegan, Patrick 12 Syracuse 8:43.99 1  
24 Guthrie, Bob 10 Marquette 8:46.57 1  
-- Lynch, Kelly 12 Notre Dame DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Beamish, Hugo 11 Villanova 14:06.40 1 10
2 Sheridan, Ryan 12 Villanova 14:10.73 1 8
3 Lowry, Jace 9 Syracuse 14:13.09 1 6
4 Hehir, Martin 9 Syracuse 14:13.49 1 5
5 Lundy, Alexander 12 Georgetown 14:14.57 1 4
6 Graham, Matthew 12 DePaul 14:17.12 1 3
7 Palmer, Andrew 9 Syracuse 14:21.57 1 2
8 Kane, Matthew 11 Villanova 14:22.73 1 1
9 Lumbar, TC 12 Georgetown 14:26.98 1  
10 Dennin, Mark 11 Georgetown 14:28.39 1  
11 Dupont, Pat 11 Syracuse 14:28.94 1  
12 Carey, Lee 11 Providence 14:31.45 1  
13 King, Brian 9 Georgetown 14:37.69 1  
14 Johnson, Blake 12 Marquette 14:39.76 1  
15 Callahan, Connor 11 Marquette 14:46.68 1  
16 Kildoo, Jake 9 Notre Dame 14:49.42 1  
17 MacMillan, Jeff 11 Notre Dame 14:50.57 1  
18 McGuire, Ryan 10 Connecticut 14:57.30 1  
19 Dooley, Gordon 11 Louisville 15:08.02 1  
20 Morrin, Greg 10 Villanova 15:12.79 1  
21 Guthrie, Bob 10 Marquette 15:13.33 1  
22 Lynch, Kelly 12 Notre Dame 15:17.11 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eaton, Jarret 12 Syracuse 07.70 1 10
2 Somervill, Terrence 12 Cincinnati 07.75 1 8
3 Thompson, Josh 9 Pittsburgh 07.79 1 6
4 Hill, Tashaun 11 Pittsburgh 07.88 1 5
5 Gueye, Amadou 11 Syracuse 08.01 1 4
6 Maxwell, Selwyn 9 Connecticut 08.03 1 3
7 Arsenault, Calvin 9 Louisville 08.05 1 2
8 Buchanon, Jarrod 10 Notre Dame 08.20 1 1
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Somervill, Terrence 12 Cincinnati 07.86 2  
2 Thompson, Josh 9 Pittsburgh 07.86 3  
3 Eaton, Jarret 12 Syracuse 07.90 1  
4 Gueye, Amadou 11 Syracuse 08.01 3  
5 Hill, Tashaun 11 Pittsburgh 08.02 1  
6 Maxwell, Selwyn 9 Connecticut 08.11 1  
7 Arsenault, Calvin 9 Louisville 08.11 2  
8 Buchanon, Jarrod 10 Notre Dame 08.13 3  
9 Jackson, Bennett 10 Notre Dame 08.15 1  
10 Okengwu, Biyerem 12 Georgetown 08.19 2  
11 Callanan, Matthew 12 Syracuse 08.25 3  
12 McCluskey, Darren 9 Syracuse 08.40 2  
13 Austin, Kamryn 11 Georgetown 08.43 1  
14 KirkmanBey, Marcell 10 Marquette 08.52 2  
15 Crawford, Justin 10 Georgetown 08.67 3  
16 Calderon, Camilo 10 South Florida 08.69 3  
-- Aristil, David 12 South Florida FS 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Werner, Brown,
Caidenhe, Younger
  Rutgers 3:10.20 2 10
2 Doughert, Feeney,
Lorenz, Giesting
  Notre Dame 3:11.33 2 8
3 Spratlin, Steele,
O'Toole, Lowery
  Pittsburgh 3:13.59 2 6
4 Twombly, Rettenme,
Dailey, Whyte
  Connecticut 3:17.18 2 5
5 Perron, Akers,
Crawford, Sorensen
  Georgetown 3:19.92 1 4
6 Hobbs, Frazier,
Arsenaul, Stewart
  Louisville 3:20.06 1 3
7 Andrews, Conti,
Booker, O'Malley
  Providence 3:23.66 1 2
8 Mosely, Orelus,
Aristil, Exilien
  South Florida 3:30.19 2 1
-- Stengel, O'Brien,
Lawrence, Winter
  Marquette DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Tetreaul, Fitzsimo,
McEntee, Ellison
  Villanova 7:27.91 1 10
2 Shawel, Suriano,
Rae, Babb
  Notre Dame 7:28.57 1 8
3 Bennatan, Johnson,
Clark, Bennatan
  Connecticut 7:32.57 1 5.50
3 Peavey, Ulm,
Reher, Kaddurah
  Georgetown 7:32.57 1 5.50
5 Negley, Washingt,
Hull, Cowsette
  Pittsburgh 7:34.10 1 4
6 Clink, Junk,
Sanchez, Miedema
  DePaul 7:38.24 1 3
7 Ross, Schmitz,
Sajdak, Hackett
  Marquette 7:45.23 1 2
8 Purcell, Kearns,
Farag, Richburg
  Rutgers 7:47.18 1 1
9 Rebovich, McCormac,
Brunelle, Wallace
  Providence 7:55.00 1  
-- Carney, Nelson,
Bennison, Urie
  Syracuse DNF 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Quinn, Andrews,
Matthews, McCarthy
  Providence 9:41.26 1 10
2 Kaddurah, Ulm,
O'Conner, Springer
  Georgetown 9:42.65 1 8
3 O'Sulliv, Murphy,
Tetreaul, Mildenha
  Villanova 9:49.84 1 6
4 Washingt, O'Toole,
Negley, Hull
  Pittsburgh 9:56.83 1 5
5 Byrne, Lorenz,
Favorite, Thornton
  Notre Dame 10:00.58 1 4
6 Johnson, Twombly,
Dailey, Fowler
  Connecticut 10:01.18 1 3
7 Ross, Lawrence,
Schmitz, Senefeld
  Marquette 10:03.43 1 2
8 Clink, Mason,
Sanchez, Miedema
  DePaul 10:07.34 1 1
9 Medrano, Murray,
Urie, Misenti
  Syracuse 10:14.20 1  
10 Weiss, Werner,
Kearns, Richburg
  Rutgers 10:18.47 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nedow, Tim 12 DePaul 20.51m(67'3.25) 1 10
2 Babicz, Matt 10 DePaul 17.80m(58'4.75) 1 8
3 Alleman, Mike 12 Connecticut 17.33m(56'10.25) 1 6
4 Brock, Andrew 10 Notre Dame 17.24m(56'6.5) 1 5
5 Kwiatkowski, Dan 12 Pittsburgh 17.20m(56'5) 1 4
6 Masington, Eric 10 Connecticut 17.12m(56'2) 1 3
7 Bombaugh, Sam 10 Louisville 16.81m(55'1.75) 1 2
8 Hills, Andrew 12 Notre Dame 16.44m(53'11) 1 1
9 Thomas, Jared 12 South Florida 15.79m(51'9.5) 1  
10 Plummer, James 11 Rutgers 15.63m(51'3.25) 1  
11 Vivace, Brad 9 Louisville 15.57m(51'0.75) 1  
12 Wlasuk, John 9 Connecticut 15.49m(50'9.75) 1  
13 Bowling, Isaac 9 Louisville 15.05m(49'4.5) 1  
14 Stuart, Patrick 10 Marquette 14.93m(48'11.75) 1  
15 Anuszewski, Frank 11 Villanova 14.42m(47'3.5) 1  
-- Carbajal, David 11 Marquette FOUL(--) 1  
