RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Heat Sheets - SoCon Indoor Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Feb 23 2012, 07:44 AM | 13877 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Heat Sheets - SoCon Indoor Championships

Start/ Heat sheets - pdf

C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:43 PM 2/22/2012 Page 1
2012 SoCon Indoor Champs - 2/23/2012 to 2/24/2012
Results at www.cfpitiming.com
BHM CrossPlex @ Birmingham, AL
Meet Program
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Thursday 2/23/2012 - 3:30 PM
World: 6.92 2/11/1993 Irina Privalova
American: 6.95 3/12/1993 Gail Devers
Collegiate: 7.09 3/11/2001 Williams/ Brooks
NCAA Auto: 7.23
Facility: 7.21 1/26/2012 Gloria Asumnu
Socon Record: 7.43 2/26/2005 Nicole Brown
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims
1 Burke, Jordan FR Wofford 8.66 _________
2 Gordon, Gracie FR Davidson 8.46 _________
3 Garren, Felisha SR W. Carolina 7.96 _________
4 Proyor, Shiniqua SO W. Carolina 7.96 _________
5 Alston, Breanna SO App. State 7.62 _________
6 Robinson, Janise SO W. Carolina 7.87 _________
7 Cataldo, Dana SR Elon 7.88 _________
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims
2 Graf, Leslie JR Samford 8.15 _________
3 Bethel, Tanisha FR Citadel 7.96 _________
4 Carter, Ebony JR Ga. Southern 7.67 _________
5 Parrish, Raven SO W. Carolina 7.84 _________
6 Bryant, Tatyana FR App. State 7.95 _________
7 McLucas, D'Shawrna JR App. State 7.89 _________
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims
2 Martin, Shenita JR App. State 7.92 _________
3 Bass, Xaviera FR W. Carolina 8.03 _________
4 Cross, Madeline SO Samford 8.12 _________
5 Walker, Jasmine FR Ga. Southern 7.75 _________
6 Billings, Jasmine JR Ga. Southern 7.93 _________
7 Campbell, Kristen SO App. State 7.79 _________
Event 5 Women 200 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
Thursday 2/23/2012 - 6:20 PM
World: 21.87 2/13/1993 Merlene Ottey
American: 22.33 3/2/1996 Gwen Torrence
Collegiate: 22.40 3/14/2008 Bianca Knight
NCAA Auto: 23.12
Facility: 23.51 1/21/2012 Dezerea Bryant
Socon Record: 23.84 1989 Lamonda Miller
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 6 Prelims
3 McLucas, D'Shawrna JR App. State 25.32 _________
4 Holmes, Misha JR Furman NT _________
5 Graf, Leslie JR Samford 26.57 _________
6 Garren, Felisha SR W. Carolina 25.59 _________
Heat 2 of 6 Prelims
3 Doucette, Lorna FR C. of Charleston 26.45 _________
4 JaJa Benson, JoAnn SR Ga. Southern NT _________
5 Robinson, Janise SO W. Carolina 25.60 _________
6 Salek, Amy SR Elon 25.24 _________
Heat 3 of 6 Prelims
4 Bell, Bria SO Elon 24.99 _________
5 Walker, Jasmine FR Ga. Southern 26.15 _________
6 Cataldo, Dana SR Elon 25.61 _________
Heat 4 of 6 Prelims
3 Emrick, Genevieve FR W. Carolina 26.82 _________
4 Diggs, Brittany SO W. Carolina 25.55 _________
5 Watson, Jessica SO Samford 26.75 _________
6 Proyor, Shiniqua SO W. Carolina 25.33 _________
Heat 5 of 6 Prelims
4 Carter, Ebony JR Ga. Southern 25.04 _________
5 Campbell, Kristen SO App. State 25.61 _________
6 Bethel, Tanisha FR Citadel 26.16 _________
Heat 6 of 6 Prelims
4 Alston, Breanna SO App. State 24.68 _________
5 Cross, Madeline SO Samford 25.88 _________
6 Parrish, Raven SO W. Carolina 26.03 _________
Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
Thursday 2/23/2012 - 5:10 PM
World: 49.59 3/7/1982 Jamila Kratochvilova
American: 50.54 3/13/2010 Francena McCorory
Collegiate: 50.54 3/13/2010 Francena McCorory
NCAA Auto: 52.60
Facility: 53.11 2/11/2012 Ajoke Odumosu
Socon Record: 54.64 1995 Angela Rowe
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 6 Prelims
3 Dunlap, Asia SR App. State 56.76 _________
4 Daly, Racquel SR Ga. Southern NT _________
5 Edwards, Dana SO Ga. Southern 59.60 _________
6 King, Cherrelle SO Ga. Southern 58.94 _________
Heat 2 of 6 Prelims
4 Salek, Amy SR Elon 55.14 _________
5 Martin, Shenita JR App. State 59.29 _________
6 Collier, Tsanni JR W. Carolina 59.21 _________
Heat 3 of 6 Prelims
3 Emrick, Genevieve FR W. Carolina 57.33 _________
4 Moss, Alexandria FR Citadel 61.09 _________
5 Hope, Vanessa SO Citadel 63.61 _________
6 Diggs, Brittany SO W. Carolina 58.23 _________
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:43 PM 2/22/2012 Page 2
2012 SoCon Indoor Champs - 2/23/2012 to 2/24/2012
Results at www.cfpitiming.com
BHM CrossPlex @ Birmingham, AL
Meet Program
Heat 4 of 6 Prelims...(Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash)
3 Carter, Erinn SR Citadel 62.50 _________
4 McCrary, Francesca SR Citadel 63.55 _________
5 Proyor, Shiniqua SO W. Carolina 57.73 _________
6 Thomas, Kimberly FR Ga. Southern 57.81 _________
Heat 5 of 6 Prelims
4 Garren, Felisha SR W. Carolina 55.20 _________
5 Blanco, Danielle SO Samford 59.37 _________
6 Watson, Jessica SO Samford 59.00 _________
Heat 6 of 6 Prelims
3 Wade, Taylor FR Ga. Southern NT _________
4 Bell, Bria SO Elon 56.90 _________
5 Morrison, Breahna SO App. State 58.35 _________
6 Horrocks, Christa SO C. of Charleston 60.20 _________
Event 9 Women 800 Meter Run
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Thursday 2/23/2012 - 5:45 PM
World: 1:55.82 3/3/2002 Jolanda Ceplak
American: 1:58.71 3/2/2002 Nicole Teter
Collegiate: 2:00.75 2/27/2005 Nicole Cook
NCAA Auto: 2:04.50
Facility: 2:06.41 1/21/2012 Chanelle Price
Socon Record: 2:08.40 2001 Mary Jane Harrelson
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims
1 Towns, Kristiana JR Ga. Southern 2:22.70 _________
2 Wessinger, Micah JR Citadel 2:14.61 _________
3 Mayfield, Asea SO Ga. Southern 2:19.71 _________
4 Schilpp, Hannah FR Furman 2:32.52 _________
5 D'Orazio, Alyssa SR C. of Charleston 2:16.36 _________
6 Kowolenko, Alyssa FR C. of Charleston 2:31.32 _________
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims
2 Robillard, Azura SR Ga. Southern 2:25.89 _________
3 Bridenbaugh, Ashley JR Samford 2:23.98 _________
4 Demedicis, Marie FR Samford 2:12.65 _________
5 Tomlinson, Hayley SO W. Carolina 2:18.19 _________
6 Elliott, Lena FR W. Carolina 2:17.08 _________
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims
1 McKee, Danielle SO Citadel 2:18.83 _________
2 Gay, Jane JR Davidson NT _________
3 Keen, Jocelyn SO W. Carolina 2:13.09 _________
4 Senken, Brooke JR Davidson 2:28.20 _________
5 Watt, Grace FR Davidson 2:23.37 _________
6 Dunlap, Asia SR App. State 2:16.88 _________
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims
1 Zizzi, Emily FR Furman 2:29.41 _________
2 Rice, Talisha JR Ga. Southern 2:23.10 _________
3 Treadway, Chelsea FR Samford 2:16.87 _________
4 Irvine, Anna FR Samford 2:13.70 _________
5 Hall, Shannon SO Unc-Greensboro 2:18.93 _________
6 McChristian, Erin SR Furman 2:33.43 _________
Event 11 Women 1 Mile Run
