RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Conrad Classic

Published by DrBob
Feb 29 2012, 12:39 AM | 790 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/26/2012 09:15 AM
                          Conrad Classic - 2/25/2012                           
                            www.halfmiletiming.com                             
                             Jensen Beach, Florida                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cortes, Erin              11 Archbishop M           13.22      12.92q  2 
  2 Johnson, G'Neesha         10 Martin Count           13.21      13.34q  3 
  3 Eljaua, Jenna             11 Archbishop M           13.08      13.36q  3 
  4 Franko, Sydney            11 Lincoln Park           13.39      13.37q  1 
  5 Queen, Yasmine             9 Martin Count           12.86      13.46q  2 
  6 Malone, Mary Jane         12 Jensen Beach           13.70      13.58q  3 
  7 Brannon, Rameka           11 Vero Beach H           12.81      13.75q  1 
  8 Keane, Allison            11 Jensen Beach           14.45      13.79q  1 
  9 Wood, Caitlyn              9 Jensen Beach           14.00      13.80   2 
 10 Middleton, Gabriela        9 Archbishop M           13.92      13.81   1 
 11 Dowling, Tamira           10 South Fork H           13.83      13.85   1 
 12 Davis, Ericka             11 Vero Beach H           13.54      14.14   2 
 13 Gibson, Jaymie             9 Lincoln Park           14.08      14.18   3 
 14 Wilson, Taneria            8 Lincoln Park           14.45      14.28   2 
 15 Klisus, Alissa            11 South Fork H           13.80      14.31   2 
 16 Cummings, Mi 'ausha       11 Vero Beach H           13.68      14.44   3 
 17 Etienne, Ruth             10 Port St. Luc           15.66      14.60   1 
 18 Gilhoran, Kira            10 Martin Count           13.30      14.73   1 
 19 Lee, Cheyenne             10 South Fork H           14.30      15.51   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cortes, Erin              11 Archbishop M           12.92      12.89   10   
  2 Johnson, G'Neesha         10 Martin Count           13.34      13.11    8   
  3 Eljaua, Jenna             11 Archbishop M           13.36      13.24    6   
  4 Franko, Sydney            11 Lincoln Park           13.37      13.30    5   
  5 Queen, Yasmine             9 Martin Count           13.46      13.40    4   
  6 Malone, Mary Jane         12 Jensen Beach           13.58      13.44    3   
  7 Keane, Allison            11 Jensen Beach           13.79      13.68    2   
  8 Brannon, Rameka           11 Vero Beach H           13.75      14.21    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jean, Alexis               9 Lincoln Park           26.15      26.52q  3 
  2 Dixon, Quamesha           10 Vero Beach H           25.08      26.61q  1 
  3 Cortes, Erin              11 Archbishop M                      26.66q  3 
  4 King, Kiandra             11 Lincoln Park           27.25      26.88q  3 
  5 Johnson, G'Neesha         10 Martin Count           28.75      27.35q  1 
  6 Jadon, Noel               11 Jensen Beach           27.00      27.38q  1 
  7 Bryant, Sheyana           12 South Fork H           27.11      27.96q  2 
  8 Wind, Amanda              -- Jensen Beach           27.50      28.12q  3 
  9 Eljaua, Jenna             11 Archbishop M           26.87      28.32   3 
  9 Malone, Mary Jane         12 Jensen Beach           29.71      28.32   3 
 11 Malcolm, Brianna          11 Archbishop M           27.08      28.73   1 
 12 Stumpf, Katharine         11 Martin Count           28.91      28.92   2 
 13 Dowling, Tamira           10 South Fork H           28.46      28.93   1 
 14 DeLucca, Laura            11 Port St. Luc                      29.02   1 
 15 Davis, Ericka             11 Vero Beach H           27.00      29.06   2 
 16 Darvile, Aaliyha           9 Martin Count           29.32      29.88   3 
 17 Gibson, Jaymie             9 Lincoln Park           31.90      30.48   1 
 18 Graves, Katlyn             9 Community Ch           30.00      31.64   2 
 19 Tierney, Erin             10 Morningside            35.68      35.57   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dixon, Quamesha           10 Vero Beach H           26.61      26.13   10   
  2 Jean, Alexis               9 Lincoln Park           26.52      26.59    8   
  3 King, Kiandra             11 Lincoln Park           26.88      26.60    6   
  4 Cortes, Erin              11 Archbishop M           26.66      27.37    5   
  5 Jadon, Noel               11 Jensen Beach           27.38      27.56    4   
  6 Bryant, Sheyana           12 South Fork H           27.96      28.20    3   
  7 Wind, Amanda              -- Jensen Beach           28.12      28.45    2   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jadon, Noel               11 Jensen Beach         1:01.00    1:04.52q  1 
  2 Wind, Amanda              -- Jensen Beach         1:04.00    1:04.99q  2 
  3 Bryant, Sheyana           12 South Fork H         1:03.50    1:05.89q  3 
  4 Garcia, Annette           -- Archbishop M         1:09.03    1:06.95q  1 
  5 Smith, Jordyn              9 Martin Count         1:09.97    1:08.07q  1 
  6 Schofield, Yesenia         9 Vero Beach H         1:02.00    1:08.47q  3 
  7 Nathan, Tess               9 Martin Count         1:11.63    1:09.14q  3 
  8 Lyons, Barmel             11 Lincoln Park         1:05.68    1:09.90q  1 
  9 Fearns, Casey             10 South Fork H         1:06.50    1:10.44   3 
 10 Salas, Natalie             9 Archbishop M         1:10.20    1:11.27   3 
 11 O'Hara, Kelly             11 Lincoln Park         1:04.38    1:11.56   1 
 12 Jones, Emily              11 Martin Count         1:10.16    1:11.77   2 
 13 Klisus, Alissa            11 South Fork H         1:07.80    1:13.66   2 
 14 Reynolds, Makayla         10 Jensen Beach         1:06.00    1:14.64   2 
 15 Nombre, Fedline           10 Vero Beach H         1:07.00    1:15.26   3 
 16 Cantrell, Allison          9 Morningside                     1:19.80   1 
 17 Tierney, Erin             10 Morningside          1:21.77    1:23.17   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jadon, Noel               11 Jensen Beach         1:04.52    1:04.77   10   
  2 Bryant, Sheyana           12 South Fork H         1:05.89    1:06.43    8   
  3 Wind, Amanda              -- Jensen Beach         1:04.99    1:07.18    6   
  4 Schofield, Yesenia         9 Vero Beach H         1:08.47    1:07.89    5   
  5 Garcia, Annette           -- Archbishop M         1:06.95    1:08.07    4   
  6 Smith, Jordyn              9 Martin Count         1:08.07    1:08.37    3   
  7 Nathan, Tess               9 Martin Count         1:09.14    1:10.45    2   
  8 Lyons, Barmel             11 Lincoln Park         1:09.90    1:12.78    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Raymond, Tia-Rose         12 Lincoln Park         2:25.95    2:31.27   10   
  2 Sime, Kelly               12 South Fork H         2:35.00    2:34.31    8   
  3 Stuart-Salas, Yanisa       9 Archbishop M         2:38.10    2:37.55    6   
  4 Baumgarten, Natalie        7 Lincoln Park         2:40.92    2:38.57    5   
  5 Sarduy, Jovanna           10 Archbishop M         2:36.53    2:41.20    4   
  6 Zatz, Natalie              9 Vero Beach H         2:50.00    2:44.17    3   
