RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - UNF Spring Break Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Mar 2 2012, 07:04 PM | 102192 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
UNF Spring Break Invitational
Mar 2, 2012 to Mar 3, 2012
Hodges Stadium, Jacksonville, FL, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3200m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 200m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Kendall   Stanton College 21.09w +2.4 7  
2 Ways, Ceolamar   Nease 21.42w +2.4 7  
3 Young, Kenric   Gainesville 22.01w +2.4 7  
4 Brown, Shiquel   First Coast Chri 22.06w +2.4 7  
5 Thompson, Christop   Gainesville 22.10w +2.4 7  
6 Jonas, Diontre   Bradford 22.24w +2.4 7  
7 Grant, Ricky   Mandarin 22.29 +1.4 6  
8 Crapps, Justin   Rockledge 22.47w +2.4 7  
9 Williams, Lee   Maclay 22.56w +2.4 7  
10 Dye, Stanley   Ridgeview 22.69 +1.4 6  
11 Haren, Travis   Mandarin 22.76w +3.6 5  
12 Carter, Dexter   The Bolles 22.87 +1.4 6  
13 Johnson, Josh   The Bolles 22.89w +2.4 7  
14 Mathews, Turrel   Flagler Palm Coa 22.90 +1.4 6  
15 Sapp, Don   Ribault 22.94w +3.2 1  
16 Grimes, Kurt   Matanzas 22.95w +3.6 5  
17 Kelley, Tyler   Hagerty 23.06w +2.6 4  
18 Friscia, Donovan   Bartram Trail 23.13 +1.4 6  
19 Patterson, Keondre   Episcopal (Jacks 23.25w +2.6 4  
20 Strange, Christian   Fleming Island 23.28w +3.6 3  
21 Martin, Jonathan   Bartram Trail 23.32w +3.6 5  
22 Mejias, Eric   Flagler Palm Coa 23.42 +1.4 6  
22 Mitchell, Ronnie   Stanton College 23.42w +3.6 3  
24 Roe, Joshua   Celebration 23.49w +2.6 4  
24 Holman, Andrew   Ridgeview 23.49w +3.6 5  
26 Rose, Cody   Bishop Kenny 23.56w +2.6 4  
27 Wassenaar, Aaron   Creekside 23.65w +3.6 5  
28 Cooper, Austin   Bishop Snyder 23.84w +3.6 3  
29 Starks, William   Celebration 23.85w +2.6 4  
30 Rogers, Auja   Oakleaf 23.88w +3.2 1  
31 Russell, Tavonte   Tampa Jesuit 23.93 +1.4 6  
32 Brown, Chris   Episcopal (Jacks 24.02w +3.0 2  
33 James, Jonathan   Ribault 24.04w +2.6 4  
33 Jamison, Isaiah   Bradford 24.04 +1.4 6  
35 Howard, Evan   Northside Christ 24.05w +3.6 5  
36 Hayes, Joshua   Providence 24.20w +3.6 3  
37 Thompson, Colby   Bishop Kenny 24.28w +3.6 3  
38 Turner, Eric   Creekside 24.41w +2.6 4  
39 Minutaglio, Joseph   Orange Park 24.42w +3.0 2  
40 Wilson, Charles   Tampa Jesuit 24.43w +2.6 4  
41 Cole, Kajani   Nease 24.63w +2.6 4  
41 Ross, Kamari   University Chris 24.63w +3.0 2  
43 O'Shea, Nick   Fleming Island 25.00w +3.0 2  
44 Wynn, Alex   St Johns Country 25.02w +3.0 2  
45 Kearney, Seth   Master's Academy 25.16w +3.2 1  
