RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Nease Relays

Published by DrBob
Feb 28 2012, 05:15 PM | 1192 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Licensed to Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 
                          Nease Relays 12 - 2/24/2012                          
                              www.elitetiming.net                              
                                   Nease HS                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Jada              11 Nease HS             5-02.00    5-04.00      1.62m   6   
  2 LeFors, Savannah           9 Pedro Menend         4-02.00    4-08.00      1.42m   4   
  3 Bland, Brandy             11 Pedro Menend         4-02.00    4-06.00      1.37m   3   
  4 Kook, Sara                 9 Pedro Menend         4-02.00    4-04.00      1.32m   2   
  5 McKenith, Daija           10 Nease HS                        4-02.00      1.27m   1   
  6 Adeshola, Mercy           10 St. Augustin         4-02.00    4-00.00      1.21m 
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Jaimin           9 Nease HS                        5-10.00      1.77m   6   
  2 Thomas, Cameron           12 St. Augustin         5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m   4   
  3 Mclain, Thomas            10 Nease HS                        5-06.00      1.67m   3   
  4 Scott, Mark               10 Pedro Menend         5-04.00    5-04.00      1.62m   2   
  5 Harvey, Willie            10 Pedro Menend         5-04.00    5-04.00      1.62m   1   
  6 Mitchell, Tityus          11 Pedro Menend         5-04.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
  7 Lewis, Williams           11 St. Augustin         5-06.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
  8 Cooper, Kyle              11 Nease HS                        5-02.00      1.57m 
  9 Capriotti, Matt           10 Nease HS                        5-02.00      1.57m 
  9 Willis, Spencer           11 Pedro Menend         5-00.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
 11 Taylor, Adam               9 Pedro Menend         5-04.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Courtney        10 Nease HS                        7-06.00      2.28m   6   
  2 Hamilton, Mikayla         12 Pedro Menend                    7-06.00      2.28m   4   
  3 Deeter, Meredith          12 St. Augustin                    7-00.00      2.13m   3   
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 James, Brad               11 Nease HS                        9-06.00      2.89m   6   
  2 Bell, Gabriel             12 Nease HS                        9-00.00      2.74m   4   
  3 Staring, Daniel           10 Pedro Menend                    8-00.00      2.43m   2.50
  3 Knox, Dylan                  Pedro Menend                    8-00.00      2.43m   2.50
  5 Boyne, Andrew             11 Nease HS                        7-06.00      2.28m   1   
  6 Doolin, Nick                 Nease HS                        7-06.00      2.28m 
  7 Coner, Paul                  St. Augustin                    7-00.00      2.13m 
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sieredzinski, Mary        11 Nease HS            17-04.25   15-08.50      4.78m   6   
  2 Harris, Jada              11 Nease HS            16-04.00   15-04.25      4.67m   4   
  3 Allen, Quanisha           12 St. Augustin        15-02.25   14-01.00      4.29m   3   
  4 McKenith, Daija           10 Nease HS                       13-07.50      4.15m   2   
  5 Adeshola, Margaret        12 St. Augustin        15-00.00   13-05.00      4.08m   1   
  6 Mitchell, Courtney        10 Nease HS                       13-04.00      4.06m 
  7 LeFors, Savannah           9 Pedro Menend                   13-00.50      3.97m 
  8 Franklin, Leandra          9 St. Augustin        14-00.00   12-03.50      3.74m 
  9 Ayala, Roxy               12 Pedro Menend         8-09.00    9-08.00      2.94m 
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ways, Ceolamar            11 Nease HS            21-11.75   22-07.00      6.88m   6   
  2 Williams, De' Aaron       11 St. Augustin        21-09.50   21-01.00      6.42m   4   
  3 allen, Adrew              12 St. Augustin        19-04.50   20-04.00      6.19m   3   
  4 Mitchell, Tityus          11 Pedro Menend        19-02.00   20-02.00      6.14m   2   
  5 Thomas, Cameron           12 St. Augustin        20-06.75   19-04.00      5.89m   1   
  6 Verdell, Timothy          12 St. Augustin        19-00.00   19-04.00      5.89m 
  7 Harvey, Willie            10 Pedro Menend                   18-05.50      5.62m 
  8 Scott, Mark               10 Pedro Menend        14-11.00   17-00.00      5.18m 
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lassiter, Brittany        12 Pedro Menend        30-02.00   27-07.00      8.40m   6   
  2 Dunmore, Ayanna            9 Nease HS                       26-04.50      8.03m   4   
  3 Holmberg, Isabella        10 Nease HS                       26-00.50      7.93m   3   
  4 Adeshola, Mercy           10 St. Augustin        26-00.00   25-05.50      7.75m   2   
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ways, Ceolamar            11 Nease HS            44-05.25   43-06.00     13.25m   6   
  2 Thomas, Cameron           12 St. Augustin        42-11.00   42-05.50     12.94m   4   
  3 Frisch, Andrew            11 Nease HS            34-10.00   36-04.50     11.08m   3   
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kavanagh, Keri            11 Nease HS                       82-09.75     25.24m   6   
  2 Brazeale, Aubrey          -- Pedro Menend                   79-08.75     24.30m   4   
  3 Singleton, Kanisha        12 St. Augustin           70-00   71-01.25     21.67m   3   
  4 Kavanagh, Kaitlin         11 Nease HS                       66-07.50     20.30m   2   
  5 Mitchell, Mickayla         9 Nease HS                          66-05     20.24m   1   
  6 Havrish, Patricia         11 Nease HS               59-00   66-01.50     20.15m 
  7 Alston, Khushbi           10 Pedro Menend           63-00   58-01.50     17.71m 
  8 Masters, Charlotte         9 St. Augustin           55-00   56-09.75     17.31m 
  9 Green, Sarina             11 Nease HS                       54-06.25     16.61m 
 10 Bennett, Katie            10 St. Augustin           40-00      27-02      8.28m 
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Alexanda, Garrett         12 Pedro Menend          124-01     115-01     35.07m   6   
  2 Mclain, Thomas            10 Nease HS                         108-02     32.96m   4   
  3 Aponte, Denzel            12 Nease HS            18-08.25     102-08     31.29m   3   
  4 Duncan, William           10 Nease HS                       98-06.25     30.02m   2   
  5 Wilson, Pedro                Unattached                     92-07.50     28.23m   1   
  6 Knowles, Justin           12 Pedro Menend           86-08   91-08.50     27.95m 
  7 Perkins, Mark             11 Nease HS                          86-08     26.41m 
  8 Ellenwood, Robert         11 Nease HS                          86-06     26.36m 
  9 Howe, Zachary             11 Nease HS                          78-01     23.79m 
 10 Welsch, Walter            12 St. Augustin           80-00      75-09     23.08m 
 11 Dixon, Beau               10 St. Augustin           50-00      65-08     20.01m 
 12 Fournier, Albert          11 St. Augustin           40-00      47-07     14.50m 
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lassiter, Brittany        12 Pedro Menend        31-05.00   31-11.00      9.72m   6   
  2 Kavanagh, Keri            11 Nease HS                       30-07.25      9.32m   4   
  3 Kavanagh, Kaitlin         11 Nease HS                       26-10.00      8.17m   3   
  4 Alston, Khushbi           10 Pedro Menend        27-00.00   25-04.00      7.72m   2   
  5 Singleton, Kanisha        12 St. Augustin        24-00.00   25-02.50      7.68m   1   
  6 Mitchell, Mickayla         9 Nease HS                       25-01.00      7.64m 
  7 Brazeale, Aubrey          -- Pedro Menend        24-10.00   24-07.25      7.49m 
  8 Masters, Charlotte         9 St. Augustin        22-00.00   21-11.00      6.68m 
  9 Havrish, Patricia         11 Nease HS            21-05.00   21-04.50      6.51m 
 10 Green, Sarina             11 Nease HS                       18-02.50      5.54m 
 11 Bennett, Katie            10 St. Augustin        18-00.00   17-05.00      5.30m 
 
