RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Heat Sheets - Centennial Conference Indoor Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Feb 23 2012, 08:20 PM | 2420 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Heat Sheets - Centennial Conference Indoor Championships
Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    2012 Centennial Conference - 2/25/2012                     
                       Indoor Track & Field Championship                       
                       Ursinus College, Collegeville, PA                       
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
        NCAA:    13.53m  2012                                                  
        ECAC:    11.58m  2012                                                  
  Conference:  41-04.50  2/27/2010   Jackie Freund, Haverford                  
 Meet Record:  41-04.50  2/27/2010   Jackie Freund, Haverford                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ward, Leslie                     Dickinson            10.54m 
  2  Drebrushenko, Laura              Ursinus               8.83m 
  3  Shenton, Rebecca                 Dickinson            10.58m 
  4  Jabour, Sarah                    Johns Hopkin         10.37m 
  5  Schall, Anna                     Haverford             9.32m 
  6  Oleas, Sofia                     Bryn Mawr             8.74m 
  7  Hartz, Celia                     Gettysburg            9.44m 
  8  Stryker, Abigail                 Muhlenberg            8.39m 
  9  Malzbender, Katherine            Johns Hopkin          8.68m 
 10  Metheny, Hannah                  Franklin & M          8.72m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Merkow, Alana                    Johns Hopkin         12.53m 
  2  Stefaniak, Martha                Franklin & M         11.80m 
  3  Swenson, Emily                   Johns Hopkin         11.16m 
  4  Meeks, Dominique                 Haverford            10.79m 
  5  Birnbrauer, Amanda               Ursinus              11.60m 
  6  Ebose, Osazenoriuwa              Swarthmore           12.09m 
  7  Meneghin, Livia                  Franklin & M         10.74m 
  8  Amalfe, Stephanie                Johns Hopkin         10.86m 
  9  Williams, Katie                  Ursinus              10.95m 
 10  Chernow, Robin                   Haverford            10.85m 
 
Event 2  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
        NCAA:    16.33m  2012                                                  
        ECAC:    14.35m  2012                                                  
  Conference:     52-11  2/25/2007   Joe Awantang, Haverford                   
 Meet Record:  51-10.50  2/25/2007   Joe Awantang, Haverford                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Gamrat, Jim                      Muhlenberg           11.84m 
  2  Shuttle, Robert                  Ursinus              11.80m 
  3  Cook, Sam                        Johns Hopkin         11.10m 
  4  Weiner, Diego                    McDaniel             11.33m 
  5  Lander-Portnoy, Maury            Haverford            11.30m 
  6  Bauer, Tyler                     Muhlenberg           11.88m 
  7  Hickman, Jonathan                Johns Hopkin         11.74m 
  8  Smyers, Brett                    Ursinus              11.22m 
  9  Nichols, Jake                    McDaniel             11.08m 
 10  McCarron, Bob                    Franklin & M         11.56m 
 11  Reutter, Scott                   Muhlenberg           10.91m 
 12  Bell, Nate                       McDaniel             11.33m 
 13  Carr, Dave                       Ursinus              11.63m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Stahley, Joseph                  Dickinson            12.30m 
  2  Hernandez, Carlos                McDaniel             12.02m 
  3  Gordon, Corwyn                   Dickinson            14.02m 
  4  Acosta, Vincent                  Franklin & M         13.19m 
  5  Clancy, Brian                    Ursinus              13.18m 
  6  Barna, Steve                     Franklin & M         12.78m 
  7  Wetherhold, Steve                McDaniel             13.04m 
  8  Caslin, Casey                    Dickinson            13.33m 
  9  Tucker, Mike                     Dickinson            14.51m 
 10  Wilson, Marquis                  Ursinus              12.72m 
 11  Sand, Luke                       Johns Hopkin         15.11m 
 12  Carr, Andrew                     Ursinus              14.30m 
 13  Kronmiller, Chuck                McDaniel             12.02m 
 14  Martin-Kirkland, Kahmai          Haverford            11.89m 
 
Event 3  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
        NCAA:    1.67m  2012                                                   
        ECAC:    1.58m  2012                                                   
  Conference:  5-06.50  1998        Beth Castagno, Gettysburg                  
 Meet Record:     5-06  1997        Beth Castagno, Gettysburg                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Greenberg, Samantha              Franklin & M          1.32m 
  2  Kashka, Emily                    Johns Hopkin          1.38m 
  3  Davis, Willa                     Dickinson             1.40m 
  4  McMaster, Cari                   Gettysburg            1.40m 
  5  Wojtkowski, Amber Lee            Muhlenberg            1.40m 
  6  Westerduin, Catherine            Franklin & M          1.42m 
  7  Bower, Mariah                    Muhlenberg            1.42m 
  8  McCormick, Jasmine               McDaniel              1.45m 
  9  Hawkins, Alexandra               Franklin & M          1.45m 
 10  Lyons, Kathleen                  Dickinson             1.45m 
 11  Chang, Geena                     Franklin & M          1.47m 
 12  Van Tuyl, Alexandra              Gettysburg            1.47m 
 13  Hallfors, Joy                    Gettysburg            1.47m 
 14  Oehrig, Carolyn                  Haverford             1.47m 
 15  Spera, Kristin                   Johns Hopkin          1.48m 
 16  Meade, Devin                     Johns Hopkin          1.50m 
 17  Schumann, Olivia                 Dickinson             1.54m 
 18  Sooksatan, Celina                Ursinus               1.55m 
 19  Lopresti, Anna                   Ursinus               1.55m 
 20  Cox, Nicole                      Swarthmore            1.55m 
 21  Galvin, Amy                      Ursinus               1.57m 
 
Event 4  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
        NCAA:    2.05m  2012                                                   
        ECAC:    1.93m  2012                                                   
  Conference:  6-10.75  2009        Ryan Bobko, Johns Hopkins                  
 Meet Record:     6-09  1998        Steve Dawson, Swarthmore                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Gochal, Anthony                  Ursinus               1.65m 
  2  Bingham, John                    Dickinson             1.66m 
  3  Walker, Phil                     Ursinus               1.68m 
  4  Ly, Daniel                       Swarthmore            1.68m 
  5  Schwab, Nick                     Dickinson             1.75m 
  6  Birden, Jordan                   McDaniel              1.75m 
  7  Spadaro, Michael                 Johns Hopkin          1.77m 
  8  Shea, Evan                       Ursinus               1.77m 
  9  Mahoney, Tom                     Haverford             1.78m 
 10  Lane, Julian                     Johns Hopkin          1.79m 
 11  Baer, Michael                    Muhlenberg            1.80m 
 12  Butler, Woody                    McDaniel              1.83m 
 13  Daniels, Simeon                  Gettysburg            1.83m 
 14  Jones, Darius                    Ursinus               1.88m 
 15  Walsh, Ryan                      Johns Hopkin          1.94m 
 
