RunnerspaceNewsView

2012 Results - UNF Spring Break Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Mar 2 2012, 07:04 PM | 74384 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
UNF Spring Break Invitational
Mar 2, 2012 to Mar 3, 2012
Hodges Stadium, Jacksonville, FL, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3200m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 800m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schnulle, Ryan   Charlotte 1:54.44 1  
2 Ojeda, Mario   Northside Christ 1:58.05 1  
3 Taylor, Marcus   Bartram Trail 1:59.16 1  
4 Brashear, Robert   Ridgeview 1:59.44 1  
5 Ballard, Brandon   Bartram Trail 1:59.49 1  
6 McDowell, Jontue   Raines 2:01.03 1  
7 Brown, Jordan   P.K. Yonge 2:01.22 1  
8 Patterson, Kentre   Episcopal (Jacks 2:02.31 1  
9 Enot, Josh   Hagerty 2:03.06 1  
10 McLean, Skylar   Mandarin 2:04.72 1  
11 Shannon, Lucas   Mandarin 2:05.17 1  
12 James, Ray   Robert E Lee Sen 2:05.45 1  
13 Perry, Zach   Bishop Kenny 2:05.50 1  
14 Moenning, Taylor   University Chris 2:05.57 1  
15 Jones, Mike   Robert E Lee Sen 2:05.98 1  
16 Smith, Andrew   Ridgeview 2:06.92 1  
17 Kelley, Tyler   Hagerty 2:07.25 1  
18 Sagul, Nate   Gainesville 2:07.35 1  
19 Eifert, Austin   Fleming Island 2:07.39 1  
20 Kesslar, Michael   Bishop Kenny 2:08.10 1  
21 Langenberg, Bradle   Stanton College 2:08.51 1  
22 Tiller, Ray   Stanton College 2:09.21 1  
23 dannelly, phillip   First Coast Chri 2:09.33 1  
24 Schultz, Daniel   Master's Academy 2:09.76 1  
25 Janson, Joseph   P.K. Yonge 2:09.77 1  
26 Roche, Tim   Nease 2:09.95 1  
27 Petow, Kevin   Creekside 2:09.99 1  
28 Duffy, Kevin   Flagler Palm Coa 2:10.68 1  
29 Chapman, Joe   Northside Christ 2:11.11 1  
30 Hales, Thomas   Bradford 2:11.53 1  
31 Neu, Austin   Matanzas 2:11.87 1  
32 Cherry, James   The Bolles 2:13.13 1  
33 Steinmetz, J. P.   St Johns Country 2:13.58 1  
34 Gay, Landon   Episcopal (Jacks 2:13.79 1  
35 Wilamowski, Jonah   Bishop Snyder 2:14.58 1  
36 Garrett, Alex   Flagler Palm Coa 2:15.04 1  
37 Morris, Cameron   The Bolles 2:16.94 1  
38 Artecona, Alexande   Maclay 2:17.01 1  
39 Ray, Jalil   Orange Park 2:17.25 1  
40 Woodard, Adam   Tampa Jesuit 2:18.06 1  
41 Wells, Stephen   Matanzas 2:18.47 1  
42 Painter, Cody   Oakleaf 2:18.64 1  
43 Smith, Matt   Ponte Vedra 2:23.39 1  
44 Allen, Ryan   Oakleaf 2:25.63 1  
45 Fisher, Colin   Bishop Snyder 2:29.59 1  
46 Van Pelt, Julian   Providence 2:31.43 1  
47 Anger, Wyatt   Master's Academy 2:37.04 1  
48 Ruise, Brenton   Bradford 2:43.17 1  
-- Roy, Billy   Ponte Vedra DNS 1  
-- Stupski, Will   Maclay DNS 1  
-- Westberry, Jesse   Orange Park DNS 1  
-- Middleton, Julian   Dr Phillips DNS 1  
-- Tampa, Cash   Creekside DNS 1  
-- Jackson, Matt   Fleming Island DNS 1  
-- Jolley, Micah   Providence DNS 1  
-- Turner, Will   Gainesville DNS 1  
 
Mens 800m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jesensky, Kenneth   Unattached 1:51.81 1  
2 Taylor, Chavis   Benedict 1:52.53 1  
3 Sykes, Martinique   Unattached 1:53.09 1  
4 O'Bryant, Zaven   Unattached 1:53.24 1  
5 Morton, Kemper   Troy 1:54.73 1  
6 Brown, Ricy   Bethune-Cookman 1:54.84 1  
7 Lee, Daquam   Unattached 1:55.15 1  
8 Hilgar, Brian   South Florida 1:55.62 1  
9 Sumagpang, Taylor   North Florida 1:56.17 1  
10 Waybright, Corey   West Virginia We 1:56.22 1  
11 Livingston, Sammy   Winthrop 1:56.99 1  
12 Redmond, Jermaine   Fort Valley Stat 1:57.10 1  
