RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - NAIA Indoor Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Mar 3 2012, 10:30 PM | 339603 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - NAIA Indoor Championships
NAIA Indoor Championships
Mar 1, 2012 to Mar 3, 2012
Geneva, OH, US
 
| 60m | 200m | 400m | 600m | 800m | 1000m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 60m Hurdles | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Weight Throw | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Indoor Pentathlon | Heptathlon
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
2 Smith, Cedrique 11 Azusa Pacific 08.00 1 8
1 Young, Clyde 12 Langston 08.08 1 10
5 Maxey, Taylor 11 Marian 08.08 1 4
7 Stevens, Sullivan 9 Southern Oregon 08.11 1 2
8 Eastman, Dominick 11 Tabor 08.12 1 1
3 Holmes, Trebor 10 Shorter 08.13 1 6
4 Brown, Keith 9 Iowa Wesleyan 08.18 1 5
6 Awah, Christian 11 Ashford 08.20 1 3
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis H# Pts
2 Young, Clyde 12 Langston 08.02 1  
1 Smith, Cedrique 11 Azusa Pacific 08.10 2  
10 Hare, Jacob 9 Azusa Pacific 08.16 2  
3 Maxey, Taylor 11 Marian 08.16 1  
5 Eastman, Dominick 11 Tabor 08.17 1  
4 Stevens, Sullivan 9 Southern Oregon 08.18 1  
11 Magstadt, Nathan 10 Dickinson State 08.21 2  
6 Holmes, Trebor 10 Shorter 08.21 2  
16 Becker, Jonathon 10 Concordia-Nebras 08.22 1  
9 Moore, Logan 10 Siena Heights 08.22 2  
8 Awah, Christian 11 Ashford 08.28 2  
12 Johnson, Airick 10 Oklahoma Baptist 08.31 1  
14 Westerkamp, Pete 12 Grand View 08.33 1  
13 Xavier, Alex 9 Warner Southern 08.34 2  
15 Garrett, Renaldo 12 Oklahoma Christi 08.34 1  
7 Brown, Keith 9 Iowa Wesleyan 08.34 2  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Young, Clyde 12 Langston 08.02 4  
2 Smith, Cedrique 11 Azusa Pacific 08.10 2  
3 Hare, Jacob 9 Azusa Pacific 08.16 3  
5 Maxey, Taylor 11 Marian 08.16 4  
4 Eastman, Dominick 11 Tabor 08.17 1  
9 Stevens, Sullivan 9 Southern Oregon 08.18 4  
6 Holmes, Trebor 10 Shorter 08.21 2  
7 Magstadt, Nathan 10 Dickinson State 08.21 3  
10 Moore, Logan 10 Siena Heights 08.22 3  
8 Becker, Jonathon 10 Concordia-Nebras 08.22 1  
11 Awah, Christian 11 Ashford 08.28 2  
12 Johnson, Airick 10 Oklahoma Baptist 08.31 2  
13 Westerkamp, Pete 12 Grand View 08.33 4  
14 Brown, Keith 9 Iowa Wesleyan 08.34 3  
15 Xavier, Alex 9 Warner Southern 08.34 1  
16 Garrett, Renaldo 12 Oklahoma Christi 08.34 4  
17 Correia, Javen 11 Azusa Pacific 08.34 3  
18 Lipiec, Andy 11 Indiana Wesleyan 08.36 1  
19 Housh, Sam 10 Doane 08.41 3  
20 Caster, Henry 10 Oklahoma Baptist 08.44 2  
21 Morrison, Tony 11 St Ambrose 08.45 4  
22 Reynolds, Marcus 11 Olivet Nazarene 08.46 2  
23 Singleton, Demetryione 10 Ashford 08.48 2  
24 Randles, P.J. 10 Campbellsville 08.61 3  
25 Ruth, D'Quan 9 Indiana Tech 08.62 1  
26 Ludwikowski, Justin 12 Ashford 08.68 1  
-- Anderson, JL 12 Baker DNS 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leslie, Breanna 11 Azusa Pacific 08.54 1 10
3 Holden, Porsche 10 Shorter 08.67 1 6
2 Souza, Anita 9 Cornerstone 08.68 1 8
5 Nation, Latanya 12 Wayland Baptist 08.70 1 4
7 Makinde, Eunice 11 Concordia-Portla 08.82 1 2
4 Marical, Aspen 9 Oklahoma Baptist 08.88 1 5
8 Ford, Andrea 9 Indiana Tech 08.88 1 1
6 Vander Woude, Briana 11 Dordt 08.90 1 3
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis H# Pts
1 Leslie, Breanna 11 Azusa Pacific 08.59 2  
2 Souza, Anita 9 Cornerstone 08.63 1  
3 Holden, Porsche 10 Shorter 08.73 2  
4 Nation, Latanya 12 Wayland Baptist 08.73 1  
6 Marical, Aspen 9 Oklahoma Baptist 08.86 1  
10 France, Shayla 9 Indiana Tech 08.87 2  
5 Makinde, Eunice 11 Concordia-Portla 08.88 1  
11 Goring, Breanna 11 Embry-Riddle 08.93 2  
8 Vander Woude, Briana 11 Dordt 09.00 2  
12 Williams, Brianny 11 Dickinson State 09.02 1  