45 Schriefer, Mason   St Johns Country 25.16w +3.0 2  
47 Bullard, Kevin   Orange Park 25.66w +3.6 3  
48 Pecoraro, Joe   Master's Academy 25.70w +3.2 1  
49 Massengill, Max   Northside Christ 25.93w +3.0 2  
50 Eiland, Jonathon   First Coast Chri 26.04w +3.6 5  
51 Fortus, John   St Joseph Academ 27.95w +3.2 1  
-- Richardson, Paul   Ponte Vedra DNS +3.6 3  
-- Gage Howard, Jonat   MacClay DNS +3.0 2  
-- Johnson, Sam   University Chris DNS +3.6 3  
-- Robinson, Clarence   Raines DNS +3.2 1  
-- Wise, Daniel   Ponte Vedra DNS +3.6 3  
-- Hall, Anderson   Providence DNS +3.6 5  
-- Bermudez, Armondo   St Joseph Academ DNS +3.2 1  
-- Zanders, Marvin   Oakleaf DNS +3.0 2  
-- Stanard, Dorian   Matanzas DNS +3.2 1  
-- Motes, Bryce   Fleming Island DNS +3.6 5  
-- Simpson, Ryan   First Coast Chri DNS +1.4 6  
 
Mens 200m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Locke, Dentarius   Unattached 20.68w +3.2 11  
2 O'Connor, Brandon   Unattached 21.01w +3.2 11  
3 Walls, Courtland   Morehouse 21.23w +3.9 10  
4 Gibson, Travis   Unattached 21.48w +3.2 11  
5 Benson, Untayous   Albany State 21.63w +3.5 7  
6 Briscoe, Mario   Drivephaze T 21.77w +3.2 11  
7 Perkins, Joshua   Bethune-Cookman 21.79 +0.7 9  
8 Clarke, Kemar   Bethune-Cookman 21.85w +3.9 10  
9 Bell, Kevin   South Florida 21.99w +3.2 11  
10 Rooks, Rasmus   Kennesaw State 22.02w +3.5 7  
11 Davis, Darrius   Fort Valley Stat 22.03 +0.7 9  
12 Pritchett, Phillip   Troy 22.08w +3.8 8  
13 Cabrera, Angelo   Bethune-Cookman 22.16 +0.7 9  
14 Reynolds, Garrett   Albany State 22.17w +3.9 10  
15 Braun, Pete   Greater Milw 22.18w +3.8 8  
16 Bynes, Creg   Plantation H.E.A 22.29w +3.9 10  
17 Rolle, Cecil   North Florida 22.36w +3.7 3  
18 Holmes, Jamar   Benedict 22.39w +3.9 10  
19 Martin, Benjamin   Troy 22.40 +0.7 9  
20 Reaves, Aaron   Morehouse 22.45w +3.9 10  
21 Raiteri, Carlo   Winthrop 22.49w +3.8 8  
22 Dempster, Colin   Lipscomb 22.54 +0.7 9  
22 Waech, Matt   Milwaukee School 22.54w +3.7 3  
24 Squillace, Nick   North Florida 22.64 +1.1 6  
25 Smith, Kenny   Lipscomb 22.68w +3.7 3  
26 Tansey, David   Kennesaw State 22.72w +3.5 7  
27 Hamilton, Alex   Benedict 22.73w +3.8 8  
28 Phillip, Chad   McKendree 22.78 +1.1 6  
28 Shepherd, David   North Florida 22.78w +3.0 4  
30 Messmore, Derek   South Florida 22.81 +1.1 6  
31 Sam, Ulato   Morehouse 22.85 +1.5 5  
31 Williams, Jarrett   Morehouse 22.85w +3.8 8  
31 Mills, Ashdon   Unattached 22.85 +1.5 5  
34 Holley, Lance   Troy 22.87w +3.5 7  
35 Unknown Athlete   Benedict 22.88w +3.5 7  
36 Gaines, Lionell   Morehouse 22.89w +3.8 8  
37 Baker, Brentnol   Fort Valley Stat 23.07 +1.1 6  
