RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - New York NYSPHSAA Indoor State Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 4 2012, 05:28 AM | 350437 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - New York NYSPHSAA Indoor State Championships
New York NYSPHSAA Indoor State Championships - Mar 3, 2012
Ithaca, NY, US
 
Men: 55m | 300m | 600m | 1k | 1600m | 3200m | 55h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 55m | 300m | 600m | 1k | 1500m | 3k | 55h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dorsainvil, Winslow 12 Spring Valley 06.33 nwi 1  
2 Gordon, Wayne 12 Sweet Home 06.37 nwi 1  
3 Belcher, Christopher 11 Sayville 06.44 nwi 1  
4 O'Bryant, Tyler 12 Ellenville Centr 06.47 nwi 1  
5 INGRAM, DERRICK 12 Uniondale 06.52 nwi 1  
6 Jackson, Marc 12 Longwood 06.53 nwi 1  
7 VanderBrook, Brandon 11 Marion Central 06.55 nwi 1  
8 Haddad-Adams, Siddique 12 Poughkeepsie 06.57 nwi 1  
 
Mens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Dorsainvil, Winslow 12 Spring Valley 06.38 nwi 1  
2 Gordon, Wayne 12 Sweet Home 06.42 nwi 2  
3 Belcher, Christopher 11 Sayville 06.45 nwi 2  
4 Haddad-Adams, Siddique 12 Poughkeepsie 06.52 nwi 1  
5 Jackson, Marc 12 Longwood 06.52 nwi 2  
6 O'Bryant, Tyler 12 Ellenville Centr 06.52 nwi 2  
7 INGRAM, DERRICK 12 Uniondale 06.55 nwi 2  
8 VanderBrook, Brandon 11 Marion Central 06.56 nwi 1  
9 Colucci, Taylor 12 The Stony Brook 06.60 nwi 1  
10 Dukes, Tyquan 12 Erasmus Hall 06.61 nwi 2  
11 Dixon, Dannito 11 Sheepshead Bay 06.62 nwi 1  
12 Reid, Alex 11 Lockport 06.63 nwi 1  
13 Parnell, Ian 11 Hackley 06.66 nwi 2  
14 Osipitan, Ositomiwa 12 Colonie Central 06.66 nwi 1  
15 Campbell, Kareem 12 Mt Vernon 06.67 nwi 2  
16 Hall, Anthony 11 Cornwall Central 06.69 nwi 1  
 
Mens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dorsainvil, Winslow 12 Spring Valley 06.38 nwi 1  
2 Belcher, Christopher 11 Sayville 06.47 nwi 2  
3 Gordon, Wayne 12 Sweet Home 06.48 nwi 3  
4 Haddad-Adams, Siddique 12 Poughkeepsie 06.55 nwi 5  
6 Jackson, Marc 12 Longwood 06.56 nwi 1  
7 O'Bryant, Tyler 12 Ellenville Centr 06.57 nwi 2  
8 Colucci, Taylor 12 The Stony Brook 06.61 nwi 3  
11 Campbell, Kareem 12 Mt Vernon 06.62 nwi 1  
5 Dixon, Dannito 11 Sheepshead Bay 06.62 nwi 4  
10 Dukes, Tyquan 12 Erasmus Hall 06.63 nwi 5  
9 VanderBrook, Brandon 11 Marion Central 06.63 nwi 4  
12 Osipitan, Ositomiwa 12 Colonie Central 06.65 nwi 5  
13 Reid, Alex 11 Lockport 06.65 nwi 3  
14 INGRAM, DERRICK 12 Uniondale 06.67 nwi 4  
15 Parnell, Ian 11 Hackley 06.68 nwi 5  
16 Hall, Anthony 11 Cornwall Central 06.70 nwi 1  
17 Noble, Carnell 9 Greece Olympia 06.70 nwi 2  
18 Agyeman, Ernest 10 Dewitt Clinton 06.73 nwi 5  
19 Allen, Jared 11 Shenendehowa Cen 06.74 nwi 2  
20 June, Dequane 12 Cardinal Hayes 06.76 nwi 3  
21 Harris, Robert 11 Cardinal Hayes 06.76 nwi 2  
22 Carr, James 12 Manhasset 06.77 nwi 2  
23 Greene, Charvin 12 Nottingham-1 06.77 nwi 3  
24 Reed, Josh 10 Rome Free Academ 06.78 nwi 4  
25 Johnson, Jordan 12 Sweet Home 06.80 nwi 1  
26 Rose, Devin 9 Polytechnic Prep 06.84 nwi 3  
27 Abdush-Shahid, Hamza 12 Binghamton 06.84 nwi 1  
28 Sargeant, Shay 11 Baldwinsville Ce 06.85 nwi 3  
29 Henry, Davon 12 Uniondale 06.85 nwi 2  
30 Mathieu, Kenny 11 Columbia 06.86 nwi 5  
31 McPeck, Jerry 9 Elmira Free Acad 06.87 nwi 4  
32 Brush, Andrew 9 Massena 06.93 nwi 4  
33 Beaudoin, Alex 11 Saranac Lake 06.94 nwi 1  
34 Barriere, Skyler 9 Plattsburgh 06.96 nwi 5  
35 Signore, Rocco 11 Chaminade 06.97 nwi 4  
36 Belleau, Tyler 12 Potsdam Central 07.02 nwi 5  
 
Mens 300m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Brian 11 Greece Athena 34.17 1  
2 Jones, Taariq 12 Kingston 34.49 1  
3 Smith, Laray 11 Xaverian 34.58 1  
4 Gayle, Steven 11 Mt Vernon 34.93 1  
5 El-amin, Ismail 12 Wilson Magnet 35.56 1  
6 Carr, Joe 12 Burnt Hills-Ball 35.76 1  
7 GOODWIN, TRESEAN 12 Uniondale 36.67 1  
8 Reed, Josh 10 Rome Free Academ 36.85 1  
 
Mens 300m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Smith, Brian 11 Greece Athena 34.42 3  
2 Smith, Laray 11 Xaverian 34.65 5  
6 Jones, Taariq 12 Kingston 34.80 5  
3 Gayle, Steven 11 Mt Vernon 35.12 1  
7 GOODWIN, TRESEAN 12 Uniondale 35.13 3  
8 Carr, Joe 12 Burnt Hills-Ball 35.19 1  
4 El-amin, Ismail 12 Wilson Magnet 35.30 2  
9 Wray, Josh 11 Rush Henrietta S 35.36 1  
5 Reed, Josh 10 Rome Free Academ 35.57 4  
10 Nicolas, Andy 12 Midwood 35.69 2  
11 Alkins, Jon 11 East Chester 35.73 4  
12 Agyapong, Jeremiah Obeng 12 Dewitt Clinton 35.76 3  
13 Smith, Derrick 11 Niskayuna 35.91 1  
14 Oliver, Micah 12 Elmira Free Acad 35.99 2  
15 Corley, Demante 11 William Floyd 36.03 4  
16 Hall, Anthony 11 Cornwall Central 36.05 3  
17 Tomlinson, Jason 12 Harry S Truman 36.12 4  
18 Gordon, Wayne 12 Sweet Home 36.28 5  
19 Parnell, Ian 11 Hackley 36.46 4  
20 Landy, Josh 12 Lasalle Institut 36.59 5  
21 Henry, Anthony 11 Suffern 36.61 2  
22 Mitchell, Dorwin 12 Mt Saint Michael 36.66 3  
23 Frasier, Kevin 12 CBA-Syracuse 36.69 4  
24 Genoino, Morgan 12 Sachem East 36.85 2  
25 Chevez, Erik 12 General Douglas 36.85 1  
26 Potash, Luke 12 West Genesee Sen 36.91 5  
27 Hejna, Jeff 12 Iroquois Central 36.91 1  
28 Maulo, Joseph 12 Kellenberg 37.19 5  
29 Santiago, TJ 10 Washingtonville 37.20 3  
30 Mask, Treyvon 11 Baldwin 37.40 2  
31 Kasarjian, Jordan 11 Friends Academy 37.41 2  
32 Chorpenning, David 12 Elmira Free Acad 37.89 1  
33 Lesperance, Christian 12 Ogdensburg Free 38.26 3  
34 Belleau, Tyler 12 Potsdam Central 38.89 4  
35 Beaudoin, Alex 11 Saranac Lake 39.36 5  
36 Tedford, Ty 11 Saranac Central 40.58 5  
 
Mens 600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Livingston, Strymar 12 Christopher Colu 1:20.02 4  
2 Crawford, Matt 12 Bethlehem Centra 1:20.62 4  
3 Sainato, Giancarlo 12 Colonie Central 1:20.71 4  
4 Unknown Athlete 12 Pearl River 1:21.96 4  
5 Greenwood, Jonathan 11 Freeport 1:22.41 4  
6 Papazicos, Thomas 12 Monroe-Woodbury 1:22.97 3  
7 Murray, Matt 10 Norwich City Sch 1:23.02 3  
8 Bajulaiye, Temi 12 New Rochelle 1:23.24 4  
9 Engesser, Mike 11 Longwood 1:23.43 2  
10 Bascom, Charlie 12 Watkins Glen 1:24.35 3  
11 Coogan, Michael 12 East Syracuse Mi 1:24.52 2  
12 Applewhite, Kwasi 10 Samuel J Tilden 1:24.62 4  
13 Murphy, Dylan 11 Kellenberg 1:24.69 3  
14 Wood, Alex 11 Ogdensburg Free 1:24.75 2  
15 Keefer, Lucas 12 Fordham Prep 1:24.93 3  
16 Jansen, Connor 12 Horseheads Centr 1:25.13 2  
17 Johnson, Cameron 12 Fairport 1:25.25 3  
18 Hadaller, David 12 Monroe-Woodbury 1:25.45 2  
19 DaSilva, Gabriel 11 Herricks 1:25.47 3  
20 Anderson, Jonathan 12 Polytechnic Prep 1:25.59 1  
21 Hanna, Josh 11 Aquinas Institut 1:25.75 1  
22 Greenberg, Evan 12 Suffern 1:25.88 2  
23 Kelly, Dan 10 Warwick Valley 1:25.89 2  
24 Bruce Parker, Jr. 12 Mt Saint Michael 1:25.98 3  
25 Patterson, Micah 12 Saranac Central 1:26.01 2  
26 Apostle, Greg 12 Walt Whitman 1:26.28 1  
27 Bennett, Taylor 12 Jamestown 1:26.54 1  
28 Davis, Delroy 12 Medgar Evers Col 1:26.63 4  