Event 5  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
        NCAA:     3.65m  2012                                                  
        ECAC:     3.20m  2012                                                  
  Conference:  12-07.50  1/29/2010   Alexandra Faust, Muhlenberg               
 Meet Record:  12-05.50  2/27/2010   Alex Faust, Muhlenberg                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bower, Mariah                    Muhlenberg            2.40m 
  2  Miller, Melissa                  Muhlenberg            2.45m 
  3  Guindon, Allison                 Haverford             2.45m 
  4  Lipset, Megan                    Franklin & M          2.60m 
  5  Hasselgren, Kristin              Haverford             2.60m 
  6  Schmidt, Nora                    Bryn Mawr             2.60m 
  7  Decker, Tricia                   Johns Hopkin          2.70m 
  8  Vill, Tracey                     Johns Hopkin          2.75m 
  9  Schaefer, Amy                    Ursinus               2.75m 
 10  Biondi, Breanne                  Muhlenberg            2.75m 
 11  Hinkeldey, Eva                   Gettysburg            2.80m 
 12  Zohrabian, Sylvia                Franklin & M          2.90m 
 13  Bower, Kelsey                    Johns Hopkin          3.05m 
 14  Kashka, Emily                    Johns Hopkin          3.05m 
 15  Surman, Lauren                   Ursinus               3.20m 
 16  Saucier, Erin                    Muhlenberg            3.35m 
 17  MacKintosh, Ellie                Dickinson             3.35m 
 18  Leahey, Hannah                   Dickinson             3.35m 
 
Event 6  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
        NCAA:     4.80m  2012                                                  
        ECAC:     4.55m  2012                                                  
  Conference:  16-04.75  2/21/2009   Stephen Hendrix, Dickinson                
 Meet Record:     15-00  2/24/2007   Brallier & Oeding, Franklin & Marshall    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Miller-Sobel, Jacob              Muhlenberg            3.36m 
  2  Pressman, Jonathon               Franklin & M          3.50m 
  3  Civetta, Patrick                 Johns Hopkin          3.65m 
  4  Mehta, Saharsh                   Johns Hopkin          3.75m 
  5  Nichols, Jake                    McDaniel              3.84m 
  6  Spadaro, Michael                 Johns Hopkin          3.95m 
  7  Iannacone, Michael               Haverford             4.10m 
  8  Hellings, Ryan                   Muhlenberg            4.15m 
  9  Vozzo, Paul                      Johns Hopkin          4.35m 
 
Event 7  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
        NCAA:     5.55m  2012                                                  
        ECAC:     5.15m  2012                                                  
  Conference:  18-04.25  1998        Kerry Wilson, Western Maryland            
 Meet Record:  18-01.75  3/1/2003    Cheron Walker, Gettysburg                 
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Pisani, Nicole                   Muhlenberg            4.45m 
  2  Brunner, Holly                   Bryn Mawr             4.35m 
  3  Bower, Mariah                    Muhlenberg            4.54m 
  4  Lavell, Emily                    Johns Hopkin          4.26m 
  5  Vill, Tracey                     Johns Hopkin          4.50m 
  6  Senseney, Madison                Gettysburg            4.25m 
  7  Pepe, Morgan                     Ursinus               4.26m 
  8  Van Tuyl, Alexandra              Gettysburg            4.53m 
  9  Chambers, Vanessa                Muhlenberg            4.54m 
 10  Hovick, Olivia                   Ursinus               4.23m 
 11  Shaw, Leah                       Ursinus               4.23m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Wolf, Jen                        Ursinus               4.58m 
  2  Meade, Devin                     Johns Hopkin          4.55m 
  3  Sooksatan, Celina                Ursinus               4.60m 
  4  Minichiello, Elise               Dickinson             4.59m 
  5  Kornetsky, Emma                  Haverford             4.77m 
  6  Swenson, Emily                   Johns Hopkin          4.82m 
  7  Hallfors, Joy                    Gettysburg            4.65m 
  8  McMaster, Cari                   Gettysburg            4.69m 
  9  Carnevale, Stephanie             Muhlenberg            4.72m 
 10  McCormick, Jasmine               McDaniel              4.64m 
 11  Butali, Vivian                   Dickinson             4.75m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Dunusinghe, Kaushiki             Bryn Mawr             5.05m 
  2  Westerduin, Catherine            Franklin & M          4.83m 
  3  Smith, Alison                    Johns Hopkin          4.86m 
  4  Spera, Kristin                   Johns Hopkin          4.83m 
  5  Oehrig, Carolyn                  Haverford             4.92m 
  6  Marinaccio, Kristen              Franklin & M          4.85m 
  7  Galvin, Amy                      Ursinus               4.85m 
  8  Smith, Brea                      Franklin & M          4.95m 
  9  Lipinski, Kylie                  Haverford             5.09m 
 10  MacKintosh, Ellie                Dickinson             5.06m 
 11  Tzaferos, Alexa                  Johns Hopkin          4.90m 
 
Event 8  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
        NCAA:     7.05m  2012                                                  
        ECAC:     6.70m  2012                                                  
  Conference:     23-06  2/18/2005   Broderick Maybank, McDaniel               
 Meet Record:  23-05.25  3/1/2009    Anno & Maybank, F&M - McDaniel            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Makinde, Edward                  Gettysburg            5.65m 
  2  Walsh, Ryan                      Johns Hopkin          5.85m 
  3  Berzon, Marcus                   Dickinson             5.57m 
  4  Nienius, Anthony                 Ursinus               5.48m 
  5  Dunn, Kyle                       McDaniel              5.35m 
  6  Wilson, Harper                   Johns Hopkin          5.35m 
  7  Ly, Daniel                       Swarthmore            5.83m 
  8  Walker, Phil                     Ursinus               5.36m 
  9  Gochal, Anthony                  Ursinus               5.90m 
 10  Williams, Arthur                 McDaniel              5.41m 
 11  Fogler, Mike                     Dickinson             5.29m 
 12  Lee, Jonathan                    Johns Hopkin          5.78m 
 13  Kuryiyama, Shunsuke              Johns Hopkin          5.86m 
 14  Fahey, Gavin                     Swarthmore            5.62m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Pannell, Aaron                   Dickinson             6.79m 
  2  Odenyo, Archie                   Dickinson             6.28m 
  3  Bennett, Andy                    Haverford             5.96m 
  4  Giarratano, Nick                 Ursinus               6.23m 
  5  Jebb, Alex                       Johns Hopkin          6.24m 
  6  Evans, Brendan                   Johns Hopkin          6.31m 
  7  Birden, Jordan                   McDaniel              6.00m 
  8  Spadaro, Michael                 Johns Hopkin          6.29m 
  9  Rivera, Brian                    Franklin & M          6.14m 
 10  Brookland, Marc                  Muhlenberg            6.54m 
 11  Bingham, John                    Dickinson             5.91m 
 12  Naticchia, Alex                  Johns Hopkin          6.38m 
 13  Wolfe, Alex                      Muhlenberg            5.94m 
 14  Tillman, Tim                     Franklin & M          6.29m 
 
