RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Virginia Tech Last Chance

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Mar 4 2012, 02:53 AM | 15738 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Virginia Tech Last Chance - Mar 3, 2012
Blacksburg, VA, US
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Holston, Marquis   Norfolk State 06.69 nwi 1  
2 Young, Javon   Charleston South 06.69 nwi 1  
3 Byrd, Damiere   South Carolina 06.71 nwi 1  
4 Alberg, Ifrish   East Tennessee S 06.74 nwi 1  
5 Johnson, Rozzie   Charleston South 06.77 nwi 1  
6 Wesh, Darrell   Virginia Tech 07.94 nwi 1  
-- Taylor, James   Norfolk State DNS nwi 1  
-- Shank, Khyran   North Carolina-C DNS nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Wesh, Darrell   Virginia Tech 06.71 nwi 1  
1 Holston, Marquis   Norfolk State 06.71 nwi 2  
2 Johnson, Rozzie   Charleston South 06.72 nwi 1  
2 Young, Javon   Charleston South 06.74 nwi 2  
3 Alberg, Ifrish   East Tennessee S 06.76 nwi 1  
4 Byrd, Damiere   South Carolina 06.77 nwi 1  
3 Taylor, James   Norfolk State 06.79 nwi 2  
5 Shank, Khyran   North Carolina-C 06.96 nwi 1  
4 Jordan, Sam   North Carolina-C 06.97 nwi 2  
5 Colson, Roosevelt   Methodist 07.09 nwi 2  
6 McLaughlin, Leo   Virginia 07.13 nwi 2  
6 Shaw, Cameron   Mars Hill 07.20 nwi 1  
7 Turner, Jamerson   Mars Hill 07.28 nwi 1  
7 Linton, Colton   Roanoke 07.38 nwi 2  
-- Bell, James   Lynchburg DNS nwi 1  
-- Beach, Curtis   Duke DNS nwi 2  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Wesh, Darrell   Virginia Tech 06.73 nwi 2  
1 Holston, Marquis   Norfolk State 06.74 nwi 1  
1 Young, Javon   Charleston South 06.77 nwi 3  
2 Byrd, Damiere   South Carolina 06.77 nwi 1  
2 Johnson, Rozzie   Charleston South 06.78 nwi 2  
3 Taylor, James   Norfolk State 06.80 nwi 2  
4 Alberg, Ifrish   East Tennessee S 06.85 nwi 2  
3 Shank, Khyran   North Carolina-C 06.92 nwi 1  
2 Jordan, Sam   North Carolina-C 06.94 nwi 3  
3 Colson, Roosevelt   Methodist 07.14 nwi 3  
4 McLaughlin, Leo   Virginia 07.14 nwi 1  
4 Shaw, Cameron   Mars Hill 07.20 nwi 3  
5 Turner, Jamerson   Mars Hill 07.30 nwi 2  
6 Beach, Curtis   Duke 07.32 nwi 2  
5 Linton, Colton   Roanoke 07.35 nwi 1  
7 Bell, James   Lynchburg 07.73 nwi 2  
-- Mitchell, Walter   Virginia Tech FS nwi 1  
-- James, Jamol   Tennessee DNF nwi 3  
-- Singleton, Pierson   Methodist DNS nwi 3  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Royster, Chris   South Carolina 21.70 nwi 2  
2 Mitchell, Walter   Virginia Tech 22.03 nwi 2  
3 Shank, Khyran   North Carolina-C 22.07 nwi 2  
4 Ohlsen, Austin Von   Virginia 22.24 nwi 2  
1 Teaford, Daulton   Christopher Newp 22.26 nwi 3  
2 Newman, Richard   Salisbury 22.40 nwi 3  
3 Bryan, Ozzie   Virginia 22.41 nwi 3  
1 Roberts, Braden   Concord 22.62 nwi 4  
2 McLaughlin, Leo   Virginia 22.66 nwi 4  
-- Wesh, Darrell   Virginia Tech DNS nwi 1  
-- Taylor, James   Norfolk State DNS nwi 1  
-- Johnson, Garrett   Concord DQ nwi 4  
-- Davis, Rachad   Lynchburg DNS nwi 4  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 O'Dell, Tim   East Tennessee S 48.13 1  
2 Hazzard, Payton   Virginia 48.47 1  
3 McCants, Jonathan   Virginia Tech 48.76 1  
1 Hoepker, Eric   Virginia Tech 48.89 2  
2 Bryan, Ozzie   Virginia 49.06 2  
4 Walker, Chris   South Carolina 49.95 1  
3 Newman, Richard   Salisbury 50.06 2  
1 Shokunbi, Afolabi   Virginia 50.42 3  
2 Roberts, Braden   Concord 50.57 3  
