RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Charles Johnson invitational

Published by DrBob
Feb 28 2012, 05:37 PM | 1817 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Licensed to Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/25/2012 07:23 PM
                   Charles Johnson Invitational - 2/25/2012                    
                               King High School                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gilbert, Ravin            12 Wesley Chape           12.07      12.09q  1 
  2 Bryant, Kiana             -- Gaither HS             12.80      12.41q  5 
  3 Gardiner, Yasmine         11 Strawberry C           12.49      12.64q  3 
  4 Roberson, Jada             9 Hillsborough           12.50      12.70q  6 
  5 Akachukwa, Sandra         11 Freedom HS (           12.50      12.77q  7 
  6 Little, Wilena            10 Springstead            12.82      12.78q  3 
  7 Wright, Jasmine           12 Tampa Bay Te           12.40      12.80q  2 
  8 Stephens, Alicia          12 Ocoee HS                          12.86q  3 
  9 Wetzel, Megan              9 Alonso HS              12.95      12.96   2 
 10 Barber, Brittany          11 Strawberry C           12.56      12.98   7 
 11 Johnson, Tyra              9 Newsome HS             13.30      13.14   4 
 11 Hughes, Saphire            9 Chamberlain            12.50      13.14   5 
 13 King, Kianna              10 Armwood HS             12.89      13.17   2 
 14 Jones, Marlesia           11 Alonso HS              12.95      13.18   3 
 15 Brewer, Briana             9 Lennard HS             12.90      13.23   1 
 16 Boyce, Tara                9 Tampa Cathol           13.07      13.33   6 
 16 Williams, Sequoya         10 Strawberry C           13.06      13.33   5 
 18 Cosby, Vonshai            10 Ocoee HS                          13.36   5 
 19 Smith, Anel               11 Freedom HS (           12.90      13.53   1 
 20 Yoder, Rachel             -- Gaither HS             13.90      13.56   5 
 21 Woodard, Alyssa            9 Wesley Chape           12.50      13.58   4 
 22 Michael, Kenisha          10 George Jenki           13.74      13.74   2 
 23 Gousby, Angie             -- Gaither HS             14.20      13.80   7 
 24 Metzger, Victoria          9 Academy of H           13.19      13.83   7 
 25 Plummer, Jalenia          11 George Jenki           13.40      13.87   1 
 26 Simpson, Monique          11 Freedom HS (           13.00      13.91   4 
 27 Stovall, Chloe            12 George Jenki           13.20      13.93   6 
 28 Lynch, Siobhan             9 Academy of H           13.30      14.05   5 
 28 Patton-Cliatt, Lisa       10 Chamberlain            13.76      14.05   3 
 30 Ellis, Kristin            12 Tampa Cathol           14.05      14.12   7 
 31 McGee, Kayla              10 Ocoee HS                          14.23   7 
 32 Powell, Queshia            9 Tampa Bay Te                      14.24   6 
 33 Piccirilli, Alex          12 Academy of H           13.35      14.44   2 
 34 Alexis, Sandra            11 Springstead            14.20      14.46   6 
 35 fuchs, shelby             10 King HS                13.20      14.54   7 
 36 Busche, Brittany          12 Newsome HS             14.40      14.55   2 
 37 McGiuire, toya            -- Tampa Jeffer           14.00      14.58   6 
 38 Douglas, Lanice           10 Tampa Jeffer           14.50      14.61   1 
 39 Garvin, Madison           11 Bloomingdale           13.90      14.68   4 
 40 Callaway, She'Dericka      9 Tampa Jeffer           14.50      14.78   1 
 41 Pickett, Re'Shamonique     9 Springstead            14.30      14.96   4 
 42 Regier, Danielle           9 Lennard HS                        15.02   7 
 43 Harison, Reagan            9 Tampa Cathol           15.00      15.16   2 
 44 androlewicz, katherine    -- King HS                14.20      15.38   5 
 45 Cellemare, Starryin       11 Bloomingdale           14.30      15.57   3 
 46 kohl, rachel              10 King HS                13.50      15.87   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gilbert, Ravin            12 Wesley Chape           12.09      12.08   10   
  2 Bryant, Kiana             -- Gaither HS             12.41      12.43    8   
  3 Akachukwa, Sandra         11 Freedom HS (           12.77      12.60    6   
  4 Little, Wilena            10 Springstead            12.78      12.75    5   
  5 Stephens, Alicia          12 Ocoee HS               12.86      12.77    4   
  6 Roberson, Jada             9 Hillsborough           12.70      12.84    3   
  7 Wright, Jasmine           12 Tampa Bay Te           12.80      12.92    2   
  8 Gardiner, Yasmine         11 Strawberry C           12.64      12.95    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gilbert, Ravin            12 Wesley Chape           24.86      25.17q  1 
  2 Hardy, Carrol             11 King HS                26.12      25.97q  6 
  3 Ordway, Jorian            11 Hillsborough           25.24      26.08q  2 
  4 Gardiner, Yasmine         11 Strawberry C           26.30      26.27q  7 
  5 Wetzel, Megan              9 Alonso HS              27.49      26.34q  5 
  6 Abnathy, Victoria         12 George Jenki           25.53      26.38q  3 
  7 Thompson, Aishia           9 Armwood HS             26.70      26.50q  5 
  8 Stephens, Alicia          12 Ocoee HS               26.33      26.58q  7 
  9 Barber, Brittany          11 Strawberry C           26.55      26.68   6 
 10 Johnson, Tyra              9 Newsome HS             29.50      26.93   7 
 11 Benton, LouAnn            12 Lennard HS             27.93      26.97   7 
 12 Jones, Marlesia           11 Alonso HS              27.03      27.01   1 
 13 Gregory, Aliyah           10 Strawberry C           26.75      27.12   4 
 14 Brewer, Briana             9 Lennard HS             27.50      27.17   6 
 15 Hughes, Saphire            9 Chamberlain            26.03      27.27   5 
 16 Wheaton-Spell, Hunter     12 Armwood HS             27.80      27.59   7 
 17 Walton, Tanelia           10 Tampa Jeffer           27.96      27.64   6 
 18 Yoder, Rachel             -- Gaither HS             28.20      27.78   2 
 19 McDuffie, Rayla           12 King HS                28.50      27.85   1 
 20 Solomon, Lyneera          10 Wesley Chape           28.01      28.34   3 
 21 Plummer, Jalenia          11 George Jenki           26.00      28.65   4 
 22 Mielke, Angelica          10 Tampa Cathol           30.02      29.14   5 
 22 Boyce, Tara                9 Tampa Cathol           32.05      29.14   1 
 24 Lynch, Siobhan             9 Academy of H           28.80      29.24   3 
 25 Metzger, Victoria          9 Academy of H           28.52      29.52   1 
 26 Robertson, Lynette        -- Alonso HS              28.62      29.60   2 
 27 Simpson, Monique          11 Freedom HS (           27.00      29.66   2 
 28 Stovall, Chloe            12 George Jenki           28.00      29.88   5 
 29 Mendoz, Marryann          10 Freedom HS (           28.00      29.90   4 
 30 Garvin, Madison           11 Bloomingdale           31.70      30.10   1 
 30 Alexis, Sandra            11 Springstead            29.19      30.10   4 
 32 Piccirilli, Alex          12 Academy of H           29.40      30.23   6 
 33 Patton-Cliatt, Lisa       10 Chamberlain            29.81      30.56   6 
 34 Williams, Teeuana          9 Tampa Jeffer                      31.15   4 
 35 Cellemare, Starryin       11 Bloomingdale           33.80      31.57   3 
 36 Hughes, Amy               10 Tampa Bay Te                      31.88   4 
 37 Regier, Danielle           9 Lennard HS                        31.92   7 
 38 Amodie, Allison           10 Springstead            30.90      32.05   2 
 39 Rodriguez, Kelly             King HS                           34.66   7 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gilbert, Ravin            12 Wesley Chape           25.17      25.45   10   
  2 Ordway, Jorian            11 Hillsborough           26.08      25.59    8   
  3 Hardy, Carrol             11 King HS                25.97      25.87    6   
  4 Gardiner, Yasmine         11 Strawberry C           26.27      26.39    5   
  5 Abnathy, Victoria         12 George Jenki           26.38      26.62    4   
  6 Stephens, Alicia          12 Ocoee HS               26.58      26.67    3   
  7 Wetzel, Megan              9 Alonso HS              26.34      26.68    2   
  8 Thompson, Aishia           9 Armwood HS             26.50      27.12    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ordway, Jorian            11 Hillsborough           55.91      58.47   1  10   
  2 Fantroy, Quatasia         11 Alonso HS            1:00.63    1:00.68   1   8   
  3 Little, Aiyanna           11 Ocoee HS             1:01.43    1:00.70   1   6   
  4 Little, Wilena            10 Springstead          1:00.59    1:02.64   1   5   
  5 Hawkins, Marilyn           9 Hillsborough         1:03.00    1:02.75   1   4   
  6 Patterson, Becca          10 Academy of H         1:03.34    1:02.88   2   3   
  7 Maddox, Samyah            -- Gaither HS           1:07.50    1:06.21   4   2   
  8 Hahn, Natalie             10 Academy of H         1:05.64    1:06.38   3   1   
  9 Solomon, Lyneera          10 Wesley Chape         1:07.46    1:06.59   4 
 10 Fernandez, Yesenia        11 Strawberry C         1:05.11    1:07.80   3 
 11 Robertson, Lynette        -- Alonso HS            1:07.54    1:08.35   5 
 12 Ford, Magdalena            9 Freedom HS (         1:06.00    1:08.45   3 
 13 Fraley, Arianna           11 Bloomingdale         1:10.76    1:08.68   5 
 14 Viard, Saika              12 Lennard HS           1:04.99    1:09.54   3 
 15 Lewis, Ruby                9 George Jenki         1:04.00    1:09.57   2 
 16 Cenname, Rain             11 George Jenki         1:03.84    1:10.54   2 
 17 Little, Ashaye            12 Ocoee HS             1:12.43    1:10.57   5 
 18 Robertson, Brianna        11 Newsome HS           1:02.87    1:13.74   1 
 19 Bradley, Eboni            -- Gaither HS           1:07.60    1:13.87   5 
 20 Rhodes, Ashley            12 Springstead          1:11.03    1:14.27   5 
 21 Solomon, Lamanica         -- Tampa Jeffer         1:03.00    1:15.39   2 
 22 Suarez, Alexis            11 Chamberlain                     1:16.29   6 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Ciarra           12 Hillsborough         2:18.31    2:19.47   10   
  2 Cazares, Rachel           10 Gaither HS           2:24.00    2:22.91    8   
  3 Favors, Rachel            10 King HS              2:29.06    2:25.36    6   
  4 Mitchell, Alexandra       11 Freedom HS (         2:25.29    2:29.54    5   
