RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Massachusetts MIAA Indoor All State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 26 2012, 09:04 PM | 216739 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Massachusetts MIAA Indoor All State Championships
Massachusetts MIAA Indoor State Championships - Feb 26, 2012
Boston, MA, US
 
Men: 55m | 300m | 600m | 1k | Mile | 2 Mile | 55h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | HJ | LJ

Women: 55m | 300m | 600m | 1k | Mile | 2 Mile | 55h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | HJ | LJ

Team Scores
 
Mens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ruffin, Charles 12 King Philip 06.43 nwi 1 10
2 Silva, Valerio 12 Woburn 06.52 nwi 1 8
3 Ojukwu, John 11 Nashoba Regional 06.60 nwi 1 6
4 Brimely, Connor 11 Chelmsford 06.62 nwi 1 5
5 Couitt, Adam 10 Somerset 06.64 nwi 1 4
6 Powers, Matt 12 Natick 06.65 nwi 1 3
7 O'Connor, Neil 11 Taunton 06.66 nwi 1 2
8 West, Curtis 12 Catholic Memoria 06.67 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ruffin, Charles 12 King Philip 06.55 nwi 1  
2 Silva, Valerio 12 Woburn 06.56 nwi 3  
3 Ojukwu, John 11 Nashoba Regional 06.62 nwi 1  
4 Powers, Matt 12 Natick 06.63 nwi 3  
5 Brimely, Connor 11 Chelmsford 06.64 nwi 2  
6 O'Connor, Neil 11 Taunton 06.69 nwi 1  
7 West, Curtis 12 Catholic Memoria 06.69 nwi 2  
8 Couitt, Adam 10 Somerset 06.70 nwi 3  
9 Foynes, Jake 12 Douglas Middle 06.70 nwi 3  
10 Biggs, William 10 Boston College ( 06.71 nwi 2  
11 Reynolds, Jay 11 Shrewsbury 06.72 nwi 2  
12 Anderson, Malik 10 Boston Latin Aca 06.75 nwi 1  
13 Jean-Giles, Taylor 12 Woburn 06.76 nwi 1  
14 Thay, Ryan 12 Westford Academy 06.77 nwi 2  
15 Kaba, Lyndon 12 Somerville 06.77 nwi 3  
16 Barnes, Darren 12 Cambridge Rindge 06.80 nwi 1  
17 Danquah, Kelvin 12 Holy Name Centra 06.82 nwi 2  
18 Petit, Charley 11 Norwell 06.82 nwi 3  
19 McDermott, Conner 12 East Bridgewater 06.84 nwi 1  
20 Lambert, Brandon 11 North Middlesex 06.86 nwi 2  
21 Pratt, Tyler 12 Bishop Stang 06.88 nwi 1  
22 Wallace, Kayshawn 12 Wayland 06.91 nwi 3  
 
Mens 300m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Henry, Donovan 12 Catholic Memoria 34.99 5 10
2 PierreLouis, Nathan 12 Waltham 35.02 4 8
3 Howard, Kiivone 11 Foxboro 35.54 5 6
4 Browne, Bryan 12 St Johns Prep 35.59 5 5
5 Taylor, Matt 12 Bishop Feehan 35.62 5 4
6 Jr, Bo Lewis 12 Framingham 35.82 4 3
7 Garcia, Robert 12 Lawrence 35.83 2 2
8 Mulcahy, Tyler 12 Weymouth 35.83 4 1
9 Sommers, Brian 11 Acton-Boxborough 36.01 3  
10 Bolze, Andrew 10 Hingham 36.13 2  
11 Foynes, Jake 12 Douglas Middle 36.14 5  
12 King, Nick 12 Mansfield 36.32 2  
13 Ortiz, Jon 12 Marlborough 36.35 2  
14 Donohue, Dan 11 Old Rochester Re 36.84 4  
15 Silva, Nick 12 Durfee 37.00 1  
16 Sandvik, Christopher 10 Belmont 37.01 1  
17 Walsh, Kevin 11 Needham 37.16 1  
18 Persons, Kevin 12 Melrose 37.18 3  
19 Abacherli, Dominic 12 Acton-Boxborough 37.61 1  
20 Fitzgerald, Ryan 11 Lowell 40.22 3  
-- Tassinari, Brett 12 Wakefield DNF 4  
-- Elkorchi, Youssef 12 Newton South DQ 3  
 
Mens 600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rolim, Andre 11 Somerville 1:19.94 3 10
2 Greenfield, JD 11 Reading Memorial 1:22.63 3 8
3 Frechette-McCall, Hayden 12 Wachusett 1:22.63 3 6
4 Robertson, Griffin 12 Mansfield 1:23.12 3 5
5 George, Marc 12 Marian 1:23.37 3 4
6 Duquette, Dan 12 North Attleboro 1:23.72 3 3
7 Koenig, Anderson 12 Lincoln-Sudbury 1:23.81 2 2
8 Becker, Matthew 12 Nipmuc Regional 1:24.08 1 1
9 Cruikshank, Jair 12 Nashoba Regional 1:24.27 2  
10 Ingham, Nick 12 Peabody 1:24.33 1  
11 Nickerson, Jim 12 Silver Lake Regi 1:24.80 1  
12 Huber, Cameron 12 Canton 1:25.02 2  
13 Moussamih, Matt 12 Diman Reg Vo-Tec 1:25.08 1  
14 Turnbull-Pugh, Kwame 12 Cambridge Rindge 1:25.22 2  
15 Brunelle, Tyler 12 Holyoke 1:25.32 1  
16 Halas, Steve 11 Wilmington 1:25.33 1  
17 Gray, Asher 12 Lincoln-Sudbury 1:26.25 2  
18 Whitty, Chris 12 Durfee 1:28.39 2  
 
