RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Louis-Riel Winter Challenge

Published by Trainer Dave
Feb 18 2012, 12:06 AM | 8799 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Louis-Riel Winter Challenge - Feb 17, 2012
Louis-Riel Winter Challenge, Dome at Louis-Riel, Ottawa, ON, CA
 
Men: 60m | 300m | 600m | 1500m | Shot | LJ

Women: 60m | 300m | 600m | 1500m | Shot | LJ

Mixed: 4x200m | 4x400m
 
Mens 60m Intermediate Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dufour, Benjamin   ESP Louis Riel 08.39 nwi 2  
2 Siage, Omar   ESP De La Salle 08.41 nwi 2  
3 Ricard, Alexis   Russell 08.50 nwi 2  
4 Jean-Baptiste, Braydon   Gisele Lalonde 08.66 nwi 2  
5 Dorval, Boris   ESP Louis Riel 08.67 nwi 2  
6 Mohamed, Dek   ESP Louis Riel 08.81 nwi 1  
7 Goodwin, Nick   Russell 08.90 nwi 1  
8 Jama, Dawood   ESP Louis Riel 09.10 nwi 2  
9 Joassaint, Samuel   ESP De La Salle 09.25 nwi 1  
10 Mukenga, Jordan   Franco-Ouest - N 09.29 nwi 1  
11 Milord, Mikkhul   ESP Louis Riel 09.38 nwi 1  
12 Oleik, Ahmad   ESP Louis Riel 09.44 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Intermediate Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dufour, Benjamin   ESP Louis Riel 08.37 nwi 3  
2 Jean-Baptiste, Braydon   Gisele Lalonde 08.38 nwi 1  
3 Siage, Omar   ESP De La Salle 08.42 nwi 3  
4 Ricard, Alexis   Russell 08.45 nwi 1  
5 Dorval, Boris   ESP Louis Riel 08.62 nwi 3  
6 Jama, Dawood   ESP Louis Riel 08.90 nwi 1  
7 Mohamed, Dek   ESP Louis Riel 08.95 nwi 3  
8 Goodwin, Nick   Russell 09.01 nwi 2  
9 Joassaint, Samuel   ESP De La Salle 09.21 nwi 1  
10 Oleik, Ahmad   ESP Louis Riel 09.26 nwi 1  
11 Milord, Mikkhul   ESP Louis Riel 09.28 nwi 3  
12 Mukenga, Jordan   Franco-Ouest - N 09.28 nwi 2  
13 Pierre, Djemcy   Franco-Ouest - N 09.32 nwi 3  
14 Oouedraoga, Yvan   Franco-Ouest - N 09.32 nwi 2  
15 Dibula, Caleb   Franco-Ouest - N 09.58 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Croxall, Jackson   Thousand Islands 07.65 nwi 2  
2 Smith, Olivier   ESP De La Salle 07.86 nwi 2  
3 Pritchard, AndrÈ   ESP De La Salle 08.02 nwi 2  
4 Ricard, Jon   Russell 08.04 nwi 2  
5 Henot, Antoine   Lycee Claudel - 08.18 nwi 2  
6 Leblanc-Bergeron, Samu   ESP De La Salle 08.33 nwi 1  
7 Desormeaux, Dylan   Russell 08.39 nwi 2  
8 Purchase, Keith   ESP Louis Riel 08.56 nwi 1  
9 Cowan, Eric   Thousand Islands 08.91 nwi 1  
10 Lupien, Adam   Holy Trinity Cat 09.72 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Croxall, Jackson   Thousand Islands 07.62 nwi 2  
2 Smith, Olivier   ESP De La Salle 07.82 nwi 3  
3 Pritchard, AndrÈ   ESP De La Salle 07.99 nwi 3  
4 Ricard, Jon   Russell 08.04 nwi 2  
5 Henot, Antoine   Lycee Claudel - 08.10 nwi 3  
6 Desormeaux, Dylan   Russell 08.27 nwi 1  
7 Leblanc-Bergeron, Samu   ESP De La Salle 08.32 nwi 2  
8 Purchase, Keith   ESP Louis Riel 08.48 nwi 3  
9 Cowan, Eric   Thousand Islands 09.12 nwi 2  
10 Lupien, Adam   Holy Trinity Cat 09.81 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Liam   Brockville Legio 07.65 nwi 2  
2 Roy-Couvillon, Joel   ESP Louis Riel 07.88 nwi 2  
3 Jama, Jimbrel   ESP Louis Riel 07.89 nwi 2  
4 Obiang, Daniel   ESP Louis Riel 08.08 nwi 2  
5 Stevenson, Connor   Thousand Islands 08.21 nwi 2  
6 Gemmell, Scott   Thousand Islands 08.28 nwi 2  
7 Phineus, Emanuel   ESP Louis Riel 08.29 nwi 1  
8 durieu, sebastien   Lycee Claudel - 08.30 nwi 1  
9 Herbert, Jeremy   ESP De La Salle 08.58 nwi 1  
10 Maluma, Claude   ESP Louis Riel 08.92 nwi 1  
11 Viau, Jon   Russell 09.50 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Liam   Brockville Legio 07.63 nwi 2  
2 Jama, Jimbrel   ESP Louis Riel 07.79 nwi 1  
3 Roy-Couvillon, Joel   ESP Louis Riel 07.91 nwi 1  
4 Obiang, Daniel   ESP Louis Riel 07.95 nwi 1  
5 Gemmell, Scott   Thousand Islands 08.20 nwi 2  
6 Stevenson, Connor   Thousand Islands 08.29 nwi 1  
7 Phineus, Emanuel   ESP Louis Riel 08.30 nwi 2  
8 durieu, sebastien   Lycee Claudel - 08.36 nwi 2  
9 Herbert, Jeremy   ESP De La Salle 08.62 nwi 1  
10 Maluma, Claude   ESP Louis Riel 08.84 nwi 2  
11 Viau, Jon   Russell 09.42 nwi 2  
 
