RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Calvary Christian Middle School Meet 1

Published by DrBob
Feb 29 2012, 08:22 AM | 977 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Licensed to Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/28/2012 08:55 PM
                            PYC meet #1 - 2/28/2012                            
                        Calvary Christian Track Complex                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Plentovich, Carley        -- Skycrest Chr                      14.32   2  10   
  2 Perrott, Cameron          -- St. Cecelia                       14.99   2   8   
  3 Filippelli, Nicole        -- Espiritu San                      15.04   2   6   
  4 Grantges, Emma            -- St. Cecelia                       15.07   1   5   
  5 Woodring, Allyssa         -- Our Lady of                       15.19   1   4   
  6 Frost, Sydney             -- Skycrest Chr                      15.26   2   3   
  7 Schwartz, Rebecca         -- St. Paul Sch                      15.39   2   2   
  8 Zarb, Sara                 7 Guardian Ang           15.00      15.46   1   1   
  9 Corsini, Sammie           -- St. Patrick                       15.53   1 
 10 Cannan, Sarah              7 Guardian Ang           15.70      16.01   1 
 11 Lyttle, Tai               -- Our Lady of                       16.02   1 
 12 Alvarado, Gabriela         8 Westlake Chr                      16.23   2 
 13 Dolan, Elizabeth          -- Espiritu San                      17.27   2 
 14 Barnett, Haley             7 Westlake Chr                      17.30   1 
 15 Eddy, Justine             -- St. Patrick                       18.95   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mayes, Kerstin            -- Skycrest Chr                      30.02   1  10   
  2 Woodring, Allyssa         -- Our Lady of                       31.14   2   8   
  3 Plentovich, Savannah      -- Skycrest Chr                      31.49   1   6   
  4 Grantges, Emma            -- St. Cecelia                       31.66   2   5   
  5 Toups, Grace              -- St. Cecelia                       32.45   2   4   
  6 Corsini, Sammie           -- St. Patrick                       32.66   2   3   
  7 Schwartz, Rebecca         -- St. Paul Sch                      32.83   2   2   
  8 Raymond, Hannah            7 Guardian Ang           32.69      32.86   1   1   
  9 Uscategui, Gabriela        7 Guardian Ang           35.07      34.40   1 
 10 Dennis, Brooke            -- Our Lady of                       34.98   1 
 11 Fries, Stephanie          -- Espiritu San                      35.02   1 
 12 Reynolds, Anastasia       -- St. Patrick                       35.26   1 
 13 Downing, Hannah           -- Espiritu San                      36.05   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zarb, Sara                 7 Guardian Ang         1:14.00    1:11.52   1  10   
  2 Woodring, Allyssa         -- Our Lady of                     1:12.34   2   8   
  3 Plentovich, Carley        -- Skycrest Chr                    1:13.21   1   6   
  4 Rodriquez, Isabela        -- St. Cecelia                     1:14.37   1   5   
  5 Plentovich, Savannah      -- Skycrest Chr                    1:17.14   1   4   
  6 Nalley, Miranda            7 Guardian Ang         1:19.00    1:20.65   1   3   
  7 Higinbotham, Taylor       -- Our Lady of                     1:26.01   1   2   
  8 Powers, Ashley            -- St. Patrick                     1:27.36   2   1   
  9 Russo, Ally               -- St. Patrick                     1:34.30   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brookover, Hannah         -- Skycrest Chr                    2:35.66   10   
  2 Plentovich, Carley        -- Skycrest Chr                    2:47.62    8   
  3 Preble, Sarah             -- Espiritu San                    2:56.84    6   
  4 Raymond, Hannah            7 Guardian Ang                    3:05.63    5   
  5 Swafford, Lindy            7 Guardian Ang                    3:20.98    4   
  6 Russo, Ally               -- St. Patrick                     3:25.52    3   
  7 Powers, Ashley            -- St. Patrick                     3:34.84    2   
  8 Moraca, Angela             8 Guardian Ang                    3:48.49    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Cecelia Catholic School  'A'                               59.67   10   
     1) Grantges, Emma --               2) Perrott, Cameron --            
     3) Suarez, Madison --              4) Rodriquez, Isabela --          