Event 12  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Williams, Devon           11 St. Augustin        40-00.00   41-02.50     12.56m   6   
  2 Mclain, Thomas            10 Nease HS                       40-03.00     12.26m   4   
  3 Bockheim, Cody            12 Pedro Menend        42-01.00   40-01.75     12.23m   3   
  4 Alexanda, Garrett         12 Pedro Menend        42-09.00   39-10.00     12.14m   2   
  5 Aponte, Denzel            12 Nease HS            35-01.00   37-10.00     11.53m   1   
  6 Perkins, Mark             11 Nease HS                       36-05.75     11.11m 
  7 Wilson, Kris              11 Pedro Menend                   35-08.50     10.88m 
  8 Howe, Zachary             11 Nease HS                       35-04.75     10.78m 
  9 Scott, Matt               12 Pedro Menend                   33-04.00     10.16m 
 10 Ellenwood, Robert         11 Nease HS                       32-09.00      9.98m 
 11 Bradshaw, Logan              Eagles View Acad               28-01.50      8.57m 
 12 Welsch, Walter            12 St. Augustin        34-00.00   27-10.50      8.49m 
 13 Dixon, Beau               10 St. Augustin        28-00.00   27-03.00      8.30m 
 14 Duncan, William           10 Nease HS                       22-05.75      6.85m 
 15 Fournier, Albert          11 St. Augustin        22-00.00   19-02.50      5.85m 
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St Claire, Saneh          11 St. Augustin        13:30.00   13:01.92    6   
  2 Roselli, Alex             11 Nease HS            13:30.14   13:13.87    4   
  3 Bourgade, Sarah            9 Nease HS                       13:41.99    3   
  4 Naidoo, Robyn             10 Nease HS                       15:32.96    2   
  5 Neyhart, Cassidy          11 St. Augustin        14:39.91   16:19.64    1   
  6 Olson, Camille             9 St. Augustin        16:00.00   17:48.40  
  7 Green, Caitlin               Eagles View Acad               19:33.49  
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Insel, Blake              12 Nease HS            10:38.48   10:24.62    6   
  2 Kemp, Noah                10 St. Augustin        10:40.00   10:40.77    4   
  3 Griffey, Kyle             11 Nease HS                       10:54.77    3   
  4 Roche, Tim                11 Nease HS            10:56.60   11:19.89    2   
  5 Germany, Chad             12 St. Augustin        12:00.00   11:23.20    1   
  6 Tudor, Fredrick              St. Augustin                   11:44.12  
  7 Aponte, Ryan               9 St. Augustin        12:00.00   12:18.31  
  8 McKinney, Robert             St. Augustin                   12:24.50  
  9 Thompson, Jordan             St. Augustin                   12:25.05  
 10 Rankin, Zach                 Nease HS                       12:29.71  
 11 Fairley, Michael          -- St. Augustin        13:03.98   12:34.30  
 12 Stanfield, Steven         10 Nease HS                       12:39.24  
 13 Garza, Ty                  9 Nease HS                       12:49.64  
 14 Merkel, George               St. Augustin                   13:33.19  
 15 Herczeg, Aleczander       10 Nease HS                       14:16.40  
 16 Risher, Zack                 Eagles View Acad               14:19.22  
 17 Healey, Dayton            11 Nease HS                       14:27.54  
 18 Warren, Dequon            10 Pedro Menend                   15:42.43  
 