38 Unknown Athlete   Benedict 23.19 +1.1 6  
39 Squillace, Skylar   North Florida 23.21w +3.0 4  
40 Lomax, Rodriques   Benedict 23.29w +3.0 4  
41 Whitlock, Parker   Kennesaw State 23.61w +4.4 2  
41 Hunter, Jason   Unattached 23.61w +3.7 3  
43 Taylor, Tony   Unattached 23.71w +3.0 4  
44 Sanders, Shannon   Morehouse 23.82w +3.0 4  
45 Clare, Michael   Edward Waters 23.84 +1.5 5  
45 Jean-Baptiste, Ric   South Florida 23.84w +3.7 3  
47 Foley, Ryan   Lipscomb 23.90w +4.4 2  
48 Innocent, Nathan   Edward Waters 24.02w +3.7 3  
49 Miller, Zach   Winthrop 24.31 +1.5 5  
50 Bazemore, TyQuan   Benedict 24.36w +3.5 7  
51 Charles, Renald   Plantation H.E.A 24.41 +1.1 6  
52 Griffin, Johnta   Shore Athletic C 24.42 +0.7 9  
53 Dobson, Devonte   Edward Waters 24.45w +2.1 1  
54 Waugh, Carnando   West Virginia We 24.74w +3.0 4  
54 Monteverde, Tom   Milwaukee School 24.74w +4.4 2  
56 Vidic, Caleb   Unattached 24.87w +3.5 7  
57 Rogers, Mike   Unattached 24.90w +4.4 2  
58 Ipema, Zach   Milwaukee School 25.10w +2.1 1  
59 Fowler-lewis, jack   Unattached 25.32w +4.4 2  
60 Faring, Garret   Milwaukee School 25.40w +2.1 1  
61 Toll, Steve   Milwaukee School 25.66w +4.4 2  
-- Diallo, Sadio   Kennesaw State DNF +0.7 9  
-- Pasztor, Gabor   Unattached DNS +3.2 11  
-- Pierce, Bryan   Unattached DNS +4.4 2  
-- harris, robert   Unattached DNS +1.5 5  
-- Pugh, Dennis   Unattached DNS +3.8 8  
-- Price, Nehemyah   Albany State DNS +1.1 6  
-- Harris, Tyrone   Unattached DNS +3.8 8  
-- Corbie, Kurt   Fallen Stars DNS +3.0 4  
-- Durant, Adrian   Unattached DNS +3.2 11  
-- White, Elontavious   Albany State DNS +3.5 7  
-- marshall, rashard   Unattached DNS +3.0 4  
-- Briscoe, Rudolph   Unattached DNS +3.7 3  
-- Knight, Kiel   Nova Southeaster DNS +1.1 6  
-- Lee, David   Morehouse DNS +1.5 5  
-- Franke, Dan   Milwaukee School DNS +2.1 1  
-- Buckner, Brennen   Morehouse DNS +0.7 9  
-- Saraphin, Herven   Edward Waters DNS +3.0 4  
-- York, Sean   Morehouse DNS +1.5 5  
-- Simmons, Treshaun   Unattached DNS +1.5 5  
-- Hadden, Jacoby   Edward Waters DNS +3.9 10  
-- Shuler, Ralphael   Edward Waters DNS +3.9 10  
-- Janus, Brian   Milwaukee School DNS +4.4 2  
-- Bassett, Bobby   Lipscomb DNS +0.7 9  
-- Billups, Randy   West Virginia We DNS +3.7 3  
-- Snyder, Kellen   Fort White DNS +3.7 3  
-- Budd, Jerry   West Virginia We DNS +3.5 7  
-- Williams, Marcus   Unattached DNS +3.8 8  
-- bundy, Caleb   Fort White DNS +4.4 2  
-- Washington, Darnel   Bethune-Cookman DNS +3.9 10  
-- Hargrove, Landon   South Florida DNS +1.5 5  
-- Hylton, Suwany   Edward Waters DNS +3.2 11  
