RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - NAIA Indoor Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Mar 3 2012, 10:30 PM | 338775 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2012 Results - NAIA Indoor Championships
NAIA Indoor Championships
Mar 1, 2012 to Mar 3, 2012
Geneva, OH, US
 
| 60m | 200m | 400m | 600m | 800m | 1000m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 60m Hurdles | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Weight Throw | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Indoor Pentathlon | Heptathlon
 
Mens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Haynie, Robbie 12 Eastern Oregon 5,781 1 10
2 Waters, Matt 10 Concordia-Portla 5,152 1 8
3 Holmquist, Jake 11 Hastings 5,102 1 6
4 Willis, Trevor 12 Dickinson State 5,044 1 5
5 Basterrechea, Austin 10 College of Idaho 4,987 1 4
6 Keeney, Rob 11 Doane 4,915 1 3
7 Higgins, Brad 11 Doane 4,886 1 2
8 Neal, Caleb 9 Oklahoma Baptist 4,870 1 1
9 Conely, Kameron 12 Oklahoma Baptist 4,867 1  
10 Hurd, Michael 9 College of Idaho 4,847 1  
11 Stine, Nick 9 Hastings 4,790 1  
12 Sullins, Calvin 10 Siena Heights 4,777 1  
13 Rau, Matt 12 Azusa Pacific 4,628 1  
14 Ludwikowski, Justin 12 Ashford 4,553 1  
15 Thompkins, Adam 12 Westmont 4,235 1  
16 Williams, Johnpaul 10 Dickinson State 4,033 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Basterrechea, Austin 10 College of Idaho 2:39.39 1 880
2 Hurd, Michael 9 College of Idaho 2:41.09 1 861
3 Higgins, Brad 11 Doane 2:43.73 1 832
4 Holmquist, Jake 11 Hastings 2:47.16 1 796
5 Willis, Trevor 12 Dickinson State 2:47.26 1 794
6 Haynie, Robbie 12 Eastern Oregon 2:47.36 1 793
7 Rau, Matt 12 Azusa Pacific 2:47.45 1 792
8 Conely, Kameron 12 Oklahoma Baptist 2:48.75 1 779
9 Keeney, Rob 11 Doane 2:51.00 1 755
10 Thompkins, Adam 12 Westmont 2:51.05 1 755
11 Stine, Nick 9 Hastings 2:51.96 1 745
12 Waters, Matt 10 Concordia-Portla 2:55.00 1 714
13 Ludwikowski, Justin 12 Ashford 3:00.93 1 655
14 Neal, Caleb 9 Oklahoma Baptist 3:05.14 1 615
15 Williams, Johnpaul 10 Dickinson State 3:10.62 1 564
16 Sullins, Calvin 10 Siena Heights 3:11.09 1 560
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
16 Conely, Kameron 12 Oklahoma Baptist 7.63 2 671
15 Higgins, Brad 11 Doane 7.59 1 684
14 Stine, Nick 9 Hastings 7.53 1 703
13 Ludwikowski, Justin 12 Ashford 7.50 1 713
11 Waters, Matt 10 Concordia-Portla 7.40 1 745
12 Keeney, Rob 11 Doane 7.40 2 745
10 Williams, Johnpaul 10 Dickinson State 7.38 1 752
7 Sullins, Calvin 10 Siena Heights 7.36 2 759
8 Basterrechea, Austin 10 College of Idaho 7.36 2 759
9 Rau, Matt 12 Azusa Pacific 7.36 2 759
6 Willis, Trevor 12 Dickinson State 7.32 2 772
5 Haynie, Robbie 12 Eastern Oregon 7.25 1 796
4 Thompkins, Adam 12 Westmont 7.24 2 799
3 Holmquist, Jake 11 Hastings 7.22 2 806
2 Neal, Caleb 9 Oklahoma Baptist 7.13 1 837
1 Hurd, Michael 9 College of Idaho 7.11 1 844
 
Mens Heptathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Haynie, Robbie 12 Eastern Oregon 08.49 3 862
2 Holmquist, Jake 11 Hastings 08.55 1 848
3 Hurd, Michael 9 College of Idaho 08.56 3 846
4 Williams, Johnpaul 10 Dickinson State 08.58 1 841
5 Ludwikowski, Justin 12 Ashford 08.58 2 841
6 Thompkins, Adam 12 Westmont 08.59 1 839
7 Neal, Caleb 9 Oklahoma Baptist 08.60 2 836
8 Keeney, Rob 11 Doane 08.63 4 829
9 Sullins, Calvin 10 Siena Heights 08.63 2 829
10 Stine, Nick 9 Hastings 08.80 3 791
11 Waters, Matt 10 Concordia-Portla 08.80 4 791
12 Higgins, Brad 11 Doane 08.90 3 768
13 Willis, Trevor 12 Dickinson State 08.96 2 755
14 Rau, Matt 12 Azusa Pacific 09.06 4 733
15 Basterrechea, Austin 10 College of Idaho 09.12 4 720
16 Conely, Kameron 12 Oklahoma Baptist 09.35 1 671
 
