RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - UNF Spring Break Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Mar 2 2012, 07:04 PM | 102047 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
UNF Spring Break Invitational
Mar 2, 2012 to Mar 3, 2012
Hodges Stadium, Jacksonville, FL, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3200m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 400m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ways, Ceolamar   Nease 47.87 8  
2 Uruburu, Nick   Bartram Trail 47.90 8  
3 Schnulle, Ryan   Charlotte 49.03 8  
4 McDowell, Jontue   Raines 49.81 8  
5 Crapps, Justin   Rockledge 50.54 8  
6 Marshall, Jake   Ponte Vedra 51.28 7  
7 Kelley, Tyler   Hagerty 51.42 7  
8 Paynter, Brandon   Ponte Vedra 51.46 8  
9 Thomas, Antione   Mandarin 51.66 6  
10 Johnson, Josh   The Bolles 51.72 8  
11 Brown, Shiquel   First Coast Chri 51.73 8  
12 James, Draeland   Providence 52.04 6  
13 Benjamin, Julius   Ridgeview 52.17 5  
14 Pierre-Louis, Kevi   Creekside 52.27 6  
15 Davis, Gabriel   Bartram Trail 52.49 7  
16 Jealks, Antwar   Gainesville 52.54 7  
17 Alston, Keith   Mandarin 52.68 5  
17 Mills, Isaac   Master's Academy 52.68 5  
19 Thompson, Colby   Bishop Kenny 52.90 6  
20 Zanders, Marvin   Oakleaf 52.91 2  
21 Dillon, Donique   Middleburg 52.98 5  
22 Wilson, Kyeem   Gainesville 53.00 6  
22 Santana, Ty   Matanzas 53.00 2  
24 Penn, Brandon   Stanton College 53.16 6  
25 Lindholm, Ryan   St Johns Country 53.17 4  
26 Suneson, Abram   Bishop Kenny 53.24 5  
27 Starks, William   Celebration 53.30 6  
28 Russell, Tavonte   Tampa Jesuit 53.40 7  
29 Haines, Isaiah   Matanzas 53.44 7  
30 Sikes, Mark   University Chris 53.51 3  
31 Mutungu, Eddie   Flagler Palm Coa 53.53 5  
32 Billings, Scott   Maclay 54.51 7  
33 Gabel, Brett   Providence 54.59 6  
34 Folk, Andrew   Flagler Palm Coa 54.72 5  
35 Carrington, Tevin   Celebration 54.74 4  
36 Gettis, Devonte   Ribault 54.75 5  
37 Blount, DaQuan   Bradford 54.77 6  
38 Morris, Cameron   The Bolles 54.81 4  
39 Dinkins, Kenny   Bradford 54.86 8  
40 Bowes, Louis   Ribault 54.88 4  
41 Lauderdale, Anthon   Fleming Island 54.93 2  
42 FERGUSON, ANTONIO   Orange Park 54.96 7  
43 Chapman, Joe   Northside Christ 55.01 3  
44 Frisch, Andrew   Nease 55.25 2  
45 Bruce, Tyler   Pine Ridge 55.48 3  
46 Williams, Peter   Orange Park 55.57 2  
47 Maloney, Divine   Ridgeview 55.62 5  
48 Raices, Chris   Bishop Snyder 55.72 3  
49 Pierre-Louis, Your   Creekside 56.02 4  
50 Wilson, Charles   Tampa Jesuit 56.09 4  
51 Finelli, Mike   Fleming Island 56.16 4  
52 Walker, Collin   Episcopal (Jacks 56.22 3  
53 Fontaine, Dillian   Pine Ridge 57.04 3  
54 Boyajian, Geoff   Northside Christ 58.06 2  
55 Miller, Mason   Stanton College 58.46 2  
56 Eiland, Jonathon   First Coast Chri 58.94 2  
57 Aponte, Ryan   St Augustine 58.98 3  
58 Irvin, Trey   Bishop Snyder 58.99 2  
59 New, Quin   St Augustine 1:03.02 3  
60 Pecoraro, Joe   Master's Academy 1:08.38 3  
-- Nelson, Chandler   Ponte Vedra DNS 7  
-- Robinson, Clarence   Raines DNS 1  
-- Harding, Patrick   St Johns Country DNS 1  
-- Howard, Johnathan   Maclay DNS 4  
-- Pegram, Marcus   Oakleaf DNS 1  
-- Nolan, Brody   Middleburg DNS 4  
 
