RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - Athletics Ontario Indoor Bantam/Midget/Junior Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Mar 4 2012, 04:20 PM | 11363 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Licensed to Toronto Track and Field Centre - Site License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 05/03/2012 01:32 AM
                            AO Bantam Midget Junior                            
                  Co-Hosted by: Athletics Ontario & York U TC                  
           Toronto Track & Field Centre  - 03/03/2012 to 03/04/2012            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Bantam
===================================================================
         U14:    7.85  08/12/2007  Nichelle Prince (95), Bramalea Bullets      
         U13:    7.85  08/12/2007  Nichelle Prince (95), Bramalea Bullets      
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marsh, Alyssa             00 Durham Legion At          8.16Q  1 
  2 Kampstra, Taylor          99 Guelph TFC                8.61Q  2 
  3 Tessier, Arielle          99 York University           8.23Q  1 
  4 Breault, Kaitlyn          00 Windsor Legion T          8.75Q  2 
  5 Yupangco, Jayde           99 U of Toronto TC           8.66q  1 
  6 Gurley, Rasheeda          99 York University           8.93q  2 
  7 Bhasin, Sara              99 York University           8.98q  2 
  8 Badour, Kiva              01 U of Toronto TC           9.28q  1 
  9 Friborg, Ellen            00 U of Toronto TC           9.29   2 
 10 Genautis, Emma            02 U of Toronto TC           9.52   1 
 
Girls 60 Meter Bantam
=======================================================================
         U14:    7.85  08/12/2007  Nichelle Prince (95), Bramalea Bullets      
         U13:    7.85  08/12/2007  Nichelle Prince (95), Bramalea Bullets      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Marsh, Alyssa             00 Durham Legion At          8.18    7   
  2 Tessier, Arielle          99 York University           8.22    5   
  3 Kampstra, Taylor          99 Guelph TFC                8.57    4   
  4 Yupangco, Jayde           99 U of Toronto TC           8.68    3   
  5 Breault, Kaitlyn          00 Windsor Legion T          8.75    2   
  6 Gurley, Rasheeda          99 York University           8.92    1   
  7 Bhasin, Sara              99 York University           8.93  
  8 Badour, Kiva              01 U of Toronto TC           9.26  
 
Girls 150 Meter Bantam
==========================================================================
         U14:   19.31  14/02/2010  Jadyn Chevannes-Skeen (97), Fortis          
         U13:   20.21  27/11/2011  Arielle Tessier (99), York University       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marsh, Alyssa             00 Durham Legion At         19.52   4   7   
  2 Tessier, Arielle          99 York University          19.96   4   5   
  3 B'Dacy, Eden              99 U of Toronto TC          20.71   4   4   
  4 Gurley, Rasheeda          99 York University          21.44   3   3   
  5 Briollais, Noemie         99 U of Toronto TC          21.46   4   2   
  6 Kampstra, Taylor          99 Guelph TFC               21.48   1   1   
  7 Breault, Kaitlyn          00 Windsor Legion T         21.72   2 
  8 Solek, Carolyn            99 U of Toronto TC          21.88   2 
  9 Bhasin, Sara              99 York University          21.94   3 
 10 Sherar, Zoe               99 U of Toronto TC          22.13   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Bantam
=======================================================================
         U14:   2:15.5h  04/02/1967  Sheila Meharg (55), North York            
         U13:   2:15.5h  04/02/1967  Sheila Meharg (55), North York            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steckel, Camryn           99 London Legion TF       2:24.92    7   
  2 Adams, Finley             99 Hamilton Olympic       2:25.29    5   
  3 Jankov, Mary              99 South Simcoe Duf       2:27.43    4   
  4 Turner, Jessica           00 Windsor Legion T       2:28.21    3   
  5 Clarke, Erin              99 Etobicoke TFC          2:36.88    2   
  6 Morgan, Cassidy           00 South Simcoe Duf       2:37.78    1   
  7 Alkerton, Brittany        99 Brockville Legio       2:38.25  
  8 Esau, Haley               99 Niagara Olympic        2:38.61  
  9 Johnstone, Madison        00 Hamilton Olympic       2:39.99  
 10 Norton, Megan             99 Niagara Olympic        2:40.44  
 
Girls 1200 Meter Bantam
=======================================================================
         U14:   3:48.83  22/01/2011  Lucia Stafford (98), U of Toronto         
         U13:   4:04.59  05/03/2011  Camryn Steckel (99), London Legion        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steckel, Camryn           99 London Legion TF       3:58.75    7   
  2 Jankov, Mary              99 South Simcoe Duf       3:59.28    5   
  3 Weller, Michelle          99 Etobicoke TFC          4:03.65    4   
  4 Esau, Haley               99 Niagara Olympic        4:06.44    3   
  5 Waller, Georgia           00 York University        4:07.97    2   
  6 Alkerton, Brittany        99 Brockville Legio       4:14.31    1   
  7 Boston, Emily-Rose        00 Newmarker Huskie       4:15.30  
  8 Kromberg, Sarah           99 Newmarker Huskie       4:20.32  
  9 Hodinka, Megan            99 Newmarker Huskie       4:22.17  
 10 Clarke, Erin              99 Etobicoke TFC          4:23.22  
 
Girls 2000 Meter Bantam
=======================================================================
         U14:   7:05.70  27/12/2011  Georgia Waller (00), York University      
         U13:   7:05.70  27/12/2011  Georgia Waller (00), York University      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waller, Georgia           00 York University        7:12.14    7   
  2 Weller, Michelle          99 Etobicoke TFC          7:16.95    5   
  3 Boston, Emily-Rose        00 Newmarker Huskie       7:24.16    4   
  4 Kromberg, Sarah           99 Newmarker Huskie       7:27.84    3   
  5 Greig, Maddy              01 South Simcoe Duf       7:31.08    2   
  6 Hodinka, Megan            99 Newmarker Huskie       7:34.89    1   
  7 Smart-Reed, Madeline      00 Etobicoke TFC          8:03.71  
  8 Montesano, Erica          00 Newmarker Huskie       8:09.53  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Bantam
=======================================================================
         U14:   10.13  06/03/2011  Caroline Ritchie (98), York County          
         U13:    9.48                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rundle, Emily             99 London Legion TF         10.90    7   
  2 Ho-Sang, Solah            99 U of Toronto TC          13.35    5   
  3 Shirt, Serafina           99 U of Toronto TC          15.12    4   
 
Girls High Jump Bantam
=======================================================================
         U14:   1.68m  19/12/2010  Shyla Cardy (97), Niagara Olympic           
         U13:   1.54m  02/12/2000  Heather Hamilton (88)                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Li, Madeline              99 Unattached Ontar         1.40m    7   
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Crovetto, Julia           99 Laurel Creek TFC         1.35m    4.50
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Glen-Carter, Lucy         99 U of Toronto TC          1.35m    4.50
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Briollais, Noemie         99 U of Toronto TC          1.30m    3   
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Sivnathan, Akshanaa       00 United Tamil SC          1.25m    2   
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Friborg, Ellen            00 U of Toronto TC          1.25m    1   
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Badour, Kiva              01 U of Toronto TC          1.10m  
     1.10 1.15 
        O  XXX 
  8 Deeth, Paige              99 U of Toronto TC          1.10m  
     1.10 1.15 
       XO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Bantam
=======================================================================
         U14:   5.24m  01/12/1990  Veronica Dyer (77), Durhamk Olympics XL's   
         U13:   4.91m  03/12/2005  Shawna Jackman (93), Oshawa Legion          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yupangco, Jayde           99 U of Toronto TC          4.69m    7   
      4.43m  4.69m  4.67m  4.43m  PASS  FOUL
  2 Bhasin, Sara              99 York University          4.39m    5   
      4.21m  3.94m  4.04m  4.21m  PASS  4.39m
  3 Gurley, Rasheeda          99 York University          4.34m    4   
      4.34m  4.31m  4.09m  4.07m  PASS  3.63m
  4 Glen-Carter, Lucy         99 U of Toronto TC          4.33m    3   
      4.33m  4.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Sivnathan, Akshanaa       00 United Tamil SC          4.23m    2   
      3.83m  FOUL  4.14m  4.03m  4.23m  FOUL
  6 Briollais, Noemie         99 U of Toronto TC          4.15m    1   
      3.72m  3.78m  3.90m  4.12m  FOUL  4.15m
  7 Deeth, Paige              99 U of Toronto TC          3.93m  
      3.93m  3.59m  3.60m  3.83m  3.38m  3.37m
  8 Solek, Carolyn            99 U of Toronto TC          3.67m  
      FOUL  3.19m  3.67m  3.53m  FOUL  3.39m
  9 Badour, Kiva              01 U of Toronto TC          3.56m  
      3.09m  3.55m  3.56m         
 10 Shirt, Serafina           99 U of Toronto TC          2.94m  
      2.37m  2.94m  2.69m         
 
Girls Shot Put 3.00kg Bantam
=======================================================================
         U14:   11.74m  06/12/2003  Vanessa Salerno (90), North York           
         U13:   10.42m  07/12/2002  Vanessa Salerno (90), North York           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tennant, Grace            99 Team G.R.U.N.T.         10.62m    7   
      10.04m  10.07m  FOUL  10.62m  9.70m  10.05m
  2 Conley, Hailie            99 Quinte Legion TF         8.71m    5   
      FOUL  8.60m  8.12m  8.71m  7.69m  8.15m
  3 Ho-Sang, Solah            99 U of Toronto TC          5.04m    4   
      3.59m  4.48m  3.67m  3.97m  3.46m  5.04m
 