Mens 60m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Burns, Dylan   Thousand Islands 07.41 nwi 2  
2 Brault, Zachary   Holy Trinity Cat 07.56 nwi 2  
3 Harper, Ryan   Thousand Islands 07.70 nwi 2  
4 Yao, Yannick   ESP De La Salle 07.83 nwi 2  
5 Ky, Cedric   Sir Wilfrid Laur 07.86 nwi 2  
6 Lutala, Claude   Franco-Ouest - N 07.87 nwi 1  
7 Kiabilua, Magloire   Franco-Ouest - N 07.89 nwi 1  
8 Pelletier-Lauzon, D'Ar   Gisele Lalonde 07.97 nwi 2  
9 Mackay, Austin   Holy Trinity Cat 07.98 nwi 1  
10 Rivera, Antonio   Russell 08.03 nwi 1  
11 Hurford, Tristan   Thousand Islands 08.07 nwi 1  
12 Nyamwisi, Alberto   Franco-Ouest - N 08.56 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Burns, Dylan   Thousand Islands 07.37 nwi 2  
2 Yao, Yannick   ESP De La Salle 07.48 nwi 2  
3 Brault, Zachary   Holy Trinity Cat 07.62 nwi 4  
4 Harper, Ryan   Thousand Islands 07.71 nwi 4  
5 Pelletier-Lauzon, D'Ar   Gisele Lalonde 07.84 nwi 1  
6 Ky, Cedric   Sir Wilfrid Laur 07.86 nwi 3  
7 Lutala, Claude   Franco-Ouest - N 07.88 nwi 4  
8 Hurford, Tristan   Thousand Islands 07.99 nwi 1  
9 Kiabilua, Magloire   Franco-Ouest - N 08.00 nwi 2  
10 Mackay, Austin   Holy Trinity Cat 08.05 nwi 3  
11 Nyamwisi, Alberto   Franco-Ouest - N 08.20 nwi 1  
12 Rivera, Antonio   Russell 08.26 nwi 2  
13 Lacoste, Nick   Russell 08.29 nwi 1  
15 Benothmane, Salim   ESP Louis Riel 08.35 nwi 4  
16 Eyre, Jason   Thousand Islands 08.40 nwi 3  
17 Knight, Melese   Holy Trinity Cat 08.53 nwi 1  
18 Makoud, Mohamad   ESP Louis Riel 08.54 nwi 3  
19 Ahmed, Nabil   Sir Wilfrid Laur 08.57 nwi 4  
20 Findlay, Darcy   Russell 08.79 nwi 3  
21 Good, Tom   Thousand Islands 08.90 nwi 2  
 
Mens 300m Intermediate Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bourdeau, Josh   Gisele Lalonde 43.92 1  
2 Ndinsil, Bedi   ESP Louis Riel 44.62 7  
3 Mohamed, Dek   ESP Louis Riel 46.60 5  
4 Tshimanga, Michael   Franco-Ouest - N 47.37 1  
5 Joseph, Katley   ESP Louis Riel 47.91 3  
6 Wade, Ben   Russell 48.03 6  
7 Jean-Baptiste, Braydon   Gisele Lalonde 49.20 3  
8 Oouedraoga, Yvan   Franco-Ouest - N 50.81 6  
9 Siage, Omar   ESP De La Salle 50.89 4  
10 Joassaint, Samuel   ESP De La Salle 51.16 6  
11 Milord, Mikkhul   ESP Louis Riel 51.18 5  
12 Ngilinga De Carvalho,   ESP De La Salle 51.44 2  
13 Jama, Dawood   ESP Louis Riel 52.08 7  
14 Sim, Justin   ESP De La Salle 53.52 4  
15 Oleik, Ahmad   ESP Louis Riel 57.00 2  
16 De Sousa, Nicholas   Gisele Lalonde 57.59 1  
17 Bell, Matthew   Franco-Ouest - N 58.34 5  
18 Arnold-Paquette, Trist   ESP Louis Riel 59.13 6  
19 Young, Tanner   ESP Louis Riel 59.36 2  
20 Mukenga, Jordan   Franco-Ouest - N 1:02.20 3  
21 Osterwoldt, Hugo   ESP De La Salle 1:03.21 7  
 