Friday 2/24/2012 - 1:35 PM
World: 4:17.14 2/9/1990 Doina Melinte
American: 4:20.1h 2/19/1982 Mary Slaney
Collegiate: 4:25.91 2/28/2009 Jenny Barringer
NCAA Auto: 4:37.00
Facility: 4:47.16 1/21/2012 Colleen Quigley
Socon Record: 4:49.52 2/26/2010 Hillary Neal
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Section 1 of 3 Finals
1 Burke, Blair FR Furman 5:30.59 _________
2 Mangan, Stacey FR Wofford 6:02.19 _________
3 Gay, Jane JR Davidson 5:45.55 _________
4 Rickard, Maggie SO Davidson 5:41.83 _________
5 Burdette, Caroline SR Wofford 5:57.35 _________
6 Tennyson, Amanda JR Ga. Southern 5:52.70 _________
7 Shonbeck, Christine SO Citadel NT _________
8 Taff, Ellie SO Elon NT _________
Section 2 of 3 Finals
1 Pacewicz, Christine JR Elon 5:18.78 _________
2 Stuart, Kathryn JR Chattanooga 5:15.31 _________
3 Lance, Kaylan SO W. Carolina 5:12.98 _________
4 Stocks, Justine SO App. State 5:09.72 _________
5 Tryon, Emily JR Elon 5:12.27 _________
6 Klasnic, Niki JR Wofford 5:22.65 _________
7 Buchanan, Morgan SO Chattanooga 5:29.36 _________
8 Burton, Catherine SO Furman 5:13.92 _________
9 McDavid, Brennan SO Elon 5:22.50 _________
10 Wolfe, Kristen SR C. of Charleston 5:15.98 _________
11 Cobb, Ali FR Davidson 5:29.21 _________
12 Tomlinson, Hayley SO W. Carolina 5:19.96 _________
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:43 PM 2/22/2012 Page 3
2012 SoCon Indoor Champs - 2/23/2012 to 2/24/2012
Results at www.cfpitiming.com
BHM CrossPlex @ Birmingham, AL
Meet Program
Section 3 of 3 Finals...(Event 11 Women 1 Mile Run)
1 Benson, Holly JR Samford 4:54.59 _________
2 Hartman, Kerry JR Unc-Greensboro 4:58.26 _________
3 O'Brien, Dena SO C. of Charleston 4:56.48 _________
4 Schnell, Ashley SR Unc-Greensboro 4:41.08 _________
5 Sumney, Shaina SO Unc-Greensboro 4:58.68 _________
6 Barker, Erin SR Furman 4:52.45 _________
7 Cook, Allison SO App. State 5:08.68 _________
8 Schneider, Kayla SO App. State 5:05.55 _________
9 Smith, Mara SO W. Carolina 5:06.40 _________
10 Parkes, Presley FR Davidson 5:07.16 _________
11 Hamilton, Amanda JR App. State 5:01.90 _________
12 McMahon, Hayley FR C. of Charleston 5:07.96 _________
Event 13 Women 3000 Meter Run
Thursday 2/23/2012 - 4:35 PM
World: 8:23.72 2/3/2007 Meseret Defar
American: 8:33.25 1/27/2007 Shalane Flanagan
Collegiate: 8:42.03 3/14/2009 Jenny Barringer
NCAA Auto: 9:10.00
Facility: 9:20.11 1/21/2112 Hannah Brooks
Socon Record: 9:48.21 1989 Whitney Ball
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Finals
1 Carter, Lauren FR Davidson 10:58.06 _________
2 Ellsworth, Kiersten FR Wofford 11:38.06 _________
3 Burke, Blair FR Furman 11:07.35 _________
4 Kelsey, Andrea JR Wofford 11:05.37 _________
5 Fields, Emily FR Citadel 11:41.98 _________
6 Rein, Patricia FR C. of Charleston 11:01.84 _________
7 Ogilbee, Nicole FR Citadel 12:01.05 _________
8 Horst, Alexandra SO Davidson NT _________
9 Cobb, Ali FR Davidson 10:55.48 _________
10 Sams, Danielle FR C. of Charleston 11:05.42 _________
11 Willette, Chelsea JR Unc-Greensboro 10:47.15 _________
Section 2 of 2 Finals
1 Barker, Erin SR Furman 9:56.82 _________
2 Hartman, Kerry JR Unc-Greensboro 9:41.30 _________
3 Zidar, Deanna JR Samford 10:14.56 _________
4 Orders, Hannah SR App. State 10:09.77 _________
5 Dawe, Haylee FR Elon 10:14.00 _________
6 Montague, Kelly SO Unc-Greensboro 10:35.63 _________
7 Williamson, Sarah JR App. State 10:11.02 _________
8 Sumney, Shaina SO Unc-Greensboro 9:42.16 _________
9 Hamilton, Amanda JR App. State 9:53.69 _________
10 Jacobs, Olivia JR W. Carolina 10:31.92 _________
11 Sumner, Amanda SO Chattanooga 9:51.41 _________
12 Oram, Allyson SO Elon 10:09.35 _________
13 Tryon, Emily JR Elon 10:14.15 _________
14 O'Brien, Dena SO C. of Charleston 9:56.64 _________
15 Denecke, Morgan JR Elon 10:11.71 _________
Event 15 Women 5000 Meter Run
Friday 2/24/2012 - 3:30 PM
World: 14:24.37 2/18/2009 Meseret Defar
American: 14:47.62 2/7/2009 Shalane Flanagan
Collegiate: 15:14.18 3/12/2004 Kim Smith
NCAA Auto: 15:57.00
Facility: 18:12.82 2/10/2012 Alisha Fitch
Socon Record: 16:46.59 2/27/2011 Dena O'Brien
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Finals
1 Brewer, Elle SO C. of Charleston 19:07.65 _________
2 Sullivan, Megan FR Ga. Southern 18:57.71 _________
3 Kelsey, Andrea JR Wofford 20:20.29 _________
4 Martin, Brittani SR Ga. Southern 19:31.62 _________
5 Mavity, Megan SO Davidson 19:08.77 _________
6 Cumbee, Mary JR Chattanooga NT _________
7 White-Woerner, Sarah SR Chattanooga NT _________
8 Sneed, Margaret SO Chattanooga NT _________
9 Montague, Kelly SO Unc-Greensboro NT _________
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:43 PM 2/22/2012 Page 4
2012 SoCon Indoor Champs - 2/23/2012 to 2/24/2012
Results at www.cfpitiming.com
BHM CrossPlex @ Birmingham, AL
Meet Program
Section 2 of 2 Finals...(Event 15 Women 5000 Meter Run)
1 Hamilton, Amanda JR App. State 17:41.72 _________
2 Cronley, Ginny SR Unc-Greensboro 17:37.10 _________
3 Mosteller, Brooke SR Furman 17:23.77 _________
4 O'Brien, Dena SO C. of Charleston 16:40.39 _________
5 Haughey, Sinead FR Furman 17:07.96 _________
6 Curry, Sara JR Ga. Southern 18:17.86 _________
7 Dawe, Haylee FR Elon 17:54.11 _________
8 Schneider, Kayla SO App. State 18:16.76 _________
9 Williamson, Sarah JR App. State 18:02.25 _________
10 Orders, Hannah SR App. State 18:04.51 _________
11 Oram, Allyson SO Elon 17:35.32 _________
12 Smith, Mara SO W. Carolina 18:07.46 _________
13 Denecke, Morgan JR Elon 17:40.94 _________
14 Osment, Erin FR Davidson 18:06.84 _________
15 Hughes, Sam SO Wofford 18:27.90 _________
16 Robinson, Hannah JR Furman 18:28.33 _________
17 Swick, Manya SO Davidson 18:22.26 _________
18 Jacobs, Olivia JR W. Carolina 18:49.04 _________
19 Sumney, Chelsea SO Unc-Greensboro NT _________
20 Cook, Allison SO App. State NT _________
21 Sumner, Amanda SO Chattanooga NT _________
22 Gietema-Berry, Tara SR Chattanooga NT _________
23 Schnell, Ashley SR Unc-Greensboro NT _________
24 Hartman, Kerry JR Unc-Greensboro NT _________
25 Sumney, Shaina SO Unc-Greensboro NT _________
Event 3 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Thursday 2/23/2012 - 3:00 PM
World: 7.68 2/10/2008 Susanna Kallur
American: 7.72 3/13/2010 Lolo Jones
Collegiate: 7.84 3/10/2005 Ginnie Crawford
NCAA Auto: 8.10
Facility: 8.02 1/21/2012 Kristi Castlin
Socon Record: 8.48 2/28/2004 Ronda White
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims
1 Hicks, Stephanie SO Ga. Southern 8.71 _________
2 Wade, Taylor FR Ga. Southern 8.95 _________
3 Vaughn, Molly SO App. State 9.02 _________
4 Thomas, Jettana SR W. Carolina 9.24 _________
5 Langley, Keenan FR Wofford 9.71 _________
6 McDonald, Julie JR Samford 8.72 _________
7 Edwards, Dana SO Ga. Southern 9.65 _________
8 Birek, Michaela FR W. Carolina 9.23 _________
