RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - NAIA Indoor Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Mar 3 2012, 10:30 PM | 346670 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - NAIA Indoor Championships
NAIA Indoor Championships
Mar 1, 2012 to Mar 3, 2012
Geneva, OH, US
 
| 60m | 200m | 400m | 600m | 800m | 1000m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 60m Hurdles | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Weight Throw | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Indoor Pentathlon | Heptathlon
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Jerry-Lee 12 Wayland Baptist 47.14 1 10
2 Dameron, Randall 11 Shorter 47.30 1 8
3 Dawson, Doug 11 Siena Heights 47.33 1 6
4 Howard, Durawn 11 Wayland Baptist 47.41 1 5
5 Pfeifle, Nic 11 Dordt 47.79 1 4
6 Kern, Seagram 12 Oklahoma Baptist 47.84 1 3
7 Fair, Malik 11 Shorter 47.89 1 2
8 Blehm, Alex 10 Davenport 49.73 1 1
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dameron, Randall 11 Shorter 47.50 2  
3 Howard, Durawn 11 Wayland Baptist 47.80 2  
5 Blehm, Alex 10 Davenport 47.82 2  
2 Dawson, Doug 11 Siena Heights 47.92 1  
4 Davis, Jerry-Lee 12 Wayland Baptist 48.03 1  
6 Kern, Seagram 12 Oklahoma Baptist 48.07 1  
7 Pfeifle, Nic 11 Dordt 48.11 1  
8 Fair, Malik 11 Shorter 48.15 2  
9 Cartier, John 10 Concordia-Nebras 48.34 1  
10 Carter, Dredame 12 Florida Memorial 48.70 1  
11 Hatchett, Christian 9 Westmont 49.09 2  
12 Coney, Gerrod 10 Southern Nazaren 49.72 1  
-- Barnes, Austen 10 Indiana Tech DQ 2  
-- Vernon- Reynolds, Gianni 12 Soka DNS 2  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Redhead, Janelle 11 Wayland Baptist 53.25 1 10
2 Chambers, Verone 12 Oklahoma Baptist 53.39 1 8
3 Warrior, Stacy 10 Oklahoma Baptist 54.03 1 6
4 Walker, Ayana 9 Shorter 55.13 1 5
5 Montague, Arielle 11 Bethel (TN) 55.44 1 4
6 Flake, Kirsten 9 Indiana Tech 55.56 1 3
7 Hodges, Elysia 9 Westmont 55.60 1 2
8 Brooks, Chloe 10 Indiana Tech 55.65 1 1
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Chambers, Verone 12 Oklahoma Baptist 55.02 1  
2 Warrior, Stacy 10 Oklahoma Baptist 55.60 2  
4 Montague, Arielle 11 Bethel (TN) 55.64 2  
3 Hodges, Elysia 9 Westmont 55.73 3  
5 Brooks, Chloe 10 Indiana Tech 55.81 3  
7 Redhead, Janelle 11 Wayland Baptist 55.82 3  
8 Walker, Ayana 9 Shorter 56.08 2  
6 Flake, Kirsten 9 Indiana Tech 56.28 1  
9 Holden, Kennisha 11 Shorter 56.70 1  
10 Nelson, Kapree 10 Vanguard 57.05 3  
11 Stewartson, Ashlie 12 Shorter 57.08 1  
12 Hurd, Brandy 12 Fresno Pacific 57.32 2  
13 Hanna, Ashley 10 Florida Memorial 57.35 1  
14 Garrett, Ronnika 12 Bethel (TN) 57.43 3  
15 Hampton, Larissa 9 Cornerstone 58.28 1  
16 Sheppard, Shykilia 10 Wayland Baptist 58.37 2  
