RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Big South Indoor Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Feb 25 2012, 08:21 PM | 19230 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Big South Indoor Championships

Website:Click here

Results by: CFPI Timing

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/25/2012 04:26 PM
          2012 Big South Indoor Championship - 2/24/2012 to 2/25/2012          
                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                         
                    Va. Tech Indoor Track @ Blacksburg, VA                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W  6.92  2/11/1993   Irina Privalova, RUS                        
    American: U  6.95  3/12/1993   Gail Devers, Nike Inter.                    
  Collegiate: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, U.S.C.                     
   NCAA Auto: A  7.23                                                          
B. South OVL: O  7.43  12/7/2002   Octavia Goode, Winthrop                     
B. South Mt.: B  7.45  2/17/2007   Chasity Johnson, Coastal Carolina           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Houston, Gabrielle        SR Charleston So.            7.46Q  2 
  2 Henley, Darriale          SR Coast. Carolina           7.52Q  3 
  3 Peake, Erica              JR Coast. Carolina           7.69Q  1 
  4 Lee, Gabrielle            SO Coast. Carolina           7.59q  2 
  5 Greer, Brittney           SR Charleston So.            7.70q  1 
  6 Crews, Lakei              SO Radford                   7.71q  1 
  7 Layne, Meme               FR Liberty                   7.74q  2 
  8 Jean, Mulern              FR Charleston So.            7.77q  3 
  9 Flower, Abigail           FR Liberty                   7.78   3 
 10 Honor, Sharrone           JR Winthrop                  7.83   1 
 11 Spruel, Sherri            JR Liberty                   7.87   3 
 12 Christian, Kayla          JR Radford                   7.88   3 
 12 Pegues, Alyssa            SR Liberty                   7.88   1 
 12 Durham, Ruby              FR Coast. Carolina           7.88   2 
 15 Jones, Deona              JR Charleston So.            7.90   2 
 16 Milton, Katy              SR Gardner-Webb              8.05   2 
 16 Kincade, Brianna          SO Campbell                  8.05   3 
 18 Chieves, Arlescia         FR Winthrop                  8.06   1 
 19 Bell, T'Keyah             JR Gardner-Webb              8.11   2 
 20 Bufkin, Kendra            FR Winthrop                  8.30   1 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W  6.92  2/11/1993   Irina Privalova, RUS                        
    American: U  6.95  3/12/1993   Gail Devers, Nike Inter.                    
  Collegiate: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, U.S.C.                     
   NCAA Auto: A  7.23                                                          
B. South OVL: O  7.43  12/7/2002   Octavia Goode, Winthrop                     
B. South Mt.: B  7.45  2/17/2007   Chasity Johnson, Coastal Carolina           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Henley, Darriale          SR Coast. Carolina           7.47  
  2 Houston, Gabrielle        SR Charleston So.            7.49  
  3 Peake, Erica              JR Coast. Carolina           7.57  
  4 Greer, Brittney           SR Charleston So.            7.69  
  5 Layne, Meme               FR Liberty                   7.70  
  6 Lee, Gabrielle            SO Coast. Carolina           7.72  
  7 Crews, Lakei              SO Radford                   7.74  
  8 Jean, Mulern              FR Charleston So.            7.89  
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Greene, USA                         
    American: U  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Green, Nike                         
  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, B.Y.U.                 
   NCAA Auto: A  6.60                                                          
B. South OVL: O  6.64  2/12/2010   Javon Young, Charleston- Southern           
B. South Mt.: B  6.72  2/21/2004   Joe Hall, Winthrop                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Young, Javon              SR Charleston So.          B 6.70Q  2 
  2 Johnson, Rozzie           SO Charleston So.            6.78Q  1 
  3 Emery, Evan               SO High Point                6.94Q  3 
  4 Allen, Lavon              SR Charleston So.            6.82q  2 
  5 Dooms, Allen              SR Radford                   6.90q  1 
  6 Long, Tyler               FR Campbell                  6.93q  2 
  7 Spruel, Roderick          JR Liberty                   6.97q  3 
  8 Betts, Joseph             FR Radford                   6.99q  2  6.983
  9 Hicks, Stanley            FR Campbell                  6.99   1  6.990
 10 Posey, Ronquis            SO Radford                   7.00   3 
 11 Williams, Tarell          JR Liberty                   7.03   3 
 12 Drummond, Braxton         FR Charleston So.            7.04   2 
 13 Settje, Anthony           SO Liberty                   7.06   1 
 14 White, Cameron            SR Campbell                  7.13   2 
 15 Asante, Maxwell           JR Liberty                   7.15   3 
 16 Henry, Courtney           SO Unc-Asheville             7.19   1 
 17 Miller, Zach              FR Winthrop                  7.22   3 
 18 Joyce, Marquise           SO Gardner-Webb              7.38   1 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Greene, USA                         
    American: U  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Green, Nike                         
  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, B.Y.U.                 
   NCAA Auto: A  6.60                                                          
B. South OVL: O  6.64  2/12/2010   Javon Young, Charleston- Southern           
B. South Mt.: B  6.72  2/21/2004   Joe Hall, Winthrop                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Young, Javon              SR Charleston So.            6.71B 
  2 Johnson, Rozzie           SO Charleston So.            6.80  
  3 Dooms, Allen              SR Radford                   6.82  
  4 Emery, Evan               SO High Point                6.85  
  5 Allen, Lavon              SR Charleston So.            6.89  
  6 Long, Tyler               FR Campbell                  6.94  
  7 Betts, Joseph             FR Radford                   7.04  
  8 Spruel, Roderick          JR Liberty                   7.13  
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       World: W  7.68  2/10/2008   Susanna Kallur, SWE                         
    American: U  7.72  3/13/2010   Lolo Jones, Asics                           
  Collegiate: C  7.84  3/10/2005   Ginnie Crawford, U.S.C.                     
   NCAA Auto: A  8.10                                                          
B. South OVL: O  8.33  3/7/2009    Sistrunk, Costal Carolina                   
B. South Mt.: B  8.47  2/18/2007   Arlene Zelinskas, Liberty                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gamble, Manika            SR High Point                8.58Q  1  8.571
  2 Jean, Mulern              FR Charleston So.            8.58q  1  8.579
  2 Norman, Patria            SR Charleston So.            8.67Q  2 
  4 Houseknecht, Rachel       SR Liberty                   8.70q  2 
  5 Davis, Ashley             SO Coast. Carolina           8.71q  1 
  6 Davis, Christina          FR Coast. Carolina           8.79q  2 
  7 Hurley, Camille           FR Coast. Carolina           8.83q  1 
  8 Honor, Sharrone           JR Winthrop                  8.84q  2 
  9 Charnuski, Olivia         SR Liberty                   8.94   2 
 10 King, Jasmine             FR Charleston So.            8.99   1 
 11 Shelton, Synera           FR Winthrop                  9.02   1 
 12 Collins, Mariah           SO Campbell                  9.05   2 
 13 Harkavy, Molly            SO Unc-Asheville             9.32   2 
 14 Crise, Vicki              FR Winthrop                  9.49   2 
 15 Moore, Naquan             SO Campbell                  9.58   1 
 -- Pannell, Courtni          SO Radford                     DQ   1  Pushing Hurdle
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W  7.68  2/10/2008   Susanna Kallur, SWE                         
    American: U  7.72  3/13/2010   Lolo Jones, Asics                           
  Collegiate: C  7.84  3/10/2005   Ginnie Crawford, U.S.C.                     
   NCAA Auto: A  8.10                                                          
B. South OVL: O  8.33  3/7/2009    Sistrunk, Costal Carolina                   
B. South Mt.: B  8.47  2/18/2007   Arlene Zelinskas, Liberty                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jean, Mulern              FR Charleston So.            8.44B 
  2 Norman, Patria            SR Charleston So.            8.63  
  3 Davis, Ashley             SO Coast. Carolina           8.73  
  4 Honor, Sharrone           JR Winthrop                  8.76  
  5 Houseknecht, Rachel       SR Liberty                   8.80  
  6 Hurley, Camille           FR Coast. Carolina           8.83  
  7 Davis, Christina          FR Coast. Carolina           8.88  
  8 Gamble, Manika            SR High Point                9.39  
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       World: W  7.30  3/3/1994    Colin Jackson, GBR                          
    American: U  7.36  1/16/1987   Foster/ Johnson/ Trammell, W. Class/ Nike/  
  Collegiate: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
B. South OVL: O  7.83  3/3/2007    Kandrick Cooper, Winthrop                   
B. South Mt.: B  7.99  2/18/2007   Kandrick Cooper, Winthrop                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ristic, Milan             SO Unc-Asheville           O 7.83Q  1 
  2 Wyatt, Vincent            FR Radford                   8.07Q  2 
  3 Olinger, Brett            SR Radford                   8.28q  1 
  4 Parks, Johnathan          SO Gardner-Webb              8.33q  1 
  5 Fisher, Alex              SR High Point                8.41q  2 
  6 Venable, Ryan             SO High Point                8.43q  2 
  7 Murphy, Quincy            FR V.M.I.                    8.52q  1 
  8 Hudson, Travis            FR Radford                   8.59q  2 
  9 Chavous, Andrew           FR Winthrop                  8.64   2 
 10 Jackson, Marc             SO Liberty                   8.74   1 
 11 Parchment, Silvanous      SO Liberty                   8.83   2 
 12 D'Auria, Nick             JR Campbell                  8.92   1 
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W  7.30  3/3/1994    Colin Jackson, GBR                          
    American: U  7.36  1/16/1987   Foster/ Johnson/ Trammell, W. Class/ Nike/  
  Collegiate: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
B. South OVL: O  7.83  3/3/2007    Kandrick Cooper, Winthrop                   
B. South Mt.: B  7.99  2/18/2007   Kandrick Cooper, Winthrop                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ristic, Milan             SO Unc-Asheville             7.91B 
  2 Parks, Johnathan          SO Gardner-Webb              8.28  
  3 Wyatt, Vincent            FR Radford                   8.31  
  4 Olinger, Brett            SR Radford                   8.32  
  5 Venable, Ryan             SO High Point                8.33  
  6 Fisher, Alex              SR High Point                8.39  
  7 Murphy, Quincy            FR V.M.I.                    8.61  