29 Anzai, Isao 11 Collegiate 1:26.68 1  
30 Winberg, Erik 11 Rome Free Academ 1:27.38 1  
31 Fitzgerald, Doug 12 Franklin Academy 1:29.86 1  
32 Thew, William 10 Peru Central 1:32.62 1  
 
Mens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Watkins, Zavon 12 Liverpool 2:27.91 1  
2 Crimmins, Brian 12 Horseheads Centr 2:28.09 1  
3 Delago, Christian 12 Shaker 2:28.84 1  
4 Keresztes, Andrew 12 Port Jefferson ( 2:29.60 1  
5 McCarty, Cory 11 Elmira Free Acad 2:30.23 1  
6 Unknown Athlete 12 Pearl River 2:32.23 1  
7 Burke, Colby 12 Rush Henrietta S 2:34.00 1  
8 Griffin, Ben 12 Hannibal-2 2:34.13 1  
9 Rooney, Patrick 11 Monroe-Woodbury 2:34.18 1  
10 Hassett, Jeremy 12 Newark Central 2:34.48 1  
11 Melendez, Julio 12 Nyack 2:34.95 1  
12 Sullivan, Kalen 11 West Seneca West 2:34.99 1  
13 Burcham, Charles 10 Half Hollow Hill 2:35.09 1  
14 DeJoode, Devin 12 Pine Plains 2:35.82 1  
15 Rocks, Devin 11 Bishop Ford Cent 2:35.85 1  
16 Greene, Sidgie 11 Thomas Jefferson 2:35.88 1  
17 Kreider, Kevin 12 St Anthony's 2:37.20 1  
18 Mullen, Andrew 11 Brighton 2:38.31 1  
19 DeLuna, Danny 11 Massapequa 2:38.60 1  
20 Bardabelias, Thomas 12 Valley Stream No 2:39.33 1  
21 Zuccarello, Dmitri 12 Xavier 2:39.92 1  
22 Matera, Matthew 12 Collegiate 2:42.81 1  
23 Eaton, Alex 12 Clarence 2:42.90 1  
24 Fernandez, Dan 12 Burnt Hills-Ball 2:44.68 1  
25 Vinson, Ethan 10 Potsdam Central 2:44.88 1  
26 Keys, Tyler 12 Shoreham-Wading 2:45.29 1  
27 NG, Victor 12 Francis Lewis 2:45.76 1  
28 Friedman, Scott 12 Somers 2:47.85 1  
29 Ellenoff, Nick 12 Trinity School 2:49.52 1  
30 McLean, Jared 12 Peru Central 2:50.77 1  
31 Page, Evan 10 Seton Catholic C 2:55.29 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Awad, Thomas 12 Chaminade 4:21.26 1  
2 Surkont, Konrad 12 Stuyvesant 4:21.70 1  
3 Patterson, Spencer 12 Saratoga Springs 4:24.54 1  
4 Love, Taylor 12 Rye 4:25.20 1  
5 Galford, Dan 11 Monsignor Farrel 4:25.29 1  
6 Pease, Keith 11 Greece Athena 4:25.66 1  
7 Shine, Stephen 11 Briarcliff 4:26.22 1  
8 Leff, Martin 12 West Genesee Sen 4:26.24 1  
9 Thomas, Ben 12 Fayetteville-Man 4:27.06 1  
10 Cammer, Zachary 11 Walt Whitman 4:27.43 1  
11 Yanez, Felipe 11 Forest Hills 4:28.45 1  
12 Marlow, Morgan 11 Franklin Academy 4:28.46 1  
13 Bernstein, Jim 12 Tri-Valley 4:29.38 1  
14 Wesley, Jack 10 Mendon 4:29.45 1  
15 Campanella, Alex 11 Eldred Central 4:29.47 1  
16 Pompilj, Marco 9 Collegiate 4:29.60 1  
17 Grady, Sean 12 East Meadow 4:30.40 1  
18 Banach, Tim 12 Corning-Painted 4:30.48 1  
19 Lupia, Anthony 11 Cicero-North Syr 4:30.80 1  
20 Murphy, Adam 11 Amherst Central 4:31.03 1  
21 Reilly, Danny 12 Wantagh 4:32.05 1  
22 McIe, Adam 12 Brewster 4:32.40 1  
23 Ferencik, Joseph 12 Chaminade 4:32.77 1  
24 DeMatteo, Anthony 12 Half Hollow Hill 4:32.95 1  
25 Rossettie, Stephen 11 Corning-Painted 4:33.02 1  
26 Kenny, Hugh 10 Polytechnic Prep 4:34.55 1  
27 Fitzgerald, Alex 11 Ward Melville 4:34.87 1  
28 Ball, Ronaldo 11 Curtis 4:35.33 1  
29 Navin, Jay 10 Saratoga Springs 4:35.44 1  
30 Kaiser, Craig 12 Lancaster Centra 4:37.83 1  
31 Waling, Barrett 12 Seton Catholic C 4:44.28 1  
32 Gadway, Jeriqho 9 Plattsburgh 4:51.36 1  
33 Marlow, Rourk 11 Franklin Academy 4:52.31 1  
34 Crimmins, Brian 12 Horseheads Centr 5:39.24 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moran, Kris 11 North Babylon 9:08.57 1  
2 Lennon, Dan 12 Peru Central 9:11.42 1  
3 Awad, Thomas 12 Chaminade 9:13.47 1  
4 Holt, Eric 11 Carmel 9:13.49 1  
5 Ryan, Nick 11 Fayetteville-Man 9:15.98 1  
6 Hanson, Sibby 11 Arlington 9:19.04 1  
7 Violone, Marc 12 Byram Hills 9:26.55 1  
8 Lane, Austin 12 Greenwich 9:35.84 1  
9 Stevenson, Jack 11 Stuyvesant 9:35.93 1  
10 Tolin, Ian 12 Binghamton 9:36.06 1  
11 Kun, Mitchell 12 Sheepshead Bay 9:36.85 1  
12 Grandinali, Patrizio 12 Warwick Valley 9:37.90 1  
13 Herkenham, Buddy 12 Burnt Hills-Ball 9:38.70 1  
14 Damato, Michael 11 Walt Whitman 9:39.12 1  
15 Colabella, Ryan 12 Hauppauge 9:41.31 1  
16 Bourguet, Stephen 11 Manhasset 9:41.73 1  
17 Moody, Matt 12 Elmira Free Acad 9:42.43 1  
18 berkmans, pier 10 Bronx Of Science 9:42.90 1  
19 Smith, Nate 12 Pioneer Central 9:46.87 1  
20 Rausher, Nick 12 Mcquaid Jesuit 9:48.70 1  
21 Sommer, James 12 Plainedge 9:51.52 1  
22 Diliberto, Thomas 12 St Anthony's 9:55.54 1  
23 millar, Bryce 9 Fayetteville-Man 9:55.87 1  
24 Huben, Dan 10 Clarence 9:56.03 1  
25 Mulcahy, Collin 12 Batavia Senior 9:56.12 1  
26 Proscia, Hunter 12 Eldred Central 10:02.68 1  
27 Bentivegna, John 11 Monsignor Farrel 10:07.46 1  
28 Vasadi, Luke 12 Washingtonville 10:08.17 1  
29 Libruk, Michael 12 Shaker 10:10.65 1  
30 Buckley, Ty 11 Collegiate 10:22.47 1  
31 Ryan, Mitchell 11 Seton Catholic C 10:36.68 1  
-- Smith, Brendan 12 CBA-Syracuse DNF 1  
-- Titcomb, Taylor 12 Paul D Schreiber DNF 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Keefe, Cory 11 Oswego 07.49 1  
2 Rivers, Tyron 11 Sweet Home 07.56 1  
3 Black, Cameron 12 St Anthony's 07.62 1  
4 Hebert, Jay 10 Ticonderoga 07.65 1  
5 CHARDONETTE, NYDER 12 Uniondale 07.71 1  
6 Benson, Michael 12 Wg Oconnell-Copi 07.81 1  
7 Honis, Jack 12 Westhill 07.81 1  
-- Johnson, Tyriek 12 Huntington DNS 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis H# Pts
1 Rivers, Tyron 11 Sweet Home 07.54 2  
3 Black, Cameron 12 St Anthony's 07.59 2  
2 Keefe, Cory 11 Oswego 07.63 1  
4 Benson, Michael 12 Wg Oconnell-Copi 07.70 1  
5 Hebert, Jay 10 Ticonderoga 07.70 2  
6 Johnson, Tyriek 12 Huntington 07.73 1  
7 CHARDONETTE, NYDER 12 Uniondale 07.75 1  
8 Honis, Jack 12 Westhill 07.76 1  
10 Borden, Brandon 12 Amherst Central 07.77 2  
9 Morrow, Ronald 12 Mcquaid Jesuit 07.77 1  
11 Garzia, Chris 12 East Meadow 07.79 2  
12 Wellmon, Eric 12 Wallkill 07.80 2  
13 Neiman, Benjamin 12 Port Jefferson ( 07.88 1  
14 Williams, Eric 12 Batavia Senior 08.15 1  
-- Beckford, Rudje 12 Dewitt Clinton DNF 2  
-- Billian, Ryan 12 Division Ave-1 DNF 2  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Johnson, Tyriek 12 Huntington 07.41 1  
2 Hebert, Jay 10 Ticonderoga 07.60 2  
6 Black, Cameron 12 St Anthony's 07.62 2  
11 Billian, Ryan 12 Division Ave-1 07.63 2  
3 Rivers, Tyron 11 Sweet Home 07.66 4  
4 Williams, Eric 12 Batavia Senior 07.68 5  
5 CHARDONETTE, NYDER 12 Uniondale 07.71 3  
7 Beckford, Rudje 12 Dewitt Clinton 07.73 5  
8 Keefe, Cory 11 Oswego 07.75 3  
12 Morrow, Ronald 12 Mcquaid Jesuit 07.76 5  
13 Benson, Michael 12 Wg Oconnell-Copi 07.77 3  
9 Honis, Jack 12 Westhill 07.80 4  
10 Wellmon, Eric 12 Wallkill 07.83 1  
14 Borden, Brandon 12 Amherst Central 07.83 3  
15 Garzia, Chris 12 East Meadow 07.86 1  
16 Neiman, Benjamin 12 Port Jefferson ( 07.89 5  
17 Hewitt, Andre 12 East N Y Transit 07.89 4  
18 Alviene, Jake 12 Columbia 07.92 1  
19 Jones, Shyquan 12 Edison Technical 07.96 4  
20 Walker, Alex 11 Suffern 07.97 2  
21 Curtis, Wynn 11 Corning-Painted 08.00 3  
22 Frank Volino, Jr. 12 Cicero-North Syr 08.01 1  