Girls 60 Meter Midget
===================================================================
         U16:    7.58  09/04/1983  Keturah Anderson (68), Lord Dufferin P.S.   
         U15:    7.71  28/11/2009  Christian Brennan (95), Unattached          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James, Jamilah            97 Phoenix Athletic          8.04Q  2 
  2 Springer, Rachel          98 Centro Scuola TF          8.14Q  3 
  3 Dessureault, Megan        97 London Legion TF          8.45Q  1 
  4 Thompson, Chinque         97 Durham Legion At          8.13q  2 
  5 Williams, Kenisha         97 Flying Angels Ac          8.17q  3 
  6 Depaul, Claire            97 Flying Angels Ac          8.28q  3 
  7 Mulder, Jaiden            98 Windsor Legion T          8.30q  3 
  8 Jennings, Sasha           97 G-Force TC                8.45q  2 
  9 Bottos, Brooke            98 Hamilton Olympic          8.49   1 
 10 Devries, Samantha         97 Flying Angels Ac          8.54   2 
 
Girls 60 Meter Midget
=======================================================================
         U16:    7.58  09/04/1983  Keturah Anderson (68), Lord Dufferin P.S.   
         U15:    7.71  28/11/2009  Christian Brennan (95), Unattached          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, Chinque         97 Durham Legion At          7.95    7   
  2 James, Jamilah            97 Phoenix Athletic          7.96    5   
  3 Williams, Kenisha         97 Flying Angels Ac          8.12    4   
  4 Springer, Rachel          98 Centro Scuola TF          8.16    3   
  5 Depaul, Claire            97 Flying Angels Ac          8.28    2   
  6 Mulder, Jaiden            98 Windsor Legion T          8.31    1   
  7 Dessureault, Megan        97 London Legion TF          8.34  
  8 Jennings, Sasha           97 G-Force TC                8.50  
 
Girls 200 Meter Midget
==========================================================================
         U16:   24.60  21/02/2010  Christian Brennan (95), Hamilton Olympic    
         U15:   25.20  05/12/1999  Patricia Mayers (85), Oshawa Legion         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Karipidis, Olympia        98 Phoenix Athletic         25.81   8   7   
  2 Depaul, Claire            97 Flying Angels Ac         26.57   7   5   
  3 Aitken, Lexi              97 London Legion TF         26.71   8   4   
  4 Smith, Jenna              98 Hamilton Olympic         26.96   7   3   
  5 Williams, Kenisha         97 Flying Angels Ac         27.03   7   2   
  6 Hemrica, Hailey           97 Flying Angels Ac         27.17   7   1   
  7 Thompson, Chinque         97 Durham Legion At         27.20   6 
  8 McDonald, Ashley          97 Phoenix Athletic         27.31   8 
  9 Cain, Camesha             97 Extreme Velocity         27.31   6 
 10 Mulder, Jaiden            98 Windsor Legion T         27.50   6 
 
Girls 300 Meter Midget
==========================================================================
         U16:   39.41  10/12/2011  Mariam Abdul-Rashid (97), Durham Legion     
         U15:   39.41  10/12/2011  Mariam Abdul-Rashid (97), Durham Legion     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Abdul-Rashid, Mariam      97 The Speed Academ         39.80   7   7   
  2 Karipidis, Olympia        98 Phoenix Athletic         40.44   7   5   
  3 Aitken, Lexi              97 London Legion TF         42.26   7   4   
  4 Skimming, Nicole          97 310 Running              42.59   6   3   
  5 Bracci, Brianne           97 Windsor Legion T         42.97   6   2   
  6 Smith, Jenna              98 Hamilton Olympic         42.99   6   1   
  7 McDonald, Ashley          97 Phoenix Athletic         43.04   6 
  8 Cain, Camesha             97 Extreme Velocity         43.19   7 
  9 Hemrica, Hailey           97 Flying Angels Ac         43.26   6 
 10 Carley, Hannah            97 Newmarker Huskie         43.36   3 
 10 Banhara, Gabriella        98 U of Toronto TC          43.36   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Midget
=======================================================================
         U16:   2:15.04  06/03/2011  Kailee Sawyer (97), Laurel Creek          
         U15:   2:15.04  06/03/2011  Kailee Sawyer (97), Laurel Creek          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sawyer, Kailee            97 Laurel Creek TFC       2:10.67    7   
  2 Mayers, Mackenzie         97 London Legion TF       2:18.88    5   
  3 Bracci, Brianne           97 Windsor Legion T       2:18.90    4   
  4 Shukla, Jazz              98 U of Toronto TC        2:20.93    3   
  5 Anderson, Allison         98 Toronto Olympic        2:23.56    2   
  6 Horner, Kelsey            97 York University        2:23.87    1   
  7 Myers, Tracy              97 Niagara Olympic        2:25.93  
  8 Rocheleau, Fiona          97 Windsor Legion T       2:26.16  
  9 Banhara, Gabriella        98 U of Toronto TC        2:28.02  
 10 Spear, Chloe              97 South Simcoe Duf       2:28.97  
 
Girls 1200 Meter Midget
=======================================================================
         U16:   3:38.36  05/03/2011  Kailee Sawyer (97), Laurel Creek          
         U15:   3:38.36  05/03/2011  Kailee Sawyer (97), Laurel Creek          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sawyer, Kailee            97 Laurel Creek TFC       3:36.00    7   
  2 Henry, Chardae            97 Toronto Olympic        3:43.22    5   
  3 Shukla, Jazz              98 U of Toronto TC        3:46.26    4   
  4 Horner, Kelsey            97 York University        3:47.36    3   
  5 Mayers, Mackenzie         97 London Legion TF       3:48.26    2   
  6 Anderson, Allison         98 Toronto Olympic        3:49.54    1   
  7 Lampard, Caroline         98 Toronto Olympic        3:50.04  
  8 Hessels, Nicole           97 Laurel Creek TFC       3:53.79  
  9 Elmy, Alyssa              98 South Simcoe Duf       3:54.60  
 10 Armstrong, Jessica        97 Newmarker Huskie       3:54.93  
 
Girls 2000 Meter Midget
=======================================================================
         U16:   6:34.36  06/03/2011  Mackenzie Lemieux (96), Toronto Olympic   
         U15:   6:45.60  06/03/2011  Emily Carmichael (97), Brockville Legion  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Horner, Kelsey            97 York University        6:45.80    7   
  2 Armstrong, Jessica        97 Newmarker Huskie       6:54.41    5   
  3 Stewart, Kate             98 Newmarker Huskie       6:56.49    4   
  4 Lampard, Caroline         98 Toronto Olympic        6:56.79    3   
  5 Ryall, Stephanie          97 Unattached Ontar       6:59.19    2   
  6 Kinninmont, Erin          97 Phoenix Athletic       7:08.70    1   
  7 Ferneyhough, Claire       97 U of Toronto TC        7:08.75  
  8 Tramble, Lindsay          98 Toronto Olympic        7:12.56  
  9 Nusselder, Jessie         97 Saugeen TFC            7:13.14  
 10 Hessels, Nicole           97 Laurel Creek TFC       7:14.22  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Midget
===================================================================
         U16:    9.01  03/03/2002  Nikkita Holder (87), Oshawa Legion T.F.C.   
         U15:    9.35  20/02/2005  Hayley Warren (91), South Simcoe Dufferin T.
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aitken, Lexi              97 London Legion TF          9.33Q  2 
  2 Larsson, Anna             97 Laurel Creek TFC          9.91Q  1 
  3 Ritchie, Caroline         98 Centro Scuola TF          9.96Q  2 
  4 Hinds, Allyeyah           98 Durham Legion At         10.01Q  1 
  5 McKay, Emily              97 Laurel Creek TFC         10.27q  2 
  6 Dessureault, Megan        97 London Legion TF         10.27q  1 
  7 Eng, Sarah                98 U of Toronto TC          10.34q  1 
  8 Huggins, Dalyssa          98 York University          10.69q  2 
  9 Whitestone, Madeleine     98 U of Toronto TC          10.77   2 
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Midget
=======================================================================
         U16:    9.01  03/03/2002  Nikkita Holder (87), Oshawa Legion T.F.C.   
         U15:    9.35  20/02/2005  Hayley Warren (91), South Simcoe Dufferin T.
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Aitken, Lexi              97 London Legion TF          9.24    7   
  2 Ritchie, Caroline         98 Centro Scuola TF          9.86    5   
  3 Larsson, Anna             97 Laurel Creek TFC          9.90    4   
  4 Eng, Sarah                98 U of Toronto TC          10.10    3   
  5 McKay, Emily              97 Laurel Creek TFC         10.10    2   
  6 Hinds, Allyeyah           98 Durham Legion At         10.11    1   
  7 Huggins, Dalyssa          98 York University          10.39  
  8 Dessureault, Megan        97 London Legion TF         10.49  
 