  8 Hudson, Travis            FR Radford                   8.81  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W 21.87  2/13/1993   Merlene Ottey, JAM                          
    American: U 22.33  3/2/1996    Gwen Torrence, Mizuno                       
  Collegiate: C 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
   NCAA Auto: A 23.12                                                          
B. South OVL: O 24.14  2/20/2000   Khadijah Conda, Radford                     
B. South Mt.: B 24.14  2/20/2000   Khadijah Conda, Radford                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peake, Erica              JR Coast. Carolina          24.36Q  4 
  2 Houston, Gabrielle        SR Charleston So.           24.47Q  3 
  3 Flower, Abigail           FR Liberty                  24.94Q  2 
  4 Thompson, Qwontajah       FR Coast. Carolina          25.03Q  5 
  5 Charnuski, Olivia         SR Liberty                  25.21Q  1 
  6 Honor, Sharrone           JR Winthrop                 25.04q  5 
  7 Lee, Gabrielle            SO Coast. Carolina          25.16q  2 
  8 Jamison, Santresa         SR Coast. Carolina          25.23q  1 
  9 Kincade, Brianna          SO Campbell                 25.36   4 
 10 Greer, Brittney           SR Charleston So.           25.60   1 
 10 Layne, Meme               FR Liberty                  25.60   3 
 12 Christian, Kayla          JR Radford                  25.72   4 
 13 Jones, Deona              JR Charleston So.           25.99   2 
 14 Rose, Shalace             FR Winthrop                 26.66   5 
 15 Squires, Deshaun          FR Winthrop                 26.77   2 
 16 Bufkin, Kendra            FR Winthrop                 26.86   1 
 17 Corbett, Shannon          SO High Point               28.71   5 
 -- Jean, Mulern              FR Charleston So.              DQ   3  lane violation
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W 21.87  2/13/1993   Merlene Ottey, JAM                          
    American: U 22.33  3/2/1996    Gwen Torrence, Mizuno                       
  Collegiate: C 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
   NCAA Auto: A 23.12                                                          
B. South OVL: O 24.14  2/20/2000   Khadijah Conda, Radford                     
B. South Mt.: B 24.14  2/20/2000   Khadijah Conda, Radford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Houston, Gabrielle        SR Charleston So.           24.14B  2 
  2 Peake, Erica              JR Coast. Carolina          24.16   2 
  3 Flower, Abigail           FR Liberty                  25.04   2  25.032
  4 Thompson, Qwontajah       FR Coast. Carolina          25.04   2  25.038
  5 Lee, Gabrielle            SO Coast. Carolina          25.11   1 
  6 Honor, Sharrone           JR Winthrop                 25.12   1 
  7 Charnuski, Olivia         SR Liberty                  25.13   1 
  8 Jamison, Santresa         SR Coast. Carolina          25.68   1 
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W 19.92  2/18/1996   Frank Fredericks, NAM                       
    American: U 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
  Collegiate: C 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
   NCAA Auto: A 20.73                                                          
B. South OVL: O 20.85  3/6/2004    Paulvince Obuon, VMI                        
B. South Mt.: B 21.27  2/28/2010   Cornelius Tyler, Charleston S               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Young, Javon              SR Charleston So.           21.28Q  3 
  2 Johnson, Rozzie           SO Charleston So.           21.58Q  1 
  3 Ristic, Milan             SO Unc-Asheville            21.68Q  2 
  4 Allen, Lavon              SR Charleston So.           21.94Q  4 
  5 Robbins, Leonard          FR Liberty                  21.95Q  5 
  6 Betts, Joseph             FR Radford                  21.85q  1 
  7 Campbell, Jayshawn        SO Campbell                 22.04q  4 
  8 Warrick, Tehquin          FR Radford                  22.08q  3 
  9 Emery, Evan               SO High Point               22.09   5 
 10 Long, Tyler               FR Campbell                 22.22   2 
 11 Drummond, Braxton         FR Charleston So.           22.28   2 
 12 Gill, Kyle                SO Liberty                  22.42   5 
 12 White, Kaise              JR Radford                  22.42   4 
 14 Settje, Anthony           SO Liberty                  22.49   1 
 15 Spruel, Roderick          JR Liberty                  22.75   4 
 16 Miller, Zach              FR Winthrop                 23.11   1 
 17 Joyce, Marquise           SO Gardner-Webb             23.35   5 
 -- Hicks, Stanley            FR Campbell                    DQ   3  lane violation
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W 19.92  2/18/1996   Frank Fredericks, NAM                       
    American: U 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
  Collegiate: C 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
   NCAA Auto: A 20.73                                                          
B. South OVL: O 20.85  3/6/2004    Paulvince Obuon, VMI                        
B. South Mt.: B 21.27  2/28/2010   Cornelius Tyler, Charleston S               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Young, Javon              SR Charleston So.           20.97B  2 
  2 Johnson, Rozzie           SO Charleston So.           21.32   2 
  3 Betts, Joseph             FR Radford                  21.78   1 
  4 Robbins, Leonard          FR Liberty                  21.79   1 
  5 Allen, Lavon              SR Charleston So.           21.87   2 
  6 Warrick, Tehquin          FR Radford                  22.03   1 
  7 Ristic, Milan             SO Unc-Asheville            22.08   2 
  8 Campbell, Jayshawn        SO Campbell                 22.20   1 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W 49.59  3/7/1982    Jamila Kratochvilova, TCH                   
    American: U 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
  Collegiate: C 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
   NCAA Auto: A 52.60                                                          
B. South OVL: O 54.59  2/28/2010   Jaime Watson, Liberty                       
B. South Mt.: B 54.59  2/28/2010   Jaime Watson, Liberty                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Qwontajah       FR Coast. Carolina          56.80Q  3 
  2 Barnes, Sharmaine         FR Coast. Carolina          57.16Q  1 
  3 Jamison, Santresa         SR Coast. Carolina          57.49Q  4 
  4 Gamble, Manika            SR High Point               58.33Q  2 
  5 Legg, Thireyona           FR V.M.I.                   59.67Q  5 
  6 Howard, Jerica            JR Coast. Carolina          58.48q  3 
  7 Rose, Shalace             FR Winthrop                 58.73q  3 
  8 Sims, Melanie             SR Liberty                  58.84q  1 
  9 Bridges, Kiara            SO Liberty                  59.00   4 
 10 Watson, Latasha           SR Winthrop                 59.25   2 
 11 McMichael, Kylie          SO Liberty                  59.60   2 
 12 Elliott, Mary             SO Charleston So.           60.02   4 
 13 McKee, Susanna            JR Charleston So.           60.03   5 
 14 Fisher, Emily             FR High Point               61.19   3 
 15 Squires, Deshaun          FR Winthrop                 61.62   1 
 16 Slate, Ashley             SO Gardner-Webb             62.72   5 
 -- Corbett, Shannon          SO High Point                  DQ   5  lane violation
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W 49.59  3/7/1982    Jamila Kratochvilova, TCH                   
    American: U 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
  Collegiate: C 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
   NCAA Auto: A 52.60                                                          
B. South OVL: O 54.59  2/28/2010   Jaime Watson, Liberty                       
B. South Mt.: B 54.59  2/28/2010   Jaime Watson, Liberty                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Gamble, Manika            SR High Point               56.23   2 
  2 Jamison, Santresa         SR Coast. Carolina          56.61   2 
  3 Barnes, Sharmaine         FR Coast. Carolina          56.94   2 
  4 Thompson, Qwontajah       FR Coast. Carolina          57.23   2 
  5 Howard, Jerica            JR Coast. Carolina          57.69   1 
  6 Rose, Shalace             FR Winthrop                 58.57   1 
  7 Sims, Melanie             SR Liberty                  58.84   1 
  8 Legg, Thireyona           FR V.M.I.                   66.28   1 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, USA                         
    American: U 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
  Collegiate: C 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NCAA Auto: A 46.00                                                          
B. South OVL: O 46.33  3/10/2001   Mike Decker, Liberty                        
B. South Mt.: B 46.92  2/18/2001   Mike Decker, Liberty                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robbins, Leonard          FR Liberty                  48.72Q  3 
  2 Doehr, Justin             FR High Point               49.19Q  6 
  3 Campbell, Jayshawn        SO Campbell                 49.39Q  4 
  4 Washington, Andre         JR Liberty                  49.66Q  1 
  5 White, Kaise              JR Radford                  49.83Q  5 
  6 Gill, Kyle                SO Liberty                  49.93Q  2 
  7 Warrick, Tehquin          FR Radford                  49.48q  3 
  8 Spreads, Dantwan          JR Charleston So.           49.63q  6 
  9 Olinger, Brett            SR Radford                  49.87   4 
 10 Courtney, Taylor          JR Liberty                  50.08   2 
 11 Thompson, Juan            SR Charleston So.           50.26   1 
 12 Chavous, Andrew           FR Winthrop                 50.42   6 
 13 Slan, Stephen             JR Charleston So.           50.70   5 
 14 Harris, Miles             FR Gardner-Webb             50.80   1 
 15 Jackson, Jonathan         SR V.M.I.                   51.15   5 
 16 Roach, Corrie             FR Charleston So.           51.22   2 
 17 Mitchell, Grant           FR Radford                  51.47   3 
 18 Fuller, Kyle              SR V.M.I.                   51.59   4 
 19 Keene, Galen              SO Gardner-Webb             52.13   4 
 20 Hartman, Brandon          FR V.M.I.                   52.18   3 
 -- Harvey, Matt              SO V.M.I.                      DQ   6  out of lane
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, USA                         
    American: U 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
  Collegiate: C 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NCAA Auto: A 46.00                                                          
B. South OVL: O 46.33  3/10/2001   Mike Decker, Liberty                        
B. South Mt.: B 46.92  2/18/2001   Mike Decker, Liberty                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Robbins, Leonard          FR Liberty                  48.70   2 
  2 Campbell, Jayshawn        SO Campbell                 48.88   2 
  3 Warrick, Tehquin          FR Radford                  48.89   1 
  4 White, Kaise              JR Radford                  48.90   1 
  5 Doehr, Justin             FR High Point               48.94   2 
  6 Gill, Kyle                SO Liberty                  49.07   1 
  7 Spreads, Dantwan          JR Charleston So.           49.68   1 
  8 Washington, Andre         JR Liberty                  50.38   2 
 