23 Agyapong, Jeremiah Obeng 12 Dewitt Clinton 08.01 2  
24 Genender, Daniel 11 Middletown 08.06 2  
25 Willis, Devon 10 Schalmont 08.07 5  
26 DeNiro, Dom 12 Xavier 08.09 3  
27 McMillan-Moss, Keilan 12 Schenectady 08.13 4  
28 Stelmach, Adrian 12 Warwick Valley 08.27 4  
29 Holt, Will 11 Dryden 08.31 1  
30 Crawford, Nick 12 Ogdensburg Free 08.33 1  
31 Kaletch, Zachary 11 Polytechnic Prep 08.47 2  
32 Dorsainville, Kervins 12 Ramapo 08.50 5  
33 Grenier, Zach 12 Ogdensburg Free 08.68 3  
34 Ford, Paul 11 Ausable Valley C 09.07 4  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ingram, Chardone,
Goodwin, Henry
  Uniondale 1:30.58 1  
2 Wallace, Burrough,
Dillard, El-amin
  Wilson Magnet 1:30.65 1  
3 DeNiro, Spooner,
Dellafer, Wagner
  Xavier 1:33.14 1  
4 Bryan, Wilborn,
Burton, Floyd
  Middletown 1:33.24 1  
5 Bunch, Carr,
Cameron, Kirsty
  Burnt Hills-Ball 1:34.11 1  
6 Berry, Thompson,
Garris, Campbell
  Mt Vernon 1:34.63 1  
-- Fiorello, Lawes,
Ronk, Rondinel
  Liverpool DNF 1  
-- Morency, Lewis,
Candio, Lawrence
  South Shore DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Ingram, Chardone,
Goodwin, Henry
  Uniondale 1:31.35 2  
2 Wallace, Burrough,
Dillard, El-amin
  Wilson Magnet 1:31.78 1  
3 Morency, Lewis,
Candio, Lawrence
  South Shore 1:32.10 2  
4 DeNiro, Spooner,
Dellafer, Wagner
  Xavier 1:33.46 1  
5 Bunch, Carr,
Cameron, Kirsty
  Burnt Hills-Ball 1:33.66 2  
6 Bryan, Wilborn,
Burton, Floyd
  Middletown 1:33.67 2  
7 Berry, Thompson,
Garris, Campbell
  Mt Vernon 1:33.68 1  
8 Fiorello, Lawes,
Ronk, Rondinel
  Liverpool 1:34.17 1  
9 Ridge, Hejna,
Horn, Petrocy
  Iroquois Central 1:35.26 1  
10 Ida, Aprile,
Schneide, Tiranno
  Smithtown West 1:36.94 2  
11 Mensch, Puusalu,
Hyland, Swartwoo
  Waverly Senior 1:37.21 2  
12 Garcia, Morin,
Smith, Williams
  Indian River 1:40.56 1  
13 Canada, Arroyave,
Welch, Tian
  The Masters 1:41.55 1  
14 Hebert, Granger,
Granger, Wright
  Ticonderoga 1:43.14 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Renwick,
Grant, Sutton
  Boys & Girls 3:24.67 1  
2 Valentin, Wimberly,
Allister, Moore
  Newburgh Free 3:25.18 1  
3 Bellucci, Morgan,
Nohilly, O'Connor
  West Islip 3:25.43 1  
4 Manganar, Jansen,
Eisner, Crimmins
  Horseheads Centr 3:27.59 1  
5 Adegbite, Graw,
Meehan, Black
  St Anthony's 3:30.02 1  
6 Cathey, Saahir,
Jones, Douglas
  Edison Technical 3:31.32 1  
7 Atkins, Aristide,
Barker, Obadare
  Elmont 3:32.00 1  
8 Kuberka, Reinhard,
Rogers, Cumminke
  Clarence 3:37.25 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Johnson, Renwick,
Grant, Sutton
  Boys & Girls 3:25.74 2  
2 Valentin, Wimberly,
Beliard, Moore
  Newburgh Free 3:25.84 1  
3 Bellucci, Morgan,
Nohilly, O'Connor
  West Islip 3:26.38 2  
4 Manganar, Jansen,
Eisner, Crimmins
  Horseheads Centr 3:26.86 1  
5 Atkins, Aristide,
Barker, Obadare
  Elmont 3:28.13 1  
6 Kuberka, Reinhard,
Rogers, Cumminke
  Clarence 3:30.51 1  
7 Adegbite, Graw,
Meehan, Kum
  St Anthony's 3:31.04 1  
8 Cathey, Saahir,
Jones, Douglas
  Edison Technical 3:31.18 2  
9 Weykamp, Souza,
Smith, Phillips
  Shaker 3:31.26 2  
10 Austin, Samuels,
Taylor, Ocean
  Mt Vernon 3:32.33 2  
11 Lightcap, Beeler,
Shukri, Perez
  Fayetteville-Man 3:36.40 2  
12 Patterso, Andre,
Tedford, Badger
  Saranac Central 3:39.06 1  
13 Anderson, Rose,
Parker, Mirabell
  Polytechnic Prep 3:39.68 1  
14 Kelly, Stone,
Belleau, Bartlett
  Potsdam Central 3:46.62 2  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 McDuffie, Garcia,
Meredith, McDonald
  Collegiate 7:50.52 1  
2 Burton, Farinell,
Parrelli, Peterson
  Warwick Valley 7:53.93 1  
3 Libruk, Hausaman,
Vallecor, Delago
  Shaker 7:55.57 1  
4 JR, Taitt,
Wickham, Rhodes
  Boys & Girls 7:57.82 1  
5 Burke, Burke,
Aiken, Raymond
  Rush Henrietta S 7:57.90 1  
6 Hunter, Konchan,
Souter, Souter
  Pawling 7:59.46 1  
7 Mittlema, Wilkens,
Ouassil, Nwana
  Syosset 8:09.06 1  
8 Fleming, Perez,
Pond, Peinkofe
  Baldwinsville Ce 8:09.40 1  
9 DuPlessi, Ferguson,
Hamilton, Schneide
  St John The Bapt 8:10.18 1  
10 Chauvin, Banach,
Rossetti, Hemenway
  Corning-Painted 8:16.79 1  
11 Agostino, Burke,
Conte, Kereszte
  Port Jefferson ( 8:32.44 1  
12 Fitzgera, Lamere,
Marlow, Marlow
  Franklin Academy 8:34.97 1  
13 Reinhard, Huben,
Bender, Eaton
  Clarence 8:43.60 1  
14 Lennon, Thew,
McLean, Romanowi
  Peru Central 9:13.50 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kosar, Dominik 11 St Josephs Colle 54-08.50(16.68m) 1  
2 Kihl, Jordan 12 Lancaster Centra 54-00.75(16.48m) 1  
3 PRINCE, JEVON 12 Thomas Jefferson 53-10.00(16.41m) 1  
4 Pope, Will 11 Iona Preparatory 53-08.75(16.38m) 1  
5 Morganelli, Matthew 12 Smithtown West 52-08.50(16.07m) 1  
6 Patterson, Devon 10 Williamsville So 52-01.25(15.88m) 1  
7 LaPolt, Garret 12 Monticello 50-08.25(15.45m) 1  
8 Russell, Dennis 10 Longwood 50-08.25(15.45m) 1  
9 Levy, Kendel 12 Valley Stream No 50-06.75(15.41m) 1  
10 Aronson, John 11 Syosset 50-04.25(15.35m) 1  
11 Wolf, August 12 Hackley 50-00.75(15.26m) 1  
12 Behan, Brendan 12 Bethlehem Centra 49-07.50(15.13m) 1  
13 Caruso, Philip 12 Rome Free Academ 49-04.00(15.04m) 1  
14 Podgers, Kyle 12 Hilton Central 49-01.25(14.97m) 1  
15 Groton, Christopher 12 Somers 49-00.25(14.94m) 1  
16 Pensa, Christopher 11 St Anthony's 48-08.50(14.85m) 1  
17 Wilkinson, Corey 11 Westhill 48-02.25(14.69m) 1  
18 Savo, Steven 12 Mahopac 48-01.00(14.66m) 1  
19 Cribbin, Ryan 11 Irondequoit (Wes 48-00.25(14.64m) 1  
20 Duval, Corey 12 Saranac Central 47-07.75(14.52m) 1  
21 Rosario, Leandro Del 12 Thomas A Edison 46-03.50(14.11m) 1  
22 White, Noah 11 Jericho 46-00.50(14.03m) 1  
23 Hinds, Randy 11 Kingston 42-03.25(12.88m) 1  
24 Sharrow, Mike 12 Franklin Academy 41-11.75(12.80m) 1  
25 Provost, Eric 12 Peru Central 41-11.50(12.79m) 1  
26 Puerile, Chris 11 Boys & Girls 40-11.75(12.49m) 1  
27 Whitted, Evan 12 Dryden 40-03.00(12.27m) 1  
28 Ononye, Iffem 12 Potsdam Central 36-11.75(11.27m) 1  
-- Thomas, Mark 12 Shenendehowa Cen FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Joyce, Brandon 12 Niagara Falls 6-10.00(2.08m) 1  
2 Mobley, Desmond 11 Greece Olympia 6-07.00(2.01m) 1  
2 Morgan, Mike 12 Wayne Central 6-07.00(2.01m) 1  
4 Stokes, Charles 10 Corcoran 6-07.00(2.01m) 1  
5 Dure, Laurent 12 Windsor Central 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
6 Jackson, Marc 12 Longwood 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
7 Russell, Brian 12 St Joseph's by t 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
11 McCann, Michael 11 Smithtown West 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
11 Okon, Ted 10 Clarence 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
13 Kress, Kevin 12 Town Of Webb 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
14 Allister, Xaiver Mc 12 Newburgh Free 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
15 Owens, Rubin 10 Le Roy 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
8 Turek, Isaiah 11 Ichabod Crane Ce 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