Mens 300m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Trapeau, Lucas   Lycee Claudel - 39.20 2  
2 Barthelet, Alexandre   ESP De La Salle 40.46 4  
3 Pritchard, AndrÈ   ESP De La Salle 41.08 4  
4 Harris, LÈon   ESP De La Salle 41.54 4  
5 Ricard, Jon   Russell 41.58 2  
6 Bernard, Declan   Franco-Ouest - N 42.40 3  
7 Stevenson, Connor   Thousand Islands 42.41 2  
8 St-Laurent, Jean-Pierr   ESP De La Salle 43.46 3  
9 Cousineau, Alexandre   ESP Louis Riel 44.12 4  
10 St-Laurent, Kevin   ESP De La Salle 45.74 3  
11 MacDonald, Brett   Russell 46.98 3  
12 Gadbois, Bennett   Holy Trinity Cat 47.69 1  
13 Preston, Matthew   Holy Trinity Cat 48.40 2  
14 Lupien, Adam   Holy Trinity Cat 51.56 4  
15 Bobbit, Connor   Russell 55.59 1  
 
Mens 300m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Liam   Brockville Legio 39.19 1  
2 Malekos, Adam   ESP Louis Riel 42.89 2  
3 Clarke, Judson   ESP Louis Riel 42.99 3  
4 Jama, Jimbrel   ESP Louis Riel 43.26 3  
5 Roy-Couvillon, Joel   ESP Louis Riel 43.30 2  
6 durieu, sebastien   Lycee Claudel - 43.97 1  
7 Phineus, Emanuel   ESP Louis Riel 44.04 2  
8 Levesque, Matt   Russell 49.14 1  
9 Manuel, Jackson   Russell 55.26 1  
 
Mens 300m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harper, Ryan   Thousand Islands 39.42 4  
2 Mackay, Austin   Holy Trinity Cat 39.77 3  
3 Barnabe, Konor   Franco-Ouest - N 39.96 1  
4 West, Vincent   Gisele Lalonde 41.05 1  
5 Lacoste, Nick   Russell 41.12 3  
6 Lutala, Claude   Franco-Ouest - N 43.39 2  
7 Eyre, Jason   Thousand Islands 43.70 1  
8 Taylor, Zach   Russell 43.92 2  
9 Faouzi, Mikael   ESP Louis Riel 44.19 4  
10 Kaba, Mamadou   Franco-Ouest - N 44.25 2  
12 Hurford, Tristan   Thousand Islands 45.78 4  
13 Janveau, Pat   Russell 49.07 1  
14 Moore, Mathew   Russell 50.12 4  
-- Nyamwisi, Alberto   Franco-Ouest - N DQ 3  
-- Kiabilua, Magloire   Franco-Ouest - N DQ 3  
 
Mens 600m Intermediate Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tshimanga, Michael   Franco-Ouest - N 1:43.69 1  
2 Jean-Baptiste, Braydon   Gisele Lalonde 1:47.38 1  
3 Campbell, Nick   Russell 1:48.06 1  
4 St-Denis, Alexandre   ESP Louis Riel 1:49.68 1  
5 Ismael, Radwan   ESP Louis Riel 1:50.33 1  
6 Dahms, Laurent   Gisele Lalonde 1:50.34 1  
7 Grall, Pierre   ESP De La Salle 1:52.35 1  
8 Picard, Julien   Gisele Lalonde 1:53.07 1  
9 Deslauriers, Lyndon   ESP Louis Riel 2:07.92 1  
10 Arnold-Paquette, Trist   ESP Louis Riel 2:15.70 1  
 
Mens 600m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Rhys   Russell 1:39.05 1  
2 Colwell, Declan   Thousand Islands 1:41.69 1  
3 Preston, Matthew   Holy Trinity Cat 1:48.68 1  
4 MacDonald, Brett   Russell 2:00.33 1  
5 Hunter, Ian   Russell 2:13.91 1  
 
Mens 600m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brazeau, Joel   ESP Louis Riel 1:40.74 1  
2 Kruis, Jon   Thousand Islands 1:43.39 1  
3 Manuel, Jackson   Russell 2:04.74 1  
 
Mens 600m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Deeks, Robbie   Thousand Islands 1:24.76 1  
2 Rodley, Garrett   Thousand Islands 1:30.22 1  
3 West, Vincent   Gisele Lalonde 1:34.86 1  
4 Wynands, Eric   Thousand Islands 1:36.41 1  
5 Houlton, Noah   ESP Louis Riel 1:37.54 1  
6 Mackay, Austin   Holy Trinity Cat 1:37.67 1  
7 Taylor, Zach   Russell 1:38.72 1  
8 Boileau, Tylor   Holy Trinity Cat 1:40.03 1  
9 Francki, Mike   Sir Wilfrid Laur 1:40.21 1  
10 Joseph, Micheal   ESP De La Salle 1:43.94 1  
11 Kaba, Mamadou   Franco-Ouest - N 1:48.83 1  
12 Mukishi, Blaise   ESP Louis Riel 1:52.60 1  
 
