RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - UNF Spring Break Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Mar 2 2012, 07:04 PM | 101964 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
UNF Spring Break Invitational
Mar 2, 2012 to Mar 3, 2012
Hodges Stadium, Jacksonville, FL, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3200m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Ballard,
Carver, Rivera
  Bartram Trail 3:23.14 3  
2 Jealks, Thompson,
Wilson, Young
  Gainesville 3:24.08 3  
3 Antworth, Billings,
Artecona, Williams
  Maclay 3:30.22 2  
4 Mejias, Mathews,
Williams, Mutungu
  Flagler Palm Coa 3:30.89 3  
5 Pierre-L, Koike,
Wassenaa, Jenkins
  Creekside 3:32.76 2  
6 Allen, Robinson,
Masline, McDowell
  Raines 3:33.29 3  
7 Blount, Henderso,
Edmonds, Dinkins
  Bradford 3:33.78 2  
8 Bembry, Haines,
Sousa, Santana
  Matanzas 3:33.93 3  
9 Crapps, Carter,
Buie, Smith
  Rockledge 3:34.00 3  
10 Brashear, Humphrey,
Maloney, Benjamin
  Ridgeview 3:34.60 2  
11 Greene, Nelson,
Marshall, Paynter
  Ponte Vedra 3:35.51 3  
12 Webster, Tiller,
Penn, Mcgill
  Stanton College 3:38.27 2  
13 Russell, Williams,
Wilson, Defurio
  Tampa Jesuit 3:41.51 2  
14 Walker, Patterso,
Newbill, Brown
  Episcopal (Jacks 3:41.68 3  
15 Ferman, Morris,
Johnson, Cherry
  The Bolles 3:42.08 2  
16 Nelson, Rose,
Suneson, Thompson
  Bishop Kenny 3:44.03 1  
17 Ferguson, Kuhn,
Santana, Nelson
  Orange Park 3:44.44 2  
18 Bowes, Gettis,
Williams, Yokley
  Ribault 3:45.09 1  
19 Santiago, Fisher,
Rady, Raices
  Bishop Snyder 3:45.22 2  
20 Mitchell, Dorvilus,
Painter, Fisher
  Oakleaf 3:47.13 1  
21 Harding, Schriefe,
Wynn, Lindholm
  St Johns Country 3:50.68 1  
22 Ojeda, Golden,
Massengi, Root
  Northside Christ 3:51.13 1  
23 Snyder, Alber,
Loftis, Garafolo
  St Joseph Academ 3:55.83 1  
24 Relay Team   Providence 4:15.46 1  
-- Alston, Thomas,
Gilbert, Green
  Mandarin DQ 3  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Pamilton, Ellis,
Jackson, Perkins
  Bethune-Cookman 3:13.48 3  
2 Squillac, Mims,
Tillman, Menen
  North Florida 3:16.70 2  
3 Sawyer, Chaney J,
Allen, Snow
  Fort Valley Stat 3:16.73 3  
4 Salgado, Hyman,
Bolden, Gibson
  Florida State 3:17.10 3  
5 Jones, Leggette,
Thompson, White
  Albany State 3:17.91 1  
6 Randall, Holmes,
Taylor, Lomax
  Benedict 3:20.24 2  
7 Crompton, Curtis,
Lynn, George
  Troy 3:21.53 2  
8 Buckner, Gaines,
Kilson, Reaves
  Morehouse 3:24.89 3  
9 Waybrigh, Budd,
Knox, Whitacre
  West Virginia We 3:26.61 2  
10 Lee, Lee,
Reynolds, Vinson
  Morehouse 3:26.73 2  
11 Hadden, Billings,
Hylton, Saraphin
  Edward Waters 3:27.49 1  
12 Bynes, Brown,
Charles, Fulton
  Plantation H.E.A 3:27.58 3  
13 Carrie, Morency,
Knight, Hemenez
  Nova Southeaster 3:27.60 3  
14 Deery, Seigenth,
Fisher, Wolf
  Lipscomb 3:30.18 1  
15 Calhoon, Dyer,
Johnson, Mosley
  Troy 3:30.36 2  
16 Burruss, Hamid,
Jenkins, Tupper
  Kennesaw State 3:34.17 1  
17 Ray, Greer,
Honaker, Foley
  Lipscomb 3:40.75 1  
18 Yang, Gadsey,
Musick, Vruwink
  Lipscomb 3:50.43 1  
-- Clarke, Horton,
Brown, Davis
  Bethune-Cookman DNS 3  
-- Barringt, Pierrelu,
Wilcher, Cunningh
  Edward Waters DNS 1  
-- Adderley, Smith,
Precia, Clarke
  Benedict DNS 2  
-- Edgell, Mischler,
Ferguson, Lantz
  West Virginia We DNS 1  
-- Dempster, Smith,
Whitley, Bassett
  Lipscomb DNS 2  
-- Jackob, Tupper,
Pearson, Whitlock
  Kennesaw State DNS 2  
-- Franke, Montever,