Girls High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
         U16:   1.85m  08/02/1975  Julie White (60), Brampton Kinsmen          
         U15:   1.70m  17/03/1974  Julie White (60), Bramptom Kinsmen          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cardy, Shyla              97 Niagara Regional         1.73m    7   
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 McKay, Emily              97 Laurel Creek TFC         1.50m    4.50
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Aitken, Lexi              97 London Legion TF         1.50m    4.50
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Larsson, Anna             97 Laurel Creek TFC         1.45m    3   
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Ferdinand, Alexandria     98 U of Toronto TC          1.40m    2   
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Vanderwal, Alison         97 London Western T         1.40m    1   
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Skulj, Lee Ann            98 Niagara Regional         1.35m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Krome, Alison             98 U of Toronto TC          1.35m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Ritchie, Caroline         98 Centro Scuola TF         1.30m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 10 Kameka, Hunter            98 Sarnia Athletics         1.25m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        P  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Midget
=======================================================================
         U16:   3.15m  15/02/2009  Alysha Newman (94), London Legion           
         U15:   2.60m  21/01/2011  Hannah Smith (97), Airborne Athletics       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Li, Madeline              99 Unattached Ontar         2.15m    7   
     1.95 2.05 2.15 2.25 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Midget
=======================================================================
         U16:   6.01m  17/02/1973  Donna Summerland (58), Scarborough Optimists
         U15:   5.33m  04/03/1978  Denise Fillion (64), Tillsonburg Legion     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James, Jamilah            97 Phoenix Athletic         5.59m    7   
      5.02m  5.02m  5.34m  5.59m  5.14m  5.16m
  2 Cardy, Shyla              97 Niagara Regional         5.06m    5   
      FOUL  4.35m  4.45m  4.86m  4.78m  5.06m
  3 Blackwood, Ebhani         98 Extreme Velocity         5.03m    4   
      4.62m  4.99m  4.25m  4.86m  4.92m  5.03m
  4 Taylor, Ashlin            97 London Western T         4.99m    3   
      4.67m  4.22m  FOUL  4.67m  4.98m  4.99m
  5 Springer, Rachel          98 Centro Scuola TF         4.99m    2   
      4.83m  4.81m  4.85m  4.99m  4.89m  4.91m
  6 Larsson, Anna             97 Laurel Creek TFC         4.74m    1   
      4.74m  4.71m  4.60m  4.36m  4.57m  4.60m
  7 Maslowski, Leanne         97 Flying Angels Ac         4.42m  
      3.96m  3.88m  4.42m  4.30m  4.39m  FOUL
  8 Krome, Alison             98 U of Toronto TC          4.33m  
      4.12m  4.33m  4.22m  4.16m  3.99m  3.73m
  9 Swartz, Charley           97 U of Toronto TC          4.17m  
      3.75m  FOUL  4.17m         
 10 Janssen, Leigh            97 Hamilton Olympic         4.05m  
      4.05m  3.95m  3.83m         
 
Girls Triple Jump Midget
=======================================================================
         U16:   11.73m  26/11/2011  Angela Mercurio (96), Supreme Athletics    
         U15:   11.33m  02/12/2006  Taylor Neely (92), I Be Fast               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 De Los Santos, Sarah      98 Supreme Athletic        10.83m    7   
      10.27m  10.22m  10.42m  10.19m  10.83m  10.71m
  2 Taylor, Ashlin            97 London Western T        10.41m    5   
      9.83m  9.93m  9.89m  10.26m  10.41m  FOUL
  3 Haney, Natalie            98 Supreme Athletic        10.10m    4   
      9.64m  FOUL  9.42m  10.10m  10.06m  FOUL
  4 Achilles, Michelle        97 Etobicoke TFC            9.72m    3   
      9.54m  FOUL  9.61m  9.65m  9.72m  9.47m
  5 Glen-Carter, Lucy         99 U of Toronto TC          9.62m    2   
      9.00m  FOUL  9.14m  FOUL  9.62m  FOUL
  6 Janssen, Leigh            97 Hamilton Olympic         9.16m    1   
      8.38m  8.98m  9.14m  9.10m  8.74m  9.16m
  7 Congourdeau, Chloe        98 U of Toronto TC          8.63m  
      8.29m  8.63m  8.37m  8.29m  7.99m  8.41m
  8 Swartz, Charley           97 U of Toronto TC          8.49m  
      0.39m  8.27m  8.39m  8.22m  7.63m  8.49m
  9 Ferdinand, Alexandria     98 U of Toronto TC          8.32m  
      8.27m  FOUL  8.32m         
 
Girls Shot Put 3.00kg Midget
=======================================================================
         U16:   12.75m  29/11/2008  Madison Johnston (93), South Simcoe Dufferi
         U15:   11.80m  02/12/2006  Eulleasha Thompson (92), Bramalea Bullets  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laroche, Savannah         97 Hamilton Olympic        11.01m    7   
      10.33m  10.22m  11.01m  10.25m  10.68m  10.76m
  2 Martin, Amanda            97 Lightning Athlet         9.54m    5   
      9.27m  8.93m  9.27m  9.54m  8.96m  9.46m
  3 Jantzi, Harlee            97 London Western T         9.33m    4   
      9.30m  FOUL  FOUL  9.33m  9.10m  8.92m
  4 Aitken, Lexi              97 London Legion TF         9.21m    3   
      8.77m  9.21m  FOUL  8.13m  8.53m  6.66m
 
Girls Weight Throw 5.443kg Midget
=======================================================================
         U16:   16.23m  29/01/2012  Savannah Laroche (97), Hamilton Olympic    
         U15:    9.54m  05/03/2005  Jessi Pilling (91), London Western         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laroche, Savannah         97 Hamilton Olympic        15.22m    7   
      13.09m  12.90m  FOUL  14.13m  15.22m  FOUL
  2 Jantzi, Harlee            97 London Western T        11.65m    5   
      11.29m  FOUL  11.25m  11.04m  11.65m  11.42m
 
Women 60 Meter Junior
===================================================================
         U20:    7.33  22/02/1986  Keturah Anderson (68), York U. Optimists    
         U19:    7.33  22/02/1986  Keturah Anderson (68), York U. Optimists    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Shai-Anne          93 Project Athletic          7.39Q  2 
  2 Harrison, Shaina          94 Flying Angels Ac          7.45Q  3 
  3 Bingham, Khamica          94 Brampton TC Inc.          7.54Q  1 
  4 Murray, Rebecca           95 Team Relentless           7.88Q  4 
  5 Julius-Williams, Dominiq  94 Durham Legion At          7.76Q  1 
  6 Huard, Ashley             93 Track North AC            7.83Q  3 
  7 Marsh, Alexis             95 Durham Legion At          7.93Q  4 
  8 Stephens, Maya            96 U of Toronto TC           7.96Q  2 
  9 Buchanan, Leya            96 Mississauga Olym          7.88q  3 
 10 Johnson, Makenzie         94 St Thomas Legion          7.97q  4 
 
Women 60 Meter Junior
===================================================================
         U20:    7.33  22/02/1986  Keturah Anderson (68), York U. Optimists    
         U19:    7.33  22/02/1986  Keturah Anderson (68), York U. Optimists    
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Davis, Shai-Anne          93 Project Athletic          7.38Q  2 
  2 Harrison, Shaina          94 Flying Angels Ac          7.38Q  1 
  3 Bingham, Khamica          94 Brampton TC Inc.          7.53Q  1 
  4 Murray, Rebecca           95 Team Relentless           7.79Q  2 
  5 Julius-Williams, Dominiq  94 Durham Legion At          7.80Q  2 
  6 Marsh, Alexis             95 Durham Legion At          7.84Q  1 
  7 Buchanan, Leya            96 Mississauga Olym          7.82q  2 
  8 Huard, Ashley             93 Track North AC            7.88q  1 
  9 Defreitas, Tameran        94 South Simcoe Duf          7.90   2 
 10 Stephens, Maya            96 U of Toronto TC           7.96   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
         U20:    7.33  22/02/1986  Keturah Anderson (68), York U. Optimists    
         U19:    7.33  22/02/1986  Keturah Anderson (68), York U. Optimists    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Shai-Anne          93 Project Athletic          7.32    7   
  2 Harrison, Shaina          94 Flying Angels Ac          7.35    5   
  3 Bingham, Khamica          94 Brampton TC Inc.          7.57    4   
  4 Murray, Rebecca           95 Team Relentless           7.72    3   
  5 Buchanan, Leya            96 Mississauga Olym          7.79    2   
  6 Huard, Ashley             93 Track North AC            7.84    1   
  7 Marsh, Alexis             95 Durham Legion At          7.85  
 
Women 200 Meter Junior
==========================================================================
         U20:   23.83  08/02/1981  Angela Bailey (62), U. of Toronto           
         U19:   24.29  17/02/1985  France Gareau (67), North Bay Legion        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brennan, Christian        95 Flying Angels Ac         24.22  10   7   
  2 Murray, Rebecca           95 Team Relentless          24.76  10   5   
  3 Kerr, Naomi               94 Flying Angels Ac         25.08  10   4   
  4 Julius-Williams, Dominiq  94 Durham Legion At         25.37   9   3   
  5 Fraser, Alison            95 Guelph TFC               25.51   9   2   
  6 Williams, Alisha          95 Project Athletic         25.80  10   1   
  7 Defreitas, Tameran        94 South Simcoe Duf         25.93   8 
  8 Adamson, Jessica          94 U of Toronto TC          25.96   8 
  9 Radoslav, Taysia          96 Burlington Legio         26.16   7 
 10 Omahen, Emily             94 Windsor Legion T         26.19   7 
 
Women 400 Meter Junior
==========================================================================
         U20:   54.50  12/03/2005  Carline Muir (87), Etobicoke Gladstone      
         U19:   54.50  12/03/2005  Carline Muir (87), Etobicoke Gladstone      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brennan, Christian        95 Flying Angels Ac         57.03   9   7   
  2 Fraser, Alison            95 Guelph TFC               57.26   9   5   
  3 Williams, Alisha          95 Project Athletic         57.79   9   4   
  4 Adamson, Jessica          94 U of Toronto TC          58.09   9   3   
  5 Radoslav, Taysia          96 Burlington Legio         58.24   8   2   
  6 Taylor, Ashley            95 Burlington Legio         58.81   8   1   
  7 Walmsley, Honor           93 U of Toronto TC          58.82   7 
  8 Prendergast, Shanice      94 Brampton TC Inc.         59.64   8 
  9 Yarranton, Brynne         95 U of Toronto TC          59.72   7 
 10 Codispodi, Marissa        95 Flying Angels Ac       1:00.12   7 
 