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Haynie, Robbie 12 Eastern Oregon 2.14m(7'0.25) 1 934
2 Waters, Matt 10 Concordia-Portla 2.05m(6'8.5) 1 850
3 Willis, Trevor 12 Dickinson State 1.96m(6'5) 1 767
3 Stine, Nick 9 Hastings 1.96m(6'5) 1 767
3 Basterrechea, Austin 10 College of Idaho 1.96m(6'5) 1 767
3 Conely, Kameron 12 Oklahoma Baptist 1.96m(6'5) 1 767
7 Sullins, Calvin 10 Siena Heights 1.90m(6'2.75) 1 714
7 Higgins, Brad 11 Doane 1.90m(6'2.75) 1 714
7 Keeney, Rob 11 Doane 1.90m(6'2.75) 1 714
10 Holmquist, Jake 11 Hastings 1.87m(6'1.5) 1 687
11 Williams, Johnpaul 10 Dickinson State 1.84m(6'0.25) 1 661
12 Ludwikowski, Justin 12 Ashford 1.81m(5'11.25) 1 636
13 Neal, Caleb 9 Oklahoma Baptist 1.78m(5'10) 1 610
14 Rau, Matt 12 Azusa Pacific 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 585
15 Hurd, Michael 9 College of Idaho 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 464
-- Thompkins, Adam 12 Westmont NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Johnpaul 10 Dickinson State 6.82m(22'4.5) 1 771
2 Basterrechea, Austin 10 College of Idaho 6.79m(22'3.25) 1 764
3 Keeney, Rob 11 Doane 6.72m(22'0.5) 1 748
4 Haynie, Robbie 12 Eastern Oregon 6.68m(21'10.75) 1 739
5 Neal, Caleb 9 Oklahoma Baptist 6.60m(21'7.75) 1 720
6 Sullins, Calvin 10 Siena Heights 6.59m(21'7.25) 1 718
7 Willis, Trevor 12 Dickinson State 6.55m(21'5.75) 1 709
8 Hurd, Michael 9 College of Idaho 6.54m(21'5.25) 1 707
9 Waters, Matt 10 Concordia-Portla 6.52m(21'4.5) 1 702
10 Stine, Nick 9 Hastings 6.49m(21'3.5) 1 695
11 Conely, Kameron 12 Oklahoma Baptist 6.41m(21'0.25) 1 677
12 Holmquist, Jake 11 Hastings 6.39m(20'11.5) 1 673
13 Thompkins, Adam 12 Westmont 6.24m(20'5.5) 1 639
14 Higgins, Brad 11 Doane 6.20m(20'4) 1 630
15 Rau, Matt 12 Azusa Pacific 6.02m(19'9) 1 591
16 Ludwikowski, Justin 12 Ashford 5.94m(19'5.75) 1 574
 
Mens Heptathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Haynie, Robbie 12 Eastern Oregon 5.36m(17'7) 1 1023
2 Holmquist, Jake 11 Hastings 4.66m(15'3.25) 1 807
3 Higgins, Brad 11 Doane 4.26m(13'11.5) 1 691
3 Conely, Kameron 12 Oklahoma Baptist 4.26m(13'11.5) 1 691
5 Rau, Matt 12 Azusa Pacific 4.16m(13'7.75) 1 662
5 Neal, Caleb 9 Oklahoma Baptist 4.16m(13'7.75) 1 662
5 Waters, Matt 10 Concordia-Portla 4.16m(13'7.75) 1 662
5 Willis, Trevor 12 Dickinson State 4.16m(13'7.75) 1 662
9 Hurd, Michael 9 College of Idaho 4.06m(13'3.75) 1 634
9 Thompkins, Adam 12 Westmont 4.06m(13'3.75) 1 634
11 Sullins, Calvin 10 Siena Heights 3.96m(12'11.75) 1 606
12 Keeney, Rob 11 Doane 3.86m(12'7.75) 1 579
12 Stine, Nick 9 Hastings 3.86m(12'7.75) 1 579
14 Basterrechea, Austin 10 College of Idaho 3.76m(12'4) 1 551
15 Ludwikowski, Justin 12 Ashford 3.56m(11'8) 1 498
-- Williams, Johnpaul 10 Dickinson State NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Waters, Matt 10 Concordia-Portla 13.34m(43'9) 1 688
2 Ludwikowski, Justin 12 Ashford 12.49m(40'11.5) 1 636
3 Haynie, Robbie 12 Eastern Oregon 12.46m(40'10.5) 1 634
4 Conely, Kameron 12 Oklahoma Baptist 12.08m(39'7.5) 1 611
5 Sullins, Calvin 10 Siena Heights 11.75m(38'6.5) 1 591
6 Neal, Caleb 9 Oklahoma Baptist 11.73m(38'5.75) 1 590
7 Willis, Trevor 12 Dickinson State 11.65m(38'2.5) 1 585
8 Thompkins, Adam 12 Westmont 11.39m(37'4.25) 1 569
9 Higgins, Brad 11 Doane 11.35m(37'2.75) 1 567
10 Basterrechea, Austin 10 College of Idaho 11.01m(36'1.25) 1 546
11 Keeney, Rob 11 Doane 10.98m(36'0.25) 1 545
12 Stine, Nick 9 Hastings 10.41m(34'1.75) 1 510
13 Rau, Matt 12 Azusa Pacific 10.34m(33'11) 1 506
14 Hurd, Michael 9 College of Idaho 10.09m(33'1) 1 491
15 Holmquist, Jake 11 Hastings 9.99m(32'9.25) 1 485
16 Williams, Johnpaul 10 Dickinson State 9.31m(30'6.5) 1 444