Faring, Peterson
  Milwaukee School DNS 1  
-- Madden, Washingt,
Santana, Gil
  Nova Southeaster DNS 3  
-- Redmond, Lewis,
Andrews, Hunter
  Fort Valley Stat DNS 3  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Caldwell, Patterso,
King, Collier
  Bartram Trail 4:05.12 2  
2 Day, Clark,
Glee, Atwell
  Maynard Evans 4:05.80 3  
3 Gray, Mitchell,
Evora, Kohn
  Raines 4:05.99 3  
4 Neavins, Williams,
Killings, Neavins
  Ribault 4:09.37 2  
5 Jackson, Sims,
Dunn, Green
  Providence 4:13.28 3  
6 Phillips, Jenkins,
Edwards, Smith
  Rockledge 4:13.52 2  
7 Hooper, Williams,
Chatman, Ashe
  Gainesville 4:14.12 3  
8 Kurgatt, Pye,
Poole, Santoro
  Maclay 4:15.52 3  
9 Tsaffara, Goodwin,
Olds, Johnson
  Northside Christ 4:17.09 3  
10 Taylor, Saunders,
Ruzinsky, Gomez
  Creekside 4:17.53 2  
11 Hollins, Way,
Friday, Christia
  Flagler Palm Coa 4:20.11 2  
12 Acree, McDonald,
Hartje, Ungrady
  The Bolles 4:21.14 2  
13 Garvin, Walker,
James, Lindell
  Mandarin 4:22.87 2  
14 Chowdhur, Cooper,
Pegram, Crum
  Oakleaf 4:23.36 1  
15 Wells, Pitts,
Paiz, Schmuck
  Matanzas 4:23.93 1  
16 Vanderve, Mullens,
Fletcher, Griggs
  Episcopal (Jacks 4:24.18 3  
17 Cormier, Javurek,
Romero, Schloth
  Bishop Kenny 4:26.11 1  
18 Fletcher, Pelham,
Stanaker, Martinez
  Fort White 4:35.19 1  
19 Harper, Greene,
Solaun, Messinge
  Ponte Vedra 4:36.23 2  
20 Irizarry, Kavanagh,
Harris, Wood
  Orange Park 4:39.23 1  
21 Schmiede, Wheeler,
Gussie, Kanaskie
  Bishop Snyder 4:51.89 2  
-- Wofford, Lyerly,
Aiosa, Rogers
  St Johns Country DNS 1  
-- Thomas, Thomas,
Campbell, Washingt
  Stanton College DNS 3  
-- Collins, Kress,
Stephens, Goodwin
  North Florida DNS 3  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Towns, King,
Mayfield, Daly
  Georgia Southern 3:48.73 3  
2 Smith, Cahill,
Williams, Williams
  Michigan 3:49.24 3  
3 Ariol, Chandler,
Ichite, Jeffrey
  Florida State 3:51.42 3  
4 Porter, Johnson,
Stidwell, Mallard
  Fort Valley Stat 3:56.62 3  
5 Thompson, Bunker,
Walker, Stephens
  Lipscomb 3:59.53 2  
6 Unachukw, Onimo,
Miller, Hines
  Michigan 4:01.21 3  
7 Thomas, Carter,
Edwards, Wade
  Georgia Southern 4:04.13 3  
8 Bridges, Hawkins,
Willingh, Williams
  Benedict 4:09.33 2  
9 Ullery, Brown,
McConolo, Charles
  Pepperdine 4:11.77 1  
10 Roberts, Lantz,
Knotts, Castelli
  West Virginia We 4:12.58 2  
11 Winkler, Lobley,
Longden, McClain
  Lipscomb 4:19.91 1  
12 Winslow, Scott,
Sweet, Robinson
  Kennesaw State 4:24.27 2  
13 Fields, Foley,
Hoefle, Van Bata
  Lipscomb 4:28.45 1  
14 Burke, Nelson,
Ingram, Faulk
  Fort Valley Stat 4:34.05 3  
15 Lawrence, Newby,
Hojeij, Menzie
  Lipscomb 4:38.31 1  
-- Clark, Emborski,
Rizzo, Bodkin
  West Virginia We DNF 1  
-- Rice, JaJa Ben,
Billings, Robillar
  Georgia Southern DNF 1  
-- Maxwell, Leon,
Carney, Novotna
  Saint Leo DNF 1  
-- White, Fisher,
Richards, Osteen
  Nova Southeaster DNS 3  
-- James, Specht,
Stewart, Roberts
  South Florida DNS 2  
-- Garner, Thomas,
Simmons, Wilbon
  Bethune-Cookman DNS 3  
-- Rouse, Grier,
Jordan, Figueroa
  Bethune-Cookman DNS 2  
-- Clemmons, Williams,
King, Hunte
  Benedict DNS 2  
-- Edwards, Walker,
Hicks, Robillar
  Georgia Southern DNS 2  
-- Williams, Yoonis,
Postlewa, Robinson
  Kennesaw State DNS 2  
-- Durrett, White,
Anderson, Bryan
  Edward Waters DNS 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #unf #distancepreps
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version