9 Carpenter, Jonathan 12 James I O'Neill 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
9 Rufrano, Michael 12 Chaminade 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
16 Kapuscinski, Ben 11 North Shore 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
16 Brown, James 10 Beacon 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
16 Sicari, Justin 10 Monsignor Farrel 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
19 DiCarlo, Matthew 11 Farmingdale 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
20 Moyer, James 12 Oneida 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
21 Barber, Trevin 11 Allegany-Limesto 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
22 DeVito, Adam 12 Miller Place 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
22 Gill, Kyle 12 Nyack 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
22 Beregere, Adrian 12 Bethlehem Centra 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
-- Hall Jr., Michael 10 Harry S Truman NH(--) 1  
-- Petell, Zach 12 Ogdensburg Free NH(--) 1  
-- McLean, Devante 11 Martin L King Jr NH(--) 1  
-- Wood, Adam 12 Horseheads Centr NH(--) 1  
-- Ford, Paul 11 Ausable Valley C NH(--) 1  
-- Abbuhl, Jake 12 Bethlehem Centra NH(--) 1  
-- Crawford, Nick 12 Ogdensburg Free NH(--) 1  
-- Schnaars, Bryce 12 Peru Central NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Caraciolo, Joe 12 Massapequa 22-06.00(6.86m) nwi 1  
2 Wallace, Donovan 12 Wilson Magnet 22-05.50(6.85m) nwi 1  
3 Ezike, Benjamin 12 Wagner 22-04.75(6.83m) nwi 1  
4 El-amin, Ismail 12 Wilson Magnet 22-01.50(6.74m) nwi 1  
5 Johnson, Thomas 11 White Plains 22-00.00(6.71m) nwi 1  
6 Johnson, Tyriek 12 Huntington 21-06.75(6.57m) nwi 1  
7 Mobley, Desmond 11 Greece Olympia 21-06.50(6.57m) nwi 1  
8 Spear, Jake 12 Saranac Central 21-05.75(6.55m) nwi 1  
10 Reid, Alex 11 Lockport 21-03.75(6.50m) nwi 1  
9 Ramsay, Justice 12 Shaker 21-04.00(6.50m) nwi 1  
11 Garzia, Chris 12 East Meadow 21-02.25(6.46m) nwi 1  
12 Dure, Laurent 12 Windsor Central 21-00.25(6.41m) nwi 1  
13 Billian, Ryan 12 Division Ave-1 21-00.00(6.40m) nwi 1  
14 Hall Jr., Michael 10 Harry S Truman 20-10.50(6.36m) nwi 1  
15 Vogt, Liam 12 St Joseph's by t 20-04.50(6.21m) nwi 1  
16 Enkler, John 11 Our Lady Of Lour 20-03.00(6.17m) nwi 1  
17 King, Dennis 12 Warwick Valley 20-02.50(6.16m) nwi 1  
18 Green, Qiyam 11 Kingston 20-00.00(6.10m) nwi 1  
19 Morris, Lloyd 11 Amherst Central 19-10.00(6.05m) nwi 1  
20 Taylor, Patrick 12 Norwich City Sch 19-09.00(6.02m) nwi 1  
21 Puusalu, Nick 12 Waverly Senior 19-09.00(6.02m) nwi 1  
22 Godemann, Trevor 12 Town Of Webb 19-05.50(5.93m) nwi 1  
23 Korce, Dan 12 Little Falls 19-03.75(5.89m) nwi 1  
24 Williams, Ryan 12 Indian River 18-11.00(5.77m) nwi 1  
25 COHEN, MARK 12 Cardinal Hayes 18-08.75(5.71m) nwi 1  
26 Cacace, Robert 12 Hackley 18-08.50(5.70m) nwi 1  
27 James, Darren 11 Archbishop Mollo 18-08.00(5.69m) nwi 1  
28 Lesperance, Christian 12 Ogdensburg Free 18-04.50(5.60m) nwi 1  
29 Granger, Jarryn 10 Ticonderoga 17-10.50(5.45m) nwi 1  
-- Gayle, Jayson 11 Colonie Central FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Lewis, Christophe 12 South Shore FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- DeVito, Adam 12 Miller Place FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Thomas 11 White Plains 47-07.75(14.52m) nwi 1  
2 Scissum, Chauncey 11 Rush Henrietta S 47-06.00(14.48m) nwi 1  
3 Shih, Jimmy 9 Webster Schroede 45-07.00(13.89m) nwi 1  
4 Willis, Devon 10 Schalmont 45-03.00(13.79m) nwi 1  
5 Turek, Isaiah 11 Ichabod Crane Ce 44-07.50(13.60m) nwi 1  
6 Gale, Khiary 12 Skaneateles 44-05.00(13.54m) nwi 1  
7 Ramsey, Chris 12 Byram Hills 44-04.00(13.51m) nwi 1  
8 COHEN, MARK 12 Cardinal Hayes 44-03.50(13.50m) nwi 1  
9 Meyer, Pat 12 Hilton Central 44-03.00(13.49m) nwi 1  
9 Israel, Cody 12 Chaminade 44-03.00(13.49m) nwi 1  
11 Ezike, Benjamin 12 Wagner 44-01.00(13.44m) nwi 1  
12 Moyer, James 12 Oneida 43-11.75(13.40m) nwi 1  
13 Henry, David 12 Long Beach 43-11.50(13.40m) nwi 1  
14 Billian, Ryan 12 Division Ave-1 43-10.25(13.37m) nwi 1  
15 Allwood, Nickino 10 Medgar Evers Col 43-07.00(13.28m) nwi 1  
16 Pierre, Jason 12 Farmingdale 43-04.00(13.21m) nwi 1  
17 Buckmire, Omari 10 Bay Shore 43-00.00(13.11m) nwi 1  
18 Curtis, Wynn 11 Corning-Painted 42-09.00(13.03m) nwi 1  
19 williams, kevin 12 Riverhead 42-05.25(12.93m) nwi 1  
20 Lewis, Brian 12 Bishop Ford Cent 42-03.75(12.90m) nwi 1  
21 Barros, Mukhtar 12 Schenectady 41-09.75(12.74m) nwi 1  
22 Sears, Collin 12 Valley Central 41-00.50(12.51m) nwi 1  
23 Clarke, CJ 11 Middletown 40-11.50(12.48m) nwi 1  
24 Scott, Ronnie 12 Lafayette Ed. Ce 40-08.75(12.41m) nwi 1  
25 Spear, Jake 12 Saranac Central 40-01.25(12.22m) nwi 1  
26 Murphy, Aaron 11 Oneonta 39-10.25(12.15m) nwi 1  
27 Bouchard, Taylor 10 Ogdensburg Free 37-11.00(11.56m) nwi 1  
28 Crawford, Nick 12 Ogdensburg Free 37-03.50(11.37m) nwi 1  
-- Cherry, Kevin 11 Connetquot FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Fields, Greig 11 The Masters FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gallagher, Greg 12 Iona Preparatory 15-06.00(4.72m) 1  
2 Brunoforte, Michael 12 St Anthony's 15-00.00(4.57m) 1  
3 Bucchele, Stefan 11 Arlington 14-06.00(4.42m) 1  
4 Urbano, Matt 11 Iona Preparatory 14-06.00(4.42m) 1  
5 Rogan, Max 12 Lansing 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
6 Miceli, Joe 12 Miller Place 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
10 Bopp, Justin 11 Colonie Central 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
10 Galazzo, Anthony 12 Pine Bush Centra 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
12 Uckermark, Todd 10 Warwick Valley 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
12 Rockhill, Connor 12 Town Of Webb 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
7 Radtke, Daniel 12 CBA-Albany 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
8 Brucker, Jared 12 Hamburg-1 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
8 Hyde, Mike 12 Cicero-North Syr 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
14 Ellis, Ryan 10 Gates Chili 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
14 Bartula, Jeremy 12 Gates Chili 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
16 Machia, Jon 12 Lansingburgh 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
16 Farrenkopf, Justin 11 Ellenville Centr 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
18 Muller, Dylan 12 Cazenovia 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
19 Nilsen, Karl Arthur 11 Smithtown West 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
20 Wilkens, Michael 11 Syosset 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
21 Nolan, Kevin 12 Somers 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
21 Harding, Samuel 11 Canandaigua 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