  5 Blackwell, Erin           10 Springstead          2:35.57    2:31.62    4   
  6 Roggeman, Julie           11 Bloomingdale         2:23.00    2:32.30    3   
  7 Genrich, Kailey           12 Springstead          2:28.40    2:36.99    2   
  8 Cajas, Stephanie          11 Newsome HS           2:39.46    2:37.11    1   
  9 Chin, Kimberly            11 Tampa Bay Te         2:36.73    2:38.00  
 10 Torres, Savannah           9 Alonso HS            2:40.00    2:39.35  
 11 Turner, Alyssa            11 Wesley Chape         2:38.15    2:40.46  
 12 Earl, Hannah              12 Bloomingdale         2:33.89    2:41.17  
 13 Tedesco, Emily             9 Freedom HS (         2:40.00    2:42.07  
 14 Salazar, Elizabeth        10 Wesley Chape         2:40.00    2:42.39  
 15 Kaslow, Allison           10 Newsome HS           2:47.31    2:42.70  
 16 Wasserman, Leah           12 Freedom HS (         2:33.00    2:43.32  
 17 Wingfield, Abigail         9 Bloomingdale         2:30.00    2:45.07  
 18 Echevarria, Tiffany       11 Wesley Chape         2:45.99    2:45.53  
 19 Reichert, Alexandra       10 Academy of H         2:34.65    2:45.61  
 20 Trentham, Theresa         11 George Jenki         2:45.00    2:46.30  
 21 Thompson, Amanda           9 King HS              2:40.20    2:46.93  
 22 Lewis, Ruby                9 George Jenki         2:40.00    2:48.00  
 23 Bravo, Salina              9 Springstead          2:39.81    2:48.44  
 24 Molougheny, Keisha        12 Alonso HS            2:42.00    2:48.49  
 25 Walters, Shanique         10 Lennard HS           2:47.00    2:48.91  
 26 Baker, Avory               9 George Jenki         2:50.00    2:53.18  
 27 Chavez, Maria             10 Strawberry C         2:45.00    2:53.28  
 28 Gerald, Rasheeda          11 Tampa Bay Te         2:55.66    2:58.23  
 29 Watkins, Nancy            11 Strawberry C         2:51.00    2:59.04  
 30 Del Valle, Stephanie      11 Strawberry C         2:52.99    3:00.84  
 31 Petrarca, Elaine          10 Academy of H         3:04.00    3:04.04  
 32 Neal, Erin                10 Tampa Cathol         3:40.00    3:16.96  
 33 Knott, Ionia              12 Tampa Bay Te                    3:17.77  
 34 Piatkowski, Brooke        11 Lennard HS                      3:18.22  
 35 Oxendine, Somerlyn        11 Tampa Cathol         3:45.00    3:27.42  
 36 Robalino, Chelsea         11 Tampa Cathol         3:24.97    3:27.89  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Duncan, Amber             12 Armwood HS           5:30.96    5:35.80   10   
  2 Doherty, Colleen           9 Academy of H         5:18.78    5:37.26    8   
  3 Smith, Ashley             12 Freedom HS (         5:29.37    5:40.49    6   
  4 Tedesco, Annie            10 Freedom HS (         5:31.96    5:44.84    5   
  5 Lutton, Katherine         12 Hillsborough         5:33.22    5:46.56    4   
  6 Schonder, Emily           10 Chamberlain          5:38.46    5:50.71    3   
  7 Jackson, Brianna          11 Newsome HS           5:35.26    5:51.63    2   
  8 otteson, sarah            10 King HS              5:41.09    5:54.93    1   
  9 Arfaras, Lauren           10 Freedom HS (         5:31.00    5:56.63  
 10 Ozual, Abigail            11 King HS              5:45.00    5:58.55  
 11 Kauffman, Lisa            11 Bloomingdale         5:40.47    5:58.82  
 12 Turner, Alyssa            11 Wesley Chape         5:57.93    6:00.95  
 13 Grant, Abigail             9 Tampa Cathol         5:55.00    6:05.37  
 14 Torres, Savannah           9 Alonso HS            6:18.80    6:07.56  
 15 Murray, Ashley            11 Strawberry C         6:55.56    6:09.39  
 16 Thompson, Amanda           9 King HS              5:50.50    6:13.37  
 17 Snyder, Cristina          10 Academy of H         5:56.50    6:15.11  
 18 Pantoja, Katie            11 George Jenki         5:46.83    6:16.43  
 19 Mainzer, Melissa          10 Academy of H         6:15.00    6:17.64  
 20 Chavez, Maria             10 Strawberry C         6:25.00    6:17.76  
 21 Hayes, Kendall            11 Bloomingdale         6:23.09    6:19.00  
 22 Melendi, Kourtney         10 Hillsborough         5:59.00    6:19.05  
 23 Walters, Shanique         10 Lennard HS                      6:21.38  
 24 Tedesco, Gabriella         9 Freedom HS (         6:30.00    6:23.02  
 25 Loudermilk, Emily         10 Alonso HS            6:36.70    6:24.10  
 26 Baker, Avory               9 George Jenki         6:00.00    6:26.49  
 27 Earl, Heidi               10 Bloomingdale         6:45.00    6:27.78  
 28 Quigley, Megan            12 Lennard HS           6:10.94    6:33.85  
 29 Tran, Christine           11 Chamberlain          6:35.46    6:37.72  
 30 Meskimen, Heather          9 George Jenki         6:00.00    6:39.31  
 31 Rodriguez, Edeza          12 Alonso HS            6:52.34    6:56.31  
 32 Pommier, Meghan           10 Strawberry C         7:00.55    6:58.54  
 33 Richter, Sarah            11 Wesley Chape         6:04.22    6:59.23  
 34 McKendrick, Caroline      11 George Jenki         6:30.00    7:03.24  
 35 Gonzalez, Victoria        12 Tampa Cathol         7:20.00    7:04.17  
 36 Rabil, Madeline            9 Tampa Cathol         6:30.00    7:07.25  
 37 Varnes, Kaitlyn            9 Springstead          7:35.00    7:10.12  
 38 Ferron, Emily             10 Tampa Cathol         7:10.00    7:12.36  
 39 Zieman, Alexandrea        10 Springstead          7:02.00    7:15.92  
 40 Knott, Ionia              12 Tampa Bay Te                    7:44.23  
 41 Ciucci, Kylie             12 Springstead          7:20.00    7:59.08  
 42 Jacobs, Cayla Anne        11 Tampa Bay Te         8:18.72    8:08.32  
 43 Siem, Aliyah               9 Springstead          6:45.00    8:15.68  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Duncan, Amber             12 Armwood HS          11:56.19   12:06.15   10   
  2 Doherty, Colleen           9 Academy of H        12:36.00   12:07.46    8   
  3 Cazares, Rachel           10 Gaither HS          12:19.00   12:14.48    6   
  4 Lutton, Katherine         12 Hillsborough        11:52.47   12:30.05    5   
  5 Schonder, Emily           10 Chamberlain         12:18.91   12:30.68    4   
  6 Ozual, Abigail            11 King HS             13:45.36   12:55.49    3   
  7 Murray, Ashley            11 Strawberry C        12:43.45   12:56.52    2   
  8 Fuhsmeister, Delaney       9 Freedom HS (        13:00.00   13:02.09    1   
  9 Menge, Trixi              12 Strawberry C        12:42.37   13:08.54  
 10 Melendi, Kourtney         10 Hillsborough        13:03.84   13:18.60  
 11 Reichert, Alexandra       10 Academy of H        13:06.00   13:19.02  
 11 Grant, Abigail             9 Tampa Cathol        12:00.00   13:19.02  
 13 Pantoja, Katie            11 George Jenki        13:37.37   13:21.80  
 14 Pollock, Emily            11 Academy of H        13:09.78   13:29.70  
 15 Tedesco, Kristina          9 Freedom HS (        14:20.00   13:43.00  
 16 Clemmer, Eliana           12 Bloomingdale        12:49.03   13:46.46  
 17 Tolson, Anne              10 Freedom HS (        13:47.02   13:46.69  
 18 Meskimen, Heather          9 George Jenki        13:50.00   13:56.46  
 19 Rodriguez, Edeza          12 Alonso HS           15:00.00   14:04.32  
 20 Upton, Miranda            11 Newsome HS                     14:13.36  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Abnathy, Victoria         12 George Jenki           14.20      14.77   1  10   
  2 McEnany, Ryann            11 Academy of H           15.33      14.95   1   8   
  3 Moore, Ariel              12 Gaither HS             16.10      15.52   1   6   
  4 Kingsley, Jennifer        -- Gaither HS             17.30      16.92   1   5   
  5 Lee, Phylicia             11 Tampa Jeffer           16.98      17.73   1   4   
  6 Davis, Sara               12 Academy of H           17.26      17.93   1   3   
  7 Bennett, Meagan           11 Tampa Bay Te           18.68      18.09   2   2   
  8 Weaver, Stacy             10 Bloomingdale           17.90      18.12   2   1   
  9 Ramirez, Lizbeth          12 Strawberry C           18.66      18.15   2 
 10 Jones, Darrian            12 Hillsborough           18.85      18.58   2 
 11 Moriarty, Kaitlin         12 Newsome HS             17.70      18.76   2 
 12 Ratchford, Haley          10 Academy of H           20.33      19.10   3 
 13 Hollingshead, Chelsea     10 Springstead            19.52      19.52   3 
 14 Magan, Maddison           12 Newsome HS             19.53      20.06   3 
 15 Piedra, Ally               9 Tampa Cathol           20.02      21.07   3 
 16 Rivera, Kelsey            10 Tampa Cathol           19.05      21.39   2 
 17 Cruz, Deanice             11 Strawberry C           18.70      21.52   2 
 18 Accilien, Shandra         -- Tampa Jeffer           18.04      22.20   2 
 19 Berris, Sophia             9 Newsome HS             21.90      22.42   3 
 20 Stanton, Bridget          11 Bloomingdale           22.70      23.61   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McEnany, Ryann            11 Academy of H           46.77      46.33   1  10   
  2 Abnathy, Victoria         12 George Jenki           42.50      47.35   1   8   
  3 Moore, Ariel              12 Gaither HS             48.40      48.79   1   6   
  4 Ramirez, Lizbeth          12 Strawberry C           52.18      53.55   2   5   
  5 Davis, Sara               12 Academy of H           51.75      53.59   2   4   
  6 Kingsley, Jennifer        -- Gaither HS             58.90      53.74   3   3   
  7 Fontilime, Nathalie       10 Lennard HS             52.57      54.29   2   2   
  8 Weaver, Stacy             10 Bloomingdale           52.95      54.83   2   1   
  9 Cruz, Deanice             11 Strawberry C           54.50      55.39   3 
 10 Richter, Sarah            11 Wesley Chape           52.45      56.54   2 
 11 Hollingshead, Chelsea     10 Springstead            55.99      56.62   3 
 12 Piedra, Ally               9 Tampa Cathol         1:15.00      56.76   4 
 13 Lee, Phylicia             11 Tampa Jeffer           55.65      57.12   3 
 14 Lewis, Megan               9 Chamberlain                       57.53   5 
 15 Moriarty, Kaitlin         12 Newsome HS             52.45      57.65   2 
 16 Clemmer, Eliana           12 Bloomingdale           54.70      57.92   3 
 17 Christy, Rachel           -- Tampa Jeffer                      59.33   5 
 18 Jordan, Briana             9 Chamberlain                     1:00.33   5 
 19 Knight, Marisa            10 Springstead          1:00.50    1:01.10   4 
 20 Ray, Tijah                11 Hillsborough           51.10    1:01.51   1 