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims
1 Billings, Jasmine JR Ga. Southern 8.54 _________
2 Luedke, Veronica SO Elon 9.13 _________
3 Cope, Ashley SO Samford 8.93 _________
4 Bass, Xaviera FR W. Carolina 8.89 _________
5 Levermann, Nicole SO Citadel 9.40 _________
6 Love, Andriana SO Citadel 9.54 _________
7 Conger, Macy SO Samford 9.16 _________
8 Toomer, Lauren FR Ga. Southern 10.04 _________
Event 19 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
Friday 2/24/2012 - 4:25 PM
World: 3:23.37 1/28/2006 Russia
Gushchina, Kotlyarova, Zaytseva, Krasnomovets
American: 3:27.34 3/14/2010 National Team
Dunn, Trotter, Hastings, Felix
Collegiate: 3:27.66 3/15/2003 Texas
Downer, McIntosh, Robinson, Richards
NCAA Auto: 3:34.00
Facility: 3:34.97 1/21/2012 Clemson
Harrison , Rollins , Fluker, Welsh
Socon Record: 3:46.40 2/26/2005 Western Carolina
L Martin, R Ramseur, A Davis, J Spivey
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Finals
3 Furman A 4:22.99 _________
1) Barker, Erin SR 2) Zizzi, Emily FR
3) Schilpp, Hannah FR 4) Gilbert, Rachel FR
5) Wilton, Alexa SO 6) McChristian, Erin SR
7) Holmes, Misha JR
4 C. of Charleston A 4:06.00 _________
1) Call, Laura SR 2) McMahon, Hayley FR
3) Horrocks, Christa SO 4) D'Orazio, Alyssa SR
5) Wolfe, Kristen SR 6) Doucette, Lorna FR
7) Walsh, Dana SO 8) McWhorter, Kaitlin SO
5 Wofford A 4:07.19 _________
1) Kessler, Katie SO 2) Burkert, Alyssa SO
3) Williams, Alissa FR 4) Gothberg, Emily JR
6 Chattanooga A 4:13.29 _________
1) Hall, Ashley SR 2) Philpott, Jessica FR
3) Pulido, Samantha FR 4) Washington, Sarah SO
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:43 PM 2/22/2012 Page 5
2012 SoCon Indoor Champs - 2/23/2012 to 2/24/2012
Results at www.cfpitiming.com
BHM CrossPlex @ Birmingham, AL
Meet Program
Section 2 of 2 Finals...(Event 19 Women 4x400 Meter Relay)
1 Citadel A 4:00.12 _________
1) Wessinger, Micah JR 2) McKee, Danielle SO
3) Bethel, Tanisha FR 4) Moss, Alexandria FR
5) Carter, Erinn SR
2 Samford A 3:57.19 _________
1) Watson, Jessica SO 2) Conger, Macy SO
3) Cope, Ashley SO 4) Demedicis, Marie FR
5) McGuire, Christian JR 6) Cross, Madeline SO
7) Graf, Leslie JR
3 Ga. Southern A 3:54.63 _________
1) Thomas, Kimberly FR 2) King, Cherrelle SO
3) Mayfield, Asea SO 4) Daly, Racquel SR
5) Wade, Taylor FR 6) Edwards, Dana SO
7) Towns, Kristiana JR 8) Carter, Ebony JR
4 W. Carolina A 3:46.59 _________
1) Diggs, Brittany SO 2) Emrick, Genevieve FR
3) Proyor, Shiniqua SO 4) Garren, Felisha SR
5) Elliott, Lena FR 6) Keen, Jocelyn SO
7) Birek, Michaela FR 8) Collier, Tsanni JR
5 App. State A 3:49.39 _________
1) Alston, Breanna SO 2) Dunlap, Asia SR
3) Martin, Shenita JR 4) McLucas, D'Shawrna JR
5) Morrison, Breahna SO
6 Elon A 3:53.05 _________
1) Bell, Bria SO 2) Luedke, Veronica SO
3) Steinsiek, Abigail FR 4) Salek, Amy SR
Event 17 Women Distance Medley
Thursday 2/23/2012 - 7:00 PM
World: 10:50.98 3/13/2009 Tennessee
Wright, Jones, Price, Bowman
American: 10:50.98 3/13/2009 Tennessee
Wright, Jones, Price, Bowman
Collegiate: 10:50.98 3/13/2009 Tennessee
Wright, Jones, Price, Bowman
NCAA Auto: 11:03.50
Facility: 11:59.67 2/10/2012 Mississippi St.
K Huston, K Carey, D Lockhart, R Masterson
Socon Record: 11:52.69 2/28/2009 Samford
J Van Ausdall, A Flowers, H Neal, C Christensen
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 C. of Charleston A 12:17.64 _________
1) Powers, Callen SR 2) Call, Laura SR
3) Walsh, Dana SO 4) Wolfe, Kristen SR
5) McMahon, Hayley FR 6) Doucette, Lorna FR
7) Kowolenko, Alyssa FR 8) Brewer, Elle SO
2 Elon A 12:45.25 _________
1) McDavid, Brennan SO 2) Madden, Jacqueline SO
3) Taff, Ellie SO 4) Pacewicz, Christine JR
3 App. State A 12:40.11 _________
1) Cook, Allison SO 2) Morrison, Breahna SO
3) Stocks, Justine SO 4) Schneider, Kayla SO
4 Samford A 11:54.90 _________
1) Treadway, Chelsea FR 2) Demedicis, Marie FR
3) Irvine, Anna FR 4) Benson, Holly JR
5 Furman A 12:23.34 _________
1) Zizzi, Emily FR 2) Wilton, Alexa SO
3) Schilpp, Hannah FR 4) Burton, Catherine SO
5) Burke, Blair FR
6 Chattanooga A NT _________
1) Hall, Ashley SR 2) Lamley, Chelsea FR
3) Cumbee, Mary JR 4) White-Woerner, Sarah SR
7 Citadel A 12:37.33 _________
1) McKee, Danielle SO 2) Carter, Erinn SR
3) Wessinger, Micah JR 4) Shonbeck, Christine SO
5) Moss, Alexandria FR 6) Bethel, Tanisha FR
8 Ga. Southern A 13:26.29 _________
1) Mayfield, Asea SO 2) Towns, Kristiana JR
3) Rice, Talisha JR 4) Curry, Sara JR
5) Robillard, Azura SR 6) King, Cherrelle SO
7) Thomas, Kimberly FR 8) Daly, Racquel SR
9 Unc-Greensboro A NT _________
1) Sumney, Chelsea SO 2) Hartman, Kerry JR
3) Sumney, Shaina SO 4) Schnell, Ashley SR
5) Hall, Shannon SO 6) Montague, Kelly SO
10 Wofford A 13:55.93 _________
1) Burkert, Alyssa SO 2) Gothberg, Emily JR
3) Kessler, Katie SO 4) Williams, Alissa FR
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:43 PM 2/22/2012 Page 6
2012 SoCon Indoor Champs - 2/23/2012 to 2/24/2012
Results at www.cfpitiming.com
BHM CrossPlex @ Birmingham, AL
Meet Program
Section 1 of 1 Finals
5) Klasnic, Niki JR
11 W. Carolina A 12:20.54 _________
1) Lance, Kaylan SO 2) Elliott, Lena FR
3) Keen, Jocelyn SO 4) Smith, Mara SO
5) Emrick, Genevieve FR 6) Tomlinson, Hayley SO
7) Collier, Tsanni JR 8) Jacobs, Olivia JR
Event 21 Women High Jump
Thursday 2/23/2012 - 5:30 PM
World: 2.08m 2/4/2006 Kajsa Bergqvist
American: 2.01m 2/28/1998 Tisha Waller
Collegiate: 1.98m 3/13/2009 Destinee Hooker
NCAA Auto: 1.85m
Facility: 1.83m 1/14/2012 Krystal Schade
Socon Record: 1.75m 1989 Linda Mc Koy
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Pannell, Taylor FR Chattanooga NH _________
2 Rice, Talisha JR Ga. Southern NH _________
3 Brown, Kaitlin SO Wofford 1.55m _________
4 Cordone, Chelsea SO W. Carolina 1.58m _________
5 Levermann, Nicole SO Citadel 1.60m _________
6 Bass, Xaviera FR W. Carolina 1.61m _________
7 Montgomery, Mary Theresa SO App. State 1.61m _________
8 Watson, Janet FR App. State 1.63m _________
9 Lee, Jordan SR Elon 1.65m _________
10 Laird, Haley FR Elon 1.65m _________
11 Terry, Chenelle JR Samford 1.67m _________
12 Prevoteau, Louise FR Elon 1.67m _________
13 Smith, Emily SR C. of Charleston 1.70m _________
14 Robinson, Shaquiela SO App. State 1.73m _________
Event 23 Women Pole Vault
Friday 2/24/2012 - 12:30 PM
World: 5.00m 2/15/2009 Yelena Isinbaeva
American: 4.88m 2/4/2012 Jenn Suhr
Collegiate: 4.54m 2/27/2011 Tina Šutej'
NCAA Auto: 4.35m
Facility: 4.35m 2/11/2012 Joanna Wright
Socon Record: 3.95m 2/29/2004 Laura Tieszen
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Winograd, Lexie FR Davidson NH _________
2 Marshall, Molly FR Davidson 2.75m _________
3 Hersey, Melinda FR Elon 3.00m _________
4 Smith, Claire FR Elon 3.30m _________
5 Emmrich, Savannah FR Citadel 3.31m _________
