RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - UNF Spring Break Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Mar 2 2012, 07:04 PM | 101987 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
UNF Spring Break Invitational
Mar 2, 2012 to Mar 3, 2012
Hodges Stadium, Jacksonville, FL, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3200m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Pole Vault High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McDaniel, Josh   Lakeland 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
2 McLean, Shelton   Merritt Island 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
3 Smith, Corey   Holy Trinity (Me 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
4 Young, Seth   Creekside 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
5 Kiger, Jaron   Pensacola Cathol 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
6 Jeffers, Nathan   The Bolles 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
7 Altizer, Shane   Ridgeview 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
9 Hazouri, Ryan   Creekside 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
9 Wise, Daniel   Ponte Vedra 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
9 Warren, Caleb   Flagler Palm Coa 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
9 Biel, Jacob   Tampa Jesuit 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
12 Kessler, Adam   The Bolles 11-03.00(3.43m) 1  
13 Kim, Matthew   Maclay 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
13 Campbell, Dillon   Bishop Kenny 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
13 Boyd, Colton   Flagler Palm Coa 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
16 Furris, Andrew   Episcopal (Jacks 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
16 Murrell, Jackson   Pensacola Cathol 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
16 James, Brad   Nease 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
16 Moody, Michael   Oakleaf 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
20 Barton, Mitchell   Bishop Snyder 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
20 Sandel, Leonard   Ridgeview 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
22 Shaw, Luke   Ponte Vedra 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
23 Nguyen, Viet   Oakleaf 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
-- Palomo, Daniel   Bishop Kenny NH(--) 1  
-- Gonzalez, Rico   Tampa Jesuit NH(--) 1  
-- Barth, Brian   Matanzas NH(--) 1  
-- Weaver, Kyle   Maclay NH(--) 1  
-- JeanPhillippe, Jac   Mandarin NH(--) 1  
-- Turner, Will   Gainesville NH(--) 1  
-- Jones, David   Episcopal (Jacks NH(--) 1  
-- Sousa, Nick   Matanzas NH(--) 1  
-- Bell, Gabriel   Nease NH(--) 1  
-- Escalante, Tony   Bishop Snyder NH(--) 1  
-- O'Nan, Wes   Bartram Trail DNS(--) 1  
-- Wilson, Dylan   Fleming Island DNS(--) 1  
-- O'Shea, Nick   Fleming Island DNS(--) 1  
-- Register, Trent   Bartram Trail DNS(--) 1  
-- Lucas, Mathew   Mandarin DNS(--) 1  
-- Hered, Danny   Episcopal (Jacks DNS(--) 1  
-- VanArnam, Matt   P.K. Yonge DNS(--) 1  
-- Dolan, David   P.K. Yonge DNS(--) 1  
-- Wynn, Alex   St Johns Country DNS(--) 1  
-- Williamson, Tyler   St Johns Country DNS(--) 1  
-- Otheguy, Gabriel   Tampa Jesuit DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jodon, Jared   Unattached 5.16m(16'11) 1  
2 Shepherd, David   North Florida 5.01m(16'5) 1  
2 Volz, Drew   South Florida 5.01m(16'5) 1  
4 Baird, Brian   South Florida 4.71m(15'5.25) 1  
4 Smith, Christopher   Benedict 4.71m(15'5.25) 1  
6 Marcello, Drew   Florida State 4.71m(15'5.25) 1  
7 Thompson, Noah   North Florida 4.71m(15'5.25) 1  
8 Kennedy, John   Florida State 4.56m(14'11.5) 1  
9 Galan, Eddie   South Florida 4.56m(14'11.5) 1  
10 L'Heureux, Ryan   North Florida 4.41m(14'5.5) 1  
10 Edgell, Cuylor   West Virginia We 4.41m(14'5.5) 1  
12 Graham, Brian   Kennesaw State 4.26m(13'11.5) 1  
12 Jerothe, Ryan   Nova Southeaster 4.26m(13'11.5) 1  
12 Jackson, Timothy   Albany State 4.26m(13'11.5) 1  
12 Dwyer, Brandon   Kennesaw State 4.26m(13'11.5) 1  
12 Janson, Charles   Florida State 4.26m(13'11.5) 1  
17 Waech, Matt   Milwaukee School 4.11m(13'5.75) 1  
17 Crompton, Coren   Troy 4.11m(13'5.75) 1  
17 Cosentino, Mike   Milwaukee School 4.11m(13'5.75) 1  
17 Barthol, Akeem   Bethune-Cookman 4.11m(13'5.75) 1  
-- Strother, Pierre   Bethune-Cookman NH(--) 1  
-- Metzger, Wyatt   South Florida NH(--) 1  
-- Riggins, Curtis   Bethune-Cookman NH(--) 1  
-- Turner, Kameron   Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Young, Sean   Team Gheenoe NH(--) 1  
