RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - NAIA Indoor Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Mar 3 2012, 10:30 PM | 336926 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - NAIA Indoor Championships
NAIA Indoor Championships
Mar 1, 2012 to Mar 3, 2012
Geneva, OH, US
 
| 60m | 200m | 400m | 600m | 800m | 1000m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 60m Hurdles | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Weight Throw | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Indoor Pentathlon | Heptathlon
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morris, Jarrod 11 Wayland Baptist 1:50.14 1 10
2 Manring, Lucas 12 Central Methodis 1:50.16 1 8
3 Pena, Cory 11 Concordia-Portla 1:51.35 1 6
4 Kelly, Brendan 11 Cumberlands 1:52.43 1 5
5 Tholen, Ryan 11 Dordt 1:52.59 1 4
6 Hanson, Chris 10 Marian 1:52.96 1 3
7 Lopez, Aundreas 11 Cumberlands 1:53.44 1 2
8 Lopez, Samuel 10 Mt Marty 1:54.74 1 1
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Kelly, Brendan 11 Cumberlands 1:54.62 2  
3 Morris, Jarrod 11 Wayland Baptist 1:54.72 2  
5 Tholen, Ryan 11 Dordt 1:54.81 2  
2 Manring, Lucas 12 Central Methodis 1:54.94 1  
4 Pena, Cory 11 Concordia-Portla 1:55.23 1  
6 Hanson, Chris 10 Marian 1:55.28 2  
7 Lopez, Samuel 10 Mt Marty 1:55.50 2  
8 Lopez, Aundreas 11 Cumberlands 1:55.58 1  
9 Gauthier, Cole 11 Soka 1:55.99 1  
10 Nusbaum, Jonathan 10 Warner Southern 1:56.73 1  
11 Purdy, Daniel 9 Marian 1:56.75 1  
12 Ferris, Jake 10 St. Francis (IL) 1:56.96 1  
13 Franco, Ignacio 10 Missouri Valley 1:57.29 2  
14 Engelhard, Wayne 10 Valley City Stat 1:59.16 2  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Limage, Junia 11 Concordia-Portla 2:11.39 1 10
2 Bryan, Cayce 9 Lee (TN) 2:11.84 1 8
3 Helker, Hannah 9 Oklahoma Baptist 2:11.87 1 6
4 Garcilazo, Alma 12 Eastern Oregon 2:12.62 1 5
5 Oosterhouse, Julie 9 Cornerstone 2:13.65 1 4
6 Villegas, Milca 11 Wayland Baptist 2:15.03 1 3
7 Keller, Kara 12 Grand View 2:15.74 1 2
8 Halford, Hilary 10 St. Francis (IL) 2:18.31 1 1
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bryan, Cayce 9 Lee (TN) 2:11.43 1  
3 Limage, Junia 11 Concordia-Portla 2:11.59 1  
5 Garcilazo, Alma 12 Eastern Oregon 2:11.68 1  
2 Helker, Hannah 9 Oklahoma Baptist 2:14.68 2  
6 Keller, Kara 12 Grand View 2:15.07 1  
4 Oosterhouse, Julie 9 Cornerstone 2:15.44 2  
7 Halford, Hilary 10 St. Francis (IL) 2:16.21 2  
8 Villegas, Milca 11 Wayland Baptist 2:16.25 2  
9 Perry, Kayloni 12 College of Idaho 2:17.14 2  
10 Carlson, Karissa 11 Evergreen 2:17.60 1  
11 Hobbs, Brianna 10 Northwestern (IA 2:19.68 2  
12 Joseph, Mackola 10 Southern-New Orl 2:21.91 2  
13 Hyatt, Baleigh 12 Embry-Riddle 2:23.04 1  
14 Hornung, Madeline 11 Jamestown 2:25.58 1  
-- Cannon, Rachel 9 Roberts Wesleyan DNS 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Wayland Baptist 108 2) Shorter 72 3) Concordia (Ore.) 55.85 4) Oklahoma Baptist 50.66 5) Hastings 45 6) Doane 36 7) Eastern Oregon 34.35 8) Fresno Pacific 29 9) Azusa Pacific 24 10) Aquinas 23 11) Morningside 20.85 12) Dakota State 18 13) Langston 17 13) Oklahoma Christian 17 15) Carroll 12.33 16) Northwestern (Iowa) 12 16) College of Idaho 12 16) Embry-Riddle 12 16) Missouri Baptist 12 16) Dordt 12 21) Indiana Tech 10 21) Lindsey Wilson 10 21) Northwood 10 21) Siena Heights 10 25) Cornerstone 9 26) Ashford 8.35 27) Goshen 8 27) Central Methodist 8 29) Vanguard 7 29) Cumberlands 7 29) Marian (Ind.) 7 32) Southern Oregon 6 32) Westmont 6 32) Briar Cliff 6 32) William Woods 6 32) Valley City State 6 37) Dickinson St. 5.85 38) Olivet Nazarene 5 38) Concordia (Neb.) 5 38) Bethel (Ind.) 5 38) Iowa Wesleyan 5 42) Bacone 4.85 43) Bethel (Tenn.) 4 43) St. Ambrose 4 43) Bryan 4 43) Graceland 4 43) Great Falls 4 48) St. Louis Pharmacy 3 48) Missouri Valley 3 48) Grand View 3 51) Indiana Wesleyan 2 52) Davenport 1 52) Tabor 1 52) Southern-NO 1 52) Milligan 1 52) Friends 1 52) Evangel 1 52) St. Francis (Ill.) 1 52) Mount Marty 1 52) Southern Nazarene 1 61) McPherson 0.85 Female Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Azusa Pacific AZUS 108 2 Oklahoma Baptist OKLA 107.5 3 Wayland Baptist WAYL 59 4 Shorter SHOR 45 4 Embry-Riddle EMBR 45 6 Indiana Tech INI2 32 7 Morningside MORN 28 8 Concordia (Ore.) COOR 27 8 Cornerstone COM3 27 10 Biola BIOL 24 11 Dordt DORD 21 12 Grand View GRAN 19 13 Fresno Pacific FPAC 18 14 Doane DOAN 17 14 Bethel (Tenn.) BETN 17 16 Friends FRIE 14 16 Spring Arbor SPMI 14 16 Eastern Oregon EAOR 14 19 Siena Heights SIMI 13 19 Carroll CARR 13 21 Midland MIDL 12 22 Mount Mercy MOIA 10.5 23 St. Ambrose STAM 10 23 Westmont WECA 10 25 Lindsey Wilson LIKY 9 26 Lee (Tenn.) LEET 8 26 Central Methodist CEMO 8 26 Goshen GOSH 8 29 Concordia (Neb.) CONE 7 30 Bethel (Ind.) BEIN 6 30 Northwestern (Iowa) NOIA 6 30 Cumberlands CUKY 6 30 Hastings HAST 6 34 Davenport DAVE 5.5 35 St. Xavier STXA 5 36 Houghton HOUG 4 36 Ashford ASHF 4 36 St. Francis (Ill.) STFR 4 36 Mount Marty MOSD 4 40 Aquinas AQUI 3 40 Viterbo VITE 3 40 Baker BAKS 3 43 Hannibal-LaGrange HANN 2 43 Campbellsville CAKY 2 43 Taylor TAYL 2 43 Concordia (Cal.) COCA 2 47 Soka SOKA 1.5 48 Roberts Wesleyan RONY 1 48 Olivet Nazarene OLIL 1 48 Trinity Christian TRIL 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version