RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - NAIA Indoor Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Mar 3rd 2012, 10:30pm | 361267 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - NAIA Indoor Championships

Website:Click here

Results by: Lightning Timing

Women's Schedule
Women's Qualifiers (Listed by Event)

Men's Schedule
Men's Qualifiers (Listed by Event)


 

Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/3/2012 05:20 PM
        NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships - 3/1/2012 to 3/3/2012         
                         SPIRE Institute in Geneva, OH                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
       World: W  6.92  2/11/1993   Irina Privalova, RUS                        
    American: A  6.95  3/12/1993   Devers/ Jones, Nike Inter./ Nike            
  Collegiate: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, Southern California        
Championship: N  7.37  3/7/2009    Kimberly Smith, Wayland Baptist             
  2011 Champ: *  7.39  3/4/2011    Gayon Evans, Oklahoma Bap                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 King, Adella              JR Indiana Tech            7.48       7.43Q  2 
  2 Levy, Jura                JR Oklahoma Baptist        7.38       7.50Q  1 
  3 Washington, Deseray       SR Bethel (Tenn.)          7.62       7.61Q  3 
  4 Grant, Bianca             SR Wayland Baptist         7.59       7.52Q  2 
  5 Higgins, Jenna            JR Mount Mercy             7.64       7.61Q  1 
  6 rippy, jasmesia           FR Bethel (Tenn.)          7.71       7.66Q  3 
  7 Jno Baptiste, Anika       SO Florida Memorial        7.64       7.64Q  1 
  8 Torian, Abigail           JR Indiana Tech            7.75       7.69Q  3 
  9 Sewell, Brittany          SR Shorter                 7.83       7.70Q  2 
 10 Carey, Henrietta          JR Taylor                  7.77       7.66q  1 
 11 Spikes, Lakeisha          SO Shorter                 7.79       7.71q  1 
 12 Lee, Leandria             SR Wayland Baptist         7.70       7.73q  2 
 13 Brooks, Chloe             SO Indiana Tech            7.73       7.76q  1 
 14 Hollands, Juanita         SR Bacone                  7.75       7.76q  2 
 15 DeStefano, Samantha       SR Aquinas                 7.74       7.77q  3 
 16 Thomas, Jewel             FR Indiana Tech            7.73       7.78q  1  7.780
 17 Gay, Natasha              JR Wayland Baptist         7.68       7.78   3  7.780
 18 Butler, Ebonie            JR St. Ambrose             7.70       7.79   2 
 19 Niederklein, Abby         FR Hastings                7.75       7.79   2 
 20 Irvin, Tamika             JR Dakota Wesleyan         7.80       7.88   3 
 21 Ligon, Angelique          FR Warner                  7.83       7.95   3 
 22 Figeuroa, Alyssa          SO Houghton                7.83       7.97   2 
 -- Sims, NyEma               SO Concordia (Ore.)        7.41        DNS   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W  6.92  2/11/1993   Irina Privalova, RUS                        
    American: A  6.95  3/12/1993   Devers/ Jones, Nike Inter./ Nike            
  Collegiate: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, Southern California        
Championship: N  7.37  3/7/2009    Kimberly Smith, Wayland Baptist             
  2011 Champ: *  7.39  3/4/2011    Gayon Evans, Oklahoma Bap                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Levy, Jura                JR Oklahoma Baptist        7.50       7.40Q  1 
  2 King, Adella              JR Indiana Tech            7.43       7.44Q  2 
  3 Washington, Deseray       SR Bethel (Tenn.)          7.61       7.55Q  1 
  4 Grant, Bianca             SR Wayland Baptist         7.52       7.56Q  2 
  5 Jno Baptiste, Anika       SO Florida Memorial        7.64       7.57Q  1 
  6 Higgins, Jenna            JR Mount Mercy             7.61       7.62Q  2 
  7 rippy, jasmesia           FR Bethel (Tenn.)          7.66       7.67q  1 
  8 Carey, Henrietta          JR Taylor                  7.66       7.68q  1 
  9 Torian, Abigail           JR Indiana Tech            7.69       7.69   2 
 10 Sewell, Brittany          SR Shorter                 7.70       7.73   2 
 11 Spikes, Lakeisha          SO Shorter                 7.71       7.74   1 
 12 Gay, Natasha              JR Wayland Baptist         7.78       7.75   1 
 13 Hollands, Juanita         SR Bacone                  7.76       7.78   1 
 14 Lee, Leandria             SR Wayland Baptist         7.73       7.78   2 
 15 DeStefano, Samantha       SR Aquinas                 7.77       7.79   1 
 16 Thomas, Jewel             FR Indiana Tech            7.78       7.79   2 
 17 Brooks, Chloe             SO Indiana Tech            7.76       7.81   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
       World: W  6.92  2/11/1993   Irina Privalova, RUS                        
    American: A  6.95  3/12/1993   Devers/ Jones, Nike Inter./ Nike            
  Collegiate: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, Southern California        
Championship: N  7.37  3/7/2009    Kimberly Smith, Wayland Baptist             
  2011 Champ: *  7.39  3/4/2011    Gayon Evans, Oklahoma Bap                   
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Levy, Jura                JR Oklahoma Baptist        7.40       7.32N  10   
  2 King, Adella              JR Indiana Tech            7.44       7.46    8   
  3 Grant, Bianca             SR Wayland Baptist         7.56       7.58    6   
  4 Washington, Deseray       SR Bethel (Tenn.)          7.55       7.65    5   
  5 rippy, jasmesia           FR Bethel (Tenn.)          7.67       7.68    4   
  6 Higgins, Jenna            JR Mount Mercy             7.62       7.72    3   
  7 Carey, Henrietta          JR Taylor                  7.68       7.77    2   
 -- Jno Baptiste, Anika       SO Florida Memorial        7.57        DNS  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       World: W 21.87  2/13/1993   Merlene Ottey, JAM                          
    American: A 22.18  3/15/2003   Michelle Collins, U.S.A.                    
  Collegiate: C 22.43  3/12/2004   Veronica Campbell, Arkansas                 
Championship: N 23.50  1996        Yusuf/ Visockaite, Azusa Pacific/ McKendree 
  2011 Champ: * 24.03  3/5/2011    Verone Chambers, Oklahoma Bap               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Levy, Jura                JR Oklahoma Baptist       23.98    * 23.87q  1 
  2 Chambers, Verone          SR Oklahoma Baptist       24.03    * 23.91q  8 
  3 King, Adella              JR Indiana Tech           24.57    * 24.01q  3 
  4 Redhead, Janelle          JR Wayland Baptist        23.98      24.27q  4 
  5 Gay, Natasha              JR Wayland Baptist        25.03      24.43q  5 
  6 Lee, Leandria             SR Wayland Baptist        24.99      24.57q  6 
  7 Brooks, Chloe             SO Indiana Tech           25.06      24.65q  7 
  8 Warrior, Stacy            SO Oklahoma Baptist       25.08      24.79q  9 
  9 Kimbrough, Jamela         SO Indiana Tech           25.25      24.80   2 
 10 Irvin, Tamika             JR Dakota Wesleyan        25.71      24.87   1 
 11 rippy, jasmesia           FR Bethel (Tenn.)         25.94      24.91   7 
 12 Grant, Bianca             SR Wayland Baptist        25.71      24.91   8 
 13 Ballard, Ashley           SO Shorter                25.20      24.97   2 
 14 Montague, Arielle         JR Bethel (Tenn.)         25.63      24.99   4 
 15 Toussaint, Mariah         SO Midland                25.37      25.04   7 
 16 Hanna, Ashley             SO Florida Memorial       25.28      25.26   9 
 17 Hurd, Brandy              SR Fresno Pacific         25.89      25.29   2 
 18 Niederklein, Abby         FR Hastings               25.83      25.31   5 
 19 Pipes, Billi              FR Missouri Valley        25.89      25.34   2 
 20 Spikes, Lakeisha          SO Shorter                25.49      25.34   6 
 21 Sewell, Brittany          SR Shorter                25.69      25.37   4 
 22 Higgins, Jenna            JR Mount Mercy            25.91      25.42   9 
 23 Kendrick, Kristina        SO Embry-Riddle           25.51      25.43   8 
 24 Carey, Henrietta          JR Taylor                 26.00      25.46   8 
 25 DeStefano, Samantha       SR Aquinas                25.86      25.48   9 
 26 Watt, Emaryne             JR Indiana Tech           25.59      25.53   3 
 27 Parnell, Porche           FR Hastings               25.79      25.57   3 
 28 Thomas, Jewel             FR Indiana Tech           25.59      25.65   1 
 29 Sloan, Tyler              FR Baker                  26.00      25.68   6 
 30 Harris, Subrina           FR Langston               25.79      26.10   6 
 31 Vann, Myelle              SO Ashford                26.02      26.29   3 
 32 Jno Baptiste, Anika       SO Florida Memorial       25.45      26.54   5 
 -- Cooper, Uniqua            SO Oklahoma Baptist       25.98        DNS   5 
 -- Hall, Joordn              SR Aquinas                25.86        DNS   7 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       World: W 21.87  2/13/1993   Merlene Ottey, JAM                          
    American: A 22.18  3/15/2003   Michelle Collins, U.S.A.                    
  Collegiate: C 22.43  3/12/2004   Veronica Campbell, Arkansas                 
Championship: N 23.50  1996        Yusuf/ Visockaite, Azusa Pacific/ McKendree 
  2011 Champ: * 24.03  3/5/2011    Verone Chambers, Oklahoma Bap               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Levy, Jura                JR Oklahoma Baptist       23.87      23.03N  2  10   
  2 Redhead, Janelle          JR Wayland Baptist        24.27      23.11N  2   8   
  3 Chambers, Verone          SR Oklahoma Baptist       23.91      23.80*  2   6   
  4 King, Adella              JR Indiana Tech           24.01      23.90*  2   5   
  5 Brooks, Chloe             SO Indiana Tech           24.65      24.58   1   4   
  6 Warrior, Stacy            SO Oklahoma Baptist       24.79      24.66   1   3   
  7 Lee, Leandria             SR Wayland Baptist        24.57      24.74   1   2    24.733
  8 Gay, Natasha              JR Wayland Baptist        24.43      24.74   1   1    24.735
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W 49.59  3/7/1982    Jamila Kratochvilova, TCH                   
    American: A 50.64  3/10/1991   Diane Dixon, Atoms TC                       
  Collegiate: C 50.80  3/10/2007   Natasha Hastings, South Carolina            
Championship: N 53.05  1996        Fatimat Yusuf, Azusa Pacific                
  2011 Champ: * 54.83  3/5/2011    Verone Chambers, Oklahoma Bap               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chambers, Verone          SR Oklahoma Baptist       54.47      55.02Q  1 
  2 Warrior, Stacy            SO Oklahoma Baptist       55.22      55.60Q  2 
  3 Hodges, Elysia            FR Westmont               56.33      55.73Q  3 
  4 Montague, Arielle         JR Bethel (Tenn.)         57.52      55.64Q  2 
  5 Brooks, Chloe             SO Indiana Tech           57.51      55.81Q  3 
  6 Flake, Kirsten            FR Indiana Tech           58.36      56.28Q  1 
  7 Redhead, Janelle          JR Wayland Baptist        54.60      55.82q  3 
  8 Walker, Ayana             FR Shorter                56.17      56.08q  2 
  9 Holden, Kennisha          JR Shorter                58.50      56.70   1 
 10 Nelson, Kapree            SO Vanguard               58.13      57.05   3 
 11 Stewartson, Ashlie        SR Shorter                57.08      57.08   1 
 12 Hurd, Brandy              SR Fresno Pacific         58.88      57.32   2 
 13 Hanna, Ashley             SO Florida Memorial       57.17      57.35   1 
 14 Garrett, Ronnika          SR Bethel (Tenn.)         59.05      57.43   3 
 15 Hampton, Larissa          FR Cornerstone            59.23      58.28   1 
 16 Sheppard, Shykilia        SO Wayland Baptist        58.02      58.37   2 
 17 Van Ens, Amy              SR Davenport              59.82      58.67   3 
 18 Owsley, Renyae            JR Marian (Ind.)          59.69      59.19   2 
 19 Migoyo, Yolanda           JR Milligan               59.04      59.32   2 
 20 Stevens, Kaila            SR Bethel (Ind.)          59.52      59.37   3 
 21 McNeal, Dearra            SO Langston               59.27      59.42   1 
 22 Moore, Kimmy              SR Eastern Oregon         59.63      59.63   2 
 -- Jenkins, Safia            JR Southern-NO            58.56        DNS   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
       World: W 49.59  3/7/1982    Jamila Kratochvilova, TCH                   
    American: A 50.64  3/10/1991   Diane Dixon, Atoms TC                       
  Collegiate: C 50.80  3/10/2007   Natasha Hastings, South Carolina            
Championship: N 53.05  1996        Fatimat Yusuf, Azusa Pacific                
  2011 Champ: * 54.83  3/5/2011    Verone Chambers, Oklahoma Bap               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Redhead, Janelle          JR Wayland Baptist        55.82      53.25*  10   
  2 Chambers, Verone          SR Oklahoma Baptist       55.02      53.39*   8   
  3 Warrior, Stacy            SO Oklahoma Baptist       55.60      54.03*   6   
  4 Walker, Ayana             FR Shorter                56.08      55.13    5   
  5 Montague, Arielle         JR Bethel (Tenn.)         55.64      55.44    4   
  6 Flake, Kirsten            FR Indiana Tech           56.28      55.56    3   
  7 Hodges, Elysia            FR Westmont               55.73      55.60    2   
  8 Brooks, Chloe             SO Indiana Tech           55.81      55.65    1   
 
Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship: N 1:31.09  3/7/2009    Brandee Means, Langston                   
  2011 Champ: * 1:32.80  3/5/2011    Brianna Kane, Simon Fraser                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tracey, Nikita            SO Oklahoma Baptist     1:31.67    1:34.30Q  1 
  2 Kane, Jacqueline          SR Mount Mercy          1:38.18    1:34.66Q  2 
  3 Bonnema, Katie            SO Dordt                1:34.94    1:34.72Q  2 
  4 Kendrick, Kristina        SO Embry-Riddle         1:37.61    1:35.52Q  1 
  5 Bouchard, Krystina        SR Northwestern         1:37.36    1:35.59q  2 
  6 Sughroue, Jessa           FR Doane                1:35.99    1:35.88q  2 
  7 Forsi, Brooke             SR Biola                1:37.11    1:36.13q  1 
  8 Drew, Shondia             SR Oklahoma Baptist     1:36.25    1:36.59q  1 
  9 Jones, Mia                SR Shorter              1:37.93    1:36.91   1 
 10 Joseph, Manolitha         JR Warner               1:37.32    1:37.37   2 
 11 Hunter, Tamara            FR Southern-NO          1:38.67    1:38.07   2 
 12 Holmes, Quanisha          SO Wayland Baptist      1:38.29    1:38.27   1 
 13 Gray, Jessica             FR Bethel (Tenn.)       1:38.59    1:38.40   1 
 14 Gaines, Cherie            FR Indiana Tech         1:38.07    1:38.53   2 
 15 Willis, Marriah           SR Graceland            1:38.60    1:39.44   2 
 -- Calloway, Chyna           SO Wayland Baptist      1:38.78        DNS   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Championship: N 1:31.09  3/7/2009    Brandee Means, Langston                   
  2011 Champ: * 1:32.80  3/5/2011    Brianna Kane, Simon Fraser                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tracey, Nikita            SO Oklahoma Baptist     1:34.30    1:31.57*  10   
  2 Bonnema, Katie            SO Dordt                1:34.72    1:32.88    8   
  3 Kendrick, Kristina        SO Embry-Riddle         1:35.52    1:33.63    6   
  4 Kane, Jacqueline          SR Mount Mercy          1:34.66    1:34.59    5   
  5 Forsi, Brooke             SR Biola                1:36.13    1:35.52    4   
  6 Sughroue, Jessa           FR Doane                1:35.88    1:35.86    3   
  7 Drew, Shondia             SR Oklahoma Baptist     1:36.59    1:35.98    2   
  8 Bouchard, Krystina        SR Northwestern         1:35.59    1:41.26    1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 1:55.82  3/3/2002    Jolanda Ceplak, SLO                       
    American: A 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team              
  Collegiate: C 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
Championship: N 2:07.87  3/11/2006   Margaret Nakintu, Missouri Baptist        
  2011 Champ: * 2:04.94  3/5/2011    Helen Crofts, Simon Fraser                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryan, Cayce              FR Lee (Tenn.)          2:17.56    2:11.43Q  1 
  2 Helker, Hannah            FR Oklahoma Baptist     2:09.85    2:14.68Q  2 
  3 Limage, Junia             JR Concordia (Ore.)     2:13.64    2:11.59Q  1 
  4 Oosterhouse, Julie        FR Cornerstone          2:17.03    2:15.44Q  2 
  5 Garcilazo, Alma           SR Eastern Oregon       2:15.47    2:11.68q  1 
  6 Keller, Kara              SR Grand View           2:17.63    2:15.07q  1 
  7 Halford, Hilary           SO St. Francis          2:18.37    2:16.21q  2 
  8 Villegas, Milca           JR Wayland Baptist      2:17.20    2:16.25q  2 
  9 Perry, Kayloni            SR College of Idaho     2:17.93    2:17.14   2 
 10 Carlson, Karissa          JR Evergreen St.        2:18.93    2:17.60   1 
 11 Hobbs, Brianna            SO Northwestern         2:19.41    2:19.68   2 
 12 Joseph, Mackola           SO Southern-NO          2:19.37    2:21.91   2 
 13 Hyatt, Baleigh            SR Embry-Riddle         2:19.63    2:23.04   1 
 14 Hornung, Madeline         JR Jamestown            2:19.85    2:25.58   1 
 -- Cannon, Rachel            FR Roberts Wesleyan     2:18.44        DNS   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
       World: W 1:55.82  3/3/2002    Jolanda Ceplak, SLO                       
    American: A 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team              
  Collegiate: C 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
Championship: N 2:07.87  3/11/2006   Margaret Nakintu, Missouri Baptist        
  2011 Champ: * 2:04.94  3/5/2011    Helen Crofts, Simon Fraser                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Limage, Junia             JR Concordia (Ore.)     2:11.59    2:11.39   10   
  2 Bryan, Cayce              FR Lee (Tenn.)          2:11.43    2:11.84    8   
  3 Helker, Hannah            FR Oklahoma Baptist     2:14.68    2:11.87    6   
  4 Garcilazo, Alma           SR Eastern Oregon       2:11.68    2:12.62    5   
  5 Oosterhouse, Julie        FR Cornerstone          2:15.44    2:13.65    4   
  6 Villegas, Milca           JR Wayland Baptist      2:16.25    2:15.03    3   
  7 Keller, Kara              SR Grand View           2:15.07    2:15.74    2   
  8 Halford, Hilary           SO St. Francis          2:16.21    2:18.31    1   
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship: N 2:48.69  3/11/2006   Julia Howard, Simon Fraser                
  2011 Champ: * 2:51.33  3/5/2011    Jessica Smith, Simon Fraser               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Staker, Ellie             SO Embry-Riddle         2:53.69    2:54.35Q 
  2 Carstensen, Diandra       SO Azusa Pacific        3:01.47    2:56.51Q 
  3 Mascotti, Darcy           JR Cumberlands          3:01.36    2:54.61Q 
  4 Zaffuto, Kendra           SR Roberts Wesleyan     2:59.97    2:57.34Q 
  5 Gildersleeve, Dawn        SO Northwestern         2:59.41    2:55.14q 
  6 Newton, Breanna           SO Hannibal-LaGrang     3:03.97    2:57.02q 
  7 Mathes, Breanna           JR Morningside          2:57.89    2:57.99q 
  8 Coelho, Karina            JR Embry-Riddle         3:00.27    2:58.16q 
  9 Reyes, Aleona             SO Jamestown            2:58.87    2:59.01  
 10 DeLapp, Paige             SR Northwest U.         2:58.59    2:59.27  
 11 Hoop, Danielle            FR Cumberlands          3:01.75    2:59.43  
 12 Borchelt, Lauren          SO Marian (Ind.)        3:01.91    3:00.56  
 13 Ott, Jackie               JR St. Xavier           3:03.85    3:02.08  
 14 Wagner, Lindsey           SR Northwest U.         3:03.07    3:03.08  
 15 Kerkvliet, Teresa         SR Northwestern         3:00.12    3:11.03  
 16 Jahn, Abby                SO Illinois Tech        3:02.71    3:15.21  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Championship: N 2:48.69  3/11/2006   Julia Howard, Simon Fraser                
  2011 Champ: * 2:51.33  3/5/2011    Jessica Smith, Simon Fraser               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Carstensen, Diandra       SO Azusa Pacific        2:56.51    2:51.08*  10   
  2 Staker, Ellie             SO Embry-Riddle         2:54.35    2:53.81    8   
  3 Mascotti, Darcy           JR Cumberlands          2:54.61    2:55.54    6   
  4 Coelho, Karina            JR Embry-Riddle         2:58.16    2:56.11    5   
  5 Mathes, Breanna           JR Morningside          2:57.99    2:56.75    4   
  6 Gildersleeve, Dawn        SO Northwestern         2:55.14    2:57.55    3   
  7 Newton, Breanna           SO Hannibal-LaGrang     2:57.02    2:59.32    2   
  8 Zaffuto, Kendra           SR Roberts Wesleyan     2:57.34    3:09.14    1   
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
       World: W 4:17.14  2/9/1990    Doina Melinte, ROM                        
    American: A 4:20.1h  2/19/1982   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
  Collegiate: C 4:28.31  2/5/1988    Vicky Huber, Villanova                    
Championship: N 4:43.68  1988        Leah Pells, Simon Fraser (BC)             
  2011 Champ: * 4:53.01  3/5/2011    Victoria Martinez, Azusa Pacifi           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martinez, Victoria        SR Azusa Pacific        4:55.77    4:48.78*  10   
  2 Weborg, Jessica           SR Morningside          5:06.54    4:55.55    8   
  3 Hudson, Carissa           SO Spring Arbor         5:10.44    4:57.43    6   
  4 Stuart, Kate              SR Westmont             5:00.67    4:58.14    5   
  5 Fischetti, Nychele        SR Biola                5:09.63    4:59.44    4   
  6 Moran, Lauren             SR Concordia (Ore.)     5:11.81    4:59.82    3   
  7 Birru, Obsie              SR Grand View           5:06.71    5:02.01    2   
  8 Meineke, Martha           SR Concordia (Neb.)     5:08.22    5:02.17    1   
  9 Schwalenberg, Jena        JR Concordia (Neb.)     5:07.85    5:02.92  
 10 Suttman, Erin             SO St. Francis          5:13.72    5:18.10  
 11 Mayfield, Julie           SR Embry-Riddle         5:11.86    5:24.48  
 -- Holt, Hillary             SO College of Idaho     4:56.62        DNS  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
       World: W 8:23.72  2/3/2007    Meseret Defar, ETH                        
    American: A 8:33.25  1/27/2007   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                    
  Collegiate: C 8:49.18  3/13/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                     
Championship: N 9:30.06  3/11/2006   Miriam Kaumba, Okla Baptist               
  2011 Champ: * 9:55.36  3/5/2011    Karlee Coffey, Eastern Oreg               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martinez, Victoria        SR Azusa Pacific        9:44.97    9:59.75   10   
  2 Grossman, Rhianna         SO Carroll             10:02.85   10:05.11    8   
  3 Burley, Cecilia           JR Friends             10:20.98   10:05.76    6   
  4 Coffey, Karlee            JR Eastern Oregon      10:07.95   10:15.32    5   
  5 Brenon, Danielle          JR Houghton             9:51.88   10:19.41    4   
  6 Foley, Bea                SR Viterbo             10:25.87   10:24.87    3   
  7 Dean, Rachael             JR St. Xavier          10:24.34   10:25.58    2   
  8 Bos, Anna                 FR Trinity Christia    10:27.60   10:26.69    1   
  9 Bowman, Carissa           SR Biola               10:16.84   10:27.02  
 10 Meineke, Martha           SR Concordia (Neb.)    10:16.36   10:29.99  
 11 Schwalenberg, Jena        JR Concordia (Neb.)    10:24.98   10:30.54  
 12 Whybark, Sarah            FR Concordia (Ore.)    10:18.69   10:41.89  
 13 Louisignau, Jill          SO Cornerstone         10:34.10   10:46.96  
 14 Rosendale, Danica         JR Westmont            10:32.37   11:01.32  
 15 Klopfenstein, Sora        SO College of Idaho    10:29.63   11:21.39  
 -- Plank, Carly              SO Aquinas             10:32.81        DNS  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 14:27.42  1/27/2007   Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH                     
    American: A 15:07.44  2/18/2001   Marla Runyan, Asics                      
  Collegiate: C 15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
Championship: N 16:20.97  2005        Mirian Kaumba, Oklahoma Baptist          
  2011 Champ: * 16:51.67  3/5/2011    Obsie Birru, Grand View                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jimison, Lauren           SR Azusa Pacific       16:54.90   17:22.55Q 
  2 Birru, Obsie              SR Grand View          17:33.49   17:40.79Q 
  3 Sikma, Kristie            SO Azusa Pacific       17:28.88   17:28.61Q 
  4 Telon, Melissa            SO Azusa Pacific       17:27.18   17:41.79Q 
  5 Higgens, Sarah            SO Azusa Pacific       17:31.17   17:30.47Q 
  6 Ronoh, Sharon             JR Lindsey Wilson      17:38.16   17:52.57Q 
  7 Foley, Bea                SR Viterbo             18:19.01   17:47.28Q 
  8 Ellingboe, Kortney        JR Olivet Nazarene     17:58.70   17:54.87Q 
  9 Arnold, Jordan            JR Friends             17:41.63   17:49.02q 
 10 Giffen, Gillian           SR Milligan            17:49.74   17:49.83q 
 11 Ostrem, Kristen           SR Evangel             18:27.68   18:00.19q 
 12 Cominator, Karissa        JR Friends             18:23.38   18:04.71q 
 13 Dhaseleer, Alina          SR Aquinas             18:30.27   18:18.25  
 14 Roche, Janalis            FR Olivet Nazarene     18:33.33   18:19.84  
 15 Gilboy, Katie             SR Carroll             18:16.95   18:22.16  
 16 Roche, Janina             SO Olivet Nazarene     18:32.43   18:26.65  
 17 Stump, Rachel             JR Biola               17:53.59   18:31.68  
 18 Kachel, Lauren            SR Cumberlands         18:31.36   18:47.70  
 -- Paletta, Gina             FR Concordia (Ore.)    17:13.08        DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
       World: W 14:27.42  1/27/2007   Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH                     
    American: A 15:07.44  2/18/2001   Marla Runyan, Asics                      
  Collegiate: C 15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
Championship: N 16:20.97  2005        Mirian Kaumba, Oklahoma Baptist          
  2011 Champ: * 16:51.67  3/5/2011    Obsie Birru, Grand View                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jimison, Lauren           SR Azusa Pacific       17:22.55   16:53.37   10   
  2 Arnold, Jordan            JR Friends             17:49.02   17:24.03    8   
  3 Birru, Obsie              SR Grand View          17:40.79   17:27.19    6   
  4 Sikma, Kristie            SO Azusa Pacific       17:28.61   17:28.34    5   
  5 Ronoh, Sharon             JR Lindsey Wilson      17:52.57   17:29.52    4   
  6 Higgens, Sarah            SO Azusa Pacific       17:30.47   17:29.71    3   
  7 Telon, Melissa            SO Azusa Pacific       17:41.79   17:30.60    2   
  8 Ellingboe, Kortney        JR Olivet Nazarene     17:54.87   17:33.85    1   
  9 Giffen, Gillian           SR Milligan            17:49.83   17:42.70  
 10 Ostrem, Kristen           SR Evangel             18:00.19   18:07.39  
 11 Cominator, Karissa        JR Friends             18:04.71   18:14.10  
 12 Foley, Bea                SR Viterbo             17:47.28   18:35.18  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
       World: W  7.69  2/4/1990    Ludmila Engquist, URS                       
    American: A  7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C  7.84  3/10/2006   Ginnie Powell, Southern California          
Championship: N  8.42  3/11/2006   LaToya Greaves, Okla Baptist                
  2011 Champ: *  8.34  3/5/2011    Crystal Bardge, Embry-Riddle                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leslie, Breanna           JR Azusa Pacific           8.56       8.59Q  1 
  2 Souza, Anita              FR Cornerstone             8.61       8.63Q  3 
  3 Nation, Latanya           SR Wayland Baptist         8.72       8.73Q  2 
  4 Holden, Porsche           SO Shorter                 9.04       8.73Q  3 
  5 France, Shayla            FR Indiana Tech            8.90       8.87Q  1 
  6 Makinde, Eunice           JR Concordia (Ore.)        8.95       8.88Q  2 
  7 Marical, Aspen            FR Oklahoma Baptist        8.83       8.86Q  3 
  8 Goring, Breanna           JR Embry-Riddle            9.05       8.93Q  1 
  9 Vander Woude, Briana      JR Dordt                   8.82       9.00Q  2 
 10 Williams, Brianny         JR Dickinson St.           9.12       9.02q  2 
 11 Ford, Andrea              FR Indiana Tech            8.96       9.05q  2 
 12 Etter, Samantha           SR Bethel (Ind.)           9.18       9.10q  1 
 13 Sloan, Tyler              FR Baker                   8.90       9.13q  1 
 14 Murphy, Laurel            SR Grand View              8.94       9.15q  3 
 14 Harris, Audre'ahna        SO William Penn            9.14       9.15q  2 
 16 Dixon, Zalika             SO Indiana Tech            9.09       9.18q  3 
 17 Hays, Cherish             FR Oklahoma Baptist        9.23       9.19   2 
 18 Rollins, Rhea             JR Southwestern            9.14       9.21   3 
 19 Wilden, Larissa           JR Mount Mercy             9.27       9.30   2 
 20 Luehrs, Rachel            JR St. Ambrose             9.23       9.35   3 
 21 Roberts, Nicole           FR Westminster             9.29       9.39   3 
 22 Reed, Dionna              FR Grand View              9.21       9.44   1 
 -- Heston, Erika             FR Aquinas                 9.06        DNS   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W  7.69  2/4/1990    Ludmila Engquist, URS                       
    American: A  7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C  7.84  3/10/2006   Ginnie Powell, Southern California          
Championship: N  8.42  3/11/2006   LaToya Greaves, Okla Baptist                
  2011 Champ: *  8.34  3/5/2011    Crystal Bardge, Embry-Riddle                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Leslie, Breanna           JR Azusa Pacific           8.59       8.54Q  2 
  2 Souza, Anita              FR Cornerstone             8.63       8.68Q  1 
  3 Holden, Porsche           SO Shorter                 8.73       8.67Q  2 
  4 Nation, Latanya           SR Wayland Baptist         8.73       8.70Q  1 
  5 Makinde, Eunice           JR Concordia (Ore.)        8.88       8.82q  1 
  6 Marical, Aspen            FR Oklahoma Baptist        8.86       8.88q  1 
  7 Ford, Andrea              FR Indiana Tech            9.05       8.88q  1 
  8 Vander Woude, Briana      JR Dordt                   9.00       8.90q  2 
  9 Sloan, Tyler              FR Baker                   9.13       8.92   2 
 10 France, Shayla            FR Indiana Tech            8.87       9.02   2 
 11 Goring, Breanna           JR Embry-Riddle            8.93       9.04   2 
 12 Williams, Brianny         JR Dickinson St.           9.02       9.06   1 
 13 Dixon, Zalika             SO Indiana Tech            9.18       9.17   2 
 14 Murphy, Laurel            SR Grand View              9.15       9.21   1 
 15 Harris, Audre'ahna        SO William Penn            9.15       9.26   1 
 16 Etter, Samantha           SR Bethel (Ind.)           9.10       9.58   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
       World: W  7.69  2/4/1990    Ludmila Engquist, URS                       
    American: A  7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C  7.84  3/10/2006   Ginnie Powell, Southern California          
Championship: N  8.42  3/11/2006   LaToya Greaves, Okla Baptist                
  2011 Champ: *  8.34  3/5/2011    Crystal Bardge, Embry-Riddle                
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Leslie, Breanna           JR Azusa Pacific           8.54       8.47   10   
  2 Souza, Anita              FR Cornerstone             8.68       8.63    8   
  3 Holden, Porsche           SO Shorter                 8.67       8.77    6   
  4 Marical, Aspen            FR Oklahoma Baptist        8.88       8.86    5   
  5 Nation, Latanya           SR Wayland Baptist         8.70       8.88    4   
  6 Vander Woude, Briana      JR Dordt                   8.90       8.91    3   
  7 Makinde, Eunice           JR Concordia (Ore.)        8.82       8.94    2   
  8 Ford, Andrea              FR Indiana Tech            8.88       8.96    1   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W 3:23.37  1/28/2006   Russia, RUS                               
    American: A 3:27.59  3/7/1999    National Team, U.S.A.                     
                         Hennagan, Collins, Feagin-Alexander, Porter       
  Collegiate: C 3:27.66  3/15/2003   Texas, Texas                              
                         Downer, McIntosh, Robinson, Richards              
Championship: N 3:41.18  1995        Southern- New Orleans, Southern- NO       
                         Smith, Taylor, Hudson, Rolle                      
  2011 Champ: * 3:44.16  3/5/2011    Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Bap            
                         S Warrior, N Tracey, S Drew, V Chambers           
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Indiana Tech                                      3:47.77    3:46.97Q  2 
     1) Brooks, Chloe SO                2) Kimbrough, Jamela SO           
     3) Armbristor, Shayne FR           4) Flake, Kirsten FR              
  2 Shorter                                           3:51.03    3:47.11Q  3 
     1) Walker, Ayana FR                2) Holden, Kennisha JR            
     3) Ballard, Ashley SO              4) Stewartson, Ashlie SR          
  3 Oklahoma Baptist                                  3:43.69    3:51.42Q  1 
     1) Warrior, Stacy SO               2) Drew, Shondia SR               
     3) Moore, Taylor SO                4) Chambers, Verone SR            
  4 Wayland Baptist                                   3:50.09    3:47.74Q  3 
     1) Holmes, Quanisha SO             2) Sheppard, Shykilia SO          
     3) Walton, Lakeisha FR             4) Lee, Leandria SR               
  5 Bethel (Tenn.)                                    3:56.02    3:48.15Q  2 
     1) Montague, Arielle JR            2) Garrett, Ronnika SR            
     3) Blanc, Julie-Anne JR            4) Gray, Jessica FR               
  6 Doane                                             3:57.29    3:54.53Q  1 
     1) Dixon, Blair JR                 2) Schutt, Casarah FR             
     3) Klein, Erin SO                  4) Sughroue, Jessa FR             
  7 Embry-Riddle                                      3:58.41    3:54.71q  2 
     1) Kendrick, Kristina SO           2) Enckell, Beatrice SR           
     3) Goring, Breanna JR              4) Hyatt, Baleigh SR              
  8 Dordt                                             4:01.78    3:56.32q  3 
     1) Van Beek, Kari JR               2) Troost, Kaitlin JR             
     3) Postma, Tara JR                 4) Bonnema, Katie SO              
  9 Oklahoma Christian                                4:04.33    3:56.75   3 
     1) Dennis, Andrea SO               2) Cowan, Maegan FR               
     3) Helms, Somer SO                 4) Garrett, Alyssa SO             
 10 Olivet Nazarene                                   4:04.04    3:57.08   1 
     1) Ortiz, Alexandra FR             2) Goedhart, Kamaria FR           
     3) Puent, Natalie FR               4) Carman, Rachel SO              
 11 Siena Heights                                     4:01.63    3:58.02   3 
     1) Woods, Roshelle SO              2) Choszczyk, Morgan SR           
     3) Knannlein, Arika FR             4) Zubke, Carrie JR               
 12 Ashford                                           4:04.28    3:59.12   3 
     1) Vann, Myelle SO                 2) Minertz, Laura SR              
     3) Whittington, Channelle SO       4) Okwumabua, Nkemdilim JR        
 13 William Penn                                      4:04.40    3:59.12   2 
     1) Samura, Fatoumata FR            2) Myers, Sade SO                 
     3) Swinney, Alexis FR              4) Dishmon, Shaniece FR           
 14 Taylor                                            4:01.84    4:00.48   2 
     1) Perschbacher, Emily JR          2) Price, Erin SO                 
     3) Smith, LaJoya SR                4) Kenney, Stephanie SR           
 15 Briar Cliff                                       4:04.23    4:02.67   2 
     1) Beldt, Katie JR                 2) Specht, Jayna SO               
     3) Kates, Gabbi SO                 4) Borer, Madison JR              
 16 Warner                                            4:04.56    4:04.47   1 
     1) Joseph, Manolitha JR            2) Sangster, Acacia SO            
     3) Ligon, Angelique FR             4) Blanford, Moriah JR            
 17 Biola                                             4:03.67    4:13.87   1 
     1) Bush, Ashley SO                 2) Lemphers, Tayllor FR           
     3) Kenney, Clarissa SR             4) Schliach, Kasey SO             
 -- Cornerstone                                       3:56.91        SCR   1 
     1) Oosterhouse, Julie FR           2) Pierce, Lauren SR              
     3) Hampton, Larissa FR             4) Souza, Anita FR                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
       World: W 3:23.37  1/28/2006   Russia, RUS                               
    American: A 3:27.59  3/7/1999    National Team, U.S.A.                     
                         Hennagan, Collins, Feagin-Alexander, Porter       
  Collegiate: C 3:27.66  3/15/2003   Texas, Texas                              
                         Downer, McIntosh, Robinson, Richards              
Championship: N 3:41.18  1995        Southern- New Orleans, Southern- NO       
                         Smith, Taylor, Hudson, Rolle                      
  2011 Champ: * 3:44.16  3/5/2011    Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Bap            
                         S Warrior, N Tracey, S Drew, V Chambers           
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Oklahoma Baptist                                  3:51.42    3:39.83N  10   
     1) Warrior, Stacy SO               2) Tracey, Nikita SO              
     3) Levy, Jura JR                   4) Chambers, Verone SR            
  2 Indiana Tech                                      3:46.97    3:41.32*   8   
     1) Brooks, Chloe SO                2) Armbristor, Shayne FR          
     3) King, Adella JR                 4) Flake, Kirsten FR              
  3 Shorter                                           3:47.11    3:42.30*   6   
     1) Walker, Ayana FR                2) Holden, Kennisha JR            
     3) Stewartson, Ashlie SR           4) Ballard, Ashley SO             
  4 Wayland Baptist                                   3:47.74    3:43.59*   5   
     1) Lee, Leandria SR                2) Sheppard, Shykilia SO          
     3) Redhead, Janelle JR             4) Gay, Natasha JR                
  5 Bethel (Tenn.)                                    3:48.15    3:48.76    4   
     1) Montague, Arielle JR            2) Garrett, Ronnika SR            
     3) Blanc, Julie-Anne JR            4) Gray, Jessica FR               
  6 Doane                                             3:54.53    3:53.01    3   
     1) Dixon, Blair JR                 2) Schutt, Casarah FR             
     3) Klein, Erin SO                  4) Sughroue, Jessa FR             
  7 Embry-Riddle                                      3:54.71    3:53.19    2   
     1) Staker, Ellie SO                2) Kendrick, Kristina SO          
     3) Goring, Breanna JR              4) Enckell, Beatrice SR           
  8 Dordt                                             3:56.32    3:58.27    1   
     1) Van Beek, Kari JR               2) Troost, Kaitlin JR             
     3) Postma, Tara JR                 4) Bonnema, Katie SO              
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship: N 8:50.86  3/10/2006   Simon Fraser Univ (Bc), Simon Fraser      
                         A Krasovska, H Mancell, R Johnstone, J Howard     
  2011 Champ: * 8:57.35  3/4/2011    Simon Fraser, Simon Fraser                
                         B Kane, O Brennan, J Smith, H Crofts              
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Biola                                             9:32.08    9:09.41Q 
     1) Forsi, Brooke SR                2) Sciarra, Alexandra SO          
     3) Fischetti, Nychele SR           4) Kerner, Jane SR                
  2 Oklahoma Baptist                                  9:28.35    9:11.25Q 
     1) Tracey, Nikita SO               2) Troxell, Jade FR               
     3) Adams, Ashton FR                4) Helker, Hannah FR              
  3 Spring Arbor                                      9:25.63    9:13.50Q 
     1) Curtis, Amanda FR               2) Hudson, Carissa SO             
     3) Allen, Libby SR                 4) Crew, Michaela SR              
  4 Embry-Riddle                                      9:28.48    9:15.26Q 
     1) Hyatt, Baleigh SR               2) Mayfield, Julie SR             
     3) Coelho, Karina JR               4) Staker, Ellie SO               
  5 Northwestern (Iowa)                               9:33.76    9:16.37q 
     1) Kerkvliet, Teresa SR            2) Hobbs, Brianna SO              
     3) Edwardson, Sara FR              4) Gildersleeve, Dawn SO          
  6 St. Francis (Ill.)                                9:43.95    9:18.95q 
     1) Halford, Hilary SO              2) Jenkins, Sonny FR              
     3) Morman, Rachel SO               4) Suttman, Erin SO               
  7 Wayland Baptist                                   9:49.31    9:19.78q 
     1) Hannah, Kristy SO               2) Cejas, Melissa FR              
     3) Bellamy, Amber FR               4) Villegas, Milca JR             
  8 Dordt                                             9:35.51    9:20.45q 
     1) Harkema, Merissa JR             2) Wilgenburg, Whitney FR         
     3) Koerner, Lillie FR              4) Duncan, Nichole JR             
  9 Olivet Nazarene                                   9:40.74    9:24.18  
     1) Gonzalez, Tara SO               2) Trank, Christy SO              
     3) Lippencott, Kylie FR            4) Endrizzi, Hannah JR            
 10 Grand View                                        9:50.15    9:30.92  
     1) Keller, Kara SR                 2) Craig, Betsy SR                
     3) McFayden, Allison JR            4) Nielsen, Jasmine FR            
 11 Rio Grande                                        9:50.88    9:35.25  
     1) Renner, Kayla SR                2) Lower, Amy JR                  
     3) Barnes, Samantha FR             4) Mattia, Cassie SR              
 12 Siena Heights                                     9:39.88    9:36.19  
     1) Mead, Harmony SR                2) Saunders, Jessica SO           
     3) Zubke, Carrie JR                4) Payne, Lyndsay SR              
 13 Davenport                                         9:45.10    9:38.26  
     1) Jerrils, Rachel SO              2) Closson, Jeannie FR            
     3) Baron, Stacey SO                4) Vanderbaan, Kelsee SO          
 14 Doane                                             9:41.72    9:46.96  
     1) Christensen, Kelsey FR          2) Hirsch, Bailey SO              
     3) Driewer, Jess SO                4) Straube, Alyssa JR             
 15 Cornerstone                                       9:43.87   10:11.82  
     1) Carew, Kaylee FR                2) Baller, Liz SO                 
     3) Tremaine, Sydney FR             4) Laplander, Erin SO             
 16 Bethel (Ind.)                                     9:52.84   10:14.73  
     1) Dudley, Lauren SO               2) Adams, Christina SO            
     3) Mast, Carli SO                  4) Dvojacki, Dominique SO         
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Championship: N 8:50.86  3/10/2006   Simon Fraser Univ (Bc), Simon Fraser      
                         A Krasovska, H Mancell, R Johnstone, J Howard     
  2011 Champ: * 8:57.35  3/4/2011    Simon Fraser, Simon Fraser                
                         B Kane, O Brennan, J Smith, H Crofts              
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Oklahoma Baptist                                  9:11.25    9:05.99   10   
     1) Tracey, Nikita SO               2) Troxell, Jade FR               
     3) Drew, Shondia SR                4) Helker, Hannah FR              
  2 Spring Arbor                                      9:13.50    9:07.56    8   
     1) Curtis, Amanda FR               2) Hudson, Carissa SO             
     3) Gunderson, Faith SO             4) Crew, Michaela SR              
  3 Biola                                             9:09.41    9:09.55    6   
     1) Forsi, Brooke SR                2) Sciarra, Alexandra SO          
     3) Fischetti, Nychele SR           4) Kerner, Jane SR                
  4 Wayland Baptist                                   9:19.78    9:12.72    5   
     1) Hannah, Kristy SO               2) Villegas, Milca JR             
     3) Bellamy, Amber FR               4) Cejas, Melissa FR              
  5 Embry-Riddle                                      9:15.26    9:15.26    4   
     1) Hyatt, Baleigh SR               2) Coelho, Karina JR              
     3) Staker, Ellie SO                4) Mayfield, Julie SR             
  6 St. Francis (Ill.)                                9:18.95    9:15.61    3   
     1) Halford, Hilary SO              2) Jenkins, Sonny FR              
     3) Morman, Rachel SO               4) Suttman, Erin SO               
  7 Northwestern (Iowa)                               9:16.37    9:15.67    2   
     1) Kerkvliet, Teresa SR            2) Hobbs, Brianna SO              
     3) Edwardson, Sara FR              4) Gildersleeve, Dawn SO          
  8 Dordt                                             9:20.45    9:20.71    1   
     1) Harkema, Merissa JR             2) Wilgenburg, Whitney FR         
     3) Koerner, Lillie FR              4) Duncan, Nichole JR             
 
