RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Nike Adams Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Mar 3 2012, 03:20 AM | 19749 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - Nike Adams Invitational
Nike Adams Invitational - Mar 2, 2012
Toronto Track and Field Centre, York University, Toronto, ON, CA
 
| 60m | 200m | 1000m | 3000m | 60m Hurdles | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | High Jump | Long Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 1000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cole, Keith   Courtice 2:45.03 1  
2 McMillian, Cameron   Hillfield Strath 2:45.49 1  
3 McGowan, Chris   RS McLaughlin 2:48.11 1  
4 Kemp, Thomas   Uxbridge 2:48.70 1  
5 Moesdyk, Matt   Birchmount Park 2:49.82 1  
6 McNally, Jordan   RS McLaughlin 2:54.02 1  
7 Delazzari, David   Leaside 2:57.73 1  
8 Basta, Anthony   Chaminade Colleg 3:00.19 1  
9 Massingham, Curtis   Michael Power-St 3:01.01 1  
10 Lowing, Chris   Notre Dame - Aja 3:01.34 1  
11 Bacic, Ryan   Michael Power-St 3:02.10 1  
12 Nunguwenimana, Thi   Birchmount Park 3:03.14 1  
13 Colwell, Declan   Thousand Islands 3:04.30 1  
14 Ross, Corey   Notre Dame - Aja 3:04.75 1  
15 Kelly, Rowan   Birchmount Park 3:05.23 1  
16 Aujla, Harvinder   Chinguacousy 3:05.63 1  
17 Kim, Dean   RS McLaughlin 3:07.00 1  
18 Wren, Brett   Father John Redm 3:07.67 1  
19 Islam, Daniel   Father John Redm 3:08.16 1  
20 Dias, Anderson   Neil McNeil 3:09.02 1  
21 Niedbala, Connor   Michael Power-St 3:10.22 1  
22 MacLellan, Zen   Neil McNeil 3:10.53 1  
23 Ulgiati, Eric   Sacred Heart Cat 3:10.79 1  
24 Bursu, Traian   Mary Ward 3:11.06 1  
25 Kegel, Andrew   Uxbridge 3:12.70 1  
26 Nader, Mitchell   Neil McNeil 3:12.81 1  
27 Raghurandan, Andy   Westview Centenn 3:14.32 1  
28 Nobert, Andrew   Sacred Heart Cat 3:14.50 1  
29 Naipaul, Nick   Blessed Mother T 3:17.26 1  
30 Selayah, Jared   St Maximilian Ko 3:23.00 1  
31 Boston, Marquos   Cardinal Newman 3:24.38 1  
32 Pietrangelo, Antho   Michael Power-St 3:25.04 1  
33 Bustillo, Matthew   St Basil the Gre 3:26.93 1  
34 DaSilva, Michael   Bishop Marrocco- 3:47.09 1  
35 Boka, Andi   Crestwood 3:49.32 1  
36 Wweadick, Cohen   Bluevale CI 3:53.37 1  
37 Le, Kevin   Sacred Heart Cat 4:23.68 1  
 
Mens 1000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rennie, Braydon   Erindale 2:45.38 1  
2 Wilson, Daniel   Birchmount Park 2:53.37 1  
3 Mackrell, Luke   Birchmount Park 2:53.90 1  
4 Mulcahy, Liam   Bill Crothers SS 2:54.27 1  
5 Rivera, Oliver   Neil McNeil 2:58.70 1  
6 Fernandes, Isaiah   Sacred Heart Cat 3:00.51 1  
7 Rodger, Callum   Neil McNeil 3:00.66 1  
8 Wakeham, Rhys   Neil McNeil 3:06.01 1  
9 Nanni, Jacob   Crestwood 3:08.85 1  
10 Kruis, Jon   Thousand Islands 3:08.88 1  
11 Smith, Malcolm   Beamsville 3:09.68 1  
12 Wysokinski, Adam   Michael Power-St 3:09.97 1  
13 Nguyen, Ben   Sacred Heart Cat 3:10.23 1  
14 McCann, Neil   Birchmount Park 3:11.16 1  
15 Flood, Jacob   Beamsville 3:11.61 1  
16 Weathers, Sammuel   Father John Redm 3:12.11 1  
17 Clauser, Nick   Brebeuf College 3:13.24 1  
18 Campos, Sergio   Neil McNeil 3:13.52 1  
19 Matheson, Jeff   Birchmount Park 3:13.73 1  
20 Mohamed, Sharmarke   Birchmount Park 3:15.51 1  
21 Mohamed, Ramy   Birchmount Park 3:17.64 1  
22 Tengco, Sean   Mary Ward 3:18.36 1  
23 Bernard, Sheldon   Neil McNeil 3:19.38 1  
24 Menard, Chris   Uxbridge 3:19.54 1  
25 Cameto, Alan   Michael Power-St 3:19.83 1  
26 Barcellos, Joe   Sacred Heart Cat 3:20.74 1  
27 Hughes, Andrew   Notre Dame - Aja 3:21.45 1  
28 Telan, Reymhar   Francis Liberman 3:28.93 1  
29 Lising, Raphael   Mary Ward 3:32.19 1  
30 Hernandez-Viera, M   Bishop Marrocco- 3:32.79 1  
31 Greene, Patrick   Brebeuf College 3:33.89 1  
32 Harris-Lone, Doug   Crestwood 3:36.12 1  
33 Egzaw, Simon   Brebeuf College 3:36.80 1  
34 Brown, Sean   Bluevale CI 3:37.03 1  
35 Karagiannis, Micha   St Maximilian Ko 3:39.84 1  
36 Armstrong, Aaron   Crestwood 3:44.92 1  
37 Philllips, Bradley   Crestwood 3:46.36 1  
38 Jude Ranjan, Robin   Brebeuf College 3:48.23 1  
39 Robles, Raymond   Mary Ward 4:06.11 1  
 