21 Roman, Jeziel 12 Farmingdale 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
24 Bland, Dylan 10 Lansing 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
24 Olsen, Connor 12 Connetquot 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
-- Anderson, Aaron 12 Chenango Forks C NH(--) 1  
-- Hines, Emilio 12 Mt Vernon NH(--) 1  
-- Adekoya, Rahman 12 John F Kennedy NH(--) 1  
-- Ralyea, Robert 12 Lockport NH(--) 1  
-- Jones, Jeremy 12 Mckee/Statin Isl NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bailey, Kimberly 11 Taft Ed Campus 07.15 nwi 1  
2 Green, Monique 12 Campus Magnet Sc 07.17 nwi 1  
3 Hannon, Valencia 12 Elmont 07.22 nwi 1  
4 Rogers, Robbi 11 Mt Vernon 07.26 nwi 1  
5 Arcury, Kailyn 12 Williamsville So 07.27 nwi 1  
6 Ronde, Sara 12 Northport 07.27 nwi 1  
7 Allen, Kala 12 Williamsville Ea 07.27 nwi 1  
8 Cudjoe, Khadijah 12 Sheepshead Bay 07.33 nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Hannon, Valencia 12 Elmont 07.20 nwi 2  
3 Bailey, Kimberly 11 Taft Ed Campus 07.21 nwi 2  
5 Green, Monique 12 Campus Magnet Sc 07.21 nwi 2  
2 Arcury, Kailyn 12 Williamsville So 07.22 nwi 1  
6 Ronde, Sara 12 Northport 07.27 nwi 2  
4 Allen, Kala 12 Williamsville Ea 07.28 nwi 1  
7 Rogers, Robbi 11 Mt Vernon 07.31 nwi 1  
8 Cudjoe, Khadijah 12 Sheepshead Bay 07.33 nwi 2  
9 Francis, Janel 12 Wg Oconnell-Copi 07.35 nwi 1  
10 Lyons, Lauren 9 Cardinal Spellma 07.37 nwi 2  
11 Winn, Ashley 11 Cazenovia 07.41 nwi 1  
12 Bianco, Ellery 9 Saratoga Springs 07.45 nwi 2  
13 Polvere, Emily 10 Somers 07.47 nwi 1  
14 Love, Tanisha 11 Edison Technical 07.49 nwi 1  
15 Jacobs, Zoe 11 Trinity School 07.52 nwi 2  
16 Stanley, Demonica 9 Edison Technical 07.68 nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Arcury, Kailyn 12 Williamsville So 07.21 nwi 4  
2 Green, Monique 12 Campus Magnet Sc 07.23 nwi 3  
3 Hannon, Valencia 12 Elmont 07.23 nwi 1  
5 Allen, Kala 12 Williamsville Ea 07.27 nwi 1  
6 Ronde, Sara 12 Northport 07.29 nwi 4  
7 Cudjoe, Khadijah 12 Sheepshead Bay 07.30 nwi 3  
4 Rogers, Robbi 11 Mt Vernon 07.32 nwi 2  
9 Francis, Janel 12 Wg Oconnell-Copi 07.32 nwi 4  
10 Bailey, Kimberly 11 Taft Ed Campus 07.33 nwi 4  
11 Lyons, Lauren 9 Cardinal Spellma 07.33 nwi 4  
12 Love, Tanisha 11 Edison Technical 07.37 nwi 1  
8 Winn, Ashley 11 Cazenovia 07.39 nwi 2  
13 Stanley, Demonica 9 Edison Technical 07.43 nwi 2  
14 Bianco, Ellery 9 Saratoga Springs 07.44 nwi 3  
15 Jacobs, Zoe 11 Trinity School 07.45 nwi 1  
16 Polvere, Emily 10 Somers 07.49 nwi 3  
17 Berger, Jillan 12 Sleepy Hollow 07.50 nwi 2  
18 Brown, Natasia 11 Albany 07.50 nwi 3  
19 Chung, Chynna-Monica 12 St Anthony's 07.52 nwi 3  
20 Sullivan, Lauren 11 Lancaster Centra 07.52 nwi 1  
21 Johnson, Destiny 12 Kingston 07.53 nwi 1  
22 Caesar, Kalissa 11 Port Jervis 07.54 nwi 2  
23 Pierson, Taylor 12 Elmira Free Acad 07.55 nwi 2  
24 Kopp, Madeline 11 Spencerport 07.56 nwi 2  
25 Dugan, Mallory 10 Commack Dist 07.56 nwi 4  
26 Schutrum, Brittany 11 Elmira Notre Dam 07.66 nwi 4  
27 Trudeau, Nicky 12 Saranac Lake 07.74 nwi 4  
28 Allen, Ke'arra 9 Nottingham-1 07.76 nwi 1  
29 Pettway, Shekinah 10 Friends Academy 07.80 nwi 3  
30 Dreschel, Maddie 9 Potsdam Central 07.86 nwi 3  
31 Diamond, Charlotte 10 Nightingale-Bamf 08.08 nwi 1  
32 Baillargeon, Selena 9 Saranac Lake 08.31 nwi 2  
 
Womens 300m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Plante, Kyle 12 Colonie Central 38.23 1  
2 Allen, Kala 12 Williamsville Ea 39.59 1  
3 King, Shenika 12 Canarsie 40.04 1  
4 Kopp, Madeline 11 Spencerport 40.27 1  
5 Yarde, Tanaya 12 Mt Vernon 40.32 1  
6 Lyons, Lauren 9 Cardinal Spellma 40.40 1  
7 Flores, Sara 11 Kingston 41.00 1  
8 Grant, Simone 12 Christopher Colu 41.08 1  
 
Womens 300m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Plante, Kyle 12 Colonie Central 38.56 2  
2 Allen, Kala 12 Williamsville Ea 39.81 4  
3 Lyons, Lauren 9 Cardinal Spellma 40.59 1  
5 Yarde, Tanaya 12 Mt Vernon 40.61 4  
4 Kopp, Madeline 11 Spencerport 40.64 3  
6 King, Shenika 12 Canarsie 40.86 3  
7 Grant, Simone 12 Christopher Colu 41.17 2  
8 Flores, Sara 11 Kingston 41.22 2  
9 Johnson, Shanice 12 Valley Stream No 41.32 1  
10 Graber, Kerri 11 Half Hollow Hill 41.33 3  
11 McCaskill, D'Yanna 11 Newburgh Free 41.58 4  
12 Winn, Ashley 11 Cazenovia 41.62 4  
13 Long, Camaria 12 Aquinas Institut 41.68 2  
14 Uzoeshi, Blessing 11 Albany 41.69 1  
15 McKay, Noveka 12 Hempstead 42.04 4  
16 Carnovale, Gina 12 Baldwinsville Ce 42.10 1  
17 Ford, Emma 11 Skaneateles 42.14 4  
18 Jacobs, Zoe 11 Trinity School 42.17 3  
19 Thomas, Saige 12 Elmira Free Acad 42.41 3  
20 Barthelmes, Alyssa 11 Lindenhurst 42.47 2  
21 Grupp, Chelsea 10 Holland-2 42.93 1  
22 Vera, Tiffany 12 Lakeland/Panas 43.29 2  
23 Chaffee, Sydney 10 Norwich City Sch 44.08 1  
24 Trudeau, Nicky 12 Saranac Lake 44.71 3  
25 Pier, Jaleigh 12 Canton Central ( 45.85 2  
26 Canet, Ryanna 11 Plattsburgh 47.19 4  
27 Walker-Anderson, Jania 11 Polytechnic Prep 47.29 4  
-- Williams, Olicia 12 St Anthony's FS 3  
 
Womens 600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gallagher, Emma 9 Garden City 1:32.37 4  
2 Williams, Olicia 12 St Anthony's 1:33.11 4  
3 Gelibert, Jessica 12 Bay Shore 1:33.39 4  
4 Jaskot, Erin 10 Tappan Zee 1:35.03 4  
5 McDonnell, Shannon 12 Shoreham-Wading 1:35.82 3  
6 Zelenoy, Christina 11 Monroe-Woodbury 1:36.22 4  
7 Cuccia, Gabby 12 Roy C Ketcham 1:36.43 4  
8 Adams, Brittney 12 Dewitt Clinton 1:36.54 4  
9 Garcia, Pariis 12 Notre Dame Acade 1:37.65 3  
10 Hennig, Taylor 12 Garden City 1:37.78 3  
11 Akinpelu, Oreoluwa 9 Liverpool 1:37.93 2  
12 Lee, Jillian 11 Cold Spring Harb 1:38.35 3  
13 Close, Kaitlin 9 Academy Of The H 1:38.61 2  
14 Sterrett, Jhanee 11 Boys & Girls 1:38.76 3  
15 Pryslak, Maggie 11 Our Lady of 1:39.06 2  
16 Connors, Kerry 12 Washingtonville 1:39.20 3  
17 Lavender, Kayleigh 11 Shaker 1:39.59 2  
18 Decker, Jillian 9 Cornwall Central 1:39.72 3  
19 Irish-Ryan, Emily 11 Amherst Central 1:39.98 2  
20 Penn, Chelsea 12 St John The Bapt 1:40.16 2  
21 Ryan, Olivia 9 Fayetteville-Man 1:40.62 1  
22 Wilsonjones, Yazmin 10 Port Richmond 1:40.78 4  
23 Elst, Sarah Van Der 12 Nightingale-Bamf 1:40.82 1  
24 Schnaufer, Ilana 11 Penfield Central 1:41.16 2  
25 Leta, Ashley 10 Peru Central 1:41.17 1  
26 Murray, Amanda 12 Hamburg-1 1:41.68 1  
27 Marshall, Selena 12 New Rochelle 1:41.70 3  
28 DelRossi, Rebecca 10 Canton Central ( 1:42.19 1  
29 Uhl, Kaylee 9 Waverly Senior 1:43.57 2  
30 Pelkowski, Mary 11 Elmira Notre Dam 1:44.16 1  
31 Whyman, Melissa 10 Seton Catholic C 1:46.51 1  
32 Hayes, Brianna 10 Norwood-Norfolk 1:55.07 1  
 
Womens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Banks, Anima 12 Mamaroneck 2:49.84 1  
2 Paul, Rachel 12 Sachem East 2:50.47 1  
3 Driscoll, Taylor 11 Saratoga Springs 2:53.46 1  
4 O'Neill, Emily 8 Garden City 2:55.31 1  
5 Rizzo, Meredith 11 Bronxville 2:57.10 1  
6 Goodspeed, Amber 12 Middletown 2:57.52 1  
7 Ball, Jessica 11 West Islip 3:00.30 1  