Women 800 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
         U20:   2:06.9h  10/03/1974  Glenda Reiser (55), Ottawa Kinsmen Harrier
         U19:   2:07.0h  18/03/1973  Glenda Reiser (55), Ottawa Kinsmen Harrier
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rempel, Megan             96 Aktiv Racing           2:16.70    7   
  2 Walmsley, Honor           93 U of Toronto TC        2:16.82    5   
  3 Codispodi, Marissa        95 Flying Angels Ac       2:18.15    4   
  4 Yarranton, Brynne         95 U of Toronto TC        2:19.43    3   
  5 Lemieux, Mackenzie        96 Toronto Olympic        2:20.32    2   
  6 Nevison, Stephanie        94 Mississauga TFC        2:22.47    1   
  7 Korsmit, Laura            96 Niagara Olympic        2:23.67  
  8 Prendergast, Shanice      94 Brampton TC Inc.       2:23.85  
  9 Bronzovich, Rachel        95 Toronto Olympic        2:24.39  
 10 Nock, Paige               95 Durham Dragons A       2:24.57  
 
Women 1500 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
         U20:   4:13.6h  22/02/1975  Debbie Mitchell (56), Toronto Olympic     
         U19:   4:21.0h  29/12/1972  Glenda Reiser (55), Uplands Harriers      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phelan, Jaimie            95 Laurel Creek TFC       4:39.68    7   
  2 Rempel, Megan             96 Aktiv Racing           4:41.46    5   
  3 Lemieux, Mackenzie        96 Toronto Olympic        4:41.59    4   
  4 McDonald, Madeline        94 U of Toronto TC        4:43.56    3   
  5 Emilio, Sarah             93 U of Toronto TC        4:44.47    2   
  6 Lucki, Alexandra          96 Toronto Olympic        4:53.16    1   
  7 Abbott-Tate, Zoe          96 Aktiv Racing           4:53.25  
  8 Armstrong, Madeline       96 South Simcoe Duf       4:54.76  
  9 Kitevski, Julia           94 Phoenix Athletic       4:55.18  
 10 Martin, Jazmine           95 Windsor Legion T       4:57.40  
 
Women 3000 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
         U20:   9:07.6h  12/03/1982  Alison Wiley (63), Branksome Hall         
         U19:   9:26.6h  17/02/1979  Silvia Ruegger (61), Durham Striders      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Faulds, Rachel            95 Quinte Legion TF      10:05.92    7   
  2 McDonald, Madeline        94 U of Toronto TC       10:16.76    5   
  3 Emilio, Sarah             93 U of Toronto TC       10:19.23    4   
  4 Kitevski, Julia           94 Phoenix Athletic      10:21.47    3   
  5 Martin, Jazmine           95 Windsor Legion T      10:25.33    2   
  6 Little, Olivia            96 Windsor Legion T      10:25.93    1   
  7 Rae, Rebecca              94 South Simcoe Duf      10:26.45  
  8 Vergara, Kirsten          97 Phoenix Athletic      10:34.65  
  9 Stafford, Hilary          95 London Western T      10:34.70  
 10 Elmy, Alyssa              98 South Simcoe Duf      10:42.49  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles 0.840m Junior
===================================================================
         U20:    8.29  12/03/2000  Priscilla Lopes (82), Central Pickering     
         U19:    8.29  12/03/2000  Priscilla Lopes (82), Central Pickering     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Setterington, Nicole      95 London Legion TF          8.81Q  2 
  2 MacNeill, Christine       94 London Legion TF          8.91Q  3 
  3 Newman, Alysha            94 London Legion TF          9.12Q  1 
  4 Bobb, Mikeisha            95 St Thomas Legion          9.18q  3 
  5 Rowland, Brooke           94 York University           9.27q  1 
  6 Parsons, Megan            95 Laurel Creek TFC          9.43q  3 
  7 McLean, Micaela           96 Laurel Creek TFC          9.45q  1 
  8 Bulten, Rheanna           95 Laurel Creek TFC          9.46q  2 
  9 Batten, Lyndsay           94 The Speed Academ          9.58   2 
 10 Mihell, Cydney            94 Sault Athletics           9.61   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles 0.840m Junior
=======================================================================
         U20:    8.29  12/03/2000  Priscilla Lopes (82), Central Pickering     
         U19:    8.29  12/03/2000  Priscilla Lopes (82), Central Pickering     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Setterington, Nicole      95 London Legion TF          8.70    7   
  2 MacNeill, Christine       94 London Legion TF          8.75    5   
  3 Bobb, Mikeisha            95 St Thomas Legion          9.12    4   
  4 Newman, Alysha            94 London Legion TF          9.22    3   
  5 McLean, Micaela           96 Laurel Creek TFC          9.31    2   
  6 Rowland, Brooke           94 York University           9.36    1   
  7 Bulten, Rheanna           95 Laurel Creek TFC          9.43  
  8 Parsons, Megan            95 Laurel Creek TFC          9.48  
 
Women High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
         U20:   1.86m  13/02/1976  Julie White (60), Etobicoke Striders        
         U19:   1.86m  13/02/1976  Julie White (60), Etobicoke Striders        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rowland, Brooke           94 York University          1.71m    7   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Vasilyeva, Katia          94 U of Toronto TC          1.65m    5   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Noruszewicz, Maja         95 Lightning Athlet         1.60m    4   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kikulis, Emma             94 U of Toronto TC          1.60m    3   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Adams, Carolyn            95 London Legion TF         1.60m    2   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Katerberg, Erin           96 Laurel Creek TFC         1.55m    1   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Beckman, Ashlyn           95 Laurel Creek TFC         1.55m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 MacKenzie, Devyn          96 Lightning Athlet         1.50m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Baker, Alexandra          95 London Legion TF         1.50m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Pollack, Martina          95 Lightning Athlet         1.50m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
         U20:   4.01m  20/02/2011  Karleigh Parker (92), Unattached            
         U19:   4.00m  20/02/2011  Alysha Newman (94), London Legion           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newman, Alysha            94 London Legion TF         3.80m    7   
     2.50 2.65 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Harris, Allison           95 U of Toronto TC          3.70m    5   
     2.50 2.65 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kokron, Felicite          94 South Simcoe Duf         3.10m    4   
     2.50 2.65 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kukovica, Emily           94 U of Toronto TC          2.95m    2.50
     2.50 2.65 2.95 3.10 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Au, Kimberly              94 Niagara Regional         2.95m    2.50
     2.50 2.65 2.95 3.10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Darnay, Kelsey            96 Niagara Regional         2.50m    1   
     2.50 2.65 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Junior
=======================================================================
         U20:   6.20m  07/02/1982  Karen Nelson (63), Scarborough Optimists    
         U19:   6.19m  13/03/1971  Debbie Van Kiekebelt (54), Scarborough Centr
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Omahen, Emily             94 Windsor Legion T         5.70m    7   
      FOUL  FOUL  5.48m  5.25m  5.54m  5.70m
  2 Rowland, Brooke           94 York University          5.66m    5   
      5.56m  FOUL  5.60m  5.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Bates, Jordan             95 Etobicoke TFC            5.48m    4   
      5.25m  5.24m  5.32m  5.40m  5.48m  5.21m
  4 Vandenheuvel, Mikaela     94 London Western T         5.30m    3   
      FOUL  4.95m  FOUL  5.09m  5.15m  5.30m
  5 McClurkin, Caitlin        94 Burlington Legio         5.20m    2   
      5.20m  5.15m  5.20m  5.01m  5.16m  4.97m
  6 Kerr, Jasmin              93 London Western T         5.16m    1   
      5.08m  5.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.14m
  7 Pollack, Martina          95 Lightning Athlet         5.07m  
      4.76m  4.99m  4.96m  5.02m  4.92m  5.07m
  8 So, Adrianna              94 Phoenix Athletic         5.03m  
      4.66m  4.86m  4.91m  4.84m  5.03m  5.00m
  9 Graves, Brittany          96 South Simcoe Duf         4.89m  
      4.63m  FOUL  4.89m         
 10 Gill, Rabjot              96 Mississauga Olym         4.57m  
      4.38m  4.42m  4.57m         
 
Women Triple Jump Junior
=======================================================================
         U20:   13.53m  17/01/2004  Tabia Charles (85), U. of Miami            
         U19:   13.13m  16/03/2003  Tabia Charles (85), Westview S.S.          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mercurio, Angela          96 Supreme Athletic        11.86m    7   
      11.04m  11.37m  11.62m  11.61m  11.84m  11.86m
  2 Gunsch, Danielle          94 Supreme Athletic        11.27m    5   
      10.66m  10.77m  10.94m  FOUL  FOUL  11.27m
  3 Bates, Jordan             95 Etobicoke TFC           11.14m    4   
      FOUL  FOUL  10.89m  10.84m  11.14m  10.48m
  4 So, Adrianna              94 Phoenix Athletic        11.00m    3   
      FOUL  10.74m  10.82m  FOUL  11.00m  10.78m
  5 Vasilyeva, Katia          94 U of Toronto TC         10.85m    2   
      10.26m  10.74m  10.85m  10.76m  10.68m  10.78m
  6 Graves, Brittany          96 South Simcoe Duf        10.82m    1   
      10.70m  10.60m  10.82m  FOUL  10.54m  10.61m
  7 Skimming, Jamie           94 310 Running             10.75m  
      10.75m  10.45m  10.70m  FOUL  FOUL  10.70m
  8 Vandenheuvel, Mikaela     94 London Western T        10.69m  
      10.52m  10.62m  10.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Taylor, Briawna           94 London Western T        10.28m  
      10.23m  10.28m  FOUL         
 10 Wilson, Taylor            93 Supreme Athletic        10.22m  
      9.99m  9.91m  10.22m         
 