 21 Baker, Makenzie            9 George Jenki         1:00.00    1:10.76   4 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Strawberry Crest HS  'A'                            49.06      50.66q  1 
     1) Barber, Brittany 11             2) Gardiner, Yasmine 11           
     3) Williams, Sequoya 10            4) Keys, Ambria 10                
  2 Tampa Bay Tech HS  'A'                              50.37      51.70q  3 
     1) Wright, Jasmine 12              2) Bennett, Meagan 11             
     3) Harris, Kaleena 11              4) Desormo, Whidney 10            
  3 King HS  'A'                                        54.03      51.96q  3 
     1) Hardy, Carrol 11                2) McNealy, Melanie 11            
     3) McDuffie, Rayla 12              4) fuchs, shelby 10               
  4 Gaither HS  'A'                                     55.00      52.75q  2 
     1) Bryant, Kiana --                2) Yoder, Rachel --               
     3) Gousby, Angie --                4) Maddox, Samyah --              
  5 Armwood HS  'A'                                     53.08      52.89q  2 
     1) Wheaton-Spell, Hunter 12        2) Simmons, Chunte 11             
     3) Dennard, Dejoun 11              4) King, Kianna 10                
  6 Freedom HS (Tampa)  'A'                             51.00      52.97q  2 
     1) Davis, Quindreka 12             2) Mendoz, Marryann 10            
     3) Simpson, Monique 11             4) Smith, Anel 11                 
  7 Hillsborough HS  'A'                                51.00      53.17q  3 
     1) Amos, Erica 11                  2) Jones, Darrian 12              
     3) Mason, Akailah 12               4) Roberson, Jada 9               
  8 Tampa Jefferson HS  'A'                             52.50      53.30q  1 
     1) Ralph, Tanaisha 11              2) Walton, Tanelia 10             
     3)                                 4) Davis, Lakirah 9               
  9 Newsome HS  'A'                                     55.53      53.57q  1 
     1) Onyedimma, Nneoma 12            2) Busche, Brittany 12            
     3) Robertson, Brianna 11           4) Magan, Maddison 12             
 10 Ocoee HS  'A'                                                  54.02q  3 
     1) Little, Aiyanna 11              2) Little, Ashaye 12              
     3) Septimus, Flore 12              4) Stephens, Alicia 12            
 11 Chamberlain HS  'A'                                            54.43q  3 
     1) Esinhart, Andrea 12             2) Aaron, Andrea 11               
     3) Hughes, Saphire 9               4) Williams, Nykeya 11            
 12 Tampa Catholic HS  'A'                              55.35      55.54q  1 
     1) Horwig, Annie 12                2) Boyce, Tara 9                  
     3) Melcon, Bianca 9                4) Ellis, Kristin 12              
 13 Academy of Holy Names HS  'A'                       54.30      56.01   3 
     1) Patterson, Becca 10             2) Metzger, Victoria 9            
     3) Lynch, Siobhan 9                4) Piccirilli, Alex 12            
 14 George Jenkins HS  'A'                              50.00      56.48   2 
     1) Michael, Kenisha 10             2) Harmer, Katie 10               
     3) Stovall, Chloe 12               4) Evans, Jordan 9                
 15 Bloomingdale HS  'A'                                57.50      57.05   2 
     1) Cellemare, Starryin 11          2) Fraley, Arianna 11             
     3) Gage, Syndee 10                 4) Garn, Caitlyn 10               
 16 Alonso HS  'A'                                               1:04.53   2 
     1) Jones, Marlesia 11              2) Robertson, Lynette --          
     3) Wetzel, Megan 9                 4)                                
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Strawberry Crest HS  'A'                            50.66      50.71   2  10   
  2 Freedom HS (Tampa)  'A'                             52.97      51.32   2   8   
  3 King HS  'A'                                        51.96      51.33   2   6   
  4 Tampa Bay Tech HS  'A'                              51.70      51.47   2   5   
  5 Armwood HS  'A'                                     52.89      51.59   2   4   
  6 Hillsborough HS  'A'                                53.17      52.21   1   3   
  7 Ocoee HS  'A'                                       54.02      52.96   1   2   
  8 Gaither HS  'A'                                     52.75      53.33   2   1   
  9 Chamberlain HS  'A'                                 54.43      53.55   1 
 10 Newsome HS  'A'                                     53.57      53.98   1 
 11 Tampa Jefferson HS  'A'                             53.30      57.14   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hillsborough HS  'A'                              4:00.00    4:05.42   3  10   
     1) Hawkins, Ciarra 12              2) Ordway, Jorian 11              
     3) Hawkins, Marilyn 9              4) Ray, Tijah 11                  
  2 King HS  'A'                                      4:15.05    4:19.29   3   8   
     1) Hardy, Carrol 11                2) Favors, Rachel 10              
     3) McNealy, Melanie 11             4) McDuffie, Rayla 12             
  3 Freedom HS (Tampa)  'A'                           4:08.00    4:22.30   3   6   
     1) Smith, Ashley 12                2) Mitchell, Alexandra 11         
     3) Arfaras, Lauren 10              4) Smith, Anel 11                 
  4 Academy of Holy Names HS  'A'                     4:21.00    4:27.02   3   5   
     1) Hahn, Natalie 10                2) Patterson, Becca 10            
     3) Ratchford, Haley 10             4) Mainzer, Melissa 10            
  5 Bloomingdale HS  'A'                              4:27.60    4:32.91   2   4   
     1) Earl, Hannah 12                 2) Roggeman, Julie 11             
     3) Fraley, Arianna 11              4) Wingfield, Abigail 9           
  6 Tampa Jefferson HS  'A'                           4:08.00    4:35.01   3   3   
     1) Ralph, Tanaisha 11              2) Walton, Tanelia 10             
     3) Davis, Lakirah 9                4) Solomon, Lamanica --           
  7 Springstead HS  'A'                               4:35.00    4:39.55   2   2   
     1) Genrich, Kailey 12              2) Rhodes, Ashley 12              
     3) Blackwell, Erin 10              4) Bravo, Salina 9                
  8 Strawberry Crest HS  'A'                          4:30.38    4:41.65   2   1   
     1) Ramirez, Lizbeth 12             2) Fernandez, Yesenia 11          
     3) Keys, Ambria 10                 4) Dixon, Halee 9                 
  9 Chamberlain HS  'A'                                          4:43.50   2 
     1) Esinhart, Andrea 12             2) Pingle, Allison 12             
     3) Middleton, Alyssa 11            4) Lewis, Megan 9                 
 10 Tampa Catholic HS  'A'                            4:35.00    4:47.18   2 
     1) Mielke, Angelica 10             2) Horwig, Annie 12               
     3) Grant, Abigail 9                4) Marcano, Chennel --            
 11 George Jenkins HS  'A'                            4:25.00    4:53.48   3 
     1) Trentham, Theresa 11            2) Cenname, Rain 11               
     3) Lecourt, Nikki 12               4) Michael, Kenisha 10            
 12 Lennard HS  'A'                                              4:58.59   2 
     1) Quigley, Megan 12               2) Viard, Saika 12                
     3) Fontilime, Nathalie 10          4) Previt, Amanda 11              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Freedom HS (Tampa)  'A'                           9:55.00   10:11.28   10   
     1) Smith, Ashley 12                2) Wasserman, Leah 12             
     3) Mitchell, Alexandra 11          4) Tedesco, Annie 10              
  2 Hillsborough HS  'A'                             10:39.00   10:16.73    8   
     1) Lutton, Katherine 12            2) Hawkins, Ciarra 12             
     3) Melendi, Kourtney 10            4) Hawkins, Marilyn 9             
  3 Bloomingdale HS  'A'                             10:21.00   10:54.18    6   
     1) Earl, Hannah 12                 2) Hayes, Kendall 11              
     3) Kauffman, Lisa 11               4) Roggeman, Julie 11             
  4 Academy of Holy Names HS  'A'                    10:30.00   10:55.19    5   
     1) Doherty, Colleen 9              2) Hahn, Natalie 10               
     3) Reichert, Alexandra 10          4) Heiman, Elise 10               
  5 Springstead HS  'A'                              10:40.00   10:59.03    4   
     1) Genrich, Kailey 12              2) Blackwell, Erin 10             
     3) Bravo, Salina 9                 4) Brittain, Kayla 9              
  6 Alonso HS  'A'                                              11:03.33    3   
     1) Ashley, Danielle 11             2) Molougheny, Keisha 12          
     3) Friday, Victoria 12             4) Torres, Savannah 9             
  7 Chamberlain HS  'A'                                         11:06.85    2   
     1) Esinhart, Andrea 12             2) Pingle, Allison 12             
     3) Schonder, Emily 10              4) Jordan, Briana 9               
  8 Wesley Chapel HS  'A'                            10:50.00   11:13.81    1   
     1) Richter, Sarah 11               2) Echevarria, Tiffany 11         
     3) Turner, Alyssa 11               4) Salazar, Elizabeth 10          
  9 Strawberry Crest HS  'A'                         11:30.00   11:17.17  
     1) Menge, Trixi 12                 2) Herrera, Judy 12               
     3) Murray, Ashley 11               4) Chavez, Maria 10               
 10 George Jenkins HS  'A'                           11:15.00   11:25.71  
     1) Nabb, Ana 12                    2) Pantoja, Katie 11              
     3) Trentham, Theresa 11            4) Lecourt, Nikki 12              
 11 Lennard HS  'A'                                             12:05.28  
     1) Quigley, Megan 12               2) Viard, Saika 12                
     3) Walters, Shanique 10            4) Fontilime, Nathalie 10         
 12 Tampa Catholic HS  'A'                           13:55.00   12:34.37  
     1) Ferron, Emily 10                2) Gonzalez, Victoria 12          
     3) Neal, Erin 10                   4) Melcon, Jacqueline 9           
 13 Ocoee HS  'A'                                               12:57.79  
     1) Little, Aiyanna 11              2) Septimus, Flore 12             
     3) Robinson, Ravyn 11              4) Guerrero, Elibeth 11           
 14 Tampa Jefferson HS  'A'                                     14:02.95  
     1) Pearson, Kristen --             2) Solomon, Lamanica --           