3 Brewer, Devin   Virginia 50.59 3  
1 Ohlsen, Austin Von   Virginia 51.10 4  
2 Meyer, Allan   Mary Washington 52.01 4  
3 Johnson, Garrett   Concord 56.96 4  
-- Farmer, Patrick   Unattached DNS 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Vincent   Norfolk State 1:53.87 1  
2 Tu, Shaowei   Virginia Tech 1:54.57 1  
3 Sivakumaran, Vibushan   North Carolina S 1:54.60 1  
1 Brown, Jake   Virginia 1:55.21 2  
4 Winkler, Matthew   Unattached 1:55.30 1  
2 Martin, Samuel   Christopher Newp 1:55.61 2  
5 DeWillie, Kevin   Virginia Tech 1:56.74 1  
3 Shaughnessy, Matt   Mary Washington 1:57.01 2  
4 Hedrick, Nicholas   Christopher Newp 1:57.60 2  
5 Taylor, Reid   Lynchburg 1:57.89 2  
6 Burke, Thomas   Salisbury 1:59.33 2  
6 Gaither, Thomas   South Carolina 2:02.52 1  
-- Gilmer, Lee   Furman DNS 1  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Judge, Eddie   Virginia Tech 4:07.48 1  
2 Pollock, Grant   Virginia Tech 4:07.72 1  
3 Tessema, Josef   Norfolk State 4:07.82 1  
1 Dowd, Kevin   Virginia Tech 4:09.46 2  
4 Hammond, Michael   Unattached 4:09.73 1  
5 Cusack, Jason   Unattached 4:10.13 1  
2 Berman, Jared   Virginia Tech 4:11.85 2  
6 Mulherin, Will   Unattached 4:12.70 1  
3 Jalovy, Filip   East Tennessee S 4:13.93 2  
4 Woodard, Lewis   Unattached 4:15.69 2  
5 Kuhns, Ryan   Unattached 4:16.41 2  
7 Barlow, Darren   Virginia Tech 4:17.85 1  
1 Campos, Juan   Unattached 4:19.93 3  
2 Compton, Nolan   Lynchburg 4:20.50 3  
6 George, Kameron   Norfolk State 4:21.31 2  
3 Murray, Joey   Unattached 4:21.85 3  
4 Lee, Kieran   Unattached 4:22.45 3  
5 Michno, Matt   Ohio 4:23.31 3  
6 Minor, Lawrence   Lynchburg 4:23.59 3  
7 Curtin, Thomas   Virginia Tech 4:23.69 2  
7 O'Malley, Brandon   Ohio 4:29.80 3  
8 Link, Zach   Unattached 4:32.69 3  
-- Carter, George   Unattached DNF 1  
-- Moldovan, Bobby   North Carolina S DNS 1  
-- Burleigh, Brayden   Virginia Tech DNS 2  
-- Gilmer, Lee   Furman DNS 2  
-- Kelley, Sean   Ohio DNF 3  
-- Wilson, Connor   Unattached DNF 3  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pearson, Morgan   Duke 8:16.88 1  
2 Peters, Robby   Concord 8:43.21 1  
3 Gragg, Justin   Mars Hill 8:52.46 1  
4 Sohl, Luke   Bridgewater (VA) 8:53.86 1  
5 Blackburn, Eric   Mars Hill 8:58.81 1  
6 Adcock, Joshua   Mars Hill 8:59.81 1  
7 Dugan, Brad   Concord 9:06.05 1  
8 Gibson, Derek   Mars Hill 9:10.26 1  
9 Reed, Cory   Unattached 9:20.29 1  
10 Bollero, Kiel   Mars Hill 9:28.45 1  
11 Gibbs, Joel   Concord 9:45.26 1  
-- McClafferty, Nate   Duke DNF 1  
-- Moran, Kyle   Duke DNF 1  
-- Friesema, Andrew   York College (PA DNS 1  
-- Jalovy, Filip   East Tennessee S DNS 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Woodford, Patrick   Unattached 15:31.69 1  
2 Caldwell, Christopher   Furman 15:39.67 1  
3 Friesema, Andrew   York College (PA 16:10.69 1  
4 Bollero, Kiel   Mars Hill 16:19.54 1  
-- Gragg, Justin   Mars Hill DNF 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Abdulrazaaq, Adams   Unattached 07.79 1  
2 McReynolds, Isaac   North Carolina-C 07.86 1  
3 Swift, Greggmar   Indiana State 07.86 1  
4 Artis-Gray, Jeff   Virginia Tech 07.89 1  
5 Nkrumah, Keith   Norfolk State 07.96 1  
6 Wyatt, Vincent   Radford 08.03 1  
7 Livingston, Cordell   North Carolina-C 08.15 1  
8 Maxey, Marcus   Clemson 08.25 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis H# Pts
1 Abdulrazaaq, Adams   Unattached 07.75 2  