-- Burney, Matt   Troy DNS +1.1 6  
-- Exilien, Reshaw   South Florida DNS +3.2 11  
 
Womens 200m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Tristie   Edward H White 23.82w +2.7 7  
2 Clark, Atarah   Maynard Evans 24.33w +2.7 7  
3 Jackson, Kadeidra   Gainesville 24.71w +2.7 7  
4 Daniels, Teahna   Dr Phillips 24.80w +4.9 6  
5 Cannon, Asia   Ribault 25.06w +4.9 6  
6 Newton, Roniesha   Maynard Evans 25.39w +2.7 7  
7 Heard, Taralyn   Stanton College 25.91w +3.7 1  
8 Olds, Asia   Northside Christ 26.00w +2.7 7  
9 Fulton, Kimarri   Ribault 26.02w +2.7 7  
10 Gray, Kortney   Raines 26.10w +2.7 7  
11 Washington, Sharon   Stanton College 26.20w +4.9 6  
12 Evora, Jasmine   Raines 26.37w +4.9 6  
13 Younker, Alyssa   Hagerty 26.38w +4.9 6  
14 Miller, Alantra   Bartram Trail 26.45w +4.9 6  
15 Lee, Czdari   Bishop Snyder 26.47w +2.7 7  
16 Caldwell, Madison   Bartram Trail 26.49w +2.6 5  
17 Millican, Emma   Fleming Island 26.52w +2.6 5  
18 Denham, Katie   Providence 26.75w +4.9 6  
19 Cesar, Zonnya   Matanzas 26.76w +2.6 5  
20 Honig, Rachel   The Bolles 27.10w +2.6 5  
21 Carter, Christina   Fleming Island 27.26w +2.2 3  
22 Torres, Marissa   Ridgeview 27.36 +1.5 4  
23 Turnbach, Lindsay   The Bolles 27.48w +2.6 5  
24 Gonzalez, Aisa   Rockledge 27.51w +4.9 6  
25 Diloreto, Sarah   Flagler Palm Coa 27.58 +1.5 4  
26 Markowski, Alyssa   Bishop Kenny 27.71w +2.6 5  
27 Alvarez, Kerem   Celebration 27.80w +3.7 1  
28 Myers, Tahjaye   Mandarin 27.81 +1.5 4  
29 Jones, Tiana   Mandarin 27.99 +1.5 4  
30 Weidenbach, Victor   Creekside 28.09w +2.2 3  
31 Waler, Alex   Bishop Snyder 28.12w +2.6 5  
32 Romero, Caroline   Bishop Kenny 28.21 +1.5 4  
33 Coleman, Britany   Pedro Menendez 28.22 +1.5 4  
34 Weidenbach, Ashley   Creekside 28.61w +4.2 2  
35 Taylor, Arianna   Northside Christ 28.89 +1.5 4  
36 Hamm, Luciera   Bradford 29.06w +2.2 3  
37 Dubose, Kiara   Orange Park 29.24w +2.2 3  
38 Akridge, Alexis   P.K. Yonge 29.32w +4.2 2  
39 Agudelo, Jenifer   Orange Park 29.41w +4.2 2  
40 Johnson, Megan   Episcopal (Jacks 29.73w +2.2 3  
41 Blake, Tabresha   Gainesville 29.91w +2.6 5  
42 Marsh, Megan   Ponte Vedra 29.94w +4.2 2  
43 Pelham, Shania   Fort White 30.05w +2.6 5  
44 Edwards, Gigi   P.K. Yonge 30.41w +4.2 2  
45 Gerenger, Sara   Master's Academy 31.24w +4.2 2  
46 Schemer, Leslie   Ponte Vedra 31.46w +4.2 2  
47 Wohlfarth, Kristin   St Joseph Academ 31.47w +3.7 1  
48 Gilbert, Jazmeen   University Chris 32.87w +2.2 3  
49 Waid, Monica   Master's Academy 33.66w +4.2 2  
-- Armster, Bre   Matanzas DNS +2.2 3  
-- Byrd, Kametra   Miami Northweste DNS +2.7 7  