Mens 1000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Viveiros, Matthew   Michael Power-St 2:37.24 1  
2 Deeks, Robbie   Thousand Islands 2:39.29 1  
3 Stiles, Liam   John F Ross 2:40.42 1  
4 Moyer, Christopher   Notre Dame - Aja 2:43.19 1  
5 Olesky, Riley   Monsignor Paul D 2:44.21 1  
6 Bauer, John   Monsignor Paul D 2:44.56 1  
7 Dirienzo, Michael   Neil McNeil 2:46.51 1  
8 Perera-Septgunem,,   Neil McNeil 2:46.76 1  
9 Domb, Mike   North Toronto 2:46.79 1  
10 Watson, Alex   Neil McNeil 2:48.06 1  
11 Griffith, Saed   RS McLaughlin 2:50.12 1  
12 Rodley, Garrett   Thousand Islands 2:50.42 1  
13 Gillies, Robbie   Birchmount Park 2:52.88 1  
14 Wynands, Eric   Thousand Islands 2:54.13 1  
15 Deighan, Luke   Sacred Heart Cat 2:55.86 1  
16 Fournier, Tyler   Cathedral 2:57.08 1  
17 Guy, Zachary   Cardinal Newman 2:58.48 1  
18 Kunjah, Jesse   Innisdale 2:58.75 1  
19 Johnston, Matthew   Notre Dame - Aja 2:59.19 1  
20 Holden, Mitch   Crestwood 2:59.57 1  
21 Grondin, Kyle   Birchmount Park 2:59.64 1  
22 Smith, Jesse   Bluevale CI 2:59.79 1  
23 Gomes, Valerian   Father John Redm 3:01.79 1  
24 Green, Greg   John Fraser 3:03.16 1  
25 Smith, Jake   Innisdale 3:05.07 1  
26 Denobrega, Tristan   Francis Liberman 3:06.10 1  
27 Jaffray, Alex   Michael Power-St 3:07.35 1  
28 Lei, Jacky   Birchmount Park 3:08.30 1  
29 Cohen, Jason   Father John Redm 3:08.70 1  
30 Bannon, Luke   Michael Power-St 3:08.99 1  
31 Arndt, Jordan   Bluevale CI 3:10.22 1  
32 Pataracchia, Aaron   Cathedral 3:10.48 1  
33 Prillo, Anthony   Michael Power-St 3:12.22 1  
34 Lawson, David   Bluevale CI 3:13.82 1  
35 Watson, Greg   St Jean de Brebe 3:14.83 1  
36 Leonardo, Randolph   St Basil the Gre 3:23.50 1  
37 Timmermans, Lucas   Crestwood 3:23.93 1  
38 Pineda, Andrew   St Basil the Gre 3:24.15 1  
39 Huang, Jason   Bluevale CI 3:24.59 1  
40 Marriott, Sabato   St Jean de Brebe 3:24.70 1  
41 Barnes, Geoffrey   John F Ross 3:26.90 1  
42 Good, Tom   Thousand Islands 3:30.15 1  
43 Ortiz, Andres   St Basil the Gre 3:33.06 1  
44 Ramos, Luis   Bishop Marrocco- 3:36.10 1  
45 Rendace, Frank   St Basil the Gre 3:38.39 1  
46 Wong, Daniel   Francis Liberman 3:38.72 1  
47 Clark, Adam   Bluevale CI 3:46.98 1  
48 Bonifaz, Marco   Bishop Marrocco- 4:12.58 1  
15 Wynands, Eric   Thousand Islands -- 1  
 