  2 Guardian Angels Catholic Schoo  'A'                          1:00.26    8   
     1) Zarb, Rachel 5                  2) Cannan, Sarah 7                
     3) Raymond, Hannah 7               4) Uscategui, Gabriela 7          
  3 Skycrest Christian School  'A'                               1:00.36    6   
     1) Frost, Sydney --                2) Rimer, Brandie --              
     3) Burroughs, Kaylyn --            4) Small, Leighton --             
  4 Skycrest Christian School  'B'                               1:01.49    5   
     1) Philips, Savannah --            2) Mayes, Kerstin --              
     3) Alexander, Samantha --          4) Leo, Peyton --                 
  5 Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic S  'A'                          1:03.87    4   
     1) Higinbotham, Taylor --          2) Thompson, Savanah --           
     3) Dennis, Brooke --               4) Lyttle, Tai --                 
  6 Guardian Angels Catholic Schoo  'B'                          1:05.23    3   
     1) Bona, Zoe 6                     2) O'Kelley, Madeline 8           
     3) Stein, Olivia 8                 4) Lytle, Erika 8                 
  7 St. Patrick Catholic School  'A'                             1:07.11    2   
     1) Eddy, Justine --                2) Corsini, Sammie --             
     3) Reynolds, Anastasia --          4) Russo, Ally --                 
  8 Espiritu Santo Catholic School  'A'                          1:09.15    1   
     1) Pytak, Veronica --              2) Dolan, Elizabeth --            
     3) Filippelli, Nicole --           4) Fries, Stephanie --            
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Skycrest Christian School  'A'                               2:13.58   10   
     1) Brookover, Hannah --            2) Mayes, Kerstin --              
     3) Alexander, Samantha --          4) Leo, Peyton --                 
  2 Skycrest Christian School  'B'                               2:18.71    8   
     1) Frost, Sydney --                2) Rimer, Brandie --              
     3) Burroughs, Kaylyn --            4) Small, Leighton --             
  3 Guardian Angels Catholic Schoo  'A'                          2:27.34    6   
     1) Moraca, Angela 8                2) Uscategui, Gabriela 7          
     3) Cosgray, Kristin 7              4) Lytle, Erika 8                 
  4 Espiritu Santo Catholic School  'A'                          2:28.16    5   
     1) Downing, Hannah --              2) Dolan, Elizabeth --            
     3) Filippelli, Nicole --           4) Preble, Sarah --               
  5 Guardian Angels Catholic Schoo  'B'                          2:36.31    4   
     1) Bona, Zoe 6                     2) Nalley, Miranda 7              
     3) O'Kelley, Madeline 8            4) Stein, Olivia 8                
  6 Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic S  'A'                          2:42.58    3   
     1) Higinbotham, Taylor --          2) Thompson, Savanah --           
     3) Dennis, Brooke --               4) Lyttle, Tai --                 
 
Girls 50 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Garrison, Kylee            6 Westlake Chr                       7.91   2  10   
  2 Dupee, Gracie             -- Skycrest Chr                       8.08   1   8   
  3 Fitzpatrick, Cameron      -- Skycrest Chr                       8.11   2   6   
  4 Griffith, Nicole          -- Our Lady of                        8.13   1   5   
  5 Acerra, Lauren             6 Guardian Ang                       8.22   1   4   
  6 Whiteley, Mikayla         -- Our Lady of                        8.29   2   3   
  7 Egerter, Laurel           -- Espiritu San                       8.52   1   2   
  8 Dobson, Kiersten           5 Guardian Ang                       8.79   1   1   
  9 Wickett, Jane             -- Espiritu San                       8.83   2 
 10 Besedic, Addi             -- St. Cecelia                        9.12   1 
 11 Rivellini, Olivia         -- St. Cecelia                        9.26   1 
 12 Garrison, Macey            5 Westlake Chr                       9.44   1 
 13 Rapaport, Jourdan         -- St. Paul Sch                       9.62   2 
 14 Rothberg, Shelby          -- St. Paul Sch                       9.74   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Garrison, Kylee            6 Westlake Chr                      14.86   1  10   
  2 Dupee, Gracie             -- Skycrest Chr                      15.34   2   8   