-- harter, chris   Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Sullivan, Michael   Bethune-Cookman NH(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Samuel   Troy NH(--) 1  
-- Themas, Hendrik   Kennesaw State NH(--) 1  
-- Doubet, Eric   Milwaukee School NH(--) 1  
-- Davis, Nnamdi   Bethune-Cookman NH(--) 1  
-- Towne, Ian   Nova Southeaster NH(--) 1  
-- Stierwalt, Harriso   Florida State DNS(--) 1  
-- Robertson, Jerome   Milwaukee School DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gale, Emily   Calvary Christia 10-09.00(3.28m) 1  
2 Harter, Jessica   Celebration 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
2 VanWinkle, Lillian   Maclay 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
4 Petry, Kristen   Cocoa Beach 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
5 Smithwick, Emily   Episcopal (Jacks 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
6 Stern, Kelsey   St Johns Country 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
7 Stevens, Katarina   University Chris 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
7 Olson, Samantha   Merritt Island 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
9 Rigdon, Amanda   Merritt Island 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
10 Gale, Amanda   Calvary Christia 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
10 Rogers, Julia   Episcopal (Jacks 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
12 Thompson, Tatum   Episcopal (Jacks 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
13 Moody, Samantha   Oakleaf 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
13 Rice, Frances   The Bolles 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
15 Hovell, Maddison   Creekside 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
16 Ranson, Bailey   Creekside 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
17 Marsh, Kathryn   Ponte Vedra 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
17 Miltenberger, Chlo   Ponte Vedra 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
-- Russell, Kathleen   Bishop Snyder NH(--) 1  
-- Joyce, Caroline   Oakleaf NH(--) 1  
-- Mitchell, Courtney   Nease NH(--) 1  
-- Smith, Brie   Flagler Palm Coa NH(--) 1  
-- Halliday, Darien   Flagler Palm Coa NH(--) 1  
-- Grooms, Madeline   Gainesville NH(--) 1  
-- Meschia, Camille   Bishop Kenny NH(--) 1  
-- Fitzgerald, Meghan   The Bolles NH(--) 1  
-- Widell, Corinne   Bishop Kenny NH(--) 1  
-- Dulaney, Callie   Mandarin NH(--) 1  
-- Timmons, Sydney   Bishop Snyder NH(--) 1  
-- Pillipow, Ariel   Mandarin NH(--) 1  
-- Cooper, Annie   Gainesville NH(--) 1  
-- Beckman, Molly   Creekside DNS(--) 1  
-- Jackson, Karly   Unattached DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Giffin, Lauren   Florida State 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
1 King, Christina   North Florida 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
1 Duffy, Stephanie   Unattached 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
4 Leonardi, Carissa   South Florida 3.65m(11'11.5) 1  
4 Boyington, Caleigh   North Florida 3.65m(11'11.5) 1  
4 Wilson, Melissa   South Florida 3.65m(11'11.5) 1  
4 Smith, Nicole   South Florida 3.65m(11'11.5) 1  
8 Quimby, Michelle   Kennesaw State 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
8 London, Brittany   South Florida 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
10 Johnson, Mallory   South Florida 3.35m(10'11.75) 1  
10 Bowman, Tara   Winthrop 3.35m(10'11.75) 1  
10 Schiffour, Jaclyn   West Virginia We 3.35m(10'11.75) 1  
10 Jackson, Karly   Unattached 3.35m(10'11.75) 1  
14 Munley, Vanessa   Nova Southeaster 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
14 Chandler, Chelsea   North Florida 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
-- Farmer, Maddie   West Virginia We NH(--) 1  
-- Lament, Tiffany   Winthrop NH(--) 1  
-- Ostrenko, Mari   South Florida NH(--) 1  
-- Fonner, Jami   West Virginia We NH(--) 1  
-- Dieringer, Emily   Milwaukee School NH(--) 1  
-- Gibson, Julia   Florida State NH(--) 1  
-- Battista, Ali   Nova Southeaster NH(--) 1  
-- Sims, Elizabeth   Bethune-Cookman NH(--) 1  
-- Norwood, Raven   Albany State NH(--) 1  
-- Smallwood, Sasha   Bethune-Cookman NH(--) 1  
-- Urrutia, Rebecca   Nova Southeaster NH(--) 1  
-- Todaro, Brittany   Nova Southeaster NH(--) 1  
-- Azaret, Janell   Nova Southeaster NH(--) 1  
-- Knotts, Ashli   West Virginia We DNS(--) 1  
-- Bowles, Briana   Albany State DNS(--) 1  
-- Marshall, Ginny   West Virginia We DNS(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #unf #distancepreps
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version