Event 9  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Double Alley Start
       World: W 1:55.82  3/3/2002    Jolanda Ceplak, SLO                       
    American: U 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team              
  Collegiate: C 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
   NCAA Auto: A 2:04.50                                                        
B. South OVL: O 2:05.42  3/6/2010    Jaime Watson, Liberty                     
B. South Mt.: B 2:09.79  3/1/2008    Jaime Watson, Liberty                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gentry, Sarah             JR Unc-Asheville          2:17.34Q 
  2 Johnson, Christian        SR Coast. Carolina        2:17.43Q 
  3 Perry, Sophie             FR Coast. Carolina        2:20.36Q 
  4 Burggraf, Meghan          JR Liberty                2:17.58Q 
  5 Moye, Jenna               JR V.M.I.                 2:17.74Q 
  6 Hughes, Ivana             JR Gardner-Webb           2:20.53Q 
  7 Cuff, Adrienne            JR Charleston So.         2:18.13q 
  8 Mitchell, Shalonda        FR Radford                2:19.00q 
  9 Wimbush, Amanda           SO Liberty                2:19.94  
 10 Wissler, Maggie           JR Radford                2:20.47  
 11 Dorrell, Sarah            FR High Point             2:21.07  
 12 Hollowood, Colleen        SO High Point             2:21.83  
 13 Devaux, Sarah             FR Winthrop               2:22.15  
 14 Simile, Samantha          SR Coast. Carolina        2:22.24  
 15 Paredes, Eloisa           JR Charleston So.         2:23.34  
 16 Steinke, Leah             JR Gardner-Webb           2:23.98  
 17 Richardson, Cherish       SR Gardner-Webb           2:23.99  
 18 Kalmeijer, Alyska         JR Unc-Asheville          2:24.89  
 19 Dickinson, Hannah         FR V.M.I.                 2:25.54  
 20 Pineda, Emily             SR Unc-Asheville          2:25.81  
 21 Parris, Caroline          FR Liberty                2:26.64  
 22 Western, Molly            SO V.M.I.                 2:30.24  
 
Event 9  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Double Alley Start
       World: W 1:55.82  3/3/2002    Jolanda Ceplak, SLO                       
    American: U 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team              
  Collegiate: C 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
   NCAA Auto: A 2:04.50                                                        
B. South OVL: O 2:05.42  3/6/2010    Jaime Watson, Liberty                     
B. South Mt.: B 2:09.79  3/1/2008    Jaime Watson, Liberty                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gentry, Sarah             JR Unc-Asheville          2:11.40  
  2 Burggraf, Meghan          JR Liberty                2:11.81  
  3 Hughes, Ivana             JR Gardner-Webb           2:14.28  
  4 Johnson, Christian        SR Coast. Carolina        2:18.89  
  5 Cuff, Adrienne            JR Charleston So.         2:20.34  
  6 Mitchell, Shalonda        FR Radford                2:20.84  
  7 Moye, Jenna               JR V.M.I.                 2:22.28  
  8 Perry, Sophie             FR Coast. Carolina        2:22.37  
 
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Double Alley Start
       World: W 1:42.67  3/9/1997    Wilson Kipketer, DEN                      
    American: U 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray, S. Monica T.C.               
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
   NCAA Auto: A 1:47.30                                                        
B. South OVL: O 1:49.43  3/8/2008    Felix Kitur, VMI                          
B. South Mt.: B 1:52.58  2/21/2004   Goran Nova, Radford                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lysher, Jacob             SO V.M.I.                 1:54.61Q 
  2 Leroux, Adam              SR Winthrop               1:55.82Q 
  3 Stanton-Brooks, Josiah    JR Gardner-Webb           1:56.09Q 
  4 Arslain, Paul             JR Liberty                1:55.07Q 
  5 Graves, Eric              JR Radford                1:56.43Q 
  6 Holguin, Gabe             SO Winthrop               1:56.49Q 
  7 Muggler, Chris            FR High Point             1:55.65q 
  8 Dmitriev, Andrey          SO V.M.I.                 1:56.07q 
  9 Harwood, Seth             SR High Point             1:56.80  
 10 Livingston, Sammy         SO Winthrop               1:57.43  
 11 Gingrich, Evan            FR High Point             1:57.49  
 12 Fisher, Gabriel           FR V.M.I.                 1:58.74  
 13 Colven, Michael           FR High Point             1:59.00  
 14 Hope, Trevor              FR Liberty                1:59.43  
 15 Boyd, Chris               FR Liberty                1:59.93  
 16 Maynard, Sam              SR Unc-Asheville          2:09.64  
 
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Double Alley Start
       World: W 1:42.67  3/9/1997    Wilson Kipketer, DEN                      
    American: U 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray, S. Monica T.C.               
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
   NCAA Auto: A 1:47.30                                                        
B. South OVL: O 1:49.43  3/8/2008    Felix Kitur, VMI                          
B. South Mt.: B 1:52.58  2/21/2004   Goran Nova, Radford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Leroux, Adam              SR Winthrop               1:57.66  
  2 Holguin, Gabe             SO Winthrop               1:58.49   1:58.488
  3 Dmitriev, Andrey          SO V.M.I.                 1:58.50   1:58.495
  4 Arslain, Paul             JR Liberty                1:58.50   1:58.496
  5 Muggler, Chris            FR High Point             1:59.50  
  6 Graves, Eric              JR Radford                2:00.19  
  7 Lysher, Jacob             SO V.M.I.                 2:01.68  
  8 Stanton-Brooks, Josiah    JR Gardner-Webb           2:01.93  
 
Event 11  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
       World: W 4:17.14  2/9/1990    Doina Melinte, ROM                        
    American: U 4:20.1h  2/19/1982   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
  Collegiate: C 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Auto: A 4:37.00                                                        
B. South OVL: O 4:38.52  3/5/2002    Heather Sagan, Liberty                    
B. South Mt.: B 4:46.58  2/19/2005   Jemissa Hess, High Point                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Klugh, Jennifer           SR Liberty                5:02.41  
  2 Perry, Sophie             FR Coast. Carolina        5:03.72  
  3 Johnson, Christian        SR Coast. Carolina        5:04.22  
  4 Christiansen, Jacy        FR Liberty                5:06.58  
  5 Deline, Rachel            SR Campbell               5:08.34  
  6 Nicosia, Shelby           SO Coast. Carolina        5:08.36  
  7 Matthews, Ashley          SO Campbell               5:09.47  
  8 Robbins, Samantha         SO Campbell               5:09.88  
  9 Bussard, Emma             SR Unc-Asheville          5:11.15  
 10 Kulesz, Melanie           JR Unc-Asheville          5:11.31  
 11 Dinning, Emily            FR V.M.I.                 5:11.87  
 12 Russo, Katie              SO Liberty                5:14.20  
 13 Yosef, Betel              JR Liberty                5:14.27  
 14 Moye, Jenna               JR V.M.I.                 5:17.08  
 15 Cuff, Adrienne            JR Charleston So.         5:17.13  
 16 Fraser, Kelsey            SR High Point             5:17.47  
 17 Sawyer, Elisabeth         SR Gardner-Webb           5:18.71  
 18 Zimmerman, Ariel          JR Gardner-Webb           5:19.56  
 19 Paine, Kelsey             JR High Point             5:21.19  
 20 Scheren, Hannah           JR Radford                5:21.91  
 21 Schubel, Leah             JR V.M.I.                 5:23.91  
 22 Whitmire, Jessica         FR Winthrop               5:24.10  
 23 Malloy, Audrey            SO High Point             5:24.42  
 24 Briggs, Kasey             FR Unc-Asheville          5:29.13  
 25 Jenkins, Shayna           SO Winthrop               5:29.38  
 
Event 12  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:48.45  2/12/1997   Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: U 3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 3:55.02  2/28/2009   German Fernandez, Okla. State             
   NCAA Auto: A 3:57.90                                                        
B. South OVL: O 4:01.63  2/19/2006   Josh McDougal, Liberty                    
B. South Mt.: B 4:03.04  2/25/2006   Josh McDougal, Liberty                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dmitriev, Andrey          SO V.M.I.                 4:17.50  
  2 Schulist, Chris           SO Campbell               4:17.88  
  3 Peachee, Dakota           SO High Point             4:20.35  
  4 McClay, Michael           SO Gardner-Webb           4:20.38  
  5 Rigler, Andrew            JR Liberty                4:20.79  
  6 Baldwin, Eric             SO Campbell               4:22.13  
  7 Weeks, Chris              SO Radford                4:22.78  
  8 Mujezinovic, Ermin        SR V.M.I.                 4:22.92  
  9 Thorpe, Jason             JR V.M.I.                 4:24.30  
 10 Fitzsimmons, AJ           JR Winthrop               4:26.22  
 11 Harwood, Seth             SR High Point             4:26.55  
 12 LaCoste, Jeff             FR High Point             4:27.09  
 13 Martin, Aaron             FR Unc-Asheville          4:29.22  
 14 Hines, Tyree              FR Charleston So.         4:29.32  
 15 Morrison, Scott           SO Charleston So.         4:30.76  
 16 Crook, Trey               SO Gardner-Webb           4:32.17  
 17 Keefe, Thomas             SO Radford                4:34.39  
 18 Reeves, Wil               SR Liberty                4:35.76  
 19 Lysher, Jacob             SO V.M.I.                 4:39.57  
 
Event 13  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 8:23.72  2/3/2007    Meseret Defar, ETH                        
    American: U 8:33.25  1/27/2007   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                    
  Collegiate: C 8:42.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Auto: A 9:10.00                                                        
B. South OVL: O 9:25.29  3/14/1998   Jolene Williams, Costal Carolina          
B. South Mt.: B 9:55.11  2/21/1998   Jolene Williams, Costal Carolina          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Klugh, Jennifer           SR Liberty               10:03.29  
  2 Christiansen, Jacy        FR Liberty               10:09.43  
  3 Kanagy, Khristina         JR Liberty               10:09.90  
  4 Bussard, Emma             SR Unc-Asheville         10:16.40  
  5 Kulesz, Melanie           JR Unc-Asheville         10:17.54  
  6 Saayman, Letitia          FR Coast. Carolina       10:19.66  
  7 Hunt, Kelsey              JR High Point            10:21.16  
  8 Deline, Rachel            SR Campbell              10:21.62  
  9 Marchini, Emily           SO Coast. Carolina       10:22.03  
 10 Malloy, Audrey            SO High Point            10:33.94  
 11 Paine, Kelsey             JR High Point            10:40.43  
 12 Briggs, Kasey             FR Unc-Asheville         10:41.11  
 13 Fraser, Kelsey            SR High Point            10:49.01  
 14 Mistretta, Meredith       FR Liberty               10:56.10  
 15 Langley, Tristan          FR Winthrop              11:06.57  
 16 Srikongyos, Nina          FR V.M.I.                11:24.26  
 