Mens 400m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hayes, Armanti   Unattached 46.23 9  
2 O'Connor, Brandon   Unattached 46.40 9  
3 Snow, Timothy   Fort Valley Stat 47.91 8  
4 Ellis, Garrett   Bethune-Cookman 48.32 8  
5 Menen, Jake   North Florida 48.55 5  
6 Bolden, Ronald   Florida State 48.79 9  
7 Dempster, Colin   Lipscomb 48.84 7  
8 Rolle, Cecil   North Florida 49.17 3  
9 Bassett, Bobby   Lipscomb 49.19 5  
10 Briscoe, Mario   Drivephaze T 49.24 9  
11 Tard, Marqueth   Unattached 49.26 9  
12 Peterson, Roderick   Unattached 49.49 9  
13 Messmore, Derek   South Florida 49.53 8  
14 Sawyer, Demetri   Fort Valley Stat 49.59 8  
15 Tansey, David   Kennesaw State 49.76 8  
16 Chavous, Andrew   Winthrop 49.87 8  
17 Tillman, Aaron   North Florida 49.89 3  
18 Reaves, Aaron   Morehouse 49.99 8  
19 Jones, Tabareyon   Albany State 50.00 9  
20 Mills, Ashdon   Unattached 50.01 6  
21 Allen, Aaron   Fort Valley Stat 50.04 5  
21 Squillace, Nick   North Florida 50.04 4  
23 Mims, Justin   North Florida 50.05 4  
24 Washington, Talyn   Nova Southeaster 50.09 7  
24 Leggette, Isaiah   Albany State 50.09 9  
26 Upshaw, Chris   Troy 50.29 6  
27 Gibson, Terril   Florida State 50.35 6  
28 Holmes, Jamar   Benedict 50.39 5  
29 Braun, Pete   Greater Milw 50.45 4  
30 Salgado, Daniel   Florida State 50.52 4  
31 Jean, Widmaier   Unattached 50.63 4  
32 Hylton, Suwany   Edward Waters 50.68 7  
33 Lewis, Matthew   Fort Valley Stat 50.69 3  
34 Brown, Omellio   Plantation H.E.A 50.83 6  
35 Redmond, Jermaine   Fort Valley Stat 50.88 4  
36 Kilson, Jonathan   Morehouse 50.94 5  
37 Rooks, Rasmus   Kennesaw State 51.15 7  
38 Raiteri, Carlo   Winthrop 51.20 6  
39 Riberdy, Tyler   Kennesaw State 51.24 5  
40 Saraphin, Herven   Edward Waters 51.37 7  
41 Hemenez, Cameron   Nova Southeaster 51.40 6  
42 Stephenson, Damion   Fast Lane Tr 51.49 3  
43 Smith, Kenny   Lipscomb 51.57 2  
44 Cook, LaJarvis   Unattached 51.77 7  
45 Unknown Athlete   Benedict 52.24 3  
46 Lomax, Rodriques   Benedict 52.30 2  
47 Unknown Athlete   Unattached 52.36 7  
48 Wilcher, Savalas   Edward Waters 52.46 4  
49 Squillace, Skylar   North Florida 52.83 3  
50 Diallo, Sadio   Kennesaw State 52.91 5  
51 Lee, Khiry   Morehouse 53.10 2  
52 Gil, Jonathan   Nova Southeaster 53.15 5  
53 Foley, Ryan   Lipscomb 53.61 1  
54 Franke, James   Milwaukee School 53.85 1  
55 Waugh, Carnando   West Virginia We 54.60 1  
56 Franke, Dan   Milwaukee School 55.42 2  
57 Ipema, Zach   Milwaukee School 55.55 1  
58 Monteverde, Tom   Milwaukee School 56.30 1  
59 Klimowiczs, Joe   Milwaukee School 57.48 1  
60 Gaines, Lionell   Morehouse 59.66 4  
-- Schnepf, Nolan   Morehouse DNF 3  
-- Corbie, Kurt   Fallen Stars DNS 2  
-- Pugh, Dennis   Unattached DNS 1  
-- Pasztor, Gabor   Unattached DNS 9  
-- Snow, Chris   Florida State DNS 4  
-- Barrington, Leonar   Edward Waters DNS 7  
-- Chaney Jr., Roger   Fort Valley Stat DNS 8  
-- Andrews, D'Marques   Unattached DNS 2  
-- Cunningham, Alonzo   Edward Waters DNS 2  
-- Taylor, Chavis   Benedict DNS 6  
-- Billings, Patrick   Edward Waters DNS 3  
-- Hadden, Jacoby   Edward Waters DNS 6  
-- George, Shane   Troy DNS 6  
-- Knight, Kiel   Nova Southeaster DNS 5  
-- Buckner, Brennen   Morehouse DNS 7  