Event 9  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        NCAA:    11.40m  2012                                                  
        ECAC:    10.85m  2012                                                  
  Conference:  38-08.25  1997        Laine & Peterkin, Swarthmore              
 Meet Record:  38-08.25  1997        Catherine Laine, Swarthmore               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hovick, Olivia                   Ursinus               8.92m 
  2  Lavell, Emily                    Johns Hopkin          9.16m 
  3  Barbarise, Jemma                 Franklin & M          8.86m 
  4  Van Tuyl, Alexandra              Gettysburg            9.76m 
  5  Shaw, Leah                       Ursinus               9.82m 
  6  Kornetsky, Emma                  Haverford             9.82m 
  7  Reid, Lindsay                    Haverford             9.08m 
  8  Vill, Tracey                     Johns Hopkin          9.51m 
  9  McMaster, Cari                   Gettysburg            9.75m 
 10  Ward, Becky                      Johns Hopkin          9.58m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  MacKintosh, Ellie                Dickinson            10.91m 
  2  Tzaferos, Alexa                  Johns Hopkin         10.37m 
  3  Westerduin, Catherine            Franklin & M         10.25m 
  4  Wolinsky, Rachel                 Johns Hopkin         10.18m 
  5  Keegan, Tara                     Muhlenberg           10.40m 
  6  Oehrig, Carolyn                  Haverford            10.11m 
  7  Lipinski, Kylie                  Haverford            11.16m 
  8  Wolf, Jen                        Ursinus               9.96m 
  9  Butali, Vivian                   Dickinson            10.43m 
 
Event 10  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        NCAA:    14.47m  2012                                                  
        ECAC:    13.50m  2012                                                  
  Conference:  49-04.50  2/22/2002   Ifeanyi Ani, McDaniel                     
 Meet Record:  49-04.50  2/22/2002   Ifeanyi Ani, McDaniel                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Williams, Arthur                 McDaniel             11.51m 
  2  Nienius, Anthony                 Ursinus              11.49m 
  3  Dunn, Kyle                       McDaniel             11.33m 
  4  Wilson, Harper                   Johns Hopkin         11.46m 
  5  Nguyen, Perry                    Swarthmore           11.72m 
  6  Birden, Jordan                   McDaniel             11.92m 
  7  Mattingly, Travis                Swarthmore           11.84m 
  8  Kronstat, Zach                   Swarthmore           12.10m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Lee, Jonathan                    Johns Hopkin         12.57m 
  2  Evans, Brendan                   Johns Hopkin         12.41m 
  3  Spadaro, Michael                 Johns Hopkin         13.88m 
  4  Brookland, Marc                  Muhlenberg           13.40m 
  5  Odenyo, Archie                   Dickinson            13.22m 
  6  Makinde, Edward                  Gettysburg           12.30m 
  7  Jebb, Alex                       Johns Hopkin         13.90m 
  8  Ly, Daniel                       Swarthmore           13.19m 
 
Event 26  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
        NCAA:  14:35.77  2012                                                  
        ECAC:  15:20.00  2012                                                  
  Conference:  14:12.77  1/27/2012   Jordan Schilit, Haverford                 
 Meet Record:  14:41.19  2/27/2010   Anders Hulleberg, Haverford               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Baker, Josh                      Johns Hopkin       15:59.35 
  2  Galiczynski, Sean                Dickinson          15:50.84 
  3  Lo Galbo, Mark                   Johns Hopkin       16:10.97 
  4  Einbender-Luks, Eddie            Dickinson          16:13.12 
  5  Strenta, Alex                    Dickinson          16:17.06 
  6  Weinhoffer, Mark                 Dickinson          16:19.50 
  7  Crossette, Nathan                Muhlenberg         16:14.01 
  8  Smith, Brendan                   Muhlenberg         15:43.38 
  9  Gapinski, Mark                   Ursinus            15:50.25 
 10  LeFrancois, Paul                 Dickinson          15:55.64 
 11  Yen, Andrew                      Johns Hopkin       15:46.28 
 12  McGetrick, Bobby                 Muhlenberg         15:40.08 
 13  Kalamarides, Dan                 Swarthmore         16:19.24 
 14  Cohen, Matt                      Haverford          16:20.30 
 15  Kays, Josh                       Johns Hopkin       16:10.23 
 16  Buikema, Aaron                   Haverford          16:08.00 
 17  Pagano, James                    Dickinson          16:21.04 
 18  Stender, Nick                    Dickinson          16:19.09 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Robinson, Max                    Johns Hopkin       14:56.26 
  2  Straughan, Dylan                 Dickinson          15:15.67 
  3  Kissin, Peter                    Haverford          14:51.14 
  4  Young, Dennis                    Dickinson          15:26.29 
  5  Mynatt, Henry                    Dickinson          15:36.54 
  6  Breen, David                     Dickinson          15:18.45 
  7  Schilit, Jordan                  Haverford          14:16.37 
  8  Fine, Andrew                     Dickinson          15:08.23 
  9  Sturner, Andrew                  Haverford          14:52.11 
 10  Koffer, Jake                     Haverford          15:34.63 
 11  Stadler, Chris                   Haverford          14:45.75 
 12  Cutilli, Ben                     Haverford          15:29.47 
 13  Sohail, Faraz                    Haverford          14:51.46 
 14  Sokas, Brian                     Haverford          14:49.35 
 
Event 25  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
        NCAA:  17:20.89  2012                                                  
        ECAC:  18:44.00  2012                                                  
  Conference:  16:59.65  3/12/2011   Christina Valerio, Johns Hopkins          
 Meet Record:  17:17.29  2/28/2009   Christa Johnson, Ursinus                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Knight, Emily                    Dickinson          19:51.98 
  2  Tetla, Michelle                  Ursinus            20:44.67 
  3  Meehan, Kathryn                  Haverford          21:00.26 
  4  Hancock, Grace                   Johns Hopkin       20:30.37 
  5  Baselice, Kat                    Johns Hopkin       20:10.16 
  6  Cimerol, Sabrina                 Ursinus            20:27.12 
  7  Schneider, Anna                  Gettysburg         20:56.64 
  8  Baxter, Isabella                 Gettysburg         20:28.41 
  9  Love, Jessica                    Franklin & M       21:02.63 
 10  Riffenburgh, Kelley              Haverford          20:13.44 
 11  Duffy, Emily                     Ursinus            21:07.37 
 12  Marotto, Jacqueline              Gettysburg         21:11.64 
 13  Coates, Sydney                   Johns Hopkin       19:45.57 
 14  Kopp, Paige                      Dickinson          21:15.37 
 15  Shinn, Laura                     McDaniel           20:44.52 
 16  Capp, Margaret                   Franklin & M       21:02.90 
 17  Van Doren, Molly                 Johns Hopkin       20:02.74 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Kronauer, Kristina               Bryn Mawr          18:20.42 
  2  Vienneau, Alice                  Haverford          18:39.48 
  3  Miller, Emily                    Dickinson          18:28.26 
  4  Eckstein, Hannah                 Johns Hopkin       17:03.18 
  5  Berklein, Flora                  Haverford          18:39.91 
  6  Loeb, Frances                    Johns Hopkin       18:56.86 
  7  Bull, Alexandra                  Gettysburg         19:04.66 
  8  Thorsheim, Chelsea               Haverford          18:55.96 
  9  Shegoski, Lara                   Johns Hopkin       18:19.98 
 10  Lellman, Charlotte               Haverford          19:13.50 
 11  Frick, Melissa                   Swarthmore         18:01.03 
 12  Campbell, Catherine              Dickinson          17:47.30 
 13  Clarke, Holly                    Johns Hopkin       17:57.56 
 