13 Mosley, Nigel   Troy 1:58.46 1  
14 Pierrelus, Gary   Edward Waters 1:58.54 1  
15 Grellner, John   Florida State 1:58.57 1  
16 Coleman, Dan   Lipscomb 1:58.84 1  
17 Sykes, Dominique   Unattached 1:59.37 1  
18 Vazquez, Gilbert   North Florida 1:59.46 1  
19 Pearson, Kyle   Kennesaw State 1:59.50 1  
20 Honaker, Tate   Lipscomb 1:59.81 1  
21 Kowalski, Roman   Unattached 2:00.00 1  
22 Walajahi, Amad   Unattached 2:00.19 1  
23 Haynes, Chris   North Florida 2:00.20 1  
24 Fulton, Joshua   Plantation H.E.A 2:00.66 1  
25 Manley-Lee, Joshua   Morehouse 2:00.91 1  
26 Phillip, Jaquell   Bethune-Cookman 2:01.41 1  
27 Peterson, Ben   Milwaukee School 2:01.77 1  
28 Todd, Aaron   Lipscomb 2:02.23 1  
29 Hawkins, Garric   Troy 2:02.42 1  
30 Salomon, Gary   Unattached 2:02.63 1  
31 Mischler, Ryan   West Virginia We 2:03.14 1  
32 Key, Landry   Troy 2:03.30 1  
33 Madden, Dionte   Nova Southeaster 2:03.49 1  
34 Bermudez, Jonathon   Unattached 2:03.85 1  
35 Pack, Jervon   Albany State 2:04.52 1  
36 Ashley, Ben   Lipscomb 2:05.07 1  
37 Edwards, Trey   North Florida 2:05.16 1  
38 Johnson, Milan   Milwaukee School 2:05.67 1  
39 Brasher, Phillip   Lipscomb 2:05.81 1  
40 Harris, Anthony   Troy 2:06.31 1  
41 Santana, Gerardo   Nova Southeaster 2:06.89 1  
42 Faring, Garret   Milwaukee School 2:07.09 1  
43 Billings, Patrick   Edward Waters 2:07.28 1  
44 Hogan, Nicholas   Nova Southeaster 2:07.46 1  
45 Long, Cliff   Lipscomb 2:08.14 1  
46 Whitlock, Parker   Kennesaw State 2:08.49 1  
47 Campbell, Erick   Nova Southeaster 2:09.00 1  
48 Van Natter, Jeff   Saint Leo 2:09.03 1  
49 Spradlin, Ray   Florida Runn 2:09.49 1  
50 Carrie, Thomas   Nova Southeaster 2:09.52 1  
51 Tupper, Zach   Kennesaw State 2:09.93 1  
52 Narcisse, Sebastie   Edward Waters 2:11.06 1  
53 De Leon, Corey   Nova Southeaster 2:12.63 1  
54 Cunningham, Alonzo   Edward Waters 2:12.87 1  
-- Harris, Tavares   Bethune-Cookman DNF 1  
-- Leroux, Adam   Winthrop DNS 1  
-- Jones, Tabareyon   Albany State DNS 1  
-- Wilcher, Savalas   Edward Waters DNS 1  
-- Snow, Timothy   Fort Valley Stat DNS 1  
-- Colbert, Woodrow   Albany State DNS 1  
-- Morrison, Jacob   West Virginia We DNS 1  
-- Koziczkowski, Trev   Milwaukee School DNS 1  
-- Glenn, Tyler   Lipscomb DNS 1  
-- Rudenko, Gleb   Florida State DNS 1  
-- Holguin, Gabe   Winthrop DNS 1  
-- Davis, Cameron   Unattached DNS 1  
-- Malys, David   Saint Leo DNS 1  
-- Jackob, Cole   Kennesaw State DNS 1  
-- Bufford, Blake   Morehouse DNS 1  
-- Kilp, Timo   Nova Southeaster DNS 1  
-- Pignatone, Benjami   Unattached DNS 1  
 
Womens 800m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ponder, Mary Kate   Mandarin 2:17.43 1  
2 Jackson, Camille   Providence 2:24.96 1  
3 Johnson, Tayler   Hagerty 2:26.24 1  
4 Heisner, Sarah   Creekside 2:27.87 1  
5 Way, Paige   Flagler Palm Coa 2:29.22 1  
6 Santoro, Elizabeth   Maclay 2:29.79 1  
7 Schultz, Sarah   Northside Christ 2:30.77 1  
8 Xiang, Karen   Nease 2:30.87 1  
9 Howe, Victoria   Nease 2:30.90 1  
10 Thomas, Kayla   Stanton College 2:31.19 1  
11 Armstrong, Olivia   Gainesville 2:32.40 1  
12 Karadeema, Rebekah   Providence 2:32.49 1  
13 Rodriguez, Lauren   Creekside 2:32.78 1  
14 Cooper, Annie   Gainesville 2:33.42 1  
15 Reid, Bridget   Bishop Kenny 2:34.30 1  
16 Scott, Deidra   Oakleaf 2:35.09 1  
17 Fickert, Alison   Bartram Trail 2:35.27 1  
18 Moller, Clarese   Mandarin 2:35.54 1  
19 Garza, Christina   Bartram Trail 2:36.23 1  