  7 Piazza, Lexa              10 Martin Count         2:47.00    2:47.16    2   
  8 Hughes, Courtney          12 South Fork H         2:38.00    2:48.33    1   
  9 Goodman, Cassie           10 Vero Beach H         2:40.00    2:49.08  
 10 Spotts, Danielle           9 Martin Count         2:53.00    2:50.21  
 11 Nazon, Maria              10 Jensen Beach         2:52.69    2:54.55  
 12 Levy, Sarah               -- Jensen Beach         2:58.89    2:54.87  
 13 Betzhold, Sarah           -- Jensen Beach         3:03.19    2:57.59  
 14 Falcon, Juliannette       10 South Fork H         2:57.03    3:02.33  
 15 Gonzalvo, Marta           10 Vero Beach H         2:50.00    3:13.27  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Toth, Kaitlin             11 South Fork H                    6:22.49  
  2 Harrison, Vanessa         12 South Fork H                    6:27.74  
  3 Herrera, Angelina          9 Jensen Beach                    6:40.54  
  4 Betzhold, Sarah           -- Jensen Beach                    6:46.39  
  5 Levy, Sarah               -- Jensen Beach                    6:47.51  
  6 Fredryk, Emily            -- Lincoln Park                    6:49.02  
  7 Curivan, Megan            -- Jensen Beach                    7:00.22  
  8 Moroz, Merisa              9 Lincoln Park                    7:16.26  
  9 Coto, Hannah               9 Lincoln Park                    7:22.58  
 10 Lalta, Amanda              9 South Fork H                    7:27.63  
 11 Shaw, Rachel               9 Jensen Beach                    7:39.69  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hensley, Kelly            12 Lincoln Park         5:23.70    5:36.94   10   
  2 Aguilar, Marianne         10 Archbishop M         5:34.94    5:37.98    8   
  3 Sime, Kelly               12 South Fork H         5:52.89    5:46.88    6   
  4 Scott, Laurie             11 South Fork H         5:48.71    5:50.72    5   
  5 Bowden, Sara               9 Archbishop M                    5:55.14    4   
  6 Shaw, Nicole              11 Jensen Beach         6:00.91    5:58.95    3   
  7 Gonzales, Violeta          9 Lincoln Park         6:04.48    6:03.36    2   
  8 Brodie, Chantelle         12 Martin Count         5:45.00    6:03.68    1   
  9 Vocelka, Alyssa           12 Jensen Beach         6:22.37    6:05.75  
 10 Harper, Lauretta          10 South Fork H         6:05.00    6:11.07  
 11 Nazon, Maria              10 Jensen Beach         6:06.55    6:12.35  
 12 Innis, Caitlyn            12 Martin Count         6:15.79    6:12.77  
 13 Stahler, Madison           9 Vero Beach H                    6:20.72  
 14 Lavin, Schyler            10 Martin Count         6:01.38    6:34.75  
 15 Currie, Mira               8 Community Ch                    7:46.66  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hensley, Kelly            12 Lincoln Park        11:41.25   12:19.19   10   
  2 Aguilar, Marianne         10 Archbishop M        12:16.66   12:36.50    8   
  3 Bowden, Sara               9 Archbishop M                   12:54.46    6   
  4 Hardcastle, Bethany        9 South Fork H        13:15.00   13:00.60    5   
  5 Sclafani, Alexandra       10 Martin Count        13:38.59   13:06.65    4   
  6 Shaw, Nicole              11 Jensen Beach        13:13.00   13:06.79    3   
  7 Harper, Lauretta          10 South Fork H        13:35.00   13:14.48    2   
  8 Innis, Caitlyn            12 Martin Count        12:54.26   13:22.14    1   
  9 Vocelka, Alyssa           12 Jensen Beach        14:21.41   13:29.36  
 10 Stahler, Madison           9 Vero Beach H                   13:40.55  
 11 Baumgarten, Briana         8 Lincoln Park                   13:52.05  
 11 Currie, Mira               8 Community Ch        15:40.00   13:52.05  
 13 Scartozzi, Marisa         10 Martin Count        14:45.00   14:15.46  
 14 Walters, Corrin            9 South Fork H        14:30.00   14:22.47  
 15 Herrera, Angelina          9 Jensen Beach                   14:28.25  
 16 Caron, Emily               7 Lincoln Park                   14:30.91  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Valentin, Jayland          9 Vero Beach H           15.00      17.05q  1 
  2 Mack-Franklin, Kiloni     11 Lincoln Park           16.82      17.25q  3 
  3 Cogsill, Hannah            9 Jensen Beach           17.63      17.26q  1 
  4 Jenkins, Tatyana           9 Vero Beach H           15.45      17.46q  2 
  5 Marcell, Amanda           10 Martin Count           17.50      17.66q  2 
  6 Stewart, Sarah            10 Jensen Beach           18.41      18.02q  3 
  7 Johnson, Frebrina         10 Lincoln Park           18.78      18.08q  1 
  8 Harris, Ahja               8 Lincoln Park           18.53      18.88q  2 
  9 Roth, Reynelynn            9 Martin Count           17.50      18.97   1 
 10 Mildner, Caitlin          11 Jensen Beach           18.47      19.13   3 
 11 Baxter, Stephani           9 Morningside            19.22      19.53   1 
 12 Merritt, Lindsey          12 South Fork H           19.99      19.83   3 
 13 Lin, Ashley                9 Martin Count           19.89      19.85   2 
 14 Adams, Siobhan            -- Vero Beach H           17.98      19.92   2 
 15 Bock, Sophia              -- Morningside                       20.78   1 
 16 Long-Scardigno, Nichole   10 Community Ch           22.00      22.69   2 
 17 Russo, Shelby              8 Community Ch           20.61      24.58   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mack-Franklin, Kiloni     11 Lincoln Park           17.25      16.22   10   
  2 Valentin, Jayland          9 Vero Beach H           17.05      16.40    8   
  3 Marcell, Amanda           10 Martin Count           17.66      17.57    5.50
  3 Jenkins, Tatyana           9 Vero Beach H           17.46      17.57    5.50
  5 Stewart, Sarah            10 Jensen Beach           18.02      18.00    4   
  6 Harris, Ahja               8 Lincoln Park           18.88      19.03    3   
  7 Johnson, Frebrina         10 Lincoln Park           18.08      19.70    2   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Valentin, Jayland          9 Vero Beach H           45.00      47.18q  2 
  2 King, Tiara                9 Lincoln Park           52.93      52.01q  2 
  3 Stewart, Sarah            10 Jensen Beach           52.32      52.08q  3 
  4 Deluca, Cheyenne          10 South Fork H           50.80      52.97q  3 
  5 Merritt, Lindsey          12 South Fork H           51.25      53.22q  1 
  6 Miller, Mckenzie          -- Jensen Beach           51.00      53.86q  1 
  7 Mack-Franklin, Kiloni     11 Lincoln Park           53.74      56.13q  1 
  8 Harris, Ahja               8 Lincoln Park           56.03      56.60q  3 
  9 Roth, Reynelynn            9 Martin Count           53.20      56.74   1 
 10 Keough, Erin               9 Martin Count           54.20      57.26   2 
 11 Brodie, Chantelle         12 Martin Count           52.20      57.91   3 
 12 Jenkins, Tatyana           9 Vero Beach H           44.00      59.43   1 
 13 Adams, Siobhan            -- Vero Beach H           51.00      59.45   2 
 14 Russo, Shelby              8 Community Ch         1:04.54    1:00.98   2 
 15 Graves, Katlyn             9 Community Ch         1:04.00    1:04.08   3 
 16 Simpson, Ellie             8 Community Ch                    1:05.89   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Valentin, Jayland          9 Vero Beach H           47.18      48.13   10   