6 Wala, Ashley JR W. Carolina 3.35m _________
7 Taylor, Chelsea JR C. of Charleston 3.35m _________
8 Bedsole, Laura JR Samford 3.40m _________
9 Wilson, Meredith SO App. State 3.41m _________
10 Elyea, Cara June FR W. Carolina 3.50m _________
11 Domermuth, Debra FR App. State 3.55m _________
12 Cope, Ashley SO Samford 3.70m _________
13 Crawford, Cassandra SO App. State 3.80m _________
14 Farr, Chelsea FR App. State 3.90m _________
15 Goodson, Claire SO Samford 4.01m _________
Event 25 Women Long Jump
Thursday 2/23/2012 - 3:30 PM
World: 7.37m 2/13/1988 Heike Drechsler
American: 7.13m 3/5/1994 Jackie Joyner- Kersee
Collegiate: 6.91m 2/23/2002 Elva Goulbourne
NCAA Auto: 6.45m
Facility: 6.71m 1/21/2012 Brittney Reese
Socon Record: 6.21m 1993 Von Ross
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 Parrish, Raven SO W. Carolina 4.89m _________
2 Parks, Dyshia FR C. of Charleston 4.95m _________
3 Charles, Brianna SO Ga. Southern 4.83m _________
4 Gordon, Gracie FR Davidson 4.92m _________
5 Hawkins, Danielle FR W. Carolina 4.94m _________
6 Walker, Jasmine FR Ga. Southern 4.97m _________
7 Ebzery, Danielle FR Furman 4.98m _________
8 McArthur, Jelain SO C. of Charleston 5.05m _________
9 McWhorter, Kaitlin SO C. of Charleston 4.89m _________
10 Beauregard, Alison FR C. of Charleston 4.92m _________
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:43 PM 2/22/2012 Page 7
2012 SoCon Indoor Champs - 2/23/2012 to 2/24/2012
Results at www.cfpitiming.com
BHM CrossPlex @ Birmingham, AL
Meet Program
Flight 2 of 2 Finals
1 Prevoteau, Louise FR Elon 5.39m _________
2 Conger, Macy SO Samford 5.13m _________
3 Thomas, Jettana SR W. Carolina 5.35m _________
4 Brooks-Millender, Millicen tSR Ga. Southern 5.06m _________
5 Allen, Emily JR Samford 5.19m _________
6 Alston, Breanna SO App. State 5.46m _________
7 Ivey, Erika JR App. State 5.19m _________
8 Hicks, Stephanie SO Ga. Southern 5.22m _________
9 Birek, Michaela FR W. Carolina 5.47m _________
10 Bryant, Tatyana FR App. State 5.65m _________
Event 27 Women Triple Jump
Friday 2/24/2012 - 2:00 PM
World: 15.36m 3/6/2004 Tatyana Lebedeva
American: 14.23m 3/4/1995 Sheila Hudson
Collegiate: 14.25m 3/8/1997 Suzette Lee
NCAA Auto: 13.30m
Facility: 13.44m 2/11/2012 Sheena Gordon
Socon Record: 13.30m 2/29/2004 Ronda White
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 Thomas, Jettana SR W. Carolina ND _________
2 Parks, Dyshia FR C. of Charleston 10.36m _________
3 Ebzery, Danielle FR Furman 10.56m _________
4 Parrish, Raven SO W. Carolina ND _________
5 Beauregard, Alison FR C. of Charleston 10.16m _________
6 Lee, Jordan SR Elon 10.32m _________
7 Charles, Brianna SO Ga. Southern ND _________
Flight 2 of 2 Finals
1 Ivey, Erika JR App. State 12.23m _________
2 Bryant, Tatyana FR App. State 10.91m _________
3 Allen, Emily JR Samford 11.49m _________
4 McArthur, Jelain SO C. of Charleston 11.04m _________
5 McNeil, Janelle JR Elon 10.96m _________
6 Luedke, Veronica SO Elon 10.92m _________
7 Hawkins, Danielle FR W. Carolina 10.82m _________
8 Brooks-Millender, Millicen tSR Ga. Southern 10.70m _________
Event 29 Women Shot Put
Thursday 2/23/2012 - 2:30 PM
World: 22.50m 2/19/1977 Helena Fibingerova
American: 19.89m 2/11/2012 Jill Camerarena-Williams
Collegiate: 19.15m 3/3/2004 Laura Gerraughty
NCAA Auto: 17.20m
Facility: 17.70m 1/21/2012 Annie Alexander
Socon Record: 16.61m 1988 Angie Barker
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 Cannon, Kim SO W. Carolina 11.51m _________
2 Builta, Shelby SO Samford 10.89m _________
3 Jarvis, Jennifer FR Elon 11.84m _________
4 Woods, Kathleen SO Wofford 9.92m _________
5 Archie McMillan, Aleisha FR W. Carolina 10.22m _________
6 Withers, Megan FR W. Carolina 11.80m _________
7 Wray, Charnelle JR Ga. Southern 11.78m _________
8 Gabrielson, Gretchen FR Furman 9.68m _________
9 Parnell, Jocelyn SO App. State 12.10m _________
Flight 2 of 2 Finals
1 Suydam, Jasmine FR App. State 12.97m _________
2 Poole, Katelyn FR Samford 12.37m _________
3 Bradshaw, Alisha FR W. Carolina 13.14m _________
4 Love, Andriana SO Citadel 12.28m _________
5 Watkins, Gayshawna JR App. State 13.64m _________
6 Hall, Sarah FR Ga. Southern 13.39m _________
7 Morgan, Charlise SO Elon 12.82m _________
8 Jacobs, Alexis FR Ga. Southern 12.52m _________
9 Sisk, Sarah FR C. of Charleston 12.98m _________
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:43 PM 2/22/2012 Page 8
2012 SoCon Indoor Champs - 2/23/2012 to 2/24/2012
Results at www.cfpitiming.com
BHM CrossPlex @ Birmingham, AL
Meet Program
Event 31 Women Weight Throw
Friday 2/24/2012 - 12:30 PM
American: 25.56m 3/10/2007 Brittany Riley
Collegiate: 25.56m 3/10/2007 Brittany Riley
NCAA Auto: 21.00m
Facility: 20.92m 1/21/2012 Jazmin Miller
Socon Record: 19.54m 2/25/2006 Chakosha Lance
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 Levermann, Nicole SO Citadel 11.17m _________
2 Cannon, Kim SO W. Carolina 12.39m _________
3 Love, Andriana SO Citadel 13.23m _________
4 Poole, Katelyn FR Samford 12.62m _________
5 Jacobs, Alexis FR Ga. Southern 11.68m _________
6 Brining, Kristen FR Samford 12.91m _________
7 Withers, Megan FR W. Carolina 12.90m _________
8 Short, Savannah FR C. of Charleston 10.11m _________
9 Sisk, Sarah FR C. of Charleston 11.19m _________
10 Klinar, Christine SO C. of Charleston 12.18m _________
11 Johansen, Theresa JR Citadel 12.48m _________
12 Fuzy, Anna SR Citadel 12.94m _________
Flight 2 of 2 Finals
1 Polson, Kasandra SR Citadel 14.44m _________
2 Allen, Emily JR Samford 15.82m _________
3 Suydam, Jasmine FR App. State 14.85m _________
4 Wray, Charnelle JR Ga. Southern 14.41m _________
5 Morgan, Charlise SO Elon 13.96m _________
6 Girvin, Alyssa SR Elon 14.84m _________
7 Parnell, Jocelyn SO App. State 15.59m _________
8 Builta, Shelby SO Samford 13.64m _________
9 Archie McMillan, Aleisha FR W. Carolina 13.75m _________
10 Bradshaw, Alisha FR W. Carolina 15.03m _________
11 Watkins, Gayshawna JR App. State 17.14m _________
12 Hall, Sarah FR Ga. Southern 15.12m _________
Event 33 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
Thursday 2/23/2012 - 10:00 AM
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Section 1 of 5 Finals
3 Thomas, Jettana SR W. Carolina NT _________
5 Nichols, Iesha FR Ga. Southern NT _________
7 Prevoteau, Louise FR Elon NT _________
Section 2 of 5 Finals
2 Cope, Ashley SO Samford NT _________
4 McWhorter, Kaitlin SO C. of Charleston NT _________
6 Hicks, Stephanie SO Ga. Southern NT _________
Section 3 of 5 Finals...(Event 33 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 2 Birek, Michaela FR W. Carolina NT _________
4 Luedke, Veronica SO Elon NT _________
6 Greer, Anne FR W. Carolina NT _________
Section 4 of 5 Finals
2 Conger, Macy SO Samford NT _________