Event 14  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 7:24.90  2/6/1998    Daniel Komen, KEN                         
    American: U 7:32.43  2/17/2007   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 7:38.59  2/14/2004   Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                  
   NCAA Auto: A 7:52.30                                                        
B. South OVL: O 7:48.24  2/4/2011    Sam Chelanga, Liberty                     
B. South Mt.: B 7:54.85  2/29/2008   Josh McDougal, Liberty                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Jacob              JR High Point             8:20.71  
  2 Edmonds, Caleb            SO Liberty                8:21.49  
  3 Freudenthal, Adam         SR Winthrop               8:23.04  
  4 Ricksecker, David         JR Liberty                8:24.33  
  5 Crawford, Patrick         SO High Point             8:31.26  
  6 Hagos, Noah               JR V.M.I.                 8:37.32  
  7 McClay, Michael           SO Gardner-Webb           8:39.45  
  8 Timiney, Morgan           SO Campbell               8:41.95  
  9 Willis, Cabell            SO V.M.I.                 8:42.43  
 10 Mujezinovic, Ermin        SR V.M.I.                 8:51.19  
 11 Ali, Mike                 SR High Point             8:55.32  
 12 Rivard, Steve             SO Winthrop               9:00.05  
 13 McDonald, Michael         SO V.M.I.                 9:18.84  
 14 Ford, Drew                SO Gardner-Webb           9:43.62  
 -- Monds, Jevin              SR High Point                 DNF  
 
Event 15  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 14:24.37  2/18/2009   Meseret Defar, ETH                       
    American: U 14:47.62  2/7/2009    Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
  Collegiate: C 15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
   NCAA Auto: A 15:57.00                                                       
B. South OVL: O 16:56.14  2/11/2011   Jennifer Klugh, Liberty                  
B. South Mt.: B 17:06.49  2/25/2006   Carol Jefferson, Liberty                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kanagy, Khristina         JR Liberty               17:43.09  
  2 Klugh, Jennifer           SR Liberty               17:43.55  
  3 Saayman, Letitia          FR Coast. Carolina       17:46.06  
  4 Christiansen, Jacy        FR Liberty               17:46.29  
  5 Perry, Kayleigh           SO High Point            17:53.34  
  6 Hunt, Kelsey              JR High Point            17:55.51  
  7 Bussard, Emma             SR Unc-Asheville         17:59.49  
  8 Marchini, Emily           SO Coast. Carolina       18:04.76  
  9 Powell, Clair             SO Unc-Asheville         18:05.68  
 10 Navarro, Cynthia          SO Campbell              18:08.52  
 11 Kulesz, Melanie           JR Unc-Asheville         18:13.57  
 12 Mundy, Claudia            SO Campbell              18:14.43  
 13 Guridy, Alicia            SR Liberty               18:15.99  
 14 Ratterree, Caroline       SR Radford               18:17.54  
 15 Bush, Chelsey             SO Campbell              18:21.74  
 16 Etheridge, Adrian         FR Unc-Asheville         18:32.33  
 17 Deline, Rachel            SR Campbell              19:03.17  
 18 Blackwell, Lauren         FR High Point            19:06.45  
 -- Glunk, Ellie              JR Gardner-Webb               DNF  
 
Event 16  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 12:49.60  2/20/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: U 13:07.15  2/12/2012   Bernard Lagat, Nike                      
  Collegiate: C 13:08.28  2/12/2012   Lawi Lalag, Oregon                       
   NCAA Auto: A 13:44.60                                                       
B. South OVL: O 13:19.79  2/13/2009   Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
B. South Mt.: B 14:16.01  2/28/2010   Jesse Cherry, High Point                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Jacob              JR High Point            14:30.42  
  2 Freudenthal, Adam         SR Winthrop              14:32.44  
  3 Edmonds, Caleb            SO Liberty               14:35.76  
  4 MacDonald, Josh           SO Liberty               14:45.76  
  5 Crawford, Patrick         SO High Point            14:47.15  
  6 Kipchirchir, N'Getich     FR Liberty               15:01.65  
  7 McClay, Michael           SO Gardner-Webb          15:10.23  
  8 Willis, Cabell            SO V.M.I.                15:12.03  
  9 Ricksecker, David         JR Liberty               15:13.22  
 10 Samuel, DeLohnni          JR Campbell              15:13.55  
 11 Hagos, Noah               JR V.M.I.                15:15.57  
 12 Paradise, Kevin           FR Unc-Asheville         15:23.48  
 13 Darm, Evan                FR Campbell              15:24.43  
 14 Gorwitz, Brian            SO Radford               15:26.29  
 15 Timiney, Morgan           SO Campbell              15:34.36  
 16 Farnan, Ryan              FR Radford               15:35.02  
 17 Darmody, Neal             SR High Point            15:38.93  
 18 Thompson, William         SO V.M.I.                15:42.18  
 19 Ayers, Reese              FR High Point            15:45.31  
 20 Rivard, Steve             SO Winthrop              15:50.45  
 21 Woll, Clayton             SO Campbell              15:55.18  
 22 Keltner, Sam              JR Radford               15:57.20  
 23 Paultre, Hartnel          FR V.M.I.                15:59.43  
 24 Carufe, Kyle              SR Winthrop              16:00.16  
 25 Blackmon, Ryan            JR Unc-Asheville         16:27.15  
 26 Hines, Tyree              FR Charleston So.        16:36.33  
 27 Loy, Justin               SO Gardner-Webb          16:56.28  
 
Event 17  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
       World: W 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          Wright, Jones, Price, Bowman                      
    American: U 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          Wright, Jones, Price, Bowman                      
  Collegiate: C 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          Wright, Jones, Price, Bowman                      
   NCAA Auto: A 11:03.50                                                       
B. South OVL: O 11:52.46  3/4/2000    Liberty, Liberty                         
B. South Mt.: B 12:08.34  2/27/2010   High Point, High Point                   
                          G Winterink, M Gamble, V Piacente, J Canfield     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Campbell  'A'                                      12:07.81B 
     1) Matthews, Ashley SO             2) Teague, Tiana FR               
     3) Akai, Lynette FR                4) Robbins, Samantha SO           
  2 Liberty  'A'                                       12:14.49  
     1) Russo, Katie SO                 2) McMichael, Kylie SO            
     3) Burggraf, Meghan JR             4) Yosef, Betel JR                
  3 Coastal Carolina  'A'                              12:17.05  
     1) Saayman, Letitia FR             2) Davis, Christina FR            
     3) Dennison, Jessica JR            4) Nicosia, Shelby SO             
  4 High Point  'A'                                    12:18.16  
     1) Perry, Kayleigh SO              2) Whittington, Kaitlin SO        
     3) Dorrell, Sarah FR               4) Malloy, Audrey SO              
  5 Unc-Asheville  'A'                                 12:25.92  
     1) Powell, Clair SO                2) Harkavy, Molly SO              
     3) Gentry, Sarah JR                4) Etheridge, Adrian FR           
  6 Charleston Southern  'A'                           12:29.51  
     1) Paredes, Eloisa JR              2) Elliott, Mary SO               
     3) McKee, Susanna JR               4) Cuff, Adrienne JR              
  7 Va. Military Institute  'A'                        12:31.48  
     1) Schubel, Leah JR                2) Legg, Thireyona FR             
     3) Dickinson, Hannah FR            4) Moye, Jenna JR                 
  8 Gardner-Webb  'A'                                  12:33.64  
     1) Sawyer, Elisabeth SR            2) Saxton, Nicole FR              
     3) Spiro, Katie SO                 4) Zimmerman, Ariel JR            
  9 Winthrop  'A'                                      12:37.92  
     1) Schofield, Jennifer SR          2) Watson, Latasha SR             
     3) Nichols, Lisa SO                4) Jenkins, Shayna SO             
 10 Radford  'A'                                       12:41.27  
     1) Scheren, Hannah JR              2) Tedesco, Cori SR               
     3) Wissler, Maggie JR              4) Ratterree, Caroline SR         
 
Event 18  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
       World: W 9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas, Texas                              
                         Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano               
    American: U 9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas, Texas                              
                         Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano               
  Collegiate: C 9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas, Texas                              
                         Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano               
   NCAA Auto: A 9:31.00                                                        
B. South OVL: O 9:50.65  3/9/2008    V.M.I., V.M.I.                            
B. South Mt.: B 9:57.99  2/26/2009   Va. Military Institute, V.M.I.            
                         B Clopper, J Watkins, F Kitur, D Cowart           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winthrop  'A'                                      10:09.91  
     1) Holguin, Gabe SO                2) Chavous, Andrew FR             
     3) Livingston, Sammy SO            4) Fitzsimmons, AJ JR             
  2 Campbell  'A'                                      10:10.18  
     1) Samuel, DeLohnni JR             2) Perez, Andre SO                
     3) Baldwin, Eric SO                4) Schulist, Chris SO             
  3 High Point  'A'                                    10:12.30  
     1) Ayers, Reese FR                 2) Bonnot, Sebastien SR           
     3) Smith, Jacob JR                 4) LaCoste, Jeff FR               
  4 Radford  'A'                                       10:12.74  
     1) Weeks, Chris SO                 2) Olinger, Brett SR              
     3) Zimmerman, Jake FR              4) Gorwitz, Brian SO              
  5 Gardner-Webb  'A'                                  10:19.19  
     1) Crook, Trey SO                  2) Merritt, Codi JR               
     3) Stanton-Brooks, Josiah JR       4) McClay, Michael SO             
  6 Va. Military Institute  'A'                        10:21.36  
     1) Thorpe, Jason JR                2) Fuller, Kyle SR                
     3) Fisher, Gabriel FR              4) Mujezinovic, Ermin SR          
  7 Liberty  'A'                                       10:41.69  
     1) Reeves, Wil SR                  2) Arvey, Chris SO                
     3) Sherret, John FR                4) Rigler, Andrew JR              
  8 Charleston Southern  'A'                           10:46.88  
     1) Morrison, Scott SO              2) Slan, Stephen JR               
     3) Crosby, Baxley SO               4) Hines, Tyree FR                
  9 Unc-Asheville  'A'                                 11:04.55  
     1) Blackmon, Ryan JR               2) Maynard, Sam SR                
     3) Paniagua, Sebastian SO          4) Martin, Aaron FR               
 