  2 Deluca, Cheyenne          10 South Fork H           52.97      52.12    8   
  3 King, Tiara                9 Lincoln Park           52.01      52.63    6   
  4 Miller, Mckenzie          -- Jensen Beach           53.86      53.84    5   
  5 Merritt, Lindsey          12 South Fork H           53.22      54.26    4   
  6 Stewart, Sarah            10 Jensen Beach           52.08      55.31    3   
  7 Mack-Franklin, Kiloni     11 Lincoln Park           56.13      59.47    2   
  8 Harris, Ahja               8 Lincoln Park           56.60    1:10.42    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Archbishop McCarthy HS  'A'                         51.63      52.57   10   
     1) Malcolm, Brianna 11             2) Eljaua, Jenna 11               
     3) Cortes, Erin 11                 4) Mendiz, Natalie 9              
  2 Vero Beach HS  'A'                                  46.00      52.79    8   
     1) Brannon, Rameka 11              2) Stephens, Courtney 11          
     3) Davis, Ericka 11                4) Dixon, Quamesha 10             
  3 Martin County HS  'A'                               52.93      53.29    6   
     1) Ohalloran, Dana 10              2) Lamothe, Jennifer 10           
     3) Lamothe, Jessica 10             4) Johnson, G'Neesha 10           
  4 Lincoln Park Academy HS  'A'                        56.00      53.86    5   
     1) Franko, Sydney 11               2) King, Kiandra 11               
     3) Wilson, Taneria 8               4) Gibson, Jaymie 9               
  5 Jensen Beach HS  'A'                                53.00      55.01    4   
     1) Malone, Mary Jane 12            2) Keane, Allison 11              
     3) Miller, Mckenzie --             4) Wood, Caitlyn 9                
 -- South Fork HS  'A'                                  56.00         DQ  
     1) Fearns, Casey 10                2) Klisus, Alissa 11              
     3) Lee, Cheyenne 10                4) Merritt, Lindsey 12            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vero Beach HS  'A'                                4:05.00    4:17.20   10   
     1) Dixon, Quamesha 10              2) Goodman, Cassie 10             
     3) Woulard, Kayla 9                4) Valentin, Jayland 9            
  2 South Fork HS  'A'                                4:22.00    4:32.15    8   
     1) Bryant, Sheyana 12              2) Fearns, Casey 10               
     3) Deluca, Cheyenne 10             4) Dowling, Tamira 10             
  3 Lincoln Park Academy HS  'A'                      4:46.00    4:32.16    6   
     1) King, Kiandra 11                2) O'Hara, Kelly 11               
     3) Lyons, Barmel 11                4) Raymond, Tia-Rose 12           
  4 Jensen Beach HS  'A'                              4:23.00    4:34.72    5   
     1) Jadon, Noel 11                  2) Reynolds, Makayla 10           
     3) Cogsill, Hannah 9               4) Miller, Mckenzie --            
  5 Archbishop McCarthy HS  'A'                       4:32.00    4:35.09    4   
     1) Sarduy, Jovanna 10              2) Stuart-Salas, Yanisa 9         
     3) Salas, Natalie 9                4) Garcia, Annette --             
  6 Martin County HS  'A'                             4:39.00    4:47.86    3   
     1) Jones, Emily 11                 2) Stumpf, Katharine 11           
     3) Nathan, Tess 9                  4) Smith, Jordyn 9                
  7 Martin County HS  'B'                                        4:53.04    2   
     1) Bartuska, Shelby 10             2) Piazza, Lexa 10                
     3) Baecher, Grace 9                4) Spotts, Danielle 9             
  8 Jensen Beach HS  'B'                                         4:54.57    1   
     1) Malone, Mary Jane 12            2) Donaho, Ella 11                
     3) Mildner, Caitlin 11             4) Miller, Mckenzie --            
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Archbishop McCarthy HS  'A'                      10:23.50   10:22.16   10   
     1) Aguilar, Marianne 10            2) Sarduy, Jovanna 10             
     3) Stuart-Salas, Yanisa 9          4) Bowden, Sara 9                 
  2 Lincoln Park Academy HS  'A'                                10:37.77    8   
     1) Jenkins, Jenna 12               2) Baumgarten, Natalie 7          
     3) Gonzales, Violeta 9             4) Baumgarten, Briana 8           
  3 South Fork HS  'A'                               10:40.00   10:43.70    6   
     1) Sime, Kelly 12                  2) Scott, Laurie 11               
     3) Hardcastle, Bethany 9           4) Hughes, Courtney 12            
  4 Jensen Beach HS  'A'                                        11:06.76    5   
     1) Vocelka, Alyssa 12              2) Shaw, Nicole 11                
     3) Nazon, Maria 10                 4) Levy, Sarah --                 
  5 Martin County HS  'A'                            10:45.00   11:10.66    4   
     1) Brodie, Chantelle 12            2) Sclafani, Alexandra 10         
     3) Lavin, Schyler 10               4) Piazza, Lexa 10                
  6 Vero Beach HS  'A'                               10:59.00   11:50.97    3   
     1) Granberg, Ashley 11             2) Ahrens, Anna 10                
     3) Goodman, Cassie 10              4) Hollinger, Ruby 9              
  7 Martin County HS  'B'                            11:15.00   12:12.80    2   
     1) Baecher, Grace 9                2) Jones, Emily 11                
     3) Nathan, Tess 9                  4) Spotts, Danielle 9             
  8 Jensen Beach HS  'B'                                        12:34.06    1   
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Deluca, Cheyenne          10 South Fork H         5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m  10   
  2 Stallings, Katie          11 Archbishop M         5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m   8   
  3 Miller, Mckenzie          -- Jensen Beach         4-10.00    4-04.00      1.32m   6   
  4 Fowler, Julia             10 Martin Count         4-06.00    4-02.00      1.27m   5   
  5 Pough, Alexis             11 Archbishop M                    4-00.00      1.21m   4   
  6 Woulard, Kayla             9 Vero Beach H         5-00.00    4-00.00      1.21m   3   
 -- Goodman, Cassie           10 Vero Beach H         4-06.00       FAIL            
 -- Hamilton, Rebekah         10 Martin Count         4-00.00       FAIL            
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tewes, Ashley             12 Archbishop M        10-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m  10   
  2 Remsburg, Abby            11 Martin Count         8-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m   8   
  3 Evans, Chandler           11 Archbishop M         7-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m   6   
  4 Levy, Sarah               -- Jensen Beach                    6-06.00      1.98m   5   
  5 Mildner, Caitlin          11 Jensen Beach         6-06.00    6-06.00      1.98m   4   
  6 Lane, Taylor               9 Vero Beach H         7-00.00    6-06.00      1.98m   3   
 -- Towriss, Madison          10 Archbishop M         5-00.00       FAIL            
 -- Donaho, Ella              11 Jensen Beach         6-00.00       FAIL            