     3) Sanchez, Danielle --            4) Cruz, Suehaelly --             
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Prengaman, Courtney       11 Wesley Chape         5-02.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Akachukwa, Sandra         11 Freedom HS (         5-04.00   J5-02.00    8   
  3 Gregory, Aliyah           10 Strawberry C         4-08.00    5-00.00    6   
  4 Biver, Alexandra          12 Alonso HS            4-10.00   J5-00.00    5   
  5 Moore, Ariel              12 Gaither HS           5-00.00    4-10.00    4   
  6 Mason, Akailah            12 Hillsborough         4-08.00   J4-10.00    3   
  7 otteson, sarah            10 King HS              4-06.00    4-08.00    2   
  8 Gutcher, Taelor           10 Alonso HS            4-06.00    4-06.00    0.25
  8 Quigley, Megan            12 Lennard HS           5-00.00    4-06.00    0.25
  8 Richardson, Amina         12 Newsome HS           4-06.00    4-06.00    0.25
  8 Weaver, Stacy             10 Bloomingdale         4-06.00    4-06.00    0.25
 12 Little, Wilena            10 Springstead          4-06.00   J4-06.00  
 -- Little, Aiyanna           11 Ocoee HS             4-04.00         NH  
 -- Ratchford, Haley          10 Academy of H         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Harris, Emmalee            9 Springstead          4-06.00         NH  
 -- Nabb, Ana                 12 George Jenki         4-02.00         NH  
 -- Earl, Hannah              12 Bloomingdale         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Tolson, Anne              10 Freedom HS (         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Kitson, Cassidy           11 Lennard HS           4-00.00         NH  
 -- Mcgriff, Talisia          12 Hillsborough         4-04.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McEnany, Ryann            11 Academy of H        17-03.50   16-00.00   10   
  2 Benton, LouAnn            12 Lennard HS          17-02.50   15-06.00    8   
  3 Dennard, Dejoun           11 Armwood HS          16-08.00   15-05.75    6   
  4 Stephens, Alicia          12 Ocoee HS            15-02.00   15-05.00    5   
  5 shabazz, shakirah         10 King HS             15-00.00   14-07.00    4   
  6 Gregory, Aliyah           10 Strawberry C        15-02.00   14-06.50    3   
  7 Cosby, Vonshai            10 Ocoee HS                       14-06.00    2   
  8 Hawkins, Trumeeyka        10 Armwood HS          14-02.00   14-05.00    1   
  9 Brewer, Briana             9 Lennard HS          14-06.00   14-04.50  
 10 Gregory, Erin             11 Strawberry C        14-06.00   14-00.00  
 11 Lynch, Siobhan             9 Academy of H        14-06.00   13-11.00  
 11 Simmons, Chunte           11 Armwood HS          13-10.25   13-11.00  
 13 Williams, Sequoya         10 Strawberry C        16-04.00   13-08.00  
 14 Hill, Jasmine             12 Hillsborough        15-10.00   13-06.50  
 15 Mcgriff, Talisia          12 Hillsborough        13-08.00   13-03.50  
 16 Wingfield, Abigail         9 Bloomingdale                   13-03.00  
 17 Johnson, Deenisha          9 Freedom HS (                   12-10.00  
 18 Coleman, La'Breka         12 Springstead         12-02.00   12-09.00  
 19 McDuffie, Rayla           12 King HS             15-03.00   12-08.50  
 20 Clark, Tori                9 George Jenki        15-06.00   12-08.00  
 21 Cenname, Rain             11 George Jenki        14-05.00   12-00.00  
 22 Plummer, Jalenia          11 George Jenki        15-06.00   11-09.00  
 23 Ellis, Kristin            12 Tampa Cathol        13-02.00   11-06.00  
 24 Solomon, Lyneera          10 Wesley Chape        14-07.00   11-05.00  
 25 Adams, Chloe               9 Chamberlain                    11-04.00  
 26 Metzger, Victoria          9 Academy of H        13-03.00   10-11.00  
 27 Williams, Marissa         11 Bloomingdale                   10-05.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McEnany, Ryann            11 Academy of H        33-02.00   35-05.75   10   
  2 Dennard, Dejoun           11 Armwood HS          36-10.00   35-04.00    8   
  3 Fantroy, Quatasia         11 Alonso HS           36-00.25   34-01.00    6   
  4 Benton, LouAnn            12 Lennard HS          35-11.00   33-05.25    5   
  5 Hill, Jasmine             12 Hillsborough        32-10.00   32-08.50    4   
  6 Roberson, Jada             9 Hillsborough        31-09.00   32-04.50    3   
  7 Mason, Akailah            12 Hillsborough        33-02.50   31-10.00    2   
  8 Gardiner, Yasmine         11 Strawberry C        32-03.00   31-05.50    1   
  9 Keys, Ambria              10 Strawberry C        32-11.75   31-05.00  
 10 Gregory, Erin             11 Strawberry C        31-08.00   31-04.00  
 11 Clark, Tori                9 George Jenki        30-00.00   30-05.00  
 12 Hayes, Kendall            11 Bloomingdale        27-02.75   28-11.00  
 12 Trentham, Theresa         11 George Jenki        30-05.00   28-11.00  
 14 Lee, Phylicia             11 Tampa Jeffer        30-06.00   28-10.00  
 15 Garvin, Madison           11 Bloomingdale                   28-04.00  
 15 Onyedimma, Nneoma         12 Newsome HS          29-10.25   28-04.00  
 17 Gutcher, Taelor           10 Alonso HS           29-05.00   27-11.00  
 18 Fraley, Arianna           11 Bloomingdale        26-11.00   26-11.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aaron, Andrea             11 Chamberlain         35-03.00   34-00.00   10   
  2 Anderson, Alexandria      12 George Jenki        30-00.00   31-10.00    8   
  3 Snell, Jenna              10 George Jenki        30-00.00   31-01.50    6   
  4 Benninghoff, Claire        9 Alonso HS           27-09.00   31-00.00    5   
  5 Jones, Kai                   Tampa Cathol                   30-07.00    4   
  6 Cromuel, Maya             10 Alonso HS           29-03.00   30-01.00    3   
  7 Warren, Denisha           12 Chamberlain         28-11.00   29-10.50    2   
  8 Newsome, KiKi             10 Armwood HS          30-03.25   29-09.00    1   
  9 Joseph, Valley            10 Academy of H        32-03.00   29-05.50  
 10 BoBo, Crystal             10 Tampa Bay Te        28-04.75   29-03.50  
 11 Igwe, Biance               9 Freedom HS (        30-00.00   28-09.00  
 12 Harris, Emmalee            9 Springstead         30-00.00   28-06.50  
 13 Barnett, Farley           12 Springstead         31-00.50   28-05.00  
 14 Krebs, Elizabeth          10 George Jenki        26-00.00   27-03.50  
 15 Rohde, Savannah           12 Tampa Cathol        32-02.00   27-03.00  
 16 Ramirez, Deanna           11 Armwood HS          25-11.00   26-08.00  
 17 Blevins, Sarah            12 Armwood HS          31-01.00   25-07.00  
 18 Ramirez, Kimberly         11 Hillsborough        28-04.00   25-06.00  
 19 Mobley, Alexus            12 Hillsborough        26-09.00   25-01.00  
 20 Kitson, Cassidy           11 Lennard HS          28-00.50   25-00.00  
 21 Njoh, Akwi                10 Alonso HS           20-11.50   23-11.00  
 22 Masonjones, Graelyn       10 Bloomingdale        23-03.75   23-03.00  
 23 Salinger, Vanessa         12 Freedom HS (        28-00.00   23-01.50  
 24 James, La'Quia            12 Springstead         25-02.00   23-01.00  
 25 Harris, Kaleena           11 Tampa Bay Te                   22-07.00  
 26 Douglas, Lanice           10 Tampa Jeffer                   22-00.00  
 27 Maughan, Jackie           12 Tampa Cathol        23-05.00   21-11.00  
 28 Bolds, Mahalia            12 Freedom HS (        27-00.75   21-04.00  
 29 Davis, Jordan              9 Newsome HS                     20-09.00  
 30 Ferrell, Ambreya          12 Newsome HS          24-00.00   19-08.50  
 31 Badertscher, Brittany     10 Bloomingdale                   19-06.00  
 31 Chaviel, Thalia            9 Tampa Cathol        22-05.00   19-06.00  
 33 Clements, Katelyn         10 Newsome HS          21-09.50   18-10.00  
 34 Ebrado, Michelle          12 Academy of H        24-07.00   18-00.00  
 35 Fagan, Heather            11 Bloomingdale                   17-11.00  
 36 munoz, kristina           10 King HS             25-05.00   16-03.00  
 37 munoz, amanda             10 King HS             22-00.00   12-02.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aaron, Andrea             11 Chamberlain           108-09  101-06.50   10   
  2 Blevins, Sarah            12 Armwood HS            105-00      96-06    8   
  3 Cromuel, Maya             10 Alonso HS           86-09.50      93-11    6   
  4 Kitson, Cassidy           11 Lennard HS             84-10      90-08    5   
  5 Barnett, Farley           12 Springstead            82-10      87-00    4   
  6 Salinger, Vanessa         12 Freedom HS (           72-06      84-06    3   
  7 Joseph, Valley            10 Academy of H        87-01.50      84-00    2   
  8 Krebs, Elizabeth          10 George Jenki        75-09.25      82-11    1   
  9 Ramirez, Kimberly         11 Hillsborough           92-00      82-05  
 10 Horwig, Annie             12 Tampa Cathol           92-01      82-00  
 11 Newsome, KiKi             10 Armwood HS             78-08      78-00  
 11 Masonjones, Graelyn       10 Bloomingdale           70-06      78-00  
 13 Snell, Jenna              10 George Jenki        79-03.50      75-00  
 14 Ramirez, Deanna           11 Armwood HS             77-08      70-11  
 15 Mondragon, Elizabeth      11 Hillsborough           81-00      67-00  
 16 BoBo, Crystal             10 Tampa Bay Te           69-09      66-08  
 17 Ferrell, Ambreya          12 Newsome HS             60-08      64-01  
 18 Rohde, Savannah           12 Tampa Cathol           72-02      63-10  
 19 Benninghoff, Claire        9 Alonso HS           67-03.50      63-00  
 20 Igwe, Biance               9 Freedom HS (           70-00      60-09  
 21 Ebrado, Michelle          12 Academy of H           57-05      59-11  
 22 Bolds, Mahalia            12 Freedom HS (           76-05      59-02  
 23 Warren, Denisha           12 Chamberlain            69-06      56-05  
 24 Clements, Katelyn         10 Newsome HS             75-01      50-00  
 25 Fagan, Heather            11 Bloomingdale                      49-00  
 26 munoz, kristina           10 King HS                65-05      48-03  
 27 Pereira, Vanessa          12 Hillsborough                      47-07  
 28 Castilla, Michelle           Tampa Cathol                      44-07  
 29 Badertscher, Brittany     10 Bloomingdale                      40-11  
 30 Durant, Stephanie         12 Springstead            60-02      39-08  
 31 james, jasmine            11 King HS                70-00      32-06  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edwards III, Wade         12 Armwood HS             10.90      10.84q  2 