-- Jackson, Kira'Fick   University Chris DNS +2.2 3  
-- Morgan, Mary   Episcopal (Jacks DNS +1.5 4  
-- McIntosh, Diamond   Flagler Palm Coa DNS +1.5 4  
-- Wooley, Danielle   Fort White DNS +4.2 2  
-- Barraca, Carolina   St Joseph Academ DNS +3.7 1  
-- Mitchell, Courtney   Nease DNS +2.2 3  
-- Mimms, Raven   Oakleaf DNS +3.7 1  
-- Bussey, Audreana   Oakleaf DNS +4.9 6  
 
Womens 200m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Walker, Courtney   Jacksonville 23.81w +4.3 11  
2 Cahill, Charlotte   Michigan 24.31w +4.3 11  
3 Clemmons-James, Ca   Benedict 24.33w +4.9 7  
4 Davis, Cynthia   Kennesaw State 24.36w +4.3 11  
5 White, Kentrell   Kennesaw State 24.43w +4.3 11  
6 Williams, Marcia   Benedict 24.50w +2.1 10  
7 Jones, Dynasty   Florida A&M 24.72w +2.1 10  
8 Linson, Nakia   Florida A&M 24.79w +4.3 11  
9 Smith, Bianca   Florida State 24.82w +2.1 10  
10 Hines, Shelby   Michigan 24.83w +2.3 9  
11 Harris, Alphedelli   Bethune-Cookman 24.88w +2.1 10  
11 Campbell, Shadaey   Jacksonville 24.88w +2.1 10  
13 Supal, Sharniece   North Florida 25.02w +2.7 8  
14 Willingham, Tiffan   Benedict 25.03w +4.9 7  
14 Boswell, DeCoshia   Kennesaw State 25.03w +3.8 6  
16 Unknown Athlete   Georgia Southern 25.11w +4.9 7  
17 Richardson, Tiffan   Nova Southeaster 25.19w +4.3 11  
18 Unknown Athlete   Georgia Southern 25.21w +2.1 10  
19 Louis, Richena   Florida A&M 25.24w +2.1 10  
20 Skipper, Miriam   South Florida 25.34w +4.9 7  
21 Stratton, Bonnie   North Florida 25.40w +4.9 7  
22 Faulk, Shakeyla   Fort Valley Stat 25.48w +2.7 8  
23 Mack, Naomi   Kennesaw State 25.49w +2.8 4  
23 Calcote, Jaybria   North Florida 25.49w +2.3 9  
25 Rivera, Ava   North Florida 25.56w +2.3 9  
26 Fisher, Roberta   Nova Southeaster 25.58w +4.3 11  
27 Billings, Jasmine   Georgia Southern 25.60w +4.9 7  
28 Unachukwu, Ada   Michigan 25.63w +2.3 9  
29 Robinson, Brittany   Kennesaw State 25.83w +4.9 7  
30 King, Cherrelle   Georgia Southern 25.93w +2.7 8  
31 Stephens, Sara   Lipscomb 25.98w +2.8 4  
32 Jeans, Jessica   Benedict 26.02 +1.7 5  
33 Roberts, Triona   South Florida 26.09w +3.8 6  
34 Burke, Shankevia   Fort Valley Stat 26.20 +1.7 5  
35 Thompson, Brenna   Lipscomb 26.26w +4.1 3  
36 Specht, Samantha   South Florida 26.27w +4.9 7  
37 Grier, Alexus   Bethune-Cookman 26.28w +3.8 6  
38 Dieringer, Emily   Milwaukee School 26.36w +2.8 4  
39 Richardson, Alonti   Bethune-Cookman 26.43w +2.1 10  
40 Ware, Alex   South Florida 26.55 +1.7 5  
41 Williams, Sydney   Kennesaw State 26.74w +3.8 6  
42 King, Shanterria   Benedict 26.75 +1.7 5  
43 Fowler, Kayla   McKendree 26.78w +4.1 3  