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jean, Alexis               9 Lincoln Park        16-01.00   15-07.50      4.76m  10   
  2 Valentin, Jayland          9 Vero Beach H        17-00.00   14-09.50      4.50m   8   
  3 King, Kiandra             11 Lincoln Park        14-03.50   14-07.00      4.44m   6   
  4 Dowling, Tamira           10 South Fork H        14-00.00   14-04.00      4.36m   5   
  5 Reynolds, Makayla         10 Jensen Beach        15-10.00   14-04.00      4.36m   4   
  6 Dixon, Quamesha           10 Vero Beach H        17-00.00   13-09.00      4.19m   3   
  7 Wood, Caitlyn              9 Jensen Beach                   13-08.50      4.17m   2   
  8 Lamothe, Jennifer         10 Martin Count        14-00.00   13-04.00      4.06m   1   
  9 Klisus, Alissa            11 South Fork H        15-00.00   13-03.50      4.05m 
 10 Woulard, Kayla             9 Vero Beach H        17-00.00   13-01.00      3.98m 
 11 Ohalloran, Dana           10 Martin Count        14-00.00   12-09.75      3.90m 
 12 Knight, Kneshiygah         9 Martin Count        14-00.00   12-09.00      3.88m 
 -- Bryant, Sheyana           12 South Fork H        15-00.00       FOUL            
 -- Wind, Amanda              -- Jensen Beach                       FOUL            
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Makayla         10 Jensen Beach        32-02.00   31-06.00      9.60m  10   
  2 Wilson, Diamond           12 Martin Count        31-07.50   30-11.00      9.42m   8   
  3 Cortes, Erin              11 Archbishop M        30-06.50   30-06.00      9.29m   6   
  4 Pough, Alexis             11 Archbishop M                   30-03.50      9.23m   5   
  5 Schofield, Yesenia         9 Vero Beach H        30-00.00   29-07.50      9.02m   4   
  6 Nazon, Maria              10 Jensen Beach                   29-00.50      8.85m   3   
  7 Brannon, Rameka           11 Vero Beach H        30-00.00   28-06.00      8.68m   2   
 -- Knight, Kneshiygah         9 Martin Count        28-00.00       FOUL            
 -- Lyons, Barmel             11 Lincoln Park        33-10.00       FOUL            
 -- Lamothe, Jessica          10 Martin Count        29-00.00       FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Collier, KaShanna         11 Vero Beach H        34-01.00   32-08.50      9.96m  10   
  2 Morgan, Alicia            11 Vero Beach H        31-00.00   31-11.00      9.72m   8   
  3 Cannon-Polizzy, Lexy      12 Archbishop M        33-03.00   31-02.00      9.49m   6   
  4 Cameron, Haley            12 South Fork H        30-07.50   30-10.50      9.41m   5   
  5 Holmes, Keshawna          10 Vero Beach H        31-05.50   27-00.00      8.22m   4   
  6 Katstrup, Allison         10 Martin Count        24-01.00   26-03.00      8.00m   3   
  7 Glenn, Tory               11 Jensen Beach        26-00.00   23-09.00      7.23m   2   
  8 Ayala, Andrea             12 Lincoln Park        26-08.00   23-06.00      7.16m   1   
  9 Moore, Danielle            9 Martin Count        19-10.00   23-04.00      7.11m 
 10 Cabrera, Alyssa           11 Community Ch        23-10.00   23-00.00      7.01m 
 11 McCormick, Molly          10 South Fork H        20-00.00   22-07.00      6.88m 
 12 Eddy, Caitlyn             10 Port St. Luc                   20-00.00      6.09m 
 13 Kaycie, Hataway           11 Community Ch                   18-04.50      5.60m 
 14 Degen, Samantha           10 Martin Count        18-04.00   17-08.00      5.38m 
 15 Pottinger, Erriel          9 Port St. Luc                   17-07.50      5.37m 
 -- Nicely, Sarah             11 Jensen Beach        24-05.00       FOUL            
 -- Dunbar, Brianna           10 Lincoln Park        25-01.00       FOUL            
 -- Messina, Sam              -- Jensen Beach        21-00.00       FOUL            
 -- Millan, Erica             12 Port St. Luc                       FOUL            
 -- Williams, Jae'da          10 Lincoln Park        21-06.00       FOUL            
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Alicia            11 Vero Beach H        02-06.50   91-01.50     27.77m  10   
  2 Ayala, Andrea             12 Lincoln Park           98-03      85-01     25.93m   8   
  3 Cannon-Polizzy, Lexy      12 Archbishop M           90-09      81-04     24.79m   6   
  4 Ross, Keshondra           11 Vero Beach H           80-00      72-08     22.14m   5   
  5 Katstrup, Allison         10 Martin Count           67-01      72-05     22.07m   4   
  6 Lincoln, Lakresha         11 Vero Beach H           70-10      71-00     21.64m   3   
  7 Glenn, Tory               11 Jensen Beach           67-03      64-00     19.50m   2   
  8 Cameron, Haley            12 South Fork H        70-06.50      57-01     17.39m   1   
  9 Moore, Danielle            9 Martin Count           53-02      54-11     16.73m 
 10 Cabrera, Alyssa           11 Community Ch           50-00      54-03     16.53m 
 11 Garcia, Emily             10 Martin Count           60-06      54-02     16.51m 
 12 Jatzcak, Emily            -- Jensen Beach           60-01   52-07.50     16.04m 
 13 Risi, Elizabeth            9 Archbishop M                   50-04.50     15.35m 
 14 Kaycie, Hataway           11 Community Ch                   43-06.50     13.27m 
 15 McLaughlin, Kristin        9 Community Ch           30-00      38-05     11.70m 
 -- Dunbar, Brianna           10 Lincoln Park           60-07       FOUL            
 -- Nicely, Sarah             11 Jensen Beach           81-02       FOUL            
 -- Williams, Jae'da          10 Lincoln Park           58-04       FOUL            
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dixon, Johnnie            10 Dwyer HS               10.80      10.68q  4 
  2 Roberts, Alex             11 Community Ch           10.81      10.84q  4 
  3 Brown, Wayne              12 Dwyer HS               10.88      10.89q  3 
  4 Fyne, Reshawd             12 Martin Count           11.24      10.96q  1 
  5 Martina, Sprickley        10 Vero Beach H           10.60      11.24q  1 
  6 Messam, Lyle              11 Port St. Luc           11.60      11.37q  4 
  6 Pierre, Jason             10 Vero Beach H           10.72      11.37q  3 
  8 Battle, Brandon           12 Martin Count           11.23      11.48q  2 
  9 Bailey, Josh              12 Port St. Luc           11.43      11.54   1 
 10 Johnson, Treyvon          12 Martin Count           11.75      11.58   4 
 11 Robinson, Jordan          11 Jensen Beach           11.80      11.66   2 
 12 Salas, Chris              12 Archbishop M           11.80      11.75   3 
 13 Richardson, Raymere       -- Vero Beach H           10.66      11.83   2 
 14 Boykins, Joshua           -- Dwyer HS               11.50      11.86   2 
 15 Haggerty, Colton          10 South Fork H           11.56      11.89   3 
 16 Thomas, Amir              10 Archbishop M           11.88      11.94   1 
 17 Velez, Justin             11 Lincoln Park           12.79      11.99   4 
 18 Nevarez, Carlos           10 Port St. Luc           11.89      12.03   1 
 19 Abel, Josh                -- Jensen Beach           12.00      12.04   2 
 20 Rutyna, Dylan             -- Jensen Beach           12.55      12.10   4 
 21 Thompson, Dadrick         11 Lincoln Park           12.10      12.21   3 
 22 Garcia, Daniel            11 Archbishop M                      12.30   2 
 23 Ortiz, Johnny             -- Morningside            15.63      15.28   1 