4 Levermann, Nicole SO Citadel NT _________
6 McGuire, Christian JR Samford NT _________
Section 5 of 5 Finals
3 Langley, Keenan FR Wofford NT _________
5 McChristian, Erin SR Furman NT _________
Event 33 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
Thursday 2/23/2012 - 10:00 AM
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Levermann, Nicole SO Citadel NH _________
2 Nichols, Iesha FR Ga. Southern NH _________
3 Thomas, Jettana SR W. Carolina NH _________
4 Conger, Macy SO Samford NH _________
5 McWhorter, Kaitlin SO C. of Charleston NH _________
6 McChristian, Erin SR Furman NH _________
7 Greer, Anne FR W. Carolina NH _________
8 Luedke, Veronica SO Elon NH _________
9 McGuire, Christian JR Samford NH _________
10 Langley, Keenan FR Wofford NH _________
11 Cope, Ashley SO Samford NH _________
12 Birek, Michaela FR W. Carolina NH _________
13 Hicks, Stephanie SO Ga. Southern NH _________
14 Prevoteau, Louise FR Elon NH _________
Event 33 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
Thursday 2/23/2012 - 10:00 AM
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 McGuire, Christian JR Samford ND _________
2 Conger, Macy SO Samford ND _________
3 Thomas, Jettana SR W. Carolina ND _________
4 Greer, Anne FR W. Carolina ND _________
5 Hicks, Stephanie SO Ga. Southern ND _________
6 McChristian, Erin SR Furman ND _________
7 Prevoteau, Louise FR Elon ND _________
8 Cope, Ashley SO Samford ND _________
9 Birek, Michaela FR W. Carolina ND _________
10 Levermann, Nicole SO Citadel ND _________
11 Luedke, Veronica SO Elon ND _________
12 Nichols, Iesha FR Ga. Southern ND _________
13 McWhorter, Kaitlin SO C. of Charleston ND _________
14 Langley, Keenan FR Wofford ND _________
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:43 PM 2/22/2012 Page 9
2012 SoCon Indoor Champs - 2/23/2012 to 2/24/2012
Results at www.cfpitiming.com
BHM CrossPlex @ Birmingham, AL
Meet Program
Event 33 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
Thursday 2/23/2012 - 10:00 AM
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 McChristian, Erin SR Furman ND _________
2 Greer, Anne FR W. Carolina ND _________
3 Levermann, Nicole SO Citadel ND _________
4 Nichols, Iesha FR Ga. Southern ND _________
5 Langley, Keenan FR Wofford ND _________
6 Conger, Macy SO Samford ND _________
7 McGuire, Christian JR Samford ND _________
8 Hicks, Stephanie SO Ga. Southern ND _________
9 Prevoteau, Louise FR Elon ND _________
10 McWhorter, Kaitlin SO C. of Charleston ND _________
11 Cope, Ashley SO Samford ND _________
12 Birek, Michaela FR W. Carolina ND _________
13 Thomas, Jettana SR W. Carolina ND _________
14 Luedke, Veronica SO Elon ND _________
Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Thursday 2/23/2012 - 3:40 PM
World: 6.39 2/3/1998 Maurice Greene
American: 6.39 2/3/1998 Maurice Green
Collegiate: 6.45 2/20/1999 Leonard Myles-Mills
NCAA Auto: 6.60
Facility: 6.55 1/21/2012 Harry Adams
Socon Record: 6.73 2/29/2004 Ernest Wiggins
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims
2 Dorsey, Lee SR Davidson 7.31 _________
3 Thomas, Justin JR App. State 6.97 _________
4 Bailey, Marquis FR W. Carolina 7.15 _________
5 Emerson, Justin SO Samford 6.86 _________
6 Flowers, Cam FR Wofford NT _________
7 Brantley, Jamaal SO Citadel 6.90 _________
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims
3 Youman, Bryan SO Wofford 7.22 _________
4 Hairston, Brandon JR W. Carolina 6.95 _________
5 Moore, Dennis SR App. State 6.79 _________
6 Bowman, Willie JR W. Carolina 6.92 _________
7 Graham, Christian SR Citadel 7.16 _________
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims...(Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash)
2 Powell, Landon JR App. State 6.87 _________
3 Broaden-Branch, Stanley FR App. State NT _________
4 Till, Daniel JR Citadel NT _________
5 Duncan, Ron JR W. Carolina 6.89 _________
6 Dohanic, AJ SR App. State 6.98 _________
7 Hendricks, Jeffery FR W. Carolina 7.01 _________
Event 6 Men 200 Meter Dash
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Thursday 2/23/2012 - 6:05 PM
World: 19.92 2/18/1996 Frank Fredericks
American: 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon
Collegiate: 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon
NCAA Auto: 20.73
Facility: 20.99 12/8/2011 Tavaris Tate
Socon Record: 21.13 1995 Delevantie Brown
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 5 Prelims
3 Powell, Landon JR App. State 22.11 _________
4 Moore, Dennis SR App. State 22.10 _________
5 Graham, Christian SR Citadel 22.71 _________
6 Dohanic, AJ SR App. State 22.60 _________
Heat 2 of 5 Prelims
3 Brantley, Jamaal SO Citadel 22.56 _________
4 Bush, Jonathon SO Samford 22.23 _________
5 Davis, Benny SR W. Carolina 21.96 _________
6 Priest, Carson FR Furman 24.89 _________
Heat 3 of 5 Prelims
3 Hairston, Brandon JR W. Carolina 21.95 _________
4 Hendricks, Jeffery FR W. Carolina 22.26 _________
5 Boswell, Demari FR W. Carolina 22.55 _________
6 Toney, Brian SR Furman 25.56 _________
Heat 4 of 5 Prelims
3 Emerson, Justin SO Samford 21.99 _________
4 Richter, Alex SR Samford 22.15 _________
5 Tribble, Aaron SO W. Carolina 22.59 _________
6 Dorsey, Lee SR Davidson 23.48 _________
Heat 5 of 5 Prelims
3 Thomas, Justin JR App. State 22.41 _________
4 Duncan, Ron JR W. Carolina 22.44 _________
5 Broaden-Branch, Stanley FR App. State NT _________
6 Miller, Brunson JR Citadel 21.35 _________
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:43 PM 2/22/2012 Page 10
2012 SoCon Indoor Champs - 2/23/2012 to 2/24/2012
Results at www.cfpitiming.com
BHM CrossPlex @ Birmingham, AL
Meet Program
Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Thursday 2/23/2012 - 4:55 PM
World: 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement
American: 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement
Collegiate: 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement
NCAA Auto: 46.00
Facility: 46.62 2/11/2012 michael mathieu
Socon Record: 47.11 1989 Mario Small
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 5 Prelims
3 Bahram, Cyrus FR Davidson 55.41 _________
4 Davis, Benny SR W. Carolina 48.05 _________
5 Rojas, Raphael FR App. State 50.10 _________
6 Till, Daniel JR Citadel 50.72 _________
Heat 2 of 5 Prelims
3 Miller, Brunson JR Citadel 47.97 _________
4 Phillips, Ammar SO W. Carolina 50.39 _________
5 Stevens-Carty, Henry SO Samford NT _________
6 Boswell, Demari FR W. Carolina 50.16 _________
Heat 3 of 5 Prelims
3 Rodriquez, Raul JR Furman 52.47 _________
4 Tribble, Aaron SO W. Carolina 49.78 _________
5 Frazier, Dezerick FR Chattanooga 49.95 _________
6 Saunders, Daryl FR App. State 53.27 _________
Heat 4 of 5 Prelims
3 Martin, Taylor SR Davidson 51.53 _________
4 Vaca, Eduardo JR Davidson 53.92 _________