8 Naeher, Kathleen 11 Kings Park 3:00.47 1  
9 Fitzgerald, Katie 11 Warwick Valley 3:00.70 1  
10 smith, hannah 11 Fayetteville-Man 3:01.12 1  
11 Triller, Leah 10 Academy Of The H 3:01.47 1  
12 Hatcher, Alexis 12 North Rockland 3:01.55 1  
13 Garn, Rachel 10 Marcellus Centra 3:01.77 1  
14 O'Hara, Eileen 11 Webster Thomas 3:02.42 1  
15 Fray, Jazmine 9 Kellenberg 3:03.54 1  
16 Ginley, Darby 10 Warwick Valley 3:03.65 1  
17 Jensen, Danika 10 Bethlehem Centra 3:03.91 1  
18 Krasinski, Emily 12 Frontier 3:03.99 1  
19 MacDonald, Alana 11 Rush Henrietta S 3:04.14 1  
20 Leta, Ashley 10 Peru Central 3:05.05 1  
21 Russ, Sloane 12 St Anthony's 3:05.23 1  
22 Hutchinson, Rachel 11 Dryden 3:05.47 1  
23 Singh, Omawattie 11 Boys & Girls 3:07.59 1  
24 McBrien, Shannon 12 Massapequa 3:07.81 1  
25 Birchard, Corinne 11 Curtis 3:08.47 1  
26 Smith, Sharae 12 Niagara Falls 3:09.88 1  
27 Firl, Christina 11 Potsdam Central 3:13.67 1  
28 Reed, Kristine 12 Walton 3:14.10 1  
29 Keyko, Haley 12 Trinity School 3:14.71 1  
30 Tregidgo, Jessica 10 Polytechnic Prep 3:16.10 1  
-- Blockson, Lexi 9 Saranac Central DNF 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cain, Mary 10 Bronxville 4:24.25 1  
2 Nerud, Brianna 12 North Shore 4:29.21 1  
3 Maloy, Catherine 11 Academy Of The H 4:39.91 1  
4 Cavalluzzo, Holly 11 Valley Central 4:40.69 1  
5 Southerland, Sabrina 11 Benjamin Cardozo 4:43.94 1  
6 Waligurski, Emily 11 Onteora 4:44.53 1  
7 Young, Megan 11 Nanuet 4:45.05 1  
8 Guevara, Tiana 10 Miller Place 4:45.24 1  
9 Smith, Estela 9 Saratoga Springs 4:47.19 1  
10 Mantilla, Leila 12 Penfield Central 4:47.37 1  
11 Margey, Kelsey 12 Friends Academy 4:48.72 1  
12 Melian, Christina 12 Wagner 4:50.54 1  
13 Scott, Kaylee 9 Academy Of The H 4:52.09 1  
14 Butler, Kerri 12 Notre Dame Acade 4:52.29 1  
15 Frontera, Gianna 10 Newburgh Free 4:54.25 1  
16 Cleveland, Delphi 11 Arlington 4:55.44 1  
17 Butler, Katie 9 Corning-Painted 4:56.06 1  
18 Black, Betsy 12 Westhill 4:56.29 1  
19 Ricalton, Maria 9 Canton Central ( 4:56.43 1  
20 Mitton, Isabeaux 11 Friends Academy 4:56.90 1  
21 Palermo, Valerie 11 Webster Schroede 4:58.98 1  
22 Tresino, Katelyn 12 Clarence 4:59.26 1  
23 Whittle, Sasha 11 Nightingale-Bamf 5:00.27 1  
24 Duca, Paige 9 Sacred Heart Aca 5:00.44 1  
25 avery, annika 9 Fayetteville-Man 5:03.70 1  
26 Jewiss, Elizabeth 11 Marathon 5:06.11 1  
27 Deshaies, Emma 12 Plattsburgh 5:11.38 1  
28 Marcucci, Juliana 12 Ward Melville 5:15.30 1  
29 Krasinski, Emily 12 Frontier 5:26.92 1  
30 Durocher, Taylor 10 Peru Central 5:48.05 1  
 
Womens 1500m Race Walk Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Josephs, Molly 12 Garden City 7:04.84 1  
2 Penn, Annica 11 Westhampton 7:04.86 1  
3 Maranchuck, Kelly 12 Sachem East 7:06.36 1  
4 Kang, JI Won 11 Townsend Harris 7:09.22 1  
5 Champlin, Rebekah 11 Marcus Whitman 7:15.15 1  
6 Michta, Katie 10 Sachem North 7:18.60 1  
7 Keetley, Meghan 10 Pearl River 7:23.17 1  
8 VanOsdol, Alexis 11 Elmira Free Acad 7:33.68 1  
9 Tylock, Melissa 9 Penfield Central 7:35.10 1  
10 Mahin, Sophia 10 Townsend Harris 7:36.98 1  
11 Deppa, Rachel 12 Sullivan West 7:41.45 1  
12 Lardaro, Caitlin 12 Pearl River 7:44.23 1  
13 Zheng, Karen 12 Stuyvesant 7:46.33 1  
14 McConville, Allison 10 Valley Stream No 7:48.33 1  
15 Vaughan, Jackie 10 Corning-Painted 7:51.00 1  
16 Wilkins, Elizabeth 11 Penfield Central 7:57.10 1  
17 DeMarco, Maggie 12 Grand Island Cen 8:00.28 1  
18 Kuhn, Lisa 12 Williamsville No 8:01.20 1  
19 Roe, Abi 10 Washingtonville 8:16.42 1  
20 O'Malley, Bridget 11 Emma Willard 9:14.03 1  
21 Simmons, Shaunna 12 Lansingburgh 11:15.32 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Panisse, Alexis 12 Benjamin Cardozo 9:59.28 1  
2 Frontera, Gianna 10 Newburgh Free 9:59.34 1  
3 Rutledge, Christie 12 Fayetteville-Man 10:02.03 1  
4 Caldwell, Elizabeth 11 North Shore 10:07.33 1  
5 Donohue, Jessica 11 North Shore 10:07.35 1  
6 Brennan, Brigid 10 Northport 10:13.68 1  
7 McCormick, Meghan 12 Canandaigua 10:15.86 1  
8 Hollowood, Keelin 11 Saratoga Springs 10:16.47 1  
9 Lembo, Katie 10 Penfield Central 10:19.68 1  
10 Bottalico, Ariana 11 Brewster 10:21.96 1  
11 Melian, Christina 12 Wagner 10:24.91 1  
12 Montague, Madeline 11 Greenwich 10:25.02 1  
13 McCormick, Kathleen 12 Canandaigua 10:26.05 1  
14 Treichel, Katie 12 Saratoga Springs 10:27.36 1  
15 Mitton, Isabeaux 11 Friends Academy 10:28.35 1  
16 Pierce, Laura 10 Canton Central ( 10:30.83 1  
17 Zendell, Kate 9 Suffern 10:31.00 1  
18 Gerland, Stephanie 8 Garden City 10:41.61 1  
19 McCadden, Kaitlin 12 Clarence 10:44.53 1  
20 Gomba, Claire 9 John Jay Senior 10:48.01 1  
21 Flynn, Kerri-Anne 11 St Anthony's 10:50.86 1  
22 O'Hea, Caroline 12 Ward Melville 10:53.56 1  
23 Conroy, Ashlin 12 Kellenberg 10:56.48 1  
24 Wallace, Ashley 9 Cornwall Central 11:00.18 1  
25 Curry, Jessica 12 Westhill 11:00.30 1  
26 Garrett, Emily 10 Clarence 11:07.32 1  
27 Wagner, Caroline 10 Convent of the S 11:10.50 1  
28 Hitchcock, Taylor 8 Oneonta 11:10.97 1  
29 Shippy, Kaitlin 12 Trumansburg 11:15.60 1  
30 Champagne, Margaret 8 Seton Catholic C 11:22.26 1  
31 Dobozy, Cheyenne 9 Peru Central 11:45.90 1  
-- Dow, Madi 9 Potsdam Central DNF 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Arcury, Kailyn 12 Williamsville So 08.01 1  
2 Anderson, Akayla 11 Benjamin Cardozo 08.06 1  
3 Webley, Brittney 12 Uniondale 08.14 1  
4 Belot, Odrine 12 Kellenberg 08.21 1  
5 Cavanaugh, Katie 12 Kellenberg 08.23 1  
6 Bancroft, Sandreka 9 Benjamin Cardozo 08.34 1  
7 Wiggins, Ashley 10 New Rochelle 08.44 1  
8 Powell-Lawrence, Adrionn 12 Uniondale 08.60 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis H# Pts
1 Anderson, Akayla 11 Benjamin Cardozo 08.10 2  
3 Webley, Brittney 12 Uniondale 08.11 2  
2 Arcury, Kailyn 12 Williamsville So 08.13 1  
4 Cavanaugh, Katie 12 Kellenberg 08.20 1  
5 Belot, Odrine 12 Kellenberg 08.32 2  
6 Bancroft, Sandreka 9 Benjamin Cardozo 08.33 2  
7 Wiggins, Ashley 10 New Rochelle 08.42 1  
8 Powell-Lawrence, Adrionn 12 Uniondale 08.60 1  
9 Cudjoe, Khadijah 12 Sheepshead Bay 08.71 1  
10 Kearney, Jackie 12 Bethlehem Centra 08.73 1  
11 Owens, Jaleah 9 Burnt Hills-Ball 08.74 2  
12 Romano, Kristina 12 General Douglas 08.74 2  
13 Biviano, Paige 12 Cazenovia 08.80 1  
14 Harney, Lexus 12 Mt Vernon 08.84 1  
15 Warden, Courtney 10 Marlboro-2 09.15 2  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Arcury, Kailyn 12 Williamsville So 08.11 2  
2 Webley, Brittney 12 Uniondale 08.15 3  
3 Anderson, Akayla 11 Benjamin Cardozo 08.22 1  
5 Cavanaugh, Katie 12 Kellenberg 08.26 1  
6 Bancroft, Sandreka 9 Benjamin Cardozo 08.30 3  
7 Belot, Odrine 12 Kellenberg 08.46 2  
9 Wiggins, Ashley 10 New Rochelle 08.51 3  
4 Harney, Lexus 12 Mt Vernon 08.67 4  
8 Kearney, Jackie 12 Bethlehem Centra 08.75 4  
10 Romano, Kristina 12 General Douglas 08.76 2  
11 Warden, Courtney 10 Marlboro-2 08.77 2  
12 Powell-Lawrence, Adrionn 12 Uniondale 08.82 1  