  2 McKinley, Donnie          12 Chamberlain            10.95      10.99q  3 
  3 Brown, Anthony            12 Hillsborough           10.58      11.00q  1 
  4 Williams, Deonte          11 Tampa Bay Te                      11.01q  2 
  5 Johnson, Xavier           11 Chamberlain            11.28      11.04q  2 
  6 Wade, Aaron               10 Newsome HS             11.49      11.09q  6 
  7 Bailey, Alvin             11 Armwood HS             11.13      11.24q  6 
  8 Edwards, Kaylaun           9 Armwood HS             11.30      11.25q  1 
  9 Castillo, Eddie           12 Alonso HS              11.01      11.26   6 
 10 Trott, Gerard             11 Bloomingdale           11.20      11.30   5 
 11 Wilson, Kyle              11 Newsome HS             11.52      11.31   7 
 12 Godwin, Nate              11 Freedom HS (           11.94      11.35   5 
 12 Thompkins, Jamaruz        11 Tampa Bay Te           11.07      11.35   7 
 14 Watson, William           12 Tampa Jeffer           10.96      11.37   4 
 15 Jackson, Marquel          -- Tampa Jeffer           11.23      11.38   3 
 16 Showers, Zantavious        9 Alonso HS              11.57      11.45   5 
 17 Pressely, Derrick         -- Hillsborough           11.22      11.49   4 
 18 Hallback, Kelton          11 Lennard HS             11.00      11.51   5 
 19 Owens, Robert             11 Ocoee HS               12.44      11.54   2 
 20 Cosby, Gerald             12 Ocoee HS                          11.56   7 
 21 McDonald, Dorian          12 King HS                11.70      11.58   1 
 22 Highsmith, Dakarai        11 Tampa Cathol           12.02      11.61   5 
 23 Edmonds, Brendan          12 Wesley Chape           11.47      11.77   5 
 24 Robinson, Brandon         10 Alonso HS              12.01      11.79   6 
 25 Hendrix, Keyjwan          12 Freedom HS (           11.42      11.80   4 
 26 Valentine, Devonte        10 Springstead            12.00      11.81   7 
 27 Nunn, Tyrel               12 Freedom HS (           12.17      11.84   3 
 28 Hargrove, Dj              -- Gaither HS             11.70      11.85   2 
 28 Everett, Tre              11 Lennard HS                        11.85   6 
 30 Portillo, Alex            11 Strawberry C           11.41      11.90   3 
 31 Clem, Barron              10 Bloomingdale           11.90      11.96   2 
 32 Hodgens, Cody             -- Gaither HS             11.70      12.06   3 
 33 Pownell, Chavez           10 Tampa Jeffer           11.70      12.10   4 
 34 Faile, Kameron            11 Bloomingdale           11.80      12.27   1 
 35 Mann, Demetrius            9 King HS                12.50      12.29   1 
 36 Lyons, Ramone              9 Ocoee HS                          12.31   4 
 37 Toth, Richard             11 Springstead            12.50      12.41   1 
 38 Szalteleki, Mihaly        10 Strawberry C           11.90      12.44   3 
 39 Martin, James             10 Chamberlain                       12.58   3 
 40 Kern, Kavan               10 George Jenki           12.00      12.62   7 
 41 Gordon, Ricky             10 George Jenki           11.90      12.65   4 
 41 Bruton, Jehosaphat        10 Wesley Chape           11.56      12.65   6 
 43 Sampson, Armani           12 Tampa Bay Te                      12.81   5 
 44 Conley, Willie            10 Tampa Cathol           11.08      13.56   7 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Anthony            12 Hillsborough           11.00      10.50   10   
  2 Edwards III, Wade         12 Armwood HS             10.84      10.88    8   
  3 Williams, Deonte          11 Tampa Bay Te           11.01      11.00    6   
  4 McKinley, Donnie          12 Chamberlain            10.99      11.10    5   
  5 Bailey, Alvin             11 Armwood HS             11.24      11.23    4   
  6 Wade, Aaron               10 Newsome HS             11.09      11.30    3   
  7 Edwards, Kaylaun           9 Armwood HS             11.25      11.50    2   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Anthony            12 Hillsborough           21.60      21.86q  1 
  2 Green, Jeremiah           11 Hillsborough           22.09      22.24q  2 
  3 McKinley, Donnie          12 Chamberlain            22.64      22.39q  5 
  4 Edwards III, Wade         12 Armwood HS             22.46      22.41q  4 
  5 Wade, Aaron               10 Newsome HS             22.82      22.54q  7 
  6 Coffie, Juwan             12 Tampa Jeffer           22.95      22.64q  6 
  7 Johnson, Xavier           11 Chamberlain            22.78      22.66q  6 
  8 Castillo, Eddie           12 Alonso HS              22.36      22.84q  3 
  9 Wilson, Kyle              11 Newsome HS             23.46      23.04   1 
 10 Haughbrook, Jakkar        12 Chamberlain            23.34      23.06   2 
 11 Porter, Deiondre          10 Tampa Jeffer           23.22      23.23   4 
 12 Trott, Gerard             11 Bloomingdale           23.80      23.30   7 
 13 Watson, Thomas            12 Springstead            23.33      23.37   3 
 14 McNealy, Anthony          11 Armwood HS             24.19      23.60   4 
 15 Tiller, Michael           10 Tampa Jeffer           23.51      23.80   4 
 16 Ndedi, Bernard            11 Springstead            24.55      23.91   3 
 16 Showers, Zantavious        9 Alonso HS              24.60      23.91   5 
 16 Davis, Jordan             12 Alonso HS              23.90      23.91   7 
 19 Edmonds, Brendan          12 Wesley Chape           23.80      23.95   6 
 19 Bryant, Greg              10 Armwood HS             23.49      23.95   1 
 21 Burkes, Jordan            11 Tampa Cathol           27.00      24.10   1 
 22 Pressely, Derrick         -- Hillsborough           23.05      24.30   5 
 23 Fee, Thomas               -- Wesley Chape           24.04      24.33   5 
 24 Jordan, Derrick           10 Strawberry C           23.75      24.37   5 
 25 Hendrix, Keyjwan          12 Freedom HS (           27.00      24.39   3 
 26 Cain, Deon                -- Tampa Bay Te                      24.41   6 
 27 Ruiz, Josue               11 Strawberry C           23.50      24.45   2 
 28 Everett, Tre              11 Lennard HS             25.00      24.47   6 
 29 Hargrove, Dj              -- Gaither HS             24.70      24.60   7 
 30 Clem, Barron              10 Bloomingdale           24.41      24.62   1 
 31 Romp, Zach                11 Freedom HS (           27.00      24.90   2 
 32 Hodgens, Cody             -- Gaither HS             24.90      25.00   7 
 33 Bing, Devonte             10 King HS                23.50      25.04   3 
 34 Byran, David              12 Freedom HS (           27.00      25.10   1 
 35 Fullwood, Tajee           10 Tampa Bay Te                      25.16   3 
 36 Sarafianos, Michael        9 Tampa Cathol           26.02      25.24   4 
 37 Ludden, Bruce             10 George Jenki           24.50      25.45   1 
 38 Thomas, Chauncey          10 Strawberry C           24.00      25.56   6 
 39 Mann, Demetrius            9 King HS                25.20      25.57   5 
 40 Kern, Kavan               10 George Jenki           24.50      25.69   2 
 41 Cartegena, Favian         11 Bloomingdale           24.40      26.14   2 
 42 Howard, Frederick         12 Ocoee HS                          26.33   7 
 43 Hamer, Jaylon              9 Ocoee HS                          26.61   2 
 44 Lyons, Bobby              10 Ocoee HS                          26.87   5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Anthony            12 Hillsborough           21.86      21.91   10   
  2 Edwards III, Wade         12 Armwood HS             22.41      22.24    8   
  3 Coffie, Juwan             12 Tampa Jeffer           22.64      22.49    6   
  4 Wade, Aaron               10 Newsome HS             22.54      22.97    5   
  5 McKinley, Donnie          12 Chamberlain            22.39      23.11    4   
  6 Castillo, Eddie           12 Alonso HS              22.84      23.34    3   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Robert            11 Hillsborough           49.57      50.99   1  10   
  2 Moore, Samson             -- Gaither HS             52.90      52.36   3   8   
  3 Davis, Jordan             12 Alonso HS              52.26      52.96   2   6   
  4 Howard, Darryl            -- Gaither HS             53.00      54.23   3   5   
  5 Haughbrook, Jakkar        12 Chamberlain            52.43      54.30   2   4   
  6 Walton, Tanilious         11 Tampa Jeffer           52.59      54.35   2   3   
  7 Glover, Tytis             11 Freedom HS (           53.55      54.52   3   2   
  8 Valentine, Devonte        10 Springstead            54.00      54.71   4   1   
  9 White, David              12 Tampa Jeffer           51.63      54.74   1 
 10 Shaw, Avery               12 Lennard HS             54.30      54.80   4 
 11 Allen, Anthony             9 Armwood HS             56.50      55.39   5 
 12 Fleshman, Alunte          11 Freedom HS (         1:00.00      55.81   5 
 13 Foret, Peter              12 Lennard HS             55.61      55.82   4 
 14 Beauzile, Elijah          10 Bloomingdale           53.70      55.99   3 
 15 Chambriss, Calab          11 Tampa Bay Te                      56.84   6 
 16 Kartheiser, Joshua        10 King HS                55.20      56.92   4 
 17 Johnson, Turhan           11 Hillsborough           52.58      57.03   2 
 18 Fee, Thomas               -- Wesley Chape           52.92      57.10   3 
 19 Miller, Sam               10 Bloomingdale           52.40      57.42   2 
 20 Dell, Wyatt               11 Tampa Bay Te                      58.08   6 
 21 Sorensen, James           10 George Jenki           56.00    1:00.54   5 
 22 Agee, Aaron               12 George Jenki           55.00    1:02.05   4 
 23 Rios, John                11 Strawberry C           58.47    1:03.42   5 
 24 Gibson, Eugene             9 Ocoee HS                        1:05.43   6 
 25 Miller, Kyle               9 Ocoee HS                        1:06.07   6 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Jonathan           11 Tampa Jeffer         1:59.87    1:57.71   10   
  2 Martinez, Justin          11 Newsome HS           2:05.24    1:59.27    8   
  3 Hollis, Kyren              9 Hillsborough         2:06.25    2:01.48    6   
  4 LeBlanc, Matthew          10 Bloomingdale         2:02.00    2:03.18    5   
  5 Hopes, Jordan             11 Alonso HS            2:03.47    2:05.87    4   
  6 Berlus, Charles           12 Ocoee HS             2:07.48    2:08.72    3   
  7 Jackson, Robert           12 Alonso HS            2:08.64    2:09.56    2   