Event 34  Men Distance Medley
===============================================================================
        NCAA:   9:59.45  2012                                                  
        ECAC:  10:38.00  2012                                                  
  Conference:   9:56.01  2/21/2011   , Haverford                               
                         Arnold, Golato, Schoch, Milic-Strkalj             
 Meet Record:  10:17.06  3/1/2003    , Muhlenberg                              
                         Cash, Phillips, Kipp, Elson                       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Dickinson  'A'                                      11:01.65 
  2  Franklin & Marshall  'A'                            10:48.90 
  3  Haverford  'A'                                      10:05.83 
  4  McDaniel  'A'                                       11:11.05 
  5  Johns Hopkins  'A'                                  10:29.72 
  6  Gettysburg  'A'                                           NT 
  7  Swarthmore  'A'                                     11:05.79 
  8  Ursinus  'A'                                        11:32.82 
  9  Muhlenberg  'A'                                           NT 
 
Event 33  Women Distance Medley
===============================================================================
        NCAA:  11:56.47  2012                                                  
        ECAC:  13:00.00  2012                                                  
  Conference:  11:49.14  2/6/2009    , Johns Hopkins                           
                         Hogen, Osborn, Ireton, Paulsen                    
 Meet Record:  12:23.49  2/28/2009   , Haverford                               
                         Tully, Neilson, Belden, Lunne                     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Gettysburg  'A'                                           NT 
  2  Dickinson  'A'                                      13:14.84 
  3  Swarthmore  'A'                                     12:18.73 
  4  Ursinus  'A'                                        13:35.80 
  5  Haverford  'A'                                      12:26.14 
  6  Franklin & Marshall  'A'                            15:26.90 
  7  McDaniel  'A'                                       13:50.57 
  8  Muhlenberg  'A'                                           NT 
  9  Johns Hopkins  'A'                                  12:29.09 
 10  Bryn Mawr  'A'                                      13:06.81 
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        NCAA:   8.27  2012                                                     
        ECAC:   8.55  2012                                                     
  Conference:   8.55  2008        Matt Granteed, Ursinus                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Reutter, Scott                   Muhlenberg             9.50 
  2  Shea, Evan                       Ursinus                8.83 
  3  Nichols, Jake                    McDaniel               9.02 
  4  Mattson, Sean                    Johns Hopkin           9.50 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Flood, Chris                     Ursinus                9.46 
  2  Mu, Mu                           Dickinson              8.79 
  3  Tillman, Tim                     Franklin & M           9.18 
  4  Hinton, Tyler                    Gettysburg             9.59 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Baer, Michael                    Muhlenberg             9.38 
  2  Walsh, Ryan                      Johns Hopkin           9.37 
  3  Murray, Joseph                   Ursinus               10.40 
  4  Kramer, Jacob                    Johns Hopkin           8.73 
  5  Malcolm, Mahzi                   Johns Hopkin           9.67 
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        NCAA:   8.98  2012                                                     
        ECAC:   9.45  2012                                                     
  Conference:   9.11  2/4/2012    Victoria Goodenough, Ursinus                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Rivenburg, Rachel                Bryn Mawr             11.42 
  2  Wills, Carson                    Haverford             10.57 
  3  Brunner, Holly                   Bryn Mawr             11.25 
  4  Callahan, Caitlin                Ursinus               10.59 
  5  Tzaferos, Alexa                  Johns Hopkin           9.61 
  6  Wojtkowski, Amber Lee            Muhlenberg             9.80 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Lyons, Kathleen                  Dickinson             11.21 
  2  Carnevale, Stephanie             Muhlenberg             9.31 
  3  Van Tuyl, Alexandra              Gettysburg            10.66 
  4  Swenson, Emily                   Johns Hopkin           9.85 
  5  McGee, Caitlin                   Ursinus               10.54 
  6  Senseney, Madison                Gettysburg            11.67 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Greenberg, Samantha              Franklin & M          11.10 
  2  Givans, Kenyetta                 Swarthmore             9.12 
  3  Galvin, Amy                      Ursinus               10.03 
  4  Pisani, Nicole                   Muhlenberg            10.48 
  5  Hallfors, Joy                    Gettysburg            10.80 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Spera, Kristin                   Johns Hopkin          10.96 
  2  Adamcik, Stacey                  Dickinson             10.08 
  3  Walmer, Samantha                 Franklin & M          10.34 
  4  Ranucci, Alexandra               Haverford             10.89 
  5  Goodenough, Victoria             Ursinus                9.11 
 
Event 12  Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        NCAA:   6.91  2012                                                     
        ECAC:   7.10  2012                                                     
  Conference:   6.95  2003        Quinlan Amos, Johns Hopkins                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Feinberg, Evan                   Gettysburg             7.74 
  2  Kamara, Ibrahim                  Franklin & M           7.36 
  3  Irizarry, Ray                    Dickinson              7.54 
  4  Belin, Malcolm                   Gettysburg             7.37 
  5  Flood, Chris                     Ursinus                7.74 
  6  Gochal, Anthony                  Ursinus                7.52 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Gomez, Yhosua                    Ursinus                7.57 
  2  Wright, Ethan                    Ursinus                7.69 
  3  Harrison, Troy                   Franklin & M           7.37 
  4  Sullivan, Kyle                   Muhlenberg             7.23 
  5  Giarratano, Nick                 Ursinus                7.51 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Kuryiyama, Shunsuke              Johns Hopkin           7.69 
  2  Williams, Arthur                 McDaniel               7.42 
  3  Perry, Malcolm                   Gettysburg             7.58 
  4  Heo, Jason                       Swarthmore             7.50 
  5  Madu, Tobe                       Johns Hopkin           7.21 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Dunn, Kyle                       McDaniel               7.58 
  2  Birden, Jordan                   McDaniel               7.50 
  3  Desiderio, Albert                Ursinus                7.16 
  4  Torain, James                    Haverford              7.42 
  5  Perkins, Miles                   Ursinus                7.68 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Thon, Sean                       Gettysburg             7.43 
  2  Wiener, Michael                  Muhlenberg             7.60 
  3  Senseney, Tom                    Gettysburg             7.64 
  4  Vaughn, Isaiah                   Muhlenberg             7.15 
  5  Bay, Andrew                      Gettysburg             7.49 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Sierzega, Anthony                Ursinus                7.62 
  2  Jones, Lance                     Ursinus                7.46 
  3  Pannell, Aaron                   Dickinson              6.94 
  4  Reinhart, Jeff                   Muhlenberg             7.43 
  5  Cox, Kevin                       Ursinus                7.62 
 