Mens 1500m Intermediate Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Robillard, Felix   ESP Louis Riel 5:02.65 1  
2 Campbell, Nick   Russell 5:06.98 1  
3 St-Denis, Alexandre   ESP Louis Riel 5:07.23 1  
4 Bourdeau, Josh   Gisele Lalonde 5:48.89 1  
5 Picard, Julien   Gisele Lalonde 6:02.83 1  
 
Mens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Trapeau, Lucas   Lycee Claudel - 4:34.80 1  
2 Colwell, Declan   Thousand Islands 4:44.16 1  
3 Roy, Adam   ESP De La Salle 4:53.15 1  
4 Bisson, Jean francois   Lycee Claudel - 5:00.02 1  
5 Thomas, Rhys   Russell 5:15.74 1  
6 Hunter, Ian   Russell 6:53.06 1  
 
Mens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Caskenette, Chad   Thousand Islands 4:56.34 1  
2 Coburn, Carlos   Thousand Islands 4:57.75 1  
3 Tansia, Victory   ESP De La Salle 5:44.69 1  
4 Viau, Jon   Russell 5:48.53 1  
5 Knox, Alexandre   Franco-Ouest - N 5:53.86 1  
 
Mens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rodley, Garrett   Thousand Islands 4:24.77 1  
2 Delaney, Liam   Thousand Islands 4:25.76 1  
3 Wynands, Eric   Thousand Islands 4:27.69 1  
4 Francki, Mike   Sir Wilfrid Laur 4:59.55 1  
5 Lutala, Claude   Franco-Ouest - N 5:05.76 1  
6 Houlton, Noah   ESP Louis Riel 5:06.74 1  
7 Mukishi, Blaise   ESP Louis Riel 5:16.91 1  
8 Boileau, Tylor   Holy Trinity Cat 5:23.45 1  
9 Roy, Breaden   Gisele Lalonde 5:25.67 1  
10 McCabe, Andrew   Holy Trinity Cat 5:26.59 1  
11 Good, Tom   Thousand Islands 5:31.90 1  
12 Rohimon, Adiil   Gisele Lalonde 5:46.76 1  
 
Mixed 4x200m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Thousand Islands 1:46.97 1  
2 Relay Team   Lycee Claudel - 1:48.61 6  
3 Relay Team   ESP Louis Riel 1:48.95 4  
4 Relay Team   ESP De La Salle 1:50.84 3  
5 Relay Team   ESP Louis Riel 1:50.89 7  
6 Relay Team   ESP De La Salle 1:50.93 1  
7 Relay Team   Russell 1:51.12 4  
8 Relay Team   Russell 1:52.34 7  
9 Relay Team   Thousand Islands 1:52.89 7  
10 Relay Team   Thousand Islands 1:54.76 6  
11 Relay Team   Holy Trinity Cat 1:56.88 7  
12 Relay Team   Franco-Ouest - N 1:58.41 8  
13 Relay Team   Gisele Lalonde 1:58.61 8  
14 Relay Team   ESP Louis Riel 1:59.34 4  
15 Relay Team   ESP Louis Riel 2:02.62 5  
16 Relay Team   Franco-Ouest - N 2:05.78 3  
17 Relay Team   Lycee Claudel - 2:06.19 1  
18 Relay Team   ESP Louis Riel 2:10.63 8  
19 Relay Team   Lycee Claudel - 2:11.58 5  
20 Relay Team   Russell 2:12.41 2  
21 Relay Team   Russell 2:13.27 3  
22 Relay Team   Franco-Ouest - N 2:15.29 2  
23 Relay Team   Russell 2:16.81 6  
24 Relay Team   Russell 2:19.09 1  
25 Relay Team   ESP De La Salle 2:21.61 2  
26 Relay Team   Russell 2:21.96 5  
27 Relay Team   ESP Louis Riel 2:25.39 4  
28 Relay Team   ESP Louis Riel 2:26.33 3  
29 Relay Team   ESP Louis Riel 2:27.19 6  
-- Relay Team   Franco-Ouest - N DQ 5  
 