Event 19  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
       World: W 3:23.37  1/28/2006   Russia, RUS                               
                         Gushchina, Kotlyarova, Zaytseva, Krasnomovets     
    American: U 3:27.34  3/14/2010   National Team, U.S.A.                     
                         Dunn, Trotter, Hastings, Felix                    
  Collegiate: C 3:27.66  3/15/2003   Texas, Texas                              
                         Downer, McIntosh, Robinson, Richards              
   NCAA Auto: A 3:34.00                                                        
B. South OVL: O 3:47.16  2/23/2008   Liberty, Liberty                          
B. South Mt.: B 3:49.10  2/25/2006   Coastal Carolina, Coastal Carolina        
                         E Brown, A White, L Sistrunk, C Johnson           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charleston Southern  'A'                            3:51.97   2 
     1) Elliott, Mary SO                2) McKee, Susanna JR              
     3) Dooling, Rashida FR             4) Houston, Gabrielle SR          
  2 Coastal Carolina  'A'                               3:52.01   2 
     1) Barnes, Sharmaine FR            2) Thompson, Qwontajah FR         
     3) Peake, Erica JR                 4) Simile, Samantha SR            
  3 Liberty  'A'                                        3:54.39   2 
     1) Sims, Melanie SR                2) Aghaji, Mia SR                 
     3) Burggraf, Meghan JR             4) Bridges, Kiara SO              
  4 Campbell  'A'                                       3:54.98   1 
     1) Akai, Lynette FR                2) Collins, Mariah SO             
     3) Kincade, Brianna SO             4) Teague, Tiana FR               
  5 Winthrop  'A'                                       3:56.67   2 
     1) Honor, Sharrone JR              2) Rose, Shalace FR               
     3) Squires, Deshaun FR             4) Watson, Latasha SR             
  6 Gardner-Webb  'A'                                   3:58.56   2 
     1) Bell, T'Keyah JR                2) Saxton, Nicole FR              
     3) Richardson, Cherish SR          4) Hughes, Ivana JR               
  7 High Point  'A'                                     3:59.90   1 
     1) Whittington, Kaitlin SO         2) Gamble, Manika SR              
     3) Dorrell, Sarah FR               4) Corbett, Shannon SO            
  8 Unc-Asheville  'A'                                  4:00.51   2 
     1) Gentry, Sarah JR                2) Harkavy, Molly SO              
     3) Pineda, Emily SR                4) Kalmeijer, Alyska JR           
  9 Radford  'A'                                        4:08.15   1 
     1) Christian, Kayla JR             2) Pannell, Courtni SO            
     3) Mitchell, Shalonda FR           4) Wissler, Maggie JR             
 10 Va. Military Institute  'A'                         4:20.67   1 
     1) Dickinson, Hannah FR            2) Schubel, Leah JR               
     3) Western, Molly SO               4) Dinning, Emily FR              
 
Event 20  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
       World: W 3:02.83  3/7/1999    United States, USA                        
                         Morris, Johnson, Minor, Campbell                  
    American: U 3:01.96  2/11/2006   National Team, U.S.A.                     
                         Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner            
  Collegiate: C 3:03.51  3/12/2005   Florida, Florida                          
                         Clark, Middleton, Pastor, Clement                 
   NCAA Auto: A 3:06.50                                                        
B. South OVL: O 3:09.89  2/23/2008   Charleston-Southern, Charleston-Southern  
B. South Mt.: B 3:13.67  2/28/2010   Charleston Southern, Charleston S         
                         C Tyler, L Brooks, J Thompson, D Spreads          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Liberty  'A'                                        3:14.70   2 
     1) Gill, Kyle SO                   2) Washington, Andre JR           
     3) Robbins, Leonard FR             4) Courtney, Taylor JR            
  2 Radford  'A'                                        3:14.73   2 
     1) Warrick, Tehquin FR             2) Olinger, Brett SR              
     3) Dooms, Allen SR                 4) White, Kaise JR                
  3 Charleston Southern  'A'                            3:15.03   2 
     1) Young, Javon SR                 2) Spreads, Dantwan JR            
     3) Allen, Lavon SR                 4) Thompson, Juan SR              
  4 High Point  'A'                                     3:20.41   2 
     1) Faure, Tristan SO               2) Muggler, Chris FR              
     3) Bonnot, Sebastien SR            4) Doehr, Justin FR               
  5 Campbell  'A'                                       3:23.87   1 
     1) Hicks, Stanley FR               2) Schulist, Chris SO             
     3) Jones, Denzel JR                4) Campbell, Jayshawn SO          
  6 Winthrop  'A'                                       3:25.69   1 
     1) Chavous, Andrew FR              2) Livingston, Sammy SO           
     3) Leroux, Adam SR                 4) Holguin, Gabe SO               
  7 Va. Military Institute  'A'                         3:26.39   2 
     1) Hartman, Brandon FR             2) Lysher, Jacob SO               
     3) Fuller, Kyle SR                 4) Jackson, Jonathan SR           
 -- Unc-Asheville  'A'                                      DNF   1 
     1) Ristic, Milan SO                2) Maynard, Sam SR                
     3) Paniagua, Sebastian SO          4) Martin, Aaron FR               
 -- Gardner-Webb  'A'                                        DQ   2  Lane Violation
     1) Parks, Johnathan SO             2) Davis, Terry SO                
     3) Stanton-Brooks, Josiah JR       4) Harris, Miles FR               
 
Event 21  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting height is 1.48
 1.48, 1.53, 1.58, 1.63, 1.68, 1.73, 1.78, 1.83
       World: W 2.08m  2/4/2006    Kajsa Bergqvist, SWE                        
    American: U 2.01m  2/28/1998   Tisha Waller, unattached                    
  Collegiate: C 1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
   NCAA Auto: A 1.85m                                                          
B. South OVL: O 1.80m  2/4/2005    Kena Butts, Liberty                         
B. South Mt.: B 1.73m  2/25/2011   Kierra Gabe, Coastal Carolina               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gabe, Kierra              SR Coast. Carolina          1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 Aghaji, Mia               SR Liberty                  1.70m    5-07.00 
  3 Roseberry, Nikki          SR Radford                  1.70m    5-07.00 
  4 Wheeler, Marianne         FR Liberty                  1.65m    5-05.00 
  5 Foster, Meredith          SO Unc-Asheville            1.65m    5-05.00 
  6 Herd, Sarah               SR Gardner-Webb             1.65m    5-05.00 
  7 Willeford, Kristen        SO Liberty                  1.65m    5-05.00 
  8 Bamford, Audrey           FR Liberty                  1.60m    5-03.00 
  9 Casey, Sequoya            SR Charleston So.           1.55m    5-01.00 
 10 Shelton, Synera           FR Winthrop                 1.50m    4-11.00 
 10 Lockard, Nicole           FR Campbell                 1.50m    4-11.00 
 10 Baker, Lauren             SO Unc-Asheville            1.50m    4-11.00 
 10 Norman, Patria            SR Charleston So.           1.50m    4-11.00 
 14 Barron, Jessica           JR Radford                  1.45m    4-09.00 
 -- Howell, Ann               SR Gardner-Webb                NH            
 -- Arledge, Caroline         SR Gardner-Webb                NH            
 -- Baker, Jamiecka           FR Radford                     NH            
 -- King, Jasmine             FR Charleston So.              NH            
 
Event 22  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting height is 1.80, increase by 0.5 cm
 1.80, 1.85, 1.90, 1.95, 2.00, 2.05 2.10, 2.15, 2.20
       World: W 2.43m  3/4/1989    Javier Sotomayor, CUB                       
    American: U 2.40m  3/10/1991   Hollis Conway, Nike International           
  Collegiate: C 2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, LA. Lafayette                
   NCAA Auto: A 2.24m                                                          
B. South OVL: O 2.17m  2/7/2009    Anthony Bryant, Liberty                     
B. South Mt.: B 2.12m  2/21/2004   Garrett Brickner, VMI                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Kyle             FR Liberty                  2.05m    6-08.75 
  2 Young, Dexter             SR Winthrop                 2.05m    6-08.75 
  3 Hudson, Travis            FR Radford                  2.00m    6-06.75 
  4 Wood, Antonio             JR V.M.I.                   1.95m    6-04.75 
  5 Hovatter, Phillip         JR Radford                  1.85m    6-00.75 
  6 Darden, Chris             FR Gardner-Webb             1.85m    6-00.75 
  7 McIntire, Tevan           FR Liberty                  1.85m    6-00.75 
  8 Coleman, Max              FR High Point               1.80m    5-10.75 
  8 Howard, Cameron           JR Unc-Asheville            1.80m    5-10.75 
 