 24 Jenkins, Brandon           9 Morningside            15.54      15.51   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dixon, Johnnie            10 Dwyer HS               10.68      10.88   10   
  2 Brown, Wayne              12 Dwyer HS               10.89      10.91    8   
  3 Fyne, Reshawd             12 Martin Count           10.96      11.02    6   
  4 Battle, Brandon           12 Martin Count           11.48      11.25    5   
  5 Pierre, Jason             10 Vero Beach H           11.37      11.35    4   
  6 Martina, Sprickley        10 Vero Beach H           11.24      11.38    3   
  7 Messam, Lyle              11 Port St. Luc           11.37      11.53    2   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dixon, Johnnie            10 Dwyer HS                          22.40q  4 
  2 Allen, Delironte          -- Dwyer HS                          22.67q  4 
  3 Brown, Wayne              12 Dwyer HS               22.81      22.99q  4 
  4 Battle, Brandon           12 Martin Count           23.19      23.14q  2 
  5 Martina, Sprickley        10 Vero Beach H           22.00      23.29q  1 
  6 Richardson, Raymere       -- Vero Beach H           23.10      23.52q  3 
  7 Burrows, Zach             12 Martin Count           22.96      23.73q  4 
  8 Messam, Lyle              11 Port St. Luc           24.03      24.01q  2 
  9 King, Deion               -- Vero Beach H           22.68      24.05   3 
 10 Thomas, Amir              10 Archbishop M           24.66      24.21   3 
 11 Newkirk, Cody             11 Lincoln Park           24.06      24.22   3 
 12 Rutyna, Dylan             -- Jensen Beach           25.60      24.98   1 
 13 Haggerty, Colton          10 South Fork H           24.34      25.24   4 
 14 Thompson, Dadrick         11 Lincoln Park           25.48      25.27   1 
 15 Abel, Josh                -- Jensen Beach           24.90      25.74   2 
 16 Ortiz, Johnny             -- Morningside            34.28      34.18   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dixon, Johnnie            10 Dwyer HS               22.40      22.42   10   
  2 Allen, Delironte          -- Dwyer HS               22.67      22.54    8   
  3 Battle, Brandon           12 Martin Count           23.14      23.09    6   
  4 Burrows, Zach             12 Martin Count           23.73      23.10    5   
  5 Richardson, Raymere       -- Vero Beach H           23.52      23.23    4   
  6 Martina, Sprickley        10 Vero Beach H           23.29      23.28    3   
  7 Messam, Lyle              11 Port St. Luc           24.01      24.24    2   
  8 Brown, Wayne              12 Dwyer HS               22.99      25.40    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haggerty, Colton          10 South Fork H           50.95      52.75q  2 
  2 Williams, Andre           11 Dwyer HS                          53.99q  1 
  3 Murphy, Javier            11 Archbishop M           53.48      54.28q  1 
  4 Pirson, Reid              12 Martin Count           53.60      54.34q  1 
  5 Hester, Herschel          11 Martin Count           54.71      54.39q  2 
  6 Sanchez, Chris            12 Archbishop M           54.00      54.72q  2 
  7 Daniels, Shawn            12 Vero Beach H           50.00      54.90q  1 
  8 Wingfield, Vincent        12 Jensen Beach           54.00      55.38q  3 
  9 McFadden, Isaiah          10 Port St. Luc                      55.57   2 
 10 Prickett, Jacob           11 South Fork H           54.62      55.62   3 
 11 Hunter, Jaz                9 Lincoln Park           57.70      56.43   3 
 12 Miller, Jacob D.          10 Jensen Beach           57.81      56.62   2 
 13 Collins, Shavonte         10 Vero Beach H           53.00      56.75   2 
 14 James, Braxton            11 Martin Count           55.60      57.07   2 
 14 Gendusa, William          10 Dwyer HS               54.89      57.07   1 
 16 Collins, Zachary          10 Vero Beach H           52.00      57.78   3 
 17 Esteril, Phaniel          11 Port St. Luc                    1:00.78   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Andre           11 Dwyer HS               53.99      52.94   10   
  2 Haggerty, Colton          10 South Fork H           52.75      53.97    8   
  3 Murphy, Javier            11 Archbishop M           54.28      54.25    6   
  4 Daniels, Shawn            12 Vero Beach H           54.90      55.37    5   
  5 Pirson, Reid              12 Martin Count           54.34      56.12    4   
  6 Hester, Herschel          11 Martin Count           54.39      56.16    3   
  7 Wingfield, Vincent        12 Jensen Beach           55.38      56.64    2   
  8 Sanchez, Chris            12 Archbishop M           54.72      57.59    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burton, Jake              12 Martin Count         1:56.26    2:04.26   10   
  2 Orfenedes, Nathan         12 Archbishop M         1:59.66    2:06.15    8   
  3 Sapp, Kevin               12 Port St. Luc         2:02.71    2:09.51    6   
  4 Allen, Tim                12 Jensen Beach         2:05.07    2:14.95    5   
  5 Garland, Zach             10 Martin Count         2:11.03    2:15.99    4   
  6 Demons, Keith             12 Vero Beach H         2:01.00    2:17.56    3   
  7 May, Justin               11 Lincoln Park         2:10.00    2:17.60    2   
  8 Schultz, Brandon          10 Dwyer HS             2:25.83    2:19.27    1   
  9 Vincent, Marvin           11 Martin Count         2:08.63    2:20.71  
 10 Craig, Peter              11 Lincoln Park         2:16.26    2:22.39  
 11 Wier, Addison             10 South Fork H         2:20.00    2:24.52  
 12 Cox, Austin               12 Lincoln Park         2:05.51    2:29.29  
 13 Sabatino, Louis           11 Community Ch         2:30.00    2:29.51  
 14 Haynes, Kyle              -- Jensen Beach         2:36.56    2:30.79  
 15 Burnam, Travis            -- Jensen Beach         2:34.99    2:33.58  
 16 Torrens, Justin           11 South Fork H         2:25.00    2:38.96  
 17 Watanabe, Jun             11 Port St. Luc                    2:41.16  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sonzogni, Jake            10 Vero Beach H                    5:16.49  
  2 Roulette, Joseph          10 South Fork H                    5:36.27  
  3 Klaesen, Stefan            9 Lincoln Park                    5:37.54  
  4 Haynes, Kyle              -- Jensen Beach                    5:37.56  
  5 Martell, Alexzander        9 Jensen Beach                    5:41.79  
  6 Watanabe, Jun             11 Port St. Luc                    5:45.11  
  7 Taub, Alexander            9 Jensen Beach                    5:45.68  
  8 Nagle, Alex               -- Jensen Beach                    5:45.71  
  9 Weidener, Richard         -- Jensen Beach                    5:47.60  
 10 Rustay, Sean               9 Vero Beach H                    5:48.40  
 11 Stalls, Spencer            9 Lincoln Park                    5:50.73  
 12 Grandchamp, Michael       10 Jensen Beach                    5:52.54  
 13 Krietz, Noah               9 Jensen Beach                    5:53.30  
 14 Burnam, Travis            -- Jensen Beach                    5:54.06  
 15 Murrin, Kenny              9 Jensen Beach                    5:55.92  
 16 Sidonis, John             10 Jensen Beach                    5:59.58  