Mens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lampron, Josh 12 Mansfield 2:28.65 1 10
2 Vercollone, Joe 12 Pembroke 2:29.89 1 8
3 Groleau, Ben 12 Framingham 2:30.73 1 6
4 Robertson, Brendan 12 Westborough 2:31.26 1 5
5 Hubbard, Joel 12 Marshfield 2:31.89 1 4
6 Keefe, Justin 12 Newton North 2:32.35 1 3
7 Gorham, Sean 12 Oliver Ames 2:32.85 1 2
8 Arsenault, Scott 11 Billerica Memori 2:33.31 1 1
9 Fitzpatrick, Mike 12 Revere 2:33.76 1  
10 Newman, Dylan 12 Boston College ( 2:33.96 1  
11 May, Bernard 12 Silver Lake Regi 2:34.16 1  
12 Green, Paul 12 Belmont 2:34.38 1  
13 Wyman, Mike 10 Old Rochester Re 2:34.43 1  
14 Sullivan, Alexander 12 Northampton 2:34.68 1  
15 Enos, Ty 10 Dighton-Rehoboth 2:35.35 1  
16 McNaughton, Michael 12 Haverhill 2:36.37 1  
17 Montague, Gabe 10 Newton North 2:36.52 1  
18 Lueders, Ben 12 Needham 2:36.75 1  
19 Norton, Matt 11 Cardinal Spellma 2:43.78 1  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sullivan, James 12 Acton-Boxborough 4:16.80 1 10
2 Gallagher, Wesley 12 Pembroke 4:17.29 1 8
3 O'Donnell, Mike 11 Methuen 4:19.21 1 6
4 Taranto, David 12 Burlington 4:19.32 1 5
5 Thomas, Kevin 12 Marshfield 4:20.38 1 4
6 Stipp, Quintin 12 Arlington 4:25.48 1 3
7 Massey, Robert 12 Chelmsford 4:25.88 1 2
8 Gonser, Owen 10 King Philip 4:26.42 1 1
9 Kronauer, Nickolas 12 Bromfield 4:27.96 1  
10 Curley, Michael 12 North Attleboro 4:28.38 1  
11 Barnes, Matt 12 Lincoln-Sudbury 4:28.59 1  
12 Carleo, Nick 09 Newburyport 4:29.18 1  
13 Moschella, Rich 12 Bishop Feehan 4:29.93 1  
14 Hodgins, Cody 12 Holyoke 4:30.22 1  
15 Orlando, Andrew 12 Newburyport 4:39.51 1  
16 Dodge, Henry 11 Bishop Feehan 4:46.05 1  
 
Mens 2 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Green, Jonathan 11 Saint John's Shr 9:21.68 1 10
2 Sisay, Chernet 12 Brookline 9:26.68 1 8
3 Hale, Peter 11 Swampscott 9:27.53 1 6
4 McDonald-Meteer, Daniel 11 Arlington 9:29.16 1 5
5 Perry, Mark 12 Brookline 9:30.41 1 4
6 Ross, Jarret 12 North Middlesex 9:31.10 1 3
7 Robertson, Stephen 12 Wakefield 9:35.04 1 2
8 Mazaheri, Bijan 12 Wellesley 9:39.78 1 1
9 Sullivan, Brendan 12 Foxboro 9:43.84 1  
10 Shiu, Allen 10 Newton South 9:44.77 1  
11 Herzig, Matt 11 Weston 9:47.17 1  
12 Allen, Chris 12 King Philip 9:47.49 1  
13 Crowley, Alexander 11 Saint John's Shr 9:48.34 1  
14 Valeri, John 10 Pembroke 9:50.26 1  
15 Parsley, Nolan 11 Weymouth 9:50.86 1  
16 Daley, Conor 12 Lincoln-Sudbury 9:51.67 1  
17 Caughey, Dan 11 Mansfield 9:54.85 1  
18 Muldoon, Dennis 12 Catholic Memoria 9:57.50 1  
19 Mungeam, Ross 12 Douglas Middle 9:58.20 1  
20 Conway, Keith 12 Newburyport 9:58.48 1  
21 Fossa, Drew 11 Peabody 10:41.77 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cross, Liam 12 Falmouth 07.64 1 10
2 Raimo, Nolan 12 Marblehead 07.71 1 8
3 McCarthy, Connor 11 Walpole 07.81 1 6
4 Monteiro, Jesse 12 Brockton 07.82 1 5
5 Ferreira, Brian 12 Mansfield 07.82 1 4
6 Darmiento, Michael 12 Algonquin Region 07.83 1 3
7 Park, Jung 11 Newton South 07.84 1 2
8 Nowell, Perry 12 Springfield Cent 07.94 1 1
 