44 Winkler, Valerie   Lipscomb 26.92w +2.8 2  
45 Portee, La'Chaundr   Nova Southeaster 27.01w +4.1 3  
46 Enalen, Summer   Pepperdine 27.15w +4.1 3  
47 Leverette, Christi   Kennesaw State 27.16w +4.1 3  
48 Ball, Sierra   Unattached 27.19w +4.1 3  
49 Hamlin, Natasha   Pepperdine 27.20w +2.8 2  
50 Stewart, Ashanti   South Florida 27.21w +3.8 6  
51 Maher, Daytona   West Virginia We 27.23w +2.8 4  
52 Unknown Athlete   Benedict 27.29w +2.8 4  
53 Hunte, Arikay   Benedict 27.38 +1.7 5  
54 Marshall, Sheaney   Huntingdon 27.40 +1.8 1  
55 Decker, Sara   Pepperdine 27.49w +4.1 3  
56 Love-Roberts, Jazz   Unattached 27.50w +2.7 8  
57 Arnold, Lindsay   South Florida 27.78 +1.7 5  
58 McConologue, Erin   Pepperdine 28.07w +2.8 2  
59 Burton, Miah   Huntingdon 28.14 +1.8 1  
60 Wolfe, Caitlin   Kennesaw State 28.56 +1.8 1  
61 Roberts, Katie   West Virginia We 28.86w +2.8 2  
62 Zagare, Anete   Milwaukee School 29.02 +1.8 1  
63 Levray, Chloe   Pepperdine 29.22w +2.8 2  
64 Hadaway, Hannah   Winthrop 29.60w +4.1 3  
65 Klinger, Rachel   South Florida 30.95w +2.7 8  
66 McClain, Kierra   Huntingdon 32.38w +2.8 2  
67 Caldwell, Kyndall   Huntingdon 33.28w +3.8 6  
-- Bufkin, Kendra   Winthrop DNS +1.7 5  
-- Chieves, Arlescia   Winthrop DNS +3.8 6  
-- Honor, Sharrone   Winthrop DNS +4.3 11  
-- Ullery, Kasey   Pepperdine DNS +2.8 2  
-- Nelson, Jakacha   Fort Valley Stat DNS +1.7 5  
-- Smith, Vynnessa   Kennesaw State DNS +1.7 5  
-- Charles, Niala   Pepperdine DNS +2.8 4  
-- Rose, Shalace   Winthrop DNS +2.1 10  
-- Johnson, Phoebe   Unattached DNS +4.3 11  
-- McBride, Britney   Albany State DNS +2.3 9  
-- Kellogg, Jermeshia   Benedict DNS +2.7 8  
-- Bryant, Shalaneya   Unattached DNS +2.3 9  
-- Busbee, Erin   Michigan DNS +2.7 8  
-- Shelton, Synera   Winthrop DNS +2.7 8  
-- Johnson, Rayanna   Unattached DNS +2.8 2  
-- Akeredolu, Tofunmi   Michigan DNS +2.3 9  
-- Grovenor, Jasmine   Albany State DNS +3.8 6  
-- Moore Willis, Tayl   Michigan DNS +2.8 4  
-- Brown, Triston   Pepperdine DNS +4.1 3  
-- Edwards, Deanna   Georgia Southern DNS +2.8 4  
-- Collier, Kaitlin   Lipscomb DNS +1.8 1  
-- Zuberbier, Mollie   Milwaukee School DNS +1.8 1  
-- Johnson, Chelsea   Albany State DNS +2.3 9  
-- Squires, Deshaun   Winthrop DNS +2.3 9  
-- Canady, Kamari   Florida A&M DNS +2.7 8  
-- Stone, Ebony   Albany State DNS +3.8 6  
-- Robinson, Raven   Florida A&M DNS +4.9 7  
-- Hicks, Stephanie   Georgia Southern DNS +2.8 4  
-- Stephens, Keva   North Florida DNS +2.8 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #unf #distancepreps
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version