 17 Meaney, Ryan              -- Jensen Beach                    5:59.94  
 18 Schwindt, Kyle            -- Jensen Beach                    6:00.59  
 19 Brunston, Nick             9 Jensen Beach                    6:01.96  
 20 Miller, Jacob D.          10 Jensen Beach                    6:02.32  
 21 Ortisi, Bradley           10 Jensen Beach                    6:04.20  
 22 Poderski, Aleksander       9 Jensen Beach                    6:04.21  
 23 Brouillette, Devin        10 South Fork H                    6:04.89  
 24 Ezzo, Thomas              11 South Fork H                    6:08.35  
 25 Vinueza, George           11 Port St. Luc                    6:24.81  
 26 Piscitello, Ryan          -- Jensen Beach                    7:00.73  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burton, Jake              12 Martin Count         4:45.04    4:40.77   10   
  2 Cox, Austin               12 Lincoln Park         4:32.35    4:42.52    8   
  3 Etienne, Kelly            12 Port St. Luc         4:37.20    4:48.33    6   
  4 Parrinelli, Nicholas      11 Martin Count         4:52.36    4:52.44    5   
  5 Moore, Christian          11 Jensen Beach         4:55.22    4:53.51    4   
  6 McHale, Travis            11 Jensen Beach         4:34.07    4:55.68    3   
  7 Weinberg, Patrick         12 South Fork H         4:50.00    4:56.08    2   
  8 Bachman, Blake            10 Lincoln Park         4:48.73    4:57.64    1   
  9 Cruz, Antony              10 Archbishop M         4:58.39    4:59.41  
 10 Cole, Jaymes              10 Vero Beach H         5:00.91    5:00.78  
 11 Dyess, Austin             11 Jensen Beach         4:57.79    5:03.57  
 12 Negron-santiago, Josh     11 Port St. Luc         5:01.48    5:06.99  
 13 Diaz, Aaron               10 Archbishop M                    5:14.32  
 14 Nicholas, Josh            12 Community Ch         5:34.00    5:16.40  
 15 Schultz, Brandon          10 Dwyer HS             5:16.49    5:18.14  
 16 Fuhrman, Ben              11 Martin Count         5:00.30    5:19.98  
 17 Brockway, Dakota          10 South Fork H         5:12.00    5:20.14  
 18 Wier, Addison             10 South Fork H         5:25.00    5:22.21  
 19 Wright, Akeem             -- Dwyer HS             5:26.00    5:27.28  
 20 McCoy, Matthew            10 Vero Beach H                    6:28.98  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Etienne, Kelly            12 Port St. Luc        10:18.71   10:35.80   10   
  2 O'Brien, Tyler            10 Martin Count        10:47.95   10:36.65    8   
  3 Parrinelli, Nicholas      11 Martin Count        10:12.30   10:40.10    6   
  4 Moore, Christian          11 Jensen Beach                   10:47.14    5   
  5 Dyess, Austin             11 Jensen Beach        11:18.47   10:47.25    4   
  6 Weinberg, Patrick         12 South Fork H        10:50.00   10:51.98    3   
  7 Brown, Hunter             12 Martin Count        10:58.38   10:52.81    2   
  8 Bachman, Blake            10 Lincoln Park        10:17.59   10:58.35    1   
  9 Kutner, Jordan            11 Vero Beach H                   10:58.75  
 10 Cruz, Antony              10 Archbishop M        10:47.00   10:59.52  
 11 Nicholas, Josh            12 Community Ch        12:04.00   11:22.18  
 12 McHale, Travis            11 Jensen Beach        10:18.18   11:28.63  
 13 McConnell, York           10 Archbishop M                   11:28.83  
 14 Brockway, Dakota          10 South Fork H        11:47.10   12:05.61  
 15 Roulette, Joseph          10 South Fork H        13:00.00   12:28.24  
 16 Rustay, Sean               9 Vero Beach H                   12:43.07  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pitt, Moriel              12 Dwyer HS               13.93      14.63q  1 
  2 Toussaint, Yveneld        11 Vero Beach H           14.68      15.31q  2 
  3 Preston, Cory             11 Jensen Beach           16.21      15.68q  1 
  4 Matthews, Michael         10 Lincoln Park                      17.51q  1 
  5 Caballero, Eduardo         9 Archbishop M           19.19      17.52q  2 
  6 Mcahren, Nicholas         11 Martin Count           16.50      17.74q  2 
  7 Bennett, Stephen          10 Vero Beach H           16.00      17.86q  1 
  8 McBride, Michael          10 Jensen Beach           18.40      18.78q  1 
  9 Housel, Joshua            10 Vero Beach H           15.08      18.99   2 
 10 Monaghan, Sean            12 Lincoln Park           18.31      19.30   1 
 11 Ogle, Alex                -- Jensen Beach           21.16      19.82   2 
 12 Morazan, Josh             11 Port St. Luc           16.21      21.77   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pitt, Moriel              12 Dwyer HS               14.63      14.34   10   
  2 Toussaint, Yveneld        11 Vero Beach H           15.31      15.60    8   
  3 Preston, Cory             11 Jensen Beach           15.68      15.75    6   
  4 Caballero, Eduardo         9 Archbishop M           17.52      17.16    5   
  5 Mcahren, Nicholas         11 Martin Count           17.74      17.19    4   
  6 Matthews, Michael         10 Lincoln Park           17.51      17.72    3   
  7 McBride, Michael          10 Jensen Beach           18.78      18.75    2   
  8 Bennett, Stephen          10 Vero Beach H           17.86      18.82    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pitt, Moriel              12 Dwyer HS               39.14      40.72q  1 
  2 Toussaint, Yveneld        11 Vero Beach H           40.00      42.61q  2 
  3 Housel, Joshua            10 Vero Beach H           40.00      42.74q  3 
  4 Preston, Cory             11 Jensen Beach           43.15      42.84q  3 
  5 Caballero, Eduardo         9 Archbishop M           43.87      43.68q  1 
  6 D'Avino, Louis            10 Lincoln Park           45.16      44.47q  1 
  7 Estevez, Jonathan         10 Jensen Beach           45.64      44.49q  1 
  8 McBride, Michael          10 Jensen Beach           44.90      44.51q  3 
  9 Mcahren, Nicholas         11 Martin Count           43.20      45.34   1 
 10 Messier, Michael          12 South Fork H           54.00      45.37   2 
 11 Martines, Angel           11 Archbishop M           44.81      45.63   3 
 12 Stoian, Eden              10 Martin Count           46.20      45.81   2 
 13 Bennett, Stephen          10 Vero Beach H           45.00      47.01   2 
 14 Monaghan, Sean            12 Lincoln Park           44.05      48.09   2 
 15 Cosola, Nicholas           9 South Fork H           50.30      49.56   3 
 16 Youngstrom, Anders        11 Community Ch           51.70      52.43   3 
 17 Marshall, Logan           10 Community Ch                      52.85   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pitt, Moriel              12 Dwyer HS               40.72      40.32   10   
  2 Toussaint, Yveneld        11 Vero Beach H           42.61      42.76    8   
  3 Preston, Cory             11 Jensen Beach           42.84      43.27    6   
  4 Housel, Joshua            10 Vero Beach H           42.74      43.46    5   
  5 D'Avino, Louis            10 Lincoln Park           44.47      44.93    4   
  6 Caballero, Eduardo         9 Archbishop M           43.68      45.25    3   
  7 McBride, Michael          10 Jensen Beach           44.51      45.28    2   
  8 Estevez, Jonathan         10 Jensen Beach           44.49      45.31    1   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dwyer HS  'A'                                       41.70      42.91   1  10   