Mens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Cross, Liam 12 Falmouth 07.75 4  
2 Ferreira, Brian 12 Mansfield 07.78 3  
3 Raimo, Nolan 12 Marblehead 07.78 3  
4 Darmiento, Michael 12 Algonquin Region 07.80 4  
5 McCarthy, Connor 11 Walpole 07.89 1  
6 Park, Jung 11 Newton South 07.91 2  
7 Monteiro, Jesse 12 Brockton 07.93 3  
8 Nowell, Perry 12 Springfield Cent 07.93 2  
9 Krauss, Andrew 12 Holliston 07.93 3  
10 Culkin, Andrew 12 Natick 07.95 1  
11 Conor, Justin 12 Wachusett 07.95 3  
12 Murtagh, Conor 12 Walpole 07.95 4  
13 Grube, Zachary 12 Peabody 07.96 2  
14 Horn, Kris 12 Pembroke 07.96 1  
15 Webster, Ryan 12 Hopkinton 07.98 2  
16 Dehullu, Alex 11 Central Catholic 08.01 1  
17 Brown, Gilberto 12 Lowell 08.05 2  
18 O'Neil, John 12 Newburyport 08.07 4  
19 DeMoranville, Dylan 11 Apponequet Regio 08.07 1  
20 Hill, Mark 12 Sutton Memorial 08.15 2  
21 Zhou, Henry 11 Acton-Boxborough 08.16 4  
22 Sullivan, Brendan 12 Westford Academy 08.21 1  
23 Truhanovitch, Nikita 12 Bartlett 08.32 4  
24 Wood, Brendan 12 Nipmuc Regional 08.55 3  
25 Smith, Brendan 12 Dartmouth 08.55 4  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Brimely, Maniscal,
Imperill, Maniscal
  Chelmsford 1:29.70 5 10
2 Bermant, Henry,
West, Rogantin
  Catholic Memoria 1:30.43 5 8
3 Lucken, Menninge,
Swain, Seamons
  Newton North 1:32.00 5 6
4 Koenig, Rudder,
Santange, Papapiet
  Lincoln-Sudbury 1:32.05 4 5
5 Silva, McAdams,
Wilson, Jean-Gil
  Woburn 1:32.11 5 4
6 Wheeler, Pagliuca,
Darrow, Wolfe
  Xaverian Brother 1:32.68 4 3
7 Wardrop, Maietta,
Singh, Donahue
  Franklin 1:33.78 4 2
8 Biron, Vial,
Loranger, Smith
  Dartmouth 1:33.94 2 1
9 Lamphier, Fenlon,
Zannini, Dehullu
  Central Catholic 1:34.48 3  
10 Ward, Majka,
Caine, Taylor
  Bishop Feehan 1:34.60 5  
11 Beloff, Green,
Raimo, Williams
  Marblehead 1:34.69 4  
12 Anderson, Couitt,
Carroll, Michalew
  Somerset 1:34.86 3  
13 Flaherty, Pierce,
Caetano, Handler
  Beverly 1:34.94 3  
14 Farnham, Greaves,
Organisc, Naveed
  Andover 1:35.19 3  
15 McCarthy, Federico,
Altobell, McGlathe
  Reading Memorial 1:35.41 2  
16 Biggs, Nosamief,
Zaccheo, Davis
  Boston College ( 1:35.58 2  
17 Kachadur, Castro,
Shea, Martin
  Weston 1:35.73 1  
18 Wassef, Dix,
Powell, Paddock
  Saint John's Shr 1:35.87 1  
19 Sullivan, Parody,
Petrillo, Drane
  Uxbridge 1:35.91 1  
20 Knapton, Coelho,
Donohue, Mathieu
  Old Rochester Re 1:37.55 1  
-- Kelley, Levine,
Reynolds, Hall
  Shrewsbury DNF 2  
-- Thay, Sullivan,
McKenney, Peraner
  Westford Academy DNF 3  
-- Glover, Saydee,
Webster, Yiadom
  Doherty Memorial DQ 4  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lucken, Swain,
Seamons, Wagner
  Newton North 3:24.34 4 10
2 Abacherl, Usoff,
Nord, Sommers
  Acton-Boxborough 3:25.65 4 8
3 O'Hagan, Potochni,
Remy, Lopci
  Newton South 3:26.03 4 6
4 King, Giffels,
Robertso, Kuras
  Mansfield 3:26.39 4 5
5 O'Donagh, Hood,
Sameski, Donahue
  Franklin 3:26.76 4 4
6 Stafford, Sayce,
Vercollo, Horn
  Pembroke 3:28.06 4 3
7 McCarthy, Federico,
Swadbe, Greenfie
  Reading Memorial 3:29.31 3 2
8 Quinn, Rose,
Riedel, Varney
  North Andover 3:29.99 1 1
9 Petrucci, Wheeler,
Darrow, McDermot
  Xaverian Brother 3:30.00 2  
10 McCarthy, Sheridan,
Doherty, Talanian
  Marshfield 3:30.17 3  
11 Ingham, Martinez,
Grube, Christen
  Peabody 3:30.39 1  
12 Newman, Bent,
Liquori, Nosamief
  Boston College ( 3:30.66 3  
13 Colello, Gray,
Chen, Koenig
  Lincoln-Sudbury 3:31.67 2  
14 Cooper, Crowley,
Sullivan, McAdams
  Woburn 3:31.71 3  
15 Olmo, Gulino,
Filipe, Jarousky
  Attleboro 3:31.89 3  
16 Nwankwo, Feldman,
Fruci, Huber
  Canton 3:33.17 2  
17 Almanzer, Baez,
Erickson, Lacroix
  Methuen 3:33.28 2  
18 McGoven, Duffy,
Kraft, Kody
  Algonquin Region 3:33.79 2  
19 Barbehen, Doherty,
Paez, Lavery
  Bedford 3:36.70 1  
20 O'Neil, Healey,
Holbrook, Dionne
  Newburyport 3:37.43 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Cox, Siddique,
Forgo, Sullivan
  Acton-Boxborough 7:59.19 1 10
2 Sternste, Fajnzylb,
Shore, Burringt
  Brookline 7:59.98 1 8
3 McCarthy, Whitney,
Kalenosk, Coppinge
  Lowell 8:01.86 1 6
4 Haleudet, McCarthy,
Lampron, Chotkows
  Mansfield 8:02.95 1 5
5 Cooney, Maldari,
Klien, O'Sulliv
  Andover 8:04.69 1 4
6 Meehan, Hubbard,
Doherty, Thomas
  Marshfield 8:06.87 1 3
7 Murphy, Fleury,
Deluca, O'Connel
  Central Catholic 8:10.17 1 2
8 Gomes, Hume,
Mohammed, Piragas
  Brockton 8:11.28 1 1
9 Clark, Lilja,
Parsons, Hilaire
  Methuen 8:12.83 1  
10 Bolick, Branch,
Dempsey, Johnson
  Hopkinton 8:14.92 1  
11 Foureau, Stephans,
Ryan, Reimer
  Whitman-Hanson R 8:15.10 1  
12 Green, Monahan,
Murphy, Lucey
  Saint John's Shr 8:16.30 1  
13 Stafford, Stafford,
Cunningh, Gallaghe
  Pembroke 8:16.76 1  
14 Neill, Walton,
Rich, Lawlor
  Concord-Carlisle 8:17.88 1  
15 Massey, Cooney,
Aresenea, Murphy
  Chelmsford 8:18.17 1  
16 Bloomer, Chung,
Whiteley, Adams
  Lexington 8:19.36 1  
17 Chan, Palladin,
Mazaheri, Eisenste
  Wellesley 8:21.80 1  
18 Maurais, Kivior,
Doran, Maurais
  Hopedale 8:22.23 1  
19 Kronauer, Toll,
Day, Malloy
  Bromfield 8:22.71 1  
20 Alpert, Hagen,
Lueders, Amaya
  Needham 8:24.77 1  
21 Haworth, Croke,
Bradley, Soule
  North Attleboro 8:34.84 1  
22 Nutter, Orlando,
Carleo, Conway
  Newburyport 8:35.75 1  
23 Vogel, Conway,
Dodge, Moschell
  Bishop Feehan 8:39.25 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mayanja, Swardick 12 Newton North 59-06.25(18.14m) 1 10
2 Hoey, Colin 11 Lowell 55-11.75(17.06m) 1 8
3 Beckwith, Eric 11 North Attleboro 54-06.00(16.61m) 1 6
4 Manson, Joseph 11 Danvers 52-11.50(16.14m) 1 5
5 Robitaille, Nate 11 Seekonk 52-03.00(15.93m) 1 4
6 LaRoche, Reginald 12 Dedham 51-05.00(15.67m) 1 3
7 McMackin, Tim 12 Bishop Feehan 50-07.00(15.42m) 1 2
8 St.Jean, Steve 11 Auburn 50-00.50(15.25m) 1 1
9 II, Leslie Whitham 11 Newton North 49-02.25(14.99m) 1  
10 Breen, Joseph 11 Algonquin Region 49-00.75(14.95m) 1  
11 Griffin, Mason 12 Wellesley 48-09.75(14.88m) 1  
12 Guang, Young 12 Newton North 47-08.50(14.54m) 1  
13 Johnson, Morgan 12 St Johns Prep 47-07.50(14.52m) 1  
14 Roy, David 11 St Johns Prep 47-02.75(14.40m) 1  
15 Blase, Nico 12 Burlington 46-10.50(14.29m) 1  
16 Staub, Nick 12 Dracut 46-06.75(14.19m) 1  
17 Preston, Steve 11 Newburyport 46-05.00(14.15m) 1  
18 Yeastedt, Tyler 12 Central Catholic 45-03.75(13.81m) 1  
19 Chisholm, Cameron 12 Holliston 45-01.75(13.76m) 1  
20 Jennings, Eli 10 Wilmington 45-01.50(13.75m) 1  
21 Doherty, Ryan 11 Central Catholic 44-09.00(13.64m) 1  
22 Alves, Brandon 12 Stoughton 44-06.25(13.57m) 1  
23 White, Tyler 12 Bourne 44-06.25(13.57m) 1  
24 Rebello, Nathan 11 Somerset 42-10.25(13.06m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Gilberto 12 Lowell 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 10
2 Couitt, Adam 10 Somerset 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 8
3 Niemiec, Alex 11 Chicopee Compreh 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 6
4 Kahrs, Jack 11 Scituate 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 5
5 McDowell, Chris 11 Hingham 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 3.50
5 Brilliant, Cameron 12 Algonquin Region 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 3.50
7 Robinson, Deklan 12 St Johns Prep 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 2
10 Cruz, Adrian 12 New Bedford 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
11 Garvey, Patrick 12 Haverhill 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
12 Nicholls, Wes 12 North Attleboro 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
13 Stelline, Jake 12 Triton Regional 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
13 Devlin, Jake 12 Framingham 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
8 Grube, Zachary 12 Peabody 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 1
9 Cutler, Kevin 12 Attleboro 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
15 Roy, Chris 11 Chicopee 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
15 Gaye, Tucker 12 Boston Latin Aca 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
15 Devine, Jack 10 Minnechaug Reg 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
15 McGinty, Mitchell 12 Lincoln-Sudbury 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
15 Nunez, Luis 12 Brighton 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
20 Salvucci, Nick 12 Burlington 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
20 Gomes, Tyler 10 Boston College ( 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
20 Sheehan, Mike 10 Gloucester 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
23 Breiwick, Kory 12 Greenfield 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
-- Corkum, Jeffrey 12 Hopkinton NH(--) 1  
-- Robinson, Noah 12 Doherty Memorial NH(--) 1  
-- Fee, Tom 11 Wachusett NH(--) 1  
-- Lewicki, Trevor 11 Holyoke Catholic NH(--) 1  
-- Frazer-Nichols, Atiba 10 Boston College ( NH(--) 1  
-- Holder, Mike 10 Lowell NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Obiefuna, Olisa 12 Saugus 22-06.00(6.86m) nwi 1 10
2 Horn, Kris 12 Pembroke 22-04.75(6.83m) nwi 1 8
3 Nosamiefan, Yosa 12 Boston College ( 22-01.25(6.74m) nwi 1 6
4 Niemiec, Alex 11 Chicopee Compreh 21-07.50(6.59m) nwi 1 5
5 Pagliuca, Dana 11 Xaverian Brother 21-01.00(6.43m) nwi 1 4
6 Shytle, Craig 11 Weston 21-00.50(6.41m) nwi 1 3
7 papapietro, scott 12 Lincoln-Sudbury 20-10.50(6.36m) nwi 1 2
8 Webster, Ryan 12 Hopkinton 20-08.25(6.31m) nwi 1 1
9 Brutto, Tim 12 St Peter-Marian 20-08.00(6.30m) nwi 1  
10 Raimo, Nolan 12 Marblehead 20-07.75(6.29m) nwi 1  
11 Maniscalco, Vinny 12 Chelmsford 20-07.25(6.28m) nwi 1  
12 Darrow, Kyle 11 Xaverian Brother 20-06.25(6.25m) nwi 1  
13 Callander, Justin 12 New Bedford 20-04.75(6.22m) nwi 1  
14 Bermant, David 12 Catholic Memoria 20-03.50(6.18m) nwi 1  
15 Livingston, Denzel 12 Billerica Memori 20-02.75(6.17m) nwi 1  
16 Shea, Spencer 12 Weston 19-11.25(6.08m) nwi 1  
17 Bolze, Andrew 10 Hingham 19-10.75(6.06m) nwi 1  
18 Guzman, Rafael 11 Cambridge Rindge 19-09.25(6.03m) nwi 1  
19 Gaye, Tucker 12 Boston Latin Aca 19-05.00(5.92m) nwi 1  
20 Duffy, Shane 11 Algonquin Region 18-01.00(5.51m) nwi 1  
-- Grant, Jamaal 12 Milton FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Robitaille, Briana 11 Attleboro 07.20 nwi 1 10
2 Forbes, Carla 11 Newton North 07.21 nwi 1 8
3 Reilly, Amanda 10 Notre Dame Acade 07.31 nwi 1 6
4 Henson, Amanda 10 Barnstable 07.32 nwi 1 5
5 Mitchell, Danielle 11 Natick 07.35 nwi 1 4
6 Militano, Sarah 09 Nashoba Regional 07.40 nwi 1 3
7 Dempsey, Nikki 12 Norwell 07.41 nwi 1 2
8 Daniel, Carly 12 Wellesley 07.42 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Robitaille, Briana 11 Attleboro 07.27 nwi 2  
2 Henson, Amanda 10 Barnstable 07.30 nwi 1  
3 Forbes, Carla 11 Newton North 07.34 nwi 3  
4 Reilly, Amanda 10 Notre Dame Acade 07.38 nwi 2  
5 Mitchell, Danielle 11 Natick 07.39 nwi 1  
6 Daniel, Carly 12 Wellesley 07.40 nwi 3  
7 Militano, Sarah 09 Nashoba Regional 07.44 nwi 2  
8 Dempsey, Nikki 12 Norwell 07.50 nwi 3  
9 Flores, Annmarie 12 Chicopee 07.51 nwi 3  
10 Bangura, Saffi 12 Lynn Classical 07.52 nwi 1  
11 Rembetsy-Brown, Julia 10 Oakmont Reg 07.53 nwi 1  
12 Cunningham, Bryttney 11 Blackstone-Millv 07.59 nwi 2  
13 Mehlman, Julia 12 North Andover 07.62 nwi 2  
14 Clark, Molly 12 Hingham 07.66 nwi 3  
15 Gustafson, Kristina 10 Medfield Senior 07.66 nwi 1  
16 Suon, Sima 11 Lowell 07.67 nwi 2  
17 Sackor, Fanta 10 Worcester Vo Tec 07.68 nwi 1  
18 Dawidczyk, Emily 11 Oxford 07.68 nwi 1  
19 Trappier, Anisha 12 Taunton 07.69 nwi 3  
20 Basile, Lauren 12 Watertown 07.74 nwi 2  
21 Finley-Moise, Tulie 11 Lexington 07.77 nwi 3  
22 Shugrue, Skyler 11 St Peter-Marian 07.81 nwi 1  
 