  8 Oliver, Kameron           12 Ocoee HS             2:14.53    2:11.34    1   
  9 Kelly, Kyre               10 Armwood HS           2:09.00    2:12.22  
 10 Schrader, Jonathan        12 George Jenki         2:18.20    2:12.81  
 11 Harp, Eryk                12 Bloomingdale         2:06.00    2:13.77  
 12 Jackson, Montre           11 Chamberlain                     2:14.00  
 13 Pryor, Jason              11 Alonso HS            2:16.30    2:14.51  
 14 Vollmer, Klaus            -- Freedom HS (         2:16.96    2:14.60  
 15 Santiago, Albin           11 Bloomingdale         2:07.00    2:15.46  
 16 Gremley, Jared            -- Gaither HS           2:24.00    2:15.52  
 17 Brown, Steven             12 Wesley Chape                    2:16.03  
 18 Alvarado, Hugo            10 Armwood HS           2:09.00    2:17.12  
 19 Ashi, Sultan              12 Hillsborough         2:14.08    2:17.86  
 20 Ebanks, Marquis            9 Tampa Bay Te                    2:17.89  
 21 Moreland, Jordan          12 Chamberlain          2:13.80    2:17.96  
 22 Harris, Joshua            12 Newsome HS           2:20.00    2:18.25  
 23 Reyes, Caleb              12 George Jenki         2:14.97    2:18.67  
 24 Pank, Brendan             10 Newsome HS           2:22.84    2:19.72  
 25 Simmons, Quartes          11 Lennard HS                      2:19.98  
 26 Williamson, Cody           9 Strawberry C         2:25.00    2:20.69  
 27 Williams, Adam            12 Tampa Cathol         2:14.42    2:20.71  
 28 McDuff, Matt               9 Springstead          2:25.00    2:22.31  
 29 Bryant, Ventell           10 Tampa Jeffer         2:11.21    2:22.46  
 30 Culbreath, Evan           11 Wesley Chape                    2:23.20  
 31 Perez, Christian          11 Tampa Bay Te                    2:24.18  
 32 Chechanover, Peter        -- Gaither HS           2:24.00    2:25.91  
 33 Lewis, Justin             11 Freedom HS (         2:26.00    2:26.13  
 34 Cox, Tavelle               9 Chamberlain                     2:26.41  
 35 Ebanks, Will              10 Springstead          2:30.00    2:27.32  
 36 Toussaint, Jacques        12 Ocoee HS             2:33.40    2:28.83  
 37 Jaeger, Frederick         10 Springstead          2:20.00    2:31.40  
 38 Cervantes, Cruz           12 Lennard HS           2:20.00    2:31.54  
 39 Gay, Carter               10 Freedom HS (         2:26.00    2:42.36  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Duncan, Brandon           12 Armwood HS           4:34.97    4:37.39   10   
  2 Russo, Sean               12 Chamberlain          4:46.25    4:44.43    8   
  3 Schneider, Landon         10 George Jenki         4:57.43    4:53.06    6   
  4 Romblad, Zackary          11 Springstead          4:52.37    4:54.34    5   
  5 LeBlanc, Andrew           10 Bloomingdale         4:32.00    4:56.48    4   
  6 Chadderton, Ryan          11 Bloomingdale         4:39.00    4:57.61    3   
  7 Navas, Alejandro          11 King HS              4:55.00    4:57.72    2   
  8 Mathis, Spencer           11 Strawberry C         4:46.49    5:00.27    1   
  9 Brown, Steven             12 Wesley Chape         5:14.30    5:00.86  
 10 Vollmer, Klaus            -- Freedom HS (         5:08.60    5:02.85  
 11 Engel, Curtis             12 Newsome HS           5:04.64    5:03.06  
 12 Amodie, James             10 Springstead          5:17.01    5:03.70  
 13 Urbaniak, Adam            11 Freedom HS (         5:13.52    5:05.24  
 14 Liotine, Danny            10 Chamberlain          4:58.37    5:05.40  
 15 Toriscelli, Shane         11 Chamberlain          4:58.93    5:05.98  
 16 Heron, Kevin              10 Bloomingdale         4:38.00    5:06.00  
 17 Page, Josh                 9 Springstead          5:11.00    5:06.05  
 18 Manville, Liam            11 Newsome HS           4:54.30    5:06.25  
 19 Williamson, Cody           9 Strawberry C         5:15.00    5:06.84  
 20 Nammour, Nathan           10 Tampa Cathol         5:12.69    5:07.54  
 21 Trinidad, Vincent          9 Alonso HS            5:14.78    5:08.93  
 22 Cardenas, Diego           11 Chamberlain          5:19.77    5:09.18  
 23 Jackson, Robert           12 Alonso HS            4:56.69    5:09.32  
 24 Green, Kyle               10 Armwood HS           5:09.00    5:12.65  
 25 Governor, Jonathan         9 Newsome HS           5:15.08    5:12.83  
 26 Trussell, John            11 George Jenki         4:52.13    5:12.90  
 27 Rhoden, Zach              11 George Jenki         5:44.16    5:12.98  
 28 Bostron, Daniel           10 George Jenki         5:25.00    5:14.17  
 29 Erickson, Daniel           9 Tampa Jeffer         5:05.25    5:16.29  
 30 Morgan, Chase             11 Ocoee HS             4:57.99    5:17.42  
 31 Harper, Aaron              9 Newsome HS           5:15.03    5:17.91  
 32 Pryor, Jason              11 Alonso HS            5:11.76    5:17.96  
 33 Lewis, Justin             11 Freedom HS (         5:41.00    5:19.40  
 34 Williams, Anthony         -- Hillsborough         5:10.25    5:21.46  
 35 Edwards, Brandon          10 Freedom HS (         5:41.00    5:22.15  
 36 Kornitzer, David           9 Strawberry C         5:10.00    5:22.31  
 37 Martinez, Peter           10 Tampa Cathol         4:50.00    5:22.48  
 38 Jaeger, Frederick         10 Springstead          5:30.00    5:22.65  
 39 Rivera, Jacob             10 Armwood HS           5:21.00    5:23.34  
 40 Jordan, Weston            10 Lennard HS           5:22.00    5:23.43  
 41 McCarthy, Cormac          12 Bloomingdale         4:42.00    5:23.72  
 42 Williams, Adam            12 Tampa Cathol         5:33.22    5:24.63  
 43 Culbreath, Evan           11 Wesley Chape         5:31.90    5:30.83  
 44 Menge, Daniel              9 Strawberry C         5:25.00    5:31.01  
 45 Fincher, Zachary          11 Ocoee HS             4:58.55    5:32.27  
 46 Baker, Brennan            10 Tampa Jeffer         5:18.10    5:38.34  
 47 Leone, Machiel            10 Tampa Cathol         5:41.24    5:39.83  
 48 Villegas, Alvaro          12 Lennard HS                      5:41.11  
 49 Lebar, Michael            10 Ocoee HS                        5:44.26  
 50 Perez, Laz                12 Alonso HS            5:20.90    5:45.18  
 51 Cervantes, Jose           12 Lennard HS                      5:47.95  
 52 Wallace, Joshua            9 Tampa Jeffer         5:25.65    5:50.15  
 53 Ulan, Paul                11 Tampa Bay Te                    6:11.71  
 54 Baez, Gabriel             11 Tampa Bay Te                    6:25.94  
 55 Dixion, Adrian            12 Tampa Bay Te                    6:55.39  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Duncan, Brandon           12 Armwood HS           9:58.60   10:14.48   10   
  2 Schneider, Landon         10 George Jenki        11:08.63   10:26.68    8   
  3 Montoya, Sabastian        12 Chamberlain         10:19.28   10:39.25    6   
  4 del Monte, Max            12 Chamberlain          9:25.49   10:39.61    5   
  5 Urbaniak, Adam            11 Freedom HS (        10:52.37   10:40.34    4   
  6 Fuhr, Jacob               12 Chamberlain         10:38.62   10:57.93    3   
  7 Trussell, John            11 George Jenki        10:56.46   11:00.69    2   
  8 Amodie, James             10 Springstead         11:15.00   11:01.70    1   
  9 Martinez, Pete            11 Tampa Cathol        10:45.00   11:09.31  
 10 Purvis, Cameron           10 Chamberlain                    11:12.04  
 11 Ludden, Ian               11 Bloomingdale        10:20.00   11:13.01  
 12 Morgan, Chase             11 Ocoee HS            11:00.28   11:17.24  
 13 Ramos, Nester             12 Alonso HS                      11:18.55  
 14 Erickson, Daniel           9 Tampa Jeffer        11:10.54   11:23.67  
 15 Larsen, Brandon           10 Bloomingdale        10:50.00   11:32.14  
 16 Bartlett, Scott           11 Strawberry C        11:45.00   11:36.88  
 17 Koutz, Kaleb               9 Bloomingdale        10:48.00   11:38.38  
 18 Barrera, Aaron            12 Newsome HS          11:10.00   11:41.40  
 19 Fincher, Zachary          11 Ocoee HS            11:02.18   11:41.87  
 20 Gilliard, Connor           9 George Jenki        11:30.00   11:47.64  
 21 Taylor, Benjamin          12 Newsome HS          11:07.95   11:48.86  
 22 Rivera, Jacob             10 Armwood HS          12:05.00   11:49.72  
 23 Tiacuilo-bernal, Alvaro    9 Tampa Jeffer        11:45.34   11:49.76  
 24 Alden, Justin             10 Ocoee HS                       11:51.76  
 25 Urbaniak, Raymond          9 Freedom HS (        11:45.00   11:52.31  
 26 Woodbury, Jake            11 Bloomingdale        11:02.00   11:54.42  
 27 Gay, Carter               10 Freedom HS (        11:45.00   12:07.47  
 28 Wolf, Daniel              11 George Jenki        11:19.73   12:09.10  
 29 Le, Austin                11 Strawberry C        11:40.00   12:18.52  
 30 Leone, Michael            12 Tampa Cathol        13:45.00   12:23.49  
 31 Sutton, Jackson            9 Tampa Cathol        12:35.00   12:26.76  
 32 Corey, Michael             9 King HS             12:28.00   12:35.18  
 33 Chechanover, Peter        -- Gaither HS          11:51.00   12:35.36  
 34 Perez, Laz                12 Alonso HS           12:37.00   12:42.27  
 35 Paulino, Alejandro        -- Alonso HS           13:14.00   12:42.55  
 36 Lepochat, Patrick         11 Strawberry C        11:50.17   12:45.21  
 37 Pruim, Derek               9 Ocoee HS                       12:50.33  
 38 Dunn, Michael             10 Strawberry C        12:05.00   12:50.84  
 39 Bredford, Sterling        10 Tampa Cathol        11:45.00   13:07.22  
 40 Forbes, David             10 Alonso HS           14:00.00   13:52.90  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Moore, Samson             -- Gaither HS             15.00      14.82   1  10   
  2 Taylor-Haynes, William    11 Alonso HS              15.68      15.20   1   8   
  3 Jennings, Evan            12 Hillsborough           14.85      15.21   1   6   
  4 Barrett, Paul             12 Gaither HS             15.10      15.27   1   5   
  5 Porter, Deiondre          10 Tampa Jeffer           14.98      15.62   1   4   
  6 Chambriss, Calab          11 Tampa Bay Te                      16.15   3   3   
  7 Robinson, Olando          11 Armwood HS             17.50      17.11   2   2   
  8 Somohano, Steven          12 Wesley Chape           18.81      18.72   2   1   
  9 Fitz, Casey               12 Lennard HS             17.02      19.49   2 
 10 Ames, Jacob               10 Lennard HS             20.00      19.50   2 
 11 Phillips, John            12 Alonso HS                         19.56   3 