Mixed 4x400m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Thousand Islands 4:00.84 2  
2 Relay Team   ESP Louis Riel 4:06.00 2  
3 Relay Team   Franco-Ouest - N 4:11.77 2  
4 Relay Team   Thousand Islands 4:14.75 2  
5 Relay Team   Thousand Islands 4:21.46 1  
6 Relay Team   ESP Louis Riel 4:31.83 1  
7 Relay Team   Holy Trinity Cat 4:38.63 1  
8 Relay Team   ESP Louis Riel 4:45.42 2  
9 Relay Team   Franco-Ouest - N 4:58.03 1  
10 Relay Team   ESP Louis Riel 5:03.63 2  
11 Relay Team   ESP Louis Riel 5:26.94 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cholette, Kris   Thousand Islands 13.53m(44'4.5) 1  
2 Todd, Jesse   Russell 9.83m(32'3) 1  
3 Desormeaux, Dylan   Russell 8.86m(29'0.75) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Angoula, Alexandre   Franco-Ouest - N 12.23m(40'1.5) 1  
2 Bounda, Peggea   Franco-Ouest - N 11.83m(38'9.75) 1  
3 Tansia, Victory   ESP De La Salle 11.12m(36'5.75) 1  
4 Herbert, Jeremy   ESP De La Salle 9.93m(32'6.75) 1  
5 Jabara, Jamal   Russell 8.65m(28'4.5) 1  
6 White, Nathan   Thousand Islands 7.44m(24'4.75) 1  
6 Zanchetta, Wade   Thousand Islands 7.44m(24'4.75) 1  
-- Exantus, Bernadine   ESP De La Salle ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Darrah, MJ   Thousand Islands 12.15m(39'10.25) 1  
2 CÙtÈ-Lapointe, Aidan   ESP De La Salle 11.13m(36'6) 1  
3 Tellier, Jordan   Franco-Ouest - N 9.88m(32'4.75) 1  
4 SÈguin, …ric   Gisele Lalonde 9.23m(30'3.25) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Intermediate Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nguyen, Zachary   Franco-Ouest - N 4.66m(15'3.25) nwi 1  
2 Wade, Ben   Russell 4.28m(14'0.5) nwi 1  
3 Joseph, Katley   ESP Louis Riel 4.13m(13'6.5) nwi 1  
4 Mohamed, Dek   ESP Louis Riel 3.79m(12'5) nwi 1  
5 St-Denis, Alexandre   ESP Louis Riel 3.77m(12'4.25) nwi 1  
6 Ismael, Radwan   ESP Louis Riel 3.73m(12'2.75) nwi 1  
7 Milord, Mikkhul   ESP Louis Riel 3.46m(11'4) nwi 1  
7 Robillard, Felix   ESP Louis Riel 3.46m(11'4) nwi 1  
10 Dibula, Caleb   Franco-Ouest - N 3.42m(11'2.5) nwi 1  
11 Dufour, Benjamin   ESP Louis Riel 3.41m(11'2.25) nwi 1  
12 Arnold-Paquette, Tristan   ESP Louis Riel 3.18m(10'5) nwi 1  
13 Moore, Adam   Russell 3.10m(10'2) nwi 1  
14 De Sousa, Nicholas   Gisele Lalonde 3.03m(9'11.25) nwi 1  
-- Picard, Julien   Gisele Lalonde ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Bell, Matthew   Franco-Ouest - N ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Dahms, Laurent   Gisele Lalonde ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Croxall, Jackson   Thousand Islands 5.03m(16'6) nwi 1  
2 Henot, Antoine   Lycee Claudel - 4.94m(16'2.25) nwi 1  
3 St-Laurent, Jean-Pierre   ESP De La Salle 4.66m(15'3.25) nwi 1  
4 Barthelet, Alexandre   ESP De La Salle 4.33m(14'2.25) nwi 1  
5 St-Laurent, Kevin   ESP De La Salle 4.29m(14'0.75) nwi 1  
6 Todd, Jesse   Russell 3.87m(12'8.25) nwi 1  
-- Roy, Adam   ESP De La Salle ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jama, Jimbrel   ESP Louis Riel 5.38m(17'7.75) nwi 1  
2 Phineus, Emanuel   ESP Louis Riel 5.20m(17'0.5) nwi 1  
3 Obiang, Daniel   ESP Louis Riel 5.18m(16'11.75) nwi 1  
4 Bounda, Peggea   Franco-Ouest - N 5.04m(16'6.25) nwi 1  
5 Gemmell, Scott   Thousand Islands 5.00m(16'4.75) nwi 1  
6 Brazeau, Joel   ESP Louis Riel 4.78m(15'8) nwi 1  
7 Roy-Couvillon, Joel   ESP Louis Riel 4.63m(15'2.25) nwi 1  
8 durieu, sebastien   Lycee Claudel - 4.28m(14'0.5) nwi 1  
-- Levesque, Matt   Russell ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Burns, Dylan   Thousand Islands 6.04m(19'9.75) nwi 1  
2 Boileau, Tylor   Holy Trinity Cat 5.19m(17'0.25) nwi 1  
3 Brault, Zachary   Holy Trinity Cat 5.10m(16'8.75) nwi 1  
4 Lutala, Claude   Franco-Ouest - N 4.91m(16'1.25) nwi 1  
5 MacNaughton, Andrew   Holy Trinity Cat 4.59m(15'0.5) nwi 1  
6 Findlay, Darcy   Russell 4.58m(15'0.25) nwi 1  
7 Janveau, Pat   Russell 4.57m(14'11.75) nwi 1  
8 Laviolette, Alexandre   Franco-Ouest - N 4.55m(14'11) nwi 1  
9 Moore, Mathew   Russell 4.19m(13'8.75) nwi 1  
10 Kiabilua, Magloire   Franco-Ouest - N 4.13m(13'6.5) nwi 1  
10 Rivera, Antonio   Russell 4.13m(13'6.5) nwi 1  
12 Kaba, Mamadou   Franco-Ouest - N 4.01m(13'1.75) nwi 1  
-- Nyamwisi, Alberto   Franco-Ouest - N ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Faouzi, Mikael   ESP Louis Riel ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Auguste, Etienne   ESP De La Salle ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Intermediate Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Munyenga, Shelly   Franco-Ouest - N 08.36 nwi 2  
2 Thomas, Shanica   Franco-Ouest - N 08.67 nwi 2  
3 Fortin, Sandrine   Franco-Ouest - N 09.06 nwi 2  
4 McGurrin, Colleen   ESP De La Salle 09.28 nwi 2  
5 Major, Elizabeth   ESP Louis Riel 09.35 nwi 1  
6 Tahan, Carmel   ESP Louis Riel 09.42 nwi 2  
7 McReynolds, Danielle   Gisele Lalonde 09.60 nwi 1  
8 Lafleur, Brunette   ESP De La Salle 09.62 nwi 2  
9 Maxamud, Habon   ESP Louis Riel 09.93 nwi 1  
10 Kabongo, Joanna   ESP De La Salle 09.98 nwi 1  
11 Schoeni, Selina   Russell 10.21 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ndikumasabo, Andrea   ESP Louis Riel 08.86 nwi 2  
2 McCleary, Kelly   ESP De La Salle 08.93 nwi 2  
3 Lismer, ariane   Lycee Claudel - 09.00 nwi 2  
4 Barbot, Elisha   ESP De La Salle 09.15 nwi 1  
5 Amoi, Laura   Lycee Claudel - 09.17 nwi 2  
6 Mukendi, Gloria   ESP De La Salle 09.44 nwi 1  
7 Exantus, Bernadine   ESP De La Salle 09.52 nwi 1  
8 koleilat, Rawane   Lycee Claudel - 09.65 nwi 2  
9 Ait Hibi, Yasmine   Lycee Claudel - 09.78 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ndikumasabo, Andrea   ESP Louis Riel 08.80 nwi 2  
2 Lismer, ariane   Lycee Claudel - 08.92 nwi 1  
3 McCleary, Kelly   ESP De La Salle 09.02 nwi 2  
4 Amoi, Laura   Lycee Claudel - 09.07 nwi 2  
5 Barbot, Elisha   ESP De La Salle 09.18 nwi 1  
6 koleilat, Rawane   Lycee Claudel - 09.43 nwi 2  
7 Mukendi, Gloria   ESP De La Salle 09.46 nwi 1  
8 Exantus, Bernadine   ESP De La Salle 09.61 nwi 1  
9 Ait Hibi, Yasmine   Lycee Claudel - 09.74 nwi 2  
 