  3 Griffith, Noelle          -- Our Lady of                       15.55   2   6   
  4 Zarb, Rachel               5 Guardian Ang                      15.76   1   5   
  5 Raymond, Mary              5 Guardian Ang                      15.92   1   4   
  6 Galloway, Hannah          -- Skycrest Chr                      16.02   2   3   
  7 Ryan, Eve                 -- St. Paul Sch                      16.03   1   2   
  8 Scott, Veronica            5 Westlake Chr                      16.27   2   1   
  9 Simmons, Ellie            -- Espiritu San                      16.66   2 
 10 Delp, Gabrielle           -- Espiritu San                      16.80   2 
 11 Chase, Kaitlyn            -- St. Paul Sch                      17.91   1 
 12 Byrd, Riley               -- Our Lady of                       18.09   1 
 13 Camasoli, Kayla           -- St. Patrick                       18.24   2 
 14 Amaro, Ellie              -- St. Cecelia                       18.55   1 
 15 Earling, Lindsey          -- St. Cecelia                       21.70   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Haire, Sarah              -- St. Paul Sch                      31.65   1  10   
  2 Acerra, Lauren             6 Guardian Ang                      32.28   1   8   
  3 Fitzpatrick, Cameron      -- Skycrest Chr                      32.76   2   6   
  4 Constant, Camryn          -- St. Paul Sch                      34.33   2   5   
  5 Dupee, Gracie             -- Skycrest Chr                      34.66   2   4   
  6 Brueckner, Deena           6 Guardian Ang                      35.80   2   3   
  7 Johnston, Ayla             5 Westlake Chr                      36.01   2   2   
  8 Balko, Sydney              5 Westlake Chr                      36.74   1   1   
  9 Rivellini, Olivia         -- St. Cecelia                       36.86   1 
 10 Abrams, Gabrielle         -- Our Lady of                       37.42   1 
 11 Yost, Lindsay             -- Espiritu San                      37.60   1 
 12 Yavorsky, Haley           -- Espiritu San                      37.97   1 
 13 Camasoli, Kayla           -- St. Patrick                       38.67   2 
 14 Lynch, Alicen             -- Our Lady of                       40.24   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Greenwood, Shannon         6 Guardian Ang                    1:13.81   1  10   
  2 Raymond, Mary              5 Guardian Ang                    1:14.15   2   8   
  3 Moyer, Ashley             -- Espiritu San                    1:14.73   2   6   
  4 Galloway, Hannah          -- Skycrest Chr                    1:20.97   1   5   
  5 Oliver, Maya              -- Skycrest Chr                    1:21.68   2   4   
  6 Hayes, Jessica            -- St. Cecelia                     1:24.48   1   3   
  7 Anthony, Sarah            -- St. Paul Sch                    1:25.49   1   2   
  8 Fondrk, Savannah          -- Our Lady of                     1:26.41   2   1   
  9 Sokolowski, Lauren        -- Our Lady of                     1:31.81   1 
 10 Camasoli, Kayla           -- St. Patrick                     1:33.60   1 
 11 Yost, Lindsay             -- Espiritu San                    1:52.03   1 
 12 Baralt, Ashlyn            -- St. Cecelia                     2:14.48   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greenwood, Shannon         6 Guardian Ang                    2:44.55   10   
  2 Zarb, Rachel               5 Guardian Ang                    3:06.25    8   
  3 Chiriaco, Charlotte       -- St. Cecelia                     3:15.09    6   
  4 Gracy, Jolie              -- Our Lady of                     3:17.31    5   
  5 Araujo, Brianna           -- Skycrest Chr                    3:20.91    4   
  6 Marzban, Roya             -- Espiritu San                    3:34.05    3   
  7 Reese, Lauren             -- Skycrest Chr                    3:42.21    2   
  8 Gannaio, Julia            -- Skycrest Chr                    3:44.20    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Guardian Angels Catholic Schoo  'A'                          1:01.95   1  10   
     1) Acerra, Lauren 6                2) Dobson, Kiersten 5             
     3) Raymond, Mary 5                 4) Zarb, Rachel 5                 
  2 Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic S  'B'                          1:02.53   2   8   
     1) Griffith, Nicole --             2) Griffith, Noelle --            
     3) Sokolowski, Lauren --           4) Whiteley, Mikayla --           
  3 Espiritu Santo Catholic School  'A'                          1:03.01   1   6   