1 Nkrumah, Keith   Norfolk State 07.77 1  
2 Artis-Gray, Jeff   Virginia Tech 07.82 2  
2 Swift, Greggmar   Indiana State 07.83 1  
3 Maxey, Marcus   Clemson 07.84 1  
3 McReynolds, Isaac   North Carolina-C 07.89 2  
4 Wyatt, Vincent   Radford 08.01 2  
4 Livingston, Cordell   North Carolina-C 08.12 1  
5 Shepperd, Aaron   Virginia 08.13 2  
5 Brewer, Devin   Virginia 08.23 1  
6 Gueye, Amadou   Syracuse 08.25 1  
6 Roethel, Richard   Christopher Newp 08.46 2  
7 Davis, Rachad   Lynchburg 08.53 2  
7 Campbell, Scott   Virginia Tech 08.63 1  
8 Bell, James   Lynchburg 08.77 2  
8 Curtis, Edward   Roanoke 08.81 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Abdulrazaaq, Adams   Unattached 07.81 2  
1 Maxey, Marcus   Clemson 07.90 3  
2 Artis-Gray, Jeff   Virginia Tech 07.91 3  
1 Nkrumah, Keith   Norfolk State 07.97 1  
2 McReynolds, Isaac   North Carolina-C 07.97 2  
2 Swift, Greggmar   Indiana State 08.04 1  
3 Livingston, Cordell   North Carolina-C 08.19 3  
3 Shepperd, Aaron   Virginia 08.20 1  
4 Wyatt, Vincent   Radford 08.25 1  
3 Brewer, Devin   Virginia 08.30 2  
4 Gueye, Amadou   Syracuse 08.42 2  
5 Davis, Rachad   Lynchburg 08.46 2  
5 Roethel, Richard   Christopher Newp 08.57 1  
6 Campbell, Scott   Virginia Tech 08.60 2  
6 Curtis, Edward   Roanoke 08.83 1  
7 Bell, James   Lynchburg 09.07 2  
4 Powell, Renaldo   Central Michigan 09.10 3  
-- Hill, Tashaun   Pittsburgh DNS 1  
-- Dohanic, AJ   Appalachian Stat FS 3  
-- Bowden, Calvon   Methodist DNS 3  
-- Thompson, Josh   Pittsburgh DNS 3  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
-- McCants, Mitchell,
Hoepker, Wesh
  Virginia Tech DNS 1  
-- Nkrumah, Taylor,
Brown, Holston
  Norfolk State DNS 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Colliau,
Grant, Gossett
  Washington & Lee 10:30.26 1  
2 Richard, Teaford,
Hedrick, Martin
  Christopher Newp 10:56.85 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vena, Nick   Virginia 18.92m(62'0.75) 1  
2 Barbas, Michael   Duke 17.90m(58'8.5) 1  
3 Caldwell, Logan   Penn State 17.86m(58'7) 1  
4 Davis, Trey   Minnesota 17.10m(56'1) 1  
5 Stalling, Jared   Appalachian Stat 16.99m(55'8.75) 1  
6 Smith, Justin   Radford 16.35m(53'7.5) 1  
7 Wilson, Greg   Lynchburg 14.94m(49'0) 1  
8 Dunk, Eric Van   Lynchburg 14.70m(48'2.5) 1  
9 Thomason, Luke   Virginia Commonw 14.40m(47'2.75) 1  
10 Riner, Travis   Mars Hill 13.68m(44'10.5) 1  
11 Beach, Curtis   Duke 12.80m(41'11.75) 1  
12 Davis, Ralph   Lynchburg 12.50m(41'0) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Postin, Jeremy   Florida 21.60m(70'10.25) 1  
2 Mahmic, Denis   Virginia Tech 20.55m(67'5) 1  
3 Triassi, David   Florida 20.11m(65'11.5) 1  
4 Dennis, Ethan   Michigan 19.62m(64'4.25) 1  
5 Stalling, Jared   Appalachian Stat 19.44m(63'9.25) 1  
6 Davis, Ralph   Lynchburg 16.55m(54'3.5) 1  
7 Drenner, Jay   Salisbury 16.39m(53'9.25) 1  
8 Wilson, Greg   Lynchburg 15.97m(52'4.5) 1  
9 Wade, Jonathon   Christopher Newp 13.32m(43'8.25) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Purcell, Darius   Appalachian Stat 2.18m(7'1.75) 1  
2 Edwards, Michael   Louisville 2.13m(6'11.75) 1  
3 Roethel, Richard   Christopher Newp 2.08m(6'9.75) 1  
4 Reilly, Sean   Penn State 2.03m(6'7.75) 1  
4 James, Bradley   Michigan 2.03m(6'7.75) 1  
6 Fertig, Jeff   Concord 2.03m(6'7.75) 1  
7 Navratil, Marek   East Tennessee S 2.03m(6'7.75) 1  
8 Wilkins, David   South Carolina 1.98m(6'5.75) 1  