-- Osking, Justin 9 South Florida FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw 35 LB Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Jared 12 South Florida 19.72m(64'8.25) 1 10
2 Kusowski, Jonathan 12 Marquette 19.21m(63'0.25) 1 8
3 Anuszewski, Frank 11 Villanova 18.76m(61'6.5) 1 6
4 Faboyede, Joshua 11 Connecticut 18.66m(61'2.5) 1 5
5 Stumph, Jordan 10 Notre Dame 18.30m(60'0.25) 1 4
6 Thomas, Anthony 11 Notre Dame 18.21m(59'8.75) 1 3
7 Bombaugh, Sam 10 Louisville 17.47m(57'3.75) 1 2
8 Vivace, Brad 9 Louisville 17.32m(56'9.75) 1 1
9 Barnhart, Kurt 12 Pittsburgh 17.27m(56'7.75) 1  
10 Plummer, James 11 Rutgers 16.92m(55'6) 1  
11 Hills, Andrew 12 Notre Dame 16.91m(55'5.75) 1  
12 Smigelski, Mike 12 Notre Dame 16.58m(54'4.75) 1  
13 Kwiatkowski, Dan 12 Pittsburgh 16.24m(53'3.25) 1  
14 Hardin, Bret 9 Marquette 15.80m(51'10) 1  
15 Bleem, Robert 12 Marquette 15.24m(50'0) 1  
-- Koeck, William 9 Marquette FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 James, Noel 11 Connecticut 2.19m(7'2) 1 10
2 Edwards, Michael 11 Louisville 2.12m(6'11.25) 1 8
3 Meyers, Chase 9 South Florida 2.08m(6'9.75) 1 6
4 Scheideler, Glenn 11 Rutgers 2.08m(6'9.75) 1 5
5 Sidney, Matthew 9 Villanova 2.04m(6'8.25) 1 4
6 Caldwell, Taylor 9 Louisville 2.04m(6'8.25) 1 3
7 Brown, Cheldon 11 Marquette 2.04m(6'8.25) 1 2
8 Kilts, Brian 10 South Florida 2.04m(6'8.25) 1 1
9 Onuscheck, Doug 12 Notre Dame 2.04m(6'8.25) 1  
10 Gallaher, Luke 9 Pittsburgh 1.94m(6'4.25) 1  
10 Belton, Toby 9 Connecticut 1.94m(6'4.25) 1  
12 Saindon, Michael 10 Marquette 1.94m(6'4.25) 1  
12 Maxwell, Elbert 9 Villanova 1.94m(6'4.25) 1  
-- Fuller, Mark 9 Connecticut NH(--) 1  
-- Petion, Giscard 9 South Florida NH(--) 1  
-- Bergo, Adam 11 Rutgers NH(--) 1  
-- Sullivan, Peter 9 Notre Dame NH(--) 1  
-- Boesso, Joe 9 DePaul NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, Frank 11 Syracuse 7.44m(24'4.75) nwi 1 10
2 Crawford, Corey 9 Rutgers 7.39m(24'2.75) nwi 1 8
3 Bergo, Adam 11 Rutgers 7.26m(23'9.75) nwi 1 6
4 Watson, Will 11 Syracuse 7.12m(23'4.25) nwi 1 5
5 Kilts, Brian 10 South Florida 7.08m(23'2.5) nwi 1 4
6 Mesidor, Keith 9 Notre Dame 6.96m(22'10) nwi 1 3
7 Wise, Neamen 11 South Florida 6.96m(22'10) nwi 1 2
8 Steele, Reginald 10 Pittsburgh 6.94m(22'9) nwi 1 1
9 Williams, Amanze 9 Connecticut 6.83m(22'4.75) nwi 1  
10 Maxwell, Elbert 9 Villanova 6.80m(22'3.5) nwi 1  
11 Renwick, Logan 10 Notre Dame 6.79m(22'3.25) nwi 1  
12 Powell, Seon 12 Louisville 6.44m(21'1.5) nwi 1  
-- Lewis, Shane 10 South Florida FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bergo, Adam 11 Rutgers 15.18m(49'9.5) nwi 1 10
2 Putman, Tyrone 12 Rutgers 15.06m(49'4.75) nwi 1 8
3 Ijelu, Folarin 12 Pittsburgh 15.03m(49'3.5) nwi 1 6
4 Lewis, Shane 10 South Florida 14.80m(48'6.5) nwi 1 5
5 Wimbush, Sean 9 Rutgers 14.75m(48'4.5) nwi 1 4
6 Renwick, Logan 10 Notre Dame 14.61m(47'11) nwi 1 3
7 Aghayere, Eghosa 10 Georgetown 14.49m(47'6.25) nwi 1 2
8 Muehleman, James 12 Marquette 14.47m(47'5.5) nwi 1 1
9 Hatcher, Treval 9 Connecticut 14.09m(46'2.5) nwi 1  
10 Williams, Amanze 9 Connecticut 13.79m(45'2.75) nwi 1  
11 Powell, Seon 12 Louisville 13.63m(44'8.5) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schipper, Kevin 12 Notre Dame 5.25m(17'2.5) 1 10
2 Alexander, Matt 12 Connecticut 4.95m(16'2.75) 1 8
3 Jackson, Kevin 10 Louisville 4.80m(15'8.75) 1 5.50
3 Volz, Drew 9 South Florida 4.80m(15'8.75) 1 5.50
5 Wyckoff, Chris 11 Rutgers 4.80m(15'8.75) 1 4
6 Metzger, Wyatt 10 South Florida 4.80m(15'8.75) 1 3
7 Backous, Jerrick 10 Marquette 4.65m(15'3) 1 2
8 Schipper, David 9 Notre Dame 4.65m(15'3) 1 1
9 Blades, Justin 10 Connecticut 4.50m(14'9) 1  
10 Gray, Pat 11 Rutgers 4.35m(14'3.25) 1  
11 Dougherty, Chris 10 Villanova 4.20m(13'9.25) 1  
-- Duggan, Kyle 12 Connecticut NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Waruch, Jake 11 Connecticut 5,497 1 10
2 Wise, Neamen 11 South Florida 5,409 1 8
3 Chapman, Jesse 11 Connecticut 5,184 1 6
4 Glasnow, Ted 11 Notre Dame 4,981 1 5
5 Waruch, Ben 11 Connecticut 4,944 1 4
6 Sullivan, Peter 9 Notre Dame 4,923 1 3
7 Baird, Mike 12 Rutgers 4,897 1 2
8 Rowbotham, Kyle 12 Connecticut 4,759 1 1
9 Odegard, Dean 11 Notre Dame 4,512 1  
10 Fritz, Mike 9 Rutgers 4,458 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Waruch, Jake 11 Connecticut 2:42.46 1 846
2 Wise, Neamen 11 South Florida 2:43.61 1 834
3 Sullivan, Peter 9 Notre Dame 2:43.75 1 832
4 Odegard, Dean 11 Notre Dame 2:43.96 1 830
5 Glasnow, Ted 11 Notre Dame 2:48.87 1 777
6 Baird, Mike 12 Rutgers 2:54.38 1 720
7 Chapman, Jesse 11 Connecticut 2:54.64 1 718
8 Rowbotham, Kyle 12 Connecticut 3:03.17 1 634
9 Fritz, Mike 9 Rutgers 3:05.34 1 613
10 Waruch, Ben 11 Connecticut 3:05.41 1 612
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
10 Odegard, Dean 11 Notre Dame 7.81 1 616
9 Sullivan, Peter 9 Notre Dame 7.69 2 653
8 Chapman, Jesse 11 Connecticut 7.47 2 723
7 Glasnow, Ted 11 Notre Dame 7.39 1 749
6 Rowbotham, Kyle 12 Connecticut 7.38 1 752
4 Baird, Mike 12 Rutgers 7.26 1 792