     1) Wickett, Jane --                2) Simmons, Ellie --              
     3) Egerter, Laurel --              4) Moyer, Ashley --               
  4 Skycrest Christian School  'B'                               1:03.82   2   5   
     1) Oliver, Maya --                 2) Lee, Sophia --                 
     3) Galloway, Hannah --             4) Robinson, Pammy --             
  5 Skycrest Christian School  'A'                               1:04.22   1   4   
     1) Gannaio, Julia --               2) Schmidt, Jessica --            
     3) Mantilla, Isabella --           4) Fitzpatrick, Cameron --        
  6 Westlake Christian School  'A'                               1:05.33   1   3   
     1) Garrison, Kylee 6               2) Garrison, Macey 5              
     3) Johnston, Ayla 5                4) Scott, Veronica 5              
  7 Espiritu Santo Catholic School  'B'                          1:08.40   2   2   
     1) Marzban, Roya --                2) Yavorsky, Haley --             
     3) Delp, Gabrielle --              4) Durand, Isabella --            
  8 St. Cecelia Catholic School  'A'                             1:09.55   1   1   
     1) Besedic, Addi --                2) Hayes, Jessica --              
     3) Amaro, Ellie --                 4) Rivellini, Olivia --           
  9 St. Paul School  'B'                                         1:13.36   2 
     1) Rapaport, Jourdan --            2) Vickery, Lauren --             
     3) Chase, Kaitlyn --               4) Martin, Tara --                
 -- St. Paul School  'A'                                              DQ   1 
     1) Constant, Camryn --             2) Anthony, Sarah --              
     3) Haire, Sarah --                 4) Ryan, Eve --                   
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Paul School  'A'                                         2:28.76   1  10   
     1) Constant, Camryn --             2) Anthony, Sarah --              
     3) Haire, Sarah --                 4) Ryan, Eve --                   
  2 Espiritu Santo Catholic School  'A'                          2:31.38   2   8   
     1) Wickett, Jane --                2) Yost, Lindsay --               
     3) Egerter, Laurel --              4) Moyer, Ashley --               
  3 Skycrest Christian School  'A'                               2:37.53   2   6   
     1) Reese, Lauren --                2) Schmidt, Jessica --            
     3) Mantilla, Isabella --           4) Araujo, Brianna --             
  4 Guardian Angels Catholic Schoo  'A'                          2:42.57   2   5   
     1) Brueckner, Deena 6              2) Chiarello, California 6        
     3) Fuhler, Anna 5                  4) Pinera-Crespo, Gabriela 6      
  5 Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic S  'B'                          2:45.14   1   4   
     1) Griffith, Noelle --             2) Mattox, Autumn --              
     3) Sokolowski, Lauren --           4) Whiteley, Mikayla --           
  6 Espiritu Santo Catholic School  'B'                          2:45.19   1   3   
     1) Simmons, Ellie --               2) Yavorsky, Haley --             
     3) Delp, Gabrielle --              4) Durand, Isabella --            
  7 Skycrest Christian School  'B'                               2:46.03   1   2   
     1) Lee, Sophia --                  2) Burley, Brynlie --             
     3) Adkisson, Jenna --              4) Clagg, Abi --                  
  8 St. Cecelia Catholic School  'A'                             2:47.71   1   1   
     1) Besedic, Addi --                2) Earling, Lindsey --            
     3) Hayes, Jessica --               4) Amaro, Ellie --                
  9 Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic S  'A'                          2:50.69   1 
     1) Fondrk, Savannah --             2) Griffith, Nicole --            
     3) Abrams, Gabrielle --            4) Lynch, Alicen --               
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fahey, Adam               -- Skycrest Chr                      13.16   1  10   
  2 Ignacio, Noah             -- St. Patrick                       13.47   2   8   
  3 Tarbox, Austin            -- Skycrest Chr                      13.56   2   6   
  4 Voor, Michael              8 Westlake Chr                      13.86   1   5   
  5 Luker, Matthew            -- St. Patrick                       14.05   2   4   
  6 Purcell, Patrick          -- St. Cecelia                       14.06   2   3   
  7 Scargle, Dilan             7 Guardian Ang                      14.20   1   2   