-- Devita, Tommy   Virginia NH(--) 1  
-- Hendershot, Jon   Penn State NH(--) 1  
-- Bloomquist, Jared   Lynchburg NH(--) 1  
-- Black, Ronnie   Virginia Tech DNS(--) 1  
-- Anderson, Tanner   Duke DNS(--) 1  
-- McReynolds, Isaac   North Carolina-C DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Allen, Lavon   Charleston South 7.61m(24'11.5) nwi 2  
2 Kelley, Cadeau   Unattached 7.51m(24'7.5) nwi 2  
3 Hutchen, Jarrod   South Carolina 7.36m(24'1.75) nwi 2  
4 Abdul-Mateen, Jameel   Clemson 7.30m(23'11.25) nwi 2  
5 Short, Jadon   East Tennessee S 7.19m(23'7) nwi 2  
6 Lyke, Maurice   Indiana State 7.07m(23'2.25) nwi 2  
7 Steele, Reginald   Pittsburgh 7.05m(23'1.5) nwi 2  
1 Singleton, Pierson   Methodist 6.92m(22'8.25) nwi 1  
8 Smith, Wesley   Louisville 6.91m(22'8) nwi 2  
9 Jacob, Innocent   Miami (FL) 6.86m(22'6) nwi 2  
10 Campbell, Scott   Virginia Tech 6.43m(21'1) nwi 2  
2 Saint-Preux, Nathaniel   Mary Washington 6.37m(20'10.75) nwi 1  
3 Kezar, Zachary   Lynchburg 6.36m(20'10.25) nwi 1  
4 Cummings, Eugene   Bridgewater (VA) 6.34m(20'9.5) nwi 1  
5 Roberts, Braden   Concord 6.30m(20'8) nwi 1  
6 Asare, Kwarteng   Christopher Newp 6.12m(20'0.75) nwi 1  
7 Hill, Tyjuan   Mars Hill 5.98m(19'7.25) nwi 1  
-- Rolle, Charlton   Clemson DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Fahie, Collister   Unattached FOUL(--) nwi 2  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 LaGarde, Aaron   Georgia 15.44m(50'7.75) nwi 1  
2 Rollins, Ernest   Indiana State 15.31m(50'2.75) nwi 1  
3 Fuller, Corey   Virginia Tech 15.13m(49'7.5) nwi 1  
4 Satchell, Ryan   Virginia 15.02m(49'3.25) nwi 1  
5 Boatwright, Kwame   North Carolina S 14.97m(49'1.25) nwi 1  
6 Johnson, Jason   East Tennessee S 14.96m(49'0.75) nwi 1  
7 Ijelu, Folarin   Pittsburgh 14.92m(48'11.25) nwi 1  
8 Boyd, Terence   Kentucky 14.70m(48'2.5) nwi 1  
9 Boone, Graham   East Tennessee S 14.16m(46'5.25) nwi 1  
10 Asare, Kwarteng   Christopher Newp 13.86m(45'5.5) nwi 1  
11 Malone, Rueben   North Carolina S 13.29m(43'7) nwi 1  
-- Livingston, Cordell   North Carolina-C FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Cummings, Eugene   Bridgewater (VA) FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Saint-Preux, Nathaniel   Mary Washington DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reitze, Marvin   South Carolina 5.39m(17'8) 1  
2 Brannon, Chase   Tennessee 5.39m(17'8) 1  
3 Hall, Hunter   Unattached 5.24m(17'2.25) 1  
4 Amezquita, Justin   Duke 5.24m(17'2.25) 1  
5 Smith, Parker   North Carolina 5.24m(17'2.25) 1  
6 Greenlee, Jack   Michigan 5.24m(17'2.25) 1  
7 Rasnick, Robert   Tennessee 5.24m(17'2.25) 1  
10 Wesley, Joe   Akron 5.09m(16'8.25) 1  
11 Garrett, Daniel   Akron 5.09m(16'8.25) 1  
12 Holtz, Brad   Unattached 5.09m(16'8.25) 1  
8 Samaniuk, Joe   Unattached 5.09m(16'8.25) 1  
8 Schuler, Matt   Unattached 5.09m(16'8.25) 1  
13 Porter, Tyler   Tennessee 4.94m(16'2.25) 1  
14 Kettlewell, Josh   Central Michigan 4.94m(16'2.25) 1  
14 Davis, Joe   Virginia Tech 4.94m(16'2.25) 1  
-- Light, Shawn   Akron NH(--) 1  
-- Uhle, Mike   Unattached DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Unseeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Uhle, Chris   Virginia Tech 4.94m(16'2.25) 1  
2 Miller, Michael   Virginia Tech 4.94m(16'2.25) 1  
2 Uhle, Mike   Unattached 4.94m(16'2.25) 1  
4 Hoogland, Matt   Virginia Tech 4.79m(15'8.5) 1  