5 Fritz, Mike 9 Rutgers 7.26 2 792
3 Waruch, Ben 11 Connecticut 7.20 2 813
2 Waruch, Jake 11 Connecticut 7.08 2 854
1 Wise, Neamen 11 South Florida 6.84 1 940
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wise, Neamen 11 South Florida 08.38 1 888
2 Chapman, Jesse 11 Connecticut 08.54 1 851
3 Waruch, Ben 11 Connecticut 08.58 3 841
4 Rowbotham, Kyle 12 Connecticut 08.64 3 827
5 Waruch, Jake 11 Connecticut 08.65 2 825
6 Baird, Mike 12 Rutgers 08.68 3 818
7 Fritz, Mike 9 Rutgers 08.69 2 816
8 Sullivan, Peter 9 Notre Dame 08.88 3 772
9 Glasnow, Ted 11 Notre Dame 09.11 2 722
10 Odegard, Dean 11 Notre Dame 09.63 1 613
 
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Waruch, Jake 11 Connecticut 2.05m(6'8.5) 1 850
2 Sullivan, Peter 9 Notre Dame 1.96m(6'5) 1 767
2 Wise, Neamen 11 South Florida 1.96m(6'5) 1 767
4 Chapman, Jesse 11 Connecticut 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 740
4 Glasnow, Ted 11 Notre Dame 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 740
6 Waruch, Ben 11 Connecticut 1.87m(6'1.5) 1 687
6 Odegard, Dean 11 Notre Dame 1.87m(6'1.5) 1 687
8 Baird, Mike 12 Rutgers 1.84m(6'0.25) 1 661
9 Rowbotham, Kyle 12 Connecticut 1.72m(5'7.5) 1 560
10 Fritz, Mike 9 Rutgers 1.63m(5'4) 1 488
 
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wise, Neamen 11 South Florida 7.06m(23'1.75) 1 828
2 Sullivan, Peter 9 Notre Dame 6.78m(22'2.75) 1 762
3 Waruch, Jake 11 Connecticut 6.50m(21'3.75) 1 697
4 Waruch, Ben 11 Connecticut 6.48m(21'3) 1 693
5 Chapman, Jesse 11 Connecticut 6.45m(21'1.75) 1 686
5 Fritz, Mike 9 Rutgers 6.45m(21'1.75) 1 686
5 Glasnow, Ted 11 Notre Dame 6.45m(21'1.75) 1 686
8 Baird, Mike 12 Rutgers 6.41m(21'0.25) 1 677
9 Rowbotham, Kyle 12 Connecticut 6.35m(20'10) 1 664
10 Odegard, Dean 11 Notre Dame 6.25m(20'6) 1 641
 
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Waruch, Jake 11 Connecticut 4.50m(14'9) 1 760
2 Chapman, Jesse 11 Connecticut 4.40m(14'5) 1 731
3 Rowbotham, Kyle 12 Connecticut 4.20m(13'9.25) 1 673
4 Glasnow, Ted 11 Notre Dame 4.10m(13'5.25) 1 645
5 Odegard, Dean 11 Notre Dame 4.00m(13'1.25) 1 617
5 Waruch, Ben 11 Connecticut 4.00m(13'1.25) 1 617
5 Sullivan, Peter 9 Notre Dame 4.00m(13'1.25) 1 617
8 Baird, Mike 12 Rutgers 3.80m(12'5.5) 1 562
9 Wise, Neamen 11 South Florida 3.70m(12'1.5) 1 535
10 Fritz, Mike 9 Rutgers 3.30m(10'9.75) 1 431
 
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chapman, Jesse 11 Connecticut 14.11m(46'3.5) 1 735
2 Waruch, Ben 11 Connecticut 13.23m(43'4.75) 1 681
3 Baird, Mike 12 Rutgers 13.00m(42'7.75) 1 667
4 Waruch, Jake 11 Connecticut 12.97m(42'6.5) 1 665
5 Glasnow, Ted 11 Notre Dame 12.91m(42'4.25) 1 662
6 Rowbotham, Kyle 12 Connecticut 12.70m(41'8) 1 649
7 Fritz, Mike 9 Rutgers 12.42m(40'8.75) 1 632
8 Wise, Neamen 11 South Florida 12.18m(39'11.5) 1 617
9 Sullivan, Peter 9 Notre Dame 10.57m(34'8) 1 520
10 Odegard, Dean 11 Notre Dame 10.38m(34'0.5) 1 508
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Owusu-Agyap, Flings 12 Syracuse 07.46 nwi 1 10
2 Jones, Cambrya 12 Pittsburgh 07.52 nwi 1 8
3 Kimbers, Amanda 11 Georgetown 07.53 nwi 1 6
4 Ellis-Watso, Taylor 9 Pittsburgh 07.57 nwi 1 5
5 Lovely, Rikka 10 St John's (NY) 07.58 nwi 1 4
6 Portis, Shanay 11 Cincinnati 07.58 nwi 1 3
7 Jackson, Dariel 11 South Florida 07.63 nwi 1 2
8 Harris, Margret 11 Louisville 08.19 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Owusu-Agyap, Flings 12 Syracuse 07.41 nwi 4  
2 Kimbers, Amanda 11 Georgetown 07.43 nwi 2  
3 Harris, Margret 11 Louisville 07.44 nwi 3  
5 Jones, Cambrya 12 Pittsburgh 07.50 nwi 3  
6 Lovely, Rikka 10 St John's (NY) 07.51 nwi 2  
4 Portis, Shanay 11 Cincinnati 07.53 nwi 1  
7 Ellis-Watso, Taylor 9 Pittsburgh 07.54 nwi 1  
8 Jackson, Dariel 11 South Florida 07.54 nwi 2  
9 Stoudenmir, Tenille 10 Georgetown 07.54 nwi 4  
10 Urssery, Aijah 10 Notre Dame 07.56 nwi 1  
11 Woodford, Ashley 11 Pittsburgh 07.56 nwi 2  
12 Lawrence, Jonnique 11 Pittsburgh 07.57 nwi 4  
13 Williams, Monique 10 South Florida 07.58 nwi 3  
14 Gillon, Tylia 10 Rutgers 07.58 nwi 1  
15 Gordon, Morgan 10 Cincinnati 07.61 nwi 2  
16 Johnson, Varonica 9 Villanova 07.65 nwi 1  
17 Teape, Melissa 11 South Florida 07.65 nwi 4  
17 Lyte, Danielle 11 Connecticut 07.65 nwi 3  
19 Ricks, Klarrisa 9 Syracuse 07.69 nwi 1  
20 Williams, Corrine 10 St John's (NY) 07.71 nwi 3  
21 Ewing, Ayesha 9 DePaul 07.76 nwi 4  
22 Oliver, Shambrey 12 South Florida 07.80 nwi 1  
23 Keyes, Ashley 10 Syracuse 07.84 nwi 3  
24 Donaldson, Kewanna 11 Connecticut 07.85 nwi 4  
25 Cammock, Sabrina 9 Syracuse 07.87 nwi 2  
26 Edley, Alyssa 11 Cincinnati 07.93 nwi 4  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Cambrya 12 Pittsburgh 23.47 nwi 2 10
2 Kimbers, Amanda 11 Georgetown 24.04 nwi 2 8
3 Lovely, Rikka 10 St John's (NY) 24.06 nwi 1 6
4 Ward, Shericka 12 Villanova 24.17 nwi 2 5
5 Ellis-Watso, Taylor 9 Pittsburgh 24.30 nwi 2 4
6 Stoudenmir, Tenille 10 Georgetown 24.41 nwi 1 3
7 Portis, Shanay 11 Cincinnati 24.56 nwi 1 2
8 Ruth, Asha 10 Rutgers 24.72 nwi 1 1