Event 15  Girls 4x150 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 100/100/200/
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nease HS  'A'                                                1:43.85    6   
  2 Pedro Menendez HS  'A'                                       1:58.55    4   
 -- St. Augustine HS  'A'                                            DNF  
 
Event 16  Boys 4x150 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 100/100/200/
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Augustine HS  'A'                                        1:38.51    6   
  2 Pedro Menendez HS  'A'                                       1:44.64    4   
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nease HS  'A'                                                  51.02    6   
     1) Sieredzinski, Mary 11           2) Harris, Jada 11                
     3) Hasslauer, Tori 12              4) McKenith, Daija 10             
  2 Pedro Menendez HS  'A'                                         55.52    4   
     1) Lassiter, Brittany 12           2) Coleman, Britany 11            
     3) Hamilton, Mikayla 12            4) Brazeale, Aubrey --            
  3 St. Augustine HS  'A'                             1:10.00      55.93    2   
     1) Allen, Quanisha 12              2) Edwards, Ajanai 12             
     3) Kearse, Jasmine 11              4) Napier, Kylie 9                
  4 Nease HS  'B'                                                  56.01  
     1) Emamdie, Michelle 11            2) Mitchell, Courtney 10          
     3) Dunmore, Ayanna 9               4) Sevilla, Danielle 10           
  5 Eagles View Academy  'A'                                       57.51  
  6 Pedro Menendez HS  'B'                                       1:01.13  
     1) Hare, Taylor 11                 2) Bland, Brandy 11               
     3) Mangino, Lea 10                 4) Bell, Madi 9                   
  7 Nease HS  'C'                                                1:02.31  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Augustine HS  'A'                                          45.34    6   
  2 Nease HS  'A'                                                  46.18    4   
     1) Bennett, Ben 12                 2) Ways, Ceolamar 11              
     3) Mitchell, Winston --            4) Cole, Kajana 10                
  3 Nease HS  'B'                                                  47.43    2   
     1) Coslow, Steven 12               2) Mishoe-Rivers, Logan 11        
     3) Rogers, Declan 9                4) Sayers, Antoi 11               
  4 Pedro Menendez HS  'A'                                         48.32  
     1) Whitehead, Fred 12              2) Findley, Micah 12              
     3) Mitchell, Tityus 11             4) Staring, Daniel 10             
  5 St. Augustine HS  'B'                                          51.45  
  6 Pedro Menendez HS  'B'                                         51.51  
     1) Carter, Matt 11                 2) Petrino, Dustin 11             
     3) Taylor, Adam 9                  4) Willis, Spencer 11             
  7 Nease HS  'C'                                                  52.39  
     1) James, Brad 11                  2) Bell, Gabriel 12               
     3) Bell, Abraham 10                4) Walker, Eric 11                
  8 Nease HS  'D'                                                  55.41  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay THROWERS
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Augustine HS  'A'                                        1:03.81    6   
  2 Pedro Menendez HS  'A'                                       1:03.97    4   
  3 Nease HS  'A'                                                1:06.38    2   
 