5 Wilson, Robert   North Carolina-C 4.64m(15'2.5) 1  
6 Armentrout, Matthew   Virginia 4.64m(15'2.5) 1  
7 Bell, James   Lynchburg 4.49m(14'8.75) 1  
7 Beach, Curtis   Duke 4.49m(14'8.75) 1  
-- Taylor, Joseph   Christopher Newp NH(--) 1  
-- Fishman, David   Christopher Newp NH(--) 1  
-- Amezquita, Justin   Duke DNS(--) 1  
-- DeWildt, Austin   Michigan DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Simms, Ciara   Virginia Tech 07.37 nwi 1  
2 Blakney, Joann   North Carolina-C 07.39 nwi 1  
3 Owusu-Agyapong, Flings   Syracuse 07.40 nwi 1  
4 Nwaneri, Ogechi   Virginia Tech 07.52 nwi 1  
5 Harrison, Emani   East Tennessee S 07.55 nwi 1  
6 Chavis, Ashlynn   Methodist 07.60 nwi 1  
7 Houston, Gabrielle   Charleston South 07.61 nwi 1  
8 Barker, LaTrese   North Carolina-C 07.63 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Owusu-Agyapong, Flings   Syracuse 07.39 nwi 1  
1 Blakney, Joann   North Carolina-C 07.43 nwi 2  
2 Simms, Ciara   Virginia Tech 07.46 nwi 1  
3 Houston, Gabrielle   Charleston South 07.49 nwi 1  
2 Nwaneri, Ogechi   Virginia Tech 07.53 nwi 2  
4 Harrison, Emani   East Tennessee S 07.56 nwi 1  
3 Chavis, Ashlynn   Methodist 07.62 nwi 2  
4 Barker, LaTrese   North Carolina-C 07.63 nwi 2  
5 Roberts, Kirlene   Central Michigan 07.68 nwi 2  
5 Williams, Danielle   Virginia 07.71 nwi 1  
6 Woodford, Ashley   Pittsburgh 07.71 nwi 1  
6 Henley, Darriale   Coastal Carolina 07.71 nwi 2  
7 Flomo, Hope   Roanoke 07.97 nwi 2  
8 Tolson, Kara   Salisbury 08.08 nwi 2  
7 Prempeh, Esther   Roanoke 08.11 nwi 1  
8 Jackson, Cheria   Christopher Newp 08.13 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Owusu-Agyapong, Flings   Syracuse 07.42 nwi 2  
1 Blakney, Joann   North Carolina-C 07.45 nwi 3  
2 Simms, Ciara   Virginia Tech 07.45 nwi 2  
2 Houston, Gabrielle   Charleston South 07.47 nwi 3  
1 Nwaneri, Ogechi   Virginia Tech 07.53 nwi 1  
2 Barker, LaTrese   North Carolina-C 07.60 nwi 1  
3 Chavis, Ashlynn   Methodist 07.63 nwi 3  
4 Harrison, Emani   East Tennessee S 07.65 nwi 3  
3 Woodford, Ashley   Pittsburgh 07.66 nwi 1  
3 Roberts, Kirlene   Central Michigan 07.67 nwi 2  
4 Henley, Darriale   Coastal Carolina 07.73 nwi 2  
4 Williams, Danielle   Virginia 07.81 nwi 1  
5 Jackson, Cheria   Christopher Newp 07.96 nwi 1  
5 Flomo, Hope   Roanoke 08.00 nwi 2  
6 Tolson, Kara   Salisbury 08.08 nwi 2  
5 Prempeh, Esther   Roanoke 08.16 nwi 3  
6 Powell, Lydia   Concord 08.48 nwi 3  
-- Jones, Cambrya   Pittsburgh DNS nwi 1  
-- Wilson, Bria   Methodist DNS nwi 1  
-- Kirk, Demi   Concord DNS nwi 2  
-- Powell, Erica   Methodist DNS nwi 3  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Danielle   Virginia 23.97 nwi 3  
2 Simms, Ciara   Virginia Tech 24.02 nwi 3  
1 Frazier, Brianna   North Florida 24.22 nwi 2  
1 Lavender, Jordan   Virginia 24.25 nwi 4  
2 Peake, Erica   Coastal Carolina 24.40 nwi 2  
1 Harrison, Emani   East Tennessee S 24.69 nwi 5  
2 Barker, LaTrese   North Carolina-C 25.06 nwi 4  
2 Davis, Ashley   Coastal Carolina 25.51 nwi 5  
3 Stokes, Jordan   Virginia 25.63 nwi 5  
4 Ord, Casey   Concord 26.13 nwi 5  
3 Jackson, Cheria   Christopher Newp 26.27 nwi 2  
1 Tolson, Kara   Salisbury 26.39 nwi 6  
3 Handy, Whitney   Salisbury 27.13 nwi 4  
2 Pratt, Brittany   Concord 27.18 nwi 6  
3 Powell, Lydia   Concord 27.35 nwi 6  
3 Bell, Kristen   Christopher Newp 27.37 nwi 3  
-- Kirk, Demi   Concord DNS nwi 1  
-- Blakney, Joann   North Carolina-C DNS nwi 1  