 12 Sarafianos, Michael        9 Tampa Cathol           19.01      19.64   2 
 13 Weldon, Danny              9 Tampa Cathol           20.05      20.66   2 
 14 Trigg, Shane              10 Tampa Jeffer           16.23      21.22   1 
 15 Peeples, Jordan            9 Tampa Cathol           21.05      21.35   3 
 16 Ratliff, Ronnie           12 George Jenki           21.02      22.81   3 
 17 Parker, Dj                -- Chamberlain                       23.14   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Barrett, Paul             12 Gaither HS             41.00      40.52   1  10   
  2 Jennings, Evan            12 Hillsborough           38.73      40.58   1   8   
  3 Taylor-Haynes, William    11 Alonso HS              45.06      41.12   3   6   
  4 Weaver, Adam              12 Bloomingdale           41.03      43.58   1   5   
  5 Wright, Darrian           10 King HS                43.50      43.65   2   4   
  6 Jordan, Derrick           10 Strawberry C           43.50      43.83   2   3   
  7 Pendlebury, Dylan         11 Springstead            43.46      43.85   2   2   
  8 Gainey, Jarius            12 Hillsborough           44.75      44.35   2   1   
  9 Yannes, Jeremy            11 Newsome HS             46.49      44.83   3 
 10 Dymond, Shane             11 Newsome HS             44.05      44.96   2 
 11 Allen, Jeff               10 Tampa Bay Te                      45.07   5 
 12 Jenkins, Adrian           -- Tampa Jeffer           42.59      45.64   1 
 13 Reed, Ben                  9 Tampa Cathol         1:09.00      45.71   5 
 14 Ames, Jacob               10 Lennard HS                        46.27   6 
 15 Weldon, Danny              9 Tampa Cathol         1:03.00      46.98   5 
 16 Geer, Corey               10 Bloomingdale           45.90      47.25   3 
 17 Wilson, Tyree             10 Armwood HS             47.55      47.43   4 
 18 Robinson, Olando          11 Armwood HS             45.41      47.98   3 
 19 Williams, Mailyke          9 Wesley Chape           50.30      49.06   4 
 20 Fitz, Casey               12 Lennard HS             52.06      49.39   4 
 21 Baker, Brandon            11 George Jenki           48.00      50.87   4 
 22 Green, Rashad             10 King HS                45.30      50.98   3 
 23 Murphy, Emir              10 Chamberlain            50.50      51.11   4 
 24 Forbes, David             10 Alonso HS                         51.25   5 
 25 Seabrook, Raymond         12 Ocoee HS                          56.53   6 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Armwood HS  'A'                                                43.36q  2 
     1) Edwards III, Wade 12            2) Bailey, Alvin 11               
     3) Edwards, Kaylaun 9              4) McNealy, Anthony 11            
  2 Hillsborough HS  'A'                                43.10      43.49q  3 
     1) Green, Jeremiah 11              2) Harris, Nigel 11               
     3) Brown, Anthony 12               4) Solomon, Terrick 12            
  3 Chamberlain HS  'A'                                            44.21q  1 
     1) Haughbrook, Jakkar 12           2) Johnson, Xavier 11             
     3) MacInnes, Neil 12               4) McKinley, Donnie 12            
  4 Tampa Jefferson HS  'A'                             42.34      44.44q  1 
     1) Booth, Charles 12               2) Watson, William 12             
     3) Coffie, Juwan 12                4) Tiller, Michael 10             
  5 Alonso HS  'A'                                                 45.58q  2 
     1) Conway, Justin 12               2) Castillo, Eddie 12             
     3) Coffey, Marcus 11               4) Showers, Zantavious 9          
  6 Freedom HS (Tampa)  'A'                                        45.85q  3 
     1) Hendrix, Keyjwan 12             2) Godwin, Nate 11                
     3) Nunn, Tyrel 12                  4) Byran, David 12                
  7 Tampa Bay Tech HS  'A'                                         46.18q  3 
     1) Thompkins, Jamaruz 11           2) Sampson, Armani 12             
     3) Cobb, Justin --                 4) Fullwood, Tajee 10             
  8 Ocoee HS  'A'                                                  46.65q  3 
     1) Owens, Robert 11                2) Lyons, Ramone 9                
     3) Cosby, Gerald 12                4) Howard, Frederick 12           
  9 Gaither HS  'A'                                                47.27q  2 
     1) Hargrove, Dj --                 2) Hodgens, Cody --               
     3) Fankama, Pat --                 4) Gremley, Jared --              
 10 George Jenkins HS  'A'                              43.00      48.14q  2 
     1) Grant, Leonard 11               2) Kern, Kavan 10                 
     3) Ludden, Bruce 10                4) Gordon, Ricky 10               
 11 Wesley Chapel HS  'A'                               45.50      49.10q  2 
     1) Cox, Deyon 11                   2) Edmonds, Brendan 12            
     3) Bruton, Jehosaphat 10           4) Ramos, Angel 12                
 -- Newsome HS  'A'                                     44.30         DQ   3  Zone Violation
 -- Tampa Catholic HS  'A'                              47.04         DQ   1 
     1) Conley, Willie 10               2) Fasani, Daniel 12              
     3) Burkes, Jordan 11               4) Highsmith, Dakarai 11          
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Armwood HS  'A'                                     43.36      43.47   2  10   
  2 Hillsborough HS  'A'                                43.49      43.67   2   8   
  3 Tampa Jefferson HS  'A'                             44.44      43.70   2   6   
  4 Chamberlain HS  'A'                                 44.21      43.77   2   5   
  5 Freedom HS (Tampa)  'A'                             45.85      44.85   2   4   
  6 Tampa Bay Tech HS  'A'                              46.18      45.03   1   3   
  7 Ocoee HS  'A'                                       46.65      45.85   1   2   
  8 Gaither HS  'A'                                     47.27      47.46   1   1   
  9 George Jenkins HS  'A'                              48.14      48.40   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tampa Jefferson HS  'A'                           3:21.65    3:28.72   3  10   
     1) Booth, Charles 12               2) Moore, Jonathan 11             
     3) Coffie, Juwan 12                4) Jenkins, Adrian --             
  2 Hillsborough HS  'A'                              3:26.25    3:32.60   3   8   
     1) Wilson, Robert 11               2) Jennings, Evan 12              
     3) Ashi, Sultan 12                 4) Gainey, Jarius 12              
  3 Gaither HS  'A'                                              3:35.84   2   6   
     1) Barrett, Paul 12                2) Blanco, Daniel --              
     3) Moore, Samson --                4) Howard, Darryl --              
  4 King HS  'A'                                      3:29.00    3:39.62   3   5   
     1) Kartheiser, Joshua 10           2) Wright, Darrian 10             
     3) McDonald, Dorian 12             4) Tyler, Emerson 10              
  5 Bloomingdale HS  'A'                              3:32.00    3:42.88   3   4   
     1) Santiago, Albin 11              2) Heron, Kevin 10                
     3) LeBlanc, Andrew 10              4) LeBlanc, Matthew 10            
  6 Springstead HS  'A'                               3:45.00    3:44.72   2   3   
     1) Watson, Thomas 12               2) Romblad, Zackary 11            
     3) Harris, Bobby 10                4) Ndedi, Bernard 11              
  7 Armwood HS  'A'                                   3:40.00    3:46.47   2   2   
     1) Bryant, Greg 10                 2) Covington, Aaron 9             
     3) Edwards, Kaylaun 9              4) McNealy, Anthony 11            
  8 Freedom HS (Tampa)  'A'                                      3:46.49   2   1   
     1) Marlowe, Mitchel --             2) Glover, Tytis 11               
     3) Monts, Rashod 10                4) Fleshman, Alunte 11            
  9 George Jenkins HS  'A'                            3:35.00    3:50.80   3 
     1) Schrader, Jonathan 12           2) Reyes, Caleb 12                
     3) Grant, Leonard 11               4) Sorensen, James 10             
 10 Lennard HS  'A'                                              3:51.60   1 
     1) Hallback, Kelton 11             2) Foret, Peter 12                
     3) Shaw, Avery 12                  4) Simmons, Quartes 11            
 11 Chamberlain HS  'A'                                          3:54.22   1 
     1) Moreland, Jordan 12             2) Haughbrook, Jakkar 12          
     3) Johnson, Xavier 11              4) McKinley, Donnie 12            
 12 Alonso HS  'A'                                               3:57.06   2 
     1) Phillips, John 12               2) Coffey, Marcus 11              
     3) Robinson, Brandon 10            4) Fiveland, Ryan 12              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bloomingdale HS  'A'                              8:16.00    8:27.85   10   
     1) Chadderton, Ryan 11             2) Santiago, Albin 11             
     3) Heron, Kevin 10                 4) LeBlanc, Andrew 10             
  2 Chamberlain HS  'A'                                          8:32.44    8   
     1) del Monte, Max 12               2) Russo, Sean 12                 
     3) Moreland, Jordan 12             4) Wise, Christian 9              
  3 Alonso HS  'A'                                               8:33.45    6   
     1) Hopes, Jordan 11                2) Pryor, Jason 11                
     3) Jackson, Robert 12              4) Phillips, John 12              
  4 Hillsborough HS  'A'                              8:30.00    8:36.47    5   
     1) Wilson, Robert 11               2) Williams, Anthony --           
     3) Gagne, Jake 11                  4) Ashi, Sultan 12                
  5 Tampa Jefferson HS  'A'                           8:28.04    8:56.48    4   
     1) Moore, Jonathan 11              2) Walton, Tanilious 11           
     3) Trigg, Dominick 10              4) Wyche, Joshua --               
  6 Springstead HS  'A'                               9:02.00    8:57.24    3   
     1) Romblad, Zackary 11             2) Amodie, James 10               
     3) Jackson, Jai 10                 4) Page, Josh 9                   
  7 Tampa Catholic HS  'A'                            8:35.00    9:02.58    2   
     1) Mention, Ken 11                 2) Nammour, Nathan 10             
     3) Fasani, Daniel 12               4) Martinez, Pete 11              