Women Shot Put 4.00kg Junior
=======================================================================
         U20:   16.15m  24/01/1964  Nancy McCredie (45), Don Mills             
         U19:   14.37m  03/12/2005  Kaitlyn Andrews (88), Unattached           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Kayla          94 NS Truro Lions T        13.24m  
      12.81m  13.24m  12.34m  12.87m  13.04m  FOUL
  2 Crew, Brittany            94 Phoenix Athletic        12.71m    7   
      11.93m  12.71m  FOUL  FOUL  12.59m  FOUL
  3 Moss, Sarah               94 Niagara Regional        11.53m    5   
      10.03m  11.15m  10.76m  11.49m  11.53m  11.20m
  4 Obeng, Marfo              96 York University         11.16m    3   
      FOUL  11.16m  9.51m  FOUL  FOUL  9.55m
  4 Jantzi, Brindley          94 London Western T        11.16m    4   
      10.36m  10.55m  10.46m  FOUL  10.29m  11.16m
  6 Horneman, Nicole          95 London Western T        10.77m    2   
      10.48m  10.54m  FOUL  FOUL  10.16m  10.77m
  7 Hoxar, Brooke             94 London Western T        10.27m    1   
      9.93m  10.06m  10.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Coyle, Alexandra          95 Sarnia Athletics        10.10m  
      9.94m  10.10m  9.71m  9.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jutzi, Brett              95 London Western T         9.58m  
      8.83m  8.22m  9.58m         
 10 Clancy, Emily             95 Sarnia Athletics         9.40m  
      9.34m  9.40m  8.69m         
 
Women Weight Throw 9.072kg Junior
=======================================================================
         U20:   16.20m  20/02/2004  Meghan Weaver (85), London Western         
         U19:   15.92m  19/01/2002  Sultana Frizell (84)                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Kayla          94 NS Truro Lions T        14.28m    7   
      13.04m  FOUL  14.04m  FOUL  14.28m  13.64m
  2 Van Damme, Jill           93 Waterloo Athleti        13.77m    5   
      12.40m  13.12m  FOUL  13.33m  FOUL  13.77m
  3 Crew, Brittany            94 Phoenix Athletic        13.72m    4   
      12.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.72m
  4 Jantzi, Brindley          94 London Western T        12.35m    3   
      11.87m  12.20m  12.35m  12.04m  FOUL  12.07m
  5 Jutzi, Brett              95 London Western T        11.40m    2   
      FOUL  11.40m  11.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Horneman, Nicole          95 London Western T        10.70m    1   
      9.68m  FOUL  10.17m  10.70m  10.68m  10.29m
  7 Clancy, Emily             95 Sarnia Athletics        10.12m  
      FOUL  9.31m  10.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Coyle, Alexandra          95 Sarnia Athletics         9.12m  
      FOUL  9.12m  FOUL  8.93m  FOUL  9.10m
 
Boys 60 Meter Bantam
=======================================================================
         U14:    7.21  01/12/1990  Randy Brookes (77), Agincourt Thunderbolts  
         U13:    7.61  12/02/1989  Randy Brookes (77), Agincourt Thunderbolts  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hill, Christian           00 310 Running               7.98    7   
  2 Tebokkel, Samuel          99 Woodstock Legion          8.41    5   
  3 Guy, Justin               99 Phoenix Athletic          8.66    4   
  4 Smalling, Kyler           01 U of Toronto TC           8.78    3   
  5 Boecker, Derek            00 U of Toronto TC           9.46    2   
  6 Van Maren, Tim            00 U of Toronto TC           9.57    1   
  7 Burnfield-Wiebe, Piers    00 U of Toronto TC           9.93  
 
Boys 150 Meter Bantam
==========================================================================
         U14:   18.84  05/02/2012  Tyreak Stanley (99), Flying Angels Academy  
         U13:   19.26  27/11/2011  Tyreak Stanley (99), Flying Angels Academy  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Woghiren, Joshua          99 Windsor Legion T         18.65   2   7   
  2 Mairs, Tyrell             99 London Legion TF         18.89   2   5   
  3 Hill, Christian           00 310 Running              18.93   2   4   
  4 Tebokkel, Samuel          99 Woodstock Legion         20.51   1   3   
  5 Van Amelsvoort, Garrett   00 South Simcoe Duf         21.96   2   2   
  6 Boecker, Derek            00 U of Toronto TC          23.13   1   1   
  7 Van Maren, Tim            00 U of Toronto TC          23.83   1 
  8 Loncar, Filip             99 Etobicoke TFC            24.27   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Bantam
=======================================================================
         U14:   2:10.33  06/12/1996  Phillip Cousins (83), Oshawa Legion       
         U13:   2:18.72  07/12/2007  Philip Messina (95), Centro Scuola        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Plamondon, Mathieu        99 Timmins Porcupin       2:14.74    7   
  2 Nusselder, Sam            99 Saugeen TFC            2:23.75    5   
  3 Brawn, Wilson             99 Toronto Olympic        2:26.33    4   
  4 Harley, Sam               99 Runners Edge TC        2:30.32    3   
  5 Van Amelsvoort, Garrett   00 South Simcoe Duf       2:38.77    2   
  6 Sawyer, Kyle              99 Laurel Creek TFC       2:45.00    1   
  7 Carter Duran, Tomas       02 U of Toronto TC        3:02.82  
 
Boys 1200 Meter Bantam
=======================================================================
         U14:   3:42.72  05/03/2011  Riley Tell (98), Durham Dragons           
         U13:   3:53.23  06/03/2010  Jakcson Mayers (98), London Legion        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Plamondon, Mathieu        99 Timmins Porcupin       3:36.08    7   
  2 Nusselder, Sam            99 Saugeen TFC            3:47.51    5   
  3 Jaciw-Zurakowsky, Luke    99 Durham Dragons A       3:48.67    4   
  4 Graenert, Justin          99 Newmarker Huskie       3:51.10    3   
  5 Lapp, Isaac               00 Niagara Regional       3:52.00    2   
  6 McKendrick, Duncan        99 Toronto Olympic        3:59.75    1   
  7 Harley, Sam               99 Runners Edge TC        4:04.20  
  8 Greig, Cole               99 South Simcoe Duf       4:04.90  
  9 Peterman, David           99 Durham Dragons A       4:07.25  
 10 McKay, Benjamin           99 Laurel Creek TFC       4:07.65  
 
Boys 2000 Meter Bantam
=======================================================================
         U14:   6:27.64  27/11/2011  Andrew Southard (98), Durham Dragons      
         U13:   7:27.47  29/01/2011  Cole Greig (99), South Simcoe Dufferin    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Plamondon, Mathieu        99 Timmins Porcupin       6:20.28    7   
  2 Jaciw-Zurakowsky, Luke    99 Durham Dragons A       6:47.18    5   
  3 Graenert, Justin          99 Newmarker Huskie       6:49.37    4   
  4 Lapp, Isaac               00 Niagara Regional       6:54.68    3   
  5 McKendrick, Duncan        99 Toronto Olympic        7:07.56    2   
  6 Greig, Cole               99 South Simcoe Duf       7:08.64    1   
  7 McKay, Benjamin           99 Laurel Creek TFC       7:23.57  
  8 Graenert, Maurice         01 Newmarker Huskie       7:25.23  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 0.762m Bantam
=======================================================================
         U14:    9.58  05/02/2012  Tyrell Mairs (99), London Legion            
         U13:   10.90  05/02/2012  Liam Mather(00), London Legion              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mairs, Tyrell             99 London Legion TF          9.58    7   
  2 Ayathurai, Thevagar       99 United Tamil SC          10.20    5   
  3 Pierce, Eric              99 London Legion TF         10.24    4   
  4 Samuel, Krishen           99 United Tamil SC          11.30    3   
 
Boys High Jump Bantam
=======================================================================
         U14:   1.83m  03/12/2006  Michael Vasile (93), Centro Scuola          
         U13:   1.63m  27/11/2011  Brandon Slisarenko (99), Lightning Athletics
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tuna, Zeron               99 Brockville Legio         1.68m    7   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.65 1.68 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Slisarenko, Brandon       99 Lightning Athlet         1.56m    5   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Thomas, Harrison          99 Lightning Athlet         1.50m    4   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.53 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Pierce, Eric              99 London Legion TF         1.45m    3   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Bell, Hayden              00 St Thomas Legion         1.40m    2   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Pathmarajah, Nethilian    00 United Tamil SC          1.25m    1   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Bantam
=======================================================================
         U14:   6.20m  04/12/2004  Ehis Adada (91), North York                 
         U13:   5.32m  06/12/2003  Ehis Adada (91), North York                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ayathurai, Thevagar       99 United Tamil SC          4.98m    7   
      FOUL  4.88m  4.98m  FOUL  4.77m  4.85m
  2 Pierce, Eric              99 London Legion TF         4.64m    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  4.53m  3.84m  4.64m  3.60m
  3 Samuel, Krishen           99 United Tamil SC          4.23m    4   
      4.06m  3.76m  4.12m  4.19m  4.23m  3.81m
  4 Smalling, Kyler           01 U of Toronto TC          4.00m    3   
      3.83m  3.97m  3.86m  3.99m  4.00m  3.96m
  5 Pathmarajah, Nethilian    00 United Tamil SC          3.92m    2   
      3.89m  3.90m  3.92m  3.85m  3.60m  3.87m
  6 Van Amelsvoort, Garrett   00 South Simcoe Duf         3.80m    1   
      3.75m  3.76m  3.26m  FOUL  3.72m  3.80m
  7 Boecker, Derek            00 U of Toronto TC          3.79m  
      3.77m  3.79m  3.78m  3.75m  FOUL  3.73m
  8 Van Maren, Tim            00 U of Toronto TC          3.51m  
      3.50m  3.49m  3.32m  3.24m  FOUL  3.51m
  9 Loncar, Filip             99 Etobicoke TFC            3.13m  
      3.13m  3.00m  2.96m         
 10 Burnfield-Wiebe, Piers    00 U of Toronto TC          3.04m  
      2.90m  FOUL  3.04m         
 