  8 Thomas, Gabe              -- St. Cecelia                       14.25   1   1   
  9 Powers, Jacob             -- Our Lady of                       14.26   1 
 10 Komara, Ryan               8 Guardian Ang                      14.34   1 
 11 Pearson, Beau              7 Westlake Chr                      14.51   1 
 12 Wilson, Trevor            -- Espiritu San                      14.87   1 
 13 Fulton, Ryan              -- St. Paul Sch                      15.09   2 
 14 Carr, Alex                -- St. Paul Sch                      16.03   2 
 15 Glenn, Max                -- Our Lady of                       16.04   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fahey, Adam               -- Skycrest Chr                      26.76   1  10   
  2 Ignacio, Noah             -- St. Patrick                       27.92   1   8   
  3 Margarejo, Giovoni        -- St. Cecelia                       28.06   1   6   
  4 Tarbox, Austin            -- Skycrest Chr                      28.27   1   5   
  5 Purcell, Patrick          -- St. Cecelia                       28.76   1   4   
  6 Powers, Jacob             -- Our Lady of                       30.12   2   3   
  7 Jackson, Adan              8 Guardian Ang                      30.56   2   2   
  8 Tresh, Sandro             -- St. Paul Sch                      30.67   1   1   
  9 Lis, Marek                -- St. Paul Sch                      31.07   2 
 10 Vossler, Ryan              7 Westlake Chr                      31.11   2 
 11 Brunger, Nick             -- Our Lady of                       32.43   1 
 12 Galeano, Fernando          8 Guardian Ang                      33.34   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Green, Tommy              -- Espiritu San                    1:03.52   2  10   
  2 Fahey, Adam               -- Skycrest Chr                    1:06.12   2   8   
  3 Luker, Matthew            -- St. Patrick                     1:06.92   2   6   
  4 Walters, Chase            -- Skycrest Chr                    1:08.46   1   5   
  5 Barragan, Alex             8 Guardian Ang         1:11.00    1:12.38   1   4   
  6 Brunger, Nick             -- Our Lady of                     1:17.37   1   3   
  7 Griffin, Sean             -- St. Patrick                     1:20.47   1   2   
  8 Pinero-Crespo, Antonio     8 Guardian Ang         1:16.00    1:22.33   1   1   
  9 VanVulpen, John Michal    -- Our Lady of                     1:27.54   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cotter, Robert             8 Guardian Ang                    2:29.50   10   
  2 Green, Tommy              -- Espiritu San                    2:34.87    8   
  3 Pinero-Crespo, Antonio     8 Guardian Ang                    2:36.75    6   
  4 Luker, Matthew            -- St. Patrick                     2:36.78    5   
  5 Kohlhepp, Jason           -- Espiritu San                    2:40.82    4   
  6 Mazas, Thano              -- St. Paul Sch                    2:41.80    3   
  7 Schwartz, Adam            -- St. Paul Sch                    2:42.67    2   
  8 Walters, Chase            -- Skycrest Chr                    2:43.67    1   
  9 Cherry, Alex              -- Skycrest Chr                    2:45.39  
 10 Perry, Spencer            -- Skycrest Chr                    2:48.53  
 11 Brudnicki, Will           -- Skycrest Chr                    2:54.83  
 12 Peters, Rayce             -- St. Paul Sch                    2:59.74  
 13 Griffin, Sean             -- St. Patrick                     3:11.38  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Guardian Angels Catholic Schoo  'A'                            56.10   1  10   
     1) Galeano, Fernando 8             2) Jackson, Adan 8                
     3) Komara, Ryan 8                  4) Scargle, Dilan 7               
  2 Skycrest Christian School  'A'                                 56.44   1   8   
     1) Dupee, Conner --                2) LaRosa, Aj --                  
     3) Tarbox, Austin --               4) Kidder, Michael --             
  3 St. Cecelia Catholic School  'A'                               56.49   1   6   
     1) Blaylock, Tyler --              2) Purcell, Patrick --            
     3) Margarejo, Giovoni --           4) Thomas, Gabe --                
  4 Skycrest Christian School  'B'                                 56.74   2   5   
  5 St. Paul School  'A'                                           57.21   1   4   
     1) Lis, Marek --                   2) Schwartz, Adam --              
