RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - NAIA Indoor Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Mar 3 2012, 10:30 PM | 345134 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - NAIA Indoor Championships
NAIA Indoor Championships
Mar 1, 2012 to Mar 3, 2012
Geneva, OH, US
 
| 60m | 200m | 400m | 600m | 800m | 1000m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 60m Hurdles | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Weight Throw | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Indoor Pentathlon | Heptathlon
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Wright, Chapman,
Harris, Larsen
  Morningside 7:33.55 1 10
2 Booker, Boen,
Lemay, Morris
  Wayland Baptist 7:33.99 1 8
3 Stuchell, Peliska,
Solly, Vaughan
  Carroll (MT) 7:37.19 1 6
4 Jones, Willough,
Powers, Gallaghe
  Olivet Nazarene 7:40.16 1 5
5 Hoffman, Trampe,
Prahlow, Eads
  Concordia-Nebras 7:40.89 1 4
6 Hornung, Price,
Nilsen, Sliwa
  Great Falls 7:42.04 1 3
7 Scholl, Pflaster,
Schnell, Ronoh
  Doane 7:47.01 1 2
8 Ferris, Smith,
Bahret, Yost
  St. Francis (IL) 7:54.08 1 1
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wright, Chapman,
Harris, Larsen
  Morningside 7:38.75 1  
4 Sliwa, Hornung,
Nilsen, Price
  Great Falls 7:39.53 1  
7 Hoffman, Trampe,
Prahlow, Eads
  Concordia-Nebras 7:39.69 1  
2 Stuchell, Peliska,
Vaughan, Solly
  Carroll (MT) 7:42.44 1  
3 Ferris, Smith,
Bahret, Yost
  St. Francis (IL) 7:44.20 1  
5 Scholl, Pflaster,
Schnell, Ronoh
  Doane 7:44.34 1  
8 Willough, Powers,
Gallaghe, Jones
  Olivet Nazarene 7:44.62 1  
6 Benton, Boen,
Booker, Morris
  Wayland Baptist 7:44.73 1  
9 Byrd, Baker,
Brooks, Camacho
  Oklahoma Baptist 7:45.77 1  
10 Fuller, Galloway,
Brasch, Jackson
  Embry-Riddle 7:46.29 1  
11 Whyte, Lopez,
Harrison, Kelly
  Cumberlands 7:46.57 1  
12 Strand, Schuler,
Hovland, Wittenbe
  Northwestern (IA 7:47.44 1  
13 Perez, Limo,
Cown, N'Getich
  Shorter 7:47.88 1  
14 Byma, Bierma,
Kischer, Tholen
  Dordt 7:50.57 1  
15 Kenney, Hasty,
Hummer, Corcoran
  St Xavier 7:50.76 1  
16 Lopez, Daughert,
Magos, Vogel
  Tabor 7:53.22 1  
17 Irmen, Alvardo,
Huizing, Potgeter
  Aquinas 7:55.97 1  
18 Massey, Alexande,
Riden, Ayala
  Emmanuel College 7:56.10 1  
19 Heyboer, Robinson,
Tillbroo, Jewell
  Davenport 8:00.41 1  
20 Perry, Grey,
Klumpp, Darling
  Cornerstone 8:03.20 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Tracey, Troxell,
Drew, Helker
  Oklahoma Baptist 9:05.99 1 10
2 Curtis, Hudson,
Gunderso, Crew
  Spring Arbor 9:07.56 1 8
3 Forsi, Sciarra,
Fischett, Kerner
  Biola 9:09.55 1 6
4 Hannah, Villegas,
Bellamy, Cejas
  Wayland Baptist 9:12.72 1 5
5 Hyatt, Coelho,
Staker, Mayfield
  Embry-Riddle 9:15.26 1 4
6 Halford, Jenkins,
Morman, Suttman
  St. Francis (IL) 9:15.61 1 3
7 Kerkvlie, Hobbs,
Edwardso, Gildersl
  Northwestern (IA 9:15.67 1 2
8 Harkema, Wilgenbu,
Koerner, Duncan
  Dordt 9:20.71 1 1
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Forsi, Sciarra,
Fischett, Kerner
  Biola 9:09.41 1  
2 Tracey, Troxell,
Adams, Helker
  Oklahoma Baptist 9:11.25 1  
3 Curtis, Hudson,
Allen, Crew
  Spring Arbor 9:13.50 1  
4 Hyatt, Mayfield,
Coelho, Staker
  Embry-Riddle 9:15.26 1  
5 Kerkvlie, Hobbs,