Boys Shot Put 3.00kg Bantam
=======================================================================
         U14:   15.32m  04/12/1999  Kyle Helf (86), South Simcoe Dufferin      
         U13:   13.42m  05/12/1998  Kyle Helf (86), South Simcoe Dufferin      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Surendrakumar, Shanan     99 United Tamil SC         10.80m    7   
      9.99m  10.11m  10.62m  10.50m  10.19m  10.80m
  2 Samuel, Krishen           99 United Tamil SC         10.59m    5   
      10.59m  9.82m  FOUL  FOUL  9.33m  10.51m
  3 Elliott, Tony             99 Saugeen TFC              9.05m    4   
      7.35m  8.39m  FOUL  8.56m  9.05m  8.47m
  4 Mairs, Tyrell             99 London Legion TF         8.64m    3   
      8.64m  FOUL  FOUL  7.36m  FOUL  6.46m
  5 Simpson, Liam             01 U of Toronto TC          5.53m    2   
      FOUL  5.45m  5.40m  5.53m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Carter Duran, Tomas       02 U of Toronto TC          4.72m    1   
      FOUL  4.72m  FOUL  4.21m  4.35m  4.72m
 
Boys 60 Meter Midget
===================================================================
         U16:    6.91  22/02/1992  Randy Brookes (77), Etobicoke West          
         U15:    7.09  30/11/1991  Randy Brookes (77), Etobicoke Gladstone     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Ishan           97 U of Toronto TC           7.25Q  2 
  2 Elliott, Chad             97 Flying Angels Ac          7.41Q  1 
  3 Norton, Cole              97 Quinte Legion TF          7.49Q  3 
  4 Thompson, Leacroft        97 Brampton Strider          7.28Q  2 
  5 Thibeault, Conor          97 U of Toronto TC           7.56Q  1 
  6 Balfour, Reuben           98 London Legion TF          7.64Q  3 
  7 Zina, Anthony             97 Windsor Legion T          7.56q  2 
  8 Chinoda, Puwayi           98 Etobicoke TFC             7.62q  1 
  9 Panetta, Daniel           98 Windsor Legion T          7.62   1 
 10 Gignac, Joseph            97 Windsor Legion T          7.74   3 
 
Boys 60 Meter Midget
=======================================================================
         U16:    6.91  22/02/1992  Randy Brookes (77), Etobicoke West          
         U15:    7.09  30/11/1991  Randy Brookes (77), Etobicoke Gladstone     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Anderson, Ishan           97 U of Toronto TC           7.31    7   
  2 Thompson, Leacroft        97 Brampton Strider          7.33    5   
  3 Elliott, Chad             97 Flying Angels Ac          7.36    4   
  4 Norton, Cole              97 Quinte Legion TF          7.44    3   
  5 Thibeault, Conor          97 U of Toronto TC           7.45    2   
  6 Zina, Anthony             97 Windsor Legion T          7.54    1   
  7 Chinoda, Puwayi           98 Etobicoke TFC             7.63  
  8 Balfour, Reuben           98 London Legion TF          7.82  
 
Boys 200 Meter Midget
==========================================================================
         U16:   22.28  19/12/2010  Andre Ford-Azonwanna (95), Phoenix Athletics
         U15:   22.82  09/12/2007  Marlin Laidlaw-Allen (93), Phoenix Athletics
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Ishan           97 U of Toronto TC          23.49   3   7   
  2 Edward, Davis             97 London Legion TF         23.57   5   5   
  3 Thompson, Leacroft        97 Brampton Strider         23.75   5   4   
  4 Thibeault, Conor          97 U of Toronto TC          24.44   4   3   
  5 Chinoda, Puwayi           98 Etobicoke TFC            24.99   4   2   
  6 Balfour, Reuben           98 London Legion TF         25.26   4   1   
  7 Kissoon, Jonah            97 Durham Legion At         25.36   1 
  8 Gignac, Joseph            97 Windsor Legion T         25.42   2 
  9 Panetta, Daniel           98 Windsor Legion T         25.70   1 
 10 Augimeri, Alexander       97 Etobicoke TFC            25.96   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Midget
==========================================================================
         U16:   34.59  11/12/2010  Andre Ford-Azonwanna (95), G-Force          
         U15:   37.54  19/02/2011  Lee Nicholson (97), Fortis                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Edward, Davis             97 London Legion TF         37.45   3   7   
  2 Thibeault, Conor          97 U of Toronto TC          38.61   3   5   
  3 Fisher, Graeme            98 Windsor Legion T         38.88   3   4   
  4 Bangura, Suliman          97 Flying Angels Ac         40.41   2   3   
  5 Patton, Mark              97 Speed River TFC          40.56   1   2   
  6 Kissoon, Jonah            97 Durham Legion At         40.72   2   1   
  7 Tashlin-Clifford, Phoeni  97 U of Toronto TC          40.91   3 
  8 Dacosta, Tyler            98 Timmins Porcupin         41.98   1 
  9 Kporwodu, Shamar          97 Durham Dragons A         42.32   2 
 10 Manson, Tom               97 Hamilton Olympic         42.54   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Midget
=======================================================================
         U16:   1:54.30  30/12/1989  Kevin Sullivan (74), Brantford            
         U15:   2:00.14  06/03/1988  Kevin Sullivan (74), Brantford            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hayfron, Edward           98 Phoenix Athletic       2:06.28    7   
  2 Pardo, Matthew            97 Windsor Legion T       2:06.44    5   
  3 Heidebrecht, Erik         97 Hamilton Olympic       2:06.93    4   
  4 Tashlin-Clifford, Phoeni  97 U of Toronto TC        2:07.76    3   
  5 Patton, Mark              97 Speed River TFC        2:10.92    2   
  6 Fisher, Graeme            98 Windsor Legion T       2:11.34    1   
  7 Harris, Ben               98 London Legion TF       2:15.00  
  8 Hassim, Cain              99 Runners Edge TC        2:16.89  
  9 Moore, Tyler              97 Brantford TFC          2:16.99  
 10 Salata, Luke              97 Kitchener Waterl       2:17.67  
 
Boys 1200 Meter Midget
=======================================================================
         U16:   3:20.19  06/03/2010  Jeremy Coughler (95), Durham Dragons      
         U15:   3:31.29  06/03/2010  Ben Carson (96), U of Toronto             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waind, Cameron            97 Laurel Creek TFC       3:24.50    7   
  2 Pardo, Matthew            97 Windsor Legion T       3:25.52    5   
  3 Wallace, Brendan          97 Windsor Legion T       3:28.31    4   
  4 Hayfron, Edward           98 Phoenix Athletic       3:30.57    3   
  5 Tait, Adam                97 Saugeen TFC            3:31.18    2   
  6 Lawand, Robert            97 U of Toronto TC        3:32.48    1   
  7 Dejager, Steve            97 Saugeen TFC            3:34.43  
  8 Martin, Josh              98 Durham Dragons A       3:37.27  
  9 McGillivray, Joshua       98 Toronto Olympic        3:38.79  
 10 Robinson, Paul            98 Etobicoke TFC          3:39.16  
 
Boys 2000 Meter Midget
=======================================================================
         U16:   5:55.96  07/03/2010  Jeremy Coughler (95), Durham Dragons      
         U15:   6:20.25  27/11/2011  Nicholas Barnes (97), Burlington          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waind, Cameron            97 Laurel Creek TFC       6:01.71    7   
  2 Wallace, Brendan          97 Windsor Legion T       6:03.19    5   
  3 Lawand, Robert            97 U of Toronto TC        6:13.87    4   
  4 Mackrell, Luke            97 Phoenix Athletic       6:18.73    3   
  5 Mulcahy, Liam             97 Bill Crothers TF       6:22.98    2   
  6 Tell, Riley               98 Durham Dragons A       6:23.39    1   
  7 McGillivray, Joshua       98 Toronto Olympic        6:24.07  
  8 Montesano, Alex           98 Newmarker Huskie       6:25.08  
  9 Hilbers, Daniel           97 Saugeen TFC            6:29.36  
 10 Jeffery, Nathan           97 Almaguin Track C       6:29.74  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 0.840m Midget
=======================================================================
         U16:    8.29  29/11/2009  Mithc O"Donnell (94), Laurel Creek          
         U15:    8.51  30/11/2008  Matthew Loparco (94), Centro Scuola         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edward, Davis             97 London Legion TF          8.59    7   
  2 Daniels, Joseph           98 Supreme Athletic          8.94    5   
  3 Loos, Jonathan            97 London Legion TF          9.13    4   
  4 Lakeit, Zack              97 The Speed Academ          9.25    3   
  5 Dacosta, Tyler            98 Timmins Porcupin         10.72    2   
  6 Johns, Phillipe           98 Timmins Porcupin         10.79    1   
 