Event 23  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 startinig height is 2.90 increase by 0.15 cm
 2.90, 305, 3.20, 3.35, 3.50, 3.65, 3.80
       World: W 5.00m  2/15/2009   Yelena Isinbaeva, RUS                       
    American: U 4.83m  3/1/2009    Jenn Stuczynski, adidas                     
  Collegiate: C 4.53m  2/8/2002    Amy Linnen, Arizona                         
   NCAA Auto: A 4.35m                                                          
B. South OVL: O 4.27m  2/8/2002    Andrea Wildrick, Liberty                    
B. South Mt.: B 4.10m  2/16/2002   Andrea Wildrick, Liberty                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sing, Jennifer            SR V.M.I.                   3.91m   12-10.00 
  2 Howell, Ann               SR Gardner-Webb             3.76m   12-04.00 
  3 Collins, Kate             JR V.M.I.                   3.76m   12-04.00 
  4 Houseknecht, Rachel       SR Liberty                  3.61m   11-10.00 
  4 Lawrence, Mary            JR Coast. Carolina          3.61m   11-10.00 
  6 Parker, Shelley           JR Liberty                  3.46m   11-04.25 
  6 Bowman, Tara              SR Winthrop                 3.46m   11-04.25 
  8 Wright, Bethany           JR Gardner-Webb             3.46m   11-04.25 
  9 Cook, Taylor              JR Gardner-Webb             3.46m   11-04.25 
 10 Harding, Nicole           SO V.M.I.                   3.31m   10-10.25 
 10 Tolsma, Tami              SR Liberty                  3.31m   10-10.25 
 12 Griffin, Catelyn          FR High Point               3.16m   10-04.25 
 12 Raynor, Courtney          JR Campbell                 3.16m   10-04.25 
 12 Lament, Tiffany           SO Winthrop                 3.16m   10-04.25 
 12 Wortham, Carrie           SR V.M.I.                   3.16m   10-04.25 
 -- Noe, Lindsey              SR Radford                     NH            
 -- Antor, Carli              SR High Point                  NH            
 -- Starinshak, Jocelyn       JR Coast. Carolina             NH            
 
Event 24  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 starting height is 3.95, increase by 0.15cm
 3.95, 4.10, 4.25, 4.40, 4.55, 4.70, 4.85, 5.00, 5.15
       World: W 6.15m  2/21/1993   Sergey Bubka, UKR                           
    American: U 6.02m  3/10/2002   Jeff Hartwig, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                          
   NCAA Auto: A 5.50m                                                          
B. South OVL: O 5.31m  3/7/1999    Ken Howell, Liberty                         
B. South Mt.: B 5.00m  2/29/2008   Kolby Shepherd, Liberty                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Kolby           SR Liberty                  5.01mB  16-05.25 
  2 Fridgen, Cody             JR Liberty                  4.69m   15-04.50 
  3 Drablos, Jon              FR Liberty                  4.69m   15-04.50 
  4 McManus, Clint            JR Gardner-Webb             4.54m   14-10.75 
  5 Thompson, Matt            FR Liberty                  4.24m   13-11.00 
  6 Wood, Antonio             JR V.M.I.                   3.94m   12-11.00 
  7 Connolly, Sean            FR V.M.I.                   3.79m   12-05.25 
  8 Brunson, Josiah           FR Radford                  3.79m   12-05.25 
 
Event 25  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
       World: W 7.37m  2/13/1988   Heike Drechsler, GDR                        
    American: U 7.13m  3/5/1994    Jackie Joyner- Kersee, Honda                
  Collegiate: C 6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
   NCAA Auto: A 6.45m                                                          
B. South OVL: O 6.10m  2/24/2006   Chasity Johnson, Coastal Carolina           
B. South Mt.: B 6.10m  2/24/2006   Chasity Johnson, Coastal Carolina           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Norman, Patria            SR Charleston So.           5.88m   19-03.50 
  2 Henley, Darriale          SR Coast. Carolina          5.72m   18-09.25 
  3 Chieves, Arlescia         FR Winthrop                 5.70m   18-08.50 
  4 Gabe, Kierra              SR Coast. Carolina          5.68m   18-07.75 
  5 Peake, Erica              JR Coast. Carolina          5.67m   18-07.25 
  6 Rohwer, Melissa           FR Liberty                  5.47m   17-11.50 
  7 Jones, Deona              JR Charleston So.           5.46m   17-11.00 
  8 Aghaji, Mia               SR Liberty                  5.35m   17-06.75 
  9 Milton, Katy              SR Gardner-Webb             5.28m   17-04.00 
 10 Christian, Kayla          JR Radford                  5.18m   17-00.00 
 11 Foster, Tamisha           JR Charleston So.           5.09m   16-08.50 
 12 Gilliam, Alexis           SR Winthrop                 5.08m   16-08.00 
 13 Whittington, Kaitlin      SO High Point               5.04m   16-06.50 
 13 Clodfelter, Ashlei        JR Unc-Asheville            5.04m   16-06.50 
 13 Woodson, Keegan           SO Coast. Carolina          5.04m   16-06.50 
 16 Crews, Lakei              SO Radford                  5.02m   16-05.75 
 17 Sims, Melanie             SR Liberty                  4.86m   15-11.50 
 18 Lowery, Megan             SO High Point               4.76m   15-07.50 
 18 Baker, Jamiecka           FR Radford                  4.76m   15-07.50 
 20 Moore, Naquan             SO Campbell                 4.66m   15-03.50 
 -- Abdullah, Mariam          SR Winthrop                  FOUL            
 -- Casey, Sequoya            SR Charleston So.            FOUL            
 
Event 26  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
       World: W 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis, USA                             
    American: U 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis, Santa Monica T.C.               
  Collegiate: C 8.59m  3/1/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama                        
   NCAA Auto: A 8.00m                                                          
B. South OVL: O 7.54m  2/4/2011    Lavon Allen, Charleston Southern            
B. South Mt.: B 7.49m  2/18/2001   Chad Wilson, Liberty                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Allen, Lavon              SR Charleston So.           7.58mO  24-10.50 
  2 Drummond, Braxton         FR Charleston So.           7.22m   23-08.25 
  3 Wheeler, Kyle             FR Liberty                  6.98m   22-11.00 
  4 Young, Javon              SR Charleston So.           6.95m   22-09.75 
  5 Wood, Antonio             JR V.M.I.                   6.94m   22-09.25 
  6 Henry, George             FR Radford                  6.89m   22-07.25 
  7 Hovatter, Phillip         JR Radford                  6.84m   22-05.25 
  8 Titcombe, Ademola         SR V.M.I.                   6.77m   22-02.50 
  9 Williams, Tarell          JR Liberty                  6.69m   21-11.50 
 10 Coe, Avery                SO Charleston So.           6.48m   21-03.25 
 11 Darden, Chris             FR Gardner-Webb             6.44m   21-01.50 
 12 Gant, Nate                JR V.M.I.                   6.41m   21-00.50 
 13 Donald, Gary              FR Winthrop                 6.39m   20-11.75 
 14 Reddington, Kevin         JR Liberty                  6.36m   20-10.50 
 15 Henry, Courtney           SO Unc-Asheville            6.03m   19-09.50 
 -- Coleman, Max              FR High Point                FOUL            
 -- Nickler, Patrick          FR Winthrop                  FOUL            
 
Event 27  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
       World: W 15.36m  3/6/2004    Tatyana Lebedeva, RUS                      
    American: U 14.23m  3/4/1995    Sheila Hudson, Reebok                      
  Collegiate: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, L.S.U.                        
   NCAA Auto: A 13.30m                                                         
B. South OVL: O 13.20m  3/11/2005   Chasity Johnson, Costal Carolina           
B. South Mt.: B 13.17m  2/19/2005   Chasity Johnson, Costal Carolina           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gabe, Kierra              SR Coast. Carolina         12.26m   40-02.75 
  2 Aghaji, Mia               SR Liberty                 12.25m   40-02.25 
  3 Foster, Tamisha           JR Charleston So.          12.20m   40-00.50 
  4 Pegues, Alyssa            SR Liberty                 11.87m   38-11.50 
  5 Rohwer, Melissa           FR Liberty                 11.73m   38-06.00 
  6 Casey, Sequoya            SR Charleston So.          11.56m   37-11.25 
  7 Peake, Erica              JR Coast. Carolina         11.46m   37-07.25 
  8 Whittington, Kaitlin      SO High Point              11.34m   37-02.50 
  9 Baker, Jamiecka           FR Radford                 11.31m   37-01.25 
 10 Fate, Rudi                SO Campbell                11.12m   36-05.75 
 11 Gilliam, Alexis           SR Winthrop                11.07m   36-04.00 
 12 Minter, Bari              FR Liberty                 10.80m   35-05.25 
 13 Clodfelter, Ashlei        JR Unc-Asheville           10.45m   34-03.50 
 14 King, Jasmine             FR Charleston So.          10.42m   34-02.25 
 15 Baker, Caitlin            SO Coast. Carolina         10.39m   34-01.25 
 16 Carnegie, Anna            SO Coast. Carolina         10.14m   33-03.25 
 
Event 28  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
       World: W 17.90m  3/14/2010   Teddy Tamgho, FRA                          
    American: U 17.76m  2/27/1987   Mike Conley, Tyson T.C.                    
  Collegiate: C 17.50m  1/17/1986   Charlie Simpkins, Baptist                  
   NCAA Auto: A 16.30m                                                         
B. South OVL: O 15.64m  1/16/1999   Anthony Reed, Charleston Southern          
B. South Mt.: B 15.31m  2/21/1999   Anthony Reed, Charleston Southern          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Titcombe, Ademola         SR V.M.I.                  14.72m   48-03.50 
  2 Coe, Avery                SO Charleston So.          14.60m   47-11.00 
  3 Allen, Lavon              SR Charleston So.          14.41m   47-03.50 
  4 Johnson, Aaron            SR Liberty                 14.04m   46-00.75 
  5 Miller, Antonio           JR Radford                 13.87m   45-06.25 
  6 Wheeler, Kyle             FR Liberty                 13.86m   45-05.75 
  7 Reddington, Kevin         JR Liberty                 13.73m   45-00.50 
  8 Jackson, Julian           FR V.M.I.                  13.12m   43-00.50  13.08
  9 Bellard, John             FR Unc-Asheville           13.12m   43-00.50  12.73
 10 Derenthal, Frederick      FR V.M.I.                  12.65m   41-06.00 
 11 Plummer, Eric             FR High Point              12.15m   39-10.50 
 -- Nickler, Patrick          FR Winthrop                  FOUL            
 