     3) Fulton, Ryan --                 4) Kraus, Noah --                 
  6 Westlake Christian School  'A'                                 58.88   1   3   
     1) Johansen, Erik 8                2) Pearson, Beau 7                
     3) Voor, Michael 8                 4) Vossler, Ryan 7                
  7 St. Paul School  'B'                                           59.06   2   2   
     1) Mazas, Thano --                 2) Carr, Alex --                  
     3) Warner, David --                4) Temko, Josh --                 
  8 Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic S  'A'                          1:00.74   1   1   
     1) Brunger, Nick --                2) Eichelberger, Robbie --        
     3) Powers, Jacob --                4) Rotolo, Ryan --                
  9 St. Patrick Catholic School  'A'                             1:01.29   1 
     1) Gundle, Gordon --               2) Ignacio, Noah --               
     3) Griffin, Sean --                4) Bautista, Michael --           
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Skycrest Christian School  'A'                               2:11.71   10   
     1) Dupee, Conner --                2) LaRosa, Aj --                  
     3) Kidder, Michael --              4) Clagg, Seth --                 
  2 Guardian Angels Catholic Schoo  'A'                          2:15.91    8   
     1) Barragan, Alex 8                2) Cotter, Robert 8               
     3) McClelland, Tim 8               4) Pinero-Crespo, Antonio 8       
  3 Skycrest Christian School  'B'                               2:16.85    6   
  4 Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic S  'A'                          2:26.54    5   
     1) Eichelberger, Robbie --         2) Glenn, Max --                  
     3) Rostran, Miguel --              4) VanVulpen, John Michal --      
 -- St. Paul School  'B'                                              DQ  
     1) Fulton, Ryan --                 2) Carr, Alex --                  
     3) Kraus, Noah --                  4) Temko, Josh --                 
 -- St. Paul School  'A'                                              DQ  
     1) Tresh, Sandro --                2) Lis, Marek --                  
     3) Rubin, Nathan --                4) Peters, Rayce --               
 
Boys 50 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sterling, Giovanni        -- Skycrest Chr                       7.94   1  10   
  2 Reagan, Michael           -- Espiritu San                       7.99   1   8   
  3 Lombard, Hampton          -- St. Cecelia                        8.08   2   6   
  4 Scargle, Nicolas           5 Guardian Ang                       8.13   1   5   
  5 Royster, Blake            -- Skycrest Chr                       8.21   1   4   
  6 Tovar, Leo                -- Espiritu San                       8.50   1   3   
  7 Kaszuba, Chris             6 Guardian Ang                       8.63   1   2   
  8 Rudolph, Justin           -- St. Paul Sch                       8.66   2   1   
  9 Weinstock, Alex           -- St. Paul Sch                       8.82   2 
 10 Persechino, Lucas         -- St. Cecelia                        8.83   1 
 11 Pucci, Ricky               6 Westlake Chr                       9.07   2 
 12 Thompson, Jacob           -- Our Lady of                        9.15   2 
 13 Laessig, Riley            -- Our Lady of                        9.60   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fagen, Chase              -- St. Paul Sch                      14.87   2  10   
  2 Piazza, Andrew            -- St. Paul Sch                      14.91   2   8   
  3 Royster, Blake            -- Skycrest Chr                      14.93   1   6   
  4 Rizzo, Max                -- St. Cecelia                       15.65   2   5   
  5 Kujawa, Christian         -- Espiritu San                      15.71   1   4   
  6 Amaro, Nick               -- St. Cecelia                       16.19   2   3   
  7 Lacorte, Giovanni         -- St. Patrick                       16.32   1   2   
  8 Melendy, Andrew           -- St. Patrick                       17.55   1   1   
  9 Laessig, Riley            -- Our Lady of                       19.00   2 
 10 Watt, Jordan              -- Our Lady of                       19.13   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jewell, Ryan              -- St. Cecelia                       31.84   2  10   
  2 Sterling, Giovanni        -- Skycrest Chr                      32.63   1   8   