  8 King HS  'A'                                      8:33.00    9:03.64    1   
     1) Navas, Alejandro 11             2) Kartheiser, Joshua 10          
     3) Tyler, Emerson 10               4) Cooper, Erik 9                 
  9 George Jenkins HS  'A'                            8:45.00    9:10.06  
     1) Rhoden, Zach 11                 2) Schrader, Jonathan 12          
     3) Reyes, Caleb 12                 4) Sorensen, James 10             
 10 Ocoee HS  'A'                                                9:11.04  
     1) Toussaint, Jacques 12           2) Morgan, Chase 11               
     3) Joseph, Linsley 12              4) Berlus, Charles 12             
 11 Freedom HS (Tampa)  'A'                                      9:11.90  
     1) Edwards, Brandon 10             2) Marlowe, Mitchel --            
     3) Vollmer, Klaus --               4) Glover, Tytis 11               
 12 Wesley Chapel HS  'A'                             8:50.00    9:14.76  
     1) Culbreath, Evan 11              2) Brown, Steven 12               
     3) Arias, Anderson 12              4) Storey, Chase 9                
 13 Lennard HS  'A'                                              9:39.15  
     1) Villegas, Alvaro 12             2) Cervantes, Cruz 12             
     3) Shaw, Avery 12                  4) Simmons, Quartes 11            
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harris, Bobby             10 Springstead          6-02.00    6-06.00   10   
  2 Barrett, Paul             12 Gaither HS           6-02.00    6-02.00    8   
  3 Mccord, Tyriq             12 Tampa Jeffer         6-02.00    5-10.00    5.50
  3 Taylor-Haynes, William    11 Alonso HS            5-06.00    5-10.00    5.50
  4 Tiller, Michael           10 Tampa Jeffer         5-10.00   J5-10.00    4   
  5 Cooper, Danny             10 Lennard HS           5-04.00   J5-08.00    3   
  6 Rush, Trevor              12 Newsome HS           5-04.00    5-08.00    2   
  7 Cook, Stephen              9 Newsome HS           5-04.00   J5-06.00    0.50
  7 Lawson, Dwayne             9 Hillsborough         5-10.00   J5-06.00    0.50
  8 Haley, Kody               12 Bloomingdale         5-07.00    5-06.00  
 -- Davis, Darius             10 Alonso HS            5-04.00         NH  
 -- Moffitt, Nick             11 Springstead          5-08.00         NH  
 -- Murphy, Emir              10 Chamberlain          5-02.00         NH  
 -- Smith, Nick               11 Hillsborough         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Jackson, Montre           11 Chamberlain          5-04.00         NH  
 -- Wright, Darrian           10 King HS              5-06.00         NH  
 -- Fontilme, Max             10 Lennard HS           5-00.00         NH  
 -- McDonald, Dorian          12 King HS              5-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Green, Jeremiah           11 Hillsborough        23-09.25   23-04.50   10   
  2 Davis, Jordan             12 Alonso HS           20-11.00   22-00.00    8   
  3 Wyche, Joshua             -- Tampa Jeffer        22-01.75   21-09.00    6   
  4 Porter, Deiondre          10 Tampa Jeffer        21-02.25   21-03.50    5   
  5 Paulding, Abrahm          11 Springstead         19-06.00   20-08.00    4   
  6 Trott, Gerard             11 Bloomingdale        19-04.00  J20-08.00    3   
  7 Moore, Samson             -- Gaither HS          20-02.00   20-07.50    2   
  8 Brookins, Joshua          10 Chamberlain                    20-05.00    1   
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Green, Jeremiah           11 Hillsborough        47-09.00   50-06.50   10   
  2 MacInnes, Neil            12 Chamberlain         46-00.00   45-02.00    8   
  3 Wyche, Joshua             -- Tampa Jeffer        44-01.25   44-05.00    6   
  4 McDonald, Dorian          12 King HS             42-11.25   43-05.00    5   
  5 Davis, Jordan             12 Alonso HS           42-06.00   43-04.00    4   
  6 Porter, Deiondre          10 Tampa Jeffer        42-03.50   43-00.00    3   
  7 Jennings, Evan            12 Hillsborough        40-10.00   41-06.00    2   
  8 Brown, Anthony            12 Hillsborough        42-05.00   40-06.00    1   
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lewinson, Shelldon        12 Armwood HS          49-11.00   45-11.00   10   
  2 Waldrop, Cody             12 Armwood HS          50-08.00   45-06.00    8   
  3 Sherit, Jordan            11 Hillsborough        46-04.00   44-03.00    6   
  4 Moore, Earl               12 Hillsborough        45-03.50   41-05.00    5   
  5 Lovett, Darius            -- Freedom HS (        32-00.00   39-00.00    4   
  6 Nealy, Dereck             12 Alonso HS           41-03.50   38-08.50    3   
  7 Cowart, Byron              9 Armwood HS          39-09.00   38-04.00    2   
  8 McAfee, Brody             11 George Jenki        36-11.00   38-03.00    1   
  9 Edwards, Johnathon        12 Newsome HS          39-00.00   38-01.00  
 10 Benton, Calvin            12 Lennard HS          39-07.50   37-11.00  
 11 Snow, Omri                11 King HS             36-00.00   36-09.00  
 12 Smeigle, Jackson          12 Bloomingdale        36-07.75   36-05.50  
 13 Bass, Josh                12 George Jenki        37-03.00   35-09.00  
 14 Nanokumo, Tubo            -- Gaither HS          36-04.00   35-01.00  
 15 Krause, Charles           10 Tampa Jeffer                   34-05.00  
 16 Caldwell, Colten          10 Chamberlain         33-04.00   33-06.00  
 17 Rodriguez, Alex           -- Gaither HS          33-09.00   32-10.00  
 18 Moseley, Robert            9 Chamberlain                    32-08.00  
 18 Dippold, Dylan            11 Newsome HS          34-06.50   32-08.00  
 20 Tanner, Isaac             11 Freedom HS (        32-00.00   32-01.00  
 21 Amezcua, Jesus            10 Lennard HS                     31-01.00  
 22 Owen, Dylan               12 Tampa Cathol        30-02.50   30-07.50  
 23 Klay, Jacob               12 Freedom HS (        33-03.00   30-04.00  
 24 McConnell, Cody           11 Springstead         35-05.00   28-04.00  
 25 Walker, Nicholas          12 Ocoee HS                       28-02.00  
 26 Campoamore, Jacob         12 Bloomingdale        35-01.00   27-09.50  
 27 Bowne, Ryan               12 Tampa Cathol        34-00.00   27-06.00  
 28 Searles, James            12 George Jenki        30-00.00   25-11.00  
 29 Harmon, Nathaniel         10 Ocoee HS                       24-01.50  
 30 Finucane, Michael         11 Springstead         20-02.00   23-05.00  
 31 Kylar, Nick                9 Alonso HS           30-04.00   22-05.00  
 32 Bullara, Dustin           12 Bloomingdale        36-02.00   21-04.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacInnes, Neil            12 Chamberlain           153-02  163-02.50   10   
  2 Phillips, John            12 Alonso HS             118-04     118-10    8   
  3 Klay, Jacob               12 Freedom HS (          130-07     118-09    6   
  4 Bass, Josh                12 George Jenki          110-01     118-07    5   
  5 Smeigle, Jackson          12 Bloomingdale          121-08     118-00    4   
  6 Lewinson, Shelldon        12 Armwood HS            145-11     117-05    3   
  7 Moore, Earl               12 Hillsborough        22-07.50     114-00    2   
  8 Sherit, Jordan            11 Hillsborough          111-04     113-09    1   
  9 Snow, Omri                11 King HS                95-00     110-05  
 10 Gremley, Jared            -- Gaither HS             91-01     110-02  
 11 Nguyeh, Huy               11 Newsome HS            100-04     103-00  
 12 Steverson, David          12 Chamberlain            98-08     101-11  
 13 Nanokumo, Tubo            -- Gaither HS            100-01      94-05  
 14 Covington, Allen          12 Armwood HS            110-00      93-02  
 15 Michel, Beau              10 Armwood HS            112-00      92-08  
 16 Mccord, Tyriq             12 Tampa Jeffer                      91-00  
 17 McAfee, Brody             11 George Jenki           88-00      90-08  
 18 Driscoll, Douglas         12 Chamberlain                       88-03  
 19 McConnell, Cody           11 Springstead           110-02      83-02  
 20 Martin, Stephen           12 Newsome HS             94-08      82-09  
 21 Krause, Charles           10 Tampa Jeffer                      77-02  
 22 Benton, Calvin            12 Lennard HS             78-08      76-00  
 23 Bullara, Dustin           12 Bloomingdale           87-02      75-04  
 24 Rodriguez, Alex           -- Gaither HS             80-00      72-09  
 25 Campoamore, Jacob         12 Bloomingdale           87-03      66-07  
 26 Moreno, Eric              -- George Jenki           60-00      60-00  
 27 Anglero, Justin           10 Alonso HS                         59-06  
 28 Finucane, Michael         11 Springstead            70-03   41-03.50  
 29 Nealy, Dereck             12 Alonso HS             110-04    1-06.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hillsborough HS             77        1) Academy of Holy Names HS   77   
    3) Freedom HS (Tampa)          58        4) Gaither HS                 49   
    4) Armwood HS                  49        6) Alonso HS                  38.25
    7) George Jenkins HS           37        8) King HS                    36   
    9) Strawberry Crest HS         34       10) Wesley Chapel HS           31   
   10) Chamberlain HS              31       12) Springstead HS             26   
   13) Ocoee HS                    22       14) Lennard HS                 20.25
   15) Bloomingdale HS             15.25    16) Tampa Bay Tech HS           9   
   17) Tampa Jefferson HS           7       18) Tampa Catholic HS           4   
   19) Newsome HS                   3.25                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hillsborough HS            109.50     2) Armwood HS                 79   
    3) Tampa Jefferson HS          72.50     4) Chamberlain HS             67   
    5) Alonso HS                   63.50     6) Gaither HS                 55   
    7) Bloomingdale HS             38        8) Springstead HS             29   
    9) George Jenkins HS           22       10) Freedom HS (Tampa)         21   
   11) Newsome HS                  18.50    12) King HS                    17   
   13) Tampa Bay Tech HS           12       14) Ocoee HS                    6   
   15) Strawberry Crest HS          4       16) Lennard HS                  3   
   17) Tampa Catholic HS            2       18) Wesley Chapel HS            1


Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: None
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version