-- Lawrence, Jonnique 11 Pittsburgh DNF nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Cambrya 12 Pittsburgh 23.81 nwi 5  
2 Ward, Shericka 12 Villanova 23.98 nwi 1  
3 Kimbers, Amanda 11 Georgetown 24.10 nwi 2  
3 Ellis-Watso, Taylor 9 Pittsburgh 24.10 nwi 3  
5 Stoudenmir, Tenille 10 Georgetown 24.11 nwi 4  
7 Lovely, Rikka 10 St John's (NY) 24.28 nwi 4  
6 Lawrence, Jonnique 11 Pittsburgh 24.37 nwi 6  
8 Portis, Shanay 11 Cincinnati 24.43 nwi 1  
9 Ruth, Asha 10 Rutgers 24.52 nwi 3  
10 Williams, Corrine 10 St John's (NY) 24.54 nwi 5  
11 Johnson, Varonica 9 Villanova 24.59 nwi 5  
12 Jackson, Dariel 11 South Florida 24.60 nwi 6  
13 Hoyt, Jordan 10 Pittsburgh 24.63 nwi 2  
14 Teape, Melissa 11 South Florida 24.68 nwi 2  
15 Urssery, Aijah 10 Notre Dame 24.70 nwi 3  
16 Gillon, Tylia 10 Rutgers 24.84 nwi 6  
17 Lyte, Danielle 11 Connecticut 24.87 nwi 2  
18 Harris, Margret 11 Louisville 24.87 nwi 1  
19 Ewing, Ayesha 9 DePaul 24.90 nwi 4  
20 Gordon, Morgan 10 Cincinnati 25.06 nwi 3  
21 Allen, Brianna 9 Connecticut 25.15 nwi 6  
22 Franklin, Chanel 11 Marquette 25.28 nwi 1  
23 Hurrington, Corryn 10 Rutgers 25.33 nwi 4  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ellis-Watso, Taylor 9 Pittsburgh 53.82 2 10
2 Emerson, Celina 10 Connecticut 54.56 2 8
3 James, Rachael 11 South Florida 55.04 1 6
4 Lawrence, Jonnique 11 Pittsburgh 55.06 2 5
5 Fonrose, Arielle 11 Pittsburgh 55.51 1 4
6 Brown, Michelle 10 Notre Dame 55.56 1 3
7 Geiger, Natalie 12 Notre Dame 55.76 1 2
8 Curtis, Loreal 9 DePaul 56.91 1 1
9 Verdier, Christie 12 Villanova 57.39 2  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Ellis-Watso, Taylor 9 Pittsburgh 54.05 2  
2 Verdier, Christie 12 Villanova 55.02 1  
3 Emerson, Celina 10 Connecticut 55.21 3  
4 Lawrence, Jonnique 11 Pittsburgh 55.66 5  
7 Geiger, Natalie 12 Notre Dame 55.71 2  
5 James, Rachael 11 South Florida 55.73 4  
6 Brown, Michelle 10 Notre Dame 55.90 6  
8 Curtis, Loreal 9 DePaul 56.06 3  
9 Fonrose, Arielle 11 Pittsburgh 56.16 4  
10 Whittingt, Xauddina 9 Pittsburgh 56.21 6  
11 Farquhar, Gabrielle 9 Rutgers 56.32 2  
12 Barber, Jade 9 Notre Dame 56.40 1  
13 Ellis, Molly 10 St John's (NY) 56.44 3  
14 Grant, Stephanie 12 Marquette 56.60 3  
15 Daley, Tiffany 10 Connecticut 56.73 4  
16 Joseph, Nyanka 9 Connecticut 56.76 5  
17 Holden, Lindsey 11 DePaul 57.05 2  
18 Bruno, Hadassah 12 Louisville 57.26 5  
19 Hurrington, Corryn 10 Rutgers 57.32 5  
20 Jarrett, Jalisa 9 Cincinnati 57.39 5  
21 Barreto, Jenna 10 West Virginia 57.44 1  
22 Briscoe, Shavon 10 Connecticut 57.78 1  
23 Homan, Gretchen 10 Marquette 57.78 2  
24 Brown, Qualitra 9 Villanova 58.18 4  
25 Poole-Tr, Christine 10 South Florida 58.30 6  
26 Rhodes, Aricka 12 Cincinnati 1:01.02 6  
 
Womens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Klump, Kathy 12 Cincinnati 1:10.08 2 10
2 Spencer, Ahlivia 10 Louisville 1:11.27 2 8
3 Chambers, Shaniel 12 South Florida 1:11.64 2 6
4 Finley, London 12 Georgetown 1:12.58 1 5
5 Mooney, Claire 9 St John's (NY) 1:12.66 2 4
6 King, Deseree 9 Georgetown 1:13.00 1 3
7 Groff, Ana 11 Connecticut 1:13.66 1 2
8 Yanik, Megan 10 Notre Dame 1:14.29 1 1
9 Mclean, Trudy 11 St John's (NY) 1:14.47 1  
 
Womens 500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Klump, Kathy 12 Cincinnati 1:11.69 1  
2 Chambers, Shaniel 12 South Florida 1:12.82 3  
3 Spencer, Ahlivia 10 Louisville 1:12.99 4  
5 Mooney, Claire 9 St John's (NY) 1:13.18 4  
4 Finley, London 12 Georgetown 1:13.22 2  
6 King, Deseree 9 Georgetown 1:13.23 3  
7 Mclean, Trudy 11 St John's (NY) 1:14.93 3  
8 Yanik, Megan 10 Notre Dame 1:15.42 1  
9 Groff, Ana 11 Connecticut 1:15.84 2  
10 Lendor, Danai 12 Rutgers 1:16.09 4  
11 Kuhl, Amanda 12 Pittsburgh 1:16.21 2  
12 Hein, Kate 10 Marquette 1:16.23 3  
13 Presley, Shayna 10 St John's (NY) 1:16.30 1  
14 Dibernar, Christina 9 Rutgers 1:16.44 2  
15 Dismuke, Faith 9 Villanova 1:16.45 4  
16 Lalla, Amber 9 Notre Dame 1:17.65 4  
17 Rodriquez, Natasya 9 St John's (NY) 1:17.88 2  
18 Lee, Jordan 10 Pittsburgh 1:18.34 1  
19 Wolford, Brittany 12 West Virginia 1:19.01 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Klump, Kathy 12 Cincinnati 2:05.47 1 10
2 Mania, Brigitte 11 Connecticut 2:06.15 1 8
3 Cox, Chelsea 10 Georgetown 2:08.00 1 6
4 Tucker, Leanne 9 Villanova 2:10.77 1 5
5 Schulz, McKinzie 10 Notre Dame 2:10.90 1 4
6 Dasilva, Shanique 10 Georgetown 2:13.72 1 3
7 Ryan, Erin 12 Villanova 2:14.37 1 2
8 Walsh, Kristen 9 Georgetown 2:16.83 1 1
9 Muller, Alex 10 DePaul 2:18.48 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Cox, Chelsea 10 Georgetown 2:13.27 1  
2 Mania, Brigitte 11 Connecticut 2:13.59 1  
3 Klump, Kathy 12 Cincinnati 2:13.67 1  
4 Schulz, McKinzie 10 Notre Dame 2:14.06 1  
5 Tucker, Leanne 9 Villanova 2:14.06 1  
6 Walsh, Kristen 9 Georgetown 2:14.17 1  
7 Ryan, Erin 12 Villanova 2:14.20 1  
8 Dasilva, Shanique 10 Georgetown 2:14.39 1  
9 Muller, Alex 10 DePaul 2:14.78 1  
10 Borroughs, Amanda 9 Villanova 2:14.82 1  