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Wayland Baptist 108 2) Shorter 72 3) Concordia (Ore.) 55.85 4) Oklahoma Baptist 50.66 5) Hastings 45 6) Doane 36 7) Eastern Oregon 34.35 8) Fresno Pacific 29 9) Azusa Pacific 24 10) Aquinas 23 11) Morningside 20.85 12) Dakota State 18 13) Langston 17 13) Oklahoma Christian 17 15) Carroll 12.33 16) Northwestern (Iowa) 12 16) College of Idaho 12 16) Embry-Riddle 12 16) Missouri Baptist 12 16) Dordt 12 21) Indiana Tech 10 21) Lindsey Wilson 10 21) Northwood 10 21) Siena Heights 10 25) Cornerstone 9 26) Ashford 8.35 27) Goshen 8 27) Central Methodist 8 29) Vanguard 7 29) Cumberlands 7 29) Marian (Ind.) 7 32) Southern Oregon 6 32) Westmont 6 32) Briar Cliff 6 32) William Woods 6 32) Valley City State 6 37) Dickinson St. 5.85 38) Olivet Nazarene 5 38) Concordia (Neb.) 5 38) Bethel (Ind.) 5 38) Iowa Wesleyan 5 42) Bacone 4.85 43) Bethel (Tenn.) 4 43) St. Ambrose 4 43) Bryan 4 43) Graceland 4 43) Great Falls 4 48) St. Louis Pharmacy 3 48) Missouri Valley 3 48) Grand View 3 51) Indiana Wesleyan 2 52) Davenport 1 52) Tabor 1 52) Southern-NO 1 52) Milligan 1 52) Friends 1 52) Evangel 1 52) St. Francis (Ill.) 1 52) Mount Marty 1 52) Southern Nazarene 1 61) McPherson 0.85 Female Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Azusa Pacific AZUS 108 2 Oklahoma Baptist OKLA 107.5 3 Wayland Baptist WAYL 59 4 Shorter SHOR 45 4 Embry-Riddle EMBR 45 6 Indiana Tech INI2 32 7 Morningside MORN 28 8 Concordia (Ore.) COOR 27 8 Cornerstone COM3 27 10 Biola BIOL 24 11 Dordt DORD 21 12 Grand View GRAN 19 13 Fresno Pacific FPAC 18 14 Doane DOAN 17 14 Bethel (Tenn.) BETN 17 16 Friends FRIE 14 16 Spring Arbor SPMI 14 16 Eastern Oregon EAOR 14 19 Siena Heights SIMI 13 19 Carroll CARR 13 21 Midland MIDL 12 22 Mount Mercy MOIA 10.5 23 St. Ambrose STAM 10 23 Westmont WECA 10 25 Lindsey Wilson LIKY 9 26 Lee (Tenn.) LEET 8 26 Central Methodist CEMO 8 26 Goshen GOSH 8 29 Concordia (Neb.) CONE 7 30 Bethel (Ind.) BEIN 6 30 Northwestern (Iowa) NOIA 6 30 Cumberlands CUKY 6 30 Hastings HAST 6 34 Davenport DAVE 5.5 35 St. Xavier STXA 5 36 Houghton HOUG 4 36 Ashford ASHF 4 36 St. Francis (Ill.) STFR 4 36 Mount Marty MOSD 4 40 Aquinas AQUI 3 40 Viterbo VITE 3 40 Baker BAKS 3 43 Hannibal-LaGrange HANN 2 43 Campbellsville CAKY 2 43 Taylor TAYL 2 43 Concordia (Cal.) COCA 2 47 Soka SOKA 1.5 48 Roberts Wesleyan RONY 1 48 Olivet Nazarene OLIL 1 48 Trinity Christian TRIL 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version