7 Ford, Andrea 9 Indiana Tech 09.05 1  
16 Etter, Samantha 12 Bethel (IN) 09.10 2  
9 Sloan, Tyler 9 Baker 09.13 2  
14 Murphy, Laurel 12 Grand View 09.15 1  
15 Harris, Audre'ahna 10 William Penn 09.15 1  
13 Dixon, Zalika 10 Indiana Tech 09.18 2  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Leslie, Breanna 11 Azusa Pacific 08.59 1  
2 Souza, Anita 9 Cornerstone 08.63 3  
3 Nation, Latanya 12 Wayland Baptist 08.73 2  
4 Holden, Porsche 10 Shorter 08.73 3  
7 Marical, Aspen 9 Oklahoma Baptist 08.86 3  
5 France, Shayla 9 Indiana Tech 08.87 1  
6 Makinde, Eunice 11 Concordia-Portla 08.88 2  
8 Goring, Breanna 11 Embry-Riddle 08.93 1  
9 Vander Woude, Briana 11 Dordt 09.00 2  
10 Williams, Brianny 11 Dickinson State 09.02 2  
11 Ford, Andrea 9 Indiana Tech 09.05 2  
12 Etter, Samantha 12 Bethel (IN) 09.10 1  
13 Sloan, Tyler 9 Baker 09.13 1  
14 Murphy, Laurel 12 Grand View 09.15 3  
14 Harris, Audre'ahna 10 William Penn 09.15 2  
16 Dixon, Zalika 10 Indiana Tech 09.18 3  
17 Hays, Cherish 9 Oklahoma Baptist 09.19 2  
18 Rollins, Rhea 11 Southwestern (KS 09.21 3  
19 Wilden, Larissa 11 Mt Mercy 09.30 2  
20 Luehrs, Rachel 11 St Ambrose 09.35 3  
21 Roberts, Nicole 9 Westminster Coll 09.39 3  
22 Reed, Dionna 9 Grand View 09.44 1  
-- Heston, Erika 9 Aquinas DNS 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Wayland Baptist 108 2) Shorter 72 3) Concordia (Ore.) 55.85 4) Oklahoma Baptist 50.66 5) Hastings 45 6) Doane 36 7) Eastern Oregon 34.35 8) Fresno Pacific 29 9) Azusa Pacific 24 10) Aquinas 23 11) Morningside 20.85 12) Dakota State 18 13) Langston 17 13) Oklahoma Christian 17 15) Carroll 12.33 16) Northwestern (Iowa) 12 16) College of Idaho 12 16) Embry-Riddle 12 16) Missouri Baptist 12 16) Dordt 12 21) Indiana Tech 10 21) Lindsey Wilson 10 21) Northwood 10 21) Siena Heights 10 25) Cornerstone 9 26) Ashford 8.35 27) Goshen 8 27) Central Methodist 8 29) Vanguard 7 29) Cumberlands 7 29) Marian (Ind.) 7 32) Southern Oregon 6 32) Westmont 6 32) Briar Cliff 6 32) William Woods 6 32) Valley City State 6 37) Dickinson St. 5.85 38) Olivet Nazarene 5 38) Concordia (Neb.) 5 38) Bethel (Ind.) 5 38) Iowa Wesleyan 5 42) Bacone 4.85 43) Bethel (Tenn.) 4 43) St. Ambrose 4 43) Bryan 4 43) Graceland 4 43) Great Falls 4 48) St. Louis Pharmacy 3 48) Missouri Valley 3 48) Grand View 3 51) Indiana Wesleyan 2 52) Davenport 1 52) Tabor 1 52) Southern-NO 1 52) Milligan 1 52) Friends 1 52) Evangel 1 52) St. Francis (Ill.) 1 52) Mount Marty 1 52) Southern Nazarene 1 61) McPherson 0.85 Female Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Azusa Pacific AZUS 108 2 Oklahoma Baptist OKLA 107.5 3 Wayland Baptist WAYL 59 4 Shorter SHOR 45 4 Embry-Riddle EMBR 45 6 Indiana Tech INI2 32 7 Morningside MORN 28 8 Concordia (Ore.) COOR 27 8 Cornerstone COM3 27 10 Biola BIOL 24 11 Dordt DORD 21 12 Grand View GRAN 19 13 Fresno Pacific FPAC 18 14 Doane DOAN 17 14 Bethel (Tenn.) BETN 17 16 Friends FRIE 14 16 Spring Arbor SPMI 14 16 Eastern Oregon EAOR 14 19 Siena Heights SIMI 13 19 Carroll CARR 13 21 Midland MIDL 12 22 Mount Mercy MOIA 10.5 23 St. Ambrose STAM 10 23 Westmont WECA 10 25 Lindsey Wilson LIKY 9 26 Lee (Tenn.) LEET 8 26 Central Methodist CEMO 8 26 Goshen GOSH 8 29 Concordia (Neb.) CONE 7 30 Bethel (Ind.) BEIN 6 30 Northwestern (Iowa) NOIA 6 30 Cumberlands CUKY 6 30 Hastings HAST 6 34 Davenport DAVE 5.5 35 St. Xavier STXA 5 36 Houghton HOUG 4 36 Ashford ASHF 4 36 St. Francis (Ill.) STFR 4 36 Mount Marty MOSD 4 40 Aquinas AQUI 3 40 Viterbo VITE 3 40 Baker BAKS 3 43 Hannibal-LaGrange HANN 2 43 Campbellsville CAKY 2 43 Taylor TAYL 2 43 Concordia (Cal.) COCA 2 47 Soka SOKA 1.5 48 Roberts Wesleyan RONY 1 48 Olivet Nazarene OLIL 1 48 Trinity Christian TRIL 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version