Event 29  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
       World: W 22.50m  2/19/1977   Helena Fibingerova, TCH                    
    American: U 19.83m  2/20/1987   Ramona Pagel, Mazda T.C.                   
  Collegiate: C 19.15m  3/3/2004    Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
   NCAA Auto: A 17.20m                                                         
B. South OVL: O 15.66m  2/17/2007   Tiffany Evans, Radford                     
B. South Mt.: B 15.66m  2/17/2007   Tiffany Evans, Radford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cumings, Mychelle         FR Liberty                 14.56m   47-09.25 
  2 Alexander, Ashlei         JR Gardner-Webb            14.08m   46-02.50 
  3 Patterson, Shantelle      SR Coast. Carolina         13.59m   44-07.00 
  4 Noga, Joshlyn             FR Charleston So.          13.43m   44-00.75 
  5 Barnes, Rachel            SO Liberty                 13.03m   42-09.00 
  6 Reives, Renee             FR V.M.I.                  12.93m   42-05.25 
  7 Woods, Emily              FR Liberty                 12.84m   42-01.50 
  8 Atkins, Naomi             SO Coast. Carolina         12.81m   42-00.50 
  9 Whitaker, Daisy           SO Charleston So.          12.25m   40-02.25 
 10 Norman, Patria            SR Charleston So.          12.02m   39-05.25 
 11 Hamilton, Stephanie       JR Gardner-Webb            11.89m   39-00.25 
 12 Dula, DaVona              FR Campbell                11.79m   38-08.25 
 13 Simmons, Desiree          SR Radford                 11.75m   38-06.75 
 14 Lee, Yazzming             JR Gardner-Webb            11.68m   38-04.00 
 15 Williams, Jocelyn         SO Liberty                 11.59m   38-00.25 
 16 Hansford, Kyntoya         SO Gardner-Webb            11.39m   37-04.50 
 17 Lemon, Mary Grace         SO V.M.I.                  10.69m   35-01.00 
 18 Hunter, Shaniqua          FR Winthrop                10.39m   34-01.25 
 19 Gordon, Cynthia           FR Winthrop                 9.75m   32-00.00 
 -- McCarroll, Stephanye      SR Winthrop                  FOUL            
 -- Fitzgerald, Sharee        JR Radford                   FOUL            
 -- Connor, Brittany          SR Coast. Carolina           FOUL            
 
Event 30  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
       World: W 22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes, USA                          
    American: U 22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes, Mazda T. C.                  
  Collegiate: C 21.50m  2/4/1977    Terry Albritton, Stanford                  
   NCAA Auto: A 19.35m                                                         
B. South OVL: O 18.86m  1/12/2008   Clendon Henderson, Liberty                 
B. South Mt.: B 17.72m  2/29/2008   Clendon Henderson, Liberty                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Ryan               JR Liberty                 18.33mB  60-01.75 
  2 Smith, Justin             SR Radford                 16.76m   55-00.00 
  3 Scouten, David            FR Liberty                 15.97m   52-04.75 
  4 Sears, Carson             SO Gardner-Webb            15.90m   52-02.00 
  5 DeValve, Jacob            SO Liberty                 14.86m   48-09.00 
  6 Abbott, Tim               SO Liberty                 14.69m   48-02.50 
  7 Rogers, Travis            SR Gardner-Webb            14.60m   47-11.00 
  8 Landford, Richard         FR Charleston So.          14.04m   46-00.75 
  9 Endsley, James            FR Campbell                13.88m   45-06.50 
 10 Combs, Devin              JR Campbell                13.84m   45-05.00 
 11 Britton, Mark             FR Winthrop                13.60m   44-07.50 
 12 German, Cleveland         SO Charleston So.          13.42m   44-00.50 
 13 Uthe, Brian               FR Radford                 13.37m   43-10.50 
 14 Zapf, Hank                SR Winthrop                13.07m   42-10.75 
 15 Elliott, Jakeb            SO Winthrop                12.97m   42-06.75 
 16 Scates, Andy              JR Gardner-Webb            12.51m   41-00.50 
 17 Hodge, Curtis             SR Radford                 12.40m   40-08.25 
 18 Scally, Steven            SO High Point              12.38m   40-07.50 
 -- Thompson, Matt            FR Winthrop                  FOUL            
 -- Knudson, Garrett          SO Radford                   FOUL            
 -- Karakolis, Adam           FR Campbell                  FOUL            
 -- Hibert, Kurt              SO Unc-Asheville             FOUL            
 
Event 31  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    American: U 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
  Collegiate: C 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
   NCAA Auto: A 21.00m                                                         
B. South OVL: O 22.24m  2/27/2004   Amber Campbell, Costal Carolina            
B. South Mt.: B 21.64m  2/21/2004   Amber Campbell, Costal Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Veatch, Aimee             SR Radford                 18.36m   60-03.00 
  2 Bendik, Melinda           SR Liberty                 17.31m   56-09.50 
  3 Williams, Jocelyn         SO Liberty                 17.24m   56-06.75 
  4 Patterson, Shantelle      SR Coast. Carolina         17.05m   55-11.25 
  5 Alexander, Ashlei         JR Gardner-Webb            16.86m   55-03.75 
  6 Fitzgerald, Sharee        JR Radford                 16.44m   53-11.25 
  7 Lemon, Mary Grace         SO V.M.I.                  15.91m   52-02.50 
  8 Miles, Jasmine            SO Gardner-Webb            15.78m   51-09.25 
  9 Gordon, Cynthia           FR Winthrop                15.67m   51-05.00 
 10 Noga, Joshlyn             FR Charleston So.          15.34m   50-04.00 
 10 Cumings, Mychelle         FR Liberty                 15.34m   50-04.00 
 12 McCarroll, Stephanye      SR Winthrop                15.10m   49-06.50 
 13 Lee, Yazzming             JR Gardner-Webb            14.90m   48-10.75 
 14 Woods, Emily              FR Liberty                 14.76m   48-05.25 
 15 Nicholson, Anjulia        JR Coast. Carolina         14.75m   48-04.75 
 16 White, Tenasia            JR Charleston So.          14.60m   47-11.00 
 17 Connor, Brittany          SR Coast. Carolina         14.51m   47-07.25 
 18 Dula, DaVona              FR Campbell                14.36m   47-01.50 
 19 Pina, Lynee               JR High Point              14.11m   46-03.50 
 20 Hansford, Kyntoya         SO Gardner-Webb            13.65m   44-09.50 
 21 Whitaker, Daisy           SO Charleston So.          13.60m   44-07.50 
 22 Hale, Emmalane            FR Radford                 13.55m   44-05.50 
 23 Hastings, Alex            FR V.M.I.                  13.14m   43-01.50 
 24 Atkins, Naomi             SO Coast. Carolina         12.77m   41-10.75 
 25 Wilson, Jordan            FR Radford                 11.76m   38-07.00 
 -- Hunter, Shaniqua          FR Winthrop                  FOUL            
 
Event 32  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    American: U 25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal, New York A. C.                 
  Collegiate: C 24.02m  3/9/2001    Libor Charfreitag, S.M.U.                  
   NCAA Auto: A 21.50m                                                         
B. South OVL: O 21.04m  3/4/2006    Brian Richotte, Radford                    
B. South Mt.: B 20.29m  2/25/2006   Brian Richotte, Radford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Ryan               JR Liberty                 19.36m   63-06.25 
  2 Rogers, Travis            SR Gardner-Webb            18.82m   61-09.00 
  3 Sears, Carson             SO Gardner-Webb            18.40m   60-04.50 
  4 Hodge, Curtis             SR Radford                 18.37m   60-03.25 
  5 Pociatek, Zach            SR Charleston So.          16.56m   54-04.00 
  6 German, Cleveland         SO Charleston So.          16.24m   53-03.50 
  7 Uthe, Brian               FR Radford                 16.18m   53-01.00 
  8 Hibert, Kurt              SO Unc-Asheville           15.50m   50-10.25 
  9 Thompson, Matt            FR Winthrop                14.89m   48-10.25 
 10 Zapf, Hank                SR Winthrop                14.73m   48-04.00 
 11 Abbott, Tim               SO Liberty                 14.63m   48-00.00 
 12 Wise, CJ                  SR Gardner-Webb            14.61m   47-11.25 
 13 Elliott, Jakeb            SO Winthrop                14.26m   46-09.50 
 14 Scally, Steven            SO High Point              13.78m   45-02.50 
 15 Spaulding, Christian      FR High Point              13.73m   45-00.50 
 16 Knudson, Garrett          SO Radford                 13.15m   43-01.75 
 17 Britton, Mark             FR Winthrop                12.66m   41-06.50 
 -- Scouten, David            FR Liberty                   FOUL            
 -- Bolden, Travis            JR Gardner-Webb              FOUL            
 