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    American: A 10:59.46  3/9/2007    North Carolina, North Carolina           
                          Kaltenbach, Johnson, Kloss, Felnagle              
  Collegiate: C 10:54.34  1/30/1988   Villanova, Villanova                     
                          Halliday, DiMuro- Ave, Franey, Huber              
Championship: N 11:43.08  2005        Simon Fraser (Bc), Simon Fraser (BC)     
                          Howard, MacGregor, Krasovska, Johnson             
  2011 Champ: * 11:44.83  3/5/2011    Simon Fraser, Simon Fraser               
                          J Smith, B Carter, B Kane, H Crofts               
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Azusa Pacific                                    11:58.40   11:54.91Q 
     1) Jimison, Lauren SR              2) Fung, Anita JR                 
     3) Carstensen, Diandra SO          4) Martinez, Victoria SR          
  2 Morningside                                      12:16.02   12:05.51Q 
     1) Mathes, Breanna JR              2) Bienlien, Lydia JR             
     3) Heitkamp, Hailee FR             4) Weborg, Jessica SR             
  3 Carroll                                          12:30.24   12:09.70Q 
     1) Burke, Shanna SO                2) Howell, Latecia FR             
     3) Eaton, Brianna FR               4) Grossman, Rhianna SO           
  4 Concordia (Ore.)                                 12:17.16   12:05.30Q 
     1) Whybark, Sarah FR               2) Limage, Junia JR               
     3) Ball, Natalie FR                4) Moran, Lauren SR               
  5 Westmont                                         12:20.25   12:06.36Q 
     1) Cherne, Corinne FR              2) Hodges, Elysia FR              
     3) Nealon, Theresa JR              4) Stuart, Kate SR                
  6 Oklahoma Baptist                                 12:17.95   12:16.66Q 
     1) Herbert, Halie FR               2) Adams, Ashton FR               
     3) Tracey, Nikita SO               4) Helker, Hannah FR              
  7 Biola                                            12:17.49   12:07.29q 
     1) Kerner, Jane SR                 2) Forsi, Brooke SR               
     3) Sciarra, Alexandra SO           4) Fischetti, Nychele SR          
  8 Cornerstone                                      12:16.06   12:19.04q 
     1) Yonge, Audry JR                 2) Pierce, Lauren SR              
     3) Oosterhouse, Julie FR           4) Contreras, Julia JR            
  9 Grand View                                       12:27.72   12:21.33  
     1) Keller, Kara SR                 2) Pestotnik, Maggie SR           
     3) Craig, Betsy SR                 4) Birru, Obsie SR                
 10 Shorter                                          12:41.06   12:24.43  
     1) Spicher, Shea SO                2) Moreland, Tia SR               
     3) Godwin, Sha'Doris JR            4) Massey, Sarah SR               
 11 Jamestown                                        12:51.31   12:24.64  
     1) Hornung, Madeline JR            2) Erlandson, Stephanie SO        
     3) Souder, Mallory SR              4) Reyes, Aleona SO               
 12 Concordia (Cal.)                                 12:52.86   12:30.25  
     1) Pluemer, Laura JR               2) Moser, Samantha SR             
     3) Baker, Jordan SR                4) Conde, Arielly JR              
 13 Northwest U.                                     12:41.69   12:30.89  
     1) DeLapp, Paige SR                2) Anderson, Kelsey FR            
     3) Sowers, Joanna FR               4) Wagner, Lindsey SR             
 14 Vanguard                                         12:39.39   12:31.14  
     1) Van Cott, Chelsea SR            2) Nelson, Kapree SO              
     3) Estell, Marline FR              4) Kent, Kimberly FR              
 15 Trinity Christian                                12:43.22   12:35.70  
     1) Schaap, Hannah JR               2) Smith, Keishera JR             
     3) Harms, Kirsten SO               4) Bos, Anna FR                   
 16 College of Idaho                                 12:09.30   12:38.96  
     1) Johnson, Sarah SO               2) Sibert, Jasmine SO             
     3) Perry, Kayloni SR               4) Klopfenstein, Sora SO          
 17 Judson                                           12:47.25   12:40.94  
     1) Miller, Sarah FR                2) McDougall, Marilyn FR          
     3) Pitts, Kristal JR               4) Nystrom, Gabby FR              
 18 Huntington                                       12:53.10   12:43.83  
     1) Ogle, Cendall SO                2) Service, Racquel FR            
     3) Rockey, Erin FR                 4) Spahr, Gretchen FR             
 19 Taylor                                           12:51.44   12:44.23  
     1) Steinbeck, Allison FR           2) Kenney, Stephanie SR           
     3) Norris, Jenna FR                4) Schmeltz, Elaine FR            
 20 St. Xavier                                       12:41.06   12:46.85  
     1) Droessler, Kayla FR             2) Sims, Jacina SR                
     3) Ott, Jackie JR                  4) Wallace, Jordan SO             
 21 St. Francis (Ill.)                               12:43.52   12:48.05  
     1) Topp, Jamie JR                  2) Nuetzmann, Mary FR             
     3) Jepkosgei, Miriam SO            4) Borel-Donohue, Julia SO        
 22 Embry-Riddle                                     12:41.47   12:49.50  
     1) Ball, Kira SR                   2) Bonk, Nicole JR                
     3) Sandon, Holly JR                4) Eschbach, Lauren FR            
 23 Viterbo                                          12:42.23   12:50.98  
     1) Siemianowski, Kriston JR        2) Jensen, Anastasia SR           
     3) Leuck, Cindy SR                 4) Foley, Bea SR                  
 24 Clarke                                           12:50.47   12:54.75  
     1) Timm, Kaitlyn FR                2) Lehmkuhl, Megan SO             
     3) Day, Hannah SR                  4) Bowden, Amy SO                 
 25 Indiana Tech                                     12:50.99   12:58.35  
     1) Jersey, Veronica SR             2) Gaines, Cherie FR              
     3) Lamb, Becca SO                  4) Smith, Chauntiel FR            
 26 Illinois Tech                                    12:44.54   13:00.05  
     1) Jahn, Abby SO                   2) Hannink, Veronica JR           
     3) Kelch, Jordan SO                4) Rouse, Courtney SO             
 27 Spring Arbor                                     12:10.52   13:05.35  
     1) Donker, Rebecca SO              2) Prether, Lindsey FR            
     3) Gunderson, Faith SO             4) Hinkel, Elley FR               
 28 St. Ambrose                                      12:53.73   13:17.95  
     1) Wheeler, Paige FR               2) Dunkerley, Marissa FR          
     3) Rushton, Jen SO                 4) Parsons, Abby JR               
 29 Houghton                                         12:53.22   13:23.59  
     1) Hein, Annelise JR               2) McCafferty Doviak, Savanna FR  
     3) Coiro, Courtney SR              4) Williams, Leah SO              
 -- Roberts Wesleyan                                 12:34.77        SCR  
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    American: A 10:59.46  3/9/2007    North Carolina, North Carolina           
                          Kaltenbach, Johnson, Kloss, Felnagle              
  Collegiate: C 10:54.34  1/30/1988   Villanova, Villanova                     
                          Halliday, DiMuro- Ave, Franey, Huber              
Championship: N 11:43.08  2005        Simon Fraser (Bc), Simon Fraser (BC)     
                          Howard, MacGregor, Krasovska, Johnson             
  2011 Champ: * 11:44.83  3/5/2011    Simon Fraser, Simon Fraser               
                          J Smith, B Carter, B Kane, H Crofts               
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Azusa Pacific                                    11:54.91   11:45.59   10   
     1) Carstensen, Diandra SO          2) VanWinkle, Megan SO            
     3) Leslie, Breanna JR              4) Martinez, Victoria SR          
  2 Biola                                            12:07.29   12:03.26    8   
     1) Kerner, Jane SR                 2) Forsi, Brooke SR               
     3) Sciarra, Alexandra SO           4) Fischetti, Nychele SR          
  3 Morningside                                      12:05.51   12:09.22    6   
     1) Mathes, Breanna JR              2) Bienlien, Lydia JR             
     3) Heitkamp, Hailee FR             4) Weborg, Jessica SR             
  4 Cornerstone                                      12:19.04   12:14.28    5   
     1) Yonge, Audry JR                 2) Pierce, Lauren SR              
     3) Oosterhouse, Julie FR           4) Contreras, Julia JR            
  5 Concordia (Ore.)                                 12:05.30   12:14.97    4   
     1) Whybark, Sarah FR               2) Ball, Natalie FR               
     3) Limage, Junia JR                4) Moran, Lauren SR               
  6 Westmont                                         12:06.36   12:15.65    3   
     1) Cherne, Corinne FR              2) Stormans, Laurel JR            
     3) Nealon, Theresa JR              4) Stuart, Kate SR                
  7 Oklahoma Baptist                                 12:16.66   12:17.58    2   
     1) Herbert, Halie FR               2) Moore, Taylor SO               
     3) Drew, Shondia SR                4) Helker, Hannah FR              
  8 Carroll                                          12:09.70   12:25.28    1   
     1) Burke, Shanna SO                2) Howell, Latecia FR             
     3) Eaton, Brianna FR               4) Murtagh, Ariel SO              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Starting height: 1.62m; 5cm increments
       World: W 2.08m  2/4/2006    Kajsa Bergqvist, SWE                        
    American: A 2.01m  2/28/1998   Tisha Waller, unattached                    
  Collegiate: C 1.97m  2/21/1987   Ramos/Acuff/ Aldrich/ Gyoffy, Stan/UCLA/ TX/
Championship: N 1.83m  1990        Latrese Johnson, Azusa Pacific              
  2011 Champ: * 1.72m  3/5/2011    Natasha Miller, Biola                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Glisar, Megan             SO Morningside            1.78m      1.75m*   5-08.75  10    Rule 7-1-6c 2 note
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Duncan, Phoenix           FR Siena Heights          1.73m      1.72m*   5-07.75   8   
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Toussaint, Mariah         SO Midland                1.69m      1.72m*   5-07.75   6   
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 McDowell, Alyssa          SO Doane                  1.72m      1.72m*   5-07.75   5   
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Fulton, Kate              JR Cen. Methodist         1.67m      1.67m    5-05.75   4   
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Meigs, Kenney             FR Oklahoma Baptist       1.66m      1.62m    5-03.75   1.50
     1.62 1.67 
        O  XXX 
  6 Van Ens, Amy              SR Davenport              1.68m      1.62m    5-03.75   1.50
     1.62 1.67 
        O  XXX 
  6 Wilden, Larissa           JR Mount Mercy            1.69m      1.62m    5-03.75   1.50
     1.62 1.67 
        O  XXX 
  6 Daley, Rachel             SO Soka                   1.62m      1.62m    5-03.75   1.50
     1.62 1.67 
        O  XXX 
 10 Acree, Janada             SO Cumberlands            1.62m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.62 1.67 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Sykes, Chara              FR Siena Heights          1.62m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.62 1.67 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Post, Emily               JR Tabor                  1.64m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.62 1.67 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Vander Woude, Briana      JR Dordt                  1.64m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.62 1.67 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Harms, Kirsten            SO Trinity Christia       1.62m         NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 -- Hope, Jamie               SO So. Nazarene           1.62m         NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 -- McCoy, Jonisha            FR Cen. Methodist         1.62m         NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 -- Byl, Arielle              FR Bethel (Ind.)          1.62m         NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 -- Barajas, Rebeca           SR Cen. Methodist         1.62m         NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 -- Ketcham, Heather          JR Ashford                1.64m         NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 -- Leslie, Breanna           JR Azusa Pacific          1.62m         NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 -- Thayer, Alexa             SR Houghton               1.65m         NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 -- Litz, Angie               JR Hastings               1.64m         NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 -- Colter, Stephanie         SO Indiana Wesleyan       1.65m         NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 -- DeVries, Erin             FR Doane                  1.63m         NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 -- Rollman, Susan            FR Doane                  1.62m         NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Starting height: 3.30m; 15cm increments
       World: W 4.91m  2/12/2006   Yelena Isinbaeva, RUS                       
    American: A 4.81m  3/7/2004    Stacy Dragila, Nike                         
  Collegiate: C 4.53m  2/8/2002    Amy Linnen, Arizona                         
Championship: N 4.20m  3/9/2007    Jessie Gallaher, Concordia Univer           
  2011 Champ: * 4.03m  3/4/2011    Brigitte Gross, Sioux Falls                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Shaughnessy, Erinn        FR Oklahoma Baptist       3.58m      3.75m   12-03.50  10   
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
        O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Shimanek, Evan            JR Oklahoma Baptist       3.90m      3.75m   12-03.50   8   
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Carr, Kate                SO Bethel (Ind.)          3.76m      3.75m   12-03.50   6   
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Stidham, Lenzey           JR Siena Heights          3.80m      3.60m   11-09.75   5   
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Breuer, Katie             JR Mount Marty            3.53m      3.60m   11-09.75   4   
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Dorko, Alicia             FR Aquinas                3.53m      3.60m   11-09.75   3   
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 McCahon, Taylor           SO Biola                  3.60m      3.60m   11-09.75   2   
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Thurbon, Katie            SO Baker                  3.70m      3.45m   11-03.75   1   
     3.30 3.45 3.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Fegter, Kellie            JR Concordia (Neb.)       3.70m      3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Wakefield, Madison        SO Doane                  3.48m      3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Brown, Ashlee             JR Concordia (Neb.)       3.43m      3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.30 3.45 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Bradford, Morgan          SR Clarke                 3.50m         NH            
     3.30 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
       World: W 7.37m  2/13/1988   Heike Drechsler, GDR                        
    American: A 7.13m  3/5/1994    Jackie Joyner- Kersee, Honda                
  Collegiate: C 6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
Championship: N 6.50m  1992        Carolin Sterling, Central State (OH)        
  2011 Champ: * 5.98m  3/4/2011    Bianca Grant, Wayland Bapt                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nation, Latanya           SR Wayland Baptist        5.49m      5.86m   19-02.75  10   
      5.36m  5.56m  5.86m  FOUL  5.55m  FOUL
  2 Daley, Tamala             JR Shorter                5.77m      5.81m   19-00.75   8   
      5.73m  5.81m  5.65m  FOUL  5.67m  5.59m
  3 Toussaint, Mariah         SO Midland                5.58m      5.80m   19-00.50   6   
      5.80m  5.72m  5.60m  5.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 VanWinkle, Megan          SO Azusa Pacific          6.00m      5.78m   18-11.75   5   
      5.21m  FOUL  5.78m  5.76m  5.74m  5.55m
  5 Stewartson, Ashlie        SR Shorter                5.69m      5.77m   18-11.25   4   
      5.77m  PASS  5.17m  5.67m  5.36m  FOUL
  6 Green, Brittany           FR Cornerstone            5.80m      5.66m   18-07.00   3   
      5.50m  5.40m  FOUL  5.66m  FOUL  5.66m
  7 Tatum, Cora               SO Indiana Tech           5.49m      5.62m   18-05.25   2   
      5.60m  5.44m  5.45m  5.56m  5.56m  5.62m
  8 Kapande, Mwale            JR Mount Mercy            5.53m      5.56m   18-03.00   1   
      5.34m  5.53m  5.31m  5.39m  5.52m  5.56m
  9 Grant, Bianca             SR Wayland Baptist        5.62m      5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.53m  5.44m  5.31m  4.88m  5.48m  5.38m
 10 Holden, Porsche           SO Shorter                5.45m      5.50m   18-00.50 
      5.50m  FOUL  5.37m  FOUL  FOUL  5.22m
 11 Garrigus, Shelby          JR Cen. Methodist         5.44m      5.32m   17-05.50 
      5.30m  5.21m  5.32m         
 11 Vander Woude, Briana      JR Dordt                  5.64m      5.32m   17-05.50 
      5.22m  FOUL  5.32m           
 13 Vander Zee, Crystal       SR Dordt                  5.57m      5.27m   17-03.50 
      5.05m  4.98m  5.27m           
 14 Carman, Rachel            SO Olivet Nazarene        5.46m      5.24m   17-02.25 
      5.09m  5.24m  FOUL         
 15 Lipa, Lindsay             FR Cornerstone            5.50m      5.23m   17-02.00 
      5.23m  5.07m  4.99m         
 16 Watt, Emaryne             JR Indiana Tech           5.55m      5.21m   17-01.25 
      4.96m  5.18m  5.21m         
 17 Pettis, Denisha           SO Robert Morris          5.42m      5.17m   16-11.50 
      5.17m  4.71m  5.16m         
 18 Dede, Sarah               JR Judson                 5.43m      5.07m   16-07.75 
      5.07m  5.05m  4.91m         
 19 Miller, Allix             FR Indiana Wesleyan       5.45m      5.05m   16-07.00 
      5.05m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Watley, Ashley            FR Indiana Tech           5.40m      5.03m   16-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.03m         
 21 Sheppard, Shykilia        SO Wayland Baptist        5.64m      4.98m   16-04.25 
      4.98m  4.92m  4.83m         
 -- Cooperwood, Neeia         FR Morningside            5.49m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
       World: W 15.36m  3/6/2004    Tatyana Lebedeva, RUS                      
    American: A 14.23m  3/4/1995    Sheila Hudson, Reebok                      
  Collegiate: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, L.S.U.                        
Championship: N 13.00m  3/11/2006   Latoya Heath, Lindenwood                   
  2011 Champ: * 12.93m  3/5/2011    Celia M'Boua, Lindenwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Daley, Tamala             JR Shorter               12.53m     12.13m   39-09.75  10   
      11.68m  11.88m  10.42m  FOUL  12.13m  12.07m
  2 Tuivanuavou, Milika       JR Fresno Pacific        12.11m     12.09m   39-08.00   8   
      11.81m  11.22m  12.09m  PASS  11.61m  FOUL
  3 Woods, Dominique          SR Shorter               11.56m     12.05m   39-06.50   6   
      11.33m  FOUL  11.25m  11.41m  12.05m  12.02m
  4 Nation, Latanya           SR Wayland Baptist       11.59m     11.96m   39-03.00   5   
      11.73m  11.61m  11.63m  11.46m  11.66m  11.96m
  5 Mulligan, Kathleen        FR Carroll               11.56m     11.79m   38-08.25   4   
      11.10m  11.43m  11.79m  FOUL  10.84m  11.28m
  6 Gordon, Raenecia          SO Doane                 11.20m     11.43m   37-06.00   3   
      11.43m  11.33m  11.38m  10.80m  11.04m  10.75m
  7 Beasley, Tiosha           SO Campbellsville        11.16m     11.37m   37-03.75   2   
      11.20m  10.89m  11.37m  11.24m  10.81m  10.71m
  8 Barajas, Rebeca           SR Cen. Methodist        11.58m     11.31m   37-01.25   1   
      11.31m  11.20m  11.31m  11.00m  11.28m  11.24m
  9 Butenschoen, Nicole       SO Fresno Pacific        11.17m     11.16m   36-07.50 
      10.84m  10.96m  11.15m  11.16m  11.07m  11.02m
 10 Moyer, Tess               SO Doane                 11.15m     11.14m   36-06.75 
      11.09m  FOUL  11.14m            
 11 Holden, Porsche           SO Shorter               11.00m     11.11m   36-05.50 
      11.11m  PASS  PASS            
 12 Dede, Sarah               JR Judson                11.18m     10.95m   35-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.95m            
 13 Wenzel, Sarah             JR Ashford               11.15m     10.90m   35-09.25 
      10.82m  10.44m  10.90m            
 14 Vander Zee, Crystal       SR Dordt                 11.17m     10.89m   35-08.75 
      10.89m  10.87m  10.77m            
 15 Murray, Stacia            SO Indiana Tech          11.63m     10.88m   35-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.88m            
 16 Garrigus, Shelby          JR Cen. Methodist        11.24m     10.85m   35-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.85m            
 17 Meier, Shelby             JR Doane                 11.33m     10.74m   35-03.00 
      10.74m  10.48m  10.34m            
 18 Blank, Karissa            FR Doane                 11.04m     10.70m   35-01.25 
      10.70m  10.53m  10.68m            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
       World: W 22.50m  2/19/1977   Helena Fibingerova, TCH                    
    American: A 19.83m  2/20/1987   Ramona Pagel, Mazda T.C.                   
  Collegiate: C 19.15m  3/3/2004    Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
Championship: N 18.03m  2003        Vivian Chukwuemeka, Azusa Pacific          
  2011 Champ: * 14.95m  3/5/2011    Kayla Xavier, Concordia (O                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tuivanuavou, Milika       JR Fresno Pacific        14.18m     14.69m   48-02.50  10   
      14.10m  14.16m  13.61m  14.19m  12.56m  14.69m
  2 Streu, Mandy              SR St. Ambrose           14.65m     14.22m   46-08.00   8   
      12.72m  14.22m  13.50m  13.07m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Griffith, Abby            JR Hastings              14.21m     14.03m   46-00.50   6   
      12.72m  13.25m  12.97m  12.92m  14.03m  FOUL
  4 Dixson, Gabriella         JR Concordia (Ore.)      14.19m     13.91m   45-07.75   5   
      13.85m  13.12m  13.33m  12.99m  13.91m  13.12m
  5 Erdmann, Brittany         FR Concordia (Neb.)      13.60m     13.69m   44-11.00   4   
      12.73m  12.72m  13.41m  12.78m  12.96m  13.69m
  6 Payne, Jessica            FR Doane                 13.65m     13.64m   44-09.00   3   
      11.92m  12.92m  13.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Nelson, Stephanie         SO Baker                 12.67m     13.56m   44-06.00   2   
      11.92m  12.20m  13.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Luna, Kathleen            JR Azusa Pacific         13.69m     13.25m   43-05.75   1   
      FOUL  11.96m  13.25m  13.11m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Williams, Kalicia         FR So. Nazarene          12.97m     13.20m   43-03.75 
      13.12m  13.20m  12.82m  12.00m  FOUL  12.68m
 10 Green, Cinnamin           FR Bethel (Ind.)         13.27m     13.03m   42-09.00 
      12.64m  13.03m  11.08m            
 10 Blucker, Amy              FR Olivet Nazarene       13.00m     13.03m   42-09.00 
      12.07m  FOUL  13.03m            
 12 Meissner, Kelsee          JR Doane                 12.76m     13.00m   42-08.00 
      13.00m  12.65m  12.76m            
 12 Rimington, Chelsea        JR St. Francis           12.95m     13.00m   42-08.00 
      11.14m  12.36m  13.00m            
 14 Cockerill, Tara           JR Briar Cliff           13.98m     12.93m   42-05.25 
      12.66m  12.45m  12.93m            
 15 Klusmeyer, Kelly          FR Cen. Methodist        13.63m     12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.01m  12.59m  12.86m            
 15 Robertson, Talitha        JR Davenport             12.88m     12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.53m  12.03m  12.86m            
 17 Eickemeyer, Lauren        SR Concordia (Neb.)      13.37m     12.79m   41-11.50 
      12.79m  12.68m  12.42m            
 18 Crouse, Jamie             SO Concordia (Neb.)      12.99m     12.63m   41-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.63m            
 19 Gowen, McKayla            SO Hastings              13.05m     12.61m   41-04.50 
      12.31m  12.61m  FOUL            
 20 Gibler, Emily             FR Spring Arbor          12.64m     12.58m   41-03.25 
      12.58m  12.18m  12.26m            
 21 Collins, Whitney          SR Doane                 13.12m     12.55m   41-02.25 
      12.55m  12.40m  12.16m            
 22 Smith, Emily              JR Aquinas               12.93m     12.23m   40-01.50 
      12.23m  12.22m  11.76m            
 23 Rains, Stormy             FR Hastings              12.71m     12.20m   40-00.50 
      11.87m  11.33m  12.20m            
 24 Schwamman, Calsey         FR St. Ambrose           12.74m     11.39m   37-04.50 
      FOUL  11.39m  10.77m            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
    American: A 25.57m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
  Collegiate: C 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
Championship: N 19.79m  3/7/2009    Aubrey Baxter, Black Hills State           
  2011 Champ: * 18.80m  3/4/2011    Denise Mattoon, Oklahoma Chr               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Woodard, Reta             SO Embry-Riddle          18.56m     18.50m   60-08.50  10   
      17.85m  18.50m  18.46m  FOUL  18.35m  FOUL
  2 Camp, Lauryn              SR Grand View            17.57m     17.82m   58-05.75   8   
      FOUL  16.61m  FOUL  17.35m  17.82m  17.76m
  3 Luna, Kathleen            JR Azusa Pacific         17.25m     17.14m   56-03.00   6   
      16.47m  16.81m  15.96m  16.55m  17.11m  17.14m
  4 Smith, Cheri              JR Azusa Pacific         16.58m     17.14m   56-03.00   5   
      16.77m  FOUL  16.92m  17.14m  17.01m  FOUL
  5 Robertson, Talitha        JR Davenport             17.69m     17.10m   56-01.25   4   
      FOUL  17.01m  16.33m  15.64m  15.81m  17.10m
  6 Dixson, Gabriella         JR Concordia (Ore.)      17.29m     17.02m   55-10.25   3   
      FOUL  15.91m  17.02m  16.74m  16.30m  16.88m
  7 Crouse, Jamie             SO Concordia (Neb.)      17.15m     17.02m   55-10.25   2   
      15.74m  16.26m  16.65m  FOUL  15.93m  17.02m
  8 Frank, Colleen            SO Grand View            16.24m     16.47m   54-00.50   1   
      14.51m  16.47m  14.99m  14.97m  15.31m  15.63m
  9 Gowen, McKayla            SO Hastings              16.01m     16.43m   53-11.00 
      16.43m  15.69m  15.90m  16.09m  16.13m  FOUL
 10 Eickemeyer, Lauren        SR Concordia (Neb.)      16.34m     16.43m   53-11.00 
      15.14m  FOUL  16.43m  FOUL  15.47m  16.05m
 11 Retzlaff, Sara            SR Concordia (Neb.)      16.33m     16.41m   53-10.25 
      16.08m  15.99m  16.41m            
 12 Lee, Victoria             SR Indiana Wesleyan      16.80m     16.38m   53-09.00 
      15.84m  15.84m  16.38m            
 13 Collins, Whitney          SR Doane                 16.63m     16.37m   53-08.50 
      15.16m  16.37m  16.29m            
 14 Meissner, Kelsee          JR Doane                 16.62m     16.25m   53-03.75 
      16.01m  16.25m  16.00m            
 15 Kenady, Sharayah          JR Concordia (Ore.)      15.63m     15.69m   51-05.75 
      FOUL  15.69m  15.54m            
 15 Henry, Carly              FR Doane                 16.25m     15.69m   51-05.75 
      15.50m  14.79m  15.69m            
 17 Koepke, Cortney           SR Concordia (Neb.)      15.41m     15.57m   51-01.00 
      FOUL  15.28m  15.57m            
 18 Henderson, Ashton         JR Doane                 15.28m     15.54m   51-00.00 
      14.82m  15.54m  15.02m            
 19 Peggese, Jasmine          SR Tabor                 16.53m     15.53m   50-11.50 
      14.56m  15.53m  15.32m            
 20 Demmer, Brittany          SO Clarke                15.64m     15.35m   50-04.50 
      13.73m  14.46m  15.35m            
 21 Smith, Emily              JR Aquinas               17.63m     15.10m   49-06.50 
      14.10m  FOUL  15.10m            
 22 Schwamman, Calsey         FR St. Ambrose           15.43m     14.99m   49-02.25 
      13.41m  14.01m  14.99m            
 23 Butts, Katelyn            SR Concordia (Neb.)      15.53m     14.91m   48-11.00 
      14.66m  FOUL  14.91m            
 24 Lawver, Karmen            SO Doane                 15.53m     14.90m   48-10.75 
      14.90m  FOUL  FOUL            
 25 Griffith, Abby            JR Hastings              16.00m     14.67m   48-01.75 
      FOUL  14.67m  FOUL            
 26 Denton, Marlee            SR Concordia (Neb.)      15.23m     14.52m   47-07.75 
      14.37m  14.52m  13.94m            
 27 Orris, Lauren             JR Azusa Pacific         15.55m     14.45m   47-05.00 
      FOUL  14.45m  FOUL            
 28 Stevens, Jackie           JR So. Nazarene          15.04m     14.44m   47-04.50 
      14.44m  FOUL  14.25m            
 29 Mondt, Haley              JR Doane                 15.95m     14.10m   46-03.25 
      FOUL  14.10m  FOUL            
 30 Ware, Brieanna            SO Robert Morris         15.05m     13.84m   45-05.00 
      13.84m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Cavins, Nicole            SR Siena Heights         15.26m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moore, Kimmy              SR Eastern Oregon         2:15.68     883
  2 Leslie, Breanna           JR Azusa Pacific          2:16.31     874
  3 Nash, Emily               SR Azusa Pacific          2:23.76     773
  4 VanWinkle, Megan          SO Azusa Pacific          2:24.72     761
  5 Lipa, Lindsay             FR Cornerstone            2:24.87     759
  6 Barajas, Rebeca           SR Cen. Methodist         2:27.57     724
  7 Vander Woude, Briana      JR Dordt                  2:27.70     722
  8 Luehrs, Rachel            JR St. Ambrose            2:28.49     712
  9 Freeman, Mariah           SO Shorter                2:35.03     631
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Leslie, Breanna           JR Azusa Pacific             8.56   2   1004
  2 Vander Woude, Briana      JR Dordt                     8.84   3    944
  3 Freeman, Mariah           SO Shorter                   9.12   3    885
  4 Luehrs, Rachel            JR St. Ambrose               9.23   1    862
  5 Barajas, Rebeca           SR Cen. Methodist            9.30   1    848
  6 VanWinkle, Megan          SO Azusa Pacific             9.37   3    834
  7 Nash, Emily               SR Azusa Pacific             9.37   2    834
  8 Moore, Kimmy              SR Eastern Oregon            9.69   2    771
  9 Lipa, Lindsay             FR Cornerstone              10.31   1    655
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vander Woude, Briana      JR Dordt                    1.68m    5-06.00    830
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Leslie, Breanna           JR Azusa Pacific            1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Barajas, Rebeca           SR Cen. Methodist           1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Nash, Emily               SR Azusa Pacific            1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        P    O    P    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Lipa, Lindsay             FR Cornerstone              1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 VanWinkle, Megan          SO Azusa Pacific            1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Moore, Kimmy              SR Eastern Oregon           1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Luehrs, Rachel            JR St. Ambrose              1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Freeman, Mariah           SO Shorter                     NH            
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 VanWinkle, Megan          SO Azusa Pacific            5.87m   19-03.25    810
      5.60m  5.87m  5.83m            
  2 Vander Woude, Briana      JR Dordt                    5.54m   18-02.25    712
      FOUL  5.54m  5.45m            
  3 Leslie, Breanna           JR Azusa Pacific            5.26m   17-03.25    631
      5.17m  5.16m  5.26m            
  4 Moore, Kimmy              SR Eastern Oregon           5.23m   17-02.00    623
      4.85m  5.11m  5.23m            
  5 Freeman, Mariah           SO Shorter                  5.19m   17-00.50    612
      4.63m  FOUL  5.19m            
  6 Lipa, Lindsay             FR Cornerstone              5.12m   16-09.75    592
      FOUL  5.12m  4.91m            
  7 Nash, Emily               SR Azusa Pacific            5.11m   16-09.25    589
      5.11m  5.11m  5.11m            
  8 Barajas, Rebeca           SR Cen. Methodist           5.04m   16-06.50    570
      5.04m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Luehrs, Rachel            JR St. Ambrose              4.78m   15-08.25    500
      4.65m  4.78m  4.74m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leslie, Breanna           JR Azusa Pacific           10.97m   36-00.00    593
      10.76m  10.65m  10.97m            
  2 VanWinkle, Megan          SO Azusa Pacific           10.93m   35-10.50    591
      10.71m  10.93m  10.49m            
  3 Vander Woude, Briana      JR Dordt                   10.79m   35-05.00    581
      9.37m  9.77m  10.79m            
  4 Nash, Emily               SR Azusa Pacific           10.27m   33-08.50    547
      10.27m  10.16m  9.83m            
  5 Moore, Kimmy              SR Eastern Oregon           9.26m   30-04.75    481
      8.08m  9.09m  9.26m            
  6 Luehrs, Rachel            JR St. Ambrose              9.22m   30-03.00    479
      8.15m  8.67m  9.22m            
  7 Freeman, Mariah           SO Shorter                  9.15m   30-00.25    474
      8.84m  9.03m  9.15m            
  8 Lipa, Lindsay             FR Cornerstone              8.10m   26-07.00    406
      8.10m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Barajas, Rebeca           SR Cen. Methodist           8.02m   26-03.75    401
      8.02m  7.46m  7.63m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
Championship: N  3943  3/7/2009    Natasha Miller, Biola                       
  2011 Champ: *  4032  3/3/2011    Natasha Miller                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leslie, Breanna           JR Azusa Pacific           3864       3861   10   
  2 Vander Woude, Briana      JR Dordt                   3461       3789    8   
  3 VanWinkle, Megan          SO Azusa Pacific           3619       3651    6   
  4 Nash, Emily               SR Azusa Pacific           3275       3432    5   
  5 Moore, Kimmy              SR Eastern Oregon          3217       3413    4   
  6 Barajas, Rebeca           SR Cen. Methodist          3216       3267    3   
  7 Luehrs, Rachel            JR St. Ambrose             3063       3141    2   
  8 Lipa, Lindsay             FR Cornerstone             3144       3101    1   
  9 Freeman, Mariah           SO Shorter                 3186       2602  
 
Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
Championship: N 13:56.06  2002        Amber Antonia, Wisconsin Parkside        
  2011 Champ: * 14:12.05  3/4/2011    Jessica Ching, Lindenwood                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bonk, Nicole              JR Embry-Riddle        14:54.19   14:41.95   10   
  2 Helmuth, Erin             JR Goshen              15:47.14   15:18.07    8   
  3 Lawrence, Monica          SO Cornerstone         15:43.26   15:34.60    6   
  4 Brickson, Reini           SO Lindsey Wilson      16:00.23   16:24.36    5   
  5 Lagerhausen, Ellerie      FR Ashford             17:02.28   17:03.58    4   
  6 Mancha, Mercedes          JR St. Xavier          16:48.23   17:05.17    3   
  7 Townsend, Julia           FR Concordia (Cal.)    17:04.00   17:27.23    2   
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
       World: W  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Greene, USA                         
    American: A  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Green, Nike                         
  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, B.Y.U.                 
Championship: N  6.65  3/9/2007    Mike Rodgers, Okla Baptist                  
  2011 Champ: *  6.72  3/4/2011    Brijesh Lawrence, Doane                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McClain, Remontay         FR Azusa Pacific           6.64     * 6.67Q  3 
  2 Lawrence, Brijesh         JR Doane                   6.68     * 6.70Q  1 
  3 Talton, Nigel             JR Shorter                 6.77       6.77Q  2 
  4 Wilson, Kirk              JR Shorter                 6.79     * 6.72Q  3 
  5 Turner, Gregory           JR Wayland Baptist         6.85       6.78Q  1 
  6 McKinney, Rumeal          SR Aquinas                 6.68       6.81Q  2 
  7 Acheampong, Sam           SR Briar Cliff             6.79       6.82Q  2 
  8 Huntley, Allen            JR Shorter                 6.78       6.83Q  3 
  9 Keene, Zachary            SR Azusa Pacific           6.76       6.84Q  1 
 10 McCaleb, Ben              JR Doane                   6.84       6.89q  1 
 11 Robinson, Leon            JR Embry-Riddle            6.87       6.90q  3 
 12 Green, Gabriel            JR William Penn            6.90       6.90q  1 
 13 Young, Clyde              SR Langston                6.95       6.91q  3 
 14 Siler, Colton             SR Southwestern            6.91       6.94q  3 
 15 Anderson, Clarence        JR Ottawa                  6.88       6.95q  2 
 16 Murphy, Jamal             SR Bacone                  6.87       6.95q  2 
 17 Kilpatrick, Justin        FR Ashford                 6.91       6.96   2 
 18 Moon, Bradley             SO Shorter                 6.89       6.97   1 
 19 Paige, Dontaey            SO Indiana Tech            6.87       6.99   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       World: W  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Greene, USA                         
    American: A  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Green, Nike                         
  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, B.Y.U.                 
Championship: N  6.65  3/9/2007    Mike Rodgers, Okla Baptist                  
  2011 Champ: *  6.72  3/4/2011    Brijesh Lawrence, Doane                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Lawrence, Brijesh         JR Doane                   6.70     * 6.66Q  2 
  2 McClain, Remontay         FR Azusa Pacific           6.67     * 6.67Q  1 
  3 Talton, Nigel             JR Shorter                 6.77       6.73q  2 
  4 Wilson, Kirk              JR Shorter                 6.72       6.73q  1 
  5 Turner, Gregory           JR Wayland Baptist         6.78       6.75q  1 
  6 McKinney, Rumeal          SR Aquinas                 6.81       6.76q  2 
  7 Acheampong, Sam           SR Briar Cliff             6.82       6.77q  2 
  8 Huntley, Allen            JR Shorter                 6.83       6.81q  1 
  9 Keene, Zachary            SR Azusa Pacific           6.84       6.82   1 
 10 Murphy, Jamal             SR Bacone                  6.95       6.86   1 
 11 Siler, Colton             SR Southwestern            6.94       6.87   2 
 12 Green, Gabriel            JR William Penn            6.90       6.88   1 
 13 Young, Clyde              SR Langston                6.91       6.88   1 
 14 McCaleb, Ben              JR Doane                   6.89       6.89   2 
 15 Robinson, Leon            JR Embry-Riddle            6.90       6.92   2 
 16 Anderson, Clarence        JR Ottawa                  6.95       6.97   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
       World: W  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Greene, USA                         
    American: A  6.39  2/3/1998    Maurice Green, Nike                         
  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, B.Y.U.                 
Championship: N  6.65  3/9/2007    Mike Rodgers, Okla Baptist                  
  2011 Champ: *  6.72  3/4/2011    Brijesh Lawrence, Doane                     
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lawrence, Brijesh         JR Doane                   6.66       6.72*  10    6.715
  2 McKinney, Rumeal          SR Aquinas                 6.76       6.72*   8    6.717
  3 McClain, Remontay         FR Azusa Pacific           6.67       6.77    6   
  4 Turner, Gregory           JR Wayland Baptist         6.75       6.80    5   
  5 Wilson, Kirk              JR Shorter                 6.73       6.84    4   
  6 Talton, Nigel             JR Shorter                 6.73       6.87    3   
  7 Acheampong, Sam           SR Briar Cliff             6.77       6.87    2   
  8 Huntley, Allen            JR Shorter                 6.81       6.89    1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       World: W 19.92  2/18/1996   Frank Fredericks, NAM                       
    American: A 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
  Collegiate: C 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
Championship: N 20.84  2004        Mike Mitchell, Azusa Pacific (prelim)       
  2011 Champ: * 21.20  3/5/2011    Brijesh Lawrence, Doane                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lawrence, Brijesh         JR Doane                  21.58    * 21.07q  6 
  2 Turner, Gregory           JR Wayland Baptist        21.67    * 21.09q  2 
  3 Wilson, Kirk              JR Shorter                21.30    * 21.15q  4 
  4 McClain, Remontay         FR Azusa Pacific          21.56      21.21q  1 
  5 Robinson, Leon            JR Embry-Riddle           21.78      21.33q  3 
  6 Davis, Jerry-Lee          SR Wayland Baptist        22.04      21.43q  4 
  7 Meeks, DeWain             SR Missouri Baptist       22.18      21.44q  3 
  8 Williams, Sheldon         JR Southern-NO            22.03      21.46q  4 
  9 Huntley, Allen            JR Shorter                21.99      21.62   1 
 10 Anderson, Clarence        JR Ottawa                 22.07      21.64   5 
 11 Dameron, Randall          JR Shorter                21.52      21.68   5 
 12 Smith, Adika              SO Shorter                21.80      21.73   2 
 13 Koger, Julius             SR Langston               22.15      21.76   1 
 14 Keene, Zachary            SR Azusa Pacific          21.69      21.77   3 
 15 Green, Gabriel            JR William Penn           22.01      21.82   5 
 16 Ray, Bryan                JR Embry-Riddle           21.93      21.86   6 
 17 Gray, Dewayne             JR Spring Arbor           22.28      21.90   1 
 18 Busby, Chris              JR Doane                  22.15      21.96   2 
 19 Moon, Bradley             SO Shorter                22.15      22.46   6 
 20 McClary, Jeff             FR Embry-Riddle           22.24      23.01   2 
 -- Murphy, Jamal             SR Bacone                 22.20         FS   3 
 -- Prevost, Lee              SR Wayland Baptist        22.27        DNF   6 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       World: W 19.92  2/18/1996   Frank Fredericks, NAM                       
    American: A 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
  Collegiate: C 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
Championship: N 20.84  2004        Mike Mitchell, Azusa Pacific (prelim)       
  2011 Champ: * 21.20  3/5/2011    Brijesh Lawrence, Doane                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lawrence, Brijesh         JR Doane                  21.07      20.94*  2  10   
  2 Turner, Gregory           JR Wayland Baptist        21.09      21.02*  2   8   
  3 Wilson, Kirk              JR Shorter                21.15      21.29   2   6    21.282
  4 McClain, Remontay         FR Azusa Pacific          21.21      21.29   2   5    21.289
  5 Robinson, Leon            JR Embry-Riddle           21.33      21.39   1   4   
  6 Davis, Jerry-Lee          SR Wayland Baptist        21.43      21.40   1   3   
  7 Meeks, DeWain             SR Missouri Baptist       21.44      21.64   1   2   
  8 Williams, Sheldon         JR Southern-NO            21.46      21.71   1   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, USA                         
    American: A 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
  Collegiate: C 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
Championship: N 46.95  3/10/2007   Ramon Miller, Dickinson State               
  2011 Champ: * 47.33  3/5/2011    Colin Koth, Sioux Falls                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dameron, Randall          JR Shorter                48.26      47.50Q  2 
  2 Dawson, Doug              JR Siena Heights          48.41      47.92Q  1 
  3 Howard, Durawn            JR Wayland Baptist        48.48      47.80Q  2 
  4 Davis, Jerry-Lee          SR Wayland Baptist        48.74      48.03Q  1 
  5 Blehm, Alex               SO Davenport              48.84      47.82q  2 
  6 Kern, Seagram             SR Oklahoma Baptist       48.94      48.07q  1 
  7 Pfeifle, Nic              JR Dordt                  49.09      48.11q  1 
  8 Fair, Malik               JR Shorter                48.87      48.15q  2 
  9 Cartier, John             SO Concordia (Neb.)       48.74      48.34   1 
 10 Carter, Dredame           SR Florida Memorial       48.33      48.70   1 
 11 Hatchett, Christian       FR Westmont               49.38      49.09   2 
 12 Coney, Gerrod             SO So. Nazarene           49.58      49.72   1 
 -- Barnes, Austen            SO Indiana Tech           49.40         DQ   2  Broke Early
 -- Vernon- Reynolds, Gianni  SR Soka                   48.45        DNS   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
       World: W 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, USA                         
    American: A 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
  Collegiate: C 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
Championship: N 46.95  3/10/2007   Ramon Miller, Dickinson State               
  2011 Champ: * 47.33  3/5/2011    Colin Koth, Sioux Falls                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Jerry-Lee          SR Wayland Baptist        48.03      47.14*  10   
  2 Dameron, Randall          JR Shorter                47.50      47.30*   8   
  3 Dawson, Doug              JR Siena Heights          47.92      47.33*   6   
  4 Howard, Durawn            JR Wayland Baptist        47.80      47.41    5   
  5 Pfeifle, Nic              JR Dordt                  48.11      47.79    4   
  6 Kern, Seagram             SR Oklahoma Baptist       48.07      47.84    3   
  7 Fair, Malik               JR Shorter                48.15      47.89    2   
  8 Blehm, Alex               SO Davenport              47.82      49.73    1   
 
Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Championship: N 1:17.86  3/11/2006   Elkana Chepsiror, Virginia Inter          
  2011 Champ: * 1:18.78  3/5/2011    Mario McCottrell, Langston                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ronoh, Edwin              SR Doane                1:20.04    1:19.54Q  3 
  2 Booker, Dewayne           FR Wayland Baptist      1:19.90    1:20.36Q  2 
  3 Larsen, Monte             JR Morningside          1:18.95    1:20.38Q  1 
  4 Teachout, Caleb           FR Aquinas              1:20.93    1:19.83Q  3 
  5 Hinton, Travis            FR Oklahoma Baptist     1:19.97    1:20.37Q  2 
  6 Brown, Jasen              FR Concordia (Ore.)     1:20.49    1:20.74Q  1 
  7 Price, Travis             JR Great Falls          1:21.32    1:19.86q  3 
  8 Dolphus, Lorenzo          SO Wayland Baptist      1:19.89    1:20.01q  3 
  9 Gray, Roman               SR Oklahoma Baptist     1:22.07    1:20.50   2 
 10 Eads, David               SR Concordia (Neb.)     1:22.13    1:20.73   3 
 11 Yeo, Zach                 JR Cornerstone          1:21.27    1:20.74   2 
 12 Copeland, Chris           SR Southwestern         1:21.56    1:21.11   1 
 13 Jackson, Mallory          SR Embry-Riddle         1:21.18    1:21.38   2 
 14 Pittman, Darnell          SR Southwestern         1:22.28    1:21.47   1 
 15 Howell, Alexander         JR Warner               1:20.73    1:21.48   1 
 16 Vogel, Nathan             SO Tabor                1:22.00    1:22.00   2 
 17 Kieffer, Eric             JR Webber               1:21.78    1:22.02   3 
 18 Clark, Kyle               SR Azusa Pacific        1:22.16    1:22.30   1 
 19 Fuller, Joe               FR Embry-Riddle         1:21.33    1:22.38   1 
 20 Neal, Markais             JR Webber               1:22.41    1:23.19   3 
 21 Aeschliman, Gaberiel      SR Biola                1:22.80    1:23.31   2 
 22 McKee, Riley              JR Azusa Pacific        1:22.52    1:23.86   2 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Championship: N 1:17.86  3/11/2006   Elkana Chepsiror, Virginia Inter          
  2011 Champ: * 1:18.78  3/5/2011    Mario McCottrell, Langston                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Booker, Dewayne           FR Wayland Baptist      1:20.36    1:19.15   10   
  2 Larsen, Monte             JR Morningside          1:20.38    1:19.34    8   
  3 Brown, Jasen              FR Concordia (Ore.)     1:20.74    1:19.55    6   
  4 Dolphus, Lorenzo          SO Wayland Baptist      1:20.01    1:19.71    5   
  5 Teachout, Caleb           FR Aquinas              1:19.83    1:20.06    4   
  6 Hinton, Travis            FR Oklahoma Baptist     1:20.37    1:20.07    3   
  7 Ronoh, Edwin              SR Doane                1:19.54    1:20.34    2   
  8 Price, Travis             JR Great Falls          1:19.86    1:21.34    1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 1:42.67  3/9/1997    Wilson Kipketer, DEN                      
    American: A 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray, S. Monica T.C.               
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
Championship: N 1:47.70  1996        James Njoroge, Taylor (IN)                
  2011 Champ: * 1:52.10  3/5/2011    Silas Kisorio, Oklahoma Chr               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelly, Brendan            JR Cumberlands          1:54.58    1:54.62Q  2 
  2 Manring, Lucas            SR Cen. Methodist       1:52.62    1:54.94Q  1 
  3 Morris, Jarrod            JR Wayland Baptist      1:51.61    1:54.72Q  2 
  4 Pena, Cory                JR Concordia (Ore.)     1:53.50    1:55.23Q  1 
  5 Tholen, Ryan              JR Dordt                1:53.90    1:54.81q  2 
  6 Hanson, Chris             SO Marian (Ind.)        1:56.56    1:55.28q  2 
  7 Lopez, Samuel             SO Mount Marty          1:56.96    1:55.50q  2 
  8 Lopez, Aundreas           JR Cumberlands          1:55.55    1:55.58q  1 
  9 Gauthier, Cole            JR Soka                 1:56.49    1:55.99   1 
 10 Nusbaum, Jonathan         SO Warner               1:57.19    1:56.73   1 
 11 Purdy, Daniel             FR Marian (Ind.)        1:56.87    1:56.75   1 
 12 Ferris, Jake              SO St. Francis          1:56.85    1:56.96   1 
 13 Franco, Ignacio           SO Missouri Valley      1:57.19    1:57.29   2 
 14 Engelhard, Wayne          SO Valley City St.      1:56.81    1:59.16   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
       World: W 1:42.67  3/9/1997    Wilson Kipketer, DEN                      
    American: A 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray, S. Monica T.C.               
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
Championship: N 1:47.70  1996        James Njoroge, Taylor (IN)                
  2011 Champ: * 1:52.10  3/5/2011    Silas Kisorio, Oklahoma Chr               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Morris, Jarrod            JR Wayland Baptist      1:54.72    1:50.14*  10   
  2 Manring, Lucas            SR Cen. Methodist       1:54.94    1:50.16*   8   
  3 Pena, Cory                JR Concordia (Ore.)     1:55.23    1:51.35*   6   
  4 Kelly, Brendan            JR Cumberlands          1:54.62    1:52.43    5   
  5 Tholen, Ryan              JR Dordt                1:54.81    1:52.59    4   
  6 Hanson, Chris             SO Marian (Ind.)        1:55.28    1:52.96    3   
  7 Lopez, Aundreas           JR Cumberlands          1:55.58    1:53.44    2   
  8 Lopez, Samuel             SO Mount Marty          1:55.50    1:54.74    1   
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship: N 2:23.09  3/11/2006   Julius Rono, Roberts Wes                  
  2011 Champ: * 2:24.61  3/5/2011    Sam Vazquez, Embry-Riddle                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cisneros, Cordero         SR Concordia (Ore.)     2:28.46    2:28.20Q 
  2 Ronoh, Edwin              SR Doane                2:28.96    2:31.48Q 
  3 Barela, Cameron           FR Vanguard             2:32.68    2:28.40Q 
  4 Coy, Andy                 JR Dakota State         2:29.54    2:31.57Q 
  5 Custar, Jory              SR Oklahoma Baptist     2:29.38    2:30.35q 
  6 Barrientez, Brayden       JR Oklahoma Chr         2:28.99    2:30.79q 
  7 Leahey, Andrew            FR So. Nazarene         2:33.58    2:31.52q 
  8 Hovland, Logan            FR Northwestern         2:32.75    2:31.67q 
  9 Boen, Hildon              JR Wayland Baptist      2:28.64    2:31.78  
 10 Widener, Zaccheaus        SO Siena Heights        2:32.77    2:31.90  
 11 Cano, Phillip             SO Illinois Tech        2:32.93    2:35.52  
 12 Kamoni, Spencer           SO Jamestown            2:32.67    2:36.90  
 13 Hernandez, Alec           FR Embry-Riddle         2:33.35    2:39.95  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Championship: N 2:23.09  3/11/2006   Julius Rono, Roberts Wes                  
  2011 Champ: * 2:24.61  3/5/2011    Sam Vazquez, Embry-Riddle                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Coy, Andy                 JR Dakota State         2:31.57    2:24.94   10   
  2 Barrientez, Brayden       JR Oklahoma Chr         2:30.79    2:25.18    8   
  3 Cisneros, Cordero         SR Concordia (Ore.)     2:28.20    2:26.54    6   
  4 Barela, Cameron           FR Vanguard             2:28.40    2:26.85    5   
  5 Custar, Jory              SR Oklahoma Baptist     2:30.35    2:27.97    4   
  6 Ronoh, Edwin              SR Doane                2:31.48    2:28.71    3   
  7 Hovland, Logan            FR Northwestern         2:31.67    2:29.20    2   
  8 Leahey, Andrew            FR So. Nazarene         2:31.52    2:30.72    1   
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 3:48.45  2/12/1997   Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 3:55.0h  2/17/1974   Tony Waldrop, North Carolina              
Championship: N 4:03.74  3/7/2009    Aron Rono, Azusa Pacific                  
  2011 Champ: * 4:11.75  3/5/2011    Silas Kisorio, Oklahoma Chr               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kithuka, Kennedy          JR Wayland Baptist      4:05.54    4:14.04Q 
  2 Godwin, Adam              SO Oklahoma Baptist     4:04.72    4:16.59Q 
  3 Fideler, Matt             SR Dakota State         4:15.04    4:14.08Q 
  4 Harper, Bryson            SR Bryan                4:14.06    4:17.00Q 
  5 Mesta, Nathan             SR Oklahoma Chr         4:06.34    4:14.22Q 
  6 Bolin, Dominic            JR College of Idaho     4:18.25    4:17.01Q 
  7 Baker, David              SR St. Louis Pharma     4:17.27    4:14.68q 
  8 Sterk, Randy              SR Grace                4:18.44    4:15.77q 
  9 Mireles, Cesar            SR Rocky Mountain       4:09.62    4:17.24q 
 10 Montgomery, Greg          JR College of Idaho     4:17.08    4:17.35q 
 11 Smith, Sean               SO St. Francis          4:15.27    4:17.52  
 12 Murphy, Matt              JR Milligan             4:19.71    4:19.12  
 13 Tonui, Philiph            SR Hannibal-LaGrang     4:21.82    4:19.94  
 14 Prahlow, Adam             SO Concordia (Neb.)     4:20.13    4:21.26  
 15 Meddles, Wade             SO Azusa Pacific        4:18.28    4:21.81  
 16 Tudor, Eric               SR Dordt                4:20.55    4:21.95  
 17 Rodriguez, Jesiah         SR Siena Heights        4:17.44    4:22.65  
 18 McLeod, Jason             JR Bryan                4:22.44    4:23.02  
 19 Stephens, Alex            SO Bryan                4:21.17    4:23.88  
 20 Patterson, Tim            SR Friends              4:21.66    4:24.06  
 21 Reidsma, Andy             SO Trinity Christia     4:22.80    4:25.29  
 22 Hohnholt, Hayden          SO Concordia (Neb.)     4:19.84    4:25.42  
 23 Yost, Adam                SR St. Francis          4:17.08    4:27.97  
 24 Trampe, Matt              SR Concordia (Neb.)     4:18.41    4:39.67  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
       World: W 3:48.45  2/12/1997   Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 3:55.0h  2/17/1974   Tony Waldrop, North Carolina              
Championship: N 4:03.74  3/7/2009    Aron Rono, Azusa Pacific                  
  2011 Champ: * 4:11.75  3/5/2011    Silas Kisorio, Oklahoma Chr               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Godwin, Adam              SO Oklahoma Baptist     4:16.59    4:05.78*  10   
  2 Fideler, Matt             SR Dakota State         4:14.08    4:06.64*   8   
  3 Montgomery, Greg          JR College of Idaho     4:17.35    4:07.44*   6   
  4 Mesta, Nathan             SR Oklahoma Chr         4:14.22    4:07.65*   5   
  5 Kithuka, Kennedy          JR Wayland Baptist      4:14.04    4:08.23*   4   
  6 Baker, David              SR St. Louis Pharma     4:14.68    4:08.30*   3   
  7 Bolin, Dominic            JR College of Idaho     4:17.01    4:08.41*   2   
  8 Harper, Bryson            SR Bryan                4:17.00    4:08.47*   1   
  9 Mireles, Cesar            SR Rocky Mountain       4:17.24    4:08.86* 
 10 Sterk, Randy              SR Grace                4:15.77    4:10.15* 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
       World: W 7:24.90  2/6/1998    Daniel Komen, KEN                         
    American: A 7:32.43  2/17/2007   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 7:38.59  2/14/2004   Allistair Cragg, Arkansas                 
Championship: N 7:59.79  1998        Silah Misoi, Life (GA)                    
  2011 Champ: * 8:28.31  3/5/2011    Paul Chelimo, Shorter                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kithuka, Kennedy          JR Wayland Baptist      8:00.48    8:03.63*  10   
  2 Clowes, Matthew           FR Concordia (Ore.)     8:07.25    8:15.27*   8   
  3 Sorenson, Daniel          JR Shorter              8:30.63    8:26.26*   6   
  4 Bragg, Brian              SR Eastern Oregon       8:32.12    8:32.38    5   
  5 Mebrahtu, Yonas           SR Graceland            8:45.42    8:33.20    4   
  6 Day, Matt                 JR Westmont             8:45.70    8:35.46    3   
  7 Dutchover, Tyler          FR Vanguard             8:37.66    8:38.23    2   
  8 Courtright, Jared         JR Cornerstone          8:42.44    8:40.71    1   
  9 Albert, Andrew            SO Indiana Wesleyan     8:39.75    8:41.47  
 10 Rizzo, Phil               SO St. Francis          8:45.22    8:42.77  
 11 Bridges, Seth             JR Northwest U.         8:44.68    8:44.27  
 12 Sievert, Benjamin         FR Concordia (Neb.)     8:42.75    8:46.23  
 13 Hussey, Matt              SR Roberts Wesleyan     8:44.22    8:46.36  
 14 Blaszczyk, Michael        FR St. Francis          8:37.32    8:46.93  
 15 Kiprono, Noah             JR Rocky Mountain       8:44.96    8:53.96  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 12:49.60  2/20/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 13:20.55  2/12/1982   Doug Padilla, Athletics West             
  Collegiate: C 13:20.4h  2/6/1981    Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP                   
Championship: N 13:52.15  1999        Silah Misoi, Life (GA)                   
  2011 Champ: * 14:23.98  3/5/2011    Oscar Ogwaro, Shorter                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kirwa, Evans              SR Embry-Riddle        14:55.04   14:47.89Q 
  2 Ogwaro, Oscar             SR Shorter             14:36.73   14:51.48Q 
  3 Taragon, Edward           JR Wayland Baptist     14:30.90   14:48.17Q 
  4 Baker, Cordell            JR Oklahoma Baptist    15:04.34   14:52.11Q 
  5 Magut, Abendego           SR Azusa Pacific       14:59.61   14:48.33Q 
  6 McWilliams, David         JR Oklahoma Chr        14:48.62   14:52.93Q 
  7 Ceja, Javier              SR Friends             14:56.02   14:48.54Q 
  8 Hestand, Nicholas         SR Evangel             14:57.84   14:53.60Q 
  9 Naylor, Ethan             SR Indiana Wesleyan    15:13.94   14:49.42q 
 10 Lowe, Matt                JR Brescia             15:15.98   14:53.67q 
 11 Meyer, Ryan               JR William Wood        15:10.88   14:54.22q 
 12 Lea, Devin                SR Aquinas             15:05.47   14:54.65q 
 13 McNinch, Colton           SO Southwestern        15:02.17   14:56.58  
 14 Avila, Ricky              JR Concordia (Cal.)    14:57.45   14:59.07  
 15 Valle, Jordan             FR Wayland Baptist     15:01.36   14:59.49  
 16 Hatfield, Connor          FR Bryan               15:15.46   15:01.97  
 17 Popoca, Geovanni          SR Friends             15:11.12   15:07.92  
 18 Tonui, Philiph            SR Hannibal-LaGrang    15:07.33   15:17.13  
 19 Herber, Joseph            SR Huntington          15:10.92   15:17.80  
 20 Horchler, Kevin           FR Biola               15:18.21   15:21.86  
 21 Landstrom, Andrew         SO Concordia (Ore.)    15:03.52   15:29.24  
 22 Hamilton, Landon          JR Cumberlands         15:02.89   15:32.74  
 23 Spector, Nicholas         SO Soka                14:59.63   15:33.54  
 24 Mabe, Travis              JR Cornerstone         15:12.42   15:38.15  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
       World: W 12:49.60  2/20/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 13:20.55  2/12/1982   Doug Padilla, Athletics West             
  Collegiate: C 13:20.4h  2/6/1981    Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP                   
Championship: N 13:52.15  1999        Silah Misoi, Life (GA)                   
  2011 Champ: * 14:23.98  3/5/2011    Oscar Ogwaro, Shorter                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taragon, Edward           JR Wayland Baptist     14:48.17   14:30.37   10   
  2 Kirwa, Evans              SR Embry-Riddle        14:47.89   14:31.22    8   
  3 Ogwaro, Oscar             SR Shorter             14:51.48   14:31.76    6   
  4 Magut, Abendego           SR Azusa Pacific       14:48.33   14:38.78    5   
  5 Baker, Cordell            JR Oklahoma Baptist    14:52.11   14:42.85    4   
  6 McWilliams, David         JR Oklahoma Chr        14:52.93   14:46.75    3   
  7 Naylor, Ethan             SR Indiana Wesleyan    14:49.42   14:47.33    2   
  8 Ceja, Javier              SR Friends             14:48.54   14:50.40    1   
  9 Meyer, Ryan               JR William Wood        14:54.22   14:56.72  
 10 Hestand, Nicholas         SR Evangel             14:53.60   15:07.02  
 11 Lowe, Matt                JR Brescia             14:53.67   15:10.32  
 -- Lea, Devin                SR Aquinas             14:54.65        DNS  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
       World: W  7.30  3/3/1994    Colin Jackson, GBR                          
    American: A  7.36  1/16/1987   Foster/ Johnson, World Class/ Nike          
  Collegiate: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
Championship: N  7.93  3/7/2009    Virgil Mitchell, Doane                      
  2011 Champ: *  7.89  3/4/2011    Edward Stewart, Central Meth                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Young, Clyde              SR Langston                8.20       8.02Q  4 
  2 Smith, Cedrique           JR Azusa Pacific           7.90       8.10Q  2 
  3 Hare, Jacob               FR Azusa Pacific           8.26       8.16Q  3 
  4 Eastman, Dominick         JR Tabor                   8.13       8.17Q  1 
  5 Maxey, Taylor             JR Marian (Ind.)           8.25       8.16Q  4 
  6 Holmes, Trebor            SO Shorter                 8.22       8.21Q  2 
  7 Magstadt, Nathan          SO Dickinson St.           8.24       8.21Q  3 
  8 Becker, Jonathon          SO Concordia (Neb.)        8.21       8.22Q  1 
  9 Stevens, Sullivan         FR Southern Oregon         8.20       8.18q  4 
 10 Moore, Logan              SO Siena Heights           8.25       8.22q  3 
 11 Awah, Christian           JR Ashford                 8.21       8.28q  2 
 12 Johnson, Airick           SO Oklahoma Baptist        8.27       8.31q  2 
 13 Westerkamp, Pete          SR Grand View              8.34       8.33q  4 
 14 Brown, Keith              FR Iowa Wesleyan           8.16       8.34q  3  8.332
 15 Xavier, Alex              FR Warner                  8.29       8.34q  1  8.334
 16 Garrett, Renaldo          SR Oklahoma Chr            8.33       8.34q  4  8.337
 17 Correia, Javen            JR Azusa Pacific           8.38       8.34   3  8.338
 18 Lipiec, Andy              JR Indiana Wesleyan        8.24       8.36   1 
 19 Housh, Sam                SO Doane                   8.20       8.41   3 
 20 Caster, Henry             SO Oklahoma Baptist        8.38       8.44   2 
 21 Morrison, Tony            JR St. Ambrose             8.35       8.45   4 
 22 Reynolds, Marcus          JR Olivet Nazarene         8.28       8.46   2 
 23 Singleton, Demetryione    SO Ashford                 8.38       8.48   2 
 24 Randles, P.J.             SO Campbellsville          8.31       8.61   3 
 25 Ruth, D'Quan              FR Indiana Tech            8.35       8.62   1 
 26 Ludwikowski, Justin       SR Ashford                 8.38       8.68   1 
 -- Anderson, JL              SR Baker                   8.26        DNS   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       World: W  7.30  3/3/1994    Colin Jackson, GBR                          
    American: A  7.36  1/16/1987   Foster/ Johnson, World Class/ Nike          
  Collegiate: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
Championship: N  7.93  3/7/2009    Virgil Mitchell, Doane                      
  2011 Champ: *  7.89  3/4/2011    Edward Stewart, Central Meth                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Smith, Cedrique           JR Azusa Pacific           8.10       8.00Q  2 
  2 Young, Clyde              SR Langston                8.02       8.08Q  1 
  3 Maxey, Taylor             JR Marian (Ind.)           8.16       8.08q  1 
  4 Stevens, Sullivan         FR Southern Oregon         8.18       8.11q  1 
  5 Eastman, Dominick         JR Tabor                   8.17       8.12q  1 
  6 Holmes, Trebor            SO Shorter                 8.21       8.13q  2 
  7 Brown, Keith              FR Iowa Wesleyan           8.34       8.18q  2 
  8 Awah, Christian           JR Ashford                 8.28       8.20q  2  8.191
  9 Moore, Logan              SO Siena Heights           8.22       8.20   2  8.198
 10 Hare, Jacob               FR Azusa Pacific           8.16       8.22   2 
 11 Magstadt, Nathan          SO Dickinson St.           8.21       8.24   2 
 12 Johnson, Airick           SO Oklahoma Baptist        8.31       8.30   1 
 13 Xavier, Alex              FR Warner                  8.34       8.31   2 
 14 Westerkamp, Pete          SR Grand View              8.33       8.36   1 
 15 Garrett, Renaldo          SR Oklahoma Chr            8.34       8.38   1 
 16 Becker, Jonathon          SO Concordia (Neb.)        8.22       8.52   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
       World: W  7.30  3/3/1994    Colin Jackson, GBR                          
    American: A  7.36  1/16/1987   Foster/ Johnson, World Class/ Nike          
  Collegiate: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
Championship: N  7.93  3/7/2009    Virgil Mitchell, Doane                      
  2011 Champ: *  7.89  3/4/2011    Edward Stewart, Central Meth                
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Young, Clyde              SR Langston                8.08       7.90N  10   
  2 Smith, Cedrique           JR Azusa Pacific           8.00       7.98    8   
  3 Holmes, Trebor            SO Shorter                 8.13       8.01    6   
  4 Brown, Keith              FR Iowa Wesleyan           8.18       8.18    5   
  5 Maxey, Taylor             JR Marian (Ind.)           8.08       8.21    4   
  6 Awah, Christian           JR Ashford                 8.20       8.21    3   
  7 Stevens, Sullivan         FR Southern Oregon         8.11       8.24    2   
  8 Eastman, Dominick         JR Tabor                   8.12      13.69    1   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       World: W 3:02.83  3/7/1999    United States, USA                        
    American: A 3:01.96  2/11/2006   U.S.A., U.S.A.                            
                         Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner            
  Collegiate: C 3:03.51  3/12/2005   Florida, Florida                          
                         Clark, Middleton, Pastor, Clement                 
Championship: N 3:09.40  3/10/2007   St. Gregory's University (Ok), St. Gregory
                         D Thornton, W McCaskill, J Jones, J Hughes        
  2011 Champ: * 3:10.07  3/5/2011    Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Cit               
                         R Lighteard, O Shaw, J Parks, K Gix               
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shorter                                           3:18.34    3:12.78Q  3 
     1) Dameron, Randall JR             2) Scruggs, Terence SR            
     3) Rice, Cole FR                   4) Fair, Malik JR                 
  2 Oklahoma Baptist                                  3:17.81    3:13.39Q  1 
     1) Hinton, Travis FR               2) Harlan, Ross SR                
     3) Gray, Roman SR                  4) Kern, Seagram SR               
  3 Wayland Baptist                                   3:16.22    3:15.82Q  2 
     1) Prevost, Lee SR                 2) Hall, U'Monta FR               
     3) Dolphus, Lorenzo SO             4) Howard, Durawn JR              
  4 Bacone                                            3:19.34    3:14.47Q  1 
     1) Birdens, Emmanuel SO            2) Ivy, Brian SR                  
     3) Cuffey, Samuel JR               4) Murphy, Jamal SR               
  5 Indiana Tech                                      3:17.27    3:14.47Q  3 
     1) Foster, Jordan FR               2) Barnes, Austen SO              
     3) Reynard, Brandon JR             4) Ruth, D'Quan FR                
  6 Concordia (Neb.)                                  3:21.07    3:15.96Q  2 
     1) Becker, Jonathon SO             2) Hinckfoot, Benjamin SO         
     3) Heiden, Alex SO                 4) Cartier, John SO               
  7 Langston                                          3:20.19    3:15.12q  1 
     1) Shaw, Ontorio SR                2) Robinson, Dontavius JR         
     3) Smith, Brandon JR               4) Koger, Julius SR               
  8 Dordt                                             3:19.17    3:16.29q  3 
     1) Henderson, Alex SR              2) Lammers, Joseph SR             
     3) Floen, Aaron JR                 4) Pfeifle, Nic JR                
  9 Cornerstone                                       3:19.15    3:16.93   2 
     1) Schroeder, Eric JR              2) Duerksen, Adam SR              
     3) Versen, Ryan SO                 4) Yeo, Zach JR                   
 10 Concordia (Ore.)                                  3:22.06    3:17.19   3 
     1) Vazquez, Edgar FR               2) Reeher, Jordan FR              
     3) Ratliff, James FR               4) Washington, Andre SO           
 11 Southern Nazarene                                 3:21.10    3:17.47   3 
     1) Coney, Gerrod SO                2) Jimoh, Rilwan SO               
     3) Miller, Kentrell SO             4) Vick, D'Andre SO               
 12 Grand View                                        3:20.41    3:17.92   3 
     1) Hammer, Wes SO                  2) Vos, Zach SO                   
     3) Alvarez, Alex SO                4) Adger, Bryce SO                
 13 Morningside                                       3:17.74    3:17.99   1 
     1) Huseman, Mike SO                2) Wright, Brad SO                
     3) Harris, John JR                 4) Larsen, Monte JR               
 14 Azusa Pacific                                     3:21.40    3:18.02   1 
     1) Kent, Deon SO                   2) Shulte, David JR               
     3) Curry, Michael SO               4) Smith, Cedrique JR             
 15 Aquinas                                           3:20.76    3:18.31   2 
     1) Bordeaux, Ray FR                2) Hicks, Nathan SO               
     3) Parnell, Jason FR               4) Teachout, Caleb FR             
 16 Warner                                            3:21.40    3:18.94   1 
     1) Davis, Courtney JR              2) Howell, Alexander JR           
     3) Xavier, Alex FR                 4) Brown, Matthew JR              
 17 Embry-Riddle                                      3:19.08    3:21.57   2 
     1) Beal, Reagan SO                 2) Laing, Brian JR                
     3) McGinley, Steve JR              4) Robinson, Leon JR              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
       World: W 3:02.83  3/7/1999    United States, USA                        
    American: A 3:01.96  2/11/2006   U.S.A., U.S.A.                            
                         Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner            
  Collegiate: C 3:03.51  3/12/2005   Florida, Florida                          
                         Clark, Middleton, Pastor, Clement                 
Championship: N 3:09.40  3/10/2007   St. Gregory's University (Ok), St. Gregory
                         D Thornton, W McCaskill, J Jones, J Hughes        
  2011 Champ: * 3:10.07  3/5/2011    Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Cit               
                         R Lighteard, O Shaw, J Parks, K Gix               
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wayland Baptist                                   3:15.82    3:09.60*  10   
     1) Howard, Durawn JR               2) Dolphus, Lorenzo SO            
     3) Turner, Gregory JR              4) Davis, Jerry-Lee SR            
  2 Shorter                                           3:12.78    3:12.16    8   
     1) Dameron, Randall JR             2) Scruggs, Terence SR            
     3) Rice, Cole FR                   4) Fair, Malik JR                 
  3 Oklahoma Baptist                                  3:13.39    3:12.53    6   
     1) Hinton, Travis FR               2) Harlan, Ross SR                
     3) Gray, Roman SR                  4) Kern, Seagram SR               
  4 Langston                                          3:15.12    3:13.73    5   
     1) Koger, Julius SR                2) Smith, Brandon JR              
     3) Robinson, Dontavius JR          4) Shaw, Ontorio SR               
  5 Dordt                                             3:16.29    3:14.36    4   
     1) Henderson, Alex SR              2) Floen, Aaron JR                
     3) Lammers, Joseph SR              4) Pfeifle, Nic JR                
  6 Bacone                                            3:14.47    3:14.38    3   
     1) Birdens, Emmanuel SO            2) Ivy, Brian SR                  
     3) Cuffey, Samuel JR               4) Murphy, Jamal SR               
  7 Indiana Tech                                      3:14.47    3:15.93    2   
     1) Foster, Jordan FR               2) Barnes, Austen SO              
     3) Reynard, Brandon JR             4) Ruth, D'Quan FR                
  8 Concordia (Neb.)                                  3:15.96    3:17.31    1   
     1) Becker, Jonathon SO             2) Hinckfoot, Benjamin SO         
     3) Heiden, Alex SO                 4) Cartier, John SO               
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Championship: N 7:31.55  1999        California Baptist, California Baptist    
                         Browne, Adams, Ethridge, Browne                   
  2011 Champ: * 7:37.39  3/4/2011    Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Bap            
                         C Camacho, J Custar, T Bish, A Godwin             
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morningside                                       7:46.27    7:38.75Q 
     1) Wright, Brad SO                 2) Chapman, Taylor SO             
     3) Harris, John JR                 4) Larsen, Monte JR               
  2 Carroll                                           7:49.76    7:42.44Q 
     1) Stuchell, Austin JR             2) Peliska, Taylor SO             
     3) Vaughan, Ben FR                 4) Solly, Troy SO                 
  3 St. Francis (Ill.)                                7:49.23    7:44.20Q 
     1) Ferris, Jake SO                 2) Smith, Sean SO                 
     3) Bahret, Danny FR                4) Yost, Adam SR                  
  4 Great Falls                                       7:55.79    7:39.53Q 
     1) Sliwa, Jimmy JR                 2) Hornung, Andrew JR             
     3) Nilsen, Tyler SR                4) Price, Travis JR               
  5 Doane                                             7:58.14    7:44.34Q 
     1) Scholl, Jens JR                 2) Pflasterer, Jory JR            
     3) Schnell, Derek JR               4) Ronoh, Edwin SR                
  6 Wayland Baptist                                   7:51.22    7:44.73Q 
     1) Benton, Tito SR                 2) Boen, Hildon JR                
     3) Booker, Dewayne FR              4) Morris, Jarrod JR              
  7 Concordia (Neb.)                                  7:52.15    7:39.69q 
     1) Hoffman, Jared JR               2) Trampe, Matt SR                
     3) Prahlow, Adam SO                4) Eads, David SR                 
  8 Olivet Nazarene                                   7:51.73    7:44.62q 
     1) Willoughby, Brian SO            2) Powers, Thomas SR              
     3) Gallagher, Ethan SO             4) Jones, Justin SR               
  9 Oklahoma Baptist                                  7:59.20    7:45.77  
     1) Byrd, Rah'Man JR                2) Baker, Malcom SO               
     3) Brooks, Ryan JR                 4) Camacho, Cody JR               
 10 Embry-Riddle                                      7:53.17    7:46.29  
     1) Fuller, Joe FR                  2) Galloway, Brett SO             
     3) Brasch, Jonathon SR             4) Jackson, Mallory SR            
 11 Cumberlands                                       7:53.50    7:46.57  
     1) Whyte, Donnie FR                2) Lopez, Aundreas JR             
     3) Harrison, Aaron SO              4) Kelly, Brendan JR              
 12 Northwestern (Iowa)                               7:54.88    7:47.44  
     1) Strand, Scott FR                2) Schuler, Brandon JR            
     3) Hovland, Logan FR               4) Wittenberg, Zach SO            
 13 Shorter                                           7:52.29    7:47.88  
     1) Perez, Carlos JR                2) Limo, Peter SR                 
     3) Cown, Cory FR                   4) N'Getich, Eliud SR             
 14 Dordt                                             7:53.85    7:50.57  
     1) Byma, Jake FR                   2) Bierma, Tim SO                 
     3) Kischer, Trent FR               4) Tholen, Ryan JR                
 15 St. Xavier                                        7:56.00    7:50.76  
     1) Kenney, Shane SO                2) Hasty, Dan SR                  
     3) Hummer, Brandon SR              4) Corcoran, Brian FR             
 16 Tabor                                             7:59.22    7:53.22  
     1) Lopez, Chris FR                 2) Daugherty, Garrett FR          
     3) Magos, Phillip FR               4) Vogel, Nathan SO               
 17 Aquinas                                           7:55.69    7:55.97  
     1) Irmen, Charles JR               2) Alvardo, Jesus FR              
     3) Huizing, Stephen SO             4) Potgeter, Zack SO              
 18 Emmanuel                                          7:56.15    7:56.10  
     1) Massey, Carson FR               2) Alexander, Ethan FR            
     3) Riden, Maurice FR               4) Ayala, Leonel FR               
 19 Davenport                                         7:59.35    8:00.41  
     1) Heyboer, Keith SR               2) Robinson, Zach SO              
     3) Tillbrooke, Achrim SO           4) Jewell, Justin FR              
 20 Cornerstone                                       7:57.12    8:03.20  
     1) Perry, Spencer SO               2) Grey, Tyler SO                 
     3) Klumpp, John SR                 4) Darling, Michael FR            
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Championship: N 7:31.55  1999        California Baptist, California Baptist    
                         Browne, Adams, Ethridge, Browne                   
  2011 Champ: * 7:37.39  3/4/2011    Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Bap            
                         C Camacho, J Custar, T Bish, A Godwin             
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Morningside                                       7:38.75    7:33.55*  10   
     1) Wright, Brad SO                 2) Chapman, Taylor SO             
     3) Harris, John JR                 4) Larsen, Monte JR               
  2 Wayland Baptist                                   7:44.73    7:33.99*   8   
     1) Booker, Dewayne FR              2) Boen, Hildon JR                
     3) Lemay, Victor SR                4) Morris, Jarrod JR              
  3 Carroll                                           7:42.44    7:37.19*   6   
     1) Stuchell, Austin JR             2) Peliska, Taylor SO             
     3) Solly, Troy SO                  4) Vaughan, Ben FR                
  4 Olivet Nazarene                                   7:44.62    7:40.16    5   
     1) Jones, Justin SR                2) Willoughby, Brian SO           
     3) Powers, Thomas SR               4) Gallagher, Ethan SO            
  5 Concordia (Neb.)                                  7:39.69    7:40.89    4   
     1) Hoffman, Jared JR               2) Trampe, Matt SR                
     3) Prahlow, Adam SO                4) Eads, David SR                 
  6 Great Falls                                       7:39.53    7:42.04    3   
     1) Hornung, Andrew JR              2) Price, Travis JR               
     3) Nilsen, Tyler SR                4) Sliwa, Jimmy JR                
  7 Doane                                             7:44.34    7:47.01    2   
     1) Scholl, Jens JR                 2) Pflasterer, Jory JR            
     3) Schnell, Derek JR               4) Ronoh, Edwin SR                
  8 St. Francis (Ill.)                                7:44.20    7:54.08    1   
     1) Ferris, Jake SO                 2) Smith, Sean SO                 
     3) Bahret, Danny FR                4) Yost, Adam SR                  
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    American: A 9:28.83  3/10/2000   Stanford, Stanford                        
                         Jennings, Kelty, Stember, Riley                   
  Collegiate: C 9:27.77  3/12/2004   Michigan, Michigan                        
                         Brannen, Talbert, Ellerton, Willis                
Championship: N 9:50.88  3/7/2009    Azusa Pacific, Azusa Pacific              
                         Zambrows, Logan, Richardson, Rono                 
  2011 Champ: * 9:58.15  3/5/2011    Shorter, Shorter                          
                         E N'getich, A Huntley, P Limo, P Chelimo          
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oklahoma Baptist                                 10:05.06  * 9:56.52Q 
     1) Custar, Jory SR                 2) Frye, Justin SR                
     3) Rolle, Jabar SR                 4) Godwin, Adam SO                
  2 Wayland Baptist                                   9:56.63   10:08.05Q 
     1) Taragon, Edward JR              2) Landers, Cody FR               
     3) Lemay, Victor SR                4) Kithuka, Kennedy JR            
  3 Aquinas                                          10:06.79   10:10.24Q 
     1) Gunneson, Grant SO              2) Teachout, Caleb FR             
     3) Thelen, Nick SR                 4) Heiler, Dustin SR              
  4 Concordia (Ore.)                                 10:20.36  * 9:56.82Q 
     1) Cisneros, Cordero SR            2) Brown, Jasen FR                
     3) Pena, Cory JR                   4) Clowes, Matthew FR             
  5 Oklahoma Christian                               10:21.58   10:09.47Q 
     1) Barrientez, Brayden JR          2) Block, Casey FR                
     3) Stoots, Nicholas JR             4) Mesta, Nathan SR               
  6 Bryan                                            10:07.95   10:12.81Q 
     1) Stephens, Alex SO               2) Pineda, Chris FR               
     3) McLeod, Jason JR                4) Harper, Bryson SR              
  7 Shorter                                          10:10.38  * 9:57.11q 
     1) Perez, Carlos JR                2) Smith, Adika SO                
     3) N'Getich, Eliud SR              4) Ogwaro, Oscar SR               
  8 Siena Heights                                    10:17.81   10:01.10q 
     1) Rodriguez, Jesiah SR            2) Mcelyea, Ryan JR               
     3) Every, Chase SR                 4) Widener, Zaccheaus SO          