5 Bush, Jonathon SO Samford 49.21 _________
6 Richter, Alex SR Samford 49.95 _________
Heat 5 of 5 Prelims
3 Riddleberger, David FR App. State 50.01 _________
4 Lemay, Keith FR Citadel 50.82 _________
5 Butler, Travis FR Wofford 55.20 _________
6 Hairston, Brandon JR W. Carolina 48.37 _________
Event 10 Men 800 Meter Run
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Thursday 2/23/2012 - 5:20 PM
World: 1:42.67 3/9/1997 Wilson Kipketer
American: 1:45.00 3/8/1992 Johnny Gray
Collegiate: 1:44.84 3/4/1989 Paul Ereng
NCAA Auto: 1:47.30
Facility: 1:51.23 2/11/2012 Robert Willett
Socon Record: 1:50.92 1997 Zach Whitmarsh
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims
2 Dorsett, Layton SO Samford 1:55.90 _________
3 Ashley, Jordan JR Citadel 1:57.90 _________
4 Harris, Aaron SO W. Carolina 1:56.14 _________
5 Gilpin, John SO Chattanooga 1:58.78 _________
6 Lantz, Andrew SO Davidson 1:52.06 _________
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims
2 Austell, Drew SO Chattanooga 1:56.90 _________
3 Taylor, Alex JR App. State 1:54.17 _________
4 Laytham, Wesley FR Davidson 1:58.99 _________
5 Hurst, Taylor SR Unc-Greensboro 1:55.30 _________
6 Ivey, William FR Furman 1:56.14 _________
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims
1 White, Ramsey JR Samford 1:54.29 _________
2 Brewer, Michael FR Citadel 1:59.03 _________
3 Combs, Aaron FR App. State 1:54.92 _________
4 Teeter, John SO Unc-Greensboro 1:59.55 _________
5 Vasquez, Josh JR Chattanooga 1:56.61 _________
6 West, Garrett JR W. Carolina 1:56.44 _________
Event 12 Men 1 Mile Run
Friday 2/24/2012 - 1:20 PM
World: 3:48.45 2/12/1997 Hicham El Guerrouj
American: 3:49.89 2/11/2005 Bernard Lagat
Collegiate: 3:54.54 2/11/2012 Miles Batty
NCAA Auto: 3:57.90
Facility: 4:08.93 1/21/2012 Niklas Buhner
Socon Recor: 4:03.97 1982 Mark Scruton
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Finals
1 Fleckenstein, Paul SO Citadel 4:36.15 _________
2 del Giudice, Sal FR Davidson 4:29.61 _________
3 Klecker, John SO Furman 4:29.96 _________
4 Johnson, Parker FR Wofford 4:53.00 _________
5 Parker, Trey JR Wofford 4:36.46 _________
6 Whitaker, Justin FR Wofford 4:38.70 _________
7 O'Brien, Patrick FR Chattanooga 4:39.57 _________
8 Coggins, Gregory FR Citadel NT _________
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:43 PM 2/22/2012 Page 11
2012 SoCon Indoor Champs - 2/23/2012 to 2/24/2012
Results at www.cfpitiming.com
BHM CrossPlex @ Birmingham, AL
Meet Program
Section 2 of 2 Finals
1 Mitchell, Will SO Davidson 4:20.92 _________
2 Chelimo, Paul SO Unc-Greensboro 4:02.80 _________
3 Perez, James SO Furman 4:14.73 _________
4 West, Garrett JR W. Carolina 4:14.54 _________
5 Taylor, Alex JR App. State 4:05.73 _________
6 Moen, Chris JR App. State 4:10.16 _________
7 Hurt, Tripp FR Furman 4:16.28 _________
8 Gilmer, Lee SR Furman 4:08.15 _________
9 Thompson, Joey JR Unc-Greensboro 4:09.09 _________
10 Dorsett, Layton SO Samford 4:17.18 _________
11 Sailor-Tynes, Grayam SO Davidson 4:12.68 _________
12 Given, Wilkerson JR Furman 4:17.82 _________
Event 14 Men 3000 Meter Run
Thursday 2/23/2012 - 4:10 PM
World: 7:24.90 2/6/1998 Daniel Komen
American: 7:32.43 2/17/2007 Bernard Lagat
Collegiate: 7:38.59 2/14/2004 Alistair Cragg
NCAA Auto: 7:52.30
Facility: 8:12.94 2/11/2012 Darren Brown
Socon Record: 8:05.37 1992 Seamus Powers
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Finals
1 Alston, Tyron SO Unc-Greensboro 8:55.65 _________
2 Sinor, Andrew SO Furman NT _________
3 Menard, Matt SO Wofford NT _________
4 McGahee, Hunter FR Wofford 9:42.37 _________
5 O'Brien, Patrick FR Chattanooga NT _________
6 Tupper, Devin FR Furman 9:42.29 _________
Section 2 of 2 Finals
1 Raby, Will SO App. State 8:26.63 _________
2 Cotter, Lucas JR Chattanooga 8:13.18 _________
3 Lilley, Michael JR App. State 8:34.26 _________
4 Weir, Vincent JR Davidson 8:34.16 _________
5 Reynolds, Wes JR Davidson 8:37.91 _________
6 Pagonis, Demetrios JR Davidson 8:17.10 _________
7 Kemboi, Abraham FR Unc-Greensboro 8:32.76 _________
8 Moen, Chris JR App. State 8:35.25 _________
9 Soderman, Sean SR App. State 8:31.22 _________
10 Thompson, Joey JR Unc-Greensboro 8:08.59 _________
11 Hopkins, Ryan SR Davidson 8:31.76 _________
12 Fisher, Chase SO W. Carolina 8:44.27 _________
13 Klecker, John SO Furman 8:47.64 _________
14 Graham, James SO Samford 8:47.12 _________
Event 16 Men 5000 Meter Run
Friday 2/24/2012 - 2:50 PM
World: 12:49.60 2/20/2004 Kenenisa Bekele
American: 13:07.15 2/11/2012 Bernard Lagat
Collegiate: 13:08.28 2/11/2012 Lawi Lalang'
NCAA Auto: 13:44.60
Facility: 14:56.46 2/10/2012 Dan Kuhman
Socon Record: 14:06.00 1981 Adrian Leek
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Finals
1 Miller, Jay SR Furman 16:06.94 _________
2 Harris, Mavrick SR Wofford 16:20.18 _________
3 Greathouse, Tyler SO Furman 15:54.38 _________
4 Belles, Dylan FR Unc-Greensboro 15:38.53 _________
5 Wasilchak, P.J. SR Citadel 16:32.02 _________
6 Waldrop, Austin JR Citadel NT _________
7 Baker, Russell JR Wofford NT _________
8 Kenwright, Matthew JR Chattanooga NT _________
Section 2 of 2 Finals
1 Fisher, Chase SO W. Carolina 15:33.35 _________
2 Falotico, Henry FR Davidson 15:35.86 _________
3 Caldwell, Christopher SR Furman 15:09.40 _________
4 Lilley, Michael JR App. State 15:02.62 _________
5 Katam, Paul SO Unc-Greensboro 14:19.86 _________
6 Reynolds, Wes JR Davidson 15:24.37 _________
7 Carrington, Brian JR Unc-Greensboro 15:34.74 _________
8 Hopkins, Ryan SR Davidson 14:22.35 _________
9 Pagonis, Demetrios JR Davidson 14:25.02 _________
10 Weir, Vincent JR Davidson 15:07.81 _________
11 Alfaro, Travis FR W. Carolina 15:29.29 _________
12 Cotter, Lucas JR Chattanooga NT _________
13 Kirwa, Emmanuel SR Chattanooga NT _________
14 Berry, Chris SR Chattanooga NT _________
15 Wanuch, Nathan SO Chattanooga NT _________
16 Cole, Mark SO Chattanooga NT _________
17 Taylor, Alex JR App. State NT _________
18 Soderman, Sean SR App. State NT _________
19 Raby, Will SO App. State NT _________
20 Moen, Chris JR App. State NT _________
21 Thompson, Joey JR Unc-Greensboro NT _________
22 Chelimo, Paul SO Unc-Greensboro NT _________
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:43 PM 2/22/2012 Page 12
2012 SoCon Indoor Champs - 2/23/2012 to 2/24/2012
Results at www.cfpitiming.com
BHM CrossPlex @ Birmingham, AL
Meet Program
Event 4 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Thursday 2/23/2012 - 3:15 PM
World: 7.30 3/3/1994 Colin Jackson
American: 7.36 1/16/1987 Foster/ Johnson/ Trammell
Collegiate: 7.47 2/7/1997 Reggie Torian
NCAA Auto: 7.70
Facility: 7.59 1/21/2012 Ronnie Ash
Socon Record: 8.06 2/25/2010 Cordell Livingston
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 2 Prelims