11 Browne, Shannon 11 Villanova 2:17.09 1  
 
Womens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lipari, Emily 10 Villanova 2:46.94 1 10
2 Malone, Molly 9 Syracuse 2:48.58 1 8
3 Schneider, Rachel 11 Georgetown 2:48.63 1 6
4 Neutts, Ariann 11 Villanova 2:48.82 1 5
5 Frydrych, Emily 9 Notre Dame 2:49.21 1 4
6 Neczypor, Hannah 9 Georgetown 2:50.45 1 3
7 Borduin, Lauren 12 Georgetown 2:50.49 1 2
8 Cunningham, Meghan 12 Connecticut 2:52.44 1 1
9 Ellis, Stephanie 10 Connecticut 3:02.44 1  
 
Womens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Frydrych, Emily 9 Notre Dame 2:50.89 1  
4 Borduin, Lauren 12 Georgetown 2:51.02 1  
7 Neutts, Ariann 11 Villanova 2:51.39 1  
2 Schneider, Rachel 11 Georgetown 2:53.30 1  
3 Lipari, Emily 10 Villanova 2:53.47 1  
5 Malone, Molly 9 Syracuse 2:53.74 1  
6 Neczypor, Hannah 9 Georgetown 2:54.62 1  
8 Cunningham, Meghan 12 Connecticut 2:55.49 1  
9 Ellis, Stephanie 10 Connecticut 2:55.80 1  
10 Heaton, Jenna 12 Cincinnati 2:55.82 1  
11 Deckert, Ashley 10 Rutgers 2:56.13 1  
12 Ball, Sarah 10 Marquette 2:56.35 1  
13 Ryck, Angela 11 Notre Dame 2:57.08 1  
14 Schroeder, Allison 12 Notre Dame 2:57.45 1  
15 Briody, Terra 9 Connecticut 2:59.81 1  
16 Bohi, Mary 10 Villanova 3:00.13 1  
17 Stevens, Alyssa 12 Marquette 3:00.29 1  
18 Kasal, Jackie 9 DePaul 3:01.04 1  
19 Cooper, Allison 11 Connecticut 3:01.05 1  
20 McCarthy, Jackie 10 Providence 3:01.63 1  
-- Johnston, Christine 12 South Florida DNF 1  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Infeld, Emily 11 Georgetown 4:43.57 1 10
2 Wilson, Heather 12 Connecticut 4:47.50 1 8
3 Schapper, Stephanie 9 Villanova 4:48.90 1 6
4 Aragon, Alexa 10 Notre Dame 4:49.04 1 5
5 Sisson, Emily 9 Providence 4:49.52 1 4
6 McNiff, Shauna 11 Connecticut 4:51.47 1 3
7 Chambers, Madeline 9 Georgetown 4:52.20 1 2
8 Curran, Kelly 10 Notre Dame 4:53.15 1 1
9 Akande, Nicky 10 Villanova 4:53.20 1  
10 Smith, Kelsey 9 Georgetown 4:55.82 1  
11 Ryan, Meg 10 Notre Dame 4:57.33 1  
12 Thek, Grace 10 Providence 4:57.38 1  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Akande, Nicky 10 Villanova 4:47.54 1  
4 Sisson, Emily 9 Providence 4:48.97 1  
7 Smith, Kelsey 9 Georgetown 4:50.53 1  
8 McNiff, Shauna 11 Connecticut 4:51.02 1  
9 Ryan, Meg 10 Notre Dame 4:51.07 1  
2 Curran, Kelly 10 Notre Dame 4:52.56 1  
5 Wilson, Heather 12 Connecticut 4:52.86 1  
3 Infeld, Emily 11 Georgetown 4:52.88 1  
10 Chambers, Madeline 9 Georgetown 4:53.81 1  
6 Aragon, Alexa 10 Notre Dame 4:54.04 1  
11 Schapper, Stephanie 9 Villanova 4:54.50 1  
12 Thek, Grace 10 Providence 4:57.99 1  
13 Martinelli, Sarah 10 West Virginia 4:58.01 1  
14 Dinnan, Courtney 12 Connecticut 4:58.34 1  
15 Harris, Sydney 9 Villanova 4:58.61 1  
16 Pontecorv, Victoria 11 Rutgers 4:59.89 1  
17 Hamric, Jordan 11 West Virginia 5:00.36 1  
18 Champagn, Mary Kate 12 Providence 5:06.21 1  
19 Johnson, Olivia 12 Marquette 5:06.37 1  
20 Solimine, Julie 9 Providence 5:06.59 1  
21 Vicker, Mackenzie 9 Marquette 5:07.00 1  
22 Caruso, Stephanie 12 West Virginia 5:07.31 1  
23 Hirt, Molly 12 Notre Dame 5:07.69 1  
24 Portner, Hallie 11 West Virginia 5:08.48 1  
25 Linde, Maura 9 Syracuse 5:08.72 1  
26 Kelly, Courtney 12 Marquette 5:10.04 1  
27 Spitzer, Jennifer 11 Rutgers 5:11.80 1  
28 Peck, Angelica 9 Syracuse 5:14.87 1  
29 Cocozza, Nicole 11 St John's (NY) 5:28.99 1  
-- Vogel, Christine 12 Connecticut DQ 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Infeld, Emily 11 Georgetown 9:39.39 1 10
2 Stephens, Heather 12 Syracuse 9:41.33 1 8
3 Crevoisera, Lindsay 9 Connecticut 9:41.53 1 6
4 Davidson, Hannah 11 Providence 9:43.19 1 5
5 Mimic, Bogdana 11 Villanova 9:43.23 1 4
6 Kasper, Kirsten 10 Georgetown 9:45.94 1 3
7 Chapman, Courtney 9 Villanova 9:48.09 1 2
8 Jones, Emily 10 Georgetown 9:49.32 1 1
9 Knight, Holly 12 Louisville 9:51.77 1  
10 Martinelli, Sarah 10 West Virginia 9:53.44 1  
11 Velarde, Rachel 12 Notre Dame 9:54.80 1  
12 Cawley, Erin 11 Syracuse 9:55.55 1  
13 Lasnicki, Allison 10 Connecticut 10:02.75 1  
14 Harris, Sydney 9 Villanova 10:05.02 1  
15 Petersen, Jessie 9 Syracuse 10:05.36 1  
16 Hirt, Molly 12 Notre Dame 10:21.23 1  
-- FfrenchO, Charlotte 11 Providence DNF 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mimic, Bogdana 11 Villanova 16:25.53 1 10
2 Nagel, Laura 10 Providence 16:25.81 1 8
3 Penney, Lauren 11 Syracuse 16:38.31 1 6
4 Knight, Holly 12 Louisville 16:38.54 1 5
5 Jones, Emily 10 Georgetown 16:39.25 1 4
6 Gillespie, Katie 10 West Virginia 16:42.41 1 3
7 Velarde, Rachel 12 Notre Dame 16:50.49 1 2
8 O'Connell, Jessica 12 West Virginia 16:59.25 1 1
9 Busby, Natalie 12 Syracuse 17:03.70 1  
10 Hursey, Katie 12 Syracuse 17:06.18 1  
11 Prendergast, Allie 12 South Florida 17:10.64 1  
12 Roecker, Samantha 11 Providence 17:11.88 1  
13 Lewis, Ahna 12 West Virginia 17:14.43 1  
14 Rydberg, Jessica 11 Notre Dame 17:21.98 1  
15 Kersjes, Lauren 10 Syracuse 17:27.43 1  
16 Venables, Megan 9 Villanova 17:32.29 1  