-- Jones, Cambrya   Pittsburgh DNS nwi 1  
-- Houston, Gabrielle   Charleston South DNS nwi 1  
-- Bertling, Karissa   East Tennessee S DQ nwi 2  
-- Nwaneri, Ogechi   Virginia Tech DNS nwi 3  
-- Jean, Mulern   Charleston South DNS nwi 4  
-- Groce, Melissa   Methodist DQ nwi 6  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wortham, Ellen   Tennessee 52.99 1  
1 Amegashie, Yvonne   Virginia Tech 54.39 2  
2 Lavender, Jordan   Virginia 54.69 2  
2 Frazier, Brianna   North Florida 55.26 1  
3 Mungo, T'Sheila   North Carolina-C 55.45 1  
3 Wilder, Jaleah   North Carolina-C 56.98 2  
1 Gillespie, Meagan   Virginia 57.88 3  
1 Stokes, Jordan   Virginia 58.11 4  
2 Groce, Melissa   Methodist 58.31 3  
2 Savioli, Meagan   Concord 1:00.05 4  
3 Handy, Whitney   Salisbury 1:00.53 4  
1 Sutherland, Michelle   Mary Washington 1:00.96 5  
2 Kelly, Paige   Mary Washington 1:02.43 5  
-- Gulley, Lauren   North Carolina-C DNS 2  
-- Washington, Christina   Lynchburg DNS 3  
-- Nugent, Leah   Virginia Tech DNS 3  
-- Bell, Kristen   Christopher Newp DNS 4  
-- Brazile, Briana   Virginia DNS 5  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McDonald, Kimarra   Unattached 2:04.72 1  
2 Blackmon, Tiayonna   North Carolina S 2:08.89 1  
3 Iyevbele, Kenyetta   North Carolina S 2:08.94 1  
4 Harper, Lyndsay   Unattached 2:09.11 1  
5 Unknown Athlete   Unattached 2:11.42 1  
1 Hansen, Dira   Christopher Newp 2:12.27 2  
2 Claussnitzer, Anja   East Tennessee S 2:14.40 2  
3 Potasinski, Tasia   Virginia 2:14.51 2  
4 Weatherly, Jennifer   Virginia 2:14.71 2  
6 Smiljanec, Katarina   Virginia Tech 2:15.42 1  
5 Trick, Sarah   Capital 2:15.76 2  
6 McGehee, Jayna   Virginia 2:17.58 2  
7 Kuhn, Natalia   Virginia 2:18.14 2  
8 Sawyer, Samantha   Unattached 2:18.56 2  
9 Viscusi, Jessica   Mars Hill 2:26.15 2  
-- Wright, Phoebe   Unattached DNF 1  
-- Smith, Amanda   Virginia Tech DNS 1  
-- Price, Chanelle   Tennessee DNS 1  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schnell, Ashley   North Carolina-G 4:43.20 1  
2 Friend-Uhl, Sonya   Unattached 4:44.81 1  
3 Dow, Samantha   Virginia Tech 4:51.73 1  
4 Kvartunas, Paige   Virginia Tech 4:53.75 1  
5 Unknown Athlete   Furman 4:54.98 1  
6 Corrigan, Anna   Virginia 4:55.03 1  
7 Hall, Natalie   Unattached 4:56.19 1  
8 Rapp, Sarah   Virginia Tech 4:57.53 1  
9 Karabinus, Ariel   Virginia 4:59.78 1  
10 Watt, Alexandra   Virginia Tech 4:59.84 1  
1 Stevens, Kathleen   Virginia 5:00.54 2  
2 France, Chelsea   Virginia 5:03.12 2  
3 Ley, Chelsea   Virginia 5:04.26 2  
4 Strehler, Barbara   Virginia 5:04.41 2  
5 Cario, Stephanie   Virginia Tech 5:06.00 2  
6 Carnett, Shawnee   Unattached 5:08.22 2  
7 Crosson, Taylor   Virginia Tech 5:09.69 2  
8 Nuckols, Madalyn   Virginia Tech 5:09.78 2  
9 Madison, Annelise   Washington & Lee 5:10.31 2  
10 Stinner, Becca   Salisbury 5:19.11 2  
11 Shukla, Oshin   Unattached 6:08.90 2  
-- Sheffey, Brittany   Tennessee DNS 1  
-- Bouvet, Camille   Virginia Tech DNS 2  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gracia, Monique   Clemson 08.30 1  
2 Idlette, LaVonne   Unattached 08.32 1  
3 Jean, Mulern   Charleston South 08.46 1  
4 Nugent, Leah   Virginia Tech 08.52 1  
5 Edgecombe, Demeteria   East Tennessee S 08.63 1  
6 Bethune, Ashley   North Carolina-C 08.82 1  
7 Morris, Brittanie   Methodist 08.83 1  
8 Norman, Patria   Charleston South 08.93 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis H# Pts