Womens 300m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Robinson, Rebecca 12 Arlington 39.51 4 10
2 Jarostchuk, Maya 11 Acton-Boxborough 40.72 4 8
3 Doyle, Emily 12 Duxbury 40.96 4 6
4 Hall, Dominque 10 Shrewsbury 41.18 4 5
5 Bridle, Jessica 12 Tewksbury HS 41.36 3 4
6 Nadeau, Madison 11 Newton North 41.48 4 3
7 Moen, Wilhelmina 12 Boston Latin 41.63 3 2
8 Piccolo, Amy 09 Ursuline Academy 41.72 3 1
9 Drohosky, Lauren 9 Masconomet Regio 42.00 2  
10 Neville, Milan 12 Brockton 42.18 3  
11 Kroll, Samantha 12 North Attleboro 42.22 2  
12 Flores, Talia 12 Watertown 42.26 2  
13 Kee, Julia 12 Weston 42.46 3  
14 O'Donnell, Claire 11 Plymouth North 42.63 1  
15 MacLean, Heather 11 Peabody 42.73 1  
16 Poulin, Alexa 11 Central Catholic 42.88 1  
17 Offley, Kenzie 12 New Bedford 42.96 2  
18 Dempsey, Molly 11 Milton 42.97 2  
19 Pratt, Jessie 10 Westfield 43.24 1  
 