  3 Boudreau, Brandon         -- St. Cecelia                       32.80   2   6   
  4 Scargle, Nicolas           5 Guardian Ang                      34.10   1   5   
  5 Vitulli, Tyler             6 Westlake Chr                      34.97   1   4   
  6 Royster, Blake            -- Skycrest Chr                      35.20   1   3   
  7 Williams, Jordan          -- St. Paul Sch                      35.56   2   2   
  8 Kuhlman, Nathaniel         6 Guardian Ang                      35.91   1   1   
  9 Scott, Michael            -- St. Paul Sch                      36.89   1 
 10 Hohs, Alex                -- Espiritu San                      37.03   2 
 11 Gasparini, Peter          -- Espiritu San                      37.46   1 
 12 Powers, Ryan              -- Our Lady of                       40.42   2 
 13 Watt, Jordan              -- Our Lady of                       43.57   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gelep, James              -- St. Paul Sch                    1:08.54   2  10   
  2 Lacorte, Giovanni         -- St. Patrick                     1:13.90   1   8   
  3 Moraca, Joseph             5 Guardian Ang                    1:14.42   2   6   
  4 Amicone, Blake            -- Skycrest Chr                    1:16.11   1   5   
  5 Kujawa, Christian         -- Espiritu San                    1:17.37   1   4   
  6 Dunnagan, Tyler           -- St. Cecelia                     1:18.26   1   3   
  7 Russell, Christopher      -- Espiritu San                    1:22.16   2   2   
  8 Guillen, Kevin            -- Skycrest Chr                    1:22.28   1   1   
  9 Helfand, Brandon           6 Guardian Ang                    1:25.78   1 
 10 Graves, Alan              -- St. Cecelia                     1:27.12   1 
 11 Reimann, Austin           -- Our Lady of                     1:30.99   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gelep, Lucas              -- St. Paul Sch                    2:28.45   10   
  2 Ross, Tyler               -- Skycrest Chr                    2:50.03    8   
  3 Russell, Christopher      -- Espiritu San                    2:53.19    6   
  4 Stephens, Grant           -- Skycrest Chr                    2:54.76    5   
  5 Harris, Greg               5 Guardian Ang                    2:56.05    4   
  6 Bhatia, Anuj              -- St. Paul Sch                    2:57.42    3   
  7 Kohlhepp, Marc            -- Espiritu San                    3:00.57    2   
  8 Amicone, Blake            -- Skycrest Chr                    3:00.97    1   
  9 Cutting, Luke              5 Westlake Chr                    3:02.69  
 10 Moraca, Joseph             5 Guardian Ang                    3:03.53  
 11 Dunnagan, Tyler           -- St. Cecelia                     3:03.91  
 12 Vitulli, Tyler             6 Westlake Chr                    3:07.37  
 13 Ekonomides, Chris         -- Skycrest Chr                    3:10.21  
 14 Melendy, Andrew           -- St. Patrick                     3:10.42  
 15 Fondrk, Sean              -- Our Lady of                     3:12.39  
 16 Green, Frankie            -- Espiritu San                    3:13.60  
 17 Reimann, Austin           -- Our Lady of                     3:16.01  
 18 Williams, Aaron           -- Espiritu San                    3:17.74  
 19 Persechino, Lucas         -- St. Cecelia                     3:22.29  
 20 Pucci, Ricky               6 Westlake Chr                    3:27.43  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Cecelia Catholic School  'A'                               59.85   1  10   
     1) Lombard, Hampton --             2) Jewell, Ryan --                
     3) Rizzo, Max --                   4) Hockin, Jacob --               
  2 St. Paul School  'A'                                         1:00.74   1   8   
     1) Piazza, Andrew --               2) Fagen, Chase --                
     3) Schmitz, Tyler --               4) Rudolph, Justin --             
  3 Espiritu Santo Catholic School  'A'                          1:01.87   1   6   
     1) Tovar, Leo --                   2) Tovar, Octavio --              
     3) Groteke, Matthew --             4) Reagan, Michael --             
  4 Guardian Angels Catholic Schoo  'A'                          1:03.57   1   5   
     1) Helfand, Brandon 6              2) Harris, Greg 5                 
     3) Moraca, Joseph 5                4) Scargle, Nicolas 5             
  5 Skycrest Christian School  'A'                               1:04.16   1   4   
     1) Boykins, Cameron --             2) Ekonomides, Chris --           