Event 20  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay THROWERS
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nease HS  'A'                                                  53.14    6   
  2 Pedro Menendez HS  'A'                                         53.16    4   
  3 St. Augustine HS  'A'                                        1:02.37    2   
 
Event 21  Girls Distance Medley 800/1600/800
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nease HS  'A'                                               10:47.25    6   
  2 Nease HS  'B'                                               12:06.31    4   
  3 St. Augustine HS  'A'                                       12:46.35    2   
  4 Pedro Menendez HS  'A'                                      13:25.85  
 
Event 22  Boys Distance Medley 800/1600/800
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Augustine HS  'A'                                        9:25.57    6   
  2 Pedro Menendez HS  'A'                                       9:30.71    4   
  3 Nease HS  'A'                                                9:30.91    2   
  4 Nease HS  'B'                                               10:08.83  
  5 St. Augustine HS  'B'                                       10:24.98  
 
Event 23  Girls 1000 Sprint Medley 100/200/300/
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nease HS  'A'                                                2:31.39    6   
  2 St. Augustine HS  'A'                                        2:34.50    4   
  3 Nease HS  'B'                                                2:43.75    2   
  4 Pedro Menendez HS  'A'                                       2:54.47  
  5 Pedro Menendez HS  'B'                                       3:00.60  
 
Event 24  Boys 1000 Sprint Medley 100/200/300/
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nease HS  'A'                                                2:07.89    6   
  2 St. Augustine HS  'A'                                        2:12.82    4   
  3 Nease HS  'B'                                                2:14.05    2   
  4 St. Augustine HS  'B'                                        2:26.46  
 
Event 25  Girls Distance Medley 600/600/1200
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nease HS  'A'                                                8:03.36    6   
  2 Nease HS  'B'                                                8:53.73    4   
  3 St. Augustine HS  'A'                                        9:19.06    2   
 
Event 26  Boys Distance Medley 600/600/1200
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nease HS  'A'                                                6:28.44    6   
  2 St. Augustine HS  'A'                                        6:57.23    4   
  3 Nease HS  'B'                                                7:05.60    2   
  4 Pedro Menendez HS  'A'                                       7:24.22  
  5 St. Augustine HS  'B'                                        7:44.49  
 
Event 27  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pedro Menendez HS  'A'                            5:02.00    5:11.69    6   
     1) Hare, Taylor 11                 2) Mangino, Lea 10                
     3) Bell, Madi 9                    4) Glisson, Brianna 12            
  2 Nease HS  'A'                                                5:16.82    4   
     1) Emamdie, Michelle 11            2) Hossain, Nadia 10              
     3) Dunmore, Ayanna 9               4) Emamdie, Danielle 9            
  3 St. Augustine HS  'A'                                        5:35.91    2   
     1) Allen, Quanisha 12              2) Adeshola, Mercy 10             
     3) Adeshola, Margaret 12           4) Napier, Kylie 9                
 
Event 28  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Augustine HS  'A'                             3:45.00    3:53.27    6   
  2 St. Augustine HS  'B'                                        3:53.58    4   
  3 Nease HS  'A'                                                3:54.49    2   
     1) Coslow, Steven 12               2) Mitchell, Winston --           
     3) Cole, Kajana 10                 4) Mishoe-Rivers, Logan 11        
  4 Pedro Menendez HS  'A'                                       4:07.72  
     1) Lobinsky, Jordan 12             2) Adelsperger, Cameron 10        
     3) Parker, Kiel 11                 4) Leahy, Tristan 9               
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nease HS                   103        2) Pedro Menendez HS          49   
    3) St. Augustine HS            38                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nease HS                    92        2) St. Augustine HS           65   
    3) Pedro Menendez HS           33                                           


Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: None
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version