-- Sam, Ulato   Morehouse DNS 3  
-- Waech, Matt   Milwaukee School DNS 2  
-- Martinez, Jemir   Kennesaw State DNS 8  
-- Sanders, Shannon   Morehouse DNS 2  
 
Womens 400m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Tristie   Edward H White 57.24 7  
2 Day, Taylor   Maynard Evans 58.00 7  
3 Caldwell, Madison   Bartram Trail 59.23 6  
4 Martinez, Sitia   Fort White 59.44 7  
5 Younker, Alyssa   Hagerty 59.99 7  
6 Greene, Nicole   Ponte Vedra 1:00.10 6  
7 Heard, Kayla   Stanton College 1:00.13 1  
8 Ruffin, Doniesha   Maynard Evans 1:00.38 7  
9 Olds, Asia   Northside Christ 1:00.75 7  
10 Collier, Makayla   Bartram Trail 1:00.76 5  
11 Allen, Quanisha   St Augustine 1:01.25 5  
12 Thomas, Kendia   Stanton College 1:01.51 6  
13 Taylor, Ashleigh   Creekside 1:01.72 6  
14 Saunders, Breanna   Creekside 1:02.03 5  
15 Pitts, Kaylyn   Matanzas 1:02.14 4  
16 Jenkins, Aliyah   Rockledge 1:02.16 5  
17 Midgett, Alexandra   Ridgeview 1:02.68 4  
18 Cook, Allie   Providence 1:02.93 2  
19 Ashe, Payton   Gainesville 1:02.98 7  
20 Mitchell, Rhonecia   Raines 1:03.14 7  
21 McIntosh, Diamond   Flagler Palm Coa 1:03.23 6  
22 Miller, Elizabeth   University Chris 1:03.45 6  
23 Johnson, Tayler   Hagerty 1:03.83 6  
24 Pye, Kenya   Maclay 1:04.00 5  
25 Garraway, Corleese   Orange Park 1:04.36 1  
25 Torres, Marissa   Ridgeview 1:04.36 4  
27 Walker, Glennika   Mandarin 1:04.71 5  
28 James, Tiombe   Mandarin 1:04.77 3  
29 Taggart, Kathryn   Bishop Kenny 1:04.92 5  
30 Mullens, Jordan   Episcopal (Jacks 1:04.94 4  
31 Romero, Caroline   Bishop Kenny 1:05.25 3  
32 Cooper, Albertha   Oakleaf 1:05.35 1  
33 Turnbach, Lindsay   The Bolles 1:05.71 4  
34 Harper, Zoe   Ponte Vedra 1:06.14 5  
35 Poole, Lindsey   Maclay 1:06.29 5  
36 Wells, Alexis   Matanzas 1:06.64 4  
37 McDonald, Abby   The Bolles 1:07.45 4  
38 Williams, Omaria   Gainesville 1:07.51 4  
39 Gonzalez, Aisa   Rockledge 1:08.19 4  
40 Tillman, Kylie   Providence 1:08.21 3  
41 Fletcher, Sydney   Episcopal (Jacks 1:08.86 6  
42 Holmberg, Isabella   Nease 1:09.05 2  
43 Wheeler, Jessica   Bishop Snyder 1:09.06 2  
44 O'Connor, Shanney   Celebration 1:10.26 3  
45 Nashed, Danielle   Northside Christ 1:10.61 2  
46 Johnson, Jeane   Oakleaf 1:10.65 1  
47 Fletcher, Marissa   Fort White 1:10.69 3  
48 Schmieder, Crista   Bishop Snyder 1:11.30 2  
49 Gerenger, Sara   Master's Academy 1:11.32 2  
50 Hankins, Savannah   Master's Academy 1:13.35 2  
51 Kinlaw, Megan   Fleming Island 1:14.43 3  
52 Fleck, Ryann   Fleming Island 1:15.03 2  
53 Mahoney, Michelle   St Joseph Academ 1:20.63 1  
54 Sommers, Sarah   St Joseph Academ 1:33.27 1  
-- Chaffers, Victoria   Pine Ridge DNS 3  
-- Joseph, Marly   Dr Phillips DNS 7  
-- Sheffield, Tiana   Bradford DNS 3  
-- Harding, Katherine   St Johns Country DNS 3  
-- Christian, Latasha   Flagler Palm Coa DNS 6  
-- Mitchell, Courtney   Nease DNS 2  
 
Womens 400m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ichite, Elizabeth   Florida State 55.28 9  
2 Williams, Brittani   Michigan 55.50 9  
3 Jones, Dynasty   Florida A&M 55.85 8  
4 White, Kentrell   Kennesaw State 56.43 9  
5 Hines, Shelby   Michigan 56.55 8  
6 Smith, Amber   Michigan 56.88 8  