     3) Jarvis, Nick --                 4) Guillen, Kevin --              
  6 Skycrest Christian School  'B'                               1:04.46   2   3   
     1) Stephens, Grant --              2) Meloche, Austin --             
     3) Burley, Kade --                 4) White, Joey --                 
  7 Espiritu Santo Catholic School  'B'                          1:06.43   2   2   
     1) Williams, Aaron --              2) Magyar, Joey --                
     3) Gasparini, Peter --             4) Yavorsky, Hunter --            
  8 St. Paul School  'B'                                         1:07.62   2   1   
     1) Dohnal, John --                 2) Williams, Jordan --            
     3) Stroyne, Gregory --             4) Ofenloch, Zach --              
  9 Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic S  'A'                          1:08.90   1 
     1) Reimann, Austin --              2) Thompson, Jacob --             
     3) Laessig, Riley --               4) Whiteley, Jacob --             
 10 Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic S  'B'                          1:15.52   2 
     1) Harrell, Jamie --               2) Hryniewicz, Tommy --           
     3) Russo, Sal --                   4) Watt, Jordan --                
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Paul School  'A'                                         2:03.88   10   
     1) Gelep, James --                 2) Gelep, Lucas --                
     3) Piazza, Andrew --               4) Fagen, Chase --                
  2 St. Cecelia Catholic School  'A'                             2:27.62    8   
     1) Amaro, Nick --                  2) Boudreau, Brandon --           
     3) Lombard, Hampton --             4) Hockin, Jacob --               
  3 Espiritu Santo Catholic School  'B'                          2:28.03    6   
     1) Russell, Christopher --         2) Hohs, Alex --                  
     3) Lopez, Christian --             4) Magyar, Joey --                
  4 Skycrest Christian School  'B'                               2:29.25    5   
     1) Dupee, Tanner --                2) Jarvis, Nick --                
     3) Meloche, Austin --              4) White, Joey --                 
  5 Espiritu Santo Catholic School  'A'                          2:39.35    4   
     1) Tovar, Leo --                   2) Williams, Aaron --             
     3) Tovar, Octavio --               4) Groteke, Matthew --            
  6 Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic S  'A'                          2:55.50    3   
     1) Hryniewicz, Tommy --            2) Powers, Ryan --                
     3) See, Jared --                   4) Fondrk, Sean --                
 -- Skycrest Christian School  'A'                                    DQ  
     1) Boykins, Cameron --             2) Ekonomides, Chris --           
     3) Ross, Tyler --                  4) Guillen, Kevin --              
 
               Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Skycrest Christian School   86        2) Guardian Angels Catholic   46   
    3) St. Cecelia Catholic Schoo  37        4) Our Lady of Lourdes Catho  29   
    5) Espiritu Santo Catholic Sc  18        6) St. Patrick Catholic Scho  11   
    7) St. Paul School              4                                           
 
            Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Guardian Angels Catholic S  76        2) Skycrest Christian School  68   
    3) Our Lady of Lourdes Cathol  32        4) Espiritu Santo Catholic S  30   
    5) St. Paul School             29        6) Westlake Christian School  27   
    7) St. Cecelia Catholic Schoo  11                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Skycrest Christian School   74        2) Guardian Angels Catholic   43   
    3) St. Patrick Catholic Schoo  33        4) Espiritu Santo Catholic S  22   
    5) St. Cecelia Catholic Schoo  20        6) St. Paul School            12   
    6) Our Lady of Lourdes Cathol  12        8) Westlake Christian School   8   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Skycrest Christian School   63        1) St. Paul School            63   
    3) St. Cecelia Catholic Schoo  51        4) Espiritu Santo Catholic S  47   
    5) Guardian Angels Catholic S  28        6) St. Patrick Catholic Scho  11   
    7) Westlake Christian School    4        8) Our Lady of Lourdes Catho   3 


Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: None
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version