20 Kennedy, Ann Marie   Bishop Kenny 2:37.28 1  
21 Eifert, Kathryn   Fleming Island 2:37.85 1  
22 Van Cleeve, Jessic   Creekside 2:40.18 1  
23 Wofford, Savannah   St Johns Country 2:41.05 1  
24 Deegan, Jessica   Matanzas 2:43.39 1  
25 Klatt, Olivia   Bishop Snyder 2:48.61 1  
26 East, Asia   Oakleaf 2:48.92 1  
27 Gossard, Haley   Northside Christ 2:50.84 1  
28 Halliday, Darien   Flagler Palm Coa 2:51.74 1  
29 Frye, Mckenzie   Ponte Vedra 2:51.80 1  
30 Knox, Sydney   Fleming Island 2:52.64 1  
31 Purcell, Rachel   Ponte Vedra 2:55.91 1  
32 Parliment, Lj   University Chris 2:59.98 1  
33 Frederick, Sarah   Bradford 3:00.60 1  
34 Kalka, Maggie   Bishop Snyder 3:21.76 1  
-- Jordan, Deanna   Bradford DNS 1  
-- Stanaker, Lynce   Fort White DNS 1  
-- Kohn, Janae   Raines DNS 1  
-- Iseley, Emily   Stanton College DNS 1  
-- Allen, Torrencia   Miami Northweste DNS 1  
 
Womens 800m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Payne, LaTonya   Unattached 2:13.67 1  
2 Charles, Charlene   Jacksonville 2:14.35 1  
3 Williams, Sydney   Kennesaw State 2:16.14 1  
4 Robinson, Brittany   Kennesaw State 2:16.26 1  
5 Onimo, Chinyere   Michigan 2:17.46 1  
6 Devaux, Sarah   Winthrop 2:20.18 1  
7 Knotts, Ashli   West Virginia We 2:20.72 1  
8 Daly, Racquel   Georgia Southern 2:21.12 1  
9 Miller, Chelsey   Michigan 2:21.20 1  
10 Nichols, Lisa   Winthrop 2:21.34 1  
11 McClain, Megan   Lipscomb 2:21.47 1  
12 Traylor, Olivia   Albany State 2:21.94 1  
13 Figueroa, Ileis   Bethune-Cookman 2:22.02 1  
14 Brown, Morgan   Bethune-Cookman 2:22.97 1  
15 Lawrence, Aneasha   Pepperdine 2:23.54 1  
16 Yoonis, Alla   Kennesaw State 2:23.80 1  
17 Maxwell, Andrea   Saint Leo 2:24.17 1  
18 McFarland, Jaimie   Lipscomb 2:26.74 1  
19 Tyler, Airika   McKendree 2:26.88 1  
20 Kitchens, Kanetria   Albany State 2:27.66 1  
21 Stidwell, Shamel   Fort Valley Stat 2:27.69 1  
22 McAuliffe, Courtne   Nova Southeaster 2:28.68 1  
23 Hunt, Katelyn   West Virginia We 2:29.18 1  
24 Carney, Kali   Saint Leo 2:29.36 1  
25 Belner, Anna   Lipscomb 2:30.35 1  
26 Roberts, Katie   West Virginia We 2:32.93 1  
27 Keith, Ali   Lipscomb 2:33.66 1  
28 Moran, Karena   West Virginia We 2:33.94 1  
29 Printz, Lacey   Lipscomb 2:36.66 1  
30 Lavengood, Ashley   West Virginia We 2:37.58 1  
31 Rizzo, Ashley   West Virginia We 2:40.00 1  
32 Smith, Sarah   Lake Superior St 2:44.55 1  
33 McClendon, Sarah   Fort Valley Stat 2:50.03 1  
34 Snyder, Elyse   Saint Leo 2:50.60 1  
35 Edwards, Nataya   Edward Waters 2:57.81 1  
36 Buyer, Kym   Pepperdine 3:00.56 1  
37 Titus, Jessica   Lake Superior St 3:03.00 1  
38 Boisvert, Mary   West Virginia We 3:04.01 1  
39 Curry, Tamyshia   Pepperdine 3:14.50 1  
-- Carney, Kali   Unattached DNS 1  
-- Carter, Brittany   Albany State DNS 1  
-- Mcknight, Dezarae   Maynard Evans DNS 1  
-- Pratt, Candice   Benedict DNS 1  
-- Unknown Athlete   Benedict DNS 1  
-- Clifford, Jallisa   Benedict DNS 1  
-- Barker, Courtney   Berry DNS 1  
-- Johnson, Tanickia   Unattached DNS 1  
-- Jackson, Victoria   Kennesaw State DNS 1  
-- Novotna, Tereza   Saint Leo DNS 1  
-- Leon, Amanda   Saint Leo DNS 1  
-- Bradley, Kelsey   Saint Leo DNS 1  
-- Brown-Watterson, A   Pepperdine DNS 1  
-- Austin, Ambrosha   Albany State DNS 1  
-- Dalton, Jasmine   Albany State DNS 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #unf #distancepreps
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version