Edwardso, Gildersl
  Northwestern (IA 9:16.37 1  
6 Halford, Jenkins,
Morman, Suttman
  St. Francis (IL) 9:18.95 1  
7 Hannah, Cejas,
Bellamy, Villegas
  Wayland Baptist 9:19.78 1  
8 Harkema, Wilgenbu,
Koerner, Duncan
  Dordt 9:20.45 1  
9 Gonzalez, Trank,
Lippenco, Endrizzi
  Olivet Nazarene 9:24.18 1  
10 Keller, Craig,
McFayden, Nielsen
  Grand View 9:30.92 1  
11 Renner, Lower,
Barnes, Mattia
  Rio Grande 9:35.25 1  
12 Mead, Saunders,
Zubke, Payne
  Siena Heights 9:36.19 1  
13 Jerrils, Closson,
Baron, Vanderba
  Davenport 9:38.26 1  
14 Christen, Hirsch,
Driewer, Straube
  Doane 9:46.96 1  
15 Carew, Baller,
Tremaine, Laplande
  Cornerstone 10:11.82 1  
16 Dudley, Adams,
Mast, Dvojacki
  Bethel (IN) 10:14.73 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Wayland Baptist 108 2) Shorter 72 3) Concordia (Ore.) 55.85 4) Oklahoma Baptist 50.66 5) Hastings 45 6) Doane 36 7) Eastern Oregon 34.35 8) Fresno Pacific 29 9) Azusa Pacific 24 10) Aquinas 23 11) Morningside 20.85 12) Dakota State 18 13) Langston 17 13) Oklahoma Christian 17 15) Carroll 12.33 16) Northwestern (Iowa) 12 16) College of Idaho 12 16) Embry-Riddle 12 16) Missouri Baptist 12 16) Dordt 12 21) Indiana Tech 10 21) Lindsey Wilson 10 21) Northwood 10 21) Siena Heights 10 25) Cornerstone 9 26) Ashford 8.35 27) Goshen 8 27) Central Methodist 8 29) Vanguard 7 29) Cumberlands 7 29) Marian (Ind.) 7 32) Southern Oregon 6 32) Westmont 6 32) Briar Cliff 6 32) William Woods 6 32) Valley City State 6 37) Dickinson St. 5.85 38) Olivet Nazarene 5 38) Concordia (Neb.) 5 38) Bethel (Ind.) 5 38) Iowa Wesleyan 5 42) Bacone 4.85 43) Bethel (Tenn.) 4 43) St. Ambrose 4 43) Bryan 4 43) Graceland 4 43) Great Falls 4 48) St. Louis Pharmacy 3 48) Missouri Valley 3 48) Grand View 3 51) Indiana Wesleyan 2 52) Davenport 1 52) Tabor 1 52) Southern-NO 1 52) Milligan 1 52) Friends 1 52) Evangel 1 52) St. Francis (Ill.) 1 52) Mount Marty 1 52) Southern Nazarene 1 61) McPherson 0.85 Female Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Azusa Pacific AZUS 108 2 Oklahoma Baptist OKLA 107.5 3 Wayland Baptist WAYL 59 4 Shorter SHOR 45 4 Embry-Riddle EMBR 45 6 Indiana Tech INI2 32 7 Morningside MORN 28 8 Concordia (Ore.) COOR 27 8 Cornerstone COM3 27 10 Biola BIOL 24 11 Dordt DORD 21 12 Grand View GRAN 19 13 Fresno Pacific FPAC 18 14 Doane DOAN 17 14 Bethel (Tenn.) BETN 17 16 Friends FRIE 14 16 Spring Arbor SPMI 14 16 Eastern Oregon EAOR 14 19 Siena Heights SIMI 13 19 Carroll CARR 13 21 Midland MIDL 12 22 Mount Mercy MOIA 10.5 23 St. Ambrose STAM 10 23 Westmont WECA 10 25 Lindsey Wilson LIKY 9 26 Lee (Tenn.) LEET 8 26 Central Methodist CEMO 8 26 Goshen GOSH 8 29 Concordia (Neb.) CONE 7 30 Bethel (Ind.) BEIN 6 30 Northwestern (Iowa) NOIA 6 30 Cumberlands CUKY 6 30 Hastings HAST 6 34 Davenport DAVE 5.5 35 St. Xavier STXA 5 36 Houghton HOUG 4 36 Ashford ASHF 4 36 St. Francis (Ill.) STFR 4 36 Mount Marty MOSD 4 40 Aquinas AQUI 3 40 Viterbo VITE 3 40 Baker BAKS 3 43 Hannibal-LaGrange HANN 2 43 Campbellsville CAKY 2 43 Taylor TAYL 2 43 Concordia (Cal.) COCA 2 47 Soka SOKA 1.5 48 Roberts Wesleyan RONY 1 48 Olivet Nazarene OLIL 1 48 Trinity Christian TRIL 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version