Boys High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
         U16:   1.96m  09/02/2007  Jeff Webb (92), Niagara Regional Athleti    
         U15:   1.86m  03/12/2006  Jeff Webb (92), Niagara Regional Athleti    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rolph, Noah               97 St Thomas Legion         1.60m    7   
     1.23 1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Keddie, Conrad            98 Unattached Ontar         1.28m    5   
     1.23 1.28 1.33 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Midget
=======================================================================
         U16:   6.55m  08/02/1997  Andrew Edwards (82), Lightning Athletics    
         U15:   6.38m  06/12/1996  Andrew Edwards (82), Bramalea Bullets       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nagendrarajah, Pirathapa  97 United Tamil SC          6.13m    7   
      5.66m  5.72m  5.75m  4.55m  5.98m  6.13m
  2 Billings, Scott           97 London Western T         6.05m    5   
      5.36m  5.73m  5.31m  5.20m  5.76m  6.05m
  3 Norton, Cole              97 Quinte Legion TF         5.45m    4   
      4.84m  4.94m  5.19m  5.09m  5.07m  5.45m
  4 Nichols, Jordan           98 Brantford TFC            5.25m    3   
      5.05m  4.67m  5.20m  5.25m  5.15m  5.14m
 
Boys Triple Jump Midget
=======================================================================
         U16:   14.15m  28/11/2009  Mitch O'Donnell (94), Laurel Creek         
         U15:   12.20m  26/11/2011  Pirathapan Nagendrarajah (97)), United Tami
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nagendrarajah, Pirathapa  97 United Tamil SC         11.91m    7   
      11.33m  11.79m  11.52m  11.85m  11.83m  11.91m
  2 Norton, Cole              97 Quinte Legion TF        11.09m    5   
      11.09m  10.59m  10.58m  10.12m  10.83m  11.04m
  3 Sanjari, Arsham           99 Unattached Ontar         8.28m    4   
      7.31m  8.28m  7.79m  7.85m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Boys Shot Put 4.00kg Midget
=======================================================================
         U16:   19.34m  15/12/2001  Kyle Helf (86), South Simcoe Dufferin      
         U15:   15.24m  06/02/2000  Kyle Helf (86), South Simcoe Dufferin      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Joseph           98 Unattached Ontar        16.11m    7   
      14.95m  15.98m  15.30m  16.11m  15.55m  15.79m
  2 Thomas, Caleb             97 Mississauga Olym        12.60m    5   
      12.60m  12.05m  12.42m  12.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Rolph, Noah               97 St Thomas Legion        12.51m    4   
      11.25m  11.98m  11.25m  11.74m  11.65m  12.51m
  4 Speller, Brock            98 Team G.R.U.N.T.         12.17m    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.63m  11.62m  FOUL  12.17m
  5 Loos, Jonathan            97 London Legion TF        11.42m    2   
      PASS  PASS  11.15m  11.42m  11.12m  10.63m
 
Boys Weight Throw 9.072kg Midget
=======================================================================
         U16:   18.16m  05/02/2012  Noah Rolph, St Thomas Legion               
         U15:   14.78m  15/12/2007  Kevin Bowman (93), Saugeen                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rolph, Noah               97 St Thomas Legion        14.44m    7   
      12.49m  FOUL  13.04m  12.96m  13.74m  14.44m
 
Men 60 Meter Junior
===================================================================
         U20:    6.70  12/02/1994  Eric Frempong (75), Etobicoke Huskies-      
         U19:    6.71  11/12/2004  Shannon King (86), Brampton                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bramwell, Drelan          94 Sarnia Athletics          6.91Q  4 
  2 O'Donnell, Mitch          94 Supreme Athletic          6.93Q  5 
  2 Ajomale, Bolade           95 Flying Angels Ac          6.93Q  1 
  4 Best, Wesley              94 The Speed Academ          6.96Q  2 
  5 Ford-Azonwanna, Andre     95 G-Force TC                6.98Q  3 
  6 Hayle, Tyler              93 G-Force TC                7.03Q  2 
  7 Barker, Deion             95 Etobicoke TFC             7.04Q  5 
  8 Ajayi, Steven             94 G-Force TC                7.08Q  4 
  9 Wright, Andre             94 Durham Legion At          7.13Q  3 
 10 Agada, Emeka              93 Supreme Athletic          7.22Q  1 
 
Men 60 Meter Junior
===================================================================
         U20:    6.70  12/02/1994  Eric Frempong (75), Etobicoke Huskies-      
         U19:    6.71  11/12/2004  Shannon King (86), Brampton                 
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Ford-Azonwanna, Andre     95 G-Force TC                6.82Q  1 
  2 Ajomale, Bolade           95 Flying Angels Ac          6.89Q  2 
  3 Bramwell, Drelan          94 Sarnia Athletics          6.94Q  3 
  4 O'Donnell, Mitch          94 Supreme Athletic          6.90q  1 
  5 Best, Wesley              94 The Speed Academ          6.92q  2 
  6 Hayle, Tyler              93 G-Force TC                7.00q  3 
  7 Ajayi, Steven             94 G-Force TC                7.07q  1 
  8 Wright, Andre             94 Durham Legion At          7.08q  2 
  9 Chin, Matthew             94 Phoenix Athletic          7.09   3 
 10 Agada, Emeka              93 Supreme Athletic          7.11   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
         U20:    6.70  12/02/1994  Eric Frempong (75), Etobicoke Huskies-      
         U19:    6.71  11/12/2004  Shannon King (86), Brampton                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ford-Azonwanna, Andre     95 G-Force TC                6.82    7   
  2 O'Donnell, Mitch          94 Supreme Athletic          6.86    5   
  3 Best, Wesley              94 The Speed Academ          6.89    4   
  4 Bramwell, Drelan          94 Sarnia Athletics          6.90    3   
  5 Ajomale, Bolade           95 Flying Angels Ac          6.93    2   
  6 Hayle, Tyler              93 G-Force TC                7.02    1   
  7 Ajayi, Steven             94 G-Force TC                7.04  
  8 Wright, Andre             94 Durham Legion At          7.14  
 
Men 200 Meter Junior
==========================================================================
         U20:   21.52  13/03/1994  Eric Frempong (75), Etobicoke Huskies-      
         U19:   21.54  14/03/2010  Aaron Brown (92), Phoenix                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Laidlaw-Allen, Marlon     93 Phoenix Athletic         21.68  14   7   
  2 Rittinger, Devon          93 Supreme Athletic         21.94  14   5   
  3 Ajayi, Steven             94 G-Force TC               22.10  14   4   
  4 Hayle, Tyler              93 G-Force TC               22.14  13   3   
  5 Best, Wesley              94 The Speed Academ         22.15  14   2   
  6 Collis, Xavier            95 G-Force TC               22.44  13   1   
  7 Allotey, Dillando         94 The Speed Academ         22.64  13 
  8 Green, Christopher        94 Supreme Athletic         22.79  12 
  9 Bramwell, Drelan          94 Sarnia Athletics         22.91  13 
 10 Conforzi, Corey           94 Sault Athletics          22.98  10 
 
Men 400 Meter Junior
==========================================================================
         U20:   48.00  12/03/2006  Adam Johnson (88), I Be Fast                
         U19:   48.00  12/03/2006  Adam Johnson (88), I Be Fast                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McBride, Brandon          94 Windsor Legion T         47.98  10   7   
  2 Laidlaw-Allen, Marlon     93 Phoenix Athletic         48.78  10   5   
  3 Ford-Azonwanna, Andre     95 G-Force TC               49.14  10   4   
  4 Collis, Xavier            95 G-Force TC               50.28   9   3   
  5 Rittinger, Devon          93 Supreme Athletic         50.55   9   2   
  6 Brennand McClemont, Dyla  93 Niagara Regional         50.83  10   1   
  7 Williams, Shaquan         94 The Speed Academ         50.84  10 
  8 Williams, Myles           95 The Speed Academ         51.57   9 
  9 Senior, Deveraux          93 G-Force TC               51.64   9 
 10 Day, Carter               96 Windsor Legion T         51.83   9 
 
Men 800 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
         U20:   1:48.16  09/03/1991  Graham Hood (72), U. of Arkansas          
         U19:   1:51.76  13/03/2005  Ryan Finn (87), Phoenix Athletics         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McBride, Brandon          94 Windsor Legion T       1:51.48    7   
  2 Costello, Andrew          93 Phoenix Athletic       1:52.34    5   
  3 Smart, Sacha              94 U of Toronto TC        1:53.35    4   
  4 Buttinger, Scott          94 Laurel Creek TFC       1:54.78    3   
  5 Master, Shawn             94 Sarnia Athletics       1:55.06    2   
  6 Moodie, Triphon           94 Mississauga TFC        1:55.59    1   
  7 Tapley, Ryan              93 Etobicoke TFC          1:55.73  
  8 Hutton, Christopher       94 Runners Edge TC        1:57.21  
  9 Kadlecik, Jordan          93 London Western T       1:58.25  
 10 Van Pinxteren, Grady      93 Durham Dragons A       1:58.41  
 