  9 Westmont                                         10:23.94   10:10.36  
     1) Shiney, Matt JR                 2) Braxton, Quincy JR             
     3) Gourdeau, Garrison SR           4) Bradford, Evan SO              
 10 Cornerstone                                      10:18.28   10:13.78  
     1) Courtright, Jared JR            2) Versen, Ryan SO                
     3) Bourdon, Zach JR                4) Falland, Louis SO              
 11 Trinity Christian                                10:15.98   10:14.61  
     1) Reidsma, Andy SO                2) Devers, Marcus FR              
     3) Venhuizen, Thomas SR            4) VanEerden, Kyle JR             
 12 Embry-Riddle                                     10:16.28   10:15.13  
     1) Hernandez, Alec FR              2) Kraus, Zach SO                 
     3) Beal, Reagan SO                 4) Kirwa, Evans SR                
 13 Southwestern (Kan.)                              10:25.08   10:15.21  
     1) McDaniel, Sam SO                2) Kirkhart, Chandler SR          
     3) Pittman, Darnell SR             4) Adelman, Frank JR              
 14 Grace                                            10:25.91   10:19.22  
     1) Drew, Ben SO                    2) Speckman, Zach FR              
     3) Graham, Donovan FR              4) Sterk, Randy SR                
 15 Southern Nazarene                                10:22.98   10:24.33  
     1) Barrier, Dustin FR              2) Lulko, Corey FR                
     3) Hampton, Nigel FR               4) Leahey, Andrew FR              
 16 St. Xavier                                       10:23.17   10:26.77  
     1) Corcoran, Brian FR              2) Stancato, John FR              
     3) Kenney, Shane SO                4) Rychel, Matt SR                
 17 Concordia (Neb.)                                 10:21.77   10:27.04  
     1) Sievert, Benjamin FR            2) Birt, Adam SR                  
     3) Hoffman, Jared JR               4) Hohnholt, Hayden SO            
 18 Biola                                            10:23.88   10:31.90  
     1) Ledesma, Danny SO               2) Sharp, Tyler SR                
     3) Lyle, Spencer JR                4) Daedler, Andrew FR             
 19 Rocky Mountain                                   10:25.97   10:40.62  
     1) Schuerman, Jason JR             2) Wall, Mikey FR                 
     3) Barnes, Johnny SO               4) Kiprono, Noah JR               
 20 Great Falls                                      10:19.54   10:42.41  
     1) Donaldson, Shane SR             2) Rosenau, Ryan FR               
     3) Morgan, Austin FR               4) Weldon, Shane SR               
 21 St. Francis (Ill.)                               10:20.41   10:47.42  
     1) Topp, Mike JR                   2) Solorio, Eddie FR              
     3) Leone, Vincenzo JR              4) Reyes, Dylan SO                
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
    American: A 9:28.83  3/10/2000   Stanford, Stanford                        
                         Jennings, Kelty, Stember, Riley                   
  Collegiate: C 9:27.77  3/12/2004   Michigan, Michigan                        
                         Brannen, Talbert, Ellerton, Willis                
Championship: N 9:50.88  3/7/2009    Azusa Pacific, Azusa Pacific              
                         Zambrows, Logan, Richardson, Rono                 
  2011 Champ: * 9:58.15  3/5/2011    Shorter, Shorter                          
                         E N'getich, A Huntley, P Limo, P Chelimo          
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wayland Baptist                                  10:08.05    9:51.31*  10   
     1) Boen, Hildon JR                 2) Hall, U'Monta FR               
     3) Morris, Jarrod JR               4) Kithuka, Kennedy JR            
  2 Concordia (Ore.)                                  9:56.82    9:52.78*   8   
     1) Cisneros, Cordero SR            2) Brown, Jasen FR                
     3) Pena, Cory JR                   4) Clowes, Matthew FR             
  3 Aquinas                                          10:10.24    9:52.89*   6   
     1) Gunneson, Grant SO              2) Bordeaux, Ray FR               
     3) Thelen, Nick SR                 4) Heiler, Dustin SR              
  4 Shorter                                           9:57.11    9:59.13    5   
     1) Perez, Carlos JR                2) Smith, Adika SO                
     3) N'Getich, Eliud SR              4) Sorenson, Daniel JR            
  5 Siena Heights                                    10:01.10   10:03.75    4   
     1) Rodriguez, Jesiah SR            2) Mcelyea, Ryan JR               
     3) Every, Chase SR                 4) Widener, Zaccheaus SO          
  6 Bryan                                            10:12.81   10:08.29    3   
     1) Stephens, Alex SO               2) Pineda, Chris FR               
     3) McLeod, Jason JR                4) Harper, Bryson SR              
  7 Oklahoma Baptist                                  9:56.52   10:08.59    2   
     1) Custar, Jory SR                 2) Frye, Justin SR                
     3) Camacho, Cody JR                4) Godwin, Adam SO                
  8 Oklahoma Christian                               10:09.47   10:09.25    1   
     1) Barrientez, Brayden JR          2) Block, Casey FR                
     3) Stoots, Nicholas JR             4) Mesta, Nathan SR               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Starting height: 1.98m; 5cm increments
       World: W 2.43m  3/4/1989    Javier Sotomayor, CUB                       
    American: A 2.40m  3/10/1991   Hollis Conway, Nike International           
  Collegiate: C 2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, LA. Lafayette                
Championship: N 2.24m  1998        Jason Howard, California Baptist            
  2011 Champ: * 2.15m  3/4/2011    Ben Zuch, Midland                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Huseman, Matt             SO Northwestern           2.10m      2.13m    6-11.75  10   
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Gary, Herb                FR Indiana Tech           2.14m      2.13m    6-11.75   8   
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Haynie, Robbie            SR Eastern Oregon         2.11m      2.08m    6-09.75   6   
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Helminiak, Ryan           JR Aquinas                2.05m      2.03m    6-08.00   5   
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Torres, Joseph            FR St. Ambrose            2.04m      2.03m    6-08.00   4   
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Gass, Ryan                SR Morningside            2.05m      1.98m    6-06.00   0.85
     1.98 2.03 
        O  XXX 
  6 Knebel, Andrew            SO Dickinson St.          2.05m      1.98m    6-06.00   0.85
     1.98 2.03 
        O  XXX 
  6 Miller, Asa               SR Eastern Oregon         2.05m      1.98m    6-06.00   0.85
     1.98 2.03 
        O  XXX 
  6 Toney, Derrick            SR McPherson              2.11m      1.98m    6-06.00   0.85
     1.98 2.03 
        O  XXX 
  6 Smith, Austin             JR Ashford                2.04m      1.98m    6-06.00   0.85
     1.98 2.03 
        O  XXX 
  6 Djuricic, Branko          SR Concordia (Ore.)       2.00m      1.98m    6-06.00   0.85
     1.98 2.03 
        O  XXX 
  6 Davis, Jacael             SO Bacone                 2.00m      1.98m    6-06.00   0.85
     1.98 2.03 
        O  XXX 
 13 Miller, Travis            JR Baker                  2.00m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Gamble, Jon               SO Hastings               2.00m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Limberg, Lucas            FR Olivet Nazarene        2.01m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.98 2.03 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Lopour, Trevor            JR Mount Marty            2.00m         NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 -- Panchol, Emmanuel         SO Ashford                2.04m         NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 -- King, Caleb               FR Indiana Wesleyan       2.00m         NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 -- Hill, Cameron             FR Cornerstone            2.00m         NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 -- Davis, Mark               FR Bacone                 2.00m         NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 -- Moore, Ethan              FR Concordia (Ore.)       2.00m         NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 -- Waters, Matt              SO Concordia (Ore.)       2.00m         NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 -- Stine, Nick               FR Hastings               2.00m         NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 -- Army, David               JR Indiana Tech           2.04m         NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 -- Jones, Samuel             JR Goshen                 2.00m         NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 -- Keeney, Rob               JR Doane                  2.05m        DNS            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Starting height: 4.55m; 15cm increments
       World: W 6.15m  2/21/1993   Sergey Bubka, UKR                           
    American: A 5.96m  3/3/2001    Lawrence Johnson, adidas                    
  Collegiate: C 5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                          
Championship: N 5.74m  1982        Billy Olson, Abilene Christ. (TX)           
  2011 Champ: * 5.10m  3/5/2011    Robbie Haynie, Eastern Oreg                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Haynie, Robbie            SR Eastern Oregon         5.35m      5.15m*  16-10.75  10   
     4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Gonzales, Juan            SR Oklahoma Baptist       4.85m      4.85m   15-11.00   6.33
     4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Lewis, Jeff               SR Oklahoma Baptist       5.00m      4.85m   15-11.00   6.33
     4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Padden, Easton            SO Carroll                5.00m      4.85m   15-11.00   6.33
     4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Bassler, Blaine           SO Oklahoma Baptist       4.70m      4.85m   15-11.00   4   
     4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Malone, Mike              FR Ashford                4.75m      4.70m   15-05.00   2.50
     4.55 4.70 4.85 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Ellingson, John           JR Eastern Oregon         4.75m      4.70m   15-05.00   2.50
     4.55 4.70 4.85 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Peffer, Andy              SO Oklahoma Baptist       4.75m      4.70m   15-05.00   1   
     4.55 4.70 4.85 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  9 Holdsworth, Adam          JR Embry-Riddle           4.90m      4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.55 4.70 4.85 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 10 Canfield, Tim             FR Spring Arbor           4.70m      4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.55 4.70 
        O  XXX 
 10 Piatt, Michael            FR So. Nazarene           4.73m      4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.55 4.70 
        O  XXX 
 12 Williams, Johnpaul        SO Dickinson St.          4.80m      4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.55 4.70 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Teten, Nathan             SR Doane                  4.75m      4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.55 4.70 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Willett, Monte            SR Embry-Riddle           4.75m         NH            
     4.55 4.70 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
       World: W 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis, USA                             
    American: A 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis, Santa Monica T.C.               
  Collegiate: C 8.59m  3/1/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama                        
Championship: N 7.88m  2004        Mike Mitchell, Azusa Pacific                
  2011 Champ: * 7.37m  3/4/2011    Ronnie Taylor, Hastings                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Holmes, Trebor            SO Shorter                7.34m      7.73m*  25-04.50  10   
      7.50m  FOUL  FOUL  7.57m  7.73m  PASS
  2 Taylor, Ronnie            SR Hastings               7.50m      7.53m*  24-08.50   8   
      FOUL  7.43m  7.16m  7.53m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Dejongh, Ethan            SR Fresno Pacific         7.50m      7.48m*  24-06.50   6   
      7.48m  7.38m  7.33m  7.31m  7.47m  FOUL
  4 Vollmer, Eugene           JR Fresno Pacific         7.37m      7.30m   23-11.50   5   
      7.16m  7.24m  7.30m  7.27m  7.19m  7.20m
  5 Dial, Chaz                SR Bethel (Tenn.)         7.02m      7.09m   23-03.25   4   
      7.00m  7.07m  7.09m  6.81m  FOUL  6.89m
  6 Davis, Tyler              JR Missouri Valley        7.03m      7.08m   23-02.75   3   
      7.08m  FOUL  6.55m  6.51m  6.37m  5.28m
  7 Young, Clyde              SR Langston               7.18m      7.08m   23-02.75   2   
      7.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Wiley, Emanuel            SR Bacone                 7.11m      7.05m   23-01.75   1   
      6.67m  FOUL  7.05m  FOUL  FOUL  6.60m
  9 Curry, Michael            SO Azusa Pacific          7.11m      6.93m   22-09.00 
      6.48m  6.93m  FOUL  FOUL  6.75m  6.06m
 10 Koger, Julius             SR Langston               7.43m      6.84m   22-05.25 
      6.84m  6.83m  6.80m            
 11 Allen, Jarvis             FR Bacone                 7.02m      6.69m   21-11.50 
      6.69m  FOUL  6.28m            
 12 Smith, Cedrique           JR Azusa Pacific          7.05m      6.67m   21-10.75 
      6.67m  6.52m  6.63m            
 13 Wilson, Jalen             FR William Penn           7.11m      6.62m   21-08.75 
      6.62m  FOUL  6.52m            
 14 Rodgers, Kevin            SR Southwestern           7.06m      6.60m   21-08.00 
      6.60m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Gathright, Jeremy         JR Baker                  7.04m      6.51m   21-04.25 
      6.31m  6.28m  6.51m            
 -- Autrey, Ira               SR Bethany (Kan.)         7.13m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
       World: W 17.83m  3/1/1997    Aliecer Urrutia, CUB                       
    American: A 17.76m  2/27/1987   Mike Conley, Tyson T.C.                    
  Collegiate: C 17.50m  1/17/1986   Charlie Simpkins, Baptist                  
Championship: N 16.67m  1985        Paul Emordi, Texas Southern                
  2011 Champ: * 15.62m  3/5/2011    Eugene Vollmer, Fresno Pacif               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dejongh, Ethan            SR Fresno Pacific        15.85m     15.54m   51-00.00  10   
      15.45m  15.54m  14.95m  15.38m  15.44m  FOUL
  2 Vollmer, Eugene           JR Fresno Pacific        15.26m     15.31m   50-02.75   8   
      14.47m  FOUL  15.12m  FOUL  15.31m  15.10m
  3 Cherfils, Sadrac          JR Shorter               14.93m     15.24m   50-00.00   6   
      14.85m  14.76m  14.55m  FOUL  FOUL  15.24m
  4 Boyd, Calen               SR Bethel (Ind.)         14.46m     14.90m   48-10.75   5   
      13.38m  14.59m  FOUL  FOUL  14.71m  14.90m
  5 Cowan, Augustus           FR Briar Cliff           15.03m     14.64m   48-00.50   4   
      14.23m  14.47m  14.25m  14.51m  FOUL  14.64m
  6 Rowan, Shane              FR Westmont              14.71m     14.46m   47-05.25   3   
      13.96m  14.41m  14.19m  14.46m  14.39m  14.33m
  7 Djuricic, Branko          SR Concordia (Ore.)      14.26m     14.45m   47-05.00   2   
      14.04m  14.26m  FOUL  FOUL  14.45m  FOUL
  8 Parnell, Mauro            JR Doane                 14.51m     14.40m   47-03.00   1   
      14.20m  14.40m  13.31m  FOUL  14.22m  13.54m
  9 Fossum, Derik             SR Dakota Wesleyan       14.11m     14.13m   46-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.13m  14.00m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Gathright, Jeremy         JR Baker                 15.06m     14.08m   46-02.50 
      13.88m  14.04m  14.08m            
 11 Wiley, Emanuel            SR Bacone                14.57m     14.07m   46-02.00 
      FOUL  14.07m  FOUL            
 12 Ford, Josiah              FR Fresno Pacific        14.62m     14.00m   45-11.25 
      13.32m  FOUL  14.00m            
 13 Hampton, Genesis          SO Azusa Pacific         14.43m     13.67m   44-10.25 
      FOUL  13.25m  13.67m            
 14 Panchol, Emmanuel         SO Ashford               14.20m     13.66m   44-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.66m            
 15 Perry, Josh               SR Cen. Methodist        14.17m     13.43m   44-00.75 
      13.43m  FOUL  13.19m            
 -- Evans, Byron              SO Doane                 14.28m       FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
       World: W 22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes, USA                          
    American: A 22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes, Mazda T. C.                  
  Collegiate: C 21.50m  2/4/1977    Terry Albritton, Stanford                  
Championship: N 19.44m  1990        Ade Olukoju, Azusa Pacific                 
  2011 Champ: * 18.79m  3/5/2011    Nick Robinson, Concordia (C                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Adams, Christopher        JR Northwood             18.16m     18.71m   61-04.75  10   
      17.44m  18.13m  FOUL  18.58m  18.71m  FOUL
  2 Weber, Cody               SR Hastings              17.57m     17.35m   56-11.25   8   
      16.48m  17.28m  FOUL  16.53m  17.35m  16.90m
  3 Whalen, Eric              SR Concordia (Ore.)      16.75m     17.34m   56-10.75   6   
      16.74m  FOUL  17.34m  16.27m  16.60m  17.31m
  4 Moses, Nate               SO Concordia (Ore.)      16.10m     17.00m   55-09.25   5   
      16.25m  15.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.00m
  5 Perry, Max                FR Southern Oregon       16.84m     16.94m   55-07.00   4   
      16.48m  16.81m  16.50m  16.59m  16.82m  16.94m
  6 Wells, Tyler              SR Grand View            16.43m     16.52m   54-02.50   3   
      15.75m  16.52m  16.46m  15.89m  16.02m  16.42m
  7 Moore, Darien             FR Valley City St.       16.11m     16.34m   53-07.50   2   
      15.60m  16.32m  FOUL  FOUL  16.31m  16.34m
  8 Harvey, Robert            SO Shorter               15.53m     16.29m   53-05.50   1   
      16.11m  16.18m  15.42m  16.29m  FOUL  16.22m
  9 Abney, Kyle               JR Indiana Wesleyan      16.78m     16.20m   53-01.75 
      15.77m  16.20m  16.02m  15.93m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Rodine, Derek             SR Concordia (Neb.)      16.54m     16.08m   52-09.25 
      16.08m  PASS  FOUL            
 11 Keller, Chadd             JR Indiana Tech          15.86m     15.96m   52-04.50 
      15.77m  15.96m  15.55m            
 12 Brown, Max                JR Ottawa                15.62m     15.89m   52-01.75 
      15.10m  FOUL  15.89m            
 13 Krejci, Vince             SO Doane                 15.80m     15.88m   52-01.25 
      15.55m  15.63m  15.88m            
 14 Roberts, Justin           SO Hastings              16.04m     15.77m   51-09.00 
      13.95m  FOUL  15.77m            
 15 Lindsley, Zack            JR Doane                 16.59m     15.70m   51-06.25 
      14.98m  15.70m  15.60m            
 16 Bartlett, Kyle            JR Doane                 15.98m     15.55m   51-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.55m            
 17 Carmichael, Dillon        SO Doane                 15.48m     15.39m   50-06.00 
      15.39m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Stockton, Anthony         JR William Wood          15.58m     15.35m   50-04.50 
      14.51m  14.24m  15.35m            
 19 Reisinger, Joe            SR Olivet Nazarene       17.13m     15.25m   50-00.50 
      14.91m  15.25m  FOUL            
 19 Stern, Nathan             JR Mount Mercy           15.57m     15.25m   50-00.50 
      14.43m  15.25m  FOUL            
 21 Boyd, Travis              SR So. Nazarene          15.52m     15.05m   49-04.50 
      14.58m  15.05m  FOUL            
 22 Rose, Robert              SO Bethel (Ind.)         15.58m     14.62m   47-11.75 
      FOUL  14.62m  14.38m            
 23 Vaden, Wes                JR St. Ambrose           15.32m     14.54m   47-08.50 
      14.04m  14.10m  14.54m            
 24 Aebersold, Gauge          SO Siena Heights         15.67m     13.58m   44-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.58m            
 -- Benning, Quentin          SR Friends               16.36m        DNS            
 -- Voss, Alvin               SR Doane                 15.49m        DNS            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to final
    American: A 25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal, New York A. C.                 
  Collegiate: C 24.02m  3/9/2001    Libor Charfreitag, S.M.U.                  
Championship: N 20.44m  3/10/2006   Will Moman, Doane (NE)                     
  2011 Champ: * 19.99m  3/4/2011    Gabe Wickham, Hastings                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wickham, Gabe             SR Hastings              21.16m     21.31mN  69-11.00  10   
      21.31m  FOUL  FOUL  20.90m  20.70m  20.79m
  2 Weber, Cody               SR Hastings              19.71m     20.05m*  65-09.50   8   
      19.39m  19.03m  FOUL  FOUL  20.05m  FOUL
  3 Stockton, Anthony         JR William Wood          18.94m     19.50m   63-11.75   6   
      18.62m  19.01m  18.59m  19.50m  19.33m  19.26m
  4 Wickham, Garrett          SR Hastings              18.83m     18.89m   61-11.75   5   
      17.23m  17.54m  17.21m  18.89m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Moore, Darien             FR Valley City St.       18.43m     18.87m   61-11.00   4   
      FOUL  17.70m  18.87m  18.54m  FOUL  18.85m
  6 Lindsley, Zack            JR Doane                 18.10m     18.46m   60-06.75   3   
      16.81m  17.89m  17.58m  18.05m  18.46m  FOUL
  7 Chambers, Jacob           SR Morningside           17.58m     18.39m   60-04.00   2   
      17.87m  FOUL  FOUL  17.07m  FOUL  18.39m
  8 Payne, Tanner             JR Milligan              19.24m     18.33m   60-01.75   1   
      18.33m  18.03m  17.83m  17.36m  18.15m  17.47m
  9 Rufus, Danny              SR St. Ambrose           17.72m     17.95m   58-10.75 
      17.21m  17.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Voss, Alvin               SR Doane                 17.04m     17.37m   57-00.00 
      17.37m  FOUL  16.38m            
 11 Rodine, Derek             SR Concordia (Neb.)      17.53m     17.36m   56-11.50 
      17.36m  16.40m  FOUL            
 12 Wells, Tyler              SR Grand View            17.32m     17.22m   56-06.00 
      16.90m  17.22m  16.95m            
 13 Carney, Raymond           JR Siena Heights         18.34m     17.21m   56-05.75 
      17.21m  16.44m  FOUL            
 14 Williams, Cy              JR Grand View            17.89m     17.20m   56-05.25 
      17.20m  16.60m  16.83m            
 15 Cogswell, Jason           SR Davenport             17.93m     17.10m   56-01.25 
      16.91m  17.10m  FOUL            
 16 Schortgen, James          SR Indiana Wesleyan      17.88m     17.03m   55-10.50 
      FOUL  16.66m  17.03m            
 17 Johnson, Bo               JR Concordia (Ore.)      18.15m     16.85m   55-03.50 
      16.76m  FOUL  16.85m            
 18 Reisinger, Joe            SR Olivet Nazarene       17.41m     16.57m   54-04.50 
      14.43m  16.57m  15.48m            
 19 Langdon, Bryant           JR Cornerstone           17.52m     16.54m   54-03.25 
      FOUL  16.54m  16.49m            
 20 Carlock, Ryan             JR Bethel (Ind.)         17.08m     16.18m   53-01.00 
      FOUL  16.18m  FOUL            
 21 Roberts, Justin           SO Hastings              16.50m     16.04m   52-07.50 
      15.84m  16.04m  FOUL            
 22 Johns, Dustin             SR Concordia (Neb.)      16.66m     15.70m   51-06.25 
      FOUL  15.70m  15.68m            
 23 Vanderzwaag, BJ           SO Bethel (Ind.)         16.50m     15.68m   51-05.50 
      FOUL  15.68m  FOUL            
 24 Stachowicz, Joe           JR Aquinas               16.67m     15.64m   51-03.75 
      15.64m  FOUL  15.44m            
 25 Vaden, Wes                JR St. Ambrose           17.07m     15.04m   49-04.25 
      FOUL  15.04m  14.58m            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hurd, Michael             FR College of Idaho          7.11   1    844
  2 Neal, Caleb               FR Oklahoma Baptist          7.13   1    837
  3 Holmquist, Jake           JR Hastings                  7.22   2    806
  4 Thompkins, Adam           SR Westmont                  7.24   2    799
  5 Haynie, Robbie            SR Eastern Oregon            7.25   1    796
  6 Willis, Trevor            SR Dickinson St.             7.32   2    772
  7 Sullins, Calvin           SO Siena Heights             7.36   2    759
  8 Basterrechea, Austin      SO College of Idaho          7.36   2    759
  9 Rau, Matt                 SR Azusa Pacific             7.36   2    759
 10 Williams, Johnpaul        SO Dickinson St.             7.38   1    752
 11 Waters, Matt              SO Concordia (Ore.)          7.40   1    745
 12 Keeney, Rob               JR Doane                     7.40   2    745
 13 Ludwikowski, Justin       SR Ashford                   7.50   1    713
 14 Stine, Nick               FR Hastings                  7.53   1    703
 15 Higgins, Brad             JR Doane                     7.59   1    684
 16 Conely, Kameron           SR Oklahoma Baptist          7.63   2    671
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Basterrechea, Austin      SO College of Idaho       2:39.39     880
  2 Hurd, Michael             FR College of Idaho       2:41.09     861
  3 Higgins, Brad             JR Doane                  2:43.73     832
  4 Holmquist, Jake           JR Hastings               2:47.16     796
  5 Willis, Trevor            SR Dickinson St.          2:47.26     794
  6 Haynie, Robbie            SR Eastern Oregon         2:47.36     793
  7 Rau, Matt                 SR Azusa Pacific          2:47.45     792
  8 Conely, Kameron           SR Oklahoma Baptist       2:48.75     779
  9 Keeney, Rob               JR Doane                  2:51.00     755
 10 Thompkins, Adam           SR Westmont               2:51.05     755
 11 Stine, Nick               FR Hastings               2:51.96     745
 12 Waters, Matt              SO Concordia (Ore.)       2:55.00     714
 13 Ludwikowski, Justin       SR Ashford                3:00.93     655
 14 Neal, Caleb               FR Oklahoma Baptist       3:05.14     615
 15 Williams, Johnpaul        SO Dickinson St.          3:10.62     564
 16 Sullins, Calvin           SO Siena Heights          3:11.09     560
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Haynie, Robbie            SR Eastern Oregon            8.49   3    862
  2 Holmquist, Jake           JR Hastings                  8.55   1    848
  3 Hurd, Michael             FR College of Idaho          8.56   3    846
  4 Williams, Johnpaul        SO Dickinson St.             8.58   1    841
  5 Ludwikowski, Justin       SR Ashford                   8.58   2    841
  6 Thompkins, Adam           SR Westmont                  8.59   1    839
  7 Neal, Caleb               FR Oklahoma Baptist          8.60   2    836
  8 Keeney, Rob               JR Doane                     8.63   4    829
  9 Sullins, Calvin           SO Siena Heights             8.63   2    829
 10 Stine, Nick               FR Hastings                  8.80   3    791
 11 Waters, Matt              SO Concordia (Ore.)          8.80   4    791
 12 Higgins, Brad             JR Doane                     8.90   3    768
 13 Willis, Trevor            SR Dickinson St.             8.96   2    755
 14 Rau, Matt                 SR Azusa Pacific             9.06   4    733
 15 Basterrechea, Austin      SO College of Idaho          9.12   4    720
 16 Conely, Kameron           SR Oklahoma Baptist          9.35   1    671
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Haynie, Robbie            SR Eastern Oregon           2.14m    7-00.25    934
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Waters, Matt              SO Concordia (Ore.)         2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO    O  XXO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Willis, Trevor            SR Dickinson St.            1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Stine, Nick               FR Hastings                 1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Basterrechea, Austin      SO College of Idaho         1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Conely, Kameron           SR Oklahoma Baptist         1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Sullins, Calvin           SO Siena Heights            1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Higgins, Brad             JR Doane                    1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Keeney, Rob               JR Doane                    1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Holmquist, Jake           JR Hastings                 1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Williams, Johnpaul        SO Dickinson St.            1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Ludwikowski, Justin       SR Ashford                  1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Neal, Caleb               FR Oklahoma Baptist         1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Rau, Matt                 SR Azusa Pacific            1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        P   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Hurd, Michael             FR College of Idaho         1.60m    5-03.00    464
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Thompkins, Adam           SR Westmont                    NH            
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Haynie, Robbie            SR Eastern Oregon           5.36m   17-07.00   1023
     3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66 4.76 4.86 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36 5.46 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Holmquist, Jake           JR Hastings                 4.66m   15-03.50    807
     3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66 4.76 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Higgins, Brad             JR Doane                    4.26m   13-11.75    691
     2.76 2.86 2.96 3.06 3.16 3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Conely, Kameron           SR Oklahoma Baptist         4.26m   13-11.75    691
     3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 
        O    P    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Rau, Matt                 SR Azusa Pacific            4.16m   13-07.75    662
     2.76 2.86 2.96 3.06 3.16 3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Neal, Caleb               FR Oklahoma Baptist         4.16m   13-07.75    662
     2.76 2.86 2.96 3.06 3.16 3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Waters, Matt              SO Concordia (Ore.)         4.16m   13-07.75    662
     3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 
        P    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Willis, Trevor            SR Dickinson St.            4.16m   13-07.75    662
     3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 
        P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Hurd, Michael             FR College of Idaho         4.06m   13-03.75    634
     2.76 2.86 2.96 3.06 3.16 3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Thompkins, Adam           SR Westmont                 4.06m   13-03.75    634
     3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 
        P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Sullins, Calvin           SO Siena Heights            3.96m   12-11.75    606
     2.76 2.86 2.96 3.06 3.16 3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Keeney, Rob               JR Doane                    3.86m   12-08.00    579
     2.76 2.86 2.96 3.06 3.16 3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Stine, Nick               FR Hastings                 3.86m   12-08.00    579
     2.76 2.86 2.96 3.06 3.16 3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O    O   XO    O    O    P    O  XXX 
 14 Basterrechea, Austin      SO College of Idaho         3.76m   12-04.00    551
     2.76 2.86 2.96 3.06 3.16 3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXO  XXX 
 15 Ludwikowski, Justin       SR Ashford                  3.56m   11-08.00    498
     2.76 2.86 2.96 3.06 3.16 3.26 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 
        O    P    P    O    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 -- Williams, Johnpaul        SO Dickinson St.               NH            
     3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Johnpaul        SO Dickinson St.            6.82m   22-04.50    771
      6.67m  6.47m  6.82m            
  2 Basterrechea, Austin      SO College of Idaho         6.79m   22-03.50    764
      6.63m  6.79m  6.01m            
  3 Keeney, Rob               JR Doane                    6.72m   22-00.75    748
      6.72m  FOUL  5.50m            
  4 Haynie, Robbie            SR Eastern Oregon           6.68m   21-11.00    739
      6.55m  6.68m  6.51m            
  5 Neal, Caleb               FR Oklahoma Baptist         6.60m   21-08.00    720
      6.56m  6.60m  6.27m            
  6 Sullins, Calvin           SO Siena Heights            6.59m   21-07.50    718
      6.24m  6.25m  6.59m            
  7 Willis, Trevor            SR Dickinson St.            6.55m   21-06.00    709
      6.28m  6.55m  6.51m            
  8 Hurd, Michael             FR College of Idaho         6.54m   21-05.50    707
      FOUL  6.54m  6.53m            
  9 Waters, Matt              SO Concordia (Ore.)         6.52m   21-04.75    702
      6.47m  6.52m  6.42m            
 10 Stine, Nick               FR Hastings                 6.49m   21-03.50    695
      FOUL  6.49m  FOUL            
 11 Conely, Kameron           SR Oklahoma Baptist         6.41m   21-00.50    677
      6.23m  6.26m  6.41m            
 12 Holmquist, Jake           JR Hastings                 6.39m   20-11.75    673
      6.36m  6.39m  6.25m            
 13 Thompkins, Adam           SR Westmont                 6.24m   20-05.75    639
      6.10m  6.11m  6.24m            
 14 Higgins, Brad             JR Doane                    6.20m   20-04.25    630
      5.75m  6.20m  FOUL            
 15 Rau, Matt                 SR Azusa Pacific            6.02m   19-09.00    591
      FOUL  6.02m  FOUL            
 16 Ludwikowski, Justin       SR Ashford                  5.94m   19-06.00    574
      5.82m  5.73m  5.94m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Waters, Matt              SO Concordia (Ore.)        13.34m   43-09.25    688
      12.99m  13.32m  13.34m            
  2 Ludwikowski, Justin       SR Ashford                 12.49m   40-11.75    636
      12.49m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Haynie, Robbie            SR Eastern Oregon          12.46m   40-10.50    634
      12.46m  11.67m  12.01m            
  4 Conely, Kameron           SR Oklahoma Baptist        12.08m   39-07.75    611
      12.08m  12.04m  11.47m            
  5 Sullins, Calvin           SO Siena Heights           11.75m   38-06.75    591
      11.56m  FOUL  11.75m            
  6 Neal, Caleb               FR Oklahoma Baptist        11.73m   38-06.00    590
      11.51m  11.08m  11.73m            
  7 Willis, Trevor            SR Dickinson St.           11.65m   38-02.75    585
      11.60m  11.65m  11.51m            
  8 Thompkins, Adam           SR Westmont                11.39m   37-04.50    569
      11.39m  10.65m  10.21m            
  9 Higgins, Brad             JR Doane                   11.35m   37-03.00    567
      11.30m  11.35m  11.07m            
 10 Basterrechea, Austin      SO College of Idaho        11.01m   36-01.50    546
      10.61m  11.01m  10.50m            
 11 Keeney, Rob               JR Doane                   10.98m   36-00.25    545
      FOUL  10.98m  10.89m            
 12 Stine, Nick               FR Hastings                10.41m   34-02.00    510
      10.31m  10.41m  9.98m            
 13 Rau, Matt                 SR Azusa Pacific           10.34m   33-11.25    506
      9.40m  10.34m  FOUL            
 14 Hurd, Michael             FR College of Idaho        10.09m   33-01.25    491
      FOUL  8.99m  10.09m            
 15 Holmquist, Jake           JR Hastings                 9.99m   32-09.50    485
      9.99m  9.83m  9.92m            
 16 Williams, Johnpaul        SO Dickinson St.            9.31m   30-06.50    444
      9.31m  9.12m  8.91m            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
Championship: N  5519  3/7/2009    Jonathan Hilton, Oklahoma Baptist           
  2011 Champ: *  5473  3/4/2011    Robbie Haynie, Eastern Oreg                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haynie, Robbie            SR Eastern Oregon          5454       5781N  10   
  2 Waters, Matt              SO Concordia (Ore.)        4777       5152    8   
  3 Holmquist, Jake           JR Hastings                4990       5102    6   
  4 Willis, Trevor            SR Dickinson St.           4771       5044    5   
  5 Basterrechea, Austin      SO College of Idaho        4962       4987    4   
  6 Keeney, Rob               JR Doane                   5223       4915    3   
  7 Higgins, Brad             JR Doane                   5019       4886    2   
  8 Neal, Caleb               FR Oklahoma Baptist        4730       4870    1   
  9 Conely, Kameron           SR Oklahoma Baptist        4752       4867  
 10 Hurd, Michael             FR College of Idaho        4759       4847  
 11 Stine, Nick               FR Hastings                4646       4790  
 12 Sullins, Calvin           SO Siena Heights           4705       4777  
 13 Rau, Matt                 SR Azusa Pacific           4702       4628  
 14 Ludwikowski, Justin       SR Ashford                 4498       4553  
 15 Thompkins, Adam           SR Westmont                4939       4235  
 16 Williams, Johnpaul        SO Dickinson St.           4803       4033  
 
Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================================
Championship: N 12:16.56  2002        Lachlan McDonald, Wisconsin- Parkside    
  2011 Champ: * 12:15.95  3/4/2011    Chris Tegtmeier, Concordia (N            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chavez, Alejandro         FR Missouri Baptist    12:33.58   12:40.27   10   
  2 Risch, Cody               JR Cornerstone         12:30.53   12:49.76    8   
  3 Vergara, Ricardo          JR Lindsey Wilson      13:05.83   13:05.87    6   
  4 Gunderkline, Jacob        JR Goshen              13:22.04   13:06.03    5   
  5 Vergara, Roberto          JR Lindsey Wilson      14:03.19   13:42.57    4   
  6 Brickson, Mitchell        FR Goshen              14:33.44   14:16.54    3   
  7 Jakobsen, Aleksander      JR Ashford             14:53.15   14:18.85    2   
  8 Hafner, James             SO Evangel             14:59.39   15:46.05    1   
 -- Steigenga, Tyler          FR Cornerstone         14:43.45         DQ  
 -- Horst, David              SR Goshen              14:23.04         DQ  
 -- Withrow, Isaac            FR Cornerstone         14:38.99         DQ  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wayland Baptist            108        2) Shorter                    72   
    3) Concordia (Ore.)            55.85     4) Oklahoma Baptist           50.66
    5) Hastings                    45        6) Doane                      36   
    7) Eastern Oregon              34.35     8) Fresno Pacific             29   
    9) Azusa Pacific               24       10) Aquinas                    23   
   11) Morningside                 20.85    12) Dakota State               18   
   13) Langston                    17       13) Oklahoma Christian         17   
   15) Carroll                     12.33    16) Northwestern (Iowa)        12   
   16) College of Idaho            12       16) Embry-Riddle               12   
   16) Missouri Baptist            12       16) Dordt                      12   
   21) Indiana Tech                10       21) Lindsey Wilson             10   
   21) Northwood                   10       21) Siena Heights              10   
   25) Cornerstone                  9       26) Ashford                     8.35
   27) Goshen                       8       27) Central Methodist           8   
   29) Vanguard                     7       29) Cumberlands                 7   
   29) Marian (Ind.)                7       32) Southern Oregon             6   
   32) Westmont                     6       32) Briar Cliff                 6   
   32) William Woods                6       32) Valley City State           6   
   37) Dickinson St.                5.85    38) Olivet Nazarene             5   
   38) Concordia (Neb.)             5       38) Bethel (Ind.)               5   
   38) Iowa Wesleyan                5       42) Bacone                      4.85
   43) Bethel (Tenn.)               4       43) St. Ambrose                 4   
   43) Bryan                        4       43) Graceland                   4   
   43) Great Falls                  4       48) St. Louis Pharmacy          3   
   48) Missouri Valley              3       48) Grand View                  3   
   51) Indiana Wesleyan             2       52) Davenport                   1   
   52) Tabor                        1       52) Southern-NO                 1   
   52) Milligan                     1       52) Friends                     1   
   52) Evangel                      1       52) St. Francis (Ill.)          1   
   52) Mount Marty                  1       52) Southern Nazarene           1   
   61) McPherson                    0.85                                        