17 Deming, Brianna 10 Rutgers 17:39.16 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sorenson, Nevada 11 Notre Dame 08.36 1 10
2 Ward, Shericka 12 Villanova 08.38 1 8
3 Townsend, Chene 11 West Virginia 08.41 1 6
4 Barber, Kaila 9 Notre Dame 08.50 1 5
5 Sanders, Je'Rica 9 Cincinnati 08.53 1 4
6 Campbell, Paris 12 Cincinnati 08.62 1 3
7 Walden, Emerald 9 Villanova 08.65 1 2
8 Smith, Madalayne 10 Connecticut 08.72 1 1
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Ward, Shericka 12 Villanova 08.32 2  
2 Barber, Kaila 9 Notre Dame 08.47 1  
3 Townsend, Chene 11 West Virginia 08.50 2  
4 Sorenson, Nevada 11 Notre Dame 08.55 2  
5 Walden, Emerald 9 Villanova 08.57 1  
6 Campbell, Paris 12 Cincinnati 08.61 1  
7 Smith, Madalayne 10 Connecticut 08.62 1  
8 Sanders, Je'Rica 9 Cincinnati 08.68 2  
9 Lewis, Sa'De 10 Syracuse 08.71 2  
10 Barber, Jade 9 Notre Dame 08.79 1  
11 Harding, DanHeisha 11 Cincinnati 08.82 1  
12 Robinson, Meagan 9 Rutgers 08.85 2  
13 Briscoe, Shavon 10 Connecticut 09.00 2  
14 Sainvil, Diana 10 Georgetown 09.09 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Finley, Kimbers,
King, Stoudenm
  Georgetown 3:40.13 3 10
2 Teape, James,
Chambers, Poole-Tr
  South Florida 3:40.92 2 8
3 Daley, Emerson,
Groff, Joseph
  Connecticut 3:41.54 2 6
4 Hurringt, Gillon,
Farquhar, Ruth
  Rutgers 3:41.89 3 5
5 Geiger, Barber,
Brown, Barber
  Notre Dame 3:41.98 3 4
6 Mooney, Ellis,
Mclean, Presley
  St John's (NY) 3:42.33 2 3
7 Whitting, Fonrose,
Lee, Kuhl
  Pittsburgh 3:42.95 3 2
8 Ward, Dismuke,
Verdier, Johnson
  Villanova 3:43.87 2 1
9 Portis, Rhodes,
Edley, Jarrett
  Cincinnati 3:46.29 1  
10 Holden, Curtis,
Daniels, Ewing
  DePaul 3:48.41 1  
11 Bruno, Spencer,
Lockhart, Jackson
  Louisville 3:48.61 2  
12 Kemmerer, Homan,
Hein, Grant
  Marquette 3:48.97 1  
13 Williams, Wolford,
Cosby, Barreto
  West Virginia 3:49.19 1  
14 Abelseth, Dermody,
VanName, Callagha
  Providence 4:00.31 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Schapper, Akande,
Neutts, Lipari
  Villanova 8:38.55 1 10
2 Curran, Aragon,
Schulz, Tracy
  Notre Dame 8:39.24 1 8
3 Borduin, Neczypor,
Cox, Schneide
  Georgetown 8:42.95 1 6
4 Donahue, Cunningh,
Wilson, Mania
  Connecticut 8:43.89 1 5
5 Good, Heaton,
Honigfor, Klump
  Cincinnati 8:51.06 1 4
6 Malone, Symoniak,
Hursey, Wright
  Syracuse 9:02.63 1 3
7 Dibernar, Deckert,
Payenski, Pontecor
  Rutgers 9:03.33 1 2
8 Pryor, McCarthy,
Isabelle, Kohlbren
  Providence 9:06.44 1 1
9 Piper, Perry,
Johnson, Kline
  Pittsburgh 9:08.34 1  
10 , McClure,
Magliola, Vicker
  Marquette 9:10.61 1  
11 Aldea, Daly,
Christop, Crouch
  West Virginia 9:10.85 1  
12 Molodyni, Davidson,
Martin, Frigo
  Louisville 9:12.50 1  
13 Duffy, Bean,
Cocozza, Trujillo
  St John's (NY) 9:15.62 1  
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Kasper, Stoudenm,
Cox, Infeld
  Georgetown 11:08.19 1 10
2 Chapman, Dismuke,
Lipari, Akande
  Villanova 11:13.41 1 8
3 Mania, Emerson,
Wilson, Crevoise
  Connecticut 11:13.85 1 6
4 Tracy, Barber,
Schroede, Curran
  Notre Dame 11:28.87 1 5
5 Davidson, Abelseth,
Pryor, FfrenchO
  Providence 11:35.74 1 4
6 Williams, James,
Chambers, Rozario
  South Florida 11:36.37 1 3
7 Christop, Barreto,
Crouch, Aldea
  West Virginia 11:44.08 1 2
8 Payenski, Farquhar,
Pontecor, Deckert
  Rutgers 11:45.35 1 1
9 Symoniak, Riley,
Wright, Stephens
  Syracuse 11:48.76 1  
10 Frigo, Jackson,
Molodyni, Davidson
  Louisville 11:49.48 1  
11 Piper, Whitting,
Johnson, Perry
  Pittsburgh 12:04.54 1  
12 Duffy, Rodrique,
Bean, Cocozza
  St John's (NY) 12:13.68 1  
13 Magliola, Zahn,
McClure, Windt
  Marquette 12:14.98 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Abdullah, Khadija 11 Louisville 16.34m(53'7.25) 1 10
2 Kendall, Amashi-Ali 11 Louisville 15.69m(51'5.5) 1 8
3 Akerstrom, Frida 10 Cincinnati 14.94m(49'0) 1 6
4 Kovacs, Alanna 12 DePaul 14.92m(48'11.25) 1 5
5 King, Chanel 11 St John's (NY) 14.56m(47'9) 1 4
6 Amazan, Natasha 10 St John's (NY) 13.82m(45'4) 1 3
7 Morris, Emily 9 Notre Dame 13.80m(45'3.25) 1 2
8 Gaffey, Kristen 10 Marquette 13.70m(44'11.25) 1 1
9 Casanova, Madeline 11 Notre Dame 13.49m(44'3) 1  
10 Molyet, Jessica 10 Cincinnati 13.19m(43'3.25) 1  
11 Gospodinsky, Hannah 9 South Florida 12.93m(42'5) 1  
12 Breland, Mekayla 9 Cincinnati 12.86m(42'2.25) 1  
13 Gates, Patrice 10 Louisville 12.38m(40'7.25) 1  
-- Lightfoot, Brittany 9 Pittsburgh FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw 20 LB Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kendall, Amashi-Ali 11 Louisville 20.01m(65'7.75) 1 10
2 Gates, Patrice 10 Louisville 18.72m(61'5) 1 8
3 Adams, Heather 11 West Virginia 17.83m(58'5.75) 1 6
4 King, Chanel 11 St John's (NY) 17.62m(57'9.5) 1 5
5 Hinton, Danette 10 St John's (NY) 17.37m(56'11.75) 1 4
6 Kovacs, Alanna 12 DePaul 17.36m(56'11.25) 1 3
7 Onye, Angela 10 St John's (NY) 16.75m(54'11.25) 1 2
8 Baker, Hannah 10 Louisville 16.69m(54'9) 1 1
9 Bashaw, Mason 11 Notre Dame 16.69m(54'9) 1  
10 Casanova, Madeline 11 Notre Dame 16.53m(54'2.75) 1  