2 Broaden-Branch, Stanley FR App. State 8.15 _________
3 Bailey, Marquis FR W. Carolina 8.40 _________
4 Fetrow, Brandon FR Citadel 9.07 _________
5 Bentley, Tyler JR W. Carolina 8.50 _________
6 Corcoran, Cavan SR Samford 8.20 _________
Heat 2 of 2 Prelims
2 Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo JR Samford 8.35 _________
3 Beausoleil, Matthew FR Citadel 8.62 _________
4 Dohanic, AJ SR App. State 8.03 _________
5 Faison, Abraham FR W. Carolina 8.33 _________
6 Olson, Blake JR Chattanooga 8.95 _________
Event 20 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
Friday 2/24/2012 - 4:15 PM
World: 3:02.83 3/7/1999 United States
Morris, Johnson, Minor, Campbell
American: 3:01.96 2/11/2006 National Team
Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner
Collegiate: 3:03.51 3/12/2005 Florida
Clark, Middleton, Pastor, Clement
NCAA Auto: 3:06.50
Facility: 3:11.80 1/14/2012 Mississippi State
Tate, Wilder, Barnaby, Samuels
Socon Record: 3:11.71 1982 VMI
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Finals
4 Furman A 3:32.02 _________
1) Rodriquez, Raul JR 2) Perez, James SO
3) Ivey, William FR 4) Hurt, Tripp FR
5) Given, Wilkerson JR 6) Gilmer, Lee SR
5 Wofford A 3:33.25 _________
1) Butler, Travis FR 2) West, Chase SO
3) Parker, Trey JR 4) Whitaker, Justin FR
6 Unc-Greensboro A NT _________
1) Alston, Tyron SO 2) Hurst, Taylor SR
3) Kemboi, Abraham FR 4) Teeter, John SO
Section 2 of 2 Finals...(Event 20 Men 4x400 Meter Relay)
1 Davidson A 3:29.67 _________
1) Dorsey, Lee SR 2) Lantz, Andrew SO
3) Bahram, Cyrus FR 4) Martin, Taylor SR
5) Laytham, Wesley FR 6) Vaca, Eduardo JR
7) Dalton, Stewart SO 8) Faubion, Nate SO
2 Chattanooga A 3:28.06 _________
1) Popp, Colton JR 2) Harris, Drew FR
3) Frazier, Dezerick FR 4) Austell, Drew SO
3 App. State A 3:22.83 _________
1) Broaden-Branch, Stanley FR 2) Powell, Landon JR
3) Rojas, Raphael FR 4) Saunders, Daryl FR
5) Riddleberger, David FR
4 W. Carolina A 3:14.77 _________
1) Tribble, Aaron SO 2) Hairston, Brandon JR
3) Boswell, Demari FR 4) Davis, Benny SR
5) Phillips, Ammar SO 6) Harris, Aaron SO
7) Duncan, Ron JR 8) Bowman, Willie JR
5 Citadel A 3:18.88 _________
1) Brantley, Jamaal SO 2) Lemay, Keith FR
3) Till, Daniel JR 4) Miller, Brunson JR
6 Samford A 3:19.75 _________
1) Cooper, Donald SR 2) Bush, Jonathon SO
3) Richter, Alex SR 4) Stevens-Carty, Henry SO
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:43 PM 2/22/2012 Page 13
2012 SoCon Indoor Champs - 2/23/2012 to 2/24/2012
Results at www.cfpitiming.com
BHM CrossPlex @ Birmingham, AL
Meet Program
Event 18 Men Distance Medley
Thursday 2/23/2012 - 6:40 PM
World: 9:25.97 2/16/2008 Texas
Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano
American: 9:25.97 2/16/2008 Texas
Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano
Collegiate: 9:25.97 2/16/2008 Texas
Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano
NCAA Auto: 9:31.00
Facility: 10:05.77 1/21/2012 Auburn
Buhner, Civitano, Sanders, Grimster
Socon Record: 9:47.80 1979 ETSU
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Chattanooga A NT _________
1) Harris, Drew FR 2) Kenwright, Matthew JR
3) Popp, Colton JR 4) Wanuch, Nathan SO
2 Citadel A 10:42.53 _________
1) Coggins, Gregory FR 2) Lemay, Keith FR
3) Gatewood, John JR 4) Fleckenstein, Paul SO
3 Samford A 10:08.91 _________
1) White, Ramsey JR 2) Bostic, Brad JR
3) Stevens-Carty, Henry SO 4) Dorsett, Layton SO
4 Wofford A 11:13.13 _________
1) Whitaker, Justin FR 2) Butler, Travis FR
3) West, Chase SO 4) Parker, Trey JR
5 App. State A 10:36.80 _________
1) Combs, Aaron FR 2) Moen, Chris JR
3) Rojas, Raphael FR 4) Riddleberger, David FR
5) Taylor, Alex JR
6 Unc-Greensboro A NT _________
1) Katam, Paul SO 2) Hurst, Taylor SR
3) Thompson, Joey JR 4) Chelimo, Paul SO
5) Teeter, John SO 6) Alston, Tyron SO
7) Carrington, Brian JR
7 W. Carolina A 10:33.19 _________
1) Fisher, Chase SO 2) Phillips, Ammar SO
3) Harris, Aaron SO 4) West, Garrett JR
5) Alfaro, Travis FR 6) Bailey, Marquis FR
8 Furman A 10:17.30 _________
1) Hurt, Tripp FR 2) Rodriquez, Raul JR
3) Perez, James SO 4) Gilmer, Lee SR
5) Given, Wilkerson JR 6) Ivey, William FR
7) Klecker, John SO
9 Davidson A 10:39.04 _________
1) del Giudice, Sal FR 2) Laytham, Wesley FR
3) Faubion, Nate SO 4) Mitchell, Will SO
5) Sailor-Tynes, Grayam SO 6) Dorsey, Lee SR
7) Martin, Taylor SR 8) Bahram, Cyrus FR
Event 22 Men High Jump
Thursday 2/23/2012 - 5:30 PM
World: 2.43m 3/4/1989 Javier Sotomayor
American: 2.40m 3/10/1991 Hollis Conway
Collegiate: 2.37m 3/11/1989 Hollis Conway
NCAA Auto: 2.24m
Facility: 2.24m 1/21/2012 Ricky Robertson
Socon Record: 2.18m 2/26/2011 Darius Purcell
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 McNeil, Bob SO W. Carolina 1.95m _________
2 Cooper, Donald SR Samford 1.95m _________
3 Bailey, Joe SR Wofford 1.96m _________
4 Davis, Stephen SO App. State 1.98m _________
5 Elliott II, Bob SO Samford 2.00m _________
6 Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo JR Samford 2.01m _________
7 Kemp, Tyler SO Samford 2.04m _________
8 Orr, Jordan SO W. Carolina 2.05m _________
9 Saunders, Daryl FR App. State 2.11m _________
10 Purcell, Darius SR App. State 2.16m _________
Event 24 Men Pole Vault
Thursday 2/23/2012 - 4:15 PM
World: 6.15m 2/21/1993 Sergey Bubka
American: 6.02m 3/10/2002 Jeff Hartwig
Collegiate: 5.85m 3/6/1999 Jacob Davis
NCAA Auto: 5.50m
Facility: 5.40m 1/21/2012 Michael Seaman
Socon Record: 5.07m 2/25/2010 Michael Seaman
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Aikman, Ian FR Citadel 4.00m _________
2 Lorentsen, Michael SO Davidson 4.15m _________
3 Burton, Luke JR W. Carolina 4.27m _________
4 Stenger, Matt SO W. Carolina 4.27m _________
5 Parker, Wayne SR W. Carolina 4.30m _________
6 Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo JR Samford 4.44m _________
7 Sears, Cory FR Samford 4.45m _________
8 Bell, Jack SR App. State 4.46m _________
9 Leonard, Keith SO W. Carolina 4.55m _________
10 Stowe, Jacob FR App. State 4.60m _________
11 Melton, David SO Citadel 4.65m _________
12 Lomax, Alex FR App. State 4.65m _________
13 Cook, Ryan JR Samford 4.90m _________
14 Wagoner, Owen SO Samford 5.05m _________
15 Seaman, Michael SR Samford 5.40m _________
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:43 PM 2/22/2012 Page 14
2012 SoCon Indoor Champs - 2/23/2012 to 2/24/2012
Results at www.cfpitiming.com
BHM CrossPlex @ Birmingham, AL
Meet Program
Event 26 Men Long Jump
Thursday 2/23/2012 - 5:30 PM
World: 8.79m 1/27/1984 Carl Lewis
American: 8.79m 1/27/1984 Carl Lewis
Collegiate: 8.59m 3/1/2002 Miguel Pate
NCAA Auto: 8.00m
Facility: 7.71m 1/21/2012 Kamal Fuller
Socon Record: 7.66m 2001 Marcus Lynch
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 McCrimon, Mike SO Wofford ND _________
2 Jones, Edward SO Citadel ND _________