Latest Completed Heat
Latest Completed Event


Results Women

#22 Women 60 Meter Dash Prelims
#22 Women 60 Meter Dash Semis
#22 Women 60 Meter Dash Finals
#23 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
#23 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Semis
#23 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Finals
#24 Women 200 Meter Dash Prelims
#24 Women 200 Meter Dash Finals
#25 Women 400 Meter Dash Prelims
#25 Women 400 Meter Dash Finals
#26 Women 600 Meter Run Prelims
#26 Women 600 Meter Run Finals
#27 Women 800 Meter Run Prelims
#27 Women 800 Meter Run Finals
#28 Women 1000 Meter Run Prelims
#28 Women 1000 Meter Run Finals
#29 Women 1 Mile Run
#30 Women 3000 Meter Run
#31 Women 5000 Meter Run Prelims
#31 Women 5000 Meter Run Finals
#32 Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
#33 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
#33 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Finals
#34 Women 4x800 Meter Relay Prelims
#34 Women 4x800 Meter Relay Finals
#35 Women Distance Medley Prelims
#35 Women Distance Medley Finals
#36 Women Triple Jump
#37 Women Shot Put
#38 Women Pole Vault
#39 Women Long Jump
#40 Women High Jump
#41 Women Weight Throw
#42 Women Indoor Pentathlon
Pent: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
Pent: #2 Women High Jump
Pent: #3 Women Shot Put
Pent: #4 Women Long Jump
Pent: #5 Women 800 Meter Run


Results Men

#1 Men 60 Meter Dash Prelims
#1 Men 60 Meter Dash Semis
#1 Men 60 Meter Dash Finals
#2 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
#2 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Semis
#2 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Finals
#3 Men 200 Meter Dash Prelims
#3 Men 200 Meter Dash Finals
#4 Men 400 Meter Dash Prelims
#4 Men 400 Meter Dash Finals
#5 Men 600 Meter Run Prelims
#5 Men 600 Meter Run Finals
#6 Men 800 Meter Run Prelims
#6 Men 800 Meter Run Finals
#7 Men 1000 Meter Run Prelims
#7 Men 1000 Meter Run Finals
#8 Men 1 Mile Run Prelims
#8 Men 1 Mile Run Finals
#9 Men 3000 Meter Run
#10 Men 5000 Meter Run Prelims
#10 Men 5000 Meter Run Finals
#11 Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
#12 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
#12 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Finals
#13 Men 4x800 Meter Relay Prelims
#13 Men 4x800 Meter Relay Finals
#14 Men Distance Medley Prelims
#14 Men Distance Medley Finals
#15 Men Triple Jump
#16 Men Shot Put
#17 Men Pole Vault
#18 Men Long Jump
#19 Men High Jump
#20 Men Weight Throw
#21 Men Heptathlon
Hept: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
Hept: #2 Men Long Jump
Hept: #3 Men Shot Put
Hept: #4 Men High Jump
Hept: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
Hept: #6 Men Pole Vault
Hept: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run



Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version