Men 1500 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
         U20:   3:43.1h  06/02/1993  Kevin Sullivan (74), Brantford            
         U19:   3:50.3h  17/02/1980  Dallas Allaire (62), Athletics Northwest  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coughler, Jeremy          95 Durham Dragons A       3:57.87    7   
  2 Costello, Andrew          93 Phoenix Athletic       3:59.09    5   
  3 Buttinger, Scott          94 Laurel Creek TFC       4:01.08    4   
  4 Favit, Shane              95 Etobicoke TFC          4:02.00    3   
  5 Sleiman, Ryan             95 Windsor Legion T       4:03.95    2   
  6 Sloan, Harrison           94 U of Toronto TC        4:04.00    1   
  7 McCann, Robert            94 Mississauga TFC        4:04.10  
  8 Smart, Sacha              94 U of Toronto TC        4:05.04  
  9 Tree, Kevin               93 York University        4:05.29  
 10 Travaglini, Matthew       93 London Western T       4:06.68  
 
Men 3000 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
         U20:   8:04.3h  17/02/1979  Ian Clark (61), Scarborough Optimists     
         U19:   8:04.3h  17/02/1979  Ian Clark (61), Scarborough Optimists     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Travaglini, Matthew       93 London Western T       8:39.43    7   
  2 Sleiman, Ryan             95 Windsor Legion T       8:41.74    5   
  3 Smith, Troy               95 Niagara Olympic        8:49.10    4   
  4 Milton, James             94 Laurel Creek TFC       8:49.45    3   
  5 Morgan, Blair             93 Physi-Kult Kings       8:49.62    2   
  6 Chappell, Logan           94 Speed River TFC        8:57.68    1   
  7 Freemantle, Alexander     95 Newmarker Huskie       8:59.19  
  8 Sloan, Harrison           94 U of Toronto TC        8:59.44  
  9 McCann, Robert            94 Mississauga TFC        8:59.53  
 10 Forbes, Austen            93 Harbour Track          9:00.98  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles 0.990m Junior
===================================================================
         U20:    7.78  07/03/2010  Gregory MacNeill (92), London Legion        
         U19:    7.78  07/03/2010  Gregory MacNeill (92), London Legion        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cyrus, Keith              93 The Speed Academ          8.30Q  1 
  2 Green, Christopher        94 Supreme Athletic          8.31Q  2 
  3 Fourie, Charl             93 Laurel Creek TFC          8.51Q  3 
  4 Wright, Andre             94 Durham Legion At          8.33q  2 
  5 Sherwood, Jordan          95 Laurel Creek TFC          8.59q  2 
  6 Loparco, Matthew          94 Centro Scuola TF          8.70q  3 
  7 Katulic-Ducharme, Nicola  94 Niagara Regional          8.78q  3 
  8 Joseph, Yazin             95 The Speed Academ          8.79q  2 
  9 Oyebanjo-Odofin, Ademiju  94 Project Athletic          8.88   1 
 10 Solomon, Junior           94 Project Athletic          8.92   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles 0.990m Junior
=======================================================================
         U20:    7.78  07/03/2010  Gregory MacNeill (92), London Legion        
         U19:    7.78  07/03/2010  Gregory MacNeill (92), London Legion        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cyrus, Keith              93 The Speed Academ          8.06    7   
  2 Green, Christopher        94 Supreme Athletic          8.22    5   
  3 Wright, Andre             94 Durham Legion At          8.25    4   
  4 Fourie, Charl             93 Laurel Creek TFC          8.32    3   
  5 Sherwood, Jordan          95 Laurel Creek TFC          8.57    2   
  6 Joseph, Yazin             95 The Speed Academ          8.65    1   
  7 Katulic-Ducharme, Nicola  94 Niagara Regional          8.75  
  8 Loparco, Matthew          94 Centro Scuola TF          8.99  
 
Men High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
         U20:   2.18m  12/01/1984  Brian Marshall (65), East Ottawa Lions      
         U19:   2.14m  06/03/2010  Branden Wilhelm (92), London Legion TF Allia
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bramble, Zimbert          94 Lightning Athlet         1.96m    7   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Lee, Hwang                94 Flying Angels Ac         1.88m    5   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.96 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    X   XX 
  3 Linardic, Daniel          96 Lightning Athlet         1.83m    3.50
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Walsh, Bradley            93 Sault Athletics          1.83m    3.50
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Dobransky, Simon          96 London Legion TF         1.83m    2   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Dailleboust, Luke         95 London Legion TF         1.78m    1   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    P    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Samuels, Andrew           95 Phoenix Athletic         1.73m  
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Persaud, Patrick          93 U of Toronto TC          1.63m  
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Salomons, Cody            94 London Western T         1.63m  
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Long, Mitchell            94 Windsor Legion T         1.58m  
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
         U20:   4.87m  27/03/1969  Larry Wolfe (50), U. of Michigan            
         U19:   4.79m  12/02/1984  Rob Lindsay (66), East Ottawa Lions         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mirkiewicz, Richard Jr    96 Unattached Ontar         4.42m    7   
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.42 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Waugh, Christopher        93 London Western T         4.00m    5   
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Daly, Connor              93 U of Toronto TC          3.80m    4   
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Young, Connor             95 London Western T         3.80m    3   
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Heliotis, Dean            94 South Simcoe Duf         3.50m    2   
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Abbruzzese, Corey         95 Windsor Legion T         3.35m    1   
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Junior
=======================================================================
         U20:   7.71m  18/01/1975  Jim McAndrew (56), Scarborough Optimists    
         U19:   7.38m  06/12/1997  Stanislav Mushinkevich (79), York U.        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Mitch          94 Supreme Athletic         7.04m    7   
      4.49m  7.04m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Barker, Deion             95 Etobicoke TFC            6.79m    5   
      6.18m  6.79m  FOUL  6.15m  6.30m  PASS
  3 Choghri, Brandon          93 South Simcoe Duf         6.71m    4   
      6.49m  6.37m  6.71m  6.53m  6.52m  FOUL
  4 Zhou, Joey                95 York University          6.37m    3   
      6.21m  6.11m  6.28m  6.33m  6.05m  6.37m
  5 Bramble, Zimbert          94 Lightning Athlet         6.36m    2   
      5.68m  6.22m  6.36m  6.18m  5.84m  2.68m
  6 Thasarathan, Divyanthan   94 United Tamil SC          6.36m    1   
      6.36m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Gayle, Daniel             93 Flying Angels Ac         6.29m  
      6.29m  FOUL  6.27m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Hamburger, Yannick        93 Project Athletic         6.17m  
      6.17m  5.90m  5.82m  5.78m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Dailleboust, Luke         95 London Legion TF         6.06m  
      5.87m  5.76m  6.06m           
 10 Flemming, Jahrece         93 U of Toronto TC          5.86m  
      5.86m  5.63m  5.76m         
 
Men Triple Jump Junior
=======================================================================
         U20:   15.40m  14/03/2010  Charles Akomolase (91), Take Flight        
         U19:   15.25m  10/03/1996  Devon Davis (78), Pickering H.S.           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Choghri, Brandon          93 South Simcoe Duf        14.12m    7   
      13.34m  FOUL  14.12m  FOUL  13.83m  FOUL
  2 Flemming, Jahrece         93 U of Toronto TC         13.72m    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.72m  13.65m  13.46m  13.63m
  3 LePage, Pierce            96 Unattached Ontar        13.52m    4   
      13.11m  FOUL  13.52m  13.10m  13.28m  12.88m
  4 Zhou, Joey                95 York University         13.20m    3   
      FOUL  13.20m  FOUL  13.20m  13.06m  13.14m
  5 McHaina, Madilisto        96 Laurel Creek TFC        13.20m    2   
      FOUL  13.09m  13.20m  12.54m  12.38m  13.05m
  6 Skinner, George           95 Phoenix Athletic        12.19m    1   
      12.19m  FOUL  FOUL  11.14m  PASS  PASS
 
Men Shot Put 6.00kg Junior
=======================================================================
         U20:   18.05m  22/02/2004  Kyle Helf (86), South Simcoe Dufferin      
         U19:   18.35m  04/12/2004  Michael Barnes (86), Niagara Regional      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Polinski, Daniel          94 York University         15.11m    7   
      15.11m  FOUL  14.71m  FOUL  14.80m  FOUL
  2 Bowman, Kevin             93 Saugeen TFC             14.91m    5   
      FOUL  14.05m  14.21m  14.78m  14.91m  FOUL
  3 Nguyen, Charles           94 St Thomas Legion        13.08m    4   
      13.08m  FOUL  12.51m  12.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Cullen, Andrew            94 London Western T        13.03m    3   
      13.03m  12.54m  FOUL  12.29m  12.45m  FOUL
  5 Greenwood, Trevor         96 Quinte Legion TF        11.69m    2   
      11.37m  11.04m  FOUL  11.69m  11.50m  FOUL
  6 Solomon, Junior           94 Project Athletic        11.04m    1   
      10.31m  10.47m  10.88m  10.62m  10.54m  11.04m
  7 Koopmans, Mackenzie       94 South Simcoe Duf        10.93m  
      PASS  9.67m  FOUL  10.20m  10.66m  10.93m
  8 Persaud, Patrick          93 U of Toronto TC          9.19m  
      9.19m  8.60m  8.53m  9.15m  8.59m  8.42m
  9 Korol, Dmytro             96 Mississauga Olym         8.55m  
      8.55m  8.43m  FOUL         
 
Men Weight Throw 11.340kg Junior
=======================================================================
         U20:   22.25m  06/03/2011  Jordan Young (93), Windsor Legion          
         U19:   22.25m  06/03/2011  Jordan Young (93), Windsor Legion          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bowman, Kevin             93 Saugeen TFC             20.91m    7   
      FOUL  19.10m  20.24m  20.91m  20.36m  20.52m
  2 Nguyen, Charles           94 St Thomas Legion        19.18m    5   
      19.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Dobson, Brandon           96 South Simcoe Duf        13.78m    4   
      12.76m  12.66m  13.78m  12.89m  FOUL  13.37m


Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version