     1) Pitt, Moriel 12                 2) Brown, Wayne 12                
     3) Saffold, Ezra --                4) Dixon, Johnnie 10              
  2 Martin County HS  'A'                               44.10      43.56   1   8   
     1) Burrows, Zach 12                2) Battle, Brandon 12             
     3) Johnson, Treyvon 12             4) Fyne, Reshawd 12               
  3 Vero Beach HS  'A'                                  42.00      44.47   1   6   
     1) Ivory, Charles 12               2) Paul, Garthner 11              
     3) Daniels, Shawn 12               4) Wright, Dravious 11            
  4 Vero Beach HS  'B'                                             44.95   2   5   
  5 Port St. Lucie HS  'A'                              45.00      45.12   1   4   
  6 Jensen Beach HS  'A'                                44.00      46.35   1   3   
     1) Preston, Cory 11                2) McBride, Michael 10            
     3) Estevez, Jonathan 10            4) Abel, Josh --                  
  7 Dwyer HS  'B'                                                  46.58   1   2   
     1) St. Hubert, Jethro 12           2) Williams, Anthony 11           
     3) Saffold, Ezra --                4) Boykins, Joshua --             
  8 Archbishop McCarthy HS  'A'                         46.06      47.85   1   1   
     1) Salas, Chris 12                 2) Martines, Angel 11             
     3) Thomas, Amir 10                 4) Caballero, Eduardo 9           
  9 Jensen Beach HS  'B'                                           48.51   2 
     1) Miller, Jacob D. 10             2) Miller, Nick --                
     3) Abel, Josh --                   4) Rutyna, Dylan --               
 10 Jensen Beach HS  'C'                                           53.46   2 
     1) Phan, Anthony --                2) Grosnickl, Kurt --             
     3) Ogle, Alex --                   4) Dubois, Hunter --              
 -- Lincoln Park Academy HS  'A'                        44.90         DQ   1  out of zone
     1) Henriste, Jonathan 12           2) Velez, Justin 11               
     3) Newkirk, Cody 11                4) Fuller, Tarik 12               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vero Beach HS  'A'                                3:22.00    3:42.23   10   
     1) Fenelon, Jefferson 11           2) Ivory, Charles 12              
     3) Paul, Garthner 11               4) Toussaint, Yveneld 11          
  2 Dwyer HS  'A'                                     3:30.00    3:43.88    8   
     1) St. Hubert, Jethro 12           2) Williams, Anthony 11           
     3) Saffold, Ezra --                4) Boykins, Joshua --             
  3 Lincoln Park Academy HS  'A'                      3:38.00    3:48.73    6   
     1) Peterman, Tyler 10              2) Matthews, Michael 10           
     3) D'Avino, Louis 10               4) Hunter, Jaz 9                  
  4 Jensen Beach HS  'A'                              3:31.00    3:52.54    5   
     1) Wingfield, Vincent 12           2) Carter, Mikel 12               
     3) Preston, Cory 11                4) Jackson, Tyai 12               
  5 Archbishop McCarthy HS  'A'                       3:36.00    3:55.29    4   
     1) Sanchez, Chris 12               2) Orfenedes, Nathan 12           
     3) Murphy, Javier 11               4) Scott, Travis 9                
  6 Port St. Lucie HS  'A'                            3:32.00    3:58.08    3   
  7 Jensen Beach HS  'B'                                         4:06.28    2   
     1) Andrews, David 12               2) Aquino, Joshua 12              
     3) Barry, Kevin 12                 4) Estevez, Jonathan 10           
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jensen Beach HS  'A'                              8:45.00    8:50.15   10   
     1) McHale, Travis 11               2) Dyess, Austin 11               
     3) Allen, Tim 12                   4) Moore, Christian 11            
  2 Martin County HS  'A'                             8:30.00    9:01.08    8   
     1) Brown, Hunter 12                2) Vincent, Marvin 11             
     3) Garmen, Jordan 11               4) Garland, Zach 10               
  3 Port St. Lucie HS  'A'                                       9:08.16    6   
     1) Sapp, Kevin 12                  2) Etienne, Kelly 12              
     3) Negron-santiago, Josh 11        4) Osorio, Carlos 9               
  4 Archbishop McCarthy HS  'A'                       8:33.60    9:13.61    5   
     1) Sanchez, Chris 12               2) Orfenedes, Nathan 12           
     3) Murphy, Javier 11               4) Scott, Travis 9                
  5 Vero Beach HS  'A'                                9:23.00    9:13.86    4   
     1) Demons, Keith 12                2) Fenelon, Jefferson 11          
     3) Daniels, Shawn 12               4) McKently, Michael 11           
  6 Lincoln Park Academy HS  'A'                                 9:23.31    3   
     1) Cox, Austin 12                  2) Bachman, Blake 10              
     3) Craig, Peter 11                 4) May, Justin 11                 
  7 Jensen Beach HS  'B'                             10:00.00   10:24.40    2   
  8 Jensen Beach HS  'C'                             11:00.00   10:38.31    1   
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Henriste, Jonathan        12 Lincoln Park         5-06.00    5-08.00      1.72m  10   
  2 Hortsman, Tyler            9 Vero Beach H         6-00.00    5-08.00      1.72m   8   
  3 Joseph, Steven            10 Lincoln Park                    5-06.00      1.67m   6   
  4 Esteril, Daniel           10 Port St. Luc         5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m   5   
  5 Saffold, Ezra             -- Dwyer HS                        5-04.00      1.62m   4   
  6 Matthews, Michael         10 Lincoln Park         5-04.00    5-04.00      1.62m   2.50
  6 Preston, Cory             11 Jensen Beach         5-02.00    5-04.00      1.62m   2.50
  8 Toussaint, Yveneld        11 Vero Beach H         5-08.00    5-04.00      1.62m   1   
  9 Winfrey, Bryce            -- Dwyer HS                        5-00.00      1.52m 
  9 Robinson, Jordan          11 Jensen Beach                    5-00.00      1.52m 
 11 Torrens, Justin           11 South Fork H         5-02.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 11 Bratt, Kelson             -- Dwyer HS                        5-00.00      1.52m 
 11 Rousseau, Alex            10 Archbishop M                    5-00.00      1.52m 
 14 Cartagena, Horace          9 Vero Beach H         5-08.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 -- Barreras, Robert          12 Archbishop M         5-08.00       FAIL            
 -- Wingfield, Vincent        12 Jensen Beach         5-02.00       FAIL            
 -- Vincent, Marvin           11 Martin Count         5-02.00       FAIL            
 -- Mcdaniel, Matthew         12 Martin Count         5-08.00       FAIL            
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Will               12 Archbishop M        13-00.00   13-01.00      3.98m  10   
  2 Matheson, Sean            12 Martin Count        11-06.00   11-06.00      3.50m   8   
  3 Harley-oppel, Kyler       11 Dwyer HS            10-06.00   11-00.00      3.35m   6   