3 Burton, Luke JR W. Carolina 3.97m _________
4 Hill, Patrick SO App. State 6.23m _________
5 Faison, Abraham FR W. Carolina ND _________
6 Brown, Valian SO Citadel ND _________
7 Bowman, Willie JR W. Carolina ND _________
Flight 2 of 2 Finals
1 Dalton, Stewart SO Davidson 6.57m _________
2 Bentley, Tyler JR W. Carolina 6.35m _________
3 Smith, Tim SO Citadel 6.60m _________
4 Tiller, Jamal SO App. State 6.50m _________
5 Elliott II, Bob SO Samford 6.53m _________
6 McNeil, Bob SO W. Carolina 6.87m _________
7 Moore, Dennis SR App. State 6.98m _________
8 Purcell, Darius SR App. State 6.89m _________
Event 28 Men Triple Jump
Friday 2/24/2012 - 12:30 PM
World: 17.92m 3/6/2011 Teddy Tamgho
American: 17.76m 2/27/1987 Mike Conley
Collegiate: 17.50m 1/17/1986 Charlie Simpkins
NCAA Auto: 16.30m
Facility: 16.38m 2/11/2012 Alphonso Jordan
Socon Record: 16.11m 1998 Warren Posey
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Elliott II, Bob SO Samford 14.28m _________
2 Smith, Tim SO Citadel ND _________
3 Jones, Edward SO Citadel 14.04m _________
4 Brown, Valian SO Citadel 13.05m _________
5 McNeil, Bob SO W. Carolina 14.55m _________
6 Tiller, Jamal SO App. State 15.39m _________
7 Orr, Jordan SO W. Carolina ND _________
8 Bentley, Tyler JR W. Carolina 13.04m _________
9 McCrimon, Mike SO Wofford ND _________
10 Faison, Abraham FR W. Carolina ND _________
11 Hill, Patrick SO App. State 13.75m _________
Event 30 Men Shot Put
Thursday 2/23/2012 - 5:00 PM
World: 22.66m 1/20/1989 Randy Barnes
American: 22.66m 1/20/1989 Randy Barnes
Collegiate: 21.50m 2/4/1977 Terry Albritton
NCAA Auto: 19.35m
Facility: 19.95m 1/14/2012 Kemal Mesic
Socon Record: 17.19m 1980 Cosmo Tocci
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 Davies, Josh FR Samford 12.27m _________
2 Burt, Kanon SR Samford 13.43m _________
3 Des Marais, Scott JR Furman 13.15m _________
4 Little, Brent JR Citadel 12.47m _________
5 Benesh, Andy SO W. Carolina 13.37m _________
6 McCurry, Andrew SO Wofford 11.28m _________
7 Ditolla, Tony SO Wofford 9.40m _________
8 Gidado, Dylan SO Citadel 13.48m _________
Flight 2 of 2 Finals
1 Poplin, Caleb SR App. State 14.95m _________
2 Lail, Zane SR App. State 14.03m _________
3 Sansotta, Nick FR App. State 14.33m _________
4 Van Pelt, Jamie SR W. Carolina 13.85m _________
5 Stalling, Jared JR App. State 16.83m _________
6 Kirby, Kyle SR Samford 13.85m _________
7 Newton, Jonathan SO W. Carolina 13.89m _________
8 Turner, Quintin SR Citadel 14.48m _________
Event 32 Men Weight Throw
Friday 2/24/2012 - 12:30 PM
American: 25.86m 3/4/1995 Lance Deal
Collegiate: 24.02m 3/9/2001 Libor Charfreitag
NCAA Auto: 21.50m
Facility: 20.15m 1/14/2012 Jeremy Postin
Socon Record: 18.96m 2/27/2011 Malcolm Styers
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 2 Finals
1 Newton, Jonathan SO W. Carolina 14.75m _________
2 Allen, Clay SO Citadel 14.36m _________
3 Ditolla, Tony SO Wofford ND _________
4 Gidado, Dylan SO Citadel 14.76m _________
5 Little, Brent JR Citadel 12.07m _________
6 Benesh, Andy SO W. Carolina 14.03m _________
7 Sansotta, Nick FR App. State 13.12m _________
8 McCurry, Andrew SO Wofford ND _________
C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:43 PM 2/22/2012 Page 15
2012 SoCon Indoor Champs - 2/23/2012 to 2/24/2012
Results at www.cfpitiming.com
BHM CrossPlex @ Birmingham, AL
Meet Program
Flight 2 of 2 Finals
1 Kirby, Kyle SR Samford 19.74m _________
2 Oliver, Thomas SR Samford 14.88m _________
3 Van Pelt, Jamie SR W. Carolina 17.21m _________
4 Burt, Kanon SR Samford 17.52m _________
5 Lail, Zane SR App. State 14.77m _________
6 Turner, Quintin SR Citadel 15.94m _________
7 Stalling, Jared JR App. State 19.28m _________
8 Poplin, Caleb SR App. State 16.37m _________
Event 34 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
Thursday 2/23/2012 - 10:15 AM
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Section 1 of 2 Finals
2 Davies, Josh FR Samford NT _________
3 Bernier, Kyle FR W. Carolina NT _________
4 Russell, Cody FR Samford NT _________
5 Burton, Luke JR W. Carolina NT _________
6 Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo JR Samford NT _________
7 Aikman, Ian FR Citadel NT _________
Section 2 of 2 Finals
2 Parker, Wayne SR W. Carolina NT _________
3 Cooper, Donald SR Samford NT _________
4 Bentley, Tyler JR W. Carolina NT _________
5 McCombs, Joshua FR Samford NT _________
6 Gaston, Parker JR Citadel NT _________
7 Bostic, Brad JR Samford NT _________
8 Glenn, Ellison SR Citadel NT _________
Event 34 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
Thursday 2/23/2012 - 10:15 AM
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Burton, Luke JR W. Carolina NH _________
2 Russell, Cody FR Samford NH _________
3 Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo JR Samford NH _________
4 Bentley, Tyler JR W. Carolina NH _________
5 Cooper, Donald SR Samford NH _________
6 Parker, Wayne SR W. Carolina NH _________
7 Davies, Josh FR Samford NH _________
8 Bernier, Kyle FR W. Carolina NH _________
9 Gaston, Parker JR Citadel NH _________
10 Glenn, Ellison SR Citadel NH _________
11 Aikman, Ian FR Citadel NH _________
12 McCombs, Joshua FR Samford NH _________
13 Bostic, Brad JR Samford NH _________
Event 34 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
Thursday 2/23/2012 - 10:15 AM
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Aikman, Ian FR Citadel ND _________
2 Parker, Wayne SR W. Carolina ND _________
3 Bostic, Brad JR Samford ND _________
4 Bernier, Kyle FR W. Carolina ND _________
5 Davies, Josh FR Samford ND _________
6 McCombs, Joshua FR Samford ND _________
7 Cooper, Donald SR Samford ND _________
8 Gaston, Parker JR Citadel ND _________
9 Russell, Cody FR Samford ND _________
10 Burton, Luke JR W. Carolina ND _________
11 Glenn, Ellison SR Citadel ND _________
12 Bentley, Tyler JR W. Carolina ND _________
13 Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo JR Samford ND _________
Event 34 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
Thursday 2/23/2012 - 10:15 AM
Pos Name Yr School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Davies, Josh FR Samford ND _________
2 McCombs, Joshua FR Samford ND _________
3 Parker, Wayne SR W. Carolina ND _________
4 Bostic, Brad JR Samford ND _________
5 Cooper, Donald SR Samford ND _________
6 Glenn, Ellison SR Citadel ND _________
7 Burton, Luke JR W. Carolina ND _________
8 Aikman, Ian FR Citadel ND _________
9 Gaston, Parker JR Citadel ND _________
10 Bentley, Tyler JR W. Carolina ND _________
11 Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo JR Samford ND _________
12 Bernier, Kyle FR W. Carolina ND _________
13 Russell, Cody FR Samford ND _________



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version