Event 11  Women 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        NCAA:   7.79  2012                                                     
        ECAC:   8.10  2012                                                     
  Conference:   7.69  1/16/2004   Chioma Nwaneshiudu, Haverford                
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Minichiello, Elise               Dickinson              8.92 
  2  Holtz, Lauren                    Dickinson              8.85 
  3  Nixon, Tonja                     Bryn Mawr              8.61 
  4  Hussey, Kelley                   Johns Hopkin           8.29 
  5  Butali, Vivian                   Dickinson              8.41 
  6  Chambers, Vanessa                Muhlenberg             8.60 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Scott, Jasmine                   McDaniel               8.14 
  2  Jones, Jennifer                  Ursinus                8.98 
  3  Lefkovits, Ariel                 Franklin & M           8.59 
  4  Aluko-Roberts, Rashida           Gettysburg             8.62 
  5  Dunusinghe, Kaushiki             Bryn Mawr              8.42 
  6  Birnbrauer, Amanda               Ursinus                8.83 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Johnson, Alexis                  Johns Hopkin           8.76 
  2  Ryan, Chloe                      Johns Hopkin           8.63 
  3  Haughton, Kimberly               Haverford              9.03 
  4  Smith, Alison                    Johns Hopkin           8.07 
  5  Hawkins, Alexandra               Franklin & M           8.54 
  6  Schumann, Olivia                 Dickinson              8.44 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Carnevale, Stephanie             Muhlenberg             8.48 
  2  Jones, Markera                   Franklin & M           8.47 
  3  Walsh, Caitlin                   Ursinus                8.75 
  4  Laurito, Amanda                  Ursinus                7.93 
  5  Stanley, Natasha                 Haverford              8.70 
  6  Callahan, Caitlin                Ursinus                9.04 
 
Event 28  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
        ECAC:  1:34.00  2012                                                   
  Conference:  1:30.71  3/7/2008    , Gettysburg                               
                        Van Arsdale, Keane, Hastings, Mavraganis          
 Meet Record:  1:31.50  1999        , Franklin & Marshall                      
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  McDaniel  'A'                                        1:37.30 
  2  Gettysburg  'A'                                      1:35.90 
  3  Franklin & Marshall  'A'                             1:34.90 
  4  Haverford  'A'                                            NT 
  5  Swarthmore  'A'                                           NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Ursinus  'A'                                         1:33.99 
  3  Muhlenberg  'A'                                      1:33.54 
  4  Dickinson  'A'                                       1:33.20 
  5  Johns Hopkins  'A'                                   1:33.23 
 
Event 27  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
        ECAC:  1:50.50  2012                                                   
  Conference:  1:45.70  2/28/2009   , Haverford                                
                        Belden, Neilson, Welch, Reiss                     
 Meet Record:  1:45.70  2/28/2009   , Haverford                                
                        Belden, Neilson, Welch, Reiss                     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Bryn Mawr  'A'                                       2:06.79 
  2  Gettysburg  'A'                                      1:58.62 
  3  McDaniel  'A'                                             NT 
  4  Johns Hopkins  'A'                                   1:54.67 
  5  Swarthmore  'A'                                           NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Muhlenberg  'A'                                      1:53.45 
  2  Haverford  'A'                                       1:49.79 
  3  Franklin & Marshall  'A'                             1:52.12 
  4  Ursinus  'A'                                         1:48.74 
  5  Dickinson  'A'                                       1:50.18 
 
Event 22  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
        NCAA:  4:11.94  2012                                                   
        ECAC:  4:22.00  2012                                                   
  Conference:  4:00.96  1/25/1997   Karl Paranya, Haverford                    
 Meet Record:  4:15.40  3/1/2009    David Chorney, Muhlenberg                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Horvath, Jeffrey                 Gettysburg          4:45.75 
  2  Blancero, Francis                Franklin & M        4:46.29 
  3  Curry, John                      Haverford           4:43.61 
  4  Lisachenko, Bogdan               Ursinus             4:43.04 
  5  Mendelsohn, Richard              Haverford           4:43.92 
  6  Pane, Nick                       Ursinus             4:44.08 
  7  Drake, Henri                     Haverford           4:46.16 
  8  Dordai, Nathan                   Johns Hopkin        4:44.76 
  9  Stackman, Daniel                 Haverford           4:43.79 
 10  Bier, Daniel                     Johns Hopkin        4:43.85 
 11  Barrett, Graham                  Haverford           4:46.28 
 12  LeFrancois, Paul                 Dickinson           4:44.34 
 13  Tuntivate, Chanon                Johns Hopkin        4:38.79 
 14  Einbender-Luks, Eddie            Dickinson           4:45.92 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Narang, Jatin                    Ursinus             4:28.21 
  2  Rasmussen, Soren                 Haverford           4:22.16 
  3  Newcomb, Kieran                  Muhlenberg          4:29.73 
  4  Long, Kyle                       Dickinson           4:34.70 
  5  Myers, Erik                      Swarthmore          4:32.97 
  6  Riccio, Michael                  Haverford           4:18.78 
  7  Hyjek, Omar                      Dickinson           4:15.67 
  8  Butler, Wes                      Johns Hopkin        4:25.93 
  9  Arnold, Eric                     Haverford           4:13.18 
 10  Steinbock, Ryan                  Dickinson           4:21.85 
 11  Schoch, Tim                      Haverford           4:12.60 
 12  Frick, James                     Johns Hopkin        4:31.17 
 