13 Biviano, Paige 12 Cazenovia 08.83 3  
14 Owens, Jaleah 9 Burnt Hills-Ball 08.84 2  
15 Matta, Aliyah 10 Newburgh Free 08.84 3  
16 Cudjoe, Khadijah 12 Sheepshead Bay 08.87 4  
17 Simon, Cienna 11 Jamestown 08.88 1  
18 Knapp, Julia 9 Boys & Girls 08.88 2  
19 Turner, Samantha 12 Red Jacket Centr 08.94 1  
20 Osborne, Katie 12 Cicero-North Syr 08.95 4  
21 Ngbokoli, Alyza 11 Hackley 08.96 1  
22 Bowens, Sarah 12 Suffern 09.00 4  
23 Koelbel, Kayla 12 Kings Park 09.02 3  
24 Esernio, Jeana 12 Ward Melville 09.08 2  
25 Lyttle, Christine 11 Canandaigua 09.11 4  
26 Scaptura, Arianna 11 Horseheads Centr 09.24 3  
27 Harris, Dejana 12 Guilderland 09.46 1  
28 Disotelle, Kylie 12 Franklin Academy 09.58 4  
29 Shaner, Courtney 12 Ticonderoga 10.19 4  
30 Bruno, Sabrina 9 Saranac Central 10.87 2  
31 Cook, Virginia 10 Trinity School 11.91 3  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Yarde, Rogers,
Cameron, Harney
  Mt Vernon 1:43.51 1  
2 Love, Mercado,
Carroll, Stanley
  Edison Technical 1:44.42 1  
3 Forehand, Green,
Roberts, Powell-L
  Uniondale 1:44.88 1  
4 Uzoeshi, Chandler,
Marable, Brown
  Albany 1:45.74 1  
5 Akinpelu, Brodie,
Rowell, Torres
  Liverpool 1:46.97 1  
6 Gannon, Gardner,
Mandat, Thompson
  North Babylon 1:47.31 1  
7 Bryant, Decker,
Jebb, Rudy
  Cornwall Central 1:48.03 1  
8 Joseph, Brown,
Tasher, Campbell
  Medgar Evers Col 1:50.42 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Yarde, Rogers,
Cameron, Harney
  Mt Vernon 1:44.06 2  
3 Love, Mercado,
Carroll, Stanley
  Edison Technical 1:45.25 2  
5 Uzoeshi, Chandler,
Marable, Brown
  Albany 1:46.74 2  
2 Gannon, Gardner,
Mandat, Thompson
  North Babylon 1:46.89 1  
4 Akinpelu, Brodie,
Rowell, Torres
  Liverpool 1:47.10 1  
6 Bryant, Decker,
Jebb, Rudy
  Cornwall Central 1:47.13 2  
7 Forehand, Green,
Roberts, Powell-L
  Uniondale 1:47.81 1  
8 Joseph, Brown,
Tasher, Campbell
  Medgar Evers Col 1:48.71 1  
9 Pierson, Knuth,
Hadlock, Thomas
  Elmira Free Acad 1:48.89 1  
10 Sullivan, Grazen,
Cycon, Mazur
  Lancaster Centra 1:50.19 2  
11 Cavanaug, Batzer,
Correia, Montgome
  Kellenberg 1:52.51 2  
12 Dreschel, Firl,
Dow, Bartlett
  Potsdam Central 1:56.55 1  
13 Trudeau, Salamy,
Baillarg, LaFounta
  Saranac Lake 1:57.36 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 O'Neill, Jaeger,
Yeboah-K, DeAngelo
  Garden City 3:55.73 1  
2 Anderson, Rowe,
McCaslin, Core
  Bay Shore 3:59.08 1  
3 Belcher, Fray,
Belot, Belot
  Kellenberg 4:02.79 1  
4 Ryu, Zazzara,
Brislin, Martin
  Fayetteville-Man 4:06.82 1  
5 Bousa, Guidarel,
Kaminski, Kelly
  Colonie Central 4:07.18 1  
6 Loud, Dorogi,
Nyaanga, Hammer
  Williamsville No 4:13.77 1  
7 Hochman, Shopovic,
DelliPao, Samad
  Harrison 4:21.00 1  
-- Fernande, Pugh,
Baird, Cameron
  Medgar Evers Col DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Ryu, Zazzara,
Brislin, Martin
  Fayetteville-Man 4:00.42 2  
2 O'Neill, Jaeger,
Yeboah-K, DeAngelo
  Garden City 4:03.19 1  
3 Fernande, Pugh,
Baird, Cameron
  Medgar Evers Col 4:03.42 2  
4 Bousa, Guidarel,
Kaminski, Kelly
  Colonie Central 4:03.82 1  
5 Belcher, Fray,
Belot, Belot
  Kellenberg 4:06.11 1  
6 Loud, Dorogi,
Nyaanga, Hammer
  Williamsville No 4:11.99 2  
7 Hochman, Shopovic,
DelliPao, Samad
  Harrison 4:12.54 2  
8 Anderson, Rowe,
McCaslin, Core
  Bay Shore 4:13.01 1  
9 Menzzasa, Pavia,
Boyle, Gonzalez
  Monroe-Woodbury 4:13.13 2  
10 Zeafla, Watson,
Martinez, Quinn
  Rush Henrietta S 4:13.40 1  
11 Wall, Scaptura,
Green, Briggs
  Horseheads Centr 4:17.45 2  
12 Deshaies, Canet,
Nye, Hewitt
  Plattsburgh 4:37.61 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Fanning, Sischo,
Martin, Brislin
  Fayetteville-Man 9:08.77 1  
2 Notarste, Semetsis,
Silvestr, Paul
  Sachem East 9:24.24 1  
3 Banks, Rauls,
Devore, Rauls
  Mamaroneck 9:29.17 1  
4 Reilly, Brunjes,
FitzGera, Ginley
  Warwick Valley 9:30.42 1  
5 Treichel, MacDonal,
Driscoll, Smith
  Saratoga Springs 9:30.62 1  
6 Panisse, Southerl,
Kim, King
  Benjamin Cardozo 9:38.09 1  
7 Henri, Roda,
Pelt, Butler
  Notre Dame Acade 9:41.22 1  
8 McCormic, McCormic,
D'Amore, D'Amore
  Canandaigua 9:41.39 1  
9 Caldwell, Donohue,
Farrell, Nerud
  North Shore 9:44.17 1  
10 McCadden, Huben,
Garrett, Tresino
  Clarence 9:53.02 1  
11 Demartin, Gerwig,
Crook, Butler
  Corning-Painted 10:09.34 1  
12 Bronner, Pomainvi,
Bond, Cositore
  Franklin Academy 10:37.23 1  
13 Whyman, Champagn,
Christop, Munn
  Seton Catholic C 10:58.50 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Alexander, Adrienne 12 Bishop Loughlin 42-08.00(13.00m) 1  
2 Nwodili, Adaora 12 Longwood 42-03.50(12.89m) 1  
3 Williams, Erica 12 Batavia Senior 41-03.50(12.59m) 1  
4 Collins, Jordan 12 Bayport Blue Poi 40-08.00(12.40m) 1  
5 Keuhlewind, McKenzie 10 Lancaster Centra 39-05.25(12.02m) 1  
6 Capano, Caysie 12 Troy HS 39-03.75(11.98m) 1  
7 Peterson, Domonique 12 Beacon 39-00.00(11.89m) 1  
8 Hogan, Liz 12 Gloversville 36-10.50(11.24m) 1  
9 Harris, Jocelyn 12 Great Neck South 36-08.50(11.19m) 1  
10 Belinsky, Tara 10 Manhasset 36-06.25(11.13m) 1  
11 Jean, Natalie 11 Kellenberg 36-02.75(11.04m) 1  
12 Brown, Briyah 11 New Rochelle 36-00.50(10.99m) 1  
13 Perrella, Brenda 10 Frontier 35-04.75(10.79m) 1  
14 Mollahan, Katherine 11 Cornwall Central 35-03.50(10.76m) 1  
15 Thomson, Mariah 12 Cicero-North Syr 34-07.25(10.55m) 1  
16 Darby, Dominique 12 Tri-Valley 34-06.25(10.52m) 1  
17 Phaneuf, Tori 11 Saranac Central 33-11.00(10.34m) 1  
18 Gordon, Desiree 11 Dewitt Clinton 33-06.00(10.21m) 1  
19 Merriwether, Kanyon 12 Vestal 33-05.00(10.19m) 1  
20 Sanchez-Jones, Ayanna 12 Rush Henrietta S 32-07.00(9.93m) 1  
21 Revis, Asia 12 Sidney-2 32-01.75(9.80m) 1  
22 Minew, Elaine 10 Wagner 31-09.50(9.69m) 1  
23 Moore, Jackie 12 Plattsburgh 30-08.00(9.35m) 1  
24 Mays, Mariah 9 Rome Free Academ 29-10.75(9.11m) 1  
25 Kolodgy, Beth 11 Indian River 27-00.25(8.24m) 1  
26 Pavlus, Stacey 12 Tupper Lake 24-10.00(7.57m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Izard, Stephanie 12 Sweet Home 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
2 Shaffer, Victoria 12 Rush Henrietta S 5-05.00(1.65m) 1  
2 Peterson, Ashley 12 Allegany-Limesto 5-05.00(1.65m) 1  
4 Przybocki, Meredith 11 Pine Bush Centra 5-05.00(1.65m) 1  
4 Sturtz, Mackenzie 11 Marion Central 5-05.00(1.65m) 1  
6 Dana, Husband 11 Rome Free Academ 5-05.00(1.65m) 1  
13 Bertrand, Anna 11 Ballston Spa 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
14 Crunden, Jackie 11 Walt Whitman 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
14 Hudson, Laura 10 Williamsville No 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
14 Osborne, Katie 12 Cicero-North Syr 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
17 Grant, Jessica 12 Valhalla 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
18 Armand, Jessica 10 Warwick Valley 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
7 Whitehorn, Kaitlin 12 Elwood-John H Gl 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