Womens 600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Knous, Kendal 12 Franklin 1:34.04 3 10
2 Femmel, Laurie 12 Natick 1:34.70 3 8
3 Williamson, Laura 12 Wachusett 1:34.91 3 6
4 Acton, Madison 12 Lincoln-Sudbury 1:34.94 3 5
5 Isern, Camila 11 Lexington 1:35.79 3 4
6 Paul, Jade 12 Stoughton 1:36.01 2 3
7 Halprin-Adams, Maya 09 Cambridge Rindge 1:36.09 2 2
8 Bellerose, Meghan 11 Newton North 1:36.42 2 1
9 Clark, Jane 10 Notre Dame Acade 1:36.91 2  
10 Downey, Olivia 11 Melrose 1:38.34 2  
11 Daly, Hannah 12 Ashland 1:38.66 2  
12 Fisher, Jenna 12 Longmeadow 1:39.10 1  
13 Lazaro, Kelsie 12 Somerset 1:39.51 1  
14 Conway, Ellen 12 Acton-Boxborough 1:40.76 1  
15 Sarkis, Nichole 12 North Attleboro 1:40.77 1  
16 Schwab, Maria 11 Marian 1:42.19 1  
17 Monahan, Ashley 11 Agawam 1:42.57 1  
 
Womens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crowe, Marika 12 Lincoln-Sudbury 2:55.95 1 10
2 Allison, Bryanna 11 Lowell 2:56.57 1 8
3 Baker, Abby 11 Whitman-Hanson R 3:00.04 1 6
4 Grela, Meghan 11 Ursuline Academy 3:00.86 1 5
5 Conti, Gina 10 Walpole 3:01.30 1 4
6 Hubbard, Jocelyn 12 Marshfield 3:01.39 1 3
7 Worthy, Taylor 11 Medfield Senior 3:01.50 1 2
8 Dominick, Catalina 09 Danvers 3:01.70 1 1
9 Buonfiglio, Lexi 11 Lynnfield 3:02.04 1  
10 Smith, Nora 12 Westwood 3:02.12 1  
11 Keiran, Sarah 11 Ipswich 3:02.22 1  
12 Wood, Alli 10 Chelmsford 3:02.86 1  
13 Laramee, Brittany 11 Shrewsbury 3:03.52 1  
14 Lipman, Alexia 10 Bromfield 3:07.15 1  
15 Solimine, Jackie 11 Haverhill 3:08.13 1  
16 Savage, Chelsea 12 Pembroke 3:08.15 1  
17 Lustig, Dori 09 Lincoln-Sudbury 3:09.29 1  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rocha, Catarina 11 Peabody 4:50.38 1 10
2 Holmes, Liz 09 Foxboro 4:55.74 1 8
3 Lantz, Olivia 09 Manchester Essex 5:07.29 1 6
4 Giese, Alexandria 12 Franklin 5:07.85 1 5
5 Brackett, Olivia 12 Weston 5:07.85 1 4
6 Whitaker, Kelsey 12 Notre Dame Acade 5:08.90 1 3
7 Sands, Colleen 10 Wachusett 5:08.94 1 2
8 Ratcliffe, Megan 11 Concord-Carlisle 5:13.66 1 1
9 Baker, Rachael 11 Whitman-Hanson R 5:14.07 1  
10 Walmsley, Charlotte 12 Weston 5:14.35 1  
11 O'Neil, Lauren 9 Falmouth 5:14.47 1  
12 Powell, Katie 12 Bishop Feehan 5:14.86 1  
13 Sykes, Haley 10 Foxboro 5:15.70 1  
14 Capps, Renee 10 Narragansett Reg 5:16.95 1  
15 McCormack, Kara 11 Nashoba Regional 5:18.76 1  
16 Jowett, Lanie 12 Central Catholic 5:20.03 1  
17 McBride, Tyanna 12 Doherty Memorial 5:20.65 1  
18 Clary, Sydney 09 Lincoln-Sudbury 5:21.30 1  
19 Griffin, Norah 12 Ursuline Academy 5:25.54 1  
20 Shelgren, Mackenzie 12 Masconomet Regio 5:26.07 1  
21 Borofski, Nicole 11 Plymouth North 5:26.29 1  
22 Twomey, Bridget 12 Haverhill 5:37.01 1  
 