Event 21  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
        ECAC:  5:16.50  2012                                                   
  Conference:  4:53.76  2/8/1997    Meredith Unger, Haverford                  
 Meet Record:  4:57.17  3/1/2008    Caitlin Bradley, Dickinson                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Blinkhorn, Courtney              Dickinson           5:47.71 
  2  Rutkowski, Sarah                 Dickinson           5:34.30 
  3  McDermott, Meghan                Ursinus             5:48.77 
  4  Hashmall, Maggie                 Johns Hopkin        5:30.83 
  5  McMahon, Kara                    Haverford           5:34.13 
  6  Mintel, Josey                    Johns Hopkin        5:40.59 
  7  Donatone, Stephanie              Ursinus             5:42.73 
  8  Freeley, Bridget                 Haverford           5:38.90 
  9  Black, Celeste                   Johns Hopkin        5:43.47 
 10  Sander, Emma                     Dickinson           5:37.91 
 11  Ganjaei, Kimia                   Johns Hopkin        5:49.89 
 12  Gonzalez, Kathryn                Swarthmore          5:35.64 
 13  Croucher, Jamie                  Haverford           5:42.96 
 14  Seiboldt, Megan                  Johns Hopkin        5:45.25 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  McIntyre, Kelly                  Dickinson           5:19.13 
  2  Mayden, Samantha                 Muhlenberg          5:02.63 
  3  Hess, Sara                       Haverford           5:12.93 
  4  Cronin, Nicole                   Muhlenberg          5:12.61 
  5  Miller, Phoebe                   Haverford           5:11.53 
  6  Crawley, Sheena                  Franklin & M        4:54.66 
  7  Guinto, Chaylene                 Johns Hopkin        5:27.76 
  8  Nolte, Mary                      Dickinson           5:22.86 
  9  Johnson, Jen                     Swarthmore          5:16.62 
 10  McTernan, Julie                  Dickinson           5:27.29 
 11  Keep, Claudia                    Bryn Mawr           5:14.50 
 12  Provost, Liz                     Johns Hopkin        5:19.09 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        NCAA:  49.40  2012                                                     
        ECAC:  50.70  2012                                                     
  Conference:  48.67  2/19/2011   Peter Rice, Muhlenberg                       
 Meet Record:  49.50  3/2/2003    Phil Ferraro, Gettysburg                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Gochal, Anthony                  Ursinus               55.69 
  3  Levy, Marcus                     Haverford             55.76 
  4  Phillips, Jeff                   Muhlenberg            55.58 
  5  Flood, Chris                     Ursinus               55.11 
  6  Suitovsky, Max                   Muhlenberg            55.32 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Sierzega, Anthony                Ursinus               54.35 
  3  Cox, Kevin                       Ursinus               54.99 
  4  Senseney, Tom                    Gettysburg            54.98 
  5  Davis, Darnell                   Muhlenberg            54.44 
  6  Gomez, Yhosua                    Ursinus               54.48 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Minicucci, Andrew                Johns Hopkin          53.98 
  3  Kurtis, David                    Muhlenberg            53.66 
  4  Crest, Trevor                    McDaniel              53.90 
  5  Wiggins, Ian                     Ursinus               54.29 
  6  Perkins, Miles                   Ursinus               54.03 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Xiang, Willie                    Haverford             51.91 
  3  Onimus, Andrew                   Muhlenberg            52.00 
  4  Jones, Darius                    Ursinus               52.31 
  5  Schulz, Richard                  Ursinus               52.69 
  6  Daniels, Simeon                  Gettysburg            53.17 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2  Heck, Matthew                    Swarthmore            50.44 
  3  Callon, Sam                      Haverford             51.21 
  4  Rice, Peter                      Muhlenberg            49.77 
  5  Ullman, Jake                     Muhlenberg            51.60 
  6  Martin, Rob                      Johns Hopkin          51.16 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        NCAA:    57.50  2012                                                   
        ECAC:  1:00.50  2012                                                   
  Conference:    57.05  3/8/2002    Imo Akpan, Swarthmore                      
 Meet Record:    58.34  2/23/2002   Imo Akpan, Swarthmore                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  LaRatta, Nicole                  Ursinus             1:07.32 
  3  Johnson, Alexis                  Johns Hopkin        1:09.30 
  4  Smith, Eva                       Johns Hopkin        1:07.48 
  5  Kelley, Megan                    Johns Hopkin        1:07.12 
  6  Powell, Olivia                   Gettysburg          1:08.47 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Kahn, Stephanie                  Haverford           1:06.61 
  3  Chung, Stephanie                 Johns Hopkin        1:06.05 
  4  Kent, Lindsey                    Johns Hopkin        1:05.15 
  5  Davis, Willa                     Dickinson           1:06.03 
  6  Carroll, Makeda                  Haverford           1:05.43 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Sullivan, Monika                 Johns Hopkin        1:04.86 
  3  Greenberg, Samantha              Franklin & M        1:04.58 
  4  Sibener, Leah                    Johns Hopkin        1:04.66 
  5  Koslo, Amanda                    Gettysburg          1:03.74 
  6  Hajnoczky, Nora                  Dickinson           1:04.86 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Corson, Katie                    McDaniel            1:01.62 
  3  Matusky, Jessica                 Ursinus             1:01.68 
  4  Inman, Nicole                    Haverford           1:03.34 
  5  Kuchera, Kirsten                 Muhlenberg          1:02.36 
  6  Doyle, Carina                    Ursinus             1:01.76 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2  Smith, Alison                    Johns Hopkin          59.40 
  3  Siegrist, Henley                 Franklin & M          59.67 
  4  Regan, Caitlin                   Franklin & M        1:00.43 
  5  Davis, Hannah                    Haverford           1:01.50 
  6  Goldstein, Lauren                Ursinus             1:01.58 
 
Event 20  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
        NCAA:  1:53.38  2012                                                   
        ECAC:  1:08.00  2012                                                   
  Conference:  1:48.66  1/31/1997   Karl Paranya, Haverford                    
 Meet Record:  1:54.38  3/2/2003    Will Elson, Muhlenberg                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  DiCaprio, Adam                   Ursinus             2:08.46 
  2  Johnson, Philip                  Franklin & M        2:08.33 
  3  Phillips, Caleb                  McDaniel            2:06.70 
  4  Wilkes, Ian                      Johns Hopkin        2:08.43 
  5  Matzke, Ryan                     Gettysburg          2:07.67 
  6  Sihelnik, Stephen                Johns Hopkin        2:07.29 
  7  Olsen, Gabe                      Haverford           2:06.01 
  8  Van Meter, Lucas                 Haverford           2:06.15 
  9  Daniels, Andrew                  Johns Hopkin        2:03.98 
 10  White, Conor                     Dickinson           2:05.88 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Keny, Gebby                      Haverford           1:57.45 
  2  Newcomb, Kieran                  Muhlenberg          2:00.47 
  3  Golato, Andrew                   Haverford           1:54.22 
  4  Arnold, Eric                     Haverford           1:54.60 
  5  Jackson, Jon                     Dickinson           1:57.12 
  6  Schoch, Tim                      Haverford           1:54.11 
  7  Press, Ben                       Johns Hopkin        1:56.76 
  8  Krause, Greg                     Haverford           2:00.91 
  9  Carey, Andrew                    Johns Hopkin        1:56.27 
 10  Olshansky, Jacob                 Haverford           1:59.16 
 