Womens 1000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baxter, Julia   Uxbridge 3:25.01 1  
2 Tudo, Kathleen   Vaughan Road Aca 3:26.81 1  
3 Zonneveld, Paula   Leaside 3:30.17 1  
4 Bohkma, Christina   Innisdale 3:36.19 1  
5 Ferguson, Chelsea   Thousand Islands 3:37.27 1  
6 Cook, Nicole   Bill Crothers SS 3:38.06 1  
7 Arnold, Sydney   Father John Redm 3:39.67 1  
8 Theodorlis, Maddie   Leaside 3:39.96 1  
9 Jobb, Riekie   Courtice 3:40.45 1  
10 Clarke, Elizabeth   Monsignor Paul D 3:42.92 1  
11 Leahey, Michelle   Leaside 3:46.51 1  
12 Giardetti, Daniell   Mary Ward 3:47.03 1  
13 Hyson, Samantha   Cardinal Newman 3:50.54 1  
14 Adamo, Rosalia   Loretto Abbey 3:53.19 1  
15 Hickey, Lian   Sacred Heart Cat 3:53.44 1  
16 Cullen, Stephanie   Notre Dame - Aja 4:01.72 1  
17 Doede, Alysha   Bluevale CI 4:03.02 1  
18 Santarossa, Cassan   St Basil the Gre 4:03.83 1  
19 Rainer, Alexsandra   St Basil the Gre 4:04.24 1  
20 Jorge-Henriques, K   Bishop Marrocco- 4:14.13 1  
22 Mistry, Tiana   St Joan of Arc - 4:17.55 1  
23 Estefanos, Stephan   Loretto Abbey 4:18.91 1  
24 DIVITO, RACHEL   Bluevale CI 4:26.75 1  
21 Wozniak, Michelle   St Basil the Gre -- 1  
 
Womens 1000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Henry, Chardae   RS McLaughlin 3:06.46 1  
2 Carmichael, Emily   Thousand Islands 3:06.75 1  
3 Cornacchia, Michel   Notre Dame - Aja 3:20.93 1  
4 Unknown, Athlete   Chaminade Colleg 3:21.98 1  
5 Morin, Paige   Thousand Islands 3:22.27 1  
6 Agustin, Christian   Cardinal Newman 3:26.34 1  
7 McClintock, Madiso   Thousand Islands 3:26.99 1  
8 Campbell, Oliva   Father John Redm 3:27.99 1  
9 Gobbo, Victoria   Bill Crothers SS 3:30.24 1  
10 Tzogas, Lauren   Uxbridge 3:35.44 1  
11 Law, Sarah   Innisdale 3:38.69 1  
12 Lawton, Kyra   Sacred Heart Cat 3:40.51 1  
13 Jensen, Emily   Bluevale CI 3:40.86 1  
15 Park, Hannah   St Maximilian Ko 3:48.37 1  
16 Weathers, Angelee   Father John Redm 3:51.01 1  
18 Bailey, Maddy   Father John Redm 4:22.87 1  
19 Greco-Giammarco, K   Loretto Abbey 4:31.87 1  
20 Clark, Sam   Crestwood 4:39.19 1  
21 Benoit, Morgan   St Maximilian Ko 4:41.63 1  
22 Kleihauer, Alexis   Crestwood 4:49.09 1  
 
Womens 1000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Selleck, Emma   Thousand Islands 3:10.62 1  
2 Codyre, Katey   Courtice 3:11.72 1  
3 Kent, Shelby   Thousand Islands 3:12.07 1  
4 Nock, Paige   Courtice 3:13.01 1  
5 Smegal, Alison   Monsignor Paul D 3:16.35 1  
6 Lampard, Katherin   Havergal 3:17.45 1  
7 Ciullo, Alana   Loretto Abbey 3:20.31 1  
8 Malek, Dahli   Michael Power-St 3:22.32 1  
9 Harvey, Rebecca   Uxbridge 3:23.38 1  
10 Gemmell, Christine   Thousand Islands 3:25.85 1  
11 Azubalis, Joana   Father John Redm 3:28.21 1  
13 Hanna, Janelle   Crestwood 3:30.36 1  
14 Sun Dela Cruz, Tif   John Fraser 3:30.85 1  
15 Kelly, Alannah   St Jean de Brebe 3:31.78 1  
16 Kirk, Kaitlyn   RS McLaughlin 3:38.51 1  
17 Budraityte, Jurgit   St Joan of Arc - 3:41.40 1  
18 Camara, Adrian   Blessed Mother T 3:43.79 1  
19 Ciullo, Dominique   Loretto Abbey 3:44.32 1  
20 Donner, Olivia   Bill Crothers SS 3:47.94 1  
21 Robinson, Brittany   St Jean de Brebe 3:53.66 1  
22 Jaciw-Zurakowsky,,   Notre Dame - Aja 4:00.05 1  
23 Victor, Jofina   St Basil the Gre 4:01.98 1  
24 GAGNE, SIDNEY   Bluevale CI 4:04.85 1  
25 Pietrangelo, Marie   Michael Power-St 4:10.97 1  
26 Menzies, Jess   Innisdale 4:23.56 1  
27 Misquith, Gretel   Bishop Marrocco- 4:27.97 1  
28 Nadine, Marzinotto   St Basil the Gre 4:35.34 1  
29 Rebelo, Brit   Innisdale 4:38.54 1  
30 Xenophontos, Delia   St Basil the Gre 4:43.35 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version