RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - UNF Spring Break Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Mar 2 2012, 07:04 PM | 100682 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
UNF Spring Break Invitational
Mar 2, 2012 to Mar 3, 2012
Hodges Stadium, Jacksonville, FL, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3200m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 4x100m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Walker, Thompson,
Young, Webb
  Gainesville 42.54 3  
2 Robinson, Jackson,
Beckwort, Balker
  Raines 43.07 3  
3 Gayle, Wilson,
Bruce, Foster
  Pine Ridge 43.50 2  
4 Carr, Mitchell,
Harris, Williams
  Stanton College 43.85 3  
5 Anderson, Smith,
Haren, Grant
  Mandarin 43.90 3  
5 Butler, Carter,
Mitchell, Revell I
  The Bolles 43.90 3  
7 Hepburn, Holman,
Mastin, Dye
  Ridgeview 43.94 3  
8 Hill, Jamison,
Jonas, Lane
  Bradford 43.95 3  
9 Friscia, de Riest,
Collier, Martin
  Bartram Trail 44.54 2  
10 Campbell, Yokley,
Gettis, Jones
  Ribault 44.55 2  
11 Santiago, Raices,
Cooper, Lee
  Bishop Snyder 44.70 2  
12 Ditota, Hoxha,
Turner, Jenkins
  Creekside 44.91 2  
13 Nelson, Bertoni,
Favo, Blanchfi
  Bishop Kenny 45.09 2  
14 Cheesbor, Hall,
Duckwort, Mimms
  Oakleaf 45.35 1  
15 Voytko, Ross,
Johnson, Hamlin
  University Chris 45.40 1  
16 Lewis, Golden,
Singleta, Howard
  Northside Christ 45.81 1  
17 Coslow, Mitchell,
Mishoe-R, Rogers
  Nease 46.81 3  
18 Williams, Loftis,
Garafolo, Alber
  St Joseph Academ 47.19 1  
19 Grimes, Stanard,
Christie, Booker
  Matanzas 47.21 1  
20 Minutagl, Fuller,
Brown, Bullard
  Orange Park 47.73 1  
21 Davis, Merry,
Hayes, Gabel
  Providence 48.02 1  
-- Brown, Strange,
Keyes, Crews
  Fleming Island DQ 3  
-- Jenkins, Galvez,
Joiner, Smith
  P.K. Yonge DQ 1  
-- Allen, Lockwood,
Sands, Williams
  St Augustine DNS 2  
-- Gibson, Rodrigue,
Buie, World
  Rockledge DNS 2  
-- Allen, Gardner,
Williams, Robinson
  Flagler Palm Coa DNS 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Cabrera, Washingt,
Jackson, Clarke
  Bethune-Cookman 40.53 2  
2 Freeman, Curtis,
McGhee, Upshaw
  Troy 41.47 2  
3 Baker, Allen,
Davis, Hunter
  Fort Valley Stat 41.50 2  
3 Reynolds, Benson,
Thompson, Leverett
  Albany State 41.50 2  
5 Horton, Ellis,
Perkins, Burnside
  Bethune-Cookman 41.71 1  
6 York, Sam,
Buckner, Walls
  Morehouse 42.48 2  
7 Pritchet, Holley,
Martin, Lynn
  Troy 42.71 1  
8 Seese, Knight,
Hemenez, Washingt
  Nova Southeaster 43.04 2  
9 Houston, Adderley,
Hamilton, Diggs
  Benedict 43.06 1  
10 Williams, Gaines,
Primus, Reaves
  Morehouse 43.98 1  
11 Chavous, Miller,
Nickler, Raiteri
  Winthrop 44.12 2  
-- Relay Team   Fort Valley Stat DNF 2  
-- Parks, Diallo,
Rooks, Martinez
  Kennesaw State DQ 2  
-- Knox, Budd,
Edgell, Billups
  West Virginia We DNS 1  
-- Barringt, Shuler,
Hylton, Hadden
  Edward Waters DNS 1  
-- , McCain,
Randall, Lomax