Womens 60m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Remadji, Regina   ESP Louis Riel 08.35 nwi 2  
2 Hendricks, Lia   ESP Louis Riel 08.36 nwi 2  
3 Whalen, Hayley   Thousand Islands 08.54 nwi 2  
4 Andrews, Kasey   Thousand Islands 08.60 nwi 2  
5 Bourque, Marianne   ESP De La Salle 08.61 nwi 2  
6 Alvarez-Halpin, Jasmin   Gisele Lalonde 08.70 nwi 2  
7 Deery, Meara   Thousand Islands 08.98 nwi 1  
8 Ross, Nicole   Russell 09.15 nwi 1  
9 Carter, Jillian   Russell 09.41 nwi 1  
10 Trottier, Carleigh   Russell 09.69 nwi 1  
11 Wade, Sarah   Russell 10.18 nwi 1  
12 Baker, Alyssa   ESP Louis Riel 11.25 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Remadji, Regina   ESP Louis Riel 08.33 nwi 2  
2 Hendricks, Lia   ESP Louis Riel 08.36 nwi 2  
3 Whalen, Hayley   Thousand Islands 08.50 nwi 1  
4 Bourque, Marianne   ESP De La Salle 08.58 nwi 3  
5 Andrews, Kasey   Thousand Islands 08.61 nwi 2  
6 Alvarez-Halpin, Jasmin   Gisele Lalonde 08.84 nwi 1  
7 Deery, Meara   Thousand Islands 08.90 nwi 3  
8 Ross, Nicole   Russell 09.33 nwi 1  
9 Baker, Alyssa   ESP Louis Riel 09.41 nwi 2  
10 Trottier, Carleigh   Russell 09.90 nwi 3  
11 Wade, Sarah   Russell 09.99 nwi 3  
12 Carter, Jillian   Russell 11.18 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mohiddin, Asha   ESP Louis Riel 08.48 nwi 2  
2 Morrison, Kathryn   Brockville Legio 08.49 nwi 2  
3 Royer, Caitlyn   Holy Trinity Cat 08.76 nwi 2  
4 Louiseize, Yolene   ESP De La Salle 08.80 nwi 2  
5 Larkin, Jennifer   Holy Trinity Cat 08.94 nwi 1  
6 Lafleur, Michelle   ESP De La Salle 09.04 nwi 2  
7 Khan, Michaela   Russell 09.34 nwi 2  
8 Alfred, Christina   ESP De La Salle 09.50 nwi 1  
9 Cave, Yamiley   Franco-Ouest - N 09.98 nwi 1  
10 Tedneissa, Telfort   ESP De La Salle 10.08 nwi 1  
11 Arseneau, Danielle   ESP Louis Riel 10.10 nwi 1  
12 Fils, Katrisha   ESP De La Salle 10.13 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Morrison, Kathryn   Brockville Legio 08.47 nwi 2  
2 Mohiddin, Asha   ESP Louis Riel 08.68 nwi 2  
3 Louiseize, Yolene   ESP De La Salle 08.81 nwi 1  
4 Royer, Caitlyn   Holy Trinity Cat 08.83 nwi 2  
5 Khan, Michaela   Russell 08.93 nwi 1  
6 Lafleur, Michelle   ESP De La Salle 09.06 nwi 2  
7 Larkin, Jennifer   Holy Trinity Cat 09.07 nwi 1  
8 Alfred, Christina   ESP De La Salle 09.54 nwi 2  
9 Fils, Katrisha   ESP De La Salle 09.87 nwi 1  
10 Arseneau, Danielle   ESP Louis Riel 09.92 nwi 1  
11 Cave, Yamiley   Franco-Ouest - N 09.93 nwi 2  
12 Tedneissa, Telfort   ESP De La Salle 09.98 nwi 1  
 