7 Vargas, Christina 11 Farmingdale 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
7 Foote, Lilliam 11 Scarsdale Senior 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
7 Fuller, Maggie 12 Jamesville De Wi 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
7 Borini, Isabella 11 Schalmont 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
7 Burkey, Amanda 11 Fairport 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
19 Kalvoda, Elizabeth 12 St Francis Prep 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
19 Hall, Helene 10 Irvington 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
19 Silhan, Erica 10 Bay Shore 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
22 Fieldman, Ariel 12 Wheatley 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
23 Mayer, Ashley 12 Archbishop Mollo 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
23 Perry, Lea 10 Peru Central 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
23 Clifford, Kelly 12 General Douglas 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
26 Glymph, Treasure 12 Harry S Truman 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
27 Casler, Megan 11 Horseheads Centr 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
28 Klossner, Hannah 11 Tupper Lake 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
29 Theodore, Zerah 12 Franklin K Lane 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
30 Love, Tiffani 11 Potsdam Central 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
31 DiMartin, Theresa 12 Oneonta 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
-- Cook, Leann 12 Ausable Valley C NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pearce, Mikayla 12 Maryvale 19-00.50(5.80m) nwi 1  
2 Francis, Janel 12 Wg Oconnell-Copi 18-02.75(5.56m) nwi 1  
3 Ronde, Sara 12 Northport 18-00.75(5.51m) nwi 1  
4 Brooks, McKyla 9 Frontier 17-11.25(5.47m) nwi 1  
5 Jebb, Olivia 12 Cornwall Central 17-08.75(5.40m) nwi 1  
6 Izard, Stephanie 12 Sweet Home 17-07.75(5.38m) nwi 1  
7 Bryant, Brittany 12 Cornwall Central 17-06.25(5.34m) nwi 1  
8 Bowens, Sarah 12 Suffern 17-04.50(5.30m) nwi 1  
9 Pierson, Taylor 12 Elmira Free Acad 17-04.50(5.30m) nwi 1  
10 Torncello, Emma 12 Shaker 17-02.75(5.25m) nwi 1  
11 Shapiro, Molly 12 Emma Willard 17-01.50(5.22m) nwi 1  
12 Keane, Cassidy 12 Colonie Central 16-07.25(5.06m) nwi 1  
13 Entress, Amanda 12 Gates Chili 16-05.25(5.01m) nwi 1  
14 Marcus, Jalilissa 11 St Edmunds 16-05.00(5.00m) nwi 1  
15 Berger, Jillan 12 Sleepy Hollow 16-02.00(4.93m) nwi 1  
16 Kieser, Kaitlyn 12 W T Clarke 16-01.75(4.92m) nwi 1  
17 Osborne, Katie 12 Cicero-North Syr 16-01.00(4.90m) nwi 1  
18 Campbell, Jonelle 11 Taft Ed Campus 16-00.00(4.88m) nwi 1  
19 Feltkamp, Carrie 12 Lynbrook 15-11.75(4.87m) nwi 1  
20 Wiatr, Sarah 12 West Canada Vall 15-10.75(4.85m) nwi 1  
21 Mathews, Janessa 12 Fairport 15-08.75(4.79m) nwi 1  
22 Bevans, Tristan 11 Smithtown East 15-07.75(4.77m) nwi 1  
23 Emms, Sabrina 12 Waverly Senior 15-06.75(4.74m) nwi 1  
24 Tasher, Ashley 10 Medgar Evers Col 15-03.50(4.66m) nwi 1  
25 Knight, Brooke 10 Plattsburgh 14-06.00(4.42m) nwi 1  
26 Anderson, Annika 8 Polytechnic Prep 14-04.50(4.38m) nwi 1  
27 Byerley, Kayla 9 Saranac Central 13-05.25(4.10m) nwi 1  
-- Morrison, Niamani 10 Archbishop Mollo DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Belot, Odrine 12 Kellenberg 39-01.25(11.92m) nwi 1  
2 Shapiro, Molly 12 Emma Willard 39-00.25(11.89m) nwi 1  
3 Berger, Jillan 12 Sleepy Hollow 37-03.00(11.35m) nwi 1  
4 Pearce, Mikayla 12 Maryvale 37-02.75(11.35m) nwi 1  
5 Osaheni, Sarah 11 Shenendehowa Cen 37-02.00(11.33m) nwi 1  
6 francis, tawanda 12 Uniondale 37-00.75(11.30m) nwi 1  
7 Grant, Eleonore 12 Red Creek Centra 36-11.50(11.26m) nwi 1  
8 Jebb, Olivia 12 Cornwall Central 36-08.75(11.20m) nwi 1  
9 Grant, Simone 12 Christopher Colu 36-03.75(11.07m) nwi 1  
10 Wiatr, Sarah 12 West Canada Vall 36-02.25(11.03m) nwi 1  
11 Bowens, Sarah 12 Suffern 35-08.50(10.88m) nwi 1  
12 Smith, Hailey 12 Corning-Painted 35-04.75(10.79m) nwi 1  
13 Toppin, Anisa 10 Bay Shore 35-04.50(10.78m) nwi 1  
14 Bryant, Brittany 12 Cornwall Central 35-04.50(10.78m) nwi 1  
15 Palomino, Kelsey 11 Bay Shore 35-03.25(10.75m) nwi 1  
16 Helrich, Hannah 11 Northport 35-02.50(10.73m) nwi 1  
17 Carroll, Billie 12 Edison Technical 35-01.00(10.69m) nwi 1  
18 Carney, Erica 11 Newfield 34-07.25(10.55m) nwi 1  
19 Hill, Katiana 11 Port Richmond 34-06.00(10.52m) nwi 1  
20 VanDenburgh, Emily 12 Shaker 34-03.50(10.45m) nwi 1  
21 Clifford, Kelly 12 General Douglas 33-04.50(10.17m) nwi 1  
22 Jenkins, Jade 11 Cicero-North Syr 32-08.75(9.98m) nwi 1  
23 Lomaki, Jen 12 Canton Central ( 31-08.50(9.66m) nwi 1  
24 Bell, Madeline 11 Polytechnic Prep 31-06.00(9.60m) nwi 1  
25 Ormsby, Samantha 11 Tupper Lake 31-03.50(9.54m) nwi 1  
26 Pecoraro, Khila 10 Plattsburgh 30-07.75(9.34m) nwi 1  
26 Ngbokoli, Alyza 11 Hackley 30-07.75(9.34m) nwi 1  
28 Byerley, Kayla 9 Saranac Central 29-10.50(9.11m) nwi 1  
-- Brooks, McKyla 9 Frontier FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Morrison, Niamani 10 Archbishop Mollo DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weekes, Maddesen 12 Shenendehowa Cen 11-09.00(3.58m) 1  
2 Snyder, Kara 9 Colonie Central 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
3 Auble, Karmen 10 Warsaw-2 11-03.00(3.43m) 1  
4 Bates, Taylor 12 Lake Shore Centr 11-03.00(3.43m) 1  
5 Bartholomew, Alexis 12 Binghamton 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
6 Cleary, Emma 12 St John The Bapt 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
7 Thill, Jennifer 11 Lancaster Centra 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
10 Cristiano, Brianna 12 Connetquot 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
10 Materise, Ashley 12 Williamsville No 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
8 Seymour, Alex 12 Dryden 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
9 Fiutak, Kaela 12 Skaneateles 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
12 Haley, Sarah 11 Dover 9-09.00(2.97m) 1  
12 Curtin, Stephanie 9 Sachem East 9-09.00(2.97m) 1  
12 Lizotte, Kendra 11 Guilderland 9-09.00(2.97m) 1  
15 Brucher, Breanna 12 Eldred Central 9-09.00(2.97m) 1  
16 Romano, Kristina 12 General Douglas 9-09.00(2.97m) 1  
17 Armstrong, Ireland 11 Bath-Haverling C 9-09.00(2.97m) 1  
18 Doss, Danielle 12 Jamesville De Wi 9-09.00(2.97m) 1  
19 Batista, Julia 12 Massapequa 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
19 Bertholf, Amanda 12 Liberty Central 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
21 Mayer, Ashley 12 Archbishop Mollo 8-03.00(2.51m) 1  
22 Privott-Yeiser, Johari 11 New Rochelle 8-03.00(2.51m) 1  
-- Szela, Jessica 10 Mckee/Statin Isl NH(--) 1  
-- Sherwood, Gabrielle 12 Livonia Central NH(--) 1  
-- Gutierrez, Dina 12 Grover Cleveland NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version