RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - NAIA Indoor Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Mar 3 2012, 10:30 PM | 352607 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - NAIA Indoor Championships
NAIA Indoor Championships
Mar 1, 2012 to Mar 3, 2012
Geneva, OH, US
 
| 60m | 200m | 400m | 600m | 800m | 1000m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 60m Hurdles | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Weight Throw | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Indoor Pentathlon | Heptathlon
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Godwin, Adam 10 Oklahoma Baptist 4:05.78 1 10
2 Fideler, Matt 12 Dakota State 4:06.64 1 8
3 Montgomery, Greg 11 College of Idaho 4:07.44 1 6
4 Mesta, Nathan 12 Oklahoma Christi 4:07.65 1 5
5 Kithuka, Kennedy 11 Wayland Baptist 4:08.23 1 4
6 Baker, David 12 St. Louis Colleg 4:08.30 1 3
7 Bolin, Dominic 11 College of Idaho 4:08.41 1 2
8 Harper, Bryson 12 Bryan 4:08.47 1 1
9 Mireles, Cesar 12 Rocky Mountain 4:08.86 1  
10 Sterk, Randy 12 Grace 4:10.15 1  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Kithuka, Kennedy 11 Wayland Baptist 4:14.04 1  
3 Fideler, Matt 12 Dakota State 4:14.08 1  
5 Mesta, Nathan 12 Oklahoma Christi 4:14.22 1  
7 Baker, David 12 St. Louis Colleg 4:14.68 1  
8 Sterk, Randy 12 Grace 4:15.77 1  
2 Godwin, Adam 10 Oklahoma Baptist 4:16.59 1  
4 Harper, Bryson 12 Bryan 4:17.00 1  
6 Bolin, Dominic 11 College of Idaho 4:17.01 1  
9 Mireles, Cesar 12 Rocky Mountain 4:17.24 1  
10 Montgomery, Greg 11 College of Idaho 4:17.35 1  
11 Smith, Sean 10 St. Francis (IL) 4:17.52 1  
12 Murphy, Matt 11 Milligan 4:19.12 1  
13 Tonui, Philiph 12 Hannibal-LaGrang 4:19.94 1  
14 Prahlow, Adam 10 Concordia-Nebras 4:21.26 1  
15 Meddles, Wade 10 Azusa Pacific 4:21.81 1  
16 Tudor, Eric 12 Dordt 4:21.95 1  
17 Rodriguez, Jesiah 12 Siena Heights 4:22.65 1  
18 McLeod, Jason 11 Bryan 4:23.02 1  
19 Stephens, Alex 10 Bryan 4:23.88 1  
20 Patterson, Tim 12 Friends 4:24.06 1  
21 Reidsma, Andy 10 Trinity Christia 4:25.29 1  
22 Hohnholt, Hayden 10 Concordia-Nebras 4:25.42 1  
23 Yost, Adam 12 St. Francis (IL) 4:27.97 1  
24 Trampe, Matt 12 Concordia-Nebras 4:39.67 1  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martinez, Victoria 12 Azusa Pacific 4:48.78 1 10
2 Weborg, Jessica 12 Morningside 4:55.55 1 8
3 Hudson, Carissa 10 Spring Arbor 4:57.43 1 6
4 Stuart, Kate 12 Westmont 4:58.14 1 5
5 Fischetti, Nychele 12 Biola 4:59.44 1 4
6 Moran, Lauren 12 Concordia-Portla 4:59.82 1 3
7 Birru, Obsie 12 Grand View 5:02.01 1 2
8 Meineke, Martha 12 Concordia-Nebras 5:02.17 1 1
9 Schwalenberg, Jena 11 Concordia-Nebras 5:02.92 1  
10 Suttman, Erin 10 St. Francis (IL) 5:18.10 1  
11 Mayfield, Julie 12 Embry-Riddle 5:24.48 1  
-- Holt, Hillary 10 College of Idaho DNS 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Wayland Baptist 108 2) Shorter 72 3) Concordia (Ore.) 55.85 4) Oklahoma Baptist 50.66 5) Hastings 45 6) Doane 36 7) Eastern Oregon 34.35 8) Fresno Pacific 29 9) Azusa Pacific 24 10) Aquinas 23 11) Morningside 20.85 12) Dakota State 18 13) Langston 17 13) Oklahoma Christian 17 15) Carroll 12.33 16) Northwestern (Iowa) 12 16) College of Idaho 12 16) Embry-Riddle 12 16) Missouri Baptist 12 16) Dordt 12 21) Indiana Tech 10 21) Lindsey Wilson 10 21) Northwood 10 21) Siena Heights 10 25) Cornerstone 9 26) Ashford 8.35 27) Goshen 8 27) Central Methodist 8 29) Vanguard 7 29) Cumberlands 7 29) Marian (Ind.) 7 32) Southern Oregon 6 32) Westmont 6 32) Briar Cliff 6 32) William Woods 6 32) Valley City State 6 37) Dickinson St. 5.85 38) Olivet Nazarene 5 38) Concordia (Neb.) 5 38) Bethel (Ind.) 5 38) Iowa Wesleyan 5 42) Bacone 4.85 43) Bethel (Tenn.) 4 43) St. Ambrose 4 43) Bryan 4 43) Graceland 4 43) Great Falls 4 48) St. Louis Pharmacy 3 48) Missouri Valley 3 48) Grand View 3 51) Indiana Wesleyan 2 52) Davenport 1 52) Tabor 1 52) Southern-NO 1 52) Milligan 1 52) Friends 1 52) Evangel 1 52) St. Francis (Ill.) 1 52) Mount Marty 1 52) Southern Nazarene 1 61) McPherson 0.85 Female Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Azusa Pacific AZUS 108 2 Oklahoma Baptist OKLA 107.5 3 Wayland Baptist WAYL 59 4 Shorter SHOR 45 4 Embry-Riddle EMBR 45 6 Indiana Tech INI2 32 7 Morningside MORN 28 8 Concordia (Ore.) COOR 27 8 Cornerstone COM3 27 10 Biola BIOL 24 11 Dordt DORD 21 12 Grand View GRAN 19 13 Fresno Pacific FPAC 18 14 Doane DOAN 17 14 Bethel (Tenn.) BETN 17 16 Friends FRIE 14 16 Spring Arbor SPMI 14 16 Eastern Oregon EAOR 14 19 Siena Heights SIMI 13 19 Carroll CARR 13 21 Midland MIDL 12 22 Mount Mercy MOIA 10.5 23 St. Ambrose STAM 10 23 Westmont WECA 10 25 Lindsey Wilson LIKY 9 26 Lee (Tenn.) LEET 8 26 Central Methodist CEMO 8 26 Goshen GOSH 8 29 Concordia (Neb.) CONE 7 30 Bethel (Ind.) BEIN 6 30 Northwestern (Iowa) NOIA 6 30 Cumberlands CUKY 6 30 Hastings HAST 6 34 Davenport DAVE 5.5 35 St. Xavier STXA 5 36 Houghton HOUG 4 36 Ashford ASHF 4 36 St. Francis (Ill.) STFR 4 36 Mount Marty MOSD 4 40 Aquinas AQUI 3 40 Viterbo VITE 3 40 Baker BAKS 3 43 Hannibal-LaGrange HANN 2 43 Campbellsville CAKY 2 43 Taylor TAYL 2 43 Concordia (Cal.) COCA 2 47 Soka SOKA 1.5 48 Roberts Wesleyan RONY 1 48 Olivet Nazarene OLIL 1 48 Trinity Christian TRIL 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version