Womens 300m Intermediate Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Glimour, Brynn   Brockville Legio 48.71 3  
2 Nowlan, Madison   Brockville Legio 49.74 1  
3 Guillemette, Nadege   Franco-Ouest - N 51.02 2  
4 McReynolds, Danielle   Gisele Lalonde 51.74 3  
6 Gudbranson, Chantal   ESP Louis Riel 56.10 2  
7 Meek, Lily   Brockville Legio 57.90 2  
 
Womens 300m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lismer, ariane   Lycee Claudel - 46.44 1  
2 Payette, Kelsey   Thousand Islands 48.53 2  
3 Drew, Amandine   Lycee Claudel - 49.18 1  
4 koleilat, Rawane   Lycee Claudel - 49.59 1  
5 Belleus, Fendy   Lycee Claudel - 49.67 2  
6 Nectoux, CÈline   Lycee Claudel - 51.01 2  
7 Ait Hibi, Yasmine   Lycee Claudel - 56.12 2  
 
Womens 300m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Remadji, Regina   ESP Louis Riel 42.87 2  
2 Carmichael, Emily   Thousand Islands 44.27 2  
3 Hendricks, Lia   ESP Louis Riel 44.92 3  
4 Whalen, Hayley   Thousand Islands 46.29 1  
5 Baker, Alyssa   ESP Louis Riel 51.77 3  
6 Wade, Sarah   Russell 55.65 1  
 
Womens 300m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Galbraith, Emma   Franco-Ouest - N 42.50 2  
2 Bennett, Rachel   Thousand Islands 43.80 3  
3 McKinnon, Amanda   ESP Louis Riel 44.00 2  
4 Priya, Narine   Gisele Lalonde 44.33 2  
5 Edwards, Tracey   Canterbury 46.02 4  
6 Morrison, Kathryn   Brockville Legio 46.71 1  
7 Racicot, Boo   Sir Wilfrid Laur 47.75 1  
8 Mohiddin, Asha   ESP Louis Riel 50.18 3  
9 Lowen, Elyssa   Glebe CI 51.85 4  
10 Robert, Anais   ESP Louis Riel 52.59 1  
11 Arseneau, Danielle   ESP Louis Riel 53.73 1  
 
Womens 600m Intermediate Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Berriman, Emily   Brockville Legio 1:49.38 1  
2 Alkerton, Brittany   Brockville Legio 1:50.88 1  
3 Glimour, Brynn   Brockville Legio 1:53.29 1  
4 Doonan, Hanna   Brockville Legio 1:53.98 1  
5 Brown, Brittany   Brockville Legio 1:54.15 1  
6 Corkery, MÈlissa   Gisele Lalonde 1:54.38 1  
7 Guillemette, Nadege   Franco-Ouest - N 1:55.58 1  
8 Nowlan, Madison   Brockville Legio 1:56.14 1  
9 Riemann, Michaelle   Brockville Legio 2:00.32 1  
10 Larocque, Melody   Gisele Lalonde 2:02.57 1  
11 Pera, Maria-Sophia   Franco-Ouest - N 2:03.91 1  
12 Meek, Lily   Brockville Legio 2:04.28 1  
13 Narine, Micaela   Gisele Lalonde 2:06.37 1  
 
Womens 600m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Doucet, Martine   Gisele Lalonde 1:50.43 1  
 
Womens 600m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carmichael, Emily   Thousand Islands 1:41.72 1  
2 Mcclintock, Madison   Thousand Islands 1:55.14 1  
3 Rousseau, Alex   Gisele Lalonde 2:05.11 1  
 