Event 19  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
        NCAA:  2:14.59  2012                                                   
        ECAC:  2:22.50  2012                                                   
  Conference:  2:12.90  3/5/2005    Joanna Simonis, Bryn Mawr                  
 Meet Record:  2:16.95  2/27/2010   Aileen Keogh, Haverford                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Corso, Briana                    Dickinson           2:37.72 
  2  Cameron, Victoria                Ursinus             2:35.98 
  3  Brown, Rachel                    Dickinson           2:31.37 
  4  Addison, Yaa                     Gettysburg          2:31.12 
  5  Giraldo, Tana                    Gettysburg          2:37.74 
  6  Greifeld, Katherine              Haverford           2:32.03 
  7  Brownawell, Emily                Bryn Mawr           2:31.46 
  8  Donatone, Stephanie              Ursinus             2:36.88 
  9  Ferguson, Marie                  Johns Hopkin        2:35.75 
 10  Whealdon, Jennifer               Haverford           2:32.62 
 11  Cimerol, Sabrina                 Ursinus             2:36.34 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Boehmcke, Paige                  Johns Hopkin        2:21.92 
  2  Crawley, Sheena                  Franklin & M        2:11.48 
  3  Balmer, Katie                    Haverford           2:18.32 
  4  Levine, Emily                    Bryn Mawr           2:28.93 
  5  Doss, Rebecca                    Muhlenberg          2:29.13 
  6  Shelton, Maggie                  Johns Hopkin        2:19.42 
  7  Miller, Phoebe                   Haverford           2:19.25 
  8  Hammond, Rebecca                 Swarthmore          2:15.50 
  9  Seglem, Erin                     Haverford           2:23.68 
 10  Bash, Erica                      Muhlenberg          2:19.77 
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        ECAC:  22.80  2012                                                     
  Conference:  22.21  2/15/2003   Quinlan Amos, Johns Hopkins                  
 Meet Record:  22.41  3/2/2003    Chavaun Johnson, Dickinson                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Faude, Paul                      Dickinson             24.93 
  4  Harrison, Troy                   Franklin & M          24.98 
  5  Irizarry, Ray                    Dickinson             24.99 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Wiener, Michael                  Muhlenberg            24.70 
  4  Heavner, Brad                    McDaniel              24.88 
  5  Bay, Andrew                      Gettysburg            24.76 
  6  Cox, Kevin                       Ursinus               24.66 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Shea, Evan                       Ursinus               24.36 
  4  Perkins, Miles                   Ursinus               24.59 
  5  Minicucci, Andrew                Johns Hopkin          24.61 
  6  Gochal, Anthony                  Ursinus               24.49 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  3  Gomez, Yhosua                    Ursinus               24.16 
  4  Davis, Darnell                   Muhlenberg            24.31 
  5  Torain, James                    Haverford             24.18 
  6  Sierzega, Anthony                Ursinus               24.28 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  3  Belin, Malcolm                   Gettysburg            23.83 
  4  Thon, Sean                       Gettysburg            23.92 
  5  Jones, Lance                     Ursinus               24.10 
  6  Reinhart, Jeff                   Muhlenberg            23.83 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  3  Sullivan, Kyle                   Muhlenberg            23.75 
  4  Kamara, Ibrahim                  Franklin & M          23.53 
  5  Vaughan-Ogunlusi, Tim            Swarthmore            23.65 
  6  Jones, Darius                    Ursinus               23.64 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  3  Madu, Tobe                       Johns Hopkin          23.47 
  4  Naticchia, Alex                  Johns Hopkin          23.27 
  5  Heck, Matthew                    Swarthmore            23.44 
  6  Desiderio, Albert                Ursinus               23.23 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  3  Martin, Rob                      Johns Hopkin          23.23 
  4  Pannell, Aaron                   Dickinson             22.54 
  5  Rice, Peter                      Muhlenberg            23.09 
  6  Vaughn, Isaiah                   Muhlenberg            22.98 
 
Event 15  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        ECAC:  26.90  2012                                                     
  Conference:  25.51  2/23/2002   Imo Akpan, Swarthmore                        
 Meet Record:  25.51  2/23/2002   Imo Akpan, Swarthmore                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Stanley, Natasha                 Haverford             29.35 
  4  Callahan, Caitlin                Ursinus               29.39 
  5  Nixon, Tonja                     Bryn Mawr             29.30 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Walsh, Caitlin                   Ursinus               29.08 
  4  Carroll, Makeda                  Haverford             29.11 
  5  Jones, Jennifer                  Ursinus               29.29 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Chambers, Vanessa                Muhlenberg            28.51 
  4  Koslo, Amanda                    Gettysburg            28.54 
  5  Aluko-Roberts, Rashida           Gettysburg            28.88 
  6  Hawkins, Alexandra               Franklin & M          28.85 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  3  Whitehouse, Amy                  Gettysburg            28.44 
  4  Adamcik, Stacey                  Dickinson             28.40 
  5  Ryan, Chloe                      Johns Hopkin          28.27 
  6  Carlomagno, Kimberly             Haverford             28.49 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  3  Matusky, Jessica                 Ursinus               27.93 
  4  Jones, Markera                   Franklin & M          28.24 
  5  Butali, Vivian                   Dickinson             28.22 
  6  Hussey, Kelley                   Johns Hopkin          28.00 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  3  Sibener, Leah                    Johns Hopkin          27.93 
  4  Irondi, Ogechi                   Swarthmore            27.71 
  5  Doyle, Carina                    Ursinus               27.59 
  6  Corson, Katie                    McDaniel              27.66 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  3  Siegrist, Henley                 Franklin & M          26.95 
  4  Scott, Jasmine                   McDaniel              27.02 
  5  Regan, Caitlin                   Franklin & M          27.40 
  6  Givans, Kenyetta                 Swarthmore            27.57 
Section 8  Timed Finals
  3  Smith, Alison                    Johns Hopkin          26.45 
  4  Laurito, Amanda                  Ursinus               26.67 
  5  Schumann, Olivia                 Dickinson             26.88 
  6  Goodenough, Victoria             Ursinus               26.85 
 
Event 24  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
        ECAC:  8:50.00  2012                                                   
  Conference:  8:20.70  1996        Karl Paranya, Haverford                    
 Meet Record:  8:33.43  2/27/2010   Nick Karwoski, Dickinson                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Wickham, Chris                   Swarthmore          9:05.37 
  2  Schwartz, Brett                  Johns Hopkin        9:06.60 
  3  Orth, Daivik                     Johns Hopkin        9:02.96 
  4  Young, Dennis                    Dickinson           9:03.43 
  5  Mulroy, Ricky                    Johns Hopkin        9:04.76 
  6  Kline, Charlie                   Muhlenberg          9:01.57 
  7  Stender, Nick                    Dickinson           9:13.30 
  8  Budman, Josh                     Johns Hopkin        9:04.21 
  9  Roza, David                      Haverford           9:07.43 
 10  Gupta, Saksham                   Johns Hopkin        9:10.53 
 11  Lowrey, William                  Muhlenberg          9:01.02 
 12  Pagano, James                    Dickinson           9:02.14 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Sturner, Andrew                  Haverford           8:50.91 
  2  Stecklair, Austin                Johns Hopkin        8:56.71 
  3  Duncan, Jeff                     Haverford           8:56.27 
  4  Corbett, Chris                   Johns Hopkin        9:00.98 
  5  Mynatt, Henry                    Dickinson           8:54.67 
  6  DuMont-McCaffrey, Aidan          Swarthmore          8:51.46 
  7  Ceruzzi, Andrew                  Johns Hopkin        8:58.57 
  8  Christian, Joel                  Haverford           8:53.92 
  9  Haneman, Pat                     Haverford           8:57.55 
 10  Duckloe, Greg                    Franklin & M        8:53.76 
 11  Fain, Robert                     Swarthmore          8:52.90 
 12  Saliani, Julian                  Johns Hopkin        8:48.32 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Fine, Andrew                     Dickinson           8:44.57 
  2  Straughan, Dylan                 Dickinson           8:37.11 
  3  Steinbock, Ryan                  Dickinson           8:42.01 
  4  Breen, David                     Dickinson           8:44.07 
  5  Sohail, Faraz                    Haverford           8:34.78 
  6  Clark, Greg                      Dickinson           8:43.01 
  7  Kissin, Peter                    Haverford           8:36.88 
  8  Bregman, Avi                     Haverford           8:43.25 
  9  Schilit, Jordan                  Haverford           8:33.37 
 10  Stadler, Chris                   Haverford           8:31.67 
 11  Hyjek, Omar                      Dickinson           8:43.04 
 12  Sokas, Brian                     Haverford           8:40.43 
 13  Robinson, Max                    Johns Hopkin        8:46.71 
 