Event 33  Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
       World: W  5000  1/21/2001   Margarita Turova, BLR                       
    American: U  4753  3/13/2010   Hyleas Fountain, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C  4496  3/15/2008   Jacquelyn Johnson, Arizona State            
   NCAA Auto: A  4075                                                          
B. South OVL: O  3882  1/26/2007   Arlene Zelinskas, Liberty                   
B. South Mt.: B  3447  2/17/2007   Marie Williams, Liberty                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hurley, Kristen           SO Gardner-Webb              3318  
  2 Norman, Patria            SR Charleston So.            3283  
  3 Bamford, Audrey           FR Liberty                   3056  
  4 Brandon, Riley            FR Liberty                   3052  
  5 Dooling, Rashida          FR Charleston So.            3020  
  6 Fate, Rudi                SO Campbell                  2954  
  7 King, Jasmine             FR Charleston So.            2934  
  8 Baker, Caitlin            SO Coast. Carolina           2911  
  9 Moody, Olivia             SO Gardner-Webb              2884  
 10 Parnell, Kerona           FR Charleston So.            2476  
 11 Carney, Erin              FR Liberty                   2282  
 12 Green, Kaleice            SO Radford                   2132  
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Norman, Patria            SR Charleston So.            8.86   3    939
  2 Hurley, Kristen           SO Gardner-Webb              9.15   4    879
  2 Dooling, Rashida          FR Charleston So.            9.15   1    879
  4 King, Jasmine             FR Charleston So.            9.26   4    856
  5 Bamford, Audrey           FR Liberty                   9.29   2    850
  6 Baker, Caitlin            SO Coast. Carolina           9.57   4    794
  7 Parnell, Kerona           FR Charleston So.            9.63   2    783
  8 Carney, Erin              FR Liberty                  10.04   1    705
  9 Brandon, Riley            FR Liberty                  10.07   3    699
  9 Fate, Rudi                SO Campbell                 10.07   2    699
 11 Moody, Olivia             SO Gardner-Webb             10.27   3    662
 12 Green, Kaleice            SO Radford                  11.62   1    439
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moody, Olivia             SO Gardner-Webb             1.60m    5-03.00    736
  2 Bamford, Audrey           FR Liberty                  1.57m    5-01.75    701
  2 Norman, Patria            SR Charleston So.           1.57m    5-01.75    701
  4 Fate, Rudi                SO Campbell                 1.54m    5-00.50    666
  5 Brandon, Riley            FR Liberty                  1.51m    4-11.50    632
  6 King, Jasmine             FR Charleston So.           1.45m    4-09.00    566
  6 Dooling, Rashida          FR Charleston So.           1.45m    4-09.00    566
  8 Hurley, Kristen           SO Gardner-Webb             1.42m    4-07.75    534
  8 Baker, Caitlin            SO Coast. Carolina          1.42m    4-07.75    534
 10 Carney, Erin              FR Liberty                  1.33m    4-04.25    439
 10 Parnell, Kerona           FR Charleston So.           1.33m    4-04.25    439
 -- Green, Kaleice            SO Radford                     NH            
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Green, Kaleice            SO Radford                 11.71m   38-05.00    642
  2 Norman, Patria            SR Charleston So.          11.56m   37-11.25    632
  3 Hurley, Kristen           SO Gardner-Webb            10.72m   35-02.00    577
  4 Moody, Olivia             SO Gardner-Webb            10.11m   33-02.00    537
  5 King, Jasmine             FR Charleston So.           9.99m   32-09.50    529
  6 Brandon, Riley            FR Liberty                  9.66m   31-08.50    507
  7 Fate, Rudi                SO Campbell                 9.09m   29-10.00    470
  8 Bamford, Audrey           FR Liberty                  8.61m   28-03.00    439
  9 Dooling, Rashida          FR Charleston So.           8.40m   27-06.75    425
 10 Parnell, Kerona           FR Charleston So.           7.81m   25-07.50    387
 11 Carney, Erin              FR Liberty                  7.44m   24-05.00    363
 12 Baker, Caitlin            SO Coast. Carolina          7.42m   24-04.25    362
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Norman, Patria            SR Charleston So.           5.58m   18-03.75    723
  2 Hurley, Kristen           SO Gardner-Webb             5.32m   17-05.50    648
  3 Green, Kaleice            SO Radford                  5.31m   17-05.25    645
  4 Fate, Rudi                SO Campbell                 5.25m   17-02.75    628
  5 Bamford, Audrey           FR Liberty                  5.03m   16-06.00    567
  6 King, Jasmine             FR Charleston So.           4.87m   15-11.75    524
  7 Baker, Caitlin            SO Coast. Carolina          4.83m   15-10.25    514
  8 Brandon, Riley            FR Liberty                  4.77m   15-07.75    498
  9 Parnell, Kerona           FR Charleston So.           4.71m   15-05.50    482
 10 Dooling, Rashida          FR Charleston So.           4.56m   14-11.50    443
 11 Moody, Olivia             SO Gardner-Webb             4.38m   14-04.50    398
 12 Carney, Erin              FR Liberty                  4.34m   14-03.00    388
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brandon, Riley            FR Liberty                2:28.20     716
  2 Dooling, Rashida          FR Charleston So.         2:28.88     707
  3 Baker, Caitlin            SO Coast. Carolina        2:28.90     707
  4 Hurley, Kristen           SO Gardner-Webb           2:31.04     680
  5 Moody, Olivia             SO Gardner-Webb           2:41.94     551
  6 Bamford, Audrey           FR Liberty                2:46.62     499
  7 Fate, Rudi                SO Campbell               2:47.40     491
  8 King, Jasmine             FR Charleston So.         2:50.41     459
  9 Green, Kaleice            SO Radford                2:55.74     406
 10 Carney, Erin              FR Liberty                2:57.68     387
 11 Parnell, Kerona           FR Charleston So.         2:57.93     385
 12 Norman, Patria            SR Charleston So.         3:08.79     288
 
Event 34  Men Heptathlon
================================================================
       World: W  6499  3/13/2010   Ashton Eaton, USA                           
    American: U  6499  3/13/2010   Ashton Eaton                                
  Collegiate: C  6499  3/13/2010   Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
   NCAA Auto: A  5675                                                          
B. South OVL: O  5383  3/1/2008    Brandon Hoskins, Liberty                    
B. South Mt.: B  5383  3/1/2008    Brandon Hoskins, Liberty                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wood, Antonio             JR V.M.I.                    5168  
  2 Faure, Tristan            SO High Point                4956  
  3 Allen, Harrison           SO Liberty                   4646  
  4 Hovatter, Phillip         JR Radford                   4641  
  5 McIntire, Tevan           FR Liberty                   4598  
  6 Murphy, Quincy            FR V.M.I.                    4341  
  7 Connolly, Sean            FR V.M.I.                    4053  
  8 Fifelski, Nick            FR Liberty                   3912  
  9 Bailey, Jordan            FR V.M.I.                    3443  
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wood, Antonio             JR V.M.I.                    7.13   2    837
  2 Faure, Tristan            SO High Point                7.21   1    809
  3 Hovatter, Phillip         JR Radford                   7.35   1    762
  4 Murphy, Quincy            FR V.M.I.                    7.38   1    752
  5 McIntire, Tevan           FR Liberty                   7.43   2    736
  6 Connolly, Sean            FR V.M.I.                    7.46   2    726
  7 Allen, Harrison           SO Liberty                   7.53   1    703
  8 Bailey, Jordan            FR V.M.I.                    7.55   2    697
  9 Fifelski, Nick            FR Liberty                   7.56   1    694
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wood, Antonio             JR V.M.I.                   7.04m   23-01.25    823
  2 Faure, Tristan            SO High Point               6.96m   22-10.00    804
  3 Hovatter, Phillip         JR Radford                  6.94m   22-09.25    799
  4 McIntire, Tevan           FR Liberty                  6.58m   21-07.25    716
  5 Allen, Harrison           SO Liberty                  6.45m   21-02.00    686
  6 Murphy, Quincy            FR V.M.I.                   6.23m   20-05.25    637
  7 Connolly, Sean            FR V.M.I.                   6.02m   19-09.00    591
  8 Fifelski, Nick            FR Liberty                  5.78m   18-11.75    540
  8 Bailey, Jordan            FR V.M.I.                   5.78m   18-11.75    540
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fifelski, Nick            FR Liberty                 12.44m   40-09.75    633
  2 Hovatter, Phillip         JR Radford                 11.87m   38-11.50    599
  3 Wood, Antonio             JR V.M.I.                  11.49m   37-08.50    575
  4 McIntire, Tevan           FR Liberty                 11.33m   37-02.25    566
  5 Faure, Tristan            SO High Point              10.85m   35-07.25    537
  6 Allen, Harrison           SO Liberty                 10.77m   35-04.00    532
  7 Murphy, Quincy            FR V.M.I.                  10.57m   34-08.25    520
  8 Connolly, Sean            FR V.M.I.                  10.18m   33-04.75    496
  9 Bailey, Jordan            FR V.M.I.                   7.43m   24-04.50    333
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wood, Antonio             JR V.M.I.                   2.00m    6-06.75    803
  2 Allen, Harrison           SO Liberty                  1.85m    6-00.75    670
  2 McIntire, Tevan           FR Liberty                  1.85m    6-00.75    670
  4 Hovatter, Phillip         JR Radford                  1.82m    5-11.50    644
  4 Faure, Tristan            SO High Point               1.82m    5-11.50    644
  6 Murphy, Quincy            FR V.M.I.                   1.73m    5-08.00    569
  7 Connolly, Sean            FR V.M.I.                   1.67m    5-05.75    520
  8 Bailey, Jordan            FR V.M.I.                   1.64m    5-04.50    496
  8 Fifelski, Nick            FR Liberty                  1.64m    5-04.50    496
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Murphy, Quincy            FR V.M.I.                    8.59   3    839
  2 Faure, Tristan            SO High Point                8.68   1    818
  3 Wood, Antonio             JR V.M.I.                    8.75   2    802
  4 McIntire, Tevan           FR Liberty                   9.08   3    728
  5 Hovatter, Phillip         JR Radford                   9.20   2    702
  6 Allen, Harrison           SO Liberty                   9.39   3    662
  7 Fifelski, Nick            FR Liberty                   9.79   1    581
  7 Connolly, Sean            FR V.M.I.                    9.79   1    581
  9 Bailey, Jordan            FR V.M.I.                   11.16   2    343
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Allen, Harrison           SO Liberty                  4.20m   13-09.25    673
  2 Wood, Antonio             JR V.M.I.                   4.10m   13-05.25    645
  3 Connolly, Sean            FR V.M.I.                   3.70m   12-01.50    535
  4 Faure, Tristan            SO High Point               3.60m   11-09.75    509
  5 Murphy, Quincy            FR V.M.I.                   3.30m   10-10.00    431
  6 McIntire, Tevan           FR Liberty                  3.20m   10-06.00    406
  6 Hovatter, Phillip         JR Radford                  3.20m   10-06.00    406
  8 Fifelski, Nick            FR Liberty                  3.10m   10-02.00    381
  8 Bailey, Jordan            FR V.M.I.                   3.10m   10-02.00    381
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Faure, Tristan            SO High Point             2:43.50     835
  2 McIntire, Tevan           FR Liberty                2:49.04     776
  3 Hovatter, Phillip         JR Radford                2:53.53     729
  4 Allen, Harrison           SO Liberty                2:54.44     720
  5 Wood, Antonio             JR V.M.I.                 2:58.14     683
  6 Bailey, Jordan            FR V.M.I.                 3:01.14     653
  7 Connolly, Sean            FR V.M.I.                 3:06.30     604
  8 Murphy, Quincy            FR V.M.I.                 3:07.47     593
  9 Fifelski, Nick            FR Liberty                3:08.14     587
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Liberty                    187        2) Coastal Carolina          174.50
    3) Charleston Southern         99        4) Gardner-Webb               45   
    5) UNC-Asheville               30        6) High Point                 28   
    7) Campbell                    26        7) Va. Military Institute     26   
    9) Radford                     24       10) Winthrop                   23.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Liberty                    168        2) Radford                    98   
    2) Charleston Southern         98        4) High Point                 73.50
    5) Va. Military Institute      71        6) Winthrop                   53   
    7) Gardner-Webb                51        8) Campbell                   36   
    9) UNC-Asheville               13.50                                        



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version