Womens 2 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McConville, Julie 11 Hingham 10:48.66 1 10
2 McNulty, Abby 10 Bishop Feehan 10:57.46 1 8
3 Mullins, Maggie 12 Andover 10:58.02 1 6
4 O'Dea, Jordan 11 Dennis-Yarmouth 11:04.23 1 5
5 Blackman, Camille 12 Longmeadow 11:10.03 1 4
6 Saccoach, Sarah 11 Archbishop Willi 11:13.23 1 3
7 Ndungu, Grace 12 Lowell 11:13.76 1 2
8 Sivco, Tory 10 Sandwich 11:22.38 1 1
9 Lagan, Sarah 09 Marian 11:22.80 1  
10 Gould, Audrey 12 Amherst-Pelham R 11:23.79 1  
11 Skodis, Rebecca 12 Wachusett 11:29.06 1  
12 Lawlor, Caitlin 10 Concord-Carlisle 11:29.09 1  
13 McDermott, Elizabeth 11 Austin Preparato 11:44.13 1  
14 D'Agostino, Lily 12 Masconomet Regio 11:46.02 1  
15 Rezendes, Staci 12 Holyoke Catholic 11:46.19 1  
16 Davis, Christine 11 Acton-Boxborough 11:46.29 1  
17 Riggiero, Emily 11 Westford Academy 11:50.61 1  
18 Davis, Fiona 10 Manchester Essex 11:54.89 1  
19 Barker, Molly 11 Weymouth 11:54.92 1  
20 Gilmore, Riley 10 Haverhill 12:28.13 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clerveaux, Vanessa 12 Brockton 07.98 1 10
2 Esposito, Jen 12 Mansfield 08.03 1 8
3 Wong, Kayla 12 Newton North 08.13 1 6
4 Saccone, Ally 11 Old Rochester Re 08.21 1 5
5 Isidor, Melissa 11 New Bedford 08.26 1 4
6 Genard, Nicole 12 Somerville 08.33 1 3
7 Darling, Melissa 12 Weymouth 08.54 1 2
8 DiMare, Isabella 9 Notre Dame Acade 08.62 1 1
 