6 Calcote, Jaybria   North Florida 56.88 9  
8 Rivera, Ava   North Florida 57.11 6  
9 Unachukwu, Ada   Michigan 57.18 7  
10 Osteen, Jessica   Nova Southeaster 57.33 9  
11 Hulse, Jeanette   Florida A&M 57.48 7  
12 Boswell, DeCoshia   Kennesaw State 57.50 5  
13 Wilbon, LaShondra   Bethune-Cookman 57.56 7  
14 Porter, Shaquavia   Fort Valley Stat 57.78 9  
15 Johnson, Phoebe   Unattached 58.01 9  
16 Daniels, LaTia   Kennesaw State 58.05 5  
17 Mayfield, Asea   Georgia Southern 58.48 7  
18 Mallard, Brittany   Fort Valley Stat 58.50 9  
19 Stewart, Ashanti   South Florida 58.71 6  
20 Thompson, Brenna   Lipscomb 58.73 8  
21 Stephens, Sara   Lipscomb 58.83 7  
22 Rose, Shalace   Winthrop 58.87 8  
23 Roberts, Triona   South Florida 58.97 6  
24 Rouse, Ayerial   Bethune-Cookman 59.43 4  
25 Jones, Brittany   Florida A&M 59.45 5  
26 Collins, Marla   North Florida 59.63 3  
27 James, Rebecca   South Florida 59.73 6  
28 Hunte, Arikay   Benedict 59.83 4  
29 Towns, Kristiana   Georgia Southern 59.86 7  
30 Specht, Samantha   South Florida 1:00.01 6  
31 Linkfield, Thea   North Florida 1:00.11 2  
32 Simmons, Sandricka   Bethune-Cookman 1:00.13 6  
33 McBride, Britney   Albany State 1:00.20 8  
34 Ullery, Kasey   Pepperdine 1:00.26 3  
35 White, Tiffaney   Edward Waters 1:00.48 5  
36 Jackson, Victoria   Kennesaw State 1:00.70 2  
37 Rice, Talisha   Georgia Southern 1:00.78 1  
38 Oakley, Robyn   South Florida 1:00.92 5  
39 King, Shanterria   Benedict 1:00.93 6  
40 Brown, Triston   Pepperdine 1:01.01 3  
41 Squires, Deshaun   Winthrop 1:01.15 5  
42 Davis, Cynthia   Kennesaw State 1:01.33 7  
43 Marshall, Sheaney   Huntingdon 1:01.51 1  
44 Dalton, Jasmine   Albany State 1:01.65 8  
45 Palmer, Asia   Albany State 1:01.70 2  
46 Anderson, Ashley   Edward Waters 1:01.79 3  
47 Deshommes, Wendy   Florida A&M 1:01.82 5  
48 Winkler, Valerie   Lipscomb 1:01.84 3  
49 Moore, De'Leatrice   Unattached 1:02.30 4  
50 Robillard, Azura   Georgia Southern 1:02.50 1  
51 McConologue, Erin   Pepperdine 1:02.80 2  
52 Graham, Erika   Bethune-Cookman 1:03.02 4  
53 Unknown Athlete   Benedict 1:03.62 4  
54 Gilliam, Alexandri   Bethune-Cookman 1:03.71 2  
55 Fowler, Kayla   McKendree 1:04.24 2  
56 Faulk, Shakeyla   Fort Valley Stat 1:04.25 4  
57 McGlew, Kylie   West Virginia We 1:05.48 2  
58 Hadaway, Hannah   Winthrop 1:05.74 2  
59 Decker, Sara   Pepperdine 1:06.00 3  
60 Clark, Mckenzie   West Virginia We 1:06.88 2  
61 JaJa Benson, JoAnn   Georgia Southern 1:09.24 5  
-- Barton, Brittney   Colors track DNS 4  
-- Crise, Vicki   Winthrop DNS 3  
-- Conaler, Irrion   Albany State DNS 6  
-- Traylor, Olivia   Albany State DNS 4  
-- Williams, Lache   Benedict DNS 4  
-- Williams, Marcia   Benedict DNS 9  
-- Johnson, Chelsea   Albany State DNS 7  
-- Stone, Ebony   Albany State DNS 6  
-- Carter, Brittany   Albany State DNS 8  
-- Wolfe, Caitlin   Kennesaw State DNS 1  
-- Nelson, Jakacha   Fort Valley Stat DNS 3  
-- Hayes, Markia   Nova Southeaster DNS 8  
-- Edwards, Deanna   Georgia Southern DNS 5  
-- Durrett, Amber   Edward Waters DNS 3  
-- Chandler, Sarah   Florida State DNS 7  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #unf #distancepreps
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version