11 Miller, Terina 12 West Virginia 16.28m(53'4.75) 1  
12 Durrah, Jazmyne 9 DePaul 16.22m(53'2.5) 1  
13 Amazan, Natasha 10 St John's (NY) 16.11m(52'10.25) 1  
14 Fraser, Melissa 12 DePaul 16.09m(52'9.25) 1  
15 Akerstrom, Frida 10 Cincinnati 16.05m(52'7.75) 1  
16 Koeck, Kathryn 10 Marquette 15.77m(51'8.75) 1  
17 Molyet, Jessica 10 Cincinnati 15.27m(50'1) 1  
18 Morris, Emily 9 Notre Dame 15.26m(50'0.75) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bikanova, Ilva 10 Connecticut 1.78m(5'10) 1 10
2 Williams, Katelyn 12 West Virginia 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 8
3 Theophill, Michelle 11 Louisville 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 6
4 Cotten, Jasmine 12 Cincinnati 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 5
5 Gilbertson, Maggie 10 Louisville 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 4
10 Buttinger, Maddie 12 Notre Dame 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
10 Good, Kaitlyn 10 Cincinnati 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
10 Cribb, Jasmine 10 Connecticut 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
13 Jennings, Kendra 11 Notre Dame 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
6 McLaren, Natasha 10 Connecticut 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 2.50
6 Cummings, Sydney 11 West Virginia 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 2.50
8 Anderson, Courtney 10 South Florida 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 0.50
8 Yeats, Samantha 10 Villanova 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 0.50
14 Schubert, Megan 12 Louisville 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
14 Paladino, Fiona 9 Notre Dame 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
-- Cardeiro, Kim 10 Louisville NH(--) 1  
-- Loeffel, Carly 9 Notre Dame NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Monique 10 South Florida 6.13m(20'1.25) nwi 1 10
2 Cotten, Jasmine 12 Cincinnati 6.00m(19'8) nwi 1 8
3 Okobi, Nwamaka 12 Rutgers 5.89m(19'3.75) nwi 1 6
4 Barber, Kaila 9 Notre Dame 5.87m(19'3) nwi 1 5
5 Schuh, Carlye 10 Marquette 5.83m(19'1.5) nwi 1 4
6 Portis, Shanay 11 Cincinnati 5.80m(19'0.25) nwi 1 3
7 Buttinger, Maddie 12 Notre Dame 5.72m(18'9) nwi 1 2
8 Mock, Meghan 12 West Virginia 5.70m(18'8.25) nwi 1 1
9 Harris, Margret 11 Louisville 5.61m(18'4.75) nwi 1  
10 Etienne, Rachel 12 South Florida 5.48m(17'11.75) nwi 1  
11 Corum, Ashley 10 Pittsburgh 5.46m(17'10.75) nwi 1  
12 Vargas, Emily 10 Rutgers 5.44m(17'10) nwi 1  
13 Ruth, Asha 10 Rutgers 5.39m(17'8) nwi 1  
14 Leniart, Lauren 11 Notre Dame 5.35m(17'6.5) nwi 1  
14 Cardeiro, Kim 10 Louisville 5.35m(17'6.5) nwi 1  
16 Murray, Bria 9 Georgetown 5.34m(17'6) nwi 1  
17 Christian, Jessie 10 Notre Dame 5.30m(17'4.5) nwi 1  
18 Barnes, Stephanie 10 St John's (NY) 5.24m(17'2.25) nwi 1  
19 Lock, Charachesicia 12 Louisville 5.10m(16'8.75) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stallwo, Marqueshia 10 South Florida 12.73m(41'9) nwi 1 10
2 Williams, Monique 10 South Florida 12.69m(41'7.5) nwi 1 8
3 Simmers, Malina 12 Louisville 12.61m(41'4.25) nwi 1 6
4 Lock, Charachesicia 12 Louisville 12.58m(41'3.25) nwi 1 5
5 Corum, Ashley 10 Pittsburgh 12.56m(41'2.25) nwi 1 4
6 Okobi, Nwamaka 12 Rutgers 12.38m(40'7.25) nwi 1 3
7 Aoufoh, Cynthia 10 South Florida 12.34m(40'5.75) nwi 1 2
8 Staponkute, Ieva 12 Syracuse 12.33m(40'5.25) nwi 1 1
9 Nesbit, Stormy 10 West Virginia 12.17m(39'11) nwi 1  
10 Gourdi, Mary Esther 9 Notre Dame 12.00m(39'4.25) nwi 1  
11 Francis, Samantha 10 Villanova 11.96m(39'2.75) nwi 1  
12 Koloski, Julia 10 Pittsburgh 11.85m(38'10.5) nwi 1  
13 Stewart, Natasha 9 South Florida 11.83m(38'9.75) nwi 1  
14 Ugboaja, Ekene 10 Rutgers 11.64m(38'2.25) nwi 1  
15 Christian, Jessie 10 Notre Dame 11.56m(37'11) nwi 1  
16 Burke, Kelly 10 Notre Dame 11.45m(37'6.75) nwi 1  
17 Profit, Victoria 10 Villanova 11.25m(36'10.75) nwi 1  
18 Barnes, Stephanie 10 St John's (NY) 11.18m(36'8) nwi 1  
19 Schuh, Carlye 10 Marquette 11.09m(36'4.5) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rasnick, Sarah 10 Cincinnati 4.22m(13'10) 1 10
2 Wasik, Alexander 9 Villanova 3.95m(12'11.5) 1 8
3 Clay, Emily 9 Cincinnati 3.85m(12'7.5) 1 6
4 Burke, Kelly 10 Notre Dame 3.75m(12'3.5) 1 5
5 Shelar, Katlyn 10 West Virginia 3.75m(12'3.5) 1 4
6 Leonardi, Carissa 9 South Florida 3.75m(12'3.5) 1 3
10 Lucas, Chelsea 10 Louisville 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
11 Barousse, Kathryn 10 Notre Dame 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
12 Smith, Nicole 11 South Florida 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
13 Polcari, Annie 12 Notre Dame 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
7 Meggiolaro, Melissa 12 Villanova 3.60m(11'9.5) 1 1
7 McPhillip, Kathleen 9 Villanova 3.60m(11'9.5) 1 1
7 Croft, Abby 10 Marquette 3.60m(11'9.5) 1 1
14 London, Brittany 9 South Florida 3.45m(11'3.75) 1  
14 Kopenhaver, Lindsay 12 West Virginia 3.45m(11'3.75) 1  