1 Idlette, LaVonne   Unattached 08.35 1  
1 Gracia, Monique   Clemson 08.35 2  
2 Jean, Mulern   Charleston South 08.45 1  
2 Nugent, Leah   Virginia Tech 08.49 2  
3 Norman, Patria   Charleston South 08.58 2  
3 Edgecombe, Demeteria   East Tennessee S 08.61 1  
4 Bethune, Ashley   North Carolina-C 08.73 1  
5 Morris, Brittanie   Methodist 08.78 1  
6 Bingham, Shantell   Virginia 08.85 1  
4 Davis, Ashley   Coastal Carolina 08.89 2  
5 Savioli, Meagan   Concord 09.32 2  
6 DeVita, Sarah   Virginia 09.37 2  
7 Witt, Sarah   Roanoke 09.56 1  
7 Thompson, Brooke   Mary Washington 09.62 2  
-- Kelly, Paige   Mary Washington DQ 1  
-- Beckles, Kierre   South Carolina DNS 2  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Beckles, Kierre   South Carolina 08.20 2  
1 Idlette, LaVonne   Unattached 08.32 1  
2 Gracia, Monique   Clemson 08.35 1  
1 Jean, Mulern   Charleston South 08.53 3  
2 Norman, Patria   Charleston South 08.56 2  
3 Edgecombe, Demeteria   East Tennessee S 08.65 1  
3 Nugent, Leah   Virginia Tech 08.66 2  
2 Bethune, Ashley   North Carolina-C 08.70 3  
4 Davis, Ashley   Coastal Carolina 08.78 1  
4 Bingham, Shantell   Virginia 08.90 2  
3 Morris, Brittanie   Methodist 09.01 3  
5 Savioli, Meagan   Concord 09.41 1  
4 DeVita, Sarah   Virginia 09.53 3  
5 Witt, Sarah   Roanoke 09.53 2  
5 Kelly, Paige   Mary Washington 09.72 3  
6 Thompson, Brooke   Mary Washington 09.76 1  
6 Pratt, Brittany   Concord 10.15 2  
-- Harrison, Kendra   Clemson DNS 3  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Wortham, Jones,
Ruff, Octave
  Tennessee 3:36.98 1  
2 Kerpon, Whitehea,
Roper, Hansson
  Duke 3:40.34 1  
3 Mungo, Gulley,
Morrison, Wilder
  North Carolina-C 3:40.67 1  
-- Boone, Nugent,
Woodford, Amegashi
  Virginia Tech DNS 1  
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rolaf, Bell,
McClella, Hansen
  Christopher Newp 12:55.75 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anumba, Michelle   Duke 17.01m(55'9.5) 1  
2 Kendall, Amashi-Ali   Louisville 16.43m(53'10.75) 1  
3 Muzaric, Valentina   Unattached 16.05m(52'7.75) 1  
4 Abdullah, Khadija   Louisville 16.04m(52'7.5) 1  
5 Swenson, Jane   Penn State 14.58m(47'10) 1  
6 Suydam, Jasmine   Appalachian Stat 13.66m(44'9.75) 1  
7 Tavik, Chelsea   Salisbury 13.60m(44'7.25) 1  
8 Hairston, Shanice   Virginia Tech 12.26m(40'2.5) 1  
9 Penick, Kori   Lynchburg 12.10m(39'8.25) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Waller, Brittney   Clemson 20.68m(67'10) 1  
2 Kendall, Amashi-Ali   Louisville 20.63m(67'8) 1  
3 Kurzdorfer, Melissa   Penn State 19.76m(64'9.75) 1  
4 James, Fidela   Florida 19.18m(62'11) 1  
5 Veatch, Aimee   Radford 18.70m(61'4) 1  
6 Swenson, Jane   Penn State 17.88m(58'7.75) 1  
7 Tavik, Chelsea   Salisbury 16.44m(53'11) 1  
-- Houghton, Jennifer   Salisbury FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Theophille, Michelle   Louisville 1.82m(5'11.5) 1  
2 Bickersteth, Pearl   Virginia 1.77m(5'9.5) 1  
3 Smith, Emily   Charleston (SC) 1.72m(5'7.5) 1  
4 Cronin, Moira   Virginia 1.67m(5'5.75) 1  
-- Imbert, Joanne   Kentucky NH(--) 1  
-- Scheper, Jeannelle   South Carolina NH(--) 1  
-- Kianka, Emily   Virginia NH(--) 1  
-- Rowlands, Laura   York College (PA NH(--) 1  
-- Sheets, Emily   Capital NH(--) 1  
-- Elliott, Jenna   Christopher Newp NH(--) 1  
-- Pitchford, Jordan   Bridgewater (VA) NH(--) 1  