Womens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Clerveaux, Vanessa 12 Brockton 08.14 3  
2 Esposito, Jen 12 Mansfield 08.23 2  
3 Wong, Kayla 12 Newton North 08.30 1  
4 Genard, Nicole 12 Somerville 08.30 1  
5 Isidor, Melissa 11 New Bedford 08.41 3  
6 Darling, Melissa 12 Weymouth 08.43 2  
7 Saccone, Ally 11 Old Rochester Re 08.49 3  
8 DiMare, Isabella 9 Notre Dame Acade 08.56 1  
9 Dawidczyk, Emily 11 Oxford 08.58 3  
10 Patrolia, Meghan 12 Hingham 08.61 1  
11 Dempsey, Molly 11 Milton 08.66 2  
12 Perko, Margaret 12 Concord-Carlisle 08.67 2  
13 Cahill, Emily 11 Uxbridge 08.71 1  
14 Bennett, Sydney 11 North Attleboro 08.81 3  
15 Ferreira, Kelsey 10 Mansfield 08.87 2  
16 Comeau, Courtney 10 Andover 08.93 1  
17 McDonough, Molly 11 Barnstable 09.06 3  
18 Foley, Dana 12 Mansfield 09.08 1  
19 Bretta, Kim 11 Westborough 09.16 3  
20 Pellegrini, Liz 12 Doherty Memorial 09.27 2  
21 Kelly, Meaghan 12 Watertown 09.27 2  
22 Fanciullo, Andrea 12 North Middlesex 09.46 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Clerveau, Franks,
Neville, Simpson
  Brockton 1:44.31 5 10
2 McGonagl, McKierna,
Mitchell, Femmel
  Natick 1:45.84 3 8
3 DiMare, Reilly,
Henry, Balcom
  Notre Dame Acade 1:47.12 4 6
4 Flores, Basile,
Kelly, Madou
  Watertown 1:47.14 5 5
5 Walsh, DaSilva,
Santos, Saccone
  Old Rochester Re 1:47.31 4 4
6 McManus, Duffy,
Guthrie, Mehlman
  North Andover 1:48.00 4 3
7 Organisc, Soucy,
Gillis, Puccia
  Andover 1:48.01 5 2
8 Hughes, Barnwell,
Yoon, Moen
  Boston Latin 1:48.58 1 1
9 Silveira, Luongo,
Luongo, Luongo
  Bishop Feehan 1:48.70 4  
10 Weithofe, Kasper,
Rybacki, Weithofe
  East Longmeadow 1:48.83 4  
11 Elinoff, Clark,
Candelie, Patrolia
  Hingham 1:49.18 5  
12 Johnson, Higgins,
Stevens, Kroll
  North Attleboro 1:49.26 3  
13 Dempsey, Mayers,
DiGregor, DeBenedi
  Norwell 1:49.28 3  
14 Phieffer, Barnett,
Frye, Bunszell
  Bridgewater-Rayn 1:49.68 2  
15 Finley-M, Domings,
Fitzgera, Wheaton
  Lexington 1:49.97 2  
16 Marks, Marks,
Kent, Poulin
  Central Catholic 1:50.04 3  
17 Craib, Fries,
Toulmin, Tanimura
  Acton-Boxborough 1:50.09 1  
18 Dray, Perko,
Teitelma, Gregory
  Concord-Carlisle 1:50.90 1  
19 Wong, Brown,
Seldin, Larkin
  Newton North 1:51.15 3  
20 McGuire, Silk,
Christia, Vaughn
  Lowell 1:51.26 2  
21 Cofsky, McCarthy,
Shea, Small-Br
  Walpole 1:51.27 1  
22 Auzednbe, Logan,
McKinley, Hall
  Shrewsbury 1:52.23 2  
-- Kaba, Berger,
Meranda, Genard
  Somerville DQ 5  
-- Bangura, Gaudet,
Potter, Wargo
  Lynn Classical DQ 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Belleros, Nadeau,
Wong, Forbes
  Newton North 3:56.77 4 10
2 Dowd, Cook,
Williams, Collins
  Wachusett 3:57.29 4 8
3 Jarostch, Faubert,
Brew, Conway
  Acton-Boxborough 4:01.07 4 6
4 Wagenaar, Ryan,
Broholm, Daniel
  Wellesley 4:01.87 4 5
5 Esposito, Jones,
Oldow, Horn
  Mansfield 4:02.45 4 4
6 Wolfe, Wright,
Grela, Piccolo
  Ursuline Academy 4:03.85 3 3
7 Pascucci, Dibrindi,
Sharp, Toffoli
  Northampton 4:04.75 3 2
8 Kimball, Perriell,
Darling, Tevenan
  Weymouth 4:05.89 3 1
9 Armstron, Kelly,
Oberle, Pildner
  Needham 4:06.32 3  
10 Owen, Whitaker,
Erickson, Henry
  Notre Dame Acade 4:06.37 3  
11 Bridle, Giasullo,
Hogan, Quigley
  Tewksbury HS 4:08.31 2  
12 Wood, LaHaise,
Sanborn, McNamara
  Chelmsford 4:08.54 1  
13 Gaeta, DiPietro,
Gilligan, Hubbard
  Marshfield 4:08.81 4  
14 Bretta, Crowley,
Wright, Hefferna
  Westborough 4:08.93 2  
15 Bischoff, Alatalo,
Hartsoug, Peffer
  Wilmington 4:09.18 1  
16 Sypek, Sullivan,
Leonard, Hussey
  Hingham 4:09.19 2  
17 Walker, Peterson,
Manickas, Isern
  Lexington 4:09.23 2  
18 Grygiel, Puccia,
Puccia, Pustis
  Andover 4:10.61 3  
19 Halprin-, Buruca,
Octavien, Cronin
  Cambridge Rindge 4:10.79 2  
20 Ng, Mello,
Savage, Freitas
  Pembroke 4:11.87 2  
21 Knox, Curley,
Witt, Clark
  Notre Dame Acade 4:14.83 1  
22 Fitzgera, Jones,
King, Cahill
  Uxbridge 4:16.88 1  
23 Baird, McKenzie,
Todd, Worthy
  Medfield Senior 4:17.53 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Acton, Crowe,
Bisson, Kohler
  Lincoln-Sudbury 9:23.14 1 10
2 Weigand, Horgan,
Blatchfo, Senning
  Hamilton-Wenham 9:28.15 1 8
3 Webb, Chartier,
Capps, Capps
  Narragansett Reg 9:30.36 1 6
4 Giese, Knous,
Hagen, Stickles
  Franklin 9:32.60 1 5
5 Boreiko, Peterson,
Foster, Fiore
  Lexington 9:40.19 1 4
6 Baker, Baker,
Tierney, Caccitor
  Whitman-Hanson R 9:40.59 1 3
7 Aarden, Mills,
Lodge, Holmes
  Hopkinton 9:41.13 1 2
8 Sandford, Hyde,
Hansel, Markham
  Lunenburg 9:41.29 1 1
9 Jaklitsc, Fitzgibb,
Tevenan, Brady
  Weymouth 9:41.34 1  
10 Sepe, Carnino,
Holmes, Sykes
  Foxboro 9:42.25 1  
11 Smith, Condrick,
Simi, Kitchen
  Westwood 9:42.98 1  
12 Hannon, Harum,
McNulty, Powell
  Bishop Feehan 9:45.06 1  
13 McCarthy, Hefferna,
Greeley, Hefferna
  Newton North 9:47.29 1  
14 Jowett, Gillis,
Carey, Equi
  Central Catholic 9:48.88 1  
15 Rhatigan, Friedman,
Chaparal, Caggiano
  Newton South 9:49.39 1  
16 O'Leary, Kennedy,
Dachille, Zaccheo
  Notre Dame Acade 9:50.49 1  
17 Loughnan, McCarthy,
Beaulieu, Sarkis
  North Attleboro 9:51.85 1  
18 Marciano, Demars,
Collins, Goodall
  Beverly 9:53.88 1  
19 Ratcliff, Budris,
Rajgopal, O'Sulliv
  Concord-Carlisle 9:55.84 1  
20 Zernich, Wheeler,
Shelgren, Marsh
  Masconomet Regio 9:57.01 1  
21 Antwerp, Draper,
Mcphee, Lamoreau
  Andover 10:01.30 1  
22 Bandera, Noble,
Sypek, Barrett
  Hingham 10:03.94 1  
23 Solimine, Krenzer,
Twomey, Meserve
  Haverhill 10:09.84 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 White, Stephanie 12 Billerica Memori 40-01.00(12.22m) 1 10
2 Duffy, Jess 12 Wakefield 38-07.75(11.78m) 1 8
3 Bray, Elizabeth 12 Wakefield 38-06.50(11.75m) 1 6
4 Thornton, Adrienne 12 JD O'Bryant 38-06.00(11.73m) 1 5
5 Silva, Sabrina 11 Ralph C Mahar Re 37-08.25(11.49m) 1 4
6 Davis, Brianna 12 Cambridge Rindge 37-00.50(11.29m) 1 3
7 Daley, Laura 12 Oliver Ames 36-08.00(11.18m) 1 2
8 Bernard, Anchella 11 Cambridge Rindge 34-08.50(10.58m) 1 1
9 Fearing, Alexa 12 Marlborough 34-06.00(10.52m) 1  
10 Zabala, Pamela 11 Peabody 34-03.50(10.45m) 1  