Womens 600m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kent, Shelby   Thousand Islands 1:40.44 1  
2 Robert, Anais   ESP Louis Riel 2:03.17 1  
 
Womens 1500m Intermediate Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brennan, Talia   Franco-Ouest - N 5:24.81 1  
2 Berriman, Emily   Brockville Legio 5:27.28 1  
3 Alkerton, Brittany   Brockville Legio 5:27.77 1  
4 Meek, Madelynn   Brockville Legio 5:33.27 1  
5 Rossi, Jenna   Gisele Lalonde 5:43.61 1  
6 Larocque, Melody   Gisele Lalonde 5:50.53 1  
7 Brown, Brittany   Brockville Legio 5:54.34 1  
8 Corkery, MÈlissa   Gisele Lalonde 5:56.28 1  
 
Womens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ferguson, Chelsea   Thousand Islands 5:19.66 1  
2 Serson, Courtney   Thousand Islands 5:24.52 1  
3 Carre, Charlotte   Lycee Claudel - 6:00.32 1  
4 Fuchs, Amanda   Russell 8:46.51 1  
 
Womens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Grall, Claire   ESP De La Salle 6:08.52 1  
2 Breiding, BIANCA   ESP Louis Riel 6:20.79 1  
3 Vanderlinden, Jami   Russell 6:39.15 1  
4 Rody, Elise   ESP Louis Riel 7:24.37 1  
 
Womens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Selleck, Emma   Thousand Islands 5:12.14 1  
2 Gemmell, Christine   Thousand Islands 5:33.85 1  
3 Robert, Anais   ESP Louis Riel 5:40.49 1  
4 Fothergill, Megan   Russell 6:00.59 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mukendi, Gloria   ESP De La Salle 8.30m(27'2.75) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 MacDonald, Ashley   Russell 8.60m(28'2.5) 1  
2 Bell, Darby   Thousand Islands 7.85m(25'9) 1  
3 Herbert, Katherine   ESP De La Salle 7.35m(24'1.25) 1  
4 Alfred, Christina   ESP De La Salle 6.55m(21'5.75) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Louiseize, Yolene   ESP De La Salle 10.70m(35'1.25) 1  
2 Alfred, Christina   ESP De La Salle 8.90m(29'2.25) 1  
3 Sib, Renelle   Lycee Claudel - 8.55m(28'0.5) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Intermediate Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Thomas, Shanica   Franco-Ouest - N 4.18m(13'8.5) nwi 1  
2 Tahan, Carmel   ESP Louis Riel 3.41m(11'2.25) nwi 1  
3 Major, Elizabeth   ESP Louis Riel 3.34m(10'11.5) nwi 1  
4 Gudbranson, Chantal   ESP Louis Riel 3.30m(10'9.75) nwi 1  
4 Schoeni, Selina   Russell 3.30m(10'9.75) nwi 1  
6 MacDonald, Ashley   Russell 3.13m(10'3) nwi 1  
7 Zreik, Diana   ESP Louis Riel 3.04m(9'11.5) nwi 1  
8 Houssari, Hala   ESP Louis Riel 2.81m(9'2.5) nwi 1  
9 Awada, Hiba   ESP Louis Riel 2.48m(8'1.5) nwi 1  
10 Maxamud, Sagal   ESP Louis Riel 1.77m(5'9.5) nwi 1  
-- Maxamud, Habon   ESP Louis Riel ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Mohamoud, Hibak   ESP Louis Riel ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Mayamuud, Samira   ESP Louis Riel ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Amoi, Laura   Lycee Claudel - 4.17m(13'8) nwi 1  
2 Drew, Amandine   Lycee Claudel - 3.95m(12'11.5) nwi 1  
3 Ndikumasabo, Andrea   ESP Louis Riel 3.85m(12'7.5) nwi 1  
4 Mukendi, Gloria   ESP De La Salle 3.83m(12'6.75) nwi 1  
5 McCleary, Kelly   ESP De La Salle 3.77m(12'4.25) nwi 1  
6 Belleus, Fendy   Lycee Claudel - 3.53m(11'6.75) nwi 1  
-- Andrews, Kasey   Thousand Islands ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Deland, Kiana   ESP Louis Riel ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Alvarez-Halpin, Jasmine   Gisele Lalonde 4.43m(14'6.25) nwi 1  
2 Rousseau, Alex   Gisele Lalonde 3.99m(13'1) nwi 1  
3 Rody, Elise   ESP Louis Riel 3.76m(12'4) nwi 1  
4 Deland, Kiana   ESP Louis Riel 3.74m(12'3) nwi 1  
5 Breiding, BIANCA   ESP Louis Riel 3.06m(10'0.25) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mohiddin, Asha   ESP Louis Riel 4.87m(15'11.5) nwi 1  
2 Larkin, Jennifer   Holy Trinity Cat 4.04m(13'3) nwi 1  
3 Louiseize, Yolene   ESP De La Salle 4.00m(13'1.25) nwi 1  
4 Royer, Caitlyn   Holy Trinity Cat 3.66m(12'0) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version