17 Van Ens, Amy 12 Davenport 58.67 3  
18 Owsley, Renyae 11 Marian 59.19 2  
19 Migoyo, Yolanda 11 Milligan 59.32 2  
20 Stevens, Kaila 12 Bethel (IN) 59.37 3  
21 McNeal, Dearra 10 Langston 59.42 1  
22 Moore, Kimmy 12 Eastern Oregon 59.63 2  
-- Jenkins, Safia 11 Southern-New Orl DNS 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Wayland Baptist 108 2) Shorter 72 3) Concordia (Ore.) 55.85 4) Oklahoma Baptist 50.66 5) Hastings 45 6) Doane 36 7) Eastern Oregon 34.35 8) Fresno Pacific 29 9) Azusa Pacific 24 10) Aquinas 23 11) Morningside 20.85 12) Dakota State 18 13) Langston 17 13) Oklahoma Christian 17 15) Carroll 12.33 16) Northwestern (Iowa) 12 16) College of Idaho 12 16) Embry-Riddle 12 16) Missouri Baptist 12 16) Dordt 12 21) Indiana Tech 10 21) Lindsey Wilson 10 21) Northwood 10 21) Siena Heights 10 25) Cornerstone 9 26) Ashford 8.35 27) Goshen 8 27) Central Methodist 8 29) Vanguard 7 29) Cumberlands 7 29) Marian (Ind.) 7 32) Southern Oregon 6 32) Westmont 6 32) Briar Cliff 6 32) William Woods 6 32) Valley City State 6 37) Dickinson St. 5.85 38) Olivet Nazarene 5 38) Concordia (Neb.) 5 38) Bethel (Ind.) 5 38) Iowa Wesleyan 5 42) Bacone 4.85 43) Bethel (Tenn.) 4 43) St. Ambrose 4 43) Bryan 4 43) Graceland 4 43) Great Falls 4 48) St. Louis Pharmacy 3 48) Missouri Valley 3 48) Grand View 3 51) Indiana Wesleyan 2 52) Davenport 1 52) Tabor 1 52) Southern-NO 1 52) Milligan 1 52) Friends 1 52) Evangel 1 52) St. Francis (Ill.) 1 52) Mount Marty 1 52) Southern Nazarene 1 61) McPherson 0.85 Female Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Azusa Pacific AZUS 108 2 Oklahoma Baptist OKLA 107.5 3 Wayland Baptist WAYL 59 4 Shorter SHOR 45 4 Embry-Riddle EMBR 45 6 Indiana Tech INI2 32 7 Morningside MORN 28 8 Concordia (Ore.) COOR 27 8 Cornerstone COM3 27 10 Biola BIOL 24 11 Dordt DORD 21 12 Grand View GRAN 19 13 Fresno Pacific FPAC 18 14 Doane DOAN 17 14 Bethel (Tenn.) BETN 17 16 Friends FRIE 14 16 Spring Arbor SPMI 14 16 Eastern Oregon EAOR 14 19 Siena Heights SIMI 13 19 Carroll CARR 13 21 Midland MIDL 12 22 Mount Mercy MOIA 10.5 23 St. Ambrose STAM 10 23 Westmont WECA 10 25 Lindsey Wilson LIKY 9 26 Lee (Tenn.) LEET 8 26 Central Methodist CEMO 8 26 Goshen GOSH 8 29 Concordia (Neb.) CONE 7 30 Bethel (Ind.) BEIN 6 30 Northwestern (Iowa) NOIA 6 30 Cumberlands CUKY 6 30 Hastings HAST 6 34 Davenport DAVE 5.5 35 St. Xavier STXA 5 36 Houghton HOUG 4 36 Ashford ASHF 4 36 St. Francis (Ill.) STFR 4 36 Mount Marty MOSD 4 40 Aquinas AQUI 3 40 Viterbo VITE 3 40 Baker BAKS 3 43 Hannibal-LaGrange HANN 2 43 Campbellsville CAKY 2 43 Taylor TAYL 2 43 Concordia (Cal.) COCA 2 47 Soka SOKA 1.5 48 Roberts Wesleyan RONY 1 48 Olivet Nazarene OLIL 1 48 Trinity Christian TRIL 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version