  Benedict DNS 1  
-- Shepherd, Squillac,
Rolle, Squillac
  North Florida DNS 1  
-- Clare, Saraphin,
Forbes, Forbes
  Edward Waters DNS 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Woodard, Clark,
Bent, Newton
  Maynard Evans 48.72 3  
2 Williams, Hopkins,
Chatman, Jackson
  Gainesville 48.95 3  
3 Louder, Gray,
Lamb, Gray
  Raines 49.45 3  
4 Williams, Fulton,
Monts, Cannon
  Ribault 49.53 3  
5 Bussey, Pegram,
Missouri, Johnson
  Oakleaf 51.03 2  
6 Harris, Mitchell,
McKenith, Sieredzi
  Nease 51.53 3  
7 Armster, Pearson,
Payne, Cesar
  Matanzas 51.54 3  
8 Barney, Hollins,
Friday, Diloreto
  Flagler Palm Coa 51.75 3  
9 Perry, Myers,
Jones, Bowser
  Mandarin 52.04 2  
10 Lauderda, Carter,
Rembert, Millican
  Fleming Island 52.08 2  
11 Turnbach, Honig,
Ungrady, O'Leary
  The Bolles 52.35 3  
12 Wood, Singleto,
Small, Miller
  Bartram Trail 52.47 1  
13 Busby, Jones,
Burton, Hayes
  Creekside 52.75 2  
14 Tsaffara, Meehan,
Joosten, Taylor
  Northside Christ 53.28 2  
15 Parker, Jaramill,
Chiedo, Blaquier
  Bishop Kenny 53.52 1  
16 McCorvey, Pye,
Coates, Miller
  Maclay 53.79 2  
17 Kanaskie, Lee,
Smith, Waler
  Bishop Snyder 53.94 2  
18 Loyd, Gray,
Kirlew, Gainer
  Orange Park 54.51 1  
19 Grove, Clinksca,
Rucker, Littles
  Middleburg 55.33 1  
20 McClendo, Bigham,
Johnson, Jackson
  University Chris 58.17 1  
21 Donasco, Wein,
Martin, Thomas
  St Joseph Academ 1:02.47 1  
-- Aiosa, Hartley,
Harding, Rogers
  St Johns Country DNS 2  
-- McNabb, Davey,
Borbely, Thrower
  Providence DNS 1  
-- Gonzalez, Perry,
Holmes, Cunningh
  Rockledge DNS 3  
-- Edwards, Franklin,
Oxendine, Kearse
  St Augustine DNS 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Munkacsy, Walker,
Walker, Campbell
  Jacksonville 46.32 2  
2 Daniels, White,
Davis, Whittle
  Kennesaw State 46.44 2  
3 Garner, Thomas,
Harris, Richards
  Bethune-Cookman 46.70 2  
4 McGhee, Smith,
Jeffrey, Cambridg
  Florida State 46.95 2  
5 Jeans, Clemmons,
King, Williams
  Benedict 47.12 2  
6 Ingram, Faulk,
Morris, Burke
  Fort Valley Stat 48.07 2  
7 Wilbon, Simmons,
Grier, Jordan
  Bethune-Cookman 48.48 1  
8 Honor, Chieves,
Squires, Rose
  Winthrop 48.91 2  
9 Goodwin, Johnson,
Bridges, Stephens
  North Florida 49.97 1  
10 Decker, Ullery,
Enalen, Brown
  Pepperdine 50.47 1  
11 Bryan, White,
Anderson, Durrett
  Edward Waters 51.63 1  
12 Bodkin, Howell,
Schiffou, Lantz
  West Virginia We 52.58 1  
-- Osteen, Richards,
Williams, Fisher
  Nova Southeaster DNS 2  
-- Nelson, Mallard,
Johnson, Porter
  Fort Valley Stat DNS 1  
-- Billings, Carter,
King, Walker
  Georgia Southern DNS 2  
-- , Hunte,
Williams, Bridges
  Benedict DNS 1  
-- Caldwell, Burton,
Pickens, Mays
  Huntingdon DNS 1  
-- Wade, Thomas,
Hicks, Charles
  Georgia Southern DNS 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #unf #distancepreps
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version