-- Gilbertson, Maggie   Louisville NH(--) 1  
-- Gabe, Kierra   Coastal Carolina NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lockhart, Charachesicia   Louisville 6.10m(20'0) nwi 1  
2 Wortham, Ellen   Tennessee 6.04m(19'9.75) nwi 1  
3 Shepherd, Karimah   North Carolina S 6.01m(19'8.5) nwi 1  
4 Chavis, Ashlynn   Methodist 5.85m(19'2.25) nwi 1  
5 Ndem, Edy   Virginia 5.74m(18'9.75) nwi 1  
6 Norman, Patria   Charleston South 5.65m(18'6.25) nwi 1  
7 Peake, Erica   Coastal Carolina 5.57m(18'3.25) nwi 1  
8 Hubbard, LaCear   Lynchburg 5.17m(16'11.5) nwi 1  
9 Ord, Casey   Concord 4.96m(16'3.25) nwi 1  
10 Pratt, Brittany   Concord 4.61m(15'1.5) nwi 1  
-- Sinkler, April   Unattached FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Finger, Anna   Virginia DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Wilson, Bria   Methodist DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Stovall, Naria   Methodist DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Henley, Darriale   Coastal Carolina DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Felix, Colleen   Georgia 13.02m(42'8.5) nwi 2  
2 Darrell, LaTroya   Georgia 12.91m(42'4.25) nwi 2  
3 Lockhart, Charachesicia   Louisville 12.70m(41'8) nwi 2  
3 Sinkler, April   Unattached 12.70m(41'8) nwi 2  
5 Williams, Samantha   Miami (FL) 12.60m(41'4) nwi 2  
6 Simmers, Malina   Louisville 12.55m(41'2) nwi 2  
7 Basden, Radiance   South Carolina 12.53m(41'1.25) nwi 2  
1 Strates, Britni   Virginia 12.32m(40'5) nwi 1  
2 Burley, Lexie   East Tennessee S 12.29m(40'3.75) nwi 1  
3 Gabe, Kierra   Coastal Carolina 12.27m(40'3) nwi 1  
4 Monteleone, Kelly   East Tennessee S 11.63m(38'1.75) nwi 1  
5 Pitchford, Jordan   Bridgewater (VA) 11.50m(37'8.75) nwi 1  
6 Stovall, Naria   Methodist 11.01m(36'1.25) nwi 1  
7 Rowlands, Laura   York College (PA 10.87m(35'7.75) nwi 1  
-- Hubbard, LaCear   Lynchburg FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Ord, Casey   Concord DNS(--) nwi 1  
-- Corum, Ashley   Pittsburgh FOUL(--) nwi 2  
-- Daniels, Jazueline   North Carolina S FOUL(--) nwi 2  
-- Rose, Whitney   Virginia DNS(--) nwi 2  
 
Womens Pole Vault Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Majester, Kat   Unattached 4.24m(13'10.75) 1  
2 Tobel, Kiley   Michigan 4.09m(13'5) 1  
3 Hope, Nicole   Indiana State 4.09m(13'5) 1  
4 Fryt, Amy   Unattached 4.09m(13'5) 1  
10 Olsen, Petra   South Carolina 3.94m(12'11) 1  
5 Phillips, Kelly   Unattached 3.94m(12'11) 1  
5 Preston, Kim   Kent State 3.94m(12'11) 1  
5 Terstappen, Lauren   Clemson 3.94m(12'11) 1  
5 Kimble, Richelle   Indiana State 3.94m(12'11) 1  
9 Rossi, Domenica   Kent State 3.94m(12'11) 1  
11 Brown, Kristen   Virginia Tech 3.79m(12'5) 1  
12 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian   Akron 3.79m(12'5) 1  
-- Morris, Sandi   North Carolina NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Unseeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crawford, Cassandra 10 Appalachian Stat 3.64m(11'11.25) 1  
2 Saunders, Lyndsey 9 Virginia Tech 3.64m(11'11.25) 1  
3 Allin, Leigh 10 Virginia Tech 3.64m(11'11.25) 1  
4 Farr, Chelsea 9 Appalachian Stat 3.64m(11'11.25) 1  
5 Powell, Elizabeth 9 Virginia Tech 3.49m(11'5.25) 1  
6 Katterhagen, Jillian 9 Washington & Lee 3.19m(10'5.5) 1  
7 Snell, Lauren 9 Christopher Newp 3.19m(10'5.5) 1  
-- Hammerton, Kalee 11 Christopher Newp NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version