11 Brochu, Rachel 12 Holyoke 33-10.00(10.31m) 1  
11 Bennett, Sydney 11 North Attleboro 33-10.00(10.31m) 1  
13 Jones, Jamila 12 Boston English 33-09.75(10.31m) 1  
14 Green, Courtney 11 North Andover 33-09.25(10.29m) 1  
15 Boebel, Marina 12 Bedford 33-03.00(10.13m) 1  
16 Vahey, Jackie 11 Winchester 33-01.75(10.10m) 1  
17 Monteiro, Ryan 12 Old Rochester Re 33-00.50(10.07m) 1  
18 Carson, Hanna 12 Natick 32-08.00(9.96m) 1  
19 Manning, Lindsey 11 Hopkinton 32-07.50(9.94m) 1  
20 Campbell, Siaina 11 Milford 32-05.75(9.90m) 1  
21 Shea, Kelsey 11 Shrewsbury 32-01.25(9.79m) 1  
22 Amazan, Nostia 11 Weymouth 31-09.25(9.68m) 1  
-- Palma, Naloti 12 Westborough FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Collins, Amy 11 Wachusett 5-07.00(1.70m) 1 10
2 Cahill, Emily 11 Uxbridge 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 8
3 DiPietro, Ellen 10 Marshfield 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 6
4 Darsney, Kerstin 10 Triton Regional 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 5
5 Steele, Hannah 11 Ipswich 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 4
6 Potter, Leah 12 Lincoln-Sudbury 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 3
7 Ryan, Taylor 10 Apponequet Regio 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 2
8 Ritchie, Megan 12 Coyle & Cassidy 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 0.50
8 Mansfield, Whitney 10 Lunenburg 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 0.50
10 Donahue, Mary 12 Braintree 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
10 Savoie, Michelle 12 Milford 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
12 Krueger, Hannah 12 Hopkinton 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
12 Mileika, Olivia 9 Oliver Ames 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
12 Pascucci, Adrienne 11 Northampton 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
12 Donovan, Ashley 12 Weymouth 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
16 Craib, Savanna 11 Acton-Boxborough 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
16 Everett, Rachel 12 Holliston 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
-- Gaughan, Bridget 12 Stoneham NH(--) 1  
-- Croke, Caitlyn 12 King Philip NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Forbes, Carla 11 Newton North 20-01.25(6.13m) nwi 1 10
2 Savoie, Michelle 12 Milford 18-01.00(5.51m) nwi 1 8
3 Genard, Nicole 12 Somerville 17-04.25(5.29m) nwi 1 6
4 Abraham, Carrie 11 Winchester 17-04.00(5.28m) nwi 1 5
5 Darling, Melissa 12 Weymouth 17-03.25(5.26m) nwi 1 4
6 Wong, Kayla 12 Newton North 17-02.00(5.23m) nwi 1 3
7 Dempsey, Nikki 12 Norwell 17-01.00(5.21m) nwi 1 2
8 Tondre, Victoria 12 Canton 16-11.00(5.16m) nwi 1 1
9 Perko, Margaret 12 Concord-Carlisle 16-10.00(5.13m) nwi 1  
10 Belt, Lucy 10 Seekonk 16-07.75(5.07m) nwi 1  
11 Galewski, Nicole 11 Whitman-Hanson R 16-07.00(5.05m) nwi 1  
12 Shea, Maddy 11 Walpole 16-04.00(4.98m) nwi 1  
13 Griffin, Danielle 10 Norwell 16-02.25(4.93m) nwi 1  
14 Lawrence, Kayla 11 Weston 16-00.25(4.88m) nwi 1  
15 Prior, Kayla 12 Newton North 15-11.25(4.86m) nwi 1  
16 Fries, Randi 12 Acton-Boxborough 15-10.25(4.83m) nwi 1  
17 Weithofer, Julia 11 East Longmeadow 15-09.50(4.81m) nwi 1  
18 Noelte, Vanessa 12 Seekonk 15-07.25(4.76m) nwi 1  
19 Larkin, Maeve 11 Newton North 15-06.00(4.72m) nwi 1  
20 Johnson, Lauren 12 North Attleboro 15-04.50(4.69m) nwi 1  
21 Cox, Monique 12 Boston Latin Aca 15-02.25(4.63m) nwi 1  
22 Chiusano, Briana 12 Mansfield 14-08.00(4.47m) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Newton North 29 1) Mansfield 29 3) Acton-Boxborough 28 4) Pembroke 27 5) Lowell 24 6) Brookline 20 7) Catholic Memorial 19 8) Chelmsford 17 9) Woburn 12 9) Somerset-Berkley 12 11) Marshfield 11 11) Chicopee Comprehensive 11 11) King Philip 11 14) Saugus 10 14) Reading 10 14) St. John's HS - Shrewsbur 10 14) Falmouth 10 14) Somerville 10 19) North Attleborough 9 19) Lincoln-Sudbury 9 19) Framingham 9 22) Waltham 8 22) Marblehead 8 22) Arlington 8 22) Newton South 8 26) St. John's Prep-Danvers 7 26) Xaverian Brothers 7 28) Algonquin 6.50 29) Foxborough 6 29) Brockton 6 29) Bishop Feehan 6 29) Franklin 6 29) Wachusett 6 29) Swampscott 6 29) Boston College High School 6 29) Nashoba 6 29) Walpole 6 29) Methuen 6 39) Westborough 5 39) Scituate 5 39) Danvers 5 39) Burlington 5 43) Andover 4 43) Seekonk 4 43) Marian 4 46) Hingham 3.50 47) Natick 3 47) Weston 3 47) Dedham 3 47) North Middlesex 3 51) Central Catholic 2 51) Wakefield 2 51) Lawrence 2 51) Taunton 2 51) Oliver Ames 2 56) Auburn 1 56) Hopkinton 1 56) Weymouth 1 56) Nipmuc 1 56) Springfield Central 1 56) Wellesley 1 56) North Andover 1 56) Peabody 1 56) Billerica 1 56) Dartmouth 1 Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Newton North 41 2) Lincoln-Sudbury 28 3) Wachusett 26 4) Franklin 20 4) Brockton 20 4) Natick 20 7) Notre Dame Academy-Hingham 16 8) Acton-Boxborough 14 8) Wakefield 14 10) Mansfield 12 11) Lowell 10 11) Billerica 10 11) Arlington 10 11) Peabody 10 11) Hingham 10 11) Attleboro 10 17) Ursuline Academy 9 17) Somerville 9 17) Old Rochester 9 17) Whitman-Hanson 9 17) Marshfield 9 22) Milford 8 22) Foxborough 8 22) Andover 8 22) Bishop Feehan 8 22) Hamilton-Wenham 8 22) Uxbridge 8 22) Lexington 8 29) Weymouth 7 30) Narragansett 6 30) Duxbury 6 30) Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6 30) Manchester Essex 6 30) Wellesley 6 35) J.D.O'Bryant 5 35) Triton 5 35) Dennis-Yarmouth 5 35) Barnstable 5 35) Watertown 5 35) Winchester 5 35) Shrewsbury 5 42) Longmeadow 4 42) Weston 4 42) New Bedford 4 42) Tewksbury 4 42) Walpole 4 42) Norwell 4 42) Ipswich 4 42) Mahar Regional 4 50) North Andover 3 50) Nashoba 3 50) Archbishop Williams 3 50) Boston Latin School 3 50) Stoughton 3 55) Apponequet 2 55) Oliver Ames 2 55) Northampton 2 55) Hopkinton 2 55) Medfield 2 60) Lunenburg 1.50 61) Concord-Carlisle 1 61) Sandwich 1 61) Danvers 1 61) Canton 1 65) Coyle & Cassidy 0.50

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version