  4 Mcclure, William          10 Jensen Beach        10-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m   5   
  5 Reardon, Nicholas         12 Martin Count         9-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m   4   
  6 Cartagena, Horace          9 Vero Beach H         7-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m   3   
  7 Haynes, Kyle              -- Jensen Beach         8-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m   2   
  8 Robinson, Jordan          11 Jensen Beach                    7-00.00      2.13m   1   
 -- Holguin-Reed, Jorge        9 Archbishop M         8-00.00         NH            
 -- Petit-papa, Frantz        11 Archbishop M         8-06.00         NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 St. Hubert, Jethro        12 Dwyer HS            22-03.00   21-07.00      6.57m  10   
  2 Henriste, Jonathan        12 Lincoln Park        21-09.50   20-00.00      6.09m   8   
  3 Ivory, Charles            12 Vero Beach H        19-09.00   19-11.00      6.07m   6   
  4 Martina, Sprickley        10 Vero Beach H        18-11.25   19-06.00      5.94m   5   
  5 Preston, Cory             11 Jensen Beach        19-08.50   19-05.00      5.91m   4   
  6 Pirson, Reid              12 Martin Count        19-00.50   18-07.00      5.66m   3   
  7 Robinson, Jordan          11 Jensen Beach        19-00.00   18-04.50      5.60m   2   
  8 Joseph, Steven            10 Lincoln Park                   18-02.50      5.54m   1   
  9 Wingfield, Vincent        12 Jensen Beach        19-04.00   18-00.00      5.48m 
 10 Messier, Michael          12 South Fork H        18-00.00   17-11.00      5.46m 
 11 Cesaire, Emile             9 Vero Beach H        17-09.00   17-10.00      5.43m 
 12 Bratt, Kelson             -- Dwyer HS            21-07.00   17-09.00      5.41m 
 13 Forrest, Lorenzo           9 Lincoln Park        16-03.00   16-03.75      4.97m 
 14 Bromfield, Oshane         -- Martin Count        18-06.00   15-10.00      4.82m 
 -- Johnson, Treyvon          12 Martin Count        19-01.00       FOUL            
 -- Haggerty, Colton          10 South Fork H        18-00.00       FOUL            
 -- King, Calvin               9 Port St. Luc                       FOUL            
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Henriste, Jonathan        12 Lincoln Park        40-04.50   42-11.50     13.09m  10   
  2 Matthews, Michael         10 Lincoln Park        41-01.00   41-06.50     12.66m   8   
  3 Hubert, Jethro St.        12 Dwyer HS            38-00.00   40-10.00     12.44m   6   
  4 Newkirk, Cody             11 Lincoln Park        40-00.00   38-10.00     11.83m   5   
  5 Ivory, Charles            12 Vero Beach H        40-04.00   38-05.00     11.70m   4   
  6 Randolph, Darius          10 Vero Beach H        38-00.00   37-07.50     11.46m   3   
  7 Redden, Bryan             -- Vero Beach H        38-00.00   36-08.00     11.17m   2   
  8 Wingfield, Vincent        12 Jensen Beach        37-08.50   35-09.50     10.90m   1   
 -- Rutyna, Dylan             -- Jensen Beach                       FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Espich, Travis            12 Vero Beach H        46-11.00   46-06.50     14.18m  10   
  2 Hawkins, Joe              12 Vero Beach H        44-04.75   45-05.00     13.84m   8   
  3 Ripple, Cole              10 Vero Beach H        41-04.00   44-05.00     13.53m   6   
  4 Mikowski, Andrew          12 Lincoln Park        38-10.00   42-09.00     13.03m   5   
  5 Pajkuric, Brandon         12 South Fork H        36-05.50   39-10.00     12.14m   4   
  6 Jordan, Kyle              12 Jensen Beach                   37-04.00     11.37m   3   
  7 Nolan, Vohn               10 Martin Count        36-02.00   36-07.00     11.15m   2   
  8 Masciello, Sal            11 Lincoln Park        35-02.00   36-03.00     11.04m   1   
  9 Sampler, Justin           12 Martin Count        38-02.00   35-08.00     10.87m 
 10 Bost, Joseph               9 Archbishop M        36-08.50   34-07.50     10.55m 
 11 Barreras, Robert          12 Archbishop M        39-10.50   34-05.00     10.49m 
 12 Buncy, Jarrad             10 Jensen Beach        32-01.00   33-05.00     10.18m 
 13 Fields, Raynathan         -- Dwyer HS                       32-08.50      9.96m 
 14 Leroy, Tyler              -- Jensen Beach        31-05.00   30-09.00      9.37m 
 15 Edwards, Alex             11 Lincoln Park        28-10.00   30-06.00      9.29m 
 16 Spute, Brian              11 Martin Count        37-04.00   28-05.00      8.66m 
 17 Deion, Ryder               8 Community Ch        28-08.00   27-11.00      8.50m 
 18 David, Findora            12 Community Ch        26-06.00   24-03.00      7.39m 
 19 Bishop, Derik             10 Community Ch                   23-10.00      7.26m 
 -- Murriel, Josh             12 Port St. Luc                       FOUL            
 -- Forgoney, Jacob           11 Dwyer HS                           FOUL            
 -- Williams, Cleveland       11 Port St. Luc                       FOUL            
 -- Cameron, Brendan          10 South Fork H        32-03.50       FOUL            
 
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Joe              12 Vero Beach H          135-09     138-08     42.26m  10   
  2 Ripple, Cole              10 Vero Beach H          140-03     134-04     40.94m   8   
  3 Masciello, Sal            11 Lincoln Park          105-04     124-08     37.99m   6   
  4 Jordan, Kyle              12 Jensen Beach          105-00  118-00.50     35.97m   5   
  5 Oybenns, Randy            12 Archbishop M          115-02     113-07     34.62m   4   
  6 Barreras, Robert          12 Archbishop M          118-06  113-02.50     34.50m   3   
  7 Espich, Travis            12 Vero Beach H          131-10  111-08.50     34.04m   2   
  8 Pajkuric, Brandon         12 South Fork H           91-06  107-11.50     32.90m   1   
  9 Gendusa, William          10 Dwyer HS                         107-11     32.89m 
 10 Nolan, Vohn               10 Martin Count           98-04     106-00     32.30m 
 11 Edwards, Alex             11 Lincoln Park           78-05     104-01     31.72m 
 12 Buncy, Jarrad             10 Jensen Beach           91-06      99-03     30.25m 
 13 Perron, Chris             -- Jensen Beach           79-05      95-07     29.13m 
 14 Bost, Joseph               9 Archbishop M                      85-01     25.93m 
 15 Cameron, Brendan          10 South Fork H           88-09      84-04     25.70m 
 16 Fields, Raynathan         -- Dwyer HS                       76-02.50     23.22m 
 17 Pitter, Kody               9 Community Ch           50-00      75-05     22.98m 
 18 Spute, Brian              11 Martin Count        08-08.50      68-01     20.75m 
 19 David, Findora            12 Community Ch           59-00      58-05     17.80m 
 20 Bishop, Derik             10 Community Ch           60-00      45-10     13.97m 
 -- Forgoney, Jacob           11 Dwyer HS                           FOUL            
 -- Sampler, Justin           12 Martin Count          103-02       FOUL            
 -- Williams, Cleveland       11 Port St. Luc                       FOUL            
 -- Mikowski, Andrew          12 Lincoln Park          112-01       FOUL 


Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: None
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version