16 Gilsenan, Angelica 11 Connecticut 3.45m(11'3.75) 1  
16 Polcari, Kayla 9 Notre Dame 3.45m(11'3.75) 1  
-- Eby, Michelle 12 Cincinnati NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cotten, Jasmine 12 Cincinnati 4,192 1 10
2 Buttinger, Maddie 12 Notre Dame 4,008 1 8
3 Etienne, Rachel 12 South Florida 3,689 1 6
4 Kline, Elizabeth 11 Pittsburgh 3,631 1 5
5 Good, Kaitlyn 10 Cincinnati 3,612 1 4
6 Loeffel, Carly 9 Notre Dame 3,491 1 3
7 Best, Dominique 10 Cincinnati 3,389 1 2
8 Petruzze, Katherine 9 Villanova 3,380 1 1
9 Touchstone, Autumn 12 Georgetown 3,367 1  
10 Ryan, Natalie 11 Pittsburgh 3,301 1  
11 Bradley, Kristen 10 Rutgers 3,222 1  
12 Ware, Alex 12 South Florida 3,070 1  
13 Arnold, Lindsay 10 South Florida 2,738 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cotten, Jasmine 12 Cincinnati 08.66 2 982
2 Kline, Elizabeth 11 Pittsburgh 08.79 3 954
3 Buttinger, Maddie 12 Notre Dame 09.19 4 871
4 Ryan, Natalie 11 Pittsburgh 09.24 4 860
5 Touchstone, Autumn 12 Georgetown 09.34 4 840
6 Etienne, Rachel 12 South Florida 09.35 1 838
7 Good, Kaitlyn 10 Cincinnati 09.35 3 838
8 Petruzze, Katherine 9 Villanova 09.36 4 836
9 Ware, Alex 12 South Florida 09.37 1 834
10 Bradley, Kristen 10 Rutgers 09.49 2 810
11 Arnold, Lindsay 10 South Florida 09.52 1 804
12 Best, Dominique 10 Cincinnati 09.55 1 798
13 Loeffel, Carly 9 Notre Dame 09.66 2 777
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Good, Kaitlyn 10 Cincinnati 2:15.44c 2 890
2 Buttinger, Maddie 12 Notre Dame 2:17.94c 2 855
3 Kline, Elizabeth 11 Pittsburgh 2:19.24c 2 837
4 Etienne, Rachel 12 South Florida 2:23.04c 2 786
5 Touchstone, Autumn 12 Georgetown 2:24.04c 1 773
6 Best, Dominique 10 Cincinnati 2:26.14c 2 745
7 Cotten, Jasmine 12 Cincinnati 2:27.24c 2 731
8 Petruzze, Katherine 9 Villanova 2:28.24c 2 718
9 Ryan, Natalie 11 Pittsburgh 2:30.94c 1 684
10 Loeffel, Carly 9 Notre Dame 2:36.54c 2 616
11 Bradley, Kristen 10 Rutgers 2:38.14c 1 597
12 Ware, Alex 12 South Florida 2:46.74c 1 501
13 Arnold, Lindsay 10 South Florida 2:58.34c 1 384
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cotten, Jasmine 12 Cincinnati 1.82m(5'11.5) 1 1003
2 Buttinger, Maddie 12 Notre Dame 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 855
2 Loeffel, Carly 9 Notre Dame 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 855
2 Good, Kaitlyn 10 Cincinnati 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 855
5 Etienne, Rachel 12 South Florida 1.64m(5'4.5) 1 783
6 Petruzze, Katherine 9 Villanova 1.61m(5'3.25) 1 747
6 Bradley, Kristen 10 Rutgers 1.61m(5'3.25) 1 747
8 Ware, Alex 12 South Florida 1.58m(5'2) 1 712
8 Best, Dominique 10 Cincinnati 1.58m(5'2) 1 712
10 Touchstone, Autumn 12 Georgetown 1.55m(5'1) 1 678
10 Ryan, Natalie 11 Pittsburgh 1.55m(5'1) 1 678
12 Kline, Elizabeth 11 Pittsburgh 1.49m(4'10.5) 1 610
13 Arnold, Lindsay 10 South Florida 1.43m(4'8.25) 1 544
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cotten, Jasmine 12 Cincinnati 6.03m(19'9.25) 1 859
2 Etienne, Rachel 12 South Florida 5.73m(18'9.5) 1 768
3 Buttinger, Maddie 12 Notre Dame 5.72m(18'9) 1 765
4 Loeffel, Carly 9 Notre Dame 5.44m(17'10) 1 683
5 Best, Dominique 10 Cincinnati 5.21m(17'1) 1 617
6 Kline, Elizabeth 11 Pittsburgh 5.20m(17'0.5) 1 614
7 Bradley, Kristen 10 Rutgers 5.09m(16'8.25) 1 584
8 Touchstone, Autumn 12 Georgetown 5.07m(16'7.5) 1 578
9 Ryan, Natalie 11 Pittsburgh 5.06m(16'7) 1 576
10 Petruzze, Katherine 9 Villanova 5.04m(16'6.25) 1 570
11 Arnold, Lindsay 10 South Florida 4.74m(15'6.5) 1 490
12 Ware, Alex 12 South Florida 4.69m(15'4.5) 1 477
13 Good, Kaitlyn 10 Cincinnati 4.52m(14'9.75) 1 433
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Buttinger, Maddie 12 Notre Dame 12.01m(39'4.75) 1 662
2 Cotten, Jasmine 12 Cincinnati 11.33m(37'2) 1 617
3 Kline, Elizabeth 11 Pittsburgh 11.32m(37'1.5) 1 616
4 Good, Kaitlyn 10 Cincinnati 11.02m(36'1.75) 1 596
5 Loeffel, Carly 9 Notre Dame 10.47m(34'4) 1 560
6 Ware, Alex 12 South Florida 10.26m(33'7.75) 1 546
7 Best, Dominique 10 Cincinnati 9.81m(32'2) 1 517
8 Arnold, Lindsay 10 South Florida 9.80m(32'1.75) 1 516
9 Etienne, Rachel 12 South Florida 9.76m(32'0.25) 1 514
10 Petruzze, Katherine 9 Villanova 9.68m(31'9) 1 509
11 Ryan, Natalie 11 Pittsburgh 9.60m(31'5.75) 1 503
12 Touchstone, Autumn 12 Georgetown 9.52m(31'2.75) 1 498
13 Bradley, Kristen 10 Rutgers 9.30m(30'6) 1 484

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Notre Dame 131 2) Connecticut 103 3) Pittsburgh 84.50 4) Villanova 83 5) South Florida 75.50 6) Rutgers 70 7) Syracuse 57 8) Georgetown 42.50 9) Providence 33 9) Marquette 33 11) Louisville 28.50 12) DePaul 26 13) Cincinnati 13 Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Georgetown 102 2) Cincinnati 90 3) Villanova 89.50 4) Notre Dame 79 5) Louisville 72 6) Connecticut 66.50 7) South Florida 64.50 8) Pittsburgh 57 9) Syracuse 36 10) St. John's 35 11) West Virginia 33.50 12) Providence 22 13) Rutgers 18 14) DePaul 9 15) Marquette 6

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version