Event 23  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
        ECAC:  10:45.00  2012                                                  
  Conference:   9:55.36  2/7/2004    Callie Bradley, Dickinson                 
 Meet Record:  10:00.57  3/1/2009    Christa Johnson, Ursinus                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Kaler, Becky                     McDaniel           11:08.73 
  2  Wiley, Kim                       Bryn Mawr          11:32.22 
  3  Shank, Kaitlyn                   Haverford          10:47.60 
  4  Rose, Hannah                     Swarthmore         10:45.81 
  5  Bull, Alexandra                  Gettysburg         11:12.48 
  6  Flock, Abby                      Johns Hopkin       10:59.73 
  7  Dougherty, Frances               Johns Hopkin       10:49.02 
  8  Warner, Sharon                   Haverford          10:49.16 
  9  Drummond, Gabi                   Johns Hopkin       10:48.53 
 10  Knight, Emily                    Dickinson          11:25.30 
 11  Fridley, Colleen                 Johns Hopkin       11:36.46 
 12  Uddin, Olivia                    Haverford          11:20.56 
 13  Croucher, Jamie                  Haverford          11:34.41 
 14  Broach, Julia                    Johns Hopkin       11:07.45 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Vienneau, Alice                  Haverford          10:35.71 
  2  Shegoski, Lara                   Johns Hopkin       10:43.86 
  3  Tocci, Andrea                    Haverford          10:33.21 
  4  Ludman, Taylor                   Dickinson          10:36.10 
  5  Murphy, Ashley                   Johns Hopkin       10:30.83 
  6  Mayden, Samantha                 Muhlenberg         10:35.70 
  7  Eckstein, Hannah                 Johns Hopkin       10:05.78 
  8  Dyroff, Anne                     Dickinson          10:28.39 
  9  Murphy, Lily                     Johns Hopkin       10:38.95 
 10  Painter, Rebecca                 Swarthmore         10:44.69 
 11  Sanborn, Lindsey                 Johns Hopkin       10:45.06 
 12  Clarke, Holly                    Johns Hopkin       10:26.84 
 13  Miller, Emily                    Dickinson          10:31.28 
 14  Campbell, Catherine              Dickinson          10:09.02 
 
Event 32  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
        ECAC:  8:09.00  2012                                                   
  Conference:  7:43.72  1/28/1996   , Haverford                                
                        Loutrel, Davis, Ntusi, Paranya                    
 Meet Record:  7:56.08  2/26/2006   , Muhlenberg                               
                        Mercado, Udis, Finkelstein, Rothwell              
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Swarthmore  'A'                                           NT 
  2  Dickinson  'A'                                       8:21.11 
  3  Ursinus  'A'                                         8:54.52 
  4  Muhlenberg  'A'                                      8:22.79 
  5  Haverford  'A'                                       7:57.00 
  6  Franklin & Marshall  'A'                                  NT 
  7  Gettysburg  'A'                                      8:03.10 
  8  Johns Hopkins  'A'                                   8:21.79 
 
Event 31  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
        ECAC:  10:12.00  2012                                                  
  Conference:   9:33.43  3/1/2009    , Johns Hopkins                           
                         Cummings, Patel, O'Grady, Paulsen                 
 Meet Record:   9:33.43  3/1/2009    , Johns Hopkins                           
                         Cummings, Patel, O'Grady, Paulsen                 
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Haverford  'A'                                       9:59.37 
  2  Bryn Mawr  'A'                                            NT 
  3  Dickinson  'A'                                      10:15.45 
  4  Ursinus  'A'                                        10:52.43 
  5  Swarthmore  'A'                                           NT 
  6  Muhlenberg  'A'                                      9:33.37 
  7  Johns Hopkins  'A'                                  10:10.87 
  8  Franklin & Marshall  'A'                            10:42.22 
  9  McDaniel  'A'                                       10:44.74 
 10  Gettysburg  'A'                                     10:11.00 
 
Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
        NCAA:  3:18.88  2012                                                   
        ECAC:  3:26.50  2012                                                   
  Conference:  3:19.99  2/10/1996   , Haverford                                
                        Sykora, Coulston, Grant, Mahaniah                 
 Meet Record:  3:23.88  2/23/2002   , Gettysburg                               
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Gettysburg  'A'                                      3:40.58 
  3  Swarthmore  'A'                                      3:40.18 
  4  McDaniel  'A'                                        3:38.64 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Johns Hopkins  'A'                                   3:25.43 
  2  Franklin & Marshall  'A'                             3:30.81 
  3  Muhlenberg  'A'                                      3:25.73 
  4  Haverford  'A'                                       3:25.18 
  5  Ursinus  'A'                                         3:33.50 
  6  Dickinson  'A'                                       3:34.62 
 
Event 29  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
        NCAA:  3:55.91  2012                                                   
        ECAC:  4:09.00  2012                                                   
  Conference:  3:56.53  3/6/2010    , Franklin & Marshall                      
                        Regan, Siegrist, Crawley, Hunter                  
 Meet Record:  4:01.41  2/27/2010   , Franklin & Marshall                      
                        Regan, Siegrist, Crawley, Hunter                  
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Dickinson  'A'                                       4:23.38 
  3  McDaniel  'A'                                             NT 
  4  Bryn Mawr  'A'                                       4:38.82 
  5  Gettysburg  'A'                                      4:27.69 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Johns Hopkins  'A'                                   4:07.65 
  2  Muhlenberg  'A'                                      4:13.85 
  3  Haverford  'A'                                       4:06.31 
  4  Franklin & Marshall  'A'                             4:05.29 
  5  Ursinus  'A'                                         4:08.27 
  6  Swarthmore  'A'                                      4:16.77 


Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version